Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Girolamo So V 17:04 5:37 3.04 21/152 1/7 1/7 11/22
Geoff Bogan So V 17:23 5:43 3.04 34/152 2/7 2/7 7/22
Ian Cable So V 17:50 5:52 3.04 59/152 6/7 6/7 5/22
Kevin Mihalik Fr V 17:48 5:51 3.04 56/152 5/7 5/7 6/22
Kevin Schubert Jr V 17:45 5:50 3.04 52/152 4/7 4/7 6/22 17:43 17:43 17:43
Noah Resto Jr V 17:35 5:47 3.04 44/152 3/7 3/7 7/22 17:41
(0:06,0.6)
17:41
(0:06,0.6)
17:41
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Kamen Sr V 18:26 6:04 3.04 76/152 7/7 7/7 5/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/22 87:35
0:44
3.04 5:46 5:37 5:51 207 5:28 86:23 86:23 84:26 Anthony Girolamo (21), Geoff Bogan (34), Noah Resto (44), Kevin Schubert (52), Kevin Mihalik (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Rafiee Sr Patrick Henry 16:08 5:18
2 Ryan Urie So Patrick Henry 16:15 5:21
3 Dillon Jack Sr Torrey Pines 16:20 5:22
4 Uriel Aguirre Sr Fallbrook 16:27 5:25
5 Kellen Blumberg Jr Patrick Henry 16:29 5:25
6 Collin Jarvis Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:33 5:27
7 Chris Brewer So Rancho Buena Vista 16:33 5:27
8 Paul Achee Sr Morse 16:34 5:27
9 Graham Hettinger Jr Vista 16:38 5:28
10 Jacob Roach Jr Otay Ranch 16:40 5:29
11 Cameron Barela So Mission Hills 16:45 5:31
12 Andrew Ward So Torrey Pines 16:47 5:31
13 Kenneth Raedel Sr San Pasqual 16:47 5:31
14 Erik Figge Sr Patrick Henry 16:49 5:32
15 Jonathan Limon Sr Otay Ranch 16:51 5:33
16 Alex Smith So Poway 16:56 5:34
17 Matt Lenehan Sr Torrey Pines 17:01 5:36
18 James Patterson Sr Torrey Pines 17:01 5:36
19 Adam Smith Jr Poway 17:03 5:37
20 Nathan Dancher Sr Torrey Pines 17:04 5:37
21 Anthony Girolamo So Rancho Bernardo 17:04 5:37 1/7 1/7 11/22
22 Osvaldo Albarran Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:05 5:37
23 Scott Gisel Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:05 5:37
24 James Aliamus Sr Torrey Pines 17:10 5:39
25 Alfred Haslerig Sr Otay Ranch 17:10 5:39
26 Valente Villalobos Sr Vista 17:12 5:39
27 Saieed Rihan Sr Escondido 17:13 5:40
28 Mike Goodger Jr Carlsbad 17:14 5:40
29 Connor Jaramillo So Poway 17:16 5:41
30 Luis Medina Jr Otay Ranch 17:17 5:41
31 Deng Akuien Sr San Diego 17:20 5:42
32 Michael Romero Jr Poway 17:22 5:43
33 Alex Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 17:22 5:43
34 Geoff Bogan So Rancho Bernardo 17:23 5:43 2/7 2/7 7/22
35 Chris Perfili Sr San Pasqual 17:24 5:43
36 Kyle Lynch So Rancho Buena Vista 17:24 5:43
37 Eddie Ramos Jr Patrick Henry 17:25 5:44
38 Carlos Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 17:27 5:44
39 Nick Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 17:27 5:44
40 Anton Walker Jr Poway 17:28 5:45
41 Stephen Moss Jr Poway 17:30 5:45
42 Zachary Comer Sr El Camino 17:32 5:46
43 Kyle Schoell Sr San Pasqual 17:34 5:47
44 Noah Resto Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:35 5:47 3/7 3/7 7/22 17:41
