West High School Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/29/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Cortez | Fr | Fr | 17:54 | 5:58 | 3 | 19/166 | 5/23 | 25/54 | 2/11 | 18:57 (1:03,5.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Andrew Faust | Jr | V | 15:37.5 | 5:13 | 3 | 11/78 | 5/7 | 5/54 | 1/12 | 16:15.8 (0:38,3.9) |
16:15.8 (0:38,3.9) |
16:15.8 (0:38,3.9) |
16:01 (0:24,2.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Marinas | So | So | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | 3 | 40/110 | 6/10 | 31/54 | 2/9 | 19:17.5 (0:30,2.6) |
19:17.5 (0:30,2.6) |
19:17.5 (0:30,2.6) |
19:09 (0:21,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Anthony Faulkner | Fr | Fr | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | 3 | 43/166 | 8/23 | 32/54 | 2/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Blake Gilmartin | Fr | JV | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | 3 | 64/140 | 12/14 | 35/54 | 2/5 | 20:02 (0:47,3.9) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brandon Vientos | Jr | V | 15:21.1 | 5:07 | 3 | 3/78 | 1/7 | 1/54 | 3/12 | 16:05.5 (0:44,4.6) |
16:05.5 (0:44,4.6) |
16:05.5 (0:44,4.6) |
15:36 (0:15,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Calvin Mader | Jr | JV | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 3 | 81/140 | 13/14 | 40/54 | 3/5 | 21:34.2 (1:17,6.0) |
21:34.2 (1:17,6.0) |
21:34.2 (1:17,6.0) |
19:58 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Cameron Corrao | Jr | JV | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | 3 | 2/140 | 2/14 | 11/54 | 1/12 | 16:37.3 (0:14,1.4) |
16:37.3 (0:14,1.4) |
16:37.3 (0:14,1.4) |
16:24 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cody Beltran | Sr | V | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | 3 | 27/78 | 7/7 | 8/54 | 1/7 | 16:07.5 (0:02,0.2) |
16:07.5 (0:02,0.2) |
16:07.5 (0:02,0.2) |
16:06 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Coleman Opsata | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 102/166 | 16/23 | 44/54 | 2/5 | 21:24 (0:36,2.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Daniel Shweiri | Jr | JV | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | 3 | 4/140 | 4/14 | 13/54 | 1/11 | 17:25.8 (0:45,4.3) |
17:25.8 (0:45,4.3) |
17:25.8 (0:45,4.3) |
17:08 (0:28,2.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
David Yuan | Sr | V | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | 3 | 19/78 | 6/7 | 6/54 | 1/9 | 16:02.1 (0:06,0.6) |
16:02.1 (0:06,0.6) |
16:02.1 (0:06,0.6) |
16:02 (0:06,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Drew Griffie | Sr | V | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | 3 | 6/78 | 2/7 | 2/54 | 1/12 | 15:32.6 (0:03,0.3) |
15:32.6 (0:03,0.3) |
15:32.6 (0:03,0.3) |
15:30 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Eric LaRue | Sr | JV | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | 3 | 23/140 | 9/14 | 22/54 | 1/7 | 17:57.1 (0:20,1.9) |
17:57.1 (0:20,1.9) |
17:57.1 (0:20,1.9) |
17:33 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Eric Madera | So | So | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 3 | 58/110 | 7/10 | 38/54 | 5/6 | 19:18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Grant Lapovich | So | So | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | 3 | 33/110 | 5/10 | 29/54 | 3/9 | 20:26.8 (2:12,10.7) |
20:26.8 (2:12,10.7) |
20:26.8 (2:12,10.7) |
19:22 (1:07,5.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Greg Day | Jr | JV | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | 3 | 1/140 | 1/14 | 9/54 | 1/12 | 16:27.5 (0:17,1.8) |
16:27.5 (0:17,1.8) |
16:27.5 (0:17,1.8) |
16:07 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Greg Matsuura | So | So | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | 3 | 31/110 | 4/10 | 27/54 | 4/11 | 18:35.4 (0:23,2.1) |
18:35.4 (0:23,2.1) |
18:35.4 (0:23,2.1) |
18:13 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Harry Huh | Fr | Fr | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | 3 | 130/166 | 20/23 | 49/54 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ian Melnyk | Fr | Fr | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | 3 | 90/166 | 14/23 | 42/54 | 2/5 | 24:07 (3:43,15.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jared Martin | So | So | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 23/110 | 3/10 | 24/54 | 5/11 | 18:40.2 (0:52,4.6) |
18:40.2 (0:52,4.6) |
18:40.2 (0:52,4.6) |
17:49 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jay Kubo | Sr | JV | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | 3 | 20/140 | 8/14 | 20/54 | 1/9 | 17:47 (0:18,1.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
John Corredor | Fr | Fr | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | 3 | 12/166 | 2/23 | 18/54 | 3/13 | 19:39 (2:20,11.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jordan Overbey | Fr | Fr | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | 3 | 26/166 | 6/23 | 28/54 | 2/10 | 19:32 (1:19,6.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Joseph Barakat | Fr | Fr | 16:21.7 | 5:27 | 3 | 2/166 | 1/23 | 10/54 | 2/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Cheng | Sr | JV | 27:22.8 | 9:08 | 3 | 136/140 | 14/14 | 54/54 | 4/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Joshua Gilman | Fr | Fr | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 3 | 50/166 | 10/23 | 34/54 | 2/8 | 19:46 (0:45,3.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Juan Lopez | Fr | Fr | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | 3 | 93/166 | 15/23 | 43/54 | 2/5 | 22:57 (2:27,10.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Keegan Wild | So | So | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | 3 | 12/110 | 2/10 | 16/54 | 4/12 | 18:54.9 (2:00,10.5) |
18:54.9 (2:00,10.5) |
18:54.9 (2:00,10.5) |
17:35 (0:40,3.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kevin Tomac | Sr | JV | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | 3 | 27/140 | 10/14 | 23/54 | 1/6 | 17:44.9 (0:06,0.6) |
17:44.9 (0:06,0.6) |
17:44.9 (0:06,0.6) |
17:44 (0:05,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Koboh Kosaka | Fr | Fr | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | 3 | 126/166 | 18/23 | 47/54 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kosala Pallegedara | So | So | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 3 | 80/110 | 9/10 | 45/54 | 5/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Cripps | Jr | JV | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | 3 | 6/140 | 5/14 | 14/54 | 1/10 | 16:38.2 | 16:38.2 | 16:38.2 | 16:38 | HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR) |
Marco D'eusebio | Fr | Fr | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | 3 | 63/166 | 11/23 | 36/54 | 2/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Masata Okawa | Fr | Fr | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 3 | 31/166 | 7/23 | 30/54 | 2/10 | 19:00 (0:24,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matt Adachi | Jr | JV | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | 3 | 40/140 | 11/14 | 26/54 | 1/6 | 18:30.7 (0:25,2.3) |
18:30.7 (0:25,2.3) |
18:30.7 (0:25,2.3) |
18:15 (0:10,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Michael Nakahara | So | V | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | 3 | 10/78 | 4/7 | 4/54 | 1/12 | 16:29.8 (0:53,5.4) |
16:29.8 (0:53,5.4) |
16:29.8 (0:53,5.4) |
15:43 (0:06,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Miles Blum | Jr | V | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | 3 | 8/78 | 3/7 | 3/54 | 1/12 | 16:00.4 (0:27,2.8) |
16:00.4 (0:27,2.8) |
16:00.4 (0:27,2.8) |
15:54 (0:20,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Miles Dawson | Jr | JV | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | 3 | 3/140 | 3/14 | 12/54 | 1/11 | 16:03.9 | 16:03.9 | 16:03.9 | 16:04 | HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR) |
Mohamad Assasa | Fr | Fr | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | 3 | 79/166 | 13/23 | 39/54 | 2/5 | 20:57 (1:05,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nyles Nygaard | Fr | Fr | 24:19.3 | 8:06 | 3 | 144/166 | 21/23 | 51/54 | 3/3 | 27:28 (3:09,11.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Patrick Nokes | Sr | JV | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 14/140 | 7/14 | 17/54 | 1/9 | 17:21 (0:02,0.2) |
17:21 (0:02,0.2) |
17:21 (0:02,0.2) |
17:09 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Riley Dawson | Fr | Fr | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | 3 | 16/166 | 4/23 | 21/54 | 2/11 | 19:01 (1:24,7.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sagar Mittal | So | So | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | 3 | 71/110 | 8/10 | 41/54 | 5/6 | 20:38 (0:19,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sarthak Ahlawhat | Fr | Fr | 26:56.6 | 8:59 | 3 | 161/166 | 23/23 | 53/54 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Spencer Lubs | Fr | Fr | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | 3 | 13/166 | 3/23 | 19/54 | 2/13 | 17:52 (0:32,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Taylor Uyama | Sr | JV | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3 | 7/140 | 6/14 | 15/54 | 1/9 | 16:46.8 | 16:46.8 | 16:46.8 | 16:46 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) |
Teddy Kassa | So | So | 16:00.1 | 5:20 | 3 | 1/110 | 1/10 | 7/54 | 1/13 | 18:51.7 (2:52,15.2) |
18:51.7 (2:52,15.2) |
18:51.7 (2:52,15.2) |
