West High School Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Tseng | Jr | V | 16:17 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 57/117 | 4/7 | 4/68 | 8/17 | 18:30 (2:13,12.0) |
18:30 (2:13,12.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Alexandra Toth | Sr | V | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 30/120 | 1/6 | 24/68 | 16/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alison Stoakley | Jr | V | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 33/120 | 2/6 | 25/68 | 12/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alvin Go | So | So | 18:39 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 29/131 | 3/9 | 19/68 | 4/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Amir Ursani | Sr | V | 16:08 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 46/117 | 3/7 | 3/68 | 8/17 | 16:00 | 15:49 | 15:49 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |
Andy Le | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 44/164 | 3/9 | 20/68 | 6/22 | 21:41 (2:55,13.5) |
21:41 (2:55,13.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Angela Spadafino | Sr | V | 19:31 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 42/120 | 3/6 | 27/68 | 8/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ashkon Banihashemi | So | V | 17:25 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 48/193 | 4/6 | 11/68 | 4/30 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Ashley Lopes | So | So | 25:19 | 8:38 | 2.93 | 58/104 | 5/5 | 67/68 | 5/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Avedis Nazarian | Jr | V | 16:40 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 14/193 | 1/6 | 7/68 | 14/32 | 18:50 (2:10,11.5) |
18:50 (2:10,11.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Brian Onizuka | So | V | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 38/193 | 2/6 | 9/68 | 11/32 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Casey Chan | So | So | 20:29 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 78/131 | 6/9 | 36/68 | 4/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Chasen Hayashi | Fr | Fr | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 104/156 | 18/26 | 57/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Chris Kanda | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 35/156 | 4/26 | 28/68 | 2/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Collins Chang | Jr | JV | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 53/164 | 5/9 | 22/68 | 6/18 | 24:25 (5:29,22.5) |
24:25 (5:29,22.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Daisuke Saiki | So | So | 21:28 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 94/131 | 8/9 | 54/68 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Danielle Breski | So | So | 21:05 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 7/104 | 1/5 | 48/68 | 5/30 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Dave Hoover | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 32/164 | 2/9 | 18/68 | 7/24 | 22:46 (4:12,18.4) |
22:46 (4:12,18.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Dustin Sisco | So | V | 17:25 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 47/193 | 3/6 | 10/68 | 10/31 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Eric Kim | Fr | Fr | 25:24 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 150/156 | 26/26 | 68/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Erin Hern | Sr | V | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 68/120 | 4/6 | 32/68 | 9/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ezhar Assasa | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 46/156 | 6/26 | 30/68 | 2/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jack McCann | Fr | Fr | 21:00 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 78/156 | 13/26 | 47/68 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
James Hyun | Jr | V | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 72/193 | 5/6 | 12/68 | 4/28 | 19:33 (1:40,8.5) |
19:33 (1:40,8.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jameson Lohnes | Fr | Fr | 22:20 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 114/156 | 20/26 | 60/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jeff Dyo | Fr | Fr | 20:38 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 60/156 | 9/26 | 39/68 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jeff Ostrom | So | So | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 97/131 | 9/9 | 55/68 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Ovadia | Sr | JV | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 113/164 | 8/9 | 44/68 | 6/7 | 19:03 | 19:03 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
Jessic Goldsmith | So | So | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 8/104 | 2/5 | 49/68 | 3/21 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Joey Bianchi | Fr | Fr | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 31/156 | 3/26 | 26/68 | 5/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jon Pederson | Fr | Fr | 20:23 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 53/156 | 7/26 | 34/68 | 1/10 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Jon Yi | Sr | V | 15:44 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 26/117 | 1/7 | 1/68 | 12/18 | 16:33 (0:49,4.9) |
16:16 (0:32,3.3) |
16:14 (0:30,3.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jong Baik | Fr | Fr | 21:20 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 91/156 | 16/26 | 53/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jordan Rojas | So | So | 17:56 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 10/131 | 1/9 | 13/68 | 8/27 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Josh Lee | Fr | Fr | 22:44 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 124/156 | 23/26 | 63/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Josh Mccarty | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 27/156 | 2/26 | 23/68 | 8/21 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Justin Lee | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 87/156 | 15/26 | 52/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ken Woolsey | Jr | JV | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 50/164 | 4/9 | 21/68 | 6/21 | 20:48 (1:55,9.2) |
20:48 (1:55,9.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kevin Ung | So | So | 20:28 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 77/131 | 5/9 | 35/68 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Mattson | Fr | Fr | 22:45 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 125/156 | 24/26 | 64/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Lenna Stites | Jr | V | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 72/120 | 5/6 | 33/68 | 7/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Louis Castro | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 101/117 | 7/7 | 8/68 | 5/14 | 18:50 (1:45,9.3) |
18:50 (1:45,9.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lyle Harada | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 70/156 | 12/26 | 45/68 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Mark Li | So | So | 20:40 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 80/131 | 7/9 | 40/68 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Mason Morioka | Fr | Fr | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 64/156 | 10/26 | 41/68 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matt Mayeda | Fr | Fr | 22:33 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 119/156 | 21/26 | 61/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matt Odom | Fr | Fr | 21:42 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 103/156 | 17/26 | 56/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matt Truong | Sr | V | 15:58 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 36/117 | 2/7 | 2/68 | 13/17 | 16:28 (0:30,3.0) |
16:33 (0:35,3.5) |
16:28 (0:30,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mauricio Medina | Fr | Fr | 21:53 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 107/156 | 19/26 | 58/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Michael Kim | Fr | Fr | 20:29 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 56/156 | 8/26 | 36/68 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Michael Rios | Fr | Fr | 19:42 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 38/156 | 5/26 | 29/68 | 2/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Michelle Mora | So | So | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 10/104 | 3/5 | 50/68 | 1/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Nirat Keswani | Fr | Fr | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 86/156 | 14/26 | 50/68 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Phillip Chen | Fr | Fr | 23:09 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 135/156 | 25/26 | 65/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Randy Lee | Jr | JV | 21:59 | 7:30 | 2.93 | 137/164 | 9/9 | 59/68 | 5/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Robert Dydo | Fr | Fr | 22:34 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 120/156 | 22/26 | 62/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Quintero | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 16/156 | 1/26 | 14/68 | 11/27 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sahil Shah | So | So | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 66/131 | 4/9 | 31/68 | 7/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sam Cho | Jr | JV | 20:33 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 105/164 | 6/9 | 38/68 | 7/13 | 19:25 | 19:25 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
Scott Huffman | Jr | JV | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 28/164 | 1/9 | 14/68 | 10/25 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Scott Kam | So | So | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 26/131 | 2/9 | 17/68 | 6/22 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sharan Keswani | Sr | V | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 99/120 | 6/6 | 46/68 | 10/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Steven Decastro | So | V | 16:19 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 59/117 | 5/7 | 5/68 | 5/17 | 16:44 (0:25,2.5) |
16:44 (0:25,2.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sunny Holmberg | Jr | JV | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 112/164 | 7/9 | 42/68 | 6/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Thao Ly2 | Jr | So | 24:28 | 8:21 | 2.93 | 52/104 | 4/5 | 66/68 | 5/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Trevor Wiseman | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 64/117 | 6/7 | 6/68 | 2/17 | 17:31 (1:08,6.5) |
16:44 (0:21,2.1) |
16:44 (0:21,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Yuta Watanabe | Fr | Fr | 20:44 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 66/156 | 11/26 | 43/68 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Zack Livingston | So | V | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 125/193 | 6/6 | 14/68 | 10/23 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/28 | 86:41 1:13 |
2.93 | 5:55 | 5:41 | 6:06 | 213 | 5:48 | 83:04 | 81:52 | 81:40 | Avedis Nazarian (13), Brian Onizuka (37), Dustin Sisco (46), Ashkon Banihashemi (47), James Hyun (70) | ||
V 1st 5 | 9/17 | 80:26 0:35 |
2.93 | 5:29 | 5:22 | 5:34 | 224 | 5:20 | 83:04 (2:38,3.2) |
81:52 (1:26,1.8) |
81:40 (1:14,1.5%) |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Jon Yi (26), Matt Truong (36), Amir Ursani (46), Alex Tseng (57), Steven Decastro (59) | |
V 1st 5 | 11/18 | 98:40 0:55 |
2.93 | 6:44 | 6:37 | 6:55 | 245 | 6:33 | 83:04 | 81:52 | 81:40 | Alexandra Toth (30), Alison Stoakley (33), Angela Spadafino (42), Erin Hern (68), Lenna Stites (72) | ||
So 1st 5 | 5/11 | 95:32 2:32 |
2.93 | 6:31 | 6:07 | 6:59 | 148 | 6:06 | 90:39 | 90:39 | Jordan Rojas (7), Scott Kam (21), Alvin Go (24), Sahil Shah (46), Kevin Ung (50) | |||
So 1st 5 | 3/9 | 113:12 4:14 |
2.93 | 7:44 | 7:12 | 8:38 | 80 | 7:23 | 90:39 | 90:39 | Danielle Breski (3), Jessic Goldsmith (4), Michelle Mora (5), Thao Ly2 (33), Ashley Lopes (35) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 6/18 | 93:40 0:25 |
2.93 | 6:24 | 6:19 | 6:28 | 187 | 5:57 | 88:05 | 88:05 | Scott Huffman (27), Dave Hoover (30), Andy Le (39), Ken Woolsey (44), Collins Chang (47) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/12 | 96:31 1:11 |
2.93 | 6:35 | 6:19 | 6:43 | 97 | 6:23 | 95:08 | 95:08 | Ryan Quintero (9), Josh Mccarty (17), Joey Bianchi (21), Chris Kanda (24), Michael Rios (26) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 102:06 0:48 |
2.93 | 6:58 | 6:48 | 7:04 | 20 | 6:58 | 103:38 (1:32,1.5) |
103:38 (1:32,1.5%) |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Ezhar Assasa (2), Jon Pederson (3), Michael Kim (4), Jeff Dyo (5), Mason Morioka (6) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 105:02 0:32 |
2.93 | 7:10 | 7:05 | 7:15 | 15 | 7:10 | 112:21 (7:19,6.5) |
112:21 (7:19,6.5%) |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Yuta Watanabe (1), Lyle Harada (2), Jack McCann (3), Nirat Keswani (4), Justin Lee (5) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 108:59 1:00 |
2.93 | 7:26 | 7:17 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:26 | 142:52 (33:53,23.7) |
142:52 (33:53,23.7%) |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Jong Baik (1), Matt Odom (2), Chasen Hayashi (3), Mauricio Medina (4), Jameson Lohnes (5) | ||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 113:45 0:36 |
2.93 | 7:46 | 7:42 | 7:54 | 15 | 7:46 | Matt Mayeda (1), Robert Dydo (2), Josh Lee (3), Kyle Mattson (4), Phillip Chen (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Mejia | Sr | Perris | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Timur Crone | Sr | Claremont | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Rosales | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Arran Rogerson | Jr | Alameda | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Jared Bird | Sr | La Mirada | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Richter | Jr | Serrano | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Dan Nightingale | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Mack | Sr | East Union | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Gordie Throne | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Sanders | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Chris Drozd | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Ricardo Bernal | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Juan Gutierrez | Jr | Yerba Buena | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Avedis Nazarian | Jr | West High School | 16:40 | 5:41 | 1/6 | 7/68 | 14/32 | 18:50 (2:10) |
18:50 (2:10) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Jordan More | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Rotan | So | Reedley | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | John Matson | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Nathanie Moore | Sr | La Mirada | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Miguel Castro | Sr | Alameda | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Fox | So | Steele Canyon | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Alan Shelton | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Ben Mahon | Sr | Alameda | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Wahl | Sr | Edison (fre) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Francisc Cortez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Diaz | Jr | La Mirada | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Rolando Chavez | Fr | Reedley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Mark Simpson | Jr | Hesperia | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Shann Stern | Sr | Gahr | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | John Uribe | Sr | Yerba Buena | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Davies | Sr | Norco | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Dion Dekker | So | Reedley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Fewkes | Sr | Perris | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Ranjodh Bajwa | Sr | Yerba Buena | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Coel Schmacher | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Marc Groulx | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Brad Cox | Jr | Norco | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Steven Seal | So | Hesperia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Brian Onizuka | So | West High School | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2/6 | 9/68 | 11/32 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
