West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at West HS, Torrance on 10/16/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Krumwiede | Sr | JV | 25:35.7 | 8:32 | 3 | 66/86 | 27/28 | 34/35 | 1/2 | 23:19.4 | 23:19.4 | 22:32 | ||
Alexandra Luna | Jr | JV | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | 3 | 26/86 | 11/28 | 18/35 | 2/3 | 26:18 (3:35,13.6) |
26:18 (3:35,13.6) |
22:48 (0:05,0.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrea Luna | Jr | JV | 24:20.5 | 8:07 | 3 | 51/86 | 20/28 | 27/35 | 2/2 | 26:21.6 (2:01,7.7) |
26:21.6 (2:01,7.7) |
24:41 (0:21,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Annabel Carpenter | Fr | JV | 23:46.3 | 7:55 | 3 | 40/86 | 15/28 | 22/35 | 2/2 | 23:28 | ||||
Dasuni Bopage | So | JV | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | 3 | 58/86 | 24/28 | 31/35 | 1/2 | 25:21.9 (0:34,2.3) |
25:21.9 (0:34,2.3) |
23:26 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Emma Crump | Jr | JV | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | 3 | 24/86 | 10/28 | 17/35 | 2/3 | 21:22.8 | 21:22.8 | 20:57 | ||
Erin Schneider | So | JV | 30:44.4 | 10:15 | 3 | 84/86 | 28/28 | 35/35 | 2/2 | 29:50 | ||||
Gabriela Nieraeth | Fr | JV | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | 3 | 10/86 | 4/28 | 11/35 | 2/4 | 21:24 | ||||
Hailey Bunch | Jr | JV | 23:40.3 | 7:53 | 3 | 36/86 | 14/28 | 21/35 | 2/2 | 23:06.9 | 23:06.9 | 21:43 | ||
Isabella Torres | Sr | JV | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | 3 | 61/86 | 25/28 | 32/35 | 1/2 | 23:50 | ||||
Jade Cason | Jr | V | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 1/4 | 21:58.8 (2:52,13.0) |
21:58.8 (2:52,13.0) |
19:13 (0:06,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kayla Dadivas | Fr | JV | 23:50.3 | 7:57 | 3 | 41/86 | 16/28 | 23/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Kayla Millican | So | JV | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | 3 | 23/86 | 9/28 | 16/35 | 2/4 | 21:15.6 | 21:15.6 | 21:16 | ||
Konatsu Nagashima | Jr | JV | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | 3 | 7/86 | 3/28 | 10/35 | 2/4 | 21:37.3 (0:14,1.1) |
21:37.3 (0:14,1.1) |
21:00 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Lauren Yoon | Jr | JV | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | 3 | 21/86 | 7/28 | 14/35 | 2/4 | 20:35 | ||||
Leila Ikeda | Sr | JV | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | 3 | 12/86 | 5/28 | 12/35 | 2/4 | 21:12 | ||||
Lily Ball | So | V | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 5/28 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 2/4 | 21:27.1 (2:36,12.1) |
21:27.1 (2:36,12.1) |
18:48 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Lindsey Park | So | V | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 4/28 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 3/4 | 19:44.1 (0:55,4.7) |
19:44.1 (0:55,4.7) |
18:24 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Madeline Brown | Jr | JV | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | 3 | 3/86 | 1/28 | 8/35 | 2/4 | 21:49 (1:28,6.7) |
21:49 (1:28,6.7) |
20:44 (0:23,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Madelyn Webster | So | V | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 16/28 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 1/4 | 23:04.8 (3:24,14.7) |
23:04.8 (3:24,14.7) |
19:53 (0:12,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mae Trice | Sr | V | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 7/28 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 1/4 | 21:03.7 (2:08,10.1) |
21:03.7 (2:08,10.1) |
18:58 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Makena Young | Jr | V | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 14/28 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 1/4 | 19:38 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
May Marsh | So | JV | 25:18 | 8:26 | 3 | 62/86 | 26/28 | 33/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Maya Chou | Fr | JV | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | 3 | 53/86 | 22/28 | 29/35 | 1/2 | 24:27 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Maya Noda | So | JV | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | 3 | 22/86 | 8/28 | 15/35 | 2/4 | 22:21 | ||||