(0:06)
17:41
(0:06)
17:41
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Nick Haines Sr Patrick Henry 17:36 5:47
46 William West Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:37 5:48
47 Daniel Rosales Jr Escondido 17:41 5:49
48 Juan Vazquez Sr Chula Vista 17:42 5:49
49 Dexter Wood Sr El Camino 17:43 5:50
50 Aaron Thomas Jr Grossmont 17:43 5:50
51 Eric Munoz So Escondido 17:44 5:50
52 Kevin Schubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:45 5:50 4/7 4/7 6/22 17:43 17:43 17:43
53 Olajuwon Thomas Sr El Camino 17:46 5:51
54 Ryan Jensen Jr Poway 17:46 5:51
55 Josh Settles Sr Carlsbad 17:47 5:51
56 Kevin Mihalik Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:48 5:51 5/7 5/7 6/22
57 Dylan Wingrove Jr San Pasqual 17:49 5:52
58 John Foster Sr San Pasqual 17:50 5:52
59 Ian Cable So Rancho Bernardo 17:50 5:52 6/7 6/7 5/22
60 Alberto Feletes So Chula Vista 17:51 5:52
61 Jon Arellano So Escondido 17:55 5:54
62 Don Alto So Mira Mesa 17:55 5:54
63 Michael Jordan Sr El Camino 17:55 5:54
64 Brian Baker So Rancho Buena Vista 17:57 5:54
65 Andrew Richardson So Carlsbad 18:05 5:57
66 Ulises Marin Jr El Camino 18:05 5:57
67 Joshua Roach So Otay Ranch 18:07 5:58
68 Cesar Rodriquez Jr Eastlake 18:08 5:58
69 Chris Steinke Jr Mira Mesa 18:14 6:00
70 Junior Rosas Jr Escondido 18:17 6:01
71 Chris Egan Sr Mira Mesa 18:18 6:01
72 Steve Maher Fr Vista 18:18 6:01
73 Santiago Valle Fr Mission Hills 18:19 6:02
74 Gabriel Garcia Sr Eastlake 18:23 6:03
75 Kyle Granali Sr Mira Mesa 18:25 6:03
76 Steven Kamen Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:26 6:04 7/7 7/7 5/20
77 Corey Sigmund Jr Mira Mesa 18:27 6:04
78 Shane Carpenter Sr Vista 18:28 6:04
79 Ryan Johnston So San Pasqual 18:29 6:05
80 Micheal Woldeyesus Jr Morse 18:30 6:05
81 Max Soto Jr Eastlake 18:32 6:06
82 Billy Gange Sr Grossmont 18:33 6:06
83 Matt Richards So El Camino 18:34 6:06
84 Hector Munoz Jr Chula Vista 18:35 6:07
85 Tyler James So Carlsbad 18:36 6:07
86 Keegan Ryan Sr Carlsbad 18:36 6:07
87 Garrison Haddon Jr Fallbrook 18:37 6:07
88 Francisco Alvarez Sr San Pasqual 18:37 6:07
89 Andrew Calica Fr Eastlake 18:38 6:08
90 Rhett Baynes So La Costa Canyon 18:39 6:08
91 Ryan Perry Sr Otay Ranch 18:39 6:08
92 Tyler Lavenuta So Vista 18:40 6:08
93 Douglas Bullock Jr Carlsbad 18:41 6:09
94 Matthew Cook Sr El Camino 18:43 6:09
95 Shane Scarfeo Fr La Costa Canyon 18:43 6:09
96 Keith Madsen Sr Mira Mesa 18:44 6:10
97 Joshua Copeland Sr Vista 18:46 6:10
98 Ben Beck So Grossmont 18:47 6:11
99 Daniel Fritts Jr Escondido 18:47 6:11
100 Juan Perez Fr Chula Vista 18:48 6:11
101 Andres Flores Jr San Diego 18:48 6:11
102 Barry Washington Jr Morse 18:49 6:11
103 Esteban Mello Sr San Diego 18:52 6:12
104 Shane O'Sullivan Sr Carlsbad 18:53 6:13
105 Derek DeGroot So Vista 18:56 6:14
106 Max Wilson Sr Mission Hills 18:57 6:14
