Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/22/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Mohammed-zadeh Sr V 17:24 6:49 2.55 45/114 2/7 2/21 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anakaren Castillo Sr JV 21:20 8:22 2.55 172/264 9/14 16/21 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley Hauke Jr V 17:52 7:00 2.55 58/114 4/7 4/21 8/16 21:10
(3:18,15.6)
21:10
(3:18,15.6)
21:10
(3:18,15.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casondra Cunningham Fr JV 20:23 8:00 2.55 135/264 7/14 14/21 10/15
Courtney Reynolds Sr V 18:13 7:09 2.55 77/114 5/7 5/21 9/16
Danielle Voyles Fr V 17:17 6:47 2.55 41/114 1/7 1/21 16/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennifer Wottge Sr JV 21:45 8:32 2.55 195/264 10/14 17/21 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jerianne Young Jr V 18:26 7:14 2.55 80/114 6/7 6/21 7/15 18:53
(0:27,2.4)
18:53
(0:27,2.4)
18:53
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica Fang Fr V 18:46 7:22 2.55 93/114 7/7 8/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katherine DaSilva So JV 22:39 8:53 2.55 216/264 14/14 21/21 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katia Stern Fr JV 21:09 8:18 2.55 163/264 8/14 15/21 10/15
Katie Acquavelia Fr JV 20:02 7:51 2.55 107/264 4/14 11/21 13/18
Kaylee Yurczyk Jr JV 21:47 8:33 2.55 197/264 11/14 18/21 8/14 22:54
(1:07,4.9)
22:54
(1:07,4.9)
22:26
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kendra Witt So JV 22:00 8:38 2.55 203/264 12/14 19/21 7/13
Madison Moore Fr JV 18:40 7:19 2.55 33/264 1/14 7/21 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melissa Gottschlich Jr JV 19:29 7:38 2.55 74/264 2/14 9/21 14/20 21:21
(1:52,8.7)
21:21
(1:52,8.7)
20:20
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michelle Ta Sr JV 20:09 7:54 2.55 117/264 5/14 12/21 11/16 20:47
(0:38,3.0)
20:47
(0:38,3.0)
20:47
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Brennan Fr JV 22:36 8:52 2.55 213/264 13/14 20/21 7/10
Sara Graber Jr JV 19:32 7:40 2.55 78/264 3/14 10/21 12/18 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Savannah Leitner Sr V 17:34 6:53 2.55 51/114 3/7 3/21 9/17
Yifan Huang Jr JV 20:09 7:54 2.55 118/264 6/14 13/21 10/16 19:59 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 88:20
0:56
2.55 6:56 6:47 7:09 267 6:23 92:37
(4:17,4.6)
92:37
(4:17,4.6)
90:00
(1:40,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Danielle Voyles (41), Ana Mohammed-zadeh (44), Savannah Leitner (50), Ashley Hauke (57), Courtney Reynolds (75)
JV 1st 5 13/16 97:52
1:29
2.55 7:41 7:19 7:54 323 6:53 104:24
(6:32,6.3)
104:24
(6:32,6.3)
93:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Madison Moore (32), Melissa Gottschlich (62), Sara Graber (66), Katie Acquavelia (79), Michelle Ta (84)
JV 2nd 5 10/15 104:46
1:36
2.55 8:13 7:54 8:32 284 7:23 98:09 98:09 Yifan Huang (39), Casondra Cunningham (46), Katia Stern (58), Anakaren Castillo (63), Jennifer Wottge (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Babcock Jr Woodbridge 15:41 6:09
2 Michelle Read Sr Clairemont 15:45 6:11
3 Nicole Evans Jr Woodbridge 15:52 6:13
4 Shelby Garritson Fr Orange Glen 15:58 6:16
5 Kaelyn Harbison So Westview 16:02 6:17
6 Annie Chan Jr Woodbridge 16:09 6:20
7 Sabrina Seay So Mt Carmel 16:15 6:22
8 Shelby Huffaker So University City 16:16 6:23
9 Julia Yang Jr Westview 16:21 6:25
10 Marline Estell Sr Mission Hills 16:24 6:26
11 Savannah Roberts Jr Clairemont 16:36 6:31
12 Ashlyn Rambo Fr Mater Dei 16:36 6:31
13 Natalie Wilson Jr Mater Dei 16:37 6:31
14 Madeline Bradford Fr Woodbridge 16:38 6:31
15 Emily Lopez So Monte Vista 16:39 6:32
16 Leticia Preciado Sr Monte Vista 16:39 6:32
17 Grace Hanshaw Sr Westview 16:40 6:32
18 Nicole Martins-boyte Sr Westview 16:43 6:33
19 Amanda Darouie Jr Mission Hills 16:45 6:34
20 Sarah Digiovanni So Mater Dei 16:46 6:35
21 Nicole Bell Jr Fallbrook 16:47 6:35
22 Victoria Ung Jr Mt Carmel 16:47 6:35
23 Lauren Hall Sr Mt Carmel 16:47 6:35
24 Sophia Volk So University City 16:49 6:36
25 Jacqueline Rosenfeld Sr Westview 16:49 6:36
26 Mariza Diaz Jr Chula Vista 16:49 6:36
27 Betsy Armitage So Clairemont 16:57 6:39
28 Ciera Villegas So Fallbrook 17:00 6:40
29 Angelica Schmidt Sr San Pasqual 17:04 6:42
30 Adriana Zavala So Westview 17:04 6:42
31 Tori Kutzner So Clairemont 17:05 6:42
32 S Garces So Eastlake 17:06 6:42
33 Kimberly Monroe Sr Poway 17:06 6:42
34 Adriana Olmos Sr Monte Vista 17:07 6:43
35 Celina Lepe Fr Monte Vista 17:08 6:43
