West High School Results from the Murray Invitational at Murray Park City Park on 9/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Mainvielle Jr V 15:22 5:15 2.93 27/208 2/8 2/8 6/30
Conor Gibson So V 16:15 5:33 2.93 96/208 7/8 7/8 4/23
Hayden Green So V 16:44 5:43 2.93 131/208 8/8 8/8 6/17
Jake Parker Sr V 15:06 5:09 2.93 13/208 1/8 1/8 8/32
Joshua Murray Jr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 82/208 5/8 5/8 6/26
Naoki Kasai Jr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 83/208 6/8 6/8 4/26
Nolan Gallagher Sr V 15:38 5:20 2.93 48/208 3/8 3/8 7/27 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Seung Yang Sr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 74/208 4/8 4/8 6/27 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/26 78:10
1:00
2.93 5:20 5:09 5:30 218 5:11 Jake Parker (12), Alex Mainvielle (25), Nolan Gallagher (43), Seung Yang (65), Joshua Murray (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Boyden Sr Skyline (UT) 14:04 4:48
2 Stetson Moss Sr Thunder Ridge 14:36 4:59
3 Dalton Mortensen Jr Bountiful 14:48 5:03
4 Creed Thompson Jr Skyridge 14:49 5:03
5 Rawson Spackman Sr Farmington 14:57 5:06
6 Seth Wallgren So Skyridge 14:59 5:07
7 Carson Coleman Sr Davis (UT) 15:01 5:08
8 Davin Thompson Jr Skyridge 15:02 5:08
9 Jacob Halverson Sr Davis (UT) 15:04 5:09
10 Daniel Larsen Jr Davis (UT) 15:06 5:09
11 Connor Finlinson Sr Davis (UT) 15:06 5:09
12 Mckay Burnside Sr Canyon View 15:06 5:09
13 Jake Parker Sr West High School 15:06 5:09 1/8 1/8 8/32
14 Carson Burian Jr Rowland Hall 15:09 5:10
15 Nathan Williams Sr Bonneville (Ogden) 15:11 5:11
16 Garrett Dedrickson Sr Spanish Fork 15:13 5:12
17 Hyrum Johnson Sr Northridge 15:13 5:12
18 Adam Wall Sr Farmington 15:13 5:12
19 Tyler Nance Sr Desert Hills 15:14 5:12
20 Jake Bybee Sr Lone Peak 15:14 5:12
21 Luke Huddleston Sr Pine View 15:14 5:12
22 Garrett Direda Sr Farmington 15:16 5:13
23 Jalen Anderton Sr Farmington 15:17 5:13
24 Daniel Mason Sr Bountiful 15:19 5:14
25 Carson Hansen Sr Desert Hills 15:21 5:14
26 Gabe Sargent Jr Morgan 15:22 5:15
27 Alex Mainvielle Jr West High School 15:22 5:15 2/8 2/8 6/30
28 Scottie Bushar Jr Pine View 15:23 5:15
29 Alex Hartshorn Sr Lone Peak 15:23 5:15
30 Luke Doman Jr Lone Peak 15:24 5:15
31 Skyler Spence Sr Olympus 15:24 5:15
32 Ethan Peterson So Farmington 15:25 5:16
33 Malachi Ricks Sr Grand County 15:26 5:16
34 Jarren Barfuss Jr Skyridge 15:26 5:16
35 Hunter Stucki Jr Desert Hills 15:30 5:17
36 Bryar Meccariello Jr Emery 15:32 5:18
37 Charles Clarke Sr Lone Peak 15:32 5:18
38 Jaron Hartshorn Lone Peak 15:33 5:18
39 Jared Wayment Sr Bonneville (Ogden) 15:34 5:19
40 Ryan Bennett So Farmington 15:34 5:19
41 Nick Siddoway Jr Farmington 15:35 5:19
42 Boston Horspool Jr Pine View 15:36 5:19
43 Josh Perry Jr Mountain Ridge 15:36 5:19
44 James Holt Sr Pine View 15:37 5:20
45 Isaac Halverson So Farmington 15:37 5:20
46 Eddie Valenzuela Sr Canyon View 15:37 5:20
