West High School Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/24/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Crofton So V 5:09.3 5:09 1 24/44 8/20 29/91 1/1 5:24
(0:15,4.6)
5:41
(0:32,9.3)
5:24
(0:15,4.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Aidan Toy So V 5:48.1 5:48 1 63/63 15/15 73/91 1/1 6:05
(0:17,4.6)
6:05
(0:17,4.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Alex Dashuta Sr V 5:31.4 5:31 1 35/63 9/12 63/91 1/3 5:28 5:47
(0:15,4.4)
5:27 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Angus Shen Fr V 5:25.5 5:26 1 49/63 11/15 56/91 1/1 5:45
(0:20,5.7)
5:45
(0:20,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Augustine Ahn Sr V 4:31.2 4:31 1 8/33 3/8 3/91 2/5 4:38
(0:07,2.5)
4:42
(0:11,4.0)
4:38
(0:07,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Blake Pastrana Fr V 5:18.8 5:19 1 32/63 6/15 44/91 2/3 5:37
(0:18,5.5)
5:37
(0:18,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Brandon Le So V 6:10.3 6:10 1 48/54 13/15 87/91 1/1 6:23
(0:13,3.4)
6:37
(0:27,6.8)
6:09 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
Brian KIM So V 4:58.2 4:58 1 36/49 9/13 17/91 1/2 5:30
(0:31,9.5)
5:30
(0:31,9.5)
5:30
(0:31,9.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cameron Uszler Fr V 5:15 5:15 1 34/44 15/20 37/91 1/1 5:48
(0:33,9.4)
5:48
(0:33,9.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Carlo Aguila Jr V 5:05.2 5:05 1 47/49 13/13 22/91 1/1 5:08
(0:03,0.9)
5:14
(0:09,2.7)
5:08
(0:03,0.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Carlos Quintana Jr V 5:16 5:16 1 20/63 3/15 40/91 5/8 5:26
(0:10,3.0)
5:33
(0:17,5.1)
5:26
(0:10,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Christopher Ventura Fr V 5:55.1 5:55 1 24/73 3/8 80/91 6/9
Conan Erikson Fr V 6:23.4 6:23 1 54/73 7/8 89/91 4/6 7:09
(0:46,10.6)
7:09
(0:46,10.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Conor Gibson Fr V 5:11.1 5:11 1 30/44 14/20 35/91 1/1 5:35
(0:24,7.0)
5:35
(0:24,7.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Dylan Newmeyer Fr V 5:32.2 5:32 1 37/63 11/12 65/91 1/2 5:56
(0:24,6.7)
5:56
(0:24,6.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Edward Fu So V 5:22.7 5:23 1 43/63 9/15 49/91 1/3 6:00
(0:37,10.3)
5:39
(0:17,4.9)
5:39
(0:17,4.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Cheng So V 5:53.2 5:53 1 38/54 9/15 78/91 2/2 5:55
(0:01,0.4)
6:00
(0:07,1.9)
5:55
(0:01,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Smith Fr V 7:08.6 7:09 1 66/73 8/8 91/91 5/5 8:24
(1:15,15.0)
8:24
(1:15,15.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Evan Gibson Fr V 5:23.1 5:23 1 42/44 19/20 53/91 1/1 5:43
(0:20,5.8)
5:43
(0:20,5.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Garrett Ritchey Fr V 5:08.9 5:09 1 22/44 7/20 28/91 1/1 5:30
(0:21,6.3)
5:30
(0:21,6.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Gota Okawa Fr V 5:05.1 5:05 1 10/44 1/20 21/91 5/9 5:44
(0:39,11.3)
5:29
(0:24,7.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Hayden Green Fr V 5:05.9 5:06 1 15/44 5/20 26/91 1/2 5:45
(0:39,11.3)
5:45
(0:39,11.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Hugo Osuna So V 5:37.2 5:37 1 16/54 2/15 69/91 5/9 6:11
(0:33,9.0)
6:11
(0:33,9.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ian Lee So V 5:23.1 5:23 1 46/63 10/15 53/91 1/3 5:50
(0:26,7.6)
5:50
(0:26,7.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Il Joon Kim Sr V 5:02.2 5:02 1 44/49 12/13 20/91 1/2 5:26
(0:24,7.4)
5:19
(0:17,5.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jack Kagimoto Fr V 5:55.5 5:56 1 41/54 10/15 81/91 1/1 6:21
(0:26,6.7)
6:21
(0:26,6.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jack Timko So V 4:58.8 4:59 1 37/49 10/13 18/91 1/2 5:07
(0:08,2.7)
5:07
(0:08,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Jackson Cizma Sr V 5:10.4 5:10 1 28/44 12/20 33/91 1/1 5:21
(0:10,3.2)
5:28
(0:18,5.3)
5:21
(0:10,3.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lee So V 5:15.5 5:16 1 18/63 2/15 38/91 6/10 6:04
(0:48,13.2)
5:29
(0:13,4.0)
5:29
(0:13,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Herrera So V 4:56.9 4:57 1 32/49 8/13 16/91 1/2 5:19
(0:22,6.9)
4:59
(0:02,0.8)
4:59
(0:02,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Parker Jr V 4:23.9 4:24 1 4/33 2/8 2/91 2/7 4:41
(0:17,6.2)
4:39
(0:15,5.4)
4:39
(0:15,5.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
James Lee Jr V 5:16.1 5:16 1 36/44 17/20 41/91 1/1 5:30
(0:14,4.2)
5:19
(0:03,0.8)
5:19
(0:03,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Starritt Sr V 5:31.8 5:32 1 36/63 10/12 64/91 1/3 5:28 5:28
Jeremy Kim Fr V 6:18.1 6:18 1 51/54 14/15 88/91 1/1 6:33
(0:15,3.8)
6:33
(0:15,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jeremy Nieraeth Sr V 4:47.7 4:48 1 7/49 1/13 9/91 5/9 4:59
(0:11,3.7)
4:56
(0:09,2.9)
4:56
(0:09,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jerry Gonzalez Jr V 4:38.7 4:39 1 15/33 6/8 6/91 1/3 4:49
(0:11,3.7)
4:49
(0:11,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Joey Sarkisian So V 5:16.6 5:17 1 21/63 4/15 42/91 2/7 5:49
(0:33,9.3)
5:41
(0:24,7.2)
5:41
(0:24,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
John Blais Jr Fr V 5:22.7 5:23 1 9/63 3/12 49/91 2/8 5:51
(0:28,8.0)
5:51
(0:28,8.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jonah Ng Sr V 4:49.3 4:49 1 11/49 5/13 13/91 1/4 4:58
(0:08,2.8)
4:58
(0:08,2.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Joshua Murray So V 4:34.4 4:34 1 10/33 4/8 4/91 1/4 4:59
(0:25,8.3)
4:56
(0:22,7.3)
4:56
(0:22,7.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Han Fr V 5:17.8 5:18 1 26/63 5/15 43/91 2/5 6:01
(0:43,12.0)
6:01
(0:43,12.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Matsui So V 5:11 5:11 1 29/44 13/20 34/91 1/1 5:27
(0:16,4.9)
5:23
(0:12,3.7)
5:23
(0:12,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Justus Downing Fr V 5:57.1 5:57 1 42/54 11/15 82/91 1/1 7:38
(1:41,22.0)
7:38
(1:41,22.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kai Smith Fr V 5:09.9 5:10 1 27/44 11/20 32/91 1/1 5:28
(0:18,5.5)
5:28
(0:18,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kaiawe Miyasato Fr V 5:41.7 5:42 1 24/54 4/15 71/91 4/6 6:38
(0:56,14.1)
6:38
(0:56,14.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kyten Arthur Sr V 5:05.6 5:06 1 13/44 4/20 25/91 2/4 5:04 5:26
(0:21,6.3)
5:04 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Liam Fitzpatrick Sr V 4:39.5 4:40 1 19/33 7/8 7/91 1/3 4:45
(0:06,2.1)
4:47
