Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Barad Sr JV 13:46 6:53 2 129/157 10/11 22/25 8/9 14:10
(0:24,2.8)
14:10
(0:24,2.8)
14:10
(0:24,2.8)
14:10
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alec Burgess Sr JV 12:04.3 6:02 2 48/157 5/11 13/25 6/11 12:03 12:03 12:03 12:03
Alex Grigoriev So Fr 11:07.5 5:34 2 4/133 1/8 7/25 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Girolamo Sr V 10:09.5 5:05 2 9/90 2/6 2/25 1/12 10:19
(0:10,1.5)
10:19
(0:10,1.5)
10:19
(0:10,1.5)
10:19
(0:10,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ardeshir Beheshti Jr JV 14:25.1 7:13 2 148/157 11/11 24/25 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Jacobson Sr JV 11:52.8 5:56 2 37/157 4/11 12/25 5/11 11:24 11:24 11:24
Brendan Gee So JV 10:48.1 5:24 2 2/157 1/11 5/25 2/13 11:21
(0:33,4.8)
11:21
(0:33,4.8)
11:21
(0:33,4.8)
11:21
(0:33,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cole Davis Fr Fr 11:13.1 5:37 2 5/133 2/8 9/25 1/12
Daniel Frank So Fr 13:24.2 6:42 2 70/133 5/8 19/25 7/11
Dimitri Voytilla Jr V 10:11.1 5:06 2 10/90 3/6 3/25 1/12 10:43
(0:32,5.0)
10:43
(0:32,5.0)
10:43
(0:32,5.0)
10:43
(0:32,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jacob Fenlason Sr V 10:50 5:25 2 48/90 5/6 6/25 5/12 10:59
(0:09,1.4)
10:59
(0:09,1.4)
10:59
(0:09,1.4)
10:59
(0:09,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Brockbank Sr JV 11:23.9 5:42 2 18/157 3/11 11/25 3/11 11:37
(0:13,1.9)
11:37
(0:13,1.9)
11:37
(0:13,1.9)
11:37
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Peccatillo Fr Fr 13:56.7 6:58 2 91/133 7/8 23/25 6/10
Joey DeMatteo Jr JV 12:46 6:23 2 89/157 7/11 16/25 7/10 14:24
(1:38,11.3)
14:24
(1:38,11.3)
14:24
(1:38,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Istire Jr JV 13:34.9 6:47 2 124/157 9/11 20/25 8/10
Kevin Mihalik Jr V 10:07.7 5:04 2 8/90 1/6 1/25 8/12 10:18
(0:10,1.7)
10:18
(0:10,1.7)
10:18
(0:10,1.7)
10:18
(0:10,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luke Lundborg Sr V 11:08 5:34 2 66/90 6/6 8/25 9/12 11:34
(0:26,3.7)
11:34
(0:26,3.7)
11:34
(0:26,3.7)
11:34
(0:26,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Beck Fr Fr 13:16.7 6:38 2 63/133 4/8 18/25 9/11
Michael Carnevale So JV 13:14.1 6:37 2 111/157 8/11 17/25 8/10
Quinn Edmundson Fr Fr 13:44.6 6:52 2 81/133 6/8 21/25 7/10
Ryan Rampoldi Jr V 10:24.3 5:12 2 22/90 4/6 4/25 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Worden Sr JV 11:20.3 5:40 2 14/157 2/11 10/25 4/12 11:17 11:17 11:17 11:17
Sean Cruz Jr JV 12:21.1 6:11 2 67/157 6/11 14/25 7/10 11:40 11:40 11:40 11:40
Sheerwin Massoudium Fr Fr 16:39.2 8:20 2 132/133 8/8 25/25 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Troy Daum Fr Fr 12:39.7 6:20 2 40/133 3/8 15/25 7/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 51:43
0:42
2 5:10 5:04 5:25 97 5:09 51:10 51:10 51:10 Kevin Mihalik (8), Anthony Girolamo (9), Dimitri Voytilla (10), Ryan Rampoldi (22), Jacob Fenlason (48)
JV 1st 5 4/11 57:29
1:16
2 5:45 5:24 6:02 113 5:39 57:16 57:16 57:16 Brendan Gee (2), Ryan Worden (14), Jake Brockbank (18), Ben Jacobson (35), Alec Burgess (44)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 65:42
1:25
2 6:34 6:11 6:53 208 5:55 60:02 60:02 60:02 Sean Cruz (20), Joey DeMatteo (36), Michael Carnevale (49), Justin Istire (51), Adam Barad (52)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 61:41
2:17
2 6:10 5:34 6:42 164 5:53 60:24 60:24 57:37 Alex Grigoriev (4), Cole Davis (5), Troy Daum (38), Matt Beck (57), Daniel Frank (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Urie Sr Patrick Henry 9:31.4 4:46
2 Darren Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 9:36 4:48
3 Matt Carpowich Sr Torrey Pines 9:37.6 4:49
4 Lee Mcallister Sr Helix 9:53.3 4:57
5 Andrew Richardson Sr Carlsbad 10:01.3 5:01
6 Brandon Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 10:03 5:02
7 Trevor Henson Sr Paloma Valley 10:05.9 5:03
8 Kevin Mihalik Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:07.7 5:04 1/6 1/25 8/12 10:18
(0:10)
10:18
(0:10)
10:18
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Anthony Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:09.5 5:05 2/6 2/25 1/12 10:19
(0:10)
10:19
(0:10)
10:19
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Dimitri Voytilla Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:11.1 5:06 3/6 3/25 1/12 10:43
(0:32)
10:43
(0:32)
10:43
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Thomas Valente Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:11.6 5:06
12 Eric Sindel So Mt Carmel 10:12.7 5:06
