West High School Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adel Kelifa | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 27/121 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/17 | 16:34.3 (0:16,1.6) |
16:34.3 (0:16,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Caleb Terrill | Fr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 14/121 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/17 | 15:51.6 | 15:51.6 | |||
Carson Bix | So | V | 16:08 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 24/121 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/17 | 15:57.7 | 15:57.7 | |||
Ike Tamanaha | Fr | V | 16:02 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 19/121 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/17 | 16:19.4 (0:17,1.8) |
16:19.4 (0:17,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Jason Rodriguez | Sr | V | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 34/121 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/17 | 17:02 (0:37,3.6) |
16:53 (0:28,2.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Jorge Rodriguez | So | V | 16:07 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 23/121 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/17 | 16:04.2 | 16:04.2 | |||
Yousef Baddour | Jr | V | 15:19 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 3/121 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/19 | 15:26 (0:07,0.8) |
15:21.6 (0:03,0.3) |
15:21.6 (0:03,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/17 | 79:31 0:49 |
2.93 | 5:26 | 5:14 | 5:30 | 83 | 5:21 | 79:35 (0:04,0.1) |
79:20 | PACK ATTACK (LR) | Yousef Baddour (3), Caleb Terrill (14), Ike Tamanaha (19), Jorge Rodriguez (23), Carson Bix (24) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Zabilski | Sr | Saugus | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Reynolds | Jr | Ventura | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Yousef Baddour | Jr | West High School | 15:19 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/19 | 15:26 (0:07) |
15:22 (0:03) |
15:22 (0:03) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Evan Askar | Sr | Ventura | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Tate | Jr | Saugus | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Vista del Lago | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Jeremiah Bias | Sr | Vista del Lago | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Zavala | Jr | Colony | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Enrique Serna | Sr | Loara | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Christian Barajas | Sr | Ayala | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Gavin Bradley | Jr | Ayala | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Serrano | Sr | Saugus | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Olson | So | Ventura | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Caleb Terrill | Fr | West High School | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/17 | 15:51.6 | 15:51.6 | ||
15 | Steven Khan | So | Ayala | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ryuya Souther | So | Woodbridge | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Nestor Rodriguez | Jr | Ventura | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Austin Fischer | Jr | Saugus | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Ike Tamanaha | Fr | West High School | 16:02 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/17 | 16:19 (0:17) |
16:19 (0:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
20 | Danny Lee | Sr | Kennedy | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Drake Hougo | Jr | Saugus | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Adan Cruz | Jr | Ventura | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Jorge Rodriguez | So | West High School | 16:07 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/17 | 16:04.2 | 16:04.2 | ||
24 | Carson Bix | So | West High School | 16:08 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/17 | 15:57.7 | 15:57.7 | ||
25 | Gabriel Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Graham Rigby | Sr | Westlake | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Adel Kelifa | Sr | West High School | 16:18 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/17 | 16:34 (0:16) |
16:34 (0:16) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
28 | Jimmy De Mello | Sr | Westlake | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Rossman | Jr | Colony | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Evangelista Francisco | Sr | Ventura | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Mountcastle | Sr | Ventura | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Ben Lyzenga | Sr | La Habra | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Jonathon Cantle | Sr | Westlake | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Jason Rodriguez | Sr | West High School | 16:25 | 5:36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/17 | 17:02 (0:37) |
16:53 (0:28) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