47 Josh Rawlings Sr Davis (UT) 15:38 5:20
48 Nolan Gallagher Sr West High School 15:38 5:20 3/8 3/8 7/27 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
49 Luke Crossley Jr Roy 15:38 5:20
50 Tyler Spencer So Davis (UT) 15:41 5:21
51 Quinten Wright Sr Ridgeline 15:44 5:22
52 Jackson Black Sr Layton 15:44 5:22
53 Teyvin Broadbent Sr Ridgeline 15:45 5:23
54 Caleb Chase Jr Davis (UT) 15:45 5:23
55 Jacob Harris Sr Skyridge 15:47 5:23
56 Matthew Cable Sr Spanish Fork 15:47 5:23
57 Zane Newell Sr Skyline (UT) 15:47 5:23
58 Chase Johns Jr Springville 15:48 5:24
59 Jess Christiansen So Emery 15:48 5:24
60 Zarek Proffit Sr Snow Canyon 15:48 5:24
61 Issac Rasmussen Sr Lone Peak 15:48 5:24
62 Tim Clarke So Woods Cross 15:48 5:24
63 Reese McGrath Sr Park City 15:50 5:24
64 Nicholas Murray Jr Layton 15:50 5:24
65 Logan Garnica So Springville 15:52 5:25
66 Sam Hansen Fr Woods Cross 15:53 5:25
67 Hunter Kitchen Jr Davis (UT) 15:53 5:25
68 Kaleb Bowles Sr Morgan 15:54 5:26
69 Spencer Adams Jr Ridgeline 15:55 5:26
70 Wes Campbell So Park City 15:56 5:26
71 Michael Eifert Sr Springville 15:57 5:27
72 Kaden Bracken Jr Mountain Ridge 15:57 5:27
73 Branson Sharp Jr Green Canyon 15:57 5:27
74 Seung Yang Sr West High School 15:58 5:27 4/8 4/8 6/27 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
75 Max Tokhtuev Jr Skyline (UT) 15:59 5:27
76 Jack Rich Jr Skyline (UT) 16:00 5:28
77 Henry Christiansen So Skyline (UT) 16:00 5:28
78 Conner Pederson So Mountain Ridge 16:01 5:28
79 Tim Bryan Jr Snow Canyon 16:03 5:29
80 Bennett Diamond Jr Park City 16:03 5:29
81 Jack Miller Sr Lone Peak 16:05 5:29
82 Joshua Murray Jr West High School 16:06 5:30 5/8 5/8 6/26
83 Naoki Kasai Jr West High School 16:06 5:30 6/8 6/8 4/26
84 Spencer Bailey Sr Spanish Fork 16:07 5:30
85 Carson Finch Sr Lone Peak 16:07 5:30
86 Derek Brock Jr Skyridge 16:08 5:30
87 Riley Emett Jr Desert Hills 16:09 5:31
88 Ethan Mabey Sr Bountiful 16:09 5:31
89 Daniel Verespey Jr Snow Canyon 16:09 5:31
90 Ammon Ferguson Sr Desert Hills 16:10 5:31
91 Josh Nichols Sr Olympus 16:11 5:31
92 Chad Page Sr Carbon 16:11 5:31
93 Jared Winn Sr Canyon View 16:12 5:32
94 Sam Bishop Sr Skyline (UT) 16:13 5:32
95 Ryan Page Sr Carbon 16:14 5:32
96 Conor Gibson So West High School 16:15 5:33 7/8 7/8 4/23
97 Kage Hoon Jr Olympus 16:15 5:33
98 Daniel Leszynski Jr Bountiful 16:15 5:33
99 Ward Phelps So Layton 16:16 5:33
100 Calvin Gehring Jr Woods Cross 16:18 5:34
101 Landon Bott Jr Woods Cross 16:19 5:34
102 Cole Harmon Jr Skyridge 16:19 5:34
103 Caleb White So Woods Cross 16:19 5:34
104 Adam Mabey Fr Bountiful 16:20 5:34
105 Bryce Anderson Sr Roy 16:20 5:34
106 Cole Steenblik Sr Bountiful 16:21 5:35
107 Jaxton Godderidge Sr Clearfield 16:22 5:35
108 Kohl Sanders Jr Bountiful 16:22 5:35
109 Drew Wells Sr Desert Hills 16:23 5:35
110 William Francom Sr Springville 16:23 5:35
111 Jason Lunt Jr Pine View 16:23 5:35
112 Jacob Gee Jr Springville 16:24 5:36
113 Brooks Barney So Desert Hills 16:24 5:36