13 Jorge Matt-navarro So Patrick Henry 10:14.3 5:07
14 Max Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 10:17.3 5:09
15 Ted Breslow Sr Patrick Henry 10:18.1 5:09
16 Arjun Kumar Jr Torrey Pines 10:19.6 5:10
17 Mitchell Cerenzie Sr Westview 10:21.9 5:11
18 Nicholas Grubiss Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:22.4 5:11
19 Tyler James Sr Carlsbad 10:23.1 5:12
20 Ryan Schall Jr Westview 10:23.8 5:12
21 Trent Newquist Sr Torrey Pines 10:24.1 5:12
22 Ryan Rampoldi Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:24.3 5:12 4/6 4/25 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Matt Mceachron So Mt Carmel 10:25.3 5:13
24 Zachary Laurenzana Jr San Pasqual 10:25.7 5:13
25 Andrew Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 10:27.4 5:14
26 Chris Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 10:30 5:15
27 Eric Causey Jr La Costa Canyon 10:31.4 5:16
28 Daniel Connell Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:32.5 5:16
29 Ryan Hershey Jr La Costa Canyon 10:33.6 5:17
30 Brett Coenen Jr Paloma Valley 10:34.2 5:17
31 Adam O'regan Jr Patrick Henry 10:35.1 5:18
32 Tanner Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 10:36.8 5:18
33 Ryan Barrett So Westview 10:37.8 5:19
34 Carlos Cano Sr Helix 10:38 5:19
35 Nathan Platt So Torrey Pines 10:38.8 5:19
36 Patrick Bourke So Cathedral Catholic 10:42.8 5:21
37 Jack Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:43.5 5:22
38 Marco Gutierrez Jr Helix 10:43.9 5:22
39 Andrew Sorensen Jr Westview 10:44.5 5:22
40 Grant Draper Sr San Pasqual 10:45.2 5:23
41 Max Avila Jr Torrey Pines 10:46.2 5:23
42 Chris Everett Sr Torrey Pines 10:46.4 5:23
43 Chris Felix Sr Paloma Valley 10:46.7 5:23
44 Foster Pinneaux So Paloma Valley 10:47.1 5:24
45 Sergio Vazquez So San Pasqual 10:47.6 5:24
46 Scott Snow So Carlsbad 10:48.3 5:24
47 Aaron Acord Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:49.4 5:25
48 Jacob Fenlason Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:50 5:25 5/6 6/25 5/12 10:59
(0:09)
10:59
(0:09)
10:59
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Jon Young Jr Patrick Henry 10:50.6 5:25
50 Christian Freeman So Carlsbad 10:56.1 5:28
51 Eric Cota So Patrick Henry 10:56.4 5:28
52 Sam Stowe Sr Helix 10:57.4 5:29
53 Tj Grisafe Jr La Costa Canyon 10:58.3 5:29
54 Collin Buell Sr Westview 11:00.2 5:30
55 Anthony Capito Sr San Pasqual 11:01.3 5:31
56 Jasen Missailidis Jr La Costa Canyon 11:01.6 5:31
57 Chris Leigh Sr La Costa Canyon 11:03 5:32
58 Jake Williams Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:04.3 5:32
59 Dominic Lucisano Sr Westview 11:05.1 5:33
60 Andrew Eckberg V Sr Torrey Pines 11:05.8 5:33
61 Shelby Hernandez So Helix 11:06 5:33
62 Tu Luu So Helix 11:06.3 5:33
63 Jeremy Chan Sr La Costa Canyon 11:06.8 5:33
64 Alexis Duarte Sr Paloma Valley 11:07.2 5:34
65 David Watson Sr Patrick Henry 11:07.5 5:34
66 Luke Lundborg Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:08 5:34 6/6 8/25 9/12 11:34
(0:26)
11:34
(0:26)
11:34
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Shayan Rastegarpour Jr Patrick Henry 11:11.2 5:36
68 Angel Jaimes Jr El Camino 11:11.7 5:36
69 Brad Beattie Jr Patrick Henry 11:12.8 5:36
70 J.p. Chisolm Jr Mt Carmel 11:13.1 5:37
71 Kevin Chen Sr Westview 11:13.5 5:37
72 Alec Flores Sr Paloma Valley 11:14.2 5:37
73 Victor Tamayo So El Camino 11:14.5 5:37
74 Jeff Schaefer So Carlsbad 11:14.8 5:37
75 Trevor Garcia Sr Helix 11:15.3 5:38
76 Daniel Hinkel Jr El Camino 11:16.4 5:38
77 Connor Mcaree Sr San Pasqual 11:21.5 5:41
78 Shay Martin So Carlsbad 11:22.2 5:41
79 Joel Ortiz So Helix 11:26.1 5:43
80 Christopher Johnston Jr El Camino 11:29.2 5:45
81 Bryce Flores So Helix 11:31.1 5:46
82 David Wilson So El Camino 11:32.6 5:46
83 Alex Bautista Sr El Camino 11:34.8 5:47
84 Gabriel Echaves So Helix 11:35.2 5:48
85 Alan Pansegrau Sr San Pasqual 11:37.4 5:49
86 Justin Williamson Jr San Pasqual 11:41.2 5:51
87 Marc Andrada Jr Westview 11:42.6 5:51
88 Sean Pruitt So Carlsbad 11:44.7 5:52
89 Shon Cagungun So Carlsbad 11:47.5 5:54
90 Justin Perfili Jr San Pasqual 11:50.5 5:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
6-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:24
51:26
10:17
5:09
80 Brandon Latifi
Sr
10:03
5:02
6
Eric Sindel
So
10:13
5:06
12
Max Latifi
Sr
10:17
5:09
14
Matt Mceachron
So
10:25
5:13
23
Andrew Ccapatinta
Sr
10:27
5:14
25
Tanner Barnes
Jr
10:37
5:18
32
J.p. Chisolm
Jr
11:13
5:37
68
2 Rancho Bernardo
8-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:42
51:43
10:21
5:10
97 Kevin Mihalik
Jr
10:08
5:04
8
Anthony Girolamo
Sr
10:10
