West High School Results from the South Bay Twilight at Wilson Park on 9/9/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsley Paulson | Jr | V | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | 2 | 10/107 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alexis Wolfinger | So | V | 17:21.2 | 8:41 | 2 | 8/107 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Elise Helou | Jr | V | 17:25 | 8:43 | 2 | 11/107 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Julia Downing | So | V | 30:41.4 | 15:21 | 2 | 106/107 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 4/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Liana Terrill | Jr | V | 19:28.1 | 9:44 | 2 | 34/107 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 3/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Megan Murakami | So | V | 22:19.2 | 11:10 | 2 | 72/107 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Mina Chung | Jr | V | 20:09.2 | 10:05 | 2 | 46/107 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Nasya Menezes | Jr | V | 22:47.7 | 11:24 | 2 | 84/107 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Rayna Carranza | Jr | V | 19:35 | 9:48 | 2 | 38/107 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Reagan Naylor | Jr | V | 22:46.7 | 11:23 | 2 | 83/107 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sofia Lorenzo | Jr | V | 18:25.1 | 9:13 | 2 | 21/107 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alina Dayton Kreide | Jr | V | 17:12 | 8:36 | 2 | 6/107 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 5/11 | 12:48 | ||||
Alyssandra Quezada | Fr | Fr | 9:27 | 9:27 | 1 | 14/56 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
April Castro | Fr | Fr | 9:22.2 | 9:22 | 1 | 12/56 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/4 | |||||
Ashley Feder | Fr | Fr | 12:02 | 12:02 | 1 | 47/56 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/2 | |||||
Ava Marinas | Fr | Fr | 10:20.4 | 10:20 | 1 | 30/56 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Cameron Green | Fr | Fr | 9:28 | 9:28 | 1 | 15/56 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Cassie Banal | So | V | 23:19.5 | 11:40 | 2 | 88/107 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/5 | |||||
Charlotte Kieft | Fr | Fr | 8:27.3 | 8:27 | 1 | 1/56 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/6 | |||||
Christina Gan | Fr | Fr | 9:49.4 | 9:49 | 1 | 23/56 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Gabriella Cristofaro | Fr | Fr | 8:54.8 | 8:55 | 1 | 7/56 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Grace Mcdonald | Fr | Fr | 12:45.3 | 12:45 | 1 | 53/56 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jayden Butler | Fr | Fr | 9:10.7 | 9:11 | 1 | 9/56 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Madeline Wolfinger | Fr | Fr | 8:41.1 | 8:41 | 1 | 4/56 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 2/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Nora Wolter | Fr | Fr | 10:14.7 | 10:15 | 1 | 29/56 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/3 | |||||
Raylene Ibarra | Fr | Fr | 10:03.1 | 10:03 | 1 | 28/56 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/3 | |||||
Tiffany Chang | Fr | Fr | 9:20.6 | 9:21 | 1 | 10/56 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/4 | |||||
Tyra De Silva | Fr | Fr | 11:45.8 | 11:46 | 1 | 44/56 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 87:47 1:13 |
2 | 8:47 | 8:36 | 9:13 | 50 | 8:32 | 61:54 | Alina Dayton Kreide (5), Alexis Wolfinger (7), Ainsley Paulson (9), Elise Helou (10), Sofia Lorenzo (19) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 104:18 3:19 |
2 | 10:26 | 9:44 | 11:23 | 80 | 9:14 | 68:51 | Liana Terrill (8), Rayna Carranza (10), Mina Chung (14), Megan Murakami (22), Reagan Naylor (26) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 44:35 0:53 |
1 | 8:55 | 8:27 | 9:21 | 31 | 8:55 | Charlotte Kieft (1), Madeline Wolfinger (4), Gabriella Cristofaro (7), Jayden Butler (9), Tiffany Chang (10) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 48:10 0:41 |
