West High School Results from the South Bay Twilight at Wilson Park on 9/9/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Muhammad Taha | Sr | V | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 84/174 | 24/40 | 24/40 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Riku Sugiyama | Fr | Fr | 11:35.5 | 6:14 | 1.86 | 15/67 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Aaron Cohen | Sr | V | 15:11.6 | 5:04 | 3 | 3/174 | 1/40 | 1/40 | 3/10 | 16:03 (0:52,5.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Aaron Liu | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:26 | 3 | 26/174 | 7/40 | 7/40 | 2/7 | 16:47 (0:29,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Advait Sharma | Fr | Fr | 14:08.5 | 7:36 | 1.86 | 52/67 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alexander Cooper | Fr | Fr | 17:32.3 | 9:26 | 1.86 | 67/67 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Allen Martinez | Fr | Fr | 14:09.5 | 7:37 | 1.86 | 53/67 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Aguilar | Jr | V | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 107/174 | 28/40 | 28/40 | 2/3 | 19:29 (0:04,0.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Andrew Quast | So | V | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 3 | 25/174 | 6/40 | 6/40 | 2/7 | 18:04 (1:48,10.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Andrew Smith | So | V | 25:14 | 8:25 | 3 | 171/174 | 39/40 | 39/40 | 1/1 | 23:00 | ||||
Aneesh Srirambhatla | Jr | V | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | 3 | 51/174 | 16/40 | 16/40 | 2/4 | 18:36 (1:31,8.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Anton Paplauski | Fr | Fr | 11:05.3 | 5:58 | 1.86 | 12/67 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Benjamin Wong | Fr | Fr | 10:41.1 | 5:45 | 1.86 | 5/67 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Caden Yang | Fr | Fr | 12:43.1 | 6:50 | 1.86 | 28/67 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Caleb Buclatin | So | V | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | 3 | 39/174 | 11/40 | 11/40 | 2/5 | 18:00 (1:16,7.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Cameron Rosales | Sr | V | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | 3 | 32/174 | 10/40 | 10/40 | 1/5 | 16:48 (0:18,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Camilo Avalos-villegas | Jr | V | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | 3 | 71/174 | 23/40 | 23/40 | 1/3 | 18:06 (0:29,2.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Cooper Acuesta | Sr | V | 15:33.8 | 5:11 | 3 | 12/174 | 4/40 | 4/40 | 1/9 | 16:05 (0:31,3.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Daniel Oh | Jr | V | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | 3 | 142/174 | 32/40 | 32/40 | 2/3 | 20:21 | ||||
Dean Chacon | Fr | Fr | 13:12.7 | 7:06 | 1.86 | 40/67 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar | So | V | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 61/174 | 19/40 | 19/40 | 2/4 | 20:41 (3:26,16.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Enzo Tolentino | So | V | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | 3 | 116/174 | 31/40 | 31/40 | 2/3 | 19:13 | ||||
Ethan Wen | So | V | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | 3 | 91/174 | 26/40 | 26/40 | 2/3 | 23:18 (4:38,19.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ethan Wen | So | Fr | 14:40.2 | 7:53 | 1.86 | 57/67 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Evan Tamura | Fr | Fr | 10:50.6 | 5:50 | 1.86 | 6/67 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Frank Wong | Sr | V | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | 3 | 27/174 | 8/40 | 8/40 | 2/7 | 16:38 (0:19,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Hawariaw Markos | So | V | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | 3 | 160/174 | 37/40 | 37/40 | 2/2 | |||||
Isaac Kim | Jr | V | 22:24 | 7:28 | 3 | 159/174 | 36/40 | 36/40 | 2/2 | 22:15 | ||||
Isaiah Kim | So | V | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 111/174 | 29/40 | 29/40 | 2/3 | 20:40 (1:10,5.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jacob Kim | Fr | Fr | 10:39.1 | 5:44 | 1.86 | 3/67 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Moore | Jr | V | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | 3 | 50/174 | 15/40 | 15/40 | 2/4 | |||||
Jagger Smith | Jr | V | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 93/174 | 27/40 | 27/40 | 1/3 | 18:22 | ||||
Jason Akker | So | V | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 88/174 | 25/40 | 25/40 | 2/3 | 19:40 (1:11,6.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Joseph Mcclain | Fr | Fr | 10:54.1 | 5:52 | 1.86 | 8/67 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Justin Yong | Jr | V | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | 3 | 66/174 | 21/40 | 21/40 | 2/3 | 18:16 (0:55,5.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Kaisei Soen | So | V | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | 3 | 115/174 | 30/40 | 30/40 | 2/3 | 19:48 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ken Ishikawa | So | V | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | 3 | 143/174 | 33/40 | 33/40 | 2/3 | 19:53 | ||||
Kristian Membribes | Sr | V | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | 3 | 58/174 | 17/40 | 17/40 | 2/4 | 19:13 (1:59,10.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Landon Trevino | So | V | 32:13.2 | 10:44 | 3 | 174/174 | 40/40 | 40/40 | 1/1 | 36:29 (4:16,11.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Leonardo Isella | So | V | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | 3 | 60/174 | 18/40 | 18/40 | 2/4 | 18:16 (1:02,5.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Lucas Valdez | So | Fr | 13:07.4 | 7:03 | 1.86 | 38/67 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Madeline Wolfinger2 | Fr | V | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | 3 | 65/174 | 20/40 | 20/40 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Akrabian | So | V | 25:07.7 | 8:23 | 3 | 170/174 | 38/40 | 38/40 | 1/1 | 24:43 | ||||
