West High School Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/2/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Riku Sugiyama Fr Fr 19:13.7 6:25 3 16/90 8/30 37/70 1/6 20:02
(0:49,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Aaron Cohen Sr V 15:40.6 5:14 3 1/48 1/7 1/70 1/7 16:03.4
(0:23,2.4)
16:03.4
(0:23,2.4)
16:03.4
(0:23,2.4)
14:51 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Aaron Liu Sr V 16:19.3 5:26 3 7/48 7/7 7/70 1/5 16:47.1
(0:28,2.8)
16:47.1
(0:28,2.8)
16:47.1
(0:28,2.8)
16:07 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Abdul Zaman Fr Fr 24:12.8 8:04 3 68/90 23/30 62/70 1/1 23:36
Advait Sharma Fr Fr 23:50.6 7:57 3 64/90 22/30 61/70 1/1 25:31
(1:40,6.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Allen Martinez Fr Fr 24:33.7 8:11 3 71/90 25/30 64/70 1/1 24:13
An Nguyen Fr Fr 25:46.5 8:36 3 74/90 28/30 68/70 1/1 25:33
Andrew Aguilar Jr JV 18:59.2 6:20 3 39/131 20/33 34/70 1/3 19:28.62
(0:29,2.5)
19:28.62
(0:29,2.5)
19:24
(0:25,2.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Quast So V 16:12.7 5:24 3 5/48 5/7 5/70 1/7 18:04.02
(1:51,10.3)
18:04.02
(1:51,10.3)
15:53 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Andrew Smith So JV 25:28.5 8:30 3 129/131 33/33 66/70 1/2 23:24.05 23:24.05 23:00.33 23:00
Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr JV 18:22 6:07 3 25/131 16/33 28/70 1/4 18:35.6
(0:14,1.2)
18:35.6
(0:14,1.2)
18:35.6
(0:14,1.2)
17:04 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ari Silva Sr JV 17:42.4 5:54 3 16/131 10/33 17/70 1/5 18:01.8
(0:19,1.8)
18:01.8
(0:19,1.8)
18:01.8
(0:19,1.8)
17:43
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Wong Fr Fr 18:17.4 6:06 3 9/90 4/30 25/70 1/6 18:15
Caden Yang Fr Fr 22:01.1 7:20 3 45/90 17/30 56/70 1/2 21:44
Caleb Buclatin So JV 17:30.5 5:50 3 11/131 8/33 15/70 1/6 17:59.95
(0:29,2.7)
17:59.95
(0:29,2.7)
17:59.95
(0:29,2.7)
16:44 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Rosales Sr JV 16:55.9 5:39 3 1/131 1/33 8/70 1/7 18:33.04
(1:37,8.7)
18:33.04
(1:37,8.7)
16:23 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Camilo Avalos-villegas Jr JV 18:50 6:17 3 36/131 19/33 33/70 1/3 18:05.6 18:05.6 18:05.6 17:36
Cooper Acuesta Sr V 16:18 5:26 3 6/48 6/7 6/70 1/5 16:04.9 16:04.9 16:04.9 15:31
Corey Wesley Fr Fr 24:30.9 8:10 3 70/90 24/30 63/70 1/1 22:39
Daniel Oh Jr JV 19:54.7 6:38 3 65/131 26/33 43/70 1/2 20:20.7
(0:26,2.1)
20:20.7
(0:26,2.1)
20:20.7
(0:26,2.1)
20:21
(0:26,2.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dean Chacon Fr Fr 20:09.4 6:43 3 23/90 11/30 44/70 1/3 20:10
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar So JV 17:07.7 5:43 3 2/131 2/33 9/70 1/7 20:41
(3:33,17.2)
20:41
(3:33,17.2)
20:41
(3:33,17.2)
17:01 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Lortz So JV 20:36.9 6:52 3 82/131 28/33 47/70 1/2 21:09
(0:32,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Enzo Tolentino So JV 19:45.6 6:35 3 57/131 25/33 40/70 1/2 20:03.59
(0:18,1.5)
20:03.59
(0:18,1.5)
19:16.19 18:55 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
Ethan Wen So JV 18:11.7 6:04 3 21/131 14/33 23/70 1/4 24:04.28
(5:53,24.4)
24:04.28
(5:53,24.4)
23:17.64
(5:06,21.9)
17:53 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Tamura Fr Fr 19:51.1 6:37 3 19/90 10/30 42/70 1/5 18:22
Frank Wong Sr JV 17:16.5 5:46 3 4/131 4/33 11/70 1/7 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:19
Gabriel Caamano Fr Fr 26:24 8:48 3 81/90 30/30 70/70 1/1 24:57
Gavin Herbers So JV 18:18 6:06 3 24/131 15/33 26/70 1/4 17:23
Hawariaw Markos So JV 20:44.4 6:55 3 89/131 29/33 48/70 1/2 21:42
(0:57,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Humza Khan Fr Fr 18:04.8 6:02 3 5/90 2/30 22/70 2/7 21:10
(3:05,14.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Isaiah Kim So JV 19:04.2 6:21 3 43/131 22/33 36/70 1/3 20:39.58
(1:35,7.7)
20:39.58
(1:35,7.7)
20:39.58
(1:35,7.7)
19:10
(0:06,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Kim Fr Fr 18:15.4 6:05 3 8/90 3/30 24/70 1/7 17:33
Jacob Moore Jr JV 17:25.9 5:49 3 8/131 5/33 12/70 1/7 17:04
Jacob Phan Fr Fr 23:16.3 7:45 3 57/90 19/30 58/70 1/1 24:07
(0:50,3.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jason Akker So JV 19:27.5 6:29 3 52/131 24/33 39/70 1/3 19:56.5
(0:29,2.4)
19:56.5
(0:29,2.4)
19:39.91
(0:12,1.1)
18:27 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jayden Leiva Fr Fr 26:15.1 8:45 3 79/90 29/30 69/70 1/1 25:54
Joseph Mcclain Fr Fr 18:49.1 6:16 3 13/90 7/30 32/70 1/6 18:44
Joshua Rubinoff Fr Fr 19:50.2 6:37 3 17/90 9/30 41/70 1/5 19:47 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn Jr JV 18:26.1 6:09 3 27/131 17/33 29/70 1/4 17:35
Justin Yong Jr JV 17:50.8 5:57 3 19/131 13/33 20/70 1/4 18:16.1
(0:25,2.3)
18:16.1
(0:25,2.3)
18:16.1
(0:25,2.3)
17:40 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Kaisei Soen So JV 19:02.8 6:21 3 42/131 21/33 35/70 1/3 21:29.51
(2:27,11.4)
21:29.51
(2:27,11.4)
19:48.37
(0:46,3.8)
18:53 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ken Ishikawa So JV 20:18.9 6:46 3 75/131 27/33 45/70 1/2 19:52.51 19:52.51 19:52.51 19:53
Kristian Membribes Sr JV 17:29.8 5:50 3 10/131 7/33 14/70 1/6 19:12.56
(1:43,8.9)
19:12.56
(1:43,8.9)
16:44 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Leonardo Isella So JV 17:34.2 5:51 3 13/131 9/33 16/70 1/5 18:32.55
