West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Crofton Fr Fr 17:38.8 5:53 3 8/90 6/44 33/110 1/4 18:54.9
(1:16,6.7)
18:54.9
(1:16,6.7)
18:47
(1:08,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Dashuta Jr JV 18:43.4 6:14 3 82/149 37/59 55/110 1/2 20:31.7
(1:48,8.8)
19:04.9
(0:22,1.9)
18:39 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Alex Ito So JV 20:09.8 6:43 3 115/149 47/59 71/110 1/1 24:17.5
(4:08,17.0)
24:17.5
(4:08,17.0)
21:01
(0:51,4.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Nam Fr Fr 24:18.4 8:06 3 79/90 39/44 101/110 1/1 24:48.3
(0:30,2.0)
24:48.3
(0:30,2.0)
24:48
(0:30,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Dihn Sr JV 18:02.3 6:01 3 44/149 23/59 38/110 1/3 20:24.6
(2:22,11.6)
18:42
(0:40,3.5)
18:11
(0:08,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Hazzard Sr V 15:38.1 5:13 3 4/34 3/7 3/110 1/5 16:33.85
(0:56,5.6)
16:33.85
(0:56,5.6)
15:15 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR)
Andrew Liu Jr JV 18:34.5 6:12 3 69/149 30/59 48/110 1/2 19:14
(0:39,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Andrew Salvatierra Fr Fr 20:53.8 6:58 3 48/90 21/44 80/110 1/1 21:33.9
(0:40,3.1)
21:33.9
(0:40,3.1)
21:34
(0:40,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Perkins Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 16/90 11/44 45/110 1/3 19:59.5
(1:35,7.9)
19:59.5
(1:35,7.9)
20:00
(1:35,7.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Augustine Ahn Jr JV 16:11.9 5:24 3 1/149 1/59 8/110 1/5 17:35.4
(1:24,7.9)
16:48
(0:36,3.6)
15:58 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Brandon Harrison Sr JV 18:35.1 6:12 3 70/149 31/59 49/110 1/2 19:14.7
(0:40,3.4)
19:14.7
(0:40,3.4)
18:47
(0:12,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Le Fr Fr 22:56.3 7:39 3 69/90 32/44 94/110 1/1 26:13.6
(3:17,12.5)
26:13.6
(3:17,12.5)
24:44
(1:48,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brennan Smith Sr JV 20:51.2 6:57 3 124/149 52/59 78/110 1/1 22:10
(1:19,5.9)
20:02.9 20:03 HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP, DSR)
Brian KIM Fr Fr 18:58.3 6:19 3 21/90 12/44 58/110 1/3 20:10.2
(1:12,5.9)
20:10.2
(1:12,5.9)
19:43
(0:44,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Caden Wells So JV 18:30.2 6:10 3 64/149 28/59 46/110 1/2 21:22.1
(2:52,13.4)
20:38.2
(2:08,10.3)
19:12
(0:42,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Caleb Terrill Sr V 15:11.4 5:04 3 1/34 1/7 1/110 1/5 15:40.32
(0:29,3.1)
15:40.32
(0:29,3.1)
14:51 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Carlo Aguila So JV 17:25.5 5:49 3 30/149 16/59 27/110 1/4 19:10.9
(1:45,9.2)
18:41.1
(1:16,6.7)
17:59
(0:33,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Carlos Gonzalez Fr Fr 37:54.6 12:38 3 90/90 44/44 110/110 1/1 36:46.8 36:46.8 36:47
Carlos Quintana So JV 18:54.4 6:18 3 88/149 39/59 57/110 1/2 20:35.4
(1:41,8.2)
20:35.4
(1:41,8.2)
19:31
(0:36,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Conner Kurahashi Sr JV 18:48.6 6:16 3 86/149 38/59 56/110 1/2 20:05.8
(1:17,6.4)
18:49.1
(0:01,0.0)
18:43 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Danniel Yi So JV 20:34.1 6:51 3 121/149 50/59 75/110 1/1 21:01.7
(0:28,2.2)
20:43.8
(0:10,0.8)
20:44
(0:10,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Douglas Fr Fr 22:20.2 7:27 3 66/90 30/44 92/110 1/1 22:43
(0:23,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dylan Luu Fr Fr 24:52.6 8:18 3 84/90 41/44 106/110 1/1 25:34.7
(0:42,2.7)
25:34.7
(0:42,2.7)
25:35
(0:42,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Edward Fu Fr Fr 23:10.3 7:43 3 71/90 34/44 96/110 1/1 22:33.2 22:33.2 22:33
Edward Phillips Fr Fr 24:39.9 8:13 3 82/90 40/44 104/110 1/1 25:19.6
(0:40,2.6)
25:19.6
(0:40,2.6)
25:03
(0:23,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Amezcua Fr Fr 19:59.6 6:40 3 30/90 14/44 66/110 1/3 19:43
Ethan Cheng Fr Fr 21:26.3 7:09 3 59/90 26/44 87/110 1/1 21:48.6
(0:22,1.7)
21:48.6
(0:22,1.7)
21:49
(0:22,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Elliott Jr JV 17:31.8 5:51 3 32/149 18/59 29/110 1/3 18:40.1
(1:08,6.1)
18:40.1
(1:08,6.1)
17:38
(0:07,0.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Genta Ueno Fr Fr 20:50.9 6:57 3 46/90 19/44 77/110 1/2 22:15
(1:24,6.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hugo Osuna Fr Fr 22:54.4 7:38 3 68/90 31/44 93/110 1/1 23:51.4
(0:57,4.0)
23:51.4
(0:57,4.0)
23:51
(0:57,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Huy Le Jr JV 19:11.5 6:24 3 95/149 42/59 61/110 1/2 20:40.1
(1:29,7.1)
20:40.1
(1:29,7.1)
20:40
(1:29,7.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Lee Fr Fr 20:08.8 6:43 3 36/90 17/44 70/110 1/3 20:45
(0:36,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ike Tamanaha Sr V 15:42.4 5:14 3 8/34 5/7 5/110 1/5 15:39.6 15:39.6 15:15
Il Joon Kim Jr JV 18:08 6:03 3 48/149 25/59 41/110 1/3 19:27.9
(1:20,6.8)
18:22.9
(0:15,1.4)
18:20
(0:12,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Cizma Jr JV 17:52.9 5:58 3 40/149 22/59 37/110 1/3 19:57.1
(2:04,10.4)
18:58.4
(1:06,5.8)
18:24
(0:31,2.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Lee Fr Fr 23:06.6 7:42 3 70/90 33/44 95/110 1/1 24:34.2
(1:28,5.9)
24:34.2
(1:28,5.9)
24:34
(1:28,5.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Herrera Fr Fr 17:51.6 5:57 3 11/90 8/44 36/110 1/4 18:47
(0:55,4.9)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Jake Parker So JV 16:11.9 5:24 3 2/149 2/59 9/110 1/5 16:01
Jakob Klinenberg Jr JV 19:29.1 6:30 3 102/149 45/59 65/110 1/1 19:48
(0:19,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
James Gregory So JV 18:33.1 6:11 3 68/149 29/59 47/110 1/2 19:16.1
(0:43,3.7)
19:16.1
(0:43,3.7)
19:16
(0:43,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
James Han Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 33/90 15/44 68/110 1/3 21:40.8
(1:35,7.3)
21:40.8
(1:35,7.3)
21:41
(1:35,7.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
James Lee So JV 18:23.6 6:08 3 61/149 27/59 44/110 1/2 19:34.3
(1:11,6.0)
19:34.3
(1:11,6.0)
19:08
(0:44,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jared Maekawa Fr Fr 21:17.9 7:06 3 58/90 25/44 86/110 1/1 22:42
(1:24,6.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jason Lee So JV 17:35 5:52 3 33/149 19/59 31/110 1/3 18:41.6
(1:07,5.9)
18:41.6
(1:07,5.9)
17:51
(0:16,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Starritt Jr JV 18:37.5 6:13 3 77/149 35/59 53/110 1/2 20:02.1
(1:25,7.0)
18:55.4
(0:18,1.6)
18:55
(0:18,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jayden Dawson Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 60/90 27/44 88/110 1/1 22:12.1
(0:41,3.1)
22:12.1
(0:41,3.1)
22:12
(0:41,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeremy Loop So JV 35:43 11:54 3 149/149 59/59 108/110 1/1 36:39.4
(0:56,2.6)
36:39.4
(0:56,2.6)
33:36 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jeremy Nieraeth Jr JV 16:48.5 5:36 3 12/149 12/59 19/110 1/4 17:48.6