Nadia Goiset | Jr | JV | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | 3 | 35/86 | 13/28 | 20/35 | 2/2 | 21:16.6 | 21:16.6 | 20:47 | ||
Natalia Torres | Fr | JV | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | 3 | 42/86 | 17/28 | 24/35 | 2/2 | 24:28 (0:30,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noah Russo | Fr | JV | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | 3 | 44/86 | 19/28 | 26/35 | 1/2 | 24:15 (0:15,1.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Olivia Crump | Jr | V | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 20/28 | 7/7 | 7/35 | 1/3 | 21:01.2 (0:56,4.5) |
21:01.2 (0:56,4.5) |
20:09 (0:04,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pamela Lopez | Fr | JV | 24:42.2 | 8:14 | 3 | 57/86 | 23/28 | 30/35 | 1/2 | 23:30 | ||||
Reese Martinez | Fr | JV | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | 3 | 52/86 | 21/28 | 28/35 | 1/2 | 24:27 (0:05,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Sarah Sarang | So | JV | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | 3 | 43/86 | 18/28 | 25/35 | 1/2 | 22:51 | ||||
Sidney Hinks | Fr | JV | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | 3 | 20/86 | 6/28 | 13/35 | 2/4 | 22:22 | ||||
Sophia Rabang | Fr | JV | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | 3 | 6/86 | 2/28 | 9/35 | 2/4 | 20:37 | ||||
Taylor Gulbrandson | Fr | JV | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | 3 | 33/86 | 12/28 | 19/35 | 2/2 | 22:26 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 95:21 0:49 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:16 | 6:33 | 38 | 6:21 | 98:56 (3:35,3.6) |
96:23 (1:02,1.1%) |
91:29 96:37 |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, SDTR) | Lindsey Park (4), Lily Ball (5), Mae Trice (7), Jade Cason (8), Makena Young (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 106:03 1:15 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:47 | 7:12 | 38 | 6:56 | 105:45 | 105:14 | 100:44 102:35 |
Madeline Brown (3), Sophia Rabang (6), Konatsu Nagashima (7), Gabriela Nieraeth (10), Leila Ikeda (12) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 112:22 0:10 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:28 | 7:31 | 50 | 7:16 | 107:55 | 107:55 | 106:35 111:10 |
Sidney Hinks (8), Lauren Yoon (9), Maya Noda (10), Kayla Millican (11), Emma Crump (12) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 117:13 1:04 |
3 | 7:49 | 7:34 | 7:55 | 41 | 7:35 | 112:45 | 110:57 | 110:07 | Alexandra Luna (3), Taylor Gulbrandson (7), Nadia Goiset (9), Hailey Bunch (10), Annabel Carpenter (12) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 120:09 0:30 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:57 | 8:07 | 28 | 7:59 | 123:18 (3:09,2.6) |
116:17 | 114:28 | PACK ATTACK (LR) | Kayla Dadivas (3), Natalia Torres (4), Sarah Sarang (5), Noah Russo (6), Andrea Luna (10) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 123:32 0:51 |
3 | 8:14 | 8:07 | 8:24 | 19 | 8:14 | 131:17 (7:45,5.9) |
119:21 | 117:13 | PACK ATTACK (LR) | Reese Martinez (1), Maya Chou (2), Pamela Lopez (4), Dasuni Bopage (5), Isabella Torres (7) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Albert | Jr | South Torrance | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Angela Arellano | Sr | Torrance | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Prioleau | Fr | Torrance | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Lindsey Park | So | West High School | 18:49 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 3/4 | 19:44 (0:55) |
19:44 (0:55) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
5 | Lily Ball | So | West High School | 18:51 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 2/4 | 21:27 (2:36) |
21:27 (2:36) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
6 | Katie Chung | So | South Torrance | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Mae Trice | Sr | West High School | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 1/4 | 21:04 (2:08) |
