West High School Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 10/4/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Liu Fr Fr 12:39.94 6:20 2 22/119 7/33 44/99 1/6
Abhinav Atthota Fr Fr 18:52.65 9:26 2 111/119 32/33 98/99 1/1 18:48
Abid Miah So JV 13:40.71 6:50 2 161/268 39/59 64/99 1/1 14:48
(1:07,7.5)
14:48
(1:07,7.5)
14:48
(1:07,7.5)
13:50
(0:09,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aidan Crofton Jr JV 11:59.74 6:00 2 51/268 18/59 26/99 1/4 12:22
(0:23,3.0)
12:22
(0:23,3.0)
12:22
(0:23,3.0)
12:19
(0:19,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Mainvielle Jr V 10:17.27 5:09 2 5/103 2/7 2/99 2/16
Angus Shen So JV 12:42.42 6:21 2 102/268 31/59 46/99 1/1 13:58
(1:16,9.1)
13:58
(1:16,9.1)
13:58
(1:16,9.1)
12:42 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ari Silva Fr Fr 14:51.72 7:26 2 76/119 24/33 81/99 1/2
Ben Arrata Fr Fr 13:06.5 6:33 2 34/119 11/33 52/99 1/4
Ben Choi Fr Fr 13:18.95 6:39 2 40/119 13/33 57/99 1/3 14:02
(0:43,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Blake Pastrana So JV 13:02.1 6:31 2 118/268 34/59 50/99 1/1 12:42 12:42 12:42 12:42
Brenden Dalziel Fr Fr 13:25.23 6:43 2 42/119 15/33 59/99 1/3
Brian KIM Jr JV 11:48.09 5:54 2 35/268 11/59 19/99 1/10 11:17
Cameron Rosales Fr Fr 12:29.07 6:15 2 17/119 5/33 41/99 2/7 13:38
(1:09,8.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Carlo Aguila Sr JV 11:10.3 5:35 2 5/268 3/59 10/99 1/18 11:39
(0:29,4.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Conan Erikson So JV 15:40.01 7:50 2 227/268 55/59 91/99 1/1 16:52
(1:12,7.1)
16:52
(1:12,7.1)
16:52
(1:12,7.1)
16:52
(1:12,7.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conor Gibson So V 10:53.73 5:27 2 30/103 7/7 7/99 1/9 10:33
Cooper Acuesta Fr Fr 12:24.96 6:12 2 15/119 4/33 39/99 2/7 12:51
(0:26,3.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dominic Disloquez Fr Fr 12:46.92 6:23 2 24/119 9/33 48/99 1/6 12:45
Dylan Newmeyer So JV 13:17.12 6:39 2 140/268 37/59 56/99 1/1 13:55
(0:37,4.5)
13:55
(0:37,4.5)
13:55
(0:37,4.5)
13:12 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Edward Fu Jr JV 13:35.97 6:48 2 158/268 38/59 62/99 1/1 12:37 12:37 12:37 12:37
Eric Via Fr Fr 15:11.6 7:36 2 86/119 27/33 86/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Ethan Esperon Fr Fr 13:33.56 6:47 2 46/119 17/33 61/99 1/2 14:19
(0:45,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ethan Smith So JV 16:19.3 8:10 2 234/268 57/59 94/99 1/1 19:13
(2:54,15.1)
19:13
(2:54,15.1)
19:13
(2:54,15.1)
15:48 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Evan Gibson So JV 11:43.8 5:52 2 30/268 9/59 17/99 1/13 11:58
(0:14,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (PG, DPR)
Frank Wong Fr Fr 13:24.13 6:42 2 41/119 14/33 58/99 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Garrett Ritchey So JV 11:49.26 5:55 2 37/268 12/59 20/99 1/9 11:48
Gota Okawa So JV 11:43.3 5:52 2 28/268 8/59 16/99 1/14 12:49
(1:06,8.5)
12:49
(1:06,8.5)
12:49
(1:06,8.5)
12:26
(0:42,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Griffin Esperon Fr Fr 13:06.22 6:33 2 33/119 10/33 51/99 1/5 13:54
(0:47,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Gustavo Orendain Jr JV 11:46 5:53 2 33/268 10/59 18/99 1/12
Harold Horta Cuellar Fr Fr 13:37.39 6:49 2 49/119 18/33 63/99 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Hayden Green So V 10:45.73 5:23 2 18/103 4/7 4/99 2/16 10:33
Hugo Osuna Jr JV 13:42.43 6:51 2 164/268 40/59 65/99 1/1 13:43
(0:01,0.1)
13:43
(0:01,0.1)
13:43
(0:01,0.1)
13:27 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ian Lopez So JV 15:40.26 7:50 2 228/268 56/59 92/99 1/1
Ian Murray Fr Fr 12:37.72 6:19 2 20/119 6/33 43/99 1/6
Jack Kagimoto So JV 14:28.16 7:14 2 193/268 48/59 74/99 1/1 14:36
(0:08,0.9)
14:36
(0:08,0.9)
14:36
(0:08,0.9)
14:36
(0:08,0.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Timko Jr JV 11:09.79 5:35 2 4/268 2/59 9/99 1/20 12:11
(1:01,8.4)
12:11
(1:01,8.4)
12:11
(1:01,8.4)
10:57 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Jr JV 13:07.06 6:34 2 126/268 35/59 53/99 1/1 12:49 12:49 12:49 11:56
Jacob Moutes Fr Fr 12:02.98 6:01 2 6/119 2/33 29/99 2/10
Jaden Croft Fr Fr 14:38.27 7:19 2 69/119 20/33 75/99 1/2
Jaden DeMedio So JV 17:59.73 9:00 2 255/268 59/59 97/99 1/1
Jake Herrera Jr JV 11:58.82 5:59 2 50/268 17/59 25/99 1/4 11:11 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Jake Parker Sr V 10:31.43 5:16 2 9/103 3/7 3/99 2/16 11:19
(0:47,7.0)
11:19
(0:47,7.0)
9:47 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jason Lee Sr JV 12:02.68 6:01 2 57/268 20/59 28/99 1/3 12:06
(0:03,0.5)
12:06
(0:03,0.5)
12:06
(0:03,0.5)
11:53 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremy Kim So JV 16:44.31 8:22 2 245/268 58/59 95/99 1/1 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Jerry Gonzalez Sr V 10:47.87 5:24 2 20/103 5/7 5/99 2/16 10:41 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Joey Sarkisian Jr JV 11:39.86 5:50 2 20/268 6/59 14/99 1/17 12:27
(0:48,6.4)
12:27
(0:48,6.4)
12:27
(0:48,6.4)
11:41
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Blais Jr So JV 12:09.12 6:05 2 64/268 23/59 32/99 1/2 13:16
(1:07,8.4)
13:16
(1:07,8.4)
13:16
(1:07,8.4)
12:08 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Murray Jr V 10:03.81 5:02 2 2/103 1/7 1/99 2/16 10:19
(0:16,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Justin Han So JV 12:16.04 6:08 2 72/268 26/59 35/99 1/2 13:23
(1:07,8.3)
13:23
(1:07,8.3)
13:23
(1:07,8.3)
11:51 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Matsui Jr JV 12:05.15 6:03 2 59/268 22/59 31/99 1/3 11:19
Justus Downing So JV 14:14.97 7:07 2 187/268 47/59 72/99 1/1 14:54
(0:39,4.3)
14:54
(0:39,4.3)
14:54
(0:39,4.3)
14:54
(0:39,4.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kai Smith So JV 11:32 5:46 2 10/268 4/59 12/99 1/18 12:08
(0:36,5.0)
12:08
(0:36,5.0)
12:08
(0:36,5.0)
11:13 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Kaushik Saravanan Fr Fr 15:09.76 7:35 2 84/119 25/33 84/99 1/2 16:54
(1:44,10.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Keigo Morita Fr Fr 14:45.66 7:23 2 75/119 23/33 78/99 1/2 16:03
(1:18,8.1)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kevin Han Fr Fr 13:14.52 6:37 2 37/119 12/33 55/99 1/4
Kristian membribes Fr Fr 15:58.78 7:59 2 95/119 30/33 93/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Macarthur Decatrel Fr Fr 13:27.54 6:44 2 44/119 16/33 60/99 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Matthew Fehr So JV 13:47.1 6:54 2 170/268 43/59 68/99 1/1 14:33
(0:46,5.3)
14:33
(0:46,5.3)
14:33
(0:46,5.3)
12:42 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Frey So JV 11:34.38 5:47 2 12/268 5/59 13/99 1/17 11:41
(0:07,0.9)
11:41
(0:07,0.9)
11:41
(0:07,0.9)
11:40
(0:06,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Kim So JV 12:59.8 6:30 2 117/268 33/59 49/99 1/1 13:13
(0:13,1.6)
13:13
(0:13,1.6)
13:13
(0:13,1.6)
13:01
(0:01,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Lee Jr JV 11:51.42 5:56 2 39/268 13/59 21/99 1/8 11:23
Matthew Nguyen Sr JV 11:51.9 5:56 2 40/268 14/59 22/99 1/4 11:56
(0:04,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Muhammad Taha Fr Fr 15:35 7:48 2 92/119 29/33 90/99 1/1
Naoki Kasai Jr V 10:48.23 5:24 2 23/103 6/7 6/99 2/14 10:52
(0:04,0.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Nathan Penado Fr Fr 16:45.4 8:23 2 102/119 31/33 96/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Nathan Wells Fr Fr 19:41.83 9:51 2 115/119 33/33 99/99 1/1
Nathaniel Webster Sr JV 12:27.26 6:14 2 83/268 29/59 40/99 1/1 13:44
(1:17,9.3)
13:44
(1:17,9.3)
13:44
(1:17,9.3)
11:30 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Navier Quezada Fr Fr 12:17.13 6:09 2 13/119 3/33 36/99 2/9
Nicholas Soepadmo So JV 14:47.8 7:24 2 204/268 50/59 80/99 1/1 14:43 14:43 14:43 14:43 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Nicholas Villongco So JV 13:44.16 6:52 2 166/268 41/59 66/99 1/1
Nicolas Krug Sr JV 15:07.83 7:34 2 216/268 52/59 83/99 1/1 15:23
(0:15,1.7)
15:23
(0:15,1.7)
15:23
(0:15,1.7)
14:30 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Holker Jr JV 13:09.07 6:35 2 131/268 36/59 54/99 1/1 13:33
(0:24,3.0)
13:33
(0:24,3.0)
13:33
(0:24,3.0)
12:34 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Orie Piken So JV 13:54.99 6:57 2 180/268 45/59 70/99 1/1
Patrick Han Jr JV 12:01.09 6:01 2 52/268 19/59 27/99 1/3 11:14
Raiden Go-romero Fr Fr 15:11.36 7:36 2 85/119 26/33 85/99 1/2
Raphaël Chaumartin Fr Fr 14:41.18 7:21 2 72/119 21/33 76/99 1/2
Ray Heinonen So JV 12:13.28 6:07 2 70/268 25/59 34/99 1/2 13:07
(0:54,6.8)
13:07
(0:54,6.8)
13:07
(0:54,6.8)
13:01
(0:47,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robert Shelton Fr Fr 14:45.4 7:23 2 74/119 22/33 77/99 1/2 15:32
(0:47,5.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Ryan Chang Jr JV 11:03.32 5:32 2 3/268 1/59 8/99 3/21 11:37
(0:34,4.9)
11:37
(0:34,4.9)
11:37
(0:34,4.9)
11:11
(0:07,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr JV 14:12.43 7:06 2 186/268 46/59 71/99 1/1 13:57
Ryoma Kozaki So JV 12:30.26 6:15 2 86/268 30/59 42/99 1/1 13:29
(0:58,7.2)
13:29
(0:58,7.2)
13:29
(0:58,7.2)
13:27