36 Ashley Charles Fr University City 17:08 6:43
37 Alexis Abad So Woodbridge 17:09 6:44
38 Olivia Rodriguez So Woodbridge 17:10 6:44
39 Erin Green So Mt Carmel 17:14 6:45
40 Prisma Mendoza Sr Sweetwater 17:16 6:46
41 Danielle Voyles Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:17 6:47 1/7 1/21 16/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Savanah Howe Jr Poway 17:17 6:47
43 Carla Hernandez Sr San Ysidro 17:18 6:47
44 Trinity Anguon So Chula Vista 17:22 6:49
45 Ana Mohammed-zadeh Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:24 6:49 2/7 2/21 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Heather Lew So San Pasqual 17:25 6:50
47 K Lawson Jr Eastlake 17:26 6:50
48 Danielle Santucci Sr Mater Dei 17:26 6:50
49 Jennie Yeaman Sr Mission Hills 17:28 6:51
50 Alyssa Gutcher So Woodbridge 17:31 6:52
51 Savannah Leitner Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:34 6:53 3/7 3/21 9/17
52 Astrid Ccapatinta Fr Mt Carmel 17:37 6:55
53 Nicole Garcia Sr Mt Carmel 17:39 6:55
54 Allison Mcnamara Sr Mater Dei 17:43 6:57
55 J Garces So Eastlake 17:45 6:58
56 Tess Irving-ruffing Fr Poway 17:45 6:58
57 Stephanie Ferro So Mission Hills 17:50 7:00
58 Ashley Hauke Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:52 7:00 4/7 4/21 8/16 21:10
(3:18)
21:10
(3:18)
21:10
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Megan Wurzelbacher Sr Mater Dei 17:52 7:00
60 Shelby Delong Jr Mt Carmel 17:54 7:01
61 Ana Gonzalez Sr Eastlake 17:56 7:02
62 Alexis Lopez So Fallbrook 17:56 7:02
63 Alina Corona Fr Eastlake 17:57 7:02
64 Shara Leehey Jr Fallbrook 17:58 7:03
65 Berkeley Vanoostendorp Fr Mater Dei 17:59 7:03
66 Ridley Gatlin Fr Eastlake 18:01 7:04
67 Hayley Richardson So Mission Hills 18:02 7:04
68 Chandler Johnson Fr Clairemont 18:03 7:05
69 Erika Chavarin Jr San Pasqual 18:04 7:05
70 Roxanne Esquivel Jr University City 18:05 7:05
71 Gina Tedrow Fr Mission Hills 18:06 7:06
72 Rosario Huerta So Sweetwater 18:06 7:06
73 Niqua Prince Jr Orange Glen 18:09 7:07
74 Dionna Mercer Jr Monte Vista 18:10 7:07
75 Tessa Lance So Mt Carmel 18:10 7:07
76 Amparo Gavarain Jr Sweetwater 18:13 7:09
77 Courtney Reynolds Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:13 7:09 5/7 5/21 9/16
78 Jessica Jameson Jr Fallbrook 18:18 7:11
79 Annie Chavarin Jr San Pasqual 18:25 7:13
80 Jerianne Young Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:26 7:14 6/7 6/21 7/15 18:53
(0:27)
18:53
(0:27)
18:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Stephanie Curnow Sr Mission Hills 18:27 7:14
82 Melissa May So Poway 18:28 7:15
83 Monica Corbin So Clairemont 18:31 7:16
84 Sirena Diaz Jr Sweetwater 18:33 7:16
85 Maira Crespo So Sweetwater 18:34 7:17
86 Aby Rosas Sr Hoover 18:35 7:17
87 Alexia Kalal Jr University City 18:36 7:18
88 Emily Kemp Jr Clairemont 18:40 7:19
89 Mariah Pew Sr San Pasqual 18:41 7:20
90 Jennifer Valencia Sr Chula Vista 18:42 7:20
91 Sarah Openshaw Jr University City 18:44 7:21
92 Diana Ocampo Sr Sweetwater 18:46 7:22
93 Jessica Fang Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:46 7:22 7/7 8/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Danielle Westerlund Fr University City 18:49 7:23
95 Allie Boehmer Fr Poway 18:54 7:25
96 Park Masterson So Poway 19:03 7:28
97 Carly Hintz Jr Eastlake 19:05 7:29
98 Elisa Garcia So Chula Vista 19:06 7:29
99 Stephanie Sandoval Jr Chula Vista 19:07 7:30
100 Cynthia Valdez Sr Monte Vista 19:08 7:30
101 Jamie Trocke Jr Monte Vista 19:09 7:31
102 Erika Garcia Sr Orange Glen 19:22 7:36
103 Nicole Johnson Sr Poway 19:25 7:37
104 Emily Calescibetta Sr Fallbrook 19:29 7:38
105 Gloria Loza Sr Montgomery 19:35 7:41
106 Jasmine Galvan Jr Chula Vista 19:52 7:47
107 Andrea Garcia Jr Orange Glen 20:00 7:51
108 Karen Alviso Sr Sweetwater 20:25 8:00
109 Olga Ortiz Jr Chula Vista 20:40 8:06
110 Isabel Branas Sr High Tech (CV) 20:44 8:08
111 Leilani Melendrez Fr Orange Glen 20:46 8:09
112 Jannet De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 21:07 8:17
113 Isabelle Alvarez So Hoover 23:28 9:12
114 Jennifer Mendoza So Hoover 23:38 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
81:29
16:18
6:23
61 Molly Babcock
Jr
15:41
6:09
1
Nicole Evans
Jr
15:52
6:13
3
Annie Chan
Jr
16:09
6:20
6
Madeline Bradford
Fr
16:38
6:31
14
Alexis Abad
So
17:09
6:44
37
Olivia Rodrigue
So
17:10
6:44
38
Alyssa Gutcher
So
17:31
6:52
49
2 Westview
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
82:35
16:31
6:29
74 Kaelyn Harbison
So
16:02
6:17
5
Julia Yang
Jr
16:21
6:25
9
