West High School Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Liu Fr Open 5:19.2 5:19 1 212/408 53/97 53/97 1/3 5:44
(0:25,7.3)
5:44
(0:25,7.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Abhinav Atthota Fr Open 6:46.1 6:46 1 402/408 95/97 95/97 1/1 8:31
(1:45,20.5)
7:37
(0:51,11.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Abid Miah So Open 5:26.2 5:26 1 240/408 64/97 64/97 1/1 6:07
(0:41,11.0)
5:54
(0:28,7.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Aidan Crofton Jr Open 5:03.8 5:04 1 141/408 37/97 37/97 1/5 5:09
(0:06,1.8)
5:31
(0:27,8.3)
5:09
(0:06,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Angus Shen So Open 5:05.9 5:06 1 155/408 43/97 43/97 1/4 5:26
(0:20,6.0)
5:34
(0:28,8.3)
5:26
(0:20,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ari Silva Fr Open 5:47.6 5:48 1 319/408 80/97 80/97 1/1 6:32
(0:45,11.4)
6:32
(0:45,11.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ben Arrata Fr Open 5:21.1 5:21 1 220/408 56/97 56/97 1/2 5:43
(0:22,6.3)
5:43
(0:22,6.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ben Choi Fr Open 5:41.7 5:42 1 300/408 74/97 74/97 1/1 6:06
(0:24,6.5)
6:06
(0:24,6.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Blake Pastrana So Open 5:09.1 5:09 1 172/408 46/97 46/97 1/4 5:19
(0:10,3.0)
5:29
(0:20,6.1)
5:19
(0:10,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Brenden Dalziel Fr Open 5:52 5:52 1 329/408 85/97 85/97 1/1 6:08
(0:16,4.4)
6:08
(0:16,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Brian KIM Jr Open 4:55.6 4:56 1 102/408 22/97 22/97 1/7 4:58
(0:03,0.9)
5:02
(0:06,2.0)
4:58
(0:03,0.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Rosales Fr Open 5:17.8 5:18 1 206/408 51/97 51/97 1/4 5:37
(0:19,5.8)
5:37
(0:19,5.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Carlo Aguila Sr Open 4:55 4:55 1 98/408 21/97 21/97 1/8 5:05
(0:10,3.3)
5:00
(0:05,1.7)
5:00
(0:05,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Conan Erikson So Open 6:05.8 6:06 1 361/408 91/97 91/97 1/1 6:23
(0:18,4.6)
6:25
(0:19,5.0)
6:23
(0:18,4.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Conor Gibson So Open 4:41.6 4:42 1 38/408 8/97 8/97 1/9 5:11
(0:30,9.5)
5:05
(0:23,7.6)
5:03
(0:21,7.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Cooper Acuesta Fr Open 5:04.8 5:05 1 145/408 39/97 39/97 1/5 5:36
(0:31,9.3)
5:36
(0:31,9.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Dominic Disloquez Fr Open 5:19.8 5:20 1 215/408 55/97 55/97 1/2 5:31
(0:12,3.5)
4:41 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Dylan Newmeyer So Open 5:17.7 5:18 1 205/408 50/97 50/97 1/4 5:32
(0:15,4.4)
5:33
(0:15,4.5)
5:32
(0:15,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Edward Fu Jr Open 5:22.3 5:22 1 230/408 61/97 61/97 1/1 5:23
(0:00,0.1)
5:54
(0:32,9.0)
5:23
(0:00,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Esperon Fr Open 5:34.2 5:34 1 268/408 69/97 69/97 1/1 6:04
(0:30,8.2)
6:04
(0:30,8.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ethan Smith So Open 6:39.4 6:39 1 399/408 94/97 94/97 1/1 7:09
(0:29,6.8)
7:41
(1:02,13.4)
7:09
(0:29,6.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Gibson So Open 4:54.6 4:55 1 96/408 20/97 20/97 1/8 5:23
(0:29,8.8)
5:18
(0:24,7.4)
5:18
(0:24,7.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Frank Wong Fr Open 5:38.2 5:38 1 282/408 72/97 72/97 1/1 5:59
(0:21,5.9)
5:59
(0:21,5.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Garrett Ritchey So Open 4:56.4 4:56 1 105/408 24/97 24/97 1/7 5:09
(0:13,4.0)
5:10
(0:14,4.4)
5:09
(0:13,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Gota Okawa So Open 4:51.8 4:52 1 76/408 16/97 16/97 1/9 5:05
(0:13,4.4)
5:15
(0:23,7.4)
5:05
(0:13,4.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Griffin Esperon Fr Open 5:21.6 5:22 1 224/408 59/97 59/97 1/1 5:59
(0:37,10.4)
5:59
(0:37,10.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Gustavo Orendain Jr Open 4:50.5 4:51 1 66/408 13/97 13/97 1/9
Harold Horta Cuellar Fr Open 5:35.9 5:36 1 274/408 70/97 70/97 1/1 7:03
(1:27,20.6)
7:03
(1:27,20.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Hayden Green So Open 4:40.6 4:41 1 34/408 7/97 7/97 2/10 5:06
(0:25,8.3)
4:57
(0:16,5.5)
4:57
(0:16,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Hugo Osuna Jr Open 5:33.5 5:34 1 264/408 67/97 67/97 1/1 5:37
(0:04,1.1)
5:49
(0:15,4.4)
5:37
(0:04,1.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ian Lopez So Open 5:46.5 5:47 1 311/408 75/97 75/97 1/1 6:03
(0:17,4.5)
6:03
(0:17,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ian Murray Fr Open 5:19.5 5:20 1 214/408 54/97 54/97 1/3 5:42
(0:23,6.6)
5:42
(0:23,6.6)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jack Kagimoto So Open 5:46.5 5:47 1 312/408 76/97 76/97 1/1 5:56
(0:09,2.5)
6:02
(0:16,4.3)
5:56
(0:09,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Timko Jr Open 4:39 4:39 1 30/408 6/97 6/97 2/10 4:59
(0:20,6.6)
4:56
(0:17,5.8)
4:56
(0:17,5.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Lee Jr Open 5:06.7 5:07 1 161/408 45/97 45/97 1/4 5:16
(0:09,2.8)
5:16
(0:10,3.0)
5:16
(0:09,2.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Moutes Fr Open 5:01.3 5:01 1 130/408 32/97 32/97 1/6 5:20
(0:18,5.7)
5:20
(0:18,5.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jaden Croft Fr Open 5:49.7 5:50 1 322/408 81/97 81/97 1/1 6:49
(0:59,14.4)
6:49
(0:59,14.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jaden DeMedio So Open 6:48.4 6:48 1 403/408 96/97 96/97 1/1
Jake Herrera Jr Open 4:52.8 4:53 1 84/408 18/97 18/97 1/8 4:57
(0:04,1.4)
4:53
(0:00,0.1)
4:53
(0:00,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Parker Sr Open 4:25.1 4:25 1 2/408 1/97 1/97 2/10 4:24 4:32
(0:07,2.6)
4:24 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Jason Lee Sr Open 5:05.7 5:06 1 152/408 42/97 42/97 1/5 5:19
(0:13,4.0)
5:16
(0:11,3.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jerry Gonzalez Sr Open 4:36.6 4:37 1 18/408 4/97 4/97 2/10 4:39
(0:02,0.8)
4:52
(0:15,5.2)
4:39
(0:02,0.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Joey Sarkisian Jr Open 4:53 4:53 1 87/408 19/97 19/97 1/8 5:17
(0:24,7.5)
5:18
(0:25,7.9)
5:17
(0:24,7.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
John Blais Jr So Open 5:00.9 5:01 1 128/408 31/97 31/97 1/6 5:23
(0:22,6.8)
5:25
(0:24,7.4)
5:23
(0:22,6.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Murray Jr Open 4:26.2 4:26 1 3/408 2/97 2/97 1/10 4:34
(0:08,3.0)
4:38
(0:12,4.3)
4:34
(0:08,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Han So Open 5:02 5:02 1 134/408 35/97 35/97 1/6 5:18
(0:16,5.0)
5:06
(0:04,1.3)
5:06
(0:04,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Matsui Jr Open 4:58.8 4:59 1 115/408 27/97 27/97 1/7 5:11
(0:12,3.9)
5:09
(0:10,3.2)
5:09
(0:10,3.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Justus Downing So Open 5:29.4 5:29 1 252/408 66/97 66/97 1/1 5:57
(0:28,7.8)
5:58
(0:28,7.9)
5:57
(0:28,7.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Smith So Open 4:57.3 4:57 1 109/408 26/97 26/97 1/7 5:10
(0:13,4.1)
5:14
(0:17,5.4)
5:09
(0:11,3.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Kaushik Saravanan Fr Open 6:05 6:05 1 356/408 90/97 90/97 1/1 6:36
(0:31,7.9)
6:36
(0:31,7.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Keigo Morita Fr Open 5:47.5 5:48 1 318/408 79/97 79/97 1/1 6:18
(0:31,8.2)
6:18
(0:31,8.2)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kevin Han Fr Open 5:21.4 5:21 1 223/408 58/97 58/97 1/1 5:47
(0:26,7.4)
5:47
(0:26,7.4)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kristian membribes Fr Open 6:10.4 6:10 1 373/408 92/97 92/97 1/1 7:26
(1:16,16.9)
7:26
(1:16,16.9)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Macarthur Decatrel Fr Open 5:47.1 5:47 1 315/408 77/97 77/97 1/1 6:04
(0:17,4.7)
6:04
(0:17,4.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Mark Georgy Fr Open 5:14.9 5:15 1 194/408 48/97 48/97 1/4 5:54
(0:39,11.0)
5:54
(0:39,11.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Fehr So Open 5:26.7 5:27 1 243/408 65/97 65/97 1/1 5:50
(0:23,6.7)
5:46
(0:19,5.6)
5:46
(0:19,5.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Frey So Open 4:48.3 4:48 1 54/408 10/97 10/97 2/9 5:07