(0:58,5.2)
18:32.55
(0:58,5.2)
18:15.96
(0:42,3.8)
17:05 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Valdez Fr Fr 21:37.4 7:12 3 39/90 14/30 50/70 1/2 21:15 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Matthew Akrabian So JV 21:45.3 7:15 3 108/131 31/33 53/70 1/2 25:03.76
(3:18,13.2)
25:03.76
(3:18,13.2)
24:42.62
(2:57,12.0)
23:30
(1:45,7.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Micah Taw Jr JV 17:15.7 5:45 3 3/131 3/33 10/70 1/7 17:49.1
(0:33,3.1)
17:49.1
(0:33,3.1)
17:49.1
(0:33,3.1)
16:54 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Minyeong Chae So JV 17:47.6 5:56 3 18/131 12/33 19/70 1/4 18:31.69
(0:44,4.0)
18:31.69
(0:44,4.0)
18:31.69
(0:44,4.0)
16:44 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Muhammad Taha Sr JV 19:26.2 6:29 3 51/131 23/33 38/70 1/3 18:56.2 18:56.2 18:56.2 18:47
Nathan Martin So JV 21:43.1 7:14 3 107/131 30/33 52/70 1/2 21:28.17 21:28.17 20:59.38 20:59 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Nathaniel Chekole Fr Fr 17:51.7 5:57 3 3/90 1/30 21/70 3/7 17:53
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Navier Quezada Sr V 16:06.3 5:22 3 3/48 3/7 3/70 1/7 15:50.7 15:50.7 15:50.7 15:28 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Nicholas Soto Fr Fr 23:35.4 7:52 3 61/90 20/30 59/70 1/1 23:47
(0:12,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Noah Chang Fr Fr 25:29.2 8:30 3 73/90 27/30 67/70 1/1 22:16
Robert Shelton Sr JV 18:29.4 6:10 3 28/131 18/33 30/70 1/3 18:39.1
(0:10,0.9)
18:39.1
(0:10,0.9)
18:39.1
(0:10,0.9)
17:34 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ronan Hardiman Fr Fr 21:29.3 7:10 3 38/90 13/30 49/70 1/2 20:34
Ruben Chi Fr Fr 21:54.6 7:18 3 43/90 16/30 54/70 1/2 20:30
Ryan Herbers So V 16:11.5 5:24 3 4/48 4/7 4/70 1/7 15:36
Saunak Ghosh So JV 17:46.7 5:56 3 17/131 11/33 18/70 1/5 18:04.78
(0:18,1.7)
18:04.78
(0:18,1.7)
18:04.78
(0:18,1.7)
17:06 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Choi Fr Fr 20:30.5 6:50 3 26/90 12/30 46/70 1/2 19:57
Sean Toomey Jr JV 17:28.6 5:50 3 9/131 6/33 13/70 1/6 17:25 17:25 17:25 16:36
Sebastian Yamada Fr Fr 23:03.8 7:41 3 54/90 18/30 57/70 1/2 22:22
Trenton Wong Fr Fr 18:39.7 6:13 3 12/90 6/30 31/70 1/6 18:31
Tyler Anderson Fr Fr 23:40.8 7:54 3 62/90 21/30 60/70 1/1 23:51
(0:10,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Wesley Ng Fr Fr 18:20.6 6:07 3 10/90 5/30 27/70 1/6 18:49
(0:28,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Wesley Shotts Fr Fr 21:38.7 7:13 3 40/90 15/30 51/70 1/2 21:21
William Tahata Fr Fr 25:08.9 8:23 3 72/90 26/30 65/70 1/1 25:54
(0:45,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Xian Drew So JV 22:00.7 7:20 3 113/131 32/33 55/70 1/2 23:12.07
(1:11,5.1)
23:12.07
(1:11,5.1)
23:12.07
(1:11,5.1)
21:22 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Yudai Shimizu Sr V 15:55.1 5:18 3 2/48 2/7 2/70 1/7 15:14.5 15:14.5 15:14.5 15:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:06
0:32
3 5:20 5:14 5:24 15 5:20 76:30 76:30 76:30 Aaron Cohen (1), Yudai Shimizu (2), Navier Quezada (3), Ryan Herbers (4), Andrew Quast (5)
JV 1st 5 1/7 86:02
0:30
3 5:44 5:39 5:49 18 5:44 82:32 82:32 80:39 Cameron Rosales (1), Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (2), Micah Taw (3), Frank Wong (4), Jacob Moore (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 87:46
0:14
3 5:51 5:50 5:54 16 5:51 86:37 86:37 82:45 Sean Toomey (1), Kristian Membribes (2), Caleb Buclatin (3), Leonardo Isella (4), Ari Silva (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 89:55
0:31
3 6:00 5:56 6:06 15 6:00 88:57 88:57 84:27 Saunak Ghosh (1), Minyeong Chae (2), Justin Yong (3), Ethan Wen (4), Gavin Herbers (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 93:07
0:37
3 6:12 6:07 6:20 15 6:12 91:20 91:20 87:35 Aneesh Srirambhatla (1), Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn (2), Robert Shelton (3), Camilo Avalos-villegas (4), Andrew Aguilar (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 96:46
0:43
3 6:27 6:21 6:35 15 6:27 94:53 94:53 89:02 Kaisei Soen (1), Isaiah Kim (2), Muhammad Taha (3), Jason Akker (4), Enzo Tolentino (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 103:18
1:48
3 6:53 6:38 7:14 17 6:53 104:19
(1:01,1.0)
104:19
(1:01,1.0)
91:20 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Daniel Oh (1), Ken Ishikawa (2), Dominic Lortz (3), Hawariaw Markos (4), Nathan Martin (7)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 90:50
0:29
3 6:03 5:57 6:07 35 6:03 91:09
(0:19,0.4)
91:09
(0:19,0.4)
84:47 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Nathaniel Chekole (3), Humza Khan (5), Jacob Kim (8), Benjamin Wong (9), Wesley Ng (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 96:24
1:11
3 6:26 6:13 6:37 15 6:26 97:33
(1:10,1.2)
97:33
(1:10,1.2)
89:13 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Trenton Wong (1), Joseph Mcclain (2), Riku Sugiyama (3), Joshua Rubinoff (4), Evan Tamura (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 105:25
1:29
3 7:02 6:43 7:13 15 7:02 102:34 102:34 92:40 Dean Chacon (1), Sean Choi (2), Ronan Hardiman (3), Lucas Valdez (4), Wesley Shotts (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 113:51
1:41
