West High School Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Nieraeth | Jr | JV | 16:43 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 50/152 | 4/7 | 11/42 | 7/22 | 17:31.4 (0:48,4.6) |
17:31.4 (0:48,4.6) |
17:31.4 (0:48,4.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alex Faust | Sr | JV | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 27/200 | 1/9 | 16/42 | 14/32 | 19:34 (1:55,9.8) |
18:57 (1:18,6.9) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Anthony Cavuoti | Jr | JV | 16:40 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 48/152 | 3/7 | 10/42 | 8/22 | |||||
Anthony Tyler | Sr | JV | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 148/200 | 9/9 | 39/42 | 4/8 | 17:21.8 | 17:21.8 | 17:21.8 | ||
Aska Ames | So | So | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 16/86 | 5/9 | 27/42 | 4/18 | |||||
Augustine Ahn | Fr | Fr | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 51/146 | 8/10 | 36/42 | 1/10 | |||||
Brandon Gallo | Fr | Fr | 21:23 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 105/146 | 10/10 | 41/42 | 3/5 | |||||
Bryce Hutchison | So | So | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 11/86 | 2/9 | 22/42 | 8/26 | |||||
Caleb Terrill | So | V | 15:26 | 5:16 | 2.93 | 20/122 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 4/18 | 15:51.6 (0:26,2.7) |
15:37 (0:11,1.2) |
15:37 (0:11,1.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carson Bix | Jr | V | 15:31 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 27/122 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 4/18 | 15:57.7 (0:27,2.8) |
15:29 | 15:29 | HEAK YEAH (LY) | |
Daisuke Sasada | Sr | JV | 18:01 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 43/200 | 3/9 | 18/42 | 5/31 | 18:25.7 (0:25,2.2) |
18:25.7 (0:25,2.2) |
18:25.7 (0:25,2.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dyllan Lizotte | Sr | JV | 19:31 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 126/200 | 8/9 | 37/42 | 5/10 | |||||
Gavin Overturf | Sr | JV | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 85/200 | 6/9 | 28/42 | 5/20 | 19:25 (0:29,2.5) |
19:25 (0:29,2.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Grant Decatrel | So | So | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 19/86 | 7/9 | 34/42 | 2/14 | 20:06.4 (0:56,4.7) |
20:06.4 (0:56,4.7) |
20:06.4 (0:56,4.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DTW) | |
Ike Tamanaha | So | V | 15:48 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 51/122 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 5/18 | 16:19.4 (0:31,3.2) |
15:59 (0:11,1.1) |
15:59 (0:11,1.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jason Sakurai | So | So | 22:21 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 39/86 | 9/9 | 42/42 | 4/8 | |||||
Jeremy Nieraeth | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 43/146 | 6/10 | 33/42 | 1/13 | |||||
Jonah Ng | Fr | Fr | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 34/146 | 4/10 | 28/42 | 2/17 | |||||
Joon Hee Bock | Fr | Fr | 17:29 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 4/146 | 1/10 | 15/42 | 3/23 | |||||
Jordan Cameron | So | So | 18:14 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 10/86 | 1/9 | 19/42 | 13/26 | |||||
Jorge Rodriguez | Jr | V | 15:50 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 53/122 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 4/18 | 16:04.2 (0:14,1.5) |
16:25 (0:35,3.6) |
16:04.2 (0:14,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Joseph Hettinger | Fr | Fr | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 30/146 | 3/10 | 24/42 | 4/20 | |||||
Joshua Laveaga | Fr | Fr | 19:04 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 40/146 | 5/10 | 31/42 | 1/16 | |||||
Jumpei Komori | Fr | Fr | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 23/146 | 2/10 | 23/42 | 7/21 | |||||
Keith Garver | Jr | JV | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 58/200 | 5/9 | 21/42 | 4/25 | 19:15.1 (0:56,4.9) |
19:15.1 (0:56,4.9) |
19:15.1 (0:56,4.9) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Liam Fitzpatrick | Fr | JV | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 105/152 | 7/7 | 14/42 | 8/20 | |||||
Marcus Chow | Jr | JV | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 87/200 | 7/9 | 29/42 | 5/14 | |||||
Masaru Nagano | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 56/146 | 9/10 | 38/42 | 1/8 | |||||
Matt Benson | So | So | 18:51 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 15/86 | 4/9 | 26/42 | 5/21 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | ||
Matthew Lee | Fr | Fr | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 48/146 | 7/10 | 35/42 | 1/12 | |||||
Niko Decastro | So | So | 19:06 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 17/86 | 6/9 | 32/42 | 3/17 | HEAK YEAH (DTW) | ||||
Rory Abberton | So | V | 16:26 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 99/122 | 6/7 | 7/42 | 11/18 | 17:26 (1:00,5.7) |
17:26 (1:00,5.7) |
17:26 (1:00,5.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Ausland | Jr | JV | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 55/200 | 4/9 | 20/42 | 4/26 | 19:02.8 (0:48,4.2) |
19:02.8 (0:48,4.2) |
19:02.8 (0:48,4.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Vo | So | JV | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 24/152 | 1/7 | 6/42 | 11/22 | 17:26.9 (1:02,5.9) |
17:26.9 (1:02,5.9) |
17:26.9 (1:02,5.9) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Satoshi Ishigaki | Jr | JV | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 35/200 | 2/9 | 17/42 | 10/32 | 19:55 (2:03,10.3) |
19:55 (2:03,10.3) |
19:55 (2:03,10.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ted Johnson | So | So | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 14/86 | 3/9 | 25/42 | 6/21 | |||||
Thomas Kawase | Jr | V | 16:32 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 105/122 | 7/7 | 8/42 | 6/13 | 16:48 (0:16,1.6) |
16:48 (0:16,1.6) |
16:48 (0:16,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tyler Strong | Jr | JV | 16:35 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 37/152 | 2/7 | 9/42 | 9/22 | 17:20.9 (0:46,4.4) |
17:20.9 (0:46,4.4) |
17:20.9 (0:46,4.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tyler Young | Jr | JV | 16:53 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 66/152 | 5/7 | 12/42 | 6/22 | 17:25.2 (0:32,3.1) |
17:25.2 (0:32,3.1) |
17:25.2 (0:32,3.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
William Duan | So | JV | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 97/152 | 6/7 | 13/42 | 8/22 | 19:53.1 (2:41,13.5) |
19:53.1 (2:41,13.5) |
19:53.1 (2:41,13.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, TB) | |
William Han | So | So | 20:18 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 31/86 | 8/9 | 40/42 | 3/11 | |||||
Yousef Baddour | Sr | V | 15:18 | 5:13 | 2.93 | 15/122 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 9/19 | 15:21.6 (0:04,0.4) |
15:08 | 15:08 | HEAK YEAH (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/18 | 77:53 0:32 |
2.93 | 5:19 | 5:13 | 5:24 | 164 | 5:06 | 79:35 (1:42,2.1) |
78:06 (0:13,0.3) |
78:06 (0:13,0.3%) |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Yousef Baddour (15), Caleb Terrill (20), Carson Bix (27), Ike Tamanaha (50), Jorge Rodriguez (52) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/18 | 93:09 0:41 |
2.93 | 6:22 | 6:13 | 6:27 | 178 | 5:40 | 90:35 | 90:35 | 86:54 | Jordan Cameron (26), Bryce Hutchison (29), Ted Johnson (38), Matt Benson (41), Aska Ames (44) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/25 | 90:06 0:40 |
2.93 | 6:09 | 6:01 | 6:15 | 199 | 5:57 | 87:12 | 87:12 | 84:00 | Alex Faust (24), Satoshi Ishigaki (31), Daisuke Sasada (39), Ryan Ausland (51), Keith Garver (54) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 7/22 | 83:16 0:28 |
2.93 | 5:41 | 5:36 | 5:46 | 225 | 5:25 | 87:12 (3:56,4.5) |
87:12 (3:56,4.5) |
84:00 (0:44,0.9%) |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) | Ryan Vo (24), Tyler Strong (37), Anthony Cavuoti (48), Aaron Nieraeth (50), Tyler Young (66) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/16 | 92:50 1:35 |
2.93 | 6:20 | 5:58 | 6:30 | 101 | 6:20 | 89:34 | 89:34 | 89:34 | Joon Hee Bock (1), Jumpei Komori (18), Joseph Hettinger (23), Jonah Ng (27), Joshua Laveaga (32) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 99:04 2:16 |
2.93 | 6:46 | 6:31 | 7:18 | 29 | 6:46 | 100:16 (1:12,1.2) |
96:53 | PACK ATTACK (LR) | Jeremy Nieraeth (1), Matthew Lee (2), Augustine Ahn (3), Masaru Nagano (4), Brandon Gallo (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Rocha | Sr | Arcadia | 14:24 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Dodds | Sr | Great Oak | 14:37 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Cole Spencer | Sr | Great Oak | 14:42 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Alexander Hirsch | So | Burroughs (bur) | 14:46 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Scarsone | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 14:51 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 14:53 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Jake Ogden | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Cole Hoff | Sr | Agoura | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Mason Coppi | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:56 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Logan Grove | Sr | Agoura | 14:56 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Jack Landgraf | So | Dana Hills | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Cisco Cuellar | Sr | California (whi) | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Solomon Fountain | Jr | Great Oak | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Tucker Welker | Sr | West Ranch | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Yousef Baddour | Sr | West High School | 15:18 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 9/19 | 15:22 (0:04) |
15:08 | 15:08 | HEAK YEAH (LY) |
16 | Carlos Carvajal | So | Great Oak | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Nick Borowsky | Sr | Davis | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Colin Fitzgerald | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Hough | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Caleb Terrill | So | West High School | 15:26 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 4/18 | 15:52 (0:26) |
15:37 (0:11) |
15:37 (0:11) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Kellen Browning | Sr | Davis | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Philip Thomas | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Justin Villagran | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Barrondo | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Angel Aguirre | Jr | California (whi) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Meika Beaudoin-rous | So | Bellarmine | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Carson Bix | Jr | West High School | 15:31 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 4/18 | 15:58 (0:27) |
15:29 | 15:29 | HEAK YEAH (LY) |
28 | Miguel Villar | Jr | Madera South | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Timothy Wells | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Branch | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Xavier Court | So | Mira Costa | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Charlie Sherman | Jr | Loyola | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Painter | Sr | West Ranch | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Busse | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Julian Romero | Sr | California (whi) | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Pinon | Sr | Loyola | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Preston Ortiz | Sr | Loyola | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Armin Cardenas-nun | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Tony Robinson | Sr | Great Oak | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Caleb Llorin | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Colin Stein | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Preston Pope | So | West Ranch | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Thomas (tab) Backma | Sr | Claremont | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Michael Vernau | Jr | Davis | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Shields | Sr | Great Oak | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Shane Bissell | So | Loyola | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Donald Welsh | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Dalton Tanner | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Williams | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Deldago | Fr | Buena Park | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Ike Tamanaha | So | West High School | 15:48 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 5/18 | 16:19 (0:31) |
