West High School Results from the Bay League #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/11/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adel Kelifa | So | V | 21:18.79 | 7:06 | 3 | 35/35 | 7/7 | 30/73 | 5/5 | 16:31 | ||||
Alex Faust | Fr | Fr | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | 3 | 22/93 | 5/36 | 19/73 | 4/5 | 17:46 | ||||
Amarbat Byambadorj | So | JV | 25:52.53 | 8:38 | 3 | 123/136 | 24/30 | 60/73 | 2/3 | 30:21 (4:28,14.7) |
30:21 (4:28,14.7) |
30:21 (4:28,14.7) |
23:07 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Amielle Digma | Fr | Fr | 21:33.69 | 7:11 | 3 | 35/93 | 9/36 | 32/73 | 2/5 | 20:43 | ||||
Andres Murillo | Fr | Fr | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | 3 | 14/93 | 1/36 | 9/73 | 5/5 | 17:38 | ||||
Andrew Froning | Fr | Fr | 23:52.45 | 7:57 | 3 | 69/93 | 25/36 | 54/73 | 1/1 | 20:53 | ||||
Andrew Hwang | Fr | Fr | 22:44.01 | 7:35 | 3 | 47/93 | 13/36 | 40/73 | 1/5 | 19:10 | ||||
Andrew Marinas | Sr | JV | 20:36.99 | 6:52 | 3 | 73/136 | 11/30 | 22/73 | 5/5 | 21:38 (1:01,4.7) |
21:38 (1:01,4.7) |
21:38 (1:01,4.7) |
18:39 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Anhadh Jassal | Fr | Fr | 23:50.72 | 7:57 | 3 | 66/93 | 22/36 | 51/73 | 1/1 | 20:09 | ||||
Anthony Oliver | Fr | Fr | 22:49.08 | 7:36 | 3 | 51/93 | 15/36 | 42/73 | 1/2 | 20:30 | ||||
Anthony Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:11.41 | 7:04 | 3 | 30/93 | 7/36 | 27/73 | 2/5 | 18:12 | ||||
Austin Nuchols | Sr | JV | 20:00.66 | 6:40 | 3 | 57/136 | 6/30 | 13/73 | 5/5 | 17:24 | ||||
Blake Gilmartin | Jr | JV | 19:37.64 | 6:33 | 3 | 43/136 | 4/30 | 11/73 | 5/5 | 21:05 (1:27,6.9) |
21:05 (1:27,6.9) |
21:05 (1:27,6.9) |
16:56 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Brandon Wolfson | Fr | Fr | 24:55.71 | 8:19 | 3 | 76/93 | 28/36 | 57/73 | 1/1 | 22:02 | ||||
Brendan Fawley | So | JV | 21:40.15 | 7:13 | 3 | 100/136 | 17/30 | 33/73 | 4/5 | 24:48 (3:08,12.6) |
24:48 (3:08,12.6) |
24:48 (3:08,12.6) |
18:43 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Brian Jeon | Jr | JV | 23:03.35 | 7:41 | 3 | 114/136 | 21/30 | 46/73 | 3/4 | 24:34 (1:31,6.1) |
24:34 (1:31,6.1) |
24:34 (1:31,6.1) |
20:59 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Brian Nguyen | So | JV | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | 3 | 66/136 | 9/30 | 20/73 | 5/5 | 25:57 (5:26,21.0) |
25:57 (5:26,21.0) |
25:57 (5:26,21.0) |
17:55 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Bryan Lomeli | So | JV | 21:30.49 | 7:10 | 3 | 96/136 | 16/30 | 31/73 | 5/5 | 23:13 (1:43,7.4) |
23:13 (1:43,7.4) |
23:13 (1:43,7.4) |
18:29 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Carlos Rodriguez | So | JV | 27:17.97 | 9:06 | 3 | 128/136 | 27/30 | 69/73 | 2/3 | 24:26 | ||||
Christian Ampo | So | JV | 19:04.55 | 6:22 | 3 | 24/136 | 2/30 | 8/73 | 5/5 | 19:59 (0:54,4.5) |
19:59 (0:54,4.5) |
19:59 (0:54,4.5) |
16:15 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Coleman Opsata | Jr | JV | 20:24.46 | 6:48 | 3 | 64/136 | 8/30 | 18/73 | 5/5 | 23:11 (2:47,12.0) |
23:11 (2:47,12.0) |
23:11 (2:47,12.0) |
18:26 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Colin Ryan | Sr | JV | 20:31.87 | 6:51 | 3 | 68/136 | 10/30 | 21/73 | 5/5 | 24:08 (3:36,14.9) |
24:08 (3:36,14.9) |
24:08 (3:36,14.9) |
18:17 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Collin O'bryan | Fr | Fr | 33:44.29 | 11:15 | 3 | 93/93 | 36/36 | 73/73 | 1/1 | 20:49 | ||||
Craig Sugiyama | So | JV | 21:09.26 | 7:03 | 3 | 89/136 | 14/30 | 26/73 | 5/5 | 19:18 | ||||
Daisuke Sasada | Fr | Fr | 23:04.87 | 7:42 | 3 | 58/93 | 19/36 | 47/73 | 1/1 | 21:14 | ||||
Dhiraj Ramireddy | Fr | Fr | 20:21.82 | 6:47 | 3 | 20/93 | 3/36 | 16/73 | 4/5 | 18:46 | ||||
Dixon Walker | Sr | JV | 21:11.53 | 7:04 | 3 | 91/136 | 15/30 | 28/73 | 4/5 | 22:34 (1:22,6.1) |
22:34 (1:22,6.1) |
22:34 (1:22,6.1) |
18:32 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Dylan Tomita | So | JV | 27:58.32 | 9:19 | 3 | 132/136 | 29/30 | 71/73 | 2/2 | 19:13 | ||||
Eddie Fung | Fr | Fr | 20:01.24 | 6:40 | 3 | 17/93 | 2/36 | 14/73 | 4/5 | 18:29 | ||||
Eric Madera | Sr | JV | 19:32.57 | 6:31 | 3 | 38/136 | 3/30 | 10/73 | 5/5 | 17:21 | ||||
Ethan Manley | So | JV | 20:52.89 | 6:58 | 3 | 80/136 | 13/30 | 25/73 | 5/5 | 23:14 (2:21,10.1) |
23:14 (2:21,10.1) |
23:14 (2:21,10.1) |
18:32 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Ethan Ramos | Fr | Fr | 26:49.64 | 8:57 | 3 | 88/93 | 33/36 | 66/73 | 1/1 | 24:33 | ||||
Eugene Otieno | Fr | Fr | 27:04.04 | 9:01 | 3 | 89/93 | 34/36 | 67/73 | 1/1 | 28:26 (1:22,4.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Evan Fogo | Fr | Fr | 22:26.39 | 7:29 | 3 | 44/93 | 11/36 | 36/73 | 2/5 | 19:35 | ||||
Grant Lapovich | Sr | V | 16:43.7 | 5:35 | 3 | 12/35 | 3/7 | 3/73 | 3/5 | 18:34 (1:50,9.9) |
18:34 (1:50,9.9) |
18:34 (1:50,9.9) |
15:19 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Greg Matsuura | Sr | JV | 20:47.92 | 6:56 | 3 | 77/136 | 12/30 | 24/73 | 5/5 | 21:17 (0:29,2.3) |
21:17 (0:29,2.3) |
20:30 | 18:12 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR) |
Jacob Ellenberger | So | JV | 19:55.62 | 6:39 | 3 | 53/136 | 5/30 | 12/73 | 5/5 | 17:17 | ||||
Jae Lee | Fr | Fr | 23:50.31 | 7:57 | 3 | 65/93 | 21/36 | 50/73 | 1/1 | 22:04 | ||||
Jake Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 24:18.39 | 8:06 | 3 | 73/93 | 27/36 | 56/73 | 1/1 | 21:26 | ||||
Jason Leal | So | JV | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 116/136 | 22/30 | 48/73 | 2/3 | 22:39 | 22:39 | 22:39 | 19:25 | |
Jason Rodriguez | So | V | 18:08.59 | 6:03 | 3 | 31/35 | 5/7 | 5/73 | 5/5 | 24:27 (6:18,25.8) |
24:27 (6:18,25.8) |
24:27 (6:18,25.8) |
16:22 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Jason Shweiri | Fr | Fr | 22:50.38 | 7:37 | 3 | 54/93 | 17/36 | 44/73 | 1/1 | 20:31 | ||||
Jesse Padilla | Fr | Fr | 22:18.35 | 7:26 | 3 | 41/93 | 10/36 | 35/73 | 2/5 | 21:08 | ||||
Joey Ralph | Fr | Fr | 26:30.53 | 8:50 | 3 | 86/93 | 31/36 | 64/73 | 1/1 | 27:19 (0:48,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Justin Nishimura | Fr | Fr | 25:56.79 | 8:39 | 3 | 83/93 | 30/36 | 61/73 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kan Shimizu | Fr | Fr | 20:22.81 | 6:48 | 3 | 21/93 | 4/36 | 17/73 | 4/5 | 18:29 | ||||
Kevin Tai | Fr | Fr | 23:50.99 | 7:57 | 3 | 67/93 | 23/36 | 52/73 | 1/1 | 21:23 | ||||
Kurtis Sakurai | So | JV | 25:33.86 | 8:31 | 3 | 122/136 | 23/30 | 59/73 | 3/3 | 28:16 (2:42,9.6) |
28:16 (2:42,9.6) |
28:16 (2:42,9.6) |
21:38 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Leonardo Romo | Fr | Fr | 20:37.17 | 6:52 | 3 | 24/93 | 6/36 | 23/73 | 2/5 | 18:56 | ||||
Logan Horstkotte | Fr | Fr | 23:11.66 | 7:44 | 3 | 59/93 | 20/36 | 49/73 | 1/1 | 20:08 | ||||
Mario Yousef | Fr | Fr | 22:43.25 | 7:34 | 3 | 46/93 | 12/36 | 39/73 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matt Chen | Fr | Fr | 22:45.54 | 7:35 | 3 | 49/93 | 14/36 | 41/73 | 1/4 | 20:18 | ||||
Michael Nakahara | Sr | V | 16:30.87 | 5:30 | 3 | 5/35 | 1/7 | 1/73 | 3/5 | 17:11 (0:40,3.9) |
17:11 (0:40,3.9) |
17:11 (0:40,3.9) |
15:15 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Mohamed Elgabry | Fr | Fr | 27:06.32 | 9:02 | 3 | 90/93 | 35/36 | 68/73 | 1/1 | 23:05 | ||||
