West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at El Segundo HS on 10/13/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Cohen Sr V 14:51.2 4:57 3 2/46 1/6 1/64 2/7 14:53
(0:02,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Aaron Liu Sr V 16:06.7 5:22 3 9/46 6/6 6/64 1/7 16:09
(0:02,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Abdelrhman Eltoum Fr JV 22:36.1 7:32 3 99/113 29/32 53/64 1/2 25:32
(2:56,11.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Abdul Zaman Fr Fr 23:35.9 7:52 3 60/78 21/26 58/64 1/1 24:10
(0:34,2.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Allen Martinez Fr Fr 24:13.2 8:04 3 68/78 23/26 60/64 1/1
An Nguyen Fr Fr 25:33 8:31 3 71/78 24/26 62/64 1/1 29:46
(4:13,14.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Andrew Aguilar Jr JV 19:24.7 6:28 3 45/113 22/32 34/64 1/2 19:24
Andrew Quast So V 15:53.4 5:18 3 7/46 5/6 5/64 1/7 16:14
(0:21,2.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Smith So JV 25:06.3 8:22 3 111/113 32/32 61/64 1/1 23:00 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr JV 17:51.6 5:57 3 22/113 14/32 21/64 1/3 17:04 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Anton Paplauski Fr Fr 19:44.9 6:35 3 18/78 8/26 36/64 1/3 19:11
Ari Silva Sr JV 17:43.1 5:54 3 20/113 13/32 20/64 1/3 18:02
(0:19,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Benjamin Wong Fr Fr 18:15.4 6:05 3 10/78 3/26 26/64 1/7 19:04
(0:49,4.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Caden Yang Fr Fr 21:44.4 7:15 3 45/78 16/26 49/64 1/2 21:45
(0:01,0.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Cameron Rosales Sr JV 16:53.7 5:38 3 2/113 2/32 8/64 1/7 16:23
Cooper Acuesta Sr V 15:44.4 5:15 3 4/46 3/6 3/64 1/7 15:31 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Corey Wesley Fr Fr 22:38.8 7:33 3 51/78 19/26 54/64 1/1
Daniel Lee Fr Fr 22:39.5 7:33 3 52/78 20/26 55/64 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Daniel Oh Jr JV 21:06.9 7:02 3 85/113 24/32 43/64 2/2 20:21
Dean Chacon Fr Fr 20:10.1 6:43 3 23/78 11/26 40/64 1/2 22:15
(2:05,9.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar So JV 17:00.8 5:40 3 5/113 5/32 11/64 1/7 17:10
(0:09,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Dominic Lortz So JV 21:09 7:03 3 86/113 25/32 44/64 1/2
Enzo Tolentino So JV 18:54.7 6:18 3 36/113 19/32 31/64 1/2 19:10
(0:16,1.4)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Wen So JV 17:52.7 5:58 3 23/113 15/32 23/64 1/3 18:12
(0:19,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Evan Tamura Fr Fr 18:21.8 6:07 3 11/78 4/26 27/64 1/7 19:05
(0:43,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Frank Wong Sr JV 16:28.2 5:29 3 1/113 1/32 7/64 1/7 16:19 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Hawariaw Markos So JV 21:41.6 7:14 3 92/113 27/32 48/64 1/2 21:55
(0:13,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Isaac Kim Jr JV 23:03.2 7:41 3 104/113 30/32 56/64 1/2 22:15
Isaiah Kim So JV 19:10.4 6:23 3 40/113 20/32 32/64 1/2 19:24
(0:14,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jacob Kim Fr Fr 17:32.8 5:51 3 1/78 1/26 17/64 1/7 17:57
(0:25,2.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jacob Moore Jr JV 17:26.3 5:49 3 14/113 9/32 15/64 1/5 17:04
Jagger Smith Jr JV 17:54.1 5:58 3 24/113 16/32 24/64 1/3 18:22
(0:28,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Jason Akker So JV 19:19.5 6:27 3 43/113 21/32 33/64 1/2 18:27
Jayden Leiva Fr Fr 25:54 8:38 3 72/78 25/26 63/64 1/1 28:13
(2:19,8.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Joseph Mcclain Fr Fr 19:29.5 6:30 3 16/78 7/26 35/64 1/5 18:44
Joshua Rubinoff Fr Fr 19:47.1 6:36 3 19/78 9/26 37/64 1/3 21:10
(1:22,6.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn Jr JV 17:34.8 5:52 3 17/113 11/32 18/64 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Justin Yong Jr JV 17:40.3 5:53 3 18/113 12/32 19/64 1/3 17:41
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kaisei Soen So JV 18:52.6 6:18 3 35/113 18/32 30/64 1/2 19:46
(0:54,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ken Ishikawa So JV 20:08.4 6:43 3 60/113 23/32 39/64 1/2 19:53 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Kristian Membribes Sr JV 17:28.4 5:49 3 16/113 10/32 16/64 1/5 16:44
Leonardo Isella So JV 17:10.5 5:44 3 9/113 8/32 14/64 1/5 17:05 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Lucas Valdez Fr Fr 21:15.1 7:05 3 40/78 14/26 45/64 1/2
