Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Barad Jr JV 22:02 7:06 3.1 82/101 7/7 9/12 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alec Burgess Jr JV 19:23 6:15 3.1 30/101 6/7 6/12 2/8
Atte Myllykoski Fr Nov 23:00 7:25 3.1 55/95 3/5 10/12 8/10
Brendan Gee Fr Nov 19:47 6:23 3.1 14/95 1/5 7/12 7/10
Cameran Clack So Nov 20:02 6:28 3.1 18/95 2/5 8/12 5/10
Christian Caeg Fr Nov 25:41 8:17 3.1 83/95 4/5 11/12 7/7
Dimitri Voytilla So JV 18:20 5:55 3.1 8/101 1/7 1/12 5/11 18:58
(0:38,3.3)
18:58
(0:38,3.3)
18:58
(0:38,3.3)
18:58
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Brockbank Jr JV 18:48 6:04 3.1 16/101 2/7 2/12 4/11 20:46
(1:58,9.5)
20:46
(1:58,9.5)
20:46
(1:58,9.5)
20:46
(1:58,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Nishioka Fr Nov 28:41 9:15 3.1 94/95 5/5 12/12 7/7
Jordan Ahlstrom Jr JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 24/101 4/7 4/12 3/9
Luke Lundborg Jr JV 19:08 6:10 3.1 26/101 5/7 5/12 3/9
Ryan Worden Jr JV 18:59 6:07 3.1 22/101 3/7 3/12 4/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 7/7 117:11
8:54
3.1 7:34 6:23 9:15 159 6:18 97:16 97:16 97:16 Brendan Gee (13), Cameran Clack (16), Atte Myllykoski (37), Christian Caeg (46), James Nishioka (47)
JV 1st 5 4/9 94:20
0:48
3.1 6:05 5:55 6:10 96 5:50 91:45 91:45 91:45 Dimitri Voytilla (8), Jake Brockbank (16), Ryan Worden (22), Jordan Ahlstrom (24), Luke Lundborg (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Plaat Fr Torrey Pines 18:36 6:00
2 Ben Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 19:05 6:09
3 Jacob Sherman Fr Bonita Vista 19:06 6:10
4 Max Alcorn Fr Poway 19:17 6:13
5 Andrew Sorensen So Westview 19:27 6:16
6 Matt Barge Fr Torrey Pines 19:32 6:18
7 David Sanchez Fr Vista 19:34 6:19
8 Luis Gasca So Fallbrook 19:36 6:19
9 Regis Fallon Fr Poway 19:39 6:20
10 John Corotis Fr Poway 19:41 6:21
11 Eric Ingerson So Fallbrook 19:41 6:21
12 Chad Duffin Jr Fallbrook 19:43 6:22
13 Ryan Maultsby So Fallbrook 19:44 6:22
14 Brendan Gee Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:47 6:23 1/5 7/12 7/10
15 Ryan Lovelace So Westview 19:49 6:24
16 Kevin Morales Fr Poway 19:54 6:25
17 Daniel Lopez Fr Sweetwater 19:56 6:26
18 Cameran Clack So Rancho Bernardo 20:02 6:28 2/5 8/12 5/10
19 Nick Shaw Fr Poway 20:03 6:28
20 Nick Guo Fr Torrey Pines 20:05 6:29
21 Shay Martin Fr Carlsbad 20:10 6:30
22 Exson Contreras Jr Fallbrook 20:14 6:32
23 Cameron Keith Fr Fallbrook 20:15 6:32
24 Luis Moreno Fr Sweetwater 20:17 6:33
25 Kevin Rosenfeld Fr Westview 20:19 6:33
26 Zack Campbell Fr Poway 20:28 6:36
27 Benji Lu Fr Torrey Pines 20:28 6:36
28 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 20:34 6:38
29 Santiago Quintana Fr Torrey Pines 20:37 6:39
30 Colman Dekker Fr Poway 20:41 6:40
31 Matt Long Fr Poway 20:42 6:41
32 Cullen Lethin So Fallbrook 20:42 6:41
33 Danny Ramos Sr Fallbrook 20:47 6:42
34 Tyler Foreman Fr Poway 20:48 6:43
35 Justin Collet Fr Torrey Pines 20:48 6:43
36 Connor Froboese Fr Fallbrook 20:49 6:43
37 Javier Reyes Fr Bonita Vista 21:06 6:48