(0:57,7.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samuel Kim Sr JV 13:50.19 6:55 2 174/268 44/59 69/99 1/1 14:19
(0:29,3.4)
14:19
(0:29,3.4)
14:19
(0:29,3.4)
14:01
(0:11,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scott Johnson So JV 15:33.49 7:47 2 225/268 54/59 89/99 1/1 15:43
(0:10,1.0)
15:43
(0:10,1.0)
15:43
(0:10,1.0)
15:29 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Seto Kawate Fr Fr 12:41.63 6:21 2 23/119 8/33 45/99 1/6 14:41
(1:59,13.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Shota Shimizu Jr JV 11:41.48 5:51 2 24/268 7/59 15/99 1/16 11:01
Stephen Hansen Jr JV 11:52.42 5:56 2 43/268 15/59 23/99 1/4 12:55
(1:02,8.0)
12:55
(1:02,8.0)
12:55
(1:02,8.0)
11:46 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Ha Jr JV 12:18.65 6:09 2 74/268 27/59 37/99 1/2 12:38
(0:19,2.5)
12:38
(0:19,2.5)
12:38
(0:19,2.5)
11:36 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Summit Sunampally So Fr 15:19.91 7:40 2 89/119 28/33 88/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Takuma Kainuma Fr Fr 14:17.69 7:09 2 65/119 19/33 73/99 1/2
Takumi Sugita Sr JV 12:43.45 6:22 2 104/268 32/59 47/99 1/1 12:34
Thomas Meehan Jr JV 12:03.02 6:02 2 58/268 21/59 30/99 1/3 12:27
(0:24,3.1)
12:27
(0:24,3.1)
12:27
(0:24,3.1)
11:42 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Tran So JV 14:46.94 7:23 2 201/268 49/59 79/99 1/1 16:14
(1:27,8.9)
16:14
(1:27,8.9)
16:14
(1:27,8.9)
16:14
(1:27,8.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tommy Tran So JV 15:04.06 7:32 2 213/268 51/59 82/99 1/1 14:51 14:51 14:51 14:45
Troy Carpenter So JV 12:12.88 6:06 2 69/268 24/59 33/99 1/2 12:24
(0:11,1.5)
12:24
(0:11,1.5)
12:24
(0:11,1.5)
12:02 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Vo So JV 11:53.65 5:57 2 46/268 16/59 24/99 1/4 12:30
(0:36,4.8)
12:30
(0:36,4.8)
12:30
(0:36,4.8)
12:02
(0:08,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Uchenna Maduno Sr JV 15:18.83 7:39 2 220/268 53/59 87/99 1/1 13:56 13:56 13:56 13:56
Vincent Corona So JV 12:22.04 6:11 2 79/268 28/59 38/99 1/2 13:39
(1:17,9.4)
13:39
(1:17,9.4)
13:39
(1:17,9.4)
12:57
(0:35,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Whitney Eckert Sr JV 13:46.82 6:53 2 169/268 42/59 67/99 1/1
Yudai Shimizu Fr Fr 11:19.01 5:40 2 1/119 1/33 11/99 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 52:26
0:44
2 5:15 5:02 5:24 54 5:09 52:19 52:19 Joshua Murray (2), Alex Mainvielle (5), Jake Parker (9), Hayden Green (18), Jerry Gonzalez (20)
JV 1st 5 1/17 56:30
0:31
2 5:39 5:32 5:47 27 5:39 59:19
(2:50,4.8)
59:19
(2:50,4.8)
56:18 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Ryan Chang (2), Jack Timko (3), Carlo Aguila (4), Kai Smith (8), Matthew Frey (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 58:34
0:06
2 5:51 5:50 5:53 15 5:51 61:47
(3:12,5.2)
61:47
(3:12,5.2)
61:47
(3:12,5.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Joey Sarkisian (1), Shota Shimizu (2), Gota Okawa (3), Evan Gibson (4), Gustavo Orendain (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 59:13
0:04
2 5:55 5:54 5:56 15 5:55 63:25
(4:12,6.6)
63:25
(4:12,6.6)
63:25
(4:12,6.6%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Brian KIM (1), Garrett Ritchey (2), Matthew Lee (3), Matthew Nguyen (4), Stephen Hansen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 59:56
0:09
2 6:00 5:57 6:01 15 6:00 65:50
(5:54,9.0)
65:50
(5:54,9.0)
65:50
(5:54,9.0%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Vo (1), Jake Herrera (2), Aidan Crofton (3), Patrick Han (4), Jason Lee (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 60:43
0:10
2 6:04 6:02 6:07 15 6:04 67:51
(7:07,10.5)
67:51
(7:07,10.5)
67:51
(7:07,10.5%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Meehan (1), Justin Matsui (2), John Blais Jr (3), Troy Carpenter (4), Ray Heinonen (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 61:54
0:14
2 6:11 6:08 6:15 15 6:11 70:24
(8:30,12.1)
70:24
(8:30,12.1)
70:24
(8:30,12.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Justin Han (1), Steven Ha (2), Vincent Corona (3), Nathaniel Webster (4), Ryoma Kozaki (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 64:35
0:25
2 6:27 6:21 6:34 15 6:27 74:42
(10:08,13.6)
74:42
(10:08,13.6)
74:42
(10:08,13.6%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Angus Shen (1), Takumi Sugita (2), Matthew Kim (3), Blake Pastrana (4), Jacob Lee (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 67:25
0:33
2 6:45 6:35 6:51 15 6:45 Noah Holker (1), Dylan Newmeyer (2), Edward Fu (3), Abid Miah (4), Hugo Osuna (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 69:03
0:11
2 6:54 6:52 6:57 15 6:54 Nicholas Villongco (1), Whitney Eckert (2), Matthew Fehr (3), Samuel Kim (4), Orie Piken (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 72:30
0:35
2 7:15 7:06 7:24 15 7:15 Ryan Sarabakhsh (1), Justus Downing (2), Jack Kagimoto (3), Timothy Tran (4), Nicholas Soepadmo (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 76:44
0:36
2 7:40 7:32 7:50 15 7:40 Tommy Tran (1), Nicolas Krug (2), Uchenna Maduno (3), Scott Johnson (4), Conan Erikson (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 60:33
1:10
2 6:03 5:40 6:15 49 6:03 62:24
(1:51,3.0)
62:24
(1:51,3.0)
58:48 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Yudai Shimizu (1), Jacob Moutes (6), Navier Quezada (12), Cooper Acuesta (14), Cameron Rosales (16)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 63:52
0:29
2 6:23 6:19 6:33 19 6:23 65:07
(1:14,1.9)
65:07
(1:14,1.9)
65:07
(1:14,1.9%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Ian Murray (1), Aaron Liu (3), Seto Kawate (4), Dominic Disloquez (5), Griffin Esperon (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 66:29
0:19
2 6:39 6:33 6:43 15 6:39 67:14
(0:44,1.1)
67:14
(0:44,1.1)
67:14
(0:44,1.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Ben Arrata (1), Kevin Han (2), Ben Choi (3), Frank Wong (4), Brenden Dalziel (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 69:34
1:11
2 6:57 6:44 7:19 15 6:57 71:28
(1:54,2.7)
71:28
(1:54,2.7)
71:28
(1:54,2.7%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Macarthur Decatrel (1), Ethan Esperon (2), Harold Horta Cuellar (3), Takuma Kainuma (4), Jaden Croft (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 74:14
0:29
2 7:25 7:21 7:35 15 7:25 74:05 74:05 74:05 Raphaël Chaumartin (1), Robert Shelton (2), Keigo Morita (3), Ari Silva (4), Kaushik Saravanan (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 77:17
0:47
2 7:44 7:36 7:59 15 7:44 78:57
(1:41,2.1)
78:57
(1:41,2.1)
78:57
(1:41,2.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Raiden Go-romero (1), Eric Via (2), Summit Sunampally (3), Muhammad Taha (4), Kristian membribes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 9:58.31 4:59
2 Joshua Murray Jr West High School 10:03.81 5:02 1/7 1/99 2/16
3 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 10:09.92 5:05
4 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 10:13.59 5:07
5 Alex Mainvielle Jr West High School 10:17.27 5:09 2/7 2/99 2/16
6 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 10:18.73 5:09
7 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 10:21.47 5:11
8 Will Donaldson Sr Santa Monica 10:28.08 5:14
9 Jake Parker Sr West High School 10:31.43 5:16 3/7 3/99 2/16 11:19
(0:47)
11:19
(0:47)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
10 Nathan Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 10:33.09 5:17
11 Max Arroyo Jr San Pedro 10:34.61 5:17
12 Alex Esquivel Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 10:35.65 5:18
13 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 10:36.41 5:18
14 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep 10:37.07 5:19
15 Alexander Lehr Jr Bishop Montgomery 10:43.53 5:22
16 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 10:44.37 5:22
17 Teddy Berger Jr Santa Monica 10:45.43 5:23
18 Hayden Green So West High School 10:45.73 5:23 4/7 4/99 2/16
19 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:47.38 5:24
20 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West High School 10:47.87 5:24 5/7 5/99 2/16
21 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 10:47.91 5:24
22 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks 10:48.14 5:24
23 Naoki Kasai Jr West High School 10:48.23 5:24 6/7 6/99 2/14
24 Borna Hemmaty Jr Santa Monica 10:48.57 5:24
25 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:49.92 5:25
26 Andrew Maldonado Sr San Pedro 10:50.14 5:25
27 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 10:51.93 5:26
28 William Kirk So Palos Verdes 10:52.63 5:26
29 Cyrus Gutierrez Sr Downey 10:52.92 5:26
30 Conor Gibson So West High School 10:53.73 5:27 7/7 7/99 1/9
31 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes 10:54.57 5:27
32 Hudson Billock Jr Flintridge Prep 10:55.52 5:28
33 Matthew Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:57.06 5:29
34 Owen Ladinig Jr Palos Verdes 10:57.01 5:29
35 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 10:57.74 5:29
36 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 10:58.82 5:29
37 Sebastian Delgado Sr Palos Verdes 11:00.64 5:30
38 Matthew Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes 11:01.55 5:31
