Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Fr V 17:17 6:17 2.75 24/136 3/7 3/7 5/21 16:44 16:44
Bryanna Fuller Fr V 17:44 6:27 2.75 34/136 7/7 7/7 1/16 17:27 17:27
Danielle Voyles So V 16:39 6:03 2.75 8/136 1/7 1/7 4/21 16:10 16:10
Katie Sammer So V 17:31 6:22 2.75 29/136 5/7 5/7 3/20
Lauren Voyles So V 16:48 6:07 2.75 13/136 2/7 2/7 4/21 16:13 16:13
Sierra Hill Fr V 17:34 6:23 2.75 31/136 6/7 6/7 2/17 17:21 17:21
Tina Girolamo Jr V 17:21 6:19 2.75 27/136 4/7 4/7 5/20 17:18 17:16 16:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 85:36
0:52
2.75 6:14 6:03 6:22 101 5:54 85:12 85:12 85:12 Danielle Voyles (8), Lauren Voyles (13), Alyssa Kuck (24), Tina Girolamo (27), Katie Sammer (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Lawson Jr La Costa Canyon 15:54 5:47
2 Emma Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 16:00 5:49
3 Shanoah Souza Sr La Costa Canyon 16:20 5:56
4 Rebekah Bosler So La Costa Canyon 16:24 5:58
5 Kaelyn Harbison Jr Westview 16:24 5:58
6 Ellie Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 16:26 5:59
7 Emily Lopez Jr Monte Vista 16:31 6:00
8 Danielle Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 16:39 6:03 1/7 1/7 4/21 16:10 16:10
9 Andrea Hughes Jr Valhalla 16:39 6:03
10 Elaine Ribeiro Jr Helix 16:39 6:03
11 Shea Ricketts So Valhalla 16:44 6:05
12 Christa Kloha Fr Westview 16:46 6:06
13 Lauren Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 16:48 6:07 2/7 2/7 4/21 16:13 16:13
14 Madison Nocon Sr Steele Canyon 16:50 6:07
15 Sabrina Seay Jr Mt Carmel 16:53 6:08
16 Madison Labshere Jr Valhalla 16:54 6:09
17 Julia Yang Sr Westview 16:56 6:09
18 Hannah Sawatzki Sr Westview 16:57 6:10
19 Shelby Garritson So Orange Glen 16:57 6:10
20 Elena Garcia Fr Mt Carmel 17:08 6:14
21 Itza Mostert So Westview 17:11 6:15
22 Erin Green Jr Mt Carmel 17:17 6:17
23 Rebecca Rodriguez Sr Valhalla 17:17 6:17
24 Alyssa Kuck Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:17 6:17 3/7 3/7 5/21 16:44 16:44
25 Jordan Rich Fr La Costa Canyon 17:18 6:17
26 Mae Lee Fr Mt Carmel 17:19 6:18
27 Tina Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:21 6:19 4/7 4/7 5/20 17:18 17:16 16:59
28 Celina Lepe So Monte Vista 17:29 6:21
29 Katie Sammer So Rancho Bernardo 17:31 6:22 5/7 5/7 3/20
30 Kristen Lamprecht Jr Bonita Vista 17:32 6:23
31 Sierra Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:34 6:23 6/7 6/7 2/17 17:21 17:21
32 Ella Verhees Jr Point Loma 17:38 6:25
33 Deborah Saltzen So Monte Vista 17:39 6:25
34 Bryanna Fuller Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:44 6:27 7/7 7/7 1/16 17:27 17:27
35 Samantha Bojorquez Jr Helix 17:43 6:27
36 Hanna Vanderlinde Jr Mt Carmel 17:46 6:28
37 Rachel Johnston Jr West Hills 17:46 6:28
38 Monique Van Jr Steele Canyon 17:49 6:29
39 Daniela Miramon Sr Valhalla 17:56 6:31
40 Paige Cavendish Jr Westview 17:57 6:32
41 Raelene Dearmas Jr Bonita Vista 17:59 6:32
42 Sydney Dole Sr Steele Canyon 18:01 6:33
43 Cassidy Blankenbaker Fr Ramona 18:03 6:34
44 Ericka Gutierrez Jr Steele Canyon 18:07 6:35
45 Lauren Cortez Sr Ramona 18:13 6:37
46 Gabrielle Gomez Sr Monte Vista 18:15 6:38
47 Leilani Melendrez So Orange Glen 18:18 6:39
48 Elena Jurado Jr Bonita Vista 18:24 6:41
49 Abigail Sanchez Jr Steele Canyon 18:24 6:41
50 Taylor Sorilla So Valhalla 18:27 6:43
51 Vanessa Brown Fr Steele Canyon 18:30 6:44
52 Sara Bagnell So Point Loma 18:31 6:44
53 Amanda Weber Sr Westview 18:31 6:44
54 Kiara Breadmore So Point Loma 18:32 6:44
55 Dakota Carrasco Jr Helix 18:35 6:45
56 Victoria Ung Sr Mt Carmel 18:36 6:46
57 Julie Steigerwald So La Costa Canyon 18:40 6:47
58 Kaitlyn Cardenas Sr Mt Carmel 18:40 6:47
