West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at West HS, Torrance on 9/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Nicolson Fr Fr 25:40.8 8:34 3 84/87 35/36 94/95 1/1 22:29
Abid Miah Fr Fr 19:34.4 6:31 3 30/87 14/36 58/95 1/3 19:49
(0:15,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Aidan Crofton So JV 18:12.4 6:04 3 36/147 20/52 29/95 1/3 17:39
Alex Dashuta Sr JV 19:43 6:34 3 84/147 40/52 62/95 1/1 18:39
Andrew Liu Sr JV 19:24.1 6:28 3 72/147 33/52 51/95 1/2 18:35
ANDY KIM Fr Fr 19:37.4 6:32 3 33/87 15/36 59/95 1/3 19:18
Angus Shen Fr Fr 20:13.4 6:44 3 43/87 20/36 70/95 1/2 20:37
(0:24,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Blake Pastrana Fr Fr 19:10.4 6:23 3 23/87 10/36 45/95 1/4 18:44
Brandon Le So JV 22:56.6 7:39 3 135/147 50/52 88/95 1/1 22:56 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Cameron Uszler Fr Fr 18:58.5 6:20 3 15/87 6/36 40/95 1/4 19:43
(0:45,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Carlo Aguila Jr JV 17:11 5:44 3 11/147 9/52 17/95 1/5 17:19
(0:08,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Carlos Quintana Jr JV 18:58 6:19 3 58/147 27/52 39/95 1/3 18:21
Christopher Ventura Fr Fr 22:29.3 7:30 3 67/87 30/36 86/95 1/1 20:46
Conan Erikson Fr Fr 24:59.7 8:20 3 81/87 34/36 93/95 1/1 25:04
(0:04,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Conor Gibson Fr Fr 17:06.5 5:42 3 1/87 1/36 14/95 1/4 17:15
(0:08,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Dennis Kim Fr Fr 20:47.2 6:56 3 49/87 22/36 73/95 1/2 20:26
Dylan Newmeyer Fr Fr 20:05.9 6:42 3 41/87 19/36 67/95 1/2 20:49
(0:43,3.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Edward Fu So JV 19:25.8 6:29 3 73/147 34/52 53/95 1/2 19:23
Ethan Cheng So JV 23:15.7 7:45 3 138/147 51/52 89/95 1/1 21:26
Ethan Elliott Sr JV 17:29.1 5:50 3 19/147 14/52 22/95 1/4 16:53
Ethan Smith Fr Fr 28:47.1 9:36 3 87/87 36/36 95/95 1/1 28:37
Gota Okawa Fr Fr 18:54.8 6:18 3 13/87 4/36 37/95 3/4 18:59
(0:05,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Gyuwan Kim So JV 17:26.4 5:49 3 17/147 13/52 21/95 1/4 17:30
(0:03,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hugo Osuna So JV 19:55.1 6:38 3 89/147 41/52 64/95 1/1 20:09
(0:14,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ian Lee So JV 19:31.4 6:30 3 78/147 36/52 55/95 1/2 19:27
Il Joon Kim Sr JV 17:26.3 5:49 3 16/147 12/52 20/95 1/4 18:57
(1:31,8.0)
18:57
(1:31,8.0)
17:31
(0:05,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jack Kagimoto Fr Fr 21:38.6 7:13 3 56/87 25/36 80/95 1/1 22:19
(0:41,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jack Timko So JV 19:21.7 6:27 3 70/147 32/52 49/95 1/2 18:09
Jackson Cizma Sr JV 17:56.6 5:59 3 30/147 16/52 24/95 1/4 22:37
(4:40,20.7)
22:37
(4:40,20.7)
17:53 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee So JV 19:03 6:21 3 60/147 28/52 41/95 1/3 18:46
Jake Herrera So JV 17:24.2 5:48 3 15/147 11/52 19/95 1/4 17:11
Jake Parker Jr V 15:28.1 5:09 3 1/28 1/7 1/95 1/4 15:05
James Lee Jr JV 18:50.1 6:17 3 55/147 26/52 36/95 1/3 18:18
Jason Lee Jr JV 18:02.7 6:01 3 33/147 18/52 27/95 1/4 17:35
Jayden Dawson So JV 19:40.2 6:33 3 82/147 39/52 61/95 1/1 20:13
(0:33,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jeremy Kim Fr Fr 22:07.8 7:23 3 62/87 29/36 85/95 1/1 22:23
(0:15,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jeremy Nieraeth Sr JV 17:13.7 5:45 3 13/147 10/52 18/95 1/5 18:11
(0:57,5.3)
18:11
(0:57,5.3)
16:49 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jerry Gonzalez Jr JV 16:43.3 5:34 3 2/147 2/52 9/95 1/5 16:41
Jhoshua Ampo Sr JV 20:10.5 6:44 3 98/147 43/52 69/95 1/1 22:41
(2:31,11.1)
22:41
(2:31,11.1)
18:38 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Joey Sarkisian So JV 18:45.6 6:15 3 51/147 25/52 35/95 1/3 18:39
John Blais Jr Fr Fr 21:08.1 7:03 3 50/87 23/36 74/95 1/1 21:03
Jonah Ng Sr JV 16:51.5 5:37 3 6/147 6/52 13/95 1/5 17:58
(1:07,6.2)
17:58
(1:07,6.2)
16:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Joon Hee Bock Sr V 15:58.4 5:19 3 4/28 3/7 3/95 1/4 17:26
(1:28,8.4)
17:26
(1:28,8.4)
15:42 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Joshua Murray So JV 16:48.5 5:36 3 4/147 4/52 11/95 1/5 15:59
Justin Han Fr Fr 19:10.2 6:23 3 22/87 9/36 44/95 1/4 20:39
(1:29,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Justin Matsui So JV 18:00.2 6:00 3 32/147 17/52 26/95 1/4 18:03
(0:03,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Justus Downing Fr Fr 21:13.8 7:05 3 51/87 24/36 76/95 1/1 22:40
(1:26,6.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kaiawe Miyasato Fr Fr 20:14.2 6:45 3 44/87 21/36 71/95 1/2 19:33
Kyten Arthur Sr JV 18:17.5 6:06 3 41/147 21/52 31/95 1/3 19:35
(1:18,6.6)
19:35
(1:18,6.6)
17:01 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Liam Fitzpatrick Sr V 16:05.3 5:22 3 6/28 4/7 4/95 1/4 17:22
(1:17,7.4)
17:22
(1:17,7.4)
16:03 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matt Donaldson Sr JV 21:26 7:09 3 120/147 48/52 79/95 1/1 20:27 20:27 19:02
Matt Ritchey Jr V 16:32.7 5:31 3 11/28 6/7 7/95 1/4 16:38
(0:05,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Fehr Fr Fr 19:58.9 6:40 3 39/87 17/36 65/95 1/3 20:51