38 Albert Gehami Fr Westview 21:11 6:50
39 Austin Fellows Fr Westview 21:12 6:50
40 Shon Cagungun Fr Carlsbad 21:15 6:51
41 Issac Halamuda Fr Poway 21:23 6:54
42 Benito Gavarain Fr Sweetwater 21:28 6:55
43 Raul Ponchito Fr Poway 21:35 6:58
44 Evan Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 21:44 7:01
45 Kyle Hallman Fr Torrey Pines 21:56 7:05
46 Joseph Clanor So Carlsbad 22:02 7:06
47 Chris Ramphal Fr Torrey Pines 22:05 7:07
48 Ian Marshall Fr Carlsbad 22:07 7:08
49 Jeffrey Ramos So Bonita Vista 22:09 7:09
50 Zachary Vann Fr La Costa Canyon 22:14 7:10
51 Khris Gomez Fr Poway 22:35 7:17
52 Jalen Lovato Fr Carlsbad 22:42 7:19
53 Wes Robinson So Vista 22:52 7:23
54 Nirav Mehta Jr La Costa Canyon 22:57 7:24
55 Atte Myllykoski Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:00 7:25 3/5 10/12 8/10
56 Keenan Graham Fr Fallbrook 23:01 7:25
57 Khris Go Fr Poway 23:02 7:26
58 David Delone Fr Bonita Vista 23:08 7:28
59 Alex Yashchenko Fr Torrey Pines 23:14 7:30
60 Dominic Bendinelli Fr Poway 23:25 7:33
61 James Nicolas Fr Carlsbad 23:30 7:35
62 Gustavo Franco Fr Fallbrook 23:34 7:36
63 Cody Wilson Fr Vista 23:40 7:38
64 Wesley Walters Fr Bonita Vista 23:40 7:38
65 Dante Carson Fr Carlsbad 23:41 7:38
66 Laurence Li Fr Westview 23:41 7:38
67 Elliot Rhee Fr Poway 23:47 7:40
68 Vito Di Stefano Jr Bonita Vista 23:49 7:41
69 Jesse Lentz Fr Poway 23:49 7:41
70 Trent Ryan So Carlsbad 23:51 7:42
71 Austin Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 23:52 7:42
72 Brandon Isaaks Fr Bonita Vista 24:08 7:47
73 Kanyon Iwanni Fr Torrey Pines 24:19 7:51
74 Jonathan Moreno Jr Bonita Vista 24:22 7:52
75 Kirk Masci Fr Torrey Pines 24:25 7:53
76 William Risley Fr Poway 24:27 7:53
77 Ryan Lesley Fr Westview 24:28 7:54
78 Sid Katz Fr Torrey Pines 24:44 7:59
79 Seab Elliot Fr Torrey Pines 24:59 8:04
80 Kyle Lord So Bonita Vista 25:12 8:08
81 Alex Louden Fr Fallbrook 25:23 8:11
82 Camron Chermak Fr Poway 25:32 8:14
83 Christian Caeg Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:41 8:17 4/5 11/12 7/7
84 Bryan Ragland Fr Carlsbad 25:44 8:18
85 Joey Mello Fr Bonita Vista 25:45 8:18
86 Christian Cormier Fr Westview 25:50 8:20
87 Davis Barrett So Westview 26:03 8:24
88 Nick Cole Fr Torrey Pines 27:18 8:48
89 Andrew Donoghue Jr Fallbrook 27:23 8:50
90 Daniel Stoll Fr Westview 27:27 8:51
91 Ben Garcia So La Costa Canyon 27:40 8:55
92 Sam Kozma Fr Torrey Pines 28:01 9:02
93 Brody Johnson Fr Carlsbad 28:21 9:09
94 James Nishioka Fr Rancho Bernardo 28:41 9:15 5/5 12/12 7/7
95 Eric Cabrera Fr Torrey Pines 29:19 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
97:46
19:33
6:18
51 Nathan Plaat
Fr
18:36
6:00
1
Ben Jafek
Fr
19:05
6:09
2
Matt Barge
Fr
19:32
6:18
6
Nick Guo
Fr
20:05
6:29
18
Benji Lu
Fr
20:28
6:36
24
Josh Kim
Fr
20:34
6:38
25
Santiago Quintana
Fr
20:37
6:39
26
2 Poway
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
98:34
19:43
6:22
53 Max Alcorn
Fr
19:17
6:13
4
Regis Fallon
Fr
19:39
6:20
8
John Corotis
Fr
19:41
6:21
9
Kevin Morales
Fr
19:54
6:25