Matthew Akrabian So JV 23:30.4 7:50 3 107/113 31/32 57/64 1/2 24:37
(1:07,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Micah Taw Jr JV 16:58.9 5:40 3 4/113 4/32 10/64 1/7 16:54 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Minyeong Chae So JV 16:58.4 5:39 3 3/113 3/32 9/64 1/7 16:44 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Nathan Martin So JV 22:13.5 7:25 3 96/113 28/32 50/64 1/2 20:59
Nathaniel Chekole Fr Fr 17:52.5 5:58 3 3/78 2/26 22/64 1/7 17:53
(0:01,0.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Noah Chang Fr Fr 22:15.6 7:25 3 49/78 17/26 51/64 1/2 24:34
(2:18,9.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Robert Shelton Sr JV 17:54.2 5:58 3 25/113 17/32 25/64 1/3 17:34 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ronan Hardiman Fr Fr 20:42.3 6:54 3 30/78 13/26 42/64 1/2 20:34
Ruben Chi Fr Fr 20:30.2 6:50 3 26/78 12/26 41/64 1/2 24:07
(3:37,15.0)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Herbers So V 15:46.9 5:16 3 6/46 4/6 4/64 1/7 15:36 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Sathvik Ramireddy Jr JV 17:02.2 5:41 3 6/113 6/32 12/64 1/7 16:23 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Saunak Ghosh So JV 17:05.9 5:42 3 8/113 7/32 13/64 1/6 17:22
(0:16,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Sean Choi Fr Fr 19:56.7 6:39 3 21/78 10/26 38/64 1/3 20:35
(0:38,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Sebastian Yamada Fr Fr 22:21.8 7:27 3 50/78 18/26 52/64 1/2 24:11
(1:49,7.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Trenton Wong Fr Fr 18:31.3 6:10 3 12/78 5/26 28/64 1/6 19:09
(0:37,3.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Tyler Anderson Fr Fr 23:50.6 7:57 3 65/78 22/26 59/64 1/1 26:00
(2:09,8.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Wesley Ng Fr Fr 18:48.7 6:16 3 13/78 6/26 29/64 1/6 19:15
(0:26,2.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Wesley Shotts Fr Fr 21:20.8 7:07 3 42/78 15/26 46/64 1/2 24:15
(2:54,12.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
William Tahata Fr Fr 25:54.1 8:38 3 73/78 26/26 64/64 1/1 27:33
(1:39,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Xian Drew So JV 21:22.3 7:07 3 90/113 26/32 47/64 1/2 21:35
(0:13,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Yudai Shimizu Sr V 15:41.9 5:14 3 3/46 2/6 2/64 1/7 15:14 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 77:58
1:02
3 5:12 4:57 5:18 22 5:12 Aaron Cohen (2), Yudai Shimizu (3), Cooper Acuesta (4), Ryan Herbers (6), Andrew Quast (7)
JV 1st 5 1/7 84:20
0:33
3 5:37 5:29 5:40 15 5:37 Frank Wong (1), Cameron Rosales (2), Minyeong Chae (3), Micah Taw (4), Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 86:13
0:26
3 5:45 5:41 5:49 15 5:45 Sathvik Ramireddy (1), Saunak Ghosh (2), Leonardo Isella (3), Jacob Moore (4), Kristian Membribes (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 88:43
0:18
3 5:55 5:52 5:58 15 5:55 Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn (1), Justin Yong (2), Ari Silva (3), Aneesh Srirambhatla (4), Ethan Wen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 92:46
1:16
3 6:11 5:58 6:23 16 6:11 Jagger Smith (1), Robert Shelton (2), Kaisei Soen (3), Enzo Tolentino (4), Isaiah Kim (6)
JV 5th 5 1/2 101:09
1:50
3 6:45 6:27 7:03 23 6:45 Jason Akker (1), Andrew Aguilar (2), Ken Ishikawa (3), Daniel Oh (8), Dominic Lortz (9)
JV 6th 5 1/2 110:57
1:41
3 7:24 7:07 7:41 19 7:24 Xian Drew (1), Hawariaw Markos (2), Nathan Martin (3), Abdelrhman Eltoum (6), Isaac Kim (7)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 90:34
0:59
3 6:02 5:51 6:10 34 6:02 Jacob Kim (1), Nathaniel Chekole (3), Benjamin Wong (9), Evan Tamura (10), Trenton Wong (11)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 97:47
1:08
3 6:31 6:16 6:39 15 6:31 Wesley Ng (1), Joseph Mcclain (2), Anton Paplauski (3), Joshua Rubinoff (4), Sean Choi (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 103:59
1:11
3 6:56 6:43 7:07 15 6:56 Dean Chacon (1), Ruben Chi (2), Ronan Hardiman (3), Lucas Valdez (4), Wesley Shotts (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 111:40
0:55
3 7:27 7:15 7:33 15 7:27 Caden Yang (1), Noah Chang (2), Sebastian Yamada (3), Corey Wesley (4), Daniel Lee (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 123:07
2:18