(1:00,5.6)
17:16.4
(0:28,2.7)
16:56
(0:08,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jhoshua Ampo Jr JV 18:37.5 6:13 3 78/149 36/59 54/110 1/2 19:42.5
(1:05,5.5)
19:29.8
(0:52,4.5)
19:12
(0:34,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Joey Sarkisian Fr Fr 21:05.1 7:02 3 53/90 22/44 81/110 1/1 22:39.3
(1:34,6.9)
22:39.3
(1:34,6.9)
21:09
(0:04,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jonah Ng Jr JV 17:00.2 5:40 3 17/149 15/59 22/110 1/4 17:57.1
(0:57,5.3)
17:03.1
(0:03,0.3)
16:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Joon Hee Bock Jr JV 16:21.9 5:27 3 6/149 6/59 13/110 1/4 16:24.9
(0:03,0.3)
16:03.5 15:42 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Jose Garcia Fr Fr 26:56.3 8:59 3 87/90 42/44 107/110 1/1
Josh Yamane Fr Fr 17:49.4 5:56 3 10/90 7/44 35/110 1/4 18:12
(0:23,2.1)
18:12
(0:23,2.1)
18:12
(0:23,2.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Murray Fr Fr 17:10.4 5:43 3 2/90 1/44 23/110 2/4 18:12.7
(1:02,5.7)
18:12.7
(1:02,5.7)
16:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jumpei Komori Jr JV 16:58.8 5:40 3 16/149 14/59 21/110 1/4 17:03
(0:04,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Justin Matsui Fr Fr 18:03.3 6:01 3 13/90 9/44 39/110 1/4 19:07.9
(1:05,5.6)
19:07.9
(1:05,5.6)
18:22
(0:19,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Koby Taylor Sr JV 16:54.1 5:38 3 13/149 13/59 20/110 1/4 17:35.1
(0:41,3.9)
17:35.1
(0:41,3.9)
17:07
(0:13,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Kole Graham Fr Fr 20:34 6:51 3 44/90 18/44 74/110 1/2 23:01
(2:27,10.7)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Kyten Arthur Jr JV 18:11.3 6:04 3 51/149 26/59 42/110 1/2 18:26.4
(0:15,1.4)
17:53.7 17:01 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Liam Fitzpatrick Jr JV 16:33.4 5:31 3 8/149 8/59 15/110 1/4 16:37.4
(0:04,0.4)
16:22.9 16:10 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Luke Swanson Sr JV 17:30.8 5:50 3 31/149 17/59 28/110 1/4 18:47.6
(1:17,6.8)
17:55.6
(0:25,2.3)
17:47
(0:16,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Manas Jinka Sr JV 18:07.1 6:02 3 47/149 24/59 40/110 1/3 18:26
(0:19,1.7)
17:58.3 17:43 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Mateo Gregory So JV 16:18.3 5:26 3 4/149 4/59 11/110 1/5 17:09.5
(0:51,5.0)
17:09.5
(0:51,5.0)
16:23
(0:05,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Benson Sr JV 16:41.6 5:34 3 10/149 10/59 17/110 1/4 17:13
(0:31,3.0)
17:13
(0:31,3.0)
16:25 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matt Donaldson Jr JV 20:01.9 6:41 3 113/149 46/59 67/110 1/1 21:29.9
(1:28,6.8)
19:01.7 19:02 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Matthew campos Fr Fr 37:35 12:32 3 89/90 43/44 109/110 1/1 33:36
Matthew Lee Jr JV 16:37.8 5:33 3 9/149 9/59 16/110 1/4 17:13.7
(0:36,3.5)
16:55.9
(0:18,1.8)
16:40
(0:02,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Ataka Jr JV 24:24.2 8:08 3 140/149 56/59 102/110 1/1 23:32.1 23:32.1 23:14
Mohammad Zarenezhad Sr JV 17:37.4 5:52 3 34/149 20/59 32/110 1/3 18:09.5
(0:32,2.9)
18:09.5
(0:32,2.9)
17:40
(0:03,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Muhammad Baig Fr Fr 21:08.9 7:03 3 55/90 23/44 82/110 1/1 23:27.2
(2:18,9.8)
23:27.2
(2:18,9.8)
22:50
(1:41,7.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Naoki Kasai Fr Fr 17:18.5 5:46 3 5/90 4/44 26/110 1/4 18:00.8
(0:42,3.9)
18:00.8
(0:42,3.9)
17:15 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nathan Lee Fr Fr 23:53.3 7:58 3 76/90 37/44 99/110 1/1 26:26.3
(2:33,9.6)
26:26.3
(2:33,9.6)
24:46
(0:53,3.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nehme Awad Jr JV 16:29.9 5:30 3 7/149 7/59 14/110 1/4 16:33.6
(0:04,0.4)
16:33.6
(0:04,0.4)
15:26 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr V 15:38.2 5:13 3 5/34 4/7 4/110 1/5 17:16.6
(1:38,9.5)
16:24.3
(0:46,4.7)
15:29 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicholas Lu Fr Fr 18:16.9 6:06 3 15/90 10/44 43/110 1/3 18:14
Nick Russo So JV 17:41.9 5:54 3 36/149 21/59 34/110 1/3 19:15.9
(1:34,8.1)
18:36.5
(0:55,4.9)
17:34 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicolas Krug So JV 19:27.7 6:29 3 101/149 44/59 64/110 1/1 20:45.9
(1:18,6.3)
20:45.9
(1:18,6.3)
20:09
(0:42,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Holker Fr Fr 20:52.3 6:57 3 47/90 20/44 79/110 1/2 22:13
(1:20,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Nolan Gallagher So V 15:52.9 5:18 3 10/34 6/7 6/110 1/5 17:02.1
(1:09,6.8)
16:52.3
(0:59,5.9)
16:01
(0:08,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Han Fr Fr 17:34 5:51 3 6/90 5/44 30/110 1/4 18:50
(1:16,6.7)
18:50
(1:16,6.7)
18:44
(1:10,6.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Pete Rochford So JV 19:10.8 6:24 3 94/149 41/59 60/110 1/2 20:03.3
(0:53,4.4)
20:03.3
(0:53,4.4)
18:57 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Richard Paz Fr Fr 21:11.5 7:04 3 56/90 24/44 84/110 1/1 22:15.2
(1:04,4.8)
22:15.2
(1:04,4.8)
22:15
(1:04,4.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Rory Abberton Sr V 15:19.1 5:06 3 2/34 2/7 2/110 1/5 15:46.1
(0:27,2.9)
15:46.1
(0:27,2.9)
15:09 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Russell Martin Jr JV 18:37.1 6:12 3 75/149 33/59 51/110 1/2 20:01
(1:24,7.0)
18:53.4
(0:16,1.4)
18:53
(0:16,1.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Chang Fr Fr 17:14.1 5:45 3 4/90 3/44 25/110 1/4 18:23.7
(1:10,6.3)
18:23.7
(1:10,6.3)
17:49
(0:35,3.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Fr Fr 23:28.3 7:49 3 75/90 36/44 98/110 1/1 23:54.8
(0:27,1.8)
23:54.8
(0:27,1.8)
23:55
(0:27,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Vo Sr V 16:05.3 5:22 3 11/34 7/7 7/110 1/4 16:20.6
(0:15,1.6)
16:20.6
(0:15,1.6)
15:32 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Salvador Cebreros Jr JV 18:36.6 6:12 3 73/149 32/59 50/110 1/2 20:52.8
(2:16,10.9)
20:52.8
(2:16,10.9)
19:06
(0:29,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Samuel Bae Fr Fr 21:57.4 7:19 3 63/90 28/44 90/110 1/1 22:07.3
(0:10,0.7)
22:07.3
(0:10,0.7)
22:07
(0:10,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Samuel Kim So JV 21:35.9 7:12 3 127/149 55/59 89/110 1/1 22:11.2
(0:35,2.7)
22:11.2
(0:35,2.7)
21:10 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Sepehr khanbabaei Fr Fr 22:17.3 7:26 3 64/90 29/44 91/110 1/1 24:20.1
(2:03,8.4)
24:20.1
(2:03,8.4)
24:20
(2:03,8.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Seth Orson Jr JV 24:47.8 8:16 3 142/149 58/59 105/110 1/1 21:15 21:15 21:15
Shingo Morita Jr JV 16:18.3 5:26 3 5/149 5/59 12/110 1/5 17:16.3
(0:58,5.6)
16:44.3
(0:26,2.6)
16:12 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Shota Shimizu Fr Fr 17:10.4 5:43 3 3/90 2/44 24/110 1/4 17:50.3
(0:40,3.7)
17:50.3
(0:40,3.7)
17:27
(0:17,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Pang Jr JV 21:11.6 7:04 3 126/149 54/59 85/110 1/1 21:51.3
(0:40,3.0)
21:51.3
(0:40,3.0)
