Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/22/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Barad Sr JV 22:59 7:34 3.04 104/121 6/7 20/21 8/10 24:43
(1:44,7.0)
24:43
(1:44,7.0)
24:43
(1:44,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alec Burgess Sr JV 19:01 6:15 3.04 20/121 3/7 9/21 5/14 19:55
(0:54,4.5)
19:55
(0:54,4.5)
19:55
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ardeshir Beheshti Jr JV 25:16 8:19 3.04 119/121 7/7 21/21 8/8
Ben Jacobson Sr JV 18:21 6:02 3.04 8/121 1/7 5/21 4/18 18:44
(0:23,2.0)
18:44
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cameran Clack Jr V 18:22 6:03 3.04 78/126 5/7 6/21 8/17 20:34
(2:12,10.7)
20:34
(2:12,10.7)
20:34
(2:12,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Caeg So F/S 22:56 7:33 3.04 167/222 7/7 19/21 12/15 27:49
(4:53,17.6)
27:49
(4:53,17.6)
27:49
(4:53,17.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cole Davis Fr V 17:26 5:44 3.04 28/126 1/7 1/21 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colin Andrews So F/S 19:37 6:27 3.04 40/222 1/7 10/21 15/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Frank So F/S 21:40 7:08 3.04 126/222 5/7 17/21 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Fenlason Sr V 17:36 5:47 3.04 36/126 2/7 2/21 9/20 17:55
(0:19,1.8)
18:01
(0:25,2.3)
17:55
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jake Brockbank Sr JV 18:35 6:07 3.04 11/121 2/7 7/21 4/16 19:45
(1:10,5.9)
19:45
(1:10,5.9)
19:45
(1:10,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Peccatillo Fr F/S 21:14 6:59 3.04 111/222 4/7 15/21 14/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Ahlstrom Sr V 20:07 6:37 3.04 109/126 7/7 12/21 8/10 19:18 19:18 19:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Istire Jr JV 21:35 7:06 3.04 87/121 5/7 16/21 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Lundborg Sr V 18:15 6:00 3.04 71/126 4/7 4/21 10/18 19:42
(1:27,7.4)
19:42
(1:27,7.4)
19:42
(1:27,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Beck Fr F/S 20:01 6:35 3.04 61/222 2/7 11/21 14/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Carnevale So JV 21:08 6:57 3.04 76/121 4/7 14/21 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinn Edmundson Fr F/S 21:50 7:11 3.04 137/222 6/7 18/21 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Worden Sr V 18:04 5:57 3.04 62/126 3/7 3/21 10/20 19:15
(1:11,6.1)
19:15
(1:11,6.1)
19:00
(0:56,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Cruz Jr V 18:37 6:07 3.04 89/126 6/7 8/21 8/13 19:00
(0:23,2.0)
19:00
(0:23,2.0)
19:00
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Troy Daum Fr F/S 20:15 6:40 3.04 71/222 3/7 13/21 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 89:43
0:56
3.04 5:54 5:44 6:03 260 5:29 92:14
(2:31,2.7)
85:00 85:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Cole Davis (27), Jacob Fenlason (35), Ryan Worden (59), Luke Lundborg (67), Cameran Clack (72)
JV 1st 5 6/13 98:40
3:14
3.04 6:29 6:02 7:06 169 6:01 109:59
(11:19,10.3)
109:59
(11:19,10.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Jacobson (8), Jake Brockbank (11), Alec Burgess (20), Michael Carnevale (62), Justin Istire (68)
F/S 1st 5 14/17 102:47
2:03
3.04 6:46 6:27 7:08 341 6:12 94:16 94:16 Colin Andrews (40), Matt Beck (58), Troy Daum (63), Jason Peccatillo (87), Daniel Frank (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dragan Simic Jr Woodbridge 16:08 5:18
2 Alex Eve Sr La Jolla 16:08 5:18
3 Brandon Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:16 5:21
4 Nicasio Westlund Sr Valley Center 16:26 5:24
5 Dillon Scott Sr Woodbridge 16:29 5:25
6 Eric Sindel So Mt Carmel 16:36 5:28
7 Andrew Farkas Sr La Jolla 16:44 5:30
8 Max Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:48 5:32
9 Stephen Lopez Sr Valley Center 16:51 5:33
10 Alfredo Beltran Sr Monte Vista 16:53 5:33
11 Andrew Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 16:53 5:33
12 Steven Lepe So Monte Vista 16:54 5:34
13 Matt Mceachern So Mt Carmel 16:55 5:34
14 Josh Kingsland Sr Woodbridge 16:56 5:34
15 Tanner Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 17:01 5:36
16 Tamru Alehegn Sr Hoover 17:02 5:36
17 Daniel Henderson Jr Valley Center 17:03 5:37
18 Ferguson Brandon Jr Woodbridge 17:04 5:37
19 Thomas Mcglone So Mater Dei 17:05 5:37
20 Nick Vanderpoel Sr Valley Center 17:06 5:38
21 Zachary Laurenzana Jr San Pasqual 17:07 5:38
22 Ryan Barrett So Westview 17:18 5:41
23 Mitchell Cerenzie Sr Westview 17:19 5:42
24 Grant Draper Sr San Pasqual 17:21 5:42
25 Ryan Schall Jr Westview 17:23 5:43
26 Trent Warren Sr Eastlake 17:24 5:43
27 Jose Serrano-flores Sr Chula Vista 17:26 5:44
28 Cole Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:26 5:44 1/7 1/21 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Zachary Farwell Sr Mater Dei 17:27 5:44
30 Zack Bennett-goren Sr Woodbridge 17:29 5:45
31 Daniel Farkas So La Jolla 17:30 5:45
32 Jared Senese So Mt Carmel 17:32 5:46
33 Travis Robey So Valley Center 17:32 5:46
