Rancho Bernardo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Girolamo Jr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 55/179 3/7 3/7 9/27
Geoffry Bogan Jr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 23/179 2/7 2/7 5/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Cable Jr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 104/179 7/7 7/7 2/18
Kevin Mihalik So V 16:51 5:26 3.1 65/179 4/7 4/7 6/27
Kevin Schubert Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 77/179 5/7 5/7 5/26 17:12
(0:13,1.3)
17:12
(0:13,1.3)
17:12
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Resto Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 18/179 1/7 1/7 15/28 16:46
(0:45,4.5)
16:46
(0:45,4.5)
16:46
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Rampoldi So V 17:18 5:35 3.1 96/179 6/7 6/7 4/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/26 82:44
0:58
3.1 5:20 5:10 5:29 232 5:08 82:19 82:19 Noah Resto (17), Geoffry Bogan (22), Anthony Girolamo (54), Kevin Mihalik (64), Kevin Schubert (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 14:53 4:48
2 Ammar Moussa Jr SS ARCADIA SS 14:57 4:49
3 Wade Meddles Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 15:09 4:53
4 Jantzen Oshier Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 15:25 4:58
5 Walter Schafer Sr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 15:26 4:59
6 Philip MacQuitty Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 15:27 4:59
7 Paul Summers Sr CCS HENRY M. GUNN CCS 15:30 5:00
8 Parker Schuh Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:35 5:02
9 Adam Thorne Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 15:48 5:06
10 Chris Brewer Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 15:50 5:06
11 Nathan Williams Sr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 15:51 5:07
12 Allen Leung Jr SS ARCADIA SS 15:51 5:07
13 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 15:54 5:08
14 Ryan Herson Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 15:55 5:08
15 Kellen Levy Sr CS CLOVIS WEST CS 15:56 5:08
16 Adam Kelly-Strong Sr SJS JESUIT SJS 15:56 5:08
17 Trevor Halsted Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 15:57 5:09
18 Noah Resto Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:01 5:10 1/7 1/7 15/28 16:46
(0:45)
16:46
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Drew Jordan Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 16:02 5:10
20 Bryan Crook Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:03 5:11
21 Brian Gomez Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 16:03 5:11
22 Roberto Rosas Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 16:08 5:12
23 Geoffry Bogan Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:08 5:12 2/7 2/7 5/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Dalton Guthrie Sr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:08 5:12
25 Eric Garibay Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:08 5:12
26 Joseph Pace Sr CS CLOVIS WEST CS 16:10 5:13
27 Brent Ritschel Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 16:15 5:15
28 Connor Whan Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 16:16 5:15
29 Sergio Gonzalez So SS ARCADIA SS 16:16 5:15
30 Kyle Rae Jr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:17 5:15
31 Andrew Ward Jr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:18 5:15
32 Doug Brady Sr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 16:21 5:16
33 Esmond Wei Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:22 5:17
34 Tyler Williams Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 16:23 5:17
35 Tim Colliton Jr N/A FERRIS N/A 16:25 5:18
36 Daniel Caldwell Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 16:25 5:18