15:59 (0:11) |
15:59 (0:11) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Alejandro Salinas | Jr | Loyola | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Jorge Rodriguez | Jr | West High School | 15:50 | 5:24 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 4/18 | 16:04 (0:14) |
16:25 (0:35) |
16:04 (0:14) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | Shady Makar Armani | Sr | Arcadia | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Wilfert | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Noel Echeverria | Sr | California (whi) | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Doblar | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Jonah Evans | Jr | Claremont | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Tony Segura | So | Arcadia | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Michael Ochoa | Jr | Madera South | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Lee | Jr | Agoura | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Vasquez | Jr | Arcadia | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Richardson | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Sam Dennis | Jr | Agoura | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Rankan | Jr | Claremont | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Travis Cetti | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Ayson | Jr | California (whi) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Victor Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Austin Che | Sr | Arcadia | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
70 | Chris Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Mcroberts | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | John Turner | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
73 | Alex Scales | So | Bellarmine | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Cade Ruble | So | Quartz Hill | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Hess | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Michael Yaskowitz | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
77 | Tom Englebert | Sr | Claremont | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Shane Martin | Sr | Loyola | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Scott Healy | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Dickinson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Manne Green | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Lamar Anthony | Jr | Claremont | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Eziquiel Gurule | So | California (whi) | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Ty Garrett | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Adam Villalpando | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Josh O'neill | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Perez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Brendan Mcroberts | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Smolyanov | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
90 | Adrian Jauregui | Jr | Loyola | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Ravi Sharma | Sr | Arcadia | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Cole Walls | So | Quartz Hill | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
93 | Ezra Zuidema | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Jack Arnold | Jr | West Ranch | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Hunter Covarrubias | Jr | West Ranch | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Felix Lawson | Jr | Claremont | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Joe Blakewell | Sr | Davis | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Quinn Satow | So | Mira Costa | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Rory Abberton | So | West High School | 16:26 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 7/42 | 11/18 | 17:26 (1:00) |
17:26 (1:00) |
17:26 (1:00) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Travis Gradijan | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Hernandez | Jr | Madera South | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Alvarez | So | Madera South | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
103 | Manan Vats | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
104 | Justin Sherfey | Jr | West Ranch | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Kawase | Jr | West High School | 16:32 | 5:39 | 7/7 | 8/42 | 6/13 | 16:48 (0:16) |
16:48 (0:16) |
16:48 (0:16) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
106 | Jackson Laird | Jr | Davis | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
107 | Gunnar Robinson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Davenport | So | Canyon (ana) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Alex Contreras | Jr | California (whi) | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Robert Mcnelis | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Ben Micallef | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
112 | Jace Bricker | Sr | Agoura | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Polk | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Stephens | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
115 | Patrick Wells | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Chris Selevos | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Josh Pattiz | Sr | Agoura | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
118 | Nicholas Leacox | Jr | Davis | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
119 | Logan Neil | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
120 | Sergio Espinoza | Sr | Claremont | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Bryce Fenenbock | So | West Ranch | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Christian Nevarez | Jr | Madera South | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
74:47 14:57 5:06 |
40 | Spencer Dodds Sr 14:37 4:59 2 |
Cole Spencer Sr 14:42 5:01 3 |
Isaac Cortes Sr 14:53 5:05 6 |
Solomon Fountain Jr 15:13 5:12 13 |
Carlos Carvajal So 15:22 5:15 16 |
Tony Robinson Sr 15:40 5:21 39 |
Brandon Shields Sr 15:43 5:22 45 |
2 | Dana Hills 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
75:58 15:12 5:11 |
87 | Jake Ogden Sr 14:55 5:05 7 |
Mason Coppi Sr 14:56 5:06 9 |
Jack Landgraf So 15:01 5:08 11 |
Brandon Hough Jr 15:25 5:16 19 |
Colin Stein Sr 15:41 5:21 41 |
Thomas Wilfert Jr 15:51 5:25 54 |
John Turner Jr 16:03 5:29 71 |
3 | Burroughs (bur) 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
77:26 15:29 5:17 |
160 | Alexander Hirsch So 14:46 5:02 4 |
Justin Villagran Sr 15:28 5:17 23 |
Andrew Barrondo Sr 15:28 5:17 24 |
Timothy Wells Jr 15:31 5:18 29 |
Manne Green Sr 16:13 5:32 80 |
Adam Villalpando Sr 16:15 5:33 84 |
Patrick Wells Jr 17:01 5:48 114 |
4 | West High School 9-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
77:53 15:35 5:19 |
164 | Yousef Baddour Sr 15:18 5:13 15 |
Caleb Terrill So 15:26 5:16 20 |
Carson Bix Jr 15:31 5:18 27 |
Ike Tamanaha So 15:48 5:24 50 |
Jorge Rodriguez Jr 15:50 5:24 52 |
Rory Abberton So 16:26 5:37 98 |
Thomas Kawase Jr 16:32 5:39 104 |
5 | California (whi) 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
78:05 15:37 5:20 |
193 | Cisco Cuellar Sr 15:08 5:10 12 |
Angel Aguirre Jr 15:28 5:17 25 |
Julian Romero Sr 15:38 5:20 35 |
Noel Echeverria Sr 15:52 5:25 55 |
Jonathan Ayson Jr 15:59 5:27 66 |
Eziquiel Gurule So 16:14 5:32 82 |
Alex Contreras Jr 16:39 5:41 108 |
6 | Loyola 16-13-10-7-6 Gap: 0:16 |
78:24 15:41 5:21 |
202 | Charlie Sherman Jr 15:33 5:18 32 |
Jonathan Pinon Sr 15:39 5:20 36 |
Preston Ortiz Sr 15:39 5:20 37 |
Shane Bissell So 15:44 5:22 46 |
Alejandro Salinas Jr 15:49 5:24 51 |
Shane Martin Sr 16:11 5:31 77 |
Adrian Jauregui Jr 16:18 5:34 89 |
7 | Bellarmine 12-12-11-9-7 Gap: 0:29 |
78:43 15:45 5:22 |
225 | Meika Beaudoin-rous So 15:29 5:17 26 |
Thomas Busse Sr 15:38 5:20 34 |
Donald Welsh Sr 15:45 5:23 47 |
Dylan Doblar Jr 15:53 5:25 56 |
Matthew Richardson Jr 15:58 5:27 62 |
Alex Scales So 16:03 5:29 72 |
Ben Micallef Jr 16:45 5:43 110 |
8 | Arcadia 1-11-12-10-8 Gap: 1:36 |
78:05 15:37 5:20 |
241 | Phillip Rocha Sr 14:24 4:55 1 |
Shady Makar Armani Sr 15:51 5:25 53 |
Tony Segura So 15:54 5:26 58 |
Joseph Vasquez Jr 15:56 5:26 61 |
Austin Che Sr 16:00 5:28 68 |
Chris Lee Sr 16:02 5:28 69 |
Ravi Sharma Sr 16:19 5:34 90 |
9 | Agoura 6-3-6-6-9 Gap: 1:51 |
78:30 15:42 5:22 |
252 | Cole Hoff Sr 14:55 5:05 8 |
Logan Grove Sr 14:56 5:06 10 |
Jonathan Lee Jr 15:55 5:26 60 |
Sam Dennis Jr 15:58 5:27 63 |
Jace Bricker Sr 16:46 5:43 111 |
Josh Pattiz Sr 17:19 5:55 116 |
|
10 | Crescenta Valley 11-8-6-8-10 Gap: 1:07 |
79:14 15:51 5:25 |
259 | Colin Fitzgerald So 15:24 5:15 18 |
Philip Thomas Sr 15:27 5:16 22 |
Armin Cardenas-nun Sr 15:40 5:21 38 |
Kyle Dickinson Sr 16:12 5:32 79 |
Manan Vats Fr 16:31 5:38 102 |
Robert Mcnelis Sr 16:40 5:41 109 |
Logan Neil So 17:21 5:55 118 |
11 | Mira Costa 15-14-13-13-11 Gap: 0:40 |
79:20 15:52 5:25 |
273 | Xavier Court So 15:32 5:18 31 |
Caleb Llorin Jr 15:41 5:21 40 |
Ethan Williams Sr 15:47 5:23 49 |
Michael Yaskowitz Jr 16:08 5:30 75 |
Scott Healy Jr 16:12 5:32 78 |
Ty Garrett Sr 16:14 5:32 83 |
Quinn Satow So 16:25 5:36 97 |
12 | West Ranch 8-9-9-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
79:11 15:50 5:24 |
276 | Tucker Welker Sr 15:15 5:12 14 |
Ryan Painter Sr 15:33 5:18 33 |
Preston Pope So 15:41 5:21 42 |
Jack Arnold Jr 16:21 5:35 93 |
Hunter Covarrubias Jr 16:21 5:35 94 |
Justin Sherfey Jr 16:32 5:39 103 |
Bryce Fenenbock So 17:40 6:02 120 |
13 | Davis 10-7-8-11-13 Gap: 1:11 |
79:27 15:53 5:25 |
283 | Nick Borowsky Sr 15:23 5:15 17 |
Kellen Browning Sr 15:26 5:16 21 |
Michael Vernau Jr 15:42 5:22 44 |
Joe Blakewell Sr 16:22 5:35 96 |
Jackson Laird Jr 16:34 5:39 105 |
Nicholas Leacox Jr 17:20 5:55 117 |
|
14 | Claremont 17-17-16-15-14 Gap: 0:32 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
321 | Thomas (tab) Backma Sr 15:42 5:22 43 |
Jonah Evans Jr 15:54 5:26 57 |
Ryan Rankan Jr 15:58 5:27 64 |
Tom Englebert Sr 16:09 5:31 76 |
Lamar Anthony Jr 16:14 5:32 81 |
Felix Lawson Jr 16:22 5:35 95 |
Sergio Espinoza Sr 17:30 5:58 119 |
15 | Quartz Hill 14-16-17-14-15 Gap: 0:45 |
79:54 15:59 5:27 |
325 | Jacob Branch Sr 15:31 5:18 30 |
Travis Cetti Sr 15:59 5:27 65 |
Kyle Mcroberts Sr 16:03 5:29 70 |
Cade Ruble So 16:05 5:29 73 |
Brendan Mcroberts Sr 16:16 5:33 87 |
Cole Walls So 16:19 5:34 91 |
|
16 | Canyon (ana) 4-10-14-16-16 Gap: 1:44 |
79:59 16:00 5:28 |
351 | Dylan Scarsone Sr 14:51 5:04 5 |
Dalton Tanner Jr 15:46 5:23 48 |
Ezra Zuidema Sr 16:21 5:35 92 |
Travis Gradijan Sr 16:26 5:37 99 |
Thomas Davenport So 16:35 5:40 107 |
Patrick Polk Jr 16:49 5:44 112 |
Chris Selevos Sr 17:07 5:51 115 |
17 | Madera South 13-15-15-17-17 Gap: 0:59 |
80:22 16:04 5:29 |
355 | Miguel Villar Jr 15:31 5:18 28 |
Michael Ochoa Jr 15:55 5:26 59 |
Victor Ochoa Fr 15:59 5:27 67 |
Nicholas Hernandez Jr 16:27 5:37 100 |
Adrian Alvarez So 16:30 5:38 101 |
Christian Nevarez Jr 18:55 6:27 121 |
|
18 | Trabuco Hills 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:28 |
81:28 16:18 5:34 |
439 | Kyle Hess Jr 16:06 5:30 74 |
Josh O'neill Fr 16:15 5:33 85 |
Daniel Perez Sr 16:16 5:33 86 |
Anthony Smolyanov Sr 16:17 5:33 88 |
Gunnar Robinson Sr 16:34 5:39 106 |
Jacob Stephens Sr 16:58 5:47 113 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Michel | So | Valley View | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
1 | David Mcandrews | So | Loyola | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