114 Kamden Lloyd Jr Clearfield 16:25 5:36
115 Gabe Holt So Pine View 16:25 5:36
116 Brandon Brown So Desert Hills 16:25 5:36
117 Shane Hilton Jr Park City 16:26 5:37
118 Jackson Olsen Jr Woods Cross 16:27 5:37
119 Santiago Aparicio Sr Canyon View 16:33 5:39
120 Jackson Monz So Green Canyon 16:33 5:39
121 Spencer McConnell Sr Springville 16:35 5:40
122 Tyler Reese Jr Spanish Fork 16:36 5:40
123 Will Henry Jr Park City 16:38 5:41
124 Aksel Anderson Sr Rowland Hall 16:38 5:41
125 Alex Hill Jr Northridge 16:39 5:41
126 Benson Weeks Sr Ridgeline 16:40 5:41
127 Tanner Jensen Jr Ridgeline 16:42 5:42
128 Jackson Adams Sr Springville 16:42 5:42
129 James Wheeler Jr Mountain Ridge 16:43 5:42
130 Kimball Mason Jr Bountiful 16:44 5:43
131 Hayden Green So West High School 16:44 5:43 8/8 8/8 6/17
132 Tyler Hanson Sr Pine View 16:46 5:43
133 Max Colton Sr Spanish Fork 16:46 5:43
134 Charlie Miner Sr Olympus 16:47 5:44
135 Noam Garaway Jr Northridge 16:47 5:44
136 Erol Yellowhair So Skyridge 16:47 5:44
137 Colin Wiedeman Sr Green Canyon 16:48 5:44
138 Kaleb Barnhart Sr Park City 16:49 5:44
139 Whyatt Bailey Jr Skyline (UT) 16:49 5:44
140 Shane Schaugaard Sr Carbon 16:49 5:44
141 Luke Harlan Sr Clearfield 16:50 5:45
142 Joseph Cantwell Sr Ridgeline 16:51 5:45
143 Chayse Vickers So Mountain Ridge 16:52 5:45
144 Will Luoma Fr Northridge 16:53 5:46
145 Kobe Cruz So Carbon 16:53 5:46
146 Jacob Swensen Jr Skyline (UT) 16:57 5:47
147 Tyler Calton Jr Mountain Ridge 16:58 5:47
148 Mason Waite So Mountain Ridge 16:59 5:48
149 Isaac Greding So Northridge 16:59 5:48
150 Jackson Dymond Sr Olympus 17:00 5:48
151 Zachary Bradshaw Jr Springville 17:00 5:48
152 Kyler Baker Sr Canyon View 17:01 5:48
153 Ethan Fowers Sr Fremont 17:02 5:49
154 Davis Mayfield Jr Layton 17:03 5:49
155 Zack Adams Jr Olympus 17:04 5:49
156 Nate Weston Jr Ridgeline 17:04 5:49
157 Bryson McNair So Woods Cross 17:04 5:49
158 Jared Mehr Sr Snow Canyon 17:05 5:50
159 Jack Lange Jr Rowland Hall 17:05 5:50
160 Jonah Taylor So Fremont 17:06 5:50
161 Carsyn Richins Jr Snow Canyon 17:10 5:52
162 Lloyd Phelps Sr Green Canyon 17:11 5:52
163 Lucas Victorino So Bonneville (Ogden) 17:12 5:52
164 Todd Handy So Clearfield 17:13 5:53
165 Tyson Doty Fr Snow Canyon 17:16 5:54
166 Jesse Banks So Canyon View 17:17 5:54
167 Michael Pearce Jr Northridge 17:17 5:54
168 Justin Gulbranson Jr Snow Canyon 17:19 5:55
169 Hunter Lomax Jr Layton 17:22 5:56
170 Marco Vazquez Sr Bonneville (Ogden) 17:24 5:56
171 Collin Simon Sr Ridgeline 17:26 5:57
172 Logan Bateman Sr Rowland Hall 17:27 5:57
173 Asher Bowen Fr Fremont 17:29 5:58
174 Emerik Taylor Sr Canyon View 17:30 5:58
175 Hunter Hall Jr Snow Canyon 17:34 6:00
176 Max Eatchel Jr Rowland Hall 17:36 6:00
177 William Spence So Olympus 17:38 6:01
178 McCauley Tate Jr Layton 17:39 6:01
179 Anderson Smith Sr Layton 17:40 6:02
180 Lucas Lowder Jr Green Canyon 17:40 6:02
181 Andrew Wadley So Viewmont 17:40 6:02
182 London Johnson So Green Canyon 17:41 6:02