1 | 9:38 | 9:22 | 10:03 | 17 | 9:38 | April Castro (1), Alyssandra Quezada (2), Cameron Green (3), Christina Gan (5), Raylene Ibarra (6) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 57:08 2:31 |
1 | 11:26 | 10:15 | 12:45 | 20 | 11:26 | Nora Wolter (1), Ava Marinas (2), Tyra De Silva (3), Ashley Feder (5), Grace Mcdonald (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyla Fedio | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:35.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
2 | Claire Babbitt | Sr | Mary Star of the Sea (SS) | 16:39.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
3 | Alexandra Manns | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
4 | Ava Baak | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 16:49.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
5 | Sherlyn Gomez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 17:06.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
6 | Alina Dayton Kreide | Jr | West High School | 17:12 | 8:36 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 5/11 | ||||
7 | Tessa Coert | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:15.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
8 | Alexis Wolfinger | So | West High School | 17:21.2 | 8:41 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Kimberly Nguyen | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:21.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
10 | Ainsley Paulson | Jr | West High School | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Elise Helou | Jr | West High School | 17:25 | 8:43 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
12 | Lauren Strazzeri | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
13 | Kyra Morris | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 17:28.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
14 | Paula Valenzuela | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:32.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
15 | Jenna MacLennan | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 17:51.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
16 | Devyn Townsend | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 18:03.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
17 | Layla Adeli | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Benedict | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 18:20.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
19 | Jacqueline Gomez | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 18:22.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
20 | Rocky Lample | Jr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 18:23.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
21 | Sofia Lorenzo | Jr | West High School | 18:25.1 | 9:13 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
22 | Mollie Wittenberg | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 18:29.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
23 | Leena Adeli | So | Palisades Charter (LA) | 18:38.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
24 | Naomi Saldanha | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 18:41.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
25 | Riley Atwater | Jr | Marymount (SS) | 18:52.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
26 | Monica Kusserow | So | Windward (SS) | 19:01 | 9:31 | |||||||
27 | Giada Rice | So | Palisades Charter (LA) | 19:03.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
28 | Maribel Henderson-Maclennan | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 19:04.6 | 9:32 | |||||||
29 | Morgan Farnham | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 19:06.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
30 | Virginia O'Neill | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 19:09.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Quan | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:14.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
32 | Nina Kumar | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 19:17.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