3 8:12 7:52 8:38 15 8:12 Abdul Zaman (1), Tyler Anderson (2), Allen Martinez (3), An Nguyen (4), Jayden Leiva (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Romero Sr El Segundo 14:41.8 4:54
2 Aaron Cohen Sr West High School 14:51.2 4:57 1/6 1/64 2/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
3 Yudai Shimizu Sr West High School 15:41.9 5:14 2/6 2/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Cooper Acuesta Sr West High School 15:44.4 5:15 3/6 3/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
5 Owen Frank Sr El Segundo 15:45.7 5:15
6 Ryan Herbers So West High School 15:46.9 5:16 4/6 4/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
7 Andrew Quast So West High School 15:53.4 5:18 5/6 5/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
8 Esteban Esparza Jr El Segundo 16:02.5 5:21
9 Aaron Liu Sr West High School 16:06.7 5:22 6/6 6/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
10 Solato Nakagawa Sr Torrance 16:21.2 5:27
11 Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz Sr El Segundo 16:23.9 5:28
12 Ethan Wessels So Torrance 16:24.5 5:28
13 Tyler Bradford Sr Torrance 16:27.4 5:29
14 Ray Onodera Sr Torrance 16:30.6 5:30
15 Ty McCormick Sr Torrance 16:31.4 5:30
16 Cruz Jasso Sr South Torrance 16:34.8 5:32
17 Adam Neulander Jr El Segundo 16:39 5:33
18 Juan Avellana Jr Torrance 16:43.3 5:34
19 Matthew Anaya Sr Torrance 16:50.9 5:37
20 Liam Miller So South Torrance 17:04.6 5:42
21 Jackson Chartier Sr El Segundo 17:09.9 5:43
22 Nathanael Lincourt So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:13.1 5:44
23 Kevin Guzman-Nolasco Sr Lawndale 17:14.2 5:45
24 Ryan Butcher So El Segundo 17:15.5 5:45
25 Aidan Gallagher Jr North Torrance 17:16.9 5:46
26 Brady Tamanaha Jr North Torrance 17:17.9 5:46
27 Evan Ito Sr North Torrance 17:20.6 5:47
28 Damian Espino So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:38.3 5:53
29 Brandon Hamilton Sr South Torrance 17:39.6 5:53
30 Augustin Cozadd So South Torrance 17:41 5:54
31 Cincere Perry Sr Lawndale 17:49.3 5:56
32 Aiden Flores Jr North Torrance 17:50.5 5:57
33 Omster Haynes IV Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:50.7 5:57
34 Evan Kishaba Sr North Torrance 18:05.6 6:02
35 Michael Woodhams So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:12.6 6:04
36 Matthew Escalante Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:12.8 6:04
37 Jack Seversen Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:19.3 6:06
38 Severin Von Stentzsch Sr South Torrance 18:32.9 6:11
39 Jayden Ikeda Jr North Torrance 18:35.5 6:12
40 Scott Fukada Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:54.7 6:18
41 Alfredo Tigolo So Lawndale 19:20.7 6:27
42 Alex Forman Sr South Torrance 19:30.4 6:30
43 John Choi Jr South Torrance 19:41.2 6:34
44 Jann Gonzalez So Lawndale 20:00 6:40
45 Brian Escobar Sr Lawndale 20:19.1 6:46
46 Juan Rueda Jr Lawndale 20:48.8 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
77:58
15:36
5:12
22 Aaron Cohen
Sr
14:51
4:57
2
Yudai Shimizu
Sr
15:42
5:14
3
Cooper Acuesta
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Ryan Herbers
So
15:47
5:16
6
Andrew Quast
So
15:53
5:18
7
Aaron Liu
Sr
16:07
5:22
9




2 El Segundo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
79:33
15:55
5:18
42 Luca Romero
Sr
14:42
4:54
1
Owen Frank
Sr
15:46
5:15
5
Esteban Esparza
Jr
16:03
5:21
8
Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz
Sr
16:24
5:28
11
Adam Neulander
Jr
16:39
5:33
17
Jackson Chartier
Sr
17:10
5:43
21
Ryan Butcher
So
17:16
5:45
24
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
82:15
16:27
5:29
64 Solato Nakagawa
Sr
16:21
5:27
10
Ethan Wessels
So
16:25
5:28
12
Tyler Bradford
Sr
16:27
5:29
13
Ray Onodera
Sr
16:31
5:30
14
Ty McCormick
Sr
16:31
5:30
15
Juan Avellana
Jr
16:43
5:34
18
Matthew Anaya
Sr
16:51
5:37
19
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
87:33
17:31
5:50
133 Cruz Jasso
Sr
16:35
5:32
16
Liam Miller
So
17:05
5:42
20
Brandon Hamilton
Sr
17:40
5:53
29
Augustin Cozadd
So
17:41
5:54
30
Severin Von Stentzsch
Sr
18:33
6:11
38
Alex Forman
Sr
19:30
6:30
42
John Choi
Jr
19:41
6:34
43
5 North Torrance
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
87:52
17:34
5:51
144 Aidan Gallagher
Jr
17:17
5:46
25
Brady Tamanaha
Jr
17:18
5:46
26
Evan Ito
Sr
17:21
5:47
27
Aiden Flores
Jr
17:51
5:57
32
Evan Kishaba
Sr
18:06
6:02
34
Jayden Ikeda
Jr
18:36
6:12