183 Tanner Jenkins Sr Green Canyon 17:43 6:03
184 Roman Mendoza So Clearfield 17:44 6:03
185 Elijah Taylor Jr Fremont 17:45 6:03
186 Aidan Horstmann So Fremont 17:45 6:03
187 Brennan Baker Jr Canyon View 17:47 6:04
188 Spencer Majors Sr Viewmont 17:56 6:07
189 Parker Marriott Sr Bonneville (Ogden) 17:56 6:07
190 Jeremy Evans Sr Viewmont 17:58 6:08
191 Cyrus Johnston Sr Rowland Hall 17:59 6:08
192 Mark Latvokoski Jr Green Canyon 18:01 6:09
193 Zachary Jones So Clearfield 18:03 6:10
194 Ammon Frost Jr Northridge 18:06 6:11
195 Tyson Slater Sr Bonneville (Ogden) 18:11 6:12
196 Taven Butler Jr Fremont 18:12 6:13
197 Jaric Udy Sr Fremont 18:16 6:14
198 Bryce Marshall Sr Spanish Fork 18:16 6:14
199 Karson Rees Viewmont 18:21 6:16
200 Jadon Parker Sr Fremont 18:23 6:16
201 Jonah Getz Viewmont 18:29 6:18
202 Logan Coy So Bonneville (Ogden) 18:36 6:21
203 Jasper Bradford Jr Viewmont 18:55 6:27
204 Zach Getz Jr Viewmont 19:17 6:35
205 Mckee Spencer Jr Viewmont 19:24 6:37
206 Preston Teichert Sr Clearfield 19:40 6:43
207 Spencer Stoker Sr Clearfield 20:25 6:58
208 Damian Tschudy Sr Bonneville (Ogden) 21:18 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis (UT)
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
75:55
15:11
5:11
75 Carson Coleman
Sr
15:01
5:08
6
Jacob Halverson
Sr
15:04
5:09
8
Daniel Larsen
Jr
15:06
5:09
9
Connor Finlinson
Sr
15:06
5:09
10
Josh Rawlings
Sr
15:38
5:20
42
Tyler Spencer
So
15:41
5:21
44
Caleb Chase
Jr
15:45
5:23
48
2 Farmington
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
76:08
15:14
5:12
94 Rawson Spackman
Sr
14:57
5:06
4
Adam Wall
Sr
15:13
5:12
17
Garrett Direda
Sr
15:16
5:13
21
Jalen Anderton
Sr
15:17
5:13
22
Ethan Peterson
So
15:25
5:16
30
Ryan Bennett
So
15:34
5:19
36
Nick Siddoway
Jr
15:35
5:19
37
3 Skyridge
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 0:58
76:03
15:13
5:11
95 Creed Thompson
Jr
14:49
5:03
3
Seth Wallgren
So
14:59
5:07
5
Davin Thompson
Jr
15:02
5:08
7
Jarren Barfuss
Jr
15:26
5:16
31
Jacob Harris
Sr
15:47
5:23
49
Derek Brock
Jr
16:08
5:30
76
Cole Harmon
Jr
16:19
5:34
90
4 Lone Peak
13-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
77:06
15:25
5:16
141 Jake Bybee
Sr
15:14
5:12
19
Alex Hartshorn
Sr
15:23
5:15
27
Luke Doman
Jr
15:24
5:15
28
Charles Clarke
Sr
15:32
5:18
33
Jaron Hartshorn
-
15:33
5:18
34
Issac Rasmussen
Sr
15:48
5:24
54
Jack Miller
Sr
16:05
5:29
72
5 West High School
7-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
78:10
15:38
5:20
218 Jake Parker
Sr
15:06
5:09
12
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
15:22
5:15
25
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
15:38
5:20
43
Seung Yang
Sr
15:58
5:27
65
Joshua Murray
Jr
16:06
5:30
73
Naoki Kasai
Jr
16:06
5:30
74
Conor Gibson
So
16:15
5:33
84
6 Pine View
14-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:09
78:13
15:39
5:20
222 Luke Huddleston
Sr
15:14
5:12
20
Scottie Bushar
Jr
15:23
5:15
26
Boston Horspool
Jr
15:36
5:19
38
James Holt
Sr
15:37