16:05 (0:05,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thomas Laureno | Fr | Fr | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | 3 | 123/166 | 17/23 | 46/54 | 4/5 | 23:57 (2:06,8.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Timothy Nothern | Fr | Fr | 24:43.4 | 8:14 | 3 | 148/166 | 22/23 | 52/54 | 2/3 | 26:28 (1:45,6.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ty Koeller | Fr | Fr | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | 3 | 47/166 | 9/23 | 33/54 | 2/9 | 20:26 (1:28,7.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tyler Suzuki | Fr | Fr | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | 3 | 64/166 | 12/23 | 37/54 | 2/5 | 19:46 (0:21,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tyler Vanlerberghe | So | So | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | 3 | 94/110 | 10/10 | 50/54 | 6/6 | 22:06.7 | 22:06.7 | 22:06.7 | 22:07 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
William Beckmeyer | Fr | Fr | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | 3 | 127/166 | 19/23 | 48/54 | 2/4 | 26:28 (4:11,15.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 77:39 0:16 |
3 | 5:11 | 5:07 | 5:13 | 38 | 5:11 | 79:32 (1:54,2.4) |
79:32 (1:54,2.4) |
78:49 (1:11,1.5%) |
77:55 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Brandon Vientos (3), Drew Griffie (6), Miles Blum (8), Michael Nakahara (10), Andrew Faust (11) |
So 1st 5 | 3/9 | 87:12 2:15 |
3 | 5:49 | 5:20 | 6:05 | 97 | 5:42 | 82:04 | 82:04 | 82:04 | 81:36 86:04 |
Teddy Kassa (1), Keegan Wild (12), Jared Martin (22), Greg Matsuura (30), Grant Lapovich (32) | |
So 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 102:30 4:09 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:16 | 7:39 | 111 | 6:23 | 89:16 | 89:16 | 87:22 | 87:22 | Andrew Marinas (2), Eric Madera (15), Sagar Mittal (26), Kosala Pallegedara (30), Tyler Vanlerberghe (38) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/10 | 82:31 0:34 |
3 | 5:30 | 5:23 | 5:35 | 16 | 5:30 | 85:40 (3:09,3.7) |
85:40 (3:09,3.7) |
83:49 (1:18,1.6%) |
82:54 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Greg Day (1), Cameron Corrao (2), Miles Dawson (3), Daniel Shweiri (4), Kyle Cripps (6) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 86:50 0:52 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:36 | 5:53 | 21 | 5:47 | 91:24 (4:33,5.0) |
91:24 (4:33,5.0) |
86:48 | 86:48 | PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Taylor Uyama (1), Patrick Nokes (2), Jay Kubo (5), Eric LaRue (6), Kevin Tomac (7) |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/11 | 86:32 1:32 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:27 | 5:58 | 58 | 5:39 | 86:30 | 86:30 | 84:47 | 84:47 93:06 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Joseph Barakat (2), John Corredor (11), Spencer Lubs (12), Riley Dawson (15), Andrew Cortez (18) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 93:40 0:48 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:05 | 6:21 | 40 | 6:08 | 94:24 (0:44,0.8) |
94:24 (0:44,0.8) |
89:13 | 89:13 99:45 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jordan Overbey (3), Masata Okawa (5), Anthony Faulkner (9), Ty Koeller (11), Joshua Gilman (12) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 99:33 1:08 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:27 | 6:50 | 47 | 6:26 | 98:05 | 98:05 | 92:40 | 92:40 118:34 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Marco D'eusebio (4), Tyler Suzuki (5), Mohamad Assasa (9), Ian Melnyk (14), Juan Lopez (15) |
Fr 4th 5 | 3/3 | 109:24 1:37 |
3 | 7:18 | 6:56 | 7:28 | 62 | 6:47 | 102:04 | 102:04 | 96:11 | 96:11 | Coleman Opsata (7), Thomas Laureno (12), Koboh Kosaka (13), William Beckmeyer (14), Harry Huh (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Rosales | Sr | San Pedro | 15:01.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Adam Perez | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:06.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Vientos | Jr | West High School | 15:21.1 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/54 | 3/12 | 16:06 (0:44) |
16:06 (0:44) |
16:06 (0:44) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Billy Sanders | Sr | Torrance | 15:24.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Levi Cajiao | Sr | North Torrance | 15:27.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Drew Griffie | Sr | West High School | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/54 | 1/12 | 15:33 (0:03) |
15:33 (0:03) |
15:33 (0:03) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Alec Borsook | Sr | Chadwick | 15:32.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Miles Blum | Jr | West High School | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/54 | 1/12 | 16:00 (0:27) |
16:00 (0:27) |
16:00 (0:27) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Zack Adler | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Michael Nakahara | So | West High School | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | 4/7 | 4/54 | 1/12 | 16:30 (0:53) |
16:30 (0:53) |
16:30 (0:53) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Andrew Faust | Jr | West High School | 15:37.5 | 5:13 | 5/7 | 5/54 | 1/12 | 16:16 (0:38) |
16:16 (0:38) |
16:16 (0:38) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Scott Ashimine | Sr | North Torrance | 15:38.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Lucas Lebovitz | Sr | Chadwick | 15:40.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Travis Taylor | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:47.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Capron | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Drew Sato | So | Torrance | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Preston Lewis | Sr | North Torrance | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Thomson | Sr | North Torrance | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | David Yuan | Sr | West High School | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | 6/7 | 6/54 | 1/9 | 16:02 (0:06) |
16:02 (0:06) |
16:02 (0:06) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Arash Assar | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:59.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Salazar | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Mike Guizar | Sr | South Torrance | 16:01.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Galen | Jr | Beverly Hills | 16:02.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Corey Razevich | Jr | San Pedro | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Kris Aguilar | Jr | San Pedro | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Liam Gaugh | Sr | Torrance | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Cody Beltran | Sr | West High School | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | 7/7 | 8/54 | 1/7 | 16:08 (0:02) |
16:08 (0:02) |
16:08 (0:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Brett Douville | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Alex Maldonado | Jr | San Pedro | 16:09.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Sammy Nunan | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Pablo Diaz | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Ascencio | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Harper | Sr | Beverly Hills | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Michael Ramillano | Sr | Torrance | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Anthoni Alvira | Sr | North Torrance | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Logan Weinberg | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | 3m Extra | Beverly Hills | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | ||||||||
38 | Hunter Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Michael Bybee | Sr | North Torrance | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Phillip Zavala | Sr | San Pedro | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Babandeep Singh | Sr | Culver City | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Justin Shimane | So | North Torrance | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Eric Staugaard | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Jeffery Asal | Jr | Culver City | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Loughboro | Jr | South Torrance | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Julian Radmilovich | Sr | South Torrance | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Redston | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Hamada | Sr | North Torrance | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Auturo Arce | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Driskill | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Sam Cartwright | Jr | Chadwick | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Brian Major | Jr | South Torrance | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Christian Velasquez | Sr | San Pedro | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Alex Hernandez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Shiki Izuka | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Peter Biedenweg | So | Chadwick | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Charles Back | Sr | Culver City | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Conor Dawson | Sr | Chadwick | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Alex Popken | Jr | South Torrance | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Bruce | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Bourne | So | Culver City | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Zuniga | Sr | Torrance | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Benny Baldovino | Sr | Culver City | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Evan Hamilton | So | Chadwick | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Riley Loftus | Jr | Chadwick | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | David Lieber | So | Vistamar | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Sanders | Sr | North Torrance | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Sho Wendell Harikawa | Jr | Culver City | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Eric Hambly | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Cazimir Park | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Abu Iyob | Fr | Vistamar | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Nick Pope | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Eric Dong | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Roy Pineda | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Culver City | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Ricky Houghton | Jr | Vistamar | 23:23.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Levine | So | Vistamar | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Liebson | Sr | Vistamar | 24:30.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
