West High School Results from the Bay League #2 at Redondo Union HS on 10/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Nieraeth | Fr | Fr | 17:31.49 | 5:50 | 3 | 9/75 | 5/28 | 14/64 | 1/5 | 17:21 | ||||
Alexander Liu | Fr | Fr | 21:45.81 | 7:15 | 3 | 58/75 | 22/28 | 53/64 | 1/1 | 24:08 (2:22,9.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Andres Murillo | So | JV | 18:57.12 | 6:19 | 3 | 67/133 | 9/30 | 24/64 | 5/5 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 17:38 | ||
Andrew Froning | So | JV | 20:25.22 | 6:48 | 3 | 101/133 | 19/30 | 41/64 | 4/4 | 21:59 (1:34,7.1) |
21:59 (1:34,7.1) |
20:13 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Anthony Cavuoti | Fr | Fr | 20:23.88 | 6:48 | 3 | 45/75 | 14/28 | 37/64 | 1/2 | 25:36 (5:12,20.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Anthony Oliver | So | JV | 19:24.87 | 6:28 | 3 | 85/133 | 15/30 | 31/64 | 4/5 | 19:32 (0:07,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Anthony Tyler | So | JV | 17:46.12 | 5:55 | 3 | 43/133 | 4/30 | 15/64 | 5/5 | 19:42 (1:56,9.8) |
19:42 (1:56,9.8) |
17:35 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Brian Nguyen | Jr | JV | 19:06.84 | 6:22 | 3 | 72/133 | 10/30 | 25/64 | 5/5 | 18:49 | 18:49 | 17:55 | ||
Bryan Lomeli | Jr | JV | 19:58.18 | 6:39 | 3 | 97/133 | 16/30 | 35/64 | 4/5 | 19:08 | 19:08 | 18:29 | ||
Cameron Snelson | So | JV | 20:57.76 | 6:59 | 3 | 112/133 | 22/30 | 47/64 | 3/3 | |||||
Carson Bix | Fr | Fr | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | 3 | 1/75 | 1/28 | 3/64 | 1/5 | |||||
Charles Curtis | Fr | Fr | 18:47.96 | 6:16 | 3 | 23/75 | 8/28 | 21/64 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Christian Ampo | Jr | JV | 16:40.94 | 5:34 | 3 | 10/133 | 1/30 | 4/64 | 3/5 | 17:20 (0:39,3.8) |
17:20 (0:39,3.8) |
16:15 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Craig Sugiyama | Jr | JV | 19:12.06 | 6:24 | 3 | 77/133 | 11/30 | 26/64 | 5/5 | 20:29 (1:17,6.3) |
20:29 (1:17,6.3) |
18:52 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Daman Holland-sanchez | Fr | Fr | 21:59.03 | 7:20 | 3 | 62/75 | 25/28 | 56/64 | 1/1 | 22:24 (0:25,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Daniel Jimenez | Jr | JV | 23:41.28 | 7:54 | 3 | 130/133 | 29/30 | 62/64 | 2/3 | 23:16 | ||||
Daniel Usami | Fr | Fr | 22:22.75 | 7:28 | 3 | 65/75 | 27/28 | 59/64 | 1/1 | 21:40 | ||||
Dhiraj Ramireddy | So | JV | 20:24.72 | 6:48 | 3 | 100/133 | 18/30 | 38/64 | 4/5 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 18:46 | ||
Dylan Larock | Jr | JV | 20:37.85 | 6:53 | 3 | 105/133 | 20/30 | 43/64 | 3/4 | 19:36 | ||||
Eddie Fung | So | V | 16:26.36 | 5:29 | 3 | 25/33 | 2/6 | 2/64 | 5/5 | 20:35 (4:09,20.1) |
20:35 (4:09,20.1) |
16:41 (0:15,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ethan Manley | Jr | JV | 20:03.44 | 6:41 | 3 | 98/133 | 17/30 | 36/64 | 4/5 | 20:16 (0:13,1.0) |
20:16 (0:13,1.0) |
18:32 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Evan Fogo | So | JV | 21:11.72 | 7:04 | 3 | 116/133 | 23/30 | 49/64 | 2/3 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 19:34 | ||
Forest Walker | Fr | Fr | 21:52.84 | 7:18 | 3 | 59/75 | 23/28 | 54/64 | 1/1 | 27:42 (5:49,21.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Gavin Overturf | So | JV | 19:14.94 | 6:25 | 3 | 78/133 | 12/30 | 28/64 | 4/5 | 20:27 (1:12,5.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ghazi Aryan | Fr | Fr | 21:53.24 | 7:18 | 3 | 60/75 | 24/28 | 55/64 | 1/1 | 21:38 | ||||
Hayato Iizuka | Fr | Fr | 20:25.15 | 6:48 | 3 | 48/75 | 16/28 | 40/64 | 1/2 | 22:17 (1:52,8.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jack Parker | Jr | JV | 21:45.06 | 7:15 | 3 | 120/133 | 25/30 | 52/64 | 2/3 | 20:47 | ||||
Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | JV | 17:52.25 | 5:57 | 3 | 45/133 | 5/30 | 17/64 | 5/5 | 18:50 (0:58,5.1) |
18:50 (0:58,5.1) |
17:15 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Jason Rodriguez | Jr | V | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | 3 | 29/33 | 3/6 | 5/64 | 5/5 | 17:09 (0:22,2.1) |
17:09 (0:22,2.1) |
16:03 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Jason Shweiri | So | JV | 20:41.34 | 6:54 | 3 | 106/133 | 21/30 | 44/64 | 2/3 | 22:37 (1:56,8.5) |
22:37 (1:56,8.5) |
19:54 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Jonathan Flores | Jr | JV | 17:08.94 | 5:43 | 3 | 25/133 | 2/30 | 8/64 | 5/5 | 18:32.78 (1:24,7.5) |
18:32.78 (1:24,7.5) |
17:53 (0:44,4.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | Fr | 17:12.99 | 5:44 | 3 | 6/75 | 2/28 | 9/64 | 2/5 | 17:10 | ||||
Joseph Inges | Fr | Fr | 20:24.78 | 6:48 | 3 | 47/75 | 15/28 | 39/64 | 1/2 | 21:07 (0:42,3.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Kan Shimizu | So | JV | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | 3 | 52/133 | 6/30 | 18/64 | 5/5 | 19:58 (1:34,7.9) |
19:58 (1:34,7.9) |
17:32 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
KC Shuck | Jr | JV | 23:27.37 | 7:49 | 3 | 129/133 | 28/30 | 61/64 | 3/3 | 0:00 | 21:36 | |||
Keith Garver | Fr | Fr | 19:25.28 | 6:28 | 3 | 31/75 | 11/28 | 32/64 | 1/3 | 21:57 (2:32,11.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR, DTW) | |||
Kento Murata | Fr | Fr | 22:13.34 | 7:24 | 3 | 64/75 | 26/28 | 58/64 | 1/1 | 22:23 (0:10,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Kevin Tai | So | JV | 19:20.22 | 6:27 | 3 | 82/133 | 14/30 | 30/64 | 4/5 | 22:41 (3:21,14.8) |
22:41 (3:21,14.8) |
19:53 (0:33,2.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kregg Maruyama | Jr | JV | 17:28.19 | 5:49 | 3 | 35/133 | 3/30 | 12/64 | 5/5 | 17:11 | ||||
Leonardo Romo | So | JV | 18:43.32 | 6:14 | 3 | 61/133 | 7/30 | 20/64 | 5/5 | 20:32.2 (1:49,8.8) |
20:32.2 (1:49,8.8) |
18:20 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Matthew Dydo | Fr | Fr | 19:14.72 | 6:25 | 3 | 29/75 | 10/28 | 27/64 | 1/3 | 19:10 | ||||
Matthew La Rue | Fr | Fr | 21:33.62 | 7:11 | 3 | 56/75 | 21/28 | 51/64 | 1/1 | 27:31 (5:58,21.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Mohamed Farah | So | V | 16:51.18 | 5:37 | 3 | 31/33 | 4/6 | 6/64 | 5/5 | 16:45 | ||||
Nason Ahn | Fr | Fr | 20:25.59 | 6:49 | 3 | 49/75 | 17/28 | 42/64 | 1/2 | 21:08 (0:42,3.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nicolas Ghita | So | JV | 23:26.63 | 7:49 | 3 | 128/133 | 27/30 | 60/64 | 3/3 | 23:41 (0:14,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noah Anderson | Jr | JV | 23:42.79 | 7:54 | 3 | 131/133 | 30/30 | 63/64 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Parth Sharma | Fr | Fr | 18:41.66 | 6:14 | 3 | 21/75 | 7/28 | 19/64 | 2/5 | |||||