(0:07,2.5)
4:45
(0:06,2.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Donaldson Sr V 5:52.8 5:53 1 37/54 8/15 77/91 2/3 5:49 6:08
(0:15,4.2)
5:45 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Matthew Fehr Fr V 5:50.1 5:50 1 33/54 6/15 75/91 3/4 6:12
(0:22,6.0)
6:12
(0:22,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Frey Fr V 5:06.9 5:07 1 18/44 6/20 27/91 1/1 5:23
(0:16,5.0)
5:23
(0:16,5.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Kim Fr V 5:28.8 5:29 1 25/63 7/12 61/91 1/4 6:24
(0:55,14.4)
6:24
(0:55,14.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Lee Sr V 4:49 4:49 1 10/49 4/13 12/91 1/5 4:56
(0:07,2.4)
5:10
(0:21,6.9)
4:56
(0:07,2.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lee So V 5:00.2 5:00 1 40/49 11/13 19/91 1/2 5:51
(0:50,14.4)
5:16
(0:16,5.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Miles Chao Sr V 5:24.1 5:24 1 44/44 20/20 55/91 1/1 5:25
(0:01,0.2)
5:25
(0:01,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Naoki Kasai So V 4:47.8 4:48 1 8/49 2/13 10/91 3/9 5:02
(0:15,4.8)
4:54
(0:06,2.2)
4:54
(0:06,2.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
nathan lee So V 6:25.4 6:25 1 52/54 15/15 90/91 1/1 7:00
(0:35,8.3)
7:00
(0:35,8.3)
6:09 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
Nathaniel Webster Jr V 5:28.8 5:29 1 24/63 6/12 60/91 1/5 5:36
(0:08,2.3)
5:36
(0:07,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr V 4:23.8 4:24 1 3/33 1/8 1/91 2/7 4:29
(0:06,2.1)
4:41
(0:18,6.2)
4:29
(0:06,2.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Lu So V 5:14.2 5:14 1 13/63 1/15 36/91 6/10 5:18
(0:04,1.2)
5:45
(0:31,9.0)
5:18
(0:04,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Soepadmo Fr V 5:59.2 5:59 1 26/73 4/8 84/91 5/8 6:17
(0:18,4.8)
6:17
(0:18,4.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nick Russo Jr V 4:55.8 4:56 1 30/49 7/13 15/91 1/2 4:58
(0:02,0.8)
5:03
(0:07,2.3)
4:58
(0:02,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr V 5:21.8 5:22 1 7/63 1/12 47/91 4/9 5:59
(0:37,10.4)
5:59
(0:37,10.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Noah Holker So V 5:28 5:28 1 51/63 13/15 59/91 1/1 5:42
(0:14,4.0)
5:47
(0:19,5.5)
5:42
(0:14,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Orie Piken Fr V 5:34.7 5:35 1 42/63 12/12 66/91 1/2 5:51
(0:17,4.7)
5:51
(0:17,4.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Peter Cepeda Fr V 5:49.9 5:50 1 15/73 1/8 74/91 8/10
Ray Heinonen Fr V 5:21 5:21 1 35/63 7/15 45/91 2/3 5:55
(0:34,9.5)
5:55
(0:34,9.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Russell Martin Sr V 5:05.4 5:05 1 11/44 2/20 23/91 4/8 5:14
(0:09,2.8)
5:21
(0:16,4.9)
5:14
(0:09,2.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Chang So V 4:49 4:49 1 9/49 3/13 11/91 1/7 4:55
(0:06,1.9)
4:55
(0:06,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh So V 5:57.7 5:58 1 44/54 12/15 83/91 1/1 6:36
(0:38,9.6)
6:11
(0:13,3.5)
6:11
(0:13,3.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki Fr V 5:21.9 5:22 1 8/63 2/12 48/91 3/8 5:40
(0:18,5.3)
5:40
(0:18,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Salvador Cebreros Sr V 5:22.8 5:23 1 41/44 18/20 51/91 1/1 5:20 5:20 5:20 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Samuel Bae So V 5:35.2 5:35 1 12/54 1/15 67/91 6/9 5:57
(0:22,6.1)
5:59
(0:23,6.5)
5:57
(0:22,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Samuel Kim Jr V 5:42.5 5:43 1 26/54 5/15 72/91 4/4 5:52
(0:09,2.6)
6:01
(0:19,5.1)
5:52
(0:09,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Johnson Fr V 6:04.8 6:05 1 35/73 6/8 86/91 3/7 6:44
(0:40,9.8)
6:44
(0:40,9.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Seung Yang Jr V 4:42.6 4:43 1 22/33 8/8 8/91 1/1 4:51
(0:08,2.8)
4:51
(0:08,2.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Shingo Morita Sr V 4:38.6 4:39 1 14/33 5/8 5/91 1/3 4:42
(0:04,1.2)
4:53
(0:14,4.9)
4:42
(0:04,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Shota Shimizu So V 4:55.7 4:56 1 29/49 6/13 14/91 1/2 4:59
(0:04,1.2)
5:01
(0:05,1.7)
4:59
(0:04,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stephen Hansen So V 5:37 5:37 1 59/63 14/15 68/91 1/1 5:47
(0:10,2.8)
5:39
(0:02,0.5)
5:39
(0:02,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Stephen Wilson So V 5:21.1 5:21 1 36/63 8/15 46/91 1/3 5:37
(0:16,4.7)
5:37
(0:16,4.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Steven Ha So V 5:09.6 5:10 1 26/44 10/20 31/91 1/1 5:37
(0:27,8.1)
5:27
(0:17,5.2)
5:27
(0:17,5.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Takumi Sugita Jr V 5:22.8 5:23 1 10/63 4/12 51/91 1/7 5:41
(0:18,5.4)
5:46
(0:23,6.7)
5:41
(0:18,5.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Meehan So V 5:05.5 5:06 1 12/44 3/20 24/91 2/6 6:00
(0:54,15.1)
5:27
(0:21,6.5)
5:27
(0:21,6.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Tran Fr V 6:03.3 6:03 1 32/73 5/8 85/91 4/8
Tommy Tran Fr V 5:53.8 5:54 1 22/73 2/8 79/91 6/10 6:26
(0:33,8.4)
6:26
(0:33,8.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Troy Carpenter Fr V 5:09.5 5:09 1 25/44 9/20 30/91 1/1 5:34
(0:25,7.4)
5:34
(0:25,7.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Tyler Vo Fr V 5:15.9 5:16 1 35/44 16/20 39/91 1/1 5:31
(0:15,4.6)
5:31
(0:15,4.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Uchenna Maduno Jr V 5:27.1 5:27 1 21/63 5/12 57/91 1/6 5:45
(0:18,5.1)
5:49
(0:22,6.2)
5:45
(0:18,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Montiel Sr V 5:51.9 5:52 1 35/54 7/15 76/91 2/3 5:57
(0:05,1.4)
6:06
(0:14,3.8)
5:48 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
Vincent Corona Fr V 5:30.9 5:31 1 32/63 8/12 62/91 1/3 5:57
(0:26,7.3)
5:57
(0:26,7.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Whit Eckert Jr V 5:39.2 5:39 1 20/54 3/15 70/91 4/8 5:47
(0:08,2.2)
5:43
(0:04,1.2)
5:43
(0:04,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Yoshi Funakoshi Fr V 5:28 5:28 1 50/63 12/15 58/91 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 29:41
0:13
1 5:56 5:50 6:03 118 5:49 22:22 22:22 22:22 Peter Cepeda (15), Tommy Tran (22), Christopher Ventura (24), Nicholas Soepadmo (26), Timothy Tran (31)
V 1st 5 4/4 28:16
0:07
1 5:39 5:35 5:43 74 5:22 22:22 22:22 22:22 Samuel Bae (8), Hugo Osuna (11), Whit Eckert (15), Kaiawe Miyasato (19), Samuel Kim (21)
V 2nd 5 1/1 29:24
0:05
1 5:53 5:50 5:56 15 5:53 23:21 23:21 23:05 Matthew Fehr (1), Victor Montiel (2), Matt Donaldson (3), Ethan Cheng (4), Jack Kagimoto (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 30:49