77:39 15:32 5:11 |
38 | Brandon Vientos Jr 15:21 5:07 3 |
Drew Griffie Sr 15:30 5:10 6 |
Miles Blum Jr 15:34 5:11 8 |
Michael Nakahara So 15:37 5:12 10 |
Andrew Faust Jr 15:38 5:13 11 |
David Yuan Sr 15:56 5:19 19 |
Cody Beltran Sr 16:06 5:22 27 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:05 |
78:51 15:46 5:15 |
83 | Adam Perez Jr 15:07 5:02 2 |
Zack Adler Jr 15:35 5:12 9 |
Travis Taylor Jr 15:48 5:16 14 |
Brett Douville Sr 16:09 5:23 28 |
Sammy Nunan Jr 16:12 5:24 30 |
Pablo Diaz Jr 16:13 5:24 31 |
Ryan Ascencio Sr 16:14 5:25 32 |
3 | North Torrance 5-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:02 |
79:22 15:52 5:17 |
87 | Levi Cajiao Sr 15:28 5:09 5 |
Scott Ashimine Sr 15:38 5:13 12 |
Preston Lewis Sr 15:52 5:17 17 |
Christopher Thomson Sr 15:55 5:18 18 |
Anthoni Alvira Sr 16:29 5:30 35 |
Michael Bybee Sr 16:45 5:35 39 |
Justin Shimane So 17:07 5:42 42 |
4 | Torrance 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:20 |
80:30 16:06 5:22 |
118 | Billy Sanders Sr 15:24 5:08 4 |
Drew Sato So 15:50 5:17 16 |
Liam Gaugh Sr 16:05 5:22 26 |
Michael Ramillano Sr 16:27 5:29 34 |
Hunter Johnson Jr 16:44 5:35 38 |
Christopher Zuniga Sr 18:06 6:02 61 |
|
5 | San Pedro 1-6-5-4-5 Gap: 1:45 |
80:04 16:01 5:20 |
119 | David Rosales Sr 15:01 5:00 1 |
Corey Razevich Jr 16:03 5:21 24 |
Kris Aguilar Jr 16:04 5:21 25 |
Alex Maldonado Jr 16:10 5:23 29 |
Phillip Zavala Sr 16:47 5:36 40 |
Christian Velasquez Sr 17:29 5:50 52 |
|
6 | Santa Monica 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
81:28 16:18 5:26 |
135 | Andrew Capron Jr 15:49 5:16 15 |
Arash Assar Jr 16:00 5:20 20 |
Nicholas Salazar Sr 16:01 5:20 21 |
Logan Weinberg Jr 16:30 5:30 36 |
Eric Staugaard Sr 17:07 5:42 43 |
Auturo Arce Jr 17:15 5:45 48 |
Samuel Bruce Sr 17:47 5:56 59 |
7 | Chadwick 6-4-7-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
83:54 16:47 5:36 |
182 | Alec Borsook Sr 15:32 5:11 7 |
Lucas Lebovitz Sr 15:40 5:13 13 |
Sam Cartwright Jr 17:16 5:45 50 |
Peter Biedenweg So 17:41 5:54 55 |
Conor Dawson Sr 17:46 5:55 57 |
Evan Hamilton So 18:16 6:05 63 |
Riley Loftus Jr 18:17 6:06 64 |
8 | Beverly Hills 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
194 | Joshua Galen Jr 16:02 5:21 23 |
Nicholas Harper Sr 16:20 5:27 33 |
3m Extra - 16:32 5:31 37 |
Andrew Redston Jr 17:14 5:45 47 |
Shiki Izuka Sr 17:40 5:53 54 |
||
9 | South Torrance 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
222 | Mike Guizar Sr 16:02 5:21 22 |
Joseph Loughboro Jr 17:08 5:43 45 |
Julian Radmilovich Sr 17:14 5:45 46 |
Brian Major Jr 17:18 5:46 51 |
Alex Popken Jr 17:46 5:55 58 |
||
10 | Culver City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
87:56 17:35 5:52 |
263 | Babandeep Singh Sr 17:05 5:42 41 |
Jeffery Asal Jr 17:08 5:43 44 |
Charles Back Sr 17:41 5:54 56 |
Dylan Bourne So 17:48 5:56 60 |
Benny Baldovino Sr 18:15 6:05 62 |
Sho Wendell Harikawa Jr 18:39 6:13 66 |
Ryan Rodriguez Sr 22:05 7:22 73 |
11 | Bishop Montgomery 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:12 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
307 | Tyler Driskill Sr 17:16 5:45 49 |
Alex Hernandez Sr 17:31 5:50 53 |
Eric Hambly Jr 19:14 6:25 67 |
Cazimir Park Jr 19:15 6:25 68 |
Nick Pope Jr 20:28 6:49 70 |
Eric Dong Jr 20:28 6:49 71 |
Roy Pineda Sr 20:32 6:51 72 |
12 | Vistamar 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:03 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
359 | David Lieber So 18:28 6:09 65 |
Abu Iyob Fr 19:16 6:25 69 |
Ricky Houghton Jr 23:24 7:48 74 |
Nathan Levine So 24:30 8:10 75 |
Kevin Liebson Sr 24:31 8:10 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teddy Kassa | So | West High School | 16:00.1 | 5:20 | 1/10 | 7/54 | 1/13 | 18:52 (2:52) |
18:52 (2:52) |
18:52 (2:52) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | James Redmond | So | South Torrance | 16:15.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Draven Meredith | So | Torrance | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Chanan Batra | So | Beverly Hills | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Eric Gironda | So | Santa Monica | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Justin Macdonald | So | Mira Costa | 16:38.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Shalvarijian | So | Mira Costa | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Israel Cardona | Fr | North Torrance | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Ken Shrivastava | So | Torrance | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Evan Tomita | So | Mira Costa | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Eli Flesch | So | Beverly Hills | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Keegan Wild | So | West High School | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | 2/10 | 16/54 | 4/12 | 18:55 (2:00) |
18:55 (2:00) |
18:55 (2:00) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Dillon Shambaugh | So | Mira Costa | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Robert Muchaney | So | Redondo Union | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Andres Cruz | So | Santa Monica | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Levine | So | Redondo Union | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Evan Tuliglowski | So | Torrance | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Kevin White | So | Redondo Union | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Obin Sturm | So | Santa Monica | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Arthur Fontana | So | Redondo Union | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Perez | So | Cams | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Robert Sonoda | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Jared Martin | So | West High School | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | 3/10 | 24/54 | 5/11 | 18:40 (0:52) |
18:40 (0:52) |
18:40 (0:52) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Grant Oshimo | So | South Torrance | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Sakai | So | North Torrance | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | David Alexander | So | Redondo Union | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Zachry Rodgers | So | Redondo Union | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Christian Soto | So | Santa Monica | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Julian Burton | So | South Torrance | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Kurt Ashimine | So | North Torrance | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Greg Matsuura | So | West High School | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | 4/10 | 27/54 | 4/11 | 18:35 (0:23) |
18:35 (0:23) |
18:35 (0:23) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Michael Goldberg | So | Mira Costa | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Grant Lapovich | So | West High School | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | 5/10 | 29/54 | 3/9 | 20:27 (2:12) |
20:27 (2:12) |
20:27 (2:12) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Cooper Wilkerson | So | Torrance | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Luis Contreras | Fr | Cams | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Blair | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Robert Heyl | So | Culver City | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Sean Bybee | So | North Torrance | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | David Bush | So | Santa Monica | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Marinas | So | West High School | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | 6/10 | 31/54 | 2/9 | 19:18 (0:30) |
19:18 (0:30) |
19:18 (0:30) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Cameron Lindquist | So | Redondo Union | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Ohara | So | Torrance | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Chen | So | Mira Costa | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Reagan Yap | So | Torrance | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Shook | So | Redondo Union | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Evan Mcnally | So | Culver City | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Jake Mahr | So | Mira Costa | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Santamaria | So | Torrance | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Bryan Copeland | So | Mira Costa | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Zachary Fouladian | So | Beverly Hills | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Ricahrd Vivas | So | Torrance | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Elliot Pollack | So | Santa Monica | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Diego Rodas | So | Culver City | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Hunter Zapeda | So | Santa Monica | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Matt Schultz | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | 3m Xt | Mira Costa | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
57 | Julian Mickelson | So | Santa Monica | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Eric Madera | So | West High School | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 7/10 | 38/54 | 5/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