Micah Taw | Jr | V | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | 3 | 48/174 | 14/40 | 14/40 | 2/5 | 17:49 (0:47,4.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Minyeong Chae | So | V | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | 3 | 40/174 | 12/40 | 12/40 | 2/5 | 18:32 (1:47,9.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nahom Chekole | Fr | Fr | 14:37.5 | 7:52 | 1.86 | 56/67 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Nathan Martin | So | V | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | 3 | 154/174 | 34/40 | 34/40 | 2/2 | 20:59 | ||||
Nathaniel Chekole | Fr | Fr | 10:36.7 | 5:42 | 1.86 | 2/67 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 2/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Navier Quezada | Sr | V | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | 3 | 10/174 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 1/10 | 15:51 (0:19,2.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nicholas Soto | Fr | Fr | 13:35.9 | 7:19 | 1.86 | 42/67 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Noah Chang | Fr | Fr | 13:26.7 | 7:14 | 1.86 | 41/67 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Robert Shelton | Sr | V | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | 3 | 70/174 | 22/40 | 22/40 | 2/3 | 18:39 (1:06,5.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ronan Hardiman | Fr | Fr | 11:49.6 | 6:22 | 1.86 | 24/67 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Herbers | So | V | 15:35.8 | 5:12 | 3 | 13/174 | 5/40 | 5/40 | 1/8 | |||||
Sathvik Ramireddy | Jr | V | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | 3 | 28/174 | 9/40 | 9/40 | 2/7 | 17:56 (1:32,8.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Sean Choi | Fr | Fr | 11:47.2 | 6:20 | 1.86 | 22/67 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sean Toomey | Jr | V | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | 3 | 41/174 | 13/40 | 13/40 | 2/5 | 17:25 (0:40,3.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Sebastian Yamada | Fr | Fr | 13:43.4 | 7:23 | 1.86 | 45/67 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Trenton Wong | Fr | Fr | 11:30.3 | 6:11 | 1.86 | 14/67 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Anderson | Fr | Fr | 14:00.7 | 7:32 | 1.86 | 50/67 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Wesley Ng | Fr | Fr | 11:24 | 6:08 | 1.86 | 13/67 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Wesley Shotts | Fr | Fr | 13:05.5 | 7:02 | 1.86 | 37/67 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Xian Drew | So | V | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | 3 | 157/174 | 35/40 | 35/40 | 2/2 | 23:12 (1:04,4.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Yudai Shimizu | Sr | V | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | 3 | 4/174 | 2/40 | 2/40 | 1/10 | 15:15 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 77:07 0:24 |
3 | 5:08 | 5:04 | 5:12 | 39 | 5:08 | 77:55 (0:49,1.0) |
77:55 (0:49,1.0%) |
74:51 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Aaron Cohen (3), Yudai Shimizu (4), Navier Quezada (9), Cooper Acuesta (11), Ryan Herbers (12) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 81:46 0:14 |
3 | 5:27 | 5:25 | 5:30 | 37 | 5:24 | 81:13 | Andrew Quast (5), Aaron Liu (6), Frank Wong (7), Sathvik Ramireddy (8), Cameron Rosales (11) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 84:20 0:20 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:35 | 5:41 | 36 | 5:34 | 84:23 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Caleb Buclatin (4), Minyeong Chae (5), Sean Toomey (6), Micah Taw (10), Jacob Moore (11) | |||
V 4th 5 | 2/4 | 86:08 0:16 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:41 | 5:47 | 40 | 5:42 | 87:47 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Aneesh Srirambhatla (2), Kristian Membribes (7), Leonardo Isella (9), Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (10), Madeline Wolfinger2 (12) | |||
V 5th 5 | 2/3 | 89:23 1:08 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:47 | 6:10 | 32 | 5:52 | 91:59 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Justin Yong (3), Robert Shelton (4), Camilo Avalos-villegas (5), Muhammad Taha (9), Jason Akker (11) | |||
V 6th 5 | 2/3 | 96:01 1:07 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:13 | 6:35 | 36 | 6:19 | 95:19 | Ethan Wen (2), Jagger Smith (3), Andrew Aguilar (9), Isaiah Kim (10), Kaisei Soen (12) | ||||
V 7th 5 | 2/2 | 106:16 2:21 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:36 | 7:23 | 42 | 6:36 | 101:43 | Enzo Tolentino (4), Daniel Oh (7), Ken Ishikawa (8), Nathan Martin (11), Xian Drew (12) | ||||
V 8th 5 | 1/1 | 127:32 9:49 |
3 | 8:30 | 7:28 | 10:44 | 15 | 8:30 | Isaac Kim (1), Hawariaw Markos (2), Matthew Akrabian (3), Andrew Smith (4), Landon Trevino (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 53:42 0:17 |
1.86 | 5:46 | 5:42 | 5:52 | 24 | 5:46 | Nathaniel Chekole (2), Jacob Kim (3), Benjamin Wong (5), Evan Tamura (6), Joseph Mcclain (8) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 57:22 0:42 |
1.86 | 6:10 | 5:58 | 6:20 | 19 | 6:10 | Anton Paplauski (1), Wesley Ng (2), Trenton Wong (3), Riku Sugiyama (4), Sean Choi (9) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 63:58 1:23 |
1.86 | 6:53 | 6:22 | 7:06 | 33 | 6:43 | Ronan Hardiman (1), Caden Yang (4), Wesley Shotts (8), Lucas Valdez (9), Dean Chacon (11) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 2/2 | 68:55 0:42 |
