Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/13/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Burgess So Fr 12:22 6:11 2 51/141 7/15 22/34 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Flood Jr JV 13:33 6:47 2 90/122 6/9 26/34 9/10
Allen Baker Sr Fr 13:23 6:42 2 82/141 10/15 25/34 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andre Takei Fr Fr 15:56 7:58 2 133/141 15/15 34/34 5/5
Anthony Girolamo So V 10:27 5:14 2 13/88 2/10 2/34 3/12
Ben Jacobson So Fr 11:24 5:42 2 16/141 2/15 15/34 5/12
Ben Wancewicz Jr JV 14:24 7:12 2 107/122 8/9 30/34 9/9
Brian Brady Fr Fr 13:37 6:49 2 90/141 12/15 28/34 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conner Lachenbruch So JV 11:04 5:32 2 3/122 1/9 9/34 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dimitri Voytilla Fr Fr 11:25 5:43 2 18/141 3/15 16/34 3/10
Douglas Bi Fr Fr 13:33 6:47 2 86/141 11/15 26/34 3/6
Geoff Bogan So V 10:45 5:23 2 20/88 3/10 3/34 4/11
Ian Cable So V 11:14 5:37 2 51/88 8/10 10/34 2/4
Jacob Fenlason So JV 11:18 5:39 2 5/122 2/9 13/34 2/12
Jesse Phelps Fr Fr 12:13 6:07 2 41/141 6/15 21/34 3/9
Joey DeMatteo Fr Fr 14:24 7:12 2 117/141 13/15 30/34 4/5
Jordan Ahostrom So JV 12:10 6:05 2 41/122 5/9 20/34 4/11
Kevin Mihalik Fr Fr 11:02 5:31 2 2/141 1/15 7/34 2/12
Kevin Schubert Jr V 11:00 5:30 2 35/88 5/10 5/34 2/9
Max Johnson Sr JV 15:20 7:40 2 119/122 9/9 33/34 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Shaughnessy So JV 11:19 5:40 2 6/122 3/9 14/34 1/11
Nick Cronin Fr Fr 12:38 6:19 2 62/141 9/15 24/34 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Resto Jr V 10:24 5:12 2 9/88 1/10 1/34 7/13
O'min Kwon Sr V 11:03 5:32 2 40/88 7/10 8/34 2/8
Ross Candelore Jr V 11:15 5:38 2 53/88 9/10 11/34 2/4
Ryan Milkovits Fr Fr 12:04 6:02 2 35/141 5/15 19/34 3/9
Ryan Rampaldi Fr Fr 11:42 5:51 2 24/141 4/15 17/34 2/10
Ryan Worden So JV 11:54 5:57 2 28/122 4/9 18/34 3/11
Scott Robison Sr V 11:01 5:31 2 36/88 6/10 6/34 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Cruz Fr Fr 12:28 6:14 2 56/141 8/15 23/34 2/8
Spencer Ng So Fr 14:49 7:25 2 124/141 14/15 32/34 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Kamen Sr V 10:53 5:27 2 30/88 4/10 4/34 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Travis Linder Jr V 11:15 5:38 2 54/88 10/10 12/34 2/4
Will Ryan Sr JV 13:52 6:56 2 101/122 7/9 29/34 9/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 53:29
0:36
2 5:21 5:12 5:30 83 5:16 Noah Resto (6), Anthony Girolamo (9), Geoff Bogan (16), Steven Kamen (24), Kevin Schubert (28)
V 2nd 5 2/4 55:48
0:14
2 5:35 5:31 5:38 45 5:26 Scott Robison (5), O'min Kwon (7), Ian Cable (10), Ross Candelore (11), Travis Linder (12)
JV 1st 5 1/11 57:45
1:06
2 5:47 5:32 6:05 82 5:47 Conner Lachenbruch (3), Jacob Fenlason (5), Michael Shaughnessy (6), Ryan Worden (28), Jordan Ahostrom (40)
Fr 1st 5 2/9 57:37
1:02
2 5:46 5:31 6:02 85 5:37 Kevin Mihalik (2), Ben Jacobson (15), Dimitri Voytilla (17), Ryan Rampaldi (22), Ryan Milkovits (29)
Fr 2nd 5 2/7 63:04
1:10
2 6:18 6:07 6:42 72 5:48 Jesse Phelps (10), Alec Burgess (11), Sean Cruz (12), Nick Cronin (14), Allen Baker (25)
Fr 3rd 5 3/5 72:19
2:23
2 7:14 6:47 7:58 93 6:03 Douglas Bi (9), Brian Brady (10), Joey DeMatteo (21), Spencer Ng (24), Andre Takei (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenneth Raedel Sr San Pasqual 10:03 5:02
2 Diego Vega Sr Orange Glen 10:11 5:06
3 Dillon Jack Sr Torrey Pines 10:13 5:07
4 James Aliamus Sr Torrey Pines 10:15 5:08
5 Marcus Nelson Sr West Hills 10:18 5:09
6 Jacob Wood Jr Mt. Carmel 10:22 5:11
7 Chris Perfili Sr San Pasqual 10:23 5:12
8 Adam Smith Jr Poway 10:23 5:12
9 Noah Resto Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:24 5:12 1/10 1/34 7/13
10 Nathan Dancher Sr Torrey Pines 10:25 5:13
11 Zachary Comer Sr El Camino 10:26 5:13
12 Kyle Schoell Sr San Pasqual 10:26 5:13
13 Anthony Girolamo So Rancho Bernardo 10:27 5:14 2/10 2/34 3/12
14 Ryan Jensen Jr Poway 10:29 5:15
15 David Vasko Jr Mt. Carmel 10:34 5:17
16 Zachary Barber So Poway 10:34 5:17
17 Mike Kloha Jr Westview 10:42 5:21
18 Nathan Eazer So Poway 10:43 5:22