1 | Iman Khadir | So | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Alex Benson | So | Vacaville | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Ma | So | Loyola | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Luke Zimmer | So | Great Oak | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Alex Manos | So | Newbury Park | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Corey Kumamoto | So | Loyola | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Parker Burgett | So | Great Oak | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Seward | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Potts | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Cobian | So | Loyola | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Liam Jamieson | So | Loyola | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Homza | So | Great Oak | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Eric Estrada | So | El Rancho | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Mikhail Browne | So | Valley View | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Lieberman | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Josh Anderson | So | Canyon (ana) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Tanay Suryavanshi | So | Valencia (val) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Garrick Jensen | So | Canyon (ana) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Jerry Hoxsie | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Cody Barrios | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Asif Chowdhury | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Jose Lorenzana | So | Anaheim | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Brannon Barber | So | Valencia (val) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Justin Velarde | So | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Jason Schempp | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Cameron | So | West High School | 18:14 | 6:13 | 1/9 | 19/42 | 13/26 | ||||
10 | Ezekiel Rico | So | San Leandro | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Seth Lucio | So | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Hutchison | So | West High School | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2/9 | 22/42 | 8/26 | ||||
11 | Brandyn Silva | So | Vacaville | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Lopez | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Derek Kutsunai | So | Chino Hills | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | James Drelling | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Everett Quock | So | San Leandro | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Belda | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Sameh Gharieb | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Ted Johnson | So | West High School | 18:49 | 6:25 | 3/9 | 25/42 | 6/21 | ||||
14 | Tony Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Charanpreet Singh | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Matt Benson | So | West High School | 18:51 | 6:26 | 4/9 | 26/42 | 5/21 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | |
15 | Leo Morinaga | So | Cleveland | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Chandler Vankouwe | So | Chino Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Aska Ames | So | West High School | 18:55 | 6:27 | 5/9 | 27/42 | 4/18 | ||||
16 | Joshua Tolley | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Baez | So | Lakewood | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Niko Decastro | So | West High School | 19:06 | 6:31 | 6/9 | 32/42 | 3/17 | ||||
17 | Jordan Peacock | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Nick Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Corey Phillips | So | Valencia (val) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Bryce Barbee | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Smith | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Grant Decatrel | So | West High School | 19:10 | 6:32 | 7/9 | 34/42 | 2/14 | 20:06 (0:56) |
20:06 (0:56) |
20:06 (0:56) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Andrew Lazelle | So | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Phillip Mota | So | Etiwanda | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Dorr | So | Valley View | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Heil | So | Chino Hills | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Trusso | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Juan Corona | So | Valley View | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Conner Ison | So | Tesoro | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Richard Guzman | So | Chino Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Bravo | So | West Ranch | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Andrei Ludovice | So | Fountain Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Perry | So | Chino Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Nero Lagura | So | Chino Hills | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Evan Lee | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Ramon Moreno | So | Anaheim | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Chistopher Carlsen | So | Valencia (val) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Hayden Hite | So | Tesoro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Banaticla | So | Chino Hills | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Parris | So | Loyola | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Carson Hunt | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Zarrabal | So | Cleveland | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Victor Garcia | So | Serrano | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Fabian Gonawicha | So | Etiwanda | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Connor Van Dyke | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Lee | So | West Ranch | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Icban | So | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Suri Flores | So | Anaheim | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Zach Trejo | So | Serrano | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Ramsey Perez | So | Etiwanda | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Jeron Straker | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Pena | So | Tesoro | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Armando Islas | So | San Leandro | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Antonio Jorgenson | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Van Doren | So | Newbury Park | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Bonilla | So | Loyola | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Conor Ragland | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | William Han | So | West High School | 20:18 | 6:56 | 8/9 | 40/42 | 3/11 | ||||
31 | Ryan Hardison | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Oliveros | So | Anaheim | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Pauvin Swamy | So | Tesoro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Johnny Lin | So | San Leandro | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Wick | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Kenny Stepien | So | Tesoro | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Dorch | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Robert Dietz | So | Fountain Valley | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Jakob Adel | So | West Ranch | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Nieto | So | Valencia (val) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Sam Absolom | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Ragon | So | Tesoro | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Gawel | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Thi | So | Fountain Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Noah Mccoy | So | Vacaville | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Michael Zurvalec | So | Tesoro | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Masters | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Richard Kim | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Lino Leon | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
37 | Dakota Rose | So | Loyola | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Trevor Maynard | So | Vacaville | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Alberto Ruiz | So | Loyola | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Jason Sakurai | So | West High School | 22:21 | 7:38 | 9/9 | 42/42 | 4/8 | ||||
39 | Jerimiah Florez | So | Valley View | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Perry | So | Tesoro | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Yasir Khaleq | So | Fountain Valley | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Gerardo Ortega | So | West Ranch | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Nelson Vega | So | Lakewood | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Johnst | So | Vacaville | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Miyakoshi | So | Loyola | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Brett Roach | So | Tesoro | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Brett Young | So | Lakewood | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Collin Chapman | So | Vista | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Tate | So | San Leandro | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Toby Frager | So | San Leandro | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Garcia | So | Cleveland | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Michael Peralta | So | Etiwanda | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Shaun Tanaka | So | Cleveland | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | David Palm | So | Vacaville | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | William Rose | So | Foothill (ple) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Fraga | So | Lakewood | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Akiona | So | Fountain Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Miller | So | Lakewood | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Jose Mendez jr | So | El Rancho | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Antonio Cruz De La C | So | Cleveland | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Jeffrey Car Ambroci | So | El Rancho | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Jack Hobbs | So | Vacaville | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Kalvin Alvarez | So | Vacaville | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Jimmy Ly | So | Fountain Valley | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Irving Torres | So | Anaheim | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Kushaan Bahl | So | Foothill (ple) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
63 | Josh Perez | So | Anaheim | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Cameran Zoghi | So | Foothill (ple) | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
65 | Israel Leon | So | Anaheim | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Israel Cano | So | Anaheim | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Ramiro Perez | So | Valley View | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Eric Lau | So | San Leandro | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Corona | So | San Leandro | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Madrid | So | Anaheim | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Farrow | So | Valencia (val) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
73 | Andy Peng | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Rodwin De Guzman | So | Lakewood | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Corey Kato | So | Vacaville | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Benjamin Perez | So | Cleveland | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
77 | David Perez | So | Baldwin Park | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Christian Lugo | So | Lakewood | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Carrillo | So | Baldwin Park | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
80 | Moises Mojica | So | Lakewood | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
81 | Dorian Owens | So | Vista | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
82 | Nick Budwine | So | Cleveland | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | Shadi Abulajah | Sr | Valley View | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Vien | So | San Leandro | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Crist | So | Vacaville | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Reuben Luera | So | Cleveland | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
82:59 16:36 5:40 |
32 | David Mcandrews So 16:27 5:37 1 |
Joshua Ma So 16:27 5:37 4 |
Corey Kumamoto So 16:32 5:39 7 |
Brandon Cobian So 16:38 5:41 9 |
Liam Jamieson So 16:55 5:46 11 |
Aaron Parris So 20:01 6:50 67 |
Ethan Bonilla So 20:14 6:54 76 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
87:10 17:26 5:57 |
46 | Iman Khadir So 17:07 5:51 1 |
Luke Zimmer So 17:14 5:53 4 |
Parker Burgett So 17:20 5:55 7 |
Daniel Homza So 17:28 5:58 11 |
Justin Velarde So 18:01 6:09 23 |
Seth Lucio So 18:05 6:10 26 |
Andrew Lazelle So 18:48 6:25 53 |
3 | Canyon (ana) 7-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