34 Daniel Toberty Jr Woodbridge 17:35 5:47
35 Sergio Vasquez So San Pasqual 17:35 5:47
36 Jacob Fenlason Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:36 5:47 2/7 2/21 9/20 17:55
(0:19)
18:01
(0:25)
17:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Zac Zasueta So Eastlake 17:37 5:48
38 Matt Mckinley So Mater Dei 17:37 5:48
39 Anthony Capito Sr San Pasqual 17:38 5:48
40 Daniel Hamilton So La Jolla 17:40 5:49
41 Richard Huizar Jr Mission Hills 17:40 5:49
42 Andrew Sorensen Jr Westview 17:41 5:49
43 Genaro Rodriguez So Valley Center 17:42 5:49
44 Kevin Chen Sr Westview 17:43 5:50
45 Michel Robles Sr Chula Vista 17:44 5:50
46 Adrian Daniel Sr Monte Vista 17:45 5:50
47 Collin Buell Sr Westview 17:45 5:50
48 S Stanko Sr Eastlake 17:46 5:51
49 Joel Rivera Sr Fallbrook 17:46 5:51
50 Derek Morton Fr Mt Carmel 17:53 5:53
51 Dalton Hall So Mater Dei 17:53 5:53
52 John Corotis So Poway 17:54 5:53
53 Taylor Eldreth Jr Poway 17:54 5:53
54 Stevan Perez Jr Eastlake 17:55 5:54
55 Spencer Kennedy So La Jolla 17:57 5:54
56 Connor Froboese So Fallbrook 17:57 5:54
57 Cesar Castillo Sr Monte Vista 17:59 5:55
58 J.p. Chisholm Jr Mt Carmel 18:00 5:55
59 Mickel Esquivel Sr University City 18:00 5:55
60 Nathan Jumps Sr University City 18:01 5:56
61 Matt Tong Jr Eastlake 18:03 5:56
62 Ryan Worden Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:04 5:57 3/7 3/21 10/20 19:15
(1:11)
19:15
(1:11)
19:00
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Jose Sanchez Sr Chula Vista 18:05 5:57
64 Britt Farrell Fr Mission Hills 18:05 5:57
65 Connor Mcaree Sr San Pasqual 18:06 5:57
66 Nick Shaw So Poway 18:06 5:57
67 Patrick Mccann Jr Mt Carmel 18:07 5:58
68 Diego Tinoco Sr Orange Glen 18:10 5:59
69 Nick Bieragel So Mission Hills 18:14 6:00
70 Ryan Lovelace Jr Westview 18:15 6:00
71 Luke Lundborg Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:15 6:00 4/7 4/21 10/18 19:42
(1:27)
19:42
(1:27)
19:42
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Dominic Lucisano Sr Westview 18:16 6:01
73 Marvin Manske Jr Chula Vista 18:16 6:01
74 Regis Fallon So Poway 18:16 6:01
75 Jesus Cruz Jr Mission Hills 18:18 6:01
76 Marc Andrada Jr Westview 18:21 6:02
77 Jeremy Carter So Woodbridge 18:22 6:03
78 Cameran Clack Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:22 6:03 5/7 6/21 8/17 20:34
(2:12)
20:34
(2:12)
20:34
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Mynor Andres Sr Fallbrook 18:23 6:03
80 Ryan Maultsby Jr Fallbrook 18:25 6:03
81 Tim Espiritu So Poway 18:26 6:04
82 Christian Magadan Sr San Pasqual 18:28 6:04
83 Max Alcorn So Poway 18:29 6:05
84 Lonnie Bark So La Jolla 18:30 6:05
85 Raul Diaz Jr Chula Vista 18:31 6:05
86 Colin Brecher Fr Mater Dei 18:32 6:06
87 Brandon Funk Jr University City 18:34 6:06
88 Roland Garcia Sr San Pasqual 18:34 6:06
89 Sean Cruz Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:37 6:07 6/7 8/21 8/13 19:00
(0:23)
19:00
(0:23)
19:00
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
90 Alex Sanchez So Valley Center 18:38 6:08
91 Zachary Wallace Fr La Jolla 18:39 6:08
92 Aaron Gursel Sr Westview 18:39 6:08
93 Miguel Juarez Sr Monte Vista 18:43 6:09
94 Brandon Lopez Jr Chula Vista 18:54 6:13
95 Carlos Ponce Jr Sweetwater 18:57 6:14
96 Josh Prosser Fr Mission Hills 19:05 6:17
97 David Martinez Sr Poway 19:07 6:17
98 Nick Isreal Sr Mission Hills 19:10 6:18
99 Kyle Aston Sr Fallbrook 19:11 6:19
100 Thomas Mcbee So La Jolla 19:12 6:19
101 Tony Chau Sr University City 19:16 6:20
102 Adrian Chipres Sr High Tech (CV) 19:23 6:23
103 Nick Bolelli Sr Westview 19:25 6:23
104 Bryan Garcia Sr Monte Vista 19:27 6:24
105 Blas Martinez Sr Hoover 19:28 6:24
106 R Fukushima Sr Eastlake 19:36 6:27
107 Luis Nuno So San Ysidro 19:39 6:28
108 Ricardo Roman Sr San Ysidro 19:45 6:30
109 Jordan Ahlstrom Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:07 6:37 7/7 12/21 8/10 19:18 19:18 19:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Juan Perez Jr Chula Vista 20:11 6:38
111 Danny Castro Jr High Tech (CV) 20:24 6:43
112 Martin Perez Jr San Ysidro 20:26 6:43
113 Jesus Zurita So Mission Hills 20:36 6:47
114 Alden Rush So Orange Glen 20:37 6:47
115 Joaquin Ramirez Sr High Tech (CV) 20:40 6:48
116 Isidore Rendon Jr University City 20:48 6:51
117 Jauregui Jordy So San Ysidro 21:12 6:58
118 Angel Martinez Sr High Tech (CV) 21:35 7:06
119 Robert Polan Sr High Tech (CV) 21:58 7:14
120 Daniel Flores Sr Sweetwater 22:04 7:16
121 Carlos Gutierrez So Orange Glen 22:15 7:19
122 Salut Lach Sr Hoover 22:39 7:27
123 Jaime Romero Sr Sweetwater 23:02 7:35
124 Alberto Martinez Jr High Tech (CV) 23:05 7:36
125 Jorge Herrera Jr Orange Glen 23:14 7:39
126 Catalino Chamu Sr Orange Glen 26:33 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
83:28
16:42
5:29
41 Brandon Latifi
Sr
16:16
5:21
3
Eric Sindel
So
16:36
5:28
6
Max Latifi
Sr
16:48
5:32
8
Andrew Ccapatinta
Sr
16:53
5:33
11
Matt Mceachern
So
16:55
5:34
13
Tanner Barnes
Jr
17:01
5:36
15
Jared Senese
So
17:32
5:46
31
2 Woodbridge
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