(0:19,6.1)
5:00
(0:12,3.9)
5:00
(0:12,3.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Kim So Open 5:05.5 5:06 1 148/408 40/97 40/97 1/5 5:29
(0:23,7.1)
5:32
(0:27,8.0)
5:29
(0:23,7.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Lee Jr Open 4:50.5 4:51 1 67/408 14/97 14/97 1/9 5:00
(0:10,3.2)
5:06
(0:16,5.1)
5:00
(0:10,3.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Nguyen Sr Open 4:49.9 4:50 1 62/408 11/97 11/97 1/9 5:04
(0:14,4.5)
5:04
(0:14,4.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Muhammad Taha Fr Open 5:51.3 5:51 1 326/408 83/97 83/97 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Naoki Kasai Jr Open 4:35.4 4:35 1 17/408 3/97 3/97 5/10 4:48
(0:12,4.3)
4:48
(0:12,4.3)
4:48
(0:12,4.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Penado Fr Open 6:50.7 6:51 1 404/408 97/97 97/97 1/1
Nathaniel Webster Sr Open 5:14.5 5:15 1 192/408 47/97 47/97 1/4 5:29
(0:14,4.3)
5:15
(0:01,0.3)
5:15
(0:01,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Navier Quezada Fr Open 5:05.5 5:06 1 149/408 41/97 41/97 1/5 5:33
(0:28,8.3)
5:33
(0:28,8.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicholas Soepadmo So Open 5:47.1 5:47 1 316/408 78/97 78/97 1/1 5:59
(0:12,3.4)
6:28
(0:41,10.5)
5:59
(0:12,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Villongco So Open 5:16.2 5:16 1 201/408 49/97 49/97 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Nick Russo Sr Open 4:51.4 4:51 1 74/408 15/97 15/97 1/9 4:56
(0:04,1.5)
4:56
(0:04,1.5)
4:56
(0:04,1.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Holker Jr Open 5:33.6 5:34 1 265/408 68/97 68/97 1/1 5:28 5:29 5:28
Orie Piken So Open 5:21.3 5:21 1 222/408 57/97 57/97 1/1 5:35
(0:13,4.0)
6:20
(0:59,15.5)
5:35
(0:13,4.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Han Jr Open 4:59.1 4:59 1 117/408 28/97 28/97 1/7 5:29
(0:30,9.1)
5:15
(0:16,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Raiden Go-romero Fr Open 6:04.6 6:05 1 355/408 89/97 89/97 1/1 7:34
(1:30,19.7)
7:34
(1:30,19.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Raphaël Chaumartin Fr Open 5:49.8 5:50 1 324/408 82/97 82/97 1/1 6:47
(0:57,14.0)
6:47
(0:57,14.0)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ray Heinonen So Open 5:01.5 5:02 1 132/408 33/97 33/97 1/6 5:21
(0:20,6.1)
5:31
(0:30,9.0)
5:21
(0:20,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Shelton Fr Open 5:55.7 5:56 1 334/408 87/97 87/97 1/1 6:17
(0:21,5.5)
6:17
(0:21,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Rocco Cabanday Fr Open 5:02 5:02 1 133/408 34/97 34/97 1/6 5:21
(0:19,5.8)
5:21
(0:19,5.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Chang Jr Open 4:38.8 4:39 1 28/408 5/97 5/97 2/10 4:49
(0:10,3.5)
4:57
(0:19,6.2)
4:49
(0:10,3.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr Open 5:38 5:38 1 279/408 71/97 71/97 1/1 5:58
(0:20,5.5)
6:06
(0:28,7.7)
5:58
(0:20,5.5)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki So Open 4:57 4:57 1 107/408 25/97 25/97 1/7 5:22
(0:25,7.7)
5:25
(0:28,8.6)
5:22
(0:25,7.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Samuel Kim Sr Open 5:18.7 5:19 1 209/408 52/97 52/97 1/3 5:43
(0:24,6.9)
5:42
(0:23,6.7)
5:41
(0:23,6.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Johnson So Open 5:57.9 5:58 1 344/408 88/97 88/97 1/1 6:05
(0:07,1.9)
6:36
(0:38,9.7)
6:05
(0:07,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Seto Kawate Fr Open 5:21.8 5:22 1 225/408 60/97 60/97 1/1 5:45
(0:23,6.7)
5:45
(0:23,6.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Shota Shimizu Jr Open 4:47 4:47 1 50/408 9/97 9/97 2/9 4:56
(0:09,2.9)
5:03
(0:16,5.3)
4:56
(0:09,2.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Stephen Hansen Jr Open 4:52.8 4:53 1 83/408 17/97 17/97 1/9 5:37
(0:44,13.1)
5:08
(0:15,4.9)
5:08
(0:15,4.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Ha Jr Open 4:55.9 4:56 1 103/408 23/97 23/97 1/7 5:10
(0:14,4.4)
5:09
(0:13,4.1)
5:02
(0:06,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Summit Sunampally So Open 6:14.3 6:14 1 379/408 93/97 93/97 1/1 7:04
(0:50,11.8)
7:04
(0:50,11.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Takumi Sugita Sr Open 4:59.3 4:59 1 119/408 30/97 30/97 1/6 5:23
(0:24,7.3)
5:24
(0:25,7.7)
5:20
(0:21,6.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Meehan Jr Open 5:02.5 5:03 1 137/408 36/97 36/97 1/5 5:06
(0:03,1.0)
5:22
(0:19,5.9)
5:06
(0:03,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Tran So Open 5:39.1 5:39 1 288/408 73/97 73/97 1/1 6:03
(0:24,6.7)
6:04
(0:25,6.7)
6:03
(0:24,6.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Tommy Tran So Open 5:51.3 5:51 1 327/408 84/97 84/97 1/1 5:54
(0:03,0.7)
6:22
(0:31,8.1)
5:54
(0:03,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Troy Carpenter So Open 4:59.1 4:59 1 118/408 29/97 29/97 1/6 5:10
(0:10,3.4)
5:16
(0:17,5.4)
5:10
(0:10,3.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Vo So Open 5:04.1 5:04 1 142/408 38/97 38/97 1/5 5:16
(0:12,3.7)
5:20
(0:16,5.0)
5:16
(0:12,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Uchenna Maduno Sr Open 5:52.3 5:52 1 330/408 86/97 86/97 1/1 5:27 6:11
(0:19,5.1)
5:27 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Vardhit Veeramachaneni So Open 5:23.4 5:23 1 234/408 63/97 63/97 1/1 5:58
(0:35,9.7)
5:58
(0:35,9.7)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Vincent Corona So Open 5:06.3 5:06 1 159/408 44/97 44/97 1/4 5:31
(0:25,7.4)
5:35
(0:29,8.6)
5:31
(0:25,7.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Whit Eckert Sr Open 5:22.5 5:23 1 231/408 62/97 62/97 1/1 5:39
(0:17,4.9)
5:55
(0:32,9.1)
5:39
(0:17,4.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Yudai Shimizu Fr Open 4:50.3 4:50 1 65/408 12/97 12/97 1/9 5:14
(0:24,7.5)
5:14
(0:24,7.5)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 2/10 22:42
0:14
1 4:32 4:25 4:39 68 4:32 Jake Parker (2), Joshua Murray (3), Naoki Kasai (17), Jerry Gonzalez (18), Ryan Chang (28)
Open 2nd 5 2/9 23:37
0:09
1 4:43 4:39 4:48 40 4:43 Jack Timko (2), Hayden Green (5), Conor Gibson (6), Shota Shimizu (12), Matthew Frey (15)
Open 3rd 5 1/9 24:13
0:02
1 4:51 4:50 4:51 17 4:51 Matthew Nguyen (1), Yudai Shimizu (2), Gustavo Orendain (3), Matthew Lee (4), Nick Russo (7)
Open 4th 5 1/8 24:25
0:03
1 4:53 4:52 4:55 15 4:53 Gota Okawa (1), Stephen Hansen (2), Jake Herrera (3), Joey Sarkisian (4), Evan Gibson (5)
Open 5th 5 1/7 24:40
0:02
1 4:56 4:55 4:57 15 4:56 Carlo Aguila (1), Brian KIM (2), Steven Ha (3), Garrett Ritchey (4), Ryoma Kozaki (5)
Open 6th 5 1/6 24:54
0:02
1 4:59 4:57 4:59 15 4:59 Kai Smith (1), Justin Matsui (2), Patrick Han (3), Troy Carpenter (4), Takumi Sugita (5)
Open 7th 5 1/6 25:08
0:01
1 5:02 5:01 5:02 15 5:02 John Blais Jr (1), Jacob Moutes (2), Ray Heinonen (3), Rocco Cabanday (4), Justin Han (5)
Open 8th 5 1/5 25:21
0:03
1 5:04 5:03 5:06 15 5:04 Thomas Meehan (1), Aidan Crofton (2), Tyler Vo (3), Cooper Acuesta (4), Matthew Kim (5)
Open 9th 5 1/4 25:30
0:01
1 5:06 5:06 5:07 15 5:06 Navier Quezada (1), Jason Lee (2), Angus Shen (3), Vincent Corona (4), Jacob Lee (5)
Open 10th 5 1/4 26:12
0:09
1 5:14 5:09 5:18 15 5:14 Blake Pastrana (1), Nathaniel Webster (2), Mark Georgy (3), Nicholas Villongco (4), Dylan Newmeyer (5)
Open 11th 5 1/2 26:35
0:02
1 5:19 5:18 5:20 15 5:19 Cameron Rosales (1), Samuel Kim (2), Aaron Liu (3), Ian Murray (4), Dominic Disloquez (5)
Open 12th 5 1/1 26:47
0:01
1 5:21 5:21 5:22 15 5:21 Ben Arrata (1), Orie Piken (2), Kevin Han (3), Griffin Esperon (4), Seto Kawate (5)
Open 13th 5 1/1 27:01
0:04
1 5:24 5:22 5:27 15 5:24 Edward Fu (1), Whit Eckert (2), Vardhit Veeramachaneni (3), Abid Miah (4), Matthew Fehr (5)
Open 14th 5 1/1 27:47
0:07
1 5:33 5:29 5:36 15 5:33 Justus Downing (1), Hugo Osuna (2), Noah Holker (3), Ethan Esperon (4), Harold Horta Cuellar (5)
Open 15th 5 1/1 28:24
0:09
1 5:41 5:38 5:47 15 5:41 Ryan Sarabakhsh (1), Frank Wong (2), Timothy Tran (3), Ben Choi (4), Ian Lopez (5)
Open 16th 5 1/1 28:56
0:01
1 5:47 5:47 5:48 15 5:47 Jack Kagimoto (1), Macarthur Decatrel (2), Nicholas Soepadmo (3), Keigo Morita (4), Ari Silva (5)
Open 17th 5 1/1 29:14
0:02