5:05
9
Dimitri Voytilla
Jr
10:11
5:06
10
Ryan Rampoldi
Jr
10:24
5:12
22
Jacob Fenlason
Sr
10:50
5:25
48
Luke Lundborg
Sr
11:08
5:34
66




3 Patrick Henry
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:19
51:30
10:18
5:09
109 Ryan Urie
Sr
9:31
4:46
1
Jorge Matt-navarro
So
10:14
5:07
13
Ted Breslow
Sr
10:18
5:09
15
Adam O'regan
Jr
10:35
5:18
31
Jon Young
Jr
10:51
5:25
49
Eric Cota
So
10:56
5:28
51
David Watson
Sr
11:08
5:34
65
4 Torrey Pines
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
51:46
10:21
5:11
116 Matt Carpowich
Sr
9:38
4:49
3
Arjun Kumar
Jr
10:20
5:10
16
Trent Newquist
Sr
10:24
5:12
21
Nathan Platt
So
10:39
5:19
35
Max Avila
Jr
10:46
5:23
41
Chris Everett
Sr
10:46
5:23
42
Andrew Eckberg V
Sr
11:06
5:33
60
5 Cathedral Catholic
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
52:33
10:31
5:15
130 Thomas Valente
Sr
10:12
5:06
11
Nicholas Grubiss
Jr
10:22
5:11
18
Daniel Connell
Sr
10:33
5:16
28
Patrick Bourke
So
10:43
5:21
36
Jack Wilson
Sr
10:44
5:22
37
Aaron Acord
Fr
10:49
5:25
47
Jake Williams
Jr
11:04
5:32
58
6 Paloma Valley
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:41
52:44
10:33
5:16
150 Trevor Henson
Sr
10:06
5:03
7
Chris Hyden
Jr
10:30
5:15
26
Brett Coenen
Jr
10:34
5:17
30
Chris Felix
Sr
10:47
5:23
43
Foster Pinneaux
So
10:47
5:24
44
Alexis Duarte
Sr
11:07
5:34
64
Alec Flores
Sr
11:14
5:37
70
7 Westview
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:38
53:08
10:38
5:19
163 Mitchell Cerenzie
Sr
10:22
5:11
17
Ryan Schall
Jr
10:24
5:12
20
Ryan Barrett
So
10:38
5:19
33
Andrew Sorensen
Jr
10:45
5:22
39
Collin Buell
Sr
11:00
5:30
54
Dominic Lucisano
Sr
11:05
5:33
59
Kevin Chen
Sr
11:14
5:37
69
8 La Costa Canyon
2-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:26
52:41
10:32
5:16
167 Darren Fahy
Jr
9:36
4:48
2
Eric Causey
Jr
10:31
5:16
27
Ryan Hershey
Jr
10:34
5:17
29
Tj Grisafe
Jr
10:58
5:29
53
Jasen Missailidis
Jr
11:02
5:31
56
Chris Leigh
Sr
11:03
5:32
57
Jeremy Chan
Sr
11:07
5:33
63
9 Helix
4-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:13
53:19
10:40
5:20
189 Lee Mcallister
Sr
9:53
4:57
4
Carlos Cano
Sr
10:38
5:19
34
Marco Gutierrez
Jr
10:44
5:22
38
Sam Stowe
Sr
10:57
5:29
52
Shelby Hernandez
So
11:06
5:33
61
Tu Luu
So
11:06
5:33
62
Trevor Garcia
Sr
11:15
5:38
73
10 Carlsbad
5-5-8-9-10
Gap: 1:14
53:24
10:41
5:20
192 Andrew Richardson
Sr
10:01
5:01
5
Tyler James
Sr
10:23
5:12
19
Scott Snow
So
10:48
5:24
46
Christian Freeman
So
10:56
5:28
50
Jeff Schaefer
So
11:15
5:37
72
Shay Martin
So
11:22
5:41
76
Sean Pruitt
So
11:45
5:52
82
11 San Pasqual
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
54:21
10:52
5:26
239 Zachary Laurenzana
Jr
10:26
5:13
24
Grant Draper
Sr
10:45
5:23
40
Sergio Vazquez
So
10:48
5:24
45
Anthony Capito
Sr
11:01
5:31
55
Connor Mcaree
Sr
11:22
5:41
75
Alan Pansegrau
Sr
11:37
5:49
80
Justin Williamson
Jr
11:41
5:51
81
12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:21
56:44
11:21
5:40
367 Angel Jaimes
Jr
11:12
5:36
67
Victor Tamayo
So
11:15
5:37
71
Daniel Hinkel
Jr
11:16
5:38
74
Christopher Johnston
Jr
11:29
5:45
77
David Wilson
So
11:33
5:46
78
Alex Bautista
Sr
11:35
5:47
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Russell Console Jr La Costa Canyon 10:43.1 5:22
2 Brendan Gee So Rancho Bernardo 10:48.1 5:24 1/11 5/25 2/13 11:21
(0:33)
11:21
(0:33)
11:21
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Patrick Fitzgerald Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:02.6 5:31
4 Anthony Boffman Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:08.4 5:34
5 Nick Bergum Sr Torrey Pines 11:11 5:36
6 Tyler Blevins Sr Patrick Henry 11:11.9 5:36
7 Garrett Ryan So Westview 11:12.1 5:36
8 Justin Cramer Jr Torrey Pines 11:13.4 5:37
9 Jared Senese So Mt Carmel 11:14.9 5:37
10 Chris Tammadge So Patrick Henry 11:15.6 5:38
11 Owen Chen Jr Torrey Pines 11:17 5:39
12 Jeff Dixon Jr Patrick Henry 11:17.8 5:39
13 Scout Ferguson So San Pasqual 11:18.3 5:39
14 Ryan Worden Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:20.3 5:40 2/11 10/25 4/12 11:17 11:17 11:17
15 Ryan Lovelace Jr Westview 11:21.7 5:41
16 Ben Jafek So Torrey Pines 11:22.5 5:41
17 Jonathan Vasquez Sr Patrick Henry 11:23.2 5:42
18 Jake Brockbank Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:23.9 5:42 3/11 11/25 3/11 11:37
(0:13)
11:37
(0:13)
11:37
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Calvin Lee Sr Torrey Pines 11:26.9 5:43
20 Henry Evans So La Costa Canyon 11:27.6 5:44
21 Kevin Harris Sr Paloma Valley 11:29.1 5:45
22 Paul Meredith So Patrick Henry 11:29.9 5:45
23 Dexter Powe Jr Carlsbad 11:31.1 5:46