39 | Sahil Sharma | Sr | Norco | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Chris Wiltron | Sr | James Lick | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Rogeli Gonzalez | Sr | James Lick | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | John Westin | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Romero Flores | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Kent Salas | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Wirth | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Qais Moradi | Jr | James Lick | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Dustin Sisco | So | West High School | 17:25 | 5:57 | 3/6 | 10/68 | 10/31 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
48 | Ashkon Banihashemi | So | West High School | 17:25 | 5:57 | 4/6 | 11/68 | 4/30 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
49 | Sean Baltierra | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Josh Tokuda | Sr | Gahr | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | James Schmidt | So | Redondo Union | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Zach Vickers | Sr | Alameda | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Jarrod Clark | So | Apple Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Preetha Kumar | Sr | Cerritos | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Anup Patel | So | Steele Canyon | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Tony O'toole | Sr | Alameda | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Alejand Vazquez | So | Perris | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Neftali Caldron | Jr | Perris | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | D.j. White | Jr | Reedley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Brett Molaskey | Sr | Norco | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Maximin Rosales | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Yash Patel | Sr | Gahr | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Manuel Ceja | So | Reedley | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Kameron Ulmer | Jr | Cajon | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Cooper | Jr | East Union | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Alex Magginetti | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Jon Yvanovich | Jr | Norco | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Taylor Yuen | Jr | Cerritos | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Mark Hernandez | Fr | Edison (fre) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Erik Doan | Sr | Hesperia | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Flynn | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | James Hyun | Jr | West High School | 17:53 | 6:06 | 5/6 | 12/68 | 4/28 | 19:33 (1:40) |
19:33 (1:40) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
73 | Jc Cuevas | So | Hesperia | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Trent Garrison | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Nick Petitti | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Preci Cruz | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Moses Baek | Sr | Cerritos | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Chan Huynh | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Glen Noda | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Browning | Jr | Serrano | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | David Canseco | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Carlos Valencia | Sr | Yerba Buena | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Salvado Sanchez | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Hugo Martinez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Eric Hutter | So | Hesperia | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Nic Buckmaster | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Ernest Martinez | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
88 | Fidel Quintanilla | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
89 | Colin Mc Grath | Sr | Claremont | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Micha Andersen | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Adan Pulido | So | Perris | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Justin Sturdivant | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Murakami | Jr | North Torrance | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Freddy Ramirez | Sr | La Mirada | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
95 | Alex Wilson | Sr | Serrano | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Dre Almavador | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Federic Ferraris | Sr | Claremont | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Norbert Wong | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Leo Lopez | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
100 | Alberto Bernal | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Uriel Rivera | Sr | Yerba Buena | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Osborn | Sr | La Mirada | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Steve Coleman | Sr | Atwater | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Patrick Residor | So | Redondo Union | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Fernand Gomez | Jr | Victor Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | William Huerta | Jr | Perris | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Miguel Sanchez | Jr | Atwater | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Brende Walters | Sr | North Torrance | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
109 | Josh Bantz | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Derek Jones | Sr | Claremont | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Jacquez | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Inouye | Jr | North Torrance | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Antho Sepulveda | Jr | Norco | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Ramsey | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Mark Hanna | Jr | Cerritos | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Juan Rodriguez | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Jt Nagayama | Jr | Cerritos | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | Greg Reimer | Jr | Alameda | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Ross Jacobsen | Jr | Edison (fre) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Illigan | So | Norco | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Johnny Carmona | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Jarod Winn | Sr | La Mirada | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Karti Katrigadda | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Tony Frausto | Jr | Mayfair | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Zack Livingston | So | West High School | 18:31 | 6:19 | 6/6 | 14/68 | 10/23 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
126 | Jonathan Tse | Jr | Cerritos | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Fred Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Michael Garcia | Sr | Claremont | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Cho | Sr | Gahr | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Choi | Jr | North Torrance | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Mike Hernandez | Sr | Cajon | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Joel Smith | Jr | Claremont | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
133 | Jason Gravano | Sr | Edison (fre) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Samuel Moon | Sr | Cerritos | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Dustin Ritacco | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Nahum Campos | Jr | Victor Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Mike Stallings | So | Edison (fre) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Chris Mendoza | Jr | Atwater | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Travis Seeley | Jr | Hesperia | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Male Guerbaoui | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Banks | Sr | Perris | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | Ricky Moreno | Jr | Atwater | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
143 | Korey Godfrey | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Ravi Rathod | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
145 | Travon Hickman | Sr | Serrano | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
146 | Cito Soriano | Jr | Hesperia | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Christy | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
148 | Arturo Leal | Jr | Savanna | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Renato Nanny | Sr | James Lick | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Ortiz | Jr | Savanna | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | John Bister | Sr | Claremont | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Leon Nguyen | Sr | Edison (fre) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | John Dang | Sr | Alameda | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Brandon Harris | Jr | Savanna | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | David Ng | Sr | North Torrance | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Ian Lavin | Jr | North Torrance | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Marco Mexicano | Jr | James Lick | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Rader | Sr | Cajon | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Marc Takaki | Jr | North Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
160 | Victor Romero | So | West Bakersfield | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Matt Younkman | Jr | Cajon | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Young Cho | Jr | Gahr | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
163 | Manu Guitierrez | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Deydi Valle | Sr | Savanna | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Jim Palmer | Sr | La Mirada | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Rob Hernandez | Jr | Culver City | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Kevi Kochenash | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Rusty Scott | Sr | Savanna | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
169 | Mark Jacobs | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
170 | Wais Moradi | Jr | James Lick | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
171 | Peter Karrupiah | Jr | Culver City | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Itsuk Yamayoshi | Sr | East Union | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
173 | Joey Miller | Sr | Atwater | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Morrison | So | Redondo Union | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Shaw Cummings | Jr | Serrano | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Orin Hannigan | Jr | Gahr | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
177 | Jack Ortiz | Jr | Savanna | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Steve Spira | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Lawrence | So | Casa Roble | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Wessley Lindsay | Jr | Victor Valley | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
181 | Jon Halla | Sr | East Union | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Bradon Clores | Jr | Mayfair | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
183 | Aries Cucueco | Jr | Gahr | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
184 | Richard Banuelo | So | West Bakersfield | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
185 | Jarrett Zubiate | Jr | Victor Valley | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
186 | Bryan Whitney | Sr | West Bakersfield | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
187 | Chris Smith | So | West Bakersfield | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
188 | Jason Ziccardi | Jr | Mayfair | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Augie Blancas | Jr | Edison (fre) | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
190 | Isaiah Alonzo | Jr | Cajon | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
191 | Zac Mc Laughlin | Jr | Casa Roble | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
192 | Gina Peterson | Jr | West Bakersfield | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
193 | Cedric Davis | Sr | West Bakersfield | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 4-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:22 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
149 | Arran Rogerson Jr 16:13 5:32 4 |
Miguel Castro Sr 16:49 5:44 18 |
Ben Mahon Sr 16:56 5:47 21 |
Zach Vickers Sr 17:30 5:58 51 |
Tony O'toole Sr 17:35 6:00 55 |
Greg Reimer Jr 18:23 6:16 115 |
John Dang Sr 19:25 6:38 148 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 9-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:21 |
85:15 17:03 5:49 |
151 | Ryan Sanders Jr 16:33 5:39 9 |
John Matson So 16:41 5:42 16 |
Alan Shelton So 16:52 5:45 20 |
Marc Groulx Fr 17:15 5:53 34 |
Trent Garrison Fr 17:54 6:07 72 |
Dre Almavador Jr 18:08 6:11 94 |
Fred Hernandez Jr 18:36 6:21 123 |
3 | Yerba Buena 12-7-4-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
85:50 17:10 5:52 |
175 | Juan Gutierrez Jr 16:37 5:40 12 |
Francisc Cortez Sr 16:58 5:47 23 |
John Uribe Sr 17:02 5:49 28 |
Ranjodh Bajwa Sr 17:13 5:53 32 |
Carlos Valencia Sr 18:00 6:09 80 |
Hugo Martinez Sr 18:01 6:09 82 |
Uriel Rivera Sr 18:14 6:13 99 |
4 | Reedley 14-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:04 |
86:13 17:15 5:53 |
190 | Spencer Rotan So 16:40 5:41 15 |
Rolando Chavez Fr 16:59 5:48 25 |
Dion Dekker So 17:11 5:52 30 |
D.j. White Jr 17:39 6:01 58 |
Manuel Ceja So 17:44 6:03 62 |
||
5 | Steele Canyon 11-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:27 |
86:13 17:15 5:53 |
201 | Ricardo Bernal Sr 16:35 5:40 11 |
Kyle Fox So 16:51 5:45 19 |
Coel Schmacher Sr 17:14 5:53 33 |
Anup Patel So 17:31 5:59 54 |
Nic Buckmaster Sr 18:02 6:09 84 |
Ernest Martinez Jr 18:03 6:10 85 |
Alberto Bernal Sr 18:14 6:13 98 |
6 | Capistrano Valley 7-10-9-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
86:22 17:16 5:54 |
211 | Dan Nightingale Jr 16:19 5:34 7 |
John Westin Sr 17:21 5:55 41 |
Romero Flores Jr 17:22 5:56 42 |
Taylor Wirth Sr 17:24 5:56 44 |
Glen Noda Sr 17:56 6:07 77 |
Daniel Ramsey Sr 18:20 6:15 111 |
|
7 | West High School 13-11-10-8-7 Gap: 1:13 |
86:41 17:20 5:55 |
213 | Avedis Nazarian Jr 16:40 5:41 13 |
Brian Onizuka So 17:18 5:54 37 |
Dustin Sisco So 17:25 5:57 46 |
Ashkon Banihashemi So 17:25 5:57 47 |
James Hyun Jr 17:53 6:06 70 |
Zack Livingston So 18:31 6:19 121 |
|
8 | Norco 18-14-12-10-8 Gap: 0:47 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
226 | Andrew Davies Sr 17:04 5:49 29 |
Brad Cox Jr 17:15 5:53 35 |
Sahil Sharma Sr 17:19 5:55 38 |
Brett Molaskey Sr 17:40 6:02 59 |
Jon Yvanovich Jr 17:51 6:06 65 |
Antho Sepulveda Jr 18:20 6:15 110 |
Nathan Illigan So 18:24 6:17 117 |
9 | Perris 1-6-8-9-9 Gap: 2:46 |
85:51 17:10 5:52 |
234 | Josh Mejia Sr 15:20 5:14 1 |
Jeremy Fewkes Sr 17:12 5:52 31 |
Alejand Vazquez So 17:36 6:00 56 |
Neftali Caldron Jr 17:37 6:01 57 |
Adan Pulido So 18:06 6:11 89 |
William Huerta Jr 18:15 6:14 103 |
Anthony Banks Sr 19:04 6:30 136 |
10 | La Mirada 5-1-3-7-10 Gap: 2:00 |
86:22 17:16 5:54 |
238 | Jared Bird Sr 16:14 5:32 5 |
Nathanie Moore Sr 16:48 5:44 17 |
Andrew Diaz Jr 16:58 5:47 24 |
Freddy Ramirez Sr 18:08 6:11 92 |
Kevin Osborn Sr 18:14 6:13 100 |
Jarod Winn Sr 18:26 6:17 119 |
Jim Palmer Sr 19:54 6:48 160 |
11 | Apple Valley 3-9-11-12-11 Gap: 2:05 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
268 | Andrew Rosales Sr 16:08 5:30 3 |
Kent Salas Jr 17:23 5:56 43 |
Jarrod Clark So 17:30 5:58 52 |
Nick Petitti Jr 17:54 6:07 73 |
Leo Lopez Jr 18:13 6:13 97 |
Korey Godfrey Jr 19:08 6:32 138 |
Ryan Christy Jr 19:16 6:35 142 |
12 | San Marcos (sm) 10-3-7-11-12 Gap: 1:55 |
87:21 17:28 5:58 |
283 | Chris Drozd Sr 16:33 5:39 10 |
Jordan More Sr 16:40 5:41 14 |
Maximin Rosales Sr 17:41 6:02 60 |
David Canseco Jr 17:59 6:08 79 |
Karti Katrigadda Sr 18:28 6:18 120 |
Ravi Rathod Sr 19:12 6:33 139 |
Manu Guitierrez Fr 19:52 6:47 158 |
13 | Hesperia 16-13-15-13-13 Gap: 1:00 |
88:05 17:37 6:01 |
284 | Mark Simpson Jr 17:01 5:48 26 |
Steven Seal So 17:17 5:54 36 |
Erik Doan Sr 17:52 6:06 68 |