Grace Hanshaw
Sr
16:40
6:32
17
Nicole Martins-
Sr
16:43
6:33
18
Jacqueli Rosenfel
Sr
16:49
6:36
25
Adriana Zavala
So
17:04
6:42
30




3 Clairemont
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
84:26
16:53
6:37
138 Michelle Read
Sr
15:45
6:11
2
Savannah Roberts
Jr
16:36
6:31
11
Betsy Armitage
So
16:57
6:39
27
Tori Kutzner
So
17:05
6:42
31
Chandler Johnson
Fr
18:03
7:05
67
Monica Corbin
So
18:31
7:16
81
Emily Kemp
Jr
18:40
7:19
85
4 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
84:40
16:56
6:38
142 Sabrina Seay
So
16:15
6:22
7
Victoria Ung
Jr
16:47
6:35
22
Lauren Hall
Sr
16:47
6:35
23
Erin Green
So
17:14
6:45
39
Astrid Ccapatin
Fr
17:37
6:55
51
Nicole Garcia
Sr
17:39
6:55
52
Shelby Delong
Jr
17:54
7:01
59
5 Mater Dei
8-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:07
85:08
17:02
6:41
145 Ashlyn Rambo
Fr
16:36
6:31
12
Natalie Wilson
Jr
16:37
6:31
13
Sarah Digiovan
So
16:46
6:35
20
Danielle Santucci
Sr
17:26
6:50
47
Allison Mcnamara
Sr
17:43
6:57
53
Megan Wurzelba
Sr
17:52
7:00
58
Berkeley Vanooste
Fr
17:59
7:03
64
6 Monte Vista
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
85:43
17:09
6:43
173 Emily Lopez
So
16:39
6:32
15
Leticia Preciado
Sr
16:39
6:32
16
Adriana Olmos
Sr
17:07
6:43
34
Celina Lepe
Fr
17:08
6:43
35
Dionna Mercer
Jr
18:10
7:07
73
Cynthia Valdez
Sr
19:08
7:30
97
Jamie Trocke
Jr
19:09
7:31
98
7 Mission Hills
7-5-8-7-7
Gap: 1:38
86:29
17:18
6:47
199 Marline Estell
Sr
16:24
6:26
10
Amanda Darouie
Jr
16:45
6:34
19
Jennie Yeaman
Sr
17:28
6:51
48
Stephani Ferro
So
17:50
7:00
56
Hayley Richards
So
18:02
7:04
66
Gina Tedrow
Fr
18:06
7:06
70
Stephani Curnow
Sr
18:27
7:14
79
8 University City
6-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:20
86:54
17:23
6:49
221 Shelby Huffaker
So
16:16
6:23
8
Sophia Volk
So
16:49
6:36
24
Ashley Charles
Fr
17:08
6:43
36
Roxanne Esquivel
Jr
18:05
7:05
69
Alexia Kalal
Jr
18:36
7:18
84
Sarah Openshaw
Jr
18:44
7:21
88
Danielle Westerlu
Fr
18:49
7:23
91
9 Fallbrook
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
87:59
17:36
6:54
249 Nicole Bell
Jr
16:47
6:35
21
Ciera Villegas
So
17:00
6:40
28
Alexis Lopez
So
17:56
7:02
61
Shara Leehey
Jr
17:58
7:03
63
Jessica Jameson
Jr
18:18
7:11
76
Emily Calescib
Sr
19:29
7:38
101




10 Eastlake
13-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:51
88:10
17:38
6:55
254 S Garces
So
17:06
6:42
32
K Lawson
Jr
17:26
6:50
46
J Garces
So
17:45
6:58
54
Ana Gonzalez
Sr
17:56
7:02
60
Alina Corona
Fr
17:57
7:02
62
Ridley Gatlin
Fr
18:01
7:04
65
Carly Hintz
Jr
19:05
7:29
94
11 Rancho Bernardo
16-15-12-10-11
Gap: 0:56
88:20
17:40
6:56
267 Danielle Voyles
Fr
17:17
6:47
41
Ana Mohammed
Sr
17:24
6:49
44
Savannah Leitner
Sr
17:34
6:53
50
Ashley Hauke
Jr
17:52
7:00
57
Courtney Reynolds
Sr
18:13
7:09
75
Jerianne Young
Jr
18:26
7:14
78
Jessica Fang
Fr
18:46
7:22
90
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Poway
14-12-10-12-12
Gap: 1:48
89:30
17:54
7:01
302 Kimberly Monroe
Sr
17:06
6:42
33
Savanah Howe
Jr
17:17
6:47
42
Tess Irving-r
Fr
17:45
6:58
55
Melissa May
So
18:28
7:15
80
Allie Boehmer
Fr
18:54
7:25
92
Park Masterso
So
19:03
7:28
93
Nicole Johnson
Sr
19:25
7:37
100
13 San Pasqual
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:37
89:39
17:56
7:02
305 Angelica Schmidt
Sr
17:04
6:42
29
Heather Lew
So
17:25
6:50
45
Erika Chavarin
Jr
18:04
7:05
68
Annie Chavarin
Jr
18:25
7:13
77
Mariah Pew
Sr
18:41
7:20
86








14 Chula Vista
11-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
91:06
18:13
7:09
347 Mariza Diaz
Jr
16:49
6:36
26
Trinity Anguon
So
17:22
6:49
43
Jennifer Valencia
Sr
18:42
7:20
87
Elisa Garcia
So
19:06
7:29
95
Stephani Sandoval
Jr
19:07
7:30
96
Jasmine Galvan
Jr
19:52
7:47
102
Olga Ortiz
Jr
20:40
8:06
105
15 Sweetwater
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:18
90:42
18:08
7:07
350 Prisma Mendoza
Sr
17:16
6:46
40
Rosario Huerta
So
18:06
7:06
71
Amparo Gavarain
Jr
18:13
7:09
74
Sirena Diaz
Jr
18:33
7:16
82
Maira Crespo
So
18:34
7:17
83
Diana Ocampo
Sr
18:46
7:22
89
Karen Alviso
Sr
20:25
8:00
104
16 Orange Glen
3-13-15-16-16
Gap: 4:48
94:15
18:51
7:24
384 Shelby Garritso
Fr
15:58
6:16
4
Niqua Prince
Jr
18:09
7:07
72
Erika Garcia
Sr
19:22
7:36
99
Andrea Garcia
Jr
20:00
7:51
103
Leilani Melendre
Fr
20:46
8:09
106
Jannet De Jesus
Sr
21:07
8:17
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tara Baccei So Westview 16:48 6:35
2 Hannah Sawatzki Jr Westview 17:06 6:42
3 Isabella Gallo So Westview 17:31 6:52
4 Marissa Lara Jr Woodbridge 17:48 6:59