3 7:35 7:18 7:52 15 7:35 106:57 106:57 96:11 Ruben Chi (1), Caden Yang (2), Sebastian Yamada (3), Jacob Phan (4), Nicholas Soto (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 120:49
0:53
3 8:03 7:54 8:11 15 8:03 117:49 117:49 99:15 Tyler Anderson (1), Advait Sharma (2), Abdul Zaman (3), Corey Wesley (4), Allen Martinez (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 129:04
1:15
3 8:36 8:23 8:48 15 8:36 107:16 102:21 William Tahata (1), Noah Chang (2), An Nguyen (3), Jayden Leiva (4), Gabriel Caamano (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Cohen Sr West High School 15:40.6 5:14 1/7 1/70 1/7 16:03
(0:23)
16:03
(0:23)
16:03
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
2 Yudai Shimizu Sr West High School 15:55.1 5:18 2/7 2/70 1/7 15:14.5 15:14.5 15:14.5
3 Navier Quezada Sr West High School 16:06.3 5:22 3/7 3/70 1/7 15:50.7 15:50.7 15:50.7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Ryan Herbers So West High School 16:11.5 5:24 4/7 4/70 1/7
5 Andrew Quast So West High School 16:12.7 5:24 5/7 5/70 1/7 18:04
(1:51)
18:04
(1:51)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Cooper Acuesta Sr West High School 16:18 5:26 6/7 6/70 1/5 16:04.9 16:04.9 16:04.9
7 Aaron Liu Sr West High School 16:19.3 5:26 7/7 7/70 1/5 16:47
(0:28)
16:47
(0:28)
16:47
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
8 Tyler Bradford Sr Torrance 16:28.5 5:30
9 Solato Nakagawa Sr Torrance 16:39.7 5:33
10 Ty McCormick Sr Torrance 16:43.5 5:35
11 Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz Sr El Segundo 16:58.1 5:39
12 Ethan Wessels So Torrance 17:01.3 5:40
13 Aidan Gallagher Jr North Torrance 17:01.9 5:41
14 Juan Avellana Jr Torrance 17:02.7 5:41
15 Ray Onodera Sr Torrance 17:03.8 5:41
16 Liam Miller So South Torrance 17:04.6 5:42
17 Cruz Jasso Sr South Torrance 17:07.5 5:43
18 Brandon Hamilton Sr South Torrance 17:11.1 5:44
19 Matthew Anaya Sr Torrance 17:16 5:45
20 Vicken Semerdjian So El Segundo 17:17.7 5:46
21 Nathanael Lincourt So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:20.5 5:47
22 Esteban Esparza Jr El Segundo 17:23.1 5:48
23 Mitchel Euperio-Nacion Sr South Torrance 17:24.9 5:48
24 Evan Kishaba Sr North Torrance 17:28.9 5:50
25 Damian Espino So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:33.5 5:51
26 Sean Takura So South Torrance 17:39.5 5:53
27 Augustin Cozadd So South Torrance 17:42.8 5:54
28 Jackson Chartier Sr El Segundo 17:45.3 5:55
29 Ryan Butcher So El Segundo 17:46.2 5:55
30 Luc Tabata1 So Torrance 17:46.2 5:55
31 Nathanael Lempao So Lawndale 17:47.5 5:56
32 Evan Ito Sr North Torrance 17:47.9 5:56
33 Aiden Flores Jr North Torrance 17:50.4 5:57
34 Logan Cole Fr North Torrance 17:52.9 5:58
35 Kevin Guzman-Nolasco Sr Lawndale 17:59.6 6:00
36 Brady Tamanaha Jr North Torrance 18:02.3 6:01
37 Erick Morales Sr Lawndale 18:14.7 6:05
38 Severin Von Stentzsch Sr South Torrance 18:15.6 6:05
39 Mariano Plascencia Sr Lawndale 18:38 6:13
40 Jack Seversen Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:49.2 6:16
41 Michael Woodhams So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:51.9 6:17
42 Cincere Perry Sr Lawndale 18:56.4 6:19
43 Frankie Cabrera-Romero Fr North Torrance 18:57.1 6:19
44 Scott Fukada Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:12.9 6:24
45 Alfredo Tigolo So Lawndale 19:18.3 6:26
46 Jann Gonzalez So Lawndale 19:21.9 6:27
47 Brian Escobar Sr Lawndale 19:48.6 6:36
48 Yusef Al-Arda Sr Lawndale 20:26.2 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
80:06
16:01
5:20
15 Aaron Cohen
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Yudai Shimizu
Sr
15:55
5:18
2
Navier Quezada
Sr
16:06
5:22
3
Ryan Herbers
So
16:12
5:24
4
Andrew Quast
So
16:13
5:24
5
Cooper Acuesta
Sr
16:18
5:26
6
Aaron Liu
Sr
16:19
5:26
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
83:56
16:47
5:36
53 Tyler Bradford
Sr
16:29
5:30
8
Solato Nakagawa
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Ty McCormick
Sr
16:44
5:35
10
Ethan Wessels
So
17:01
5:40
12
Juan Avellana
Jr
17:03
5:41
14
Ray Onodera
Sr
17:04
5:41
15
Matthew Anaya
Sr
17:16
5:45
19
3 South Torrance
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
86:28
17:18
5:46
100 Liam Miller
So
17:05
5:42
16
Cruz Jasso
Sr
17:08
5:43
17
Brandon Hamilton
Sr
17:11
5:44
18
Mitchel Euperio-Nacion
Sr
17:25
5:48
23
Sean Takura
So
17:40
5:53
26
Augustin Cozadd
So
17:43
5:54
27
Severin Von Stentzsch
Sr
18:16
6:05
37
4 El Segundo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
87:10
17:26
5:49
110 Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz
Sr
16:58
5:39
11
Vicken Semerdjian
So
17:18
5:46
20
Esteban Esparza
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Jackson Chartier
Sr
17:45
5:55
28
Ryan Butcher
So
17:46
5:55
29








5 North Torrance
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
88:02
17:36
5:52
133 Aidan Gallagher
Jr
17:02
5:41
13
Evan Kishaba
Sr
17:29
5:50
24
Evan Ito
Sr
17:48
5:56
31
Aiden Flores
Jr
17:50
5:57
32
Logan Cole
Fr
17:53
5:58
33
Brady Tamanaha
Jr
18:02
6:01
35
Frankie Cabrera-Romero
Fr
18:57
6:19
42
6 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
91:48
18:22
6:07
168 Nathanael Lincourt
So
17:21
5:47
21
Damian Espino
So
17:34
5:51
25
Jack Seversen
Sr
18:49
6:16
39
Michael Woodhams
So
18:52
6:17
40
Scott Fukada
Jr
19:13
6:24
43








7 Lawndale
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
91:36
18:19
6:06