59 | Kevin Small | So | Torrance | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Jason Friedberg | So | Beverly Hills | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Paul Byrnes | So | Santa Monica | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Ben Rosenthal | So | Mira Costa | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Tristan Honda | So | Torrance | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Coleschott | So | Redondo Union | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Isaiah Madison | So | Redondo Union | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Dakota Kaufman | So | Redondo Union | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Ramtim Mobasheri | So | Beverly Hills | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Charlie Ruano | So | Torrance | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Aston Rosenqvist | So | Santa Monica | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Takemoto | So | Redondo Union | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Sagar Mittal | So | West High School | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | 8/10 | 41/54 | 5/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
72 | Sebastian Coronel | So | Redondo Union | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Myles Wingfield | So | Torrance | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Toobi | So | Beverly Hills | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Mathew Leib | So | Beverly Hills | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Spencer Nakamoto | So | South Torrance | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Adam Wolverton | So | Torrance | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Moises Valencia | So | Chadwick | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Liu | So | Culver City | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Kosala Pallegedara | So | West High School | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 9/10 | 45/54 | 5/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
81 | Austin Cruz | Jr | Cams | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | 4m Extra | Beverly Hills | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
83 | Ethan Plante | So | Beverly Hills | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Adam Johnson | So | Redondo Union | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Jovanny Guzman | So | Torrance | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Dubin | So | Beverly Hills | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Ivan Morales | So | Santa Monica | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Richard Lee | So | Beverly Hills | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Austin Conrad | So | Santa Monica | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Alex Geffner-mihlsten | So | Chadwick | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Chase Rall | So | South Torrance | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Bae | So | Beverly Hills | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Miguel Marquez | So | Cams | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Vanlerberghe | So | West High School | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | 10/10 | 50/54 | 6/6 | 22:06.7 | 22:06.7 | 22:06.7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
95 | David Nelson | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
96 | Eric Johnson | So | Cams | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
97 | Duran Demarco | So | Redondo Union | 23:10.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Nick Guerra | So | Vistamar | 23:24.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
99 | Gunnar Rieth | So | Redondo Union | 23:29.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Malik | So | North Torrance | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
101 | Eli Lloyd | So | Beverly Hills | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
102 | Gilberto Sanchez | So | Torrance | 23:59.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Walker Stevens | So | Beverly Hills | 24:28.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
104 | Victor Jones | So | Cams | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
105 | Robert Cooke | So | Beverly Hills | 24:49.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Mohammad Qureshi | So | South Torrance | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Castellanos | So | North Torrance | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
108 | Mathew Hankin | So | Beverly Hills | 26:02.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Shiri | So | Beverly Hills | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
110 | Deric Ryan | So | Redondo Union | 30:08.1 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
85:27 17:05 5:42 |
67 | Justin Macdonald So 16:39 5:33 6 |
Tyler Shalvarijian So 16:43 5:34 7 |
Evan Tomita So 16:46 5:35 10 |
Dillon Shambaugh So 17:07 5:42 13 |
Michael Goldberg So 18:13 6:04 31 |
Brandon Chen So 19:04 6:21 40 |
Jake Mahr So 19:14 6:25 42 |
2 | Redondo Union 8-7-5-5-2 Gap: 0:52 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
93 | Robert Muchaney So 17:16 5:45 14 |
Joseph Levine So 17:30 5:50 16 |
Kevin White So 17:33 5:51 18 |
Arthur Fontana So 17:38 5:53 20 |
David Alexander So 18:08 6:03 25 |
Zachry Rodgers So 18:09 6:03 26 |
Cameron Lindquist So 18:51 6:17 38 |
3 | West High School 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
87:12 17:26 5:49 |
97 | Teddy Kassa So 16:00 5:20 1 |
Keegan Wild So 16:55 5:38 12 |
Jared Martin So 17:49 5:56 22 |
Greg Matsuura So 18:12 6:04 30 |
Grant Lapovich So 18:15 6:05 32 |
Andrew Marinas So 18:48 6:16 37 |
Eric Madera So 19:35 6:32 47 |
4 | Torrance 3-1-2-2-4 Gap: 2:45 |
87:59 17:36 5:52 |
101 | Draven Meredith So 16:18 5:26 3 |
Ken Shrivastava So 16:45 5:35 9 |
Evan Tuliglowski So 17:31 5:50 17 |
Cooper Wilkerson So 18:22 6:07 33 |
Ryan Ohara So 19:03 6:21 39 |
Reagan Yap So 19:04 6:21 41 |
Anthony Santamaria So 19:15 6:25 43 |
5 | Santa Monica 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:12 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
102 | Eric Gironda So 16:36 5:32 5 |
Andres Cruz So 17:26 5:49 15 |
Obin Sturm So 17:36 5:52 19 |
Christian Soto So 18:10 6:03 27 |
David Bush So 18:48 6:16 36 |
Elliot Pollack So 19:22 6:27 45 |
Hunter Zapeda So 19:26 6:29 46 |
6 | North Torrance 7-8-8-6-6 Gap: 6:46 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
153 | Israel Cardona Fr 16:44 5:35 8 |
Jordan Sakai So 18:01 6:00 24 |
Kurt Ashimine So 18:11 6:04 29 |
Sean Bybee So 18:47 6:16 35 |
Ryan Malik So 23:30 7:50 57 |
Brandon Castellanos So 25:16 8:25 60 |
|
7 | Beverly Hills 4-4-7-8-7 Gap: 3:30 |
92:14 18:27 6:09 |
156 | Chanan Batra So 16:30 5:30 4 |
Eli Flesch So 16:48 5:36 11 |
Zachary Fouladian So 19:17 6:26 44 |
Jason Friedberg So 19:40 6:33 48 |
Ramtim Mobasheri So 20:00 6:40 49 |
Jeffrey Toobi So 20:33 6:51 50 |
Mathew Leib So 20:36 6:52 51 |
8 | South Torrance 2-6-6-7-8 Gap: 6:06 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
159 | James Redmond So 16:16 5:25 2 |
Grant Oshimo So 17:53 5:58 23 |
Julian Burton So 18:11 6:04 28 |
Spencer Nakamoto So 20:41 6:54 52 |
Chase Rall So 22:22 7:27 54 |
Mohammad Qureshi So 25:07 8:22 59 |
|
9 | Cams 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:14 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
219 | Daniel Perez So 17:44 5:55 21 |
Luis Contreras Fr 18:35 6:12 34 |
Austin Cruz Jr 21:09 7:03 53 |
Miguel Marquez So 22:50 7:37 55 |
Eric Johnson So 22:58 7:39 56 |
Victor Jones So 24:45 8:15 58 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
51 | Zachry Rodgers So 18:09 6:03 1 |
Cameron Lindquist So 18:51 6:17 3 |
Andrew Shook So 19:07 6:22 6 |
Ryan Coleschott So 19:47 6:36 20 |
Isaiah Madison So 19:56 6:39 21 |
Dakota Kaufman So 19:56 6:39 22 |
Tyler Takemoto So 20:18 6:46 25 |
1 | Mira Costa 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:38 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
51 | Brandon Chen So 19:04 6:21 4 |
Jake Mahr So 19:14 6:25 7 |
Bryan Copeland So 19:17 6:26 9 |
3m Xt - 19:30 6:30 13 |
Ben Rosenthal So 19:41 6:34 18 |
||
3 | Torrance 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
58 | Reagan Yap So 19:04 6:21 5 |
Anthony Santamaria So 19:15 6:25 8 |
Ricahrd Vivas So 19:18 6:26 10 |
Kevin Small So 19:39 6:33 16 |
Tristan Honda So 19:45 6:35 19 |
Charlie Ruano So 20:00 6:40 23 |
Myles Wingfield So 20:27 6:49 27 |
4 | Santa Monica 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
78 | Elliot Pollack So 19:22 6:27 11 |
Hunter Zapeda So 19:26 6:29 12 |
Julian Mickelson So 19:32 6:31 14 |
Paul Byrnes So 19:41 6:34 17 |
Aston Rosenqvist So 20:17 6:46 24 |
Ivan Morales So 21:42 7:14 34 |
Austin Conrad So 21:49 7:16 36 |
5 | West High School 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:09 |
102:30 20:30 6:50 |
111 | Andrew Marinas So 18:48 6:16 2 |
Eric Madera So 19:35 6:32 15 |
Sagar Mittal So 20:19 6:46 26 |
Kosala Pallegedara So 20:52 6:57 30 |
Tyler Vanlerberghe So 22:57 7:39 38 |
||
6 | Beverly Hills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
104:56 20:59 7:00 |
153 | Jeffrey Toobi So 20:33 6:51 28 |
Mathew Leib So 20:36 6:52 29 |
4m Extra - 21:12 7:04 31 |
Ethan Plante So 21:14 7:05 32 |
Matthew Dubin So 21:22 7:07 33 |
Richard Lee So 21:42 7:14 35 |
Daniel Bae So 22:24 7:28 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Day | Jr | West High School | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | 1/14 | 9/54 | 1/12 | 16:28 (0:17) |
16:28 (0:17) |
16:28 (0:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Cameron Corrao | Jr | West High School | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | 2/14 | 11/54 | 1/12 | 16:37 (0:14) |
16:37 (0:14) |