1 5:51 5:50 5:52 15 5:51 Jaden Croft (1), Raphaël Chaumartin (2), Muhammad Taha (3), Tommy Tran (4), Brenden Dalziel (5)
Open 18th 5 1/1 29:56
0:13
1 5:59 5:52 6:05 15 5:59 Uchenna Maduno (1), Robert Shelton (2), Scott Johnson (3), Raiden Go-romero (4), Kaushik Saravanan (5)
Open 19th 5 1/1 31:56
0:40
1 6:23 6:06 6:46 15 6:23 Conan Erikson (1), Kristian membribes (2), Summit Sunampally (3), Ethan Smith (4), Abhinav Atthota (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Atkinson Mira Costa 4:24.5 4:25
2 Jake Parker Sr West High School 4:25.1 4:25 1/97 1/97 2/10 4:24 4:32
(0:07)
4:24 HEAK YEAH (LR)
3 Joshua Murray Jr West High School 4:26.2 4:26 2/97 2/97 1/10 4:34
(0:08)
4:38
(0:12)
4:34
(0:08)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
4 Christoph Waligorski Redondo Union 4:26.5 4:27
5 Alex Frias St John Bosco 4:29 4:29
6 Andrew Maldonado San Pedro 4:30.6 4:31
7 Jon Ward Palos Verdes 4:30.8 4:31
8 Max Arroyo San Pedro 4:30.9 4:31
9 Finley Kircher San Pedro 4:31.6 4:32
10 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 4:31.6 4:32
11 Jackson Chambers Redondo Union 4:32 4:32
12 Daniel Lutz Redondo Union 4:32.7 4:33
13 Alexander Fiorito Mira Costa 4:33.4 4:33
14 Matthew Smalling Palos Verdes 4:33.8 4:34
15 Colin Beale Mira Costa 4:34.7 4:35
16 Frankie Reid Palos Verdes 4:35.3 4:35
17 Naoki Kasai Jr West High School 4:35.4 4:35 3/97 3/97 5/10 4:48
(0:12)
4:48
(0:12)
4:48
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West High School 4:36.6 4:37 4/97 4/97 2/10 4:39
(0:02)
4:52
(0:15)
4:39
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
19 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 4:37.1 4:37
20 Jt Mccoy St John Bosco 4:37.1 4:37
21 Daniel Covarrubias St John Bosco 4:37.3 4:37
22 Aidan Velleca Mira Costa 4:37.4 4:37
23 Trevor Blum Redondo Union 4:37.7 4:38
24 Cole Peters South 4:38.2 4:38
25 Chris Chavez St John Bosco 4:38.3 4:38
26 Matthew Wilhem Palos Verdes 4:38.4 4:38
27 Michael Carew Mira Costa 4:38.8 4:39
28 Ryan Chang Jr West High School 4:38.8 4:39 5/97 5/97 2/10 4:49
(0:10)
4:57
(0:19)
4:49
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
29 Sebastian Delgado Palos Verdes 4:38.8 4:39
30 Jack Timko Jr West High School 4:39 4:39 6/97 6/97 2/10 4:59
(0:20)
4:56
(0:17)
4:56
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Joshua Goldstein Redondo Union 4:39.3 4:39
32 Jacob Hernandez Redondo Union 4:40.4 4:40
33 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 4:40.5 4:41
34 Hayden Green So West High School 4:40.6 4:41 7/97 7/97 2/10 5:06
(0:25)
4:57
(0:16)
4:57
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
35 Gil Bothwell Torrance 4:40.9 4:41
36 Vinz wendell Dejesus Torrance 4:40.9 4:41
37 Jake Martin Torrance 4:41.1 4:41
38 Conor Gibson So West High School 4:41.6 4:42 8/97 8/97 1/9 5:11
(0:30)
5:05
(0:23)
5:03
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
39 Gabe Cordova St John Bosco 4:42.7 4:43
40 Nicholas Probst Torrance 4:44.1 4:44
41 Cole Konis Mira Costa 4:45 4:45
42 Farris Munawar Torrance 4:45.1 4:45
43 Will Kirk Palos Verdes 4:45.4 4:45
44 Yusei Fujikura South 4:45.8 4:46
45 Blake Hampton Mira Costa 4:45.8 4:46
46 Collin Lantz Palos Verdes 4:46.1 4:46
47 William Banta North 4:46.1 4:46
48 Robert Martinez South 4:46.6 4:47
49 Seth Potter North 4:46.7 4:47
50 Shota Shimizu Jr West High School 4:47 4:47 9/97 9/97 2/9 4:56
(0:09)
5:03
(0:16)
4:56
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
51 Casey Spencer South 4:47.4 4:47
52 Alex Anderson Torrance 4:47.8 4:48
53 Harrison Sanders Mira Costa 4:48.1 4:48
54 Matthew Frey So West High School 4:48.3 4:48 10/97 10/97 2/9 5:07
(0:19)
5:00
(0:12)
5:00
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jeremy Flores San Pedro 4:48.6 4:49
56 Nick Alvarez St John Bosco 4:48.7 4:49
57 David Delatorre Redondo Union 4:48.8 4:49
58 Malakai Mora Torrance 4:48.9 4:49
59 Ethan Falconer South 4:49 4:49
60 Owen Ladinig Palos Verdes 4:49 4:49
61 Andy Duran San Pedro 4:49.7 4:50
62 Matthew Nguyen Sr West High School 4:49.9 4:50 11/97 11/97 1/9 5:04
(0:14)
5:04
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
63 Joseph Rynski Torrance 4:49.9 4:50
64 Ethan Trask Bishop Montgomery 4:50.1 4:50
65 Yudai Shimizu Fr West High School 4:50.3 4:50 12/97 12/97 1/9 5:14
(0:24)
5:14
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
66 Gustavo Orendain Jr West High School 4:50.5 4:51 13/97 13/97 1/9
67 Matthew Lee Jr West High School 4:50.5 4:51 14/97 14/97 1/9 5:00
(0:10)
5:06
(0:16)
5:00
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
68 Max Levin Mira Costa 4:50.8 4:51
69 Joseph Barravecchio Redondo Union 4:50.9 4:51
70 Riley Milligan St John Bosco 4:51 4:51
71 Mateo Arreygue North 4:51.1 4:51
72 Ethan Silagan Mira Costa 4:51.2 4:51
73 George Gianoukakis Redondo Union 4:51.3 4:51
74 Nick Russo Sr West High School 4:51.4 4:51 15/97 15/97 1/9 4:56
(0:04)
4:56
(0:04)
4:56
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
75 Nicholas Meyer South 4:51.7 4:52
76 Gota Okawa So West High School 4:51.8 4:52 16/97 16/97 1/9 5:05
(0:13)
5:15
(0:23)
5:05
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Ben Behar San Pedro 4:51.9 4:52
78 Ryder Want Redondo Union 4:51.9 4:52
79 Harry Lonsdale Redondo Union 4:52.1 4:52
80 Luis Sandoval San Pedro 4:52.2 4:52
81 Connor Goldstein South 4:52.2 4:52
82 Nathanel Gries Redondo Union 4:52.6 4:53
83 Stephen Hansen Jr West High School 4:52.8 4:53 17/97 17/97 1/9 5:37
(0:44)
5:08
(0:15)
5:08
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
84 Jake Herrera Jr West High School 4:52.8 4:53 18/97 18/97 1/8 4:57
(0:04)
4:53
(0:00)
4:53
(0:00)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
85 Andrew Serrano St John Bosco 4:52.9 4:53
86 Tor Gasteiger Palos Verdes 4:52.9 4:53
87 Joey Sarkisian Jr West High School 4:53 4:53 19/97 19/97 1/8 5:17
(0:24)
5:18
(0:25)
5:17
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
88 Ryan Yearley Bishop Montgomery 4:53.4 4:53
89 James Kobel Redondo Union 4:53.5 4:54
90 Ray Onodera Torrance 4:53.6 4:54
91 Alex Kano South 4:53.6 4:54
92 Solato Nakagawa Torrance 4:53.7 4:54
93 Jefferson Duong North 4:53.7 4:54
94 Faris Succari Mira Costa 4:54.2 4:54
95 Matthew Farnsworth Palos Verdes 4:54.3 4:54
96 Evan Gibson So West High School 4:54.6 4:55 20/97 20/97 1/8 5:23
(0:29)
5:18
(0:24)
5:18
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
97 Caden Vandermeulen Redondo Union 4:54.7 4:55
98 Carlo Aguila Sr West High School 4:55 4:55 21/97 21/97 1/8 5:05
(0:10)
5:00
(0:05)
5:00
(0:05)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
99 Anthony Gil Torrance 4:55.1 4:55
100 Kai Graham Mira Costa 4:55.2 4:55
101 Fin Kehrli Palos Verdes 4:55.5 4:56
102 Brian KIM Jr West High School 4:55.6 4:56 22/97 22/97 1/7 4:58
(0:03)
5:02
(0:06)
4:58
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
103 Steven Ha Jr West High School 4:55.9 4:56 23/97 23/97 1/7 5:10
(0:14)
5:09
(0:13)
5:02
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
104 Colin Mccarthy Redondo Union 4:56.3 4:56
105 Garrett Ritchey So West High School 4:56.4 4:56 24/97 24/97 1/7 5:09
(0:13)
5:10
(0:14)
5:09
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
106 Luffy Saito South 4:56.6 4:57
107 Ryoma Kozaki So West High School 4:57 4:57 25/97 25/97 1/7 5:22
(0:25)
5:25
(0:28)
5:22
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
108 Andrew Martin Mira Costa 4:57.2 4:57
109 Kai Smith So West High School 4:57.3 4:57 26/97 26/97 1/7 5:10
(0:13)
5:14
(0:17)
5:09
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
110 Lamar Kirk South 4:57.5 4:58
111 Baron Baker Redondo Union 4:58.1 4:58
112 Max Mendel Palos Verdes 4:58.4 4:58
113 Hunter Dunlavey Palos Verdes 4:58.6 4:59
114 Daniel Korfist Redondo Union 4:58.7 4:59
115 Justin Matsui Jr West High School 4:58.8 4:59 27/97 27/97 1/7 5:11
(0:12)
5:09
(0:10)
5:09
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
116 Alexander Cull Redondo Union 4:58.9 4:59
117 Patrick Han Jr West High School 4:59.1 4:59 28/97 28/97 1/7 5:29
(0:30)
5:15
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
118 Troy Carpenter So West High School 4:59.1 4:59 29/97 29/97 1/6 5:10
(0:10)
5:16
(0:17)
5:10
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