24 Michael Kolek Jr Patrick Henry 11:32.1 5:46
25 Thomas Redlinger Sr Patrick Henry 11:36.6 5:48
26 Dawson Bailey So Torrey Pines 11:40 5:50
27 Joseph Richardson Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:41 5:51
28 Kieran Miles Jr Patrick Henry 11:42 5:51
29 Kevin Rosenfeld So Westview 11:43 5:52
30 Joel Kosmatka So Cathedral Catholic 11:44.5 5:52
31 Tim Kinsey Jr Mt Carmel 11:44.8 5:52
32 Kyle Wilson Sr Torrey Pines 11:45.9 5:53
33 Nick Bolelli Sr Westview 11:47.4 5:54
34 Andrew Mock So Cathedral Catholic 11:48.3 5:54
35 Albert Gehami So Westview 11:49.3 5:55
36 Blake Wilson Sr Torrey Pines 11:50.9 5:55
37 Ben Jacobson Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:52.8 5:56 4/11 12/25 5/11 11:24 11:24
38 Perry Wheat Jr Torrey Pines 11:53.7 5:57
39 Adam Whitmarsh Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:54.2 5:57
40 Micah Kinnell Jr Carlsbad 11:54.9 5:57
41 Josh Kim So Torrey Pines 11:58.9 5:59
42 Christopher Martin Jr Carlsbad 11:59.6 6:00
43 Shane Scarfeo Jr La Costa Canyon 11:59.9 6:00
44 Kevin Brock Jr Westview 12:00.2 6:00
45 Stevan Sanchez Jr Mt Carmel 12:00.8 6:00
46 Alex Bueno So Mt Carmel 12:01.6 6:01
47 Sam Pierzina Sr Mt Carmel 12:02.6 6:01
48 Alec Burgess Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:04.3 6:02 5/11 13/25 6/11 12:03 12:03 12:03
49 Vincent Kudrna Jr Westview 12:06.5 6:03
50 Jacob Nichols Jr Mt Carmel 12:07.4 6:04
51 Matthew Smith Jr Mt Carmel 12:07.9 6:04
52 Jamal Rasul So Helix 12:09.9 6:05
53 Jose Morales Sr San Pasqual 12:10.2 6:05
54 Trent Broxterman Jr Carlsbad 12:10.6 6:05
55 Eli Besser Jr Torrey Pines 12:11.4 6:06
56 Jalen Lovato So Carlsbad 12:12 6:06
57 Santiago Qulutana Jr Torrey Pines 12:12.3 6:06
58 Jacob Aman Sr Patrick Henry 12:12.8 6:06
59 Benji Lu So Torrey Pines 12:13.1 6:07
60 Isaiah Saucier So Helix 12:13.6 6:07
61 Paul Senelick Jr Patrick Henry 12:14.1 6:07
62 Matt Lanois Sr La Costa Canyon 12:14.5 6:07
63 Sean Paz So El Camino 12:14.9 6:07
64 Joseph Clanor Jr Carlsbad 12:15.4 6:08
65 Ian Marshall So Carlsbad 12:16.8 6:08
66 Ryan Roberston Jr Paloma Valley 12:19.6 6:10
67 Sean Cruz Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:21.1 6:11 6/11 14/25 7/10 11:40 11:40 11:40
68 Victor Pontis Sr Torrey Pines 12:21.9 6:11
69 Adam Bartel Sr Carlsbad 12:22.4 6:11
70 Joey Brennan Jr Westview 12:23.8 6:12
71 Nick Wissman Sr Carlsbad 12:25.4 6:13
72 Sam Hartinger Jr San Pasqual 12:26.3 6:13
73 Winston Mitchell So Carlsbad 12:27.2 6:14
74 Nik Gorishek Jr La Costa Canyon 12:28 6:14
75 Francisco Barrios So Cathedral Catholic 12:28.5 6:14
76 Eric Stern Jr La Costa Canyon 12:29.3 6:15
77 Martin Davila So Mt Carmel 12:31.3 6:16
78 Ryan Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry 12:32.7 6:16
79 Ivan Martinez Jr San Pasqual 12:33.3 6:17
80 Brent Nelson Jr Mt Carmel 12:33.8 6:17
81 Andrew Augst Jr Mt Carmel 12:34.3 6:17
82 Blake Eaton Jr Mt Carmel 12:35.7 6:18
83 Court Clark Jr Carlsbad 12:37.9 6:19
84 Sean Yeung So Westview 12:38.6 6:19
85 Bryce Keefer Jr Mt Carmel 12:39.1 6:20
86 Scott Watson Jr San Pasqual 12:40.1 6:20
87 Cole Dragon Jr Mt Carmel 12:41 6:21
88 Ryan Roman Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:45.2 6:23
89 Joey DeMatteo Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:46 6:23 7/11 16/25 7/10 14:24
(1:38)
14:24
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Shane Hennessy Jr Torrey Pines 12:47.8 6:24
91 Dan Averbuj Sr Torrey Pines 12:49 6:25
92 Zach Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 12:50 6:25
93 Andrew Griffin Sr Westview 12:51 6:26
94 Sean Madison Mt Carmel 12:52.3 6:26
95 Seamus O'conner Jr La Costa Canyon 12:52.8 6:26
96 Creed Orme Jr La Costa Canyon 12:53.7 6:27
97 Ryan Stall Jr Patrick Henry 12:54.2 6:27
98 Lorenzo Lindgardo So La Costa Canyon 12:54.4 6:27
99 Kyle Nuzzolo Sr Westview 12:54.6 6:27
100 John Mccready So Cathedral Catholic 12:54.9 6:27
101 Lucas Dohill So Cathedral Catholic 12:55.2 6:28
102 Alec Garton Jr Torrey Pines 12:56.3 6:28
103 Joseph Tsang So Westview 13:01.2 6:31
104 Ben Rosenthal So Helix 13:04.3 6:32
105 Vinicius Amaral So La Costa Canyon 13:06.9 6:33
106 Davis Barrett Jr Westview 13:08.6 6:34
107 Ryan Nesleit Jr Mt Carmel 13:09.9 6:35
108 Bradley Lingnau So San Pasqual 13:10.5 6:35
109 Sibi Radhakrishnan Sr Patrick Henry 13:11.1 6:36
110 Greg Thorsell Jr La Costa Canyon 13:12.5 6:36
111 Michael Carnevale So Rancho Bernardo 13:14.1 6:37 8/11 17/25 8/10
112 Juancarlos Maldonado Sr Helix 13:20.8 6:40
113 Alex Akopian Sr El Camino 13:21.6 6:41
114 Kenny Pyle So Mt Carmel 13:24.5 6:42