21:03 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Stephen Hansen Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 34/90 16/44 69/110 1/3 20:47.1
(0:41,3.3)
20:47.1
(0:41,3.3)
20:47
(0:41,3.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Steven Ha Fr Fr 19:24.7 6:28 3 24/90 13/44 63/110 1/3 20:47.9
(1:23,6.7)
20:47.9
(1:23,6.7)
19:59
(0:35,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
sujan pantam Fr Fr 24:00.3 8:00 3 77/90 38/44 100/110 1/1 25:26.6
(1:26,5.7)
25:26.6
(1:26,5.7)
25:27
(1:26,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Takumi Sugita So JV 20:31.3 6:50 3 120/149 49/59 73/110 1/1 24:01.2
(3:30,14.6)
24:01.2
(3:30,14.6)
24:01
(3:30,14.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Tarun Allaparti Sr JV 21:11.1 7:04 3 125/149 53/59 83/110 1/1 23:50.3
(2:39,11.1)
20:26.2 20:26 HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP, DSR)
Ted Johnson Sr JV 16:45 5:35 3 11/149 11/59 18/110 1/4 17:57.1
(1:12,6.7)
17:30.5
(0:46,4.3)
17:05
(0:20,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Yang Jr JV 18:37.1 6:12 3 76/149 34/59 52/110 1/2 19:57
(1:20,6.7)
19:10.5
(0:33,2.9)
19:11
(0:33,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Uchenna Maduno So JV 19:07.6 6:23 3 93/149 40/59 59/110 1/2 20:36.1
(1:29,7.2)
20:36.1
(1:29,7.2)
20:36
(1:29,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Uzair Memon Sr JV 24:29.8 8:10 3 141/149 57/59 103/110 1/1 25:40
(1:10,4.6)
25:40
(1:10,4.6)
24:01 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Victor Montiel Jr JV 20:35.5 6:52 3 122/149 51/59 76/110 1/1 22:18.8
(1:43,7.7)
20:35.9
(0:00,0.0)
20:36
(0:00,0.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vincent Nguyen Jr JV 20:19.5 6:47 3 119/149 48/59 72/110 1/1 21:23.6
(1:04,5.0)
21:23.6
(1:04,5.0)
20:53
(0:34,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Whit Eckert So JV 19:16 6:25 3 98/149 43/59 62/110 1/2 19:58.2
(0:42,3.5)
19:58.2
(0:42,3.5)
19:17
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
William Duan Sr JV 16:11.9 5:24 3 3/149 3/59 10/110 1/5 16:49
(0:37,3.7)
16:39.9
(0:28,2.8)
15:59 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Woobin Kim Fr Fr 23:22.9 7:48 3 74/90 35/44 97/110 1/1 25:03.5
(1:41,6.7)
25:03.5
(1:41,6.7)
25:04
(1:41,6.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 77:29
0:31
3 5:10 5:04 5:14 20 5:10 86:33
(9:03,10.5)
76:42 PACK ATTACK (LR) Caleb Terrill (1), Rory Abberton (2), Andrew Hazzard (4), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (5), Ike Tamanaha (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 81:12
0:06
3 5:25 5:24 5:26 15 5:25 90:48
(9:36,10.6)
80:39 PACK ATTACK (LR) Augustine Ahn (1), Jake Parker (2), William Duan (3), Mateo Gregory (4), Shingo Morita (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 82:45
0:20
3 5:31 5:27 5:34 15 5:31 96:01
(13:16,13.8)
83:11
(0:27,0.5%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Joon Hee Bock (1), Nehme Awad (2), Liam Fitzpatrick (3), Matthew Lee (4), Matt Benson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 84:27
0:15
3 5:38 5:35 5:40 15 5:38 100:35
(16:09,16.0)
85:23
(0:56,1.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Ted Johnson (1), Jeremy Nieraeth (2), Koby Taylor (3), Jumpei Komori (4), Jonah Ng (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 87:41
0:12
3 5:51 5:49 5:52 15 5:51 106:28
(18:47,17.6)
88:16
(0:35,0.7%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Carlo Aguila (1), Luke Swanson (2), Ethan Elliott (3), Jason Lee (4), Mohammad Zarenezhad (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 89:52
0:26
3 5:59 5:54 6:03 15 5:59 89:53
(0:01,0.0)
89:53
(0:01,0.0%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Nick Russo (1), Jackson Cizma (2), Andrew Dihn (3), Manas Jinka (4), Il Joon Kim (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 92:13
0:23
3 6:09 6:04 6:12 15 6:09 91:36 91:36 Kyten Arthur (1), James Lee (2), Caden Wells (3), James Gregory (4), Andrew Liu (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 93:03
0:02
3 6:12 6:12 6:13 15 6:12 94:13
(1:09,1.2)
94:13
(1:09,1.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Brandon Harrison (1), Salvador Cebreros (2), Russell Martin (3), Tyler Yang (4), Jason Starritt (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 94:12
0:30
3 6:17 6:13 6:23 15 6:17 95:14
(1:03,1.1)
95:14
(1:03,1.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jhoshua Ampo (1), Alex Dashuta (2), Conner Kurahashi (3), Carlos Quintana (4), Uchenna Maduno (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 96:35
0:18
3 6:26 6:24 6:30 15 6:26 96:28 96:28 Pete Rochford (1), Huy Le (2), Whit Eckert (3), Nicolas Krug (4), Jakob Klinenberg (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 101:37
0:32
3 6:46 6:41 6:51 15 6:46 99:39 99:39 Matt Donaldson (1), Alex Ito (2), Vincent Nguyen (3), Takumi Sugita (4), Danniel Yi (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 105:25
1:00
3 7:02 6:52 7:12 15 7:02 107:02
(1:37,1.5)
107:02
(1:37,1.5%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Victor Montiel (1), Brennan Smith (2), Tarun Allaparti (3), Spencer Pang (4), Samuel Kim (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 86:27
0:24
3 5:46 5:43 5:51 20 5:46 90:10
(3:43,4.1)
84:47 PACK ATTACK (LR) Joshua Murray (2), Shota Shimizu (3), Ryan Chang (4), Naoki Kasai (5), Patrick Han (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 89:40
0:38
3 5:59 5:53 6:06 15 5:59 95:11
(5:31,5.8)
89:13 PACK ATTACK (LR) Aidan Crofton (1), Josh Yamane (2), Jake Herrera (3), Justin Matsui (4), Nicholas Lu (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 96:54
1:41
3 6:28 6:08 6:42 15 6:28 102:50
(5:57,5.8)
92:40 PACK ATTACK (LR) Anthony Perkins (1), Brian KIM (2), Steven Ha (3), Eric Amezcua (4), James Han (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 102:32
0:46
3 6:50 6:42 6:57 15 6:50 109:23
(6:51,6.3)
96:11 PACK ATTACK (LR) Stephen Hansen (1), Ian Lee (2), Kole Graham (3), Genta Ueno (4), Noah Holker (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 105:37
0:24
3 7:02 6:58 7:06 15 7:02 113:14
(7:37,6.7)
99:15 PACK ATTACK (LR) Andrew Salvatierra (1), Joey Sarkisian (2), Muhammad Baig (3), Richard Paz (4), Jared Maekawa (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 109:32
0:54
3 7:18 7:09 7:27 15 7:18 121:29
(11:57,9.8)
102:21 PACK ATTACK (LR) Ethan Cheng (1), Jayden Dawson (2), Samuel Bae (3), Sepehr khanbabaei (4), Dylan Douglas (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 115:31
0:29
3 7:42 7:38 7:48 15 7:42 127:38
(12:08,9.5)
104:45 PACK ATTACK (LR) Hugo Osuna (1), Brandon Le (2), Jacob Lee (3), Edward Fu (4), Woobin Kim (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 120:20
1:12
3 8:01 7:49 8:13 15 8:01 119:53 108:39 Ryan Sarabakhsh (1), Nathan Lee (2), sujan pantam (3), Alex Nam (4), Edward Phillips (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Terrill Sr West High School 15:11.4 5:04 1/7 1/110 1/5 15:40