5 Daniella Rodebush So Vista 17:50 7:00
6 Hannah O'connor Fr Woodbridge 17:53 7:01
7 Riley Chapman Fr Vista 17:54 7:01
8 Paige Cavendish So Westview 17:58 7:03
9 Carly Graff So Eastlake 18:05 7:05
10 Olivia Davis Sr Eastlake 18:06 7:06
11 Kelsey Nielsen Fr Clairemont 18:07 7:06
12 Jamee Mangoba So Vista 18:08 7:07
13 Erica Armenta So Mission Hills 18:12 7:08
14 Ashley Nestojko Sr Mt Carmel 18:17 7:10
15 Alicia Bartick Sr Mt Carmel 18:21 7:12
16 Alejandra Zelaya Fr Poway 18:24 7:13
17 Alexandra Henderson Fr Woodbridge 18:24 7:13
18 Hanna Levine Fr Woodbridge 18:25 7:13
19 Kyle Oefelein Fr Woodbridge 18:27 7:14
20 Dyess Verfurth Fr Westview 18:28 7:15
21 Savannah Scooler Sr Eastlake 18:29 7:15
22 Erin Trotter Fr Mater Dei 18:30 7:15
23 Kaitlyn Caicedo Fr Mt Carmel 18:30 7:15
24 Maddie Muhr Fr Poway 18:31 7:16
25 Miranda Miller Jr Westview 18:31 7:16
26 Alexis Hernandez Sr Vista 18:31 7:16
27 Lauren Chen Fr Woodbridge 18:32 7:16
28 Kaylin Barnes Fr Mt Carmel 18:32 7:16
29 Veronika Moralieva Jr Woodbridge 18:33 7:16
30 Alejandra Hernandez So Mission Hills 18:35 7:17
31 Aabra Ahmed Sr Eastlake 18:36 7:18
32 Berenice Ruvalcaba Jr Fallbrook 18:36 7:18
33 Madison Moore Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:40 7:19 1/14 7/21 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Summer Artaud Fr Poway 18:41 7:20
35 Neha Vaingankar Jr Mt Carmel 18:41 7:20
36 Yoceline Ramirez Fr Chula Vista 18:42 7:20
37 Sarah Levy Fr University City 18:43 7:20
38 Kaitlyn Cardenas Jr Mt Carmel 18:43 7:20
39 Jesse Beardall Sr Mater Dei 18:44 7:21
40 Kerri Ewing So Mater Dei 18:48 7:22
41 Karina Cantera Fr San Ysidro 18:52 7:24
42 Marina Vance So Rancho Buena Vista 18:53 7:24
43 Olivia Angelucci Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:55 7:25
44 Anna Takushi So Woodbridge 18:56 7:25
45 Linsey Nunez Jr Eastlake 18:56 7:25
46 Rebecca Mendoza Fr Chula Vista 18:57 7:26
47 Alexandra Depue Sr Mater Dei 18:57 7:26
48 Alexis Arroyo So Mt Carmel 18:58 7:26
49 Ashley Littlefield Jr Mater Dei 18:58 7:26
50 Yesenia Vizcaya Fr Eastlake 18:59 7:27
51 Lauren Kim Fr Woodbridge 18:59 7:27
52 Anna Schwab Jr Poway 19:01 7:27
53 Brooke Martinez Fr Chula Vista 19:02 7:28
54 Kiera Johnsen Jr Mater Dei 19:08 7:30
55 Theresa Dorrian Fr San Pasqual 19:09 7:31
56 Megan Gramlich Jr University City 19:10 7:31
57 Haley Mccaffrey Fr Fallbrook 19:11 7:31
58 Emily Toberty Fr Woodbridge 19:12 7:32
59 Jacqueline Horwitz Fr Mater Dei 19:13 7:32
60 Sierra Griffin Fr Woodbridge 19:14 7:33
61 Nina Liddi Sr Westview 19:15 7:33
62 Sohini Desai Fr Mt Carmel 19:16 7:33
63 Emily Nettles Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:17 7:34
64 Erin Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 19:18 7:34
65 Summer Spencer Sr Mt Carmel 19:19 7:35
66 Alea Guirado Fr Mater Dei 19:19 7:35
67 Gabriela Medina Jr Fallbrook 19:22 7:36
68 Dominque Zabala Fr Mater Dei 19:23 7:36
69 Kellsie Holman So Mt Carmel 19:23 7:36
70 Evalisa Ventura So Vista 19:24 7:36
71 Lindsay Williams Jr University City 19:26 7:37
72 Alexis Hamilton Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:27 7:38
73 Rachel Ward Fr San Pasqual 19:28 7:38
74 Melissa Gottschlich Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:29 7:38 2/14 9/21 14/20 21:21
(1:52)
21:21
(1:52)
20:20
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Katy Cawdrey So University City 19:30 7:39
76 Nicole Tan So University City 19:30 7:39
77 Tori Dorsey Sr Vista 19:31 7:39
78 Sara Graber Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:32 7:40 3/14 10/21 12/18 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Camille Rasmussen So Woodbridge 19:32 7:40
80 Daniesha Burrell Fr Chula Vista 19:33 7:40
81 Sarah Leavitt Sr Westview 19:34 7:40
82 Selina Eich So Fallbrook 19:36 7:41
83 Brittany Lebayron Fr Mater Dei 19:36 7:41
84 Alexis Delulio Sr Mater Dei 19:37 7:42
85 Kaitlin Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 19:37 7:42
86 Anna Vaus Fr Poway 19:37 7:42
87 Chanel Sherwood Fr Mission Hills 19:38 7:42
88 Karolina Trembalor Fr Chula Vista 19:38 7:42
89 Karina Cornejo Sr Mater Dei 19:40 7:43
90 Jazmin Romo Sr Sweetwater 19:42 7:44
91 Karla Burris-johnson Sr Woodbridge 19:43 7:44
92 Katie Gaitan So Mater Dei 19:44 7:44
93 Indira Stachowski Fr Mt Carmel 19:44 7:44
94 Kimberly Arellano Fr Sweetwater 19:47 7:45
95 Jennifer Boman Fr Poway 19:48 7:46
96 Chelsea Winegarden Jr Mt Carmel 19:50 7:47
97 Jane Linnert Sr Mater Dei 19:51 7:47
98 Melanie Lemaster So Westview 19:51 7:47
99 Diana Dang Jr Westview 19:52 7:47