21:04 (2:08) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Jade Cason | Jr | West High School | 19:07 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 1/4 | 21:59 (2:52) |
21:59 (2:52) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
9 | Nasa Kato | Jr | North Torrance | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Amber Anderson | Fr | Torrance | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Meadow Burnett | So | Torrance | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Samantha Valdovinos | Sr | North Torrance | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Mia Trodden | Sr | South Torrance | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Makena Young | Jr | West High School | 19:38 | 6:33 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Rivka Ben Avides | Sr | South Torrance | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Madelyn Webster | So | West High School | 19:41 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 1/4 | 23:05 (3:24) |
23:05 (3:24) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Meghan Wright | Sr | Torrance | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Ashley Aguayo | So | South Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Olivia Crump | Jr | West High School | 20:05 | 6:42 | 7/7 | 7/35 | 1/3 | 21:01 (0:56) |
21:01 (0:56) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
21 | Allison Kikuno | Jr | Torrance | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Savannah Labarda | Jr | North Torrance | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Nataly Toledo | So | North Torrance | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Aiko Hirose | Sr | North Torrance | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Mia Esponoza | Sr | South Torrance | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Kylee Narasaki | Fr | North Torrance | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Jasmine Argueta | Jr | Torrance | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Lan Shimizu | So | North Torrance | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
38 | Lindsey Park So 18:49 6:16 4 |
Lily Ball So 18:51 6:17 5 |
Mae Trice Sr 18:56 6:19 7 |
Jade Cason Jr 19:07 6:22 8 |
Makena Young Jr 19:38 6:33 14 |
Madelyn Webster So 19:41 6:34 16 |
Olivia Crump Jr 20:05 6:42 19 |
2 | Torrance 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
43 | Angela Arellano Sr 18:42 6:14 2 |
Ryan Prioleau Fr 18:46 6:15 3 |
Amber Anderson Fr 19:12 6:24 10 |
Meadow Burnett So 19:18 6:26 11 |
Meghan Wright Sr 19:47 6:36 17 |
Allison Kikuno Jr 20:21 6:47 20 |
Jasmine Argueta Jr 20:31 6:50 26 |
3 | South Torrance 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
53 | Lily Albert Jr 17:58 5:59 1 |
Katie Chung So 18:52 6:17 6 |
Mia Trodden Sr 19:30 6:30 13 |
Rivka Ben Avides Sr 19:39 6:33 15 |
Ashley Aguayo So 20:02 6:41 18 |
Mia Esponoza Sr 20:30 6:50 24 |
|
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
87 | Nasa Kato Jr 19:10 6:23 9 |
Samantha Valdovinos Sr 19:20 6:27 12 |
Savannah Labarda Jr 20:21 6:47 21 |
Nataly Toledo So 20:23 6:48 22 |
Aiko Hirose Sr 20:24 6:48 23 |
Kylee Narasaki Fr 20:31 6:50 25 |
Lan Shimizu So 20:38 6:53 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sequioa Gonzalez | So | Torrance | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Hailey Momii | Fr | Torrance | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Madeline Brown | Jr | West High School | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | 1/28 | 8/35 | 2/4 | 21:49 (1:28) |
21:49 (1:28) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Carly Smith | Fr | Torrance | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Samantha Simon | Fr | Torrance | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Rabang | Fr | West High School | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | 2/28 | 9/35 | 2/4 | ||||
7 | Konatsu Nagashima | Jr | West High School | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | 3/28 | 10/35 | 2/4 | 21:37 (0:14) |
21:37 (0:14) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