0:28
1 6:10 5:57 6:25 15 6:10 27:03 27:03 23:35 Justus Downing (1), Ryan Sarabakhsh (2), Brandon Le (3), Jeremy Kim (4), nathan lee (5)
V 1st 5 1/6 26:56
0:05
1 5:23 5:22 5:27 52 5:23 22:22 22:22 22:22 Nikkoo Soepadmo (7), Ryoma Kozaki (8), John Blais Jr (9), Takumi Sugita (10), Uchenna Maduno (18)
V 2nd 5 1/3 27:32
0:03
1 5:30 5:29 5:32 21 5:30 23:21 23:21 23:05 Nathaniel Webster (1), Matthew Kim (2), Vincent Corona (5), Alex Dashuta (6), Jason Starritt (7)
V 1st 5 3/5 26:20
0:04
1 5:16 5:14 5:18 61 5:13 22:22 22:22 22:22 Nicholas Lu (8), Jacob Lee (10), Carlos Quintana (12), Joey Sarkisian (13), Justin Han (18)
V 2nd 5 1/3 26:47
0:04
1 5:21 5:19 5:23 27 5:21 23:21 23:21 23:05 Blake Pastrana (2), Ray Heinonen (4), Stephen Wilson (5), Edward Fu (7), Ian Lee (9)
V 3rd 5 1/1 27:47
0:23
1 5:33 5:26 5:48 15 5:33 27:03 27:03 23:35 Angus Shen (1), Yoshi Funakoshi (2), Noah Holker (3), Stephen Hansen (4), Aidan Toy (5)
V 1st 5 1/2 25:28
0:01
1 5:06 5:05 5:06 26 5:05 22:22 22:22 22:22 Gota Okawa (3), Russell Martin (4), Thomas Meehan (5), Kyten Arthur (6), Hayden Green (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 25:44
0:03
1 5:09 5:07 5:10 15 5:09 23:21 23:21 23:05 Matthew Frey (1), Garrett Ritchey (2), Aidan Crofton (3), Troy Carpenter (4), Steven Ha (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 25:57
0:05
1 5:11 5:10 5:15 15 5:11 27:03
(1:06,4.1)
27:03
(1:06,4.1)
23:35 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Kai Smith (1), Jackson Cizma (2), Justin Matsui (3), Conor Gibson (4), Cameron Uszler (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 26:42
0:08
1 5:20 5:16 5:24 15 5:20 27:18
(0:36,2.2)
27:18
(0:36,2.2)
27:18
(0:36,2.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Vo (1), James Lee (2), Salvador Cebreros (3), Evan Gibson (4), Miles Chao (5)
V 1st 5 1/4 24:03
0:02
1 4:49 4:48 4:49 30 4:49 22:22 22:22 22:22 Jeremy Nieraeth (4), Naoki Kasai (5), Ryan Chang (6), Matthew Lee (7), Jonah Ng (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 24:45
0:03
1 4:57 4:56 4:59 19 4:57 23:21 23:21 23:05 Shota Shimizu (1), Nick Russo (2), Jake Herrera (3), Brian KIM (6), Jack Timko (7)
V 1st 5 1/3 22:32
0:15
1 4:30 4:24 4:39 30 4:30 22:22 22:22 22:22 Niccolo Esquivelzeta (3), Jake Parker (4), Augustine Ahn (6), Joshua Murray (7), Shingo Morita (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Garrell Mira Costa 4:41.3 4:41
2 Josh Goldstein Redondo Union 4:42.5 4:43
3 Daniel Covarubias St. John Bosco 4:43 4:43
4 Christopher Chavez St. John Bosco 4:44.9 4:45
5 Daniel Lutz Redondo Union 4:45.4 4:45
6 Aidan Kim Culver City 4:45.6 4:46
7 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West High School 4:47.7 4:48 1/13 9/91 5/9 4:59
(0:11)
4:56
(0:09)
4:56
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Naoki Kasai So West High School 4:47.8 4:48 2/13 10/91 3/9 5:02
(0:15)
4:54
(0:06)
4:54
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ryan Chang So West High School 4:49 4:49 3/13 11/91 1/7 4:55
(0:06)
4:55
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
10 Matthew Lee Sr West High School 4:49 4:49 4/13 12/91 1/5 4:56
(0:07)
5:10
(0:21)
4:56
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jonah Ng Sr West High School 4:49.3 4:49 5/13 13/91 1/4 4:58
(0:08)
4:58
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
12 Trevor Blum Redondo Union 4:49.4 4:49
13 Gabriel Cordova St. John Bosco 4:50 4:50
14 Jason Okamoto Torrance 4:50.8 4:51
15 John Solomon Santa Monica 4:51.1 4:51
16 Alexander Lehr Bishop Montgomery 4:51.2 4:51
17 Nicholas Leivers2 Torrance 4:51.2 4:51
18 Matt Peters South 4:51.4 4:51
19 Greg Moore Mira Costa 4:51.5 4:52
20 Jesse Franco Torrance 4:51.5 4:52
21 Desi Dickson Culver City 4:51.8 4:52
22 James Dimeo Culver City 4:52.3 4:52
23 Anthony Gil Torrance 4:52.8 4:53
24 Angel Vilchis St. John Bosco 4:52.9 4:53
25 Kieren Walker Culver City 4:53 4:53
26 Jake Martin Torrance 4:54.5 4:55
27 William Beck Mira Costa 4:55.1 4:55
28 Luffy Saito South 4:55.4 4:55
29 Shota Shimizu So West High School 4:55.7 4:56 6/13 14/91 1/2 4:59
(0:04)
5:01
(0:05)
4:59
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Nick Russo Jr West High School 4:55.8 4:56 7/13 15/91 1/2 4:58
(0:02)
5:03
(0:07)
4:58
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
31 Faris Succari Mira Costa 4:56.9 4:57
32 Jake Herrera So West High School 4:56.9 4:57 8/13 16/91 1/2 5:19
(0:22)
4:59
(0:02)
4:59
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
33 Michael Welsome Torrance 4:56.9 4:57
34 Alexander Anderson Torrance 4:57.2 4:57
35 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 4:57.8 4:58
36 Brian KIM So West High School 4:58.2 4:58 9/13 17/91 1/2 5:30
(0:31)
5:30
(0:31)
5:30
(0:31)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Jack Timko So West High School 4:58.8 4:59 10/13 18/91 1/2 5:07
(0:08)
5:07
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Harry Bragg Torrance 4:59.1 4:59
39 Joseph Roth Torrance 4:59.5 5:00
40 Matthew Lee So West High School 5:00.2 5:00 11/13 19/91 1/2 5:51
(0:50)
5:16
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
41 Matthew Craig Bishop Montgomery 5:00.8 5:01
42 Malakai Mora Torrance 5:01.3 5:01
43 Antonio Valles St. John Bosco 5:01.6 5:02
44 Il Joon Kim Sr West High School 5:02.2 5:02 12/13 20/91 1/2 5:26
(0:24)
5:19
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
45 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 5:02.8 5:03
46 Ryan Yearley Bishop Montgomery 5:03.9 5:04
47 Carlo Aguila Jr West High School 5:05.2 5:05 13/13 22/91 1/1 5:08
(0:03)
5:14
(0:09)
5:08
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
48 Dylan Helin Torrance 5:07.3 5:07
49 Cooper Brooks Santa Monica 5:15 5:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:03
4:49
4:49
30 Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
4:48
4:48
4
Naoki Kasai
So
4:48
4:48
5
Ryan Chang
So
4:49
4:49
6
Matthew Lee
Sr
4:49
4:49
7
Jonah Ng
Sr
4:49
4:49
8
Shota Shimizu
So
4:56
4:56
19
Nick Russo
Jr
4:56
4:56
20
2 St. John Bosco
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:19
24:12
4:50
4:50
52 Daniel Covarubias
-
4:43
4:43
1
Christopher Chavez
-
4:45
4:45
2
Gabriel Cordova
-
4:50
4:50
9
Angel Vilchis
-
4:53
4:53
16
Antonio Valles
-
5:02
5:02
24








3 Torrance
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:04
24:21
4:52
4:52
66 Jason Okamoto
-
4:51
4:51
10
Nicholas Leivers2
-
4:51
4:51
11
Jesse Franco