1.86 | 7:25 | 7:14 | 7:36 | 29 | 7:23 | Noah Chang (2), Nicholas Soto (3), Sebastian Yamada (5), Tyler Anderson (9), Advait Sharma (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Fields | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 14:55.9 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Thomas | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 15:09.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Cohen | Sr | West High School | 15:11.6 | 5:04 | 1/40 | 1/40 | 3/10 | ||||
4 | Yudai Shimizu | Sr | West High School | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | 2/40 | 2/40 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | Matthew Shanahan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 15:17.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Julien Castagnier | So | Culver City (SS) | 15:17.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Hirokawa | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 15:19.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Finn Babbitt | So | Mary Star of the Sea (SS) | 15:22.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Joaquin Bell-Andrade | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 15:25.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Navier Quezada | Sr | West High School | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 1/10 | ||||
11 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Cooper Acuesta | Sr | West High School | 15:33.8 | 5:11 | 4/40 | 4/40 | 1/9 | ||||
13 | Ryan Herbers | So | West High School | 15:35.8 | 5:12 | 5/40 | 5/40 | 1/8 | ||||
14 | Adam Divinity | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Zerik Griffin | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 15:40.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Owen Lewicky | So | Palisades Charter (LA) | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Ryder Want | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 15:58.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Nike Broughton | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Axel Mammen | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:06.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Van Lindelof | So | Windward (SS) | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Antonio Caruso | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Kyler Zanuck | So | Windward (SS) | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Barbarie | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Brian Welsh | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Quast | So | West High School | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 6/40 | 6/40 | 2/7 | ||||
26 | Aaron Liu | Sr | West High School | 16:18 | 5:26 | 7/40 | 7/40 | 2/7 | ||||
27 | Frank Wong | Sr | West High School | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | 8/40 | 8/40 | 2/7 | ||||
28 | Sathvik Ramireddy | Jr | West High School | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | 9/40 | 9/40 | 2/7 | ||||
29 | Elan Lee | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Ben Barnett | So | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Cohen | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Rosales | Sr | West High School | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | 10/40 | 10/40 | 1/5 | ||||
33 | Jacob Dick | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Aiden Nakai | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Connor Ruhe | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Razo | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Ruhe | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Whetstone | Sr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Caleb Buclatin | So | West High School | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | 11/40 | 11/40 | 2/5 | ||||
40 | Minyeong Chae | So | West High School | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | 12/40 | 12/40 | 2/5 | ||||
41 | Sean Toomey | Jr | West High School | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | 13/40 | 13/40 | 2/5 | ||||
42 | Jacob Greif | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Matheus Nguyen | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Day | Jr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Noah Escobedo | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Ian Fogel | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Aflalo | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Micah Taw | Jr | West High School | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | 14/40 | 14/40 | 2/5 | ||||
49 | David Estrada | So | Windward (SS) | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Moore | Jr | West High School | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | 15/40 | 15/40 | 2/4 | ||||
51 | Aneesh Srirambhatla | Jr | West High School | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | 16/40 | 16/40 | 2/4 | ||||
52 | Jonathon Aflalo | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Shamburg | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Thomas | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Kian Peters-Monday | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 17:11.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Torrellas | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Blake Sigworth | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Kristian Membribes | Sr | West High School | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | 17/40 | 17/40 | 2/4 | ||||
59 | Matthew Walter | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Leonardo Isella | So | West High School | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | 18/40 | 18/40 | 2/4 | ||||
61 | Dheeshith Senthil Kumar | So | West High School | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | 19/40 | 19/40 | 2/4 | ||||