5:20
40
Jason Lunt
Jr
16:23
5:35
98
Gabe Holt
So
16:25
5:36
102
Tyler Hanson
Sr
16:46
5:43
116
7 Desert Hills
12-6-4-7-7
Gap: 0:56
78:24
15:41
5:21
231 Tyler Nance
Sr
15:14
5:12
18
Carson Hansen
Sr
15:21
5:14
24
Hunter Stucki
Jr
15:30
5:17
32
Riley Emett
Jr
16:09
5:31
77
Ammon Ferguson
Sr
16:10
5:31
80
Drew Wells
Sr
16:23
5:35
96
Brooks Barney
So
16:24
5:36
100
8 Skyline (UT)
1-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:56
77:50
15:34
5:19
253 Thomas Boyden
Sr
14:04
4:48
1
Zane Newell
Sr
15:47
5:23
51
Max Tokhtuev
Jr
15:59
5:27
66
Jack Rich
Jr
16:00
5:28
67
Henry Christiansen
So
16:00
5:28
68
Sam Bishop
Sr
16:13
5:32
83
Whyatt Bailey
Jr
16:49
5:44
122
9 Bountiful
2-4-8-9-9
Gap: 1:32
78:51
15:46
5:23
281 Dalton Mortensen
Jr
14:48
5:03
2
Daniel Mason
Sr
15:19
5:14
23
Ethan Mabey
Sr
16:09
5:31
78
Daniel Leszynski
Jr
16:15
5:33
86
Adam Mabey
Fr
16:20
5:34
92
Cole Steenblik
Sr
16:21
5:35
93
Kohl Sanders
Jr
16:22
5:35
95
10 Spanish Fork
10-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:33
80:29
16:06
5:30
365 Garrett Dedrickson
Sr
15:13
5:12
15
Matthew Cable
Sr
15:47
5:23
50
Spencer Bailey
Sr
16:07
5:30
75
Tyler Reese
Jr
16:36
5:40
108
Max Colton
Sr
16:46
5:43
117
Bryce Marshall
Sr
18:16
6:14
173




11 Springville
19-16-14-13-11
Gap: 0:36
80:24
16:05
5:29
368 Chase Johns
Jr
15:48
5:24
52
Logan Garnica
So
15:52
5:25
58
Michael Eifert
Sr
15:57
5:27
62
William Francom
Sr
16:23
5:35
97
Jacob Gee
Jr
16:24
5:36
99
Spencer McConnell
Sr
16:35
5:40
107
Jackson Adams
Sr
16:42
5:42
114
12 Canyon View
6-10-10-10-12
Gap: 1:55
80:29
16:06
5:30
370 Mckay Burnside
Sr
15:06
5:09
11
Eddie Valenzuela
Sr
15:37
5:20
41
Jared Winn
Sr
16:12
5:32
82
Santiago Aparicio
Sr
16:33
5:39
105
Kyler Baker
Sr
17:01
5:48
131
Jesse Banks
So
17:17
5:54
145
Emerik Taylor
Sr
17:30
5:58
152
13 Ridgeline
17-13-12-12-13
Gap: 0:58
80:46
16:09
5:31
377 Quinten Wright
Sr
15:44
5:22
45
Teyvin Broadbent
Sr
15:45
5:23
47
Spencer Adams
Jr
15:55
5:26
60
Benson Weeks
Sr
16:40
5:41
112
Tanner Jensen
Jr
16:42
5:42
113
Joseph Cantwell
Sr
16:51
5:45
124
Nate Weston
Jr
17:04
5:49
135
14 Woods Cross
21-18-19-15-14
Gap: 0:31
80:37
16:07
5:30
382 Tim Clarke
So
15:48
5:24
55
Sam Hansen
Fr
15:53
5:25
59
Calvin Gehring
Jr
16:18
5:34
88
Landon Bott
Jr
16:19
5:34
89
Caleb White
So
16:19
5:34
91
Jackson Olsen
Jr
16:27
5:37
104
Bryson McNair
So
17:04
5:49
136
15 Park City
22-19-15-15-15
Gap: 0:48
80:53
16:11
5:31
400 Reese McGrath
Sr
15:50
5:24
56
Wes Campbell
So
15:56
5:26
61
Bennett Diamond
Jr
16:03
5:29
71
Shane Hilton
Jr
16:26
5:37
103
Will Henry
Jr
16:38
5:41
109
Kaleb Barnhart
Sr
16:49
5:44
121




16 Mountain Ridge
16-14-13-14-16
Gap: 1:16
81:09
16:14
5:32
411 Josh Perry
Jr
15:36
5:19
39
Kaden Bracken
Jr
15:57
5:27
63
Conner Pederson
So
16:01
5:28
69
James Wheeler
Jr
16:43
5:42
115
Chayse Vickers
So
16:52
5:45
125
Tyler Calton
Jr
16:58
5:47
127
Mason Waite
So
16:59
5:48
128
17 Olympus
15-16-18-17-17
Gap: 1:36
81:37
16:19
5:34
443 Skyler Spence
Sr
15:24