119 Takumi Sugita Sr West High School 4:59.3 4:59 30/97 30/97 1/6 5:23
(0:24)
5:24
(0:25)
5:20
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Andrew Nunley South 4:59.3 4:59
121 Aaron Thomas Redondo Union 4:59.7 5:00
122 Daniel Aguilar Redondo Union 4:59.7 5:00
123 Hatcher Johnson Mira Costa 4:59.7 5:00
124 Koa Higa North 4:59.8 5:00
125 Nike Broughton Redondo Union 5:00.1 5:00
126 Connor Bevan Bishop Montgomery 5:00.5 5:01
127 Jake Typrowicz Palos Verdes 5:00.7 5:01
128 John Blais Jr So West High School 5:00.9 5:01 31/97 31/97 1/6 5:23
(0:22)
5:25
(0:24)
5:23
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
129 Michael Welsome Torrance 5:01.1 5:01
130 Jacob Moutes Fr West High School 5:01.3 5:01 32/97 32/97 1/6 5:20
(0:18)
5:20
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
131 Nicholas Alejo Redondo Union 5:01.5 5:02
132 Ray Heinonen So West High School 5:01.5 5:02 33/97 33/97 1/6 5:21
(0:20)
5:31
(0:30)
5:21
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
133 Rocco Cabanday Fr West High School 5:02 5:02 34/97 34/97 1/6 5:21
(0:19)
5:21
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
134 Justin Han So West High School 5:02 5:02 35/97 35/97 1/6 5:18
(0:16)
5:06
(0:04)
5:06
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
135 Jacob Fuentes Torrance 5:02.1 5:02
136 Lucas Livingston Redondo Union 5:02.4 5:02
137 Thomas Meehan Jr West High School 5:02.5 5:03 36/97 36/97 1/5 5:06
(0:03)
5:22
(0:19)
5:06
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
138 Jacob Dick Redondo Union 5:02.6 5:03
139 Adam Demoner Palos Verdes 5:03.4 5:03
140 Trent Swenson Palos Verdes 5:03.4 5:03
141 Aidan Crofton Jr West High School 5:03.8 5:04 37/97 37/97 1/5 5:09
(0:06)
5:31
(0:27)
5:09
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
142 Tyler Vo So West High School 5:04.1 5:04 38/97 38/97 1/5 5:16
(0:12)
5:20
(0:16)
5:16
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
143 Edwin Lopez North 5:04.1 5:04
144 Jerecho Kato North 5:04.3 5:04
145 Cooper Acuesta Fr West High School 5:04.8 5:05 39/97 39/97 1/5 5:36
(0:31)
5:36
(0:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
146 Justin Prupas Redondo Union 5:05 5:05
147 Zachary Fleming Redondo Union 5:05.4 5:05
148 Matthew Kim So West High School 5:05.5 5:06 40/97 40/97 1/5 5:29
(0:23)
5:32
(0:27)
5:29
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
149 Navier Quezada Fr West High School 5:05.5 5:06 41/97 41/97 1/5 5:33
(0:28)
5:33
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
150 Jonathan Graves Mira Costa 5:05.6 5:06
151 Davide Ciuffoli Bishop Montgomery 5:05.7 5:06
152 Jason Lee Sr West High School 5:05.7 5:06 42/97 42/97 1/5 5:19
(0:13)
5:16
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
153 Jonathan Qi Mira Costa 5:05.8 5:06
154 Ethan Poladian Redondo Union 5:05.9 5:06
155 Angus Shen So West High School 5:05.9 5:06 43/97 43/97 1/4 5:26
(0:20)
5:34
(0:28)
5:26
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
156 Julio Constantino North 5:06 5:06
157 Cruz Jasso South 5:06.1 5:06
158 Jack Humphrey Redondo Union 5:06.2 5:06
159 Vincent Corona So West High School 5:06.3 5:06 44/97 44/97 1/4 5:31
(0:25)
5:35
(0:29)
5:31
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
160 Alexander Bailey Mira Costa 5:06.5 5:07
161 Jacob Lee Jr West High School 5:06.7 5:07 45/97 45/97 1/4 5:16
(0:09)
5:16
(0:10)
5:16
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
162 Drake Mckechnie Bishop Montgomery 5:07.2 5:07
163 Abdulsamad Bholat North 5:07.5 5:08
164 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 5:07.6 5:08
165 Isaiah Wick Redondo Union 5:07.7 5:08
166 Farhan Tariq Redondo Union 5:08 5:08
167 Robert Hernandez St John Bosco 5:08.1 5:08
168 Ryan Miyata North 5:08.5 5:09
169 Nolan Parker Mira Costa 5:08.6 5:09
170 Mark Wisman Torrance 5:08.6 5:09
171 Clark Michel Palos Verdes 5:08.7 5:09
172 Blake Pastrana So West High School 5:09.1 5:09 46/97 46/97 1/4 5:19
(0:10)
5:29
(0:20)
5:19
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
173 Kaleo Astorga North 5:09.2 5:09
174 Joey Anaya Torrance 5:09.3 5:09
175 Yuto Tamada South 5:09.7 5:10
176 Carter Dimesa Redondo Union 5:10.4 5:10
177 Jake Spangler Redondo Union 5:10.4 5:10
178 Dylan Thomas Redondo Union 5:10.8 5:11
179 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 5:11.1 5:11
180 Dante Trudo Redondo Union 5:11.4 5:11
181 Jack Laplant Palos Verdes 5:11.4 5:11
182 Jude Graham Mira Costa 5:12.6 5:13
183 Sean Alliegro Mira Costa 5:12.7 5:13
184 Matthew Anaya Torrance 5:13 5:13
185 Michael Arellano Redondo Union 5:13 5:13
186 Luke Cho South 5:13.4 5:13
187 Alejandro Beltran Torrance 5:13.6 5:14
188 William Tennant Bishop Montgomery 5:13.6 5:14
189 Isaac Flaherty Redondo Union 5:13.7 5:14
190 Rafael Abalos Torrance 5:14 5:14
191 Dylan Pell Mira Costa 5:14.5 5:15
192 Nathaniel Webster Sr West High School 5:14.5 5:15 47/97 47/97 1/4 5:29
(0:14)
5:15
(0:01)
5:15
(0:01)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
193 Shiro Endo Torrance 5:14.6 5:15
194 Mark Georgy Fr West High School 5:14.9 5:15 48/97 48/97 1/4 5:54
(0:39)
5:54
(0:39)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
195 Mauricio Rosales Bishop Montgomery 5:14.9 5:15
196 Hiroki Sasada North 5:15.1 5:15
197 Julian Snow North 5:15.2 5:15
198 Shinn Hayasaka South 5:15.4 5:15
199 Aaron Sanchez St John Bosco 5:15.7 5:16
200 Nicholas Marino South 5:15.8 5:16
201 Nicholas Villongco So West High School 5:16.2 5:16 49/97 49/97 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
202 Derrick Nghe North 5:16.8 5:17
203 Evan Ito North 5:17.4 5:17
204 Kevin Nguyen Redondo Union 5:17.7 5:18
205 Dylan Newmeyer So West High School 5:17.7 5:18 50/97 50/97 1/4 5:32
(0:15)
5:33
(0:15)
5:32
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
206 Cameron Rosales Fr West High School 5:17.8 5:18 51/97 51/97 1/4 5:37
(0:19)
5:37
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
207 Dana Mato North 5:17.9 5:18
208 Lucas Verduzco Redondo Union 5:18.6 5:19
209 Samuel Kim Sr West High School 5:18.7 5:19 52/97 52/97 1/3 5:43
(0:24)
5:42
(0:23)
5:41
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
210 William Welsh Palos Verdes 5:18.9 5:19
211 Adam Muwakki Mira Costa 5:19.2 5:19
212 Aaron Liu Fr West High School 5:19.2 5:19 53/97 53/97 1/3 5:44
(0:25)
5:44
(0:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
213 Nathan Wong South 5:19.4 5:19
214 Ian Murray Fr West High School 5:19.5 5:20 54/97 54/97 1/3 5:42
(0:23)
5:42
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
215 Dominic Disloquez Fr West High School 5:19.8 5:20 55/97 55/97 1/2 5:31
(0:12)
4:41 HEAK YEAH (LR)
216 Sebastian Linan Bishop Montgomery 5:20.2 5:20
217 Joshua Carrillo North 5:20.3 5:20
218 Lorenzo Canosa-carr Redondo Union 5:20.5 5:21
219 Jacob Lewin Mira Costa 5:20.5 5:21
220 Ben Arrata Fr West High School 5:21.1 5:21 56/97 56/97 1/2 5:43
(0:22)
5:43
(0:22)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
221 Sigurd Thune Mira Costa 5:21.1 5:21
222 Orie Piken So West High School 5:21.3 5:21 57/97 57/97 1/1 5:35
(0:13)
6:20
(0:59)
5:35
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
223 Kevin Han Fr West High School 5:21.4 5:21 58/97 58/97 1/1 5:47
(0:26)
5:47
(0:26)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
224 Griffin Esperon Fr West High School 5:21.6 5:22 59/97 59/97 1/1 5:59
(0:37)
5:59
(0:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
225 Seto Kawate Fr West High School 5:21.8 5:22 60/97 60/97 1/1 5:45
(0:23)
5:45
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
226 Matthew Long South 5:21.9 5:22
227 Mateo Benitez-santiago South 5:22.1 5:22
228 Matthew Hirokawa Redondo Union 5:22.2 5:22
229 Raymond Ruvalcalba St John Bosco 5:22.3 5:22
230 Edward Fu Jr West High School 5:22.3 5:22 61/97 61/97 1/1 5:23
(0:00)
5:54
(0:32)
5:23
(0:00)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
231 Whit Eckert Sr West High School 5:22.5 5:23 62/97 62/97 1/1 5:39
(0:17)
5:55
(0:32)
5:39
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
232 Jose Montano Redondo Union 5:22.6 5:23
233 Ryan Aflalo Redondo Union 5:23 5:23
234 Vardhit Veeramachaneni So West High School 5:23.4 5:23 63/97 63/97 1/1 5:58