106 | Josh Anderson So 16:59 5:48 14 |
Garrick Jensen So 17:58 6:08 17 |
Cody Barrios So 18:09 6:12 20 |
Jason Schempp So 18:11 6:12 23 |
James Drelling So 18:25 6:17 32 |
Ryan Belda So 18:28 6:18 35 |
Brandon Smith So 19:08 6:32 50 |
4 | West High School 11-10-9-7-4 Gap: 0:41 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
178 | Jordan Cameron So 18:14 6:13 26 |
Bryce Hutchison So 18:20 6:15 29 |
Ted Johnson So 18:49 6:25 38 |
Matt Benson So 18:51 6:26 41 |
Aska Ames So 18:55 6:27 44 |
Niko Decastro So 19:06 6:31 47 |
Grant Decatrel So 19:10 6:32 53 |
5 | Burroughs (bur) 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
91:49 18:22 6:16 |
180 | Jerry Hoxsie So 17:44 6:03 17 |
Asif Chowdhury So 17:56 6:07 20 |
Sameh Gharieb So 18:22 6:16 35 |
Charanpreet Singh So 18:22 6:16 38 |
Connor Van Dyke So 19:25 6:38 70 |
Jeron Straker So 19:33 6:40 72 |
|
6 | Roosevelt (cor) 5-4-4-4-6 Gap: 3:41 |
92:41 18:32 6:20 |
184 | Joshua Potts So 17:24 5:56 9 |
Matthew Lieberman So 17:36 6:00 14 |
Kevin Lopez So 18:08 6:11 29 |
Joshua Tolley So 18:28 6:18 44 |
Ryan Masters So 21:05 7:12 88 |
Lino Leon So 23:19 7:57 91 |
|
7 | Valley View 2-3-5-6-7 Gap: 3:52 |
94:46 18:57 6:28 |
220 | Andres Michel So 16:49 5:44 1 |
Mikhail Browne So 18:13 6:13 14 |
Bryan Dorr So 19:27 6:38 55 |
Juan Corona So 19:36 6:41 57 |
Jerimiah Florez So 20:41 7:04 93 |
Ramiro Perez So 22:22 7:38 114 |
Shadi Abulajah Sr 24:34 8:23 121 |
8 | Valencia (val) 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
96:38 19:20 6:36 |
239 | Tanay Suryavanshi So 18:23 6:16 17 |
Brannon Barber So 18:41 6:23 23 |
Corey Phillips So 19:16 6:35 50 |
Chistopher Carlsen So 19:44 6:44 64 |
Joshua Nieto So 20:34 7:01 85 |
Ryan Farrow So 22:48 7:47 116 |
|
9 | Chino Hills 13-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:51 |
93:18 18:40 6:22 |
245 | Derek Kutsunai So 18:08 6:11 32 |
Chandler Vankouwe So 18:24 6:17 41 |
Tyler Heil So 18:49 6:25 55 |
Richard Guzman So 18:58 6:28 57 |
Aaron Perry So 18:59 6:29 60 |
Nero Lagura So 19:10 6:32 62 |
Matthew Banaticla So 19:10 6:32 64 |
10 | San Leandro 11-11-10-9-10 Gap: 1:37 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
252 | Ezekiel Rico So 18:52 6:26 26 |
Everett Quock So 19:00 6:29 35 |
Tony Sanchez So 19:01 6:29 38 |
Armando Islas So 19:55 6:48 73 |
Johnny Lin So 20:29 6:59 80 |
Anthony Tate So 20:57 7:09 98 |
Toby Frager So 20:59 7:10 99 |
11 | El Rancho 6-9-7-11-11 Gap: 3:30 |
99:43 19:57 6:48 |
304 | Eric Estrada So 18:12 6:13 11 |
Matthew Sanchez So 18:58 6:28 32 |
Nick Rodriguez So 19:14 6:34 47 |
Jose Mendez jr So 21:37 7:23 106 |
Jeffrey Car Ambroci So 21:42 7:24 108 |
||
12 | Vacaville 4-6-11-12-12 Gap: 3:30 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
309 | Alex Benson So 17:20 5:55 4 |
Brandyn Silva So 18:55 6:27 29 |
Noah Mccoy So 20:37 7:02 88 |
Trevor Maynard So 20:39 7:03 92 |
Christopher Johnst So 20:50 7:07 96 |
David Palm So 21:21 7:17 102 |
Jack Hobbs So 21:44 7:25 109 |
13 | Long Beach Poly 16-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:19 |
96:10 19:14 6:34 |
313 | Jordan Peacock Sr 18:34 6:20 47 |
Bryce Barbee So 18:37 6:21 50 |
Carson Hunt So 19:21 6:36 67 |
Antonio Jorgenson So 19:45 6:44 73 |
Conor Ragland Sr 19:53 6:47 76 |
Ryan Hardison So 19:59 6:49 78 |
Joseph Wick So 20:04 6:51 80 |
14 | Anaheim 10-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:44 |
100:28 20:06 6:51 |
342 | Jose Lorenzana So 18:23 6:16 20 |
Ramon Moreno So 19:39 6:42 62 |
Suri Flores So 19:52 6:47 71 |
Patrick Oliveros So 20:27 6:59 78 |
Irving Torres So 22:07 7:33 111 |
Josh Perez So 22:10 7:34 112 |
Israel Leon So 22:16 7:36 113 |
15 | Tesoro 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:20 |
100:27 20:05 6:51 |
357 | Conner Ison So 19:16 6:35 57 |
Hayden Hite So 19:53 6:47 64 |
Aaron Pena So 20:12 6:54 73 |
Pauvin Swamy So 20:30 7:00 80 |
Kenny Stepien So 20:36 7:02 83 |
Tyler Ragon So 20:55 7:08 86 |
Michael Zurvalec So 20:56 7:09 88 |
16 | Cleveland 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:37 |
102:51 20:34 7:01 |
416 | Leo Morinaga So 19:05 6:31 41 |
Brandon Zarrabal So 19:44 6:44 67 |
Aaron Garcia So 21:07 7:12 100 |
Shaun Tanaka So 21:13 7:14 101 |
Antonio Cruz De La C So 21:42 7:24 107 |
Benjamin Perez So 23:11 7:55 118 |
Nick Budwine So 24:23 8:19 120 |
17 | Fountain Valley 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
102:57 20:35 7:02 |
427 | Andrei Ludovice So 19:38 6:42 60 |
Robert Dietz So 20:32 7:00 83 |
Christopher Thi So 20:34 7:01 86 |
Yasir Khaleq So 20:41 7:04 94 |
Thomas Akiona So 21:32 7:21 104 |
Jimmy Ly So 22:06 7:33 110 |
Tyler Nguyen So 22:30 7:41 115 |
18 | Lakewood 15-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:21 |
103:47 20:45 7:05 |
444 | Isaac Baez So 19:12 6:33 44 |
Nelson Vega So 20:47 7:06 95 |
Brett Young So 20:51 7:07 97 |
Daniel Fraga So 21:24 7:18 103 |
Jeremy Miller So 21:33 7:21 105 |
Rodwin De Guzman So 23:03 7:52 117 |
Christian Lugo So 23:42 8:05 119 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Burgueno | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Michael Byrnes | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Prescott Leatherwo | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Vo | Jr | La Mirada | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Luc Landrum | Jr | Saugus | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Jordi Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | William Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Bon Won Koo | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Nicklaus Torres | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Marco Valero | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Shane Yoshiyama | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Atin | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Ben Falley | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Tyler O'sullivan | Jr | Saugus | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Andrade | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Ricardo Vega | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | John Jae Lee | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Michael Miller | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Eric Solano | Sr | La Mirada | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Martinez | Sr | Claremont | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Branden Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Eric Cheney | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Spivek | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Hiro Ozaki | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Alexis Vargas | Jr | Paramount | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Jr | Arcadia | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Alex Faust | Sr | West High School | 17:39 | 6:01 | 1/9 | 16/42 | 14/32 | 19:34 (1:55) |
18:57 (1:18) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
28 | Michael Eng | Sr | Arcadia | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | William Choi | Jr | Beckman | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Nate Montoya | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Ropper | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Michael Malgeri | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Matt Mullins | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | William Andrew Hind | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Jr | West High School | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2/9 | 17/42 | 10/32 | 19:55 (2:03) |
19:55 (2:03) |
19:55 (2:03) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Jacob Reyes | Sr | Arcadia | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | John Harwood | Sr | Saugus | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Che | Jr | Arcadia | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Mercer | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Damian De Casas | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Douglas | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Raymond Lozano | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Daisuke Sasada | Sr | West High School | 18:01 | 6:09 | 3/9 | 18/42 | 5/31 | 18:26 (0:25) |
18:26 (0:25) |
18:26 (0:25) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Jay Simpson | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Matt Worden | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | David Munoz | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Ileto | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jessie Lopez | Sr | Paramount | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Mark Matheu | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Khang Tong | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Conroy | Sr | Arcadia | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Troy Cruz | Sr | El Camino Real | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Elijah Leeper | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Ausland | Jr | West High School | 18:15 | 6:14 | 4/9 | 20/42 | 4/26 | 19:03 (0:48) |
19:03 (0:48) |
19:03 (0:48) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Timothy Harjo | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Booth | Jr | Claremont | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Keith Garver | Jr | West High School | 18:19 | 6:15 | 5/9 | 21/42 | 4/25 | 19:15 (0:56) |
19:15 (0:56) |
19:15 (0:56) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Hills | Jr | Los Osos | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Chi | Sr | Arcadia | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Greene | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Roberto Vargas | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Eric Chan | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Roberto Avila | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Landsberg | Jr | Claremont | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Amrit Randeniya | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Pineda | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Flavio Jaramillo | Jr | Alisal | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Matt Cervantes | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Lars Heinstedt | Jr | Saugus | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Marc Donnelly | So | Claremont | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Bell | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Hernan Gomez | Sr | La Mirada | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Alex Hurwitz | Sr | University (irv) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Nico Fujii | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Moffat | Jr | Valencia (val) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Zach Alvarado | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Blake Jackson | Jr | Saugus | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Fino | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Jasen Pena | Jr | Paramount | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Mark Bolen | Jr | Saugus | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Michael Rivera | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Cody Griffin | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Gavin Overturf | Sr | West High School | 18:56 | 6:28 | 6/9 | 28/42 | 5/20 | 19:25 (0:29) |
19:25 (0:29) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
86 | Luke Bolen | Jr | Saugus | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Marcus Chow | Jr | West High School | 18:56 | 6:28 | 7/9 | 29/42 | 5/14 | ||||