(0:29)
15:40
(0:29)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
2 Rory Abberton Sr West High School 15:19.1 5:06 2/7 2/110 1/5 15:46
(0:27)
15:46
(0:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
3 Manny Gil Torrance 15:23.7 5:08
4 Andrew Hazzard Sr West High School 15:38.1 5:13 3/7 3/110 1/5 16:34
(0:56)
16:34
(0:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
5 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr West High School 15:38.2 5:13 4/7 4/110 1/5 17:17
(1:38)
16:24
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Noah Kawashiri South 15:38.7 5:13
7 Dia Antazo South 15:40.6 5:14
8 Ike Tamanaha Sr West High School 15:42.4 5:14 5/7 5/110 1/5 15:39.6 15:39.6
9 Gil Bothwell Torrance 15:46.9 5:16
10 Nolan Gallagher So West High School 15:52.9 5:18 6/7 6/110 1/5 17:02
(1:09)
16:52
(0:59)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Ryan Vo Sr West High School 16:05.3 5:22 7/7 7/110 1/4 16:21
(0:15)
16:21
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
12 Dawit Abebe North 16:06.6 5:22
13 Benjamin Quang North 16:08.8 5:23
14 Robert Martinez South 16:14.4 5:25
15 Faizan Darsot North 16:17.1 5:26
16 Eric Hurtado North 16:19.9 5:27
17 Joseph Roth Torrance 16:24.2 5:28
18 Jonathan Cruz North 16:26.6 5:29
19 Christian Moreno North 16:30.1 5:30
20 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 16:35.1 5:32
21 Connor Huang Torrance 16:35.4 5:32
22 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 16:36.3 5:32
23 Casey Spencer South 16:46.2 5:35
24 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 16:47.5 5:36
25 Dylan Tabirara North 16:48.7 5:36
26 Adrian Orejena South 16:54.3 5:38
27 Greg Chan South 16:58.6 5:40
28 Stephen Delsignore South 17:12.7 5:44
29 Pedro Lopez Leuzinger 17:45.5 5:55
30 Jose Medina Leuzinger 18:21.4 6:07
31 Juan Contreras Leuzinger 18:23.7 6:08
32 John Mora Leuzinger 19:04.9 6:22
33 Leon Mrosk Leuzinger 19:40 6:33
34 Roberto Castorena Leuzinger 20:23 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
77:29
15:30
5:10
20 Caleb Terrill
Sr
15:11
5:04
1
Rory Abberton
Sr
15:19
5:06
2
Andrew Hazzard
Sr
15:38
5:13
4
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Jr
15:38
5:13
5
Ike Tamanaha
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
Nolan Gallagher
So
15:53
5:18
10
Ryan Vo
Sr
16:05
5:22
11
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
80:45
16:09
5:23
70 Manny Gil
-
15:24
5:08
3
Gil Bothwell
-
15:47
5:16
9
Joseph Roth
-
16:24
5:28
17
Christopher Eguchi
-
16:35
5:32
20
Connor Huang
-
16:35
5:32
21
Nicholas Leivers
-
16:36
5:32
22
Seiya Miyazaki
-
16:48
5:36
24
3 North
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
81:19
16:16
5:25
74 Dawit Abebe
-
16:07
5:22
12
Benjamin Quang
-
16:09
5:23
13
Faizan Darsot
-
16:17
5:26
15
Eric Hurtado
-
16:20
5:27
16
Jonathan Cruz
-
16:27
5:29
18
Christian Moreno
-
16:30
5:30
19
Dylan Tabirara
-
16:49
5:36
25
4 South
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:16
81:14
16:15
5:25
76 Noah Kawashiri
-
15:39
5:13
6
Dia Antazo
-
15:41
5:14
7
Robert Martinez
-
16:14
5:25
14
Casey Spencer
-
16:46
5:35
23
Adrian Orejena
-
16:54
5:38
26
Greg Chan
-
16:59
5:40
27
Stephen Delsignore
-
17:13
5:44
28
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
93:16
18:39
6:13
155 Pedro Lopez
-
17:46
5:55
29
Jose Medina
-
18:21
6:07
30
Juan Contreras
-
18:24
6:08
31
John Mora
-
19:05
6:22
32
Leon Mrosk
-
19:40
6:33
33
Roberto Castorena
-
20:23
6:48
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Augustine Ahn Jr West High School 16:11.9 5:24 1/59 8/110 1/5 17:35
(1:24)
16:48
(0:36)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
2 Jake Parker So West High School 16:11.9 5:24 2/59 9/110 1/5
3 William Duan Sr West High School 16:11.9 5:24 3/59 10/110 1/5 16:49
(0:37)
16:40
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Mateo Gregory So West High School 16:18.3 5:26 4/59 11/110 1/5 17:10
(0:51)
17:10
(0:51)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
5 Shingo Morita Jr West High School 16:18.3 5:26 5/59 12/110 1/5 17:16
(0:58)
16:44
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Joon Hee Bock Jr West High School 16:21.9 5:27 6/59 13/110 1/4 16:25
(0:03)
16:03.5 HEAK YEAH (LR)
7 Nehme Awad Jr West High School 16:29.9 5:30 7/59 14/110 1/4 16:34
(0:04)
16:34
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr West High School 16:33.4 5:31 8/59 15/110 1/4 16:37
(0:04)
16:22.9 HEAK YEAH (LR)
9 Matthew Lee Jr West High School 16:37.8 5:33 9/59 16/110 1/4 17:14
(0:36)
16:56
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
10 Matt Benson Sr West High School 16:41.6 5:34 10/59 17/110 1/4 17:13
(0:31)
17:13
(0:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Ted Johnson Sr West High School 16:45 5:35 11/59 18/110 1/4 17:57
(1:12)
17:31
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
12 Jeremy Nieraeth Jr West High School 16:48.5 5:36 12/59 19/110 1/4 17:49
(1:00)
17:16
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 Koby Taylor Sr West High School 16:54.1 5:38 13/59 20/110 1/4 17:35
(0:41)
17:35
(0:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
14 Paul Hirose North 16:55.8 5:39
15 Jake Martin Torrance 16:58 5:39
16 Jumpei Komori Jr West High School 16:58.8 5:40 14/59 21/110 1/4
17 Jonah Ng Jr West High School 17:00.2 5:40 15/59 22/110 1/4 17:57
(0:57)
17:03
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
18 Harry Bragg Torrance 17:00.9 5:40
19 Anthony Gil Torrance 17:06.8 5:42
20 Zach Davis South 17:09.2 5:43
21 Jack Aubele South 17:11.9 5:44
22 Robert Solis South 17:13.6 5:45
23 David Ma South 17:14.8 5:45
24 Jason Okamoto Torrance 17:18.1 5:46
25 Michael Shaw South 17:19 5:46
26 Quinn Kato South 17:21.2 5:47
27 Jesse Franco Torrance 17:21.3 5:47
28 Bryan Herrera Torrance 17:21.8 5:47
29 Dylan Helin Torrance 17:23.1 5:48
30 Carlo Aguila So West High School 17:25.5 5:49 16/59 27/110 1/4 19:11
(1:45)
18:41
(1:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
31 Luke Swanson Sr West High School 17:30.8 5:50 17/59 28/110 1/4 18:48
(1:17)
17:56
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
32 Ethan Elliott Jr West High School 17:31.8 5:51 18/59 29/110 1/3 18:40
(1:08)
18:40
(1:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
33 Jason Lee So West High School 17:35 5:52 19/59 31/110 1/3 18:42
(1:07)
18:42
(1:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
34 Mohammad Zarenezhad Sr West High School 17:37.4 5:52 20/59 32/110 1/3 18:10
(0:32)
18:10
(0:32)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
35 Dylan Peterman North 17:38.1 5:53
36 Nick Russo So West High School 17:41.9 5:54 21/59 34/110 1/3 19:16
(1:34)
18:37
(0:55)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
37 Dana Mato North 17:42.6 5:54
38 Michael Welsome Torrance 17:47.1 5:56
39 Darin Fujimura North 17:49.5 5:57
40 Jackson Cizma Jr West High School 17:52.9 5:58 22/59 37/110 1/3 19:57