(0:52,4.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Frey Fr Fr 17:57.7 5:59 3 4/87 2/36 25/95 2/4 18:03
(0:06,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matthew Kim Fr Fr 19:32.2 6:31 3 29/87 13/36 57/95 1/3 20:32
(1:00,4.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matthew Lee So JV 18:09.8 6:03 3 34/147 19/52 28/95 1/3 17:23
Matthew Lee Sr JV 16:49.2 5:36 3 5/147 5/52 12/95 1/5 18:02
(1:13,6.7)
18:02
(1:13,6.7)
16:38 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Max Ataka Sr Fr 22:48.8 7:36 3 69/87 31/36 87/95 1/1 23:14
(0:25,1.8)
23:14
(0:25,1.8)
22:46 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Michael Lee Sr JV 21:16.3 7:05 3 115/147 46/52 77/95 1/1 25:25
(4:09,16.3)
25:25
(4:09,16.3)
18:22 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Naoki Kasai So JV 16:47.9 5:36 3 3/147 3/52 10/95 1/5 16:32
nathan lee So JV 23:47.8 7:56 3 141/147 52/52 91/95 1/1 23:53
(0:06,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Nathaniel Webster Jr JV 19:20.8 6:27 3 69/147 31/52 48/95 1/2 19:02
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr V 15:50.1 5:17 3 3/28 2/7 2/95 1/4 18:18
(2:28,13.5)
18:18
(2:28,13.5)
15:29 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicholas Lu So JV 18:41.5 6:14 3 49/147 24/52 34/95 1/3 18:14
Nicholas Soepadmo Fr Fr 21:49.8 7:17 3 60/87 27/36 83/95 1/1 23:43
(1:53,8.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Nick Russo Jr JV 17:07.8 5:43 3 9/147 7/52 15/95 1/5 17:14
(0:06,0.6)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr Fr 19:23.5 6:28 3 26/87 11/36 50/95 1/4 20:09
(0:46,3.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Noah Holker So JV 19:31.8 6:31 3 79/147 37/52 56/95 1/2 20:07
(0:36,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Nolan Gallagher Jr V 16:11.7 5:24 3 8/28 5/7 5/95 1/4 15:25
Orie Piken Fr Fr 19:51.7 6:37 3 38/87 16/36 63/95 1/3 20:16
(0:24,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Patrick Han So JV 17:29.8 5:50 3 20/147 15/52 23/95 1/4 17:15
Peter Cepeda Fr Fr 21:55.1 7:18 3 61/87 28/36 84/95 1/1
Ray Heinonen Fr Fr 19:03.2 6:21 3 18/87 7/36 42/95 1/4 19:45
(0:42,3.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Russell Martin Sr JV 19:39.4 6:33 3 80/147 38/52 60/95 1/1 18:37
Ryan Chang So JV 17:08.1 5:43 3 10/147 8/52 16/95 1/5 17:14
(0:06,0.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh So JV 21:47.3 7:16 3 123/147 49/52 82/95 1/1 23:28
(1:41,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Ryoma Kozaki Fr Fr 19:03.5 6:21 3 19/87 8/36 43/95 1/4 19:56
(0:53,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Samuel Bae So JV 21:18 7:06 3 116/147 47/52 78/95 1/1 21:57
(0:39,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Samuel Kim Jr JV 20:15.9 6:45 3 100/147 44/52 72/95 1/1 19:58
Scott Johnson Fr Fr 23:41.4 7:54 3 76/87 32/36 90/95 1/1 25:55
(2:14,8.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Seung Yang Jr V 16:39.7 5:33 3 14/28 7/7 8/95 1/4 16:04
Shingo Morita Sr JV 16:20.1 5:27 3 1/147 1/52 6/95 1/5 16:12 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Shota Shimizu So JV 19:19.2 6:26 3 67/147 30/52 47/95 1/3 17:10
Stephen Hansen So JV 20:09.2 6:43 3 96/147 42/52 68/95 1/1 19:27
Steven Ha So JV 18:38.3 6:13 3 47/147 23/52 33/95 1/3 19:25
(0:46,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Takumi Sugita Jr JV 19:31.3 6:30 3 77/147 35/52 54/95 1/2 19:29
Thomas Meehan So JV 18:18.2 6:06 3 42/147 22/52 32/95 1/3 18:33
(0:15,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Timothy Tran Fr Fr 24:12.6 8:04 3 80/87 33/36 92/95 1/1
Tommy Tran Fr Fr 21:44.7 7:15 3 58/87 26/36 81/95 1/1 23:26
(1:41,7.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Troy Carpenter Fr Fr 18:57.6 6:19 3 14/87 5/36 38/95 1/4 18:23
Tyler Vo Fr Fr 18:17.3 6:06 3 6/87 3/36 30/95 1/4 18:43
(0:26,2.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Uchenna Maduno Jr JV 19:15.4 6:25 3 65/147 29/52 46/95 1/3 19:08 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Victor Montiel Sr JV 21:09.9 7:03 3 114/147 45/52 75/95 1/1 23:29
(2:19,9.9)
23:29
(2:19,9.9)
19:56 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Vincent Corona Fr Fr 19:59.1 6:40 3 40/87 18/36 66/95 1/2 19:48
Yuuki Sugiura So Fr 19:24.6 6:28 3 27/87 12/36 52/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 79:34
0:44
3 5:18 5:09 5:24 22 5:18 79:31 79:31 Jake Parker (1), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (3), Joon Hee Bock (4), Liam Fitzpatrick (6), Nolan Gallagher (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 83:29
0:29
3 5:34 5:27 5:36 15 5:34 82:37 82:37 Shingo Morita (1), Jerry Gonzalez (2), Naoki Kasai (3), Joshua Murray (4), Matthew Lee (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 85:32
0:22
3 5:42 5:37 5:45 15 5:42 86:15
(0:43,0.8)
86:15
(0:43,0.8%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jonah Ng (1), Nick Russo (2), Ryan Chang (3), Carlo Aguila (4), Jeremy Nieraeth (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 87:16
0:06
3 5:49 5:48 5:50 15 5:49 89:00
(1:44,2.0)
89:00
(1:44,2.0%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jake Herrera (1), Il Joon Kim (2), Gyuwan Kim (3), Ethan Elliott (4), Patrick Han (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 90:22