16:37 (0:14) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Miles Dawson | Jr | West High School | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | 3/14 | 12/54 | 1/11 | 16:03.9 | 16:03.9 | 16:03.9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
4 | Daniel Shweiri | Jr | West High School | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | 4/14 | 13/54 | 1/11 | 17:26 (0:45) |
17:26 (0:45) |
17:26 (0:45) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Sean Judge | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Cripps | Jr | West High School | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | 5/14 | 14/54 | 1/10 | 16:38.2 | 16:38.2 | 16:38.2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
7 | Taylor Uyama | Sr | West High School | 16:47 | 5:36 | 6/14 | 15/54 | 1/9 | 16:46.8 | 16:46.8 | 16:46.8 | |
8 | James Breen | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Timmy Barrow | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Norden | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Vince Yatar | Sr | Torrance | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Calderon | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Milles Irish | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Nokes | Sr | West High School | 17:19 | 5:46 | 7/14 | 17/54 | 1/9 | 17:21 (0:02) |
17:21 (0:02) |
17:21 (0:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Daniel Ramos | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Steven Montoya | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Somi Tabatabai | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Robinson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Pond | So | Palos Verdes | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Jay Kubo | Sr | West High School | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | 8/14 | 20/54 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
21 | Max Ishikawa | Sr | Torrance | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Maykel Pernia | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Eric LaRue | Sr | West High School | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | 9/14 | 22/54 | 1/7 | 17:57 (0:20) |
17:57 (0:20) |
17:57 (0:20) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Ryan Patrick | So | Palos Verdes | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Michael Martin | Jr | Torrance | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | David Wong | Sr | Torrance | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Tomac | Sr | West High School | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | 10/14 | 23/54 | 1/6 | 17:45 (0:06) |
17:45 (0:06) |
17:45 (0:06) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Jon Sather | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Robin Janotta | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Omar Marchard | Jr | Torrance | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Nathaniel Parke | So | Palos Verdes | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Guh | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Terren Krietzman | So | Palos Verdes | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Ricardo Jaime | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Nick Coffman | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Connor Archambault | Jr | South Torrance | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Alberto Jarrin | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Benoit | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Matt Adachi | Jr | West High School | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | 11/14 | 26/54 | 1/6 | 18:31 (0:25) |
18:31 (0:25) |
18:31 (0:25) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Tarik Snyder | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Cosgrove | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Derek Foster | Jr | South Torrance | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Eric Emdee | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Zachary Kotlerman | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Hector Echevarria | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Austin Harding | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Jonathon Rodriguez | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | 1m Xt | Mira Costa | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
50 | Jake Cavallo | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Nick Zobel | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Allan Betts | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Julian Singer | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Andy Huang | Jr | South Torrance | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Robert Leach | Jr | Chadwick | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Gregory Zamora | Jr | Torrance | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Nick Sardo | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Wesley Kim | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Dill | Jr | Torrance | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Skylar Kim | So | Culver City | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Harrison Balogh | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Berceril | Sr | Cams | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Collin Scghultz | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Blake Gilmartin | Fr | West High School | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | 12/14 | 35/54 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
65 | Matt Gardello | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | John Pulido | Sr | Torrance | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | David Shabsovich | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Taneka | Sr | Torrance | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Joel Steinberg | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Ong | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Marcus Yamanaka | Jr | North Torrance | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Jhonathon Ruiz | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Colen | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Barry Lemesurier | Jr | Chadwick | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Rj Fazio | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Drew Paulson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Boudewyn | Sr | Torrance | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Ben Brothers | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Christian Botz-zapp | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Charles Villero | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Calvin Mader | Jr | West High School | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 13/14 | 40/54 | 3/5 | 21:34 (1:17) |
21:34 (1:17) |
21:34 (1:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
82 | 2m Extra | Beverly Hills | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
83 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Nick Borzi | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Paul Stephan | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Zackary Omar-rani | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Greg Fong | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Ben Mclaughlir | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Spencer Fogelman | Sr | Beverly Hills | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | 1m Xt | Santa Monica | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
91 | Kevin Kuo | Sr | South Torrance | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Robert Kojima | Jr | Cams | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Roderick Go | Sr | Chadwick | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Gary Rentz | Jr | South Torrance | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Jeff Snowiss | Sr | South Torrance | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Max Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | David Garcia | Sr | Chadwick | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Collin Flores | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Imanuel Chen | Jr | Culver City | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Luke Letwin | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Wilkins | Sr | South Torrance | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Hokoma | Sr | North Torrance | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Garrett Rule | So | Palos Verdes | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Phan | Jr | Chadwick | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Austin Fairchild | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Zach Blickensderfer | Jr | Chadwick | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Nozaki | Jr | South Torrance | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Zachary Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
109 | Steven Kakehashi | Jr | Culver City | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Kobayashi | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
111 | Jasper Burns | Jr | Chadwick | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Waleed Afaq | Jr | South Torrance | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Zack Rosaenfield | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Austin Yu | So | Palos Verdes | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Zane Dufour | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Bensadigh | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Sean Heffernan | So | Palos Verdes | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Colton Farmer | Jr | South Torrance | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Zakhor | So | Beverly Hills | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Ken Mooney | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Chung | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Justin Johnson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Peter Kim | So | Palos Verdes | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Reiley-luther | Jr | Palos Verdes | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | Dustin Miyashiro | Jr | North Torrance | 23:32.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Cotter Phinney | Sr | Chadwick | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Beall | So | Palos Verdes | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