39




6 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
89:08
17:50
5:57
154 Nathanael Lincourt
So
17:13
5:44
22
Damian Espino
So
17:38
5:53
28
Omster Haynes IV
Sr
17:51
5:57
33
Michael Woodhams
So
18:13
6:04
35
Matthew Escalante
Jr
18:13
6:04
36
Jack Seversen
Sr
18:19
6:06
37
Scott Fukada
Jr
18:55
6:18
40
7 Lawndale
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:05
94:43
18:57
6:19
184 Kevin Guzman-Nolasco
Sr
17:14
5:45
23
Cincere Perry
Sr
17:49
5:56
31
Alfredo Tigolo
So
19:21
6:27
41
Jann Gonzalez
So
20:00
6:40
44
Brian Escobar
Sr
20:19
6:46
45
Juan Rueda
Jr
20:49
6:56
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Frank Wong Sr West High School 16:28.2 5:29 1/32 7/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
2 Cameron Rosales Sr West High School 16:53.7 5:38 2/32 8/64 1/7
3 Minyeong Chae So West High School 16:58.4 5:39 3/32 9/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
4 Micah Taw Jr West High School 16:58.9 5:40 4/32 10/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
5 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar So West High School 17:00.8 5:40 5/32 11/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Sathvik Ramireddy Jr West High School 17:02.2 5:41 6/32 12/64 1/7 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
7 James Rivera So Torrance 17:04.2 5:41
8 Saunak Ghosh So West High School 17:05.9 5:42 7/32 13/64 1/6 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
9 Leonardo Isella So West High School 17:10.5 5:44 8/32 14/64 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
10 Vicken Semerdjian So El Segundo 17:11.3 5:44
11 Erik Jimenez Jr Jr Torrance 17:16.4 5:45
12 Andres Ramirez Sr Torrance 17:17.9 5:46
13 Aidan Corcoran Jr Torrance 17:25.7 5:49
14 Jacob Moore Jr West High School 17:26.3 5:49 9/32 15/64 1/5
15 Jack Campbell So Torrance 17:26.7 5:49
16 Kristian Membribes Sr West High School 17:28.4 5:49 10/32 16/64 1/5
17 Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn Jr West High School 17:34.8 5:52 11/32 18/64 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
18 Justin Yong Jr West High School 17:40.3 5:53 12/32 19/64 1/3
19 Ian Crocker Sr Torrance 17:42.4 5:54
20 Ari Silva Sr West High School 17:43.1 5:54 13/32 20/64 1/3
21 Raphael Noa So Torrance 17:49.3 5:56
22 Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr West High School 17:51.6 5:57 14/32 21/64 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
23 Ethan Wen So West High School 17:52.7 5:58 15/32 23/64 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
24 Jagger Smith Jr West High School 17:54.1 5:58 16/32 24/64 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
25 Robert Shelton Sr West High School 17:54.2 5:58 17/32 25/64 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
26 Eric Schulz So Torrance 18:09.5 6:03
27 Nicholas Reeder Sr Torrance 18:13.3 6:04
28 Isaac Oliva Sr Torrance 18:21.2 6:07
29 Evan Hughley Sr South Torrance 18:34.6 6:12
30 Tohma Kuroyanagi Jr Torrance 18:37.1 6:12
31 Joel An Jr North Torrance 18:41.4 6:14
32 Ervin Vu Jr North Torrance 18:41.9 6:14
33 Raveen Nair So Torrance 18:44.1 6:15
34 Gavin Borges Jr Torrance 18:48 6:16
35 Kaisei Soen So West High School 18:52.6 6:18 18/32 30/64 1/2
36 Enzo Tolentino So West High School 18:54.7 6:18 19/32 31/64 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
37 Angel Rodriguez So Torrance 19:02.9 6:21
38 Gabriel Amezcua Jr Torrance 19:04.3 6:21
39 Jake Sasaki Jr Torrance 19:10 6:23
40 Isaiah Kim So West High School 19:10.4 6:23 20/32 32/64 1/2
41 Lucas Hoffman So El Segundo 19:11.8 6:24
42 Matthew Arredondo Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:17.1 6:26
43 Jason Akker So West High School 19:19.5 6:27 21/32 33/64 1/2
44 Alex Chang Sr South Torrance 19:22.5 6:28
45 Andrew Aguilar Jr West High School 19:24.7 6:28 22/32 34/64 1/2
46 Mikah Tong Jr Torrance 19:25.4 6:28
47 Evan Nichols So El Segundo 19:31.6 6:31
48 Anderson Cadman Sr El Segundo 19:31.8 6:31
49 Vince De Guzman So Torrance 19:35.9 6:32
50 Doyun Kim Jr Torrance 19:36.4 6:32
51 Cole Peters Sr South Torrance 19:36.6 6:32
52 Nathan Liberato Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:37.4 6:32
53 Ren Nakanishi So Torrance 19:50 6:37
54 Kai Carpenter Jr El Segundo 19:52.4 6:37
55 Austin Chang So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:53.6 6:38