0:16
3 6:01 5:59 6:04 15 6:01 92:08
(1:46,1.9)
92:08
(1:46,1.9%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jackson Cizma (1), Justin Matsui (2), Jason Lee (3), Matthew Lee (4), Aidan Crofton (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 92:41
0:28
3 6:11 6:06 6:15 15 6:11 95:38
(2:57,3.1)
95:38
(2:57,3.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Kyten Arthur (1), Thomas Meehan (2), Steven Ha (3), Nicholas Lu (4), Joey Sarkisian (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 95:26
0:29
3 6:22 6:17 6:26 15 6:22 98:23
(2:57,3.0)
98:23
(2:57,3.0%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) James Lee (1), Carlos Quintana (2), Jacob Lee (3), Uchenna Maduno (4), Shota Shimizu (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 97:04
0:11
3 6:28 6:27 6:30 15 6:28 100:31
(3:27,3.4)
100:31
(3:27,3.4%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Nathaniel Webster (1), Jack Timko (2), Andrew Liu (3), Edward Fu (4), Takumi Sugita (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 98:06
0:12
3 6:32 6:30 6:34 15 6:32 103:34
(5:28,5.3)
103:34
(5:28,5.3%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Ian Lee (1), Noah Holker (2), Russell Martin (3), Jayden Dawson (4), Alex Dashuta (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 101:41
1:15
3 6:47 6:38 7:03 15 6:47 109:23
(7:42,7.0)
109:23
(7:42,7.0%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Hugo Osuna (1), Stephen Hansen (2), Jhoshua Ampo (3), Samuel Kim (4), Victor Montiel (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 108:44
1:40
3 7:15 7:05 7:39 15 7:15 Michael Lee (1), Samuel Bae (2), Matt Donaldson (3), Ryan Sarabakhsh (4), Brandon Le (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 91:14
1:51
3 6:05 5:42 6:19 38 6:05 88:44 88:44 Conor Gibson (1), Matthew Frey (4), Tyler Vo (6), Gota Okawa (13), Troy Carpenter (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 95:26
0:12
3 6:22 6:20 6:23 21 6:22 91:33 91:33 Cameron Uszler (1), Ray Heinonen (3), Ryoma Kozaki (4), Justin Han (6), Blake Pastrana (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 97:32
0:14
3 6:30 6:28 6:32 15 6:30 94:25 94:25 Nikkoo Soepadmo (1), Yuuki Sugiura (2), Matthew Kim (3), Abid Miah (4), ANDY KIM (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 100:09
0:22
3 6:41 6:37 6:44 15 6:41 98:56 98:56 Orie Piken (1), Matthew Fehr (2), Vincent Corona (3), Dylan Newmeyer (4), Angus Shen (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 105:02
1:24
3 7:00 6:45 7:13 15 7:00 102:39 102:39 Kaiawe Miyasato (1), Dennis Kim (2), John Blais Jr (3), Justus Downing (4), Jack Kagimoto (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 110:07
0:45
3 7:20 7:15 7:30 15 7:20 106:34 106:34 Tommy Tran (1), Nicholas Soepadmo (2), Peter Cepeda (3), Jeremy Kim (4), Christopher Ventura (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 121:23
2:52
3 8:06 7:36 8:34 15 8:06 110:24 110:24 Max Ataka (1), Scott Johnson (2), Timothy Tran (3), Conan Erikson (4), Aaron Nicolson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Parker Jr West High School 15:28.1 5:09 1/7 1/95 1/4
2 Hayden Johnson South 15:39 5:13
3 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West High School 15:50.1 5:17 2/7 2/95 1/4 18:18
(2:28)
18:18
(2:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Joon Hee Bock Sr West High School 15:58.4 5:19 3/7 3/95 1/4 17:26
(1:28)
17:26
(1:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Faizan Darsot North 16:01.9 5:21
6 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West High School 16:05.3 5:22 4/7 4/95 1/4 17:22
(1:17)
17:22
(1:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Jonathan Cruz North 16:06.8 5:22
8 Nolan Gallagher Jr West High School 16:11.7 5:24 5/7 5/95 1/4
9 Robert Martinez South 16:19.1 5:26
10 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 16:28 5:29
11 Matt Ritchey Jr West High School 16:32.7 5:31 6/7 7/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
12 Ryan Taylor South 16:35.9 5:32
13 Casey Spencer South 16:36.7 5:32
14 Seung Yang Jr West High School 16:39.7 5:33 7/7 8/95 1/4
15 Greg Chan South 16:40 5:33
16 Gil Bothwell Torrance 16:44.9 5:35
17 Nicholas Probst Torrance 16:45.2 5:35
18 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 16:52.5 5:38
19 Eric Hurtado North 16:55.8 5:39
20 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 16:56 5:39
21 Alexander Anderson Torrance 17:03.5 5:41
22 Yusei Fujikura South 17:21.4 5:47
23 Dylan Tabirara North 17:25.7 5:49
24 Dylan Peterman North 17:33.4 5:51
25 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 17:36.3 5:52
26 Zach Davis South 17:38.1 5:53
27 Abdulsamad Bholat North 17:57.7 5:59
28 Koa Higa North 18:42.1 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
79:34
15:55
5:18
22 Jake Parker
Jr
15:28
5:09
1
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Sr
15:50
5:17
3
Joon Hee Bock
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Liam Fitzpatrick
Sr
16:05
5:22
6
Nolan Gallagher
Jr
16:12
5:24
8
Matt Ritchey
Jr
16:33
5:31
11
Seung Yang
Jr
16:40
5:33
14
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
81:51
16:22
5:27
51 Hayden Johnson