-
4:52
4:52
12
Anthony Gil
-
4:53
4:53
15
Jake Martin
-
4:55
4:55
18
Michael Welsome
-
4:57
4:57
21
Alexander Anderson
-
4:57
4:57
22
4 Culver City
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:12
24:21
4:52
4:52
70 Aidan Kim
-
4:46
4:46
3
Desi Dickson
-
4:52
4:52
13
James Dimeo
-
4:52
4:52
14
Kieren Walker
-
4:53
4:53
17
Siddharth Gupta
-
4:58
4:58
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
24:45
4:57
4:57
19 Shota Shimizu
So
4:56
4:56
1
Nick Russo
Jr
4:56
4:56
2
Jake Herrera
So
4:57
4:57
3
Brian KIM
So
4:58
4:58
6
Jack Timko
So
4:59
4:59
7
Matthew Lee
So
5:00
5:00
10
Il Joon Kim
Sr
5:02
5:02
12
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
24:54
4:59
4:59
37 Michael Welsome
-
4:57
4:57
4
Alexander Anderson
-
4:57
4:57
5
Harry Bragg
-
4:59
4:59
8
Joseph Roth
-
5:00
5:00
9
Malakai Mora
-
5:01
5:01
11
Joseph Bacigalupi
-
5:03
5:03
13
Dylan Helin
-
5:07
5:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caden Vandermeulen Redondo Union 5:23.5 5:24
2 Harry Lonsdale Redondo Union 5:23.6 5:24
3 Henry O'brien South 5:36.3 5:36
4 Kai Crow Mira Costa 5:37.8 5:38
5 Justin Prupas Redondo Union 5:41.4 5:41
6 Jake Kau Redondo Union 5:42.1 5:42
7 Jacob Hunter Bishop Montgomery 5:42.1 5:42
8 Ryan Miyata North 5:45.8 5:46
9 Collin Lim Hawthorne 5:47.4 5:47
10 Tyler Kikuno Torrance 5:48.8 5:49
11 Robert Noriega Hawthorne 5:49 5:49
12 Tyler Mahomes Bishop Montgomery 5:49.3 5:49
13 Tyler Tautai Torrance 5:49.5 5:50
14 Reynaldo Rivera Bishop Montgomery 5:49.6 5:50
15 Peter Cepeda Fr West High School 5:49.9 5:50 1/8 74/91 8/10
16 James Park Torrance 5:50 5:50
17 Tobin Haynes Mira Costa 5:50.5 5:51
18 Keaton Dierks Bishop Montgomery 5:50.6 5:51
19 Kevin Gonzalez Hawthorne 5:53 5:53
20 Michael Zhang Mira Costa 5:53.1 5:53
21 Johnny Weldon Bishop Montgomery 5:53.6 5:54
22 Tommy Tran Fr West High School 5:53.8 5:54 2/8 79/91 6/10 6:26
(0:33)
6:26
(0:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
23 Aidan Kubitz Mira Costa 5:54.2 5:54
24 Christopher Ventura Fr West High School 5:55.1 5:55 3/8 80/91 6/9
25 Tristan Minter Torrance 5:58.9 5:59
26 Nicholas Soepadmo Fr West High School 5:59.2 5:59 4/8 84/91 5/8 6:17
(0:18)
6:17
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
27 Kosta Schiappa Bishop Montgomery 5:59.6 6:00
28 Charlie Skinner Mira Costa 5:59.7 6:00
29 Travis Yonekawa Torrance 6:00.5 6:01
30 Christopher Valenzuela Bishop Montgomery 6:00.8 6:01
31 Max Ataka Unattached 6:01.3 6:01
32 Timothy Tran Fr West High School 6:03.3 6:03 5/8 85/91 4/8
33 Anthony Chang Torrance 6:03.4 6:03
34 Matthew Simpson Torrance 6:04.4 6:04
35 Scott Johnson Fr West High School 6:04.8 6:05 6/8 86/91 3/7 6:44
(0:40)
6:44
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
36 Noe Medina Torrance 6:05.5 6:06
37 Omar Nwakwubei Hawthorne 6:06.5 6:07
38 Riku Okubo North 6:06.9 6:07
39 Kainoa Tsuye Torrance 6:07.4 6:07
40 Cameron Hajaliloo Bishop Montgomery 6:10.8 6:11
41 Dennis Wilson Unattached 6:11.3 6:11
42 Aidan Webb Mira Costa 6:12.9 6:13
43 Ricardo Torres Hawthorne 6:13.1 6:13
44 Christopher Miller Torrance 6:14 6:14
45 Carson Inouye Mira Costa 6:14.2 6:14
46 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 6:14.6 6:15
47 Nathan Garcia Hawthorne 6:16.3 6:16
48 Edurdo Camacho Bishop Montgomery 6:19.5 6:20
49 Kazuki (ashwin) Atagi South 6:19.6 6:20
50 Jason antony Pelena South 6:20 6:20
51 Keelan Engstrand Bishop Montgomery 6:21.6 6:22
52 Zach Diaz Mira Costa 6:22.5 6:23
53 Conner Nesbit South 6:22.9 6:23
54 Conan Erikson Fr West High School 6:23.4 6:23 7/8 89/91 4/6 7:09
(0:46)
7:09
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
55 Christopher Rodriguez South 6:24.7 6:25
56 Salvador Hernandez Hawthorne 6:32 6:32
57 Jacob Miller Torrance 6:44.2 6:44
58 David Rodriguez St. John Bosco 6:47.8 6:48
59 Adrian Ruiz Hawthorne 6:48.1 6:48
60 Andrew Gerges Torrance 6:52.4 6:52
61 Brett Clutter North 6:55.6 6:56
62 Ethan Shin South 6:56 6:56
63 Alonzo Rodriguez St. John Bosco 6:57.2 6:57
64 Luke Sukal North 6:59.5 7:00
65 Michael Arellano Redondo Union 7:03.3 7:03
66 Ethan Smith Fr West High School 7:08.6 7:09 8/8 91/91 5/5 8:24
(1:15)
8:24
(1:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
67 Jacob Miller Bishop Montgomery 7:11 7:11
68 Alfonso Dave Bishop Montgomery 7:11.6 7:12
69 Mustafa Darsot North 7:14.4 7:14
70 Jonah Hirata North 7:14.7 7:15
71 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 7:16.8 7:17
72 Alatini (dini) Malu South 7:28.4 7:28
73 Matthew Delgado St. John Bosco 8:13.4 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
29:14
5:51
5:51
64 Caden Vandermeulen
-
5:24
5:24
1
Harry Lonsdale
-
5:24
5:24
2
Justin Prupas
-
5:41
5:41
5
Jake Kau
-
5:42
5:42
6
Michael Arellano
-
7:03
7:03
50








2 Bishop Montgomery
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
29:05
5:49
5:49
72 Jacob Hunter
-
5:42
5:42
7
Tyler Mahomes
-
5:49
5:49
12
Reynaldo Rivera
-
5:50
5:50
14
Keaton Dierks
-
5:51
5:51
18
Johnny Weldon
-
5:54
5:54
21
Kosta Schiappa
-
6:00
6:00
27
Christopher Valenzuela
-
6:01
6:01
30
3 Mira Costa
3-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:22
29:15
5:51
5:51
92 Kai Crow
-
5:38
5:38
4
Tobin Haynes
-
5:51
5:51
17
Michael Zhang
-
5:53
5:53
20
Aidan Kubitz
-
5:54
5:54
23
Charlie Skinner
-
6:00
6:00
28
Aidan Webb
-
6:13
6:13
37
Carson Inouye
-
6:14
6:14
39
4 Torrance
7-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:12
29:28
5:54
5:54
93 Tyler Kikuno
-
5:49
5:49
10
Tyler Tautai
-
5:50
5:50
13
James Park
-
5:50
5:50
16
Tristan Minter
-
5:59
5:59
25
Travis Yonekawa
-
6:01
6:01
29
Anthony Chang
-
6:03
6:03
32
Matthew Simpson
-
6:04
6:04
33
5 Hawthorne
6-3-3-5-5
Gap: 0:26
29:49
5:58
5:58
112 Collin Lim
-
5:47
5:47
9
Robert Noriega
-
5:49
5:49
11
Kevin Gonzalez
-
5:53
5:53
19
Omar Nwakwubei
-
6:07
6:07
35
Ricardo Torres
-
6:13
6:13
38
Nathan Garcia
-
6:16
6:16
40
Salvador Hernandez
-
6:32
6:32
46
6 West High School
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:13
29:41
5:56
5:56
118 Peter Cepeda
Fr
5:50
5:50
15
Tommy Tran
Fr
5:54
5:54
22
Christopher Ventura
Fr
5:55
5:55
24
Nicholas Soepadmo
Fr
5:59
5:59
26
Timothy Tran
Fr
6:03
6:03
31
Scott Johnson
Fr
6:05
6:05
34
Conan Erikson
Fr
6:23
6:23
44
7 South
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
31:04
6:13
6:13
174 Henry O'brien
-
5:36
5:36
3
Kazuki (ashwin) Atagi
-
6:20
6:20
41
Jason antony Pelena
-
6:20
6:20
42
Conner Nesbit
-
6:23
6:23
43
Christopher Rodriguez
-
6:25
6:25
45
Ethan Shin
-
6:56
6:56