88 | Will Ochoa | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Ngo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Alex Mccune | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Jakob Vitale | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Brett Miller | Jr | University (irv) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Hayato Kato | Jr | University (irv) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Danny Avery | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Ruiz-smith | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Cameron Broadbent | Jr | Saugus | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Thomas Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Wu | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Sean Castro | Sr | La Mirada | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Ramirez | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Noah Smith | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Sam Porter | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Oscar Chavez | Sr | Palmdale | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Sahar | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Allen Wang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Alejandro Rios | Jr | Paramount | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Kiarash Rahbar | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Oswald | Jr | Beckman | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Dante Luis-brown | Jr | Claremont | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Finn | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Anay Patel | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Nicolas Zani | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Adonis Joseph | Sr | Palmdale | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Diaz | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Cameron Chapple | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Alex Phu | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Marmo | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Grant Dunaway | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Noel Renteria | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Leonel Alejandre | Jr | Alisal | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Guzman | Sr | Alisal | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Bryce Gates | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Esteban Flores | Sr | Paramount | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Roman Huante | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Blake Gabel | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Dyllan Lizotte | Sr | West High School | 19:31 | 6:40 | 8/9 | 37/42 | 5/10 | ||||
127 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Jeremy Estes | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Justin Magno | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Carlos Cisneros | Jr | Paramount | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Andrew La | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Antor Paul | Sr | University (irv) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | James Gui | Sr | University (irv) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Elliot Walker | Jr | University (irv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Ozan Erdal | Sr | University (irv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Bailey Zipperman | Jr | Saugus | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Cole Baird | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Kyle Andrus | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Gabe Woodward | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Zach Dignan | Jr | University (irv) | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Adian Alseth | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Nguyen | Jr | Los Osos | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Adrian Muniz | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Jesse Roselle | So | Claremont | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Bryce Manley | Sr | El Camino Real | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Sean Hostetter | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Liam Murrie | Jr | Valencia (val) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | West High School | 20:06 | 6:52 | 9/9 | 39/42 | 4/8 | 17:21.8 | 17:21.8 | 17:21.8 | |
149 | Andrew Mcgee | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Zachery Serrano | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Kay Iwata | Sr | University (irv) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Oscar Barrios | Sr | La Mirada | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Jared Kawasawa | Jr | Valencia (val) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Cameron Abdoh | So | Beckman | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Izaq Dvolt | Jr | Arcadia | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | William Chen | Jr | Claremont | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | Michael Lamar | Jr | Claremont | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Louis Furiosi | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Kyle Holt | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Rueda | Jr | La Mirada | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Travis Wynn | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Lacer | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
163 | Heron Contreras | Jr | University (irv) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Maldonado | Sr | Los Osos | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Cowgill | Fr | Claremont | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | Nico Milligan | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Tarango | Jr | Paramount | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Alexander Ramirez | Jr | Diamond Bar | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Nahum Molllinedo | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Manneh | Sr | Beckman | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
172 | Shea Bautista-capol | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
173 | Jack Peterson | Jr | Los Osos | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Michael Armato | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Holt | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Riley Mollon | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Matt Kennedy | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Jake Curry | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
179 | Brian Huante | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
180 | Antonio Marroquin2 | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Wyatt Robertson | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
182 | Noah Bates | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Sami Araya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
184 | Michael Mendez | Sr | Palmdale | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
185 | Denislav Nikolov | Sr | Los Osos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
186 | Nataniel Escalara | Sr | Palmdale | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
187 | Nathan Hoo | Sr | La Mirada | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | Steven Sanchez | Sr | Fontana | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
189 | Lucas Hanera | Sr | Elk Grove | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Andy Marin | Sr | Palmdale | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
191 | Tyler Gazzaniga | Jr | Los Osos | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Del Carpio | Jr | La Mirada | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
193 | Matthew Disandro | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Tung | Sr | Beckman | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
195 | Garrett Borini | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
196 | Sahel Kandahari | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
197 | Henry Rodriguez | Jr | Diamond Bar | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
198 | Nyko Cruz | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
199 | Juan Silva | Jr | Fontana | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
200 | Jared Mcroberts | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
87:39 17:32 5:59 |
76 | Bon Won Koo Jr 17:18 5:54 5 |
Marco Valero Sr 17:20 5:55 7 |
Cameron Atin Sr 17:26 5:57 9 |
John Jae Lee Sr 17:33 5:59 14 |
Matt Worden Sr 18:02 6:09 41 |
Mark Matheu Sr 18:05 6:10 45 |
Zach Alvarado Sr 18:48 6:25 71 |
2 | Chino Hills 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
87:14 17:27 5:57 |
85 | Matthew Burgueno Sr 16:32 5:39 1 |
Ricardo Vega Jr 17:31 5:59 13 |
Michael Miller Sr 17:34 6:00 15 |
Hiro Ozaki Sr 17:37 6:01 21 |
Nicholas Mercer Jr 18:00 6:09 35 |
Damian De Casas Sr 18:00 6:09 36 |
Kyle Ileto Jr 18:04 6:10 43 |
3 | Arcadia 4-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
88:05 17:37 6:01 |
102 | William Wang Jr 17:17 5:54 4 |
Branden Lee Jr 17:36 6:00 18 |
Sanjay Pfupajena Jr 17:38 6:01 23 |
Michael Eng Sr 17:40 6:02 25 |
Jacob Reyes Sr 17:54 6:07 32 |
Dylan Che Jr 17:56 6:07 34 |
Kevin Conroy Sr 18:11 6:12 48 |
4 | Saugus 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
89:53 17:59 6:08 |
183 | Luc Landrum Jr 17:06 5:50 3 |
Tyler O'sullivan Jr 17:27 5:57 11 |
John Harwood Sr 17:55 6:07 33 |
Lars Heinstedt Jr 18:37 6:21 64 |
Blake Jackson Jr 18:48 6:25 72 |
Mark Bolen Jr 18:53 6:27 75 |
Luke Bolen Jr 18:56 6:28 78 |
5 | West High School 12-10-7-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
90:06 18:01 6:09 |
199 | Alex Faust Sr 17:39 6:01 24 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Jr 17:52 6:06 31 |
Daisuke Sasada Sr 18:01 6:09 39 |
Ryan Ausland Jr 18:15 6:14 51 |
Keith Garver Jr 18:19 6:15 54 |
Gavin Overturf Sr 18:56 6:28 77 |
Marcus Chow Jr 18:56 6:28 79 |
6 | El Camino Real 6-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
259 | Nicklaus Torres Sr 17:18 5:54 6 |
Nathan Andrade Sr 17:29 5:58 12 |
Troy Cruz Sr 18:12 6:13 49 |
Jordan Sahar Jr 19:12 6:33 91 |
Kevin Diaz Jr 19:15 6:34 101 |
Bryce Manley Sr 20:01 6:50 120 |
|
7 | Redondo Union 16-11-10-9-7 Gap: 1:21 |
91:44 18:21 6:16 |
262 | Michael Malgeri Sr 17:49 6:05 29 |
Benjamin Douglas Jr 18:00 6:09 37 |
David Munoz Jr 18:04 6:10 42 |
Aidan Bell Jr 18:41 6:23 66 |
Thomas Ramirez Jr 19:10 6:32 88 |
Cole Baird Sr 19:46 6:45 114 |
|
8 | Edison (hb) 7-9-9-7-8 Gap: 2:03 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
279 | Shane Yoshiyama Sr 17:25 5:57 8 |
Jay Simpson Jr 18:01 6:09 40 |
Adrian Solis Jr 18:20 6:15 55 |
Nico Fujii Jr 18:47 6:25 69 |
Roman Huante Jr 19:28 6:39 107 |
||
9 | Claremont 9-13-12-10-9 Gap: 1:39 |
92:16 18:27 6:18 |
291 | Lucas Martinez Sr 17:35 6:00 17 |
Cameron Booth Jr 18:18 6:15 53 |
Jacob Landsberg Jr 18:30 6:19 60 |
Marc Donnelly So 18:39 6:22 65 |
Dante Luis-brown Jr 19:14 6:34 96 |
Jesse Roselle So 19:59 6:49 119 |
William Chen Jr 20:19 6:56 127 |
10 | La Mirada 2-4-6-7-10 Gap: 3:18 |
92:39 18:32 6:19 |
296 | Brandon Vo Jr 16:57 5:47 2 |
Eric Solano Sr 17:35 6:00 16 |
Hernan Gomez Sr 18:42 6:23 67 |
Sean Castro Sr 19:10 6:32 87 |
Oscar Barrios Sr 20:15 6:55 124 |
Kevin Rueda Jr 20:35 7:02 130 |
Nathan Hoo Sr 22:24 7:39 151 |
11 | Mira Mesa 18-16-15-13-11 Gap: 1:03 |
92:54 18:35 6:20 |
319 | Khang Tong Jr 18:06 6:11 46 |
Elijah Leeper Jr 18:13 6:13 50 |
Eric Chan Sr 18:27 6:18 58 |
Joseph Ngo Jr 18:59 6:29 80 |
Thomas Tran Sr 19:09 6:32 85 |
Vincent Wu Sr 19:10 6:32 86 |
Sam Porter Sr 19:11 6:33 89 |
12 | Valencia (val) 10-7-11-11-12 Gap: 2:26 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
328 | Eric Cheney Jr 17:37 6:01 19 |
Jacob Spivek Jr 17:37 6:01 20 |
Spencer Moffat Jr 18:48 6:25 70 |
Jonathan Finn Fr 19:14 6:34 97 |
Liam Murrie Jr 20:03 6:51 122 |
Jared Kawasawa Jr 20:16 6:55 125 |
Antonio Marroquin2 Fr 21:30 7:20 147 |
13 | Capo Valley 15-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:27 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
337 | Andrew Ropper Sr 17:48 6:05 28 |
Roberto Vargas Jr 18:26 6:17 57 |
Roberto Avila Jr 18:27 6:18 59 |
Kiarash Rahbar Sr 19:13 6:34 94 |
Nicolas Zani Jr 19:15 6:34 99 |
Alex Phu Sr 19:21 6:36 102 |
Sean Hostetter Jr 20:02 6:50 121 |
14 | Paramount 11-11-13-12-14 Gap: 1:49 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
339 | Alexis Vargas Jr 17:38 6:01 22 |
Jessie Lopez Sr 18:05 6:10 44 |
Jasen Pena Jr 18:52 6:26 74 |
Alejandro Rios Jr 19:12 6:33 93 |
Esteban Flores Sr 19:27 6:38 106 |
Carlos Cisneros Jr 19:39 6:42 109 |
Anthony Tarango Jr 20:47 7:06 135 |
15 | Mira Costa 8-8-8-15-15 Gap: 3:50 |
96:14 19:15 6:34 |
386 | Ben Falley Jr 17:27 5:57 10 |
Matt Mullins Jr 17:50 6:05 30 |
Amrit Randeniya Sr 18:30 6:19 61 |
Michael Armato Sr 21:10 7:13 141 |
Matt Kennedy Jr 21:17 7:16 144 |
Matthew Disandro Jr 22:57 7:50 155 |
|
16 | Elk Grove 14-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:22 |
95:00 19:00 6:29 |
395 | Nate Montoya Jr 17:47 6:04 27 |
Garrett Seno Sr 18:11 6:12 47 |
Danny Avery Sr 19:05 6:31 83 |
Kyle Andrus Sr 19:48 6:45 115 |
Andrew Mcgee Jr 20:09 6:53 123 |
Lucas Hanera Sr 22:37 7:43 152 |
|
17 | Golden Valley (sc) 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
429 | Timothy Harjo Sr 18:16 6:14 52 |
Daniel Pineda Jr 18:34 6:20 62 |
Matt Cervantes Jr 18:35 6:21 63 |
Adrian Muniz Jr 19:56 6:48 118 |
Nico Milligan Jr 20:46 7:05 134 |
Daniel Chavez Jr 20:49 7:06 137 |
Nahum Molllinedo Jr 20:51 7:07 138 |
18 | University (irv) 21-20-18-18-18 Gap: 0:57 |
96:12 19:14 6:34 |
452 | Alex Hurwitz Sr 18:45 6:24 68 |
Brett Miller Jr 19:01 6:29 81 |
Hayato Kato Jr 19:02 6:30 82 |