-
15:39
5:13
2
Robert Martinez
-
16:19
5:26
9
Ryan Taylor
-
16:36
5:32
12
Casey Spencer
-
16:37
5:32
13
Greg Chan
-
16:40
5:33
15
Yusei Fujikura
-
17:21
5:47
22
Zach Davis
-
17:38
5:53
26
3 North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
84:04
16:49
5:36
78 Faizan Darsot
-
16:02
5:21
5
Jonathan Cruz
-
16:07
5:22
7
Eric Hurtado
-
16:56
5:39
19
Dylan Tabirara
-
17:26
5:49
23
Dylan Peterman
-
17:33
5:51
24
Abdulsamad Bholat
-
17:58
5:59
27
Koa Higa
-
18:42
6:14
28
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
83:47
16:45
5:35
81 Seiya Miyazaki
-
16:28
5:29
10
Gil Bothwell
-
16:45
5:35
16
Nicholas Probst
-
16:45
5:35
17
Nicholas Leivers
-
16:53
5:38
18
Eduardo Arredondo
-
16:56
5:39
20
Alexander Anderson
-
17:04
5:41
21
Christopher Eguchi
-
17:36
5:52
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shingo Morita Sr West High School 16:20.1 5:27 1/52 6/95 1/5
2 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West High School 16:43.3 5:34 2/52 9/95 1/5
3 Naoki Kasai So West High School 16:47.9 5:36 3/52 10/95 1/5
4 Joshua Murray So West High School 16:48.5 5:36 4/52 11/95 1/5
5 Matthew Lee Sr West High School 16:49.2 5:36 5/52 12/95 1/5 18:02
(1:13)
18:02
(1:13)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
6 Jonah Ng Sr West High School 16:51.5 5:37 6/52 13/95 1/5 17:58
(1:07)
17:58
(1:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Anthony Gil Torrance 16:57.9 5:39
8 Matt Peters South 17:07.5 5:43
9 Nick Russo Jr West High School 17:07.8 5:43 7/52 15/95 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
10 Ryan Chang So West High School 17:08.1 5:43 8/52 16/95 1/5
11 Carlo Aguila Jr West High School 17:11 5:44 9/52 17/95 1/5
12 Jake Martin Torrance 17:12.3 5:44
13 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West High School 17:13.7 5:45 10/52 18/95 1/5 18:11
(0:57)
18:11
(0:57)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
14 Connor Huang Torrance 17:18.3 5:46
15 Jake Herrera So West High School 17:24.2 5:48 11/52 19/95 1/4
16 Il Joon Kim Sr West High School 17:26.3 5:49 12/52 20/95 1/4 18:57
(1:31)
18:57
(1:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Gyuwan Kim So West High School 17:26.4 5:49 13/52 21/95 1/4
18 Jason Okamoto Torrance 17:28.2 5:49
19 Ethan Elliott Sr West High School 17:29.1 5:50 14/52 22/95 1/4
20 Patrick Han So West High School 17:29.8 5:50 15/52 23/95 1/4
21 Jesse Franco Torrance 17:31.8 5:51
22 Harry Bragg Torrance 17:38.6 5:53
23 Luffy Saito South 17:38.8 5:53
24 Joseph Roth Torrance 17:39.6 5:53
25 Malakai Mora Torrance 17:49 5:56
26 Dylan Helin Torrance 17:49.2 5:56
27 Quinn Kato South 17:50.1 5:57
28 Michael Welsome Torrance 17:54.2 5:58
29 Jefferson Duong North 17:56.5 5:59
30 Jackson Cizma Sr West High School 17:56.6 5:59 16/52 24/95 1/4 22:37
(4:40)
22:37
(4:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
31 Will Banta North 17:57 5:59
32 Justin Matsui So West High School 18:00.2 6:00 17/52 26/95 1/4
33 Jason Lee Jr West High School 18:02.7 6:01 18/52 27/95 1/4
34 Matthew Lee So West High School 18:09.8 6:03 19/52 28/95 1/3
35 Julio Constantino jr. North 18:12.1 6:04
36 Aidan Crofton So West High School 18:12.4 6:04 20/52 29/95 1/3
37 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 18:14.7 6:05
38 Dylan Faulhaber North 18:15.2 6:05
39 Nathan Wong South 18:16 6:05
40 Troy Wakimoto South 18:16.2 6:05
41 Kyten Arthur Sr West High School 18:17.5 6:06 21/52 31/95 1/3 19:35
(1:18)
19:35
(1:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
42 Thomas Meehan So West High School 18:18.2 6:06 22/52 32/95 1/3
43 Robert Yamaki South 18:21.2 6:07
44 Robert Solis South 18:21.8 6:07
45 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 18:23.4 6:08
46 Joey Rynski Torrance 18:34 6:11
47 Steven Ha So West High School 18:38.3 6:13 23/52 33/95 1/3
48 Colin Kozai North 18:39 6:13
49 Nicholas Lu So West High School 18:41.5 6:14 24/52 34/95 1/3
50 Edwin Lopez North 18:45.2 6:15
51 Joey Sarkisian So West High School 18:45.6 6:15 25/52 35/95 1/3
52 Lukas Berhe South 18:46.2 6:15
53 Tyler Lum South 18:46.8 6:16
54 Zachary Salas Torrance 18:47.5 6:16
55 James Lee Jr West High School 18:50.1 6:17 26/52 36/95 1/3
56 Logan Goo North 18:51.5 6:17
57 Kaleo Astorga North 18:51.9 6:17
58 Carlos Quintana Jr West High School 18:58 6:19 27/52 39/95 1/3
59 William Woolen South 18:58.5 6:20
60 Jacob Lee So West High School 19:03 6:21 28/52 41/95 1/3
61 Nick Pirotto South 19:09.8 6:23
62 Danny Tokeshi South 19:12.4 6:24
63 Julian Snow North 19:14 6:25
64 Ajith Nair South 19:14.8 6:25
65 Uchenna Maduno Jr West High School 19:15.4 6:25 29/52 46/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
66 Isaac Chon South 19:18.9 6:26
67 Shota Shimizu So West High School 19:19.2 6:26 30/52 47/95 1/3
68 Masaki Ito Torrance 19:19.8 6:27
69 Nathaniel Webster Jr West High School 19:20.8 6:27 31/52 48/95 1/2
70 Jack Timko So West High School 19:21.7 6:27 32/52 49/95 1/2
71 Thomas (haske Macdonald North 19:22.1 6:27
72 Andrew Liu Sr West High School 19:24.1 6:28 33/52 51/95 1/2
73 Edward Fu So West High School 19:25.8 6:29 34/52 53/95 1/2
74 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 19:26.9 6:29
75 Shune Kawaoto North 19:29.4 6:30