33 | Isabella Montgomery | Sr | Marymount (SS) | 19:28 | 9:44 | |||||||
34 | Liana Terrill | Jr | West High School | 19:28.1 | 9:44 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 3/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
35 | Gabriela Edler | Sr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 19:33.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
36 | Laurel Scaggs | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 19:34.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
37 | Miranda Steinberg | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 19:34.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
38 | Rayna Carranza | Jr | West High School | 19:35 | 9:48 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
39 | Maya Bhasin | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 19:40.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
40 | Hadley Mahloch | Sr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 19:53.3 | 9:57 | |||||||
41 | Kennedy Richard | So | Windward (SS) | 19:53.9 | 9:57 | |||||||
42 | Eve Hirai | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 20:02.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
43 | Julieta Estrada | Fr | Hawthorne (SS) | 20:04.7 | 10:02 | |||||||
44 | Casey Scaduto | So | Palisades Charter (LA) | 20:06.9 | 10:03 | |||||||
45 | Carly Arthur | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 20:08.1 | 10:04 | |||||||
46 | Mina Chung | Jr | West High School | 20:09.2 | 10:05 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
47 | Cara Courtney | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 20:19.3 | 10:10 | |||||||
48 | Domenique Washington | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 20:25.9 | 10:13 | |||||||
49 | Abigail Anderson | So | Marymount (SS) | 20:27.9 | 10:14 | |||||||
50 | Ava Warman | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 20:30.8 | 10:15 | |||||||
51 | Eva Herdon | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 20:32.9 | 10:16 | |||||||
52 | Caily Galvez | Sr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 20:34.9 | 10:17 | |||||||
53 | Emi Takara | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 20:38.8 | 10:19 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Park | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 20:44.8 | 10:22 | |||||||
55 | Triniti Santos | Jr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 20:45.7 | 10:23 | |||||||
56 | Danielle Otey | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 20:54.7 | 10:27 | |||||||
57 | Maya Rizzo | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 20:55.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
58 | Audrey Rothenberg | So | Culver City (SS) | 21:03.7 | 10:32 | |||||||
59 | Taryn O'Day | So | Windward (SS) | 21:06.6 | 10:33 | |||||||
60 | Giada Musumesci | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 21:24.4 | 10:42 | |||||||
61 | IIiana Fisher | Fr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 21:25 | 10:43 | |||||||
62 | Giselle Moscol | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 21:28.3 | 10:44 | |||||||
63 | Anh Doa | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 21:30 | 10:45 | |||||||
64 | Jenssen Silsby | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 21:33.9 | 10:47 | |||||||
65 | Danika Harper | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 21:34.2 | 10:47 | |||||||
66 | Molly Liberman | So | Palisades Charter (LA) | 21:36.5 | 10:48 | |||||||
67 | Gabriella Smith | Jr | Palisades Charter (LA) | 21:59.3 | 11:00 | |||||||
68 | Luna Wilford | So | Culver City (SS) | 22:01.6 | 11:01 | |||||||
69 | Megan Kennedy | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 22:04.6 | 11:02 | |||||||
70 | Mia Coleman | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 22:05.1 | 11:03 | |||||||
71 | Laura Hoberg | So | Marymount (SS) | 22:13.1 | 11:07 | |||||||
72 | Megan Murakami | So | West High School | 22:19.2 | 11:10 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