37 Marr Carpowich Jr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:25 5:18
38 Nick Shar Sr SS ARCADIA SS 16:26 5:18
39 Brian De La Mora Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:27 5:18
40 Josh Newby Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 16:28 5:19
41 Charlie Johansen Sr SS ARCADIA SS 16:30 5:19
42 Ben Eversole Jr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 16:32 5:20
43 Perry Domini Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 16:35 5:21
44 Andrew McClellan Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 16:35 5:21
45 Tony Ferrari Jr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:35 5:21
46 Alex Jafek Sr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:37 5:22
47 Jared Lester Sr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 16:38 5:22
48 Tom Ashby Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 16:39 5:22
49 Tyler Caracoza So SS REDONDO UNION SS 16:39 5:22
50 Ian Myjer Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:41 5:23
51 Osvaldo Albarran Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:41 5:23
52 Nathan Power Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 16:42 5:23
53 Jake Fox Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 16:43 5:24
54 Clay McNamee Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 16:44 5:24
55 Anthony Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:45 5:24 3/7 3/7 9/27
56 Bob Riestenberg Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:45 5:24
57 Dillon Shaw Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:47 5:25
58 Cullen Cali Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 16:48 5:25
59 Scott Albright Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 16:48 5:25
60 Benji Xie Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 16:49 5:25
61 Curtis Bollar Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:49 5:25
62 Alex Kimsey So N/A FERRIS N/A 16:50 5:26
63 Grayson Hough Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:50 5:26
64 Mitch Kasyon Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 16:51 5:26
65 Kevin Mihalik So Rancho Bernardo 16:51 5:26 4/7 4/7 6/27
66 Cameron Sullivan Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 16:52 5:26
67 Kyle Lynch Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:53 5:27
68 Remington Besnoin Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 16:54 5:27
69 Devin Hanrahan Jr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 16:54 5:27
70 Alec Webster Sr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 16:55 5:27
71 Will Ferguson Jr N/A CURTIS N/A 16:55 5:27
72 Kyle Marshall Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 16:57 5:28
73 Peter Wilson Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 16:57 5:28
74 Billy West Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:57 5:28
75 Thomas Stone Jr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 16:57 5:28
76 Cormac McCullaugh Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 16:58 5:28
77 Kevin Schubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:59 5:29 5/7 5/7 5/26 17:12
(0:13)
17:12
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Jack Bordoni So CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:00 5:29
79 Mark Choate Jr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 17:00 5:29
80 Danny Diaz Sr SJS JESUIT SJS 17:01 5:29
81 Hugo Gutierrez Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 17:02 5:30
82 Justin Caracoza Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:02 5:30
83 Colton Misono Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 17:02 5:30
84 Ammon Ebert Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:03 5:30
85 Braeden Van Deynze Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:03 5:30