15
Nick Shaw
Fr
20:03
6:28
17
Zack Campbell
Fr
20:28
6:36
23
Colman Dekker
Fr
20:41
6:40
27
3 Fallbrook
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
98:58
19:48
6:23
60 Luis Gasca
So
19:36
6:19
7
Eric Ingerson
So
19:41
6:21
10
Chad Duffin
Jr
19:43
6:22
11
Ryan Maultsby
So
19:44
6:22
12
Exson Contreras
Jr
20:14
6:32
20
Cameron Keith
Fr
20:15
6:32
21
Cullen Lethin
So
20:42
6:41
28
4 Westview
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
101:58
20:24
6:35
102 Andrew Sorensen
So
19:27
6:16
5
Ryan Lovelace
So
19:49
6:24
14
Kevin Rosenfeld
Fr
20:19
6:33
22
Albert Gehami
Fr
21:11
6:50
30
Austin Fellows
Fr
21:12
6:50
31
Laurence Li
Fr
23:41
7:38
42
Ryan Lesley
Fr
24:28
7:54
45
5 Bonita Vista
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:34
109:09
21:50
7:03
145 Jacob Sherman
Fr
19:06
6:10
3
Javier Reyes
Fr
21:06
6:48
29
Jeffrey Ramos
So
22:09
7:09
35
David Delone
Fr
23:08
7:28
38
Wesley Walters
Fr
23:40
7:38
40
Vito Di Stefano
Jr
23:49
7:41
43
Brandon Isaaks
Fr
24:08
7:47
44
6 Carlsbad
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:32
108:16
21:39
6:59
154 Shay Martin
Fr
20:10
6:30
19
Shon Cagungun
Fr
21:15
6:51
32
Joseph Clanor
So
22:02
7:06
33
Ian Marshall
Fr
22:07
7:08
34
Jalen Lovato
Fr
22:42
7:19
36
James Nicolas
Fr
23:30
7:35
39
Dante Carson
Fr
23:41
7:38
41
7 Rancho Bernardo
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 8:54
117:11
23:26
7:34
159 Brendan Gee
Fr
19:47
6:23
13
Cameran Clack
So
20:02
6:28
16
Atte Myllykoski
Fr
23:00
7:25
37
Christian Caeg
Fr
25:41
8:17
46
James Nishioka
Fr
28:41
9:15
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Bergum Jr Torrey Pines 17:39 5:42
2 Bryon Yee Jr Poway 17:51 5:45
3 Gerardo Martinez Jr Vista 17:55 5:47
4 Blake Wilson Jr Torrey Pines 18:02 5:49
5 Chris Everett Jr Torrey Pines 18:06 5:50
6 Seth Johnson So Torrey Pines 18:15 5:53
7 Casear Castillo So Bonita Vista 18:19 5:55
8 Dimitri Voytilla So Rancho Bernardo 18:20 5:55 1/7 1/12 5/11 18:58
(0:38)
18:58
(0:38)
18:58
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nathan White Jr Poway 18:21 5:55
10 Jeremiah Englehardt Jr Vista 18:29 5:58
11 Max Avila So Torrey Pines 18:30 5:58
12 Rex Dunnam Jr Torrey Pines 18:36 6:00
13 Derek Degroot Jr Vista 18:39 6:01
14 Ryan Jacobs So Vista 18:40 6:01
15 Dp Bullington Sr La Costa Canyon 18:41 6:02
16 Jake Brockbank Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:48 6:04 2/7 2/12 4/11 20:46
(1:58)
20:46
(1:58)
20:46
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Esteba Martin Del Camp Sr Bonita Vista 18:50 6:05
18 Dylan Burgal Sr Vista 18:50 6:05
19 Jasen Missailidis So La Costa Canyon 18:50 6:05
20 Kevin Chen Jr Westview 18:54 6:06
21 Michael Parkes So Poway 18:55 6:06
22 Ryan Worden Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:59 6:07 3/7 3/12 4/10
23 Russell Console So La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:08
24 Jordan Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:05 6:09 4/7 4/12 3/9
25 Cody Wolf Jr La Costa Canyon 19:05 6:09