Rex Du | Jr | JV | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | 3 | 80/133 | 13/30 | 29/64 | 4/5 | 20:33.12 (1:16,6.2) |
20:33.12 (1:16,6.2) |
20:21 (1:04,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Riley Dawson | Sr | V | 16:55.81 | 5:39 | 3 | 32/33 | 5/6 | 7/64 | 5/5 | 18:56 (2:00,10.6) |
18:56 (2:00,10.6) |
16:38 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Ryan Ausland | Fr | Fr | 19:38.84 | 6:33 | 3 | 39/75 | 12/28 | 33/64 | 1/3 | 18:47 | ||||
Ryan Starr | Jr | V | 17:22.46 | 5:47 | 3 | 33/33 | 6/6 | 10/64 | 5/5 | 17:31 (0:09,0.8) |
17:31 (0:09,0.8) |
16:46 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Satoshi Ishigaki | Fr | Fr | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | 3 | 26/75 | 9/28 | 23/64 | 1/3 | 19:20 (0:29,2.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Sean Sung | Jr | JV | 21:59.82 | 7:20 | 3 | 124/133 | 26/30 | 57/64 | 3/3 | 27:57 (5:57,21.3) |
27:57 (5:57,21.3) |
22:48 (0:48,3.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Spencer Lubs | Sr | V | 16:21.62 | 5:27 | 3 | 23/33 | 1/6 | 1/64 | 5/5 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 15:27 | ||
Tahj Roberts-boyd | Fr | Fr | 20:57.41 | 6:59 | 3 | 51/75 | 19/28 | 46/64 | 1/2 | 19:49 | ||||
Thomas Kawase | Fr | Fr | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | 3 | 7/75 | 3/28 | 11/64 | 2/5 | 17:14 | ||||
Timothy Nothern | Sr | JV | 21:13.91 | 7:05 | 3 | 118/133 | 24/30 | 50/64 | 2/3 | 20:49 | 20:49 | 19:51 | ||
Trevor Martin | Fr | Fr | 19:44.75 | 6:35 | 3 | 41/75 | 13/28 | 34/64 | 1/2 | 19:42 | ||||
Troy Madera | So | JV | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | 3 | 64/133 | 8/30 | 22/64 | 5/5 | 21:04 (2:15,10.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tyler Strong | Fr | Fr | 17:48.93 | 5:56 | 3 | 12/75 | 6/28 | 16/64 | 1/5 | 17:27 | ||||
Tyler Young | Fr | Fr | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | 3 | 8/75 | 4/28 | 13/64 | 1/5 | 17:13 | ||||
Wade Mcelhaney | Fr | Fr | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | 3 | 50/75 | 18/28 | 45/64 | 1/2 | 19:36 | ||||
Weston Mcelhaney | Fr | Fr | 21:01.21 | 7:00 | 3 | 52/75 | 20/28 | 48/64 | 1/2 | 20:19 | ||||
Winston Hendricks | Fr | Fr | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | 3 | 71/75 | 28/28 | 64/64 | 1/1 | 25:53 (1:51,7.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/5 | 83:22 0:34 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:27 | 5:39 | 140 | 5:09 | 80:09 | 80:09 | 76:42 80:09 |
Spencer Lubs (23), Eddie Fung (25), Jason Rodriguez (29), Mohamed Farah (31), Riley Dawson (32) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/5 | 86:56 1:11 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:34 | 5:57 | 130 | 5:27 | 87:02 (0:05,0.1) |
82:54 | 80:39 97:53 |
PACK ATTACK (LR, SDTR) | Christian Ampo (10), Jonathan Flores (25), Kregg Maruyama (30), Anthony Tyler (32), Jacob Ellenberger (33) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 94:00 0:43 |
3 | 6:16 | 6:08 | 6:22 | 142 | 5:43 | 92:57 | 87:07 | 86:48 101:29 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Kan Shimizu (25), Leonardo Romo (27), Troy Madera (28), Andres Murillo (30), Brian Nguyen (32) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 96:29 0:13 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:24 | 6:28 | 125 | 6:01 | 95:31 | 89:42 | 89:42 106:00 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Craig Sugiyama (23), Gavin Overturf (24), Rex Du (25), Kevin Tai (26), Anthony Oliver (27) | |
JV 4th 5 | 4/4 | 101:29 0:40 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:39 | 6:53 | 95 | 6:19 | 99:33 | 92:57 | 90:54 109:12 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Bryan Lomeli (17), Ethan Manley (18), Dhiraj Ramireddy (19), Andrew Froning (20), Dylan Larock (21) | |
JV 5th 5 | 2/3 | 105:50 1:04 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:54 | 7:15 | 61 | 6:27 | 104:19 | 98:57 | 92:03 112:29 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jason Shweiri (8), Cameron Snelson (11), Evan Fogo (12), Timothy Nothern (14), Jack Parker (16) | |
JV 6th 5 | 3/3 | 116:18 1:43 |
3 | 7:45 | 7:20 | 7:54 | 63 | 6:34 | 123:07 (6:49,5.5) |
123:07 (6:49,5.5%) |
93:40 115:06 |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Sean Sung (9), Nicolas Ghita (12), KC Shuck (13), Daniel Jimenez (14), Noah Anderson (15) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 86:19 0:54 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:32 | 5:50 | 31 | 5:45 | 94:45 (8:26,8.9) |
86:34 (0:15,0.3%) |
84:47 86:25 |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, SDTR) | Carson Bix (1), Jorge Rodriguez (6), Thomas Kawase (7), Tyler Young (8), Aaron Nieraeth (9) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 93:25 1:26 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:56 | 6:25 | 31 | 6:14 | 102:25 (9:01,8.8) |
94:37 (1:12,1.3%) |
89:13 96:36 |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, SDTR) | Tyler Strong (1), Parth Sharma (5), Charles Curtis (6), Satoshi Ishigaki (8), Matthew Dydo (11) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 99:38 1:00 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:28 | 6:48 | 24 | 6:39 | 106:17 (6:39,6.3) |
97:40 | 92:40 112:32 |
PACK ATTACK (LR, SDTR) | Keith Garver (1), Ryan Ausland (3), Trevor Martin (5), Anthony Cavuoti (7), Joseph Inges (8) | |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 103:38 0:36 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:48 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:55 | 112:28 (8:50,7.9) |
105:50 (2:12,2.1%) |
96:11 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Hayato Iizuka (1), Nason Ahn (2), Wade Mcelhaney (3), Tahj Roberts-boyd (4), Weston Mcelhaney (5) | |
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 109:05 0:25 |
3 | 7:16 | 7:11 | 7:20 | 15 | 7:16 | 131:30 (22:25,17.1) |
131:30 (22:25,17.1%) |