48
Alatini (dini) Malu
-
7:28
7:28
53
8 North
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
33:02
6:36
6:36
191 Ryan Miyata
-
5:46
5:46
8
Riku Okubo
-
6:07
6:07
36
Brett Clutter
-
6:56
6:56
47
Luke Sukal
-
7:00
7:00
49
Mustafa Darsot
-
7:14
7:14
51
Jonah Hirata
-
7:15
7:15
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 5:03.2 5:03
2 Colin Mccarthy Redondo Union 5:04.3 5:04
3 Jacob Lewin Mira Costa 5:04.5 5:05
4 Logan Goo North 5:08.5 5:09
5 Ethan Silagan Mira Costa 5:09.6 5:10
7 Garrett Lapalm Culver City 5:10.2 5:10
8 Nolan Parker Mira Costa 5:10.5 5:11
9 Colin Kozai North 5:10.6 5:11
10 Seamus O'meara Mira Costa 5:12.9 5:13
11 Daniel Korfist Redondo Union 5:13.7 5:14
12 Farris Monawar Torrance 5:13.7 5:14
13 Nicholas Lu So West High School 5:14.2 5:14 1/15 36/91 6/10 5:18
(0:04)
5:45
(0:31)
5:18
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jason Klugman Redondo Union 5:14.4 5:14
16 Ryan Martinez Culver City 5:14.4 5:14
17 Jerecho Kato North 5:15.4 5:15
18 Jacob Lee So West High School 5:15.5 5:16 2/15 38/91 6/10 6:04
(0:48)
5:29
(0:13)
5:29
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
19 Joey Rynski Torrance 5:15.7 5:16
20 Carlos Quintana Jr West High School 5:16 5:16 3/15 40/91 5/8 5:26
(0:10)
5:33
(0:17)
5:26
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
21 Joey Sarkisian So West High School 5:16.6 5:17 4/15 42/91 2/7 5:49
(0:33)
5:41
(0:24)
5:41
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
22 Vincent Takanashi Torrance 5:16.7 5:17
23 Yuto Tamada South 5:16.8 5:17
24 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 5:16.8 5:17
25 Daniel Murillo Torrance 5:17.4 5:17
26 Justin Han Fr West High School 5:17.8 5:18 5/15 43/91 2/5 6:01
(0:43)
6:01
(0:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Nathan Wong South 5:18.2 5:18
28 Nicolas Toney St. John Bosco 5:18.4 5:18
29 Nicholas Meyer South 5:18.5 5:19
30 Henry Rehor Culver City 5:18.5 5:19
31 Ethan Falconer South 5:18.7 5:19
32 Blake Pastrana Fr West High School 5:18.8 5:19 6/15 44/91 2/3 5:37
(0:18)
5:37
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
33 Masaki Ito Torrance 5:19.6 5:20
34 Shinn Hayasaka South 5:19.9 5:20
35 Ray Heinonen Fr West High School 5:21 5:21 7/15 45/91 2/3 5:55
(0:34)
5:55
(0:34)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
36 Stephen Wilson So West High School 5:21.1 5:21 8/15 46/91 1/3 5:37
(0:16)
5:37
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
37 Kaleo Astorga North 5:21.5 5:22
38 Zachary Salas Torrance 5:21.6 5:22
40 Brandon Kim Culver City 5:22.4 5:22
41 Ryan Washizaki Culver City 5:22.5 5:23
42 Liam Malone St. John Bosco 5:22.6 5:23
43 Edward Fu So West High School 5:22.7 5:23 9/15 49/91 1/3 6:00
(0:37)
5:39
(0:17)
5:39
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
44 Naoki Kato2 Unattached 5:22.9 5:23
45 Ryan Wilson Torrance 5:23.1 5:23
46 Ian Lee So West High School 5:23.1 5:23 10/15 53/91 1/3 5:50
(0:26)
5:50
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
47 William Woolen South 5:24.3 5:24
48 Alex Kano South 5:25 5:25
49 Angus Shen Fr West High School 5:25.5 5:26 11/15 56/91 1/1 5:45
(0:20)
5:45
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
50 Yoshi Funakoshi Fr West High School 5:28 5:28 12/15 58/91 1/1
51 Noah Holker So West High School 5:28 5:28 13/15 59/91 1/1 5:42
(0:14)
5:47
(0:19)
5:42
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
52 Charlie Macdonald Mira Costa 5:28.9 5:29
53 Josh Sandkulla South 5:30 5:30
54 Drake Wilkinson Bishop Montgomery 5:32.3 5:32
55 William Tennant Bishop Montgomery 5:33 5:33
56 Eric Madera Unattached 5:34.7 5:35
57 Jonathan Flores Unattached 5:36.3 5:36
58 Matthew Long South 5:36.3 5:36
59 Stephen Hansen So West High School 5:37 5:37 14/15 68/91 1/1 5:47
(0:10)
5:39
(0:02)
5:39
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
60 Luis Beltran Torrance 5:37.5 5:38
61 Edren Sugay Unattached 5:39.4 5:39
62 Andrew Nunley South 5:42.9 5:43
63 Aidan Toy So West High School 5:48.1 5:48 15/15 73/91 1/1 6:05
(0:17)
6:05
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
26:06
5:13
5:13
47 Jacob Lewin
-
5:05
5:05
2
Ethan Silagan
-
5:10
5:10
3
Nolan Parker
-
5:11
5:11
5
Seamus O'meara
-
5:13
5:13
6
Charlie Macdonald
-
5:29
5:29
31








2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
26:06
5:13
5:13
49 Brandon Bunuan
-
5:03
5:03
1
Farris Monawar
-
5:14
5:14
7
Joey Rynski
-
5:16
5:16
11
Vincent Takanashi
-
5:17
5:17
14
Jason Saruwatari
-
5:17
5:17
16
Daniel Murillo
-
5:17
5:17
17
Masaki Ito
-
5:20
5:20
24
3 West High School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:04
26:20
5:16
5:16
61 Nicholas Lu
So
5:14
5:14
8
Jacob Lee
So
5:16
5:16
10
Carlos Quintana
Jr
5:16
5:16
12
Joey Sarkisian
So
5:17
5:17
13
Justin Han
Fr
5:18
5:18
18
Blake Pastrana
Fr
5:19
5:19
23
Ray Heinonen
Fr
5:21
5:21
26
4 Culver City
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
26:28
5:18
5:18
89 Garrett Lapalm
-
5:10
5:10
4
Ryan Martinez
-
5:14
5:14
9
Henry Rehor
-
5:19
5:19
21
Brandon Kim
-
5:22
5:22
27
Ryan Washizaki
-
5:23
5:23
28








5 South
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
26:32
5:18
5:18
101 Yuto Tamada
-
5:17
5:17
15
Nathan Wong
-
5:18
5:18
19
Nicholas Meyer
-
5:19
5:19
20
Ethan Falconer
-
5:19
5:19
22
Shinn Hayasaka
-
5:20
5:20
25
William Woolen
-
5:24
5:24
29
Alex Kano
-
5:25
5:25
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:04
26:47
5:21
5:21
27 Blake Pastrana
Fr
5:19
5:19
2
Ray Heinonen
Fr
5:21
5:21
4
Stephen Wilson
So
5:21
5:21
5
Edward Fu
So
5:23
5:23
7
Ian Lee
So
5:23
5:23
9
Angus Shen
Fr
5:26
5:26
12
Yoshi Funakoshi
Fr
5:28
5:28
13
2 Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:20
26:59
5:24
5:24
34 Daniel Murillo
-
5:17
5:17
1
Masaki Ito
-
5:20
5:20
3
Zachary Salas
-
5:22
5:22
6
Ryan Wilson
-
5:23
5:23
8
Luis Beltran
-
5:38
5:38
16








3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
27:39
5:32
5:32
67 William Woolen
-
5:24
5:24
10
Alex Kano
-
5:25
5:25
11
Josh Sandkulla
-
5:30
5:30
14
Matthew Long
-
5:36
5:36
15
Andrew Nunley
-
5:43
5:43
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
27:47
5:33
5:33
15 Angus Shen
Fr
5:26
5:26
1
Yoshi Funakoshi
Fr
5:28
5:28
2
Noah Holker
So
5:28
5:28
3
Stephen Hansen
So
5:37
5:37
4
Aidan Toy
So
5:48
5:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Gamble Mira Costa 4:23.1 4:23
2 Cy Chittenden Mira Costa 4:23.3 4:23
3 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West High School 4:23.8 4:24 1/8 1/91 2/7 4:29