Mohamed Farah | Fr | Fr | 21:13.42 | 7:04 | 3 | 31/93 | 8/36 | 29/73 | 2/5 | 20:00 | ||||
Nathan Taniguchi | Fr | Fr | 24:09.09 | 8:03 | 3 | 71/93 | 26/36 | 55/73 | 1/1 | 23:01 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Nicholas Schneider | So | JV | 29:04.77 | 9:42 | 3 | 136/136 | 30/30 | 72/73 | 2/2 | 24:10 | ||||
Nico Anthony | Jr | JV | 26:08.4 | 8:43 | 3 | 124/136 | 25/30 | 62/73 | 2/3 | 23:53 | ||||
Nikolas Winje | So | Fr | 25:06.42 | 8:22 | 3 | 77/93 | 29/36 | 58/73 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ravi Chintalacharuvu | So | JV | 18:44.71 | 6:15 | 3 | 19/136 | 1/30 | 7/73 | 5/5 | 25:16 (6:31,25.8) |
25:16 (6:31,25.8) |
25:16 (6:31,25.8) |
16:25 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Rex Du | So | JV | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | 3 | 104/136 | 18/30 | 34/73 | 4/5 | 25:54 (3:50,14.8) |
25:54 (3:50,14.8) |
25:54 (3:50,14.8) |
20:33 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Riley Dawson | Jr | JV | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | 3 | 59/136 | 7/30 | 15/73 | 5/5 | 21:13 (1:10,5.5) |
21:13 (1:10,5.5) |
21:13 (1:10,5.5) |
17:21 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Samuel Bennett | Sr | JV | 26:18.17 | 8:46 | 3 | 125/136 | 26/30 | 63/73 | 2/3 | 0:00 | 21:45 | |||
Sean Sung | So | JV | 27:33.05 | 9:11 | 3 | 130/136 | 28/30 | 70/73 | 2/3 | 27:57 (0:24,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sho Ishimaru | Fr | Fr | 26:46.54 | 8:56 | 3 | 87/93 | 32/36 | 65/73 | 1/1 | 26:06 | ||||
Spencer Lubs | Jr | V | 17:30.87 | 5:50 | 3 | 24/35 | 4/7 | 4/73 | 4/5 | 18:37 (1:06,5.9) |
18:37 (1:06,5.9) |
18:37 (1:06,5.9) |
15:27 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Teddy Kassa | Sr | V | 16:42.77 | 5:34 | 3 | 11/35 | 2/7 | 2/73 | 3/5 | 18:45 (2:02,10.9) |
18:45 (2:02,10.9) |
15:19 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Timothy Nothern | Jr | JV | 22:35.09 | 7:32 | 3 | 111/136 | 20/30 | 38/73 | 4/4 | 23:03 (0:28,2.0) |
23:03 (0:28,2.0) |
23:03 (0:28,2.0) |
19:51 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
Troy Madera | Fr | Fr | 23:51.39 | 7:57 | 3 | 68/93 | 24/36 | 53/73 | 1/1 | 21:36 | ||||
Ty Koeller | Jr | JV | 22:31.55 | 7:31 | 3 | 109/136 | 19/30 | 37/73 | 4/5 | 22:52 (0:20,1.5) |
22:52 (0:20,1.5) |
22:16 | 18:39 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR) |
Yohan Shin | Fr | Fr | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | 3 | 52/93 | 16/36 | 43/73 | 1/2 | 21:15 | ||||
Young Cho | Fr | Fr | 22:52.38 | 7:37 | 3 | 55/93 | 18/36 | 45/73 | 1/1 | 21:03 | ||||
Yousef Baddour | Fr | V | 18:30.61 | 6:10 | 3 | 33/35 | 6/7 | 6/73 | 5/5 | 16:06 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 85:37 1:38 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:30 | 6:03 | 83 | 5:33 | 88:34 (2:57,3.3) |
88:34 (2:57,3.3) |
85:21 | 76:42 77:35 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Michael Nakahara (5), Teddy Kassa (11), Grant Lapovich (12), Spencer Lubs (24), Jason Rodriguez (31) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/5 | 96:55 1:11 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:15 | 6:39 | 136 | 5:59 | 96:26 | 96:26 | 91:15 | 80:39 87:02 |
Ravi Chintalacharuvu (18), Christian Ampo (22), Eric Madera (31), Blake Gilmartin (32), Jacob Ellenberger (33) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 101:31 0:31 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:40 | 6:51 | 145 | 6:16 | 106:39 (5:08,4.8) |
106:39 (5:08,4.8) |
97:02 | 86:48 92:57 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Austin Nuchols (26), Riley Dawson (28), Coleman Opsata (29), Brian Nguyen (30), Colin Ryan (32) |
JV 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 104:39 0:35 |
3 | 6:59 | 6:52 | 7:04 | 125 | 6:38 | 114:24 (9:45,8.5) |
114:24 (9:45,8.5) |
99:51 | 89:42 95:31 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Andrew Marinas (19), Greg Matsuura (22), Ethan Manley (25), Craig Sugiyama (29), Dixon Walker (30) |
JV 4th 5 | 4/4 | 110:21 1:05 |
3 | 7:21 | 7:10 | 7:32 | 91 | 6:45 | 117:18 (6:57,5.9) |
117:18 (6:57,5.9) |
101:17 | 90:54 99:33 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Bryan Lomeli (14), Brendan Fawley (16), Rex Du (18), Ty Koeller (21), Timothy Nothern (22) |
JV 5th 5 | 2/3 | 123:46 3:05 |
3 | 8:15 | 7:41 | 8:43 | 61 | 6:56 | 122:20 | 122:20 | 104:00 | 92:03 104:19 |
Brian Jeon (9), Jason Leal (10), Kurtis Sakurai (13), Amarbat Byambadorj (14), Nico Anthony (15) | |
JV 6th 5 | 2/2 | 138:12 2:47 |
3 | 9:13 | 8:46 | 9:42 | 50 | 7:07 | 108:38 | 108:38 | 93:40 123:07 |
Samuel Bennett (8), Carlos Rodriguez (9), Sean Sung (10), Dylan Tomita (11), Nicholas Schneider (12) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/5 | 100:45 0:56 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:30 | 6:49 | 94 | 6:22 | 100:09 | 100:09 | 96:57 | 84:47 88:11 |
Andres Murillo (14), Eddie Fung (17), Dhiraj Ramireddy (20), Kan Shimizu (21), Alex Faust (22) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 106:54 1:41 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:52 | 7:26 | 46 | 6:52 | 113:43 (6:49,6.0) |
113:43 (6:49,6.0) |
102:37 | 89:13 94:41 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Leonardo Romo (3), Anthony Tyler (7), Mohamed Farah (8), Amielle Digma (12), Jesse Padilla (16) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 113:28 0:23 |
3 | 7:34 | 7:29 | 7:36 | 20 | 7:34 | 121:44 (8:16,6.8) |
121:44 (8:16,6.8) |
106:56 | 92:40 101:01 |
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) | Evan Fogo (2), Mario Yousef (3), Andrew Hwang (4), Matt Chen (5), Anthony Oliver (6) |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 114:49 0:22 |
3 | 7:39 | 7:37 | 7:44 | 15 | 7:39 | 129:20 (14:31,11.2) |
110:55 | 96:11 106:26 |
PACK ATTACK (LR) | Yohan Shin (1), Jason Shweiri (2), Young Cho (3), Daisuke Sasada (4), Logan Horstkotte (5) | |
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 119:16 0:02 |
3 | 7:57 | 7:57 | 7:57 | 15 | 7:57 | 117:07 | 115:09 | 99:15 111:27 |
Jae Lee (1), Anhadh Jassal (2), Kevin Tai (3), Troy Madera (4), Andrew Froning (5) | ||
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 124:26 1:48 |
3 | 8:18 | 8:03 | 8:39 | 15 | 8:18 | 121:24 | 118:13 | 102:21 123:27 |
Nathan Taniguchi (1), Jake Mitchell (2), Brandon Wolfson (3), Nikolas Winje (4), Justin Nishimura (5) | ||
Fr 7th 5 | 1/1 | 134:17 0:36 |
3 | 8:57 | 8:50 | 9:02 | 15 | 8:57 | 129:14 | 123:05 | 104:45 | Joey Ralph (1), Sho Ishimaru (2), Ethan Ramos (3), Eugene Otieno (4), Mohamed Elgabry (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryland Dreibelbis | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:17.54 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Evan Malone-white | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:20.65 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Casey Celestin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:23.41 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | William Tait | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:28.39 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Michael Nakahara | Sr | West High School | 16:30.87 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/73 | 3/5 | 17:11 (0:40) |