128 | Thomas Demoner | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:06.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
129 | Sean Siouty | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:15.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
130 | Zachary Soohoo | Sr | Torrance | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
131 | Saul Mayo | Sr | Torrance | 24:28.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
132 | Christopher Ozaki | Jr | North Torrance | 24:32.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
133 | Jesse Ortiz | Sr | Mira Costa | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
134 | William Lee | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Christian Lee | Jr | Torrance | 24:49.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
136 | Joseph Cheng | Sr | West High School | 27:22.8 | 9:08 | 14/14 | 54/54 | 4/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
137 | Mario Lapidus | Sr | Culver City | 27:53.7 | 9:18 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Culver City | 28:21.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
139 | Joseph Bae | So | Palos Verdes | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Murphy | Fr | Palos Verdes | 30:15.4 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
16 | Greg Day Jr 16:10 5:23 1 |
Cameron Corrao Jr 16:24 5:28 2 |
Miles Dawson Jr 16:32 5:31 3 |
Daniel Shweiri Jr 16:41 5:34 4 |
Kyle Cripps Jr 16:44 5:35 6 |
Taylor Uyama Sr 16:47 5:36 7 |
Patrick Nokes Sr 17:19 5:46 14 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
47 | Sean Judge Sr 16:42 5:34 5 |
James Breen Sr 16:50 5:37 8 |
Timmy Barrow Sr 16:54 5:38 9 |
Tyler Norden Sr 17:05 5:42 10 |
Daniel Ramos Sr 17:21 5:47 15 |
Steven Montoya Sr 17:24 5:48 16 |
Somi Tabatabai Sr 17:25 5:48 17 |
3 | Palos Verdes 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
87:36 17:31 5:50 |
98 | Milles Irish Fr 17:15 5:45 13 |
Lucas Robinson Fr 17:26 5:49 18 |
Samuel Pond So 17:26 5:49 19 |
Ryan Patrick So 17:37 5:52 22 |
Nathaniel Parke So 17:51 5:57 26 |
Terren Krietzman So 17:53 5:58 28 |
Tarik Snyder Fr 18:09 6:03 34 |
4 | Torrance 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
103 | Vince Yatar Sr 17:11 5:44 11 |
Max Ishikawa Sr 17:34 5:51 20 |
Michael Martin Jr 17:38 5:53 23 |
David Wong Sr 17:38 5:53 24 |
Omar Marchard Jr 17:48 5:56 25 |
Gregory Zamora Jr 18:42 6:14 43 |
Ryan Dill Jr 18:57 6:19 45 |
5 | Santa Monica 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
120 | Andrew Calderon Sr 17:12 5:44 12 |
Maykel Pernia Jr 17:36 5:52 21 |
Kevin Guh Jr 17:52 5:57 27 |
Ricardo Jaime Jr 17:56 5:59 29 |
Alberto Jarrin Jr 18:01 6:00 31 |
Zachary Kotlerman Sr 18:15 6:05 37 |
Nick Sardo Jr 18:46 6:15 44 |
6 | Redondo Union 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:15 |
90:52 18:10 6:03 |
178 | Adrian Benoit Jr 18:02 6:01 32 |
Andrew Lopez Jr 18:03 6:01 33 |
Eric Emdee Jr 18:14 6:05 36 |
Hector Echevarria Jr 18:16 6:05 38 |
Jonathon Rodriguez Sr 18:17 6:06 39 |
Julian Singer Sr 18:36 6:12 40 |
Jhonathon Ruiz Sr 19:42 6:34 49 |
7 | South Torrance 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:48 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
214 | Connor Archambault Jr 18:00 6:00 30 |
Derek Foster Jr 18:12 6:04 35 |
Andy Huang Jr 18:38 6:13 41 |
Kevin Kuo Sr 20:39 6:53 53 |
Gary Rentz Jr 20:47 6:56 55 |
Jeff Snowiss Sr 20:56 6:59 56 |
Max Kaplan Jr 20:59 7:00 57 |
8 | Beverly Hills 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
102:01 20:24 6:48 |
262 | Joel Steinberg Jr 19:27 6:29 47 |
Nathan Ong Jr 19:32 6:31 48 |
2m Extra - 20:21 6:47 51 |
Spencer Fogelman Sr 20:35 6:52 52 |
Matthew Bensadigh Jr 22:06 7:22 64 |
Aaron Zakhor So 22:15 7:25 65 |
Ken Mooney Jr 22:24 7:28 66 |
9 | Chadwick 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:42 |
101:39 20:20 6:47 |
264 | Robert Leach Jr 18:41 6:14 42 |
Barry Lemesurier Jr 19:47 6:36 50 |
Roderick Go Sr 20:44 6:55 54 |
David Garcia Sr 21:03 7:01 58 |
Daniel Phan Jr 21:23 7:08 60 |
Zach Blickensderfer Jr 21:28 7:09 61 |
Jasper Burns Jr 21:33 7:11 63 |
10 | Culver City 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 9:18 |
118:00 23:36 7:52 |
302 | Skylar Kim So 19:03 6:21 46 |
Imanuel Chen Jr 21:10 7:03 59 |
Steven Kakehashi Jr 21:31 7:10 62 |
Mario Lapidus Sr 27:54 9:18 67 |
Anthony Lopez Sr 28:21 9:27 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
86:50 17:22 5:47 |
21 | Taylor Uyama Sr 16:47 5:36 1 |
Patrick Nokes Sr 17:19 5:46 2 |
Jay Kubo Sr 17:29 5:50 5 |
Eric LaRue Sr 17:37 5:52 6 |
Kevin Tomac Sr 17:39 5:53 7 |
Matt Adachi Jr 18:05 6:02 12 |
Blake Gilmartin Fr 19:15 6:25 24 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
35 | Steven Montoya Sr 17:24 5:48 3 |
Somi Tabatabai Sr 17:25 5:48 4 |
Jon Sather Sr 17:45 5:55 8 |
Robin Janotta Jr 17:48 5:56 9 |
Nick Coffman Jr 17:57 5:59 11 |
Austin Harding Jr 18:17 6:06 16 |
1m Xt - 18:24 6:08 17 |
3 | Palos Verdes 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
80 | Terren Krietzman So 17:53 5:58 10 |
Tarik Snyder Fr 18:09 6:03 13 |
Ryan Cosgrove Fr 18:10 6:03 14 |
Wesley Kim Sr 18:52 6:17 20 |
Collin Scghultz Sr 19:14 6:25 23 |
Rj Fazio Fr 19:50 6:37 29 |
Drew Paulson Fr 19:55 6:38 30 |
4 | Santa Monica 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
108 | Zachary Kotlerman Sr 18:15 6:05 15 |
Nick Sardo Jr 18:46 6:15 19 |
Harrison Balogh Jr 19:09 6:23 22 |
Matt Gardello Jr 19:16 6:25 25 |
David Shabsovich Jr 19:25 6:28 27 |
Charles Villero Sr 20:14 6:45 32 |
1m Xt - 20:39 6:53 33 |
5 | Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
124 | Gregory Zamora Jr 18:42 6:14 18 |
Ryan Dill Jr 18:57 6:19 21 |
John Pulido Sr 19:22 6:27 26 |
Spencer Taneka Sr 19:26 6:29 28 |
Kyle Boudewyn Sr 20:07 6:42 31 |
Zachary Johnson Jr 21:30 7:10 38 |
Zachary Soohoo Sr 24:18 8:06 41 |
6 | South Torrance 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:38 |
106:12 21:14 7:05 |
181 | Jeff Snowiss Sr 20:56 6:59 34 |
Max Kaplan Jr 20:59 7:00 35 |
Brandon Wilkins Sr 21:13 7:04 36 |
Aaron Nozaki Jr 21:29 7:10 37 |
Waleed Afaq Jr 21:34 7:11 39 |
Colton Farmer Jr 22:11 7:24 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Herold | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Barakat | Fr | West High School | 16:21.7 | 5:27 | 1/23 | 10/54 | 2/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
3 | William Tait | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Evan Butler | Fr | San Pedro | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Nico Pappas | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Eduardo Gamez | Fr | Cams | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Arden Lassalle | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Noah Shaw | Fr | Torrance | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Tomohiro Yamaya | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Takehiro Yamaya | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Sam Coit | Fr | Torrance | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | John Corredor | Fr | West High School | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | 2/23 | 18/54 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Spencer Lubs | Fr | West High School | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | 3/23 | 19/54 | 2/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Yujin Okuda | Fr | Torrance | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Robert Meadows | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Riley Dawson | Fr | West High School | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | 4/23 | 21/54 | 2/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
17 | J.c. Ohmstede | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Fr | North Torrance | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Cortez | Fr | West High School | 17:54 | 5:58 | 5/23 | 25/54 | 2/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
20 | Timothy Harvey | Fr | Torrance | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Paul Bodin | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Nico Amorelli | Fr | South Torrance | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Bird | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | John Arias | Fr | North Torrance | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Ian Connett | Fr | Torrance | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Overbey | Fr | West High School | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | 6/23 | 28/54 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
27 | Cody Biernat | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Sam Sheridan | Fr | Chadwick | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Amad Kabbani | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Fitzgerald | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Masata Okawa | Fr | West High School | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 7/23 | 30/54 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