99:15 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Matthew La Rue (1), Alexander Liu (2), Forest Walker (3), Ghazi Aryan (4), Daman Holland-sanchez (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casey Celestin | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:01.65 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Carlos Suarez | Jr | Redondo | 15:09.75 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | William Tait | Sr | Redondo | 15:13.27 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Niko Pappas | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:14.12 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Dustin Herold | Sr | Redondo | 15:17.12 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Robinson | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:19.64 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Miles Irish | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:23.59 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Jc Ohmstede | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:33.09 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Nicolas Wells | Sr | Redondo | 15:44.93 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Takehiro Yamaya | Sr | Redondo | 15:45.42 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Duncan Reid | So | Palos Verdes | 15:49.18 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Tomohiro Yamaya | Sr | Redondo | 15:52.72 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Chance Weston | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:55.59 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Ian Jones | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:01.08 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Jake Cohen | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Wasseem Radi | Sr | Redondo | 16:07.15 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Shirazi | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:08.21 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Davis Quan | So | Peninsula | 16:13.18 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Williams | So | Mira Costa | 16:14.18 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Harrison Owen | Jr | Peninsula | 16:16.31 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Rafael Maarek | Jr | Peninsula | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Matt O'brien | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:21.24 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Spencer Lubs | Sr | West High School | 16:21.62 | 5:27 | 1/6 | 1/64 | 5/5 | 16:10 | 16:10 | ||
24 | Ross Bucher | Sr | Peninsula | 16:22.24 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Eddie Fung | So | West High School | 16:26.36 | 5:29 | 2/6 | 2/64 | 5/5 | 20:35 (4:09) |
20:35 (4:09) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
26 | Gabor Tusnadi | Jr | Peninsula | 16:31.24 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Bram Osterhout | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:35.65 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Matt Lyons | Sr | Peninsula | 16:42.31 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Jason Rodriguez | Jr | West High School | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | 3/6 | 5/64 | 5/5 | 17:09 (0:22) |
17:09 (0:22) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
30 | Alexander Mendoza | Sr | Peninsula | 16:49.21 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Mohamed Farah | So | West High School | 16:51.18 | 5:37 | 4/6 | 6/64 | 5/5 | ||||
32 | Riley Dawson | Sr | West High School | 16:55.81 | 5:39 | 5/6 | 7/64 | 5/5 | 18:56 (2:00) |
18:56 (2:00) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
33 | Ryan Starr | Jr | West High School | 17:22.46 | 5:47 | 6/6 | 10/64 | 5/5 | 17:31 (0:09) |
17:31 (0:09) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
77:10 15:26 5:09 |
29 | Carlos Suarez Jr 15:10 5:03 2 |
William Tait Sr 15:13 5:04 3 |
Dustin Herold Sr 15:17 5:06 5 |
Nicolas Wells Sr 15:45 5:15 9 |
Takehiro Yamaya Sr 15:45 5:15 10 |
Tomohiro Yamaya Sr 15:53 5:18 12 |
Wasseem Radi Sr 16:07 5:22 16 |
2 | Palos Verdes 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
77:35 15:31 5:10 |
39 | Casey Celestin Sr 15:02 5:01 1 |
Lucas Robinson Sr 15:20 5:07 6 |
Miles Irish Sr 15:24 5:08 7 |
Duncan Reid So 15:49 5:16 11 |
Ian Jones Sr 16:01 5:20 14 |
Jake Cohen Jr 16:02 5:21 15 |
|
3 | Mira Costa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
79:05 15:49 5:16 |
61 | Niko Pappas Sr 15:14 5:05 4 |
Jc Ohmstede Sr 15:33 5:11 8 |
Chance Weston Jr 15:56 5:19 13 |
Brandon Shirazi Jr 16:08 5:23 17 |
Ethan Williams So 16:14 5:25 19 |
Matt O'brien Jr 16:21 5:27 22 |
Bram Osterhout Jr 16:36 5:32 27 |
4 | Peninsula 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:18 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
109 | Davis Quan So 16:13 5:24 18 |
Harrison Owen Jr 16:16 5:25 20 |
Rafael Maarek Jr 16:17 5:26 21 |
Ross Bucher Sr 16:22 5:27 24 |
Gabor Tusnadi Jr 16:31 5:30 26 |
Matt Lyons Sr 16:42 5:34 28 |
Alexander Mendoza Sr 16:49 5:36 30 |
5 | West High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
140 | Spencer Lubs Sr 16:22 5:27 23 |
Eddie Fung So 16:26 5:29 25 |
Jason Rodriguez Jr 16:47 5:36 29 |
Mohamed Farah So 16:51 5:37 31 |
Riley Dawson Sr 16:56 5:39 32 |
Ryan Starr Jr 17:22 5:47 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Franklin | So | Palos Verdes | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Bennett Gagnon | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:09.32 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Sergio Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo | 16:16.35 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Connor Henebry | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:23.32 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Zavala | So | Redondo | 16:27.16 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Cosgrove | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:30.28 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Alther | Jr | Redondo | 16:34.82 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Nicholas Amorelli | Sr | Redondo | 16:36.25 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Tarik Snyder | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:36.44 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Christian Ampo | Jr | West High School | 16:40.94 | 5:34 | 1/30 | 4/64 | 3/5 | 17:20 (0:39) |
17:20 (0:39) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