Jc Cuevas So 17:54 6:07 71 |
Eric Hutter So 18:01 6:09 83 |
Travis Seeley Jr 19:00 6:29 134 |
Cito Soriano Jr 19:15 6:34 141 |
14 | Foothill (ple) 8-12-13-14-14 Gap: 1:47 |
88:14 17:39 6:01 |
322 | Gordie Throne Sr 16:29 5:38 8 |
Sean Baltierra Jr 17:26 5:57 48 |
Alex Magginetti Sr 17:50 6:05 64 |
Norbert Wong Sr 18:13 6:13 96 |
Josh Bantz Sr 18:16 6:14 106 |
||
15 | Norte Vista 24-21-21-19-15 Gap: 0:09 |
89:57 17:59 6:08 |
405 | Preci Cruz Jr 17:55 6:07 74 |
Chan Huynh Jr 17:55 6:07 76 |
Salvado Sanchez Sr 18:00 6:09 81 |
Fidel Quintanilla Jr 18:03 6:10 86 |
Micha Andersen Jr 18:04 6:10 88 |
Adrian Jacquez Jr 18:18 6:15 108 |
Juan Rodriguez Jr 18:23 6:16 113 |
16 | Claremont 2-18-18-17-16 Gap: 2:34 |
89:14 17:51 6:05 |
415 | Timur Crone Sr 16:03 5:29 2 |
Colin Mc Grath Sr 18:04 6:10 87 |
Federic Ferraris Sr 18:13 6:13 95 |
Derek Jones Sr 18:17 6:14 107 |
Michael Garcia Sr 18:37 6:21 124 |
Joel Smith Jr 18:40 6:22 128 |
John Bister Sr 19:23 6:37 146 |
17 | Gahr 17-15-16-15-17 Gap: 2:49 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
419 | Shann Stern Sr 17:02 5:49 27 |
Josh Tokuda Sr 17:27 5:57 49 |
Yash Patel Sr 17:43 6:03 61 |
Daniel Cho Sr 18:38 6:22 125 |
Young Cho Jr 19:51 6:46 157 |
Orin Hannigan Jr 20:51 7:07 168 |
Aries Cucueco Jr 21:31 7:21 172 |
18 | Cerritos 21-20-19-18-18 Gap: 0:53 |
90:00 18:00 6:09 |
420 | Preetha Kumar Sr 17:30 5:58 53 |
Taylor Yuen Jr 17:51 6:06 66 |
Moses Baek Sr 17:55 6:07 75 |
Mark Hanna Jr 18:21 6:16 112 |
Jt Nagayama Jr 18:23 6:16 114 |
Jonathan Tse Jr 18:35 6:21 122 |
Samuel Moon Sr 18:51 6:26 130 |
18 | James Lick 19-16-14-16-18 Gap: 2:17 |
91:02 18:12 6:13 |
420 | Chris Wiltron Sr 17:20 5:55 39 |
Rogeli Gonzalez Sr 17:20 5:55 40 |
Qais Moradi Jr 17:25 5:57 45 |
Renato Nanny Sr 19:20 6:36 144 |
Marco Mexicano Jr 19:37 6:42 152 |
Wais Moradi Jr 20:18 6:56 164 |
|
20 | Edison (fre) 15-18-20-21-20 Gap: 1:58 |
90:57 18:11 6:12 |
466 | Nathan Wahl Sr 16:57 5:47 22 |
Mark Hernandez Fr 17:52 6:06 67 |
Ross Jacobsen Jr 18:23 6:16 116 |
Jason Gravano Sr 18:50 6:26 129 |
Mike Stallings So 18:55 6:27 132 |
Leon Nguyen Sr 19:24 6:37 147 |
Augie Blancas Jr 23:15 7:56 176 |
21 | Serrano 6-17-17-19-21 Gap: 4:32 |
92:23 18:29 6:18 |
484 | Thomas Richter Jr 16:17 5:33 6 |
Ryan Browning Jr 17:57 6:08 78 |
Alex Wilson Sr 18:08 6:11 93 |
Travon Hickman Sr 19:12 6:33 140 |
Shaw Cummings Jr 20:49 7:06 167 |
||
22 | Redondo Union 20-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:36 |
92:04 18:25 6:17 |
536 | James Schmidt So 17:28 5:58 50 |
Patrick Residor So 18:15 6:14 102 |
Johnny Carmona Sr 18:24 6:17 118 |
Dustin Ritacco Jr 18:53 6:27 131 |
Male Guerbaoui Jr 19:04 6:30 135 |
Kyle Morrison So 20:45 7:05 166 |
|
23 | North Torrance 25-25-23-23-23 Gap: 1:23 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
581 | Kyle Murakami Jr 18:07 6:11 91 |
Brende Walters Sr 18:16 6:14 105 |
Ryan Inouye Jr 18:18 6:15 109 |
Andrew Choi Jr 18:38 6:22 126 |
David Ng Sr 19:30 6:39 150 |
Ian Lavin Jr 19:31 6:40 151 |
Marc Takaki Jr 19:44 6:44 154 |
24 | Atwater 26-26-25-24-24 Gap: 2:22 |
95:09 19:02 6:30 |
640 | Steve Coleman Sr 18:14 6:13 101 |
Miguel Sanchez Jr 18:16 6:14 104 |
Chris Mendoza Jr 18:58 6:28 133 |
Ricky Moreno Jr 19:05 6:31 137 |
Joey Miller Sr 20:36 7:02 165 |
||
25 | Casa Roble 23-23-24-25-25 Gap: 2:59 |
97:16 19:27 6:38 |
653 | Andrew Flynn Sr 17:53 6:06 69 |
Justin Sturdivant Jr 18:06 6:11 90 |
Kevi Kochenash Jr 20:10 6:53 161 |
Mark Jacobs Jr 20:15 6:55 163 |
Steve Spira Jr 20:52 7:07 170 |
Ryan Lawrence So 20:53 7:08 171 |
Zac Mc Laughlin Jr 24:00 8:11 178 |
26 | Cajon 22-24-26-26-26 Gap: 5:59 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
676 | Kameron Ulmer Jr 17:47 6:04 63 |
Mike Hernandez Sr 18:38 6:22 127 |
Anthony Rader Sr 19:37 6:42 153 |
Matt Younkman Jr 19:51 6:46 156 |
Isaiah Alonzo Jr 23:46 8:07 177 |
||
27 | Savanna 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 0:56 |
98:13 19:39 6:42 |
758 | Arturo Leal Jr 19:17 6:35 143 |
Kevin Ortiz Jr 19:23 6:37 145 |
Brandon Harris Jr 19:27 6:38 149 |
Deydi Valle Sr 19:53 6:47 159 |
Rusty Scott Sr 20:13 6:54 162 |
Jack Ortiz Jr 20:52 7:07 169 |
|
28 | West Bakersfield 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 4:37 |
110:54 22:11 7:34 |
856 | Victor Romero So 19:50 6:46 155 |
Richard Banuelo So 21:57 7:29 173 |
Bryan Whitney Sr 22:10 7:34 174 |
Chris Smith So 22:30 7:41 175 |
Gina Peterson Jr 24:27 8:21 179 |
Cedric Davis Sr 24:44 8:26 180 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fitsum Tesfa | Sr | Don Lugo | 14:43 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Aj Acosta | Jr | El Camino | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Milloy | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Randy Pensinger | Sr | El Camino | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Alfred Gonzales | Jr | Don Lugo | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Stephe Trupiano | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Scott Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Randy Skillens | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Alex Mercado | Jr | Don Lugo | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Jaedtke Dylan | Sr | Royal | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Parker | Jr | Reno | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Leif Anderson | Sr | Reno | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Hudson | So | Royal | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Benny Madrigal | Sr | Madera | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Cybulski Michael | So | Royal | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Gamboa | So | Upland | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Ada Mc Donald | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Ivan Garcia | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Claudio Moreno | Sr | Madera | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Urak | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Werner | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Darron Grimes | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Pedersen Jason | Jr | Royal | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Kennet Foreman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Pulido | Sr | Madera | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Jon Yi | Sr | West High School | 15:44 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/68 | 12/18 | 16:33 (0:49) |
16:16 (0:32) |
16:14 (0:30) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Albert Davila | So | Upland | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Mike Munoz | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Luis Perez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Jose Orozco | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Benson Danny | So | Royal | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Alex Harkins | Jr | De La Salle | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Andy Smith | Sr | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Pilavjian | So | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Perez | Sr | Madera | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Matt Truong | Sr | West High School | 15:58 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/68 | 13/17 | 16:28 (0:30) |
16:33 (0:35) |
16:28 (0:30) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Matt Campbell | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Gonzalez | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Stephen Porter | Sr | Ayala | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Julio Moreno | Jr | Madera | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Hector Mendez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Tom Cox | Jr | De La Salle | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Sergio Tapia | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Josh Zubia | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Amir Ursani | Sr | West High School | 16:08 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/68 | 8/17 | 16:00 | 15:49 | 15:49 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
47 | Cesar Mercado | Jr | Don Lugo | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Gulden Matt | Sr | Royal | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Alex Greenburg | Sr | Upland | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Matt Paez | Jr | Hemet | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Brendan Scanlon | Jr | De La Salle | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Robert Elvick | Sr | Reno | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Bueno | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Mich St. Laurent | Jr | El Camino | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Bobby Cook | Sr | El Camino | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Rutgers | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Alex Tseng | Jr | West High School | 16:17 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/68 | 8/17 | 18:30 (2:13) |
18:30 (2:13) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
58 | Patterso Dustin | Jr | Royal | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Steven Decastro | So | West High School | 16:19 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/68 | 5/17 | 16:44 (0:25) |
16:44 (0:25) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
60 | Garret Gallagher | Sr | Ayala | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Devault | Sr | Little Rock | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Hiro Koda | Sr | Arcadia | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Shalend Maharaj | Sr | El Camino | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Wiseman | Sr | West High School | 16:23 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/68 | 2/17 | 17:31 (1:08) |
16:44 (0:21) |
16:44 (0:21) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Victor Bonilla | So | St. John Bosco | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | William Vinopal | Jr | Arcadia | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Matt Dobkin | Jr | Upland | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Edgar Aguilar | So | Santa Ana | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Paul Beckwith | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Derek Kennedy | Sr | Ayala | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Jeff Slavik | Sr | Hemet | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Fr Coopersmith | Jr | Hemet | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Miller | Jr | Arcadia | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Cendejas | Jr | Ayala | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Travi Fernandez | So | Upland | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Locke | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Josh Osborne | Jr | El Camino | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
78 | James Mc Guire | Sr | De La Salle | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Masucci | Sr | Upland | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Parker Daniells | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Russell Gonzalez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Solis | Sr | Madera | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Alex Davies | So | De La Salle | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Matt Pruter | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Jesus Quinn | Sr | Hemet | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
86 | Brian Roser | Sr | Don Lugo | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Tivo Reyna | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
88 | Emidi Cantalupo | Sr | Ayala | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
89 | Kenny Landeros | Sr | Upland | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
90 | Chris Boutros | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | Chris Dickinson | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Mario Alcala | Sr | Ayala | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Micheal Naranjo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | Spence Doolittle | Fr | Ayala | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Br Mc Cutcheon | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
96 | Billy Weise | Sr | De La Salle | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
97 | Robert Torres | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Jon Garcia | So | Hemet | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Matthe Freeman | So | Reno | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | John Synder | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Louis Castro | Jr | West High School | 17:05 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 8/68 | 5/14 | 18:50 (1:45) |
18:50 (1:45) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
102 | Mike Gonnella | So | Hemet | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Alfre Hernandez | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | T J Bacic | Jr | Arcadia | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | W Schoonmaker | Sr | Hemet | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Stephe Mahaffey | Jr | Reno | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Sa Benmohamed | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Chuan | So | Reno | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
109 | Peter Olander | Sr | Reno | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Olson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Charli Guiterrez | So | Santa Ana | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
112 | Ramiro Soto | So | Don Lugo | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
113 | Danny Portillo | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Omeed Mirbod | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Adul Dominguez | So | Santa Ana | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Bradley Bonilla | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Vetek | Sr | De La Salle | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 7-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
78:04 15:37 5:20 |
92 | Jaedtke Dylan Sr 15:26 5:16 10 |
Andrew Hudson So 15:32 5:18 13 |
Cybulski Michael So 15:33 5:18 15 |
Pedersen Jason Jr 15:41 5:21 23 |
Benson Danny So 15:52 5:25 31 |
Gulden Matt Sr 16:09 5:31 48 |
Patterso Dustin Jr 16:19 5:34 58 |
2 | Dana Hills 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
78:33 15:43 5:22 |
124 | Scott Smith Sr 15:15 5:12 7 |
Ivan Garcia Jr 15:38 5:20 18 |
Darron Grimes Sr 15:41 5:21 22 |
Matt Campbell Sr 15:59 5:27 38 |
Jorge Gonzalez Jr 16:00 5:28 39 |
Parker Daniells Jr 16:42 5:42 79 |
|
3 | Madera 9-9-5-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
78:53 15:47 5:23 |
134 | Benny Madrigal Sr 15:32 5:18 14 |
Claudio Moreno Sr 15:39 5:20 19 |
Anthony Pulido Sr 15:43 5:22 25 |
Jesse Perez Sr 15:57 5:27 35 |
Julio Moreno Jr 16:02 5:28 41 |
Anthony Solis Sr 16:45 5:43 81 |
|
4 | Don Lugo 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:05 |
78:07 15:37 5:20 |
147 | Fitsum Tesfa Sr 14:43 5:01 1 |
Alfred Gonzales Jr 15:04 5:09 5 |
Alex Mercado Jr 15:24 5:15 9 |
Cesar Mercado Jr 16:08 5:30 47 |
Brian Roser Sr 16:48 5:44 85 |
Alfre Hernandez Sr 17:19 5:55 102 |
Ramiro Soto So 17:39 6:01 111 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 3-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
79:03 15:49 5:24 |
162 | Patrick Milloy Jr 14:57 5:06 3 |
Mike Munoz Jr 15:51 5:25 28 |
Jose Orozco Sr 15:52 5:25 30 |
Josh Zubia So 16:07 5:30 45 |
Stephen Rutgers Jr 16:16 5:33 56 |
Br Mc Cutcheon Sr 17:01 5:48 94 |
Brandon Olson Sr 17:36 6:00 109 |
6 | El Camino 2-1-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
78:52 15:46 5:23 |
177 | Aj Acosta Jr 14:57 5:06 2 |
Randy Pensinger Sr 15:02 5:08 4 |
Mich St. Laurent Jr 16:15 5:33 54 |
Bobby Cook Sr 16:16 5:33 55 |
Shalend Maharaj Sr 16:22 5:35 62 |
Josh Osborne Jr 16:41 5:42 76 |
|
7 | St. John Bosco 6-6-4-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
201 | Randy Skillens Sr 15:16 5:13 8 |
Kevin Urak Sr 15:40 5:21 20 |
Luis Perez Sr 15:52 5:25 29 |
Victor Bonilla So 16:26 5:37 64 |
Russell Gonzalez Sr 16:43 5:42 80 |
Matt Pruter Sr 16:45 5:43 83 |
Bradley Bonilla Sr 17:57 6:08 115 |
8 | Rancho Cucamonga 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
80:09 16:02 5:28 |
217 | Stephe Trupiano Sr 15:10 5:11 6 |
Kennet Foreman Sr 15:42 5:22 24 |
Hector Mendez Sr 16:04 5:29 42 |
Manuel Bueno So 16:15 5:33 53 |
Micheal Naranjo Sr 16:58 5:47 92 |
Robert Torres Fr 17:03 5:49 96 |