Antor Paul Sr 19:42 6:43 110 |
James Gui Sr 19:42 6:43 111 |
Elliot Walker Jr 19:43 6:44 112 |
Ozan Erdal Sr 19:43 6:44 113 |
19 | Beckman 13-18-19-19-19 Gap: 5:14 |
101:04 20:13 6:54 |
542 | William Choi Jr 17:44 6:03 26 |
Joshua Oswald Jr 19:13 6:34 95 |
Cameron Abdoh So 20:16 6:55 126 |
Matthew Manneh Sr 20:53 7:08 139 |
Ryan Tung Sr 22:58 7:50 156 |
||
20 | Lincoln (sto) 17-19-20-20-20 Gap: 3:23 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
550 | Raymond Lozano Jr 18:00 6:09 38 |
Grant Dunaway Jr 19:22 6:37 103 |
Travis Wynn Jr 20:38 7:03 131 |
Daniel Lacer Jr 20:40 7:03 132 |
Brian Huante Jr 21:23 7:18 146 |
||
21 | Steele Canyon 24-24-22-22-21 Gap: 2:08 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
558 | Isaac Ruiz-smith Jr 19:06 6:31 84 |
Anay Patel Jr 19:15 6:34 98 |
Bryce Gates Jr 19:26 6:38 105 |
Kyle Holt Jr 20:26 6:58 129 |
Ryan Holt Jr 21:14 7:15 142 |
Riley Mollon Jr 21:14 7:15 143 |
|
22 | Diamond Bar 23-21-20-21-22 Gap: 4:20 |
101:30 20:18 6:56 |
567 | Michael Rivera Sr 18:54 6:27 76 |
Allen Wang Sr 19:12 6:33 92 |
Noel Renteria Jr 19:23 6:37 104 |
Alexander Ramirez Jr 20:47 7:06 136 |
Henry Rodriguez Jr 23:14 7:56 159 |
||
23 | Will C. Wood 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:32 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
570 | Ryan Fino Jr 18:49 6:25 73 |
Robert Lewis Jr 19:32 6:40 108 |
Gabe Woodward Jr 19:49 6:46 116 |
Louis Furiosi Jr 20:24 6:58 128 |
Jake Curry Jr 21:21 7:17 145 |
Garrett Borini Jr 23:05 7:53 157 |
Sahel Kandahari Jr 23:06 7:53 158 |
24 | Los Osos 20-22-24-24-24 Gap: 3:31 |
101:46 20:21 6:57 |
595 | Nicholas Hills Jr 18:23 6:16 56 |
Joshua Nguyen Jr 19:52 6:47 117 |
Kevin Maldonado Sr 20:41 7:04 133 |
Jack Peterson Jr 20:56 7:09 140 |
Denislav Nikolov Sr 21:54 7:28 149 |
Tyler Gazzaniga Jr 22:50 7:48 154 |
|
25 | Palmdale 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:27 |
104:50 20:58 7:09 |
641 | Oscar Chavez Sr 19:12 6:33 90 |
Adonis Joseph Sr 19:15 6:34 100 |
Michael Mendez Sr 21:35 7:22 148 |
Nataniel Escalara Sr 22:09 7:34 150 |
Andy Marin Sr 22:39 7:44 153 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Eipp | Jr | Great Oak | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Jagdeep Chahal | So | Burroughs (bur) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Michael Garcia | Sr | Great Oak | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Gavin Korby | So | Great Oak | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Matt Konopka | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Korgan | So | Great Oak | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Owen Bishop | Jr | Claremont | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Tibbitts | Sr | Great Oak | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Calderon | So | Burroughs (bur) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Busse | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Deck | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Llopis | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Pedro Alvarez | Sr | El Toro | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Derek Shiu | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Aziz Ghadiali | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Marcus Avila | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Wesley Bowen | Jr | Great Oak | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Ortega | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Arroyo | Jr | Arcadia | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Juan Enciso | So | Saugus | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | David Fabian | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Chris Hoxsie | So | Burroughs (bur) | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Kainan Short | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Vo | So | West High School | 16:25 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 6/42 | 11/22 | 17:27 (1:02) |
17:27 (1:02) |
17:27 (1:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Michael Martinez | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Buddy Santilian | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Great Oak | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Sebastian Arias | So | Dana Hills | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Hoxsie | So | Burroughs (bur) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Pablo Ramales | Sr | Arcadia | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Mcguire Max | Jr | Claremont | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Hart | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Julian Puffer | Jr | Arcadia | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Caden Wiles | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Ramirez | So | California (whi) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Strong | Jr | West High School | 16:35 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 9/42 | 9/22 | 17:21 (0:46) |
17:21 (0:46) |
17:21 (0:46) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Ben Reed | So | Arcadia | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Nick Grunder | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Simon Fuller | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Richard Szutu | Jr | Ayala | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Garcia | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Majerus | Jr | Agoura | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Elijah Stepan | So | Saugus | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Bennett | Jr | California (whi) | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Austin Lamb | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Arruda | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Cavuoti | Jr | West High School | 16:40 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 10/42 | 8/22 | ||||
49 | Andrew Falls | Sr | Ayala | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Nieraeth | Jr | West High School | 16:43 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 11/42 | 7/22 | 17:31 (0:48) |
17:31 (0:48) |
17:31 (0:48) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Artin Allahverdian | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Torres | Jr | California (whi) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Tor Gockel | So | California (whi) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Luke Trafecanty | Jr | Claremont | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Trevor Hayashibara | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Joey Kim | Jr | Ayala | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Bailey Andrew | Jr | Agoura | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Matt Brunner | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Adrian Miranda | So | California (whi) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Lafarga | Sr | Claremont | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Montoya | Fr | Agoura | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Quinn Estrada | Jr | California (whi) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Bryce Butler | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Liam Mohan | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Young | Jr | West High School | 16:53 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 12/42 | 6/22 | 17:25 (0:32) |
17:25 (0:32) |
17:25 (0:32) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Matthew Fonseca | So | California (whi) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Augusto Ornelas | Fr | Saugus | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Deppmeier | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Kento Sie | Sr | Arcadia | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Kalvin Vinski | Jr | Claremont | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Samuel Dinh | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Elias Santillan | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Derek Rodriguez | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Josh Gieschen | Sr | Davis | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Cole Andrew | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
77 | Trevor Abe | Jr | Arcadia | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | John Wood | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Brendan Deas | Sr | Davis | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Sean Neuman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Noah Logan | Sr | El Toro | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Khai Nguyen | Jr | El Toro | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Khan | Sr | Ayala | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Tankersley | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Locicero | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Kobe Serrano | Fr | Saugus | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Christian Fuentes | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
88 | Cooper Sessions | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Grant Bolstad | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Javier Hurtado | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Martin Plascencia | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Brown | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Jake Rochford | So | Saugus | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Wisdom | Sr | El Toro | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Alexis Romero | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Alias Mejia | Sr | El Toro | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | William Duan | So | West High School | 17:12 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 13/42 | 8/22 | 19:53 (2:41) |
19:53 (2:41) |
19:53 (2:41) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Isaiah Seidman | Fr | West Ranch | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
99 | John Yoon | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Hankamer | So | Mira Costa | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Tj Von Busch | So | Saugus | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Krueger | So | Tesoro | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Costley | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Alex Perez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Fr | West High School | 17:17 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 14/42 | 8/20 | ||||
106 | Cooper Bahr | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Fleming | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Sam Baker | Sr | El Toro | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Faeustle | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
110 | Michael Elias | So | Mira Costa | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Gomez | Jr | Claremont | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Micah Harrison | Fr | Ayala | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Rush | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Rodney Cunningham | Jr | West Ranch | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Zach Serna | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Jose Vasquez | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
117 | Xavier Lopez | Sr | Ayala | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
118 | Nicholas Dorsett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Kc Hunt | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Albert Serrano | So | Saugus | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
121 | Mari Aquino | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
122 | Trevor Sode | Jr | Agoura | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
123 | Don Carlon | Fr | West Ranch | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
124 | Spencer Geck | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Winston Tran | Sr | Davis | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Chris Ly | Jr | Ayala | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
127 | Aidan Johnson | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
128 | Hank Anderson | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
129 | Cleider Gomez | Sr | Claremont | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | Franklin Reitzas | Jr | Agoura | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
131 | Zach Wheeler | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Michael Haggenmille | Jr | West Ranch | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
133 | Nolan Dunn | Sr | Agoura | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