11 | Ryan Locicero | So | Mira Costa | 16:42.06 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Nick Elias | So | Redondo | 16:42.73 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Troy Luvisi | Jr | Peninsula | 16:44.54 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Davis Butler | So | Palos Verdes | 16:45.47 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Reider | So | Peninsula | 16:49.91 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Douglas | Jr | Redondo | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Luke Stevens | Jr | Redondo | 16:51.19 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Alex Graves | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:52.85 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Ty Garrett | So | Mira Costa | 16:54.38 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Shawn Whong | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | James Flores | Jr | Peninsula | 16:59.91 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Colin Bond | Jr | Peninsula | 17:05.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Roger Berman | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:07.94 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Maeder | Jr | Peninsula | 17:08.63 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | West High School | 17:08.94 | 5:43 | 2/30 | 8/64 | 5/5 | 18:33 (1:24) |
18:33 (1:24) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
26 | Alexander Moody | Sr | Peninsula | 17:09.41 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Ben Brothers | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:10.75 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Harrison Fox | So | Redondo | 17:12.63 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Alexander Bond | Jr | Peninsula | 17:14.06 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Jon Lau | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:16.72 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | David Hodges | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:17.41 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Kan | Sr | Peninsula | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Ghattas Malki | So | Redondo | 17:22.44 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Sam Cruz Prado | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Kregg Maruyama | Jr | West High School | 17:28.19 | 5:49 | 3/30 | 12/64 | 5/5 | ||||
36 | Peter Meyerson | Jr | Redondo | 17:28.56 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Houston Morgan | So | Palos Verdes | 17:30.35 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Chris Aniello | So | Mira Costa | 17:32.82 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Sanz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:34.35 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Wesley Booth | So | Palos Verdes | 17:39.91 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Kris Patterson | Jr | Redondo | 17:43.19 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Raymore Radi | Fr | Redondo | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Tyler | So | West High School | 17:46.12 | 5:55 | 4/30 | 15/64 | 5/5 | 19:42 (1:56) |
19:42 (1:56) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
44 | Jozsef Lore | Sr | Peninsula | 17:47.94 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | West High School | 17:52.25 | 5:57 | 5/30 | 17/64 | 5/5 | 18:50 (0:58) |
18:50 (0:58) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
46 | Max Fogel | So | Mira Costa | 17:54.56 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Maarek | Jr | Peninsula | 17:56.41 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Zach Rounds | Jr | Redondo | 17:59.94 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Tanner Weiss | Jr | Peninsula | 18:04.47 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Aba Sherfa | So | Peninsula | 18:10.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Blakely | Jr | Redondo | 18:21.35 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Kan Shimizu | So | West High School | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | 6/30 | 18/64 | 5/5 | 19:58 (1:34) |
19:58 (1:34) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
53 | Henry Bell-wilson | So | Peninsula | 18:23.91 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Brendan Hunt | So | Mira Costa | 18:25.85 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Bradley Clark | Jr | Redondo | 18:31.32 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Ian Sun | Jr | Peninsula | 18:33.85 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Sam Pickup | Sr | Redondo | 18:34.32 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Peninsula | 18:35.66 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Hiroyuki Crockett | Jr | Peninsula | 18:36.09 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Tim Morton | So | Palos Verdes | 18:37.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Leonardo Romo | So | West High School | 18:43.32 | 6:14 | 7/30 | 20/64 | 5/5 | 20:32 (1:49) |
20:32 (1:49) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
62 | Noah Mitchell | So | Palos Verdes | 18:45.88 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Winn | Jr | Redondo | 18:48.38 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Troy Madera | So | West High School | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | 8/30 | 22/64 | 5/5 | ||||
65 | Amrit Randeniya | So | Mira Costa | 18:51.16 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Monnier | Sr | Peninsula | 18:55.32 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Andres Murillo | So | West High School | 18:57.12 | 6:19 | 9/30 | 24/64 | 5/5 | 18:55 | 18:55 | ||
68 | Rj Fazio | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:58.04 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Michael Hashimoto | Sr | Peninsula | 19:00.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Dewrek Hanson | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:00.68 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Hamamoto | So | Peninsula | 19:05.94 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | West High School | 19:06.84 | 6:22 | 10/30 | 25/64 | 5/5 | 18:49 | 18:49 | ||
73 | Matt Schmale | So | Palos Verdes | 19:07.15 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Elijah Tallman | So | Redondo | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Casey Jo | So | Palos Verdes | 19:07.62 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | George Faris | So | Peninsula | 19:09.53 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Craig Sugiyama | Jr | West High School | 19:12.06 | 6:24 | 11/30 | 26/64 | 5/5 | 20:29 (1:17) |