115 Jeremy Cole Sr Helix 13:25.3 6:43
116 Kevin Chen Jr Helix 13:25.6 6:43
117 Oliver Lally So Cathedral Catholic 13:26.2 6:43
118 George Ly So Patrick Henry 13:26.8 6:43
119 Landon Bernas Jr Westview 13:28.8 6:44
120 Anthony Felix So Paloma Valley 13:30.3 6:45
121 Ben Haney So Patrick Henry 13:31.2 6:46
122 Anthony Truong So Mt Carmel 13:31.5 6:46
123 Nick Ruiz Jr Patrick Henry 13:31.8 6:46
124 Justin Istire Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:34.9 6:47 9/11 20/25 8/10
125 Josue Molina Jr Paloma Valley 13:39.6 6:50
126 Ian Miles Sr Patrick Henry 13:41.6 6:51
127 Kyle Joyner Jr Torrey Pines 13:42 6:51
128 Tyler Wolff Jr Helix 13:43.3 6:52
129 Adam Barad Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:46 6:53 10/11 22/25 8/9 14:10
(0:24)
14:10
(0:24)
14:10
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
130 Devon Rogers Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:48 6:54
131 Alex Griffith Jr Patrick Henry 13:50.6 6:55
132 Gonzalo Torres Jr Helix 13:51.2 6:56
133 Gerry Martinez So Patrick Henry 13:52.3 6:56
134 Andre Tarverdians Jr Patrick Henry 13:52.9 6:56
135 Josh Osnaya Jr Helix 13:53.1 6:57
136 George Tye Jr Westview 14:07 7:04
137 Josef Merkert Sr San Pasqual 14:08.2 7:04
138 Andy Aman So Patrick Henry 14:09.5 7:05
139 Richard Ly So Patrick Henry 14:11.2 7:06
140 Nathan Glassman-hughes Jr Mt Carmel 14:13.5 7:07
141 Adam Chao So Mt Carmel 14:15.7 7:08
142 Bryan Nguyen So Patrick Henry 14:16.1 7:08
143 Dominic Belcastro Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:16.7 7:08
144 David Serrano So Patrick Henry 14:18.6 7:09
145 Zachary Baccash So Patrick Henry 14:20 7:10
146 Tim Baer unassigned 14:21.5 7:11
147 Joseph Caballero Jr Mt Carmel 14:22.3 7:11
148 Ardeshir Beheshti Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:25.1 7:13 11/11 24/25 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Robert Marquez Jr San Pasqual 14:29.2 7:15
150 Charlie Hendrix Jr San Pasqual 14:36.1 7:18
151 Edward Capparelli So Patrick Henry 14:39.6 7:20
152 Sean Wood Jr Mt Carmel 14:44.6 7:22
153 Gavin Palma Jr Westview 14:52.6 7:26
154 Alex Duenas Jr Patrick Henry 14:57.4 7:29
155 Colin Schoell So San Pasqual 15:03.5 7:32
156 Oscar Starr Jr San Pasqual 15:08.8 7:34
157 Joshua Maynard So Paloma Valley 15:18.6 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
56:31
11:18
5:39
59 Nick Bergum
Sr
11:11
5:36
5
Justin Cramer
Jr
11:13
5:37
8
Owen Chen
Jr
11:17
5:39
11
Ben Jafek
So
11:23
5:41
16
Calvin Lee
Sr
11:27
5:43
19
Dawson Bailey
So
11:40
5:50
26
Kyle Wilson
Sr
11:46
5:53
31
2 Patrick Henry
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
56:38
11:20
5:40
67 Tyler Blevins
Sr
11:12
5:36
6
Chris Tammadge
So
11:16
5:38
10
Jeff Dixon
Jr
11:18
5:39
12
Jonathan Vasquez
Sr
11:23
5:42
17
Paul Meredith
So
11:30
5:45
22
Michael Kolek
Jr
11:32
5:46
24
Thomas Redlinger
Sr
11:37
5:48
25
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
57:25
11:29
5:44
96 Patrick Fitzgerald
Jr
11:03
5:31
3
Anthony Boffman
Jr
11:08
5:34
4
Joseph Richardson
Sr
11:41
5:51
27
Joel Kosmatka
So
11:45
5:52
29
Andrew Mock
So
11:48
5:54
33
Adam Whitmarsh
Jr
11:54
5:57
36
Francisco Barrios
So
12:29
6:14
60
4 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
57:29
11:30
5:45
113 Brendan Gee
So
10:48
5:24
2
Ryan Worden
Sr
11:20
5:40
14
Jake Brockbank
Sr
11:24
5:42
18
Ben Jacobson
Sr
11:53
5:56
35
Alec Burgess
Sr
12:04
6:02
44
Sean Cruz
Jr
12:21
6:11
57
Joey DeMatteo
Jr
12:46
6:23
64
5 Westview
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
57:54
11:35
5:47
116 Garrett Ryan
So
11:12
5:36
7
Ryan Lovelace
Jr
11:22
5:41
15
Kevin Rosenfeld
So
11:43
5:52
28
Nick Bolelli
Sr
11:47
5:54
32
Albert Gehami
So
11:49
5:55
34
Kevin Brock
Jr
12:00
6:00
40
Vincent Kudrna
Jr
12:07
6:03
45
6 Mt Carmel
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:48
59:05
11:49
5:54
165 Jared Senese
So
11:15
5:37
9
Tim Kinsey
Jr
11:45
5:52
30
Stevan Sanchez
Jr
12:01
6:00
41
Alex Bueno
So
12:02
6:01
42
Sam Pierzina
Sr
12:03
6:01
43
Jacob Nichols
Jr
12:07
6:04
46
Matthew Smith
Jr
12:08
6:04
47
7 La Costa Canyon
1-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:45
58:53
11:47
5:53
172 Russell Console
Jr
10:43
5:22
1
Henry Evans
So
11:28
5:44
20
Shane Scarfeo
Jr
12:00
6:00
39
Matt Lanois
Sr
12:15
6:07
53
Nik Gorishek
Jr
12:28
6:14
59
Eric Stern
Jr
12:29
6:15
61
Seamus O'conner
Jr
12:53
6:26
65
8 Carlsbad
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:41
59:48
11:58
5:59
199 Dexter Powe
Jr
11:31
5:46
23
Micah Kinnell
Jr
11:55
5:57
37
Christopher Martin
Jr
12:00
6:00
38
Trent Broxterman