John Synder Sr 17:04 5:49 99 |
9 | West High School 12-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:35 |
80:26 16:05 5:29 |
224 | Jon Yi Sr 15:44 5:22 26 |
Matt Truong Sr 15:58 5:27 36 |
Amir Ursani Sr 16:08 5:30 46 |
Alex Tseng Jr 16:17 5:33 57 |
Steven Decastro So 16:19 5:34 59 |
Trevor Wiseman Sr 16:23 5:35 63 |
Louis Castro Jr 17:05 5:50 100 |
10 | Upland 10-11-10-9-10 Gap: 1:06 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
232 | Ryan Gamboa So 15:33 5:18 16 |
Albert Davila So 15:49 5:24 27 |
Alex Greenburg Sr 16:12 5:32 49 |
Matt Dobkin Jr 16:27 5:37 66 |
Travi Fernandez So 16:39 5:41 74 |
Tyler Masucci Sr 16:41 5:42 78 |
Kenny Landeros Sr 16:55 5:46 88 |
11 | Arcadia 14-13-14-12-11 Gap: 0:35 |
81:02 16:12 5:32 |
261 | Andy Smith Sr 15:53 5:25 33 |
Andrew Pilavjian So 15:53 5:25 34 |
Hiro Koda Sr 16:22 5:35 61 |
William Vinopal Jr 16:26 5:37 65 |
Paul Beckwith Jr 16:28 5:37 68 |
Daniel Miller Jr 16:36 5:40 72 |
T J Bacic Jr 17:22 5:56 103 |
12 | Reno 8-3-9-11-12 Gap: 1:55 |
81:41 16:20 5:35 |
278 | Joseph Parker Jr 15:28 5:17 11 |
Leif Anderson Sr 15:31 5:18 12 |
Robert Elvick Sr 16:15 5:33 52 |
Matthe Freeman So 17:04 5:49 98 |
Stephe Mahaffey Jr 17:23 5:56 105 |
Bryan Chuan So 17:29 5:58 107 |
Peter Olander Sr 17:34 6:00 108 |
13 | De La Salle 13-14-13-14-13 Gap: 0:52 |
81:39 16:20 5:34 |
285 | Alex Harkins Jr 15:53 5:25 32 |
Tom Cox Jr 16:06 5:30 43 |
Brendan Scanlon Jr 16:14 5:32 51 |
James Mc Guire Sr 16:41 5:42 77 |
Alex Davies So 16:45 5:43 82 |
Billy Weise Sr 17:02 5:49 95 |
Andrew Vetek Sr 18:00 6:09 116 |
14 | Canyon (cc) 11-10-12-13-14 Gap: 1:24 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
292 | Ada Mc Donald Jr 15:34 5:19 17 |
Tommy Werner Sr 15:40 5:21 21 |
Tyler Locke Sr 16:40 5:41 75 |
Chris Boutros Sr 16:57 5:47 89 |
Chris Dickinson Jr 16:58 5:47 90 |
Sa Benmohamed Sr 17:28 5:58 106 |
Omeed Mirbod Sr 17:52 6:06 113 |
15 | Ayala 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:53 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
329 | Stephen Porter Sr 16:01 5:28 40 |
Garret Gallagher Sr 16:19 5:34 60 |
Derek Kennedy Sr 16:33 5:39 69 |
Daniel Cendejas Jr 16:37 5:40 73 |
Emidi Cantalupo Sr 16:54 5:46 87 |
Mario Alcala Sr 16:58 5:47 91 |
Spence Doolittle Fr 17:00 5:48 93 |
16 | Santa Ana 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:39 |
83:02 16:36 5:40 |
344 | Jesse Ramirez Sr 15:59 5:27 37 |
Sergio Tapia Jr 16:06 5:30 44 |
Edgar Aguilar So 16:27 5:37 67 |
Tivo Reyna Sr 16:52 5:45 86 |
Charli Guiterrez So 17:38 6:01 110 |
Danny Portillo Jr 17:46 6:04 112 |
Adul Dominguez So 17:55 6:07 114 |
17 | Hemet 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:50 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
372 | Matt Paez Jr 16:13 5:32 50 |
Jeff Slavik Sr 16:33 5:39 70 |
Fr Coopersmith Jr 16:35 5:40 71 |
Jesus Quinn Sr 16:47 5:44 84 |
Jon Garcia So 17:03 5:49 97 |
Mike Gonnella So 17:08 5:51 101 |
W Schoonmaker Sr 17:22 5:56 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Craft | Jr | Highland (pal) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Saylor | So | Buchanan | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Brittan Morreale | Jr | Peninsula | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Whitney Blue | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Robyn Guggiana | Jr | Warren | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Brook Lademan | Sr | Peninsula | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Briana Cahn | So | Ayala | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Kirsten Allan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Caitlin Fitzgerald | So | Highland (pal) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Heathe Beichner | Fr | Cardinal Gibbons | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Liana Boucher | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Brittany Jones | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Danielle Varela | Jr | Sultana | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Cecily Lemmon | Jr | Vacaville | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Courtn Kostrikin | So | Edison (hb) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Kellie Corbett | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Jami Canterbury | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Bernadet O'neill | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Stephani Gaffney | So | Dana Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Doniak | Jr | Ayala | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Maddox | So | Newport Harbor | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Kristina Moore | Sr | King | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Karen Camburn | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Taryn Pastoor | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Samant Espinola | Fr | Sultana | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Carissa Bowman | Fr | King | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Jessi Locke | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Walker | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Noelle Hum | So | Ayala | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Alexandra Toth | Sr | West High School | 19:22 | 6:37 | 1/6 | 24/68 | 16/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
31 | Stepha Guzman | So | Warren | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Sutor | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Alison Stoakley | Jr | West High School | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 25/68 | 12/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
34 | Annaliza Rizo | Jr | Vacaville | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Erica Freebury | Jr | Peninsula | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Celia Pourtau | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Aarush Bhargava | Sr | Milpitas | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Lindsey Dubs | Fr | Vacaville | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Marissa Kerby | Sr | Ayala | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Van Zuzuarregui | So | Buchanan | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Danielle Layous | So | Buchanan | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Angela Spadafino | Sr | West High School | 19:31 | 6:40 | 3/6 | 27/68 | 8/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
43 | Lisa Porter | So | Ayala | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Shade'e Duarte | Sr | Sultana | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | A Mockenhaupt | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Anderson Claire | So | Wilson (lb) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Brittany Bertuzzi | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Mishka Hulka | Fr | Edison (hb) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Noelle Janzen | So | Buchanan | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Courtney Dixon | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Candace Alai | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Chanel Fishetti | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Andrea Bischop | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Morgan Sjogren | Sr | King | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Gold Bina | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Tia Blythe | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Marijke Vanpelt | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Tamar Gruwell | Sr | Vacaville | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Jennifer Norris | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Leann Motte | Jr | Buchanan | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | China Fleming | Jr | Warren | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Nicole Alai | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Claire Chadwick | So | Cardinal Gibbons | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Samanth Castillo | So | Warren | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Cheryl Bube | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Christa Mangum | So | Edison (hb) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Mary Verran | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Erin Hern | Sr | West High School | 20:06 | 6:52 | 4/6 | 32/68 | 9/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
69 | Lauren Holesh | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Randi Alvarado | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Kristin Bower | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Lenna Stites | Jr | West High School | 20:17 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 33/68 | 7/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
73 | Evelyn Navarro | Fr | Warren | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Catherin Ellison | Jr | Highland (pal) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Christina Lopez | So | Vacaville | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Kathryn Tune | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Jenna Sanchez | So | Ayala | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Justin Thompson | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Danielle Nelson | Jr | Buchanan | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Garcia | Sr | Milpitas | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Hobelma Ashley | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Jodi Mettler | So | King | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Rollo Amber | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Alyssa Kulinski | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Krist Kawashima | Fr | Peninsula | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Taylor Bryson | So | Newport Harbor | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Callie Brown | So | Highland (pal) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Mary Griesinger | Jr | King | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Jenna Kieselbach | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Pamela Briones | Jr | Warren | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Megan Fairley | Fr | Peninsula | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
92 | Brown Aine | So | Wilson (lb) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Jessic Villanueva | Sr | Milpitas | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Sara Ouellet | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Kristin Maxwell | Jr | Sultana | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Jillian Lopez | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Daniell Edwards | Jr | Highland (pal) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Priscilla Almeida | Jr | Highland (pal) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Sharan Keswani | Sr | West High School | 20:54 | 7:08 | 6/6 | 46/68 | 10/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
100 | Caitlyn Beeler | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Zuzana Bernard | So | Newport Harbor | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Susy Munoz | Sr | Sultana | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Bridget Brennan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Katie Keyes | Fr | Sultana | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
105 | Shanae Ledesma | Jr | Ayala | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Addy Odekirk | Fr | King | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Carly Sjogren | Jr | King | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Kristen Kirby | So | Buchanan | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Justine Akil | Jr | Warren | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Marissa Crook | Jr | Highland (pal) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Marianne Olson | So | Vacaville | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
112 | Liz Castro | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Tracy Law | Sr | Peninsula | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Ruth Raisner | So | Vacaville | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
115 | Else Willard | Fr | Peninsula | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
116 | Ruiz Jessica | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
117 | Mandie Sauve' | Jr | Sultana | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
118 | Jaclyn Belida | Sr | Newport Harbor | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
119 | Kelly Duong | Sr | Milpitas | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
120 | Eileen Nguyen | Sr | Milpitas | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murrieta Valley 9-7-4-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
95:54 19:11 6:33 |
122 | Liana Boucher So 18:47 6:25 11 |
Karen Camburn Jr 19:08 6:32 23 |
Taryn Pastoor Fr 19:12 6:33 24 |
Jessica Walker Jr 19:19 6:36 28 |
Celia Pourtau Jr 19:28 6:39 36 |
Courtney Dixon So 19:43 6:44 50 |
Randi Alvarado Jr 20:11 6:53 70 |
2 | Ayala 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
95:59 19:12 6:33 |
138 | Briana Cahn So 18:36 6:21 7 |
Alyssa Doniak Jr 19:01 6:29 20 |
Noelle Hum So 19:21 6:36 29 |
Marissa Kerby Sr 19:29 6:39 39 |
Lisa Porter So 19:32 6:40 43 |
Jenna Sanchez So 20:30 7:00 77 |
Shanae Ledesma Jr 21:23 7:18 105 |
3 | Canyon (cc) 10-5-2-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
96:27 19:17 6:35 |
153 | Brittany Jones Fr 18:48 6:25 12 |
Kellie Corbett Sr 18:56 6:28 16 |
Jessi Locke Jr 19:18 6:35 27 |
A Mockenhaupt Jr 19:37 6:42 45 |
Andrea Bischop Jr 19:48 6:45 53 |
Tia Blythe Jr 19:52 6:47 56 |
Alyssa Kulinski Jr 20:37 7:02 84 |
4 | Dana Hills 14-8-5-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
97:02 19:24 6:37 |
177 | Jami Canterbury Sr 18:59 6:29 17 |
Stephani Gaffney So 19:01 6:29 19 |
Ashley Sutor Sr 19:23 6:37 32 |
Chanel Fishetti Jr 19:47 6:45 52 |
Marijke Vanpelt Sr 19:52 6:47 57 |
Jennifer Norris Fr 19:54 6:48 59 |
Cheryl Bube Jr 19:58 6:49 65 |
5 | Buchanan 2-11-7-6-5 Gap: 2:13 |
96:18 19:16 6:34 |
192 | Lauren Saylor So 17:42 6:02 2 |
Van Zuzuarregui So 19:30 6:39 40 |
Danielle Layous So 19:30 6:39 41 |
Noelle Janzen So 19:41 6:43 49 |
Leann Motte Jr 19:55 6:48 60 |
Danielle Nelson Jr 20:32 7:00 79 |
Kristen Kirby So 21:25 7:19 108 |
6 | Vacaville 12-12-9-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
98:05 19:37 6:42 |
219 | Cecily Lemmon Jr 18:51 6:26 14 |
Annaliza Rizo Jr 19:25 6:38 34 |
Lindsey Dubs Fr 19:29 6:39 38 |
Tamar Gruwell Sr 19:52 6:47 58 |
Christina Lopez So 20:28 6:59 75 |
Marianne Olson So 21:49 7:27 111 |
Ruth Raisner So 22:07 7:33 114 |
7 | Peninsula 3-1-1-5-7 Gap: 3:01 |
96:51 19:22 6:37 |
220 | Brittan Morreale Jr 17:42 6:02 3 |
Brook Lademan Sr 18:23 6:16 6 |
Erica Freebury Jr 19:26 6:38 35 |
Krist Kawashima Fr 20:37 7:02 85 |
Megan Fairley Fr 20:43 7:04 91 |
Tracy Law Sr 22:02 7:31 113 |
Else Willard Fr 22:13 7:35 115 |
8 | Warren 5-8-11-9-8 Gap: 2:04 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
234 | Robyn Guggiana Jr 18:16 6:14 5 |
Stepha Guzman So 19:23 6:37 31 |
China Fleming Jr 19:56 6:48 61 |
Samanth Castillo So 19:58 6:49 64 |
Evelyn Navarro Fr 20:20 6:56 73 |
Pamela Briones Jr 20:40 7:03 90 |
Justine Akil Jr 21:35 7:22 109 |
9 | Cardinal Gibbons 8-5-10-8-9 Gap: 1:48 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
236 | Heathe Beichner Fr 18:42 6:23 10 |
Bernadet O'neill Jr 19:00 6:29 18 |
Claire Chadwick So 19:57 6:49 63 |
Lauren Holesh Jr 20:11 6:53 69 |
Kathryn Tune Jr 20:30 7:00 76 |
Justin Thompson Jr 20:31 7:00 78 |
Caitlyn Beeler Jr 21:00 7:10 100 |
10 | Edison (hb) 13-15-15-12-10 Gap: 1:05 |
98:17 19:39 6:43 |
242 | Courtn Kostrikin So 18:55 6:27 15 |
Mishka Hulka Fr 19:39 6:42 48 |
Candace Alai Jr 19:46 6:45 51 |
Nicole Alai Jr 19:57 6:49 62 |
Christa Mangum So 20:00 6:50 66 |
Mary Verran Jr 20:01 6:50 67 |
Jillian Lopez Jr 20:51 7:07 96 |
11 | West High School 16-15-13-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
98:40 19:44 6:44 |
245 | Alexandra Toth Sr 19:22 6:37 30 |
Alison Stoakley Jr 19:24 6:37 33 |
Angela Spadafino Sr 19:31 6:40 42 |
Erin Hern Sr 20:06 6:52 68 |
Lenna Stites Jr 20:17 6:55 72 |
Sharan Keswani Sr 20:54 7:08 99 |
|
12 | Highland (pal) 1-2-8-10-12 Gap: 3:12 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
268 | Alyssa Craft Jr 17:41 6:02 1 |
Caitlin Fitzgerald So 18:41 6:23 9 |
Catherin Ellison Jr 20:26 6:58 74 |
Callie Brown So 20:39 7:03 87 |
Daniell Edwards Jr 20:53 7:08 97 |
Priscilla Almeida Jr 20:54 7:08 98 |
Marissa Crook Jr 21:38 7:23 110 |