76 Nicholas Marino South 19:30 6:30
77 Takumi Sugita Jr West High School 19:31.3 6:30 35/52 54/95 1/2
78 Ian Lee So West High School 19:31.4 6:30 36/52 55/95 1/2
79 Noah Holker So West High School 19:31.8 6:31 37/52 56/95 1/2
80 Russell Martin Sr West High School 19:39.4 6:33 38/52 60/95 1/1
80 Dana Mato North 19:39.4 6:33
82 Jayden Dawson So West High School 19:40.2 6:33 39/52 61/95 1/1
83 Reese Santonil Torrance 19:42.7 6:34
84 Alex Dashuta Sr West High School 19:43 6:34 40/52 62/95 1/1
85 Luis Beltran Torrance 19:45.4 6:35
86 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 19:46.7 6:36
87 Austin Bunuan Torrance 19:52 6:37
88 Rafael Abalos Torrance 19:54.2 6:38
89 Hugo Osuna So West High School 19:55.1 6:38 41/52 64/95 1/1
90 Vincent Takanashi Torrance 19:58.9 6:40
91 Korey Soga South 20:01.9 6:41
92 Denzil Petilla Morningside 20:02 6:41
93 Yifei Sun South 20:06 6:42
94 Alan Ham Torrance 20:07.7 6:43
95 Hiroki Sasada North 20:08.8 6:43
96 Stephen Hansen So West High School 20:09.2 6:43 42/52 68/95 1/1
97 Orion Perez Torrance 20:09.7 6:43
98 Jhoshua Ampo Sr West High School 20:10.5 6:44 43/52 69/95 1/1 22:41
(2:31)
22:41
(2:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
99 Danny Ma South 20:11.1 6:44
100 Samuel Kim Jr West High School 20:15.9 6:45 44/52 72/95 1/1
101 Connor Yin South 20:16.3 6:45
102 Jt Miller Torrance 20:23.5 6:48
103 Ethan Falconer South 20:26.6 6:49
104 Daniel Murillo Torrance 20:27.3 6:49
105 Danzel Nguyen North 20:29.7 6:50
106 Justin Morimoto South 20:34.3 6:51
107 Justin Furukawa South 20:36.2 6:52
108 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 20:42.8 6:54
109 Seth Sukal North 20:43.1 6:54
110 Joshua Rahbar North 20:50.4 6:57
111 Evan Sheardown Torrance 20:53.4 6:58
111 Kyle Nakai South 20:53.4 6:58
113 Brandon Ito South 21:00.4 7:00
114 Victor Montiel Sr West High School 21:09.9 7:03 45/52 75/95 1/1 23:29
(2:19)
23:29
(2:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
115 Michael Lee Sr West High School 21:16.3 7:05 46/52 77/95 1/1 25:25
(4:09)
25:25
(4:09)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
116 Samuel Bae So West High School 21:18 7:06 47/52 78/95 1/1
117 Sanil Chaudhari Torrance 21:19.3 7:06
118 Hans Spieleder South 21:19.9 7:07
119 Michael Uchi South 21:23.7 7:08
120 Matt Donaldson Sr West High School 21:26 7:09 48/52 79/95 1/1 20:27 20:27
121 M8 Morningside Morningside 21:42.2 7:14
122 Tristan Minter Torrance 21:43.1 7:14
123 Ryan Sarabakhsh So West High School 21:47.3 7:16 49/52 82/95 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
124 Jaylen Tatum Morningside 21:53 7:18
125 Mejia Melvin Morningside 22:15.6 7:25
126 Matthew Simpson Torrance 22:17.1 7:26
127 Sean Ruskowski South 22:31.7 7:31
128 Teo Dimitrov South 22:36.1 7:32
129 Nathan French South 22:36.3 7:32
130 Christopher Miller Torrance 22:37 7:32
131 Justin Ballard Torrance 22:38.9 7:33
132 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 22:39.6 7:33
133 Geremy Dixon Morningside 22:44.6 7:35
134 Kyle Gross Morningside 22:53.8 7:38
135 Brandon Le So West High School 22:56.6 7:39 50/52 88/95 1/1
136 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 23:08.2 7:43
137 Jones Micol Morningside 23:10.4 7:43
138 Ethan Cheng So West High School 23:15.7 7:45 51/52 89/95 1/1
139 M9 Morningside Morningside 23:20.3 7:47
140 Bryan Vela North 23:39.2 7:53
141 nathan lee So West High School 23:47.8 7:56 52/52 91/95 1/1
142 Ryan Hart Morningside 24:04.1 8:01
143 Anthony Chang Torrance 25:02.4 8:21
144 Kazuki (ashwin) Atagi South 25:22.9 8:28
145 Andrew Gerges Torrance 25:30.9 8:30
146 M14 Morningside Morningside 28:46.4 9:35
147 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 29:24.5 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:29
16:42
5:34
15 Shingo Morita
Sr
16:20
5:27
1
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
16:43
5:34
2
Naoki Kasai
So
16:48
5:36
3
Joshua Murray
So
16:49
5:36
4
Matthew Lee
Sr
16:49
5:36
5
Jonah Ng
Sr
16:52
5:37
6
Nick Russo
Jr
17:08
5:43
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
86:29
17:18
5:46
53 Anthony Gil
-
16:58
5:39
7
Jake Martin
-
17:12
5:44
10
Connor Huang
-
17:18
5:46
11
Jason Okamoto
-
17:28
5:49
12
Jesse Franco
-
17:32
5:51
13
Harry Bragg
-
17:39
5:53
14
Joseph Roth
-
17:40
5:53
16
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
89:09
17:50
5:57
85 Matt Peters
-
17:08
5:43
8
Luffy Saito
-
17:39
5:53
15
Quinn Kato
-
17:50
5:57
17
Nathan Wong
-
18:16
6:05
22
Troy Wakimoto
-
18:16
6:05
23
Robert Yamaki
-
18:21
6:07
24
Robert Solis
-
18:22
6:07
25
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
91:00
18:12
6:04
104 Jefferson Duong
-
17:57
5:59
18
Will Banta
-
17:57
5:59
19
Julio Constantino jr.
-
18:12
6:04
20
Dylan Faulhaber
-
18:15
6:05
21
Colin Kozai
-
18:39
6:13
26
Edwin Lopez
-
18:45
6:15
27
Logan Goo
-
18:52
6:17
28
5 Morningside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
108:37
21:43
7:14
155 Denzil Petilla
-
20:02
6:41
29
M8 Morningside
-
21:42
7:14
30
Jaylen Tatum
-
21:53
7:18
31
Mejia Melvin
-
22:16
7:25
32
Geremy Dixon
-
22:45
7:35
33
Kyle Gross
-
22:54
7:38
34
Jones Micol
-
23:10
7:43
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
85:32
17:06
5:42