Jr
12:11
6:05
50
Jalen Lovato
So
12:12
6:06
51
Joseph Clanor
Jr
12:15
6:08
54
Ian Marshall
So
12:17
6:08
55
9 San Pasqual
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
61:08
12:14
6:07
245 Scout Ferguson
So
11:18
5:39
13
Jose Morales
Sr
12:10
6:05
49
Sam Hartinger
Jr
12:26
6:13
58
Ivan Martinez
Jr
12:33
6:17
62
Scott Watson
Jr
12:40
6:20
63
Bradley Lingnau
So
13:11
6:35
67
Josef Merkert
Sr
14:08
7:04
74
10 Paloma Valley
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:50
66:17
13:15
6:38
295 Kevin Harris
Sr
11:29
5:45
21
Ryan Roberston
Jr
12:20
6:10
56
Anthony Felix
So
13:30
6:45
71
Josue Molina
Jr
13:40
6:50
72
Joshua Maynard
So
15:19
7:39
75








11 Helix
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:15
64:14
12:51
6:25
303 Jamal Rasul
So
12:10
6:05
48
Isaiah Saucier
So
12:14
6:07
52
Ben Rosenthal
So
13:04
6:32
66
Juancarlos Maldonado
Sr
13:21
6:40
68
Jeremy Cole
Sr
13:25
6:43
69
Kevin Chen
Jr
13:26
6:43
70
Tyler Wolff
Jr
13:43
6:52
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:09
11:50
5:55
30 Dawson Bailey
So
11:40
5:50
3
Kyle Wilson
Sr
11:46
5:53
5
Blake Wilson
Sr
11:51
5:55
6
Perry Wheat
Jr
11:54
5:57
7
Josh Kim
So
11:59
5:59
9
Eli Besser
Jr
12:11
6:06
14
Santiago Qulutana
Jr
12:12
6:06
15
2 Patrick Henry
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:42
59:18
11:52
5:56
40 Michael Kolek
Jr
11:32
5:46
1
Thomas Redlinger
Sr
11:37
5:48
2
Kieran Miles
Jr
11:42
5:51
4
Jacob Aman
Sr
12:13
6:06
16
Paul Senelick
Jr
12:14
6:07
17
Ryan Gilbertson
Jr
12:33
6:16
28
Ryan Stall
Jr
12:54
6:27
40
3 Carlsbad
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:12
61:47
12:21
6:11
105 Joseph Clanor
Jr
12:15
6:08
18
Ian Marshall
So
12:17
6:08
19
Adam Bartel
Sr
12:22
6:11
21
Nick Wissman
Sr
12:25
6:13
23
Winston Mitchell
So
12:27
6:14
24
Court Clark
Jr
12:38
6:19
32




4 Mt Carmel
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
61:55
12:23
6:11
111 Jacob Nichols
Jr
12:07
6:04
12
Matthew Smith
Jr
12:08
6:04
13
Martin Davila
So
12:31
6:16
27
Brent Nelson
Jr
12:34
6:17
29
Andrew Augst
Jr
12:34
6:17
30
Blake Eaton
Jr
12:36
6:18
31
Bryce Keefer
Jr
12:39
6:20
34
5 Westview
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 0:51
62:00
12:24
6:12
113 Kevin Brock
Jr
12:00
6:00
10
Vincent Kudrna
Jr
12:07
6:03
11
Joey Brennan
Jr
12:24
6:12
22
Sean Yeung
So
12:39
6:19
33
Andrew Griffin
Sr
12:51
6:26
37
Kyle Nuzzolo
Sr
12:55
6:27
42
Joseph Tsang
So
13:01
6:31
45
6 Cathedral Catholic
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
62:58
12:36
6:18
155 Adam Whitmarsh
Jr
11:54
5:57
8
Francisco Barrios
So
12:29
6:14
25
Ryan Roman
Jr
12:45
6:23
35
John Mccready
So
12:55
6:27
43
Lucas Dohill
So
12:55
6:28
44
Oliver Lally
So
13:26
6:43
50
Devon Rogers
Sr
13:48
6:54
53
7 La Costa Canyon
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
64:17
12:51
6:26
190 Eric Stern
Jr
12:29
6:15
26
Seamus O'conner
Jr
12:53
6:26
38
Creed Orme
Jr
12:54
6:27
39
Lorenzo Lindgardo
So
12:54
6:27
41
Vinicius Amaral
So
13:07
6:33
46
Greg Thorsell
Jr
13:13
6:36
48




8 Rancho Bernardo
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
65:42
13:08
6:34
208 Sean Cruz
Jr
12:21
6:11
20
Joey DeMatteo
Jr
12:46
6:23
36
Michael Carnevale
So
13:14
6:37
49
Justin Istire
Jr
13:35
6:47
51
Adam Barad
Sr
13:46
6:53
52
Ardeshir Beheshti
Jr
14:25
7:13
55




9 San Pasqual
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
71:28
14:18
7:09
272 Bradley Lingnau
So
13:11
6:35
47
Josef Merkert
Sr
14:08
7:04
54
Robert Marquez
Jr
14:29
7:15
56
Charlie Hendrix
Jr
14:36
7:18
57
Colin Schoell
So
15:04
7:32
58
Oscar Starr
Jr
15:09
7:34
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Fr Torrey Pines 10:49.8 5:25
2 Derek Morton Fr Mt Carmel 10:51.7 5:26
3 Steven Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 10:54.1 5:27
4 Alex Grigoriev So Rancho Bernardo 11:07.5 5:34 1/8 7/25 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Cole Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:13.1 5:37 2/8 9/25 1/12
6 Adam Hurtado Fr El Camino 11:33.8 5:47
7 Nathan Salas Fr Patrick Henry 11:36 5:48
8 Charlie Smith Fr Mt Carmel 11:45 5:53
9 Jacob Song Fr Mt Carmel 11:45.6 5:53
10 Kurtis Shafer Fr Torrey Pines 11:45.9 5:53
11 Justin Philips Fr Patrick Henry 11:55.1 5:58
12 Sean Cook Fr Carlsbad 11:58 5:59
13 Anthony Arendas Fr Westview 12:01.4 6:01
14 Andrew Johnson Fr Helix 12:01.8 6:01
15 Brenton Bender Fr La Costa Canyon 12:02.7 6:01
16 Kyle Becker Fr San Pasqual 12:03 6:02
17 Tyler Mcmahon So Mt Carmel 12:11 6:06
18 Joey Schnecker Fr Mt Carmel 12:12 6:06
19 Martin Quintanar Fr Paloma Valley 12:12.9 6:06