(0:35)
5:58
(0:35)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
235 Marco Boardman Palos Verdes 5:23.5 5:24
236 Dennis Kim North 5:23.7 5:24
237 Zane Hodge Redondo Union 5:25.4 5:25
238 Landon Huang Torrance 5:25.9 5:26
239 William Beck Mira Costa 5:26.2 5:26
240 Abid Miah So West High School 5:26.2 5:26 64/97 64/97 1/1 6:07
(0:41)
5:54
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
241 William Woolen South 5:26.4 5:26
242 Ryan Endo North 5:26.6 5:27
243 Matthew Fehr So West High School 5:26.7 5:27 65/97 65/97 1/1 5:50
(0:23)
5:46
(0:19)
5:46
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
244 Danny Tokeshi South 5:27 5:27
245 Alex Forman South 5:28 5:28
246 Christopher Cisneros Redondo Union 5:28 5:28
247 Josh Sandkulla South 5:28.7 5:29
248 Connor Flynn Mira Costa 5:28.9 5:29
249 Sean Conlon Palos Verdes 5:29 5:29
250 Joshua Torrellas Redondo Union 5:29.1 5:29
251 Connor Yin South 5:29.4 5:29
252 Justus Downing So West High School 5:29.4 5:29 66/97 66/97 1/1 5:57
(0:28)
5:58
(0:28)
5:57
(0:28)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
253 Dominic Marino South 5:29.8 5:30
254 Kyle Fukumoto Mira Costa 5:29.9 5:30
255 James Haynes Mira Costa 5:30 5:30
256 Tyler Kikuno Torrance 5:30.1 5:30
257 Chase Kneller South 5:30.2 5:30
258 Kainoa Crow Mira Costa 5:30.3 5:30
259 Jonathan Aflalo Redondo Union 5:30.6 5:31
260 Ricardo Rodriguez St John Bosco 5:32.6 5:33
261 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 5:32.7 5:33
262 Ethan Hershman Redondo Union 5:32.8 5:33
263 Brandon Hamiton South 5:32.9 5:33
264 Hugo Osuna Jr West High School 5:33.5 5:34 67/97 67/97 1/1 5:37
(0:04)
5:49
(0:15)
5:37
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
265 Noah Holker Jr West High School 5:33.6 5:34 68/97 68/97 1/1 5:28 5:29 5:28
266 Justin Kim South 5:33.7 5:34
267 Tyler Bradford Torrance 5:33.9 5:34
268 Ethan Esperon Fr West High School 5:34.2 5:34 69/97 69/97 1/1 6:04
(0:30)
6:04
(0:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
269 Anthony Dipasquo Redondo Union 5:34.2 5:34
270 Samuel Chun North 5:34.7 5:35
271 Matt Peters South 5:35.2 5:35
272 Tyler Hiromoto Bishop Montgomery 5:35.5 5:36
273 Aiden Kubitz Mira Costa 5:35.7 5:36
274 Harold Horta Cuellar Fr West High School 5:35.9 5:36 70/97 70/97 1/1 7:03
(1:27)
7:03
(1:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
275 Andres Diaz Bishop Montgomery 5:36.8 5:37
276 Ian Kenneally Bishop Montgomery 5:36.9 5:37
277 Ezra Nam Torrance 5:36.9 5:37
278 Arvin Rod Palos Verdes 5:37.5 5:38
279 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West High School 5:38 5:38 71/97 71/97 1/1 5:58
(0:20)
6:06
(0:28)
5:58
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
280 Anthony Fisher South 5:38 5:38
281 Justin James Mira Costa 5:38.2 5:38
282 Frank Wong Fr West High School 5:38.2 5:38 72/97 72/97 1/1 5:59
(0:21)
5:59
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
283 Frank Captanis South 5:38.3 5:38
284 Conrad Benoy South 5:38.3 5:38
285 Michael Kowata Torrance 5:38.8 5:39
286 Koichi Inoue Torrance 5:38.9 5:39
287 Dylan Suzuki North 5:39.1 5:39
288 Timothy Tran So West High School 5:39.1 5:39 73/97 73/97 1/1 6:03
(0:24)
6:04
(0:25)
6:03
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
289 Mateo Perez Torrance 5:39.4 5:39
290 Chris Hankey South 5:39.6 5:40
291 Evan Sheardown Torrance 5:39.6 5:40
292 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 5:39.6 5:40
293 Matthew Simpson Torrance 5:39.7 5:40
294 Travis Yonekawa Torrance 5:39.9 5:40
295 David Wingard Palos Verdes 5:40.3 5:40
296 Cameron Greene Palos Verdes 5:40.9 5:41
297 Evan Kishaba North 5:41 5:41
298 John Miller Torrance 5:41.2 5:41
299 Danny Ma South 5:41.4 5:41
300 Ben Choi Fr West High School 5:41.7 5:42 74/97 74/97 1/1 6:06
(0:24)
6:06
(0:24)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
301 Collin Demersseman Redondo Union 5:41.7 5:42
302 Timothy Boughton Mira Costa 5:41.8 5:42
303 Ian Flores Redondo Union 5:42.3 5:42
304 Zacharia Ahmadi Palos Verdes 5:42.5 5:43
305 Tobey Valencia Torrance 5:43.4 5:43
306 Alejandro Sosa St John Bosco 5:44.8 5:45
307 Sean Ruskowski South 5:45.4 5:45
308 Jacob Perez St John Bosco 5:45.6 5:46
309 Jordan Andrade Torrance 5:45.8 5:46
310 Kunaal Menon Torrance 5:46.1 5:46
311 Ian Lopez So West High School 5:46.5 5:47 75/97 75/97 1/1 6:03
(0:17)
6:03
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
312 Jack Kagimoto So West High School 5:46.5 5:47 76/97 76/97 1/1 5:56
(0:09)
6:02
(0:16)
5:56
(0:09)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
313 Reynaldo Rivera Bishop Montgomery 5:46.6 5:47
314 Danish Tran North 5:46.9 5:47
315 Macarthur Decatrel Fr West High School 5:47.1 5:47 77/97 77/97 1/1 6:04
(0:17)
6:04
(0:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
316 Nicholas Soepadmo So West High School 5:47.1 5:47 78/97 78/97 1/1 5:59
(0:12)
6:28
(0:41)
5:59
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
317 Kazuki Atagi South 5:47.1 5:47
318 Keigo Morita Fr West High School 5:47.5 5:48 79/97 79/97 1/1 6:18
(0:31)
6:18
(0:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
319 Ari Silva Fr West High School 5:47.6 5:48 80/97 80/97 1/1 6:32
(0:45)
6:32
(0:45)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
320 Almonznane Jenkins Torrance 5:48 5:48
321 Jake Milam Palos Verdes 5:49.2 5:49
322 Jaden Croft Fr West High School 5:49.7 5:50 81/97 81/97 1/1 6:49
(0:59)
6:49
(0:59)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
323 Diego Lafuente South 5:49.7 5:50
324 Raphaël Chaumartin Fr West High School 5:49.8 5:50 82/97 82/97 1/1 6:47
(0:57)
6:47
(0:57)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
325 Clayton Eiland South 5:49.9 5:50
326 Muhammad Taha Fr West High School 5:51.3 5:51 83/97 83/97 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
327 Tommy Tran So West High School 5:51.3 5:51 84/97 84/97 1/1 5:54
(0:03)
6:22
(0:31)
5:54
(0:03)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
328 Will Nicles South 5:51.8 5:52
329 Brenden Dalziel Fr West High School 5:52 5:52 85/97 85/97 1/1 6:08
(0:16)
6:08
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
330 Uchenna Maduno Sr West High School 5:52.3 5:52 86/97 86/97 1/1 5:27 6:11
(0:19)
5:27 HEAK YEAH (LR)
331 Jacob Aguirre Torrance 5:52.4 5:52
332 Braden Dupee Mira Costa 5:53.3 5:53
333 Rome Santonil Torrance 5:53.3 5:53
334 Robert Shelton Fr West High School 5:55.7 5:56 87/97 87/97 1/1 6:17
(0:21)
6:17
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
335 Lucas Ishida Torrance 5:55.9 5:56
336 Jose Martinez North 5:56.3 5:56
337 Gabriel Qatto Redondo Union 5:56.6 5:57
338 Mustafa Darsot North 5:56.6 5:57
339 Riku Okubo North 5:57 5:57
340 Otto Schantz Mira Costa 5:57.5 5:58
341 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 5:57.7 5:58
342 Justin Hong Mira Costa 5:57.8 5:58
343 Theodore Dokmanovich Bishop Montgomery 5:57.8 5:58
344 Scott Johnson So West High School 5:57.9 5:58 88/97 88/97 1/1 6:05
(0:07)
6:36
(0:38)
6:05
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
345 Luke Rafijah Palos Verdes 5:58.3 5:58
346 Vincent Phan Torrance 5:59 5:59
347 Robert Vela Torrance 5:59.3 5:59
348 Daniel Taul South 6:00.2 6:00
349 Joseph O'connor Palos Verdes 6:01.7 6:02
350 Johnny Weldon Bishop Montgomery 6:03 6:03
351 Christopher Wallace Palos Verdes 6:03.7 6:04
352 Logan Hill Palos Verdes 6:03.9 6:04
353 Kai Gil South 6:04 6:04
354 David Rodriguez St John Bosco 6:04.2 6:04
355 Raiden Go-romero Fr West High School 6:04.6 6:05 89/97 89/97 1/1 7:34
(1:30)
7:34
(1:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
356 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West High School 6:05 6:05 90/97 90/97 1/1 6:36
(0:31)
6:36
(0:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
357 Nathan French South 6:05 6:05
358 Andrew Song Bishop Montgomery 6:05.2 6:05
359 Ven Almares Torrance 6:05.2 6:05
360 Andrew Bouffiou Redondo Union 6:05.5 6:06
361 Conan Erikson So West High School 6:05.8 6:06 91/97 91/97 1/1 6:23
(0:18)
6:25
(0:19)
6:23
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
362 Aiden Kennebeck St John Bosco 6:06 6:06
363 Russsel Gagajena Torrance 6:07.1 6:07