8 | Muriel Alejandrino | Jr | Torrance | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Alana Miya | Fr | Torrance | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Gabriela Nieraeth | Fr | West High School | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | 4/28 | 11/35 | 2/4 | ||||
11 | Maggie Shoemaker | Fr | South Torrance | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Leila Ikeda | Sr | West High School | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | 5/28 | 12/35 | 2/4 | ||||
13 | Keri Tanaka | Sr | Torrance | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Ross | So | South Torrance | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Brenley Koepp | Jr | Torrance | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Nikki Bothwell | So | Torrance | 21:54.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Kaku | Jr | Torrance | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Kirsten Delarea | So | Torrance | 21:59.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Emery Hanger | Fr | Torrance | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Sidney Hinks | Fr | West High School | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | 6/28 | 13/35 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Lauren Yoon | Jr | West High School | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | 7/28 | 14/35 | 2/4 | ||||
22 | Maya Noda | So | West High School | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | 8/28 | 15/35 | 2/4 | ||||
23 | Kayla Millican | So | West High School | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | 9/28 | 16/35 | 2/4 | 21:15.6 | 21:15.6 | ||
24 | Emma Crump | Jr | West High School | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | 10/28 | 17/35 | 2/3 | 21:22.8 | 21:22.8 | ||
25 | Janelle Asato | Jr | North Torrance | 22:40.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Alexandra Luna | Jr | West High School | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | 11/28 | 18/35 | 2/3 | 26:18 (3:35) |
26:18 (3:35) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
27 | Haley Elder1 | So | South Torrance | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Haley Elder2 | So | South Torrance | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Kelli Wang | So | North Torrance | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
30 | Erin Jung | Jr | Torrance | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
31 | MiYoung Son | So | Torrance | 23:12.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Amy Saruwatari | So | Torrance | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Gulbrandson | Fr | West High School | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | 12/28 | 19/35 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Kayla Kim | Fr | Torrance | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
35 | Nadia Goiset | Jr | West High School | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | 13/28 | 20/35 | 2/2 | 21:16.6 | 21:16.6 | ||
36 | Hailey Bunch | Jr | West High School | 23:40.3 | 7:53 | 14/28 | 21/35 | 2/2 | 23:06.9 | 23:06.9 | ||
37 | Aziza Hanna | Fr | South Torrance | 23:40.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Allyson Hirano | Jr | Torrance | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Sara Da Silva | Jr | South Torrance | 23:41.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
40 | Annabel Carpenter | Fr | West High School | 23:46.3 | 7:55 | 15/28 | 22/35 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | Kayla Dadivas | Fr | West High School | 23:50.3 | 7:57 | 16/28 | 23/35 | 2/2 | ||||
42 | Natalia Torres | Fr | West High School | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | 17/28 | 24/35 | 2/2 | ||||
43 | Sarah Sarang | So | West High School | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | 18/28 | 25/35 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Noah Russo | Fr | West High School | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | 19/28 | 26/35 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Maya Guzman | So | Torrance | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