39 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 11:03.27 5:32
40 Dhruv Gupta Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:03.31 5:32
41 Luis Villanueva Jr San Bernardino 11:04.3 5:32
42 Matthew Jabro So Cathedral Catholic 11:08.94 5:34
43 Ryan Kashanchi Jr Santa Monica 11:13.94 5:37
44 Luis Sandoval So San Pedro 11:15.4 5:38
45 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 11:17.96 5:39
46 Finley Kircher So San Pedro 11:18.55 5:39
47 Ben Behar Sr San Pedro 11:18.65 5:39
48 Brandon Murillo Sr Downey 11:19.56 5:40
49 Jackson Gillespie So Santa Monica 11:20.02 5:40
50 Matthew Smalling Sr Palos Verdes 11:20.12 5:40
51 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep 11:22.31 5:41
52 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 11:24.19 5:42
53 Kieran Van Vuuren Jr Santa Monica 11:28.71 5:44
54 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 11:29.28 5:45
55 Nathan Aloisi Sr Harvard-Westlake 11:29.69 5:45
56 Finlay Kehrli Jr Palos Verdes 11:30.36 5:45
57 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 11:38.17 5:49
58 Ryan Yearley Sr Bishop Montgomery 11:39.23 5:50
59 Ryan Hernandez Jr St. Pius X - St. Mat 11:39.41 5:50
60 Mohamed Elshehawy Sr Downey 11:40.7 5:50
61 Aaron Aragon Jr Downey 11:44.21 5:52
62 Rudy Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 11:48.59 5:54
63 Odin Bercu Sr Malibu 11:49.61 5:55
64 Chris Connolly So Harvard-Westlake 11:52.1 5:56
65 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 11:53.05 5:57
66 Chris Godoy Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 11:55.97 5:58
67 Isaac Dienstag Jr Harvard-Westlake 12:01.49 6:01
68 Tomas Lopez Jr Downey 12:06.2 6:03
69 Connor Bevan Sr Bishop Montgomery 12:08.86 6:04
70 Jackson Koos Davis Jr Flintridge Prep 12:10.84 6:05
71 Collin Field Fr Harvard-Westlake 12:15.44 6:08
72 Yahir Rodrigues So San Bernardino 12:16.16 6:08
73 Juan Lovera Jr San Bernardino 12:16.5 6:08
74 Oliver Green So Harvard-Westlake 12:18.6 6:09
75 Juan Magana So Downey 12:28.45 6:14
76 Cesar Arredondo So San Bernardino 12:32.65 6:16
77 Matthew Felix Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 12:33.58 6:17
78 Cole Quirarte Jr Bishop Montgomery 12:33.91 6:17
79 Ben Brill Jr Harvard-Westlake 12:39.92 6:20
80 Jet Kletter Jr Malibu 12:41.15 6:21
81 Daniel Avina Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 12:48.85 6:24
82 Miguel Rincon Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 12:52.79 6:26
83 Satchel Reid Fr Malibu 12:57.22 6:29
84 Salvador Hurtado Sr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 12:58.6 6:29
85 Sebastian Linan Sr Bishop Montgomery 12:59.02 6:30
86 Adam Ramirez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:05.69 6:33
87 Jonaton Rosales So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 13:10.9 6:35
88 Jesse Van Patten Jr Malibu 13:20.08 6:40
89 Daniel Diaz Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 13:26.9 6:43
90 Ivan Cabrera Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 13:40.35 6:50
91 Andrew Ruiz Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 13:49.59 6:55
92 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:51.12 6:56
93 Cooper Norby Fr Malibu 14:00.93 7:00
94 Diego Martinez Sr San Pedro 14:01.27 7:01
95 Marco Marsella Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:04.09 7:02
96 Ivan Chavez Sr San Bernardino 14:06.58 7:03
97 Vincent Nagelin Jr Malibu 14:12.53 7:06
98 Jonathan Alvarez Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 14:13 7:07
99 Anthoy Tobar Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:12.92 7:06
100 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:18.59 7:09
101 Henry Herrera So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 14:19.03 7:10
102 Ethan Barragan Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:20.2 7:10
103 Christopher Amaya Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 14:21.02 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
51:31
10:18
5:09
31 Michael Mireles
Sr
9:58
4:59
1
Atticus Hall
So
10:10
5:05
3
Michael Cooper
Jr
10:14
5:07
4
Nathan Garderes
Jr
10:33
5:17
10
Jay Lesny
Sr
10:36
5:18
13
David Caestecker
Jr
10:48
5:24
22
Turner Hayes
So
10:58
5:29
35
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
52:26
10:29
5:15
54 Joshua Murray
Jr
10:04
5:02
2
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
10:17
5:09
5
Jake Parker
Sr
10:31
5:16
9
Hayden Green
So
10:46
5:23
18
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
10:48
5:24
20
Naoki Kasai
Jr
10:48
5:24
23
Conor Gibson
So
10:54
5:27
30
3 Santa Monica
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
53:37
10:43
5:22
99 Tristan Amell
Jr
10:21
5:11
7
Will Donaldson
Sr
10:28
5:14
8
Teddy Berger
Jr
10:45
5:23
17
Borna Hemmaty
Jr
10:49
5:24
24
Ryan Kashanchi
Jr
11:14
5:37
43
Jackson Gillespie
So
11:20
5:40
49
Kieran Van Vuuren
Jr
11:29
5:44
53
4 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
54:01
10:48
5:24
129 Landen Lee
Jr
10:19
5:09
6
John Forbes
So
10:48
5:24
21
Danny Almada
Jr
10:52
5:26
27
Marc Sailer
Jr
10:59
5:29
36
Matthew Bartsch
Sr
11:03
5:32
39
Ryan Anderson
So
11:18
5:39
45
Jacob Boyer
So
11:38
5:49
57
5 Cathedral Catholic
9-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
54:22
10:52
5:26
133 Blake Levy
So
10:44
5:22
16
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
10:47
5:24
19
David Hoiles
Sr
10:50
5:25
25
Matthew Martinez
Jr
10:57
5:29
33
Dhruv Gupta
Jr
11:03
5:32
40
Matthew Jabro
So
11:09
5:34
42
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
13:51
6:56
92
6 Palos Verdes
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:09
54:46
10:57
5:29
168 William Kirk
So
10:53
5:26
28
Jon Ward
Jr
10:55
5:27
31
Owen Ladinig
Jr
10:57
5:29
34
Sebastian Delgado
Sr
11:01
5:30
37
Matthew Wilhem
Sr
11:02
5:31
38
Matthew Smalling
Sr
11:20
5:40
50
Finlay Kehrli
Jr
11:30
5:45
56
7 San Pedro
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 0:44
55:17
11:03
5:32
174 Max Arroyo
Jr
10:35
5:17
11
Andrew Maldonado
Sr
10:50
5:25
26
Luis Sandoval
So
11:15
5:38
44
Finley Kircher
So
11:19
5:39
46
Ben Behar
Sr
11:19
5:39
47
Diego Martinez
Sr
14:01
7:01
94




8 Flintridge Prep
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
56:08
11:14
5:37
211 Bennett Oakes
Jr
10:37
5:19
14
Hudson Billock
Jr
10:56
5:28
32
Daniel Kotlyar
Sr
11:22
5:41
51
Grady Morrissey
Sr
11:24
5:42
52
Rudy Ruiz
Jr
11:49
5:54
62
Jackson Koos Davis
Jr
12:11
6:05
70




9 Downey
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
57:30
11:30
5:45
263 Cyrus Gutierrez
Sr
10:53
5:26
29
Brandon Murillo
Sr
11:20
5:40
48
Mohamed Elshehawy
Sr
11:41
5:50
60
Aaron Aragon
Jr
11:44
5:52
61
Andrew Ruiz
Jr
11:53
5:57
65
Tomas Lopez
Jr
12:06
6:03
68
Juan Magana
So
12:28
6:14
75
10 Bishop Montgomery
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
60:05
12:01
6:00
305 Alexander Lehr
Jr
10:44
5:22
15
Ryan Yearley
Sr
11:39
5:50
58
Connor Bevan
Sr
12:09
6:04
69
Cole Quirarte
Jr
12:34
6:17
78
Sebastian Linan
Sr
12:59
6:30
85








11 Harvard-Westlake
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:46
59:08
11:50
5:55
311 Diego Ahmad
Sr
11:29
5:45
54
Nathan Aloisi
Sr
11:30
5:45
55
Chris Connolly
So
11:52
5:56
64
Isaac Dienstag
Jr
12:01
6:01
67
Collin Field
Fr
12:15
6:08
71
Oliver Green
So
12:19
6:09
74
Ben Brill
Jr
12:40
6:20
79
11 St. Pius X - St. Mat
6-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
60:30
12:06
6:03
311 Alex Esquivel
Sr
10:36
5:18
12
Ryan Hernandez
Jr
11:39
5:50
59
Matthew Felix
Sr
12:34
6:17
77
Daniel Avina
Sr
12:49
6:24
81
Miguel Rincon
Fr
12:53
6:26
82
Andrew Ruiz
Sr
13:50
6:55
91
Christopher Amaya
Sr
14:21
7:11
103
13 San Bernardino
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:02
62:16
12:27
6:14
358 Luis Villanueva
Jr
11:04
5:32
41
Yahir Rodrigues
So
12:16
6:08
72
Juan Lovera
Jr
12:17
6:08
73
Cesar Arredondo
So
12:33
6:16
76
Ivan Chavez
Sr
14:07
7:03
96








14 Malibu
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
64:49
12:58
6:29
407 Odin Bercu
Sr
11:50
5:55
63
Jet Kletter
Jr
12:41
6:21
80
Satchel Reid
Fr
12:57
6:29
83
Jesse Van Patten
Jr
13:20
6:40
88
Cooper Norby
Fr
14:01
7:00
93
Vincent Nagelin
Jr
14:13
7:06
97




15 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
67:37
13:31
6:46
446 Chris Godoy
Jr
11:56
5:58
66
Adam Ramirez
Sr
13:06
6:33
86
Marco Marsella
Sr
14:04
7:02
95
Anthoy Tobar
Sr
14:13
7:06
99
Gerardo Gutierrez
Sr
14:19
7:09
100
Ethan Barragan
Sr
14:20
7:10
102




16 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:14
67:30
13:30
6:45
448 Salvador Hurtado
Sr
12:59
6:29
84
Jonaton Rosales
So
13:11
6:35
87
Daniel Diaz
Jr
13:27
6:43
89
Ivan Cabrera
Jr
13:40
6:50
90
Jonathan Alvarez
Jr
14:13
7:07
98
Henry Herrera
So
14:19
7:10
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes 10:51.27 5:26
2 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 11:00.19 5:30
3 Ryan Chang Jr West High School 11:03.32 5:32 1/59 8/99 3/21 11:37
(0:34)
11:37
(0:34)
11:37
(0:34)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jack Timko Jr West High School 11:09.79 5:35 2/59 9/99 1/20 12:11
(1:01)
12:11
(1:01)
12:11
(1:01)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
