Rancho Bernardo Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/13/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Proehl Sr V 19:00 6:55 2.75 39/67 10/12 10/12 1/6 18:41 18:41 18:41
Ana Mohammed-zadeh Sr V 19:07 6:57 2.75 41/67 11/12 11/12 1/4 18:27 18:27
Ashley Hauke Jr V 20:20 7:24 2.75 56/67 12/12 12/12 1/3 19:20 19:20 19:17
Danielle Voyles Fr V 18:48 6:50 2.75 37/67 9/12 9/12 2/6
Jensen Bogan So V 18:25 6:42 2.75 28/67 5/12 5/12 4/6
Jerianne Young Jr V 18:27 6:43 2.75 30/67 7/12 7/12 3/6 18:45
(0:18,1.6)
18:45
(0:18,1.6)
18:45
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Voyles Fr V 18:45 6:49 2.75 36/67 8/12 8/12 3/6
Melissa Leroux Sr V 18:17 6:39 2.75 23/67 4/12 4/12 4/6 19:26
(1:09,5.9)
19:26
(1:09,5.9)
19:26
(1:09,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michelle Leroux Sr V 18:05 6:35 2.75 20/67 3/12 3/12 4/6 17:25 17:25 17:25
Molly Grabill Sr V 15:53 5:47 2.75 1/67 1/12 1/12 1/6 16:00
(0:07,0.7)
16:00
(0:07,0.7)
16:00
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Savannah Leitner Sr V 18:26 6:42 2.75 29/67 6/12 6/12 3/6 18:02 18:02 18:02
Tina Girolamo So V 17:58 6:32 2.75 18/67 2/12 2/12 5/6 18:17
(0:19,1.7)
18:17
(0:19,1.7)
18:17
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 88:38
2:32
2.75 6:27 5:47 6:42 90 6:14 86:10 86:10 86:10 Molly Grabill (1), Tina Girolamo (18), Michelle Leroux (20), Melissa Leroux (23), Jensen Bogan (28)
V 2nd 5 3/6 93:26
0:34
2.75 6:48 6:42 6:55 48 6:44 92:58 92:58 92:58 Savannah Leitner (5), Jerianne Young (6), Lauren Voyles (11), Danielle Voyles (12), Allison Proehl (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Grabill Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:53 5:47 1/12 1/12 1/6 16:00
(0:07)
16:00
(0:07)
16:00
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alli Billmeyer Sr Torrey Pines 16:22 5:57
3 Ashlyn Dadkhah Jr Torrey Pines 16:36 6:02
4 Aimee Trujillo Sr Poway 16:45 6:05
5 Kaelyn Harbison So Westview 17:06 6:13
6 Marina Kemper Fr Torrey Pines 17:16 6:17
7 Julia Yang Jr Westview 17:26 6:20
8 Sabrina Seay So Mt Carmel 17:33 6:23
9 Olivia Kingston Fr Poway 17:37 6:24
10 Kelsey O'connell So Torrey Pines 17:41 6:26
11 Jenna Belknap Sr Poway 17:47 6:28
12 Soffe Watson Jr Torrey Pines 17:48 6:28
13 Tori Casella So Torrey Pines 17:49 6:29
14 Tara Baccei So Westview 17:50 6:29
15 Danielle Lyle Fr Torrey Pines 17:50 6:29
16 Lauren Hall Sr Mt Carmel 17:50 6:29
17 Lindsey Spieker Sr Ramona 17:51 6:29
18 Tina Girolamo So Rancho Bernardo 17:58 6:32 2/12 2/12 5/6 18:17
(0:19)
18:17
(0:19)
18:17
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Adriana Zavala So Westview 18:02 6:33
20 Michelle Leroux Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:05 6:35 3/12 3/12 4/6 17:25 17:25 17:25
21 Hannah Schwartz Fr Poway 18:10 6:36
22 Grace Hanshaw Sr Westview 18:15 6:38
23 Melissa Leroux Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:17 6:39 4/12 4/12 4/6 19:26
(1:09)
19:26
(1:09)
19:26
