Rancho Bernardo Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/13/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Girolamo Sr V 16:33 5:27 3.04 4/70 1/12 1/12 4/6 16:55
(0:22,2.2)
16:55
(0:22,2.2)
16:55
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brendan Gee So V 17:54 5:53 3.04 37/70 6/12 6/12 4/6
Cole Davis Fr V 18:50 6:12 3.04 64/70 11/12 11/12 4/6 17:26 17:26
Dimitri Voytilla Jr V 16:50 5:32 3.04 13/70 4/12 4/12 1/6 17:54
(1:04,6.0)
17:54
(1:04,6.0)
17:54
(1:04,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Geoff Bogan Sr V 16:48 5:32 3.04 12/70 3/12 3/12 2/6 17:22
(0:34,3.3)
17:22
(0:34,3.3)
17:15
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ian Cable Sr V 18:28 6:04 3.04 51/70 9/12 9/12 3/6 17:53 17:53 17:53
Jacob Fenlason Sr V 18:02 5:56 3.04 39/70 7/12 7/12 4/6 18:01 17:36 17:36
Kevin Mihalik Jr V 16:40 5:29 3.04 7/70 2/12 2/12 2/6 17:07
(0:27,2.6)
17:07
(0:27,2.6)
17:07
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luke Lundborg Sr V 19:20 6:22 3.04 67/70 12/12 12/12 2/4 18:15 18:15
Ryan Rampoldi Jr V 17:07 5:38 3.04 18/70 5/12 5/12 1/6 17:40
(0:33,3.1)
17:40
(0:33,3.1)
17:40
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Worden Sr V 18:39 6:08 3.04 58/70 10/12 10/12 4/6 18:04 18:04
Sean Cruz Jr V 18:11 5:59 3.04 43/70 8/12 8/12 4/6 18:37
(0:26,2.3)
18:37
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 83:58
0:34
3.04 5:31 5:27 5:38 54 5:31 85:00
(1:02,1.2)
89:43
(5:45,6.4)
85:00
(1:02,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Girolamo (4), Kevin Mihalik (7), Geoff Bogan (12), Dimitri Voytilla (13), Ryan Rampoldi (18)
V 2nd 5 4/6 91:14
0:45
3.04 6:00 5:53 6:08 87 5:52 89:10 89:10 89:10 Brendan Gee (10), Jacob Fenlason (12), Sean Cruz (16), Ian Cable (21), Ryan Worden (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Carpowich Sr Torrey Pines 15:53 5:13
2 Dylan Blankenbaker Jr Ramona 16:17 5:21
3 Brandon Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:29 5:25
4 Anthony Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:33 5:27 1/12 1/12 4/6 16:55
(0:22)
16:55
(0:22)
16:55
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Chris Tansey Jr Poway 16:36 5:28
6 Eric Sindel So Mt Carmel 16:38 5:28
7 Kevin Mihalik Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:40 5:29 2/12 2/12 2/6 17:07
(0:27)
17:07
(0:27)
17:07
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Chance Varnado-richardson Sr Ramona 16:42 5:30
9 Andrew Eckberg Sr Torrey Pines 16:43 5:30
10 Michael Parkes Jr Poway 16:45 5:31
11 Alec Richardson Jr Ramona 16:46 5:31
12 Geoff Bogan Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:48 5:32 3/12 3/12 2/6 17:22
(0:34)
17:22
(0:34)
17:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Dimitri Voytilla Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:50 5:32 4/12 4/12 1/6 17:54
(1:04)
17:54
(1:04)
17:54
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Nathan Eazer Sr Poway 16:54 5:34
15 Andrew Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 16:54 5:34
16 Max Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:55 5:34
17 Forrest Riley So Ramona 16:56 5:34