62 | Hyun Lee | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Erick Morales | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Nathanael Lempao | So | Lawndale (SS) | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Madeline Wolfinger2 | Fr | West High School | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | 20/40 | 20/40 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
66 | Justin Yong | Jr | West High School | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | 21/40 | 21/40 | 2/3 | ||||
67 | Logan Grant | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Yamakoshi | So | Culver City (SS) | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Mathew | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Robert Shelton | Sr | West High School | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | 22/40 | 22/40 | 2/3 | ||||
71 | Camilo Avalos-villegas | Jr | West High School | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | 23/40 | 23/40 | 1/3 | ||||
72 | Noah Mendoza | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Roland Becking | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Odino Spadavecchia | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Mariano Plascencia | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Henry Humphrey | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Caleb Pascua | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Charlie Roarke | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Diego Calleja | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Omar Juarez | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Andy Balasa | Sr | Windward (SS) | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Xavier Vegas | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Aman Granados-Puvvula | So | Windward (SS) | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Muhammad Taha | Sr | West High School | 18:23 | 6:08 | 24/40 | 24/40 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
85 | Kamran Yashouafar | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Michael Hines | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Charlie Cox | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Jason Akker | So | West High School | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | 25/40 | 25/40 | 2/3 | ||||
89 | Trent Nishimura | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Jaydon Kuntz | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Wen | So | West High School | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | 26/40 | 26/40 | 2/3 | ||||
92 | Diego Robles | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Jagger Smith | Jr | West High School | 18:41 | 6:14 | 27/40 | 27/40 | 1/3 | ||||
94 | Gavin Rizzo | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Ricky Feibig | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Chase Wesley | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Ceaser Sanchez | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | True Brennan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Johnny Bulson | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Vitt | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Maxwel Bouffiou | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Bouffiou | Sr | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Dante Santos | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Parker Lanum | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Sebastian Cruz | So | Hawthorne (SS) | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Pina | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Aguilar | Jr | West High School | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | 28/40 | 28/40 | 2/3 | ||||
108 | Domininc Millunzi | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Robert Whetter | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Taizan Oku | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Isaiah Kim | So | West High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | 29/40 | 29/40 | 2/3 | ||||
112 | Jack O'Brien | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Takumo Sato | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Don York | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Kaisei Soen | So | West High School | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | 30/40 | 30/40 | 2/3 | ||||
116 | Enzo Tolentino | So | West High School | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | 31/40 | 31/40 | 2/3 | ||||
117 | Daniel Campos | So | Culver City (SS) | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Toby Scaduto | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Ashton Adibi | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Ranel Ramac | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Tyler Chang | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Josh Shigemura | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Alex Guttierez | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Jack Yoshioka | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Hiromoto | Sr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Lucas DeLay | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Dante Correia | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Joseph Borna | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | Eric Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Asher Samuel | So | Culver City (SS) | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Mark Saba | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Isaiah Griffin | So | Culver City (SS) | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Lajus Collins | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Alfredo Tigolo | So | Lawndale (SS) | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Theodor Bancroft | So | Culver City (SS) | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | Noah Thueson | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Floyd | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Kacey Hiromoto | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Joshua Murrillo | Fr | Hawthorne (SS) | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Aidan Endoso | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Jason Zhang | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Oh | Jr | West High School | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | 32/40 | 32/40 | 2/3 | ||||