32 | Will Behenna | Fr | Chadwick | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Finn Bardal | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Jay Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Ben Bush | Fr | Chadwick | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Morrissey | Fr | Chadwick | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Wells | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Gregory Baldo | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Jason Tsai | Fr | Chadwick | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | James Hong | Fr | Torrance | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Evan Schermerh | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Hans Tercek | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Faulkner | Fr | West High School | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | 8/23 | 32/54 | 2/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
44 | Sumner Schwartz | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Cameron Ito | Fr | Torrance | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Bradley Boboc | Fr | Chadwick | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Ty Koeller | Fr | West High School | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | 9/23 | 33/54 | 2/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
48 | Taylor Safrit | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Oregel | Fr | South Torrance | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Gilman | Fr | West High School | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 10/23 | 34/54 | 2/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
51 | Wesley Wong | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Antony Nastollahy | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Albert Grebler | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Nicolai Falesitch | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Shreyas Tirumala | Fr | South Torrance | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Michael O'neill | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Moran | Fr | South Torrance | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Levy | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Nicos Villareal-styles | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Matt Holmes | Fr | South Torrance | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Carrera | Fr | Cams | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Caleb Redmond | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Marco D'eusebio | Fr | West High School | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | 11/23 | 36/54 | 2/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
64 | Tyler Suzuki | Fr | West High School | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | 12/23 | 37/54 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
65 | David Thomas | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Licht | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Neema Dehkhoda | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Kunin | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Brandt Weary | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Tanisaka | Fr | Torrance | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Aquilina | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Michael Redston | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Paul Miller | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Chad Yee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Gurwell | Fr | Torrance | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Liam Mcbride | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Goy | Fr | Chadwick | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Sicoya Bellis | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Mohamad Assasa | Fr | West High School | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | 13/23 | 39/54 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
80 | David Liu | Fr | Torrance | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Shogo Kono | Fr | Torrance | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Antonio Aguilar | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Bubba Robinson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Stroh | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Jusin Steele | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Matt Sena | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Alain Lopez | Fr | North Torrance | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Garrett Barghash | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Kris Yonesaki | Fr | Torrance | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Ian Melnyk | Fr | West High School | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | 14/23 | 42/54 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
91 | Daniel Nunes | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Osagie Ero | Fr | Cams | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Juan Lopez | Fr | West High School | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | 15/23 | 43/54 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
94 | David Neiman | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Mason Zoerner | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Mitchell Baker | Fr | Cams | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Sam Bodin | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Ian Fanselow | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Waseem Radi | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Jahangir Habib | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Roy Garza | Fr | Torrance | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Coleman Opsata | Fr | West High School | 20:48 | 6:56 | 16/23 | 44/54 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
103 | Tyler Hakomori | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Chase Oishi | Fr | North Torrance | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Eric Bahng | Fr | Torrance | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Torres | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Saruwatari | Fr | Torrance | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Schanapp | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Gonzales | Fr | Torrance | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Zack Ferrin | Fr | Torrance | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
111 | Sean Silverstein | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
112 | Brian Kowighasdoush | Fr | South Torrance | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Jasen Lau | Fr | North Torrance | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Cortez | Fr | Culver City | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Jonah Sharf | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Pino | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Nathan Hutchison | Fr | Chadwick | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Sam Nicholls | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
119 | Nathaniel Shaw | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
120 | Dominic Priggone | Fr | Torrance | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Gietzen | Fr | South Torrance | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Francis Ronkowski | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Thomas Laureno | Fr | West High School | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | 17/23 | 46/54 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
124 | Robin Nakashita | Fr | North Torrance | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Ted Akiyama | Fr | South Torrance | 22:01.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Koboh Kosaka | Fr | West High School | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | 18/23 | 47/54 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
127 | William Beckmeyer | Fr | West High School | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | 19/23 | 48/54 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
128 | Mitchell Fujimura | Fr | North Torrance | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Fr | Torrance | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Harry Huh | Fr | West High School | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | 20/23 | 49/54 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
131 | Gerid Goodwin | Fr | Culver City | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Cohen | Fr | South Torrance | 22:36.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | David Wang | Fr | Torrance | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Sheehan Qazri | Fr | Torrance | 22:50.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Nicholas Mccarthy | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Eriq Dang | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Ronan Massana | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:10.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Bogner | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:14.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Timothy Yadegar | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | David Shi | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:34.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
141 | Evan Rennie | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
142 | Jose Miguel Madrid | Sr | Cams | 24:03.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
143 | 1m Extra | Beverly Hills | 24:03.8 | 8:01 | ||||||||
144 | Nyles Nygaard | Fr | West High School | 24:19.3 | 8:06 | 21/23 | 51/54 | 3/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
145 | Wayne Chou | Fr | Chadwick | 24:25.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
146 | Eli Mcgreegor-seaman | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:32.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
147 | Charlie Ellenburg | Fr | Vistamar | 24:43.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
148 | Timothy Nothern | Fr | West High School | 24:43.4 | 8:14 | 22/23 | 52/54 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
149 | Samuel Goeppner | Fr | Torrance | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