46 | Keila Sakaguchi | Jr | South Torrance | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Allison Hamilton | Fr | South Torrance | 24:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Erin Kaku | Jr | Torrance | 24:16.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Amara Ugwu | Sr | South Torrance | 24:16.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
50 | Helen Garcia | So | Torrance | 24:18.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Luna | Jr | West High School | 24:20.5 | 8:07 | 20/28 | 27/35 | 2/2 | 26:22 (2:01) |
26:22 (2:01) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
52 | Reese Martinez | Fr | West High School | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | 21/28 | 28/35 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Maya Chou | Fr | West High School | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | 22/28 | 29/35 | 1/2 | ||||
54 | Claire Masuda | Sr | South Torrance | 24:27.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Sophie Duarte | Sr | North Torrance | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Alexis Tanisaka | So | Torrance | 24:34.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
57 | Pamela Lopez | Fr | West High School | 24:42.2 | 8:14 | 23/28 | 30/35 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Dasuni Bopage | So | West High School | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | 24/28 | 31/35 | 1/2 | 25:22 (0:34) |
25:22 (0:34) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
59 | Chelsea Cassidy | So | Torrance | 24:54.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
60 | Anna Radmilovich | Sr | South Torrance | 25:11.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
61 | Isabella Torres | Sr | West High School | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | 25/28 | 32/35 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | May Marsh | So | West High School | 25:18 | 8:26 | 26/28 | 33/35 | 1/2 | ||||
63 | Madison Lopez | Jr | Torrance | 25:24.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Irish Spellacy | Fr | Torrance | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Julianne Galang | Sr | Torrance | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Alexa Krumwiede | Sr | West High School | 25:35.7 | 8:32 | 27/28 | 34/35 | 1/2 | 23:19.4 | 23:19.4 | ||
67 | Olivia Lopez | So | Torrance | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
68 | Ashley Rodriguez | Fr | Torrance | 26:14.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Villanueva | Fr | North Torrance | 26:51.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
70 | Jee Eun Yoon | Sr | Torrance | 27:08.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
71 | Angel Paez | So | North Torrance | 27:20.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
72 | Isabella Gaisford | Fr | Torrance | 27:38.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
73 | Alexandra Escobar | So | North Torrance | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
74 | Camille De La Mora | Jr | North Torrance | 28:04.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
75 | Jasmine Arquisola | Jr | Torrance | 28:20.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
76 | Jessica Sklar | Sr | North Torrance | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
77 | Blaine? Willoughby | So | Torrance | 28:25.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
78 | Tayler Minter | Fr | Torrance | 28:41.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
79 | Zoe Eastham | Fr | Torrance | 29:12 | 9:44 | |||||||
80 | Mariana Chavez | So | Torrance | 29:13.4 | 9:44 | |||||||
81 | Amy Martinez | Fr | Torrance | 29:16 | 9:45 | |||||||
82 | Valerie Valdovinos | Fr | North Torrance | 29:40.1 | 9:53 | |||||||
83 | Chloe Fujii | So | Torrance | 30:09.8 | 10:03 | |||||||
84 | Erin Schneider | So | West High School | 30:44.4 | 10:15 | 28/28 | 35/35 | 2/2 | ||||
85 | Emily Ramirez | Fr | Torrance | 31:50.8 | 10:37 | |||||||
86 | Kassie Cochran | Jr | Torrance | 32:25.8 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