(0:06)
4:41
(0:18)
4:29
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jake Parker Jr West High School 4:23.9 4:24 2/8 2/91 2/7 4:41
(0:17)
4:39
(0:15)
4:39
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ben Tait Redondo Union 4:28.5 4:29
6 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 4:29.8 4:30
7 Patrick Henry Redondo Union 4:30.9 4:31
8 Augustine Ahn Sr West High School 4:31.2 4:31 3/8 3/91 2/5 4:38
(0:07)
4:42
(0:11)
4:38
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Christoph Waligorski Redondo Union 4:31.8 4:32
10 Joshua Murray So West High School 4:34.4 4:34 4/8 4/91 1/4 4:59
(0:25)
4:56
(0:22)
4:56
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
11 Gil Bothwell Torrance 4:35.3 4:35
12 Alex Fiorito Mira Costa 4:37.3 4:37
13 Brandon Cummings Culver City 4:37.7 4:38
14 Shingo Morita Sr West High School 4:38.6 4:39 5/8 5/91 1/3 4:42
(0:04)
4:53
(0:14)
4:42
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West High School 4:38.7 4:39 6/8 6/91 1/3 4:49
(0:11)
4:49
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
16 Alex Frias St. John Bosco 4:38.8 4:39
17 Jt Mccoy St. John Bosco 4:38.8 4:39
18 Jackson Chambers Redondo Union 4:39.3 4:39
19 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West High School 4:39.5 4:40 7/8 7/91 1/3 4:45
(0:06)
4:47
(0:07)
4:45
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
20 Aidan Velleca Mira Costa 4:41.2 4:41
21 Miguel Salcedo St. John Bosco 4:42 4:42
22 Seung Yang Jr West High School 4:42.6 4:43 8/8 8/91 1/1 4:51
(0:08)
4:51
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
23 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 4:43.9 4:44
24 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 4:44.4 4:44
25 Russell Blakey Mira Costa 4:47.2 4:47
26 Hunter Johnson Unattached 4:47.6 4:48
27 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 4:47.9 4:48
28 Nicholas Probst Torrance 4:49.3 4:49
29 Sam Schuette Culver City 4:50.7 4:51
30 Drew Griffie Unattached 4:52 4:52
31 Connor Huang Torrance 4:52.8 4:53
32 Oliver Michelsen Mira Costa 4:55.7 4:56
33 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 4:59.6 5:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:15
22:32
4:30
4:30
30 Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Sr
4:24
4:24
3
Jake Parker
Jr
4:24
4:24
4
Augustine Ahn
Sr
4:31
4:31
6
Joshua Murray
So
4:34
4:34
7
Shingo Morita
Sr
4:39
4:39
10
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
4:39
4:39
11
Liam Fitzpatrick
Sr
4:40
4:40
12
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
22:35
4:31
4:31
30 Cole Gamble
-
4:23
4:23
1
Cy Chittenden
-
4:23
4:23
2
Thomas Velvin
-
4:30
4:30
5
Alex Fiorito
-
4:37
4:37
9
Aidan Velleca
-
4:41
4:41
13
Russell Blakey
-
4:47
4:47
16
Oliver Michelsen
-
4:56
4:56
20
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
23:41
4:44
4:44
72 Gil Bothwell
-
4:35
4:35
8
Eduardo Arredondo
-
4:44
4:44
14
Seiya Miyazaki
-
4:44
4:44
15
Nicholas Leivers
-
4:48
4:48
17
Nicholas Probst
-
4:49
4:49
18
Connor Huang
-
4:53
4:53
19
Christopher Eguchi
-
5:00
5:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Meza Hawthorne 5:09.9 5:10
2 Caleb Wallis Mira Costa 5:13.7 5:14
3 Alexander Cull Redondo Union 5:14.6 5:15
4 Lucas Livingston Redondo Union 5:17.3 5:17
5 Kai Yone Redondo Union 5:20.1 5:20
6 Christopher Huerta Redondo Union 5:21.1 5:21
7 Cole Quirarte Bishop Montgomery 5:26.1 5:26
8 Alan Ham Torrance 5:32.6 5:33
9 Jonathan Graves Mira Costa 5:33.7 5:34
10 Rafael Abalos Torrance 5:33.7 5:34
11 Christophe Demersserman Redondo Union 5:34.4 5:34
12 Samuel Bae So West High School 5:35.2 5:35 1/15 67/91 6/9 5:57
(0:22)
5:59
(0:23)
5:57
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Shune Kawaoto North 5:36.4 5:36
14 Alejandro Estrada-lopez Hawthorne 5:36.6 5:37
15 Robert Vela Torrance 5:36.6 5:37
16 Hugo Osuna So West High School 5:37.2 5:37 2/15 69/91 5/9 6:11
(0:33)
6:11
(0:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
17 Danzel Nguyen North 5:38.3 5:38
18 Josh Carrillo North 5:38.4 5:38
19 Joshua Rahbar North 5:38.6 5:39
20 Whit Eckert Jr West High School 5:39.2 5:39 3/15 70/91 4/8 5:47
(0:08)
5:43
(0:04)
5:43
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
21 Hiroki Sasada North 5:39.3 5:39
22 Jeff Yeon Torrance 5:40.5 5:41
23 Kevin Nguyen Redondo Union 5:41.1 5:41
24 Kaiawe Miyasato Fr West High School 5:41.7 5:42 4/15 71/91 4/6 6:38
(0:56)
6:38
(0:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Joesph Pazcoguin Torrance 5:41.8 5:42
26 Samuel Kim Jr West High School 5:42.5 5:43 5/15 72/91 4/4 5:52
(0:09)
6:01
(0:19)
5:52
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
27 Michael Montoya Hawthorne 5:43.4 5:43
28 Jt Miller Torrance 5:44.7 5:45
29 Evan Sheardown Torrance 5:45.8 5:46
30 Kenshiro Ueda South 5:46.4 5:46
31 Sanil Chaudhari Torrance 5:49 5:49
32 Adan Danganan Torrance 5:49.2 5:49
33 Matthew Fehr Fr West High School 5:50.1 5:50 6/15 75/91 3/4 6:12
(0:22)
6:12
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
34 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 5:50.2 5:50
35 Victor Montiel Sr West High School 5:51.9 5:52 7/15 76/91 2/3 5:57
(0:05)
6:06
(0:14)
5:48 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
36 Justin Hong Mira Costa 5:52 5:52
37 Matt Donaldson Sr West High School 5:52.8 5:53 8/15 77/91 2/3 5:49 6:08
(0:15)
5:45 HEAK YEAH (LR)
38 Ethan Cheng So West High School 5:53.2 5:53 9/15 78/91 2/2 5:55
(0:01)
6:00
(0:07)
5:55
(0:01)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
39 Samuel Chun North 5:55.1 5:55
40 Jose Martinez North 5:55.4 5:55
41 Jack Kagimoto Fr West High School 5:55.5 5:56 10/15 81/91 1/1 6:21
(0:26)
6:21
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
42 Justus Downing Fr West High School 5:57.1 5:57 11/15 82/91 1/1 7:38
(1:41)
7:38
(1:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
43 Dylan Suzuki North 5:57.6 5:58
44 Ryan Sarabakhsh So West High School 5:57.7 5:58 12/15 83/91 1/1 6:36
(0:38)
6:11
(0:13)
6:11
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
45 Hans Spieleder South 5:59.6 6:00
46 Ian Kenneally Bishop Montgomery 6:00.1 6:00
47 Ethan Beck St. John Bosco 6:01.6 6:02
48 Brandon Le So West High School 6:10.3 6:10 13/15 87/91 1/1 6:23
(0:13)
6:37
(0:27)
6:09 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
49 Nathan French South 6:12.3 6:12
50 Mateo Benitez-santiago South 6:13.7 6:14