86 Ben Sklaroff Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 17:04 5:30
87 Jeremy Gavelin Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 17:06 5:31
88 Alan DenAdel Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 17:06 5:31
89 Zach Speno Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 17:08 5:32
90 Connor Billings Jr CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:10 5:32
91 Cody Deleon Sr TRABUCO HILLS SS 17:12 5:33
92 Andrew Eckberg Jr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 17:14 5:34
93 Jesse Lara Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:14 5:34
94 Nathanael Williams So N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 17:16 5:34
95 Will Weekes Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 17:17 5:35
96 Ryan Rampoldi So Rancho Bernardo 17:18 5:35 6/7 6/7 4/26
97 Garret Bower Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:19 5:35
98 Justin Zimmerman Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 17:19 5:35
99 Clay Celum So CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:20 5:35
100 Andrew Caldwell Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 17:21 5:36
101 Kevin Hurley So SS CAPO VALLEY SS 17:22 5:36
102 Karl Peterson Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 17:22 5:36
103 Grant Caswell So N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 17:28 5:38
104 Ian Cable Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:28 5:38 7/7 7/7 2/18
105 Taylor Hickey Sr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 17:28 5:38
106 Imandeep Sahota Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 17:29 5:38
107 Lyle Palagar Jr TRABUCO HILLS SS 17:29 5:38
108 Steven Wagner So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 17:30 5:39
109 Marc Klunk Jr NCS NOVATO NCS 17:30 5:39
110 Gavin Magoon So CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:31 5:39
111 Postyn Smith Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 17:31 5:39
112 Adrian Hinojosa So CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:31 5:39
113 Connor McBride Sr SDS TORREY PINES SDS 17:32 5:39
114 Austin Stahl Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:33 5:40
115 John Hokanson Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:33 5:40
116 Scott Davis Sr N/A FERRIS N/A 17:33 5:40
117 Robbie Cotton Sr CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:34 5:40
118 Stetson Smith Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:35 5:40
119 Scott Gisel So SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:35 5:40
120 Thomas Ducat Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:36 5:41
121 Esteban Valencia So CCS BELLARMINE CCS 17:37 5:41
122 Brian Raichlen Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:37 5:41
123 Michael Wagner So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 17:38 5:41
124 Brandon Rodriguez So CS CLOVIS WEST CS 17:39 5:42
125 Darion Cherberg Jr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 17:40 5:42
126 Simon Schermerhorn Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:40 5:42
127 Nicky Lindley Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:41 5:42
128 Kyle Ward Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:41 5:42
129 Blake Durkee Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:44 5:43
130 Nick Lenford Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 17:51 5:45
131 Arjun Kumar So SDS TORREY PINES SDS 17:54 5:46
132 Edward Strnad Sr SS REDONDO UNION SS 17:54 5:46
133 Ed Shafron SS CAPO VALLEY SS 17:55 5:47
134 Dan Smith Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 17:57 5:47
135 Gavin Reim So N/A CURTIS N/A 17:58 5:48
136 Levi Grabow Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 17:58 5:48
137 Tre Smith Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 17:59 5:48