56 Danny Abraham Jr South Torrance 19:54 6:38
57 Eric Perez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:00.2 6:40
58 Payton Tate So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:05.1 6:42
59 Yusef Al-Arda Sr Lawndale 20:08.2 6:43
60 Ken Ishikawa So West High School 20:08.4 6:43 23/32 39/64 1/2
61 Julian Soto So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:09.4 6:43
62 Tommy Lee So South Torrance 20:09.7 6:43
63 Mackenzie Thompson Jr El Segundo 20:11 6:44
64 Isaac Sivley Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:12.1 6:44
65 Kenichiro Torii So Torrance 20:13.5 6:45
66 Andree Ayala Sr Torrance 20:19.1 6:46
67 David Woodhams Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:20.1 6:47
68 Luis Juarez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:21.5 6:47
69 Floyd Tyler Sr Lawndale 20:24 6:48
70 Adrian Luna Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:24.5 6:48
71 Javier Toscano Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:24.7 6:48
72 Akam Khinda Jr El Segundo 20:24.9 6:48
73 Nicholas Calizar So North Torrance 20:25.5 6:49
74 Skyler Geczi Jr South Torrance 20:31.2 6:50
75 Andrew Adame Sr Torrance 20:31.8 6:51
76 Thomas Machian So North Torrance 20:41.5 6:54
77 Nathan Escolero So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:42.2 6:54
78 Jackson Farris Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:42.7 6:54
79 Randy Lee So North Torrance 20:52.5 6:58
80 Leonardo Rocha So Torrance 20:52.7 6:58
81 Tyler Shimazaki So North Torrance 20:56.1 6:59
82 Alan Espinoza Sr Lawndale 20:58.5 7:00
83 Jack Fenton Sr El Segundo 21:04.2 7:01
84 Brad Reyes Grant Sr Lawndale 21:06.8 7:02
85 Daniel Oh Jr West High School 21:06.9 7:02 24/32 43/64 2/2
86 Dominic Lortz So West High School 21:09 7:03 25/32 44/64 1/2
87 Benjamin Ree Sr South Torrance 21:13.1 7:04
88 Daniel Chavez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:14.9 7:05
89 Gavin Wigley So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:15.7 7:05
90 Xian Drew So West High School 21:22.3 7:07 26/32 47/64 1/2
91 Matthew Chao-Mendozo Jr South Torrance 21:31.4 7:10
92 Hawariaw Markos So West High School 21:41.6 7:14 27/32 48/64 1/2
93 Wesley Gordon So El Segundo 21:42 7:14
94 Jaiden Roe Sr South Torrance 21:45.6 7:15
95 Joohyung Nam Sr Torrance 21:49.9 7:17
96 Nathan Martin So West High School 22:13.5 7:25 28/32 50/64 1/2
97 Alan Carlos So Torrance 22:31.4 7:30
98 Joshua Spradlin So Torrance 22:31.6 7:31
99 Abdelrhman Eltoum Fr West High School 22:36.1 7:32 29/32 53/64 1/2
100 Josh Nomura Jr South Torrance 22:36.3 7:32
101 Garvey Cole Jr El Segundo 22:44.9 7:35
102 Ronzae Drew Jr So Lawndale 22:57.2 7:39
103 Dean Kobe Jr Lawndale 23:03.1 7:41
104 Isaac Kim Jr West High School 23:03.2 7:41 30/32 56/64 1/2
105 Shunki Mizuno So Torrance 23:06.1 7:42
106 Henry Groh So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:08.3 7:43
107 Matthew Akrabian So West High School 23:30.4 7:50 31/32 57/64 1/2
108 Nicholas Zepeda So Torrance 23:33.7 7:51
109 Franklin Moore So Lawndale 23:33.9 7:51
110 Randy Arriaga Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:36.1 7:52
111 Andrew Smith So West High School 25:06.3 8:22 32/32 61/64 1/1
112 Shuaib Siddiqui Fr Torrance 26:13.4 8:44
113 Nicholas Bui Sr Torrance 26:16.4 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:20
16:52
5:37
15 Frank Wong
Sr
16:28
5:29
1
Cameron Rosales
Sr
16:54
5:38
2
Minyeong Chae
So
16:58
5:39
3
Micah Taw
Jr
16:59
5:40
4
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
So
17:01
5:40
5
Sathvik Ramireddy
Jr
17:02
5:41
6
Saunak Ghosh
So
17:06
5:42
8
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
86:31
17:18
5:46
53 James Rivera
So
17:04
5:41
7
Erik Jimenez Jr
Jr
17:16
5:45
10
Andres Ramirez
Sr
17:18
5:46
11
Aidan Corcoran
Jr
17:26
5:49
12
Jack Campbell
So
17:27
5:49
13
Ian Crocker
Sr
17:42
5:54
14
Raphael Noa
So
17:49
5:56
15
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
95:19
19:04
6:21
99 Vicken Semerdjian
So
17:11
5:44
9
Lucas Hoffman
So
19:12
6:24
19
Evan Nichols
So
19:32
6:31
22
Anderson Cadman
Sr
19:32
6:31
23
Kai Carpenter
Jr
19:52
6:37
26
Mackenzie Thompson
Jr
20:11
6:44
34
Akam Khinda
Jr
20:25
6:48
37
4 South Torrance
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
97:37
19:31
6:30
122 Evan Hughley
Sr
18:35
6:12
16
Alex Chang
Sr
19:23
6:28
21
Cole Peters
Sr
19:37
6:32
24
Danny Abraham
Jr
19:54