73 | Molly Forbess | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 22:22 | 11:11 | |||||||
74 | Olivia Williams | Jr | Marymount (SS) | 22:22.7 | 11:11 | |||||||
75 | Rachel Yap | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 22:24.2 | 11:12 | |||||||
76 | Amaris Gilbert | So | Culver City (SS) | 22:29.2 | 11:15 | |||||||
77 | Adriana Zelaya | Fr | Hawthorne (SS) | 22:32.4 | 11:16 | |||||||
78 | Petra Napier | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 22:34.7 | 11:17 | |||||||
79 | Audrey Colocho | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 22:38.4 | 11:19 | |||||||
80 | Jasmin Portillo | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 22:38.5 | 11:19 | |||||||
81 | Payton Smith | Jr | Lawndale (SS) | 22:39.9 | 11:20 | |||||||
82 | Zahra Madha | So | Culver City (SS) | 22:42.7 | 11:21 | |||||||
83 | Reagan Naylor | Jr | West High School | 22:46.7 | 11:23 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
84 | Nasya Menezes | Jr | West High School | 22:47.7 | 11:24 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
85 | Josie Peiemann | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 23:04.2 | 11:32 | |||||||
86 | Sofia Perez | So | Redondo Union (SS) | 23:06.7 | 11:33 | |||||||
87 | Iliana Almaraz | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 23:14.6 | 11:37 | |||||||
88 | Cassie Banal | So | West High School | 23:19.5 | 11:40 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/5 | ||||
89 | Penelope Dang | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 23:20.3 | 11:40 | |||||||
90 | Aubrey Thomas | Fr | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 23:24.2 | 11:42 | |||||||
91 | Sophia Baumann | Sr | Marymount (SS) | 23:39.4 | 11:50 | |||||||
92 | Allison Liebl | So | Culver City (SS) | 23:42.4 | 11:51 | |||||||
93 | Mahamuda Zarin | So | Culver City (SS) | 23:42.4 | 11:51 | |||||||
94 | Ivette Enriquez | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 23:44.4 | 11:52 | |||||||
95 | Emily Poladian | Jr | Redondo Union (SS) | 24:04.1 | 12:02 | |||||||
96 | Zurisadai Delgado | Sr | Lawndale (SS) | 24:11.5 | 12:06 | |||||||
97 | Branwen Whitten | Jr | Culver City (SS) | 24:15 | 12:08 | |||||||
98 | Alison Medellin | Jr | Hawthorne (SS) | 24:22.2 | 12:11 | |||||||
99 | Racheal Sidarus | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 25:02.4 | 12:31 | |||||||
100 | Turbide Teresa | Sr | Mary Star of the Sea (SS) | 25:40.5 | 12:50 | |||||||
101 | Charlie Matthews | So | Windward (SS) | 25:57.4 | 12:59 | |||||||
102 | Elisa Monagas | So | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) | 26:26.6 | 13:13 | |||||||
103 | Maiya Kuida Osumi | Sr | Culver City (SS) | 26:42.3 | 13:21 | |||||||
104 | Margaux Elizalde | So | Marymount (SS) | 27:03.7 | 13:32 | |||||||
105 | Julianna Vargas | Jr | Hawthorne (SS) | 29:38.2 | 14:49 | |||||||
106 | Julia Downing | So | West High School | 30:41.4 | 15:21 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 4/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
107 | Evangeline Thueson | So | Lawndale (SS) | 30:52.2 | 15:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
85:22 17:04 8:32 |
28 | Lyla Fedio Jr 16:35 8:18 1 |
Alexandra Manns Fr 16:44 8:22 2 |
Tessa Coert Jr 17:16 8:38 6 |
Kimberly Nguyen So 17:22 8:41 8 |
Lauren Strazzeri Jr 17:26 8:43 11 |
Paula Valenzuela So 17:32 8:46 13 |
Jenna MacLennan Jr 17:52 8:56 14 |
2 | West High School 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
87:47 17:33 8:47 |
50 | Alina Dayton Kreide Jr 17:12 8:36 5 |
Alexis Wolfinger So 17:21 8:41 7 |
Ainsley Paulson Jr 17:23 8:42 9 |
Elise Helou Jr 17:25 8:43 10 |
Sofia Lorenzo Jr 18:25 9:13 19 |
Liana Terrill Jr 19:28 9:44 29 |
Rayna Carranza Jr 19:35 9:48 32 |
3 | Palisades Charter (LA) 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
89:46 17:57 8:59 |
71 | Ava Baak Sr 16:50 8:25 3 |
Kyra Morris Jr 17:29 8:44 12 |
Layla Adeli Sr 18:20 9:10 15 |
Mollie Wittenberg Sr 18:29 9:15 20 |
Leena Adeli So 18:39 9:19 21 |
Giada Rice So 19:04 9:32 24 |