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jacqueline Rosenfeld Sr Westview 18:20 6:40
25 Amanda Weber Jr Westview 18:21 6:40
26 Amanda Shoemaker Jr Poway 18:24 6:41
27 Victoria Ung Jr Mt Carmel 18:25 6:42
28 Jensen Bogan So Rancho Bernardo 18:25 6:42 5/12 5/12 4/6
29 Savannah Leitner Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:26 6:42 6/12 6/12 3/6 18:02 18:02 18:02
30 Jerianne Young Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:27 6:43 7/12 7/12 3/6 18:45
(0:18)
18:45
(0:18)
18:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Erin Green So Mt Carmel 18:29 6:43
32 Lauren Waage Sr Torrey Pines 18:35 6:45
33 Tess Irving-ruffing Fr Poway 18:38 6:47
34 Hannah Sawatzki Jr Westview 18:39 6:47
35 Nicole Martins-boyte Sr Westview 18:43 6:48
36 Lauren Voyles Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:45 6:49 8/12 8/12 3/6
37 Danielle Voyles Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:48 6:50 9/12 9/12 2/6
38 Hannah Hackbart Sr Torrey Pines 18:50 6:51
39 Allison Proehl Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:00 6:55 10/12 10/12 1/6 18:41 18:41 18:41
40 Kimberly Monroe Sr Poway 19:02 6:55
41 Ana Mohammed-zadeh Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:07 6:57 11/12 11/12 1/4 18:27 18:27
42 Shelby Delong Jr Mt Carmel 19:10 6:58
43 Paige Cavendish So Westview 19:17 7:01
44 Astrid Ccapatinta Fr Mt Carmel 19:21 7:02
45 Shannon Coughlin Jr Torrey Pines 19:29 7:05
46 Neha Vaingankar Jr Mt Carmel 19:30 7:05
47 Sophie Smith Fr Poway 19:36 7:08
48 Nicole Garcia Sr Mt Carmel 19:38 7:08
49 Anna Mazzola Fr Ramona 19:46 7:11
50 Melissa May So Poway 19:59 7:16
51 Brooke Tencer Jr Torrey Pines 20:03 7:17
52 Tessa Lance So Mt Carmel 20:06 7:19
53 Summer Artaud Fr Poway 20:08 7:19
54 Ashley Nestojko Sr Mt Carmel 20:09 7:20
55 Alicia Bartick Sr Mt Carmel 20:18 7:23
56 Ashley Hauke Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:20 7:24 12/12 12/12 1/3 19:20 19:20 19:17
57 Kaitlyn Cardenas Jr Mt Carmel 20:23 7:25
58 Dyess Verfurth Fr Westview 20:31 7:28
59 Cassie Ford Sr Ramona 20:35 7:29
60 Caitlin Choy Jr Ramona 20:37 7:30
61 Miranda Miller Jr Westview 20:38 7:30
62 Kelly Helman Jr Ramona 21:11 7:42
63 Daniela Cunningham Jr Ramona 21:51 7:57
64 Anna Phillips Sr Ramona 22:16 8:06
65 Meredith Prinz Sr Ramona 22:55 8:20
66 Morgan Perkins So Ramona 24:57 9:04
67 Miranda Brady Sr Ramona 25:46 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
85:43
17:09
6:14
33 Alli Billmeyer
Sr
16:22
5:57
2
Ashlyn Dadkhah
Jr
16:36
6:02
3
Marina Kemper
Fr
17:16
6:17
6
Kelsey O'connell
So
17:41
6:26
10
Soffe Watson
Jr
17:48
6:28
12
Tori Casella
So
17:49
6:29
13
Danielle Lyle
Fr
17:50
6:29
15
2 Westview
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
88:39
17:44
6:27
67 Kaelyn Harbison
So
17:06
6:13
5
Julia Yang
Jr
17:26
6:20
7
Tara Baccei
So
17:50
6:29
14
Adriana Zavala
So
18:02
6:33
19
Grace Hanshaw
Sr
18:15
6:38
22
Jacqueline Rosenfeld
Sr
18:20
6:40
24
Amanda Weber
Jr
18:21
6:40
25