19 Stephen Moss Jr Poway 10:44 5:22
20 Geoff Bogan So Rancho Bernardo 10:45 5:23 3/10 3/34 4/11
21 Michael Romero Jr Poway 10:45 5:23
22 Marvin Medina Jr Mt. Carmel 10:46 5:23
23 Josh Settles Sr Carlsbad 10:48 5:24
24 John Foster Sr San Pasqual 10:48 5:24
25 Juan Vazquez Sr Chula Vista 10:49 5:25
26 James Patterson Sr Torrey Pines 10:49 5:25
27 Anton Walker Jr Poway 10:50 5:25
28 Derek Holden Jr Poway 10:50 5:25
29 Andrew Richardson So Carlsbad 10:51 5:26
30 Steven Kamen Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:53 5:27 4/10 4/34 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Branden Foster Jr Mt. Carmel 10:53 5:27
32 Mark Edstrom Jr Poway 10:54 5:27
33 Hector Munoz Jr Chula Vista 10:55 5:28
34 Michael Jordan Sr El Camino 10:58 5:29
35 Kevin Schubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:00 5:30 5/10 5/34 2/9
36 Scott Robison Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:01 5:31 6/10 6/34 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Michael Clow Sr Poway 11:01 5:31
38 Matt Richards So El Camino 11:02 5:31
39 Kevin Chen So Westview 11:02 5:31
40 O'min Kwon Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:03 5:32 7/10 8/34 2/8
41 Eric Shen Sr Westview 11:03 5:32
42 Matthew Cook Sr El Camino 11:03 5:32
43 Gabe Berkland Jr Poway 11:04 5:32
44 Dylan Wingrove Jr San Pasqual 11:04 5:32
45 Matthew Johnson Jr Mt. Carmel 11:05 5:33
46 Kyle Plutchak Jr Westview 11:06 5:33
47 Justin Yee So Poway 11:06 5:33
48 Mark Chan Sr Poway 11:09 5:35
49 Jonathan Salmeron Jr Chula Vista 11:09 5:35
50 Kyle Stephan Sr Westview 11:10 5:35
51 Ian Cable So Rancho Bernardo 11:14 5:37 8/10 10/34 2/4
52 Robert Smith Sr Westview 11:15 5:38
53 Ross Candelore Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:15 5:38 9/10 11/34 2/4
54 Travis Linder Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:15 5:38 10/10 12/34 2/4
55 Greg Hammar Jr La Costa Canyon 11:16 5:38
56 Anthony Martorana Jr West Hills 11:17 5:39
57 Andrew Bidwell Sr Chula Vista 11:18 5:39
58 Armando Gonzalez Sr El Camino 11:19 5:40
59 Nicholas Kouris Sr Westview 11:20 5:40
60 Brett Christie Sr San Pasqual 11:20 5:40
61 Michael Greer Sr San Pasqual 11:21 5:41
62 Eric Mansour Sr Mt. Carmel 11:22 5:41
63 Francisco Alvarez Sr San Pasqual 11:22 5:41
64 Kevin Han Jr Carlsbad 11:24 5:42
65 Tyler James So Carlsbad 11:25 5:43
66 Tanis Bernier Sr West Hills 11:27 5:44
67 Jared Servantez Jr Mt. Carmel 11:30 5:45
68 Conner Schwerdtfeger Jr Carlsbad 11:30 5:45
69 Douglas Bullock Jr Carlsbad 11:31 5:46
70 Chris Borrero Jr West Hills 11:32 5:46
71 Ulises Marin Jr El Camino 11:33 5:47
72 Marco Montano Jr Chula Vista 11:34 5:47
73 Roberto Rodriguez Sr Chula Vista 11:36 5:48
74 Ricardo Mendoza Sr La Costa Canyon 11:37 5:49
75 Issac Chavez So Chula Vista 11:41 5:51
76 Kimone Jones Sr Lincoln 11:43 5:52
77 Geir Phillips Jr La Costa Canyon 11:43 5:52
78 Dexter Wood Sr El Camino 11:45 5:53
79 Saeed Ahmed Jr West Hills 11:45 5:53
80 Tim Krause Jr Carlsbad 11:59 6:00
81 Aric Carracino Sr Carlsbad 11:59 6:00
82 Casey Lamontagne Sr Carlsbad 12:10 6:05
83 Andrew Henry Sr West Hills 12:15 6:08
84 Erick Martinez Sr San Pasqual 12:31 6:16
85 Taylor Fix Sr San Pasqual 12:37 6:19
86 Lionel Garcia Sr San Pasqual 12:51 6:26
87 Adam Bartel2 So Carlsbad 12:51 6:26
88 Carlos Gamino Orange Glen 12:53 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
52:53
10:35
5:17
56 Adam Smith
Jr
10:23
5:12
5
Ryan Jensen
Jr
10:29
5:15
10
Zachary Barber
So
10:34
5:17
12
Nathan Eazer
So
10:43
5:22
14
Stephen Moss
Jr
10:44
5:22
15
Michael Romero
Jr
10:45
5:23
17
Anton Walker
Jr
10:50
5:25
22
2 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
52:44
10:33
5:16
68 Kenneth Raedel
Sr
10:03
5:02
1
Chris Perfili
Sr
10:23
5:12
4
Kyle Schoell
Sr
10:26
5:13
8
John Foster
Sr
10:48
5:24
20
Dylan Wingrove
Jr
11:04
5:32
35
Brett Christie
Sr
11:20
5:40
45
Michael Greer
Sr
11:21
5:41
46
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
53:29
10:42
5:21
83 Noah Resto
Jr
10:24
5:12
6
Anthony Girolamo
So
10:27
5:14
9
Geoff Bogan
So
10:45
5:23
16
Steven Kamen
Sr
10:53
5:27
24
Kevin Schubert