103:57 20:47 6:56 |
20 | Sequioa Gonzalez So 20:02 6:41 1 |
Hailey Momii Fr 20:21 6:47 2 |
Carly Smith Fr 21:00 7:00 4 |
Samantha Simon Fr 21:09 7:03 5 |
Muriel Alejandrino Jr 21:25 7:08 8 |
Alana Miya Fr 21:29 7:10 9 |
Keri Tanaka Sr 21:45 7:15 13 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
106:03 21:13 7:04 |
38 | Madeline Brown Jr 20:21 6:47 3 |
Sophia Rabang Fr 21:11 7:04 6 |
Konatsu Nagashima Jr 21:23 7:08 7 |
Gabriela Nieraeth Fr 21:32 7:11 10 |
Leila Ikeda Sr 21:36 7:12 12 |
Sidney Hinks Fr 22:23 7:28 15 |
Lauren Yoon Jr 22:24 7:28 16 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
112:48 22:34 7:31 |
83 | Maggie Shoemaker Fr 21:35 7:12 11 |
Sophia Ross So 21:51 7:17 14 |
Haley Elder1 So 22:51 7:37 18 |
Haley Elder2 So 22:51 7:37 19 |
Aziza Hanna Fr 23:41 7:54 21 |
Sara Da Silva Jr 23:41 7:54 22 |
Keila Sakaguchi Jr 24:08 8:03 23 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:40 |
124:21 24:52 8:17 |
112 | Janelle Asato Jr 22:41 7:34 17 |
Kelli Wang So 23:00 7:40 20 |
Sophie Duarte Sr 24:28 8:09 24 |
Elizabeth Villanueva Fr 26:52 8:57 25 |
Angel Paez So 27:21 9:07 26 |
Alexandra Escobar So 27:41 9:14 27 |
Camille De La Mora Jr 28:05 9:22 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
108:57 21:47 7:16 |
15 | Alana Miya Fr 21:29 7:10 1 |
Keri Tanaka Sr 21:45 7:15 2 |
Brenley Koepp Jr 21:52 7:17 3 |
Nikki Bothwell So 21:55 7:18 4 |
Alyssa Kaku Jr 21:57 7:19 5 |
Kirsten Delarea So 22:00 7:20 6 |
Emery Hanger Fr 22:11 7:24 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
112:22 22:28 7:29 |
50 | Sidney Hinks Fr 22:23 7:28 8 |
Lauren Yoon Jr 22:24 7:28 9 |
Maya Noda So 22:31 7:30 10 |
Kayla Millican So 22:32 7:31 11 |
Emma Crump Jr 22:33 7:31 12 |
Alexandra Luna Jr 22:43 7:34 13 |
Taylor Gulbrandson Fr 23:29 7:50 14 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
120:46 24:09 8:03 |
85 | Sara Da Silva Jr 23:41 7:54 15 |
Keila Sakaguchi Jr 24:08 8:03 16 |
Allison Hamilton Fr 24:12 8:04 17 |
Amara Ugwu Sr 24:17 8:06 18 |
Claire Masuda Sr 24:28 8:09 19 |
Anna Radmilovich Sr 25:12 8:24 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
113:44 22:45 7:35 |
18 | Kirsten Delarea So 22:00 7:20 1 |
Emery Hanger Fr 22:11 7:24 2 |
Erin Jung Jr 23:07 7:42 4 |
MiYoung Son So 23:12 7:44 5 |
Amy Saruwatari So 23:14 7:45 6 |
Kayla Kim Fr 23:30 7:50 8 |
Allyson Hirano Jr 23:41 7:54 11 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
117:13 23:27 7:49 |
41 | Alexandra Luna Jr 22:43 7:34 3 |
Taylor Gulbrandson Fr 23:29 7:50 7 |
Nadia Goiset Jr 23:35 7:52 9 |
Hailey Bunch Jr 23:40 7:53 10 |
Annabel Carpenter Fr 23:46 7:55 12 |
Kayla Dadivas Fr 23:50 7:57 13 |
Natalia Torres Fr 23:58 7:59 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
119:49 23:58 7:59 |
27 | Kayla Kim Fr 23:30 7:50 1 |
Allyson Hirano Jr 23:41 7:54 2 |
Maya Guzman So 24:03 8:01 7 |
Erin Kaku Jr 24:16 8:05 8 |
Helen Garcia So 24:18 8:06 9 |
Alexis Tanisaka So 24:35 8:12 13 |
Chelsea Cassidy So 24:54 8:18 14 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:30 |
120:09 24:02 8:01 |
28 | Kayla Dadivas Fr 23:50 7:57 3 |
Natalia Torres Fr 23:58 7:59 4 |
Sarah Sarang So 24:00 8:00 5 |
Noah Russo Fr 24:00 8:00 6 |
Andrea Luna Jr 24:21 8:07 10 |
Reese Martinez Fr 24:22 8:07 11 |
Maya Chou Fr 24:26 8:09 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
123:32 24:42 8:14 |
19 | Reese Martinez Fr 24:22 8:07 1 |
Maya Chou Fr 24:26 8:09 2 |
Pamela Lopez Fr 24:42 8:14 4 |
Dasuni Bopage So 24:48 8:16 5 |
Isabella Torres Sr 25:13 8:24 7 |
May Marsh So 25:18 8:26 8 |
Alexa Krumwiede Sr 25:36 8:32 12 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
125:54 25:11 8:24 |
39 | Alexis Tanisaka So 24:35 8:12 3 |
Chelsea Cassidy So 24:54 8:18 6 |
Madison Lopez Jr 25:25 8:28 9 |
Irish Spellacy Fr 25:28 8:29 10 |
Julianne Galang Sr 25:32 8:31 11 |
Olivia Lopez So 25:49 8:36 13 |
Ashley Rodriguez Fr 26:14 8:45 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Sequioa Gonzalez, So, 20:02.4, Torrance | Torrance, 103:57.3, 20 |
V | Lily Albert, Jr, 17:58, South Torrance | West Torrance, 95:21, 38 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.