15 Jonah Ng
Sr
16:52
5:37
1
Nick Russo
Jr
17:08
5:43
2
Ryan Chang
So
17:08
5:43
3
Carlo Aguila
Jr
17:11
5:44
4
Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
17:14
5:45
5
Jake Herrera
So
17:24
5:48
6
Il Joon Kim
Sr
17:26
5:49
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
88:51
17:46
5:55
50 Harry Bragg
-
17:39
5:53
8
Joseph Roth
-
17:40
5:53
9
Malakai Mora
-
17:49
5:56
10
Dylan Helin
-
17:49
5:56
11
Michael Welsome
-
17:54
5:58
12
Joseph Bacigalupi
-
18:15
6:05
13
Jason Saruwatari
-
18:23
6:08
16
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
93:15
18:39
6:13
88 Robert Yamaki
-
18:21
6:07
14
Robert Solis
-
18:22
6:07
15
Lukas Berhe
-
18:46
6:15
18
Tyler Lum
-
18:47
6:16
19
William Woolen
-
18:59
6:20
22
Nick Pirotto
-
19:10
6:23
23
Danny Tokeshi
-
19:12
6:24
24
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
95:05
19:01
6:20
109 Edwin Lopez
-
18:45
6:15
17
Logan Goo
-
18:52
6:17
20
Kaleo Astorga
-
18:52
6:17
21
Julian Snow
-
19:14
6:25
25
Thomas (haske Macdonald
-
19:22
6:27
26
Shune Kawaoto
-
19:29
6:30
27
Dana Mato
-
19:39
6:33
28
5 Morningside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:53
122:15
24:27
8:09
155 Kyle Gross
-
22:54
7:38
29
Jones Micol
-
23:10
7:43
30
M9 Morningside
-
23:20
7:47
31
Ryan Hart
-
24:04
8:01
32
M14 Morningside
-
28:46
9:35
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
87:16
17:27
5:49
15 Jake Herrera
So
17:24
5:48
1
Il Joon Kim
Sr
17:26
5:49
2
Gyuwan Kim
So
17:26
5:49
3
Ethan Elliott
Sr
17:29
5:50
4
Patrick Han
So
17:30
5:50
5
Jackson Cizma
Sr
17:57
5:59
6
Justin Matsui
So
18:00
6:00
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
93:19
18:40
6:13
54 Joseph Bacigalupi
-
18:15
6:05
8
Jason Saruwatari
-
18:23
6:08
9
Joey Rynski
-
18:34
6:11
10
Zachary Salas
-
18:48
6:16
11
Masaki Ito
-
19:20
6:27
16
Brandon Bunuan
-
19:27
6:29
17
Reese Santonil
-
19:43
6:34
21
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
96:26
19:17
6:26
73 Nick Pirotto
-
19:10
6:23
12
Danny Tokeshi
-
19:12
6:24
13
Ajith Nair
-
19:15
6:25
14
Isaac Chon
-
19:19
6:26
15
Nicholas Marino
-
19:30
6:30
19
Korey Soga
-
20:02
6:41
23
Yifei Sun
-
20:06
6:42
24
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
99:34
19:55
6:38
111 Shune Kawaoto
-
19:29
6:30
18
Dana Mato
-
19:39
6:33
20
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
19:47
6:36
22
Hiroki Sasada
-
20:09
6:43
25
Danzel Nguyen
-
20:30
6:50
26
Seth Sukal
-
20:43
6:54
27
Joshua Rahbar
-
20:50
6:57
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
90:22
18:04
6:01
15 Jackson Cizma
Sr
17:57
5:59
1
Justin Matsui
So
18:00
6:00
2
Jason Lee
Jr
18:03
6:01
3
Matthew Lee
So
18:10
6:03
4
Aidan Crofton
So
18:12
6:04
5
Kyten Arthur
Sr
18:18
6:06
6
Thomas Meehan
So
18:18
6:06
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
98:41
19:44
6:35
50 Brandon Bunuan
-
19:27
6:29
8
Reese Santonil
-
19:43
6:34
9
Luis Beltran
-
19:45
6:35
10
Austin Bunuan
-
19:52
6:37
11
Rafael Abalos
-
19:54
6:38
12
Vincent Takanashi
-
19:59
6:40
13
Alan Ham
-
20:08
6:43
16
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
101:02
20:12
6:44
83 Korey Soga
-
20:02
6:41
14
Yifei Sun
-
20:06
6:42
15
Danny Ma
-
20:11
6:44
17
Connor Yin
-
20:16
6:45
18
Ethan Falconer
-
20:27
6:49
19
Justin Morimoto
-
20:34
6:51
20
Justin Furukawa
-
20:36
6:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:41
18:32
6:11
15 Kyten Arthur
Sr
18:18
6:06
1
Thomas Meehan
So
18:18
6:06
2
Steven Ha
So
18:38
6:13
3
Nicholas Lu
So
18:42
6:14
4
Joey Sarkisian
So
18:46
6:15
5
James Lee
Jr
18:50
6:17
6
Carlos Quintana
Jr
18:58
6:19
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
101:07
20:13
6:44
50 Vincent Takanashi
-
19:59
6:40
8
Alan Ham
-
20:08
6:43
9
Orion Perez
-
20:10
6:43
10
Jt Miller
-
20:24
6:48
11
Daniel Murillo
-
20:27
6:49
12
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:43
6:54
15
Evan Sheardown
-
20:53
6:58
16
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
104:24
20:53
6:58
80 Justin Morimoto
-
20:34
6:51
13
Justin Furukawa
-
20:36
6:52
14
Kyle Nakai
-
20:53
6:58
16
Brandon Ito
-
21:00
7:00
18
Hans Spieleder
-
21:20
7:07
19
Michael Uchi
-
21:24
7:08
20
Sean Ruskowski
-
22:32
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:26
19:05
6:22
15 James Lee
Jr
18:50
6:17
1
Carlos Quintana
Jr
18:58
6:19
2
Jacob Lee
So
19:03
6:21
3
Uchenna Maduno
Jr
19:15
6:25
4
Shota Shimizu
So
19:19
6:26
5
Nathaniel Webster
Jr
19:21
6:27
6
Jack Timko
So
19:22
6:27
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
106:56
21:23
7:08
52 Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:43
6:54
8
Evan Sheardown
-
20:53
6:58
9
Sanil Chaudhari
-
21:19
7:06
10
Tristan Minter
-
21:43
7:14
12
Matthew Simpson
-
22:17
7:26
13
Christopher Miller
-
22:37
7:32
17
Justin Ballard
-
22:39
7:33
18
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
114:31
22:54
7:38
75 Michael Uchi
-
21:24
7:08
11
Sean Ruskowski
-
22:32
7:31
14
Teo Dimitrov
-
22:36
7:32
15
Nathan French
-
22:36
7:32
16
Kazuki (ashwin) Atagi
-
25:23
8:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
97:04
19:25
6:28
15 Nathaniel Webster
Jr
19:21
6:27
1
Jack Timko
So
19:22
6:27
2
Andrew Liu
Sr
19:24
6:28
3
Edward Fu
So
19:26
6:29
4
Takumi Sugita
Jr
19:31
6:30
5
Ian Lee
So