Jr
11:00
5:30
28
Scott Robison
Sr
11:01
5:31
29
O'min Kwon
Sr
11:03
5:32
32
4 Mt. Carmel
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
53:40
10:44
5:22
93 Jacob Wood
Jr
10:22
5:11
3
David Vasko
Jr
10:34
5:17
11
Marvin Medina
Jr
10:46
5:23
18
Branden Foster
Jr
10:53
5:27
25
Matthew Johnson
Jr
11:05
5:33
36
Eric Mansour
Sr
11:22
5:41
47
Jared Servantez
Jr
11:30
5:45
51
5 El Camino
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
54:48
10:58
5:29
141 Zachary Comer
Sr
10:26
5:13
7
Michael Jordan
Sr
10:58
5:29
27
Matt Richards
So
11:02
5:31
30
Matthew Cook
Sr
11:03
5:32
34
Armando Gonzalez
Sr
11:19
5:40
43
Ulises Marin
Jr
11:33
5:47
55
Dexter Wood
Sr
11:45
5:53
59
6 Westview
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
55:03
11:01
5:30
153 Mike Kloha
Jr
10:42
5:21
13
Kevin Chen
So
11:02
5:31
31
Eric Shen
Sr
11:03
5:32
33
Kyle Plutchak
Jr
11:06
5:33
37
Kyle Stephan
Sr
11:10
5:35
39
Robert Smith
Sr
11:15
5:38
40
Nicholas Kouris
Sr
11:20
5:40
44
7 Chula Vista
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
55:45
11:09
5:35
183 Juan Vazquez
Sr
10:49
5:25
21
Hector Munoz
Jr
10:55
5:28
26
Jonathan Salmeron
Jr
11:09
5:35
38
Andrew Bidwell
Sr
11:18
5:39
42
Marco Montano
Jr
11:34
5:47
56
Roberto Rodriguez
Sr
11:36
5:48
57
Issac Chavez
So
11:41
5:51
58
8 Carlsbad
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
55:58
11:12
5:36
191 Josh Settles
Sr
10:48
5:24
19
Andrew Richardson
So
10:51
5:26
23
Kevin Han
Jr
11:24
5:42
48
Tyler James
So
11:25
5:43
49
Conner Schwerdtfeger
Jr
11:30
5:45
52
Douglas Bullock
Jr
11:31
5:46
53
Tim Krause
Jr
11:59
6:00
61
9 West Hills
2-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
56:19
11:16
5:38
207 Marcus Nelson
Sr
10:18
5:09
2
Anthony Martorana
Jr
11:17
5:39
41
Tanis Bernier
Sr
11:27
5:44
50
Chris Borrero
Jr
11:32
5:46
54
Saeed Ahmed
Jr
11:45
5:53
60
Andrew Henry
Sr
12:15
6:08
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
54:20
10:52
5:26
16 Michael Romero
Jr
10:45
5:23
1
Anton Walker
Jr
10:50
5:25
2
Derek Holden
Jr
10:50
5:25
3
Mark Edstrom
Jr
10:54
5:27
4
Michael Clow
Sr
11:01
5:31
6
Gabe Berkland
Jr
11:04
5:32
8
Justin Yee
So
11:06
5:33
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
55:48
11:10
5:35
45 Scott Robison
Sr
11:01
5:31
5
O'min Kwon
Sr
11:03
5:32
7
Ian Cable
So
11:14
5:37
10
Ross Candelore
Jr
11:15
5:38
11
Travis Linder
Jr
11:15
5:38
12








3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
59:11
11:50
5:55
83 Brett Christie
Sr
11:20
5:40
13
Michael Greer
Sr
11:21
5:41
14
Francisco Alvarez
Sr
11:22
5:41
15
Erick Martinez
Sr
12:31
6:16
20
Taylor Fix
Sr
12:37
6:19
21
Lionel Garcia
Sr
12:51
6:26
22




4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
60:30
12:06
6:03
93 Douglas Bullock
Jr
11:31
5:46
16
Tim Krause
Jr
11:59
6:00
17
Aric Carracino
Sr
11:59
6:00
18
Casey Lamontagne
Sr
12:10
6:05
19
Adam Bartel2
So
12:51
6:26
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 10:48 5:24
2 Connor McBride Jr Torrey Pines 10:57 5:29
3 Conner Lachenbruch So Rancho Bernardo 11:04 5:32 1/9 9/34 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Cree Farnes Jr Westview 11:15 5:38
5 Jacob Fenlason So Rancho Bernardo 11:18 5:39 2/9 13/34 2/12
6 Michael Shaughnessy So Rancho Bernardo 11:19 5:40 3/9 14/34 1/11
7 Brandon Latifi So Mt. Carmel 11:20 5:40
8 Dylan Max Sr Torrey Pines 11:23 5:42
9 Joseph Barresi Jr Poway 11:28 5:44
10 Andrew Ccapatina So Mt. Carmel 11:30 5:45
11 Jeremy Chan So La Costa Canyon 11:34 5:47
12 James McPherson Jr San Pasqual 11:35 5:48
13 Zack Ivey So West Hills 11:36 5:48
14 Justin Stasiuk Jr El Camino 11:36 5:48
15 Manuel Chavoya Sr Chula Vista 11:37 5:49
16 Dominic Lucisano So Westview 11:38 5:49
17 Mark Wolfson Sr Torrey Pines 11:39 5:50
18 Brett Osmus Jr Poway 11:40 5:50
19 Christian Cossio Jr La Costa Canyon 11:41 5:51
20 Michel Robles So Chula Vista 11:41 5:51
21 Dominick Poma Sr San Pasqual 11:42 5:51
22 Ken Saxer Jr West Hills 11:43 5:52
23 Max Latifi So Mt. Carmel 11:43 5:52
24 Mike Bush Jr Poway 11:48 5:54
25 Dan Than Sr Mt. Carmel 11:51 5:56
26 Evan Adams So La Costa Canyon 11:52 5:56