35 | Joseph Flatt | So | Westlake | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Drew Arguelles | So | Woodbridge | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Evan Duran | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Juan Velasquez | Sr | Colony | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Madrigal | Jr | Colony | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Rafael Lara | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Freddy Arias | So | Colony | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Jared Baca | Sr | Grand Terrace | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Tobin | Jr | Colony | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Axton | Jr | Ayala | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Damian Becerra | Jr | Perris | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Hernandez | So | Santiago (G.G.) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Summer | Sr | Saugus | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Sean Mcconville | So | Woodbridge | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Jonah Bonner | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Remy Mitchell | So | Westlake | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Sanchez | Sr | Ayala | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Juan Carlos Salgado | Sr | Loara | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Dallas Shreeve | Jr | Apple Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Cj Westenhoffer | So | Saugus | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Juwan Stephan | Jr | Loara | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Matt Soules | Sr | Westlake | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Barrientos | Jr | La Habra | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | David Castro | So | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Amancio | Sr | Ayala | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Solis | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Khan | Jr | Ayala | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Oscar Saavedra | Sr | Grand Terrace | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Parker Green | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Contreras | Jr | Colony | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Spencer Sheen | So | Woodbridge | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Guillen | Sr | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Kenny Peterson | Jr | West Covina | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Martinez | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Samuel Garcia | So | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Vo | So | La Mirada | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Chacon | Jr | Vista del Lago | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Isaac Granados | Fr | West Covina | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Israel Baltazar | Sr | Vista del Lago | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Alex La Rue | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Moises Flores | Jr | La Habra | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Oscar Chavez | So | West Covina | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Reinis | Sr | Kennedy | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Eric Perez | Jr | Kennedy | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Nava | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Vicente Funes | So | La Mirada | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Mikhail Browne | Fr | Vista del Lago | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Michael Ramirez | So | Grand Terrace | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
83 | Alex Santana | Jr | Hawthorne | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Freddy Martinez | Jr | Perris | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Richards | Sr | Grand Terrace | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
86 | Chris La Rue | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Morgan Haines | Jr | Westlake | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | John Mcgrath | So | West Covina | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Colin | Jr | West Covina | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Omar Mendoza | So | Perris | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Ochoa | Jr | Perris | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Fraide | Jr | Loara | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Rodrigo Andres | Fr | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Victor Awoyele | Sr | Loara | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Waqas Amin | Jr | West Covina | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Hunter Hill | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | David Velez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Gabriel Alarcon | Sr | Kennedy | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Franscisco Armenta | Sr | Santiago (G.G.) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Manuel Arajon | Jr | Loara | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Gustavo Zaragoza | So | Vista del Lago | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Cristian Razo | Fr | Vista del Lago | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Evan Potts | So | West Covina | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Michael Torres | Sr | Chino | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Sean Castro | Jr | La Mirada | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Franklin | Jr | Kennedy | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Christian Martinez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Jose Estrada | Sr | Grand Terrace | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
109 | Jose Perez | Sr | Perris | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Garcia | Sr | Loara | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Mar | So | Kennedy | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Johan Cervantes | So | La Mirada | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