19:31
6:30
6
Noah Holker
So
19:32
6:31
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
116:06
23:13
7:44
50 Christopher Miller
-
22:37
7:32
8
Justin Ballard
-
22:39
7:33
9
Nicholas Martinez
-
22:40
7:33
10
Mathieu Ishida
-
23:08
7:43
11
Anthony Chang
-
25:02
8:21
12
Andrew Gerges
-
25:31
8:30
13
Andrew Santamaria
-
29:25
9:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
98:06
19:37
6:32
15 Ian Lee
So
19:31
6:30
1
Noah Holker
So
19:32
6:31
2
Russell Martin
Sr
19:39
6:33
3
Jayden Dawson
So
19:40
6:33
4
Alex Dashuta
Sr
19:43
6:34
5
Hugo Osuna
So
19:55
6:38
6
Stephen Hansen
So
20:09
6:43
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
101:41
20:20
6:47
15 Hugo Osuna
So
19:55
6:38
1
Stephen Hansen
So
20:09
6:43
2
Jhoshua Ampo
Sr
20:11
6:44
3
Samuel Kim
Jr
20:16
6:45
4
Victor Montiel
Sr
21:10
7:03
5
Michael Lee
Sr
21:16
7:05
6
Samuel Bae
So
21:18
7:06
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
108:44
21:45
7:15
15 Michael Lee
Sr
21:16
7:05
1
Samuel Bae
So
21:18
7:06
2
Matt Donaldson
Sr
21:26
7:09
3
Ryan Sarabakhsh
So
21:47
7:16
4
Brandon Le
So
22:57
7:39
5
Ethan Cheng
So
23:16
7:45
6
nathan lee
So
23:48
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson Fr West High School 17:06.5 5:42 1/36 14/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
2 Vinz De jesus Torrance 17:22.3 5:47
3 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 17:40.5 5:54
4 Matthew Frey Fr West High School 17:57.7 5:59 2/36 25/95 2/4
5 Nicholas Meyer South 18:16.8 6:06
6 Tyler Vo Fr West High School 18:17.3 6:06 3/36 30/95 1/4
7 Yuto Tamada South 18:21.7 6:07
8 Shinn Hayasaka South 18:36.1 6:12
9 Farris Monawar Torrance 18:37.6 6:13
10 Alex Kano South 18:39.1 6:13
11 Shiro Endo Torrance 18:43.2 6:14
12 Jerecho Kato North 18:43.9 6:15
13 Gota Okawa Fr West High School 18:54.8 6:18 4/36 37/95 3/4
14 Troy Carpenter Fr West High School 18:57.6 6:19 5/36 38/95 1/4
15 Cameron Uszler Fr West High School 18:58.5 6:20 6/36 40/95 1/4
16 Sky Hashimoto Torrance 19:01.5 6:21
17 Devin Perez Torrance 19:02.8 6:21
18 Ray Heinonen Fr West High School 19:03.2 6:21 7/36 42/95 1/4
19 Ryoma Kozaki Fr West High School 19:03.5 6:21 8/36 43/95 1/4
20 Andrew Nunley South 19:07.4 6:22
21 Josh Sandkulla South 19:08.7 6:23
22 Justin Han Fr West High School 19:10.2 6:23 9/36 44/95 1/4
23 Blake Pastrana Fr West High School 19:10.4 6:23 10/36 45/95 1/4
24 Landon Huang Torrance 19:10.5 6:24
25 Matthew Long South 19:14.9 6:25
26 Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr West High School 19:23.5 6:28 11/36 50/95 1/4
27 Yuuki Sugiura So West High School 19:24.6 6:28 12/36 52/95 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
28 Connor Goldstein South 19:29.1 6:30
29 Matthew Kim Fr West High School 19:32.2 6:31 13/36 57/95 1/3
30 Abid Miah Fr West High School 19:34.4 6:31 14/36 58/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
31 Conrad Benoy South 19:35.7 6:32
32 Kevin Bentovoja Torrance 19:36.8 6:32
33 ANDY KIM Fr West High School 19:37.4 6:32 15/36 59/95 1/3
34 Kenshiro Ueda South 19:46.5 6:36
35 Seth Potter North 19:46.9 6:36
36 Joesph Pazcoguin Torrance 19:51.1 6:37
37 Matthew Michaelian Torrance 19:51.4 6:37
38 Orie Piken Fr West High School 19:51.7 6:37 16/36 63/95 1/3
39 Matthew Fehr Fr West High School 19:58.9 6:40 17/36 65/95 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
40 Vincent Corona Fr West High School 19:59.1 6:40 18/36 66/95 1/2
41 Dylan Newmeyer Fr West High School 20:05.9 6:42 19/36 67/95 1/2
42 Robert Vela Torrance 20:07.6 6:43
43 Angus Shen Fr West High School 20:13.4 6:44 20/36 70/95 1/2
44 Kaiawe Miyasato Fr West High School 20:14.2 6:45 21/36 71/95 1/2
45 Dominic Marino South 20:16.2 6:45
46 Josh Carrillo North 20:25.5 6:49
47 Dylan Suzuki North 20:36.6 6:52
48 Jeff Yeon Torrance 20:45.7 6:55
49 Dennis Kim Fr West High School 20:47.2 6:56 22/36 73/95 1/2
50 John Blais Jr Fr West High School 21:08.1 7:03 23/36 74/95 1/1
51 Justus Downing Fr West High School 21:13.8 7:05 24/36 76/95 1/1
52 James Park Torrance 21:14.4 7:05
53 Jose Martinez North 21:29.2 7:10
54 Tyler Tautai Torrance 21:32.7 7:11
55 Derrick Nghe North 21:36 7:12
56 Jack Kagimoto Fr West High School 21:38.6 7:13 25/36 80/95 1/1
57 Henry O'brien South 21:44.1 7:15
58 Tommy Tran Fr West High School 21:44.7 7:15 26/36 81/95 1/1
59 Riku Okubo North 21:49.2 7:16
60 Nicholas Soepadmo Fr West High School 21:49.8 7:17 27/36 83/95 1/1
61 Peter Cepeda Fr West High School 21:55.1 7:18 28/36 84/95 1/1
62 Jeremy Kim Fr West High School 22:07.8 7:23 29/36 85/95 1/1
63 Tyler Kikuno Torrance 22:10.6 7:24
64 Christopher Rodriguez South 22:11.1 7:24
65 Adan Danganan Torrance 22:15.4 7:25
66 Travis Yonekawa Torrance 22:18.1 7:26
67 Christopher Ventura Fr West High School 22:29.3 7:30 30/36 86/95 1/1
68 Kainoa Tsuye Torrance 22:47.9 7:36
69 Max Ataka Sr West High School 22:48.8 7:36 31/36 87/95 1/1 23:14
(0:25)
23:14
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
70 Michael Kowata Torrance 22:57.9 7:39
71 Joaquin Higbee Torrance 22:58.1 7:39
72 Conner Nesbit South 23:03.2 7:41
73 Mateo Benitez-santiago South 23:06.1 7:42
74 Jason antony Pelena South 23:15.4 7:45
75 Mateo Perez Torrance 23:34.8 7:52