17:11 (0:40) |
17:11 (0:40) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Lucas Robinson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:34.94 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Dustin Herold | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:37.33 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Zach Diaz | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:37.65 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Stephen Sansom | Sr | Peninsula | 16:38.63 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Klatte | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:41.15 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Teddy Kassa | Sr | West High School | 16:42.77 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/73 | 3/5 | 18:45 (2:02) |
18:45 (2:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
12 | Grant Lapovich | Sr | West High School | 16:43.7 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/73 | 3/5 | 18:34 (1:50) |
18:34 (1:50) |
18:34 (1:50) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Brennan Megeff | Sr | Peninsula | 16:47.76 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Robbie Faustino | Sr | Peninsula | 17:05.83 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Carlos Suarez | So | Redondo Union | 17:08.05 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Hinsch | Sr | Peninsula | 17:10.81 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Michael Goldberg | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:11.71 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Tomohiro Yamaya | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:12.83 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Waseem Radi | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:17.52 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Sam Dupas | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:17.72 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Gabor Tusnadi | So | Peninsula | 17:22.45 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Mendoza | Jr | Peninsula | 17:23.61 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Beall | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:27.54 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Spencer Lubs | Jr | West High School | 17:30.87 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/73 | 4/5 | 18:37 (1:06) |
18:37 (1:06) |
18:37 (1:06) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Jc Ohmstede | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:39.62 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Luke Letwin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:41.56 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Justin Macdonald | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:53.78 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Niko Pappas | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:54.34 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Rafael Maarek | So | Peninsula | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Chance Weston | So | Mira Costa | 18:02.46 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Jason Rodriguez | So | West High School | 18:08.59 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 5/73 | 5/5 | 24:27 (6:18) |
24:27 (6:18) |
24:27 (6:18) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Dillon Shambaugh | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:18.17 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Yousef Baddour | Fr | West High School | 18:30.61 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 6/73 | 5/5 | ||||
34 | Evan Tomita | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:51.47 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Adel Kelifa | So | West High School | 21:18.79 | 7:06 | 7/7 | 30/73 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
83:16 16:39 5:33 |
38 | Evan Malone-white Sr 16:21 5:27 2 |
William Tait Jr 16:28 5:29 4 |
Dustin Herold Jr 16:37 5:32 7 |
Garrett Klatte Sr 16:41 5:34 10 |
Carlos Suarez So 17:08 5:43 15 |
Tomohiro Yamaya Jr 17:13 5:44 18 |
Waseem Radi Jr 17:18 5:46 19 |
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
83:11 16:38 5:33 |
38 | Ryland Dreibelbis Sr 16:18 5:26 1 |
Casey Celestin Jr 16:23 5:28 3 |
Lucas Robinson Jr 16:35 5:32 6 |
Zach Diaz Sr 16:38 5:33 8 |
Sam Dupas Sr 17:18 5:46 20 |
Ryan Beall Sr 17:28 5:49 23 |
Luke Letwin Jr 17:42 5:54 26 |
3 | Peninsula 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
85:05 17:01 5:40 |
73 | Stephen Sansom Sr 16:39 5:33 9 |
Brennan Megeff Sr 16:48 5:36 13 |
Robbie Faustino Sr 17:06 5:42 14 |
Hayden Hinsch Sr 17:11 5:44 16 |
Gabor Tusnadi So 17:22 5:47 21 |
Alexander Mendoza Jr 17:24 5:48 22 |
Rafael Maarek So 17:57 5:59 29 |
4 | West High School 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:38 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
83 | Michael Nakahara Sr 16:31 5:30 5 |
Teddy Kassa Sr 16:43 5:34 11 |
Grant Lapovich Sr 16:44 5:35 12 |
Spencer Lubs Jr 17:31 5:50 24 |
Jason Rodriguez So 18:09 6:03 31 |
Yousef Baddour Fr 18:31 6:10 33 |
Adel Kelifa So 21:19 7:06 35 |
5 | Mira Costa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
127 | Michael Goldberg Sr 17:12 5:44 17 |
Jc Ohmstede Jr 17:40 5:53 25 |
Justin Macdonald Sr 17:54 5:58 27 |
Niko Pappas Jr 17:54 5:58 28 |
Chance Weston So 18:02 6:01 30 |
Dillon Shambaugh Sr 18:18 6:06 32 |
Evan Tomita Sr 19:51 6:37 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takehiro Yamaya | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Nathaniel Parke | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:45.41 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Harrison Owen | So | Peninsula | 17:50.16 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Nicolas Wells | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:54.95 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Sergey Ganous | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:57.73 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Ian Jones | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:00.31 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Dagmay Demsas | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:10.43 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Cohen | So | Palos Verdes | 18:15.55 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Nicholas Amorelli | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:22.05 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Ross Bucher | Jr | Peninsula | 18:25.37 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Terren Krietzman | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:29.13 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Troy Luvisi | So | Peninsula | 18:29.97 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Luke Stevens | So | Redondo Union | 18:35.69 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Korba | So | Mira Costa | 18:36.84 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Connor Parker | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Sergio Rodriguez | So | Redondo Union | 18:40.36 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Alther | So | Redondo Union | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Sam Reese | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:42.11 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Ravi Chintalacharuvu | So | West High School | 18:44.71 | 6:15 | 1/30 | 7/73 | 5/5 | 25:16 (6:31) |