179 Nathanael Lempao
So
17:48
5:56
30
Kevin Guzman-Nolasco
Sr
18:00
6:00
34
Erick Morales
Sr
18:15
6:05
36
Mariano Plascencia
Sr
18:38
6:13
38
Cincere Perry
Sr
18:56
6:19
41
Alfredo Tigolo
So
19:18
6:26
44
Jann Gonzalez
So
19:22
6:27
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Rosales Sr West High School 16:55.9 5:39 1/33 8/70 1/7 18:33
(1:37)
18:33
(1:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar So West High School 17:07.7 5:43 2/33 9/70 1/7 20:41
(3:33)
20:41
(3:33)
20:41
(3:33)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
3 Micah Taw Jr West High School 17:15.7 5:45 3/33 10/70 1/7 17:49
(0:33)
17:49
(0:33)
17:49
(0:33)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
4 Frank Wong Sr West High School 17:16.5 5:46 4/33 11/70 1/7 16:38 16:38 16:38
5 James Rivera So Torrance 17:18.7 5:46
6 Andres Ramirez Sr Torrance 17:20 5:47
7 Aidan Corcoran Jr Torrance 17:23.8 5:48
8 Jacob Moore Jr West High School 17:25.9 5:49 5/33 12/70 1/7
9 Sean Toomey Jr West High School 17:28.6 5:50 6/33 13/70 1/6 17:25 17:25 17:25
10 Kristian Membribes Sr West High School 17:29.8 5:50 7/33 14/70 1/6 19:13
(1:43)
19:13
(1:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Caleb Buclatin So West High School 17:30.5 5:50 8/33 15/70 1/6 18:00
(0:29)
18:00
(0:29)
18:00
(0:29)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jack Campbell So Torrance 17:32.8 5:51
13 Leonardo Isella So West High School 17:34.2 5:51 9/33 16/70 1/5 18:33
(0:58)
18:33
(0:58)
18:16
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
14 Erik Jimenez Jr Jr Torrance 17:36.3 5:52
15 Eric Schulz So Torrance 17:37.9 5:53
16 Ari Silva Sr West High School 17:42.4 5:54 10/33 17/70 1/5 18:02
(0:19)
18:02
(0:19)
18:02
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Saunak Ghosh So West High School 17:46.7 5:56 11/33 18/70 1/5 18:05
(0:18)
18:05
(0:18)
18:05
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
18 Minyeong Chae So West High School 17:47.6 5:56 12/33 19/70 1/4 18:32
(0:44)
18:32
(0:44)
18:32
(0:44)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
19 Justin Yong Jr West High School 17:50.8 5:57 13/33 20/70 1/4 18:16
(0:25)
18:16
(0:25)
18:16
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
20 Luke Harrell Sr El Segundo 17:55.7 5:59
21 Ethan Wen So West High School 18:11.7 6:04 14/33 23/70 1/4 24:04
(5:53)
24:04
(5:53)
23:18
(5:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
22 Gavin Borges Jr Torrance 18:13 6:04
23 Isaac Oliva Sr Torrance 18:16.2 6:05
24 Gavin Herbers So West High School 18:18 6:06 15/33 26/70 1/4
25 Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr West High School 18:22 6:07 16/33 28/70 1/4 18:36
(0:14)
18:36
(0:14)
18:36
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
26 Raphael Noa So Torrance 18:22.1 6:07
27 Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn Jr West High School 18:26.1 6:09 17/33 29/70 1/4
28 Robert Shelton Sr West High School 18:29.4 6:10 18/33 30/70 1/3 18:39
(0:10)
18:39
(0:10)
18:39
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ervin Vu Jr North Torrance 18:34.1 6:11
30 Tohma Kuroyanagi Jr Torrance 18:38.5 6:13
31 Nicholas Reeder Sr Torrance 18:43.3 6:14
32 Alex Chang Sr South Torrance 18:45.2 6:15
33 Henry Groh So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:45.2 6:15
34 Evan Hughley Sr South Torrance 18:48.2 6:16
35 Ian Crocker Sr Torrance 18:49.7 6:17
36 Camilo Avalos-villegas Jr West High School 18:50 6:17 19/33 33/70 1/3 18:05.6 18:05.6 18:05.6
37 Joel An Jr North Torrance 18:51 6:17
38 Hiruy Benyam Sr South Torrance 18:55.1 6:18
39 Andrew Aguilar Jr West High School 18:59.2 6:20 20/33 34/70 1/3 19:29
(0:29)
19:29
(0:29)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Kai Carpenter Jr El Segundo 19:00 6:20
41 Doyun Kim Jr Torrance 19:01.5 6:21
42 Kaisei Soen So West High School 19:02.8 6:21 21/33 35/70 1/3 21:30
(2:27)
21:30
(2:27)
19:48
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Isaiah Kim So West High School 19:04.2 6:21 22/33 36/70 1/3 20:40
(1:35)
20:40
(1:35)
20:40
(1:35)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
44 Angel Rodriguez So Torrance 19:06.1 6:22
45 Raveen Nair So Torrance 19:07.4 6:22
46 Mikah Tong Jr Torrance 19:09.1 6:23
47 Ren Nakanishi So Torrance 19:10 6:23
48 Cole Peters Sr South Torrance 19:10.1 6:23
49 Clayton Eiland Sr South Torrance 19:10.2 6:23
50 Jake Sasaki Jr Torrance 19:17.5 6:26
51 Muhammad Taha Sr West High School 19:26.2 6:29 23/33 38/70 1/3 18:56.2 18:56.2 18:56.2
52 Jason Akker So West High School 19:27.5 6:29 24/33 39/70 1/3 19:57
(0:29)
19:57
(0:29)
19:40
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
53 Jonathan Choi Jr South Torrance 19:36.6 6:32
54 Jayden Ikeda Jr North Torrance 19:39.8 6:33
55 Juan Rueda Jr Lawndale 19:41.8 6:34
56 Alex Forman Sr South Torrance 19:43.8 6:35
57 Enzo Tolentino So West High School 19:45.6 6:35 25/33 40/70 1/2 20:04
(0:18)
20:04
(0:18)
19:16.19 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
58 Jack Fenton Sr El Segundo 19:45.7 6:35
59 Kenichiro Torii So Torrance 19:48.3 6:36
60 Samuel Yin Jr South Torrance 19:48.7 6:36
61 Nathan Liberato Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:51.4 6:37
62 Julian Soto So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:51.5 6:37