113 | Nestor Guerrero | Jr | La Mirada | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | Chris Hecker | Sr | La Mirada | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Gutierrez | So | Kennedy | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Indelicato | Sr | La Habra | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Charles Uribe | So | La Habra | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Gianfranco Salas | Jr | La Mirada | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Jon Segunda | So | La Habra | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Abraham Roman | Jr | La Habra | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Jordie Casillas | Jr | Perris | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
78:24 15:41 5:21 |
57 | Brian Zabilski Sr 15:10 5:11 1 |
Ryan Tate Jr 15:23 5:15 5 |
Jordan Serrano Sr 15:49 5:24 12 |
Austin Fischer Jr 15:58 5:27 18 |
Drake Hougo Jr 16:04 5:29 21 |
Jonathan Summer Sr 16:48 5:44 47 |
Cj Westenhoffer So 16:56 5:47 54 |
2 | Ventura 2-1-2-1-2 Gap: 0:51 |
78:34 15:43 5:22 |
58 | Garrett Reynolds Jr 15:16 5:13 2 |
Evan Askar Sr 15:22 5:15 4 |
Jordan Olson So 15:52 5:25 13 |
Nestor Rodriguez Jr 15:57 5:27 17 |
Adan Cruz Jr 16:07 5:30 22 |
Evangelista Francisco Sr 16:19 5:34 30 |
Daniel Mountcastle Sr 16:19 5:34 31 |
3 | West High School 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
79:31 15:54 5:26 |
83 | Yousef Baddour Jr 15:19 5:14 3 |
Caleb Terrill Fr 15:55 5:26 14 |
Ike Tamanaha Fr 16:02 5:28 19 |
Jorge Rodriguez So 16:07 5:30 23 |
Carson Bix So 16:08 5:30 24 |
Adel Kelifa Sr 16:18 5:34 27 |
Jason Rodriguez Sr 16:25 5:36 34 |
4 | Ayala 7-5-3-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
81:02 16:12 5:32 |
131 | Christian Barajas Sr 15:45 5:23 10 |
Gavin Bradley Jr 15:45 5:23 11 |
Steven Khan So 15:55 5:26 15 |
Jacob Axton Jr 16:45 5:43 44 |
Sebastian Sanchez Sr 16:52 5:45 51 |
Gabriel Amancio Sr 17:02 5:49 59 |
Anthony Khan Jr 17:04 5:49 61 |
5 | Colony 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
81:52 16:22 5:35 |
155 | Joshua Zavala Jr 15:42 5:22 8 |
Kyle Rossman Jr 16:18 5:34 29 |
Juan Velasquez Sr 16:34 5:39 38 |
Matthew Madrigal Jr 16:36 5:40 39 |
Freddy Arias So 16:42 5:42 41 |
Ryan Tobin Jr 16:43 5:42 43 |
Matthew Contreras Jr 17:09 5:51 64 |
6 | Westlake 11-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
82:14 16:27 5:37 |
172 | Graham Rigby Sr 16:16 5:33 26 |
Jimmy De Mello Sr 16:18 5:34 28 |
Jonathon Cantle Sr 16:22 5:35 33 |
Joseph Flatt So 16:27 5:37 35 |
Remy Mitchell So 16:51 5:45 50 |
Matt Soules Sr 16:59 5:48 56 |
Morgan Haines Jr 17:45 6:03 86 |
7 | Woodbridge 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 0:52 |
82:27 16:29 5:38 |
177 | Ryuya Souther So 15:57 5:27 16 |
Drew Arguelles So 16:30 5:38 36 |
Evan Duran Jr 16:31 5:38 37 |
Rafael Lara Sr 16:40 5:41 40 |
Sean Mcconville So 16:49 5:44 48 |
Jonah Bonner Sr 16:50 5:45 49 |
Spencer Sheen So 17:10 5:52 65 |
8 | Vista del Lago 4-3-6-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
83:02 16:36 5:40 |
238 | Christian Lopez Sr 15:28 5:17 6 |
Jeremiah Bias Sr 15:29 5:17 7 |
Joshua Chacon Jr 17:14 5:53 71 |
Israel Baltazar Sr 17:15 5:53 73 |
Mikhail Browne Fr 17:36 6:00 81 |
Gustavo Zaragoza So 18:15 6:14 100 |
Cristian Razo Fr 18:16 6:14 101 |
9 | Loara 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:12 |
85:20 17:04 5:49 |
300 | Enrique Serna Sr 15:44 5:22 9 |
Juan Carlos Salgado Sr 16:53 5:46 52 |
Juwan Stephan Jr 16:57 5:47 55 |
Gabriel Fraide Jr 17:50 6:05 91 |
Victor Awoyele Sr 17:56 6:07 93 |
Manuel Arajon Jr 18:14 6:13 99 |
Jacob Garcia Sr 18:44 6:24 108 |
10 | Apple Valley 15-15-14-12-10 Gap: 0:21 |
85:33 17:07 5:50 |
318 | Dallas Shreeve Jr 16:55 5:46 53 |
Daniel Solis Jr 17:03 5:49 60 |
Parker Green Sr 17:06 5:50 63 |
Tyler Martinez Jr 17:13 5:53 68 |
Alex La Rue Jr 17:16 5:54 74 |
Chris La Rue Jr 17:44 6:03 85 |
Hunter Hill Sr 17:58 6:08 95 |
10 | Santiago (G.G.) 14-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:42 |
85:43 17:09 5:51 |
318 | Bryan Hernandez So 16:47 5:44 46 |
David Castro So 17:01 5:48 58 |
Jesus Guillen Sr 17:12 5:52 66 |
Samuel Garcia So 17:14 5:53 69 |
Joseph Nava Jr 17:29 5:58 79 |
Rodrigo Andres Fr 17:52 6:06 92 |
Franscisco Armenta Sr 18:10 6:12 98 |
12 | Perris 10-10-10-11-12 Gap: 1:37 |
86:10 17:14 5:53 |
332 | Gabriel Sanchez Jr 16:11 5:31 25 |
Damian Becerra Jr 16:46 5:43 45 |
Freddy Martinez Jr 17:39 6:01 83 |
Omar Mendoza So 17:46 6:04 89 |
Jonathan Ochoa Jr 17:48 6:05 90 |
Jose Perez Sr 18:27 6:18 107 |
Jordie Casillas Jr 20:24 6:58 119 |
13 | Grand Terrace 13-13-15-13-13 Gap: 1:15 |
87:05 17:25 5:57 |
366 | Jared Baca Sr 16:43 5:42 42 |
Oscar Saavedra Sr 17:05 5:50 62 |
Michael Ramirez So 17:38 6:01 82 |
Joshua Richards Sr 17:41 6:02 84 |
David Velez Jr 17:58 6:08 96 |
Christian Martinez Jr 18:26 6:17 105 |
Jose Estrada Sr 18:27 6:18 106 |
14 | Kennedy 9-12-13-14-14 Gap: 2:23 |
87:20 17:28 5:58 |
376 | Danny Lee Sr 16:03 5:29 20 |
Joshua Reinis Sr 17:25 5:57 77 |
Eric Perez Jr 17:26 5:57 78 |
Gabriel Alarcon Sr 18:00 6:09 97 |
Aaron Franklin Jr 18:26 6:17 104 |
Kevin Mar So 18:45 6:24 109 |
Christopher Gutierrez So 18:52 6:26 113 |
15 | West Covina 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:33 |
87:23 17:29 5:58 |
390 | Kenny Peterson Jr 17:13 5:53 67 |
Isaac Granados Fr 17:15 5:53 72 |
Oscar Chavez So 17:23 5:56 76 |
John Mcgrath So 17:46 6:04 87 |
Nathan Colin Jr 17:46 6:04 88 |
Waqas Amin Jr 17:57 6:08 94 |
Evan Potts So 18:18 6:15 102 |
16 | La Habra 12-11-11-15-16 Gap: 2:32 |
88:28 17:42 6:02 |
393 | Ben Lyzenga Sr 16:22 5:35 32 |
Jorge Barrientos Jr 17:00 5:48 57 |
Moises Flores Jr 17:19 5:55 75 |
Nicholas Indelicato Sr 18:53 6:27 114 |
Charles Uribe So 18:54 6:27 115 |
Jon Segunda So 19:22 6:37 117 |
Abraham Roman Jr 19:44 6:44 118 |
17 | La Mirada 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:33 |
90:37 18:07 6:11 |
474 | Brandon Vo So 17:14 5:53 70 |
Vicente Funes So 17:30 5:58 80 |
Sean Castro Jr 18:20 6:15 103 |
Johan Cervantes So 18:46 6:24 110 |
Nestor Guerrero Jr 18:47 6:25 111 |
Chris Hecker Sr 18:48 6:25 112 |
Gianfranco Salas Jr 18:55 6:27 116 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.