107 Robert Gusich Sr Granite Hills 18:59 6:15
108 Jonathan Salmeron Jr Chula Vista 18:59 6:15
109 Manuel Chavoya Sr Chula Vista 19:00 6:15
110 Andrew Donnelly So Fallbrook 19:03 6:16
111 Anthony Tovar Sr Escondido 19:04 6:16
112 Parry Thornton Sr Grossmont 19:06 6:17
113 Joe Hauser Sr Grossmont 19:07 6:17
114 Chris Rumsey Sr Fallbrook 19:10 6:18
115 William Jevitzky Sr Mira Mesa 19:11 6:19
116 Jeremy Chan So La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:19
117 Ricardo Mendoza Sr La Costa Canyon 19:14 6:20
118 Chris Stubbs Fr Eastlake 19:17 6:21
119 Alecko Funk So Granite Hills 19:17 6:21
120 Issac Chavez So Chula Vista 19:18 6:21
121 Eric Madrigal Sr San Diego 19:18 6:21
122 Michael Froboese So Fallbrook 19:19 6:21
123 Adam Omahen Fr Grossmont 19:19 6:21
124 Eric Brockhoff Jr Calexico 19:22 6:22
125 Luis Escalante Jr San Diego 19:26 6:24
126 Matt Newman Sr La Costa Canyon 19:28 6:24
127 Austin Fageol Sr Granite Hills 19:29 6:25
128 Kyle Lintz Jr Eastlake 19:29 6:25
129 Jeremy Gamache Sr Granite Hills 19:30 6:25
130 Geir Phillips Jr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:26
131 Max Martin Jr Fallbrook 19:34 6:26
132 Michael Jury Jr Morse 19:42 6:29
133 Carlos Cervantes Sr Calexico 19:43 6:29
134 Jorge Sanchez Jr Morse 19:44 6:29
135 Gabriel Villareal Jr Eastlake 19:49 6:31
136 Jose Rodriquez Jr Morse 19:53 6:32
137 Zak Pennock Sr Mission Hills 19:59 6:34
138 Taylor Schneider So Granite Hills 20:02 6:35
139 Alan Anglin Jr Calexico 20:07 6:37
140 Justin Jones So Fallbrook 20:13 6:39
141 Jasen Missailidis Fr La Costa Canyon 20:25 6:43
142 Jesus Robles Jr San Diego 20:28 6:44
143 Edwardo Villalpando Sr Calexico 20:29 6:44
144 Benny Tirado Jr Mission Hills 20:59 6:54
145 Adrian Martinez Jr Morse 21:10 6:58
146 Kevin Lomes Jr Granite Hills 21:15 6:59
147 Yinka Bello Jr Grossmont 21:20 7:01
148 Tyler Stokes Fr Granite Hills 21:21 7:01
149 David Knox Jr Mission Hills 21:23 7:02
150 Alan Garcia So Calexico 21:27 7:03
151 Irvin Lopez Jr Calexico 21:59 7:14
152 Juan Ruan So Calexico 21:59 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
83:06
16:37
5:28
59 Adrian Rafiee
Sr
16:08
5:18
1
Ryan Urie
So
16:15
5:21
2
Kellen Blumberg
Jr
16:29
5:25
5
Erik Figge
Sr
16:49
5:32
14
Eddie Ramos
Jr
17:25
5:44
37
Nick Tammadge
Jr
17:27
5:44
39
Nick Haines
Sr
17:36
5:47
45
2 Torrey Pines
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
84:13
16:51
5:32
70 Dillon Jack
Sr
16:20
5:22
3
Andrew Ward
So
16:47
5:31
12
Matt Lenehan
Sr
17:01
5:36
17
James Patterson
Sr
17:01
5:36
18
Nathan Dancher
Sr
17:04
5:37
20
James Aliamus
Sr
17:10
5:39
24
Alex Jafek
Jr
17:22
5:43
33
3 Rancho Buena Vista
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
84:40
16:56
5:34
94 Collin Jarvis
Sr
16:33
5:27
6
Chris Brewer
So
16:33
5:27
7
Osvaldo Albarran
Jr
17:05
5:37
22
Scott Gisel
Fr
17:05
5:37
23
Kyle Lynch
So
17:24
5:43
36
William West
Jr
17:37
5:48
46