(2:04)
18:58
(1:06)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
41 Koa Higa North 17:55.4 5:58
42 Matt Brill South 17:57.6 5:59
43 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 17:59.6 6:00
44 Andrew Dihn Sr West High School 18:02.3 6:01 23/59 38/110 1/3 20:25
(2:22)
18:42
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
45 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 18:04.6 6:02
46 Colin Kozai North 18:06.7 6:02
47 Manas Jinka Sr West High School 18:07.1 6:02 24/59 40/110 1/3 18:26
(0:19)
17:58.3 HEAK YEAH (LR)
48 Il Joon Kim Jr West High School 18:08 6:03 25/59 41/110 1/3 19:28
(1:20)
18:23
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
49 Malakai Mora Torrance 18:09.5 6:03
50 Ryan Panganiban South 18:11.2 6:04
51 Kyten Arthur Jr West High School 18:11.3 6:04 26/59 42/110 1/2 18:26
(0:15)
17:53.7 HEAK YEAH (LR)
52 Dylan Faulhaber North 18:12.5 6:04
53 Mihir Menon Torrance 18:13.8 6:05
54 Nathan Wong South 18:13.8 6:05
55 Nicholas Probst Torrance 18:15.2 6:05
56 Ajith Nair South 18:15.5 6:05
57 Min seung (aiden) Jee South 18:16.5 6:06
58 Yusei Fujikura South 18:17.7 6:06
59 Erik Guzman Torrance 18:18.2 6:06
60 Reese Santonil Torrance 18:21.3 6:07
61 James Lee So West High School 18:23.6 6:08 27/59 44/110 1/2 19:34
(1:11)
19:34
(1:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
62 Joshua Matsuda North 18:28.8 6:10
63 Caleb Ma South 18:29.4 6:10
64 Caden Wells So West High School 18:30.2 6:10 28/59 46/110 1/2 21:22
(2:52)
20:38
(2:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
65 Nick Kamitsubo South 18:31.5 6:11
66 Timothy Gould Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
67 Masaki Ito Torrance 18:32.2 6:11
68 James Gregory So West High School 18:33.1 6:11 29/59 47/110 1/2 19:16
(0:43)
19:16
(0:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
69 Andrew Liu Jr West High School 18:34.5 6:12 30/59 48/110 1/2
70 Brandon Harrison Sr West High School 18:35.1 6:12 31/59 49/110 1/2 19:15
(0:40)
19:15
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
71 Sergio Campos Torrance 18:35.1 6:12
72 Anthony Meza Leuzinger 18:36.3 6:12
73 Salvador Cebreros Jr West High School 18:36.6 6:12 32/59 50/110 1/2 20:53
(2:16)
20:53
(2:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
74 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 18:37 6:12
75 Russell Martin Jr West High School 18:37.1 6:12 33/59 51/110 1/2 20:01
(1:24)
18:53
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
76 Tyler Yang Jr West High School 18:37.1 6:12 34/59 52/110 1/2 19:57
(1:20)
19:11
(0:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
77 Jason Starritt Jr West High School 18:37.5 6:13 35/59 53/110 1/2 20:02
(1:25)
18:55
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Jhoshua Ampo Jr West High School 18:37.5 6:13 36/59 54/110 1/2 19:43
(1:05)
19:30
(0:52)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
79 Mathew Gregory North 18:40.1 6:13
80 Joshua Rahbar North 18:40.8 6:14
81 Will Nicles South 18:41.3 6:14
82 Alex Dashuta Jr West High School 18:43.4 6:14 37/59 55/110 1/2 20:32
(1:48)
19:05
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
83 Ryan Cano North 18:46.1 6:15
84 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 18:46.6 6:16
85 Thomas Kaneshige North 18:47.3 6:16
86 Conner Kurahashi Sr West High School 18:48.6 6:16 38/59 56/110 1/2 20:06
(1:17)
18:49
(0:01)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
87 Hoku Sawakawa South 18:51.4 6:17
88 Carlos Quintana So West High School 18:54.4 6:18 39/59 57/110 1/2 20:35
(1:41)
20:35
(1:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
89 Andrew Herrera Torrance 18:54.4 6:18
90 Evan Sheardown Torrance 18:59.1 6:20
91 Nicolas Kaneshiro North 19:02.7 6:21
92 Mark Wisman Torrance 19:04.1 6:21
93 Uchenna Maduno So West High School 19:07.6 6:23 40/59 59/110 1/2 20:36
(1:29)
20:36
(1:29)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Pete Rochford So West High School 19:10.8 6:24 41/59 60/110 1/2 20:03
(0:53)
20:03
(0:53)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
95 Huy Le Jr West High School 19:11.5 6:24 42/59 61/110 1/2 20:40
(1:29)
20:40
(1:29)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
96 Simon Perez Leuzinger 19:12.2 6:24
97 Jason Proffitt Torrance 19:13.8 6:25
98 Whit Eckert So West High School 19:16 6:25 43/59 62/110 1/2 19:58
(0:42)
19:58
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
99 Kaleo Astorga North 19:16.2 6:25
100 Joseph Tallo Torrance 19:26.9 6:29
101 Nicolas Krug So West High School 19:27.7 6:29 44/59 64/110 1/1 20:46
(1:18)
20:46
(1:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Jakob Klinenberg Jr West High School 19:29.1 6:30 45/59 65/110 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
103 Luis Beltran Torrance 19:29.9 6:30
104 Justin Morimoto South 19:35.5 6:32
105 Kyle Nakai South 19:36.4 6:32
106 Wiliam Woolen South 19:36.9 6:32
107 Sudwall Sajandeep Torrance 19:37 6:32
108 Austin Bunuan Torrance 19:37.1 6:32
109 Ryan Wilson Torrance 19:40.6 6:34
110 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 19:41.8 6:34
111 Luciano Carrillo South 19:50 6:37
112 Alex Gomez Torrance 19:59.7 6:40
113 Matt Donaldson Jr West High School 20:01.9 6:41 46/59 67/110 1/1 21:30
(1:28)
19:01.7 HEAK YEAH (LR)
114 Tyler Lum South 20:08.5 6:43
115 Alex Ito So West High School 20:09.8 6:43 47/59 71/110 1/1 24:18
(4:08)
24:18
(4:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
116 Joshua Suzuki North 20:12.9 6:44
117 Justin Ballard Torrance 20:13.2 6:44
118 John Miller Torrance 20:13.8 6:45
119 Vincent Nguyen Jr West High School 20:19.5 6:47 48/59 72/110 1/1 21:24
(1:04)
21:24
(1:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
120 Takumi Sugita So West High School 20:31.3 6:50 49/59 73/110 1/1 24:01
(3:30)
24:01
(3:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
121 Danniel Yi So West High School 20:34.1 6:51 50/59 75/110 1/1 21:02
(0:28)
20:44
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
122 Victor Montiel Jr West High School 20:35.5 6:52 51/59 76/110 1/1 22:19
(1:43)
20:36
(0:00)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
123 Orion Perez Torrance 20:44 6:55
124 Brennan Smith Sr West High School 20:51.2 6:57 52/59 78/110 1/1 22:10
(1:19)
20:02.9 HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP)
125 Tarun Allaparti Sr West High School 21:11.1 7:04 53/59 83/110 1/1 23:50
(2:39)
20:26.2 HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP)
126 Spencer Pang Jr West High School 21:11.6 7:04 54/59 85/110 1/1 21:51
(0:40)
21:51
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
127 Samuel Kim So West High School 21:35.9 7:12 55/59 89/110 1/1 22:11
(0:35)
22:11
(0:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
128 Johnathan Peels Leuzinger 21:41.7 7:14
129 Eric Kami Torrance 21:43 7:14
130 Ethan Bautista-theriau North 21:45.1 7:15
131 Julian Snow North 21:45.1 7:15