84:06
16:49
5:32
66 Dragan Simic
Jr
16:08
5:18
1
Dillon Scott
Sr
16:29
5:25
5
Josh Kingsland
Sr
16:56
5:34
14
Ferguson Brandon
Jr
17:04
5:37
17
Zack Bennett-goren
Sr
17:29
5:45
29
Daniel Toberty
Jr
17:35
5:47
33
Jeremy Carter
So
18:22
6:03
71
3 Valley Center
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
84:58
17:00
5:35
80 Nicasio Westlund
Sr
16:26
5:24
4
Stephen Lopez
Sr
16:51
5:33
9
Daniel Henderson
Jr
17:03
5:37
16
Nick Vanderpoel
Sr
17:06
5:38
19
Travis Robey
So
17:32
5:46
32
Genaro Rodriguez
So
17:42
5:49
42
Alex Sanchez
So
18:38
6:08
84
4 La Jolla
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
85:59
17:12
5:39
131 Alex Eve
Sr
16:08
5:18
2
Andrew Farkas
Sr
16:44
5:30
7
Daniel Farkas
So
17:30
5:45
30
Daniel Hamilton
So
17:40
5:49
39
Spencer Kennedy
So
17:57
5:54
53
Lonnie Bark
So
18:30
6:05
78
Zachary Wallace
Fr
18:39
6:08
85
5 Westview
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
87:24
17:29
5:45
151 Ryan Barrett
So
17:18
5:41
21
Mitchell Cerenzie
Sr
17:19
5:42
22
Ryan Schall
Jr
17:23
5:43
24
Andrew Sorensen
Jr
17:41
5:49
41
Kevin Chen
Sr
17:43
5:50
43
Collin Buell
Sr
17:45
5:50
46
Ryan Lovelace
Jr
18:15
6:00
66
6 San Pasqual
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
87:47
17:33
5:47
177 Zachary Laurenzana
Jr
17:07
5:38
20
Grant Draper
Sr
17:21
5:42
23
Sergio Vasquez
So
17:35
5:47
34
Anthony Capito
Sr
17:38
5:48
38
Connor Mcaree
Sr
18:06
5:57
62
Christian Magadan
Sr
18:28
6:04
76
Roland Garcia
Sr
18:34
6:06
82
7 Monte Vista
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:50
88:14
17:39
5:48
208 Alfredo Beltran
Sr
16:53
5:33
10
Steven Lepe
So
16:54
5:34
12
Adrian Daniel
Sr
17:45
5:50
45
Cesar Castillo
Sr
17:59
5:55
55
Miguel Juarez
Sr
18:43
6:09
86
Bryan Garcia
Sr
19:27
6:24
94




8 Mater Dei
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
88:34
17:43
5:50
212 Thomas Mcglone
So
17:05
5:37
18
Zachary Farwell
Sr
17:27
5:44
28
Matt Mckinley
So
17:37
5:48
37
Dalton Hall
So
17:53
5:53
49
Colin Brecher
Fr
18:32
6:06
80








9 Eastlake
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:39
88:45
17:45
5:50
218 Trent Warren
Sr
17:24
5:43
25
Zac Zasueta
So
17:37
5:48
36
S Stanko
Sr
17:46
5:51
47
Stevan Perez
Jr
17:55
5:54
52
Matt Tong
Jr
18:03
5:56
58
R Fukushima
Sr
19:36
6:27
95




10 Rancho Bernardo
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:56
89:43
17:57
5:54
260 Cole Davis
Fr
17:26
5:44
27
Jacob Fenlason
Sr
17:36
5:47
35
Ryan Worden
Sr
18:04
5:57
59
Luke Lundborg
Sr
18:15
6:00
67
Cameran Clack
Jr
18:22
6:03
72
Sean Cruz
Jr
18:37
6:07
83
Jordan Ahlstrom
Sr
20:07
6:37
96
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
11 Chula Vista
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
90:02
18:00
5:55
277 Jose Serrano-flores
Sr
17:26
5:44
26
Michel Robles
Sr
17:44
5:50
44
Jose Sanchez
Sr
18:05
5:57
60
Marvin Manske
Jr
18:16
6:01
68
Raul Diaz
Jr
18:31
6:05
79
Brandon Lopez
Jr
18:54
6:13
87
Juan Perez
Jr
20:11
6:38
97
12 Poway
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:32
90:36
18:07
5:58
308 John Corotis
So
17:54
5:53
50
Taylor Eldreth
Jr
17:54
5:53
51
Nick Shaw
So
18:06
5:57
63
Regis Fallon
So
18:16
6:01
69
Tim Espiritu
So
18:26
6:04
75
Max Alcorn
So
18:29
6:05
77
David Martinez
Sr
19:07
6:17
89
13 Mission Hills
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:25
91:22
18:16
6:01
324 Richard Huizar
Jr
17:40
5:49
40
Britt Farrell
Fr
18:05
5:57
61
Nick Bieragel
So
18:14
6:00
65
Jesus Cruz
Jr
18:18
6:01
70
Josh Prosser
Fr
19:05
6:17
88
Nick Isreal
Sr
19:10
6:18
90
Jesus Zurita
So
20:36
6:47
99
14 Fallbrook
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
91:42
18:20
6:02
340 Joel Rivera
Sr
17:46
5:51
48
Connor Froboese
So
17:57
5:54
54
Mynor Andres
Sr
18:23
6:03
73
Ryan Maultsby
Jr
18:25
6:03
74
Kyle Aston
Sr
19:11
6:19
91








15 University City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:48
94:39
18:56
6:14
388 Mickel Esquivel
Sr
18:00
5:55
56
Nathan Jumps
Sr
18:01
5:56
57
Brandon Funk
Jr
18:34
6:06
81
Tony Chau
Sr
19:16
6:20
92
Isidore Rendon
Jr
20:48
6:51
102








16 Orange Glen
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:23
110:49
22:10
7:17
484 Diego Tinoco
Sr
18:10
5:59
64
Alden Rush
So
20:37
6:47
100
Carlos Gutierrez
So
22:15
7:19
105
Jorge Herrera
Jr
23:14
7:39
107
Catalino Chamu
Sr
26:33
8:44
108








17 High Tech (CV)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:35
104:00
20:48
6:51
499 Adrian Chipres
Sr
19:23
6:23
93
Danny Castro
Jr
20:24
6:43
98
Joaquin Ramirez
Sr
20:40
6:48
101
Angel Martinez
Sr
21:35
7:06
103
Robert Polan
Sr
21:58
7:14
104
Alberto Martinez
Jr
23:05
7:36
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Larson Jr Valley Center 17:46 5:51
2 Jorge Herrera Sr Woodbridge 18:09 5:58
3 Chris Taniguchi Jr Woodbridge 18:11 5:59
4 Matt Bordas Jr Mater Dei 18:18 6:01
5 Eduarto Herrera Sr Woodbridge 18:20 6:02
6 Sam Soto Jr Mater Dei 18:20 6:02
7 Casanova Giovanni Jr Woodbridge 18:21 6:02