20:29 (1:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
78 | Gavin Overturf | So | West High School | 19:14.94 | 6:25 | 12/30 | 28/64 | 4/5 | ||||
79 | Adam Dunton | Jr | Peninsula | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Rex Du | Jr | West High School | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | 13/30 | 29/64 | 4/5 | 20:33 (1:16) |
20:33 (1:16) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
81 | Christopher Torres | So | Peninsula | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Tai | So | West High School | 19:20.22 | 6:27 | 14/30 | 30/64 | 4/5 | 22:41 (3:21) |
22:41 (3:21) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
83 | Cameron Wang | Jr | Peninsula | 19:20.53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | John Duston | Sr | Peninsula | 19:23.19 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Oliver | So | West High School | 19:24.87 | 6:28 | 15/30 | 31/64 | 4/5 | ||||
86 | Brandon Deleon | So | Peninsula | 19:25.57 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Keith Nishihara | Jr | Peninsula | 19:26.91 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Stefan | Jr | Peninsula | 19:27.99 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Trevor Julius | So | Mira Costa | 19:31.31 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Meadows | So | Redondo | 19:31.97 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Misetich | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:39.41 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Sam Mendez | So | Palos Verdes | 19:40.44 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Michael Malgeri | So | Redondo | 19:43.22 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Calvin Kol | So | Peninsula | 19:45.47 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Robbie Zimmerman | So | Mira Costa | 19:46.72 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Scott Barnes | Sr | Peninsula | 19:47.63 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Bryan Lomeli | Jr | West High School | 19:58.18 | 6:39 | 16/30 | 35/64 | 4/5 | 19:08 | 19:08 | ||
98 | Ethan Manley | Jr | West High School | 20:03.44 | 6:41 | 17/30 | 36/64 | 4/5 | 20:16 (0:13) |
20:16 (0:13) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
99 | Curtis Park | So | Peninsula | 20:04.63 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Dhiraj Ramireddy | So | West High School | 20:24.72 | 6:48 | 18/30 | 38/64 | 4/5 | 19:18 | 19:18 | ||
101 | Andrew Froning | So | West High School | 20:25.22 | 6:48 | 19/30 | 41/64 | 4/4 | 21:59 (1:34) |
21:59 (1:34) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
102 | Bradley Smith | So | Peninsula | 20:28.22 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Shuichiro Horiguchi | Jr | Peninsula | 20:30.31 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Michael Armato | So | Mira Costa | 20:32.79 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Larock | Jr | West High School | 20:37.85 | 6:53 | 20/30 | 43/64 | 3/4 | ||||
106 | Jason Shweiri | So | West High School | 20:41.34 | 6:54 | 21/30 | 44/64 | 2/3 | 22:37 (1:56) |
22:37 (1:56) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
107 | Tommy Fung | So | Peninsula | 20:41.88 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | David Pailet | So | Palos Verdes | 20:42.28 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Liam Parson-meyer | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:44.53 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Minh Nguyen | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:47.35 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | David Hermosillo | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:53.21 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Snelson | So | West High School | 20:57.76 | 6:59 | 22/30 | 47/64 | 3/3 | ||||
113 | Tristan Lesommier | So | Mira Costa | 21:06.25 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Devin Curiel-dorsey | So | Peninsula | 21:07.47 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Zain Khalifeh | So | Mira Costa | 21:10.59 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Evan Fogo | So | West High School | 21:11.72 | 7:04 | 23/30 | 49/64 | 2/3 | 20:22 | 20:22 | ||
117 | Tristan Jai | So | Palos Verdes | 21:12.46 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Timothy Nothern | Sr | West High School | 21:13.91 | 7:05 | 24/30 | 50/64 | 2/3 | 20:49 | 20:49 | ||
119 | Joshua Herrera | So | Palos Verdes | 21:29.66 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Jack Parker | Jr | West High School | 21:45.06 | 7:15 | 25/30 | 52/64 | 2/3 | ||||
121 | Erik Spangenberg | So | Palos Verdes | 21:51.06 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Herrera | So | Palos Verdes | 21:51.32 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Ahmad Khalifeh | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:59.52 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Sean Sung | Jr | West High School | 21:59.82 | 7:20 | 26/30 | 57/64 | 3/3 | 27:57 (5:57) |
27:57 (5:57) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
125 | Zachary Ishimoto | So | Peninsula | 22:15.97 | 7:25 | |||||||
126 | Raymond Herft-rosas | So | Palos Verdes | 22:32.53 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | Sean Xu | Palos Verdes | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
128 | Nicolas Ghita | So | West High School | 23:26.63 | 7:49 | 27/30 | 60/64 | 3/3 | ||||
129 | KC Shuck | Jr | West High School | 23:27.37 | 7:49 | 28/30 | 61/64 | 3/3 | 0:00 | |||
130 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | West High School | 23:41.28 | 7:54 | 29/30 | 62/64 | 2/3 | ||||
131 | Noah Anderson | Jr | West High School | 23:42.79 | 7:54 | 30/30 | 63/64 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
132 | Terren Mueller | So | Palos Verdes | 24:22.63 | 8:08 | |||||||
133 | Josepj Alvarez | So | Palos Verdes | 27:20.53 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
22 | Robert Franklin So 15:59 5:20 1 |
Bennett Gagnon Jr 16:09 5:23 2 |
Connor Henebry Jr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Ryan Cosgrove Sr 16:30 5:30 6 |
Tarik Snyder Sr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Davis Butler So 16:45 5:35 14 |
Roger Berman Sr 17:08 5:43 23 |
2 | Redondo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