5 Carlo Aguila Sr West High School 11:10.3 5:35 3/59 10/99 1/18
6 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 11:17.44 5:39
7 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 11:19.58 5:40
8 Cosmo Hebert Sr Poly (Long Beach) 11:28.35 5:44
9 Carter Harrigian Sr Palos Verdes 11:30.57 5:45
10 Kai Smith So West High School 11:32 5:46 4/59 12/99 1/18 12:08
(0:36)
12:08
(0:36)
12:08
(0:36)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kyle Johnson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:33.62 5:47
12 Matthew Frey So West High School 11:34.38 5:47 5/59 13/99 1/17 11:41
(0:07)
11:41
(0:07)
11:41
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
13 John Paul Bottazzi Sr Costa Mesa 11:35.53 5:48
14 Daniel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 11:35.71 5:48
15 Everett Morris Jr Santa Monica 11:36.94 5:48
16 Jaedon Rufo So Poly (Long Beach) 11:37.01 5:49
17 Jeronimo Javier Sr Santa Monica 11:37.53 5:49
18 Robert Ronco So Cathedral Catholic 11:38.29 5:49
19 Max Mendel So Palos Verdes 11:39.66 5:50
20 Joey Sarkisian Jr West High School 11:39.86 5:50 6/59 14/99 1/17 12:27
(0:48)
12:27
(0:48)
12:27
(0:48)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
21 Hunter Dunlavey Jr Palos Verdes 11:40 5:50
22 Drake Wilkinson So Bishop Montgomery 11:40.27 5:50
23 Chris Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:40.63 5:50
24 Shota Shimizu Jr West High School 11:41.48 5:51 7/59 15/99 1/16
25 Patrick Gough Sr Poly (Long Beach) 11:42.22 5:51
26 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 11:42.32 5:51
27 Tor Gasteiger Jr Palos Verdes 11:42.6 5:51
28 Gota Okawa So West High School 11:43.3 5:52 8/59 16/99 1/14 12:49
(1:06)
12:49
(1:06)
12:49
(1:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
29 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep 11:43.58 5:52
30 Evan Gibson So West High School 11:43.8 5:52 9/59 17/99 1/13
31 Shai Grossman Jr Santa Monica 11:44 5:52
32 Charlie Ellis So Thousand Oaks 11:44.14 5:52
33 Gustavo Orendain Jr West High School 11:46 5:53 10/59 18/99 1/12
34 Nelson Escudero So Cathedral Catholic 11:47.04 5:54
35 Brian KIM Jr West High School 11:48.09 5:54 11/59 19/99 1/10
36 Owen Sussman So Flintridge Prep 11:48.76 5:54
37 Garrett Ritchey So West High School 11:49.26 5:55 12/59 20/99 1/9
38 Adan Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:51 5:56
39 Matthew Lee Jr West High School 11:51.42 5:56 13/59 21/99 1/8
40 Matthew Nguyen Sr West High School 11:51.9 5:56 14/59 22/99 1/4
41 Erik Reith Sr Poly (Long Beach) 11:52.14 5:56
42 Kent Tohyama Jr Santa Monica 11:52.35 5:56
43 Stephen Hansen Jr West High School 11:52.42 5:56 15/59 23/99 1/4 12:55
(1:02)
12:55
(1:02)
12:55
(1:02)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jonathon Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:53 5:57
45 Luis Perez So Wildwood 11:52.95 5:56
46 Tyler Vo So West High School 11:53.65 5:57 16/59 24/99 1/4 12:30
(0:36)
12:30
(0:36)
12:30
(0:36)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
47 Isaack Garcia Fr Thousand Oaks 11:53.81 5:57
48 Joseph Hoover So Santa Monica 11:58 5:59
49 Trent Swenson Sr Palos Verdes 11:58.59 5:59
50 Jake Herrera Jr West High School 11:58.82 5:59 17/59 25/99 1/4
51 Aidan Crofton Jr West High School 11:59.74 6:00 18/59 26/99 1/4 12:22
(0:23)
12:22
(0:23)
12:22
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
52 Patrick Han Jr West High School 12:01.09 6:01 19/59 27/99 1/3
53 Collin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 12:01.29 6:01
54 Luca Wollner Fr Bishop Montgomery 12:02 6:01
55 Drake McKechnie So Bishop Montgomery 12:02.29 6:01
56 Charlie MacDonald So Mira Costa 12:02.41 6:01
57 Jason Lee Sr West High School 12:02.68 6:01 20/59 28/99 1/3 12:06
(0:03)
12:06
(0:03)
12:06
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
58 Thomas Meehan Jr West High School 12:03.02 6:02 21/59 30/99 1/3 12:27
(0:24)
12:27
(0:24)
12:27
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
59 Justin Matsui Jr West High School 12:05.15 6:03 22/59 31/99 1/3
60 Baptiste Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks 12:06 6:03
61 William Tennant So Bishop Montgomery 12:05.93 6:03
62 Anthony Martinez Sr San Pedro 12:06.09 6:03
63 Dyllan Zhou Sr Santa Monica 12:07.57 6:04
64 John Blais Jr So West High School 12:09.12 6:05 23/59 32/99 1/2 13:16
(1:07)
13:16
(1:07)
13:16
(1:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
65 Raymond Tran-Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 12:09.66 6:05
66 Adam Demoner So Palos Verdes 12:10 6:05
67 Jack Stein Sr Wildwood 12:10.8 6:05
68 Peter Dodge So Poly (Long Beach) 12:11.37 6:06
69 Troy Carpenter So West High School 12:12.88 6:06 24/59 33/99 1/2 12:24
(0:11)
12:24
(0:11)
12:24
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
70 Ray Heinonen So West High School 12:13.28 6:07 25/59 34/99 1/2 13:07
(0:54)
13:07
(0:54)
13:07
(0:54)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
71 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 12:16 6:08
72 Justin Han So West High School 12:16.04 6:08 26/59 35/99 1/2 13:23
(1:07)
13:23
(1:07)
13:23
(1:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
73 Gage Peckham Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:16.35 6:08
74 Steven Ha Jr West High School 12:18.65 6:09 27/59 37/99 1/2 12:38
(0:19)
12:38
(0:19)
12:38
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
75 Clark Michel So Palos Verdes 12:20.06 6:10
76 Tobin Whitworth So Thousand Oaks 12:20.04 6:10
77 Jozhua Zuniga So Poly (Long Beach) 12:20.35 6:10
78 Andy Murray Jr Costa Mesa 12:20.96 6:10
79 Vincent Corona So West High School 12:22.04 6:11 28/59 38/99 1/2 13:39
(1:17)
13:39
(1:17)
13:39
(1:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
80 Adrian Scancich So Poly (Long Beach) 12:23.97 6:12
81 Jack LaPlant Jr Palos Verdes 12:25.19 6:13
82 Sigurd Thune So Mira Costa 12:27 6:14
83 Nathaniel Webster Sr West High School 12:27.26 6:14 29/59 40/99 1/1 13:44
(1:17)
13:44
(1:17)
13:44
(1:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
84 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 12:28.35 6:14
85 Robert Noriega Sr Hawthorne 12:29.15 6:15
86 Ryoma Kozaki So West High School 12:30.26 6:15 30/59 42/99 1/1 13:29
(0:58)
13:29
(0:58)
13:29
(0:58)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
87 Blake Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 12:30.58 6:15
88 Jorge Rosales So Downey 12:31.56 6:16
89 Carson Inouye So Mira Costa 12:32.51 6:16
90 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 12:32.76 6:16
91 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 12:33.27 6:17
92 Erick Stewart Sr Poly (Long Beach) 12:34.77 6:17
93 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 12:35.21 6:18
94 Alec Bailey Sr Mira Costa 12:35.47 6:18
95 Pablo Lopez-Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 12:36.53 6:18
96 Eli Sisneros So Cathedral Catholic 12:37.04 6:19
97 Kainoa Crow So Mira Costa 12:37.57 6:19
98 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 12:37.9 6:19
99 Jack Davis Jr Santa Monica 12:40.94 6:20
100 Alex Santiago So Santa Monica 12:41.6 6:21
101 Loran Baxter Mercado So Flintridge Prep 12:42.25 6:21
102 Angus Shen So West High School 12:42.42 6:21 31/59 46/99 1/1 13:58
(1:16)
13:58
(1:16)
13:58
(1:16)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
103 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 12:42.98 6:21
104 Takumi Sugita Sr West High School 12:43.45 6:22 32/59 47/99 1/1
105 Sherif Dessouky So Cathedral Catholic 12:47 6:24
106 Valentin Ugalde Sr San Bernardino 12:47.5 6:24
107 David Garcia So Downey 12:49.29 6:25
108 Nick Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 12:50 6:25
109 Cyrus Pourhosseini Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:50.19 6:25
110 Liam Walsh So Cathedral Catholic 12:50.99 6:25
111 Jake Preston So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:51.3 6:26
112 Leo Gilman Jr Santa Monica 12:52.06 6:26
113 Dushan Samuela Jr Palos Verdes 12:52.66 6:26
114 Nathan Mai Jr Poly (Long Beach) 12:58.7 6:29
115 Miguel Macias Sr Poly (Long Beach) 12:59.15 6:30
116 Brandon Stauring So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:59.36 6:30
117 Matthew Kim So West High School 12:59.8 6:30 33/59 49/99 1/1 13:13
(0:13)
13:13
(0:13)
13:13
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
118 Blake Pastrana So West High School 13:02.1 6:31 34/59 50/99 1/1 12:42 12:42 12:42
119 Dylan Pell So Mira Costa 13:03.53 6:32
120 Bailey Hobey Sr Flintridge Prep 13:04.49 6:32
121 Siji Smolev So Harvard-Westlake 13:04.46 6:32
122 William Welsh So Palos Verdes 13:04.52 6:32
123 Abel Romero So Downey 13:05.35 6:33
124 Jake Hernandez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 13:06.29 6:33
125 Matthew Sasaki Sr Santa Monica 13:06.64 6:33
126 Jacob Lee Jr West High School 13:07.06 6:34 35/59 53/99 1/1 12:49 12:49 12:49
127 TJ Hastings Fr Harvard-Westlake 13:07.25 6:34
128 Isaac Absolom Sr Poly (Long Beach) 13:07.89 6:34
129 Kaleb Leblanc So Santa Monica 13:08.21 6:34
130 Joseph Miramontes So Palos Verdes 13:08.73 6:34
131 Noah Holker Jr West High School 13:09.07 6:35 36/59 54/99 1/1 13:33
(0:24)
13:33