134 | Jorge Ragde | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
135 | Hunter Rich | Sr | Agoura | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
136 | Alex Mulligan | So | Tesoro | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | Jack Howard | Jr | Tesoro | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
138 | Declan Van Dorp | So | Tesoro | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
139 | Zeth Kleinmeyer | Jr | Tesoro | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Olthoff | So | Tesoro | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Go | Jr | West Ranch | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
142 | Steven Marsh | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Tran | Jr | Davis | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
144 | Aubtin Toofan | Sr | Davis | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
145 | Nicolas Robinson | Sr | El Toro | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Orozco | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Derek Clarke | Sr | Tesoro | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Jesus Melchor | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Brayden Bruggeman | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
150 | Jaleel Dmeiri | Sr | Davis | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | Evan Bates | Fr | West Ranch | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | Andre Rivera | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
79:22 15:52 5:25 |
22 | Justin Eipp Jr 15:38 5:20 1 |
Michael Garcia Sr 15:49 5:24 3 |
Gavin Korby So 15:54 5:26 4 |
Jacob Korgan So 15:57 5:27 6 |
Matthew Tibbitts Sr 16:04 5:29 8 |
Wesley Bowen Jr 16:18 5:34 17 |
Anthony Ruiz Jr 16:27 5:37 27 |
2 | Bellarmine 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
80:58 16:12 5:32 |
66 | Matthew Busse Sr 16:05 5:29 10 |
Joseph Deck Jr 16:06 5:30 11 |
Derek Shiu Sr 16:14 5:32 14 |
Aziz Ghadiali Sr 16:15 5:33 15 |
Marcus Avila Sr 16:18 5:34 16 |
Michael Martinez Sr 16:26 5:37 25 |
Jacob Deppmeier Sr 16:55 5:46 69 |
3 | Dana Hills 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:40 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
117 | Matt Konopka Sr 15:56 5:26 5 |
David Fabian Jr 16:24 5:36 21 |
Kainan Short Sr 16:25 5:36 23 |
Sebastian Arias So 16:28 5:37 28 |
Simon Fuller Fr 16:36 5:40 40 |
Elias Santillan Sr 16:57 5:47 73 |
Cole Andrew Fr 16:59 5:48 76 |
4 | Burroughs (bur) 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:27 |
81:44 16:21 5:35 |
148 | Jagdeep Chahal So 15:40 5:21 2 |
Jacob Calderon So 16:04 5:29 9 |
Chris Hoxsie So 16:24 5:36 21 |
Andrew Hoxsie So 16:29 5:38 29 |
Christian Fuentes Sr 17:07 5:51 87 |
Javier Hurtado Jr 17:10 5:52 90 |
Ethan Brown So 17:10 5:52 92 |
5 | Arcadia 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
82:47 16:33 5:39 |
174 | Antonio Arroyo Jr 16:22 5:35 19 |
Pablo Ramales Sr 16:30 5:38 30 |
Julian Puffer Jr 16:33 5:39 33 |
Ben Reed So 16:35 5:40 38 |
Kevin Lee Jr 16:47 5:44 54 |
Kento Sie Sr 16:55 5:46 70 |
Trevor Abe Jr 16:59 5:48 77 |
6 | Canyon (ana) 12-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:40 |
83:14 16:39 5:41 |
215 | Buddy Santilian Sr 16:26 5:37 26 |
Kyle Hart Jr 16:33 5:39 32 |
Juan Lopez Sr 16:33 5:39 34 |
Nick Grunder Sr 16:36 5:40 39 |
Jacob Tankersley Sr 17:06 5:50 84 |
Zach Serna Sr 17:27 5:57 115 |
Steven Marsh Jr 18:07 6:11 142 |
7 | West High School 11-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:28 |
83:16 16:39 5:41 |
225 | Ryan Vo So 16:25 5:36 24 |
Tyler Strong Jr 16:35 5:40 37 |
Anthony Cavuoti Jr 16:40 5:41 48 |
Aaron Nieraeth Jr 16:43 5:42 50 |
Tyler Young Jr 16:53 5:46 66 |
William Duan So 17:12 5:52 97 |
Liam Fitzpatrick Fr 17:17 5:54 105 |
7 | Claremont 4-5-8-8-8 Gap: 0:54 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
225 | Owen Bishop Jr 16:03 5:29 7 |
Mcguire Max Jr 16:31 5:38 31 |
Luke Trafecanty Jr 16:47 5:44 55 |
Jacob Lafarga Sr 16:50 5:45 61 |
Kalvin Vinski Jr 16:57 5:47 71 |
Jacob Gomez Jr 17:21 5:55 111 |
Cleider Gomez Sr 17:48 6:05 129 |
7 | Trabuco Hills 6-6-6-7-8 Gap: 0:53 |
83:05 16:37 5:40 |
225 | Bryan Llopis So 16:07 5:30 12 |
Caden Wiles Sr 16:34 5:39 35 |
Ryan Garcia So 16:36 5:40 42 |
Trevor Hayashibara Jr 16:48 5:44 56 |
Sean Neuman Sr 17:00 5:48 80 |
Nicholas Dorsett Jr 17:29 5:58 118 |
Zach Wheeler Sr 17:50 6:05 131 |
10 | California (whi) 13-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:14 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
246 | Gabriel Ramirez So 16:35 5:40 36 |
Ryan Bennett Jr 16:39 5:41 45 |
Joseph Torres Jr 16:46 5:43 52 |
Tor Gockel So 16:46 5:43 53 |
Adrian Miranda So 16:49 5:44 60 |
Quinn Estrada Jr 16:51 5:45 63 |
Matthew Fonseca So 16:54 5:46 67 |
11 | Saugus 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 0:47 |
84:15 16:51 5:45 |
311 | Juan Enciso So 16:24 5:36 20 |
Elijah Stepan So 16:39 5:41 44 |
Augusto Ornelas Fr 16:54 5:46 68 |
Kobe Serrano Fr 17:07 5:51 86 |
Jake Rochford So 17:11 5:52 93 |
Tj Von Busch So 17:13 5:53 101 |
Albert Serrano So 17:31 5:59 120 |
12 | Quartz Hill 8-12-13-12-12 Gap: 0:47 |
84:15 16:51 5:45 |
316 | Thomas Ortega Fr 16:21 5:35 18 |
Bryce Butler Jr 16:52 5:45 64 |
Samuel Dinh Sr 16:57 5:47 72 |
Derek Rodriguez Fr 16:57 5:47 74 |
Cooper Sessions Sr 17:08 5:51 88 |
Martin Plascencia Jr 17:10 5:52 91 |
Alex Perez Sr 17:15 5:53 104 |
13 | Ayala 14-13-12-13-13 Gap: 0:47 |
84:32 16:54 5:46 |
342 | Richard Szutu Jr 16:36 5:40 41 |
Andrew Falls Sr 16:42 5:42 49 |
Joey Kim Jr 16:48 5:44 57 |
Anthony Khan Sr 17:03 5:49 83 |
Micah Harrison Fr 17:23 5:56 112 |
Xavier Lopez Sr 17:28 5:58 117 |
Chris Ly Jr 17:37 6:01 126 |
14 | Mira Costa 16-14-15-14-14 Gap: 0:33 |
84:38 16:56 5:47 |
356 | Austin Lamb Jr 16:40 5:41 46 |
Matthew Arruda Jr 16:40 5:41 47 |
John Wood Jr 16:59 5:48 78 |
Ryan Locicero Sr 17:06 5:50 85 |
Dylan Hankamer So 17:13 5:53 100 |
Andrew Costley Jr 17:14 5:53 103 |
Michael Elias So 17:21 5:55 110 |
15 | Crescenta Valley 17-17-16-15-15 Gap: 0:28 |
84:46 16:57 5:47 |
363 | Artin Allahverdian So 16:44 5:43 51 |
Matt Brunner Jr 16:49 5:44 59 |
Liam Mohan So 16:52 5:45 65 |
Grant Bolstad So 17:09 5:51 89 |
John Yoon Jr 17:12 5:52 99 |
Kevin Faeustle So 17:21 5:55 109 |
Spencer Geck So 17:34 6:00 124 |
16 | El Toro 7-15-17-16-16 Gap: 0:59 |
84:34 16:55 5:46 |
366 | Pedro Alvarez Sr 16:12 5:32 13 |
Noah Logan Sr 17:00 5:48 81 |
Khai Nguyen Jr 17:00 5:48 82 |
Christopher Wisdom Sr 17:11 5:52 94 |
Alias Mejia Sr 17:11 5:52 96 |
Sam Baker Sr 17:19 5:55 108 |
Nicolas Robinson Sr 18:27 6:18 145 |
17 | Agoura 15-16-14-17-17 Gap: 1:12 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
415 | Dylan Majerus Jr 16:37 5:40 43 |
Bailey Andrew Jr 16:48 5:44 58 |
Joshua Montoya Fr 16:50 5:45 62 |
Trevor Sode Jr 17:32 5:59 122 |
Franklin Reitzas Jr 17:49 6:05 130 |
Nolan Dunn Sr 17:52 6:06 133 |
Hunter Rich Sr 17:53 6:06 135 |
18 | Davis 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:15 |
87:55 17:35 6:00 |
565 | Josh Gieschen Sr 16:57 5:47 75 |
Brendan Deas Sr 16:59 5:48 78 |
Winston Tran Sr 17:35 6:00 125 |
Kyle Tran Jr 18:12 6:13 143 |
Aubtin Toofan Sr 18:12 6:13 144 |
Jaleel Dmeiri Sr 18:42 6:23 150 |
|
19 | Long Beach Poly 22-21-19-19-19 Gap: 0:24 |
87:14 17:27 5:57 |
575 | Cooper Bahr Sr 17:17 5:54 106 |
Thomas Fleming So 17:18 5:54 107 |
Jose Vasquez Jr 17:28 5:58 116 |
Kc Hunt Jr 17:30 5:58 119 |
Aidan Johnson So 17:41 6:02 127 |
Hank Anderson So 17:42 6:02 128 |
Brayden Bruggeman Jr 18:38 6:22 149 |
20 | West Ranch 20-20-21-21-20 Gap: 0:55 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
608 | Isaiah Seidman Fr 17:12 5:52 98 |
Rodney Cunningham Jr 17:27 5:57 114 |
Don Carlon Fr 17:33 5:59 123 |
Michael Haggenmille Jr 17:51 6:06 132 |
Matthew Go Jr 18:07 6:11 141 |
Evan Bates Fr 18:44 6:24 151 |
|
21 | Golden Valley (sc) 19-19-19-20-21 Gap: 1:20 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
609 | Alexis Romero Fr 17:11 5:52 95 |
Daniel Rush Fr 17:24 5:56 113 |
Mari Aquino So 17:31 5:59 121 |
Jorge Ragde Jr 17:52 6:06 134 |
Kevin Orozco Jr 18:31 6:19 146 |
Jesus Melchor Jr 18:34 6:20 148 |
Andre Rivera Jr 18:59 6:29 152 |
22 | Tesoro 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:52 |
89:31 17:54 6:07 |
652 | Kyle Krueger So 17:13 5:53 102 |
Alex Mulligan So 18:03 6:10 136 |
Jack Howard Jr 18:05 6:10 137 |
Declan Van Dorp So 18:05 6:10 138 |
Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr 18:05 6:10 139 |
Jacob Olthoff So 18:06 6:11 140 |
Derek Clarke Sr 18:33 6:20 147 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Ma | Fr | Homestead | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Julien Kehon | Fr | Homestead | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Sean Caster | Fr | Mission Hills | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Joon Hee Bock | Fr | West High School | 17:29 | 5:58 | 1/10 | 15/42 | 3/23 | ||||
5 | Abraham Sosa-torre | Fr | Highland (pal) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Cy Chitteden | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Rogelio Salcido | Fr | Beaumont | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Cole Gamble | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Elvis Rojas | Fr | Beaumont | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Austin Chen | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Gage Davenport | Fr | Valencia (val) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Willie Coleman | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Josh Spowart | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Ruiz | Fr | California (whi) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Parisi | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Israel Echeverria | Fr | Corona | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Jason Gunn | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Jake Lindborg | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Katson | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Nathaniel Kim | Fr | Homestead | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Aina | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Hernaneez | Fr | La Serna | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Jumpei Komori | Fr | West High School | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2/10 | 23/42 | 7/21 | ||||
24 | Andres Espinoza | Fr | California (whi) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Antonio Marroquin | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Guzman | Fr | California (whi) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Travis Evans | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Chavez | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Josh Matyas | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Hettinger | Fr | West High School | 18:48 | 6:25 | 3/10 | 24/42 | 4/20 | ||||
31 | Cristian Lopez | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Sammy Duke | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Rese Douglas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Jonah Ng | Fr | West High School | 18:56 | 6:28 | 4/10 | 28/42 | 2/17 | ||||
35 | Jp Soares | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Brian Kelly | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Sahil Morchi | Fr | Homestead | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Cruz | Jr | California (whi) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Tom Stoev | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Laveaga | Fr | West High School | 19:04 | 6:30 | 5/10 | 31/42 | 1/16 | ||||
41 | Joshua Hutchinson | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Jose Maldonado | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Jeremy Nieraeth | Fr | West High School | 19:07 | 6:31 | 6/10 | 33/42 | 1/13 | ||||
44 | Alex Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Jake Phillips | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Rich | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Quinton Schluederb | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Lee | Fr | West High School | 19:26 | 6:38 | 7/10 | 35/42 | 1/12 | ||||
49 | Conner Johnston | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Greg Moore | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Augustine Ahn | Fr | West High School | 19:30 | 6:39 | 8/10 | 36/42 | 1/10 | ||||
52 | Joshua Escalante | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Shrey Shah | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Grant | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Mathew Bennett | Fr | California (whi) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Masaru Nagano | Fr | West High School | 19:38 | 6:42 | 9/10 | 38/42 | 1/8 | ||||