3 Poway
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
88:43
17:45
6:27
71 Aimee Trujillo
Sr
16:45
6:05
4
Olivia Kingston
Fr
17:37
6:24
9
Jenna Belknap
Sr
17:47
6:28
11
Hannah Schwartz
Fr
18:10
6:36
21
Amanda Shoemaker
Jr
18:24
6:41
26
Tess Irving-ruffing
Fr
18:38
6:47
32
Kimberly Monroe
Sr
19:02
6:55
33
4 Rancho Bernardo
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
88:38
17:44
6:27
90 Molly Grabill
Sr
15:53
5:47
1
Tina Girolamo
So
17:58
6:32
18
Michelle Leroux
Sr
18:05
6:35
20
Melissa Leroux
Sr
18:17
6:39
23
Jensen Bogan
So
18:25
6:42
28
Savannah Leitner
Sr
18:26
6:42
29
Jerianne Young
Jr
18:27
6:43
30
5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
91:27
18:17
6:39
116 Sabrina Seay
So
17:33
6:23
8
Lauren Hall
Sr
17:50
6:29
16
Victoria Ung
Jr
18:25
6:42
27
Erin Green
So
18:29
6:43
31
Shelby Delong
Jr
19:10
6:58
34
Astrid Ccapatinta
Fr
19:21
7:02
35
Neha Vaingankar
Jr
19:30
7:05
36
6 Ramona
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
100:00
20:00
7:16
171 Lindsey Spieker
Sr
17:51
6:29
17
Anna Mazzola
Fr
19:46
7:11
37
Cassie Ford
Sr
20:35
7:29
38
Caitlin Choy
Jr
20:37
7:30
39
Kelly Helman
Jr
21:11
7:42
40
Daniela Cunningham
Jr
21:51
7:57
41
Anna Phillips
Sr
22:16
8:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
92:33
18:31
6:44
42 Tori Casella
So
17:49
6:29
1
Danielle Lyle
Fr
17:50
6:29
2
Lauren Waage
Sr
18:35
6:45
7
Hannah Hackbart
Sr
18:50
6:51
13
Shannon Coughlin
Jr
19:29
7:05
19
Brooke Tencer
Jr
20:03
7:17
24




2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
93:20
18:40
6:47
43 Jacqueline Rosenfeld
Sr
18:20
6:40
3
Amanda Weber
Jr
18:21
6:40
4
Hannah Sawatzki
Jr
18:39
6:47
9
Nicole Martins-boyte
Sr
18:43
6:48
10
Paige Cavendish
So
19:17
7:01
17
Dyess Verfurth
Fr
20:31
7:28
31
Miranda Miller
Jr
20:38
7:30
32
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
93:26
18:41
6:48
48 Savannah Leitner
Sr
18:26
6:42
5
Jerianne Young
Jr
18:27
6:43
6
Lauren Voyles
Fr
18:45
6:49
11
Danielle Voyles
Fr
18:48
6:50
12
Allison Proehl
Sr
19:00
6:55
14
Ana Mohammed-zadeh
Sr
19:07
6:57
16
Ashley Hauke
Jr
20:20
7:24
29
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
97:23
19:29
7:05
93 Tess Irving-ruffing
Fr
18:38
6:47
8
Kimberly Monroe
Sr
19:02
6:55
15
Sophie Smith
Fr
19:36
7:08
21
Melissa May
So
19:59
7:16
23
Summer Artaud
Fr
20:08
7:19
26








5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
98:44
19:45
7:11
112 Astrid Ccapatinta
Fr
19:21
7:02
18
Neha Vaingankar
Jr
19:30
7:05
20
Nicole Garcia
Sr
19:38
7:08
22
Tessa Lance
So
20:06
7:19
25
Ashley Nestojko
Sr
20:09
7:20
27
Alicia Bartick
Sr
20:18
7:23
28
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Jr
20:23
7:25
30
6 Ramona
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
117:45
23:33
8:34
175 Daniela Cunningham
Jr
21:51
7:57
33
Anna Phillips
Sr
22:16
8:06
34
Meredith Prinz
Sr
22:55
8:20
35
Morgan Perkins
So
24:57
9:04
36
Miranda Brady
Sr
25:46
9:22
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.