364 Justin Delarea Torrance 6:07.6 6:08
365 Jaiden Roe South 6:08.2 6:08
366 Shane Garrett Mira Costa 6:08.4 6:08
367 Michael Hollinger Mira Costa 6:08.5 6:09
368 Samuel (semin) Park South 6:08.9 6:09
369 John Kimble Mira Costa 6:09.6 6:10
370 Cole Quirarte Bishop Montgomery 6:09.6 6:10
371 Jack Weiss Mira Costa 6:09.8 6:10
372 Rene Diaz Bishop Montgomery 6:10.1 6:10
373 Kristian membribes Fr West High School 6:10.4 6:10 92/97 92/97 1/1 7:26
(1:16)
7:26
(1:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
374 Riki Fukayama South 6:10.7 6:11
375 Owen Chas Palos Verdes 6:10.7 6:11
376 Caleb Li South 6:12.2 6:12
377 Daniel Lee South 6:12.4 6:12
378 Sage Barron Redondo Union 6:12.8 6:13
379 Summit Sunampally So West High School 6:14.3 6:14 93/97 93/97 1/1 7:04
(0:50)
7:04
(0:50)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
380 Luke Spranza Bishop Montgomery 6:15.2 6:15
381 Evan Hughley South 6:15.8 6:16
382 James Cook Palos Verdes 6:17.1 6:17
383 Matthew Alvarez Torrance 6:17.5 6:18
384 Ian Crocker Torrance 6:19.5 6:20
385 Jack Birbeck Torrance 6:19.6 6:20
386 Andree Ayala Torrance 6:21.6 6:22
387 Ryan O'shaughnessy Bishop Montgomery 6:22.9 6:23
388 Lukas Foassis Torrance 6:23.2 6:23
389 Jacob Miller Torrance 6:24.7 6:25
390 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 6:25.3 6:25
391 Andrew Adame Torrance 6:25.4 6:25
392 Dean Cao North 6:26.2 6:26
393 Arshia Maleki Palos Verdes 6:27.1 6:27
394 Nicholas Reeder Torrance 6:27.3 6:27
395 Andrew Haneline Bishop Montgomery 6:31.4 6:31
396 Rushil Kumar South 6:31.9 6:32
397 Nathan Hidalgo Redondo Union 6:36.6 6:37
398 Ryan Foley Palos Verdes 6:38.8 6:39
399 Ethan Smith So West High School 6:39.4 6:39 94/97 94/97 1/1 7:09
(0:29)
7:41
(1:02)
7:09
(0:29)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
400 Severin Von stentzsch South 6:40 6:40
401 Troy Hwang South 6:41.7 6:42
402 Abhinav Atthota Fr West High School 6:46.1 6:46 95/97 95/97 1/1 8:31
(1:45)
7:37
(0:51)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
403 Jaden DeMedio So West High School 6:48.4 6:48 96/97 96/97 1/1
404 Nathan Penado Fr West High School 6:50.7 6:51 97/97 97/97 1/1
405 Andres Ramirez Torrance 7:14.9 7:15
406 Ellis Mcconaughy Palos Verdes 7:15.3 7:15
407 Jacob Miller Bishop Montgomery 7:27.7 7:28
408 Jack Chavez St John Bosco 9:15.9 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:13
22:42
4:32
4:32
61 William Atkinson
-
4:25
4:25
1
Thomas Velvin
-
4:32
4:32
10
Alexander Fiorito
-
4:33
4:33
13
Colin Beale
-
4:35
4:35
15
Aidan Velleca
-
4:37
4:37
22
Michael Carew
-
4:39
4:39
27
Caleb Hong
-
4:41
4:41
33
2 West High School
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:14
22:42
4:32
4:32
68 Jake Parker
Sr
4:25
4:25
2
Joshua Murray
Jr
4:26
4:26
3
Naoki Kasai
Jr
4:35
4:35
17
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
4:37
4:37
18
Ryan Chang
Jr
4:39
4:39
28
Jack Timko
Jr
4:39
4:39
30
Hayden Green
So
4:41
4:41
34
3 Redondo Union
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:13
22:48
4:34
4:34
81 Christoph Waligorski
-
4:27
4:27
4
Jackson Chambers
-
4:32
4:32
11
Daniel Lutz
-
4:33
4:33
12
Trevor Blum
-
4:38
4:38
23
Joshua Goldstein
-
4:39
4:39
31
Jacob Hernandez
-
4:40
4:40
32
David Delatorre
-
4:49
4:49
51
4 Palos Verdes
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:08
22:57
4:35
4:35
92 Jon Ward
-
4:31
4:31
7
Matthew Smalling
-
4:34
4:34
14
Frankie Reid
-
4:35
4:35
16
Matthew Wilhem
-
4:38
4:38
26
Sebastian Delgado
-
4:39
4:39
29
Will Kirk
-
4:45
4:45
41
Collin Lantz
-
4:46
4:46
43
5 St John Bosco
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:14
23:04
4:37
4:37
109 Alex Frias
-
4:29
4:29
5
Jt Mccoy
-
4:37
4:37
20
Daniel Covarrubias
-
4:37
4:37
21
Chris Chavez
-
4:38
4:38
25
Gabe Cordova
-
4:43
4:43
38
Nick Alvarez
-
4:49
4:49
50
Riley Milligan
-
4:51
4:51
55
6 San Pedro
5-3-2-6-6
Gap: 0:19
23:11
4:38
4:38
125 Andrew Maldonado
-
4:31
4:31
6
Max Arroyo
-
4:31
4:31
8
Finley Kircher
-
4:32
4:32
9
Jeremy Flores
-
4:49
4:49
49
Andy Duran
-
4:50
4:50
53
Ben Behar
-
4:52
4:52
58
Luis Sandoval
-
4:52
4:52
59
7 Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:07
23:24
4:41
4:41
166 Daniel Dorantes
-
4:37
4:37
19
Gil Bothwell
-
4:41
4:41
35
Vinz wendell Dejesus
-
4:41
4:41
36
Jake Martin
-
4:41
4:41
37
Nicholas Probst
-
4:44
4:44
39
Farris Munawar
-
4:45
4:45
40
Alex Anderson
-
4:48
4:48
48
8 South
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:11
23:47
4:45
4:45
210 Cole Peters
-
4:38
4:38
24
Yusei Fujikura
-
4:46
4:46
42
Robert Martinez
-
4:47
4:47
45
Casey Spencer
-
4:47
4:47
47
Ethan Falconer
-
4:49
4:49
52
Nicholas Meyer
-
4:52
4:52
57
Connor Goldstein
-
4:52
4:52
60
9 North
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:14
24:17
4:51
4:51
271 William Banta
-
4:46
4:46
44
Seth Potter
-
4:47
4:47
46
Mateo Arreygue
-
4:51
4:51
56
Jefferson Duong
-
4:54
4:54
62
Koa Higa
-
5:00
5:00
63
Edwin Lopez
-
5:04
5:04
65
Jerecho Kato
-
5:04
5:04
66
10 Bishop Montgomery
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:17
24:57
4:59
4:59
314 Ethan Trask
-
4:50
4:50
54
Ryan Yearley
-
4:53
4:53
61
Connor Bevan
-
5:01
5:01
64
Davide Ciuffoli
-
5:06
5:06
67
Drake Mckechnie
-
5:07
5:07
68
William Tennant
-
5:14
5:14
69
Mauricio Rosales
-
5:15
5:15
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
23:38
4:44
4:44
36 Michael Carew
-
4:39
4:39
1
Caleb Hong
-
4:41
4:41
4
Cole Konis
-
4:45
4:45
7
Blake Hampton
-
4:46
4:46
10
Harrison Sanders
-
4:48
4:48
14
Max Levin
-
4:51
4:51
23
Ethan Silagan
-
4:51
4:51
26
2 West High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
23:37
4:43
4:43
40 Jack Timko
Jr
4:39
4:39
2
Hayden Green
So
4:41
4:41
5
Conor Gibson
So
4:42
4:42
6
Shota Shimizu
Jr
4:47
4:47
12
Matthew Frey
So
4:48
4:48
15
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
4:50
4:50
20
Yudai Shimizu
Fr
4:50
4:50
22
3 Torrance
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
24:05
4:49
4:49
95 Farris Munawar
-
4:45
4:45
8
Alex Anderson
-
4:48
4:48
13
Malakai Mora
-
4:49
4:49
18
Joseph Rynski
-
4:50
4:50
21
Ray Onodera
-
4:54
4:54
35
Solato Nakagawa
-
4:54
4:54
37
Anthony Gil
-
4:55
4:55
39
4 Redondo Union
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 0:12
24:03
4:49
4:49
100 Jacob Hernandez
-
4:40
4:40
3
David Delatorre
-
4:49
4:49
17
Joseph Barravecchio
-
4:51
4:51
24
George Gianoukakis
-
4:51
4:51
27
Ryder Want
-
4:52
4:52
29
Harry Lonsdale
-
4:52
4:52
30
Nathanel Gries
-
4:53
4:53
32
5 Palos Verdes
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 0:09
24:08
4:50
4:50
111 Will Kirk
-
4:45
4:45
9
Collin Lantz
-
4:46
4:46
11
Owen Ladinig
-
4:49
4:49
19
Tor Gasteiger
-
4:53
4:53
34
Matthew Farnsworth
-
4:54
4:54
38
Fin Kehrli
-
4:56
4:56
40
Max Mendel
-
4:58
4:58
43
6 South
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:06
24:32
4:54
4:54
178 Nicholas Meyer
-
4:52
4:52
28
Connor Goldstein
-
4:52
4:52
31
Alex Kano
-
4:54
4:54
36
Luffy Saito
-
4:57
4:57
41
Lamar Kirk
-
4:58
4:58
42
Andrew Nunley
-
4:59
4:59
44
Cruz Jasso
-
5:06
5:06
48
7 St John Bosco
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 0:27
24:56
4:59
4:59
180 Nick Alvarez
-
4:49
4:49
16
Riley Milligan
-
4:51
4:51
25
Andrew Serrano
-
4:53
4:53
33
Robert Hernandez
-
5:08
5:08
50
Aaron Sanchez
-
5:16
5:16
56
Raymond Ruvalcalba
-
5:22
5:22
58
Ricardo Rodriguez
-
5:33
5:33
59
8 North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:04
25:30
5:06
5:06
238 Edwin Lopez
-
5:04
5:04
45
Jerecho Kato
-
5:04
5:04
46
Julio Constantino
-
5:06
5:06
47
Abdulsamad Bholat
-
5:08
5:08
49
Ryan Miyata
-
5:09
5:09
51
Kaleo Astorga
-
5:09
5:09
52
Hiroki Sasada
-
5:15
5:15
55
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:23
27:01
5:24
5:24
285 William Tennant
-
5:14
5:14
53
Mauricio Rosales
-
5:15
5:15
54
Sebastian Linan
-
5:20
5:20
57
Tyler Hiromoto
-
5:36
5:36
60
Andres Diaz
-
5:37
5:37
61
Ian Kenneally
-
5:37
5:37
62
Reynaldo Rivera
-
5:47
5:47
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:13
4:51
4:51
17 Matthew Nguyen
Sr
4:50
4:50
1
Yudai Shimizu
Fr
4:50
4:50
2
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
4:51
4:51
3
Matthew Lee
Jr
4:51
4:51
4
Nick Russo
Sr
4:51
4:51
7
Gota Okawa
So
4:52
4:52