6:38
28
Tommy Lee
So
20:10
6:43
33
Skyler Geczi
Jr
20:31
6:50
39
Benjamin Ree
Sr
21:13
7:04
45
5 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
98:53
19:47
6:36
131 Matthew Arredondo
Jr
19:17
6:26
20
Nathan Liberato
Sr
19:37
6:32
25
Austin Chang
So
19:54
6:38
27
Eric Perez
Sr
20:00
6:40
29
Payton Tate
So
20:05
6:42
30
Julian Soto
So
20:09
6:43
32
Isaac Sivley
Sr
20:12
6:44
35
6 North Torrance
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
99:23
19:53
6:38
154 Joel An
Jr
18:41
6:14
17
Ervin Vu
Jr
18:42
6:14
18
Nicholas Calizar
So
20:26
6:49
38
Thomas Machian
So
20:42
6:54
40
Randy Lee
So
20:53
6:58
41
Tyler Shimazaki
So
20:56
6:59
42




7 Lawndale
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
105:35
21:07
7:02
200 Yusef Al-Arda
Sr
20:08
6:43
31
Floyd Tyler
Sr
20:24
6:48
36
Alan Espinoza
Sr
20:59
7:00
43
Brad Reyes Grant
Sr
21:07
7:02
44
Ronzae Drew Jr
So
22:57
7:39
46
Dean Kobe
Jr
23:03
7:41
47
Franklin Moore
So
23:34
7:51
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
86:13
17:15
5:45
15 Sathvik Ramireddy
Jr
17:02
5:41
1
Saunak Ghosh
So
17:06
5:42
2
Leonardo Isella
So
17:11
5:44
3
Jacob Moore
Jr
17:26
5:49
4
Kristian Membribes
Sr
17:28
5:49
5
Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn
Jr
17:35
5:52
6
Justin Yong
Jr
17:40
5:53
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
90:16
18:03
6:01
50 Ian Crocker
Sr
17:42
5:54
8
Raphael Noa
So
17:49
5:56
9
Eric Schulz
So
18:10
6:03
10
Nicholas Reeder
Sr
18:13
6:04
11
Isaac Oliva
Sr
18:21
6:07
12
Tohma Kuroyanagi
Jr
18:37
6:12
13
Raveen Nair
So
18:44
6:15
14
3 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
101:28
20:18
6:46
89 Julian Soto
So
20:09
6:43
15
Isaac Sivley
Sr
20:12
6:44
17
David Woodhams
Sr
20:20
6:47
18
Luis Juarez
Jr
20:22
6:47
19
Adrian Luna
Jr
20:25
6:48
20
Javier Toscano
Sr
20:25
6:48
21
Nathan Escolero
So
20:42
6:54
24
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
106:07
21:13
7:04
122 Mackenzie Thompson
Jr
20:11
6:44
16
Akam Khinda
Jr
20:25
6:48
22
Jack Fenton
Sr
21:04
7:01
25
Wesley Gordon
So
21:42
7:14
28
Garvey Cole
Jr
22:45
7:35
31








5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
107:38
21:32
7:11
135 Skyler Geczi
Jr
20:31
6:50
23
Benjamin Ree
Sr
21:13
7:04
26
Matthew Chao-Mendozo
Jr
21:31
7:10
27
Jaiden Roe
Sr
21:46
7:15
29
Josh Nomura
Jr
22:36
7:32
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
88:43
17:45
5:55
15 Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn
Jr
17:35
5:52
1
Justin Yong
Jr
17:40
5:53
2
Ari Silva
Sr
17:43
5:54
3
Aneesh Srirambhatla
Jr
17:52
5:57
4
Ethan Wen
So
17:53
5:58
5
Jagger Smith
Jr
17:54
5:58
6
Robert Shelton
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
94:16
18:51
6:17
50 Tohma Kuroyanagi
Jr
18:37
6:12
8
Raveen Nair
So
18:44
6:15
9
Gavin Borges
Jr
18:48
6:16
10
Angel Rodriguez
So
19:03
6:21
11
Gabriel Amezcua
Jr
19:04
6:21
12
Jake Sasaki
Jr
19:10
6:23
13
Mikah Tong
Jr
19:25
6:28
14
3 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
104:20
20:52
6:57
85 Javier Toscano
Sr
20:25
6:48
15
Nathan Escolero
So
20:42
6:54
16
Jackson Farris
Jr
20:43
6:54
17
Daniel Chavez
Sr
21:15
7:05
18
Gavin Wigley
So
21:16
7:05
19
Henry Groh
So
23:08
7:43
20
Randy Arriaga
Jr
23:36
7:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:46
18:33
6:11
16 Jagger Smith
Jr
17:54
5:58
1
Robert Shelton
Sr
17:54
5:58
2
Kaisei Soen
So
18:53
6:18
3
Enzo Tolentino
So
18:55
6:18
4
Isaiah Kim
So
19:10
6:23
6
Jason Akker
So
19:20
6:27
7
Andrew Aguilar
Jr
19:25
6:28
8
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
97:38
19:32
6:31
47 Jake Sasaki
Jr
19:10
6:23
5
Mikah Tong
Jr
19:25
6:28
9
Vince De Guzman
So
19:36
6:32
10
Doyun Kim
Jr
19:36
6:32
11
Ren Nakanishi
So
19:50
6:37
12
Kenichiro Torii
So
20:14
6:45
13
Andree Ayala
Sr
20:19
6:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
101:09
20:14
6:45
23 Jason Akker
So
19:20
6:27
1
Andrew Aguilar
Jr
19:25
6:28
2
Ken Ishikawa
So
20:08
6:43
3
Daniel Oh
Jr
21:07
7:02
8
Dominic Lortz
So
21:09
7:03
9
Xian Drew
So
21:22
7:07
10
Hawariaw Markos
So
21:42
7:14
11
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
103:47
20:45
6:55
34 Kenichiro Torii
So
20:14
6:45
4
Andree Ayala
Sr
20:19
6:46
5
Andrew Adame
Sr
20:32
6:51
6
Leonardo Rocha
So
20:53
6:58
7
Joohyung Nam
Sr
21:50
7:17
12
Alan Carlos
So
22:31
7:30
13
Joshua Spradlin
So
22:32
7:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