Brian Baker
So
17:57
5:54
64
4 Otay Ranch
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
85:25
17:05
5:37
118 Jacob Roach
Jr
16:40
5:29
10
Jonathan Limon
Sr
16:51
5:33
15
Alfred Haslerig
Sr
17:10
5:39
25
Luis Medina
Jr
17:17
5:41
30
Carlos Hernandez
Jr
17:27
5:44
38
Joshua Roach
So
18:07
5:58
67
Ryan Perry
Sr
18:39
6:08
91
5 Poway
10-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
86:05
17:13
5:40
136 Alex Smith
So
16:56
5:34
16
Adam Smith
Jr
17:03
5:37
19
Connor Jaramillo
So
17:16
5:41
29
Michael Romero
Jr
17:22
5:43
32
Anton Walker
Jr
17:28
5:45
40
Stephen Moss
Jr
17:30
5:45
41
Ryan Jensen
Jr
17:46
5:51
54
6 San Pasqual
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
87:24
17:29
5:45
206 Kenneth Raedel
Sr
16:47
5:31
13
Chris Perfili
Sr
17:24
5:43
35
Kyle Schoell
Sr
17:34
5:47
43
Dylan Wingrove
Jr
17:49
5:52
57
John Foster
Sr
17:50
5:52
58
Ryan Johnston
So
18:29
6:05
79
Francisco Alvarez
Sr
18:37
6:07
88
7 Rancho Bernardo
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
87:35
17:31
5:46
207 Anthony Girolamo
So
17:04
5:37
21
Geoff Bogan
So
17:23
5:43
34
Noah Resto
Jr
17:35
5:47
44
Kevin Schubert
Jr
17:45
5:50
52
Kevin Mihalik
Fr
17:48
5:51
56
Ian Cable
So
17:50
5:52
59
Steven Kamen
Sr
18:26
6:04
76
8 Escondido
12-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:04
88:50
17:46
5:51
256 Saieed Rihan
Sr
17:13
5:40
27
Daniel Rosales
Jr
17:41
5:49
47
Eric Munoz
So
17:44
5:50
51
Jon Arellano
So
17:55
5:54
61
Junior Rosas
Jr
18:17
6:01
70
Daniel Fritts
Jr
18:47
6:11
99
Anthony Tovar
Sr
19:04
6:16
111
9 El Camino
15-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:33
89:01
17:48
5:51
273 Zachary Comer
Sr
17:32
5:46
42
Dexter Wood
Sr
17:43
5:50
49
Olajuwon Thomas
Sr
17:46
5:51
53
Michael Jordan
Sr
17:55
5:54
63
Ulises Marin
Jr
18:05
5:57
66
Matt Richards
So
18:34
6:06
83
Matthew Cook
Sr
18:43
6:09
94
10 Vista
6-5-8-8-10
Gap: 2:02
89:16
17:51
5:52
277 Graham Hettinger
Jr
16:38
5:28
9
Valente Villalobos
Sr
17:12
5:39
26
Steve Maher
Fr
18:18
6:01
72
Shane Carpenter
Sr
18:28
6:04
78
Tyler Lavenuta
So
18:40
6:08
92
Joshua Copeland
Sr
18:46
6:10
97
Derek DeGroot
So
18:56
6:14
105
11 Carlsbad
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:22
90:18
18:04
5:56
319 Mike Goodger
Jr
17:14
5:40
28
Josh Settles
Sr
17:47
5:51
55
Andrew Richardson
So
18:05
5:57
65
Tyler James
So
18:36
6:07
85
Keegan Ryan
Sr
18:36
6:07
86
Douglas Bullock
Jr
18:41
6:09
93
Shane O'Sullivan
Sr
18:53
6:13
104
12 Mira Mesa
18-16-16-12-12
Gap: 0:32
91:19
18:16
6:00
354 Don Alto
So
17:55
5:54
62
Chris Steinke
Jr
18:14
6:00
69
Chris Egan
Sr
18:18
6:01
71
Kyle Granali
Sr
18:25
6:03
75
Corey Sigmund
Jr
18:27
6:04
77
Keith Madsen
Sr
18:44
6:10
96
William Jevitzky
Sr
19:11
6:19
115
13 Chula Vista
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:17
91:55
18:23
6:03
400 Juan Vazquez
Sr
17:42
5:49
48
Alberto Feletes
So
17:51
5:52
60