Maribel Henderson-Maclenn Fr 19:05 9:32 25 |
4 | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
94:59 19:00 9:30 |
121 | Audrey Benedict So 18:21 9:10 16 |
Rocky Lample Jr 18:24 9:12 18 |
Morgan Farnham So 19:06 9:33 26 |
Gabriela Edler Sr 19:33 9:47 30 |
Laurel Scaggs Fr 19:34 9:47 31 |
Triniti Santos Jr 20:46 10:23 39 |
Megan Kennedy So 22:05 11:02 43 |
5 | Bishop Montgomery (SS) 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 5:16 |
98:29 19:42 9:51 |
137 | Sherlyn Gomez Sr 17:06 8:33 4 |
Jacqueline Gomez So 18:22 9:11 17 |
Hadley Mahloch Sr 19:53 9:57 33 |
Olivia Park So 20:45 10:22 38 |
Molly Forbess So 22:22 11:11 45 |
Racheal Sidarus So 25:02 12:31 52 |
|
6 | Culver City (SS) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:14 |
99:35 19:55 9:58 |
160 | Naomi Saldanha Sr 18:41 9:21 22 |
Nina Kumar Jr 19:18 9:39 27 |
Eve Hirai Sr 20:03 10:01 34 |
Emi Takara Sr 20:39 10:19 37 |
Maya Rizzo Sr 20:55 10:28 40 |
Audrey Rothenberg So 21:04 10:32 41 |
Luna Wilford So 22:02 11:01 42 |
7 | Marymount (SS) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:30 |
103:24 20:41 10:20 |
177 | Riley Atwater Jr 18:52 9:26 23 |
Isabella Montgomery Sr 19:28 9:44 28 |
Abigail Anderson So 20:28 10:14 36 |
Laura Hoberg So 22:13 11:07 44 |
Olivia Williams Jr 22:23 11:11 46 |
Sophia Baumann Sr 23:39 11:50 50 |
Margaux Elizalde So 27:04 13:32 53 |
8 | Lawndale (SS) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
112:34 22:31 11:15 |
230 | Domenique Washington Sr 20:26 10:13 35 |
Audrey Colocho Sr 22:38 11:19 47 |
Jasmin Portillo Sr 22:39 11:19 48 |
Payton Smith Jr 22:40 11:20 49 |
Zurisadai Delgado Sr 24:12 12:06 51 |
Evangeline Thueson So 30:52 15:26 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
92:16 18:27 9:14 |
22 | Paula Valenzuela So 17:32 8:46 1 |
Jenna MacLennan Jr 17:52 8:56 2 |
Devyn Townsend So 18:03 9:02 3 |
Sophia Quan So 19:14 9:37 7 |
Miranda Steinberg So 19:34 9:47 9 |
Carly Arthur So 20:08 10:04 13 |
Cara Courtney So 20:19 10:10 15 |
2 | Palisades Charter (LA) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
97:06 19:25 9:43 |
38 | Giada Rice So 19:04 9:32 4 |
Maribel Henderson-Maclenn Fr 19:05 9:32 5 |
Virginia O'Neill Jr 19:10 9:35 6 |
Maya Bhasin Fr 19:41 9:50 11 |
Casey Scaduto So 20:07 10:03 12 |
Eva Herdon Jr 20:33 10:16 16 |
Caily Galvez Sr 20:35 10:17 17 |
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
104:18 20:52 10:26 |
80 | Liana Terrill Jr 19:28 9:44 8 |
Rayna Carranza Jr 19:35 9:48 10 |
Mina Chung Jr 20:09 10:05 14 |
Megan Murakami So 22:19 11:10 22 |
Reagan Naylor Jr 22:47 11:23 26 |
Nasya Menezes Jr 22:48 11:24 27 |
Cassie Banal So 23:20 11:40 30 |
4 | Culver City (SS) 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:01 |
111:21 22:16 11:08 |
116 | Audrey Rothenberg So 21:04 10:32 19 |
Luna Wilford So 22:02 11:01 20 |
Amaris Gilbert So 22:29 11:15 24 |
Zahra Madha So 22:43 11:21 25 |
Josie Peiemann Sr 23:04 11:32 28 |
Allison Liebl So 23:42 11:51 33 |
Mahamuda Zarin So 23:42 11:51 34 |
5 | Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks (SS) 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
111:49 22:22 11:11 |
122 | Triniti Santos Jr 20:46 10:23 18 |
Megan Kennedy So 22:05 11:02 21 |
Rachel Yap So 22:24 11:12 23 |
Iliana Almaraz So 23:15 11:37 29 |
Penelope Dang So 23:20 11:40 31 |
Aubrey Thomas Fr 23:24 11:42 32 |
Elisa Monagas So 26:27 13:13 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Kieft | Fr | West High School | 8:27.3 | 8:27 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Kala Lucas | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 8:38.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
3 | Emma Cordray | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 8:40.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
4 | Madeline Wolfinger | Fr | West High School | 8:41.1 | 8:41 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 2/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Maisey Ostrom | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 8:47.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