35 | Sergio Rodriguez Jr 16:16 5:25 3 |
Andrew Zavala So 16:27 5:29 5 |
Joshua Alther Jr 16:35 5:32 7 |
Nicholas Amorelli Sr 16:36 5:32 8 |
Nick Elias So 16:43 5:34 12 |
Jonathan Douglas Jr 16:51 5:37 16 |
Luke Stevens Jr 16:51 5:37 17 |
3 | Peninsula 5-3-4-4-3 Gap: 0:24 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
95 | Troy Luvisi Jr 16:45 5:35 13 |
Aaron Reider So 16:50 5:37 15 |
James Flores Jr 17:00 5:40 21 |
Colin Bond Jr 17:05 5:42 22 |
Matthew Maeder Jr 17:09 5:43 24 |
Alexander Moody Sr 17:09 5:43 26 |
Alexander Bond Jr 17:14 5:45 27 |
4 | Mira Costa 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:35 |
84:42 16:56 5:39 |
96 | Ryan Locicero So 16:42 5:34 11 |
Alex Graves Jr 16:53 5:38 18 |
Ty Garrett So 16:54 5:38 19 |
Shawn Whong Sr 16:56 5:39 20 |
Jon Lau Jr 17:17 5:46 28 |
David Hodges Jr 17:17 5:46 29 |
Chris Aniello So 17:33 5:51 31 |
5 | West High School 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
130 | Christian Ampo Jr 16:41 5:34 10 |
Jonathan Flores Jr 17:09 5:43 25 |
Kregg Maruyama Jr 17:28 5:49 30 |
Anthony Tyler So 17:46 5:55 32 |
Jacob Ellenberger Jr 17:52 5:57 33 |
Kan Shimizu So 18:24 6:08 34 |
Leonardo Romo So 18:43 6:14 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
36 | Jonathan Douglas Jr 16:51 5:37 2 |
Luke Stevens Jr 16:51 5:37 3 |
Harrison Fox So 17:13 5:44 7 |
Ghattas Malki So 17:22 5:47 11 |
Peter Meyerson Jr 17:29 5:50 13 |
Kris Patterson Jr 17:43 5:54 18 |
Raymore Radi Fr 17:45 5:55 19 |
2 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:45 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
37 | Davis Butler So 16:45 5:35 1 |
Roger Berman Sr 17:08 5:43 4 |
Ben Brothers Sr 17:11 5:44 6 |
Sam Cruz Prado Sr 17:26 5:49 12 |
Houston Morgan So 17:30 5:50 14 |
Adrian Sanz Jr 17:34 5:51 16 |
Wesley Booth So 17:40 5:53 17 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
65 | Alexander Moody Sr 17:09 5:43 5 |
Alexander Bond Jr 17:14 5:45 8 |
Aaron Kan Sr 17:20 5:47 10 |
Jozsef Lore Sr 17:48 5:56 20 |
Jacob Maarek Jr 17:56 5:59 22 |
Tanner Weiss Jr 18:04 6:01 23 |
Aba Sherfa So 18:10 6:03 24 |
4 | Mira Costa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
100 | David Hodges Jr 17:17 5:46 9 |
Chris Aniello So 17:33 5:51 15 |
Max Fogel So 17:55 5:58 21 |
Brendan Hunt So 18:26 6:09 26 |
Amrit Randeniya So 18:51 6:17 29 |
Dewrek Hanson Jr 19:01 6:20 31 |
Trevor Julius So 19:31 6:30 35 |
5 | West High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
142 | Kan Shimizu So 18:24 6:08 25 |
Leonardo Romo So 18:43 6:14 27 |
Troy Madera So 18:50 6:17 28 |
Andres Murillo So 18:57 6:19 30 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 19:07 6:22 32 |
Craig Sugiyama Jr 19:12 6:24 33 |
Gavin Overturf So 19:15 6:25 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
30 | Kris Patterson Jr 17:43 5:54 3 |
Raymore Radi Fr 17:45 5:55 4 |
Zach Rounds Jr 18:00 6:00 5 |
Joseph Blakely Jr 18:21 6:07 8 |
Bradley Clark Jr 18:31 6:10 10 |
Sam Pickup Sr 18:34 6:11 12 |
Mitchell Winn Jr 18:48 6:16 17 |
2 | Peninsula 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
46 | Tanner Weiss Jr 18:04 6:01 6 |
Aba Sherfa So 18:10 6:03 7 |
Henry Bell-wilson So 18:24 6:08 9 |
Ian Sun Jr 18:34 6:11 11 |
Andrew Kim Jr 18:36 6:12 13 |
Hiroyuki Crockett Jr 18:36 6:12 14 |
Daniel Monnier Sr 18:55 6:18 18 |
3 | Palos Verdes 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
53 | Adrian Sanz Jr 17:34 5:51 1 |
Wesley Booth So 17:40 5:53 2 |
Tim Morton So 18:38 6:13 15 |
Noah Mitchell So 18:46 6:15 16 |
Rj Fazio Sr 18:58 6:19 19 |
Matt Schmale So 19:07 6:22 21 |
Casey Jo So 19:08 6:23 22 |
4 | West High School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:13 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
125 | Craig Sugiyama Jr 19:12 6:24 23 |
Gavin Overturf So 19:15 6:25 24 |
Rex Du Jr 19:17 6:26 25 |
Kevin Tai So 19:20 6:27 26 |
Anthony Oliver So 19:25 6:28 27 |
Bryan Lomeli Jr 19:58 6:39 30 |
Ethan Manley Jr 20:03 6:41 31 |
5 | Mira Costa 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
142 | Dewrek Hanson Jr 19:01 6:20 20 |
Trevor Julius So 19:31 6:30 28 |
Robbie Zimmerman So 19:47 6:36 29 |
Michael Armato So 20:33 6:51 32 |
Minh Nguyen Jr 20:47 6:56 33 |
Tristan Lesommier So 21:06 7:02 34 |
Zain Khalifeh So 21:11 7:04 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
94:47 18:57 6:19 |
27 | Hiroyuki Crockett Jr 18:36 6:12 2 |
Daniel Monnier Sr 18:55 6:18 4 |
Michael Hashimoto Sr 19:00 6:20 5 |
Tyler Hamamoto So 19:06 6:22 6 |
George Faris So 19:10 6:23 10 |
Adam Dunton Jr 19:16 6:25 11 |
Christopher Torres So 19:18 6:26 12 |
2 | Redondo 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
41 | Sam Pickup Sr 18:34 6:11 1 |
Mitchell Winn Jr 18:48 6:16 3 |
Elijah Tallman So 19:08 6:23 8 |
Jacob Meadows So 19:32 6:31 13 |
Michael Malgeri So 19:43 6:34 16 |
||
3 | Palos Verdes 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
68 | Matt Schmale So 19:07 6:22 7 |
Casey Jo So 19:08 6:23 9 |
Jonathan Misetich Jr 19:39 6:33 14 |
Sam Mendez So 19:40 6:33 15 |
David Pailet So 20:42 6:54 23 |
Liam Parson-meyer Jr 20:45 6:55 24 |
David Hermosillo Jr 20:53 6:58 25 |
4 | West High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
95 | Bryan Lomeli Jr 19:58 6:39 17 |
Ethan Manley Jr 20:03 6:41 18 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy So 20:25 6:48 19 |
Andrew Froning So 20:25 6:48 20 |
Dylan Larock Jr 20:38 6:53 21 |
Jason Shweiri So 20:41 6:54 22 |
Cameron Snelson So 20:58 6:59 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
15 | Adam Dunton Jr 19:16 6:25 1 |
Christopher Torres So 19:18 6:26 2 |
Cameron Wang Jr 19:21 6:27 3 |
John Duston Sr 19:23 6:28 4 |
Brandon Deleon So 19:26 6:29 5 |
Keith Nishihara Jr 19:27 6:29 6 |
Christopher Stefan Jr 19:28 6:29 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
105:50 21:10 7:03 |
61 | Jason Shweiri So 20:41 6:54 8 |
Cameron Snelson So 20:58 6:59 11 |
Evan Fogo So 21:12 7:04 12 |
Timothy Nothern Sr 21:14 7:05 14 |
Jack Parker Jr 21:45 7:15 16 |
Sean Sung Jr 22:00 7:20 19 |
Nicolas Ghita So 23:27 7:49 21 |
3 | Palos Verdes 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
106:11 21:14 7:05 |
64 | Liam Parson-meyer Jr 20:45 6:55 9 |
David Hermosillo Jr 20:53 6:58 10 |
Tristan Jai So 21:12 7:04 13 |
Joshua Herrera So 21:30 7:10 15 |
Erik Spangenberg So 21:51 7:17 17 |
Ryan Herrera So 21:51 7:17 18 |
Raymond Herft-rosas So 22:33 7:31 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
98:33 19:43 6:34 |