Hector Munoz
Jr
18:35
6:07
84
Juan Perez
Fr
18:48
6:11
100
Jonathan Salmeron
Jr
18:59
6:15
108
Manuel Chavoya
Sr
19:00
6:15
109
Issac Chavez
So
19:18
6:21
120
14 Eastlake
19-19-17-14-14
Gap: 1:09
92:58
18:36
6:07
430 Cesar Rodriquez
Jr
18:08
5:58
68
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
18:23
6:03
74
Max Soto
Jr
18:32
6:06
81
Andrew Calica
Fr
18:38
6:08
89
Chris Stubbs
Fr
19:17
6:21
118
Kyle Lintz
Jr
19:29
6:25
128
Gabriel Villareal
Jr
19:49
6:31
135
15 Fallbrook
3-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:52
92:36
18:31
6:06
437 Uriel Aguirre
Sr
16:27
5:25
4
Garrison Haddon
Jr
18:37
6:07
87
Andrew Donnelly
So
19:03
6:16
110
Chris Rumsey
Sr
19:10
6:18
114
Michael Froboese
So
19:19
6:21
122
Max Martin
Jr
19:34
6:26
131
Justin Jones
So
20:13
6:39
140
16 Grossmont
17-17-18-18-16
Gap: 1:24
93:16
18:39
6:08
455 Aaron Thomas
Jr
17:43
5:50
50
Billy Gange
Sr
18:33
6:06
82
Ben Beck
So
18:47
6:11
98
Parry Thornton
Sr
19:06
6:17
112
Joe Hauser
Sr
19:07
6:17
113
Adam Omahen
Fr
19:19
6:21
123
Yinka Bello
Jr
21:20
7:01
147
17 Morse
5-12-12-16-17
Gap: 3:10
93:19
18:40
6:08
456 Paul Achee
Sr
16:34
5:27
8
Micheal Woldeyesus
Jr
18:30
6:05
80
Barry Washington
Jr
18:49
6:11
102
Michael Jury
Jr
19:42
6:29
132
Jorge Sanchez
Jr
19:44
6:29
134
Jose Rodriquez
Jr
19:53
6:32
136
Adrian Martinez
Jr
21:10
6:58
145
18 Mission Hills
8-11-12-17-18
Gap: 4:14
94:59
19:00
6:15
471 Cameron Barela
So
16:45
5:31
11
Santiago Valle
Fr
18:19
6:02
73
Max Wilson
Sr
18:57
6:14
106
Zak Pennock
Sr
19:59
6:34
137
Benny Tirado
Jr
20:59
6:54
144
David Knox
Jr
21:23
7:02
149




19 San Diego
14-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:06
93:44
18:45
6:10
481 Deng Akuien
Sr
17:20
5:42
31
Andres Flores
Jr
18:48
6:11
101
Esteban Mello
Sr
18:52
6:12
103
Eric Madrigal
Sr
19:18
6:21
121
Luis Escalante
Jr
19:26
6:24
125
Jesus Robles
Jr
20:28
6:44
142




20 La Costa Canyon
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:49
95:16
19:03
6:16
544 Rhett Baynes
So
18:39
6:08
90
Shane Scarfeo
Fr
18:43
6:09
95
Jeremy Chan
So
19:12
6:19
116
Ricardo Mendoza
Sr
19:14
6:20
117
Matt Newman
Sr
19:28
6:24
126
Geir Phillips
Jr
19:33
6:26
130
Jasen Missailidis
Fr
20:25
6:43
141
21 Granite Hills
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:03
97:17
19:27
6:24
620 Robert Gusich
Sr
18:59
6:15
107
Alecko Funk
So
19:17
6:21
119
Austin Fageol
Sr
19:29
6:25
127
Jeremy Gamache
Sr
19:30
6:25
129
Taylor Schneider
So
20:02
6:35
138
Kevin Lomes
Jr
21:15
6:59
146
Tyler Stokes
Fr
21:21
7:01
148
22 Calexico
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:05
101:08
20:14
6:39
689 Eric Brockhoff
Jr
19:22
6:22
124
Carlos Cervantes
Sr
19:43
6:29
133
Alan Anglin
Jr
20:07
6:37
139
Edwardo Villalpando
Sr
20:29
6:44
143
Alan Garcia
So
21:27
7:03
150
Irvin Lopez
Jr
21:59
7:14
151
Juan Ruan
So
21:59
7:14
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.