6 | Makaela Fujimoto | Sr | El Segundo (SS) | 8:51.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
7 | Gabriella Cristofaro | Fr | West High School | 8:54.8 | 8:55 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
8 | Natalie Christenson | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 9:08.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
9 | Jayden Butler | Fr | West High School | 9:10.7 | 9:11 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Tiffany Chang | Fr | West High School | 9:20.6 | 9:21 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Avery Reyes | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 9:20.7 | 9:21 | |||||||
12 | April Castro | Fr | West High School | 9:22.2 | 9:22 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Valentina Masoni | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 9:23.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
14 | Alyssandra Quezada | Fr | West High School | 9:27 | 9:27 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
15 | Cameron Green | Fr | West High School | 9:28 | 9:28 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
16 | Sunny Gales | So | El Segundo (SS) | 9:30.3 | 9:30 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Vegas | Fr | Culver City (SS) | 9:31.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Poon | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 9:34 | 9:34 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Boehm | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 9:41.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
20 | Emelia Bales | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 9:42.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
21 | Grace Beetner | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 9:44.5 | 9:45 | |||||||
22 | Avery Frankel | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 9:48.2 | 9:48 | |||||||
23 | Christina Gan | Fr | West High School | 9:49.4 | 9:49 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
24 | Brooks Henry | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 9:49.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
25 | Ava Georgious | Sr | El Segundo (SS) | 9:52.1 | 9:52 | |||||||
26 | Lilliana Moynan | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 10:01.4 | 10:01 | |||||||
27 | Alexa Morgan | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 10:02.5 | 10:02 | |||||||
28 | Raylene Ibarra | Fr | West High School | 10:03.1 | 10:03 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/3 | ||||
29 | Nora Wolter | Fr | West High School | 10:14.7 | 10:15 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Ava Marinas | Fr | West High School | 10:20.4 | 10:20 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
31 | Charlotte Collard | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 10:28.8 | 10:29 | |||||||
32 | Frances Lawton | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 10:32 | 10:32 | |||||||
33 | Riley Taylor | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 10:36.4 | 10:36 | |||||||
34 | Caroline Keane | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 10:37.5 | 10:38 | |||||||
35 | Lillie Stonecipher | So | El Segundo (SS) | 10:47.4 | 10:47 | |||||||
36 | Emilia Ursini | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 10:48.7 | 10:49 | |||||||
37 | Lola Allegrette | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 10:49.7 | 10:50 | |||||||
38 | Silvie Bachelder | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 10:50.7 | 10:51 | |||||||
39 | Sofia Robles | Fr | Culver City (SS) | 10:51 | 10:51 | |||||||
40 | Makenna Skopinich | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:03.3 | 11:03 | |||||||
41 | Sarah Spraggins | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 11:04.5 | 11:04 | |||||||
42 | Sienna Kellerman | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:20 | 11:20 | |||||||
43 | Caroline Klenk | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 11:36.8 | 11:37 | |||||||