63 Nathan Escolero So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:52.3 6:37
64 Chase Kneller Sr South Torrance 19:54.3 6:38
65 Daniel Oh Jr West High School 19:54.7 6:38 26/33 43/70 1/2 20:21
(0:26)
20:21
(0:26)
20:21
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Anderson Cadman Sr El Segundo 19:55.3 6:38
67 Eric Perez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:56.2 6:39
68 Adrian Luna Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:03.4 6:41
69 Luis Juarez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:03.6 6:41
70 Payton Tate So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:07.8 6:43
71 Mateo Matero Sr South Torrance 20:13.7 6:45
72 Taylor Vickerman Jr El Segundo 20:14.1 6:45
73 Benjamin Ree Sr South Torrance 20:16.7 6:46
74 Vince De Guzman So Torrance 20:18.2 6:46
75 Ken Ishikawa So West High School 20:18.9 6:46 27/33 45/70 1/2 19:52.51 19:52.51 19:52.51
76 Addison Ross Jr South Torrance 20:20.2 6:47
77 David Woodhams Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:22.6 6:48
78 Evan Nichols So El Segundo 20:23.5 6:48
79 Quincy Perryman So Lawndale 20:31 6:50
80 Fredrick Murphy Sr South Torrance 20:32.7 6:51
81 Jackson Farris Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:35.7 6:52
82 Dominic Lortz So West High School 20:36.9 6:52 28/33 47/70 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
83 Thomas Machian So North Torrance 20:36.9 6:52
84 Skyler Geczi Jr South Torrance 20:38.1 6:53
85 Tommy Lee So South Torrance 20:38.6 6:53
86 Ryoya Hanada So Torrance 20:39 6:53
87 Tyler Shimazaki So North Torrance 20:41.2 6:54
88 Matthew Arredondo Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:41.4 6:54
89 Hawariaw Markos So West High School 20:44.4 6:55 29/33 48/70 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
90 Austin Chang So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:48.9 6:56
91 Tigran Ispiryan So El Segundo 20:49.1 6:56
92 Gabriel Amezcua Jr Torrance 20:51.1 6:57
93 Luc Tabata2 So Torrance 20:52.9 6:58
94 Gavin Wigley So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:57.5 6:59
95 Danny Abraham Jr South Torrance 21:00.3 7:00
96 Andree Ayala Sr Torrance 21:03.2 7:01
97 Wesley Gordon So El Segundo 21:11.7 7:04
98 Andrew Adame Sr Torrance 21:13.7 7:05
99 Randy Lee So North Torrance 21:17.2 7:06
100 Daniel Chavez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:19.6 7:07
101 Kevin Hikichi Sr South Torrance 21:20.6 7:07
102 Harry Vu Jr North Torrance 21:21.1 7:07
103 Joshua Spradlin So Torrance 21:25 7:08
104 Javier Toscano Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:31.6 7:11
105 Nicholas Calizar So North Torrance 21:32.2 7:11
106 Joohyung Nam Sr Torrance 21:41.3 7:14
107 Nathan Martin So West High School 21:43.1 7:14 30/33 52/70 1/2 21:28.17 21:28.17 20:59.38 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
108 Matthew Akrabian So West High School 21:45.3 7:15 31/33 53/70 1/2 25:04
(3:18)
25:04
(3:18)
24:43
(2:57)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
109 Leonardo Rocha So Torrance 21:46.6 7:16
110 Akam Khinda Jr El Segundo 21:52.2 7:17
111 Christian Jung Jr South Torrance 21:55.4 7:18
112 Matthew Chao-Mendozo Jr South Torrance 21:57.9 7:19
113 Xian Drew So West High School 22:00.7 7:20 32/33 55/70 1/2 23:12
(1:11)
23:12
(1:11)
23:12
(1:11)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
114 Sean Juinio Jr Lawndale 22:11.7 7:24
115 Josh Nomura Jr South Torrance 22:14.5 7:25
116 Randy Arriaga Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:17.8 7:26
117 Mackenzie Thompson Jr El Segundo 22:31 7:30
118 Aidan Kelley So South Torrance 22:41.9 7:34
119 Alan Carlos So Torrance 23:08.3 7:43
120 Brad Reyes Grant Sr Lawndale 23:49.5 7:57
121 Matthew Tellez Sr Lawndale 23:50.1 7:57
122 Nicholas Zepeda So Torrance 24:05.7 8:02
123 Diego Lafuente Sr South Torrance 24:13 8:04
124 Shunki Mizuno So Torrance 24:14 8:05
125 Gabriel Brown So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:37.1 8:12
126 Garvey Cole Jr El Segundo 24:41.1 8:14
127 Nathan Chilin So South Torrance 24:42.5 8:14
128 Brandon French So South Torrance 25:07.5 8:23
129 Andrew Smith So West High School 25:28.5 8:30 33/33 66/70 1/2 23:24.05 23:24.05 23:00.33
130 Nicholas Bui Sr Torrance 26:22.8 8:48
131 Shuaib Siddiqui1 Fr Torrance 26:31.3 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
86:02
17:12
5:44
18 Cameron Rosales
Sr
16:56
5:39
1
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
So
17:08
5:43
2
Micah Taw
Jr
17:16
5:45
3
Frank Wong
Sr
17:17
5:46
4
Jacob Moore
Jr
17:26
5:49
8
Sean Toomey
Jr
17:29
5:50
9
Kristian Membribes
Sr
17:30
5:50
10
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
87:12
17:26
5:49
41 James Rivera
So
17:19
5:46
5
Andres Ramirez
Sr
17:20
5:47
6
Aidan Corcoran
Jr
17:24
5:48
7
Jack Campbell
So
17:33
5:51
11
Erik Jimenez Jr
Jr
17:36
5:52
12
Eric Schulz
So
17:38
5:53
13
Gavin Borges
Jr
18:13
6:04
15
3 South Torrance
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
94:49
18:58
6:19
104 Alex Chang
Sr
18:45
6:15
17
Evan Hughley
Sr
18:48
6:16
19
Hiruy Benyam
Sr
18:55
6:18
21
Cole Peters
Sr
19:10
6:23
23
Clayton Eiland
Sr
19:10
6:23
24
Jonathan Choi
Jr
19:37
6:32
25
Alex Forman
Sr
19:44
6:35
28
4 El Segundo
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:18
96:51
19:22
6:27
135 Luke Harrell
Sr
17:56
5:59
14
Kai Carpenter