143 | Ken Ishikawa | So | West High School | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | 33/40 | 33/40 | 2/3 | ||||
144 | Correa Isaias | So | Mary Star of the Sea (SS) | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Benicio Arevalo | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Angel Martinez | So | Hawthorne (SS) | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Dillon Klopstein | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
148 | Casey Maddox | So | Culver City (SS) | 21:21.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Reid Kuwabara | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Braden Abel | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Paolo Mison | Sr | Mary Star of the Sea (SS) | 21:56.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
152 | Miles Gage | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Gen Furumoto | So | Culver City (SS) | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Nathan Martin | So | West High School | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | 34/40 | 34/40 | 2/2 | ||||
155 | Taylor Griffin | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Tellez | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
157 | Xian Drew | So | West High School | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | 35/40 | 35/40 | 2/2 | ||||
158 | Ronzae Drew Jr | So | Lawndale (SS) | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
159 | Isaac Kim | Jr | West High School | 22:24 | 7:28 | 36/40 | 36/40 | 2/2 | ||||
160 | Hawariaw Markos | So | West High School | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | 37/40 | 37/40 | 2/2 | ||||
161 | Kimani Moore | So | Culver City (SS) | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Dylan Moran | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
163 | Lucas Aranda | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | Oscar Brambila | So | Culver City (SS) | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
165 | Felipe Garrote | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 23:23.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
166 | Ziggy Murphy | So | Culver City (SS) | 23:29.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
167 | Dean Uehara-Jabami | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 23:58.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
168 | Owen Garcia | So | Culver City (SS) | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Pablo Rosales | Sr | Hawthorne (SS) | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Akrabian | So | West High School | 25:07.7 | 8:23 | 38/40 | 38/40 | 1/1 | ||||
171 | Andrew Smith | So | West High School | 25:14 | 8:25 | 39/40 | 39/40 | 1/1 | ||||
172 | Fitzharis Howard | Jr | Lawndale (SS) | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
173 | Nathaniel Josephson | So | Culver City (SS) | 26:10.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
174 | Landon Trevino | So | West High School | 32:13.2 | 10:44 | 40/40 | 40/40 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
77:07 15:25 5:08 |
39 | Aaron Cohen Sr 15:12 5:04 3 |
Yudai Shimizu Sr 15:14 5:05 4 |
Navier Quezada Sr 15:32 5:11 9 |
Cooper Acuesta Sr 15:34 5:11 11 |
Ryan Herbers So 15:36 5:12 12 |
Andrew Quast So 16:16 5:25 22 |
Aaron Liu Sr 16:18 5:26 23 |
2 | Redondo Union (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
77:21 15:28 5:09 |
46 | Aaron Thomas Sr 15:10 5:03 2 |
Matthew Hirokawa Sr 15:20 5:07 7 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 15:32 5:11 10 |
Adam Divinity So 15:39 5:13 13 |
Zerik Griffin Sr 15:41 5:14 14 |
Ryder Want Sr 15:58 5:19 16 |
Nike Broughton Sr 16:02 5:21 17 |
3 | Palisades Charter (LA) 1-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
79:32 15:54 5:18 |
79 | Max Fields Jr 14:56 4:59 1 |
Owen Lewicky So 15:50 5:17 15 |
Axel Mammen Jr 16:06 5:22 18 |
Brian Welsh Fr 16:16 5:25 21 |
Elan Lee Sr 16:25 5:28 24 |
Ben Barnett So 16:26 5:29 25 |
Zachary Cohen Fr 16:27 5:29 26 |
4 | Culver City (SS) 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
82:16 16:27 5:29 |
112 | Julien Castagnier So 15:17 5:06 6 |
Joaquin Bell-Andrade Jr 15:25 5:08 8 |
Ian Fogel Jr 16:55 5:38 30 |
Kian Peters-Monday Sr 17:11 5:44 32 |
Spencer Yamakoshi So 17:27 5:49 36 |
Xavier Vegas Jr 18:09 6:03 40 |
Charlie Cox Jr 18:25 6:08 42 |
5 | Windward (SS) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
150 | Van Lindelof So 16:07 5:22 19 |
Kyler Zanuck So 16:12 5:24 20 |
David Estrada So 17:03 5:41 31 |
Andy Balasa Sr 18:08 6:03 39 |
Aman Granados-Puvvula So 18:14 6:05 41 |
||
6 | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
156 | Gavin Whetstone Sr 16:43 5:34 27 |
Ethan Day Jr 16:53 5:38 28 |
Noah Escobedo Fr 16:54 5:38 29 |
Logan Grant So 17:23 5:48 35 |
Daniel Mathew So 17:31 5:50 37 |
Jaydon Kuntz So 18:32 6:11 43 |
Chase Wesley Fr 18:49 6:16 45 |
7 | Bishop Montgomery (SS) 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:51 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
190 | Matthew Shanahan Jr 15:17 5:06 5 |
Ricky Feibig Jr 18:48 6:16 44 |
True Brennan Jr 19:02 6:21 46 |
Josh Shigemura Jr 19:58 6:39 47 |
Tyler Hiromoto Sr 20:08 6:43 48 |
Lucas DeLay Jr 20:19 6:46 49 |
Dante Correia So 20:19 6:46 50 |
8 | Lawndale (SS) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:33 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