27 Jose Rodriguez Jr Chula Vista 11:53 5:57
28 Ryan Worden So Rancho Bernardo 11:54 5:57 4/9 18/34 3/11
29 Saul Vera Sr Chula Vista 11:57 5:59
30 Juan Reynoso Orange Glen 11:58 5:59
31 Matthew Smith Jr Mt. Carmel 11:59 6:00
32 Parker Barrett Jr Westview 12:00 6:00
33 Marcos Santiago Sr El Camino 12:01 6:01
34 Jeffrey Wariner Sr Mt. Carmel 12:02 6:01
35 Grant Glazer Jr Poway 12:02 6:01
36 Rene Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 12:04 6:02
37 Will Mino Fr Carlsbad 12:04 6:02
38 Sebastian Soto Sr Chula Vista 12:06 6:03
39 David Rodriguez Jr Poway 12:07 6:04
40 Adrian Lagman Sr Chula Vista 12:09 6:05
41 Jordan Ahostrom So Rancho Bernardo 12:10 6:05 5/9 20/34 4/11
42 Kevin Kemmerrer Sr Westview 12:11 6:06
43 Jonathan McAlexander Jr Poway 12:11 6:06
44 Ryan Hegland Sr Poway 12:13 6:07
45 Tyler Stemley Sr El Camino 12:13 6:07
46 Blake King So Mt. Carmel 12:14 6:07
47 Reggie Sung Jr Westview 12:15 6:08
48 Louis Pina Jr Chula Vista 12:18 6:09
49 Rhett Baynes So La Costa Canyon 12:20 6:10
50 Travis Enslow Sr West Hills 12:20 6:10
51 Kyle Michelson So El Camino 12:21 6:11
52 Michael Montgomery Sr El Camino 12:22 6:11
53 Brett Krumenaker Sr West Hills 12:24 6:12
54 MIke Russo Sr West Hills 12:28 6:14
55 Nick LaBounty Fr Carlsbad 12:30 6:15
56 Matt Jorge So West Hills 12:30 6:15
57 Jesus Flores Sr Chula Vista 12:32 6:16
58 Manny Gutierrez Sr Chula Vista 12:32 6:16
59 Ryan Cook Jr El Camino 12:33 6:17
60 Daniel Campos So Chula Vista 12:33 6:17
61 Sean Gonzalez So Chula Vista 12:34 6:17
62 DP Billington Jr La Costa Canyon 12:34 6:17
63 Manuel Gutierrez Jr Chula Vista 12:35 6:18
64 Filiberto Palacios Jr Chula Vista 12:36 6:18
65 Jessee Garcia Sr West Hills 12:37 6:19
66 Josh Weber So West Hills 12:39 6:20
67 Mariano Mosquero Sr Carlsbad 12:42 6:21
68 Kevin Cranor Jr Westview 12:43 6:22
69 Garrett Low Sr Carlsbad 12:44 6:22
70 Devadip Tejeida Jr San Pasqual 12:46 6:23
71 Christian Quirino Jr Chula Vista 12:47 6:24
72 Theo Cervantes Sr West Hills 12:48 6:24
73 Steven Muawad Jr Poway 12:49 6:25
74 Sam Sciolla Sr Carlsbad 12:51 6:26
75 Sam Pierzina So Mt. Carmel 12:54 6:27
76 Alec Adamson So Mt. Carmel 12:55 6:28
77 David Hibbert Jr Poway 12:59 6:30
78 Kyle McLaughlin Sr West Hills 13:00 6:30
79 Keizo Amakawa So La Costa Canyon 13:01 6:31
80 Andrew Reinhardt Sr West Hills 13:02 6:31
81 Michael Love Sr Westview 13:02 6:31
82 Kevin Pelstring Jr La Costa Canyon 13:07 6:34
83 Daniel Prado Sr El Camino 13:08 6:34
84 Karl Leider Sr Carlsbad 13:11 6:36
85 Nick Hancapie Jr La Costa Canyon 13:16 6:38
86 Tyler Christian So Carlsbad 13:21 6:41
87 Max Grantham Fr Carlsbad 13:26 6:43
88 Alvin Nguyen Jr Westview 13:27 6:44
89 Alec Torres Jr Orange Glen 13:28 6:44
90 Alex Flood Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:33 6:47 6/9 26/34 9/10
91 Mark Beyer So Carlsbad 13:34 6:47
92 Billy Gilmont Jr El Camino 13:34 6:47
93 Erik Zsutty Jr El Camino 13:35 6:48
94 Chris Martin Carlsbad 13:35 6:48
95 Alan Barry Jr San Pasqual 13:36 6:48
96 Jared Rubin So West Hills 13:37 6:49
97 Allen Nisparos Sr El Camino 13:40 6:50
98 Michael Decker So Carlsbad 13:41 6:51
99 Corey Brown Fr La Costa Canyon 13:46 6:53
100 Chaise Horton So La Costa Canyon 13:50 6:55
101 Will Ryan Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:52 6:56 7/9 29/34 9/9
102 Chris Bissing Sr La Costa Canyon 13:53 6:57
103 Josh Dutton Jr Torrey Pines 14:03 7:02
104 Zack Gutroff Jr La Costa Canyon 14:04 7:02
105 Felix Cruz So El Camino 14:06 7:03
106 Michael Reed Jr San Pasqual 14:18 7:09
107 Ben Wancewicz Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:24 7:12 8/9 30/34 9/9
108 Eric Smith Jr La Costa Canyon 14:26 7:13
109 Addison Grove Jr West Hills 14:27 7:14
110 Mark Garza So West Hills 14:29 7:15
111 Michael Pimenidis Sr West Hills 14:35 7:18
112 Ryan Gund La Costa Canyon 14:36 7:18
113 Kevin Ge Sr La Costa Canyon 14:36 7:18
114 AJ Tadayon Jr La Costa Canyon 14:37 7:19
115 Jeremy Leonard Sr San Pasqual 14:43 7:22
116 Troy Sankey Jr Westview 14:50 7:25
117 Michael Angeles Sr Chula Vista 15:02 7:31
118 Dan Reinhart Jr West Hills 15:10 7:35