57 | Chance Graham | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Flores | Fr | California (whi) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Zack Williams | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Diego Mora | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Cullinane | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Hawn | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Weide | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Justin Anguiano | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Hernandez | Fr | California (whi) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Eddie Lopez | Fr | California (whi) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Isaias Castilleja | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Michael Contreras | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Drew Koesel | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Cris Fontocone | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Eric Mendez | Fr | California (whi) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Pranav Hariharane | Fr | Cupertino | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Max Ludwig | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Damari Miles | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Jason Comeau | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Russell Blakey | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Mikey Call | Fr | Beaumont | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Sam Hubbard | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Jared Mallon | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Dimitri Mcdaniel | Fr | Highland (pal) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Nelson Rivera | Fr | Beaumont | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Sebastian Meeks | Fr | Beaumont | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Satchel Petty | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Baker Harrington | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Ryoma Matsuura | Fr | Cupertino | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Will Nellis | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Sam Neuhaus | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Peter Lainson | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Padungyothe | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Rafael Lopez | Fr | Corona | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Ben Bullock | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Jorge Sandoval | Fr | California (whi) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Phillip Nguyen-dang | Fr | Cupertino | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Madhav Asok | Fr | Cupertino | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Connor Bentley | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Niklaus | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Steven Harris | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Krohn-hans | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Christian David | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Leon Zha | Fr | Cupertino | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Loukas Van Leeuwen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | Robert Mcclintock | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Gallo | Fr | West High School | 21:23 | 7:18 | 10/10 | 41/42 | 3/5 | ||||
106 | Sage Parker-sigala | Fr | Cupertino | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Garrett Esponda | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Steven Carmona | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Modesty | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Alex Pacino | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Baltazar Marquez | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Cade Beal | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Travis Agle | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Jack Connor | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Jay Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Pranav Poominathan | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Tristan Scott-seghp | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Mario Linares | Fr | Corona | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Sarabia | Fr | La Serna | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Guiliua | Fr | La Serna | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Ruiz | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Casey | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | David Cooney | Fr | Cupertino | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
125 | Paublo Gomez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Alex Carrillo | Fr | Beaumont | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
127 | Dylan Cano | Fr | La Serna | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
128 | Alex Mantere | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
129 | Zach Schulz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
130 | Jeffery Aquino | Fr | La Serna | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Vega | Fr | La Serna | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Grupe | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
133 | Liam Arenas-field | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
134 | Shawn Keswani | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | William Seykora | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Wesley Allemand | Fr | La Serna | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Tamez | Fr | La Serna | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
138 | Benjamin Molaro | Fr | Cupertino | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Alverez | So | Highland (pal) | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Dean | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
141 | Logan Suffredini | Fr | Valencia (val) | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
142 | Gerardo Perez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Pontius | Fr | Valencia (val) | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
144 | Avery Tannenbaum | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Zellaya | Fr | Highland (pal) | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
146 | Kean Okamura | Fr | Mission Hills | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:35 |
92:50 18:34 6:20 |
101 | Joon Hee Bock Fr 17:29 5:58 1 |
Jumpei Komori Fr 18:33 6:20 18 |
Joseph Hettinger Fr 18:48 6:25 23 |
Jonah Ng Fr 18:56 6:28 27 |
Joshua Laveaga Fr 19:04 6:30 32 |
Jeremy Nieraeth Fr 19:07 6:31 35 |
Matthew Lee Fr 19:26 6:38 40 |
2 | Mira Costa 3-1-1-3-2 Gap: 1:56 |
92:59 18:36 6:21 |
115 | Cy Chitteden Fr 17:32 5:59 3 |
Cole Gamble Fr 17:47 6:04 5 |
Jp Soares Fr 18:56 6:28 28 |
Jake Phillips Fr 19:16 6:35 37 |
Greg Moore Fr 19:28 6:39 42 |
Ryan Grant Fr 19:36 6:41 45 |
Russell Blakey Fr 20:08 6:52 63 |
3 | San Marcos (sm) 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:29 |
93:29 18:42 6:23 |
119 | Austin Chen Fr 17:51 6:06 7 |
Aidan Katson Fr 18:22 6:16 15 |
Sammy Duke Fr 18:51 6:26 25 |
Joshua Hutchinson Fr 19:05 6:31 33 |
Quinton Schluederb Fr 19:20 6:36 39 |
Sam Hubbard Fr 20:15 6:55 66 |
Will Nellis Fr 20:35 7:02 72 |
4 | Valencia (val) 6-5-3-1-4 Gap: 1:57 |
93:34 18:43 6:23 |
120 | Gage Davenport Fr 17:51 6:06 8 |
Joshua Aina Fr 18:30 6:19 16 |
Antonio Marroquin Fr 18:36 6:21 20 |
Cristian Lopez Fr 18:49 6:25 24 |
Kyle Hawn Fr 19:48 6:45 52 |
Joshua Weide Fr 19:48 6:45 53 |
Jason Comeau Fr 20:08 6:52 62 |
5 | California (whi) 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
127 | Jonathan Ruiz Fr 18:16 6:14 11 |
Andres Espinoza Fr 18:35 6:21 19 |
Christopher Guzman Fr 18:41 6:23 21 |
Matthew Cruz Jr 18:59 6:29 30 |
Mathew Bennett Fr 19:37 6:42 46 |
Jacob Flores Fr 19:42 6:43 48 |
Tyler Hernandez Fr 19:53 6:47 55 |
6 | Huntington Beach 11-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
96:11 19:14 6:34 |
170 | Jason Gunn Fr 18:20 6:15 13 |
Jake Lindborg Fr 18:20 6:15 14 |
Rese Douglas Fr 18:52 6:26 26 |
Ethan Rich Fr 19:18 6:35 38 |
Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr 21:21 7:17 79 |
Alex Mantere Fr 22:55 7:49 97 |
Zach Schulz Fr 22:58 7:50 98 |
7 | Aliso Niguel 13-10-9-9-7 Gap: 0:50 |
97:02 19:24 6:37 |
204 | Brian Kelly Fr 18:56 6:28 29 |
Jose Maldonado Fr 19:07 6:31 34 |
Joshua Escalante Fr 19:31 6:40 43 |
Chance Graham Fr 19:42 6:43 47 |
Dylan Cullinane Fr 19:46 6:45 51 |
Isaias Castilleja Sr 19:57 6:49 56 |
Drew Koesel Fr 20:01 6:50 58 |
8 | Beaumont 4-2-8-7-8 Gap: 2:50 |
96:36 19:19 6:36 |
212 | Rogelio Salcido Fr 17:38 6:01 4 |
Elvis Rojas Fr 17:51 6:06 6 |
Mikey Call Fr 20:13 6:54 65 |
Nelson Rivera Fr 20:26 6:58 68 |
Sebastian Meeks Fr 20:28 6:59 69 |
Alex Carrillo Fr 22:25 7:39 95 |
|
9 | Steele Canyon 7-8-7-8-9 Gap: 3:16 |
98:18 19:40 6:43 |
225 | Willie Coleman Fr 18:06 6:11 9 |
Isaac Chavez Fr 18:44 6:24 22 |
Conner Johnston Fr 19:26 6:38 41 |
Ben Bullock Fr 20:40 7:03 73 |
Robert Mcclintock Fr 21:22 7:18 80 |
Baltazar Marquez Fr 21:33 7:21 83 |
Cade Beal Fr 21:37 7:23 84 |
10 | Etiwanda 15-15-12-10-10 Gap: 0:17 |
99:22 19:52 6:47 |
269 | Zack Williams Fr 19:45 6:44 49 |
Diego Mora Fr 19:45 6:44 50 |
Justin Anguiano Fr 19:50 6:46 54 |
Michael Contreras Fr 20:00 6:50 57 |
Cris Fontocone Fr 20:02 6:50 59 |
Damari Miles Fr 20:05 6:51 61 |
Joshua Perez Fr 20:10 6:53 64 |
11 | La Serna 12-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:35 |
103:39 20:44 7:05 |
318 | Andrew Hernaneez Fr 18:32 6:20 17 |
Alex Rodriguez Fr 19:11 6:33 36 |
Jay Hernandez Fr 21:48 7:26 86 |
Andrew Sarabia Fr 22:01 7:31 89 |
Christopher Guiliua Fr 22:07 7:33 90 |
Dylan Cano Fr 22:28 7:40 96 |
Jeffery Aquino Fr 22:59 7:51 99 |
12 | Foothill (ple) 14-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:53 |
102:50 20:34 7:01 |
320 | Tom Stoev Fr 19:02 6:30 31 |
Shrey Shah Fr 19:34 6:41 44 |
Satchel Petty Fr 20:30 7:00 70 |
Pranav Poominathan Fr 21:49 7:27 87 |
Tristan Scott-seghp Fr 21:55 7:29 88 |
Shawn Keswani Fr 23:30 8:01 101 |
Nathan Dean Fr 25:13 8:36 103 |
13 | Vista Murrieta 10-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:51 |
104:46 20:57 7:09 |
346 | Anthony Parisi Fr 18:19 6:15 12 |
Nicholas Niklaus Fr 21:04 7:11 76 |
Jeremiah Saldivar Fr 21:29 7:20 82 |
Travis Agle Fr 21:44 7:25 85 |
Aaron Ruiz Fr 22:10 7:34 91 |
||
14 | Cupertino 16-16-16-16-14 Gap: 1:15 |
103:50 20:46 7:05 |
358 | Pranav Hariharane Fr 20:05 6:51 60 |
Ryoma Matsuura Fr 20:35 7:02 71 |
Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr 20:52 7:07 74 |
Madhav Asok Fr 20:58 7:09 75 |
Leon Zha Fr 21:20 7:17 78 |
Sage Parker-sigala Fr 21:25 7:19 81 |
David Cooney Fr 22:15 7:36 93 |
15 | Highland (pal) 2-11-13-14-15 Gap: 8:57 |
112:02 22:24 7:39 |
370 | Abraham Sosa-torre Fr 17:32 5:59 2 |
Dimitri Mcdaniel Fr 20:25 6:58 67 |
Paublo Gomez Fr 22:24 7:39 94 |
Daniel Alverez So 25:12 8:36 102 |
Bryan Zellaya Fr 26:29 9:02 105 |
||
16 | Cosumnes Oaks 8-13-15-15-16 Gap: 7:01 |
110:21 22:04 7:32 |
383 | Josh Spowart Fr 18:14 6:13 10 |
Christian David Fr 21:15 7:15 77 |
Brandon Casey Fr 22:12 7:35 92 |
Jacob Grupe Fr 23:25 8:00 100 |
Gerardo Perez Fr 25:15 8:37 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
99:04 19:49 6:46 |
29 | Jeremy Nieraeth Fr 19:07 6:31 1 |
Matthew Lee Fr 19:26 6:38 2 |
Augustine Ahn Fr 19:30 6:39 3 |
Masaru Nagano Fr 19:38 6:42 4 |
Brandon Gallo Fr 21:23 7:18 19 |
||
2 | California (whi) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
100:19 20:04 6:51 |
45 | Jacob Flores Fr 19:42 6:43 5 |
Tyler Hernandez Fr 19:53 6:47 6 |
Eddie Lopez Fr 19:56 6:48 7 |
Eric Mendez Fr 20:04 6:51 10 |
Jorge Sandoval Fr 20:44 7:05 17 |
||
3 | Aliso Niguel 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
101:42 20:20 6:57 |
62 | Isaias Castilleja Sr 19:57 6:49 8 |
Drew Koesel Fr 20:01 6:50 9 |
Max Ludwig Fr 20:05 6:51 11 |
Sam Neuhaus Fr 20:36 7:02 16 |
Connor Bentley Fr 21:03 7:11 18 |
||
4 | Etiwanda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
102:42 20:32 7:01 |
74 | Damari Miles Fr 20:05 6:51 12 |
Joshua Perez Fr 20:10 6:53 13 |
Jared Mallon Fr 20:21 6:57 14 |
Alex Valdez Fr 20:34 7:01 15 |
Adrian Modesty Fr 21:32 7:21 20 |
Jack Connor Fr 21:46 7:26 21 |
|
5 | La Serna 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
117:22 23:28 8:01 |
120 | Dylan Cano Fr 22:28 7:40 22 |
Jeffery Aquino Fr 22:59 7:51 23 |
Samuel Vega Fr 23:23 7:59 24 |
Wesley Allemand Fr 24:11 8:15 25 |
Matthew Tamez Fr 24:21 8:19 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
31 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.