20 Jonathan Cameron Chandler Fr Westview 12:13.7 6:07
21 Cody Drisko Fr Carlsbad 12:14.4 6:07
22 Nolan Griffin Fr El Camino 12:16.1 6:08
23 John Stowe Fr Helix 12:17.2 6:09
24 Reid Gilbertson Fr Patrick Henry 12:19.3 6:10
25 Carter Couron Fr Patrick Henry 12:19.9 6:10
26 Tate Graham Fr Patrick Henry 12:20.1 6:10
27 Conner Nielsen So San Pasqual 12:20.4 6:10
28 Carson Bieraugel Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:21.1 6:11
29 Conor Hull Fr Carlsbad 12:22.1 6:11
30 Joshua Kwak Fr Mt Carmel 12:23.4 6:12
31 Tyler Mcdonough Fr Mt Carmel 12:24.7 6:12
32 Marshall Tuleja Fr Paloma Valley 12:24.9 6:12
33 Dan Foster Fr Patrick Henry 12:30.1 6:15
34 Chris Ruetten Fr San Pasqual 12:33.3 6:17
35 Aaron Levis So Torrey Pines 12:37.6 6:19
36 Sean Unger Fr Carlsbad 12:37.9 6:19
37 Alan Perng So Westview 12:38.4 6:19
38 John Gallagher Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:39 6:20
39 Liam Armour Fr San Pasqual 12:39.4 6:20
40 Troy Daum Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:39.7 6:20 3/8 15/25 7/12
41 Christian Cormier So Westview 12:43.4 6:22
42 Chris Ramphal So Torrey Pines 12:45.2 6:23
43 Kyle Hallman So Torrey Pines 12:47.7 6:24
44 Jonathon Flynn Fr El Camino 12:48.5 6:24
45 Zackery Castor Fr Paloma Valley 12:49.7 6:25
46 Nick Guo So Torrey Pines 12:53.1 6:27
47 James Smirniotis Fr Westview 12:54.3 6:27
48 Aaron Chin So Westview 12:55.2 6:28
49 Cole Anderson Fr Patrick Henry 12:55.7 6:28
50 Dylan Cook Fr El Camino 12:57.8 6:29
51 Justin Collet So Torrey Pines 12:58.9 6:29
52 Jason Langley Fr Mt Carmel 13:02.2 6:31
53 Stephen Frease Fr Paloma Valley 13:03.9 6:32
54 Tim Hedstrom So San Pasqual 13:06.1 6:33
55 Samuel Williams Fr Paloma Valley 13:07.1 6:34
56 Brian Sipe Fr Patrick Henry 13:08.9 6:34
57 Adrien Castellanos Fr Paloma Valley 13:09.7 6:35
58 Alex Zawitkowski Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:10.2 6:35
59 Nicholas Storey Fr Westview 13:13.8 6:37
60 Ciro Gonzalez Fr Mt Carmel 13:14.1 6:37
61 Ryan Kemper Fr Torrey Pines 13:15.2 6:38
62 Tyler Vogt So San Pasqual 13:15.6 6:38
63 Matt Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:16.7 6:38 4/8 18/25 9/11
64 Tyler Ingall Fr La Costa Canyon 13:17.7 6:39
65 Alec Mcbride Fr La Costa Canyon 13:18.4 6:39
66 Alex Ung Fr Mt Carmel 13:19.7 6:40
67 Laurence Li So Westview 13:20.3 6:40
68 Ethan Payson Fr Patrick Henry 13:21.8 6:41
69 Alex Yashchenko So Torrey Pines 13:23.1 6:42
70 Daniel Frank So Rancho Bernardo 13:24.2 6:42 5/8 19/25 7/11
71 Jordan Boss So San Pasqual 13:24.9 6:42
72 Jake Halsey Fr San Pasqual 13:30.1 6:45
73 Erik Vanderheiden Fr San Pasqual 13:30.6 6:45
74 Brant Bosworth Fr San Pasqual 13:35.8 6:48
75 Daniel Guan So Westview 13:37.4 6:49
76 David Starling Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:38 6:49
77 Andrew Sweet Fr Torrey Pines 13:38.7 6:49
78 Kanyon Iwannni So Torrey Pines 13:39.8 6:50
79 Cheng Cheng So Westview 13:40.9 6:50
80 Brian Dockter So Torrey Pines 13:43.4 6:52
81 Quinn Edmundson Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:44.6 6:52 6/8 21/25 7/10
82 Brady Clements Fr Patrick Henry 13:45.8 6:53
83 Jacob Zemper Fr Westview 13:47.8 6:54
84 Alexander Winter Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:48.8 6:54
85 Andrew Eckberg Sr Torrey Pines 13:49.7 6:55
86 Matt Weir Fr Mt Carmel 13:50.2 6:55
87 Mason Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 13:51.5 6:56
88 Brody Johnson So Carlsbad 13:54.3 6:57
89 Tomas Contreras Fr Torrey Pines 13:54.9 6:57
90 Peter Yuhasz So El Camino 13:55.8 6:58
91 Jason Peccatillo Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:56.7 6:58 7/8 23/25 6/10
92 Michael Hicks So Torrey Pines 13:58.2 6:59
93 Stephen Conway So Westview 13:59.5 7:00
94 Jared Mickley Fr Paloma Valley 14:00.3 7:00
95 Noah Newton Fr San Pasqual 14:01.5 7:01
96 Gianluca Herrera Fr Paloma Valley 14:03.4 7:02
97 Kyle Veidt Fr Carlsbad 14:05 7:03
98 Neil Murcko Fr San Pasqual 14:05.4 7:03
99 Christian Martin Fr San Pasqual 14:06.7 7:03
100 Alex Uribe Fr Mt Carmel 14:08.3 7:04
101 Sam Wreschinsky Fr Helix 14:09.5 7:05
102 Michael Tran So Westview 14:12.7 7:06
103 Chase Robinson So San Pasqual 14:16.6 7:08
104 Nicholas Dinh So Westview 14:19.8 7:10
105 Phillip Gressar Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:21.1 7:11
106 David Hitzhusen Fr San Pasqual 14:21.8 7:11
107 Bryce Kriegman So Torrey Pines 14:22.4 7:11
108 Joshua Crane Fr Westview 14:24.4 7:12
109 Zack Spanier Fr Carlsbad 14:27.9 7:14
110 Chase Cullen unassigned 14:28.8 7:14
111 Alex Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 14:30.2 7:15