8 Ben Jacobson Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:21 6:02 1/7 5/21 4/18 18:44
(0:23)
18:44
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Benjamin Crellin Jr Woodbridge 18:22 6:03
10 Logan Fidler Jr Valley Center 18:24 6:03
11 Jake Brockbank Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:35 6:07 2/7 7/21 4/16 19:45
(1:10)
19:45
(1:10)
19:45
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Nathan Mull Jr Poway 18:40 6:08
13 Ben Levinson Jr Poway 18:40 6:08
14 Alan Pansegrau Sr San Pasqual 18:41 6:09
15 Justin Williamson Jr San Pasqual 18:42 6:09
16 Sergio Ledezma Jr San Pasqual 18:44 6:10
17 Justin Perfili Jr San Pasqual 18:46 6:10
18 Kyle Ryan Sr Valley Center 18:47 6:11
19 Alex Sorto Sr Mater Dei 18:54 6:13
20 Alec Burgess Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:01 6:15 3/7 9/21 5/14 19:55
(0:54)
19:55
(0:54)
19:55
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Drew Alemania Jr Woodbridge 19:02 6:16
22 Aaron Chae Sr Woodbridge 19:03 6:16
23 David Brewster Jr Mt Carmel 19:08 6:18
24 Salvatore Marashi Jr Mater Dei 19:09 6:18
25 Matt Basinger Jr Poway 19:10 6:18
26 Brandan Lamey Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:19
27 Anthony Giove Jr Mater Dei 19:12 6:19
28 Kevin Riley Jr La Jolla 19:14 6:20
29 Joey Brennan Jr Westview 19:16 6:20
30 Andrew Martis Jr Mt Carmel 19:17 6:21
31 Omar Nicolas Jr Poway 19:17 6:21
32 Chris Hume So Poway 19:21 6:22
33 Kyle Hess Jr Poway 19:27 6:24
34 Daniel Stigall Jr University City 19:29 6:25
35 Tyler Ortiz Jr Poway 19:30 6:25
36 Sam Pierzina Sr Mt Carmel 19:30 6:25
37 Tim Kinsey Jr Mt Carmel 19:34 6:26
38 Luis Contreras Sr Chula Vista 19:38 6:28
39 Daniel Gorin Sr Poway 19:40 6:28
40 Sam Hartinger Jr San Pasqual 19:40 6:28
41 Christain Gimber Jr La Jolla 19:41 6:28
42 Justin Mabie Jr Mater Dei 19:42 6:29
43 Vincent Kudrna Jr Westview 19:43 6:29
44 Bryce Keefer Jr Mt Carmel 19:50 6:31
45 Nick Manning Sr Mater Dei 19:53 6:32
46 Jose Morales Sr San Pasqual 20:00 6:35
47 Victor Lopez Sierra Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:01 6:35
48 Alex Link Jr Woodbridge 20:05 6:36
49 Ryan Soto Jr Eastlake 20:05 6:36
50 Zach Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 20:06 6:37
51 Benny Ghelerter Sr La Jolla 20:06 6:37
52 Ronnie Bourguignon Jr Valley Center 20:07 6:37
53 Andrew Reynolds Jr Poway 20:08 6:37
54 Cole Dragon Jr Mt Carmel 20:08 6:37
55 Connor Oberrick Sr Westview 20:09 6:38
56 Andrew Griffin Sr Westview 20:15 6:40
57 Roberto Villafana Fr Eastlake 20:16 6:40
58 Blake Eaton Jr Mt Carmel 20:18 6:41
59 Izaak Rangel Jr Valley Center 20:19 6:41
60 Dean Schevker Sr Westview 20:20 6:41
61 Sho De La Torre So Woodbridge 20:21 6:42
62 Jacob Nichols Jr Mt Carmel 20:22 6:42
63 Ramirez Ruben Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:23 6:42
64 Kima Mockbery Fr Eastlake 20:23 6:42
65 Thomas Cuevas Jr Mater Dei 20:24 6:43
66 Scott Watson Jr San Pasqual 20:30 6:45
67 Andrew Augst Jr Mt Carmel 20:35 6:46
68 Eddie Sanchez Jr Fallbrook 20:47 6:50
69 Toshi Miura Jr Woodbridge 20:49 6:51
70 Brandon Tam Jr University City 20:49 6:51
71 Josh Valencia Jr Mission Hills 20:51 6:52
72 Eduardo De La Toba Jr Eastlake 20:54 6:53
73 Blair Bickel Jr Mt Carmel 21:02 6:55
74 Andrew Kao So University City 21:04 6:56
75 Arya Abolssedgh Sr Woodbridge 21:07 6:57
76 Michael Carnevale So Rancho Bernardo 21:08 6:57 4/7 14/21 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Brent Nelson Jr Mt Carmel 21:10 6:58
78 Gary Chang Sr Westview 21:16 7:00
79 Thomas Wheeler Jr La Jolla 21:17 7:00
80 Matthew Smith Jr Mt Carmel 21:19 7:01
81 J Peterson Sr Eastlake 21:22 7:02
82 Davis Barrett Jr Westview 21:23 7:02
83 Wayne Barajas Jr Woodbridge 21:28 7:04
84 Aidan Hervey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:32 7:05
85 Scott Gette Fr Mission Hills 21:34 7:06
86 Kyle Nuzzolo Sr Westview 21:34 7:06
87 Justin Istire Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:35 7:06 5/7 16/21 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Luis Durantes Jr Mission Hills 21:40 7:08
89 Ryan Nisleit Jr Mt Carmel 21:42 7:08
90 Kevin Brock Jr Westview 21:45 7:09
91 Eric Cramer Jr Mater Dei 21:49 7:11
92 Phillip Bui Jr Hoover 21:56 7:13
93 Bucannan Garritson Orange Glen 22:03 7:15
94 Henry Chang Jr Woodbridge 22:05 7:16
95 Fernando Pacheco Jr Chula Vista 22:11 7:18
96 Gabriel Mares Sr San Pasqual 22:19 7:20
97 David Quan Sr University City 22:21 7:21
98 Daniel Rivera Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:31 7:24
99 Joseph Caballero Jr Mt Carmel 22:31 7:24
100 Robert Marquez Jr San Pasqual 22:34 7:25
101 Daniel Campos Sr Chula Vista 22:42 7:28
102 Jake Reden So Valley Center 22:46 7:29
103 Brandon Chau Jr Woodbridge 22:55 7:32
104 Adam Barad Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:59 7:34 6/7 20/21 8/10 24:43
(1:44)
24:43
(1:44)
24:43
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 George Tye Jr Westview 23:08 7:37
106 Daniel Chiu Sr La Jolla 23:10 7:37
107 Jovany Gonzalez Jr University City 23:12 7:38
