Rancho Bernardo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kevin Mihalik Sr V 15:40 5:03 3.1 14/183 1/1 1/1 12/50 15:51
(0:11,1.2)
15:51
(0:11,1.2)
15:51
(0:11,1.2)
15:43
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 15:03 4:51
2 Dylan Blankenbaker Sr Ramona 15:10 4:54
3 Aubrey Myjer Sr Mountain View 15:15 4:55
4 Kyler Fisk Sr Tesoro 15:22 4:57
5 Parker Deuel Sr San Ramon Valley 15:27 4:59
6 Eric Causey Sr La Costa Canyon 15:29 5:00
7 Juan David Garcia Sr Golden Valley (ss) 15:32 5:01
8 Richard Ho Jr Leland 15:33 5:01
9 Jose Penaloza Jr Godinez 15:34 5:01
10 Nolan Del Valle Jr Golden Valley (ss) 15:35 5:02
11 Omar Caro Jr Norte Vista 15:37 5:02
12 Sam Peckham Sr Hart 15:39 5:03
13 Brandon Hansen Sr San Marcos 15:40 5:03
14 Kevin Mihalik Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:40 5:03 1/1 1/1 12/50 15:51
(0:11)
15:51
(0:11)
15:51
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kristian Martinez Sr Golden Valley (ss) 15:41 5:04
16 Caesar Castillo Sr Bonita Vista 15:42 5:04
17 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza 15:42 5:04
18 Steven Lepe Jr Monte Vista (sds) 15:43 5:04
19 Sean Jagerson Jr Del Campo 15:44 5:05
20 Jose Herrera Jr Madera South 15:46 5:05
21 Jared Jones Sr Loyola 15:47 5:05
22 Charlie Marquardt Sr Loyola 15:47 5:05
23 Steven Fahy So La Costa Canyon 15:47 5:05
24 Joel Gonzales Jr Adolfo Camarillo 15:47 5:05
25 Austin O'neil Sr Hart 15:47 5:05
26 Benji Preciado Sr Valencia (p.) 15:50 5:06
27 Christian Eagon Jr Ayala 15:52 5:07
28 Paul Holden Jr Ukiah 15:52 5:07
29 Hunter Tyler Sr Woodcreek 15:53 5:07
30 Grant Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:53 5:07
31 Forrest Riley Jr Ramona 15:54 5:08
32 Eric Sindel Jr Mt. Carmel 15:54 5:08
33 Ned Trim Sr Loyola 15:54 5:08
34 Juan Navia Sr Madera South 15:57 5:09
35 Thomas Anthony Sr Cupertino 15:58 5:09
36 Nathan Esparza Sr Madera South 15:59 5:09
37 Kenny Tanner Sr Ayala 15:59 5:09
38 Cole Couchman Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:00 5:10
39 Carlos Lopez Sr Golden Valley (ss) 16:02 5:10
40 Andrew Bland Sr Loyola 16:03 5:11
41 Tyler Mercado Sr Del Campo 16:04 5:11
42 Jordan Rushing Sr Del Campo 16:05 5:11
43 Trent Brendel Jr Granite Bay 16:06 5:12
44 Jon Horvath Jr Woodcreek 16:07 5:12
45 Kevin Staatz Sr Mountain View 16:07 5:12
46 Adam Perez Sr Mira Costa 16:09 5:13
47 Rory Beyer Jr Aragon 16:11 5:13
48 Cory Thomas Jr Ramona 16:12 5:14
49 Matt Mceachern Jr Mt. Carmel 16:12 5:14
50 Andrew Tellames So Orange Glen 16:13 5:14
51 Josh Lewis Jr Loyola 16:15 5:15
52 Brendan Tinoco Jr Golden Valley (ss) 16:15 5:15
53 Adam Lucero Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:16 5:15
54 Henry Manning Sr Los Gatos 16:17 5:15
55 Adam White Sr Arroyo 16:17 5:15
56 Alec Richardson Sr Ramona 16:18 5:15
57 Alfredo Contreras Sr Ayala 16:18 5:15
58 Mike Duke So Glendora 16:18 5:15
59 Juan Emanue Morales Sr Mt Eden 16:19 5:16
60 Aaron Nguyen Sr Golden Valley (ss) 16:22 5:17
61 Phelan Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 16:22 5:17
62 Ryan Hershey Sr La Costa Canyon 16:24 5:17
63 Travis Taylor Sr Mira Costa 16:24 5:17
64 Antonio Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:24 5:17
65 Tristan Stidham Jr Ramona 16:25 5:18
66 Ryan Sanchez Jr Glendora 16:25 5:18
67 Jordan Kurtz Jr Vacaville 16:26 5:18
68 Billy Walker Jr Hart 16:26 5:18
69 Miguel Aceves Sr Florin 16:27 5:18
70 Jorge Ceballos Sr Monache 16:28 5:19
71 Garrett Hernandez Jr Glendora 16:28 5:19
72 Zach Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 16:28 5:19
73 Austin Mendoza Sr Glendora 16:28 5:19
74 Cameron Tu So Alameda 16:28 5:19
75 Robert Martinez Jr Ayala 16:30 5:19
76 Eduardo Garibay Jr Yerba Buena 16:30 5:19
77 Carl Wilke Jr San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19
78 Trevor Holmgren Sr San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19
79 Mac Kaufman Fr Hart 16:30 5:19
80 Sam Scheuer Jr Folsom 16:31 5:20
81 Aaron Forburger Sr Glendora 16:31 5:20
82 Colin Metcalfe So Maria Carrillo 16:31 5:20
83 Connor Nolen So Clovis North 16:31 5:20
84 Swarnjit Boyal Jr River Valley 16:31 5:20
85 Brandon Biando Sr Woodcreek 16:32 5:20
86 Andrew Verdin Sr Loyola 16:32 5:20
87 Sammy Nunan Sr Mira Costa 16:32 5:20
88 Denis Pyryev So Del Campo 16:33 5:20
89 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 16:33 5:20
90 Cody Kinsman Sr Clovis North 16:34 5:21
91 Esteban Vega Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:34 5:21