138 Henry Jordan Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 18:02 5:49
139 Preston Lyons Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 18:02 5:49
140 Sean Pringle Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 18:04 5:50
141 Glenn Nutting Sr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 18:04 5:50
142 Erich Coulter Jr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 18:12 5:52
143 Grant George Sr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 18:13 5:53
144 Ludvig Funfrock Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 18:14 5:53
145 Evan Baxter Fr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 18:15 5:53
146 Ricky Parra Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 18:16 5:54
147 David Huddleston Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 18:17 5:54
148 Juan Alvarez Sr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 18:20 5:55
149 Joe Mahoney Jr SJS JESUIT SJS 18:23 5:56
150 Gabe Flores Jr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 18:27 5:57
151 Nick Van Osdol Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:27 5:57
152 Chuck Zulanas Jr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 18:28 5:57
153 Peter Geroulis Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 18:44 6:03
154 Andrew Deterding Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 18:46 6:03
155 Alex McGuirk Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:50 6:05
156 Kiko Rodriguez Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 18:56 6:06
157 Andrew Terrell Sr N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A 18:58 6:07
158 Matt Greenman Jr N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A 19:01 6:08
159 Darrell Jackson Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 19:04 6:09
160 Andy Farris Sr SJS JESUIT SJS 19:11 6:11
161 Nathan Conover Jr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 19:13 6:12
162 Alex Voet Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:14 6:12
163 Bill Shires So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 19:15 6:13
164 Joel Perez Jr SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 19:17 6:13
165 Arad Margalit So NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:25 6:16
166 John McRae So N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A 19:33 6:18
167 Justin Akine Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 19:44 6:22
168 Brian Raftrey Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 19:47 6:23
169 Jackson Hogan Fr N/A CURTIS N/A 19:49 6:24
170 Greg Owyaang Jr NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:51 6:24
171 Ramero Valtierra So SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:58 6:26
172 Luigi Mendoza Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 20:01 6:27
173 Trevor Cowan Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 20:17 6:33
174 Eshed Margalit So NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:21 6:34
175 Erick Schullek Sr N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A 20:46 6:42
176 Ryan Finton So NCS NOVATO NCS 21:07 6:49
177 Max Saunders Sr NCS NOVATO NCS 21:28 6:55
178 Beau Baker So N/A CURTIS N/A 21:49 7:02
179 Dominik Velez Jr SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS 22:18 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS ARCADIA SS
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:25
79:34
15:55
5:08
97 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:57
4:49
2
Allen Leung
Jr
15:51
5:07
11
Eric Garibay
Jr
16:08
5:12
24
Sergio Gonzalez
So
16:16
5:15
28
Esmond Wei
Jr
16:22
5:17
32
Nick Shar
Sr
16:26
5:18
37
Charlie Johansen
Sr
16:30
5:19
40
2 TRABUCO HILLS SS
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:23