25:16 (6:31) |
25:16 (6:31) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Arthur Fontana | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:47.44 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Low | So | Peninsula | 18:52.09 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Matthew O'brien | So | Mira Costa | 18:52.52 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Cosgrove | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:56.18 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Christian Ampo | So | West High School | 19:04.55 | 6:22 | 2/30 | 8/73 | 5/5 | 19:59 (0:54) |
19:59 (0:54) |
19:59 (0:54) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Tanner Weiss | So | Peninsula | 19:06.21 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Oscar Chacon | Jr | Peninsula | 19:07.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Rounds | So | Redondo Union | 19:09.56 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Morton | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:09.94 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Douglas | So | Redondo Union | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Bram Osterhout | So | Mira Costa | 19:18.14 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Shirazi | So | Mira Costa | 19:19.66 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | David Hodges | So | Mira Costa | 19:22.37 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Paul Lee | So | Peninsula | 19:23.65 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Adrian Sanz | So | Palos Verdes | 19:24.28 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Nick Conterno | Jr | Peninsula | 19:25.92 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Maarek | So | Peninsula | 19:28.28 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Alex Graves | So | Mira Costa | 19:29.85 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Eric Madera | Sr | West High School | 19:32.57 | 6:31 | 3/30 | 10/73 | 5/5 | ||||
39 | Tarik Snyder | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:34.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Sam Nicks | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:35.17 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Helfgott | So | Mira Costa | 19:35.18 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Ian Sun | So | Peninsula | 19:35.55 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Blake Gilmartin | Jr | West High School | 19:37.64 | 6:33 | 4/30 | 11/73 | 5/5 | 21:05 (1:27) |
21:05 (1:27) |
21:05 (1:27) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Noah Shaw | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:39.34 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Sam Cruz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:41.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Alexander Moody | Jr | Peninsula | 19:46.17 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Rj Fazio | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Maeder | So | Peninsula | 19:50.84 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Lau | So | Mira Costa | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Drew Paulson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:53.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Michael Hashimoto | Jr | Peninsula | 19:54.65 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Alexander Bond | So | Peninsula | 19:55.01 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Ellenberger | So | West High School | 19:55.62 | 6:39 | 5/30 | 12/73 | 5/5 | ||||
54 | Dustin Kee | Jr | Peninsula | 19:56.09 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Colin Bond | So | Peninsula | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Jozsef Lore | Jr | Peninsula | 19:58.18 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Austin Nuchols | Sr | West High School | 20:00.66 | 6:40 | 6/30 | 13/73 | 5/5 | ||||
58 | Minh Nguyen | So | Mira Costa | 20:01.98 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Riley Dawson | Jr | West High School | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | 7/30 | 15/73 | 5/5 | 21:13 (1:10) |
21:13 (1:10) |
21:13 (1:10) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Christian Botz-zapp | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:04.13 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Justin Johnson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:15.33 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | James Flores | So | Peninsula | 20:20.84 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Thomas Sciaroni | So | Peninsula | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Coleman Opsata | Jr | West High School | 20:24.46 | 6:48 | 8/30 | 18/73 | 5/5 | 23:11 (2:47) |
23:11 (2:47) |
23:11 (2:47) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Chase Jamele | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:28.15 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Brian Nguyen | So | West High School | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | 9/30 | 20/73 | 5/5 | 25:57 (5:26) |
25:57 (5:26) |
25:57 (5:26) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Frank Meldefontenay | So | Mira Costa | 20:31.37 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Colin Ryan | Sr | West High School | 20:31.87 | 6:51 | 10/30 | 21/73 | 5/5 | 24:08 (3:36) |
24:08 (3:36) |
24:08 (3:36) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Andrew Kim | So | Peninsula | 20:33.01 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Keith Nishihara | So | Peninsula | 20:34.13 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Connor Henebry | So | Palos Verdes | 20:35.82 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Ian Rapoport | So | Mira Costa | 20:36.38 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Marinas | Sr | West High School | 20:36.99 | 6:52 | 11/30 | 22/73 | 5/5 | 21:38 (1:01) |
21:38 (1:01) |
21:38 (1:01) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Nathan Mcphaul | So | Peninsula | 20:37.58 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Bradley Clark | So | Redondo Union | 20:38.56 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Blakeley | So | Redondo Union | 20:45.82 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Greg Matsuura | Sr | West High School | 20:47.92 | 6:56 | 12/30 | 24/73 | 5/5 | 21:17 (0:29) |
21:17 (0:29) |
20:30 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR) |
78 | Roger Berman | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:50.21 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Kling | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:50.66 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Manley | So | West High School | 20:52.89 | 6:58 | 13/30 | 25/73 | 5/5 | 23:14 (2:21) |