132 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 21:51.3 7:17
133 Mark Chung South 21:54.2 7:18
134 Sean Ruskowski South 21:56.2 7:19
135 Liam Chok Torrance 22:20.7 7:27
136 Anthony Chang Torrance 22:43.7 7:35
137 Mark De jesus Torrance 22:52.3 7:37
138 Tony Piedra Leuzinger 23:15.9 7:45
139 Simeon Tran South 23:35.5 7:52
140 Max Ataka Jr West High School 24:24.2 8:08 56/59 102/110 1/1 23:32.1 23:32.1
141 Uzair Memon Sr West High School 24:29.8 8:10 57/59 103/110 1/1 25:40
(1:10)
25:40
(1:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
142 Seth Orson Jr West High School 24:47.8 8:16 58/59 105/110 1/1 21:15 21:15
143 Emmanuel Wobo Leuzinger 24:55.5 8:19
144 Christopher Miller Torrance 25:13.7 8:25
145 Jose raul Arellano Torrance 25:44.7 8:35
146 Ethan Lin South 27:03.8 9:01
147 Kevin Dayrit Torrance 28:54.7 9:38
148 Matthew Simpson Torrance 29:44.1 9:55
149 Jeremy Loop So West High School 35:43 11:54 59/59 108/110 1/1 36:39
(0:56)
36:39
(0:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
81:12
16:14
5:25
15 Augustine Ahn
Jr
16:12
5:24
1
Jake Parker
So
16:12
5:24
2
William Duan
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Mateo Gregory
So
16:18
5:26
4
Shingo Morita
Jr
16:18
5:26
5
Joon Hee Bock
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Nehme Awad
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
85:45
17:09
5:43
65 Jake Martin
-
16:58
5:39
9
Harry Bragg
-
17:01
5:40
10
Anthony Gil
-
17:07
5:42
11
Jason Okamoto
-
17:18
5:46
16
Jesse Franco
-
17:21
5:47
19
Bryan Herrera
-
17:22
5:47
20
Dylan Helin
-
17:23
5:48
21
3 South
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
86:09
17:14
5:45
71 Zach Davis
-
17:09
5:43
12
Jack Aubele
-
17:12
5:44
13
Robert Solis
-
17:14
5:45
14
David Ma
-
17:15
5:45
15
Michael Shaw
-
17:19
5:46
17
Quinn Kato
-
17:21
5:47
18
Matt Brill
-
17:58
5:59
26
4 North
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
88:01
17:36
5:52
102 Paul Hirose
-
16:56
5:39
8
Dylan Peterman
-
17:38
5:53
22
Dana Mato
-
17:43
5:54
23
Darin Fujimura
-
17:50
5:57
24
Koa Higa
-
17:55
5:58
25
Colin Kozai
-
18:07
6:02
27
Dylan Faulhaber
-
18:13
6:04
28
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:19
107:42
21:32
7:11
155 Anthony Meza
-
18:36
6:12
29
Simon Perez
-
19:12
6:24
30
Johnathan Peels
-
21:42
7:14
31
Tony Piedra
-
23:16
7:45
32
Emmanuel Wobo
-
24:56
8:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
82:45
16:33
5:31
15 Joon Hee Bock
Jr
16:22
5:27
1
Nehme Awad
Jr
16:30
5:30
2
Liam Fitzpatrick
Jr
16:33
5:31
3
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:38
5:33
4
Matt Benson
Sr
16:42
5:34
5
Ted Johnson
Sr
16:45
5:35
6
Jeremy Nieraeth
Jr
16:49
5:36
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
88:36
17:43
5:54
57 Bryan Herrera
-
17:22
5:47
9
Dylan Helin
-
17:23
5:48
10
Michael Welsome
-
17:47
5:56
11
Joseph Bacigalupi
-
18:00
6:00
13
Vincent Takanishi
-
18:05
6:02
14
Malakai Mora
-
18:10
6:03
16
Mihir Menon
-
18:14
6:05
19
3 South
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
89:59
18:00
6:00
78 Quinn Kato
-
17:21
5:47
8
Matt Brill
-
17:58
5:59
12
Ryan Panganiban
-
18:11
6:04
17
Nathan Wong
-
18:14
6:05
20
Ajith Nair
-
18:16
6:05
21
Min seung (aiden) Jee
-
18:17
6:06
22
Yusei Fujikura
-
18:18
6:06
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
92:09
18:26
6:09
108 Colin Kozai
-
18:07
6:02
15
Dylan Faulhaber
-
18:13
6:04
18
Joshua Matsuda
-
18:29
6:10
24
Mathew Gregory
-
18:40
6:13
25
Joshua Rahbar
-
18:41
6:14
26
Ryan Cano
-
18:46
6:15
27
Thomas Kaneshige
-
18:47
6:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
84:27
16:53
5:38
15 Ted Johnson
Sr
16:45
5:35
1
Jeremy Nieraeth
Jr
16:49
5:36
2
Koby Taylor
Sr
16:54
5:38
3
Jumpei Komori
Jr
16:59
5:40
4
Jonah Ng
Jr
17:00
5:40
5
Carlo Aguila
So
17:26
5:49
6
Luke Swanson
Sr
17:31
5:50
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
91:18
18:16
6:05
54 Malakai Mora
-
18:10
6:03
8
Mihir Menon
-
18:14
6:05
9
Nicholas Probst
-
18:15
6:05
10
Erik Guzman
-
18:18
6:06
13
Reese Santonil
-
18:21
6:07
14
Timothy Gould
-
18:32
6:11
17
Masaki Ito
-
18:32
6:11
18
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
92:16
18:27
6:09
73 Min seung (aiden) Jee
-
18:17
6:06
11
Yusei Fujikura
-
18:18
6:06
12
Caleb Ma
-
18:29
6:10
15
Nick Kamitsubo
-
18:32
6:11
16
Will Nicles
-
18:41
6:14
19
Hoku Sawakawa
-
18:51
6:17
22
Justin Morimoto
-
19:36
6:32
25
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
96:05
19:13
6:24
114 Ryan Cano
-
18:46
6:15
20
Thomas Kaneshige
-
18:47
6:16
21
Nicolas Kaneshiro
-
19:03
6:21
23
Kaleo Astorga
-
19:16
6:25
24
Joshua Suzuki
-
20:13
6:44
26
Ethan Bautista-theriau
-
21:45
7:15
27
Julian Snow
-
21:45
7:15
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
87:41
17:32
5:51
15 Carlo Aguila
So
17:26
5:49
1
Luke Swanson
Sr
17:31
5:50
2
Ethan Elliott
Jr
17:32
5:51
3
Jason Lee
So
17:35
5:52
4
Mohammad Zarenezhad
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Nick Russo
So
17:42
5:54
6
Jackson Cizma
Jr
17:53
5:58
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
93:03
18:37
6:12
50 Timothy Gould
-
18:32
6:11
8
Masaki Ito
-
18:32
6:11
9
Sergio Campos
-
18:35
6:12
10
Jason Saruwatari
-
18:37
6:12
11
Shohei Yamashita
-
18:47
6:16
12
Andrew Herrera
-
18:54
6:18
14
Evan Sheardown
-
18:59
6:20
15
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
97:30
19:30
6:30
83 Hoku Sawakawa
-
18:51
6:17
13
Justin Morimoto
-
19:36
6:32
16
Kyle Nakai
-
19:36
6:32
17
Wiliam Woolen
-
19:37
6:32
18
Luciano Carrillo
-
19:50
6:37
19
Tyler Lum
-
20:09
6:43
20
Mark Chung
-
21:54
7:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
89:52
17:58
5:59
15 Nick Russo
So
17:42
5:54
1
Jackson Cizma
Jr
17:53
5:58
2
Andrew Dihn
Sr
18:02
6:01
3
Manas Jinka
Sr
18:07
6:02
4
Il Joon Kim
Jr
18:08
6:03
5
Kyten Arthur
Jr
18:11
6:04
6
James Lee
So
18:24
6:08
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
95:38
19:08
6:23
50 Andrew Herrera
-
18:54
6:18
8
Evan Sheardown
-
18:59
6:20
9
Mark Wisman
-
19:04
6:21
10
Jason Proffitt
-
19:14
6:25
11
Joseph Tallo
-
19:27
6:29
12
Luis Beltran
-
19:30
6:30
13
Sudwall Sajandeep
-
19:37
6:32
14
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:55
114:38
22:56
7:39
85 Tyler Lum
-
20:09
6:43
15
Mark Chung
-
21:54
7:18
16
Sean Ruskowski
-
21:56
7:19
17
Simeon Tran
-
23:36
7:52
18
Ethan Lin
-
27:04
9:01
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:13
18:27
6:09
15 Kyten Arthur
Jr
18:11
6:04
1
James Lee
So
18:24
6:08
2
Caden Wells
So
18:30
6:10
3
James Gregory
So
18:33
6:11
4
Andrew Liu
Jr
18:35
6:12
5
Brandon Harrison
Sr
18:35
6:12
6
Salvador Cebreros
Jr
18:37
6:12
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
98:06
19:37
6:32
50 Luis Beltran
-
19:30
6:30
8
Sudwall Sajandeep
-
19:37
6:32
9
Austin Bunuan
-
19:37
6:32
10
Ryan Wilson
-
19:41
6:34
11
Yaseen Junaidean
-
19:42
6:34
12
Alex Gomez
-
20:00
6:40
13
Justin Ballard
-
20:13
6:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
93:03
18:37
6:12