26 Luke Lundborg Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08 6:10 5/7 5/12 3/9
27 Dillon Flood So La Costa Canyon 19:08 6:10
28 David Martinez Jr Poway 19:11 6:11
29 Calvin Lee Jr Torrey Pines 19:17 6:13
30 Alec Burgess Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:23 6:15 6/7 6/12 2/8
31 Sam Hiraoka Jr Torrey Pines 19:26 6:16
32 David Wilson Fr El Camino 19:27 6:16
33 Tim Espiritu So Poway 19:31 6:18
34 Nik Gorishek So La Costa Canyon 19:37 6:20
35 Nathan Mull So Poway 19:38 6:20
36 Tyler Cho So Bonita Vista 19:40 6:21
37 Owen Chen So Torrey Pines 19:42 6:21
38 Philip Walters Sr La Costa Canyon 19:47 6:23
39 Ben Levinson So Poway 19:50 6:24
40 Juan Garcia So Vista 19:52 6:25
41 Matt Lanois Jr La Costa Canyon 19:52 6:25
42 Geir Phillips Sr La Costa Canyon 19:53 6:25
43 Alec Garton So Torrey Pines 19:54 6:25
44 Alex Yang Jr Bonita Vista 19:54 6:25
45 Tyler Ortiz So Poway 19:57 6:26
46 Jack Turner Jr Torrey Pines 20:03 6:28
47 Kyle Aston Jr Fallbrook 20:06 6:29
48 Parker Barrett Sr Westview 20:07 6:29
49 Dylan Hentschel So El Camino 20:11 6:31
50 Dan Averbuj Jr Torrey Pines 20:13 6:31
51 Oren Lee Jr Poway 20:15 6:32
52 Perry Wheat So Torrey Pines 20:15 6:32
53 Reggie Sung Sr Westview 20:18 6:33
54 Daniel Chesler Jr Bonita Vista 20:19 6:33
55 Andres Silva So Vista 20:20 6:34
56 Conner Schwerdtfeger Sr Carlsbad 20:23 6:35
57 Gerrardo Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 20:24 6:35
58 Alan Ruiz Sr Sweetwater 20:25 6:35
59 Connor Burgal So Vista 20:25 6:35
60 Zach Stargensky Jr Westview 20:27 6:36
61 Rhys Affleck Jr Poway 20:28 6:36
62 Adam Bartel Jr Carlsbad 20:32 6:37
63 Keizo Amakawa Jr La Costa Canyon 20:33 6:38
64 Skylar Pursell Jr La Costa Canyon 20:37 6:39
65 Micah Kinnell So Carlsbad 20:39 6:40
66 Kevin Kirch So Torrey Pines 20:44 6:41
67 Christopher Hume So Poway 20:47 6:42
68 Daniel Martin So Poway 20:48 6:43
69 Henry Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 20:49 6:43
70 Nick Wissman Jr Carlsbad 20:50 6:43
71 Allen Nisperos Sr El Camino 20:53 6:44
72 Christopher Johnston So El Camino 21:03 6:47
73 Victor Pontis Jr Torrey Pines 21:07 6:49
74 Creed Orme So La Costa Canyon 21:17 6:52
75 Nick Hiancapie Sr La Costa Canyon 21:27 6:55
76 Seamus O'conner So La Costa Canyon 21:31 6:56
77 Max Roy So La Costa Canyon 21:37 6:58
78 Bobby Taylor Jr La Costa Canyon 21:38 6:59
79 Alexander Waller Jr Poway 21:44 7:01
80 Joe Fromm So Poway 21:45 7:01
81 Christopher Martin So Carlsbad 21:57 7:05
82 Adam Barad Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:02 7:06 7/7 9/12 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Kyle Nuzzolo Jr Westview 22:06 7:08
84 Nicholas Marano Sr La Costa Canyon 22:07 7:08
85 Garrett Meier Jr Fallbrook 22:16 7:11
86 Aaron Shapiro So Poway 22:29 7:15
87 Kareem El-tayeb So Torrey Pines 22:30 7:15
88 Dane Rinehart Fr La Costa Canyon 22:35 7:17
89 Victor Andrade Sr Bonita Vista 22:40 7:19
90 Gary Chang Jr Westview 22:42 7:19
91 Andrew Griffin Jr Westview 23:13 7:29
92 Kevin Brock So Westview 23:24 7:33