51 Jeremy Kim Fr West High School 6:18.1 6:18 14/15 88/91 1/1 6:33
(0:15)
6:33
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
52 nathan lee So West High School 6:25.4 6:25 15/15 90/91 1/1 7:00
(0:35)
7:00
(0:35)
6:09 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR)
53 Benjamin Quast Bishop Montgomery 6:26.6 6:27
54 Jacob Perez St. John Bosco 6:43.5 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
26:48
5:22
5:22
17 Alexander Cull
-
5:15
5:15
1
Lucas Livingston
-
5:17
5:17
2
Kai Yone
-
5:20
5:20
3
Christopher Huerta
-
5:21
5:21
4
Christophe Demersserman
-
5:34
5:34
7
Kevin Nguyen
-
5:41
5:41
18




2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
28:05
5:37
5:37
58 Alan Ham
-
5:33
5:33
5
Rafael Abalos
-
5:34
5:34
6
Robert Vela
-
5:37
5:37
10
Jeff Yeon
-
5:41
5:41
17
Joesph Pazcoguin
-
5:42
5:42
20
Jt Miller
-
5:45
5:45
22
Evan Sheardown
-
5:46
5:46
23
3 North
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:03
28:11
5:38
5:38
64 Shune Kawaoto
-
5:36
5:36
9
Danzel Nguyen
-
5:38
5:38
12
Josh Carrillo
-
5:38
5:38
13
Joshua Rahbar
-
5:39
5:39
14
Hiroki Sasada
-
5:39
5:39
16
Samuel Chun
-
5:55
5:55
26
Jose Martinez
-
5:55
5:55
27
4 West High School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:07
28:16
5:39
5:39
74 Samuel Bae
So
5:35
5:35
8
Hugo Osuna
So
5:37
5:37
11
Whit Eckert
Jr
5:39
5:39
15
Kaiawe Miyasato
Fr
5:42
5:42
19
Samuel Kim
Jr
5:43
5:43
21
Matthew Fehr
Fr
5:50
5:50
24
Victor Montiel
Sr
5:52
5:52
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
29:24
5:53
5:53
15 Matthew Fehr
Fr
5:50
5:50
1
Victor Montiel
Sr
5:52
5:52
2
Matt Donaldson
Sr
5:53
5:53
3
Ethan Cheng
So
5:53
5:53
4
Jack Kagimoto
Fr
5:56
5:56
5
Justus Downing
Fr
5:57
5:57
6
Ryan Sarabakhsh
So
5:58
5:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
30:49
6:10
6:10
15 Justus Downing
Fr
5:57
5:57
1
Ryan Sarabakhsh
So
5:58
5:58
2
Brandon Le
So
6:10
6:10
3
Jeremy Kim
Fr
6:18
6:18
4
nathan lee
So
6:25
6:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 4:52.3 4:52
2 Trey Erickson Redondo Union 4:54.1 4:54
3 Vinz De jesus Torrance 4:55.1 4:55
4 Cole Konis Mira Costa 4:56 4:56
5 Jules Barrieu Mira Costa 4:58.2 4:58
6 Alex Rochelle Mira Costa 4:58.5 4:59
7 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 5:01.6 5:02
8 James Kobel Redondo Union 5:03.6 5:04
9 Anthony Oliva St. John Bosco 5:04.6 5:05
10 Gota Okawa Fr West High School 5:05.1 5:05 1/20 21/91 5/9 5:44
(0:39)
5:29
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Russell Martin Sr West High School 5:05.4 5:05 2/20 23/91 4/8 5:14
(0:09)
5:21
(0:16)
5:14
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Thomas Meehan So West High School 5:05.5 5:06 3/20 24/91 2/6 6:00
(0:54)
5:27
(0:21)
5:27
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kyten Arthur Sr West High School 5:05.6 5:06 4/20 25/91 2/4 5:04 5:26
(0:21)
5:04 HEAK YEAH (LR)
14 David Delatorre Redondo Union 5:05.6 5:06
15 Hayden Green Fr West High School 5:05.9 5:06 5/20 26/91 1/2 5:45
(0:39)
5:45
(0:39)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
16 Andres Serrano St. John Bosco 5:06 5:06
17 Robert Yamaki South 5:06.6 5:07
18 Matthew Frey Fr West High School 5:06.9 5:07 6/20 27/91 1/1 5:23
(0:16)
5:23
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
19 Edwin Lopez North 5:07 5:07
20 Dylan Faulhaber North 5:08.4 5:08
21 Noah Riddick Bishop Montgomery 5:08.6 5:09
22 Garrett Ritchey Fr West High School 5:08.9 5:09 7/20 28/91 1/1 5:30
(0:21)
5:30
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
23 John Carraher Redondo Union 5:09 5:09
24 Aidan Crofton So West High School 5:09.3 5:09 8/20 29/91 1/1 5:24
(0:15)
5:41
(0:32)
5:24
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
25 Troy Carpenter Fr West High School 5:09.5 5:09 9/20 30/91 1/1 5:34
(0:25)
5:34
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
26 Steven Ha So West High School 5:09.6 5:10 10/20 31/91 1/1 5:37
(0:27)
5:27
(0:17)
5:27
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kai Smith Fr West High School 5:09.9 5:10 11/20 32/91 1/1 5:28
(0:18)
5:28
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
28 Jackson Cizma Sr West High School 5:10.4 5:10 12/20 33/91 1/1 5:21
(0:10)
5:28
(0:18)
5:21
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
29 Justin Matsui So West High School 5:11 5:11 13/20 34/91 1/1 5:27
(0:16)
5:23
(0:12)
5:23
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
30 Conor Gibson Fr West High School 5:11.1 5:11 14/20 35/91 1/1 5:35
(0:24)
5:35
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
31 Connor Bevan Bishop Montgomery 5:12.2 5:12
32 Nick Alejo Redondo Union 5:12.4 5:12
33 Mark Wisman Torrance 5:12.5 5:13
34 Cameron Uszler Fr West High School 5:15 5:15 15/20 37/91 1/1 5:48
(0:33)
5:48
(0:33)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
35 Tyler Vo Fr West High School 5:15.9 5:16 16/20 39/91 1/1 5:31
(0:15)
5:31
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
36 James Lee Jr West High School 5:16.1 5:16 17/20 41/91 1/1 5:30
(0:14)
5:19
(0:03)
5:19
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
37 Kevin Aguilar St. John Bosco 5:16.5 5:17
38 Drake Mckechnie Bishop Montgomery 5:17.9 5:18
39 Mauricio Rosales Bishop Montgomery 5:20.7 5:21
40 Tyler Lum South 5:21.4 5:21
41 Salvador Cebreros Sr West High School 5:22.8 5:23 18/20 51/91 1/1 5:20 5:20 5:20 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
42 Evan Gibson Fr West High School 5:23.1 5:23 19/20 53/91 1/1 5:43
(0:20)
5:43
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
43 Naoki Kato Unattached 5:23.7 5:24
44 Miles Chao Sr West High School 5:24.1 5:24 20/20 55/91 1/1 5:25
(0:01)
5:25
(0:01)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:01
25:28
5:06
5:06
26 Gota Okawa
Fr
5:05
5:05
3
Russell Martin
Sr
5:05
5:05
4
Thomas Meehan
So
5:06
5:06
5
Kyten Arthur
Sr
5:06
5:06
6
Hayden Green
Fr
5:06
5:06
8
Matthew Frey
Fr
5:07
5:07
9
Garrett Ritchey
Fr
5:09
5:09
10
2 Redondo Union
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:18
25:25
5:05
5:05
33 Trey Erickson
-
4:54
4:54
1
James Kobel
-
5:04
5:04
2
David Delatorre
-
5:06
5:06
7
John Carraher
-
5:09
5:09
11
Nick Alejo
-
5:12
5:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
25:44
5:09
5:09
15 Matthew Frey
Fr
5:07
5:07
1
Garrett Ritchey
Fr
5:09
5:09
2
Aidan Crofton
So
5:09
5:09
3
Troy Carpenter
Fr
5:10
5:09
4
Steven Ha
So
5:10
5:10
5
Kai Smith
Fr
5:10
5:10
6
Jackson Cizma
Sr
5:10
5:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
25:57
5:11