Jr
19:00
6:20
22
Jack Fenton
Sr
19:46
6:35
29
Anderson Cadman
Sr
19:55
6:38
33
Taylor Vickerman
Jr
20:14
6:45
37
Evan Nichols
So
20:24
6:48
38
Tigran Ispiryan
So
20:49
6:56
42
5 North Torrance
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:07
98:23
19:41
6:34
143 Ervin Vu
Jr
18:34
6:11
16
Joel An
Jr
18:51
6:17
20
Jayden Ikeda
Jr
19:40
6:33
26
Thomas Machian
So
20:37
6:52
40
Tyler Shimazaki
So
20:41
6:54
41
Randy Lee
So
21:17
7:06
43
Harry Vu
Jr
21:21
7:07
44
6 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
98:17
19:39
6:33
145 Henry Groh
So
18:45
6:15
18
Nathan Liberato
Sr
19:51
6:37
30
Julian Soto
So
19:52
6:37
31
Nathan Escolero
So
19:52
6:37
32
Eric Perez
Sr
19:56
6:39
34
Adrian Luna
Jr
20:03
6:41
35
Luis Juarez
Jr
20:04
6:41
36
7 Lawndale
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:08
110:04
22:01
7:20
204 Juan Rueda
Jr
19:42
6:34
27
Quincy Perryman
So
20:31
6:50
39
Sean Juinio
Jr
22:12
7:24
45
Brad Reyes Grant
Sr
23:50
7:57
46
Matthew Tellez
Sr
23:50
7:57
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
87:46
17:33
5:51
16 Sean Toomey
Jr
17:29
5:50
1
Kristian Membribes
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Caleb Buclatin
So
17:31
5:50
3
Leonardo Isella
So
17:34
5:51
4
Ari Silva
Sr
17:42
5:54
6
Saunak Ghosh
So
17:47
5:56
7
Minyeong Chae
So
17:48
5:56
8
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
91:08
18:14
6:05
47 Eric Schulz
So
17:38
5:53
5
Gavin Borges
Jr
18:13
6:04
9
Isaac Oliva
Sr
18:16
6:05
10
Raphael Noa
So
18:22
6:07
11
Tohma Kuroyanagi
Jr
18:39
6:13
12
Nicholas Reeder
Sr
18:43
6:14
13
Ian Crocker
Sr
18:50
6:17
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
99:17
19:51
6:37
88 Jonathan Choi
Jr
19:37
6:32
15
Alex Forman
Sr
19:44
6:35
16
Samuel Yin
Jr
19:49
6:36
17
Chase Kneller
Sr
19:54
6:38
18
Mateo Matero
Sr
20:14
6:45
22
Benjamin Ree
Sr
20:17
6:46
23
Addison Ross
Jr
20:20
6:47
24
4 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
101:13
20:15
6:45
112 Adrian Luna
Jr
20:03
6:41
19
Luis Juarez
Jr
20:04
6:41
20
Payton Tate
So
20:08
6:43
21
David Woodhams
Sr
20:23
6:48
25
Jackson Farris
Jr
20:36
6:52
27
Matthew Arredondo
Jr
20:41
6:54
28
Austin Chang
So
20:49
6:56
29
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
106:48
21:22
7:07
152 Evan Nichols
So
20:24
6:48
26
Tigran Ispiryan
So
20:49
6:56
30
Wesley Gordon
So
21:12
7:04
31
Akam Khinda
Jr
21:52
7:17
32
Mackenzie Thompson
Jr
22:31
7:30
33
Garvey Cole
Jr
24:41
8:14
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
89:55
17:59
6:00
15 Saunak Ghosh
So
17:47
5:56
1
Minyeong Chae
So
17:48
5:56
2
Justin Yong
Jr
17:51
5:57
3
Ethan Wen
So
18:12
6:04
4
Gavin Herbers
So
18:18
6:06
5
Aneesh Srirambhatla
Jr
18:22
6:07
6
Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn
Jr
18:26
6:09
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
94:48
18:58
6:19
50 Nicholas Reeder
Sr
18:43
6:14
8
Ian Crocker
Sr
18:50
6:17
9
Doyun Kim
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Angel Rodriguez
So
19:06
6:22
11
Raveen Nair
So
19:07
6:22
12
Mikah Tong
Jr
19:09
6:23
13
Ren Nakanishi
So
19:10
6:23
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
102:26
20:29
6:50
85 Benjamin Ree
Sr
20:17
6:46
15
Addison Ross
Jr
20:20
6:47
16
Fredrick Murphy
Sr
20:33
6:51
17
Skyler Geczi
Jr
20:38
6:53
18
Tommy Lee
So
20:39
6:53
19
Danny Abraham
Jr
21:00
7:00
23
Kevin Hikichi
Sr
21:21
7:07
25
4 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
105:19
21:04
7:01
113 Matthew Arredondo
Jr
20:41
6:54
20
Austin Chang
So
20:49
6:56
21
Gavin Wigley
So
20:58
6:59
22
Daniel Chavez
Sr
21:20
7:07
24
Javier Toscano
Sr
21:32
7:11
26
Randy Arriaga
Jr
22:18
7:26
27
Gabriel Brown
So
24:37
8:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
93:07
18:37
6:12
15 Aneesh Srirambhatla
Jr
18:22
6:07
1
Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn
Jr
18:26
6:09
2
Robert Shelton
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Camilo Avalos-villegas
Jr
18:50
6:17
4
Andrew Aguilar
Jr
18:59
6:20
5
Kaisei Soen
So
19:03
6:21
6
Isaiah Kim
So
19:04
6:21
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
97:43
19:33
6:31
50 Mikah Tong
Jr
19:09
6:23
8
Ren Nakanishi
So
19:10
6:23
9
Jake Sasaki
Jr
19:18
6:26
10
Kenichiro Torii
So
19:48
6:36
11
Vince De Guzman
So
20:18
6:46
12
Ryoya Hanada
So
20:39
6:53
13
Gabriel Amezcua
Jr
20:51
6:57
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
108:29
21:42
7:14
85 Danny Abraham
Jr
21:00
7:00
15
Kevin Hikichi
Sr
21:21
7:07
16
Christian Jung
Jr
21:55
7:18
17
Matthew Chao-Mendozo
Jr
21:58
7:19
18
Josh Nomura
Jr
22:15
7:25
19
Aidan Kelley
So
22:42
7:34
20
Diego Lafuente
Sr
24:13
8:04
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
96:46
19:21
6:27
15 Kaisei Soen
So
19:03
6:21
1
Isaiah Kim
So
19:04
6:21
2
Muhammad Taha
Sr
19:26
6:29
3
Jason Akker
So
19:28
6:29
4
Enzo Tolentino
So
19:46
6:35
5
Daniel Oh
Jr
19:55
6:38
6
Ken Ishikawa
So
20:19
6:46
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
104:40
20:56
6:59
50 Ryoya Hanada
So
20:39
6:53
8
Gabriel Amezcua
Jr
20:51
6:57
9
Luc Tabata2
So
20:53
6:58
10
Andree Ayala
Sr
21:03
7:01
11
Andrew Adame
Sr
21:14
7:05
12
Joshua Spradlin
So
21:25
7:08
13
Joohyung Nam
Sr
21:41
7:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
103:18
20:40
6:53
17 Daniel Oh
Jr
19:55
6:38
1
Ken Ishikawa
So
20:19
6:46
2
Dominic Lortz
So