208 | Erick Morales Sr 17:17 5:46 33 |
Nathanael Lempao So 17:18 5:46 34 |
Mariano Plascencia Sr 17:49 5:56 38 |
Alfredo Tigolo So 20:39 6:53 51 |
Noah Thueson Sr 20:50 6:57 52 |
Tyler Floyd Sr 20:53 6:58 53 |
Matthew Tellez Sr 22:06 7:22 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
80:56 16:11 5:24 |
22 | Ryder Want Sr 15:58 5:19 1 |
Nike Broughton Sr 16:02 5:21 2 |
Antonio Caruso So 16:11 5:24 3 |
Alexander Barbarie So 16:14 5:25 4 |
Jacob Dick Sr 16:31 5:30 12 |
Aiden Nakai Jr 16:33 5:31 13 |
Connor Ruhe Jr 16:35 5:32 14 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
81:46 16:21 5:27 |
37 | Andrew Quast So 16:16 5:25 5 |
Aaron Liu Sr 16:18 5:26 6 |
Frank Wong Sr 16:19 5:26 7 |
Sathvik Ramireddy Jr 16:23 5:28 8 |
Cameron Rosales Sr 16:30 5:30 11 |
Caleb Buclatin So 16:44 5:35 16 |
Minyeong Chae So 16:44 5:35 17 |
3 | Palisades Charter (LA) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
71 | Ben Barnett So 16:26 5:29 9 |
Zachary Cohen Fr 16:27 5:29 10 |
Andrew Razo Fr 16:35 5:32 15 |
Blake Sigworth Fr 17:12 5:44 18 |
Roland Becking Fr 17:46 5:55 19 |
Odino Spadavecchia Fr 17:47 5:56 20 |
Charlie Roarke Fr 17:59 6:00 21 |
4 | Culver City (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
122 | Xavier Vegas Jr 18:09 6:03 22 |
Charlie Cox Jr 18:25 6:08 23 |
Trent Nishimura Sr 18:32 6:11 24 |
Diego Robles Jr 18:41 6:14 26 |
Gavin Rizzo Sr 18:44 6:15 27 |
Parker Lanum Sr 19:12 6:24 31 |
Taizan Oku Sr 19:29 6:30 34 |
5 | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
144 | Jaydon Kuntz So 18:32 6:11 25 |
Chase Wesley Fr 18:49 6:16 28 |
Ceaser Sanchez Fr 18:55 6:18 29 |
Dante Santos Fr 19:11 6:24 30 |
Domininc Millunzi Fr 19:26 6:29 32 |
Robert Whetter Fr 19:28 6:29 33 |
Aidan Endoso So 21:00 7:00 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
83:26 16:41 5:34 |
21 | Aiden Nakai Jr 16:33 5:31 1 |
Connor Ruhe Jr 16:35 5:32 2 |
Matthew Ruhe Jr 16:39 5:33 3 |
Jacob Greif Sr 16:46 5:35 7 |
Matheus Nguyen So 16:53 5:38 8 |
Ryan Aflalo Sr 16:56 5:39 9 |
Jonathon Aflalo Sr 17:05 5:42 13 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
84:20 16:52 5:37 |
36 | Caleb Buclatin So 16:44 5:35 4 |
Minyeong Chae So 16:44 5:35 5 |
Sean Toomey Jr 16:45 5:35 6 |
Micah Taw Jr 17:03 5:41 10 |
Jacob Moore Jr 17:04 5:41 11 |
Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr 17:04 5:41 12 |
Kristian Membribes Sr 17:13 5:44 14 |
3 | Palisades Charter (LA) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
85 | Odino Spadavecchia Fr 17:47 5:56 15 |
Charlie Roarke Fr 17:59 6:00 16 |
Diego Calleja Fr 17:59 6:00 17 |
Omar Juarez Sr 18:05 6:02 18 |
Kamran Yashouafar Fr 18:23 6:08 19 |
Toby Scaduto Sr 19:52 6:37 24 |
Ashton Adibi Fr 19:52 6:37 25 |
4 | Culver City (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
112 | Parker Lanum Sr 19:12 6:24 20 |
Taizan Oku Sr 19:29 6:30 21 |
Jack O'Brien Sr 19:32 6:31 22 |
Daniel Campos So 19:49 6:36 23 |
Tyler Chang Sr 19:56 6:39 26 |
Alex Guttierez Sr 20:04 6:41 27 |
Jack Yoshioka Jr 20:08 6:43 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
19 | Ryan Aflalo Sr 16:56 5:39 1 |
Jonathon Aflalo Sr 17:05 5:42 3 |
Andrew Shamburg So 17:08 5:43 4 |
Joshua Thomas So 17:09 5:43 5 |
Joshua Torrellas Sr 17:12 5:44 6 |
Matthew Walter So 17:14 5:45 8 |
Hyun Lee So 17:17 5:46 11 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
86:08 17:14 5:45 |
40 | Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr 17:04 5:41 2 |
Kristian Membribes Sr 17:13 5:44 7 |
Leonardo Isella So 17:14 5:45 9 |
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar So 17:15 5:45 10 |
Madeline Wolfinger2 Fr 17:21 5:47 12 |
Justin Yong Jr 17:21 5:47 13 |
Robert Shelton Sr 17:34 5:51 14 |
3 | Palisades Charter (LA) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
94 | Toby Scaduto Sr 19:52 6:37 15 |
Ashton Adibi Fr 19:52 6:37 16 |
Joseph Borna Fr 20:21 6:47 19 |
Mark Saba Fr 20:24 6:48 21 |
Lajus Collins Fr 20:35 6:52 23 |
||
4 | Culver City (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
101 | Alex Guttierez Sr 20:04 6:41 17 |
Jack Yoshioka Jr 20:08 6:43 18 |
Asher Samuel So 20:24 6:48 20 |
Isaiah Griffin So 20:28 6:49 22 |
Theodor Bancroft So 20:44 6:55 24 |
Jason Zhang Jr 21:00 7:00 25 |
Casey Maddox So 21:21 7:07 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
88:02 17:36 5:52 |
24 | Matthew Walter So 17:14 5:45 1 |
Hyun Lee So 17:17 5:46 2 |
Noah Mendoza So 17:46 5:55 6 |
Henry Humphrey Jr 17:50 5:57 7 |
Caleb Pascua So 17:55 5:58 8 |
Michael Hines So 18:24 6:08 10 |
Johnny Bulson So 19:05 6:22 14 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
32 | Justin Yong Jr 17:21 5:47 3 |
Robert Shelton Sr 17:34 5:51 4 |
Camilo Avalos-villegas Jr 17:36 5:52 5 |
Muhammad Taha Sr 18:23 6:08 9 |
Jason Akker So 18:29 6:10 11 |
Ethan Wen So 18:39 6:13 12 |
Jagger Smith Jr 18:41 6:14 13 |
3 | Culver City (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
108:02 21:36 7:12 |
85 | Jason Zhang Jr 21:00 7:00 15 |
Casey Maddox So 21:21 7:07 16 |
Reid Kuwabara Sr 21:45 7:15 17 |
Miles Gage Sr 21:58 7:19 18 |
Gen Furumoto So 21:59 7:20 19 |
Taylor Griffin Jr 22:02 7:21 20 |
Kimani Moore So 22:55 7:38 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
23 | Michael Hines So 18:24 6:08 1 |
Johnny Bulson So 19:05 6:22 4 |
Matthew Vitt So 19:06 6:22 5 |
Maxwel Bouffiou Jr 19:06 6:22 6 |
Andrew Bouffiou Sr 19:09 6:23 7 |
Anthony Pina So 19:20 6:27 8 |
Takumo Sato Jr 19:41 6:34 11 |
2 | West High School 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
36 | Ethan Wen So 18:39 6:13 2 |
Jagger Smith Jr 18:41 6:14 3 |
Andrew Aguilar Jr 19:24 6:28 9 |
Isaiah Kim So 19:30 6:30 10 |
Kaisei Soen So 19:46 6:35 12 |
Enzo Tolentino So 19:47 6:36 13 |
Daniel Oh Jr 21:08 7:03 14 |
3 | Culver City (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
115:02 23:00 7:40 |
85 | Taylor Griffin Jr 22:02 7:21 15 |