100 Laura Gorial So Westview 19:54 7:48
101 Jessica Salomon So San Pasqual 19:54 7:48
102 Brianna Shaw Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:57 7:49
103 Daliah Galvin Fr Westview 19:58 7:50
104 Kaitlynn Ly So Westview 20:00 7:51
105 Kinyee Fong So University City 20:01 7:51
106 Mk Trotter Jr Mater Dei 20:01 7:51
107 Katie Acquavelia Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:02 7:51 4/14 11/21 13/18
108 Cassie Berta Jr University City 20:03 7:52
109 Alayna Brenman So Poway 20:04 7:52
110 Natalie Ross Sr Mater Dei 20:05 7:53
111 Jennifer Ritter Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:05 7:53
112 Kimberly Scanlon So Clairemont 20:06 7:53
113 Samantha Herron Fr Poway 20:06 7:53
114 Peyton Beresini Fr Woodbridge 20:07 7:53
115 Yuri Han Jr Eastlake 20:08 7:54
116 Jackie Vallon Fr University City 20:08 7:54
117 Michelle Ta Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:09 7:54 5/14 12/21 11/16 20:47
(0:38)
20:47
(0:38)
20:47
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Yifan Huang Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:09 7:54 6/14 13/21 10/16 19:59 19:59
119 Annika Nelson Jr Mt Carmel 20:10 7:55
120 Brianna Crain Fr Chula Vista 20:10 7:55
121 Tessa Sandoval Jr San Pasqual 20:11 7:55
122 Mackenzie Hudson So Fallbrook 20:12 7:55
123 J Molina So Eastlake 20:12 7:55
124 Gianna Galindo Sr Mater Dei 20:13 7:56
125 Amaris Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:14 7:56
126 Austen Farley So Mater Dei 20:15 7:56
127 Carina Castellanos Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:16 7:57
128 Alessa Ramos Fr Vista 20:17 7:57
129 Kayla Mccabe Fr Mt Carmel 20:17 7:57
130 Emily Yee Jr Woodbridge 20:18 7:58
131 Natasha Oraha Jr Poway 20:19 7:58
132 Emily Meyers Jr Mt Carmel 20:20 7:58
133 Amanda Shewry Jr Westview 20:22 7:59
134 Caleigh Amundson Fr Mt Carmel 20:22 7:59
135 Casondra Cunningham Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:23 8:00 7/14 14/21 10/15
136 Chelsea Sommer So Fallbrook 20:24 8:00
137 Ashlee Lawson So Mt Carmel 20:24 8:00
138 Bridgett Mclaughlin Sr Woodbridge 20:27 8:01
139 Alexandra Troeller So Westview 20:27 8:01
140 Haylee Jameson Fr Fallbrook 20:28 8:02
141 Doris Perez Sr San Pasqual 20:28 8:02
142 Rebecca Fernando So Mission Hills 20:29 8:02
143 Kendall Hober Jr Mater Dei 20:29 8:02
144 Joanna Cornejo Jr Mater Dei 20:30 8:02
145 Courtney Welsh Fr Poway 20:31 8:03
146 Rianna Alcantara Jr Fallbrook 20:34 8:04
147 Jessica Smith Jr Clairemont 20:35 8:04
148 Lauren Minark Fr Westview 20:40 8:06
149 Erin Mellor So Woodbridge 20:40 8:06
150 Sidney Vineyard Fr Poway 20:41 8:07
151 Natalia Rodriguez So Mt Carmel 20:41 8:07
152 Shelby Grasser So Mission Hills 20:47 8:09
153 Grace Kim Fr Woodbridge 20:48 8:09
154 Cinthia Garcia Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:50 8:10
155 Marinda Le Jr Mt Carmel 20:53 8:11
156 H Ahmed So Eastlake 20:54 8:12
157 Julia Nordstrom So Poway 20:55 8:12
158 Mayam Akbarian Jr Woodbridge 20:59 8:14
159 Crystal Plascencia Sr Chula Vista 21:01 8:15
160 Laine Niederberger Fr University City 21:04 8:16
161 Abbey Lisicky Fr Mt Carmel 21:05 8:16
162 Vanessa Perez Fr San Ysidro 21:06 8:16
163 Katia Stern Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09 8:18 8/14 15/21 10/15
164 Bianca Moreno Fr Woodbridge 21:10 8:18
165 Jaden Buss So Mission Hills 21:13 8:19
166 Camille Mansour So Mt Carmel 21:15 8:20
167 Anna Wegner Fr Fallbrook 21:16 8:20
168 Bianca Orozco Jr Sweetwater 21:16 8:20
169 Janeth Ledezma Jr San Pasqual 21:17 8:21
170 Breanna Merifield Fr Mission Hills 21:18 8:21
171 Wendy Carcamo Fr Hoover 21:19 8:22
172 Anakaren Castillo Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:20 8:22 9/14 16/21 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Gabi Sagorin Fr Woodbridge 21:22 8:23
174 Sarah Frazier So Fallbrook 21:23 8:23
175 Ashley Castaneda Jr Chula Vista 21:25 8:24
176 Tanya Suarez Fr Sweetwater 21:27 8:25
177 Emily Andersen Fr San Pasqual 21:28 8:25
178 Danica Hooper So Fallbrook 21:29 8:25
179 Emily Kelley Sr San Pasqual 21:29 8:25
180 Rong Peizhi So Rancho Buena Vista 21:30 8:26
181 Julie Gattenio Sr Poway 21:31 8:26
182 Sydney Rogo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:35 8:28
183 Marisa Hatcher So Vista 21:36 8:28
184 Shaleen Sathe Fr Westview 21:37 8:29
185 Brenda Campos Jr Fallbrook 21:37 8:29
186 Casey Thompson Fr Mission Hills 21:38 8:29
187 Priscilla Suarez So Vista 21:38 8:29
188 Kaylin Contreras Fr Mission Hills 21:39 8:29