13 | King 15-12-12-14-13 Gap: 1:37 |
99:23 19:53 6:47 |
272 | Kristina Moore Sr 19:02 6:30 22 |
Carissa Bowman Fr 19:16 6:35 26 |
Morgan Sjogren Sr 19:50 6:46 54 |
Jodi Mettler So 20:36 7:02 82 |
Mary Griesinger Jr 20:39 7:03 88 |
Addy Odekirk Fr 21:24 7:18 106 |
Carly Sjogren Jr 21:25 7:19 107 |
14 | Sultana 11-10-6-13-14 Gap: 2:16 |
99:30 19:54 6:48 |
279 | Danielle Varela Jr 18:49 6:25 13 |
Samant Espinola Fr 19:15 6:34 25 |
Shade'e Duarte Sr 19:32 6:40 44 |
Kristin Maxwell Jr 20:49 7:06 95 |
Susy Munoz Sr 21:05 7:12 102 |
Katie Keyes Fr 21:17 7:16 104 |
Mandie Sauve' Jr 22:57 7:50 117 |
15 | Aliso Niguel 7-14-16-16-15 Gap: 2:07 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
309 | Kirsten Allan Fr 18:41 6:23 8 |
Brittany Bertuzzi So 19:38 6:42 47 |
Kristin Bower Sr 20:16 6:55 71 |
Jenna Kieselbach So 20:40 7:03 89 |
Sara Ouellet So 20:48 7:06 94 |
Bridget Brennan Fr 21:09 7:13 103 |
Liz Castro So 21:54 7:28 112 |
16 | Newport Harbor 4-3-14-15-16 Gap: 5:34 |
102:45 20:33 7:01 |
330 | Whitney Blue Jr 18:15 6:14 4 |
Lauren Maddox So 19:02 6:30 21 |
Taylor Bryson So 20:38 7:03 86 |
Zuzana Bernard So 21:01 7:10 101 |
Jaclyn Belida Sr 23:49 8:08 118 |
||
17 | Wilson (lb) 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:06 |
101:23 20:17 6:55 |
357 | Anderson Claire So 19:38 6:42 46 |
Gold Bina Sr 19:51 6:46 55 |
Hobelma Ashley Jr 20:33 7:01 81 |
Rollo Amber Sr 20:37 7:02 83 |
Brown Aine So 20:44 7:05 92 |
Ruiz Jessica Jr 22:20 7:37 116 |
|
18 | Milpitas 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:25 |
108:33 21:43 7:25 |
449 | Aarush Bhargava Sr 19:28 6:39 37 |
Amanda Garcia Sr 20:32 7:00 80 |
Jessic Villanueva Sr 20:47 7:06 93 |
Kelly Duong Sr 23:53 8:09 119 |
Eileen Nguyen Sr 23:53 8:09 120 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Gilbert | So | Hemet | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Mi Poffenbarger | So | El Capitan | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Leibovitch | So | Calabasas | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Danielson | So | Edison (hb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Coop Meacham | So | Edison (hb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Robert Gray | So | Laguna Hills | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Drew Kemp | So | Laguna Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Gurwinder Singh | So | Atwater | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Den Momohara | So | Torrance | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Rojas | So | West High School | 17:56 | 6:07 | 1/9 | 13/68 | 8/27 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Andrew Schaff | So | Laguna Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Ramon Cruz | So | Torrance | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Amaru Moses | So | Hueneme | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | David Ferreirra | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Graeme Kimmel | So | Edison (hb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Cliff Wang | So | South Torrance | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Sebastian Ruiz | So | Bellflower | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Jose Mendoza | So | Votech | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Landon Swindoll | So | Brea Olinda | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Bryce Healy | So | Laguna Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Joaqui Gabaldon | So | Votech | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Mike Farnham | So | Laguna Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Welsh | So | Laguna Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Treacy | So | Torrance | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Ricky Anzai | So | South Torrance | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Scott Kam | So | West High School | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2/9 | 17/68 | 6/22 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
27 | Danny Martinez | So | Edison (hb) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Josh Jackson | So | Torrance | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Alvin Go | So | West High School | 18:39 | 6:22 | 3/9 | 19/68 | 4/18 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
30 | Jose Cruz | So | Torrance | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Nunes | So | Sonora (lh) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Anderson | So | El Capitan | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Str Constantides | Fr | Calabasas | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Eric Son | So | Torrance | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Russell Salinger | So | Torrance | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Josue Alvarez | So | Hueneme | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Vasili Kapogianis | So | Troy | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Robert Cave | So | Arroyo | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Michael Strachan | So | Foothill (sa) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Kenne Stapleton | So | Laguna Hills | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Frank Sandoval | So | Tustin | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Arturo Riquelme | So | Brea Olinda | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Randy Lew | So | South Torrance | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Sean Wahl | So | Troy | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Andr Hashimoto | So | South Torrance | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Michael Joyce | So | Hueneme | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Elliot Young | So | Torrance | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Chris Paul | So | Laguna Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Jarred Atkinson | So | El Capitan | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Derek Uchima | So | South Torrance | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Manuel Orozco | So | Troy | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Nick Barrington | So | Brea Olinda | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Eleazar Franco | So | Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Deshaw Beavers | So | Votech | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Chris Franco | So | Bellflower | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Sean Corbett | So | Sonora (lh) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Casey Nishizu | So | Troy | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Charles Tamae | So | Torrance | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Adam Salinger | So | Torrance | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Chris Stark | So | Brea Olinda | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Eric Wolfe | So | Troy | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Austi Williamson | So | Foothill (sa) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Butt | So | Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | John Mata | So | La Habra | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Mike Ma | So | Tustin | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Sahil Shah | So | West High School | 19:57 | 6:49 | 4/9 | 31/68 | 7/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
67 | Edgar Guzman | So | Bellflower | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Luc Bettencourt | So | Hanford West | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | David Benterou | So | Granada | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Lee | So | Brea Olinda | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Sean Mizokami | So | Torrance | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Mike Simenson | So | Edison (hb) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Chris Helling | So | South Torrance | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Ramon Martinez | So | Highland (bak) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Matsuoka | So | Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Matt Pimentel | So | Hemet | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Ung | So | West High School | 20:28 | 6:59 | 5/9 | 35/68 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
78 | Casey Chan | So | West High School | 20:29 | 6:59 | 6/9 | 36/68 | 4/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
79 | Corey Rocha | So | Hanford West | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Mark Li | So | West High School | 20:40 | 7:03 | 7/9 | 40/68 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
81 | Miranda Joshua | So | Los Altos | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Ben Perez | So | Arroyo | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Evan Hawkins | So | Edison (hb) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Jimmy Biegel | So | South Torrance | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | T.j. Borkowski | So | El Capitan | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Edwardo Alejo | So | Votech | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Bingchow Chen | So | San Gorgonio | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Raygoza | So | Arroyo | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Johatha Barreto | So | Hueneme | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Peralta | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Sergio Gonzalez | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Lawren Williams | So | Troy | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Wall | So | Arroyo | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Daisuke Saiki | So | West High School | 21:28 | 7:20 | 8/9 | 54/68 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
95 | Kevin Maekawa | So | Troy | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Isaacs | So | Brea Olinda | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Jeff Ostrom | So | West High School | 21:35 | 7:22 | 9/9 | 55/68 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
98 | Phili Lemasarier | So | Troy | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Chance Meeks | So | Troy | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Mike Allen | So | Votech | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Tre Shackelford | So | Victor Valley | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Choi | So | Troy | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
103 | Jason Borundu | So | Los Altos | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Danny Olivan | So | Tustin | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
105 | Jamie Padilla | So | Hanford West | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Anthon Demma | So | Atwater | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
107 | Ravi Choudhuri | So | Brea Olinda | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
108 | Edgar Alejo | So | Votech | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Christian Perez | So | Arroyo | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Joel Anderson | So | El Capitan | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
111 | Brad Garcia | So | Damien | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Zack Broderick | So | Hemet | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Laverty | So | Brea Olinda | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
114 | Sam Barke | So | Torrance | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Robert Nguyen | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
116 | Eric Baba | So | Torrance | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Russel Coensgen | So | Granada | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Blake Falkenham | So | Laguna Hills | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Dann Amendola | So | Troy | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Larson | So | Troy | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
121 | Ca Greenwood | So | Laguna Hills | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
122 | Troy Evans | So | Torrance | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | Michael Nott | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
124 | Cody Bullard | So | Troy | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
125 | Martin Ortiz | So | Arroyo | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
126 | Russell Turman | So | South Torrance | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
127 | Bria Ungermann | So | Granada | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
128 | David Clothey | So | El Capitan | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
129 | Carlos Mendoza | So | Torrance | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
130 | Cesa Castaneda | So | Hueneme | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
131 | Eric Hepperle | So | Torrance | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Hills 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
89:27 17:53 6:06 |
49 | Robert Gray So 17:30 5:58 4 |
Drew Kemp So 17:34 6:00 5 |
Andrew Schaff So 17:57 6:08 8 |
Bryce Healy So 18:11 6:12 15 |
Mike Farnham So 18:15 6:14 17 |
Nathan Welsh So 18:26 6:17 18 |
Kenne Stapleton So 19:12 6:33 32 |
2 | Torrance 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:58 |
91:46 18:21 6:16 |
82 | Den Momohara So 17:54 6:07 6 |
Ramon Cruz So 17:58 6:08 9 |
Patrick Treacy So 18:26 6:17 19 |
Josh Jackson So 18:36 6:21 23 |
Jose Cruz So 18:52 6:26 25 |
Eric Son So 19:01 6:29 27 |
Russell Salinger So 19:01 6:29 28 |
3 | Edison (hb) 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:49 |
91:51 18:22 6:16 |
86 | Kevin Danielson So 17:29 5:58 2 |
Coop Meacham So 17:29 5:58 3 |
Graeme Kimmel So 18:00 6:09 11 |
Danny Martinez So 18:35 6:21 22 |
Mike Simenson So 20:18 6:56 48 |
Evan Hawkins So 20:46 7:05 54 |
|
4 | South Torrance 7-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:26 |
94:38 18:56 6:28 |
141 | Cliff Wang So 18:01 6:09 12 |
Ricky Anzai So 18:27 6:18 20 |
Randy Lew So 19:20 6:36 34 |
Andr Hashimoto So 19:23 6:37 36 |
Derek Uchima So 19:27 6:38 39 |
Chris Helling So 20:18 6:56 49 |
Jimmy Biegel So 20:59 7:10 55 |
5 | West High School 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:32 |
95:32 19:06 6:31 |
148 | Jordan Rojas So 17:56 6:07 7 |
Scott Kam So 18:32 6:20 21 |
Alvin Go So 18:39 6:22 24 |
Sahil Shah So 19:57 6:49 46 |
Kevin Ung So 20:28 6:59 50 |
Casey Chan So 20:29 6:59 51 |
Mark Li So 20:40 7:03 52 |
6 | Brea Olinda 9-9-9-8-6 Gap: 1:59 |
96:50 19:22 6:37 |
179 | Landon Swindoll So 18:11 6:12 14 |
Arturo Riquelme So 19:17 6:35 33 |
Nick Barrington So 19:29 6:39 41 |
Chris Stark So 19:43 6:44 44 |
Bryan Lee So 20:10 6:53 47 |
Matthew Isaacs So 21:32 7:21 63 |
Ravi Choudhuri So 22:20 7:37 65 |
7 | El Capitan 1-4-5-6-7 Gap: 5:09 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
189 | Mi Poffenbarger So 17:18 5:54 1 |
Taylor Anderson So 18:59 6:29 26 |
Jarred Atkinson So 19:25 6:38 38 |
T.j. Borkowski So 20:59 7:10 56 |
Joel Anderson So 22:27 7:40 68 |
David Clothey So 26:14 8:57 70 |
|
8 | Votech 8-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:45 |
98:52 19:46 6:45 |
192 | Jose Mendoza So 18:07 6:11 13 |
Joaqui Gabaldon So 18:15 6:14 16 |
Deshaw Beavers So 19:34 6:41 42 |
Edwardo Alejo So 21:04 7:11 57 |
Mike Allen So 21:52 7:28 64 |
Edgar Alejo So 22:26 7:39 66 |
|
9 | Troy 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:32 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
193 | Vasili Kapogianis So 19:11 6:33 30 |
Sean Wahl So 19:20 6:36 35 |
Manuel Orozco So 19:29 6:39 40 |
Casey Nishizu So 19:39 6:42 43 |
Eric Wolfe So 19:43 6:44 45 |
Lawren Williams So 21:16 7:15 60 |
Kevin Maekawa So 21:30 7:20 62 |
10 | Hueneme 6-8-8-9-10 Gap: 8:25 |
104:08 20:50 7:06 |
206 | Amaru Moses So 17:58 6:08 10 |
Josue Alvarez So 19:10 6:32 29 |
Michael Joyce So 19:23 6:37 37 |
Johatha Barreto So 21:14 7:15 59 |
Cesa Castaneda So 26:23 9:00 71 |
||
11 | Arroyo 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:15 |
104:54 20:59 7:10 |
270 | Robert Cave So 19:11 6:33 31 |
Ben Perez So 20:44 7:05 53 |
Adrian Raygoza So 21:14 7:15 58 |
Kevin Wall So 21:19 7:17 61 |
Christian Perez So 22:26 7:39 67 |