108 Jesus Jauregui Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:14 7:39
109 Sean Wood Jr Mt Carmel 23:19 7:40
110 Landon Bernas Jr Westview 23:23 7:42
111 Derek Sutherland Sr Westview 23:33 7:45
112 Mandela Watson Jr La Jolla 23:43 7:48
113 Gavin Palma Jr Westview 23:43 7:48
114 Ivan Guadalupe So Hoover 23:46 7:49
115 Juan Valle Jr La Jolla 23:53 7:51
116 Andrew Donoghue Sr Fallbrook 24:07 7:56
117 Michael Garduno Sr Chula Vista 24:27 8:03
118 Conal Hamilton Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:29 8:03
119 Ardeshir Beheshti Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:16 8:19 7/7 21/21 8/8
120 Erick Jimemez Jr Chula Vista 25:52 8:31
121 Erick Salazar Sr High Tech (CV) 26:10 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
91:23
18:17
6:01
26 Jorge Herrera
Sr
18:09
5:58
2
Chris Taniguchi
Jr
18:11
5:59
3
Eduarto Herrera
Sr
18:20
6:02
5
Casanova Giovanni
Jr
18:21
6:02
7
Benjamin Crellin
Jr
18:22
6:03
9
Drew Alemania
Jr
19:02
6:16
21
Aaron Chae
Sr
19:03
6:16
22
2 Mater Dei
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
93:52
18:46
6:11
79 Matt Bordas
Jr
18:18
6:01
4
Sam Soto
Jr
18:20
6:02
6
Alex Sorto
Sr
18:54
6:13
19
Salvatore Marashi
Jr
19:09
6:18
24
Brandan Lamey
Jr
19:11
6:19
26
Anthony Giove
Jr
19:12
6:19
27
Justin Mabie
Jr
19:42
6:29
41
3 San Pasqual
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:59
94:33
18:55
6:13
101 Alan Pansegrau
Sr
18:41
6:09
14
Justin Williamson
Jr
18:42
6:09
15
Sergio Ledezma
Jr
18:44
6:10
16
Justin Perfili
Jr
18:46
6:10
17
Sam Hartinger
Jr
19:40
6:28
39
Jose Morales
Sr
20:00
6:35
44
Scott Watson
Jr
20:30
6:45
58
4 Poway
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:41
95:08
19:02
6:16
113 Nathan Mull
Jr
18:40
6:08
12
Ben Levinson
Jr
18:40
6:08
13
Matt Basinger
Jr
19:10
6:18
25
Omar Nicolas
Jr
19:17
6:21
31
Chris Hume
So
19:21
6:22
32
Kyle Hess
Jr
19:27
6:24
33
Tyler Ortiz
Jr
19:30
6:25
35
5 Valley Center
1-3-2-4-5
Gap: 2:33
95:23
19:05
6:17
132 Jon Larson
Jr
17:46
5:51
1
Logan Fidler
Jr
18:24
6:03
10
Kyle Ryan
Sr
18:47
6:11
18
Ronnie Bourguignon
Jr
20:07
6:37
49
Izaak Rangel
Jr
20:19
6:41
54
Jake Reden
So
22:46
7:29
73




6 Mt Carmel
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:42
97:19
19:28
6:24
169 David Brewster
Jr
19:08
6:18
23
Andrew Martis
Jr
19:17
6:21
30
Sam Pierzina
Sr
19:30
6:25
36
Tim Kinsey
Jr
19:34
6:26
37
Bryce Keefer
Jr
19:50
6:31
43
Zach Barnes
Jr
20:06
6:37
47
Cole Dragon
Jr
20:08
6:37
50
6 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:14
98:40
19:44
6:29
169 Ben Jacobson
Sr
18:21
6:02
8
Jake Brockbank
Sr
18:35
6:07
11
Alec Burgess
Sr
19:01
6:15
20
Michael Carnevale
So
21:08
6:57
62
Justin Istire
Jr
21:35
7:06
68
Adam Barad
Sr
22:59
7:34
74
Ardeshir Beheshti
Jr
25:16
8:19
82
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Westview
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:04
99:43
19:57
6:34
229 Joey Brennan
Jr
19:16
6:20
29
Vincent Kudrna
Jr
19:43
6:29
42
Connor Oberrick
Sr
20:09
6:38
51
Andrew Griffin
Sr
20:15
6:40
52
Dean Schevker
Sr
20:20
6:41
55
Gary Chang
Sr
21:16
7:00
63
Davis Barrett
Jr
21:23
7:02
66
9 La Jolla
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:56
103:28
20:42
6:48
255 Kevin Riley
Jr
19:14
6:20
28
Christain Gimber
Jr
19:41
6:28
40
Benny Ghelerter
Sr
20:06
6:37
48
Thomas Wheeler
Jr
21:17
7:00
64
Daniel Chiu
Sr
23:10
7:37
75
Mandela Watson
Jr
23:43
7:48
78
Juan Valle
Jr
23:53
7:51
79
10 Eastlake
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:17
103:00
20:36
6:47
281 Ryan Soto
Jr
20:05
6:36
46
Roberto Villafana
Fr
20:16
6:40
53
Kima Mockbery
Fr
20:23
6:42
57
Eduardo De La Toba
Jr
20:54
6:53
60
J Peterson
Sr
21:22
7:02
65








11 University City
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:43
106:55
21:23
7:02
300 Daniel Stigall
Jr
19:29
6:25
34
Brandon Tam
Jr
20:49
6:51
59
Andrew Kao
So
21:04
6:56
61
David Quan
Sr
22:21
7:21
70
Jovany Gonzalez
Jr
23:12
7:38
76








12 Rancho Buena Vista
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:13
107:41
21:32
7:05
316 Victor Lopez Sierra
Sr
20:01
6:35
45
Ramirez Ruben
Jr
20:23
6:42
56
Aidan Hervey
Jr
21:32
7:05
67
Daniel Rivera
Sr
22:31
7:24
71
Jesus Jauregui
Sr
23:14
7:39
77
Conal Hamilton
Jr
24:29
8:03
81




13 Chula Vista
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:14
114:50
22:58
7:33
342 Luis Contreras
Sr
19:38
6:28
38
Fernando Pacheco
Jr
22:11
7:18
69
Daniel Campos
Sr
22:42
7:28
72
Michael Garduno
Sr
24:27
8:03
80
Erick Jimemez
Jr
25:52
8:31
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scout Ferguson So San Pasqual 18:03 5:56
2 Daniel Cunningham So University City 18:08 5:58
3 Victor Bennett Fr University City 18:09 5:58
4 Garrett Ryan So Westview 18:10 5:59
5 Jack Chintala Fr Poway 18:18 6:01
6 Gerrardo Marquillo Fr Sweetwater 18:23 6:03
7 Kevin Rosenfeld So Westview 18:26 6:04
8 Ben Phillips So University City 18:32 6:06
9 Daniel Caballero So Valley Center 18:34 6:06
10 Charlie Smith Fr Mt Carmel 18:35 6:07
11 Luke Bosse Fr Mt Carmel 18:36 6:07