150 | Jonathan Agena | Fr | Cams | 24:52.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
151 | Cameron Chlavin | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Wilson Choy | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:04.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
153 | Gurkiran Dhaliwal | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:14.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Hutchins | Fr | Cams | 25:30.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
155 | Nathan Samooha | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:45.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Jimenez | Fr | Culver City | 25:49.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
157 | Hyunwoo Hong | Fr | Beverly Hills | 26:28.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
158 | Devin Jackson | Fr | Vistamar | 26:28.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
159 | Matt Kuo | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
160 | Alec Lang | Fr | Cams | 26:47.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
161 | Sarthak Ahlawhat | Fr | West High School | 26:56.6 | 8:59 | 23/23 | 53/54 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
162 | Kristopher Mccloud | Fr | Cams | 28:38.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
163 | Alex Waxler | Fr | Mira Costa | 28:39.1 | 9:33 | |||||||
164 | Gabriel Tanner | Fr | Cams | 28:40.8 | 9:34 | |||||||
165 | Timothy Pop | Fr | Cams | 28:56.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
166 | Elmer Portillo | Fr | Vistamar | 30:01.5 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
35 | Dustin Herold Fr 16:16 5:25 1 |
William Tait Fr 16:33 5:31 3 |
Tomohiro Yamaya Fr 17:10 5:43 8 |
Takehiro Yamaya Fr 17:13 5:44 9 |
Robert Meadows Fr 17:34 5:51 14 |
Paul Bodin Fr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Tyler Bird Fr 18:07 6:02 22 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
58 | Joseph Barakat Fr 16:22 5:27 2 |
John Corredor Fr 17:20 5:47 11 |
Spencer Lubs Fr 17:21 5:47 12 |
Riley Dawson Fr 17:37 5:52 15 |
Andrew Cortez Fr 17:54 5:58 18 |
Jordan Overbey Fr 18:14 6:05 25 |
Masata Okawa Fr 18:37 6:12 29 |
3 | Torrance 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
73 | Noah Shaw Fr 17:08 5:43 7 |
Sam Coit Fr 17:18 5:46 10 |
Yujin Okuda Fr 17:22 5:47 13 |
Timothy Harvey Fr 18:06 6:02 19 |
Ian Connett Fr 18:11 6:04 24 |
James Hong Fr 18:43 6:14 37 |
Cameron Ito Fr 18:52 6:17 40 |
4 | Chadwick 10-10-7-6-4 Gap: 0:24 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
160 | Sam Sheridan Fr 18:19 6:06 27 |
Will Behenna Fr 18:38 6:13 30 |
Ben Bush Fr 18:40 6:13 33 |
Dylan Morrissey Fr 18:41 6:14 34 |
Jason Tsai Fr 18:43 6:14 36 |
Bradley Boboc Fr 18:55 6:18 41 |
Ryan Goy Fr 19:45 6:35 58 |
5 | Santa Monica 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:06 |
92:44 18:33 6:11 |
162 | Arden Lassalle Fr 17:05 5:42 6 |
Finn Bardal Fr 18:39 6:13 31 |
Sumner Schwartz Fr 18:51 6:17 39 |
Taylor Safrit Fr 19:00 6:20 42 |
Albert Grebler Fr 19:10 6:23 44 |
Nicolai Falesitch Fr 19:11 6:24 45 |
Caleb Redmond Fr 19:21 6:27 52 |
6 | Mira Costa 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:13 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
183 | Nico Pappas Fr 16:55 5:38 4 |
J.c. Ohmstede Fr 17:49 5:56 16 |
Nicos Villareal-styles Fr 19:15 6:25 49 |
Neema Dehkhoda Fr 19:29 6:30 54 |
Tyler Stroh Fr 20:08 6:43 60 |
Matt Sena Fr 20:13 6:44 61 |
Garrett Barghash Fr 20:19 6:46 63 |
7 | South Torrance 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
189 | Nico Amorelli Fr 18:07 6:02 21 |
Jay Matsumoto Fr 18:39 6:13 32 |
Anthony Oregel Fr 19:01 6:20 43 |
Shreyas Tirumala Fr 19:12 6:24 46 |
Bryan Moran Fr 19:13 6:24 47 |
Matt Holmes Fr 19:17 6:26 50 |
Brian Kowighasdoush Fr 21:23 7:08 69 |
8 | Bishop Montgomery 9-8-6-8-8 Gap: 2:53 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
216 | Cody Biernat Fr 18:14 6:05 26 |
Kevin Fitzgerald Fr 18:29 6:10 28 |
Gregory Baldo Fr 18:42 6:14 35 |
Antonio Aguilar So 19:59 6:40 59 |
Ryan Torres Fr 21:07 7:02 68 |
||
9 | North Torrance 7-6-9-9-9 Gap: 3:34 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
239 | Kyosuke Kataoka Fr 17:50 5:57 17 |
John Arias Fr 18:08 6:03 23 |
Alain Lopez Fr 20:16 6:45 62 |
Chase Oishi Fr 20:59 7:00 67 |
Jasen Lau Fr 21:23 7:08 70 |
Robin Nakashita Fr 21:57 7:19 71 |
Mitchell Fujimura Fr 22:20 7:27 72 |
10 | Beverly Hills 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:53 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
250 | Hans Tercek Fr 18:47 6:16 38 |
Samuel Levy Fr 19:13 6:24 48 |
Daniel Licht Fr 19:28 6:29 53 |
Ethan Kunin Fr 19:36 6:32 55 |
Michael Redston Fr 19:41 6:34 56 |
Chad Yee Fr 19:42 6:34 57 |
David Neiman Fr 20:31 6:50 65 |
11 | Cams 4-9-10-10-11 Gap: 7:01 |
101:27 20:17 6:46 |
259 | Eduardo Gamez Fr 17:02 5:41 5 |
Isaac Carrera Fr 19:20 6:27 51 |
Osagie Ero Fr 20:29 6:50 64 |
Mitchell Baker Fr 20:32 6:51 66 |
Jose Miguel Madrid Sr 24:03 8:01 73 |
Jonathan Agena Fr 24:53 8:18 74 |
Nicholas Hutchins Fr 25:31 8:30 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
21 | Paul Bodin Fr 18:06 6:02 1 |
Tyler Bird Fr 18:07 6:02 2 |
Amad Kabbani Fr 18:26 6:09 4 |
Nicholas Wells Fr 18:42 6:14 6 |
Evan Schermerh Fr 18:45 6:15 8 |
Wesley Wong Fr 19:06 6:22 13 |
Antony Nastollahy Fr 19:09 6:23 14 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
40 | Jordan Overbey Fr 18:14 6:05 3 |
Masata Okawa Fr 18:37 6:12 5 |
Anthony Faulkner Fr 18:50 6:17 9 |
Ty Koeller Fr 18:58 6:19 11 |
Joshua Gilman Fr 19:02 6:21 12 |
Marco D'eusebio Fr 19:22 6:27 18 |
Tyler Suzuki Fr 19:25 6:28 19 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
89 | James Hong Fr 18:43 6:14 7 |
Cameron Ito Fr 18:52 6:17 10 |
Jonathan Tanisaka Fr 19:38 6:33 21 |
Jacob Gurwell Fr 19:43 6:34 24 |
David Liu Fr 19:53 6:38 27 |
Shogo Kono Fr 19:55 6:38 28 |
Kris Yonesaki Fr 20:23 6:48 31 |
4 | Santa Monica 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
99 | Nicolai Falesitch Fr 19:11 6:24 15 |
Caleb Redmond Fr 19:21 6:27 17 |
Brandt Weary Fr 19:37 6:32 20 |
Paul Miller Fr 19:42 6:34 22 |
Liam Mcbride Fr 19:44 6:35 25 |
Sicoya Bellis Fr 19:47 6:36 26 |
Ian Fanselow Fr 20:41 6:54 33 |
5 | Beverly Hills 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:28 |
106:13 21:15 7:05 |
165 | Chad Yee Fr 19:42 6:34 23 |
David Neiman Fr 20:31 6:50 32 |
Samuel Schanapp Fr 21:12 7:04 34 |
Nathaniel Shaw Fr 21:37 7:12 36 |
Ronan Massana Fr 23:10 7:43 40 |
Gabriel Bogner Fr 23:14 7:45 41 |
Timothy Yadegar Fr 23:16 7:45 42 |
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 3:19 |
106:59 21:24 7:08 |
165 | Matt Holmes Fr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Brian Kowighasdoush Fr 21:23 7:08 35 |
Nicholas Gietzen Fr 21:40 7:13 37 |
Ted Akiyama Fr 22:02 7:21 38 |
Ethan Cohen Fr 22:37 7:32 39 |
||
7 | Mira Costa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:20 |
116:51 23:22 7:47 |
194 | Matt Sena Fr 20:13 6:44 29 |
Garrett Barghash Fr 20:19 6:46 30 |
Eli Mcgreegor-seaman Fr 24:32 8:11 43 |
Gurkiran Dhaliwal Fr 25:14 8:25 45 |
Matt Kuo Fr 26:33 8:51 47 |
Alex Waxler Fr 28:39 9:33 50 |
|
8 | Cams 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:48 |
134:31 26:54 8:58 |
238 | Jonathan Agena Fr 24:53 8:18 44 |
Nicholas Hutchins Fr 25:31 8:30 46 |
Alec Lang Fr 26:48 8:56 48 |
Kristopher Mccloud Fr 28:39 9:33 49 |
Gabriel Tanner Fr 28:41 9:34 51 |
Timothy Pop Fr 28:56 9:39 52 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
19 | Wesley Wong Fr 19:06 6:22 1 |
Antony Nastollahy Fr 19:09 6:23 2 |
Michael O'neill Fr 19:13 6:24 3 |
David Thomas Fr 19:26 6:29 6 |
Elijah Aquilina Fr 19:40 6:33 7 |
Bubba Robinson Fr 20:04 6:41 11 |
Jusin Steele Fr 20:09 6:43 12 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
99:33 19:55 6:38 |
47 | Marco D'eusebio Fr 19:22 6:27 4 |
Tyler Suzuki Fr 19:25 6:28 5 |
Mohamad Assasa Fr 19:52 6:37 9 |
Ian Melnyk Fr 20:24 6:48 14 |
Juan Lopez Fr 20:30 6:50 15 |
Coleman Opsata Fr 20:48 6:56 19 |
Thomas Laureno Fr 21:51 7:17 28 |
3 | Torrance 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:14 |
103:16 20:39 6:53 |
84 | Shogo Kono Fr 19:55 6:38 10 |
Kris Yonesaki Fr 20:23 6:48 13 |
Roy Garza Fr 20:46 6:55 18 |
Eric Bahng Fr 21:04 7:01 21 |
Ryan Saruwatari Fr 21:09 7:03 22 |
Ryan Gonzales Fr 21:15 7:05 23 |
Zack Ferrin Fr 21:20 7:07 24 |
4 | Santa Monica 3-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:34 |
103:24 20:41 6:54 |
86 | Sicoya Bellis Fr 19:47 6:36 8 |
Ian Fanselow Fr 20:41 6:54 16 |
Jahangir Habib Fr 20:42 6:54 17 |
Tyler Hakomori Fr 20:53 6:58 20 |
Sean Silverstein Fr 21:21 7:07 25 |
Jonah Sharf Fr 21:30 7:10 26 |
Nicholas Pino Fr 21:31 7:10 27 |
5 | Beverly Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
119:08 23:50 7:57 |
155 | Gabriel Bogner Fr 23:14 7:45 29 |
Timothy Yadegar Fr 23:16 7:45 30 |
Evan Rennie Fr 23:37 7:52 31 |
1m Extra - 24:04 8:01 32 |
Cameron Chlavin Fr 24:57 8:19 33 |
Wilson Choy Fr 25:05 8:22 34 |
Nathan Samooha Fr 25:45 8:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
15 | Bubba Robinson Fr 20:04 6:41 1 |
Jusin Steele Fr 20:09 6:43 2 |
Daniel Nunes Fr 20:28 6:49 3 |
Mason Zoerner Fr 20:32 6:51 4 |
Sam Bodin Fr 20:38 6:53 5 |
Waseem Radi Fr 20:42 6:54 6 |
Francis Ronkowski Fr 21:43 7:14 11 |
2 | Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
109:24 21:53 7:18 |
59 | Ryan Gonzales Fr 21:15 7:05 8 |
Zack Ferrin Fr 21:20 7:07 9 |
Dominic Priggone Fr 21:38 7:13 10 |
Jeffrey Zuniga Fr 22:23 7:28 15 |
David Wang Fr 22:48 7:36 17 |
Sheehan Qazri Fr 22:51 7:37 18 |
Samuel Goeppner Fr 24:44 8:15 21 |
3 | West High School 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
109:24 21:53 7:18 |
62 | Coleman Opsata Fr 20:48 6:56 7 |
Thomas Laureno Fr 21:51 7:17 12 |
Koboh Kosaka Fr 22:04 7:21 13 |
William Beckmeyer Fr 22:18 7:26 14 |
Harry Huh Fr 22:25 7:28 16 |
Nyles Nygaard Fr 24:19 8:06 19 |
Timothy Nothern Fr 24:43 8:14 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.