119 Max Johnson Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:20 7:40 9/9 33/34 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Chase Freeman Sr La Costa Canyon 16:08 8:04
121 Edgar Corona Chula Vista 16:50 8:25
122 Miguel DeLaTorre Sr Chula Vista 18:02 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
57:45
11:33
5:47
82 Conner Lachenbruch
So
11:04
5:32
3
Jacob Fenlason
So
11:18
5:39
5
Michael Shaughnessy
So
11:19
5:40
6
Ryan Worden
So
11:54
5:57
28
Jordan Ahostrom
So
12:10
6:05
40
Alex Flood
Jr
13:33
6:47
69
Will Ryan
Sr
13:52
6:56
71
2 Mt. Carmel
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
58:23
11:41
5:50
95 Brandon Latifi
So
11:20
5:40
7
Andrew Ccapatina
So
11:30
5:45
10
Max Latifi
So
11:43
5:52
23
Dan Than
Sr
11:51
5:56
25
Matthew Smith
Jr
11:59
6:00
30
Jeffrey Wariner
Sr
12:02
6:01
33
Blake King
So
12:14
6:07
45
3 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:15
58:50
11:46
5:53
100 Alex Jafek
Jr
10:48
5:24
1
Connor McBride
Jr
10:57
5:29
2
Dylan Max
Sr
11:23
5:42
8
Mark Wolfson
Sr
11:39
5:50
17
Josh Dutton
Jr
14:03
7:02
72








4 Poway
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
59:05
11:49
5:55
123 Joseph Barresi
Jr
11:28
5:44
9
Brett Osmus
Jr
11:40
5:50
18
Mike Bush
Jr
11:48
5:54
24
Grant Glazer
Jr
12:02
6:01
34
David Rodriguez
Jr
12:07
6:04
38
Jonathan McAlexander
Jr
12:11
6:06
42
Ryan Hegland
Sr
12:13
6:07
43
5 Chula Vista
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:27
59:12
11:50
5:55
126 Manuel Chavoya
Sr
11:37
5:49
15
Michel Robles
So
11:41
5:51
20
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
11:53
5:57
27
Saul Vera
Sr
11:57
5:59
29
Rene Sanchez
Jr
12:04
6:02
35
Sebastian Soto
Sr
12:06
6:03
37
Adrian Lagman
Sr
12:09
6:05
39
6 Westview
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:00
59:19
11:52
5:56
138 Cree Farnes
Jr
11:15
5:38
4
Dominic Lucisano
So
11:38
5:49
16
Parker Barrett
Jr
12:00
6:00
31
Kevin Kemmerrer
Sr
12:11
6:06
41
Reggie Sung
Jr
12:15
6:08
46
Kevin Cranor
Jr
12:43
6:22
59
Michael Love
Sr
13:02
6:31
64
7 La Costa Canyon
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:00
60:01
12:00
6:00
159 Jeremy Chan
So
11:34
5:47
11
Christian Cossio
Jr
11:41
5:51
19
Evan Adams
So
11:52
5:56
26
Rhett Baynes
So
12:20
6:10
47
DP Billington
Jr
12:34
6:17
56
Keizo Amakawa
So
13:01
6:31
63
Kevin Pelstring
Jr
13:07
6:34
65
8 West Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
60:31
12:06
6:03
186 Zack Ivey
So
11:36
5:48
13
Ken Saxer
Jr
11:43
5:52
22
Travis Enslow
Sr
12:20
6:10
48
Brett Krumenaker
Sr
12:24
6:12
51
MIke Russo
Sr
12:28
6:14
52
Matt Jorge
So
12:30
6:15
54
Jessee Garcia
Sr
12:37
6:19
57
9 El Camino
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
60:33
12:07
6:03
189 Justin Stasiuk
Jr
11:36
5:48
14
Marcos Santiago
Sr
12:01
6:01
32
Tyler Stemley
Sr
12:13
6:07
44
Kyle Michelson
So
12:21
6:11
49
Michael Montgomery
Sr
12:22
6:11
50
Ryan Cook
Jr
12:33
6:17
55
Daniel Prado
Sr
13:08
6:34
66
10 San Pasqual
7-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
63:57
12:47
6:24
237 James McPherson
Jr
11:35
5:48
12
Dominick Poma
Sr
11:42
5:51
21
Devadip Tejeida
Jr
12:46
6:23
61
Alan Barry
Jr
13:36
6:48
70
Michael Reed
Jr
14:18
7:09
73
Jeremy Leonard
Sr
14:43
7:22
74




11 Carlsbad
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:47
62:51
12:34
6:17
269 Will Mino
Fr
12:04
6:02
36
Nick LaBounty
Fr
12:30
6:15
53
Mariano Mosquero
Sr
12:42
6:21
58
Garrett Low
Sr
12:44
6:22
60
Sam Sciolla
Sr
12:51
6:26
62
Karl Leider
Sr
13:11
6:36
67
Tyler Christian
So
13:21
6:41
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 10:52 5:26
2 Kevin Mihalik Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:02 5:31 1/15 7/34 2/12
3 Eric Hayen Fr Poway 11:09 5:35
4 Andrew Eckberg So Torrey Pines 11:11 5:36
5 Alex Smith So Poway 11:11 5:36
6 Daniel Hinkle Fr El Camino 11:11 5:36
7 Collin Buell So Westview 11:12 5:36
8 Juan Perez Fr Chula Vista 11:12 5:36
9 Alex Sowa So Poway 11:13 5:37
10 Shane Scarfeo Fr La Costa Canyon 11:14 5:37
11 Mitchell Cerenzie So Westview 11:16 5:38
12 Ryan Johnston So San Pasqual 11:17 5:39