20:37
6:52
3
Hawariaw Markos
So
20:44
6:55
4
Nathan Martin
So
21:43
7:14
7
Matthew Akrabian
So
21:45
7:15
8
Xian Drew
So
22:01
7:20
10
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
112:07
22:25
7:28
43 Joshua Spradlin
So
21:25
7:08
5
Joohyung Nam
Sr
21:41
7:14
6
Leonardo Rocha
So
21:47
7:16
9
Alan Carlos
So
23:08
7:43
11
Nicholas Zepeda
So
24:06
8:02
12
Shunki Mizuno
So
24:14
8:05
13
Nicholas Bui
Sr
26:23
8:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ioan Evans Fr Torrance 17:30.9 5:50
2 Alexander Arieta Fr El Segundo 17:50.1 5:57
3 Nathaniel Chekole Fr West High School 17:51.7 5:57 1/30 21/70 3/7
4 Johnny Schnauer Fr El Segundo 18:02.6 6:01
5 Humza Khan Fr West High School 18:04.8 6:02 2/30 22/70 2/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Adrian Luna Fr South Torrance 18:06 6:02
7 Jareth Cisneros Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:10.7 6:04
8 Jacob Kim Fr West High School 18:15.4 6:05 3/30 24/70 1/7
9 Benjamin Wong Fr West High School 18:17.4 6:06 4/30 25/70 1/6
10 Wesley Ng Fr West High School 18:20.6 6:07 5/30 27/70 1/6
11 Jayden Pineda Fr Torrance 18:20.9 6:07
12 Trenton Wong Fr West High School 18:39.7 6:13 6/30 31/70 1/6
13 Joseph Mcclain Fr West High School 18:49.1 6:16 7/30 32/70 1/6
14 Wade Gloyer Fr South Torrance 18:59.3 6:20
15 Milo Guba Fr Torrance 19:12.7 6:24
16 Riku Sugiyama Fr West High School 19:13.7 6:25 8/30 37/70 1/6
17 Joshua Rubinoff Fr West High School 19:50.2 6:37 9/30 41/70 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
18 Tyler Aoki Fr South Torrance 19:50.2 6:37
19 Evan Tamura Fr West High School 19:51.1 6:37 10/30 42/70 1/5
20 Elijah Pohlman Fr El Segundo 19:54.5 6:38
21 Max Repolust Fr El Segundo 20:01.9 6:41
22 Nicolas Obimgba Fr Torrance 20:04 6:41
23 Dean Chacon Fr West High School 20:09.4 6:43 11/30 44/70 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
24 Erik Gustafson Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:18 6:46
25 Zane Guillermo Fr South Torrance 20:18.7 6:46
26 Sean Choi Fr West High School 20:30.5 6:50 12/30 46/70 1/2
27 Christopher Lopez Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:33 6:51
28 Aston Nagahashi Fr North Torrance 20:42.2 6:54
29 Nathan Claudino Fr El Segundo 20:42.6 6:54
30 Jacob Schultze Fr South Torrance 20:43.8 6:55
31 Victor Tiscareno Fr Torrance 20:51.9 6:57
32 Kai Yamanouchi Fr South Torrance 21:01.8 7:01
33 Derek Park Fr South Torrance 21:01.9 7:01
34 Kai Abe Fr South Torrance 21:06.5 7:02
35 Nathan Segoviano Fr South Torrance 21:08.5 7:03
36 Ryan Drew Fr Torrance 21:18.2 7:06
37 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Torrance 21:21.3 7:07
38 Ronan Hardiman Fr West High School 21:29.3 7:10 13/30 49/70 1/2
39 Lucas Valdez Fr West High School 21:37.4 7:12 14/30 50/70 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
40 Wesley Shotts Fr West High School 21:38.7 7:13 15/30 51/70 1/2
41 Carlos Reyes Fr Torrance 21:38.8 7:13
42 Calvin Ikeda Fr North Torrance 21:40.4 7:13
43 Ruben Chi Fr West High School 21:54.6 7:18 16/30 54/70 1/2
44 Samuel Cruz Fr Torrance 22:00.1 7:20
45 Caden Yang Fr West High School 22:01.1 7:20 17/30 56/70 1/2
46 Hallet Baptist Fr Lawndale 22:19 7:26
47 Chris De Los Reyes Fr Lawndale 22:30.3 7:30
48 Theo Thomas Fr El Segundo 22:37.5 7:33
49 Samuel Carlos Fr Torrance 22:47.7 7:36
50 Brandon Hsu Fr Torrance 22:49.7 7:37
51 Luke Katayama Fr South Torrance 22:50.5 7:37
52 Ty'Jher Groce Fr Torrance 22:57.2 7:39
53 Edward Herrera Fr Lawndale 22:58 7:39
54 Sebastian Yamada Fr West High School 23:03.8 7:41 18/30 57/70 1/2
55 Bryce Benson Fr Lawndale 23:04.3 7:41
56 Sungwon Yoon Fr South Torrance 23:12.7 7:44
57 Jacob Phan Fr West High School 23:16.3 7:45 19/30 58/70 1/1
58 Jake Mato Fr North Torrance 23:16.6 7:46
59 Derick Perry Fr El Segundo 23:23.2 7:48
60 Caleb Rodriguez Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:31 7:50
61 Nicholas Soto Fr West High School 23:35.4 7:52 20/30 59/70 1/1
62 Tyler Anderson Fr West High School 23:40.8 7:54 21/30 60/70 1/1
63 Adan Uribe Fr El Segundo 23:45.6 7:55
64 Advait Sharma Fr West High School 23:50.6 7:57 22/30 61/70 1/1
65 Matthew Delozier Fr Torrance 23:52.1 7:57
66 Brian Winbush Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:55 7:58
67 Austin Northington Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:58.2 7:59
68 Abdul Zaman Fr West High School 24:12.8 8:04 23/30 62/70 1/1
69 Muhammas Saaiq Mohamed Imtiaaz Fr El Segundo 24:19.2 8:06
70 Corey Wesley Fr West High School 24:30.9 8:10 24/30 63/70 1/1
71 Allen Martinez Fr West High School 24:33.7 8:11 25/30 64/70 1/1
72 William Tahata Fr West High School 25:08.9 8:23 26/30 65/70 1/1
73 Noah Chang Fr West High School 25:29.2 8:30 27/30 67/70 1/1
74 An Nguyen Fr West High School 25:46.5 8:36 28/30 68/70 1/1
75 Jamorris Brown Fr El Segundo 25:46.8 8:36
76 Shuaib Siddiqui2 Fr Torrance 26:00.3 8:40
77 Jared Garcia Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:06.8 8:42
78 Donovan Soulakis Fr Torrance 26:06.9 8:42
79 Jayden Leiva Fr West High School 26:15.1 8:45 29/30 69/70 1/1
80 Stanley Lin Fr Torrance 26:18.8 8:46
81 Gabriel Caamano Fr West High School 26:24 8:48 30/30 70/70 1/1
82 Eli Moran Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:26.3 8:49
83 Dario Anaya Fr Lawndale 26:51.9 8:57
84 Tarrance Mack Fr Lawndale 28:36.5 9:32