8
Stephen Hansen
Jr
4:53
4:53
11
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
24:29
4:54
4:54
62 Max Levin
-
4:51
4:51
5
Ethan Silagan
-
4:51
4:51
6
Faris Succari
-
4:54
4:54
14
Kai Graham
-
4:55
4:55
17
Andrew Martin
-
4:57
4:57
20
Hatcher Johnson
-
5:00
5:00
26
Jonathan Graves
-
5:06
5:06
32
3 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:04
24:29
4:54
4:54
65 Harry Lonsdale
-
4:52
4:52
9
Nathanel Gries
-
4:53
4:53
10
James Kobel
-
4:54
4:54
12
Caden Vandermeulen
-
4:55
4:55
15
Colin Mccarthy
-
4:56
4:56
19
Baron Baker
-
4:58
4:58
21
Daniel Korfist
-
4:59
4:59
24
4 Palos Verdes
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:08
24:57
4:59
4:59
120 Fin Kehrli
-
4:56
4:56
18
Max Mendel
-
4:58
4:58
22
Hunter Dunlavey
-
4:59
4:59
23
Jake Typrowicz
-
5:01
5:01
27
Adam Demoner
-
5:03
5:03
30
Trent Swenson
-
5:03
5:03
31
Clark Michel
-
5:09
5:09
36
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
25:00
5:00
5:00
120 Solato Nakagawa
-
4:54
4:54
13
Anthony Gil
-
4:55
4:55
16
Michael Welsome
-
5:01
5:01
28
Jacob Fuentes
-
5:02
5:02
29
Jason Saruwatari
-
5:08
5:08
34
Mark Wisman
-
5:09
5:09
35
Joey Anaya
-
5:09
5:09
38
6 South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
25:44
5:09
5:09
180 Andrew Nunley
-
4:59
4:59
25
Cruz Jasso
-
5:06
5:06
33
Yuto Tamada
-
5:10
5:10
39
Luke Cho
-
5:13
5:13
40
Shinn Hayasaka
-
5:15
5:15
43
Nicholas Marino
-
5:16
5:16
44
Nathan Wong
-
5:19
5:19
48
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:08
26:14
5:15
5:15
211 Kaleo Astorga
-
5:09
5:09
37
Hiroki Sasada
-
5:15
5:15
41
Julian Snow
-
5:15
5:15
42
Derrick Nghe
-
5:17
5:17
45
Evan Ito
-
5:17
5:17
46
Dana Mato
-
5:18
5:18
47
Joshua Carrillo
-
5:20
5:20
49
8 St John Bosco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
28:30
5:42
5:42
266 Raymond Ruvalcalba
-
5:22
5:22
50
Ricardo Rodriguez
-
5:33
5:33
51
Alejandro Sosa
-
5:45
5:45
53
Jacob Perez
-
5:46
5:46
54
David Rodriguez
-
6:04
6:04
58
Aiden Kennebeck
-
6:06
6:06
60
Jack Chavez
-
9:16
9:16
63
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:28
29:30
5:54
5:54
279 Ian Kenneally
-
5:37
5:37
52
Reynaldo Rivera
-
5:47
5:47
55
Theodore Dokmanovich
-
5:58
5:58
56
Johnny Weldon
-
6:03
6:03
57
Andrew Song
-
6:05
6:05
59
Cole Quirarte
-
6:10
6:10
61
Rene Diaz
-
6:10
6:10
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
24:25
4:53
4:53
15 Gota Okawa
So
4:52
4:52
1
Stephen Hansen
Jr
4:53
4:53
2
Jake Herrera
Jr
4:53
4:53
3
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
4:53
4:53
4
Evan Gibson
So
4:55
4:55
5
Carlo Aguila
Sr
4:55
4:55
6
Brian KIM
Jr
4:56
4:56
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:02
24:55
4:59
4:59
50 Baron Baker
-
4:58
4:58
8
Daniel Korfist
-
4:59
4:59
9
Alexander Cull
-
4:59
4:59
10
Aaron Thomas
-
5:00
5:00
11
Daniel Aguilar
-
5:00
5:00
12
Nike Broughton
-
5:00
5:00
14
Nicholas Alejo
-
5:02
5:02
15
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
25:26
5:05
5:05
87 Hatcher Johnson
-
5:00
5:00
13
Jonathan Graves
-
5:06
5:06
17
Jonathan Qi
-
5:06
5:06
18
Alexander Bailey
-
5:07
5:07
19
Nolan Parker
-
5:09
5:09
20
Jude Graham
-
5:13
5:13
26
Sean Alliegro
-
5:13
5:13
27
4 Torrance
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:05
25:56
5:11
5:11
125 Mark Wisman
-
5:09
5:09
21
Joey Anaya
-
5:09
5:09
23
Kyle Mukogawa
-
5:11
5:11
24
Matthew Anaya
-
5:13
5:13
28
Alejandro Beltran
-
5:14
5:14
29
Rafael Abalos
-
5:14
5:14
30
Shiro Endo
-
5:15
5:15
31
5 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:20
26:06
5:13
5:13
136 Trent Swenson
-
5:03
5:03
16
Clark Michel
-
5:09
5:09
22
Jack Laplant
-
5:11
5:11
25
William Welsh
-
5:19
5:19
34
Marco Boardman
-
5:24
5:24
39
Sean Conlon
-
5:29
5:29
45
Arvin Rod
-
5:38
5:38
47
6 South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:11
26:46
5:21
5:21
183 Nicholas Marino
-
5:16
5:16
32
Nathan Wong
-
5:19
5:19
35
Matthew Long
-
5:22
5:22
37
Mateo Benitez-santiago
-
5:22
5:22
38
William Woolen
-
5:26
5:26
41
Danny Tokeshi
-
5:27
5:27
43
Alex Forman
-
5:28
5:28
44
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:17
27:03
5:25
5:25
197 Dana Mato
-
5:18
5:18
33
Joshua Carrillo
-
5:20
5:20
36
Dennis Kim
-
5:24
5:24
40
Ryan Endo
-
5:27
5:27
42
Samuel Chun
-
5:35
5:35
46
Dylan Suzuki
-
5:39
5:39
48
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
5:40
5:40
49
8 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:22
31:29
6:18
6:18
260 Cole Quirarte
-
6:10
6:10
50
Rene Diaz
-
6:10
6:10
51
Luke Spranza
-
6:15
6:15
52
Ryan O'shaughnessy
-
6:23
6:23
53
Andrew Haneline
-
6:31
6:31
54
Jacob Miller
-
7:28
7:28
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:40
4:56
4:56
15 Carlo Aguila
Sr
4:55
4:55
1
Brian KIM
Jr
4:56
4:56
2
Steven Ha
Jr
4:56
4:56
3
Garrett Ritchey
So
4:56
4:56
4
Ryoma Kozaki
So
4:57
4:57
5
Kai Smith
So
4:57
4:57
6
Justin Matsui
Jr
4:59
4:59
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
25:12
5:02
5:02
50 Nike Broughton
-
5:00
5:00
8
Nicholas Alejo
-
5:02
5:02
9
Lucas Livingston
-
5:02
5:02
10
Jacob Dick
-
5:03
5:03
11
Justin Prupas
-
5:05
5:05
12
Zachary Fleming
-
5:05
5:05
13
Ethan Poladian
-
5:06
5:06
14
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
26:20
5:16
5:16
90 Jude Graham
-
5:13
5:13
15
Sean Alliegro
-
5:13
5:13
16
Dylan Pell
-
5:15
5:15
18
Adam Muwakki
-
5:19
5:19
20
Jacob Lewin
-
5:21
5:21
21
Sigurd Thune
-
5:21
5:21
22
William Beck
-
5:26
5:26
24
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
26:59
5:24
5:24
124 Rafael Abalos
-
5:14
5:14
17
Shiro Endo
-
5:15
5:15
19
Landon Huang
-
5:26
5:26
23
Tyler Kikuno
-
5:30
5:30
31
Tyler Bradford
-
5:34
5:34
34
Ezra Nam
-
5:37
5:37
35
Michael Kowata
-
5:39
5:39
37
5 South
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
27:23
5:29
5:29
137 Danny Tokeshi
-
5:27
5:27
25
Alex Forman
-
5:28
5:28
26
Josh Sandkulla
-
5:29
5:29
27
Connor Yin
-
5:29
5:29
29
Dominic Marino
-
5:30
5:30
30
Chase Kneller
-
5:30
5:30
32
Brandon Hamiton
-
5:33
5:33
33
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
28:10
5:38
5:38
188 Sean Conlon
-
5:29
5:29
28
Arvin Rod
-
5:38
5:38
36
David Wingard
-
5:40
5:40
40
Cameron Greene
-
5:41
5:41
41
Zacharia Ahmadi
-
5:43
5:43
43
Jake Milam
-
5:49
5:49
45
Luke Rafijah
-
5:58
5:58
49
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:17
28:43
5:45
5:45
209 Dylan Suzuki
-
5:39
5:39
38
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
5:40
5:40
39
Evan Kishaba
-
5:41
5:41
42
Danish Tran
-
5:47
5:47
44
Jose Martinez
-
5:56
5:56
46
Mustafa Darsot
-
5:57
5:57
47
Riku Okubo
-
5:57
5:57
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:54
4:59
4:59
15 Kai Smith
So
4:57
4:57
1
Justin Matsui
Jr
4:59
4:59
2
Patrick Han
Jr
4:59
4:59
3
Troy Carpenter
So
4:59
4:59
4
Takumi Sugita
Sr
4:59
4:59
5
John Blais Jr
So
5:01
5:01
6
Jacob Moutes
Fr
5:01
5:01
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:03
25:33
5:07
5:07
50 Zachary Fleming
-
5:05
5:05
8
Ethan Poladian
-
5:06
5:06
9
Jack Humphrey
-
5:06
5:06
10
Isaiah Wick
-
5:08
5:08
11
Farhan Tariq
-
5:08
5:08
12
Carter Dimesa
-
5:10
5:10
13
Jake Spangler
-
5:10
5:10
14
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
27:16
5:27
5:27
85 Sigurd Thune
-
5:21
5:21
15
William Beck
-
5:26
5:26
16
Connor Flynn
-
5:29
5:29
17
Kyle Fukumoto
-
5:30
5:30
18
James Haynes
-
5:30
5:30
19
Kainoa Crow
-
5:30
5:30
21
Ryan Lewis
-
5:33
5:33
22
4 South
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:08
27:50
5:34
5:34
119 Chase Kneller
-
5:30
5:30
20
Brandon Hamiton
-
5:33
5:33
23
Justin Kim
-
5:34
5:34
24
Matt Peters
-
5:35
5:35
25
Anthony Fisher
-
5:38
5:38
27
Frank Captanis
-
5:38
5:38
28
Conrad Benoy
-
5:38
5:38
29
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
28:14
5:39
5:39
152 Ezra Nam
-
5:37
5:37
26
Michael Kowata
-
5:39
5:39
30
Koichi Inoue
-
5:39
5:39
31
Mateo Perez
-
5:39
5:39
32
Evan Sheardown
-
5:40
5:40
33
Matthew Simpson
-
5:40
5:40
34
Travis Yonekawa
-
5:40
5:40
35
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
29:57
5:59
5:59
190 Jake Milam
-
5:49
5:49
36
Luke Rafijah
-
5:58
5:58
37
Joseph O'connor
-
6:02
6:02
38
Christopher Wallace
-
6:04
6:04
39
Logan Hill
-
6:04
6:04
40
Owen Chas
-
6:11
6:11
41
James Cook
-
6:17
6:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