13 Connor Jaramillo So Poway 11:19 5:40
14 Trent Newquist So Torrey Pines 11:20 5:40
15 Ryan Matonis So Poway 11:21 5:41
16 Ben Jacobson So Rancho Bernardo 11:24 5:42 2/15 15/34 5/12
17 Mark Andrada Fr Westview 11:24 5:42
18 Dimitri Voytilla Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:25 5:43 3/15 16/34 3/10
19 Nathan White So Poway 11:25 5:43
20 Nicholas Custis So Poway 11:26 5:43
21 Vincent DeMarco So Poway 11:32 5:46
22 Blake Wilson So Torrey Pines 11:37 5:49
23 Tanner Barnes Fr Mt. Carmel 11:41 5:51
24 Ryan Rampaldi Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:42 5:51 4/15 17/34 2/10
25 Jason Missallois Fr La Costa Canyon 11:44 5:52
26 Oren Lee So Poway 11:49 5:55
27 Owen Chen Fr Torrey Pines 11:50 5:55
28 Kaushik Sahoo So Torrey Pines 11:50 5:55
29 Chris Everett So Torrey Pines 11:51 5:56
30 Adam Faison So Poway 11:51 5:56
31 Zach Stargensky So Westview 11:54 5:57
32 Marvin Manske Fr Chula Vista 11:54 5:57
33 Jeff Meyer So Poway 11:58 5:59
34 Michael Parkes Fr Poway 12:01 6:01
35 Ryan Milkovits Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:04 6:02 5/15 19/34 3/9
36 David Martinez So Poway 12:05 6:03
37 Calvin Lee So Torrey Pines 12:06 6:03
38 Jadarion Blakemore Fr West Hills 12:11 6:06
39 David Brewster Fr Mt. Carmel 12:11 6:06
40 Raul Diaz Fr Chula Vista 12:12 6:06
41 Jesse Phelps Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:13 6:07 6/15 21/34 3/9
42 Devon Ponder So Poway 12:14 6:07
43 Connor McAree So San Pasqual 12:15 6:08
44 Omar Nicolas Fr Poway 12:16 6:08
45 Cody English Fr West Hills 12:18 6:09
46 Blair Bickel Fr Mt. Carmel 12:19 6:09
47 Aaron Conninsworth Fr West Hills 12:20 6:10
48 Adam Bartel So Carlsbad 12:20 6:10
49 Freddie McDonald So El Camino 12:21 6:11
50 Ryan Hershey Fr La Costa Canyon 12:21 6:11
51 Alec Burgess So Rancho Bernardo 12:22 6:11 7/15 22/34 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Michael Mueller So Poway 12:23 6:12
53 Max Roy Fr La Costa Canyon 12:24 6:12
54 Timothy Kinsey Fr Mt. Carmel 12:25 6:13
55 Sergio Ledezma Fr San Pasqual 12:26 6:13
56 Sean Cruz Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:28 6:14 8/15 23/34 2/8
57 Grant Draper So San Pasqual 12:30 6:15
58 Anthony Capito So San Pasqual 12:31 6:16
59 Matt Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 12:32 6:16
60 Nicholas Bolelli So Westview 12:33 6:17
61 David Paulino So Mt. Carmel 12:36 6:18
62 Nick Cronin Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:38 6:19 9/15 24/34 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Dylan Hentschel Fr El Camino 12:39 6:20
64 Jukian Todd-Borden Fr La Costa Canyon 12:40 6:20
65 Cole Dragon Fr Mt. Carmel 12:41 6:21
66 Jakob Nichols Fr Mt. Carmel 12:42 6:21
67 Nathan Mull Fr Poway 12:42 6:21
68 Juan Corona Fr San Pasqual 12:44 6:22
69 Connor Colburn Fr Torrey Pines 12:48 6:24
70 Chris Tansey Fr Poway 12:50 6:25
71 Christopher Hume Fr Poway 12:56 6:28
72 Martin x Fr Poway 12:58 6:29
73 Polo Nielsen So Poway 13:00 6:30
74 Kevin Brock Fr Westview 13:03 6:32
75 Alec Garton Fr Torrey Pines 13:05 6:33
76 Ryan Nisleit Fr Mt. Carmel 13:06 6:33
77 Josue Gonzalez Fr Orange Glen 13:07 6:34
78 Sam Hartinger Fr San Pasqual 13:07 6:34
79 Creed Orme La Costa Canyon 13:12 6:36
80 Caleb Sanchez Fr West Hills 13:13 6:37
81 Seamus O'Conner Fr La Costa Canyon 13:21 6:41
82 Allen Baker Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:23 6:42 10/15 25/34 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Jacob Koontz Fr Mt. Carmel 13:23 6:42
84 Sean Madison Fr Mt. Carmel 13:32 6:46
85 Tim Espiritu Fr Poway 13:33 6:47
86 Douglas Bi Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:33 6:47 11/15 26/34 3/6
87 Caleb Bishop Fr La Costa Canyon 13:34 6:47
88 Brandon Lopez Fr Chula Vista 13:35 6:48
89 Benjamin Dayton Fr West Hills 13:36 6:48
90 Brian Brady Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:37 6:49 12/15 28/34 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 J.P. Chisholm Fr Mt. Carmel 13:38 6:49
92 Daniel Gorin So Poway 13:40 6:50
93 Blake Eaton Fr Mt. Carmel 13:41 6:51
94 Dylan Gutierrez Fr San Pasqual 13:42 6:51