Martin Ortiz So 25:51 8:49 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michell Martinez | So | Burroughs (bur) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Victoria Cerda | So | Cerritos | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Whitaker | So | Brea Olinda | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Calley Sabhlok | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | Heidi Larsen | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Kimberl Cooper | So | Cerritos | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Danielle Breski | So | West High School | 21:05 | 7:12 | 1/5 | 48/68 | 5/30 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
8 | Jessic Goldsmith | So | West High School | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2/5 | 49/68 | 3/21 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Sarah Mc Knight | So | Victor Valley | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Michelle Mora | So | West High School | 21:14 | 7:15 | 3/5 | 50/68 | 1/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Naho Fukushima | So | North Torrance | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Brianna Alban | So | Westlake | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
13 | Melanie Leahy | So | Westlake | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Elena Esqueda | So | Helix Charter | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Lai | So | Westlake | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Vasquez | So | Victor Valley | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Blanca Lua | Fr | Buena | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Melissa Bell | So | Capistrano Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Jaclyn Borowski | So | Westlake | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Kristen Bennett | So | Westlake | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Sara Baek | So | Cerritos | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Jerrica Ojeda | So | Helix Charter | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Brittany Bishop | So | Whittier | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Jackie Bowers | So | Capistrano Valley | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Jenna Pasillas | So | La Mirada | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Melis Elizarraraz | So | Helix Charter | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Toby Harbison | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Montano | So | Whittier | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
29 | Jan Cutler | So | Edison (hb) | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Aquining Monica | So | Helix Charter | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
31 | Amanda Foster | So | Steele Canyon | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Tatum Winslow | So | Buena | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Vazquez | So | Vacaville | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Katie Terra | So | Buena | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Susan Malcolm | So | Capistrano Valley | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Danya Al-salah | So | Buena | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Vergati | So | Ygnacio Valley | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Marisol Perez | So | Moorpark | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
39 | Elizab Granados | So | South Hills | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
40 | Lila Yi | So | Gahr | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
41 | Geneviev Parker | So | Helix Charter | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | April Horn | So | Cerritos | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
43 | Jeannet Godinez | So | South Hills | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
44 | Ashley Eslick | So | Culver City | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Jenna Mc Hale | So | South Torrance | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Myrna Reynoso | So | Buena | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Tracy Clift | So | Vacaville | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Suzanne Hafeza | So | South Torrance | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
49 | Mariesa Kubasek | So | La Serna | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Stephani Chung | So | Cerritos | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Colbern | So | La Serna | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Thao Ly2 | Jr | West High School | 24:28 | 8:21 | 4/5 | 66/68 | 5/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
53 | Danneil Cardoza | So | Pacific | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Carmel Lopez | So | Gahr | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Meli Renteria | So | Brea Olinda | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
56 | Tina Wang | So | Cerritos | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Lora Valenzuela | So | Perris | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Lopes | So | West High School | 25:19 | 8:38 | 5/5 | 67/68 | 5/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
59 | Katie Bruggman | So | South Torrance | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
60 | Josephine Lin | So | Arroyo | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Jeniffer Kim | So | Cerritos | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Monica Eitnier | So | Mayfair | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
63 | Nikki Baldwin | So | Capistrano Valley | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
64 | Dana Clarke | So | Vacaville | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Emily Fletcher | So | Dos Pueblos | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Samant Harrison | So | Westlake | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
67 | Danaca Stevens | So | Vacaville | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
68 | Rebec Hefernan | So | Brea Olinda | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Heather Dohm | So | Dos Pueblos | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
70 | Megan Jenkins | So | La Serna | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
71 | Kiley Jones | So | Ygnacio Valley | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
72 | Jaclyn Castello | So | Helix Charter | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
73 | Sarah Hieber | So | Culver City | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
74 | Amber Lynd | So | Ygnacio Valley | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Jen Sobel | So | Buena | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
76 | Nancy Valivieso | So | Capistrano Valley | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
77 | Miriam Serrato | So | Perris | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Kristen Kimball | So | La Mirada | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Jill Wade | So | Capistrano Valley | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
80 | Trishia Noland | So | La Serna | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
81 | Devin Moore | So | Perris | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Andrea Smith | So | La Mirada | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Samath Ramirez | So | Helix Charter | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
84 | Jane Kim | So | Cerritos | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Patty Llamas | So | Perris | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
86 | Ann Caballero | So | La Serna | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
87 | Caldw Elizabeth | So | Helix Charter | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
88 | Samant Weissich | So | Vacaville | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
89 | Angelica So | So | Capistrano Valley | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
90 | Elaine Saavedra | So | La Serna | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | M Madhusudhan | So | South Torrance | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
92 | Mayra Soriano | So | Los Altos | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
93 | Anna Schlant | So | Vacaville | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Ariana Martinez | So | Arroyo | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
95 | Kristin Lopez | So | Brea Olinda | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
96 | Sara Kirkendoll | So | South Torrance | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
97 | Ann Madsen | So | South Torrance | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
98 | Melissa Leu | So | Cerritos | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
99 | Autum Martinelli | So | Vacaville | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
100 | Ashley Butler | So | Vacaville | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
101 | Tiffany Wang | So | Cerritos | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
102 | Viri Soto | So | Arroyo | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
103 | Cara Johns | So | North Bakersfield | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
104 | Har Hernandez | So | Whittier | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westlake 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
108:17 21:39 7:23 |
47 | Brianna Alban So 21:17 7:16 6 |
Melanie Leahy So 21:19 7:17 7 |
Ashley Lai So 21:20 7:17 9 |
Jaclyn Borowski So 22:09 7:34 12 |
Kristen Bennett So 22:12 7:35 13 |
Samant Harrison So 25:44 8:47 40 |
|
2 | Cerritos 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:49 |
112:31 22:30 7:41 |
73 | Victoria Cerda So 20:37 7:02 1 |
Kimberl Cooper So 20:56 7:09 2 |
Sara Baek So 22:21 7:38 14 |
April Horn So 24:11 8:15 25 |
Stephani Chung So 24:26 8:20 31 |
Tina Wang So 25:06 8:34 34 |
Jeniffer Kim So 25:30 8:42 37 |
3 | West High School 2-2-1-3-3 Gap: 4:14 |
113:12 22:38 7:44 |
80 | Danielle Breski So 21:05 7:12 3 |
Jessic Goldsmith So 21:06 7:12 4 |
Michelle Mora So 21:14 7:15 5 |
Thao Ly2 Jr 24:28 8:21 33 |
Ashley Lopes So 25:19 8:38 35 |
||
4 | Helix Charter 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:48 |
114:14 22:51 7:48 |
82 | Elena Esqueda So 21:19 7:17 8 |
Jerrica Ojeda So 22:32 7:41 15 |
Melis Elizarraraz So 22:57 7:50 17 |
Aquining Monica So 23:19 7:57 18 |
Geneviev Parker So 24:07 8:14 24 |
Jaclyn Castello So 26:03 8:53 43 |
Samath Ramirez So 26:36 9:05 48 |
5 | Buena 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
117:30 23:30 8:01 |
100 | Blanca Lua Fr 21:55 7:29 10 |
Tatum Winslow So 23:34 8:03 19 |
Katie Terra So 23:48 8:07 21 |
Danya Al-salah So 23:53 8:09 23 |
Myrna Reynoso So 24:20 8:18 27 |
Jen Sobel So 26:12 8:57 44 |
|
6 | Capistrano Valley 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:19 |
120:40 24:08 8:14 |
132 | Melissa Bell So 21:59 7:30 11 |
Jackie Bowers So 22:50 7:48 16 |
Susan Malcolm So 23:52 8:09 22 |
Nikki Baldwin So 25:41 8:46 38 |
Nancy Valivieso So 26:18 8:59 45 |
Jill Wade So 26:22 9:00 46 |
Angelica So So 26:55 9:11 51 |
7 | Vacaville 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
126:19 25:16 8:37 |
178 | Sophie Vazquez So 23:38 8:04 20 |
Tracy Clift So 24:21 8:19 28 |
Dana Clarke So 25:41 8:46 39 |
Danaca Stevens So 25:45 8:47 41 |
Samant Weissich So 26:54 9:11 50 |
Anna Schlant So 27:06 9:15 54 |
Autum Martinelli So 27:58 9:33 57 |
8 | South Torrance 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
128:33 25:43 8:46 |
199 | Jenna Mc Hale So 24:15 8:17 26 |
Suzanne Hafeza So 24:23 8:19 29 |
Katie Bruggman So 25:21 8:39 36 |
M Madhusudhan So 27:00 9:13 53 |
Sara Kirkendoll So 27:34 9:25 55 |
Ann Madsen So 27:52 9:31 56 |
|
9 | La Serna 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
128:03 25:37 8:44 |
200 | Mariesa Kubasek So 24:25 8:20 30 |
Ashley Colbern So 24:27 8:21 32 |
Megan Jenkins So 26:00 8:52 42 |
Trishia Noland So 26:26 9:01 47 |
Ann Caballero So 26:45 9:08 49 |
Elaine Saavedra So 26:58 9:12 52 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Franco | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Jose Aldama | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Robert Romero | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Ignacio Lopez | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Estrada | Sr | Loyola | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Nicolas Worden | Sr | Loyola | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | David Guzman | Jr | Loyola | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Luis Pimentel | Jr | Norwalk | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Came Chubbuck | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Laub | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Steven Newbon | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Johncarlo Garcia | Jr | Loyola | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Fabian Munoz | Jr | Loyola | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Nicolas Porot | Jr | Loyola | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Chris Chun | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Jose Diaz | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Benji Baker | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Lopez | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Nick Montelli | Jr | Villa Park | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Pierre Moreno | Jr | Claremont | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Enrique Gomez | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Penson Lui | Sr | Villa Park | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Govi Tillotson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Bobby Cortez | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Sean Cain | Sr | Loyola | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Michael Colich | Jr | Loyola | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Scott Huffman | Jr | West High School | 18:31 | 6:19 | 1/9 | 14/68 | 10/25 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
29 | Brian Larson | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | David Andersen | Jr | Westlake | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Evan Mejia | Jr | South Torrance | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Dave Hoover | Jr | West High School | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2/9 | 18/68 | 7/24 | 22:46 (4:12) |
22:46 (4:12) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Sam List | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Raul Sernas | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Steven Ortega | Sr | Loyola | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Justin Archuletta | Jr | El Capitan | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Mark Palmtag | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Carl Green | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Andrew King | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Matt Strawn | Sr | Villa Park | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Darrell Chang | Jr | Loyola | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Craig Wojciak | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Adam Hendry | Jr | Troy | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Andy Le | Jr | West High School | 18:46 | 6:24 | 3/9 | 20/68 | 6/22 | 21:41 (2:55) |
21:41 (2:55) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Case Armstrong | Sr | Westlake | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Jason Pollack | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Mi Tsamoudakis | Jr | Villa Park | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Ramseyer | Jr | Villa Park | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | William Monge | Jr | Arroyo | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Ken Woolsey | Jr | West High School | 18:53 | 6:27 | 4/9 | 21/68 | 6/21 | 20:48 (1:55) |
20:48 (1:55) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
51 | Fredy Ochoa | Sr | Norwalk | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Mike Klein | Jr | Villa Park | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Collins Chang | Jr | West High School | 18:56 | 6:28 | 5/9 | 22/68 | 6/18 | 24:25 (5:29) |
24:25 (5:29) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