44 | Tyra De Silva | Fr | West High School | 11:45.8 | 11:46 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Julia Dick | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 11:46.6 | 11:47 | |||||||
46 | Bella Hoalst | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 12:01.7 | 12:02 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Feder | Fr | West High School | 12:02 | 12:02 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Elizabeth Sluk | Fr | Redondo Union (SS) | 12:18.5 | 12:19 | |||||||
49 | Marian Delfin | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 12:27.9 | 12:28 | |||||||
50 | Greta Rawlins | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 12:31.4 | 12:31 | |||||||
51 | Frances Fossoe | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 12:32.8 | 12:33 | |||||||
52 | Riley Boccella | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 12:44.8 | 12:45 | |||||||
53 | Grace Mcdonald | Fr | West High School | 12:45.3 | 12:45 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
54 | Cynthia Johnson | Fr | El Segundo (SS) | 13:29.3 | 13:29 | |||||||
55 | Gabriella Duggal | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 14:27.4 | 14:27 | |||||||
56 | Gabriella White | Fr | Marymount (SS) | 15:09.5 | 15:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
44:35 8:55 8:55 |
31 | Charlotte Kieft Fr 8:27 8:27 1 |
Madeline Wolfinger Fr 8:41 8:41 4 |
Gabriella Cristofaro Fr 8:55 8:55 7 |
Jayden Butler Fr 9:11 9:11 9 |
Tiffany Chang Fr 9:21 9:21 10 |
April Castro Fr 9:22 9:22 12 |
Alyssandra Quezada Fr 9:27 9:27 14 |
2 | Redondo Union (SS) 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
46:46 9:21 9:21 |
63 | Kala Lucas Fr 8:38 8:38 2 |
Emma Cordray Fr 8:40 8:40 3 |
Valentina Masoni Fr 9:23 9:23 13 |
Lilliana Moynan Fr 10:01 10:01 22 |
Alexa Morgan Fr 10:03 10:02 23 |
Makenna Skopinich Fr 11:03 11:03 27 |
Sienna Kellerman Fr 11:20 11:20 28 |
3 | Marymount (SS) 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:55 |
47:06 9:25 9:25 |
67 | Maisey Ostrom Fr 8:47 8:47 5 |
Avery Reyes Fr 9:21 9:21 11 |
Sophia Poon Fr 9:34 9:34 16 |
Taylor Boehm Fr 9:42 9:42 17 |
Emelia Bales Fr 9:43 9:43 18 |
Avery Frankel Fr 9:48 9:48 20 |
Frances Lawton Fr 10:32 10:32 25 |
4 | El Segundo (SS) 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:01 |
47:07 9:25 9:25 |
69 | Makaela Fujimoto Sr 8:51 8:51 6 |
Natalie Christenson Fr 9:09 9:09 8 |
Sunny Gales So 9:30 9:30 15 |
Grace Beetner Fr 9:45 9:45 19 |
Ava Georgious Sr 9:52 9:52 21 |
Charlotte Collard Fr 10:29 10:29 24 |
Riley Taylor Fr 10:36 10:36 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
48:10 9:38 9:38 |
17 | April Castro Fr 9:22 9:22 1 |
Alyssandra Quezada Fr 9:27 9:27 2 |
Cameron Green Fr 9:28 9:28 3 |
Christina Gan Fr 9:49 9:49 5 |
Raylene Ibarra Fr 10:03 10:03 6 |
Nora Wolter Fr 10:15 10:15 7 |
Ava Marinas Fr 10:20 10:20 8 |
2 | Marymount (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
52:36 10:31 10:31 |
55 | Avery Frankel Fr 9:48 9:48 4 |
Frances Lawton Fr 10:32 10:32 10 |
Caroline Keane Fr 10:38 10:38 12 |
Emilia Ursini Fr 10:49 10:49 14 |
Lola Allegrette Fr 10:50 10:50 15 |
Bella Hoalst Fr 12:02 12:02 18 |
Marian Delfin Fr 12:28 12:28 19 |
3 | El Segundo (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
53:48 10:46 10:46 |
66 | Charlotte Collard Fr 10:29 10:29 9 |
Riley Taylor Fr 10:36 10:36 11 |
Lillie Stonecipher So 10:47 10:47 13 |
Silvie Bachelder Fr 10:51 10:51 16 |
Sarah Spraggins Fr 11:05 11:04 17 |
Cynthia Johnson Fr 13:29 13:29 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
57:08 11:26 11:26 |
20 | Nora Wolter Fr 10:15 10:15 1 |
Ava Marinas Fr 10:20 10:20 2 |
Tyra De Silva Fr 11:46 11:46 3 |
Ashley Feder Fr 12:02 12:02 5 |
Grace Mcdonald Fr 12:45 12:45 9 |
||
2 | Marymount (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
64:15 12:51 12:51 |
35 | Bella Hoalst Fr 12:02 12:02 4 |
Marian Delfin Fr 12:28 12:28 6 |
Frances Fossoe Fr 12:33 12:33 7 |
Riley Boccella Fr 12:45 12:45 8 |
Gabriella Duggal Fr 14:27 14:27 10 |
Gabriella White Fr 15:10 15:09 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.