(0:24)
13:33
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
132 Sean Conlon So Palos Verdes 13:09.48 6:35
133 Tobin Haynes So Mira Costa 13:09.81 6:35
134 Caleb Marsh Jr Poly (Long Beach) 13:10.19 6:35
135 Heaven Afoa Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 13:12.02 6:36
136 Maximiliano Padilla So Downey 13:12.54 6:36
137 Jack Boys Sr Wildwood 13:15.6 6:38
138 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 13:16 6:38
139 Connor Flynn So Mira Costa 13:17.09 6:39
140 Dylan Newmeyer So West High School 13:17.12 6:39 37/59 56/99 1/1 13:55
(0:37)
13:55
(0:37)
13:55
(0:37)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
141 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 13:18.09 6:39
142 Mateo Ahmad Fr Harvard-Westlake 13:18.37 6:39
143 Jack Irwin So Poly (Long Beach) 13:18.79 6:39
144 Jack Rosenberg Fr Harvard-Westlake 13:18.79 6:39
145 Caleb Wallis Jr Mira Costa 13:19.85 6:40
146 Antonio Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 13:20.34 6:40
147 Tilo Reneau-Cardoso Jr Wildwood 13:22.2 6:41
148 Jackson Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 13:25 6:43
149 David Campos Jr Flintridge Prep 13:25.76 6:43
150 Chris Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 13:26.2 6:43
151 Matthew Worley Jr Mira Costa 13:26.61 6:43
152 Gavin Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 13:26.97 6:43
153 Jake Lewin Jr Mira Costa 13:28.88 6:44
154 Cameron Greene Jr Palos Verdes 13:31.83 6:46
155 Liam Ostadan So Cathedral Catholic 13:32.2 6:46
156 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 13:32.85 6:46
157 Tyler Mahomes Sr Bishop Montgomery 13:33.79 6:47
158 Edward Fu Jr West High School 13:35.97 6:48 38/59 62/99 1/1 12:37 12:37 12:37
159 Robert Guerrero So Poly (Long Beach) 13:37.3 6:49
160 Evan Stokdyk Fr Harvard-Westlake 13:40 6:50
161 Abid Miah So West High School 13:40.71 6:50 39/59 64/99 1/1 14:48
(1:07)
14:48
(1:07)
14:48
(1:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
162 Gabriel Levin Fr Harvard-Westlake 13:41 6:51
163 Aiden Kubitz So Mira Costa 13:42.07 6:51
164 Hugo Osuna Jr West High School 13:42.43 6:51 40/59 65/99 1/1 13:43
(0:01)
13:43
(0:01)
13:43
(0:01)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
165 Riquelme Guevara So San Bernardino 13:42.49 6:51
166 Nicholas Villongco So West High School 13:44.16 6:52 41/59 66/99 1/1
167 Liam Dunnegan So Poly (Long Beach) 13:44.66 6:52
168 Harrison Tarses Fr Harvard-Westlake 13:45.08 6:53
169 Whitney Eckert Sr West High School 13:46.82 6:53 42/59 67/99 1/1
170 Matthew Fehr So West High School 13:47.1 6:54 43/59 68/99 1/1 14:33
(0:46)
14:33
(0:46)
14:33
(0:46)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
171 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 13:47.74 6:54
172 Anthony Mendizabal Jr St. Pius X - St. Mat 13:48.35 6:54
173 Reagan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 13:50 6:55
174 Samuel Kim Sr West High School 13:50.19 6:55 44/59 69/99 1/1 14:19
(0:29)
14:19
(0:29)
14:19
(0:29)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
175 Marvin Estevez Jr Hawthorne 13:52.23 6:56
176 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 13:52.93 6:56
177 Michael Montoya So Hawthorne 13:53.12 6:57
178 Bryan Quintanilla Fr Hawthorne 13:53.78 6:57
179 Ethan De La Cruz Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 13:54.58 6:57
180 Orie Piken So West High School 13:54.99 6:57 45/59 70/99 1/1
181 William Lanstra So Flintridge Prep 13:55 6:58
182 Kevin Rodriguez Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 13:55.26 6:58
183 Ethan Trask So Bishop Montgomery 13:57 6:59
184 Miguel Salas Jr St. Pius X - St. Mat 14:02.05 7:01
185 Ricardo Munoz Jr San Bernardino 14:10.01 7:05
186 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West High School 14:12.43 7:06 46/59 71/99 1/1
187 Justus Downing So West High School 14:14.97 7:07 47/59 72/99 1/1 14:54
(0:39)
14:54
(0:39)
14:54
(0:39)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
188 Nathan Valencia Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 14:15.7 7:08
189 Andrew Briones Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 14:18.52 7:09
190 Elliot Marion So Flintridge Prep 14:21.68 7:11
191 Will Samuels So Harvard-Westlake 14:24.19 7:12
192 Manuel Rodriguez Sr Downey 14:26.31 7:13
193 Jack Kagimoto So West High School 14:28.16 7:14 48/59 74/99 1/1 14:36
(0:08)
14:36
(0:08)
14:36
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
194 Abdel Hussein So San Bernardino 14:29 7:15
195 Gabriel Renderos So Hawthorne 14:33 7:17
196 Richard Perez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:34.35 7:17
197 Johnny Weldon Jr Bishop Montgomery 14:34.68 7:17
198 Micah Gold So Harvard-Westlake 14:39.02 7:20
199 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 14:44 7:22
200 Christian Huon Jr Poly (Long Beach) 14:46.35 7:23
201 Timothy Tran So West High School 14:46.94 7:23 49/59 79/99 1/1 16:14
(1:27)
16:14
(1:27)
16:14
(1:27)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
202 Cameron Spencer So St. Pius X - St. Mat 14:47 7:24
203 Gavin Castillo Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 14:47.65 7:24
204 Nicholas Soepadmo So West High School 14:47.8 7:24 50/59 80/99 1/1 14:43 14:43 14:43 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
205 Finn Case Jr Malibu 14:52.02 7:26
206 Xavier Borders Sr Hawthorne 14:53.04 7:27
207 Tony Veronica So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 14:54.18 7:27
208 Jose Rosales Sr San Bernardino 14:54.72 7:27
209 Tobey Groome So Poly (Long Beach) 14:57.04 7:29
210 Daniel Vasquez So Poly (Long Beach) 14:59.03 7:30
211 Charlie Skinner Jr Mira Costa 14:59.82 7:30
212 Dylan Brown Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:02.7 7:31
213 Tommy Tran So West High School 15:04.06 7:32 51/59 82/99 1/1 14:51 14:51 14:51
214 Tyson La Cour Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 15:06 7:33
215 Kellan Lim So Poly (Long Beach) 15:07.53 7:34
216 Nicolas Krug Sr West High School 15:07.83 7:34 52/59 83/99 1/1 15:23
(0:15)
15:23
(0:15)
15:23
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
217 David Bernal Sr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 15:07.88 7:34
218 Hassan Daniels Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:10 7:35
219 Jantzen Ebreo So Palos Verdes 15:13.72 7:37
220 Uchenna Maduno Sr West High School 15:18.83 7:39 53/59 87/99 1/1 13:56 13:56 13:56
221 Kevin Estevez Fr Hawthorne 15:20.7 7:40
222 Sam Sarofeem So Downey 15:29.66 7:45
223 Angel Calles Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 15:30 7:45
224 Roman Cortez Fr Wildwood 15:31 7:46
225 Scott Johnson So West High School 15:33.49 7:47 54/59 89/99 1/1 15:43
(0:10)
15:43
(0:10)
15:43
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
226 Brian North So Santa Monica 15:35.07 7:48
227 Conan Erikson So West High School 15:40.01 7:50 55/59 91/99 1/1 16:52
(1:12)
16:52
(1:12)
16:52
(1:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
228 Ian Lopez So West High School 15:40.26 7:50 56/59 92/99 1/1
229 Colin Yi So Palos Verdes 15:42.38 7:51
230 Luke Spranza So Bishop Montgomery 15:45.84 7:53
231 Landon Brewster Sr Malibu 15:48.76 7:54
232 Andrew Park Fr Harvard-Westlake 15:55.47 7:58
233 Edgar Garcia Jr San Bernardino 16:00.29 8:00
234 Ethan Smith So West High School 16:19.3 8:10 57/59 94/99 1/1 19:13
(2:54)
19:13
(2:54)
19:13
(2:54)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
235 Fernando Ramirez So San Bernardino 16:23.25 8:12
236 Adrian Arredondo Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 16:23.52 8:12
237 Beni Gutierrez Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 16:24.5 8:12
238 Armando Vargas Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 16:24.56 8:12
239 George Slaughter So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 16:25.38 8:13
240 Alex Chagoyen Neum Sr Flintridge Prep 16:29.16 8:15
241 Steveen Gomez Sr Wildwood 16:31 8:16
242 Adrian Ruiz Jr Hawthorne 16:36.17 8:18
243 Kian Sutarwala Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 16:37.76 8:19
244 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 16:40 8:20
245 Jeremy Kim So West High School 16:44.31 8:22 58/59 95/99 1/1 15:00 15:00 15:00 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
246 Ryan O'Shaughnessy Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:46.52 8:23
247 Kameron Rabizadeh Fr Harvard-Westlake 16:47.24 8:24
248 James Hess Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:00.04 8:30
249 Jake Danon So Palos Verdes 17:11 8:36
250 Edwin Verduzco So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 17:15 8:38
251 Jesus Madera Sr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 17:35.92 8:48
252 Max Endelman So Palos Verdes 17:46.71 8:53
253 Matthew Garcia Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:48.52 8:54
254 Ellis McConaughy So Palos Verdes 17:50.84 8:55
255 Jaden DeMedio So West High School 17:59.73 9:00 59/59 97/99 1/1
256 Joseph Greger So Palos Verdes 18:02.11 9:01
257 Salvador Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 18:02.66 9:01
258 Armando Santana Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:09.54 9:05