Kimani Moore So 22:55 7:38 16 |
Lucas Aranda Sr 23:14 7:45 17 |
Oscar Brambila So 23:21 7:47 18 |
Ziggy Murphy So 23:30 7:50 19 |
Dean Uehara-Jabami Jr 23:58 7:59 20 |
Owen Garcia So 24:01 8:00 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
17 | Anthony Pina So 19:20 6:27 1 |
Takumo Sato Jr 19:41 6:34 2 |
Don York Jr 19:44 6:35 3 |
Ranel Ramac So 19:52 6:37 5 |
Eric Rodriguez Jr 20:22 6:47 6 |
Dillon Klopstein So 21:21 7:07 9 |
Braden Abel So 21:52 7:17 10 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
106:16 21:15 7:05 |
42 | Enzo Tolentino So 19:47 6:36 4 |
Daniel Oh Jr 21:08 7:03 7 |
Ken Ishikawa So 21:10 7:03 8 |
Nathan Martin So 22:01 7:20 11 |
Xian Drew So 22:08 7:23 12 |
Isaac Kim Jr 22:24 7:28 13 |
Hawariaw Markos So 22:34 7:31 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 9:49 |
127:32 25:30 8:30 |
15 | Isaac Kim Jr 22:24 7:28 1 |
Hawariaw Markos So 22:34 7:31 2 |
Matthew Akrabian So 25:08 8:23 3 |
Andrew Smith So 25:14 8:25 4 |
Landon Trevino So 32:13 10:44 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Hasson | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 10:34.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Nathaniel Chekole | Fr | West High School | 10:36.7 | 5:42 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 2/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
3 | Jacob Kim | Fr | West High School | 10:39.1 | 5:44 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Robert Leetch | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Wong | Fr | West High School | 10:41.1 | 5:45 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
6 | Evan Tamura | Fr | West High School | 10:50.6 | 5:50 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Titan Morishige | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 10:53.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Mcclain | Fr | West High School | 10:54.1 | 5:52 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Brody Abel | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 10:56.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Jesus Gomez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 10:59.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Jason Walters | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:02.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Anton Paplauski | Fr | West High School | 11:05.3 | 5:58 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Wesley Ng | Fr | West High School | 11:24 | 6:08 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Trenton Wong | Fr | West High School | 11:30.3 | 6:11 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
15 | Riku Sugiyama | Fr | West High School | 11:35.5 | 6:14 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
16 | Wyatt Frank | Fr | Windward (SS) | 11:41.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Manalo | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Schneck | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 11:43.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Tristan Sword | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:44.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Christopher Flores | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:44.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Tonindeye Mariscal | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Sean Choi | Fr | West High School | 11:47.2 | 6:20 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
23 | Alejandro Perez | Fr | Culver City (SS) | 11:49.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Ronan Hardiman | Fr | West High School | 11:49.6 | 6:22 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
25 | Matthew Henry | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:51.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Takuto Kawabe | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 12:04.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Felix Lerch | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 12:05.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Caden Yang | Fr | West High School | 12:43.1 | 6:50 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
29 | Jason Colunga | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 12:44.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Mark Jukosky | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 12:47.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Hamilton Spjute | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 12:50.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Maxwell Harris | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 12:53.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Morrison | Fr | Windward (SS) | 12:53.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Hojun Yim | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Brody Carichner | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:01.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Calum Aranda | Fr | Culver City (SS) | 13:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Wesley Shotts | Fr | West High School | 13:05.5 | 7:02 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
38 | Lucas Valdez | So | West High School | 13:07.4 | 7:03 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
39 | Jordan Hoffman | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 13:11.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Dean Chacon | Fr | West High School | 13:12.7 | 7:06 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | Noah Chang | Fr | West High School | 13:26.7 | 7:14 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
42 | Nicholas Soto | Fr | West High School | 13:35.9 | 7:19 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
43 | Alessandro Cisneros | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:39.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