189 Imani Mora So Orange Glen 21:40 8:30
190 Michelle Sung Jr Westview 21:40 8:30
191 Mosqueda Stephanie Jr Chula Vista 21:41 8:30
192 Xenya Suarez Jr Sweetwater 21:42 8:31
193 Kristina Salgado Jr Clairemont 21:43 8:31
194 Anna Colbaugh Jr Mission Hills 21:45 8:32
195 Jennifer Wottge Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:45 8:32 10/14 17/21 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
196 Ruby Garcia Jr Chula Vista 21:46 8:32
197 Kaylee Yurczyk Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:47 8:33 11/14 18/21 8/14 22:54
(1:07)
22:54
(1:07)
22:26
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
198 Sofia Hughes So Fallbrook 21:50 8:34
199 Gloria Carcamo Sr Hoover 21:52 8:35
200 Eliza Bolding So Fallbrook 21:54 8:35
201 Shavonne Donaghue So Fallbrook 21:57 8:36
202 Kathleen Marroquin So Vista 21:58 8:37
203 Kendra Witt So Rancho Bernardo 22:00 8:38 12/14 19/21 7/13
204 Jenny Nguyen So Mater Dei 22:01 8:38
205 Leslie Gallardo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:01 8:38
206 Jacquelyn Pinales Fr Orange Glen 22:06 8:40
207 Mariela Cockburn Fr Sweetwater 22:15 8:44
208 Kayla Kirsey Fr Woodbridge 22:15 8:44
209 Amy Gallarzo Fr Sweetwater 22:19 8:45
210 Julia Velasquez So Fallbrook 22:23 8:47
211 Brittany Smith Jr Mt Carmel 22:26 8:48
212 Veronica Charbonier So University City 22:33 8:51
213 Riley Brennan Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:36 8:52 13/14 20/21 7/10
214 Carmen Cuellar So Sweetwater 22:37 8:52
215 Skarlet Rosado Jr Chula Vista 22:39 8:53
216 Katherine DaSilva So Rancho Bernardo 22:39 8:53 14/14 21/21 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
217 Angela Dimercurio Fr Fallbrook 22:43 8:55
218 Mckenna Diverde So Fallbrook 22:44 8:55
219 Alicia Forsman Fr Mt Carmel 22:45 8:55
220 Ku'uipo Cavaco Sr Chula Vista 22:47 8:56
221 Sarah Simon Jr Mission Hills 22:50 8:57
222 Kendra Yin Fr Mt Carmel 22:59 9:01
223 Reagan Anson So Fallbrook 23:00 9:01
224 Sloedad Sanchez Mission Hills 23:02 9:02
225 Emma Young So Mt Carmel 23:04 9:03
226 Allison Clague Fr San Pasqual 23:07 9:04
227 Emily Yang Fr Westview 23:13 9:06
228 Kai Lopez So Eastlake 23:15 9:07
229 Leanna Nguyen Fr Eastlake 23:16 9:07
230 Dawn Del Carmen So San Ysidro 23:17 9:08
231 Lizbeth Lopez Sr Hoover 23:24 9:11
232 Kavitha Lobo Jr Westview 23:29 9:13
233 Sarah Briggs Fr Mt Carmel 23:30 9:13
234 Helia Alamsahebpour So University City 23:31 9:13
235 Catalina Muro Jr Chula Vista 23:32 9:14
236 Valerie Cordero Jr Chula Vista 23:36 9:15
237 C Malvar Fr Eastlake 23:45 9:19
238 Sage Klemak So Woodbridge 23:51 9:21
239 Samantha Penalosa So Sweetwater 24:04 9:26
240 Bianca Hernandez Fr Eastlake 24:07 9:27
241 Graciela Diaz Fr Sweetwater 24:08 9:28
242 Cassidy Sargent So Mt Carmel 24:16 9:31
243 Amelia Silva Sanchez So San Pasqual 24:23 9:34
244 Samantha Garcia Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:28 9:36
245 Rosario Lopez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:29 9:36
246 Josefina Garcia Sr Hoover 24:37 9:39
247 Megan Grossman So Mt Carmel 24:37 9:39
248 Grace Zhang Sr Woodbridge 24:39 9:40
249 Erica Salonga Fr Woodbridge 24:48 9:44
250 Malive Gomez-romo Sr University City 24:51 9:45
251 Taylor Nay Fr Eastlake 24:52 9:45
252 Allie Fernandez Fr Eastlake 24:55 9:46
253 Christian Forehand Fr High Tech (CV) 25:15 9:54
254 Elizabeth Morales So Sweetwater 25:16 9:55
255 Sandra Dela Torre So Sweetwater 25:31 10:00
256 Ruth Munoz Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:39 10:04
257 Raygen Philips So Fallbrook 26:21 10:20
258 Diana Vergara Fr Hoover 26:32 10:24
259 Jacqie Hill Fr Hoover 26:45 10:29
260 Veronica Larsen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:58 10:35
261 Padtrica Arce Sr Chula Vista 27:32 10:48
262 Monica Zavala So San Ysidro 28:34 11:12
263 Angelica Ocana Sr High Tech (CV) 30:16 11:52
264 Zeevny Cortez So Fallbrook 30:41 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
87:51
17:34
6:53
33 Tara Baccei
So
16:48
6:35
1
Hannah Sawatzki
Jr
17:06
6:42
2
Isabella Gallo
So
17:31
6:52
3
Paige Cavendis
So
17:58
7:03
8
Dyess Verfurth
Fr
18:28
7:15
19
Miranda Miller
Jr
18:31
7:16
24
Nina Liddi
Sr
19:15
7:33
55
2 Woodbridge
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
90:57
18:11
7:08
61 Marissa Lara
Jr
17:48
6:59
4
Hannah O'connor
Fr
17:53
7:01
6
Alexandr Henderso
Fr
18:24
7:13
16
Hanna Levine
Fr
18:25
7:13
17
Kyle Oefelein
Fr
18:27
7:14
18
Lauren Chen
Fr
18:32
7:16
26
Veronika Moraliev
Jr
18:33