23:14 (2:21) |
23:14 (2:21) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Kevin Sato | Jr | Peninsula | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Mitchell Winn | So | Redondo Union | 20:56.81 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Kan | Jr | Peninsula | 20:57.62 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Kim | So | Peninsula | 21:01.09 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | John Duston | Jr | Peninsula | 21:04.67 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | John Mccurtain | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:05.78 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Shuichiro Horiguchi | So | Peninsula | 21:06.89 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Dominic Peluso | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:08.12 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Craig Sugiyama | So | West High School | 21:09.26 | 7:03 | 14/30 | 26/73 | 5/5 | ||||
90 | Kyle Brennan | Sr | Redondo Union | 21:09.77 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Dixon Walker | Sr | West High School | 21:11.53 | 7:04 | 15/30 | 28/73 | 4/5 | 22:34 (1:22) |
22:34 (1:22) |
22:34 (1:22) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Hiroyuki Crockett | So | Peninsula | 21:14.35 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Garrett Barghash | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:15.49 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | David Lopezgil | So | Mira Costa | 21:19.34 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Marcus Chong | So | Redondo Union | 21:30.22 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Bryan Lomeli | So | West High School | 21:30.49 | 7:10 | 16/30 | 31/73 | 5/5 | 23:13 (1:43) |
23:13 (1:43) |
23:13 (1:43) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Sam Pickup | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:34.22 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Kwiatkouski | So | Peninsula | 21:34.95 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Stefan | So | Peninsula | 21:38.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Brendan Fawley | So | West High School | 21:40.15 | 7:13 | 17/30 | 33/73 | 4/5 | 24:48 (3:08) |
24:48 (3:08) |
24:48 (3:08) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Ryan Kobayashi | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Mark Hashimoto | So | Peninsula | 21:49.46 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Colin Nelson | Jr | Peninsula | 22:03.25 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Rex Du | So | West High School | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | 18/30 | 34/73 | 4/5 | 25:54 (3:50) |
25:54 (3:50) |
25:54 (3:50) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Daniel Choi | Jr | Peninsula | 22:06.77 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Derek Hanson | So | Mira Costa | 22:08.37 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Adam Dunton | So | Palos Verdes | 22:29.89 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Kaito Mcloughlin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 22:30.78 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Ty Koeller | Jr | West High School | 22:31.55 | 7:31 | 19/30 | 37/73 | 4/5 | 22:52 (0:20) |
22:52 (0:20) |
22:16 | HEAK YEAH (LY, LR) |
110 | Matthew Kerner | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:34.02 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Timothy Nothern | Jr | West High School | 22:35.09 | 7:32 | 20/30 | 38/73 | 4/4 | 23:03 (0:28) |
23:03 (0:28) |
23:03 (0:28) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
112 | Sean Heffernan | Sr | Palos Verdes | 22:45.62 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Brendan Qiu | So | Peninsula | 22:48.88 | 7:36 | |||||||
114 | Brian Jeon | Jr | West High School | 23:03.35 | 7:41 | 21/30 | 46/73 | 3/4 | 24:34 (1:31) |
24:34 (1:31) |
24:34 (1:31) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Sean Yamane | Sr | Peninsula | 23:06.71 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Jason Leal | So | West High School | 23:08 | 7:43 | 22/30 | 48/73 | 2/3 | 22:39 | 22:39 | 22:39 | |
117 | Andrew Taira | So | Peninsula | 23:41.45 | 7:54 | |||||||
118 | Peter Meyerson | So | Redondo Union | 23:42.25 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | James Tanous | So | Palos Verdes | 24:28.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
120 | Chris Pham | So | Mira Costa | 24:31.82 | 8:11 | |||||||
121 | Chase Corley | Jr | Palos Verdes | 24:39.95 | 8:13 | |||||||
122 | Kurtis Sakurai | So | West High School | 25:33.86 | 8:31 | 23/30 | 59/73 | 3/3 | 28:16 (2:42) |
28:16 (2:42) |
28:16 (2:42) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Amarbat Byambadorj | So | West High School | 25:52.53 | 8:38 | 24/30 | 60/73 | 2/3 | 30:21 (4:28) |
30:21 (4:28) |
30:21 (4:28) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
124 | Nico Anthony | Jr | West High School | 26:08.4 | 8:43 | 25/30 | 62/73 | 2/3 | ||||
125 | Samuel Bennett | Sr | West High School | 26:18.17 | 8:46 | 26/30 | 63/73 | 2/3 | 0:00 | |||
126 | John Chaffey | Jr | Peninsula | 27:06.78 | 9:02 | |||||||
127 | Jung Min Lee | So | Peninsula | 27:07.74 | 9:03 | |||||||
128 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | West High School | 27:17.97 | 9:06 | 27/30 | 69/73 | 2/3 | ||||
129 | Alec Cervana | So | Palos Verdes | 27:20.25 | 9:07 | |||||||
130 | Sean Sung | So | West High School | 27:33.05 | 9:11 | 28/30 | 70/73 | 2/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
131 | David Hermosillo | So | Palos Verdes | 27:57.81 | 9:19 | |||||||
132 | Dylan Tomita | So | West High School | 27:58.32 | 9:19 | 29/30 | 71/73 | 2/2 | ||||
133 | Jacques Youssefzadeh | So | Palos Verdes | 27:58.64 | 9:20 | |||||||
134 | Harmon Rai | So | Palos Verdes | 28:15.81 | 9:25 | |||||||
135 | Jake Garrant | Jr | Palos Verdes | 28:50.85 | 9:37 | |||||||
136 | Nicholas Schneider | So | West High School | 29:04.77 | 9:42 | 30/30 | 72/73 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
26 | Takehiro Yamaya Jr 17:21 5:47 1 |
Nicolas Wells Jr 17:55 5:58 4 |
Sergey Ganous Sr 17:58 5:59 5 |
Dagmay Demsas Sr 18:10 6:03 7 |
Nicholas Amorelli Jr 18:22 6:07 9 |
Luke Stevens So 18:36 6:12 13 |
Sergio Rodriguez So 18:40 6:13 16 |
2 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
91:09 18:14 6:05 |
42 | Nathaniel Parke Sr 17:45 5:55 2 |
Ian Jones Jr 18:00 6:00 6 |
Jacob Cohen So 18:16 6:05 8 |
Terren Krietzman Sr 18:29 6:10 11 |
Connor Parker Sr 18:38 6:13 15 |
Ryan Cosgrove Jr 18:56 6:19 21 |
Christopher Morton Sr 19:10 6:23 25 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
92:44 18:33 6:11 |
67 | Harrison Owen So 17:50 5:57 3 |
Ross Bucher Jr 18:25 6:08 10 |
Troy Luvisi So 18:30 6:10 12 |
Jonathan Low So 18:52 6:17 19 |
Tanner Weiss So 19:06 6:22 23 |
Oscar Chacon Jr 19:07 6:22 24 |
Paul Lee So 19:24 6:28 29 |
4 | Mira Costa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
104 | Nicholas Korba So 18:37 6:12 14 |
Sam Reese Jr 18:42 6:14 17 |
Matthew O'brien So 18:53 6:18 20 |
Bram Osterhout So 19:18 6:26 26 |