15 | Keith Nishihara Jr 19:27 6:29 1 |
Christopher Stefan Jr 19:28 6:29 2 |
Calvin Kol So 19:45 6:35 3 |
Scott Barnes Sr 19:48 6:36 4 |
Curtis Park So 20:05 6:42 5 |
Bradley Smith So 20:28 6:49 6 |
Shuichiro Horiguchi Jr 20:30 6:50 7 |
2 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:29 |
118:53 23:47 7:56 |
62 | Ryan Herrera So 21:51 7:17 8 |
Raymond Herft-rosas So 22:33 7:31 10 |
Sean Xu - 22:46 7:35 11 |
Terren Mueller So 24:23 8:08 16 |
Josepj Alvarez So 27:21 9:07 17 |
||
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
116:18 23:16 7:45 |
63 | Sean Sung Jr 22:00 7:20 9 |
Nicolas Ghita So 23:27 7:49 12 |
KC Shuck Jr 23:27 7:49 13 |
Daniel Jimenez Jr 23:41 7:54 14 |
Noah Anderson Jr 23:43 7:54 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Bix | Fr | West High School | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | 1/28 | 3/64 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Ethan Comeaux | Fr | Redondo | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Mauge | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:51.77 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Scott Heally | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:58.24 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Lloren | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | West High School | 17:12.99 | 5:44 | 2/28 | 9/64 | 2/5 | ||||
7 | Thomas Kawase | Fr | West High School | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | 3/28 | 11/64 | 2/5 | ||||
8 | Tyler Young | Fr | West High School | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | 4/28 | 13/64 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Aaron Nieraeth | Fr | West High School | 17:31.49 | 5:50 | 5/28 | 14/64 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Max Rohde | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:37.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Costley | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:38.52 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Strong | Fr | West High School | 17:48.93 | 5:56 | 6/28 | 16/64 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Jaden Svorinich | Fr | Peninsula | 17:50.52 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Akira Sakoda | Fr | Peninsula | 17:59.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Ryosuke Sakurai | Fr | Peninsula | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Brian Williams | Fr | Peninsula | 18:17.59 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Ben Falley | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:24.08 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Austin Lamb | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:34.28 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Douglas | Fr | Redondo | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Glasser | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:41.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Parth Sharma | Fr | West High School | 18:41.66 | 6:14 | 7/28 | 19/64 | 2/5 | ||||
22 | Anders Seawright | Fr | Peninsula | 18:45.78 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Charles Curtis | Fr | West High School | 18:47.96 | 6:16 | 8/28 | 21/64 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
24 | Brad Rehrig | Fr | Peninsula | 18:49.96 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Joey Bacon | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:51.06 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Fr | West High School | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | 9/28 | 23/64 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Matthew Arruda | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Peninsula | 19:11.09 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Dydo | Fr | West High School | 19:14.72 | 6:25 | 10/28 | 27/64 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Aidan Bell | Fr | Redondo | 19:21.84 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Keith Garver | Fr | West High School | 19:25.28 | 6:28 | 11/28 | 32/64 | 1/3 | ||||
32 | William Chin | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:28.15 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | William Olsen | Fr | Peninsula | 19:28.55 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | John Wood | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:29.02 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Sher Shah | Fr | Peninsula | 19:29.46 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Vivak Amatya | So | Peninsula | 19:34.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Rees Jones | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:35.46 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Yodai Takeuchi | Fr | Peninsula | 19:37.25 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Ausland | Fr | West High School | 19:38.84 | 6:33 | 12/28 | 33/64 | 1/3 | ||||
40 | Nicholas Demas | Fr | Peninsula | 19:39.34 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Martin | Fr | West High School | 19:44.75 | 6:35 | 13/28 | 34/64 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Lucas Gibson | Fr | Peninsula | 19:57.65 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | John Bloomingdale | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:59.88 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Greg Pailet | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Cavuoti | Fr | West High School | 20:23.88 | 6:48 | 14/28 | 37/64 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Patrick Garnica | Fr | Redondo | 20:24.34 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Inges | Fr | West High School | 20:24.78 | 6:48 | 15/28 | 39/64 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Hayato Iizuka | Fr | West High School | 20:25.15 | 6:48 | 16/28 | 40/64 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Nason Ahn | Fr | West High School | 20:25.59 | 6:49 | 17/28 | 42/64 | 1/2 | ||||
50 | Wade Mcelhaney | Fr | West High School | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | 18/28 | 45/64 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Tahj Roberts-boyd | Fr | West High School | 20:57.41 | 6:59 | 19/28 | 46/64 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Weston Mcelhaney | Fr | West High School | 21:01.21 | 7:00 | 20/28 | 48/64 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | David Munoz | Fr | Redondo | 21:03.71 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Shota Kobayashi | Fr | Redondo | 21:18.31 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Javon Campbell | Fr | Redondo | 21:25.94 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Matthew La Rue | Fr | West High School | 21:33.62 | 7:11 | 21/28 | 51/64 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Riley Paik | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