80:26
16:05
5:11
121 Jantzen Oshier
Jr
15:25
4:58
4
Ryan Herson
Jr
15:55
5:08
13
Brian Gomez
Jr
16:03
5:11
20
Brent Ritschel
Jr
16:15
5:15
26
Scott Albright
Jr
16:48
5:25
58
Cody Deleon
Sr
17:12
5:33
89
Lyle Palagar
Jr
17:29
5:38
104
3 SJS OAK RIDGE SJS
10-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
82:26
16:29
5:19
221 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:51
5:07
10
Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Sr
15:54
5:08
12
Clay McNamee
Jr
16:44
5:24
53
Benji Xie
Jr
16:49
5:25
59
Zach Speno
Jr
17:08
5:32
87
Evan Baxter
Fr
18:15
5:53
140




4 SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS
13-11-8-6-4
Gap: 0:53
82:46
16:33
5:20
227 Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:57
5:09
16
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:27
5:18
38
Bob Riestenberg
Sr
16:45
5:24
55
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:47
5:25
56
Grayson Hough
Sr
16:50
5:26
62
Braeden Van Deynze
Jr
17:03
5:30
83




5 N/A FERRIS N/A
8-8-5-4-5
Gap: 1:18
82:44
16:33
5:20
230 Adam Thorne
Sr
15:48
5:06
8
Tim Colliton
Jr
16:25
5:18
34
Perry Domini
Sr
16:35
5:21
42
Alex Kimsey
So
16:50
5:26
61
Jeremy Gavelin
Sr
17:06
5:31
85
Justin Zimmerman
Sr
17:19
5:35
96
Scott Davis
Sr
17:33
5:40
113
6 Rancho Bernardo
14-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:58
82:44
16:33
5:20
232 Noah Resto
Sr
16:01
5:10
17
Geoffry Bogan
Jr
16:08
5:12
22
Anthony Girolamo
Jr
16:45
5:24
54
Kevin Mihalik
So
16:51
5:26
64
Kevin Schubert
Sr
16:59
5:29
75
Ryan Rampoldi
So
17:18
5:35
94
Ian Cable
Jr
17:28
5:38
101
7 SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS
9-12-13-9-7
Gap: 1:07
83:10
16:38
5:22
257 Chris Brewer
Jr
15:50
5:06
9
Osvaldo Albarran
Sr
16:41
5:23
50
Curtis Bollar
Jr
16:49
5:25
60
Kyle Lynch
Jr
16:53
5:27
66
Billy West
Sr
16:57
5:28
72
Scott Gisel
So
17:35
5:40
116
Thomas Ducat
Sr
17:36
5:41
117
8 SDS TORREY PINES SDS
19-14-10-8-8
Gap: 0:56
83:29
16:42
5:23
269 Andrew Ward
Jr
16:18
5:15
30
Marr Carpowich
Jr
16:25
5:18
36
Alex Jafek
Sr
16:37
5:22
45
Alec Webster
Sr
16:55
5:27
68
Andrew Eckberg
Jr
17:14
5:34
90
Connor McBride
Sr
17:32
5:39
110
Arjun Kumar
So
17:54
5:46
128
9 CCS BELLARMINE CCS
17-10-7-7-9
Gap: 1:23
83:31
16:42
5:23
281 Dalton Guthrie
Sr
16:08
5:12
23
Kyle Rae
Jr
16:17
5:15
29
Tony Ferrari
Jr
16:35
5:21
44
Jack Bordoni
So
17:00
5:29
76
Adrian Hinojosa
So
17:31
5:39
109
Robbie Cotton
Sr
17:34
5:40
114
Esteban Valencia
So
17:37
5:41
118
10 N/A CHERRY CREEK N/A
5-5-8-10-10
Gap: 2:02
83:12
16:38
5:22
286 Walter Schafer
Sr
15:26
4:59
5
Doug Brady
Sr
16:21
5:16
31
Thomas Stone
Jr
16:57
5:28
73
Mark Choate
Jr
17:00
5:29
77
Grant Caswell
So
17:28
5:38
100
Taylor Hickey
Sr
17:28
5:38
102
Matt Greenman
Jr
19:01
6:08
153
11 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS
7-4-3-11-11
Gap: 2:06
83:37
16:43
5:24
318 Parker Schuh
Jr
15:35
5:02
7
Bryan Crook
Jr
16:03
5:11
19
Ian Myjer
Sr
16:41
5:23
49
Brian Raichlen
Sr
17:37
5:41
119
Nicky Lindley
Jr
17:41
5:42
124
Nick Van Osdol
Fr
18:27
5:57
146
Alex McGuirk
Sr
18:50
6:05
150
12 N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A
18-13-10-12-12
Gap: 1:24
84:07
16:49
5:26
319 Connor Whan
Sr
16:16
5:15
27
Tyler Williams
Sr
16:23
5:17
33
Nathan Power
Sr
16:42
5:23
51
Alan DenAdel
Sr
17:06
5:31
86
Darion Cherberg
Jr
17:40
5:42
122
Andrew Terrell
Sr
18:58
6:07
152




13 CS CLOVIS WEST CS
11-6-14-14-13
Gap: 1:35
84:07
16:49
5:26
331 Kellen Levy
Sr
15:56
5:08
14
Joseph Pace
Sr
16:10
5:13
25
Connor Billings
Jr
17:10
5:32
88
Clay Celum
So
17:20
5:35
97
Gavin Magoon
So
17:31
5:39
107
Brandon Rodriguez
So
17:39
5:42
121




14 CCS PALO ALTO CCS
6-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:35
83:58
16:48
5:25
334 Philip MacQuitty
Sr
15:27
4:59
6
Josh Newby
Sr
16:28
5:19
39
Peter Wilson
Sr
16:57