259 Jacob Miller Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:21.7 9:11
260 Wilfrido Ortiz Sr Hawthorne 18:22.32 9:11
261 Anthony Sanchez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:23.93 9:12
262 Jose Huerta Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:30.61 9:15
263 Joel Orozco Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne 18:44.79 9:22
264 Victor Hernandez Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 19:28.83 9:44
265 Anjee Feng Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:53.22 9:57
266 Ismael Santillan Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 19:54.39 9:57
267 Blank Ventura So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 22:44.31 11:22
268 Dylan Hunter So Palos Verdes 23:10.42 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
56:30
11:18
5:39
27 Ryan Chang
Jr
11:03
5:32
2
Jack Timko
Jr
11:10
5:35
3
Carlo Aguila
Sr
11:10
5:35
4
Kai Smith
So
11:32
5:46
8
Matthew Frey
So
11:34
5:47
10
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
11:40
5:50
18
Shota Shimizu
Jr
11:41
5:51
22
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
57:57
11:35
5:48
64 Cosmo Hebert
Sr
11:28
5:44
6
Kyle Johnson
Jr
11:34
5:47
9
Daniel Garcia
So
11:36
5:48
12
Jaedon Rufo
So
11:37
5:49
14
Patrick Gough
Sr
11:42
5:51
23
Adan Garcia
Jr
11:51
5:56
30
Erik Reith
Sr
11:52
5:56
31
3 Palos Verdes
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
57:24
11:29
5:44
69 Frankie Reid
Sr
10:51
5:26
1
Carter Harrigian
Sr
11:31
5:45
7
Max Mendel
So
11:40
5:50
17
Hunter Dunlavey
Jr
11:40
5:50
19
Tor Gasteiger
Jr
11:43
5:51
25
Trent Swenson
Sr
11:59
5:59
35
Collin Lantz
Jr
12:01
6:01
36
4 Santa Monica
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
58:49
11:46
5:53
121 Everett Morris
Jr
11:37
5:48
13
Jeronimo Javier
Sr
11:38
5:49
15
Shai Grossman
Jr
11:44
5:52
27
Kent Tohyama
Jr
11:52
5:56
32
Joseph Hoover
So
11:58
5:59
34
Dyllan Zhou
Sr
12:08
6:04
41
Kenneth Christmas
Jr
12:28
6:14
48
5 Costa Mesa
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
59:54
11:59
5:59
154 Edward Rodriguez
So
11:17
5:39
5
John Paul Bottazzi
Sr
11:36
5:48
11
Raymond Tran-Nguyen
Jr
12:10
6:05
42
Andy Murray
Jr
12:21
6:10
46
Blake Bermudez
Sr
12:31
6:15
50
Jackson Wrubel
Jr
13:25
6:43
76
Benjamin Vu
Fr
16:40
8:20
117
6 Cathedral Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
59:59
12:00
6:00
164 Robert Ronco
So
11:38
5:49
16
Chris Laney
Jr
11:41
5:50
21
Nelson Escudero
So
11:47
5:54
28
Gage Peckham
Jr
12:16
6:08
45
Eli Sisneros
So
12:37
6:19
54
Sherif Dessouky
So
12:47
6:24
59
Nick Martinez
So
12:50
6:25
62
7 Bishop Montgomery
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
61:24
12:17
6:08
213 Drake Wilkinson
So
11:40
5:50
20
Luca Wollner
Fr
12:02
6:01
37
Drake McKechnie
So
12:02
6:01
38
William Tennant
So
12:06
6:03
40
Tyler Mahomes
Sr
13:34
6:47
78
Ethan Trask
So
13:57
6:59
91
Johnny Weldon
Jr
14:35
7:17
99
8 Downey
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
61:51
12:22
6:11
233 Yasfren Valenzuela
So
11:42
5:51
24
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
12:16
6:08
44
Jorge Rosales
So
12:32
6:16
51
Hector Garcia
Jr
12:38
6:19
56
Johnathan Torralba
Jr
12:43
6:21
58
David Garcia
So
12:49
6:25
61
Abel Romero
So
13:05
6:33
68
9 Mira Costa
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:35
62:15
12:27
6:13
246 Charlie MacDonald
So
12:02
6:01
39
Sigurd Thune
So
12:27
6:14
47
Carson Inouye
So
12:33
6:16
52
Alec Bailey
Sr
12:35
6:18
53
Kainoa Crow
So
12:38
6:19
55
Dylan Pell
So
13:04
6:32
65
Tobin Haynes
So
13:10
6:35
70
10 Flintridge Prep
9-7-8-9-10
Gap: 1:42
62:45
12:33
6:16
255 Dominick Schraeder
So
11:44
5:52
26
Owen Sussman
So
11:49
5:54
29
Loran Baxter Mercado
So
12:42
6:21
57
Bailey Hobey
Sr
13:04
6:32
66
David Campos
Jr
13:26
6:43
77
Reagan Schmidt
Sr
13:50
6:55
84
William Lanstra
So
13:55
6:58
89
11 Wildwood
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:38
66:13
13:15
6:37
334 Luis Perez
So
11:53
5:56
33
Jack Stein
Sr
12:11
6:05
43
Jack Boys
Sr
13:16
6:38
72
Tilo Reneau-Cardoso
Jr
13:22
6:41
75
Roman Cortez
Fr
15:31
7:46
111
Steveen Gomez
Sr
16:31
8:16
116




12 Harvard-Westlake
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 0:36
66:29
13:18
6:39
362 Siji Smolev
So
13:04
6:32
67
TJ Hastings
Fr
13:07
6:34
69
Mateo Ahmad
Fr
13:18
6:39
73
Jack Rosenberg
Fr
13:19
6:39
74
Evan Stokdyk
Fr
13:40
6:50
79
Gabriel Levin
Fr
13:41
6:51
80
Harrison Tarses
Fr
13:45
6:53
82
13 Hawthorne
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
68:41
13:44
6:52
404 Robert Noriega
Sr
12:29
6:15
49
Marvin Estevez
Jr
13:52
6:56
85
Michael Montoya
So
13:53
6:57
86
Bryan Quintanilla
Fr
13:54
6:57
87
Gabriel Renderos
So
14:33
7:17
97
Mark Mendoza
So
14:44
7:22
100
Xavier Borders
Sr
14:53
7:27
103
14 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
14-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
70:15
14:03
7:02
433 Jake Preston
So
12:51
6:26
63
Brandon Stauring
So
12:59
6:30
64
Richard Perez
Jr
14:34
7:17
98
Gavin Castillo
Jr
14:48
7:24
102
Dylan Brown
Jr
15:03
7:31
106
Hassan Daniels
Sr
15:10
7:35
109
Angel Calles
Sr
15:30
7:45
110
15 San Bernardino
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:07
70:04
14:01
7:00
435 Valentin Ugalde
Sr
12:48
6:24
60
Riquelme Guevara
So
13:42
6:51
81
Ricardo Munoz
Jr
14:10
7:05
93
Abdel Hussein
So
14:29
7:15
96
Jose Rosales
Sr
14:55
7:27
105
Edgar Garcia
Jr
16:00
8:00
112
Fernando Ramirez
So
16:23
8:12
113
16 St. Pius X - St. Mat
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:30
70:19
14:04
7:02
452 Anthony Mendizabal
Jr
13:48
6:54
83
Ethan De La Cruz
Sr
13:55
6:57
88
Miguel Salas
Jr
14:02
7:01
92
Nathan Valencia
Sr
14:16
7:08
94
Andrew Briones
Sr
14:19
7:09
95
Cameron Spencer
So
14:47
7:24
101
Tyson La Cour
Fr
15:06
7:33
107
17 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:12
73:33
14:43
7:21
487 Heaven Afoa
Jr
13:12
6:36
71
Kevin Rodriguez
Jr
13:55
6:58
90
Tony Veronica
So
14:54
7:27
104
David Bernal
Sr
15:08
7:34
108
Adrian Arredondo
Jr
16:24
8:12
114
Beni Gutierrez
Jr
16:25
8:12
115
Edwin Verduzco
So
17:15
8:38
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
58:34
11:43
5:51
15 Joey Sarkisian
Jr
11:40
5:50
1
Shota Shimizu
Jr
11:41
5:51
2
Gota Okawa
So
11:43
5:52
3
Evan Gibson
So
11:44
5:52
4
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
11:46
5:53
5
Brian KIM
Jr
11:48
5:54
6
Garrett Ritchey
So
11:49
5:55
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
60:08
12:02
6:01
59 Adan Garcia
Jr
11:51
5:56
8
Erik Reith
Sr
11:52
5:56
9
Jonathon Garcia
Jr
11:53
5:57
10
Peter Dodge
So
12:11
6:06
15
Jozhua Zuniga
So
12:20
6:10
17
Adrian Scancich
So
12:24
6:12
18
Erick Stewart
Sr
12:35
6:17
23
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
60:55
12:11
6:06
72 Trent Swenson
Sr
11:59
5:59
11
Collin Lantz
Jr
12:01
6:01
12
Adam Demoner
So
12:10
6:05
14
Clark Michel
So
12:20
6:10
16
Jack LaPlant
Jr
12:25
6:13
19
Dushan Samuela
Jr
12:53
6:26
32
William Welsh
So
13:05
6:32
34
4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
62:17
12:27
6:14
100 Dyllan Zhou
Sr
12:08
6:04
13
Kenneth Christmas
Jr
12:28
6:14
20
Rio Wagabaza
So
12:33
6:16
21
Matteo Voth
So
12:33
6:17
22
Thomas Neumann
Jr
12:35
6:18
24
Jack Davis
Jr
12:41
6:20
25
Alex Santiago
So
12:42
6:21
26
5 Cathedral Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
64:50
12:58
6:29
160 Sherif Dessouky
So
12:47
6:24
27
Nick Martinez
So
12:50
6:25
29
Cyrus Pourhosseini
Sr
12:50
6:25
30
Liam Walsh
So
12:51
6:25
31
Liam Ostadan
So
13:32
6:46
43








6 Downey
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
65:56
13:11
6:36
182 David Garcia
So
12:49
6:25
28
Abel Romero
So
13:05
6:33
35
Maximiliano Padilla
So
13:13
6:36
37
Andrew Henriquez
Jr
13:16
6:38
38
Hunter Verstegen
So
13:33
6:46
44
Jacob Vasquez
So
13:53
6:56
48
Manuel Rodriguez
Sr
14:26
7:13
51
7 Mira Costa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:23
66:17
13:15
6:38
189 Dylan Pell
So
13:04
6:32
33
Tobin Haynes
So
13:10
6:35
36
Connor Flynn
So
13:17
6:39
39
Caleb Wallis
Jr
13:20
6:40
40
Matthew Worley
Jr
13:27
6:43
41
Jake Lewin
Jr
13:29
6:44
42
Aiden Kubitz
So
13:42
6:51
46
8 Harvard-Westlake
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
72:25
14:29
7:14
255 Gabriel Levin
Fr
13:41
6:51
45
Harrison Tarses
Fr
13:45
6:53
47
Will Samuels
So
14:24
7:12
50
Micah Gold
So
14:39
7:20
53
Andrew Park
Fr
15:55
7:58
60
Kameron Rabizadeh
Fr
16:47
8:24
66
James Hess
Fr
17:00
8:30
67
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:25
79:26
15:53
7:57
298 Ethan Trask
So
13:57
6:59
49
Johnny Weldon
Jr
14:35
7:17
52
Luke Spranza
So
15:46
7:53
59
Ryan O'Shaughnessy
Jr
16:47
8:23
65
Jacob Miller
Jr
18:22
9:11
73








10 Hawthorne
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
79:37
15:55
7:58
300 Mark Mendoza
So
14:44
7:22
54
Xavier Borders
Sr
14:53
7:27
55
Kevin Estevez
Fr
15:21
7:40
57
Adrian Ruiz
Jr
16:36
8:18
63
Salvador Hernandez
Jr
18:03
9:01
71
Wilfrido Ortiz
Sr
18:22
9:11
74
Joel Orozco Gonzalez
Sr
18:45
9:22
77
11 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
81:32
16:18
8:09
310 Hassan Daniels
Sr
15:10
7:35
56
Angel Calles
Sr
15:30
7:45
58
George Slaughter
So
16:25
8:13
62
Kian Sutarwala
Jr
16:38