12 Matt Pearson Fr Mater Dei 18:38 6:08
13 Adar Karny So Woodbridge 18:40 6:08
14 Taylor Hainline So Poway 18:41 6:09
15 George Martinez So Sweetwater 18:42 6:09
16 Jackson Marshall Fr Woodbridge 18:45 6:10
17 Albert Gehami So Westview 18:48 6:11
18 Issac Halamuda So Poway 18:50 6:12
19 Jose Martinez Fr Sweetwater 18:51 6:12
20 David Pu So Mt Carmel 18:52 6:12
21 Sean Yeung So Westview 19:02 6:16
22 Kyle Adams Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:07 6:17
23 Jacob Song Fr Mt Carmel 19:11 6:19
24 Matt Long So Poway 19:11 6:19
25 Jared Austin So Fallbrook 19:17 6:21
26 Billy Osterman Fr Fallbrook 19:18 6:21
27 Ryan Blelloch Jr Poway 19:20 6:22
28 Miguel Hernandez Fr Mater Dei 19:23 6:23
29 Dylan Gilbert Fr Woodbridge 19:23 6:23
30 Ronan Young So La Jolla 19:24 6:23
31 J Gil Fr Eastlake 19:24 6:23
32 Duane Wolfblack So Chula Vista 19:25 6:23
33 Joey Schnecker Fr Mt Carmel 19:27 6:24
34 Berny Ordonez So Woodbridge 19:28 6:24
35 Wyatt Tyler So San Pasqual 19:31 6:25
36 Armando Dearmas Fr Mater Dei 19:32 6:26
37 Colman Dekker So Poway 19:32 6:26
38 Kyle Becker Fr San Pasqual 19:34 6:26
39 Chris Pomerenke So La Jolla 19:36 6:27
40 Colin Andrews So Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:27 1/7 10/21 15/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Paul Erne So La Jolla 19:39 6:28
42 Thomas Long Fr Poway 19:42 6:29
43 Phillip Ryan Fr La Jolla 19:44 6:29
44 Alex Ung Fr Mt Carmel 19:44 6:29
45 Daniel Delin Fr University City 19:45 6:30
46 Alex Bueno So Mt Carmel 19:46 6:30
47 Alan Perng So Westview 19:46 6:30
48 Phillip Paul Fr San Pasqual 19:47 6:30
49 A Harris So Eastlake 19:47 6:30
50 Ryan Nguyen So Mater Dei 19:48 6:31
51 Jared Klopfer Fr Woodbridge 19:49 6:31
52 Tyler Mcmahon So Mt Carmel 19:49 6:31
53 Juan Cisneros So Valley Center 19:51 6:32
54 Jose Camargo So San Pasqual 19:53 6:32
55 Justin Larios So Woodbridge 19:53 6:32
56 Sam Mccusky Fr Valley Center 19:53 6:32
57 Fernando Romero So Chula Vista 19:54 6:33
58 Tyler Mcdonough Fr Mt Carmel 19:55 6:33
59 Hoon Namgung Fr Woodbridge 19:58 6:34
60 Josh Thatcher So Woodbridge 20:00 6:35
61 Matt Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:01 6:35 2/7 11/21 14/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Mark Malone So Poway 20:05 6:36
63 Scott Gattenio Fr Poway 20:06 6:37
64 Luke Short So Mission Hills 20:07 6:37
65 Justin Park Fr Woodbridge 20:08 6:37
66 Sean Poole So Poway 20:09 6:38
67 Chris Ruetten Fr San Pasqual 20:09 6:38
68 Kurt Salazar So University City 20:10 6:38
69 Darius Chriss Fr Woodbridge 20:11 6:38
70 Miguel Barajas Fr Chula Vista 20:14 6:39
71 Troy Daum Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:15 6:40 3/7 13/21 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 M Abreo So Eastlake 20:15 6:40
73 Stephen Scheidt Fr University City 20:16 6:40
74 Noah Liker Fr Poway 20:20 6:41
75 Brian Previte Fr Poway 20:20 6:41
76 Jovanny Ronces So Woodbridge 20:25 6:43
77 Jonas Mccarron Fr Poway 20:29 6:44
78 Jake Farwell Fr Mater Dei 20:31 6:45
79 Josue Gonzales Fr Fallbrook 20:31 6:45
80 Bradley Lingnau So San Pasqual 20:32 6:45
81 Nicholas Storey Fr Westview 20:33 6:46
82 Joseph Calescibetta So Fallbrook 20:39 6:48
83 Devon Bernon Fr Mission Hills 20:42 6:49
84 Aaron Chin So Westview 20:44 6:49
85 Trevor Ryback So Valley Center 20:45 6:50
86 Alex Luz- Fr San Pasqual 20:46 6:50
87 Hector Irisson Fr Chula Vista 20:47 6:50
88 Luis Hernandez Fr Sweetwater 20:48 6:51
89 Noah Newton Fr San Pasqual 20:48 6:51
90 Matt Gemmell So Rancho Buena Vista 20:49 6:51
91 Jordan Boss So San Pasqual 20:49 6:51
92 Martin Davila So Mt Carmel 20:50 6:51
93 Stewart Taylor So Rancho Buena Vista 20:53 6:52
94 Anthony Truong So Mt Carmel 20:54 6:53
95 Elliot Rhee So Poway 20:59 6:54
96 Blake Stintsman So Mt Carmel 21:01 6:55
97 Chris Durantes Fr Mission Hills 21:02 6:55
98 Michael Mitchell Fr La Jolla 21:02 6:55
99 Shane Coluard So La Jolla 21:05 6:56
100 Joseph Tsang So Westview 21:06 6:56
101 Giovanni Moujaes So La Jolla 21:07 6:57
102 Alex Louden So Fallbrook 21:07 6:57
103 Carlos Bernal Fr Sweetwater 21:08 6:57
104 Andrew Novotney Fr Mater Dei 21:11 6:58
105 Cody Morales Fr Poway 21:11 6:58
106 Ziv Weizman So University City 21:12 6:58
107 Jason Langley Fr Mt Carmel 21:12 6:58
108 Greg Moss Fr Poway 21:12 6:58
109 James Smirniotis Fr Westview 21:13 6:59
110 J Raygoda So Eastlake 21:14 6:59
111 Jason Peccatillo Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:14 6:59 4/7 15/21 14/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Jason Payne Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:18 7:00
113 John Franklin So Woodbridge 21:20 7:01
114 Jordan Opre Fr Woodbridge 21:21 7:01
115 Kenny Pyle So Mt Carmel 21:22 7:02
116 Brandon Folts Fr Poway 21:24 7:02
117 Jefferey Wang Fr Westview 21:27 7:03
118 Oliver Abundez Fr Eastlake 21:28 7:04
119 Devon Quenga So Chula Vista 21:30 7:04
120 Laurence Li So Westview 21:32 7:05
121 A Garcia So Eastlake 21:34 7:06
122 Chancy Arnold Fr Eastlake 21:34 7:06
123 Parrick Dayton So La Jolla 21:35 7:06