92 Justin Clark Jr Woodcreek 16:35 5:21
93 Riley Ruppenthal Sr Ponderosa 16:36 5:21
94 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 16:36 5:21
95 Jared Senese Jr Mt. Carmel 16:37 5:22
96 Lorenzo Galindo Sr Arroyo 16:37 5:22
97 Matt Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 16:38 5:22
98 Aaron Burkhead Sr Folsom 16:38 5:22
99 Sam Devereux Jr Woodcreek 16:38 5:22
100 Santos Chavez Jr Golden West 16:38 5:22
101 Terance Rabuzzi So Los Altos 16:38 5:22
102 Eric Molina So Redwood - D2 16:39 5:22
103 David Garcia So Madera South 16:40 5:23
104 Ismael Guzman Jr Madera South 16:40 5:23
105 Donny Mckay Sr Ramona 16:41 5:23
106 Derek Morton So Mt. Carmel 16:41 5:23
107 Jordan Dickson Sr Highland 16:43 5:24
108 Aaron Acord So La Costa Canyon 16:43 5:24
109 Niko Pappas So Mira Costa 16:43 5:24
110 Chris Foster Fr Los Gatos 16:44 5:24
111 Nicco Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 16:44 5:24
112 Sammy Tran Jr Ayala 16:45 5:24
113 Zach Adler Sr Mira Costa 16:47 5:25
114 Steven Terris Fr La Costa Canyon 16:47 5:25
115 Ruben Rubira Fr Hart 16:47 5:25
116 Gabe Levy Sr Golden Valley (ss) 16:47 5:25
117 Duc Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:47 5:25
118 Trevor Stangle So Adolfo Camarillo 16:48 5:25
119 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25
120 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 16:48 5:25
121 Dillon Shambaugh Jr Mira Costa 16:48 5:25
122 Josh Sherfey Jr Hart 16:51 5:26
123 Brian Hardy Sr San Ramon Valley 16:52 5:26
124 Joshua Cohen Jr Los Altos 16:52 5:26
125 Jesus Salas Jr Monache 16:52 5:26
126 David Silvert Sr Bella Vista 16:52 5:26
127 Zach Gomez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:53 5:27
128 Austin Mason Sr Woodcreek 16:53 5:27
129 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 16:54 5:27
130 Nick Van Osdol Jr Mountain View 16:55 5:27
131 Sean Scofield Sr Hart 16:55 5:27
132 Dane Kreisman Sr Los Altos 16:57 5:28
133 Ricardo Jazo Jr Clovis North 16:57 5:28
134 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 16:59 5:29
135 Tommy Rutner Sr Mountain View 17:02 5:30
136 Aaron Zambrano So Loyola 17:02 5:30
137 David Williams Jr Mountain View 17:02 5:30
138 Matt Alexander Sr American 17:03 5:30
139 Aaron Walker Jr Los Gatos 17:03 5:30
140 Tanner Barnes Sr Mt. Carmel 17:04 5:30
141 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30
142 Pablo Diaz Sr Mira Costa 17:05 5:31
143 Jake Saylor Jr Clovis North 17:05 5:31
144 Tim O'shea Iii Jr Bella Vista 17:07 5:31
145 Patrick Mccann Sr Mt. Carmel 17:07 5:31
146 Sean Morse Jr Ayala 17:07 5:31
147 Ben Haderle Fr Los Gatos 17:08 5:32
148 Chris Waschura Sr Woodside 17:08 5:32
149 Jacob Keifer Sr Ayala 17:11 5:33
150 Marcus White Sr Mountain View 17:12 5:33
151 Brandon Nelli Sr Glendora 17:12 5:33
152 Vinnie Morin Jr Folsom 17:12 5:33
153 Uriel Cabanas Jr Madera South 17:13 5:33
154 Ben Wagner Sr Los Gatos 17:13 5:33
155 Lucas Giles Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:13 5:33
156 Josh Spieker Jr Ramona 17:13 5:33
157 J.p. Chisholm Sr Mt. Carmel 17:15 5:34
158 Stephen Carlson Jr Alameda 17:18 5:35
159 Ryan Vance So Clovis North 17:18 5:35
160 Martyn Henderson Sr Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:36
161 Myles Delgado Fr Clovis North 17:22 5:36
162 Austin Bailey Sr Folsom 17:22 5:36
163 Marshall Sears So Woodcreek 17:22 5:36
164 Jeff Kirwin Fr Glendora 17:25 5:37
165 Jared Duncan Sr Del Campo 17:26 5:37
166 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:38
167 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom 17:29 5:38
168 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Madera South 17:30 5:39
169 Jacob Goodwin Jr Folsom 17:34 5:40
170 Michael Moler Jr Alameda 17:35 5:40
171 Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:40
172 Deepak Sharma Jr Alameda 17:40 5:42
173 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:42
174 Russell Console Sr La Costa Canyon 17:46 5:44
175 Jonathan Barrows Jr Folsom 17:47 5:44
176 Sam Moore So Mountain View 17:52 5:46
177 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 17:58 5:48
178 John Beutter Jr Los Altos 18:07 5:51
179 Ari Rubin Jr Los Gatos 18:07 5:51
180 Andrew Liu So Alameda 18:10 5:52
181 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 18:20 5:55
182 Brynn Sargent Jr Bella Vista 18:23 5:56
183 Alonzo Washington Jr Clovis North 18:59 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.