8:19
64
Matthew Garcia
Jr
17:49
8:54
70
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
18:24
9:12
75




12 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
87:56
17:35
8:48
346 Beni Gutierrez
Jr
16:25
8:12
61
Edwin Verduzco
So
17:15
8:38
68
Jesus Madera
Sr
17:36
8:48
69
Armando Santana
Jr
18:10
9:05
72
Jose Huerta
Jr
18:31
9:15
76
Victor Hernandez
Jr
19:29
9:44
78
Ismael Santillan
Jr
19:54
9:57
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
59:13
11:51
5:55
15 Brian KIM
Jr
11:48
5:54
1
Garrett Ritchey
So
11:49
5:55
2
Matthew Lee
Jr
11:51
5:56
3
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
11:52
5:56
4
Stephen Hansen
Jr
11:52
5:56
5
Tyler Vo
So
11:54
5:57
6
Jake Herrera
Jr
11:59
5:59
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
63:33
12:43
6:21
58 Adrian Scancich
So
12:24
6:12
8
Erick Stewart
Sr
12:35
6:17
9
Pablo Lopez-Garcia
Jr
12:37
6:18
10
Nathan Mai
Jr
12:59
6:29
15
Miguel Macias
Sr
12:59
6:30
16
Jake Hernandez
Jr
13:06
6:33
18
Isaac Absolom
Sr
13:08
6:34
20
3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
64:29
12:54
6:27
76 Jack Davis
Jr
12:41
6:20
11
Alex Santiago
So
12:42
6:21
12
Leo Gilman
Jr
12:52
6:26
13
Matthew Sasaki
Sr
13:07
6:33
19
Kaleb Leblanc
So
13:08
6:34
21
Kai Sloan
So
13:18
6:39
24
Kethan Raman
So
13:48
6:54
26
4 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
65:47
13:09
6:35
101 Dushan Samuela
Jr
12:53
6:26
14
William Welsh
So
13:05
6:32
17
Joseph Miramontes
So
13:09
6:34
22
Sean Conlon
So
13:09
6:35
23
Cameron Greene
Jr
13:32
6:46
25
Jantzen Ebreo
So
15:14
7:37
27
Colin Yi
So
15:42
7:51
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
59:56
11:59
6:00
15 Tyler Vo
So
11:54
5:57
1
Jake Herrera
Jr
11:59
5:59
2
Aidan Crofton
Jr
12:00
6:00
3
Patrick Han
Jr
12:01
6:01
4
Jason Lee
Sr
12:03
6:01
5
Thomas Meehan
Jr
12:03
6:02
6
Justin Matsui
Jr
12:05
6:03
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
66:04
13:13
6:36
50 Jake Hernandez
Jr
13:06
6:33
8
Isaac Absolom
Sr
13:08
6:34
9
Caleb Marsh
Jr
13:10
6:35
10
Jack Irwin
So
13:19
6:39
11
Antonio Barraza
So
13:20
6:40
12
Chris Garcia
So
13:26
6:43
13
Gavin Cuellar
So
13:27
6:43
14
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
83:45
16:45
8:22
85 Jantzen Ebreo
So
15:14
7:37
15
Colin Yi
So
15:42
7:51
16
Jake Danon
So
17:11
8:36
17
Max Endelman
So
17:47
8:53
18
Ellis McConaughy
So
17:51
8:55
19
Joseph Greger
So
18:02
9:01
20
Dylan Hunter
So
23:10
11:35
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
60:43
12:09
6:04
15 Thomas Meehan
Jr
12:03
6:02
1
Justin Matsui
Jr
12:05
6:03
2
John Blais Jr
So
12:09
6:05
3
Troy Carpenter
So
12:13
6:06
4
Ray Heinonen
So
12:13
6:07
5
Justin Han
So
12:16
6:08
6
Steven Ha
Jr
12:19
6:09
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
69:01
13:48
6:54
50 Chris Garcia
So
13:26
6:43
8
Gavin Cuellar
So
13:27
6:43
9
Robert Guerrero
So
13:37
6:49
10
Liam Dunnegan
So
13:45
6:52
11
Christian Huon
Jr
14:46
7:23
12
Tobey Groome
So
14:57
7:29
13
Daniel Vasquez
So
14:59
7:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
61:54
12:23
6:11
15 Justin Han
So
12:16
6:08
1
Steven Ha
Jr
12:19
6:09
2
Vincent Corona
So
12:22
6:11
3
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
12:27
6:14
4
Ryoma Kozaki
So
12:30
6:15
5
Angus Shen
So
12:42
6:21
6
Takumi Sugita
Sr
12:43
6:22
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
64:35
12:55
6:27
15 Angus Shen
So
12:42
6:21
1
Takumi Sugita
Sr
12:43
6:22
2
Matthew Kim
So
13:00
6:30
3
Blake Pastrana
So
13:02
6:31
4
Jacob Lee
Jr
13:07
6:34
5
Noah Holker
Jr
13:09
6:35
6
Dylan Newmeyer
So
13:17
6:39
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
67:25
13:29
6:45
15 Noah Holker
Jr
13:09
6:35
1
Dylan Newmeyer
So
13:17
6:39
2
Edward Fu
Jr
13:36
6:48
3
Abid Miah
So
13:41
6:50
4
Hugo Osuna
Jr
13:42
6:51
5
Nicholas Villongco
So
13:44
6:52
6
Whitney Eckert
Sr
13:47
6:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
69:03
13:49
6:54
15 Nicholas Villongco
So
13:44
6:52
1
Whitney Eckert
Sr
13:47
6:53
2
Matthew Fehr
So
13:47
6:54
3
Samuel Kim
Sr
13:50
6:55
4
Orie Piken
So
13:55
6:57
5
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Jr
14:12
7:06
6
Justus Downing
So
14:15
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
72:30
14:30
7:15
15 Ryan Sarabakhsh
Jr
14:12
7:06
1
Justus Downing
So
14:15
7:07
2
Jack Kagimoto
So
14:28
7:14
3
Timothy Tran
So
14:47
7:23
4
Nicholas Soepadmo
So
14:48
7:24
5
Tommy Tran
So
15:04
7:32
6
Nicolas Krug
Sr
15:08
7:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
76:44
15:21
7:40
15 Tommy Tran
So
15:04
7:32
1
Nicolas Krug
Sr
15:08
7:34
2
Uchenna Maduno
Sr
15:19
7:39
3
Scott Johnson
So
15:33
7:47
4
Conan Erikson
So
15:40
7:50
5
Ian Lopez
So
15:40
7:50
6
Ethan Smith
So
16:19
8:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yudai Shimizu Fr West High School 11:19.01 5:40 1/33 11/99 1/10
2 Matthew Farnsworth Fr Palos Verdes 11:25.22 5:43
3 Davide Ciuffoli Fr Bishop Montgomery 11:48.81 5:54
4 Mason Lindsay Fr Poly (Long Beach) 11:53.09 5:57
5 Christopher Sapiens Fr Poly (Long Beach) 11:55.25 5:58
6 Jacob Moutes Fr West High School 12:02.98 6:01 2/33 29/99 2/10
7 Cameron Rhone Fr Poly (Long Beach) 12:05.46 6:03
8 Luke Larson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 12:06.07 6:03
9 Max Friedman Fr Santa Monica 12:06.51 6:03
10 Sean Alliegro Fr Mira Costa 12:07.39 6:04
11 Jake Typrowicz Fr Palos Verdes 12:09.77 6:05
12 Ben Odawara Fr Flintridge Prep 12:10.06 6:05
13 Navier Quezada Fr West High School 12:17.13 6:09 3/33 36/99 2/9
14 Daniel Chu Fr Palos Verdes 12:24.78 6:12
15 Cooper Acuesta Fr West High School 12:24.96 6:12 4/33 39/99 2/7
16 Esteban Mendez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 12:25.31 6:13
17 Cameron Rosales Fr West High School 12:29.07 6:15 5/33 41/99 2/7
18 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Mira Costa 12:36.46 6:18
19 Jack Seversen Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:36.8 6:18
20 Ian Murray Fr West High School 12:37.72 6:19 6/33 43/99 1/6
21 Saumen Barua Fr Poly (Long Beach) 12:38.75 6:19
22 Aaron Liu Fr West High School 12:39.94 6:20 7/33 44/99 1/6
23 Seto Kawate Fr West High School 12:41.63 6:21 8/33 45/99 1/6
24 Dominic Disloquez Fr West High School 12:46.92 6:23 9/33 48/99 1/6
25 Omster Haynes IV Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 12:49.3 6:25
26 Kaine Zeoli Fr Santa Monica 12:52.9 6:26
27 Diego Reyes Fr Santa Monica 12:53.46 6:27
28 Ryan Cho Fr Mira Costa 12:56.56 6:28
29 Miles Craven Fr Flintridge Prep 12:56.8 6:28
30 Braulio Martinez Fr Santa Monica 12:58.72 6:29
31 Adam Muwakki Fr Mira Costa 12:59.32 6:30
32 Michael Torres Fr San Bernardino 13:05.16 6:33
33 Griffin Esperon Fr West High School 13:06.22 6:33 10/33 51/99 1/5
34 Ben Arrata Fr West High School 13:06.5 6:33 11/33 52/99 1/4
35 Nathan Liberato Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13:07.84 6:34
36 Marco Boardman Fr Palos Verdes 13:09.08 6:35
37 Kevin Han Fr West High School 13:14.52 6:37 12/33 55/99 1/4
38 Lincoln Jarvis Fr Santa Monica 13:17.55 6:39
39 Justin James Fr Mira Costa 13:18.22 6:39
40 Ben Choi Fr West High School 13:18.95 6:39 13/33 57/99 1/3
41 Frank Wong Fr West High School 13:24.13 6:42 14/33 58/99 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
42 Brenden Dalziel Fr West High School 13:25.23 6:43 15/33 59/99 1/3
43 Luke Porter Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:26.99 6:43
44 Macarthur Decatrel Fr West High School 13:27.54 6:44 16/33 60/99 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
45 Jonah Willis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:30.24 6:45
46 Ethan Esperon Fr West High School 13:33.56 6:47 17/33 61/99 1/2
47 Colin McCormick Fr Santa Monica 13:35 6:48
48 Andres Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 13:36.39 6:48
49 Harold Horta Cuellar Fr West High School 13:37.39 6:49 18/33 63/99 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
50 Jake Milam Fr Palos Verdes 13:38.64 6:49
51 Tyler Hiromoto Fr Bishop Montgomery 13:39.55 6:50
52 Henry Tolleson Fr Flintridge Prep 13:40.07 6:50
53 Diego Gutierrez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:41.68 6:51
54 Dylan Neumeyer Fr Santa Monica 13:41.89 6:51
55 Noah Marsh Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:43.6 6:52
56 Rowan Klein Fr Palos Verdes 13:49.64 6:55
57 David Wingard Fr Palos Verdes 13:55.48 6:58
58 Arvin Rod Fr Palos Verdes 13:57.09 6:59
59 Braden Dupee Fr Mira Costa 13:59.34 7:00
60 Otto Schantz Fr Mira Costa 14:03.29 7:02
61 Zach Ahmadi Fr Palos Verdes 14:06.86 7:03
62 Michael Levin Fr Santa Monica 14:06.83 7:03
63 Gabriel Covarrubias Fr Palos Verdes 14:08.38 7:04
64 Timothy Boughton Fr Mira Costa 14:14.54 7:07
65 Takuma Kainuma Fr West High School 14:17.69 7:09 19/33 73/99 1/2
66 Israel Camara Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:18.45 7:09
67 Isaias Perez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:26.99 7:13
68 Caiden Falstrup-Fi Fr Palos Verdes 14:37.12 7:19
69 Jaden Croft Fr West High School 14:38.27 7:19 20/33 75/99 1/2
70 John Kimble Fr Mira Costa 14:38.72 7:19
71 Nicholas Gonzalez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:40.73 7:20
72 Raphaël Chaumartin Fr West High School 14:41.18 7:21 21/33 76/99 1/2