112 Jack Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 14:35.2 7:18
113 Jacob Nieblas So San Pasqual 14:37.9 7:19
114 Jimmy Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 14:38.4 7:19
115 Jack Selleck Fr Patrick Henry 14:43.2 7:22
116 Vietkhoi Nguyen So Patrick Henry 14:47.8 7:24
117 Mckay George Fr Paloma Valley 14:49.8 7:25
118 Brandon Mccann Fr Mt Carmel 14:50.5 7:25
119 Sol Lee So Westview 14:54.1 7:27
120 Tim Tankovich So Westview 14:59.1 7:30
121 Andy Bellaart Fr Patrick Henry 15:20.2 7:40
122 Ryan Lesley So Westview 15:20.7 7:40
123 Jason Kelley So San Pasqual 15:26.6 7:43
124 Colin Team Fr Carlsbad 15:34.8 7:47
125 Travis Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 15:39.7 7:50
126 Justin Stevenson Fr Mt Carmel 15:41.1 7:51
127 Patrick Irvine Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:41.6 7:51
128 Grey Semple Fr Patrick Henry 15:46.2 7:53
129 Carson Mcbride Fr Torrey Pines 15:50.9 7:55
130 Brendon Morey Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:52 7:56
131 Jeremiah Quizon So Westview 16:32.2 8:16
132 Sheerwin Massoudium Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:39.2 8:20 8/8 25/25 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Andrew Smetana Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:35.6 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
58:45
11:45
5:53
52 Derek Morton
Fr
10:52
5:26
2
Charlie Smith
Fr
11:45
5:53
8
Jacob Song
Fr
11:46
5:53
9
Tyler Mcmahon
So
12:11
6:06
16
Joey Schnecker
Fr
12:12
6:06
17
Joshua Kwak
Fr
12:23
6:12
28
Tyler Mcdonough
Fr
12:25
6:12
29
2 Patrick Henry
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
60:30
12:06
6:03
87 Nathan Salas
Fr
11:36
5:48
7
Justin Philips
Fr
11:55
5:58
11
Reid Gilbertson
Fr
12:19
6:10
22
Carter Couron
Fr
12:20
6:10
23
Tate Graham
Fr
12:20
6:10
24
Dan Foster
Fr
12:30
6:15
31
Cole Anderson
Fr
12:56
6:28
47
3 Torrey Pines
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
60:46
12:09
6:05
125 Tal Braude
Fr
10:50
5:25
1
Kurtis Shafer
Fr
11:46
5:53
10
Aaron Levis
So
12:38
6:19
33
Chris Ramphal
So
12:45
6:23
40
Kyle Hallman
So
12:48
6:24
41
Nick Guo
So
12:53
6:27
44
Justin Collet
So
12:59
6:29
49
4 Westview
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:53
62:31
12:30
6:15
151 Anthony Arendas
Fr
12:01
6:01
13
Jonathan Cameron Chandler
Fr
12:14
6:07
19
Alan Perng
So
12:38
6:19
35
Christian Cormier
So
12:43
6:22
39
James Smirniotis
Fr
12:54
6:27
45
Aaron Chin
So
12:55
6:28
46
Nicholas Storey
Fr
13:14
6:37
55
5 Carlsbad
7-7-5-4-5
Gap: 1:56
63:07
12:37
6:19
159 Sean Cook
Fr
11:58
5:59
12
Cody Drisko
Fr
12:14
6:07
20
Conor Hull
Fr
12:22
6:11
27
Sean Unger
Fr
12:38
6:19
34
Brody Johnson
So
13:54
6:57
66
Kyle Veidt
Fr
14:05
7:03
70
Zack Spanier
Fr
14:28
7:14
72
6 San Pasqual
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:03
62:42
12:32
6:16
160 Kyle Becker
Fr
12:03
6:02
15
Conner Nielsen
So
12:20
6:10
25
Chris Ruetten
Fr
12:33
6:17
32
Liam Armour
Fr
12:39
6:20
37
Tim Hedstrom
So
13:06
6:33
51
Tyler Vogt
So
13:16
6:38
56
Jordan Boss
So
13:25
6:42
61
7 Rancho Bernardo
4-1-4-5-7
Gap: 2:17
61:41
12:20
6:10
164 Alex Grigoriev
So
11:08
5:34
4
Cole Davis
Fr
11:13
5:37
5
Troy Daum
Fr
12:40
6:20
38
Matt Beck
Fr
13:17
6:38
57
Daniel Frank
So
13:24
6:42
60
Quinn Edmundson
Fr
13:45
6:52
63
Jason Peccatillo
Fr
13:57
6:58
68
8 El Camino
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:22
63:32
12:42
6:21
184 Adam Hurtado
Fr
11:34
5:47
6
Nolan Griffin
Fr
12:16
6:08
21
Jonathon Flynn
Fr
12:49
6:24
42
Dylan Cook
Fr
12:58
6:29
48
Peter Yuhasz
So
13:56
6:58
67








9 Paloma Valley
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:54
63:39
12:44
6:22
193 Martin Quintanar
Fr
12:13
6:06
18
Marshall Tuleja
Fr
12:25
6:12
30
Zackery Castor
Fr
12:50
6:25
43
Stephen Frease
Fr
13:04
6:32
50
Samuel Williams
Fr
13:07
6:34
52
Adrien Castellanos
Fr
13:10
6:35
53
Jared Mickley
Fr
14:00
7:00
69
10 La Costa Canyon
3-4-9-9-10
Gap: 2:57
63:24
12:41
6:20
199 Steven Fahy
Fr
10:54
5:27
3
Brenton Bender
Fr
12:03
6:01
14
Tyler Ingall
Fr
13:18
6:39
58
Alec Mcbride
Fr
13:18
6:39
59
Mason Scott
Fr
13:52
6:56
65
Alex Scott
Fr
14:30
7:15
73
Jack Johnson
Fr
14:35
7:18
74
11 Cathedral Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
65:37
13:07
6:34
242 Carson Bieraugel
Fr
12:21
6:11
26
John Gallagher
Fr
12:39
6:20
36
Alex Zawitkowski
Fr
13:10
6:35
54
David Starling
Fr
13:38
6:49
62
Alexander Winter
Fr
13:49
6:54
64
Phillip Gressar
Fr
14:21
7:11
71
Patrick Irvine
Fr
15:42
7:51
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.