25:08
5:02
5:02
15 John Blais Jr
So
5:01
5:01
1
Jacob Moutes
Fr
5:01
5:01
2
Ray Heinonen
So
5:02
5:02
3
Rocco Cabanday
Fr
5:02
5:02
4
Justin Han
So
5:02
5:02
5
Thomas Meehan
Jr
5:03
5:03
6
Aidan Crofton
Jr
5:04
5:04
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:03
25:56
5:11
5:11
50 Carter Dimesa
-
5:10
5:10
8
Jake Spangler
-
5:10
5:10
9
Dylan Thomas
-
5:11
5:11
10
Dante Trudo
-
5:11
5:11
11
Michael Arellano
-
5:13
5:13
12
Isaac Flaherty
-
5:14
5:14
13
Kevin Nguyen
-
5:18
5:18
14
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
27:59
5:36
5:36
92 Kainoa Crow
-
5:30
5:30
15
Ryan Lewis
-
5:33
5:33
16
Aiden Kubitz
-
5:36
5:36
17
Justin James
-
5:38
5:38
18
Timothy Boughton
-
5:42
5:42
26
Braden Dupee
-
5:53
5:53
34
Otto Schantz
-
5:58
5:58
35
4 South
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:07
28:23
5:41
5:41
113 Frank Captanis
-
5:38
5:38
19
Conrad Benoy
-
5:38
5:38
20
Chris Hankey
-
5:40
5:40
21
Danny Ma
-
5:41
5:41
25
Sean Ruskowski
-
5:45
5:45
28
Kazuki Atagi
-
5:47
5:47
31
Diego Lafuente
-
5:50
5:50
33
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:06
28:30
5:42
5:42
125 Matthew Simpson
-
5:40
5:40
22
Travis Yonekawa
-
5:40
5:40
23
John Miller
-
5:41
5:41
24
Tobey Valencia
-
5:43
5:43
27
Jordan Andrade
-
5:46
5:46
29
Kunaal Menon
-
5:46
5:46
30
Almonznane Jenkins
-
5:48
5:48
32
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
32:49
6:34
6:34
190 Owen Chas
-
6:11
6:11
36
James Cook
-
6:17
6:17
37
Arshia Maleki
-
6:27
6:27
38
Ryan Foley
-
6:39
6:39
39
Ellis Mcconaughy
-
7:15
7:15
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
25:21
5:04
5:04
15 Thomas Meehan
Jr
5:03
5:03
1
Aidan Crofton
Jr
5:04
5:04
2
Tyler Vo
So
5:04
5:04
3
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
5:05
5:05
4
Matthew Kim
So
5:06
5:06
5
Navier Quezada
Fr
5:06
5:06
6
Jason Lee
Sr
5:06
5:06
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
26:33
5:19
5:19
50 Isaac Flaherty
-
5:14
5:14
8
Kevin Nguyen
-
5:18
5:18
9
Lucas Verduzco
-
5:19
5:19
10
Lorenzo Canosa-carr
-
5:21
5:21
11
Matthew Hirokawa
-
5:22
5:22
12
Jose Montano
-
5:23
5:23
13
Ryan Aflalo
-
5:23
5:23
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:10
29:16
5:51
5:51
100 Kunaal Menon
-
5:46
5:46
15
Almonznane Jenkins
-
5:48
5:48
17
Jacob Aguirre
-
5:52
5:52
21
Rome Santonil
-
5:53
5:53
23
Lucas Ishida
-
5:56
5:56
24
Nicholas Martinez
-
5:58
5:58
26
Vincent Phan
-
5:59
5:59
28
4 South
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:13
29:19
5:52
5:52
102 Kazuki Atagi
-
5:47
5:47
16
Diego Lafuente
-
5:50
5:50
18
Clayton Eiland
-
5:50
5:50
19
Will Nicles
-
5:52
5:52
20
Daniel Taul
-
6:00
6:00
29
Kai Gil
-
6:04
6:04
30
Nathan French
-
6:05
6:05
31
5 Mira Costa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
30:06
6:01
6:01
139 Braden Dupee
-
5:53
5:53
22
Otto Schantz
-
5:58
5:58
25
Justin Hong
-
5:58
5:58
27
Shane Garrett
-
6:08
6:08
32
Michael Hollinger
-
6:09
6:09
33
John Kimble
-
6:10
6:10
34
Jack Weiss
-
6:10
6:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
25:30
5:06
5:06
15 Navier Quezada
Fr
5:06
5:06
1
Jason Lee
Sr
5:06
5:06
2
Angus Shen
So
5:06
5:06
3
Vincent Corona
So
5:06
5:06
4
Jacob Lee
Jr
5:07
5:07
5
Blake Pastrana
So
5:09
5:09
6
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
5:15
5:15
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
27:08
5:26
5:26
50 Jose Montano
-
5:23
5:23
8
Ryan Aflalo
-
5:23
5:23
9
Zane Hodge
-
5:25
5:25
10
Christopher Cisneros
-
5:28
5:28
11
Joshua Torrellas
-
5:29
5:29
12
Jonathan Aflalo
-
5:31
5:31
13
Ethan Hershman
-
5:33
5:33
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
30:08
6:02
6:02
89 Nicholas Martinez
-
5:58
5:58
15
Vincent Phan
-
5:59
5:59
16
Robert Vela
-
5:59
5:59
17
Ven Almares
-
6:05
6:05
20
Russsel Gagajena
-
6:07
6:07
21
Justin Delarea
-
6:08
6:08
22
Matthew Alvarez
-
6:18
6:18
28
4 South
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:07
30:37
6:07
6:07
109 Kai Gil
-
6:04
6:04
18
Nathan French
-
6:05
6:05
19
Jaiden Roe
-
6:08
6:08
23
Samuel (semin) Park
-
6:09
6:09
24
Riki Fukayama
-
6:11
6:11
25
Caleb Li
-
6:12
6:12
26
Daniel Lee
-
6:12
6:12
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
26:12
5:14
5:14
15 Blake Pastrana
So
5:09
5:09
1
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
5:15
5:15
2
Mark Georgy
Fr
5:15
5:15
3
Nicholas Villongco
So
5:16
5:16
4
Dylan Newmeyer
So
5:18
5:18
5
Cameron Rosales
Fr
5:18
5:18
6
Samuel Kim
Sr
5:19
5:19
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
28:02
5:36
5:36
50 Jonathan Aflalo
-
5:31
5:31
8
Ethan Hershman
-
5:33
5:33
9
Anthony Dipasquo
-
5:34
5:34
10
Collin Demersseman
-
5:42
5:42
11
Ian Flores
-
5:42
5:42
12
Gabriel Qatto
-
5:57
5:57
13
Andrew Bouffiou
-
6:06
6:06
14
3 Torrance
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:14
31:26
6:17
6:17
97 Justin Delarea
-
6:08
6:08
15
Matthew Alvarez
-
6:18
6:18
19
Ian Crocker
-
6:20
6:20
20
Jack Birbeck
-
6:20
6:20
21
Andree Ayala
-
6:22
6:22
22
Lukas Foassis
-
6:23
6:23
23
Jacob Miller
-
6:25
6:25
24
4 South
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:28
31:52
6:22
6:22
102 Caleb Li
-
6:12
6:12
16
Daniel Lee
-
6:12
6:12
17
Evan Hughley
-
6:16
6:16
18
Rushil Kumar
-
6:32
6:32
25
Severin Von stentzsch
-
6:40
6:40
26
Troy Hwang
-
6:42
6:42
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
26:35
5:19
5:19
15 Cameron Rosales
Fr
5:18
5:18
1
Samuel Kim
Sr
5:19
5:19
2
Aaron Liu
Fr
5:19
5:19
3
Ian Murray
Fr
5:20
5:20
4
Dominic Disloquez
Fr
5:20
5:20
5
Ben Arrata
Fr
5:21
5:21
6
Orie Piken
So
5:21
5:21
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
32:06
6:25
6:25
50 Lukas Foassis
-
6:23
6:23
8
Jacob Miller
-
6:25
6:25
9
Mathieu Ishida
-
6:25
6:25
10
Andrew Adame
-
6:25
6:25
11
Nicholas Reeder
-
6:27
6:27
12
Andres Ramirez
-
7:15
7:15
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
26:47
5:21
5:21
15 Ben Arrata
Fr
5:21
5:21
1
Orie Piken
So
5:21
5:21
2
Kevin Han
Fr
5:21
5:21
3
Griffin Esperon
Fr
5:22
5:22
4
Seto Kawate
Fr
5:22
5:22
5
Edward Fu
Jr
5:22
5:22
6
Whit Eckert
Sr
5:23
5:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
27:01
5:24
5:24
15 Edward Fu
Jr
5:22
5:22
1
Whit Eckert
Sr
5:23
5:23
2
Vardhit Veeramachaneni
So
5:23
5:23
3
Abid Miah
So
5:26
5:26
4
Matthew Fehr
So
5:27
5:27
5
Justus Downing
So
5:29
5:29
6
Hugo Osuna
Jr
5:34
5:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
27:47
5:33
5:33
15 Justus Downing
So
5:29
5:29
1
Hugo Osuna
Jr
5:34
5:34
2
Noah Holker
Jr
5:34
5:34
3
Ethan Esperon
Fr
5:34
5:34
4
Harold Horta Cuellar
Fr
5:36
5:36
5
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Jr
5:38
5:38
6
Frank Wong
Fr
5:38
5:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
28:24
5:41
5:41
15 Ryan Sarabakhsh
Jr
5:38
5:38
1
Frank Wong
Fr
5:38
5:38
2
Timothy Tran
So
5:39
5:39
3
Ben Choi
Fr
5:42
5:42
4
Ian Lopez
So
5:47
5:47
5
Jack Kagimoto
So
5:47
5:47
6
Macarthur Decatrel
Fr
5:47
5:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
28:56
5:47
5:47
15 Jack Kagimoto
So
5:47
5:47
1
Macarthur Decatrel
Fr
5:47
5:47
2
Nicholas Soepadmo
So
5:47
5:47
3
Keigo Morita
Fr
5:48
5:48
4
Ari Silva
Fr
5:48
5:48
5
Jaden Croft
Fr
5:50
5:50
6
Raphaël Chaumartin
Fr
5:50
5:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
29:14
5:51
5:51
15 Jaden Croft
Fr
5:50
5:50
1
Raphaël Chaumartin
Fr
5:50
5:50
2
Muhammad Taha
Fr
5:51
5:51
3
Tommy Tran
So
5:51
5:51
4
Brenden Dalziel
Fr
5:52
5:52
5
Uchenna Maduno
Sr
5:52
5:52
6
Robert Shelton
Fr
5:56
5:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 18th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
29:56
5:59
5:59
15 Uchenna Maduno
Sr
5:52
5:52
1
Robert Shelton
Fr
5:56
5:56
2
Scott Johnson
So
5:58
5:58
3
Raiden Go-romero
Fr
6:05
6:05
4
Kaushik Saravanan
Fr
6:05
6:05
5
Conan Erikson
So
6:06
6:06
6
Kristian membribes
Fr
6:10
6:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 19th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
31:56
6:23
6:23
15 Conan Erikson
So
6:06
6:06
1
Kristian membribes
Fr
6:10
6:10
2
Summit Sunampally
So
6:14
6:14
3
Ethan Smith
So
6:39
6:39
4
Abhinav Atthota
Fr
6:46
6:46
5
Jaden DeMedio
So
6:48
6:48
6
Nathan Penado
Fr
6:51
6:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.