95 Nick Wissman So Carlsbad 13:43 6:52
96 Ryan Galloway Fr Poway 13:43 6:52
97 Brent Nelson Fr Mt. Carmel 13:44 6:52
98 Andrew Conway So Westview 13:47 6:54
99 Ivan Martinez Fr San Pasqual 13:48 6:54
100 Aaron Shapiro Fr Poway 13:48 6:54
101 Kevin Wei So Torrey Pines 13:49 6:55
102 Alan Pansegrau So San Pasqual 13:50 6:55
103 Kyle Nuzollo So Westview 13:53 6:57
104 Keenan Knibs So Torrey Pines 13:53 6:57
105 Michael Graham Fr El Camino 13:54 6:57
106 Jared Glazer Fr Poway 13:54 6:57
107 Zachery Gomez Fr Chula Vista 14:01 7:01
108 Andrew Augst Fr Mt. Carmel 14:08 7:04
109 Luke Valdiconza Fr West Hills 14:09 7:05
110 Efrain Pereda Jr Orange Glen 14:10 7:05
111 Tommy Wong So Torrey Pines 14:11 7:06
112 Dylan Moran So San Pasqual 14:11 7:06
113 Justin Perfili Fr San Pasqual 14:15 7:08
114 Jordan Woods So San Pasqual 14:15 7:08
115 Miles Mangonon Fr San Pasqual 14:15 7:08
116 Spencer Howe Fr Poway 14:21 7:11
117 Joey DeMatteo Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:24 7:12 13/15 30/34 4/5
118 Ortiz x Jr Poway 14:30 7:15
119 Zach Barnes Fr Mt. Carmel 14:32 7:16
120 nik Gorishek Fr La Costa Canyon 14:38 7:19
121 Justin Williamson Fr San Pasqual 14:41 7:21
122 Ryan Klindt Fr West Hills 14:44 7:22
123 Vincent Tellez Fr West Hills 14:45 7:23
124 Spencer Ng So Rancho Bernardo 14:49 7:25 14/15 32/34 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Max Avila Fr Torrey Pines 14:53 7:27
126 Colin McDuffie Fr Torrey Pines 14:54 7:27
127 Josue Avalos Fr Mt. Carmel 14:54 7:27
128 Kears Gabe Fr Mt. Carmel 14:59 7:30
129 Jorge Ornelas Fr Chula Vista 15:11 7:36
130 Cameron Bow Fr Chula Vista 15:12 7:36
131 Perry Wheat Fr Torrey Pines 15:12 7:36
132 Austin Gray Jr Poway 15:33 7:47
133 Andre Takei Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:56 7:58 15/15 34/34 5/5
134 Luke Voetzel Fr West Hills 15:04 7:32
135 Will Moore Fr San Pasqual 16:11 8:06
136 Mark Saxer Fr West Hills 16:14 8:07
137 Matt Ruetten Fr San Pasqual 16:15 8:08
138 Ross Urry So San Pasqual 16:25 8:13
139 Kyle Joyner Fr Torrey Pines 16:31 8:16
140 Derek Sutherland So Westview 17:15 8:38
141 Ryan Knowles Fr West Hills 17:33 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
56:13
11:15
5:37
42 Eric Hayen
Fr
11:09
5:35
3
Alex Smith
So
11:11
5:36
5
Alex Sowa
So
11:13
5:37
8
Connor Jaramillo
So
11:19
5:40
12
Ryan Matonis
So
11:21
5:41
14
Nathan White
So
11:25
5:43
18
Nicholas Custis
So
11:26
5:43
19
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:02
57:37
11:31
5:46
85 Kevin Mihalik
Fr
11:02
5:31
2
Ben Jacobson
So
11:24
5:42
15
Dimitri Voytilla
Fr
11:25
5:43
17
Ryan Rampaldi
Fr
11:42
5:51
22
Ryan Milkovits
Fr
12:04
6:02
29
Jesse Phelps
Fr
12:13
6:07
34
Alec Burgess
So
12:22
6:11
40
3 Torrey Pines
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:39
57:48
11:34
5:47
86 Andrew Eckberg
So
11:11
5:36
4
Trent Newquist
So
11:20
5:40
13
Blake Wilson
So
11:37
5:49
20
Owen Chen
Fr
11:50
5:55
24
Kaushik Sahoo
So
11:50
5:55
25
Chris Everett
So
11:51
5:56
26
Calvin Lee
So
12:06
6:03
30
4 Westview
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:21
58:19
11:40
5:50
106 Collin Buell
So
11:12
5:36
6
Mitchell Cerenzie
So
11:16
5:38
10
Mark Andrada
Fr
11:24
5:42
16
Zach Stargensky
So
11:54
5:57
27
Nicholas Bolelli
So
12:33
6:17
47
Kevin Brock
Fr
13:03
6:32
52
Andrew Conway
So
13:47
6:54
58
5 La Costa Canyon
1-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:32
58:35
11:43
5:52
113 Darren Fahy
Fr
10:52
5:26
1
Shane Scarfeo
Fr
11:14
5:37
9
Jason Missallois
Fr
11:44
5:52
23
Ryan Hershey
Fr
12:21
6:11
39
Max Roy
Fr
12:24
6:12
41
Jukian Todd-Borden
Fr
12:40
6:20
49
Creed Orme
-
13:12
6:36
54
6 Mt. Carmel
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:51
61:08
12:14
6:07
178 Tanner Barnes
Fr
11:41
5:51
21
David Brewster
Fr
12:11
6:06
32
Blair Bickel
Fr
12:19
6:09
37
Timothy Kinsey
Fr
12:25
6:13
42
Matt Smith
Fr
12:32
6:16
46
David Paulino
So
12:36
6:18
48
Cole Dragon
Fr
12:41
6:21
50
6 San Pasqual
7-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:14
60:59
12:12
6:06
178 Ryan Johnston
So
11:17
5:39
11
Connor McAree
So
12:15
6:08
35
Sergio Ledezma