15 Brandon Harrison
Sr
18:35
6:12
1
Salvador Cebreros
Jr
18:37
6:12
2
Russell Martin
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Tyler Yang
Jr
18:37
6:12
4
Jason Starritt
Jr
18:38
6:13
5
Jhoshua Ampo
Jr
18:38
6:13
6
Alex Dashuta
Jr
18:43
6:14
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
102:54
20:35
6:52
50 Alex Gomez
-
20:00
6:40
8
Justin Ballard
-
20:13
6:44
9
John Miller
-
20:14
6:45
10
Orion Perez
-
20:44
6:55
11
Eric Kami
-
21:43
7:14
12
Mathieu Ishida
-
21:51
7:17
13
Liam Chok
-
22:21
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
94:12
18:50
6:17
15 Jhoshua Ampo
Jr
18:38
6:13
1
Alex Dashuta
Jr
18:43
6:14
2
Conner Kurahashi
Sr
18:49
6:16
3
Carlos Quintana
So
18:54
6:18
4
Uchenna Maduno
So
19:08
6:23
5
Pete Rochford
So
19:11
6:24
6
Huy Le
Jr
19:12
6:24
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
115:02
23:00
7:40
50 Mathieu Ishida
-
21:51
7:17
8
Liam Chok
-
22:21
7:27
9
Anthony Chang
-
22:44
7:35
10
Mark De jesus
-
22:52
7:37
11
Christopher Miller
-
25:14
8:25
12
Jose raul Arellano
-
25:45
8:35
13
Kevin Dayrit
-
28:55
9:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
96:35
19:19
6:26
15 Pete Rochford
So
19:11
6:24
1
Huy Le
Jr
19:12
6:24
2
Whit Eckert
So
19:16
6:25
3
Nicolas Krug
So
19:28
6:29
4
Jakob Klinenberg
Jr
19:29
6:30
5
Matt Donaldson
Jr
20:02
6:41
6
Alex Ito
So
20:10
6:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
101:37
20:19
6:46
15 Matt Donaldson
Jr
20:02
6:41
1
Alex Ito
So
20:10
6:43
2
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
20:20
6:47
3
Takumi Sugita
So
20:31
6:50
4
Danniel Yi
So
20:34
6:51
5
Victor Montiel
Jr
20:36
6:52
6
Brennan Smith
Sr
20:51
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
105:25
21:05
7:02
15 Victor Montiel
Jr
20:36
6:52
1
Brennan Smith
Sr
20:51
6:57
2
Tarun Allaparti
Sr
21:11
7:04
3
Spencer Pang
Jr
21:12
7:04
4
Samuel Kim
So
21:36
7:12
5
Max Ataka
Jr
24:24
8:08
6
Uzair Memon
Sr
24:30
8:10
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Peters South 16:34.9 5:32
2 Joshua Murray Fr West High School 17:10.4 5:43 1/44 23/110 2/4 18:13
(1:02)
18:13
(1:02)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
3 Shota Shimizu Fr West High School 17:10.4 5:43 2/44 24/110 1/4 17:50
(0:40)
17:50
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Ryan Chang Fr West High School 17:14.1 5:45 3/44 25/110 1/4 18:24
(1:10)
18:24
(1:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
5 Naoki Kasai Fr West High School 17:18.5 5:46 4/44 26/110 1/4 18:01
(0:42)
18:01
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Patrick Han Fr West High School 17:34 5:51 5/44 30/110 1/4 18:50
(1:16)
18:50
(1:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Jefferson Duong North 17:37 5:52
8 Aidan Crofton Fr West High School 17:38.8 5:53 6/44 33/110 1/4 18:55
(1:16)
18:55
(1:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ryunoshin Saito South 17:43.1 5:54
10 Josh Yamane Fr West High School 17:49.4 5:56 7/44 35/110 1/4 18:12
(0:23)
18:12
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Jake Herrera Fr West High School 17:51.6 5:57 8/44 36/110 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
12 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 17:59.3 6:00
13 Justin Matsui Fr West High School 18:03.3 6:01 9/44 39/110 1/4 19:08
(1:05)
19:08
(1:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
14 Kevin Morimoto South 18:14.7 6:05
15 Nicholas Lu Fr West High School 18:16.9 6:06 10/44 43/110 1/3
16 Anthony Perkins Fr West High School 18:25 6:08 11/44 45/110 1/3 20:00
(1:35)
20:00
(1:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Abdulsamad Bholat North 18:25.8 6:09
18 Joey Rynski Torrance 18:26.4 6:09
19 Konosuke (robert Yamaki South 18:54.3 6:18
20 Zach Salas Torrance 18:56.2 6:19
21 Brian KIM Fr West High School 18:58.3 6:19 12/44 58/110 1/3 20:10
(1:12)
20:10
(1:12)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
22 Thomas Macdonald North 19:12.8 6:24
23 Maeto Arreygue North 19:20.8 6:27
24 Steven Ha Fr West High School 19:24.7 6:28 13/44 63/110 1/3 20:48
(1:23)
20:48
(1:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Julio Constantino North 19:25.7 6:29
26 Isaac Chon South 19:37.5 6:33
27 Hiroki Sasada North 19:42.1 6:34
28 Nicholas Brown Torrance 19:53.6 6:38
29 Shune Kawaoto North 19:58.9 6:40
30 Eric Amezcua Fr West High School 19:59.6 6:40 14/44 66/110 1/3
31 Hunter Dunlavey South 20:01 6:40
32 Brandon Ito South 20:03.4 6:41
33 James Han Fr West High School 20:06 6:42 15/44 68/110 1/3 21:41
(1:35)
21:41
(1:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
34 Stephen Hansen Fr West High School 20:06 6:42 16/44 69/110 1/3 20:47
(0:41)
20:47
(0:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
35 Alan Ham Torrance 20:08.1 6:43
36 Ian Lee Fr West High School 20:08.8 6:43 17/44 70/110 1/3
37 Seth Sukal North 20:11.7 6:44
38 Amaan Merchant South 20:13 6:44
39 Rafael Abalos Torrance 20:15.6 6:45
40 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 20:16.2 6:45
41 Tristan Minter Torrance 20:16.9 6:46
42 Jonathan Austin South 20:21.8 6:47
43 Daniel Tokeshi South 20:23.4 6:48
44 Kole Graham Fr West High School 20:34 6:51 18/44 74/110 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
45 Michael Uchi South 20:36.9 6:52
46 Genta Ueno Fr West High School 20:50.9 6:57 19/44 77/110 1/2
47 Noah Holker Fr West High School 20:52.3 6:57 20/44 79/110 1/2
48 Andrew Salvatierra Fr West High School 20:53.8 6:58 21/44 80/110 1/1 21:34
(0:40)
21:34
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
49 Nicholas Arellano North 20:54.1 6:58
50 Jason Buentgen Torrance 20:54.5 6:58
51 Trenton Hataye Torrance 20:54.5 6:58
52 Korey Soga South 20:59.7 7:00
53 Joey Sarkisian Fr West High School 21:05.1 7:02 22/44 81/110 1/1 22:39
(1:34)
22:39
(1:34)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
54 Andrew Davis Torrance 21:06.6 7:02
55 Muhammad Baig Fr West High School 21:08.9 7:03 23/44 82/110 1/1 23:27
(2:18)
23:27
(2:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Richard Paz Fr West High School 21:11.5 7:04 24/44 84/110 1/1 22:15
(1:04)
22:15
(1:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
57 Garrett Tamura Torrance 21:13.8 7:05
58 Jared Maekawa Fr West High School 21:17.9 7:06 25/44 86/110 1/1
59 Ethan Cheng Fr West High School 21:26.3 7:09 26/44 87/110 1/1 21:49
(0:22)
21:49
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
60 Jayden Dawson Fr West High School 21:31 7:10 27/44 88/110 1/1 22:12
(0:41)
22:12
(0:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
61 Garret Valbuena Torrance 21:39.3 7:13
62 Kai Mackenzie South 21:53.4 7:18
63 Samuel Bae Fr West High School 21:57.4 7:19 28/44 90/110 1/1 22:07
(0:10)
22:07
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
64 Sepehr khanbabaei Fr West High School 22:17.3 7:26 29/44 91/110 1/1 24:20
(2:03)
24:20
(2:03)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
65 Jacob Bullo Torrance 22:18.2 7:26