76 Scott Johnson Fr West High School 23:41.4 7:54 32/36 90/95 1/1
77 Brett Clutter North 23:49.5 7:57
78 Dominic Torres North 23:54 7:58
79 Lukas Foassis Torrance 23:56 7:59
80 Timothy Tran Fr West High School 24:12.6 8:04 33/36 92/95 1/1
81 Conan Erikson Fr West High School 24:59.7 8:20 34/36 93/95 1/1
82 Ethan Shin South 25:16.7 8:26
83 Mustafa Darsot North 25:17 8:26
84 Aaron Nicolson Fr West High School 25:40.8 8:34 35/36 94/95 1/1
85 Luke Sukal North 27:01.2 9:00
86 Jonah Hirata North 27:13.2 9:04
87 Ethan Smith Fr West High School 28:47.1 9:36 36/36 95/95 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
91:14
18:15
6:05
38 Conor Gibson
Fr
17:07
5:42
1
Matthew Frey
Fr
17:58
5:59
4
Tyler Vo
Fr
18:17
6:06
6
Gota Okawa
Fr
18:55
6:18
13
Troy Carpenter
Fr
18:58
6:19
14
Cameron Uszler
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Ray Heinonen
Fr
19:03
6:21
18
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
91:25
18:17
6:06
41 Vinz De jesus
-
17:22
5:47
2
Daniel Dorantes
-
17:41
5:54
3
Farris Monawar
-
18:38
6:13
9
Shiro Endo
-
18:43
6:14
11
Sky Hashimoto
-
19:02
6:21
16
Devin Perez
-
19:03
6:21
17
Landon Huang
-
19:11
6:24
21
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
93:01
18:36
6:12
49 Nicholas Meyer
-
18:17
6:06
5
Yuto Tamada
-
18:22
6:07
7
Shinn Hayasaka
-
18:36
6:12
8
Alex Kano
-
18:39
6:13
10
Andrew Nunley
-
19:07
6:22
19
Josh Sandkulla
-
19:09
6:23
20
Matthew Long
-
19:15
6:25
22
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
101:02
20:12
6:44
110 Jerecho Kato
-
18:44
6:15
12
Seth Potter
-
19:47
6:36
23
Josh Carrillo
-
20:26
6:49
24
Dylan Suzuki
-
20:37
6:52
25
Jose Martinez
-
21:29
7:10
26
Derrick Nghe
-
21:36
7:12
27
Riku Okubo
-
21:49
7:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
95:26
19:05
6:22
21 Cameron Uszler
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Ray Heinonen
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Ryoma Kozaki
Fr
19:04
6:21
4
Justin Han
Fr
19:10
6:23
6
Blake Pastrana
Fr
19:10
6:23
7
Nikkoo Soepadmo
Fr
19:24
6:28
10
Yuuki Sugiura
So
19:25
6:28
11
2 South
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
97:15
19:27
6:29
54 Josh Sandkulla
-
19:09
6:23
5
Matthew Long
-
19:15
6:25
9
Connor Goldstein
-
19:29
6:30
12
Conrad Benoy
-
19:36
6:32
13
Kenshiro Ueda
-
19:47
6:36
15
Dominic Marino
-
20:16
6:45
19
Henry O'brien
-
21:44
7:15
22
3 Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:49
97:33
19:31
6:30
57 Devin Perez
-
19:03
6:21
2
Landon Huang
-
19:11
6:24
8
Kevin Bentovoja
-
19:37
6:32
14
Joesph Pazcoguin
-
19:51
6:37
16
Matthew Michaelian
-
19:51
6:37
17
Robert Vela
-
20:08
6:43
18
Jeff Yeon
-
20:46
6:55
20
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
116:26
23:17
7:46
119 Derrick Nghe
-
21:36
7:12
21
Riku Okubo
-
21:49
7:16
23
Brett Clutter
-
23:50
7:57
24
Dominic Torres
-
23:54
7:58
25
Mustafa Darsot
-
25:17
8:26
26
Luke Sukal
-
27:01
9:00
27
Jonah Hirata
-
27:13
9:04
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
97:32
19:30
6:30
15 Nikkoo Soepadmo
Fr
19:24
6:28
1
Yuuki Sugiura
So
19:25
6:28
2
Matthew Kim
Fr
19:32
6:31
3
Abid Miah
Fr
19:34
6:31
4
ANDY KIM
Fr
19:37
6:32
5
Orie Piken
Fr
19:52
6:37
6
Matthew Fehr
Fr
19:59
6:40
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
105:51
21:10
7:03
55 Robert Vela
-
20:08
6:43
8
Jeff Yeon
-
20:46
6:55
10
James Park
-
21:14
7:05
11
Tyler Tautai
-
21:33
7:11
12
Tyler Kikuno
-
22:11
7:24
14
Adan Danganan
-
22:15
7:25
16
Travis Yonekawa
-
22:18
7:26
17
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
110:21
22:04
7:21
74 Dominic Marino
-
20:16
6:45
9
Henry O'brien
-
21:44
7:15
13
Christopher Rodriguez
-
22:11
7:24
15
Conner Nesbit
-
23:03
7:41
18
Mateo Benitez-santiago
-
23:06
7:42
19
Jason antony Pelena
-
23:15
7:45
20
Ethan Shin
-
25:17
8:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
100:09
20:02
6:41
15 Orie Piken
Fr
19:52
6:37
1
Matthew Fehr
Fr
19:59
6:40
2
Vincent Corona
Fr
19:59
6:40
3
Dylan Newmeyer
Fr
20:06
6:42
4
Angus Shen
Fr
20:13
6:44
5
Kaiawe Miyasato
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Dennis Kim
Fr
20:47
6:56
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
113:17
22:39
7:33
50 Adan Danganan
-
22:15
7:25
8
Travis Yonekawa
-
22:18
7:26
9
Kainoa Tsuye
-
22:48
7:36
10
Michael Kowata
-
22:58
7:39
11
Joaquin Higbee
-
22:58
7:39
12
Mateo Perez
-
23:35
7:52
13
Lukas Foassis
-
23:56
7:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
105:02
21:00
7:00
15 Kaiawe Miyasato
Fr
20:14
6:45
1
Dennis Kim
Fr
20:47
6:56
2
John Blais Jr
Fr
21:08
7:03
3
Justus Downing
Fr
21:14
7:05
4
Jack Kagimoto
Fr
21:39
7:13
5
Tommy Tran
Fr
21:45
7:15
6
Nicholas Soepadmo
Fr
21:50
7:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
110:07
22:01
7:20
15 Tommy Tran
Fr
21:45
7:15
1
Nicholas Soepadmo
Fr
21:50
7:17
2
Peter Cepeda
Fr
21:55
7:18
3
Jeremy Kim
Fr
22:08
7:23
4
Christopher Ventura
Fr
22:29
7:30
5
Max Ataka
Sr
22:49
7:36
6
Scott Johnson
Fr
23:41
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
121:23
24:17
8:06
15 Max Ataka
Sr
22:49
7:36
1
Scott Johnson
Fr
23:41
7:54
2
Timothy Tran
Fr
24:13
8:04
3
Conan Erikson
Fr
25:00
8:20
4
Aaron Nicolson
Fr
25:41
8:34
5
Ethan Smith
Fr
28:47
9:36
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.