Fr
12:26
6:13
43
Grant Draper
So
12:30
6:15
44
Anthony Capito
So
12:31
6:16
45
Juan Corona
Fr
12:44
6:22
51
Sam Hartinger
Fr
13:07
6:34
53
8 Chula Vista
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:49
62:54
12:35
6:17
183 Juan Perez
Fr
11:12
5:36
7
Marvin Manske
Fr
11:54
5:57
28
Raul Diaz
Fr
12:12
6:06
33
Brandon Lopez
Fr
13:35
6:48
56
Zachery Gomez
Fr
14:01
7:01
59
Jorge Ornelas
Fr
15:11
7:36
62
Cameron Bow
Fr
15:12
7:36
63
9 West Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
63:38
12:44
6:22
217 Jadarion Blakemore
Fr
12:11
6:06
31
Cody English
Fr
12:18
6:09
36
Aaron Conninsworth
Fr
12:20
6:10
38
Caleb Sanchez
Fr
13:13
6:37
55
Benjamin Dayton
Fr
13:36
6:48
57
Luke Valdiconza
Fr
14:09
7:05
60
Ryan Klindt
Fr
14:44
7:22
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
58:03
11:37
5:48
16 Nathan White
So
11:25
5:43
1
Nicholas Custis
So
11:26
5:43
2
Vincent DeMarco
So
11:32
5:46
3
Oren Lee
So
11:49
5:55
4
Adam Faison
So
11:51
5:56
6
Jeff Meyer
So
11:58
5:59
7
Michael Parkes
Fr
12:01
6:01
8
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
63:04
12:37
6:18
72 Jesse Phelps
Fr
12:13
6:07
10
Alec Burgess
So
12:22
6:11
11
Sean Cruz
Fr
12:28
6:14
12
Nick Cronin
Fr
12:38
6:19
14
Allen Baker
Sr
13:23
6:42
25
Douglas Bi
Fr
13:33
6:47
28
Brian Brady
Fr
13:37
6:49
30
3 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
63:39
12:44
6:22
87 Chris Everett
So
11:51
5:56
5
Calvin Lee
So
12:06
6:03
9
Connor Colburn
Fr
12:48
6:24
19
Alec Garton
Fr
13:05
6:33
20
Kevin Wei
So
13:49
6:55
34
Keenan Knibs
So
13:53
6:57
36
Tommy Wong
So
14:11
7:06
38
4 Mt. Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
64:28
12:54
6:27
93 David Paulino
So
12:36
6:18
13
Cole Dragon
Fr
12:41
6:21
16
Jakob Nichols
Fr
12:42
6:21
17
Ryan Nisleit
Fr
13:06
6:33
21
Jacob Koontz
Fr
13:23
6:42
26
Sean Madison
Fr
13:32
6:46
27
J.P. Chisholm
Fr
13:38
6:49
31
5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
67:25
13:29
6:45
132 Jukian Todd-Borden
Fr
12:40
6:20
15
Creed Orme
-
13:12
6:36
23
Seamus O'Conner
Fr
13:21
6:41
24
Caleb Bishop
Fr
13:34
6:47
29
nik Gorishek
Fr
14:38
7:19
41








6 San Pasqual
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
67:11
13:26
6:43
140 Juan Corona
Fr
12:44
6:22
18
Sam Hartinger
Fr
13:07
6:34
22
Dylan Gutierrez
Fr
13:42
6:51
32
Ivan Martinez
Fr
13:48
6:54
33
Alan Pansegrau
So
13:50
6:55
35
Dylan Moran
So
14:11
7:06
39
Justin Perfili
Fr
14:15
7:08
40
7 West Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
74:56
14:59
7:30
211 Luke Valdiconza
Fr
14:09
7:05
37
Ryan Klindt
Fr
14:44
7:22
42
Vincent Tellez
Fr
14:45
7:23
43
Luke Voetzel
Fr
15:04
7:32
44
Mark Saxer
Fr
16:14
8:07
45
Ryan Knowles
Fr
17:33
8:47
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
60:34
12:07
6:03
15 Jeff Meyer
So
11:58
5:59
1
Michael Parkes
Fr
12:01
6:01
2
David Martinez
So
12:05
6:03
3
Devon Ponder
So
12:14
6:07
4
Omar Nicolas
Fr
12:16
6:08
5
Michael Mueller
So
12:23
6:12
6
Nathan Mull
Fr
12:42
6:21
7
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
68:43
13:45
6:52
59 Sean Madison
Fr
13:32
6:46
8
J.P. Chisholm
Fr
13:38
6:49
11
Blake Eaton
Fr
13:41
6:51
12
Brent Nelson
Fr
13:44
6:52
13
Andrew Augst
Fr
14:08
7:04
15
Zach Barnes
Fr
14:32
7:16
22
Josue Avalos
Fr
14:54
7:27
27
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
72:19
14:28
7:14
93 Douglas Bi
Fr
13:33
6:47
9
Brian Brady
Fr
13:37
6:49
10
Joey DeMatteo
Fr
14:24
7:12
21
Spencer Ng
So
14:49
7:25
24
Andre Takei
Fr
15:56
7:58
29








4 San Pasqual
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
71:37
14:19
7:10
97 Dylan Moran
So
14:11
7:06
17
Justin Perfili
Fr
14:15
7:08
18
Jordan Woods
So
14:15
7:08
19
Miles Mangonon
Fr
14:15
7:08
20
Justin Williamson
Fr
14:41
7:21
23
Will Moore
Fr
16:11
8:06
30
Matt Ruetten
Fr
16:15
8:08
31
5 Torrey Pines
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
73:03
14:37
7:18
109 Keenan Knibs
So
13:53
6:57
14
Tommy Wong
So
14:11
7:06
16
Max Avila
Fr
14:53
7:27
25
Colin McDuffie
Fr
14:54
7:27
26
Perry Wheat
Fr
15:12
7:36
28
Kyle Joyner
Fr
16:31
8:16
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.