66 Dylan Douglas Fr West High School 22:20.2 7:27 30/44 92/110 1/1
67 Hans Spieleder South 22:32.7 7:31
68 Hugo Osuna Fr West High School 22:54.4 7:38 31/44 93/110 1/1 23:51
(0:57)
23:51
(0:57)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
69 Brandon Le Fr West High School 22:56.3 7:39 32/44 94/110 1/1 26:14
(3:17)
26:14
(3:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jacob Lee Fr West High School 23:06.6 7:42 33/44 95/110 1/1 24:34
(1:28)
24:34
(1:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
71 Edward Fu Fr West High School 23:10.3 7:43 34/44 96/110 1/1 22:33.2 22:33.2
72 Nicholas Bellavance South 23:18.1 7:46
73 Lucas Smith South 23:18.5 7:46
74 Woobin Kim Fr West High School 23:22.9 7:48 35/44 97/110 1/1 25:04
(1:41)
25:04
(1:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
75 Ryan Sarabakhsh Fr West High School 23:28.3 7:49 36/44 98/110 1/1 23:55
(0:27)
23:55
(0:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
76 Nathan Lee Fr West High School 23:53.3 7:58 37/44 99/110 1/1 26:26
(2:33)
26:26
(2:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
77 sujan pantam Fr West High School 24:00.3 8:00 38/44 100/110 1/1 25:27
(1:26)
25:27
(1:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Jake Villanueva Torrance 24:01.3 8:00
79 Alex Nam Fr West High School 24:18.4 8:06 39/44 101/110 1/1 24:48
(0:30)
24:48
(0:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
80 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 24:25.6 8:09
81 Sean Nakamura Torrance 24:32.1 8:11
82 Edward Phillips Fr West High School 24:39.9 8:13 40/44 104/110 1/1 25:20
(0:40)
25:20
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
83 Frank Captains South 24:52 8:17
84 Dylan Luu Fr West High School 24:52.6 8:18 41/44 106/110 1/1 25:35
(0:42)
25:35
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
85 Tyler Pioch Torrance 25:26.5 8:29
86 Andrew Gerges Torrance 25:47.4 8:36
87 Jose Garcia Fr West High School 26:56.3 8:59 42/44 107/110 1/1
88 Shawn Dahlmeier Torrance 29:09.6 9:43
89 Matthew campos Fr West High School 37:35 12:32 43/44 109/110 1/1
90 Carlos Gonzalez Fr West High School 37:54.6 12:38 44/44 110/110 1/1 36:46.8 36:46.8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:27
17:17
5:46
20 Joshua Murray
Fr
17:10
5:43
2
Shota Shimizu
Fr
17:10
5:43
3
Ryan Chang
Fr
17:14
5:45
4
Naoki Kasai
Fr
17:19
5:46
5
Patrick Han
Fr
17:34
5:51
6
Aidan Crofton
Fr
17:39
5:53
8
Josh Yamane
Fr
17:49
5:56
10
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 South
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
91:05
18:13
6:04
57 Matt Peters
-
16:35
5:32
1
Ryunoshin Saito
-
17:43
5:54
9
Kevin Morimoto
-
18:15
6:05
12
Konosuke (robert Yamaki
-
18:54
6:18
15
Isaac Chon
-
19:38
6:33
20
Hunter Dunlavey
-
20:01
6:40
24
Brandon Ito
-
20:03
6:41
25
3 North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
94:02
18:48
6:16
74 Jefferson Duong
-
17:37
5:52
7
Abdulsamad Bholat
-
18:26
6:09
13
Thomas Macdonald
-
19:13
6:24
17
Maeto Arreygue
-
19:21
6:27
18
Julio Constantino
-
19:26
6:29
19
Hiroki Sasada
-
19:42
6:34
21
Shune Kawaoto
-
19:59
6:40
23
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
95:24
19:05
6:22
89 Brandon Bunuan
-
17:59
6:00
11
Joey Rynski
-
18:26
6:09
14
Zach Salas
-
18:56
6:19
16
Nicholas Brown
-
19:54
6:38
22
Alan Ham
-
20:08
6:43
26
Rafael Abalos
-
20:16
6:45
27
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:16
6:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:40
17:56
5:59
15 Aidan Crofton
Fr
17:39
5:53
1
Josh Yamane
Fr
17:49
5:56
2
Jake Herrera
Fr
17:52
5:57
3
Justin Matsui
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Nicholas Lu
Fr
18:17
6:06
5
Anthony Perkins
Fr
18:25
6:08
6
Brian KIM
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
101:03
20:13
6:44
56 Hunter Dunlavey
-
20:01
6:40
8
Brandon Ito
-
20:03
6:41
9
Amaan Merchant
-
20:13
6:44
10
Jonathan Austin
-
20:22
6:47
14
Daniel Tokeshi
-
20:23
6:48
15
Michael Uchi
-
20:37
6:52
16
Korey Soga
-
21:00
7:00
19
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
102:38
20:32
6:51
71 Rafael Abalos
-
20:16
6:45
11
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:16
6:45
12
Tristan Minter
-
20:17
6:46
13
Jason Buentgen
-
20:55
6:58
17
Trenton Hataye
-
20:55
6:58
18
Andrew Davis
-
21:07
7:02
20
Garrett Tamura
-
21:14
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
96:54
19:23
6:28
15 Anthony Perkins
Fr
18:25
6:08
1
Brian KIM
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Steven Ha
Fr
19:25
6:28
3
Eric Amezcua
Fr
20:00
6:40
4
James Han
Fr
20:06
6:42
5
Stephen Hansen
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Ian Lee
Fr
20:09
6:43
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
109:21
21:52
7:17
61 Michael Uchi
-
20:37
6:52
8
Korey Soga
-
21:00
7:00
9
Kai Mackenzie
-
21:53
7:18
13
Hans Spieleder
-
22:33
7:31
15
Nicholas Bellavance
-
23:18
7:46
16
Lucas Smith
-
23:19
7:46
17
Frank Captains
-
24:52
8:17
21
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
110:19
22:04
7:21
65 Andrew Davis
-
21:07
7:02
10
Garrett Tamura
-
21:14
7:05
11
Garret Valbuena
-
21:39
7:13
12
Jacob Bullo
-
22:18
7:26
14
Jake Villanueva
-
24:01
8:00
18
Nicholas Martinez
-
24:26
8:09
19
Sean Nakamura
-
24:32
8:11
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
102:32
20:30
6:50
15 Stephen Hansen
Fr
20:06
6:42
1
Ian Lee
Fr
20:09
6:43
2
Kole Graham
Fr
20:34
6:51
3
Genta Ueno
Fr
20:51
6:57
4
Noah Holker
Fr
20:52
6:57
5
Andrew Salvatierra
Fr
20:54
6:58
6
Joey Sarkisian
Fr
21:05
7:02
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:44
129:21
25:52
8:37
50 Nicholas Martinez
-
24:26
8:09
8
Sean Nakamura
-
24:32
8:11
9
Tyler Pioch
-
25:27
8:29
10
Andrew Gerges
-
25:47
8:36
11
Shawn Dahlmeier
-
29:10
9:43
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
105:37
21:07
7:02
15 Andrew Salvatierra
Fr
20:54
6:58
1
Joey Sarkisian
Fr
21:05
7:02
2
Muhammad Baig
Fr
21:09
7:03
3
Richard Paz
Fr
21:12
7:04
4
Jared Maekawa
Fr
21:18
7:06
5
Ethan Cheng
Fr
21:26
7:09
6
Jayden Dawson
Fr
21:31
7:10
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
109:32
21:54
7:18
15 Ethan Cheng
Fr
21:26
7:09
1
Jayden Dawson
Fr
21:31
7:10
2
Samuel Bae
Fr
21:57
7:19
3
Sepehr khanbabaei
Fr
22:17
7:26
4
Dylan Douglas
Fr
22:20
7:27
5
Hugo Osuna
Fr
22:54
7:38
6
Brandon Le
Fr
22:56
7:39
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
115:31
23:06
7:42
15 Hugo Osuna
Fr
22:54
7:38
1
Brandon Le
Fr
22:56
7:39
2
Jacob Lee
Fr
23:07
7:42
3
Edward Fu
Fr
23:10
7:43
4
Woobin Kim
Fr
23:23
7:48
5
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Fr
23:28
7:49
6
Nathan Lee
Fr
23:53
7:58
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
120:20
24:04
8:01
15 Ryan Sarabakhsh
Fr
23:28
7:49
1
Nathan Lee
Fr
23:53
7:58
2
sujan pantam
Fr
24:00
8:00
3
Alex Nam
Fr
24:18
8:06
4
Edward Phillips
Fr
24:40
8:13
5
Dylan Luu
Fr
24:53
8:18
6
Jose Garcia
Fr
26:56
8:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.