124 Tyler Culp Fr University City 21:35 7:06
125 Tim Hedstrom So San Pasqual 21:40 7:08
126 Daniel Frank So Rancho Bernardo 21:40 7:08 5/7 17/21 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Juan Pacheco-garcia Fr University City 21:41 7:08
128 Ryan Moon Fr Poway 21:42 7:08
129 Kyutaro Matsuzawa So University City 21:42 7:08
130 Raul Sanchez Fr San Pasqual 21:43 7:09
131 Joshua Kwak Fr Mt Carmel 21:44 7:09
132 Ulysse Carion Fr La Jolla 21:45 7:09
133 Gerardo Zorrilla So Valley Center 21:45 7:09
134 Igor Santana So Woodbridge 21:48 7:10
135 Antonio Zamora Fr Chula Vista 21:48 7:10
136 Riley Winninghoff Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:49 7:11
137 Quinn Edmundson Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:50 7:11 6/7 18/21 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Gustavo Franco So Fallbrook 21:50 7:11
139 Miller Timmy Fr La Jolla 21:51 7:11
140 Raul Aguilar Zavala So Rancho Buena Vista 21:52 7:12
141 Kyle Fisher Fr Poway 21:53 7:12
142 Jonah Martinez Fr Westview 21:53 7:12
143 Jonathan Lopez Fr Chula Vista 21:55 7:13
144 Ciro Gonzalez Fr Mt Carmel 21:57 7:13
145 Jonathan Alvardo So Mater Dei 21:58 7:14
146 Erik Vanderheiden Fr San Pasqual 21:58 7:14
147 Neil Murcko Fr San Pasqual 22:00 7:14
148 Brant Bosworth Fr San Pasqual 22:00 7:14
149 Tyler Vogt So San Pasqual 22:10 7:18
150 Jeremiah Quizon So Westview 22:10 7:18
151 Ryan Stewart Fr Fallbrook 22:14 7:19
152 Marcos Tabb Fr Woodbridge 22:16 7:19
153 Kyle Rice Fr Westview 22:17 7:20
154 Sawiros Haile Fr Hoover 22:20 7:21
155 Francisco Alonzo Fr Orange Glen 22:31 7:24
156 Manuel Salgado Fr Hoover 22:31 7:24
157 Michael Tran So Westview 22:33 7:25
158 Jacob Zemper Fr Westview 22:35 7:26
159 Adam Chao So Mt Carmel 22:36 7:26
160 B Ting So Eastlake 22:42 7:28
161 Alberto Corona So Eastlake 22:43 7:28
162 Brandon Mccann Fr Mt Carmel 22:44 7:29
163 Zachary Davey Fr Eastlake 22:45 7:29
164 Victor Sarabia Fr Hoover 22:46 7:29
165 Conrad Calanoc So Sweetwater 22:46 7:29
166 Christian Faelschle So Valley Center 22:51 7:31
167 Christian Caeg So Rancho Bernardo 22:56 7:33 7/7 19/21 12/15 27:49
(4:53)
27:49
(4:53)
27:49
(4:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
168 Allan Cao Fr La Jolla 22:58 7:33
169 Zach Martinez Fr Fallbrook 23:00 7:34
170 Elijah Reyes Jr San Ysidro 23:03 7:35
171 David Markson So La Jolla 23:04 7:35
172 Tim Tankovich So Westview 23:06 7:36
173 Christopher Valdez Fr Mission Hills 23:07 7:36
174 E Armas Fr Eastlake 23:07 7:36
175 Jd Courtney So Valley Center 23:10 7:37
176 Matthew Yepez Fr Mater Dei 23:14 7:39
177 Tino Todorovic Fr University City 23:15 7:39
178 Jacob Suiste Fr Woodbridge 23:17 7:40
179 Cheng Cheng So Westview 23:19 7:40
180 Larry Mattechek So Fallbrook 23:19 7:40
181 Trevor Bryne Fr Mission Hills 23:21 7:41
182 Vincent Mui So Rancho Buena Vista 23:23 7:42
183 Esteban Polan Fr High Tech (CV) 23:24 7:42
184 Jack Allbritton Fr University City 23:25 7:42
185 William Slattery So Rancho Buena Vista 23:28 7:43
186 Justin Law Fr University City 23:29 7:43
187 Colin Schoell So San Pasqual 23:30 7:44
188 Tobias Navarette So Hoover 23:34 7:45
189 Eloy Sanchez Fr Eastlake 23:42 7:48
190 R Hayes So Eastlake 23:46 7:49
191 Jonathan Lopez Fr Hoover 23:50 7:50
192 Lyle Mcgraw Fr Fallbrook 23:54 7:52
193 Allen Ben Fr La Jolla 23:57 7:53
194 M Escalante So Eastlake 24:00 7:54
195 Rono Liao So University City 24:00 7:54
196 Charles Mason Fr La Jolla 24:01 7:54
197 Justin Stevenson Fr Mt Carmel 24:09 7:57
198 Michael Martinez Fr Chula Vista 24:16 7:59
199 Paul Harriman Fr Fallbrook 24:18 8:00
200 Alex Uribe Fr Mt Carmel 24:20 8:00
201 Antonio Maldonado Jr San Ysidro 24:27 8:03
202 Ryan Lesley So Westview 24:36 8:06
203 Ye Zachary Fr La Jolla 24:36 8:06
204 Danny Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 24:39 8:07
205 Jonathon Hempel So Rancho Buena Vista 24:43 8:08
206 Christopher Murillo Fr Chula Vista 24:53 8:11
207 Kellen Stubbs Fr Fallbrook 24:56 8:12
208 Travis Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 24:58 8:13
209 Phuc Tran So University City 25:14 8:18
210 Carlos Diaz Fr Woodbridge 25:37 8:26
211 Kurtis Perez So Fallbrook 25:45 8:28
212 Andrew Nunez So Woodbridge 25:46 8:29
213 Kellen Sheppard So Rancho Buena Vista 25:51 8:30
214 Victor Alvarez Fr Hoover 26:05 8:35
215 Adam Hebel So Orange Glen 26:16 8:38
216 Josha Cantero So Sweetwater 26:18 8:39
217 Neil Alfonzo Fr Mt Carmel 26:37 8:45
218 Benito Chavez Fr Eastlake 26:47 8:49
219 M Adachi So Eastlake 27:53 9:10
220 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Eastlake 29:44 9:47
221 Jake Carver Fr Eastlake 29:48 9:48
222 Daniel Song Fr High Tech (CV) 29:58 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:02
94:20
18:52
6:12
88 Jack Chintala
Fr
18:18
6:01
5
Taylor Hainline
So
18:41
6:09
14
Issac Halamuda
So
18:50
6:12
18
Matt Long
So
19:11
6:19
24
Ryan Blelloch
Jr
19:20
6:22
27
Colman Dekker
So
19:32
6:26
37
Thomas Long
Fr
19:42
6:29
42
2 Westview