Brandon Shirazi So 19:20 6:27 27 |
David Hodges So 19:22 6:27 28 |
Alex Graves So 19:30 6:30 30 |
5 | West High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
96:55 19:23 6:28 |
136 | Ravi Chintalacharuvu So 18:45 6:15 18 |
Christian Ampo So 19:05 6:22 22 |
Eric Madera Sr 19:33 6:31 31 |
Blake Gilmartin Jr 19:38 6:33 32 |
Jacob Ellenberger So 19:56 6:39 33 |
Austin Nuchols Sr 20:01 6:40 34 |
Riley Dawson Jr 20:03 6:41 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
17 | Luke Stevens So 18:36 6:12 1 |
Sergio Rodriguez So 18:40 6:13 2 |
Joshua Alther So 18:41 6:14 3 |
Arthur Fontana Sr 18:47 6:16 4 |
Zachary Rounds So 19:10 6:23 7 |
Jonathan Douglas So 19:18 6:26 9 |
Sam Nicks Jr 19:35 6:32 17 |
2 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
61 | Ryan Cosgrove Jr 18:56 6:19 5 |
Christopher Morton Sr 19:10 6:23 8 |
Adrian Sanz So 19:24 6:28 12 |
Tarik Snyder Jr 19:35 6:32 16 |
Sam Cruz Jr 19:41 6:34 20 |
Rj Fazio Jr 19:50 6:37 22 |
Drew Paulson Jr 19:54 6:38 25 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
63 | Oscar Chacon Jr 19:07 6:22 6 |
Paul Lee So 19:24 6:28 11 |
Nick Conterno Jr 19:26 6:29 13 |
Jacob Maarek So 19:28 6:29 14 |
Ian Sun So 19:36 6:32 19 |
Alexander Moody Jr 19:46 6:35 21 |
Matthew Maeder So 19:51 6:37 23 |
4 | Mira Costa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
94 | David Hodges So 19:22 6:27 10 |
Alex Graves So 19:30 6:30 15 |
Jacob Helfgott So 19:35 6:32 18 |
Jonathan Lau So 19:52 6:37 24 |
Minh Nguyen So 20:02 6:41 27 |
Frank Meldefontenay So 20:31 6:50 31 |
Ian Rapoport So 20:36 6:52 33 |
5 | West High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
101:31 20:18 6:46 |
145 | Austin Nuchols Sr 20:01 6:40 26 |
Riley Dawson Jr 20:03 6:41 28 |
Coleman Opsata Jr 20:24 6:48 29 |
Brian Nguyen So 20:31 6:50 30 |
Colin Ryan Sr 20:32 6:51 32 |
Andrew Marinas Sr 20:37 6:52 34 |
Greg Matsuura Sr 20:48 6:56 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:10 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
37 | Alexander Moody Jr 19:46 6:35 4 |
Matthew Maeder So 19:51 6:37 6 |
Michael Hashimoto Jr 19:55 6:38 8 |
Alexander Bond So 19:55 6:38 9 |
Dustin Kee Jr 19:56 6:39 10 |
Colin Bond So 19:57 6:39 11 |
Jozsef Lore Jr 19:58 6:39 12 |
2 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:28 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
47 | Jonathan Douglas So 19:18 6:26 1 |
Sam Nicks Jr 19:35 6:32 2 |
Noah Shaw Jr 19:39 6:33 3 |
Bradley Clark So 20:39 6:53 20 |
Joseph Blakeley So 20:46 6:55 21 |
Mitchell Winn So 20:57 6:59 26 |
Dominic Peluso Jr 21:08 7:03 28 |
3 | Palos Verdes 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
54 | Rj Fazio Jr 19:50 6:37 5 |
Drew Paulson Jr 19:54 6:38 7 |
Christian Botz-zapp Jr 20:04 6:41 13 |
Justin Johnson Jr 20:15 6:45 14 |
Chase Jamele Jr 20:28 6:49 15 |
Connor Henebry So 20:36 6:52 17 |
Roger Berman Jr 20:50 6:57 23 |
4 | Mira Costa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
104:20 20:52 6:57 |
116 | Frank Meldefontenay So 20:31 6:50 16 |
Ian Rapoport So 20:36 6:52 18 |
Ryan Kling Jr 20:51 6:57 24 |
John Mccurtain Jr 21:06 7:02 27 |
Garrett Barghash Jr 21:15 7:05 31 |
David Lopezgil So 21:19 7:06 32 |
Derek Hanson So 22:08 7:23 35 |
5 | West High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
104:39 20:56 6:59 |
125 | Andrew Marinas Sr 20:37 6:52 19 |
Greg Matsuura Sr 20:48 6:56 22 |
Ethan Manley So 20:53 6:58 25 |
Craig Sugiyama So 21:09 7:03 29 |
Dixon Walker Sr 21:12 7:04 30 |
Bryan Lomeli So 21:30 7:10 33 |
Brendan Fawley So 21:40 7:13 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
15 | Colin Bond So 19:57 6:39 1 |
Jozsef Lore Jr 19:58 6:39 2 |
James Flores So 20:21 6:47 3 |
Thomas Sciaroni So 20:24 6:48 4 |
Andrew Kim So 20:33 6:51 5 |
Keith Nishihara So 20:34 6:51 6 |
Nathan Mcphaul So 20:38 6:53 8 |
2 | Redondo Union 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
106:19 21:16 7:05 |
61 | Mitchell Winn So 20:57 6:59 10 |
Dominic Peluso Jr 21:08 7:03 11 |
Kyle Brennan Sr 21:10 7:03 12 |
Marcus Chong So 21:30 7:10 13 |
Sam Pickup Jr 21:34 7:11 15 |
Peter Meyerson So 23:42 7:54 26 |
|
3 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
108:11 21:38 7:13 |
72 | Connor Henebry So 20:36 6:52 7 |
Roger Berman Jr 20:50 6:57 9 |
Ryan Kobayashi Jr 21:45 7:15 17 |
Adam Dunton So 22:30 7:30 19 |
Kaito Mcloughlin Jr 22:31 7:30 20 |
Sean Heffernan Sr 22:46 7:35 23 |
James Tanous So 24:29 8:10 27 |
4 | West High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
110:21 22:04 7:21 |
91 | Bryan Lomeli So 21:30 7:10 14 |
Brendan Fawley So 21:40 7:13 16 |
Rex Du So 22:04 7:21 18 |
Ty Koeller Jr 22:32 7:31 21 |
Timothy Nothern Jr 22:35 7:32 22 |
Brian Jeon Jr 23:03 7:41 24 |
Jason Leal So 23:08 7:43 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
104:04 20:49 6:56 |
15 | Keith Nishihara So 20:34 6:51 1 |
Nathan Mcphaul So 20:38 6:53 2 |
Kevin Sato Jr 20:54 6:58 3 |
Aaron Kan Jr 20:58 6:59 4 |
Anthony Kim So 21:01 7:00 5 |
John Duston Jr 21:05 7:02 6 |
Shuichiro Horiguchi So 21:07 7:02 7 |
2 | West High School 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 3:05 |
123:46 24:45 8:15 |
61 | Brian Jeon Jr 23:03 7:41 9 |
Jason Leal So 23:08 7:43 10 |
Kurtis Sakurai So 25:34 8:31 13 |
Amarbat Byambadorj So 25:53 8:38 14 |
Nico Anthony Jr 26:08 8:43 15 |
Samuel Bennett Sr 26:18 8:46 16 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 27:18 9:06 17 |
3 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 5:12 |
127:12 25:26 8:29 |
68 | Sean Heffernan Sr 22:46 7:35 8 |
James Tanous So 24:29 8:10 11 |
Chase Corley Jr 24:40 8:13 12 |
Alec Cervana So 27:20 9:07 18 |
David Hermosillo So 27:58 9:19 19 |
Jacques Youssefzadeh So 27:59 9:20 20 |
Harmon Rai So 28:16 9:25 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
106:39 21:20 7:07 |
15 | John Duston Jr 21:05 7:02 1 |
Shuichiro Horiguchi So 21:07 7:02 2 |
Hiroyuki Crockett So 21:14 7:05 3 |
Cameron Kwiatkouski So 21:35 7:12 4 |
Christopher Stefan So 21:38 7:13 5 |
Mark Hashimoto So 21:49 7:16 6 |
Colin Nelson Jr 22:03 7:21 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
138:12 27:38 9:13 |
50 | Samuel Bennett Sr 26:18 8:46 8 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 27:18 9:06 9 |
Sean Sung So 27:33 9:11 10 |
Dylan Tomita So 27:58 9:19 11 |
Nicholas Schneider So 29:05 9:42 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duncan Reid | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:23.17 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | 1 Boy | Redondo Union | 18:41.73 | 6:14 | ||||||||