5:11
15 Kai Smith
Fr
5:10
5:10
1
Jackson Cizma
Sr
5:10
5:10
2
Justin Matsui
So
5:11
5:11
3
Conor Gibson
Fr
5:11
5:11
4
Cameron Uszler
Fr
5:15
5:15
5
Tyler Vo
Fr
5:16
5:16
6
James Lee
Jr
5:16
5:16
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
26:42
5:20
5:20
15 Tyler Vo
Fr
5:16
5:16
1
James Lee
Jr
5:16
5:16
2
Salvador Cebreros
Sr
5:23
5:23
3
Evan Gibson
Fr
5:23
5:23
4
Miles Chao
Sr
5:24
5:24
5








PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hatcher Johnson Mira Costa 5:14.6 5:15
2 Harrison Sanders Mira Costa 5:15.9 5:16
3 Dana Mato North 5:16.9 5:17
4 Seth Potter North 5:17 5:17
5 Sky Hashimoto Torrance 5:20.5 5:21
6 Jon Qi Mira Costa 5:21.1 5:21
7 Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr West High School 5:21.8 5:22 1/12 47/91 4/9 5:59
(0:37)
5:59
(0:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
8 Ryoma Kozaki Fr West High School 5:21.9 5:22 2/12 48/91 3/8 5:40
(0:18)
5:40
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
9 John Blais Jr Fr West High School 5:22.7 5:23 3/12 49/91 2/8 5:51
(0:28)
5:51
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
10 Takumi Sugita Jr West High School 5:22.8 5:23 4/12 51/91 1/7 5:41
(0:18)
5:46
(0:23)
5:41
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jesse Tanahara Culver City 5:24.5 5:25
12 Jose Montana Redondo Union 5:24.5 5:25
13 Reese Santonil Torrance 5:24.9 5:25
14 David Oplatka Redondo Union 5:25.3 5:25
15 Robbie Ridenour Culver City 5:25.4 5:25
16 Thomas (haske Macdonald North 5:25.6 5:26
17 Austin Bunuan Torrance 5:25.9 5:26
18 Daniel Quintero-osborne Culver City 5:26.5 5:27
19 Matthew Michaelian Torrance 5:26.7 5:27
20 Carter Dimesa Redondo Union 5:26.9 5:27
21 Uchenna Maduno Jr West High School 5:27.1 5:27 5/12 57/91 1/6 5:45
(0:18)
5:49
(0:22)
5:45
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
22 Aaron Chung Culver City 5:28.1 5:28
23 Shiro Endo Torrance 5:28.5 5:29
24 Nathaniel Webster Jr West High School 5:28.8 5:29 6/12 60/91 1/5 5:36
(0:08)
5:36
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Matthew Kim Fr West High School 5:28.8 5:29 7/12 61/91 1/4 6:24
(0:55)
6:24
(0:55)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
26 Devin Perez Torrance 5:29 5:29
27 Aj Sanchez St. John Bosco 5:29.1 5:29
28 Danny Tokeshi South 5:30 5:30
29 Landon Huang Torrance 5:30.1 5:30
30 Alec Bailey Mira Costa 5:30.4 5:30
31 Nicholas Marino South 5:30.7 5:31
32 Vincent Corona Fr West High School 5:30.9 5:31 8/12 62/91 1/3 5:57
(0:26)
5:57
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
33 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 5:31.1 5:31
34 Seth Sukal North 5:31.1 5:31
35 Alex Dashuta Sr West High School 5:31.4 5:31 9/12 63/91 1/3 5:28 5:47
(0:15)
5:27 HEAK YEAH (LR)
36 Jason Starritt Sr West High School 5:31.8 5:32 10/12 64/91 1/3 5:28 5:28
37 Dylan Newmeyer Fr West High School 5:32.2 5:32 11/12 65/91 1/2 5:56
(0:24)
5:56
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
38 Dylan Pell Mira Costa 5:32.5 5:33
39 Lucas Fite Culver City 5:32.9 5:33
41 Sig Thune Mira Costa 5:33.9 5:34
42 Orie Piken Fr West High School 5:34.7 5:35 12/12 66/91 1/2 5:51
(0:17)
5:51
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
44 Ford Waterson Mira Costa 5:35 5:35
45 Zach Fleming Redondo Union 5:35.1 5:35
46 Sebastian Linan Bishop Montgomery 5:35.2 5:35
47 Ian Sanchez St. John Bosco 5:36 5:36
49 Yifei Sun South 5:37.1 5:37
50 Justin Furukawa South 5:37.6 5:38
51 Isaac Chon South 5:39 5:39
52 Justin Morimoto South 5:39.3 5:39
53 Kevin Bentovoja Torrance 5:41 5:41
54 Connor Goldstein South 5:41.1 5:41
55 Conrad Benoy South 5:41.8 5:42
56 Calder Whitten Culver City 5:45.7 5:46
57 Sean Ruskowski South 5:45.8 5:46
58 Danny Ma South 5:45.8 5:46
59 Yahir Garcia St. John Bosco 5:46.1 5:46
60 Kyle Nakai South 5:46.6 5:47
61 Dominic Marino South 5:48.2 5:48
62 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 5:58.7 5:59
63 Michael Kowata Torrance 6:00.2 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:05
26:56
5:23
5:23
52 Nikkoo Soepadmo
Fr
5:22
5:22
7
Ryoma Kozaki
Fr
5:22
5:22
8
John Blais Jr
Fr
5:23
5:23
9
Takumi Sugita
Jr
5:23
5:23
10
Uchenna Maduno
Jr
5:27
5:27
18
Nathaniel Webster
Jr
5:29
5:29
21
Matthew Kim
Fr
5:29
5:29
22
2 Mira Costa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:18
26:55
5:23
5:23
65 Hatcher Johnson
-
5:15
5:15
1
Harrison Sanders
-
5:16
5:16
2
Jon Qi
-
5:21
5:21
6
Alec Bailey
-
5:30
5:30
26
Dylan Pell
-
5:33
5:33
30
Sig Thune
-
5:34
5:34
32
Ford Waterson
-
5:35
5:35
33
3 Torrance
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:08
27:07
5:25
5:25
69 Sky Hashimoto
-
5:21
5:21
5
Reese Santonil
-
5:25
5:25
12
Austin Bunuan
-
5:26
5:26
15
Matthew Michaelian
-
5:27
5:27
17
Shiro Endo
-
5:29
5:29
20
Devin Perez
-
5:29
5:29
23
Landon Huang
-
5:30
5:30
25
4 North
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 0:14
27:02
5:24
5:24
78 Dana Mato
-
5:17
5:17
3
Seth Potter
-
5:17
5:17
4
Thomas (haske Macdonald
-
5:26
5:26
14
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
5:31
5:31
28
Seth Sukal
-
5:31
5:31
29








5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:08
27:17
5:27
5:27
90 Jesse Tanahara
-
5:25
5:25
11
Robbie Ridenour
-
5:25
5:25
13
Daniel Quintero-osborne
-
5:27
5:27
16
Aaron Chung
-
5:28
5:28
19
Lucas Fite
-
5:33
5:33
31
Calder Whitten
-
5:46
5:46
39




6 South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:09
27:54
5:35
5:35
156 Danny Tokeshi
-
5:30
5:30
24
Nicholas Marino
-
5:31
5:31
27
Yifei Sun
-
5:37
5:37
34
Justin Furukawa
-
5:38
5:38
35
Isaac Chon
-
5:39
5:39
36
Justin Morimoto
-
5:39
5:39
37
Connor Goldstein
-
5:41
5:41
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
27:32
5:30
5:30
21 Nathaniel Webster
Jr
5:29
5:29
1
Matthew Kim
Fr
5:29
5:29
2
Vincent Corona
Fr
5:31
5:31
5
Alex Dashuta
Sr
5:31
5:31
6
Jason Starritt
Sr
5:32
5:32
7
Dylan Newmeyer
Fr
5:32
5:32
8
Orie Piken
Fr
5:35
5:35
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
28:39
5:44
5:44
55 Devin Perez
-
5:29
5:29
3
Landon Huang
-
5:30
5:30
4
Kevin Bentovoja
-
5:41
5:41
11
Mathieu Ishida
-
5:59
5:59
18
Michael Kowata
-
6:00
6:00
19








3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
28:34
5:43
5:43
64 Justin Morimoto
-
5:39
5:39
10
Connor Goldstein
-
5:41
5:41
12
Conrad Benoy
-
5:42
5:42
13
Sean Ruskowski
-
5:46
5:46
14
Danny Ma
-
5:46
5:46
15
Kyle Nakai
-
5:47
5:47
16
Dominic Marino
-
5:48
5:48
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.