54 | Christ Montanez | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Mike Dolan | Sr | West Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Sha Homsapaya | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Chris Jackson | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Andy Huang | Sr | Villa Park | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Michael Lyons | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Nick Young | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Russell Lindsey | Jr | West Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Lam | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Omar Orozco | Jr | Los Banos | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | David Augustyn | Jr | Westlake | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | James Gross | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Michael Tang | Sr | Irvine | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Ricky Lee | Jr | El Capitan | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Nik Logan | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Cody Crawford | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Burris | Sr | Villa Park | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Scott O'connell | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Lopez | Jr | Loyola | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Albert Martinez | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Phillip Jimenez | Jr | Claremont | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | To Hertenstein | Jr | Baldwin Park | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Paul Norton | Jr | Irvine | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Chri Hartenstein | Jr | Westlake | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Rodrigo Molina | Sr | Arroyo | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | Tim Bishop | Jr | El Capitan | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Chu | Sr | Westlake | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Karl Eckert | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Brian Carlson | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Jose Lozano | Sr | West Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Alejandr Cedillo | Jr | Loyola | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Chance Chavez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Ad Mooneyham | Jr | Troy | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Glen Jewell | Jr | Tustin | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Tim Messina | Jr | Arroyo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Sergio Tavira | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Nick Voss | Sr | Villa Park | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Brotcke | Jr | Westlake | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Emma Alvarado | Sr | Norwalk | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Jonatha Olivares | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Charlie Soto | Jr | Rio Mesa | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Thi Kien | Sr | Norwalk | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Stephen Yardley | Sr | Irvine | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Leoncio Ricarte | Sr | Loyola | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Kyle Medina | So | Elk Grove | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Matt Durham | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Serg Castellanos | Sr | Baldwin Park | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Allen Huang | Jr | Tustin | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Carlos Castillo | So | Norwalk | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Nick Herrera | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Omar Nevarez | Jr | Loyola | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Sam Cho | Jr | West High School | 20:33 | 7:01 | 6/9 | 38/68 | 7/13 | 19:25 | 19:25 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |
106 | Jerem Ninteman | Fr | West Hills | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Omar Reyes | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Chris Wendle | Jr | El Capitan | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Will Richens | Jr | Loyola | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Brian Slaught | Sr | Loyola | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Felipe Skog | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Sunny Holmberg | Jr | West High School | 20:43 | 7:04 | 7/9 | 42/68 | 6/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
113 | Jeremy Ovadia | Sr | West High School | 20:45 | 7:05 | 8/9 | 44/68 | 6/7 | 19:03 | 19:03 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |
114 | Mat Timmerman | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Miguel Barrios | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Micha Yamagata | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Todd Panietz | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Belloso | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Mike Kellems | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Kenn Rodriguez | Sr | Loyola | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Garrett Smith | Fr | West Hills | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Robert Lee | Jr | Troy | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
123 | Richard Miller | Jr | Irvine | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
124 | Brenden Gaglia | Jr | Troy | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
125 | Thom Parkhurst | Jr | Troy | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Edgar Diaz | Jr | Loyola | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Steve Mar | Sr | Arroyo | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Nicolay | Jr | Loyola | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
129 | Lorenzo Najera | Sr | Temple City | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Gabriel Ip | Jr | Temple City | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
131 | Cliff Freeman | Jr | El Capitan | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Matt Megill | Jr | Norwalk | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
133 | Gasto Broadwell | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
134 | Osvaldo Garcia | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
135 | Micah Ingalls | Jr | Claremont | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Grant Saita | Sr | Temple City | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | Randy Lee | Jr | West High School | 21:59 | 7:30 | 9/9 | 59/68 | 5/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
138 | John Testrake | Jr | Brea Olinda | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
139 | Robert Rivera | Jr | West Hills | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
140 | Jeff Neal | Sr | Loyola | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
141 | Chris Curtis | Jr | Claremont | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
142 | Anthon Ramirez | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Edward Armas | Sr | Norwalk | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Justin Rosales | Fr | Irvine | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
145 | Sarang Ratanjee | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
146 | T.j. Joyce | Sr | Will C. Wood | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Cheong | Sr | Claremont | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Mendez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
149 | Josh Belasco | Jr | Troy | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
150 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
151 | Jason Wei | Sr | Temple City | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
152 | Addison Webb | Sr | Villa Park | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
153 | Eduar Rodriguez | Jr | Norwalk | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
154 | Nab Najmuddin | Jr | Westlake | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Bock | Jr | Brea Olinda | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
156 | Sou Minh | Jr | Baldwin Park | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
157 | Colbie Johnson | Jr | Will C. Wood | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
158 | Johnny Wu | Jr | Temple City | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
159 | Evan Perry | Jr | South Torrance | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
160 | Aaron Huang | Jr | Irvine | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
161 | Mike O'rourke | Sr | South Torrance | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
162 | Brian Fu | Jr | Temple City | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
163 | James Ramos | Sr | Temple City | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
164 | Vernon Roque | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (pla) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
27 | Christian Franco Jr 17:00 5:48 1 |
Jose Aldama Sr 17:10 5:52 2 |
Ignacio Lopez Jr 17:20 5:55 4 |
Came Chubbuck Jr 17:45 6:03 9 |
Nathan Laub Jr 17:53 6:06 11 |
Craig Wojciak Jr 18:44 6:24 37 |
Christ Montanez Jr 18:58 6:28 48 |
2 | Loyola 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
88:51 17:46 6:04 |
45 | Daniel Estrada Sr 17:35 6:00 5 |
Nicolas Worden Sr 17:42 6:02 6 |
David Guzman Jr 17:43 6:03 7 |
Johncarlo Garcia Jr 17:54 6:07 13 |
Fabian Munoz Jr 17:57 6:08 14 |
Nicolas Porot Jr 17:59 6:08 15 |
Sean Cain Sr 18:23 6:16 26 |
3 | North Monterey Cou 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
89:29 17:54 6:06 |
70 | Robert Romero Jr 17:20 5:55 3 |
Carlos Garcia Sr 17:52 6:06 10 |
Chris Chun Jr 18:01 6:09 16 |
Carlos Lopez Sr 18:02 6:09 19 |
Enrique Gomez Jr 18:14 6:13 22 |
Sam List Sr 18:35 6:21 31 |
Raul Sernas Jr 18:35 6:21 32 |
4 | Rio Mesa 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
92:26 18:29 6:19 |
146 | Jose Diaz Sr 18:02 6:09 17 |
Bobby Cortez Sr 18:23 6:16 25 |
Brian Larson Jr 18:31 6:19 28 |
Andrew King Sr 18:42 6:23 35 |
Jason Pollack Jr 18:48 6:25 41 |
Scott O'connell Jr 19:31 6:40 62 |
Brian Carlson Jr 19:57 6:49 70 |
5 | Villa Park 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
92:40 18:32 6:20 |
164 | Nick Montelli Jr 18:03 6:10 20 |
Penson Lui Sr 18:17 6:14 23 |
Matt Strawn Sr 18:43 6:23 36 |
Mi Tsamoudakis Jr 18:48 6:25 42 |
Ryan Ramseyer Jr 18:49 6:25 43 |
Mike Klein Jr 18:55 6:27 46 |
Andy Huang Sr 19:10 6:32 52 |
6 | West High School 10-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:25 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
187 | Scott Huffman Jr 18:31 6:19 27 |
Dave Hoover Jr 18:34 6:20 30 |
Andy Le Jr 18:46 6:24 39 |
Ken Woolsey Jr 18:53 6:27 44 |
Collins Chang Jr 18:56 6:28 47 |
Sam Cho Jr 20:33 7:01 80 |
Sunny Holmberg Jr 20:43 7:04 83 |
7 | Burroughs (bur) 5-4-6-6-7 Gap: 7:49 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
244 | Steven Newbon Sr 17:54 6:07 12 |
Benji Baker Jr 18:02 6:09 18 |
Sha Homsapaya Jr 19:04 6:30 50 |
Chris Jackson Jr 19:05 6:31 51 |
Vernon Roque Jr 25:43 8:47 113 |
||
8 | Westlake 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
96:15 19:15 6:34 |
260 | David Andersen Jr 18:32 6:20 29 |
Case Armstrong Sr 18:47 6:25 40 |
David Augustyn Jr 19:25 6:38 57 |
Chri Hartenstein Jr 19:43 6:44 66 |
Kevin Chu Sr 19:48 6:45 68 |
Kevin Brotcke Jr 20:10 6:53 74 |
Nab Najmuddin Jr 23:38 8:04 106 |
9 | Dos Pueblos 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
96:19 19:16 6:34 |
263 | Govi Tillotson Jr 18:21 6:16 24 |
Nick Young Jr 19:15 6:34 54 |
Anthony Lam Jr 19:19 6:36 56 |
Nik Logan Sr 19:29 6:39 60 |
Karl Eckert Jr 19:55 6:48 69 |
||
10 | Norwalk 4-7-9-10-10 Gap: 2:42 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
283 | Luis Pimentel Jr 17:43 6:03 8 |
Fredy Ochoa Sr 18:53 6:27 45 |
Emma Alvarado Sr 20:12 6:54 75 |
Thi Kien Sr 20:18 6:56 76 |
Carlos Castillo So 20:25 6:58 79 |
Matt Megill Jr 21:36 7:22 94 |
Edward Armas Sr 22:23 7:38 100 |
11 | El Capitan 12-13-12-11-11 Gap: 3:00 |
100:06 20:01 6:50 |
334 | Justin Archuletta Jr 18:36 6:21 33 |
Ricky Lee Jr 19:28 6:39 59 |
Tim Bishop Jr 19:48 6:45 67 |
Chris Wendle Jr 20:38 7:03 82 |
Cliff Freeman Jr 21:36 7:22 93 |
||
12 | West Hills 15-14-13-13-12 Gap: 2:09 |
99:51 19:58 6:49 |
342 | Mike Dolan Sr 18:58 6:28 49 |
Russell Lindsey Jr 19:15 6:34 55 |
Jose Lozano Sr 19:58 6:49 71 |
Jerem Ninteman Fr 20:33 7:01 81 |
Garrett Smith Fr 21:07 7:12 86 |
Robert Rivera Jr 22:09 7:34 98 |
|
13 | Brea Olinda 13-12-11-12-13 Gap: 5:16 |
103:26 20:41 7:04 |
352 | Carl Green Jr 18:40 6:22 34 |
Michael Lyons Jr 19:12 6:33 53 |
Cody Crawford Jr 19:29 6:39 61 |
John Testrake Jr 22:09 7:34 97 |
Andrew Bock Jr 23:56 8:10 107 |
||
14 | Troy 14-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:34 |
102:27 20:29 7:00 |
377 | Adam Hendry Jr 18:45 6:24 38 |
Ad Mooneyham Jr 20:02 6:50 73 |
Robert Lee Jr 21:08 7:13 87 |
Brenden Gaglia Jr 21:13 7:14 89 |
Thom Parkhurst Jr 21:19 7:17 90 |
Josh Belasco Jr 22:36 7:43 104 |
|
15 | Claremont 8-11-14-14-15 Gap: 4:20 |
104:24 20:53 7:08 |
380 | Pierre Moreno Jr 18:13 6:13 21 |
Phillip Jimenez Jr 19:38 6:42 63 |
Micah Ingalls Jr 21:47 7:26 95 |
Chris Curtis Jr 22:13 7:35 99 |
Andrew Cheong Sr 22:33 7:42 102 |
||
16 | Baldwin Park 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:19 |
101:45 20:21 6:57 |
383 | To Hertenstein Jr 19:38 6:42 64 |
Chance Chavez Jr 20:01 6:50 72 |
Serg Castellanos Sr 20:22 6:57 78 |
Miguel Barrios Jr 20:47 7:06 84 |
Carlos Belloso Jr 20:57 7:09 85 |
Andrew Mendez Sr 22:35 7:42 103 |
Sou Minh Jr 24:14 8:16 108 |
17 | Irvine 16-16-16-16-17 Gap: 3:00 |
103:09 20:38 7:02 |
389 | Michael Tang Sr 19:28 6:39 58 |
Paul Norton Jr 19:42 6:43 65 |
Stephen Yardley Sr 20:18 6:56 77 |
Richard Miller Jr 21:13 7:14 88 |
Justin Rosales Fr 22:28 7:40 101 |
Aaron Huang Jr 24:35 8:23 110 |
|
18 | Temple City 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:42 |
112:37 22:31 7:41 |
493 | Lorenzo Najera Sr 21:34 7:22 91 |
Gabriel Ip Jr 21:35 7:22 92 |
Grant Saita Sr 21:55 7:29 96 |
Jason Wei Sr 23:17 7:57 105 |
Johnny Wu Jr 24:16 8:17 109 |
Brian Fu Jr 25:34 8:44 111 |
James Ramos Sr 25:42 8:46 112 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shara Dukes | Fr | Los Banos | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Sergio Olivarrias | Fr | Tustin | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Lutz | Fr | Loyola | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | James Kostelnik | Fr | Loyola | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Simon Wong | Fr | Arroyo | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Angel Moyeda | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Evan Ducharme | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Devin Mancuso | Fr | Votech | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Chase Western | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Zach Hisey | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | A.j. Pulice | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Bryce Burton | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Jose Gonzalez | Fr | Gahr | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Henry Elder | Fr | Loyola | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Noel Salazar | Fr | Arroyo | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Quintero | Fr | West High School | 18:31 | 6:19 | 1/26 | 14/68 | 11/27 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
17 | Wayne Wu | Fr | Claremont | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Derek Padron | Fr | Arroyo | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Brett Mc Coy | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Taylo Whiteside | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Song | Fr | North Torrance | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Brett Harnish | Fr | Grossmont | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Pitts | Fr | North Torrance | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Munoz | Fr | Arroyo | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Brennan Saeta | Fr | Claremont | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | David Boese | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Josh Mccarty | Fr | West High School | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2/26 | 23/68 | 8/21 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
28 | John- Mc Grath | Fr | Claremont | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Nick Jones | Fr | South Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Phillip Mc Carrol | Fr | South Torrance | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Joey Bianchi | Fr | West High School | 19:26 | 6:38 | 3/26 | 26/68 | 5/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
32 | Wilson Lam | Fr | Arroyo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Silva | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Chris Kanda | Fr | West High School | 19:38 | 6:42 | 4/26 | 28/68 | 2/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