18 Ryan Rampoldi Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:07 5:38 5/12 5/12 1/6 17:40
(0:33)
17:40
(0:33)
17:40
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Trent Newquist Sr Torrey Pines 17:13 5:40
20 Tal Braude Fr Torrey Pines 17:22 5:43
21 Blake Wilson Sr Torrey Pines 17:27 5:44
22 Zach Barber Sr Poway 17:28 5:45
23 Mitchell Cerenzie Sr Westview 17:28 5:45
24 Arjun Kumar Jr Torrey Pines 17:29 5:45
25 Matt Mceachern So Mt Carmel 17:30 5:45
26 Tanner Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 17:32 5:46
27 Donny Mckay Jr Ramona 17:32 5:46
28 Derek Morton Fr Mt Carmel 17:38 5:48
29 Matt Maple Sr Ramona 17:39 5:48
30 J.p. Chisholm Jr Mt Carmel 17:44 5:50
31 Ryan Barrett So Westview 17:48 5:51
32 Nathan Platt So Torrey Pines 17:48 5:51
33 John Corotis So Poway 17:49 5:52
34 Justin Cramer Jr Torrey Pines 17:50 5:52
35 Tanner Perfect Sr Ramona 17:50 5:52
36 Cory Thomas So Ramona 17:53 5:53
37 Brendan Gee So Rancho Bernardo 17:54 5:53 6/12 6/12 4/6
38 Jared Senese So Mt Carmel 17:59 5:55
39 Jacob Fenlason Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:02 5:56 7/12 7/12 4/6 18:01 17:36 17:36
40 Chris Everett Sr Torrey Pines 18:03 5:56
41 Taylor Eldreth Jr Poway 18:07 5:58
42 Max Avila Jr Torrey Pines 18:11 5:59
43 Sean Cruz Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:11 5:59 8/12 8/12 4/6 18:37
(0:26)
18:37
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Bryon Yee Sr Poway 18:13 6:00
45 Tim Espiritu So Poway 18:14 6:00
46 Ryan Schall Jr Westview 18:15 6:00
47 Collin Buell Sr Westview 18:17 6:01
48 Andrew Sorensen Jr Westview 18:19 6:02
49 Patrick Mccann Jr Mt Carmel 18:22 6:03
50 Garrett Ryan So Westview 18:27 6:04
51 Ian Cable Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:28 6:04 9/12 9/12 3/6 17:53 17:53 17:53
52 Ben Jafek So Torrey Pines 18:28 6:04
53 Marc Andrada Jr Westview 18:29 6:05
54 Josh Spieker So Ramona 18:29 6:05
55 Ian Pedlow Jr Ramona 18:29 6:05
56 Dominic Lucisano Sr Westview 18:33 6:06
57 Charlie Smith Fr Mt Carmel 18:34 6:06
58 Ryan Worden Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:39 6:08 10/12 10/12 4/6 18:04 18:04
59 Regis Fallon So Poway 18:41 6:09
60 Jack Chintala Fr Poway 18:42 6:09
61 Ryan Lovelace Jr Westview 18:46 6:10
62 Nick Shaw So Poway 18:48 6:11
63 Kevin Chen Sr Westview 18:49 6:11
64 Cole Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:50 6:12 11/12 11/12 4/6 17:26 17:26
65 Albert Gehami So Westview 18:52 6:12
66 Matt Barge So Torrey Pines 19:10 6:18
67 Luke Lundborg Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:22 12/12 12/12 2/4 18:15 18:15
68 Graham Gantzer Jr Ramona 19:26 6:24
69 Adam Faison Sr Poway 19:42 6:29
70 Kevin Rosenfeld So Westview 20:07 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
83:58
16:48
5:31
54 Anthony Girolamo
Sr
16:33
5:27
4
Kevin Mihalik
Jr
16:40
5:29
7
Geoff Bogan
Sr
16:48
5:32
12
Dimitri Voytilla
Jr
16:50
5:32
13
Ryan Rampoldi
Jr
17:07
5:38
18
Brendan Gee
So
17:54
5:53
34
Jacob Fenlason
Sr
18:02
5:56
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mt Carmel
3-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
84:26