44 | Charles Ledwitz | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 13:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Sebastian Yamada | Fr | West High School | 13:43.4 | 7:23 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
46 | Ethan Garrett | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:47.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Boyarsky | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 13:50.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Liam Bracey | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 13:55.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Kota Nguyen | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 13:59.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Anderson | Fr | West High School | 14:00.7 | 7:32 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
51 | Ryan Chang | Fr | Windward (SS) | 14:06.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Advait Sharma | Fr | West High School | 14:08.5 | 7:36 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
53 | Allen Martinez | Fr | West High School | 14:09.5 | 7:37 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
54 | Garvey Cole | Jr | El Segundo (SS) | 14:12.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Tyars Marquise | Fr | Lawndale (SS) | 14:24.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Nahom Chekole | Fr | West High School | 14:37.5 | 7:52 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Ethan Wen | So | West High School | 14:40.2 | 7:53 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Jensen Gold | Fr | Culver City (SS) | 14:48.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
59 | Jack Bartholomew | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 15:13.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Chase Monson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 15:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
61 | Derick Perry | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 15:28.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Theo Thomas | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 15:30.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
63 | Adan Uribe | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 15:34.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Chris DeLos Reyes | Fr | Lawndale (SS) | 16:17.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Eric Randwillis | Fr | Lawndale (SS) | 16:57.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
66 | Muhamad Saaiq Mohamed Imtiaaz | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 16:59.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Cooper | Fr | West High School | 17:32.3 | 9:26 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
53:42 10:44 5:46 |
24 | Nathaniel Chekole Fr 10:37 5:42 2 |
Jacob Kim Fr 10:39 5:44 3 |
Benjamin Wong Fr 10:41 5:45 5 |
Evan Tamura Fr 10:51 5:50 6 |
Joseph Mcclain Fr 10:54 5:52 8 |
Anton Paplauski Fr 11:05 5:58 12 |
Wesley Ng Fr 11:24 6:08 13 |
2 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
54:07 10:49 5:49 |
32 | Gavin Hasson Fr 10:35 5:41 1 |
Robert Leetch Fr 10:41 5:45 4 |
Titan Morishige Fr 10:53 5:51 7 |
Brody Abel Fr 10:56 5:53 9 |
Jason Walters Fr 11:02 5:56 11 |
Nathan Manalo Fr 11:43 6:18 14 |
Tristan Sword Fr 11:44 6:19 16 |
3 | Bishop Montgomery (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
61:40 12:20 6:38 |
79 | Jesus Gomez Fr 11:00 5:55 10 |
Ryan Schneck Fr 11:44 6:18 15 |
Maxwell Harris Fr 12:53 6:56 17 |
Hojun Yim Fr 13:01 7:00 18 |
Brody Carichner Fr 13:02 7:00 19 |
Alessandro Cisneros Fr 13:39 7:21 20 |
Ethan Garrett Fr 13:48 7:25 21 |
4 | El Segundo (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
76:00 15:12 8:10 |
120 | Garvey Cole Jr 14:13 7:38 22 |
Jack Bartholomew Fr 15:13 8:11 23 |
Derick Perry Fr 15:29 8:19 24 |
Theo Thomas Fr 15:31 8:20 25 |
Adan Uribe Fr 15:34 8:22 26 |
Muhamad Saaiq Mohamed Imt Fr 16:59 9:08 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
57:22 11:28 6:10 |
19 | Anton Paplauski Fr 11:05 5:58 1 |
Wesley Ng Fr 11:24 6:08 2 |
Trenton Wong Fr 11:30 6:11 3 |
Riku Sugiyama Fr 11:36 6:14 4 |
Sean Choi Fr 11:47 6:20 9 |
Ronan Hardiman Fr 11:50 6:22 10 |
Caden Yang Fr 12:43 6:50 14 |
2 | Redondo Union (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
58:50 11:46 6:20 |
37 | Nathan Manalo Fr 11:43 6:18 5 |
Tristan Sword Fr 11:44 6:19 6 |
Christopher Flores Fr 11:45 6:19 7 |
Tonindeye Mariscal Fr 11:47 6:20 8 |
Matthew Henry Fr 11:52 6:23 11 |
Takuto Kawabe Fr 12:05 6:30 12 |
Felix Lerch Fr 12:05 6:30 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
62:32 12:30 6:43 |
23 | Takuto Kawabe Fr 12:05 6:30 2 |
Felix Lerch Fr 12:05 6:30 3 |
Jason Colunga Fr 12:44 6:51 5 |
Mark Jukosky Fr 12:47 6:52 6 |
Hamilton Spjute Fr 12:51 6:54 7 |
Jordan Hoffman Fr 13:12 7:06 10 |
Charles Ledwitz Fr 13:43 7:22 14 |
2 | West High School 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
63:58 12:48 6:53 |
33 | Ronan Hardiman Fr 11:50 6:22 1 |
Caden Yang Fr 12:43 6:50 4 |
Wesley Shotts Fr 13:06 7:02 8 |
Lucas Valdez So 13:07 7:03 9 |
Dean Chacon Fr 13:13 7:06 11 |
Noah Chang Fr 13:27 7:14 12 |
Nicholas Soto Fr 13:36 7:19 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
68:41 13:44 7:23 |
26 | Jordan Hoffman Fr 13:12 7:06 1 |
Charles Ledwitz Fr 13:43 7:22 4 |
Benjamin Boyarsky Fr 13:51 7:27 6 |
Liam Bracey Fr 13:56 7:29 7 |
Kota Nguyen Fr 14:00 7:32 8 |
||
2 | West High School 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
68:55 13:47 7:25 |
29 | Noah Chang Fr 13:27 7:14 2 |
Nicholas Soto Fr 13:36 7:19 3 |
Sebastian Yamada Fr 13:43 7:23 5 |
Tyler Anderson Fr 14:01 7:32 9 |
Advait Sharma Fr 14:09 7:36 10 |
Allen Martinez Fr 14:10 7:37 11 |
Nahom Chekole Fr 14:38 7:52 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.