36 | Danny Antrim | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Gonzalez | Fr | Little Rock | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Michael Rios | Fr | West High School | 19:42 | 6:43 | 5/26 | 29/68 | 2/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
39 | Craig Francis | Fr | Gahr | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Alex Lazo | Fr | North Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Calvert | Fr | Arroyo | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Robert Sapunor | Fr | Loyola | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Patrick Sears | Fr | Irvine | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Jackson Miller | Fr | Claremont | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Roy Foner | Fr | Gahr | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Ezhar Assasa | Fr | West High School | 19:54 | 6:48 | 6/26 | 30/68 | 2/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
47 | Patri Mc Carthy | Fr | Irvine | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Theo Perez | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Clark Selters | Fr | Claremont | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Gran Lieberman | Fr | Grossmont | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Ik Menefu-libey | Fr | Claremont | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Shaw | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Jon Pederson | Fr | West High School | 20:23 | 6:57 | 7/26 | 34/68 | 1/10 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
54 | Joe Cerda | Fr | Gahr | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Eddie Basells | Fr | South Hills | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Michael Kim | Fr | West High School | 20:29 | 6:59 | 8/26 | 36/68 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
57 | Robbie Kaneko | Fr | North Torrance | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Kenda Colosimo | Fr | Grossmont | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Chris Seidan | Fr | American | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Jeff Dyo | Fr | West High School | 20:38 | 7:03 | 9/26 | 39/68 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
61 | Masaki Sono | Fr | North Torrance | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Michael Viole | Fr | Loyola | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Russell Barnhart | Fr | Votech | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Mason Morioka | Fr | West High School | 20:42 | 7:04 | 10/26 | 41/68 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
65 | Brian Tebo | Fr | Irvine | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Yuta Watanabe | Fr | West High School | 20:44 | 7:05 | 11/26 | 43/68 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
67 | Greg Sono | Fr | North Torrance | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Planeaux | Fr | Loyola | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Nelson Rivera | Fr | Hueneme | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Lyle Harada | Fr | West High School | 20:48 | 7:06 | 12/26 | 45/68 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
71 | Matt Kahn | Fr | Loyola | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Jefferson Du | Fr | Arroyo | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Maunoo Lee | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | John Lee | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Harlan Hodges | Fr | Apple Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | George Romero | Fr | Gahr | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Gonzales | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Jack McCann | Fr | West High School | 21:00 | 7:10 | 13/26 | 47/68 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
79 | Tim Joyce | Fr | Loyola | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Nick Weber | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Matt Guerrero | Fr | Grossmont | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Vini Del Aguila | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Charly Faust | Fr | Grossmont | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Sam Carr | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Sam Chu | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Nirat Keswani | Fr | West High School | 21:14 | 7:15 | 14/26 | 50/68 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
87 | Justin Lee | Fr | West High School | 21:16 | 7:15 | 15/26 | 52/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
88 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Gahr | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Travis Koonze | Fr | American | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Reaser | Fr | Serrano | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
91 | Jong Baik | Fr | West High School | 21:20 | 7:17 | 16/26 | 53/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
92 | Stephen Ng | Fr | South Hills | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
93 | William Lansang | Fr | Gahr | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Travis Berry | Fr | Highland (bak) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Victo Valenzuela | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Ramirez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Jeff Morimune | Fr | American | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Randall Harper | Fr | Arroyo | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Hahn | Fr | Loyola | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
100 | Bran Nakashima | Fr | North Torrance | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Javier Nunez | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | John Fields | Fr | Little Rock | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Matt Odom | Fr | West High School | 21:42 | 7:24 | 17/26 | 56/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
104 | Chasen Hayashi | Fr | West High School | 21:44 | 7:25 | 18/26 | 57/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
105 | Kevin Du | Fr | South Hills | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
106 | Matth Newsom | Fr | Loyola | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Mauricio Medina | Fr | West High School | 21:53 | 7:28 | 19/26 | 58/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
108 | Ben Ngai | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Reinkan Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Royce Chang | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Mar | Fr | American | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Jones | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Albert Bernal | Fr | Arroyo | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
114 | Jameson Lohnes | Fr | West High School | 22:20 | 7:37 | 20/26 | 60/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
115 | Paul Cho | Fr | Gahr | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Eric Yu | Fr | American | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Eric Lin | Fr | South Hills | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
118 | Stephan Chen | Fr | American | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
119 | Matt Mayeda | Fr | West High School | 22:33 | 7:42 | 21/26 | 61/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
120 | Robert Dydo | Fr | West High School | 22:34 | 7:42 | 22/26 | 62/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
121 | Tyler Gates | Fr | Grossmont | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
122 | Frankie Palumbo | Fr | South Torrance | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Mark Harrington | Fr | Loyola | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Josh Lee | Fr | West High School | 22:44 | 7:46 | 23/26 | 63/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
125 | Kyle Mattson | Fr | West High School | 22:45 | 7:46 | 24/26 | 64/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
126 | Paco Ayala | Fr | Castle Park | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
127 | Justin Profenius | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Alan Hwang | Fr | South Hills | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
129 | Jamie Nguyen | Fr | Grossmont | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
130 | Scott Perham | Fr | Northgate | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Ritchie Gonzalez | Fr | South Hills | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
132 | Jonah Paraiso | Fr | Grossmont | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Davis | Fr | South Torrance | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
134 | Alan Senda | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
135 | Phillip Chen | Fr | West High School | 23:09 | 7:54 | 25/26 | 65/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
136 | X Chantrapornlert | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
137 | Max Bernal | Fr | Arroyo | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
138 | Donald Lovejoy | Fr | Serrano | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
139 | Matthe Belmont | Fr | Highland (bak) | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
140 | Alex Napuk | Fr | South Torrance | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
141 | Angel Ascencio | Fr | Hueneme | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
142 | Steve Smith | Fr | South Torrance | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
143 | William Pu | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
144 | Joh Mandernach | Fr | Votech | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
145 | Ross Voerman | Fr | South Torrance | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
146 | Mickey Allegro | Fr | South Torrance | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
147 | Peter Algiers | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
148 | James Wagner | Fr | Loyola | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
149 | Rubin Acedes | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
150 | Eric Kim | Fr | West High School | 25:24 | 8:40 | 26/26 | 68/68 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
151 | Brent Abelson | Fr | South Torrance | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
152 | Howard Ju | Fr | South Hills | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
153 | Eric Chang | Fr | South Hills | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
154 | Matt Hernandez | Fr | Arroyo | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
155 | Nathan Espinoza | Fr | Castle Park | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
156 | Mathieu Gonio | Fr | South Torrance | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
93:38 18:44 6:23 |
59 | Simon Wong Fr 17:59 6:08 3 |
Noel Salazar Fr 18:30 6:19 8 |
Derek Padron Fr 18:33 6:20 11 |
Andrew Munoz Fr 19:08 6:32 15 |
Wilson Lam Fr 19:28 6:39 22 |
Kyle Calvert Fr 19:47 6:45 29 |
Jefferson Du Fr 20:51 7:07 50 |
2 | Loyola 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
94:33 18:55 6:27 |
86 | Ryan Lutz Fr 17:41 6:02 1 |
James Kostelnik Fr 17:55 6:07 2 |
Henry Elder Fr 18:29 6:18 7 |
Robert Sapunor Fr 19:49 6:46 30 |
Michael Viole Fr 20:39 7:03 46 |
Kyle Planeaux Fr 20:48 7:06 48 |
Matt Kahn Fr 20:50 7:07 49 |
3 | West High School 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:11 |
96:31 19:18 6:35 |
97 | Ryan Quintero Fr 18:31 6:19 9 |
Josh Mccarty Fr 19:14 6:34 17 |
Joey Bianchi Fr 19:26 6:38 21 |
Chris Kanda Fr 19:38 6:42 24 |
Michael Rios Fr 19:42 6:43 26 |
Ezhar Assasa Fr 19:54 6:48 33 |
Jon Pederson Fr 20:23 6:57 39 |
4 | Claremont 6-5-4-5-4 Gap: 1:34 |
96:56 19:23 6:37 |
110 | Wayne Wu Fr 18:33 6:20 10 |
Brennan Saeta Fr 19:10 6:32 16 |
John- Mc Grath Fr 19:15 6:34 18 |
Jackson Miller Fr 19:51 6:46 31 |
Clark Selters Fr 20:07 6:52 35 |
Ik Menefu-libey Fr 20:11 6:53 37 |
|
5 | Burroughs (bur) 3-2-3-3-5 Gap: 3:03 |
97:20 19:28 6:39 |
125 | Chase Western Fr 18:07 6:11 4 |
Bryce Burton Fr 18:16 6:14 5 |
Eddie Garcia Fr 19:35 6:41 23 |
Andrew Shaw Fr 20:12 6:54 38 |
Nick Weber Fr 21:10 7:13 55 |
Vini Del Aguila Fr 21:11 7:14 57 |
Sam Chu Fr 21:13 7:14 60 |
6 | North Torrance 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
98:43 19:45 6:44 |
141 | Joshua Song Fr 18:51 6:26 12 |
Brandon Pitts Fr 18:57 6:28 14 |
Alex Lazo Fr 19:44 6:44 28 |
Robbie Kaneko Fr 20:33 7:01 42 |
Masaki Sono Fr 20:38 7:03 45 |
Greg Sono Fr 20:45 7:05 47 |
Bran Nakashima Fr 21:36 7:22 67 |
7 | Gahr 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:31 |
99:23 19:53 6:47 |
158 | Jose Gonzalez Fr 18:26 6:17 6 |
Craig Francis Fr 19:43 6:44 27 |
Roy Foner Fr 19:52 6:47 32 |
Joe Cerda Fr 20:25 6:58 40 |
George Romero Fr 20:57 7:09 53 |
Andrew Kim Fr 21:17 7:16 61 |
William Lansang Fr 21:22 7:18 64 |
8 | Grossmont 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
206 | Brett Harnish Fr 18:55 6:27 13 |
Gran Lieberman Fr 20:11 6:53 36 |
Kenda Colosimo Fr 20:36 7:02 43 |
Matt Guerrero Fr 21:11 7:14 56 |
Charly Faust Fr 21:12 7:14 58 |
Tyler Gates Fr 22:35 7:42 74 |
Jamie Nguyen Fr 23:06 7:53 77 |
9 | Woodbridge 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
102:17 20:27 6:59 |
216 | Danny Antrim Fr 19:38 6:42 25 |
Theo Perez Fr 19:59 6:49 34 |
Maunoo Lee Fr 20:51 7:07 51 |
John Lee Fr 20:52 7:07 52 |
Ryan Gonzales Fr 20:57 7:09 54 |
Sam Carr Fr 21:12 7:14 59 |
Victo Valenzuela Fr 21:26 7:19 65 |
10 | South Hills 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:08 |
105:24 21:05 7:12 |
263 | Nick Jones Fr 19:19 6:36 19 |
Eddie Basells Fr 20:27 6:59 41 |
Stephen Ng Fr 21:21 7:17 63 |
Kevin Du Fr 21:50 7:27 68 |
Eric Lin Fr 22:27 7:40 72 |
Alan Hwang Fr 22:55 7:49 76 |
Ritchie Gonzalez Fr 23:07 7:53 78 |
11 | American 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:51 |
108:02 21:36 7:22 |
313 | Chris Seidan Fr 20:36 7:02 44 |
Travis Koonze Fr 21:17 7:16 62 |
Jeff Morimune Fr 21:30 7:20 66 |
Tyler Mar Fr 22:12 7:35 70 |
Eric Yu Fr 22:27 7:40 71 |
Stephan Chen Fr 22:28 7:40 73 |
|
12 | South Torrance 10-11-11-12-12 Gap: 4:20 |
110:43 22:09 7:33 |
323 | Phillip Mc Carrol Fr 19:22 6:37 20 |
Reinkan Lin Fr 21:54 7:28 69 |
Frankie Palumbo Fr 22:37 7:43 75 |
Jordan Davis Fr 23:08 7:54 79 |
Alex Napuk Fr 23:42 8:05 80 |
Steve Smith Fr 23:49 8:08 81 |
Ross Voerman Fr 24:14 8:16 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
102:06 20:25 6:58 |
20 | Ezhar Assasa Fr 19:54 6:48 2 |
Jon Pederson Fr 20:23 6:57 3 |
Michael Kim Fr 20:29 6:59 4 |
Jeff Dyo Fr 20:38 7:03 5 |
Mason Morioka Fr 20:42 7:04 6 |
Yuta Watanabe Fr 20:44 7:05 7 |
Lyle Harada Fr 20:48 7:06 9 |
2 | Loyola 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
106:11 21:14 7:15 |
64 | Kyle Planeaux Fr 20:48 7:06 8 |
Matt Kahn Fr 20:50 7:07 10 |
Tim Joyce Fr 21:07 7:12 12 |
Kevin Hahn Fr 21:34 7:22 16 |
Matth Newsom Fr 21:52 7:28 18 |
Mark Harrington Fr 22:37 7:43 22 |
James Wagner Fr 24:56 8:31 29 |
3 | Arroyo 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:50 |
108:08 21:38 7:23 |
73 | Kyle Calvert Fr 19:47 6:45 1 |
Jefferson Du Fr 20:51 7:07 11 |
Randall Harper Fr 21:34 7:22 15 |
Albert Bernal Fr 22:19 7:37 21 |
Max Bernal Fr 23:37 8:04 25 |
Matt Hernandez Fr 26:12 8:57 31 |
|
4 | Woodbridge 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
108:20 21:40 7:24 |
83 | Sam Carr Fr 21:12 7:14 13 |
Victo Valenzuela Fr 21:26 7:19 14 |
Javier Nunez Fr 21:36 7:22 17 |
Ben Ngai Fr 21:53 7:28 19 |
Ryan Jones Fr 22:13 7:35 20 |
Justin Profenius Fr 22:53 7:49 23 |
Alan Senda Fr 23:08 7:54 24 |
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
124:30 24:54 8:30 |
143 | Steve Smith Fr 23:49 8:08 26 |
Ross Voerman Fr 24:14 8:16 27 |
Mickey Allegro Fr 24:18 8:18 28 |
Brent Abelson Fr 25:44 8:47 30 |
Mathieu Gonio Fr 26:25 9:01 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
105:02 21:00 7:10 |
15 | Yuta Watanabe Fr 20:44 7:05 1 |
Lyle Harada Fr 20:48 7:06 2 |
Jack McCann Fr 21:00 7:10 3 |
Nirat Keswani Fr 21:14 7:15 4 |
Justin Lee Fr 21:16 7:15 5 |
Jong Baik Fr 21:20 7:17 6 |
Matt Odom Fr 21:42 7:24 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
108:59 21:48 7:26 |
15 | Jong Baik Fr 21:20 7:17 1 |
Matt Odom Fr 21:42 7:24 2 |
Chasen Hayashi Fr 21:44 7:25 3 |
Mauricio Medina Fr 21:53 7:28 4 |
Jameson Lohnes Fr 22:20 7:37 5 |
Matt Mayeda Fr 22:33 7:42 6 |
Robert Dydo Fr 22:34 7:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
113:45 22:45 7:46 |
15 | Matt Mayeda Fr 22:33 7:42 1 |
Robert Dydo Fr 22:34 7:42 2 |
Josh Lee Fr 22:44 7:46 3 |
Kyle Mattson Fr 22:45 7:46 4 |
Phillip Chen Fr 23:09 7:54 5 |
Eric Kim Fr 25:24 8:40 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.