58 | Alexander Liu | Fr | West High School | 21:45.81 | 7:15 | 22/28 | 53/64 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Forest Walker | Fr | West High School | 21:52.84 | 7:18 | 23/28 | 54/64 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Ghazi Aryan | Fr | West High School | 21:53.24 | 7:18 | 24/28 | 55/64 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | George Rochelle | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Daman Holland-sanchez | Fr | West High School | 21:59.03 | 7:20 | 25/28 | 56/64 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Daniel Lucioni | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:02.74 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Kento Murata | Fr | West High School | 22:13.34 | 7:24 | 26/28 | 58/64 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Daniel Usami | Fr | West High School | 22:22.75 | 7:28 | 27/28 | 59/64 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Riku Negishi | Fr | Peninsula | 22:33.21 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Ben Schmitz | Fr | Peninsula | 22:34.78 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Austin Jacks | Fr | Peninsula | 23:14.81 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Jack Matson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:42.27 | 7:54 | |||||||
70 | Nile Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 23:48.68 | 7:56 | |||||||
71 | Winston Hendricks | Fr | West High School | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | 28/28 | 64/64 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
72 | Patrick Kol | Fr | Peninsula | 24:29.59 | 8:10 | |||||||
73 | Christop Dzikowski | Fr | Peninsula | 25:38.02 | 8:33 | |||||||
74 | Joe Polack | Fr | Palos Verdes | 26:45.24 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Jordan Stout | Jr | Peninsula | 26:57.43 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
31 | Carson Bix Fr 16:37 5:32 1 |
Jorge Rodriguez Fr 17:13 5:44 6 |
Thomas Kawase Fr 17:27 5:49 7 |
Tyler Young Fr 17:31 5:50 8 |
Aaron Nieraeth Fr 17:31 5:50 9 |
Tyler Strong Fr 17:49 5:56 12 |
Parth Sharma Fr 18:42 6:14 20 |
2 | Mira Costa 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:47 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
33 | Kevin Mauge Fr 16:52 5:37 3 |
Scott Heally Fr 16:58 5:39 4 |
Caleb Lloren Fr 17:03 5:41 5 |
Max Rohde Fr 17:37 5:52 10 |
Andrew Costley Fr 17:39 5:53 11 |
Ben Falley Fr 18:24 6:08 17 |
Austin Lamb Fr 18:34 6:11 18 |
3 | Peninsula 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
90:56 18:11 6:04 |
79 | Jaden Svorinich Fr 17:51 5:57 13 |
Akira Sakoda Fr 17:59 6:00 14 |
Ryosuke Sakurai Fr 18:03 6:01 15 |
Brian Williams Fr 18:18 6:06 16 |
Anders Seawright Fr 18:46 6:15 21 |
Brad Rehrig Fr 18:50 6:17 22 |
Eric Nguyen Fr 19:11 6:24 24 |
4 | Redondo 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:15 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
105 | Ethan Comeaux Fr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Benjamin Douglas Fr 18:38 6:13 19 |
Aidan Bell Fr 19:22 6:27 25 |
Patrick Garnica Fr 20:24 6:48 29 |
David Munoz Fr 21:04 7:01 30 |
Shota Kobayashi Fr 21:18 7:06 31 |
Javon Campbell Fr 21:26 7:09 32 |
5 | Palos Verdes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
100:09 20:02 6:41 |
137 | Joey Bacon Fr 18:51 6:17 23 |
William Chin Fr 19:28 6:29 26 |
John Bloomingdale Fr 20:00 6:40 27 |
Greg Pailet Fr 20:15 6:45 28 |
Riley Paik Fr 21:35 7:12 33 |
Daniel Lucioni Fr 22:03 7:21 34 |
Jack Matson Fr 23:42 7:54 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:26 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
31 | Tyler Strong Fr 17:49 5:56 1 |
Parth Sharma Fr 18:42 6:14 5 |
Charles Curtis Fr 18:48 6:16 6 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Fr 18:51 6:17 8 |
Matthew Dydo Fr 19:15 6:25 11 |
Keith Garver Fr 19:25 6:28 12 |
Ryan Ausland Fr 19:39 6:33 19 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:05 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
32 | Ben Falley Fr 18:24 6:08 2 |
Austin Lamb Fr 18:34 6:11 3 |
Kevin Glasser Fr 18:41 6:14 4 |
Matthew Arruda Fr 18:57 6:19 9 |
John Wood Fr 19:29 6:30 14 |
Rees Jones Fr 19:35 6:32 17 |
George Rochelle Fr 21:53 7:18 21 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
61 | Brad Rehrig Fr 18:50 6:17 7 |
Eric Nguyen Fr 19:11 6:24 10 |
William Olsen Fr 19:29 6:30 13 |
Sher Shah Fr 19:29 6:30 15 |
Vivak Amatya So 19:34 6:31 16 |
Yodai Takeuchi Fr 19:37 6:32 18 |
Nicholas Demas Fr 19:39 6:33 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
24 | Keith Garver Fr 19:25 6:28 1 |
Ryan Ausland Fr 19:39 6:33 3 |
Trevor Martin Fr 19:45 6:35 5 |
Anthony Cavuoti Fr 20:24 6:48 7 |
Joseph Inges Fr 20:25 6:48 8 |
Hayato Iizuka Fr 20:25 6:48 9 |
Nason Ahn Fr 20:26 6:49 10 |
2 | Peninsula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
104:22 20:52 6:57 |
35 | Yodai Takeuchi Fr 19:37 6:32 2 |
Nicholas Demas Fr 19:39 6:33 4 |
Lucas Gibson Fr 19:58 6:39 6 |
Riku Negishi Fr 22:33 7:31 11 |
Ben Schmitz Fr 22:35 7:32 12 |
Austin Jacks Fr 23:15 7:45 13 |
Nile Kim Fr 23:49 7:56 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
103:38 20:44 6:55 |
15 | Hayato Iizuka Fr 20:25 6:48 1 |
Nason Ahn Fr 20:26 6:49 2 |
Wade Mcelhaney Fr 20:49 6:56 3 |
Tahj Roberts-boyd Fr 20:57 6:59 4 |
Weston Mcelhaney Fr 21:01 7:00 5 |
Matthew La Rue Fr 21:34 7:11 6 |
Alexander Liu Fr 21:46 7:15 7 |
2 | Peninsula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:43 |
124:09 24:50 8:17 |
50 | Austin Jacks Fr 23:15 7:45 8 |
Nile Kim Fr 23:49 7:56 9 |
Patrick Kol Fr 24:30 8:10 10 |
Christop Dzikowski Fr 25:38 8:33 11 |
Jordan Stout Jr 26:57 8:59 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
109:05 21:49 7:16 |
15 | Matthew La Rue Fr 21:34 7:11 1 |
Alexander Liu Fr 21:46 7:15 2 |
Forest Walker Fr 21:53 7:18 3 |
Ghazi Aryan Fr 21:53 7:18 4 |
Daman Holland-sanchez Fr 21:59 7:20 5 |
Kento Murata Fr 22:13 7:24 6 |
Daniel Usami Fr 22:23 7:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.