5:15
29
Josh Nichols
Sr
16:11
5:31
81
Kage Hoon
Jr
16:15
5:33
85
Charlie Miner
Sr
16:47
5:44
118
Jackson Dymond
Sr
17:00
5:48
130
Zack Adams
Jr
17:04
5:49
134
William Spence
So
17:38
6:01
154
18 Layton
18-15-16-18-18
Gap: 1:38
82:15
16:27
5:37
471 Jackson Black
Sr
15:44
5:22
46
Nicholas Murray
Jr
15:50
5:24
57
Ward Phelps
So
16:16
5:33
87
Davis Mayfield
Jr
17:03
5:49
133
Hunter Lomax
Jr
17:22
5:56
148
McCauley Tate
Jr
17:39
6:01
155
Anderson Smith
Sr
17:40
6:02
156
19 Snow Canyon
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:22
82:15
16:27
5:37
479 Zarek Proffit
Sr
15:48
5:24
53
Tim Bryan
Jr
16:03
5:29
70
Daniel Verespey
Jr
16:09
5:31
79
Jared Mehr
Sr
17:05
5:50
137
Carsyn Richins
Jr
17:10
5:52
140
Tyson Doty
Fr
17:16
5:54
144
Justin Gulbranson
Jr
17:19
5:55
147
20 Northridge
11-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:46
82:31
16:30
5:38
501 Hyrum Johnson
Sr
15:13
5:12
16
Alex Hill
Jr
16:39
5:41
111
Noam Garaway
Jr
16:47
5:44
119
Will Luoma
Fr
16:53
5:46
126
Isaac Greding
So
16:59
5:48
129
Michael Pearce
Jr
17:17
5:54
146
Ammon Frost
Jr
18:06
6:11
169
21 Bonneville (Ogden)
9-9-17-20-21
Gap: 2:45
83:17
16:39
5:41
505 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:11
5:11
14
Jared Wayment
Sr
15:34
5:19
35
Lucas Victorino
So
17:12
5:52
142
Marco Vazquez
Sr
17:24
5:56
149
Parker Marriott
Sr
17:56
6:07
165
Tyson Slater
Sr
18:11
6:12
170
Logan Coy
So
18:36
6:21
176
22 Rowland Hall
8-20-22-22-22
Gap: 2:27
83:55
16:47
5:44
564 Carson Burian
Jr
15:09
5:10
13
Aksel Anderson
Sr
16:38
5:41
110
Jack Lange
Jr
17:05
5:50
138
Logan Bateman
Sr
17:27
5:57
150
Max Eatchel
Jr
17:36
6:00
153
Cyrus Johnston
Sr
17:59
6:08
167




23 Green Canyon
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:43
84:09
16:50
5:45
588 Branson Sharp
Jr
15:57
5:27
64
Jackson Monz
So
16:33
5:39
106
Colin Wiedeman
Sr
16:48
5:44
120
Lloyd Phelps
Sr
17:11
5:52
141
Lucas Lowder
Jr
17:40
6:02
157
London Johnson
So
17:41
6:02
159
Tanner Jenkins
Sr
17:43
6:03
160
24 Clearfield
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:22
84:34
16:55
5:46
622 Jaxton Godderidge
Sr
16:22
5:35
94
Kamden Lloyd
Jr
16:25
5:36
101
Luke Harlan
Sr
16:50
5:45
123
Todd Handy
So
17:13
5:53
143
Roman Mendoza
So
17:44
6:03
161
Zachary Jones
So
18:03
6:10
168
Preston Teichert
Sr
19:40
6:43
179
25 Fremont
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:43
87:07
17:25
5:57
747 Ethan Fowers
Sr
17:02
5:49
132
Jonah Taylor
So
17:06
5:50
139
Asher Bowen
Fr
17:29
5:58
151
Elijah Taylor
Jr
17:45
6:03
162
Aidan Horstmann
So
17:45
6:03
163
Taven Butler
Jr
18:12
6:13
171
Jaric Udy
Sr
18:16
6:14
172
26 Viewmont
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:49
90:24
18:05
6:10
837 Andrew Wadley
So
17:40
6:02
158
Spencer Majors
Sr
17:56
6:07
164
Jeremy Evans
Sr
17:58
6:08
166
Karson Rees
-
18:21
6:16
174
Jonah Getz
-
18:29
6:18
175
Jasper Bradford
Jr
18:55
6:27
177
Zach Getz
Jr
19:17
6:35
178
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.