110:57
22:11
7:24
19 Xian Drew
So
21:22
7:07
1
Hawariaw Markos
So
21:42
7:14
2
Nathan Martin
So
22:14
7:25
3
Abdelrhman Eltoum
Fr
22:36
7:32
6
Isaac Kim
Jr
23:03
7:41
7
Matthew Akrabian
So
23:30
7:50
9
Andrew Smith
So
25:06
8:22
11
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:42
117:56
23:35
7:52
39 Alan Carlos
So
22:31
7:30
4
Joshua Spradlin
So
22:32
7:31
5
Shunki Mizuno
So
23:06
7:42
8
Nicholas Zepeda
So
23:34
7:51
10
Shuaib Siddiqui
Fr
26:13
8:44
12
Nicholas Bui
Sr
26:16
8:45
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Kim Fr West High School 17:32.8 5:51 1/26 17/64 1/7
2 Ioan Evans Fr Torrance 17:50.6 5:57
3 Nathaniel Chekole Fr West High School 17:52.5 5:58 2/26 22/64 1/7
4 Alexander Arieta Fr El Segundo 18:04.1 6:01
5 Jayden Pineda Fr Torrance 18:08.6 6:03
6 Frankie Cabrera-Romero Fr North Torrance 18:09.5 6:03
7 Jareth Cisneros Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:09.6 6:03
8 Adrian Luna Fr South Torrance 18:09.7 6:03
9 Johnny Schnauer Fr El Segundo 18:10.1 6:03
10 Benjamin Wong Fr West High School 18:15.4 6:05 3/26 26/64 1/7
11 Evan Tamura Fr West High School 18:21.8 6:07 4/26 27/64 1/7
12 Trenton Wong Fr West High School 18:31.3 6:10 5/26 28/64 1/6
13 Wesley Ng Fr West High School 18:48.7 6:16 6/26 29/64 1/6
14 Wade Gloyer Fr South Torrance 18:58 6:19
15 Milo Guba Fr Torrance 18:59.5 6:20
16 Joseph Mcclain Fr West High School 19:29.5 6:30 7/26 35/64 1/5
17 Nicolas Obimgba Fr Torrance 19:43.3 6:34
18 Anton Paplauski Fr West High School 19:44.9 6:35 8/26 36/64 1/3
19 Joshua Rubinoff Fr West High School 19:47.1 6:36 9/26 37/64 1/3
20 Elijah Pohlman Fr El Segundo 19:50.5 6:37
21 Sean Choi Fr West High School 19:56.7 6:39 10/26 38/64 1/3
22 Nathan Claudino Fr El Segundo 20:08.1 6:43
23 Dean Chacon Fr West High School 20:10.1 6:43 11/26 40/64 1/2
24 Tyler Aoki Fr South Torrance 20:16.5 6:46
25 Aston Nagahashi Fr North Torrance 20:29.3 6:50
26 Ruben Chi Fr West High School 20:30.2 6:50 12/26 41/64 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
27 Calvin Ikeda Fr North Torrance 20:32.6 6:51
28 Jacob Schultze Fr South Torrance 20:32.8 6:51
29 Kai Abe Fr South Torrance 20:33.6 6:51
30 Ronan Hardiman Fr West High School 20:42.3 6:54 13/26 42/64 1/2
31 Erik Gustafson Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:43.1 6:54
32 Hallet Baptist Fr Lawndale 20:44.2 6:55
33 Christopher Lopez Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:57.3 6:59
34 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Torrance 21:00.9 7:00
35 Nathan Segoviano Fr South Torrance 21:01.3 7:00
36 Ryan Drew Fr Torrance 21:04.3 7:01
37 Derek Park Fr South Torrance 21:05.1 7:02
38 Ty'Jher Groce Fr Torrance 21:11.2 7:04
39 Victor Tiscareno Fr Torrance 21:13 7:04
40 Lucas Valdez Fr West High School 21:15.1 7:05 14/26 45/64 1/2
41 Kai Yamanouchi Fr South Torrance 21:15.5 7:05
42 Wesley Shotts Fr West High School 21:20.8 7:07 15/26 46/64 1/2
43 Samuel Cruz Fr Torrance 21:27.2 7:09
44 Chris De Los Reyes Fr Lawndale 21:28.8 7:10
45 Caden Yang Fr West High School 21:44.4 7:15 16/26 49/64 1/2
46 Carlos Reyes Fr Torrance 21:48.2 7:16
47 Huy Chau Fr Torrance 21:51.2 7:17
48 Samuel Carlos Fr Torrance 21:59.2 7:20
49 Noah Chang Fr West High School 22:15.6 7:25 17/26 51/64 1/2
50 Sebastian Yamada Fr West High School 22:21.8 7:27 18/26 52/64 1/2
51 Corey Wesley Fr West High School 22:38.8 7:33 19/26 54/64 1/1
52 Daniel Lee Fr West High School 22:39.5 7:33 20/26 55/64 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
53 Brandon Hsu Fr Torrance 22:42.4 7:34
54 Sungwon Yoon Fr South Torrance 22:44.3 7:35
55 Tyars Marquise Fr Lawndale 22:48 7:36
56 Ivan Douglas Fr Lawndale 22:48.6 7:36
57 Luke Katayama Fr South Torrance 23:02.6 7:41
58 Jake Mato Fr North Torrance 23:11.9 7:44
59 Edward Herrera Fr Lawndale 23:19.1 7:46
60 Abdul Zaman Fr West High School 23:35.9 7:52 21/26 58/64 1/1
61 Theo Thomas Fr El Segundo 23:37.6 7:53
62 Kai Yamano Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:40.3 7:53
63 Stanley Lin Fr Torrance 23:44.4 7:55
64 Adan Uribe Fr El Segundo 23:47.5 7:56
65 Tyler Anderson Fr West High School 23:50.6 7:57 22/26 59/64 1/1
66 Dario Anaya Fr Lawndale 23:59.5 8:00
67 Austin Northington Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:01 8:00
68 Allen Martinez Fr West High School 24:13.2 8:04 23/26 60/64 1/1
69 Cameron Napier Fr Torrance 24:32.5 8:11