73 Owen Chas Fr Palos Verdes 14:41.51 7:21
74 Robert Shelton Fr West High School 14:45.4 7:23 22/33 77/99 1/2
75 Keigo Morita Fr West High School 14:45.66 7:23 23/33 78/99 1/2
76 Ari Silva Fr West High School 14:51.72 7:26 24/33 81/99 1/2
77 Rene Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 14:52.66 7:26
78 Theodore Dokmanovich Fr Bishop Montgomery 14:52.75 7:26
79 Shane Garrett Fr Mira Costa 14:56.76 7:28
80 Joseph O'Connor Fr Palos Verdes 14:57.73 7:29
81 Adam Riddick Fr Bishop Montgomery 15:00.46 7:30
82 Marco Menes Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:06.13 7:33
83 Christopher Wallace Fr Palos Verdes 15:08.65 7:34
84 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West High School 15:09.76 7:35 25/33 84/99 1/2
85 Raiden Go-romero Fr West High School 15:11.36 7:36 26/33 85/99 1/2
86 Eric Via Fr West High School 15:11.6 7:36 27/33 86/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
87 Carlos Vaca Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 15:15.65 7:38
88 Poncaino Casas Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:16.77 7:38
89 Summit Sunampally So West High School 15:19.91 7:40 28/33 88/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
90 Logan Hill Fr Palos Verdes 15:22.6 7:41
91 Andrew Song Fr Bishop Montgomery 15:23.52 7:42
92 Muhammad Taha Fr West High School 15:35 7:48 29/33 90/99 1/1
93 Dante Reese Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 15:41.67 7:51
94 Robenus Waktole Fr Santa Monica 15:52.3 7:56
95 Kristian membribes Fr West High School 15:58.78 7:59 30/33 93/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
96 Luke Rafijah Fr Palos Verdes 16:01.02 8:01
97 James Cook Fr Palos Verdes 16:20.19 8:10
98 Nasos Bazos Fr Palos Verdes 16:23.26 8:12
99 Eric Gonzales Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:24.79 8:12
100 Jaury Burke Fr Palos Verdes 16:26.69 8:13
101 Jake Tom Fr Palos Verdes 16:30.33 8:15
102 Nathan Penado Fr West High School 16:45.4 8:23 31/33 96/99 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
103 Tarick Ahmed Fr Palos Verdes 16:52.02 8:26
104 Sean Forbess Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:56.08 8:28
105 Stephen Palomino Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:59.34 8:30
106 Arshia Maleki Fr Palos Verdes 17:05.94 8:33
107 Jacob Bernaba Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:12.71 8:36
108 Andrew Lizarraga So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 17:54.58 8:57
109 Ricardo Lopez Fr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:16.87 9:08
110 Mike Guillen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:45.25 9:23
111 Abhinav Atthota Fr West High School 18:52.65 9:26 32/33 98/99 1/1
112 Toby Shiao Fr Palos Verdes 19:08.53 9:34
113 Ryan Foley Fr Palos Verdes 19:32.83 9:46
114 Ulises Flores Fr San Bernardino 19:36.58 9:48
115 Nathan Wells Fr West High School 19:41.83 9:51 33/33 99/99 1/1
116 Jose Real Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 19:44.92 9:52
117 Marc Andrew Ramirez Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:49.72 9:55
118 Steven Guo Fr Palos Verdes 20:00.95 10:00
119 Charles Dodge Fr Palos Verdes 25:41.29 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (Long Beach)
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:25
12:05
6:03
39 Mason Lindsay
Fr
11:53
5:57
4
Christopher Sapiens
Fr
11:55
5:58
5
Cameron Rhone
Fr
12:05
6:03
7
Luke Larson
Fr
12:06
6:03
8
Esteban Mendez
Fr
12:25
6:13
15
Saumen Barua
Fr
12:39
6:19
19
Luke Porter
Fr
13:27
6:43
29
2 West High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
60:33
12:07
6:03
49 Yudai Shimizu
Fr
11:19
5:40
1
Jacob Moutes
Fr
12:03
6:01
6
Navier Quezada
Fr
12:17
6:09
12
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
12:25
6:12
14
Cameron Rosales
Fr
12:29
6:15
16
Ian Murray
Fr
12:38
6:19
18
Aaron Liu
Fr
12:40
6:20
20
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
3 Palos Verdes
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
62:47
12:33
6:17
84 Matthew Farnsworth
Fr
11:25
5:43
2
Jake Typrowicz
Fr
12:10
6:05
11
Daniel Chu
Fr
12:25
6:12
13
Marco Boardman
Fr
13:09
6:35
26
Jake Milam
Fr
13:39
6:49
32
Rowan Klein
Fr
13:50
6:55
35
David Wingard
Fr
13:55
6:58
36
4 Santa Monica
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:11
64:09
12:50
6:25
103 Max Friedman
Fr
12:07
6:03
9
Kaine Zeoli
Fr
12:53
6:26
21
Diego Reyes
Fr
12:53
6:27
22
Braulio Martinez
Fr
12:59
6:29
24
Lincoln Jarvis
Fr
13:18
6:39
27
Colin McCormick
Fr
13:35
6:48
30
Dylan Neumeyer
Fr
13:42
6:51
34
4 Mira Costa
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
63:58
12:48
6:24
103 Sean Alliegro
Fr
12:07
6:04
10
Kyle Fukumoto
Fr
12:36
6:18
17
Ryan Cho
Fr
12:57
6:28
23
Adam Muwakki
Fr
12:59
6:30
25
Justin James
Fr
13:18
6:39
28
Braden Dupee
Fr
13:59
7:00
37
Otto Schantz
Fr
14:03
7:02
38
6 Bishop Montgomery
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:04
68:50
13:46
6:53
146 Davide Ciuffoli
Fr
11:49
5:54
3
Andres Diaz
Fr
13:36
6:48
31
Tyler Hiromoto
Fr
13:40
6:50
33
Rene Diaz
Fr
14:53
7:26
39
Theodore Dokmanovich
Fr
14:53
7:26
40
Adam Riddick
Fr
15:00
7:30
41
Andrew Song
Fr
15:24
7:42
43
7 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:29
86:54
17:23
8:41
224 Carlos Vaca
Jr
15:16
7:38
42
Dante Reese
Jr
15:42
7:51
44
Andrew Lizarraga
So
17:55
8:57
45
Ricardo Lopez
Fr
18:17
9:08
46
Jose Real
Jr
19:45
9:52
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
63:52
12:46
6:23
19 Ian Murray
Fr
12:38
6:19
1
Aaron Liu
Fr
12:40
6:20
3
Seto Kawate
Fr
12:42
6:21
4
Dominic Disloquez
Fr
12:47
6:23
5
Griffin Esperon
Fr
13:06
6:33
6
Ben Arrata
Fr
13:07
6:33
7
Kevin Han
Fr
13:15
6:37
8
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
67:01
13:24
6:42
44 Saumen Barua
Fr
12:39
6:19
2
Luke Porter
Fr
13:27
6:43
9
Jonah Willis
Fr
13:30
6:45
10
Diego Gutierrez
Fr
13:42
6:51
11
Noah Marsh
Fr
13:44
6:52
12
Israel Camara
Fr
14:18
7:09
21
Isaias Perez
Fr
14:27
7:13
22
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
69:57
13:59
7:00
79 Rowan Klein
Fr
13:50
6:55
13
David Wingard
Fr
13:55
6:58
14
Arvin Rod
Fr
13:57
6:59
15
Zach Ahmadi
Fr
14:07
7:03
18
Gabriel Covarrubias
Fr
14:08
7:04
19
Caiden Falstrup-Fi
Fr
14:37
7:19
23
Owen Chas
Fr
14:42
7:21
25
4 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
71:53
14:23
7:11
103 Braden Dupee
Fr
13:59
7:00
16
Otto Schantz
Fr
14:03
7:02
17
Timothy Boughton
Fr
14:15
7:07
20
John Kimble
Fr
14:39
7:19
24
Shane Garrett
Fr
14:57
7:28
26








5 Bishop Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
80:44
16:09
8:04
145 Adam Riddick
Fr
15:00
7:30
27
Andrew Song
Fr
15:24
7:42
28
Eric Gonzales
Fr
16:25
8:12
29
Sean Forbess
Fr
16:56
8:28
30
Stephen Palomino
Fr
16:59
8:30
31
Jacob Bernaba
Fr
17:13
8:36
32
Marc Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:50
9:55
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
66:29
13:18
6:39
15 Ben Arrata
Fr
13:07
6:33
1
Kevin Han
Fr
13:15
6:37
2
Ben Choi
Fr
13:19
6:39
3
Frank Wong
Fr
13:24
6:42
4
Brenden Dalziel
Fr
13:25
6:43
5
Macarthur Decatrel
Fr
13:28
6:44
6
Ethan Esperon
Fr
13:34
6:47
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:49
14:46
7:23
58 Israel Camara
Fr
14:18
7:09
8
Isaias Perez
Fr
14:27
7:13
9
Nicholas Gonzalez
Fr
14:41
7:20
11
Marco Menes
Fr
15:06
7:33
14
Poncaino Casas
Fr
15:17
7:38
16
Mike Guillen
Fr
18:45
9:23
20




3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
74:48
14:58
7:29
67 Caiden Falstrup-Fi
Fr
14:37
7:19
10
Owen Chas
Fr
14:42
7:21
12
Joseph O'Connor
Fr
14:58
7:29
13
Christopher Wallace
Fr
15:09
7:34
15
Logan Hill
Fr
15:23
7:41
17
Luke Rafijah
Fr
16:01
8:01
18
James Cook
Fr
16:20
8:10
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
69:34
13:55
6:57
15 Macarthur Decatrel
Fr
13:28
6:44
1
Ethan Esperon
Fr
13:34
6:47
2
Harold Horta Cuellar
Fr
13:37
6:49
3
Takuma Kainuma
Fr
14:18
7:09
4
Jaden Croft
Fr
14:38
7:19
5
Raphaël Chaumartin
Fr
14:41
7:21
6
Robert Shelton
Fr
14:45
7:23
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Palos Verdes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
81:41
16:20
8:10
50 Luke Rafijah
Fr
16:01
8:01
8
James Cook
Fr
16:20
8:10
9
Nasos Bazos
Fr
16:23
8:12
10
Jaury Burke
Fr
16:27
8:13
11
Jake Tom
Fr
16:30
8:15
12
Tarick Ahmed
Fr
16:52
8:26
13
Arshia Maleki
Fr
17:06
8:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
74:14
14:51
7:25
15 Raphaël Chaumartin
Fr
14:41
7:21
1
Robert Shelton
Fr
14:45
7:23
2
Keigo Morita
Fr
14:46
7:23
3
Ari Silva
Fr
14:52
7:26
4
Kaushik Saravanan
Fr
15:10
7:35
5
Raiden Go-romero
Fr
15:11
7:36
6
Eric Via
Fr
15:12
7:36
7
2 Palos Verdes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
92:40
18:32
9:16
50 Tarick Ahmed
Fr
16:52
8:26
8
Arshia Maleki
Fr
17:06
8:33
9
Toby Shiao
Fr
19:09
9:34
10
Ryan Foley
Fr
19:33
9:46
11
Steven Guo
Fr
20:01
10:00
12
Charles Dodge
Fr
25:41
12:51
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
77:17
15:27
7:44
15 Raiden Go-romero
Fr
15:11
7:36
1
Eric Via
Fr
15:12
7:36
2
Summit Sunampally
So
15:20
7:40
3
Muhammad Taha
Fr
15:35
7:48
4
Kristian membribes
Fr
15:59
7:59
5
Nathan Penado
Fr
16:45
8:23
6
Abhinav Atthota
Fr
18:53
9:26
7
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.