93 Eric Smith Sr La Costa Canyon 23:40 7:38
94 Evan Reese Fr El Camino 23:50 7:41
95 Kyle Leonard Jr Fallbrook 23:54 7:43
96 Dylan Kinnell Sr Carlsbad 23:57 7:44
97 Zack Gutroff Sr La Costa Canyon 23:59 7:44
98 Kyle Joyner So Torrey Pines 24:42 7:58
99 Tommy Williams Jr Vista 25:08 8:06
100 Derek Sutherland Jr Westview 25:48 8:19
101 Andrew Reynolds So Poway 26:35 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:32
18:06
5:50
27 Nick Bergum
Jr
17:39
5:42
1
Blake Wilson
Jr
18:02
5:49
4
Chris Everett
Jr
18:06
5:50
5
Seth Johnson
So
18:15
5:53
6
Max Avila
So
18:30
5:58
11
Rex Dunnam
Jr
18:36
6:00
12
Calvin Lee
Jr
19:17
6:13
29
2 Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
92:33
18:31
5:58
58 Gerardo Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:47
3
Jeremiah Englehardt
Jr
18:29
5:58
10
Derek Degroot
Jr
18:39
6:01
13
Ryan Jacobs
So
18:40
6:01
14
Dylan Burgal
Sr
18:50
6:05
18
Juan Garcia
So
19:52
6:25
38
Andres Silva
So
20:20
6:34
44
3 Poway
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
93:49
18:46
6:03
92 Bryon Yee
Jr
17:51
5:45
2
Nathan White
Jr
18:21
5:55
9
Michael Parkes
So
18:55
6:06
21
David Martinez
Jr
19:11
6:11
28
Tim Espiritu
So
19:31
6:18
32
Nathan Mull
So
19:38
6:20
34
Ben Levinson
So
19:50
6:24
37
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
94:20
18:52
6:05
96 Dimitri Voytilla
So
18:20
5:55
8
Jake Brockbank
Jr
18:48
6:04
16
Ryan Worden
Jr
18:59
6:07
22
Jordan Ahlstrom
Jr
19:05
6:09
24
Luke Lundborg
Jr
19:08
6:10
26
Alec Burgess
Jr
19:23
6:15
30
Adam Barad
Jr
22:02
7:06
53
5 La Costa Canyon
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
94:46
18:57
6:07
109 Dp Bullington
Sr
18:41
6:02
15
Jasen Missailidis
So
18:50
6:05
19
Russell Console
So
19:02
6:08
23
Cody Wolf
Jr
19:05
6:09
25
Dillon Flood
So
19:08
6:10
27
Nik Gorishek
So
19:37
6:20
33
Philip Walters
Sr
19:47
6:23
36
6 Bonita Vista
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
97:02
19:24
6:16
141 Casear Castillo
So
18:19
5:55
7
Esteba Martin Del Camp
Sr
18:50
6:05
17
Tyler Cho
So
19:40
6:21
35
Alex Yang
Jr
19:54
6:25
39
Daniel Chesler
Jr
20:19
6:33
43
Victor Andrade
Sr
22:40
7:19
55




7 Westview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
101:52
20:22
6:34
202 Kevin Chen
Jr
18:54
6:06
20
Parker Barrett
Sr
20:07
6:29
40
Reggie Sung
Sr
20:18
6:33
42
Zach Stargensky
Jr
20:27
6:36
46
Kyle Nuzzolo
Jr
22:06
7:08
54
Gary Chang
Jr
22:42
7:19
56
Andrew Griffin
Jr
23:13
7:29
57
8 El Camino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:23
105:24
21:05
6:48
231 David Wilson
Fr
19:27
6:16
31
Dylan Hentschel
So
20:11
6:31
41
Allen Nisperos
Sr
20:53
6:44
50
Christopher Johnston
So
21:03
6:47
51
Evan Reese
Fr
23:50
7:41
58








9 Carlsbad
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
104:21
20:52
6:44
241 Conner Schwerdtfeger
Sr
20:23
6:35
45
Adam Bartel
Jr
20:32
6:37
47
Micah Kinnell
So
20:39
6:40
48
Nick Wissman
Jr
20:50
6:43
49
Christopher Martin
So
21:57
7:05
52
Dylan Kinnell
Sr
23:57
7:44
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.