16:53
5:33
65 Brandon Latifi
Sr
16:29
5:25
3
Eric Sindel
So
16:38
5:28
6
Andrew Ccapatinta
Sr
16:54
5:34
15
Max Latifi
Sr
16:55
5:34
16
Matt Mceachern
So
17:30
5:45
25
Tanner Barnes
Jr
17:32
5:46
26
Derek Morton
Fr
17:38
5:48
28
2 Ramona
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
84:13
16:51
5:32
65 Dylan Blankenbaker
Jr
16:17
5:21
2
Chance Varnado-richardson
Sr
16:42
5:30
8
Alec Richardson
Jr
16:46
5:31
11
Forrest Riley
So
16:56
5:34
17
Donny Mckay
Jr
17:32
5:46
27
Matt Maple
Sr
17:39
5:48
29
Tanner Perfect
Sr
17:50
5:52
33
4 Torrey Pines
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
84:38
16:56
5:34
70 Matt Carpowich
Sr
15:53
5:13
1
Andrew Eckberg
Sr
16:43
5:30
9
Trent Newquist
Sr
17:13
5:40
19
Tal Braude
Fr
17:22
5:43
20
Blake Wilson
Sr
17:27
5:44
21
Arjun Kumar
Jr
17:29
5:45
24
Nathan Platt
So
17:48
5:51
31
5 Poway
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
85:32
17:06
5:38
83 Chris Tansey
Jr
16:36
5:28
5
Michael Parkes
Jr
16:45
5:31
10
Nathan Eazer
Sr
16:54
5:34
14
Zach Barber
Sr
17:28
5:45
22
John Corotis
So
17:49
5:52
32
Taylor Eldreth
Jr
18:07
5:58
36
Bryon Yee
Sr
18:13
6:00
37
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
90:07
18:01
5:56
170 Mitchell Cerenzie
Sr
17:28
5:45
23
Ryan Barrett
So
17:48
5:51
30
Ryan Schall
Jr
18:15
6:00
38
Collin Buell
Sr
18:17
6:01
39
Andrew Sorensen
Jr
18:19
6:02
40
Garrett Ryan
So
18:27
6:04
41
Marc Andrada
Jr
18:29
6:05
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:15
17:51
5:52
40 Tanner Barnes
Jr
17:32
5:46
2
Derek Morton
Fr
17:38
5:48
3
J.p. Chisholm
Jr
17:44
5:50
5
Jared Senese
So
17:59
5:55
11
Patrick Mccann
Jr
18:22
6:03
19
Charlie Smith
Fr
18:34
6:06
27




2 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
89:21
17:52
5:53
42 Arjun Kumar
Jr
17:29
5:45
1
Nathan Platt
So
17:48
5:51
6
Justin Cramer
Jr
17:50
5:52
7
Chris Everett
Sr
18:03
5:56
13
Max Avila
Jr
18:11
5:59
15
Ben Jafek
So
18:28
6:04
22
Matt Barge
So
19:10
6:18
36
3 Ramona
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
90:20
18:04
5:57
70 Matt Maple
Sr
17:39
5:48
4
Tanner Perfect
Sr
17:50
5:52
8
Cory Thomas
So
17:53
5:53
9
Josh Spieker
So
18:29
6:05
24
Ian Pedlow
Jr
18:29
6:05
25
Graham Gantzer
Jr
19:26
6:24
38




4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
91:14
18:15
6:00
87 Brendan Gee
So
17:54
5:53
10
Jacob Fenlason
Sr
18:02
5:56
12
Sean Cruz
Jr
18:11
5:59
16
Ian Cable
Sr
18:28
6:04
21
Ryan Worden
Sr
18:39
6:08
28
Cole Davis
Fr
18:50
6:12
34
Luke Lundborg
Sr
19:20
6:22
37
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
91:57
18:23
6:03
108 Taylor Eldreth
Jr
18:07
5:58
14
Bryon Yee
Sr
18:13
6:00
17
Tim Espiritu
So
18:14
6:00
18
Regis Fallon
So
18:41
6:09
29
Jack Chintala
Fr
18:42
6:09
30
Nick Shaw
So
18:48
6:11
32
Adam Faison
Sr
19:42
6:29
39
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:22
93:04
18:37
6:07
133 Garrett Ryan
So
18:27
6:04
20
Marc Andrada
Jr
18:29
6:05
23
Dominic Lucisano
Sr
18:33
6:06
26
Ryan Lovelace
Jr
18:46
6:10
31
Kevin Chen
Sr
18:49
6:11
33
Albert Gehami
So
18:52
6:12
35
Kevin Rosenfeld
So
20:07
6:37
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.