7:16
28
3 Vista
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
91:47
18:21
7:12
106 Daniella Rodebush
So
17:50
7:00
5
Riley Chapman
Fr
17:54
7:01
7
Jamee Mangoba
So
18:08
7:07
11
Alexis Hernande
Sr
18:31
7:16
25
Evalisa Ventura
So
19:24
7:36
58
Tori Dorsey
Sr
19:31
7:39
65
Alessa Ramos
Fr
20:17
7:57
90
4 Mt Carmel
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:24
92:21
18:28
7:15
110 Ashley Nestojko
Sr
18:17
7:10
13
Alicia Bartick
Sr
18:21
7:12
14
Kaitlyn Caicedo
Fr
18:30
7:15
22
Kaylin Barnes
Fr
18:32
7:16
27
Neha Vaingank
Jr
18:41
7:20
34
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Jr
18:43
7:20
37
Alexis Arroyo
So
18:58
7:26
45
5 Eastlake
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:51
92:12
18:26
7:14
111 Carly Graff
So
18:05
7:05
9
Olivia Davis
Sr
18:06
7:06
10
Savannah Scooler
Sr
18:29
7:15
20
Aabra Ahmed
Sr
18:36
7:18
30
Linsey Nunez
Jr
18:56
7:25
42
Yesenia Vizcaya
Fr
18:59
7:27
47
Yuri Han
Jr
20:08
7:54
83
6 Mater Dei
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:28
93:57
18:47
7:22
188 Erin Trotter
Fr
18:30
7:15
21
Jesse Beardall
Sr
18:44
7:21
38
Kerri Ewing
So
18:48
7:22
39
Alexandr Depue
Sr
18:57
7:26
44
Ashley Littlefi
Jr
18:58
7:26
46
Kiera Johnsen
Jr
19:08
7:30
50
Jacqueli Horwitz
Fr
19:13
7:32
54
7 Poway
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:13
94:14
18:51
7:23
189 Alejandr Zelaya
Fr
18:24
7:13
15
Maddie Muhr
Fr
18:31
7:16
23
Summer Artaud
Fr
18:41
7:20
33
Anna Schwab
Jr
19:01
7:27
48
Anna Vaus
Fr
19:37
7:42
70
Jennifer Boman
Fr
19:48
7:46
75
Alayna Brenman
So
20:04
7:52
81
8 Chula Vista
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
95:52
19:10
7:31
266 Yoceline Ramirez
Fr
18:42
7:20
35
Rebecca Mendoza
Fr
18:57
7:26
43
Brooke Martinez
Fr
19:02
7:28
49
Daniesha Burrell
Fr
19:33
7:40
67
Karolina Trembalo
Fr
19:38
7:42
72
Brianna Crain
Fr
20:10
7:55
86
Crystal Plascenc
Sr
21:01
8:15
97
9 University City
12-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:47
96:19
19:16
7:33
274 Sarah Levy
Fr
18:43
7:20
36
Megan Gramlich
Jr
19:10
7:31
52
Lindsay Williams
Jr
19:26
7:37
59
Katy Cawdrey
So
19:30
7:39
63
Nicole Tan
So
19:30
7:39
64
Kinyee Fong
So
20:01
7:51
78
Cassie Berta
Jr
20:03
7:52
80
9 Rancho Buena Vista
13-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:04
96:29
19:18
7:34
274 Marina Vance
So
18:53
7:24
40
Olivia Angelucc
Fr
18:55
7:25
41
Emily Nettles
Fr
19:17
7:34
56
Alexis Hamilton
Fr
19:27
7:38
60
Brianna Shaw
Jr
19:57
7:49
77
Jennifer Ritter
Fr
20:05
7:53
82
Amaris Martinez
Jr
20:14
7:56
89
11 Fallbrook
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
96:57
19:23
7:36
297 Berenice Ruvalcab
Jr
18:36
7:18
31
Haley Mccaffre
Fr
19:11
7:31
53
Gabriela Medina
Jr
19:22
7:36
57
Selina Eich
So
19:36
7:41
68
Mackenzi Hudson
So
20:12
7:55
88
Chelsea Sommer
So
20:24
8:00
92
Haylee Jameson
Fr
20:28
8:02
93
12 Mission Hills
5-7-8-10-12
Gap: 2:35
97:41
19:32
7:40
303 Erica Armenta
So
18:12
7:08
12
Alejandr Hernande
So
18:35
7:17
29
Chanel Sherwood
Fr
19:38
7:42
71
Rebecca Fernando
So
20:29
8:02
95
Shelby Grasser
So
20:47
8:09
96
Jaden Buss
So
21:13
8:19
98
Breanna Merifiel
Fr
21:18
8:21
101
13 Rancho Bernardo
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
97:52
19:34
7:41
323 Madison Moore
Fr
18:40
7:19
32
Melissa Gottschl
Jr
19:29
7:38
62
Sara Graber
Jr
19:32
7:40
66
Katie Acquavel
Fr
20:02
7:51
79
Michelle Ta
Sr
20:09
7:54
84
Yifan Huang
Jr
20:09
7:54
85
Casondra Cunningh
Fr
20:23
8:00
91
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 San Pasqual
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:02
98:19
19:40
7:43
344 Theresa Dorrian
Fr
19:09
7:31
51
Rachel Ward
Fr
19:28
7:38
61
Kaitlin Lingnau
Sr
19:37
7:42
69
Jessica Salomon
So
19:54
7:48
76
Tessa Sandoval
Jr
20:11
7:55
87
Doris Perez
Sr
20:28
8:02
94
Janeth Ledezma
Jr
21:17
8:21
100
15 Sweetwater
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
103:54
20:47
8:09
453 Jazmin Romo
Sr
19:42
7:44
73
Kimberly Arellano
Fr
19:47
7:45
74
Bianca Orozco
Jr
21:16
8:20
99
Tanya Suarez
Fr
21:27
8:25
103
Xenya Suarez
Jr
21:42
8:31
104
Mariela Cockburn
Fr
22:15
8:44
106
Amy Gallarzo
Fr
22:19
8:45
107
16 Hoover
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:13
117:44
23:33
9:14
534 Wendy Carcamo
Fr
21:19
8:22
102
Gloria Carcamo
Sr
21:52
8:35
105
Lizbeth Lopez
Sr
23:24
9:11
108
Josefina Garcia
Sr
24:37
9:39
109
Diana Vergara
Fr
26:32
10:24
110
Jacqie Hill
Fr
26:45
10:29
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
94:12
18:50
7:23
28 Lauren Chen