70 Muhammas Saaiq Mohamed Imtiaaz Fr El Segundo 25:00.7 8:20
71 An Nguyen Fr West High School 25:33 8:31 24/26 62/64 1/1
72 Jayden Leiva Fr West High School 25:54 8:38 25/26 63/64 1/1
73 William Tahata Fr West High School 25:54.1 8:38 26/26 64/64 1/1
74 Emmanuel Calderon Fr Lawndale 25:56.6 8:39
75 Donovan Soulakis Fr Torrance 25:57.2 8:39
76 Jared Garcia Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 27:36.4 9:12
77 Matthew Price Fr Torrance 27:49.4 9:16
78 Eugene Won Fr Torrance 27:58.3 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
90:34
18:07
6:02
34 Jacob Kim
Fr
17:33
5:51
1
Nathaniel Chekole
Fr
17:53
5:58
3
Benjamin Wong
Fr
18:15
6:05
9
Evan Tamura
Fr
18:22
6:07
10
Trenton Wong
Fr
18:31
6:10
11
Wesley Ng
Fr
18:49
6:16
12
Joseph Mcclain
Fr
19:30
6:30
15
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
95:43
19:09
6:23
62 Ioan Evans
Fr
17:51
5:57
2
Jayden Pineda
Fr
18:09
6:03
5
Milo Guba
Fr
19:00
6:20
14
Nicolas Obimgba
Fr
19:43
6:34
16
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
21:01
7:00
25
Ryan Drew
Fr
21:04
7:01
27
Ty'Jher Groce
Fr
21:11
7:04
29
3 South Torrance
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:24
98:31
19:42
6:34
80 Adrian Luna
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Wade Gloyer
Fr
18:58
6:19
13
Tyler Aoki
Fr
20:17
6:46
19
Jacob Schultze
Fr
20:33
6:51
20
Kai Abe
Fr
20:34
6:51
21
Nathan Segoviano
Fr
21:01
7:00
26
Derek Park
Fr
21:05
7:02
28
4 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:34
99:50
19:58
6:39
81 Alexander Arieta
Fr
18:04
6:01
4
Johnny Schnauer
Fr
18:10
6:03
8
Elijah Pohlman
Fr
19:51
6:37
17
Nathan Claudino
Fr
20:08
6:43
18
Theo Thomas
Fr
23:38
7:53
34
Adan Uribe
Fr
23:48
7:56
36
Muhammas Saaiq Mohamed Im
Fr
25:01
8:20
39
5 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:51
107:31
21:30
7:10
125 Jareth Cisneros
Fr
18:10
6:03
6
Erik Gustafson
Fr
20:43
6:54
22
Christopher Lopez
Fr
20:57
6:59
24
Kai Yamano
Fr
23:40
7:53
35
Austin Northington
Fr
24:01
8:00
38
Jared Garcia
Fr
27:36
9:12
41




6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
111:09
22:14
7:25
149 Hallet Baptist
Fr
20:44
6:55
23
Chris De Los Reyes
Fr
21:29
7:10
30
Tyars Marquise
Fr
22:48
7:36
31
Ivan Douglas
Fr
22:49
7:36
32
Edward Herrera
Fr
23:19
7:46
33
Dario Anaya
Fr
24:00
8:00
37
Emmanuel Calderon
Fr
25:57
8:39
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
97:47
19:33
6:31
15 Wesley Ng
Fr
18:49
6:16
1
Joseph Mcclain
Fr
19:30
6:30
2
Anton Paplauski
Fr
19:45
6:35
3
Joshua Rubinoff
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Sean Choi
Fr
19:57
6:39
5
Dean Chacon
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Ruben Chi
Fr
20:30
6:50
7
2 Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
106:44
21:21
7:07
61 Ryan Drew
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Ty'Jher Groce
Fr
21:11
7:04
11
Victor Tiscareno
Fr
21:13
7:04
12
Samuel Cruz
Fr
21:27
7:09
14
Carlos Reyes
Fr
21:48
7:16
15
Huy Chau
Fr
21:51
7:17
16
Samuel Carlos
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:01
109:09
21:50
7:17
68 Nathan Segoviano
Fr
21:01
7:00
8
Derek Park
Fr
21:05
7:02
10
Kai Yamanouchi
Fr
21:16
7:05
13
Sungwon Yoon
Fr
22:44
7:35
18
Luke Katayama
Fr
23:03
7:41
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
103:59
20:48
6:56
15 Dean Chacon
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Ruben Chi
Fr
20:30
6:50
2
Ronan Hardiman
Fr
20:42
6:54
3
Lucas Valdez
Fr
21:15
7:05
4
Wesley Shotts
Fr
21:21
7:07
5
Caden Yang
Fr
21:44
7:15
6
Noah Chang
Fr
22:16
7:25
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
114:50
22:58
7:39
48 Huy Chau
Fr
21:51
7:17
7
Samuel Carlos
Fr
21:59
7:20
8
Brandon Hsu
Fr
22:42
7:34
10
Stanley Lin
Fr
23:44
7:55
11
Cameron Napier
Fr
24:33
8:11
12
Donovan Soulakis
Fr
25:57
8:39
13
Matthew Price
Fr
27:49
9:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
111:40
22:20
7:27
15 Caden Yang
Fr
21:44
7:15
1
Noah Chang
Fr
22:16
7:25
2
Sebastian Yamada
Fr
22:22
7:27
3
Corey Wesley
Fr
22:39
7:33
4
Daniel Lee
Fr
22:40
7:33
5
Abdul Zaman
Fr
23:36
7:52
6
Tyler Anderson
Fr
23:51
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
123:07
24:37
8:12
15 Abdul Zaman
Fr
23:36
7:52
1
Tyler Anderson
Fr
23:51
7:57
2
Allen Martinez
Fr
24:13
8:04
3
An Nguyen
Fr
25:33
8:31
4
Jayden Leiva
Fr
25:54
8:38
5
William Tahata
Fr
25:54
8:38
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.