85 Malik Barnett Fr Lawndale 28:39.4 9:33
86 Eugene Won Fr Torrance 28:41.3 9:34
87 Matthew Price Fr Torrance 28:43.6 9:35
88 Emmanuel Calderon Fr Lawndale 29:15.7 9:45
89 Anthony Sanchez Fr Lawndale 32:20.5 10:47
90 Benjamin Valdez Fr Lawndale 32:21.8 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
90:50
18:10
6:03
35 Nathaniel Chekole
Fr
17:52
5:57
3
Humza Khan
Fr
18:05
6:02
5
Jacob Kim
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Benjamin Wong
Fr
18:17
6:06
9
Wesley Ng
Fr
18:21
6:07
10
Trenton Wong
Fr
18:40
6:13
12
Joseph Mcclain
Fr
18:49
6:16
13
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 El Segundo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
96:32
19:18
6:26
64 Alexander Arieta
Fr
17:50
5:57
2
Johnny Schnauer
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Elijah Pohlman
Fr
19:55
6:38
17
Max Repolust
Fr
20:02
6:41
18
Nathan Claudino
Fr
20:43
6:54
23
Theo Thomas
Fr
22:38
7:33
32
Derick Perry
Fr
23:23
7:48
35
3 Torrance
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
96:00
19:12
6:24
71 Ioan Evans
Fr
17:31
5:50
1
Jayden Pineda
Fr
18:21
6:07
11
Milo Guba
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Nicolas Obimgba
Fr
20:04
6:41
19
Victor Tiscareno
Fr
20:52
6:57
25
Ryan Drew
Fr
21:18
7:06
28
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
21:21
7:07
29
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
97:58
19:36
6:32
81 Adrian Luna
Fr
18:06
6:02
6
Wade Gloyer
Fr
18:59
6:20
14
Tyler Aoki
Fr
19:50
6:37
16
Zane Guillermo
Fr
20:19
6:46
21
Jacob Schultze
Fr
20:44
6:55
24
Kai Yamanouchi
Fr
21:02
7:01
26
Derek Park
Fr
21:02
7:01
27
5 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:44
106:28
21:18
7:06
122 Jareth Cisneros
Fr
18:11
6:04
7
Erik Gustafson
Fr
20:18
6:46
20
Christopher Lopez
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Caleb Rodriguez
Fr
23:31
7:50
36
Brian Winbush
Fr
23:55
7:58
37
Austin Northington
Fr
23:58
7:59
38
Jared Garcia
Fr
26:07
8:42
39
6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
117:44
23:33
7:51
168 Hallet Baptist
Fr
22:19
7:26
30
Chris De Los Reyes
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Edward Herrera
Fr
22:58
7:39
33
Bryce Benson
Fr
23:04
7:41
34
Dario Anaya
Fr
26:52
8:57
40
Tarrance Mack
Fr
28:37
9:32
41
Malik Barnett
Fr
28:39
9:33
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
96:24
19:17
6:26
15 Trenton Wong
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Joseph Mcclain
Fr
18:49
6:16
2
Riku Sugiyama
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Joshua Rubinoff
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Evan Tamura
Fr
19:51
6:37
5
Dean Chacon
Fr
20:09
6:43
6
Sean Choi
Fr
20:31
6:50
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
107:09
21:26
7:09
57 Kai Yamanouchi
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Derek Park
Fr
21:02
7:01
9
Kai Abe
Fr
21:07
7:02
10
Nathan Segoviano
Fr
21:09
7:03
11
Luke Katayama
Fr
22:51
7:37
19
Sungwon Yoon
Fr
23:13
7:44
21




3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
109:06
21:49
7:16
71 Ryan Drew
Fr
21:18
7:06
12
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
21:21
7:07
13
Carlos Reyes
Fr
21:39
7:13
14
Samuel Cruz
Fr
22:00
7:20
15
Samuel Carlos
Fr
22:48
7:36
17
Brandon Hsu
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
Ty'Jher Groce
Fr
22:57
7:39
20
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
119:52
23:58
7:59
110 Theo Thomas
Fr
22:38
7:33
16
Derick Perry
Fr
23:23
7:48
22
Adan Uribe
Fr
23:46
7:55
23
Muhammas Saaiq Mohamed Im
Fr
24:19
8:06
24
Jamorris Brown
Fr
25:47
8:36
25








5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:45
151:14
30:15
10:05
140 Tarrance Mack
Fr
28:37
9:32
26
Malik Barnett
Fr
28:39
9:33
27
Emmanuel Calderon
Fr
29:16
9:45
28
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
32:21
10:47
29
Benjamin Valdez
Fr
32:22
10:47
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
105:25
21:05
7:02
15 Dean Chacon
Fr
20:09
6:43
1
Sean Choi
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Ronan Hardiman
Fr
21:29
7:10
3
Lucas Valdez
Fr
21:37
7:12
4
Wesley Shotts
Fr
21:39
7:13
5
Ruben Chi
Fr
21:55
7:18
6
Caden Yang
Fr
22:01
7:20
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
121:46
24:21
8:07
50 Brandon Hsu
Fr
22:50
7:37
8
Ty'Jher Groce
Fr
22:57
7:39
9
Matthew Delozier
Fr
23:52
7:57
10
Shuaib Siddiqui2
Fr
26:00
8:40
11
Donovan Soulakis
Fr
26:07
8:42
12
Stanley Lin
Fr
26:19
8:46
13
Eugene Won
Fr
28:41
9:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
113:51
22:46
7:35
15 Ruben Chi
Fr
21:55
7:18
1
Caden Yang
Fr
22:01
7:20
2
Sebastian Yamada
Fr
23:04
7:41
3
Jacob Phan
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Nicholas Soto
Fr
23:35
7:52
5
Tyler Anderson
Fr
23:41
7:54
6
Advait Sharma
Fr
23:51
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
120:49
24:10
8:03
15 Tyler Anderson
Fr
23:41
7:54
1
Advait Sharma
Fr
23:51
7:57
2
Abdul Zaman
Fr
24:13
8:04
3
Corey Wesley
Fr
24:31
8:10
4
Allen Martinez
Fr
24:34
8:11
5
William Tahata
Fr
25:09
8:23
6
Noah Chang
Fr
25:29
8:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
129:04
25:49
8:36
15 William Tahata
Fr
25:09
8:23
1
Noah Chang
Fr
25:29
8:30
2
An Nguyen
Fr
25:47
8:36
3
Jayden Leiva
Fr
26:15
8:45
4
Gabriel Caamano
Fr
26:24
8:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.