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:36
94:12
18:50
6:12
96 Garrett Ryan
So
18:10
5:59
4
Kevin Rosenfeld
So
18:26
6:04
7
Albert Gehami
So
18:48
6:11
17
Sean Yeung
So
19:02
6:16
21
Alan Perng
So
19:46
6:30
47
Nicholas Storey
Fr
20:33
6:46
69
Aaron Chin
So
20:44
6:49
72
3 Mt Carmel
7-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:52
94:41
18:56
6:14
97 Charlie Smith
Fr
18:35
6:07
10
Luke Bosse
Fr
18:36
6:07
11
David Pu
So
18:52
6:12
20
Jacob Song
Fr
19:11
6:19
23
Joey Schnecker
Fr
19:27
6:24
33
Alex Ung
Fr
19:44
6:29
44
Alex Bueno
So
19:46
6:30
46
4 University City
2-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:02
94:44
18:57
6:14
119 Daniel Cunningham
So
18:08
5:58
2
Victor Bennett
Fr
18:09
5:58
3
Ben Phillips
So
18:32
6:06
8
Daniel Delin
Fr
19:45
6:30
45
Kurt Salazar
So
20:10
6:38
61
Stephen Scheidt
Fr
20:16
6:40
65
Ziv Weizman
So
21:12
6:58
85
5 Woodbridge
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
96:05
19:13
6:19
143 Adar Karny
So
18:40
6:08
13
Jackson Marshall
Fr
18:45
6:10
16
Dylan Gilbert
Fr
19:23
6:23
29
Berny Ordonez
So
19:28
6:24
34
Jared Klopfer
Fr
19:49
6:31
51
Justin Larios
So
19:53
6:32
54
Hoon Namgung
Fr
19:58
6:34
57
6 San Pasqual
1-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:50
96:48
19:22
6:22
175 Scout Ferguson
So
18:03
5:56
1
Wyatt Tyler
So
19:31
6:25
35
Kyle Becker
Fr
19:34
6:26
38
Phillip Paul
Fr
19:47
6:30
48
Jose Camargo
So
19:53
6:32
53
Chris Ruetten
Fr
20:09
6:38
60
Bradley Lingnau
So
20:32
6:45
68
7 Mater Dei
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:53
97:52
19:34
6:26
192 Matt Pearson
Fr
18:38
6:08
12
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
19:23
6:23
28
Armando Dearmas
Fr
19:32
6:26
36
Ryan Nguyen
So
19:48
6:31
50
Jake Farwell
Fr
20:31
6:45
66
Andrew Novotney
Fr
21:11
6:58
84
Jonathan Alvardo
So
21:58
7:14
101
8 Sweetwater
5-4-4-6-8
Gap: 2:45
97:52
19:34
6:26
198 Gerrardo Marquillo
Fr
18:23
6:03
6
George Martinez
So
18:42
6:09
15
Jose Martinez
Fr
18:51
6:12
19
Luis Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:51
75
Carlos Bernal
Fr
21:08
6:57
83
Conrad Calanoc
So
22:46
7:29
106
Josha Cantero
So
26:18
8:39
116
9 La Jolla
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
99:25
19:53
6:32
232 Ronan Young
So
19:24
6:23
30
Chris Pomerenke
So
19:36
6:27
39
Paul Erne
So
19:39
6:28
41
Phillip Ryan
Fr
19:44
6:29
43
Michael Mitchell
Fr
21:02
6:55
79
Shane Coluard
So
21:05
6:56
80
Giovanni Moujaes
So
21:07
6:57
81
10 Fallbrook
11-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:50
100:52
20:10
6:38
270 Jared Austin
So
19:17
6:21
25
Billy Osterman
Fr
19:18
6:21
26
Josue Gonzales
Fr
20:31
6:45
67
Joseph Calescibetta
So
20:39
6:48
70
Alex Louden
So
21:07
6:57
82
Gustavo Franco
So
21:50
7:11
98
Ryan Stewart
Fr
22:14
7:19
102
11 Valley Center
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:11
100:48
20:10
6:38
283 Daniel Caballero
So
18:34
6:06
9
Juan Cisneros
So
19:51
6:32
52
Sam Mccusky
Fr
19:53
6:32
55
Trevor Ryback
So
20:45
6:50
73
Gerardo Zorrilla
So
21:45
7:09
94
Christian Faelschle
So
22:51
7:31
107
Jd Courtney
So
23:10
7:37
110
12 Chula Vista
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:05
101:50
20:22
6:42
314 Duane Wolfblack
So
19:25
6:23
32
Fernando Romero
So
19:54
6:33
56
Miguel Barajas
Fr
20:14
6:39
62
Hector Irisson
Fr
20:47
6:50
74
Devon Quenga
So
21:30
7:04
90
Antonio Zamora
Fr
21:48
7:10
95
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
21:55
7:13
100
13 Eastlake
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:04
102:08
20:26
6:43
319 J Gil
Fr
19:24
6:23
31
A Harris
So
19:47
6:30
49
M Abreo
So
20:15
6:40
64
J Raygoda
So
21:14
6:59
86
Oliver Abundez
Fr
21:28
7:04
89
A Garcia
So
21:34
7:06
91
Chancy Arnold
Fr
21:34
7:06
92
14 Rancho Bernardo
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:03
102:47
20:33
6:46
341 Colin Andrews
So
19:37
6:27
40
Matt Beck
Fr
20:01
6:35
58
Troy Daum
Fr
20:15
6:40
63
Jason Peccatillo
Fr
21:14
6:59
87
Daniel Frank
So
21:40
7:08
93
Quinn Edmundson
Fr
21:50
7:11
97
Christian Caeg
So
22:56
7:33
108
15 Rancho Buena Vista
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:42
103:56
20:47
6:50
359 Kyle Adams
Fr
19:07
6:17
22
Matt Gemmell
So
20:49
6:51
76
Stewart Taylor
So
20:53
6:52
77
Jason Payne
Fr
21:18
7:00
88
Riley Winninghoff
Fr
21:49
7:11
96
Raul Aguilar Zavala
So
21:52
7:12
99
Vincent Mui
So
23:23
7:42
112
16 Mission Hills
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:14
108:19
21:40
7:08
428 Luke Short
So
20:07
6:37
59
Devon Bernon
Fr
20:42
6:49
71
Chris Durantes
Fr
21:02
6:55
78
Christopher Valdez
Fr
23:07
7:36
109
Trevor Bryne
Fr
23:21
7:41
111








17 Hoover
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
115:01
23:00
7:34
539 Sawiros Haile
Fr
22:20
7:21
103
Manuel Salgado
Fr
22:31
7:24
104
Victor Sarabia
Fr
22:46
7:29
105
Tobias Navarette
So
23:34
7:45
113
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
23:50
7:50
114
Victor Alvarez
Fr
26:05
8:35
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.