5:28
71
Ben Sklaroff
Sr
17:04
5:30
84
Henry Jordan
Sr
18:02
5:49
134
Alex Voet
Sr
19:14
6:12
157
Brian Raftrey
Sr
19:47
6:23
163
15 N/A CURTIS N/A
20-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:33
85:14
17:03
5:30
376 Daniel Caldwell
Sr
16:25
5:18
35
Andrew McClellan
Sr
16:35
5:21
43
Will Ferguson
Jr
16:55
5:27
69
Andrew Caldwell
Sr
17:21
5:36
98
Gavin Reim
So
17:58
5:48
131
Jackson Hogan
Fr
19:49
6:24
164
Beau Baker
So
21:49
7:02
173
16 SJS JESUIT SJS
12-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
85:20
17:04
5:30
392 Adam Kelly-Strong
Sr
15:56
5:08
15
Cormac McCullaugh
Jr
16:58
5:28
74
Danny Diaz
Sr
17:01
5:29
78
Colton Misono
Jr
17:02
5:30
81
Joe Mahoney
Jr
18:23
5:56
144
Andy Farris
Sr
19:11
6:11
155




17 SS REDONDO UNION SS
23-22-18-17-17
Gap: 1:01
85:34
17:07
5:31
413 Tyler Caracoza
So
16:39
5:22
48
Remington Besnoin
Sr
16:54
5:27
67
Justin Caracoza
Sr
17:02
5:30
80
Garret Bower
Sr
17:19
5:35
95
Simon Schermerhorn
Sr
17:40
5:42
123
Edward Strnad
Sr
17:54
5:46
129




18 N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:42
85:57
17:11
5:33
453 Drew Jordan
Sr
16:02
5:10
18
Ammon Ebert
Sr
17:03
5:30
82
John Hokanson
Jr
17:33
5:40
112
Stetson Smith
Jr
17:35
5:40
115
Blake Durkee
Sr
17:44
5:43
126
Nick Lenford
Jr
17:51
5:45
127
David Huddleston
Jr
18:17
5:54
142
19 N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A
26-24-23-20-19
Gap: 0:46
86:19
17:16
5:34
459 Cameron Sullivan
Sr
16:52
5:26
65
Kyle Marshall
Sr
16:57
5:28
70
Karl Peterson
Sr
17:22
5:36
99
Steven Wagner
So
17:30
5:39
105
Michael Wagner
So
17:38
5:41
120
Peter Geroulis
Jr
18:44
6:03
148
Justin Akine
Sr
19:44
6:22
162
20 NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS
21-16-17-18-20
Gap: 2:53
88:05
17:37
5:41
478 Ben Eversole
Jr
16:32
5:20
41
Tom Ashby
Sr
16:39
5:22
47
Will Weekes
Sr
17:17
5:35
93
Erich Coulter
Jr
18:12
5:52
137
Arad Margalit
So
19:25
6:16
160
Greg Owyaang
Jr
19:51
6:24
165
Eshed Margalit
So
20:21
6:34
169
21 SJS GRACE DAVIS SJS
16-21-20-21-21
Gap: 2:19
87:03
17:25
5:37
493 Roberto Rosas
Sr
16:08
5:12
21
Jesse Lara
Sr
17:14
5:34
91
Austin Stahl
Sr
17:33
5:40
111
Kyle Ward
Sr
17:41
5:42
125
Gabe Flores
Jr
18:27
5:57
145
Ramero Valtierra
So
19:58
6:26
166
Dominik Velez
Jr
22:18
7:12
174
22 N/A CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN N/A
24-22-20-22-22
Gap: 1:31
87:32
17:30
5:39
500 Jake Fox
Jr
16:43
5:24
52
Mitch Kasyon
Jr
16:51
5:26
63
Postyn Smith
Jr
17:31
5:39
108
Grant George
Sr
18:13
5:53
138
Ludvig Funfrock
Jr
18:14
5:53
139
Chuck Zulanas
Jr
18:28
5:57
147
Erick Schullek
Sr
20:46
6:42
170
23 N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN N/A
3-18-22-23-23
Gap: 3:37
87:11
17:26
5:37
511 Wade Meddles
Sr
15:09
4:53
3
Nathanael Williams
So
17:16
5:34
92
Levi Grabow
Sr
17:58
5:48
132
Preston Lyons
Sr
18:02
5:49
135
Andrew Deterding
Sr
18:46
6:03
149
Nathan Conover
Jr
19:13
6:12
156
John McRae
So
19:33
6:18
161
24 SS ARROYO GRANDE SS
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:32
88:11
17:38
5:41
545 Cullen Cali
Sr
16:48
5:25
57
Hugo Gutierrez
Sr
17:02
5:30
79
Dan Smith
Sr
17:57
5:47
130
Sean Pringle
Sr
18:04
5:50
136
Juan Alvarez
Sr
18:20
5:55
143
Bill Shires
So
19:15
6:13
158
Trevor Cowan
Fr
20:17
6:33
168
25 SJS FAIRFIELD SJS
22-26-26-25-25
Gap: 2:26
89:26
17:53
5:46
577 Jared Lester
Sr
16:38
5:22
46
Imandeep Sahota
Jr
17:29
5:38
103
Tre Smith
Jr
17:59
5:48
133
Ricky Parra
Jr
18:16
5:54
141
Darrell Jackson
Jr
19:04
6:09
154
Joel Perez
Jr
19:17
6:13
159




26 NCS NOVATO NCS
1-20-24-26-26
Gap: 6:14
92:27
18:29
5:58
596 Erik Olson
Sr
14:53
4:48
1
Marc Klunk
Jr
17:30
5:39
106
Kiko Rodriguez
Sr
18:56
6:06
151
Luigi Mendoza
Sr
20:01
6:27
167
Ryan Finton
So
21:07
6:49
171
Max Saunders
Sr
21:28
6:55
172




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.