3 | Riley Pettit | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:43.63 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Williams | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:44.69 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Davis Quan | Fr | Peninsula | 18:45.21 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Zavala | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:48.77 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Davis Butler | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:49.14 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Ghattas Malki | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:12.57 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Wesley Booth | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:14.25 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Nick Elias | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:22.16 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Locicero | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:25.11 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Ty Garrett | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:28.02 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Harrison Fox | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:29.22 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Andres Murillo | Fr | West High School | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | 1/36 | 9/73 | 5/5 | ||||
15 | Christian Infintes | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:32.35 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Tanner Suard | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:58.21 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Eddie Fung | Fr | West High School | 20:01.24 | 6:40 | 2/36 | 14/73 | 4/5 | ||||
18 | Noah Mitchell | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:13.41 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Brendan Hunt | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:20.08 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Dhiraj Ramireddy | Fr | West High School | 20:21.82 | 6:47 | 3/36 | 16/73 | 4/5 | ||||
21 | Kan Shimizu | Fr | West High School | 20:22.81 | 6:48 | 4/36 | 17/73 | 4/5 | ||||
22 | Alex Faust | Fr | West High School | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | 5/36 | 19/73 | 4/5 | ||||
23 | Drew Esser | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:32.47 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Leonardo Romo | Fr | West High School | 20:37.17 | 6:52 | 6/36 | 23/73 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Raymone Radi | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:38.84 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Ishimoto | Fr | Peninsula | 20:43.88 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Nathanial Frankel | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:54.64 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Robert Franklin | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:57.33 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Deleon | Fr | Peninsula | 20:57.62 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Tyler | Fr | West High School | 21:11.41 | 7:04 | 7/36 | 27/73 | 2/5 | ||||
31 | Mohamed Farah | Fr | West High School | 21:13.42 | 7:04 | 8/36 | 29/73 | 2/5 | ||||
32 | Joaquin Vargas | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:15.73 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Matt Schmale | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:22.32 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Houston Morgan | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:25.86 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Amielle Digma | Fr | West High School | 21:33.69 | 7:11 | 9/36 | 32/73 | 2/5 | ||||
36 | Maz Fogel | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:37.13 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Tallman | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | 1 Boy | Mira Costa | 21:44.61 | 7:15 | ||||||||
39 | Christopher Torres | Fr | Peninsula | 22:03.33 | 7:21 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Reider | Fr | Peninsula | 22:11.55 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Jesse Padilla | Fr | West High School | 22:18.35 | 7:26 | 10/36 | 35/73 | 2/5 | ||||
42 | Jordan Belli | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:22.13 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Trevor Julius | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:25.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Evan Fogo | Fr | West High School | 22:26.39 | 7:29 | 11/36 | 36/73 | 2/5 | ||||
45 | Chris Aniello | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:26.75 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Mario Yousef | Fr | West High School | 22:43.25 | 7:34 | 12/36 | 39/73 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
47 | Andrew Hwang | Fr | West High School | 22:44.01 | 7:35 | 13/36 | 40/73 | 1/5 | ||||
48 | Tyler Hamamoto | Fr | Peninsula | 22:45.13 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Matt Chen | Fr | West High School | 22:45.54 | 7:35 | 14/36 | 41/73 | 1/4 | ||||
50 | Henry Bell-wilson | Fr | Peninsula | 22:46.08 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Oliver | Fr | West High School | 22:49.08 | 7:36 | 15/36 | 42/73 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Yohan Shin | Fr | West High School | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | 16/36 | 43/73 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Jacob Ramierez | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:50.15 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Jason Shweiri | Fr | West High School | 22:50.38 | 7:37 | 17/36 | 44/73 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Young Cho | Fr | West High School | 22:52.38 | 7:37 | 18/36 | 45/73 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Joshua Holter | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:55.31 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Meadows | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:02.17 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Daisuke Sasada | Fr | West High School | 23:04.87 | 7:42 | 19/36 | 47/73 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Logan Horstkotte | Fr | West High School | 23:11.66 | 7:44 | 20/36 | 49/73 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Junho Jeon | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:17.16 | 7:46 | |||||||
61 | Tim Morton | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:34.95 | 7:52 | |||||||
62 | Jeffrey Zimboroff | Fr | Peninsula | 23:38.56 | 7:53 | |||||||
63 | Casey Jo | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:39.95 | 7:53 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Cervantes | Fr | Peninsula | 23:48.95 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Jae Lee | Fr | West High School | 23:50.31 | 7:57 | 21/36 | 50/73 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Anhadh Jassal | Fr | West High School | 23:50.72 | 7:57 | 22/36 | 51/73 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Kevin Tai | Fr | West High School | 23:50.99 | 7:57 | 23/36 | 52/73 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Troy Madera | Fr | West High School | 23:51.39 | 7:57 | 24/36 | 53/73 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Andrew Froning | Fr | West High School | 23:52.45 | 7:57 | 25/36 | 54/73 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Arman Ramezani | Fr | Peninsula | 23:54.82 | 7:58 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Taniguchi | Fr | West High School | 24:09.09 | 8:03 | 26/36 | 55/73 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