Fr
18:32
7:16
2
Veronika Moraliev
Jr
18:33
7:16
3
Anna Takushi
So
18:56
7:25
5
Lauren Kim
Fr
18:59
7:27
8
Emily Toberty
Fr
19:12
7:32
10
Sierra Griffin
Fr
19:14
7:33
12
Erin Oefelein
Jr
19:18
7:34
15
2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
95:39
19:08
7:30
59 Kaitlyn Cardenas
Jr
18:43
7:20
4
Alexis Arroyo
So
18:58
7:26
6
Sohini Desai
Fr
19:16
7:33
14
Summer Spencer
Sr
19:19
7:35
16
Kellsie Holman
So
19:23
7:36
19
Indira Stachows
Fr
19:44
7:44
25
Chelsea Winegard
Jr
19:50
7:47
27
3 Mater Dei
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
96:39
19:20
7:35
77 Kiera Johnsen
Jr
19:08
7:30
9
Jacqueli Horwitz
Fr
19:13
7:32
11
Alea Guirado
Fr
19:19
7:35
17
Dominque Zabala
Fr
19:23
7:36
18
Brittany Lebayron
Fr
19:36
7:41
22
Alexis Delulio
Sr
19:37
7:42
23
Karina Cornejo
Sr
19:40
7:43
24
4 Westview
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
97:03
19:25
7:37
92 Miranda Miller
Jr
18:31
7:16
1
Nina Liddi
Sr
19:15
7:33
13
Sarah Leavitt
Sr
19:34
7:40
21
Melanie Lemaster
So
19:51
7:47
28
Diana Dang
Jr
19:52
7:47
29
Laura Gorial
So
19:54
7:48
30
Daliah Galvin
Fr
19:58
7:50
31
5 Poway
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:43
100:48
20:10
7:54
191 Jennifer Boman
Fr
19:48
7:46
26
Alayna Brenman
So
20:04
7:52
34
Samantha Herron
Fr
20:06
7:53
36
Natasha Oraha
Jr
20:19
7:58
45
Courtney Welsh
Fr
20:31
8:03
50
Sidney Vineyard
Fr
20:41
8:07
52
Julia Nordstro
So
20:55
8:12
55
6 Eastlake
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:16
103:28
20:42
8:07
232 Yesenia Vizcaya
Fr
18:59
7:27
7
Yuri Han
Jr
20:08
7:54
37
J Molina
So
20:12
7:55
41
H Ahmed
So
20:54
8:12
54
Kai Lopez
So
23:15
9:07
93
Leanna Nguyen
Fr
23:16
9:07
94
C Malvar
Fr
23:45
9:19
96
7 Rancho Buena Vista
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:25
102:55
20:35
8:04
242 Jennifer Ritter
Fr
20:05
7:53
35
Amaris Martinez
Jr
20:14
7:56
42
Carina Castella
Jr
20:16
7:57
43
Cinthia Garcia
Jr
20:50
8:10
53
Rong Peizhi
So
21:30
8:26
69
Sydney Rogo
Fr
21:35
8:28
70
Leslie Gallardo
Fr
22:01
8:38
83
8 University City
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:32
103:49
20:46
8:09
246 Kinyee Fong
So
20:01
7:51
32
Cassie Berta
Jr
20:03
7:52
33
Jackie Vallon
Fr
20:08
7:54
38
Laine Niederbe
Fr
21:04
8:16
57
Veronica Charboni
So
22:33
8:51
86
Helia Alamsahe
So
23:31
9:13
95
Malive Gomez-ro
Sr
24:51
9:45
100
9 Fallbrook
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:59
104:05
20:49
8:10
270 Chelsea Sommer
So
20:24
8:00
47
Haylee Jameson
Fr
20:28
8:02
48
Rianna Alcantar
Jr
20:34
8:04
51
Anna Wegner
Fr
21:16
8:20
60
Sarah Frazier
So
21:23
8:23
64
Danica Hooper
So
21:29
8:25
67
Brenda Campos
Jr
21:37
8:29
72
10 Rancho Bernardo
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:36
104:46
20:57
8:13
284 Yifan Huang
Jr
20:09
7:54
39
Casondra Cunningh
Fr
20:23
8:00
46
Katia Stern
Fr
21:09
8:18
58
Anakaren Castillo
Sr
21:20
8:22
63
Jennifer Wottge
Sr
21:45
8:32
78
Kaylee Yurczyk
Jr
21:47
8:33
80
Kendra Witt
So
22:00
8:38
82
11 Vista
6-7-9-11-11
Gap: 2:27
105:00
21:00
8:14
290 Tori Dorsey
Sr
19:31
7:39
20
Alessa Ramos
Fr
20:17
7:57
44
Marisa Hatcher
So
21:36
8:28
71
Priscill Suarez
So
21:38
8:29
74
Kathleen Marroqui
So
21:58
8:37
81








12 Chula Vista
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
106:03
21:13
8:19
316 Brianna Crain
Fr
20:10
7:55
40
Crystal Plascenc
Sr
21:01
8:15
56
Ashley Castaned
Jr
21:25
8:24
65
Mosqueda Stephani
Jr
21:41
8:30
76
Ruby Garcia
Jr
21:46
8:32
79
Skarlet Rosado
Jr
22:39
8:53
88
Ku'uipo Cavaco
Sr
22:47
8:56
89
13 San Pasqual
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:39
107:49
21:34
8:27
336 Doris Perez
Sr
20:28
8:02
49
Janeth Ledezma
Jr
21:17
8:21
61
Emily Andersen
Fr
21:28
8:25
66
Emily Kelley
Sr
21:29
8:25
68
Allison Clague
Fr
23:07
9:04
92
Amelia Silva Sanchez
So
24:23
9:34
99




14 Mission Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:32
107:33
21:31
8:26
346 Jaden Buss
So
21:13
8:19
59
Breanna Merifiel
Fr
21:18
8:21
62
Casey Thompson
Fr
21:38
8:29
73
Kaylin Contrera
Fr
21:39
8:29
75
Anna Colbaugh
Jr
21:45
8:32
77
Sarah Simon
Jr
22:50
8:57
90
Sloedad Sanchez
-
23:02
9:02
91
15 Sweetwater
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
115:23
23:05
9:03
451 Mariela Cockburn
Fr
22:15
8:44
84
Amy Gallarzo
Fr
22:19
8:45
85
Carmen Cuellar
So
22:37
8:52
87
Samantha Penalosa
So
24:04
9:26
97
Graciela Diaz
Fr
24:08
9:28
98
Elizabet Morales
So
25:16
9:55
101
Sandra Dela Torre
So
25:31
10:00
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.