72 | Jacob Tanaka | Fr | Peninsula | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Jake Mitchell | Fr | West High School | 24:18.39 | 8:06 | 27/36 | 56/73 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Jeremy Chung | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:26.12 | 8:09 | |||||||
75 | Tristan Jai | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:35.01 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Wolfson | Fr | West High School | 24:55.71 | 8:19 | 28/36 | 57/73 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Nikolas Winje | So | West High School | 25:06.42 | 8:22 | 29/36 | 58/73 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
78 | Michael Malgeri | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:10.61 | 8:24 | |||||||
79 | Michael Armato | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:37.89 | 8:33 | |||||||
80 | Calvin Kol | Fr | Peninsula | 25:45.68 | 8:35 | |||||||
81 | Sean Xu | Fr | Palos Verdes | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
82 | Terren Mueller | Fr | Palos Verdes | 25:53.36 | 8:38 | |||||||
83 | Justin Nishimura | Fr | West High School | 25:56.79 | 8:39 | 30/36 | 61/73 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
84 | Zain Khalifeh | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:57.96 | 8:39 | |||||||
85 | Robbie Zimmerman | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:09.16 | 8:43 | |||||||
86 | Joey Ralph | Fr | West High School | 26:30.53 | 8:50 | 31/36 | 64/73 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
87 | Sho Ishimaru | Fr | West High School | 26:46.54 | 8:56 | 32/36 | 65/73 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Ethan Ramos | Fr | West High School | 26:49.64 | 8:57 | 33/36 | 66/73 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Eugene Otieno | Fr | West High School | 27:04.04 | 9:01 | 34/36 | 67/73 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Mohamed Elgabry | Fr | West High School | 27:06.32 | 9:02 | 35/36 | 68/73 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Brett Jordan | Fr | Peninsula | 27:12.63 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Devin Curiel | Fr | Peninsula | 27:46.16 | 9:15 | |||||||
93 | Collin O'bryan | Fr | West High School | 33:44.29 | 11:15 | 36/36 | 73/73 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
95:24 19:05 6:22 |
38 | Duncan Reid Fr 18:23 6:08 1 |
Riley Pettit Fr 18:44 6:15 3 |
Davis Butler Fr 18:49 6:16 7 |
Wesley Booth Fr 19:14 6:25 9 |
Noah Mitchell Fr 20:13 6:44 18 |
Robert Franklin Fr 20:57 6:59 26 |
Matt Schmale Fr 21:22 7:07 29 |
2 | Redondo Union 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
39 | 1 Boy - 18:42 6:14 2 |
Andrew Zavala Fr 18:49 6:16 6 |
Ghattas Malki Fr 19:13 6:24 8 |
Nick Elias Fr 19:22 6:27 10 |
Harrison Fox Fr 19:29 6:30 13 |
Christian Infintes Fr 19:32 6:31 15 |
Drew Esser Fr 20:32 6:51 23 |
3 | Mira Costa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
62 | Ethan Williams Fr 18:45 6:15 4 |
Ryan Locicero Fr 19:25 6:28 11 |
Patrick Ty Garrett Fr 19:28 6:29 12 |
Tanner Suard Fr 19:58 6:39 16 |
Brendan Hunt Fr 20:20 6:47 19 |
Maz Fogel Fr 21:37 7:12 30 |
1 Boy - 21:45 7:15 31 |
4 | West High School 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
94 | Andres Murillo Fr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Eddie Fung Fr 20:01 6:40 17 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy Fr 20:22 6:47 20 |
Kan Shimizu Fr 20:23 6:48 21 |
Alex Faust Fr 20:28 6:49 22 |
Leonardo Romo Fr 20:37 6:52 24 |
Anthony Tyler Fr 21:11 7:04 28 |
5 | Peninsula 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:26 |
104:42 20:56 6:59 |
122 | Davis Quan Fr 18:45 6:15 5 |
Zachary Ishimoto Fr 20:44 6:55 25 |
Brandon Deleon Fr 20:58 6:59 27 |
Christopher Torres Fr 22:03 7:21 32 |
Aaron Reider Fr 22:12 7:24 33 |
Tyler Hamamoto Fr 22:45 7:35 34 |
Henry Bell-wilson Fr 22:46 7:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
21 | Christian Infintes Fr 19:32 6:31 1 |
Drew Esser Fr 20:32 6:51 2 |
Raymone Radi Fr 20:39 6:53 4 |
Nathanial Frankel Fr 20:55 6:58 5 |
Joaquin Vargas Fr 21:16 7:05 9 |
Elijah Tallman Fr 21:39 7:13 14 |
Jacob Ramierez Fr 22:50 7:37 24 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
106:54 21:23 7:08 |
46 | Leonardo Romo Fr 20:37 6:52 3 |
Anthony Tyler Fr 21:11 7:04 7 |
Mohamed Farah Fr 21:13 7:04 8 |
Amielle Digma Fr 21:34 7:11 12 |
Jesse Padilla Fr 22:18 7:26 16 |
Evan Fogo Fr 22:26 7:29 19 |
Mario Yousef Fr 22:43 7:34 21 |
3 | Palos Verdes 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:43 |
111:00 22:12 7:24 |
79 | Robert Franklin Fr 20:57 6:59 6 |
Matt Schmale Fr 21:22 7:07 10 |
Houston Morgan Fr 21:26 7:09 11 |
Tim Morton Fr 23:35 7:52 25 |
Casey Jo Fr 23:40 7:53 27 |
Tristan Jai Fr 24:35 8:12 32 |
Sean Xu Fr 25:51 8:37 35 |
4 | Mira Costa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
110:36 22:07 7:22 |
83 | Maz Fogel Fr 21:37 7:12 13 |
1 Boy - 21:45 7:15 15 |
Jordan Belli Fr 22:22 7:27 17 |
Trevor Julius Fr 22:26 7:29 18 |
Chris Aniello Fr 22:27 7:29 20 |
Jeremy Chung Fr 24:26 8:09 31 |
Michael Armato Fr 25:38 8:33 33 |
5 | Peninsula 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
116:54 23:23 7:48 |
128 | Tyler Hamamoto Fr 22:45 7:35 22 |
Henry Bell-wilson Fr 22:46 7:35 23 |
Jeffrey Zimboroff Fr 23:39 7:53 26 |
Daniel Cervantes Fr 23:49 7:56 28 |
Arman Ramezani Fr 23:55 7:58 29 |
Jacob Tanaka Fr 24:12 8:04 30 |
Calvin Kol Fr 25:46 8:35 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
113:28 22:42 7:34 |
20 | Evan Fogo Fr 22:26 7:29 2 |
Mario Yousef Fr 22:43 7:34 3 |
Andrew Hwang Fr 22:44 7:35 4 |
Matt Chen Fr 22:46 7:35 5 |
Anthony Oliver Fr 22:49 7:36 6 |
Yohan Shin Fr 22:50 7:37 7 |
Jason Shweiri Fr 22:50 7:37 9 |
2 | Redondo Union 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
113:44 22:45 7:35 |
42 | Elijah Tallman Fr 21:39 7:13 1 |
Jacob Ramierez Fr 22:50 7:37 8 |
Joshua Holter Fr 22:55 7:38 10 |
Jacob Meadows Fr 23:02 7:41 11 |
Junho Jeon Fr 23:17 7:46 12 |
Michael Malgeri Fr 25:11 8:24 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
114:49 22:58 7:39 |
15 | Yohan Shin Fr 22:50 7:37 1 |
Jason Shweiri Fr 22:50 7:37 2 |
Young Cho Fr 22:52 7:37 3 |
Daisuke Sasada Fr 23:05 7:42 4 |
Logan Horstkotte Fr 23:12 7:44 5 |
Jae Lee Fr 23:50 7:57 6 |
Anhadh Jassal Fr 23:51 7:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:02 |
119:16 23:51 7:57 |
15 | Jae Lee Fr 23:50 7:57 1 |
Anhadh Jassal Fr 23:51 7:57 2 |
Kevin Tai Fr 23:51 7:57 3 |
Troy Madera Fr 23:51 7:57 4 |
Andrew Froning Fr 23:52 7:57 5 |
Nathan Taniguchi Fr 24:09 8:03 6 |
Jake Mitchell Fr 24:18 8:06 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
124:26 24:53 8:18 |
15 | Nathan Taniguchi Fr 24:09 8:03 1 |
Jake Mitchell Fr 24:18 8:06 2 |
Brandon Wolfson Fr 24:56 8:19 3 |
Nikolas Winje So 25:06 8:22 4 |
Justin Nishimura Fr 25:57 8:39 5 |
Joey Ralph Fr 26:31 8:50 6 |
Sho Ishimaru Fr 26:47 8:56 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
134:17 26:51 8:57 |
15 | Joey Ralph Fr 26:31 8:50 1 |
Sho Ishimaru Fr 26:47 8:56 2 |
Ethan Ramos Fr 26:50 8:57 3 |
Eugene Otieno Fr 27:04 9:01 4 |
Mohamed Elgabry Fr 27:06 9:02 5 |
Collin O'bryan Fr 33:44 11:15 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.