59 Niqua Prince Sr Orange Glen 18:41 6:48
60 Courtney Kuba So San Marcos 18:43 6:48
61 Becca Riddle Jr San Marcos 18:45 6:49
62 Clarisa Hernandez Jr Bonita Vista 18:46 6:49
63 Tori Smith Sr Southwest (I.V.) 18:50 6:51
64 Emily Nerat So Steele Canyon 18:57 6:53
65 Claudia Hernandez So Bonita Vista 18:59 6:54
66 Johanna Walker So Point Loma 19:00 6:55
67 Sara Remmes Sr Helix 19:00 6:55
68 Kelly Gini Jr West Hills 19:05 6:56
69 Samantha Rutherford Sr Point Loma 19:08 6:57
70 Kasey Dreher So West Hills 19:09 6:58
71 Arianna Martinez Jr San Marcos 19:11 6:59
72 Rachel Brown So Ramona 19:13 6:59
73 Jamie Trocke Sr Monte Vista 19:15 7:00
74 Kristin Semancsin So Valhalla 19:20 7:02
75 Andrea Garcia Sr Orange Glen 19:25 7:04
76 Betty Covarrubias Sr West Hills 19:27 7:04
77 Elena Ouyang Sr San Marcos 19:34 7:07
78 Avery Yoon Jr San Marcos 19:36 7:08
79 Teresa Leon So Ramona 19:38 7:08
80 Sharik Figueroa Fr Bonita Vista 19:39 7:09
81 Natalie Alamo Jr Hilltop 19:39 7:09
82 Mikayla Mesker Fr San Marcos 19:40 7:09
83 Emily Reily Fr Hilltop 19:43 7:10
84 Kailin Anderson Sr West Hills 19:45 7:11
85 Hanna Puentes Fr San Marcos 19:51 7:13
86 Melissa Rojas Jr Oceanside 19:51 7:13
87 Erin Jasso Sr Monte Vista 19:52 7:13
88 Stacy Casarrubias Jr El Cajon Valley 19:56 7:15
89 Shannon Isaacson Jr West Hills 19:56 7:15
90 Kathleen Salinas Jr El Cajon Valley 19:57 7:15
91 Ana Skomal Jr Bonita Vista 20:00 7:16
92 Seleena Boubion Sr Serra 20:04 7:18
93 Katherine Hardisty Jr Point Loma 20:05 7:18
94 Gabriela Von Borstel So Serra 20:08 7:19
95 Rendon Kenia Sr Hoover 20:10 7:20
96 Hannah Galleher Fr Hilltop 20:13 7:21
97 Summer Lempe Sr Ramona 20:15 7:22
98 Laura Cassin Fr Serra 20:16 7:22
99 Monica Williams Sr West Hills 20:17 7:23
100 Melodie Galvan Jr Morse 20:22 7:24
101 Jewell Roth Jr Point Loma 20:23 7:25
102 Lorena Mendoza Fr Hilltop 20:25 7:25
103 April Andrade Sr Oceanside 20:27 7:26
104 Janet Ramirez Jr Oceanside 20:33 7:28
105 Brenda Mendez Jr Oceanside 20:38 7:30
106 Chloe Lopez Sr Serra 20:40 7:31
107 Catherine Terry Sr Monte Vista 20:41 7:31
108 Caitlin Choy Sr Ramona 20:44 7:32
109 Emma Krikorian Jr Serra 20:49 7:34
110 Camilla Hurtado Sr Serra 20:51 7:35
111 Erica Gonzalez Jr Hilltop 20:52 7:35
112 Martha Aguayo Jr El Cajon Valley 20:52 7:35
113 Julie Barrios Sr Hilltop 21:08 7:41
114 Jennifer Solano So Orange Glen 21:18 7:45
115 Fatima Serdah Jr El Cajon Valley 21:26 7:48
116 Sherri Samson Jr Morse 21:27 7:48
117 Kelly Helman Sr Ramona 21:30 7:49
118 Laura Rodriguez Sr Southwest (I.V.) 21:33 7:50
119 Erika Hernandez So Oceanside 21:35 7:51
120 Savannah Rucker So Helix 21:36 7:51
121 Yaren Barragan Jr Orange Glen 21:39 7:52
122 Natalie Ceja Sr Oceanside 21:40 7:53
123 Reme San Juan Jr El Cajon Valley 21:44 7:54
124 Gutierrez Araceli Sr Hoover 21:45 7:55
125 Sarah Spangle So Serra 21:49 7:56
126 Vergara Diana So Hoover 21:56 7:59
127 Kristina Rynd Sr Hilltop 21:58 7:59
128 Erin Brown So Oceanside 22:04 8:01
129 Monica Ortega So Orange Glen 22:04 8:01
130 Jacqueline Mendez Jr Southwest (I.V.) 23:01 8:22
131 Dayana Ortiz Sr Southwest (I.V.) 23:42 8:37
132 Ranielle Cunanan Sr Morse 24:02 8:44
133 Maria Sanchez Sr El Cajon Valley 24:23 8:52
134 Andrea Loo Jr Morse 26:42 9:43
135 Carolina Lemus So Morse 26:43 9:43
136 Elizabeth Espinosa Sr Southwest (I.V.) 28:44 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:04
16:13
5:54
16 Kelly Lawson
Jr
15:54
5:47
1
Emma Abrahamson
So
16:00
5:49
2
Shanoah Souza
Sr
16:20
5:56
3
Rebekah Bosler
So
16:24
5:58
4
Ellie Abrahamson
Jr
16:26
5:59
6
Jordan Rich
Fr
17:18
6:17
25
Julie Steigerwald
So
18:40
6:47
57
2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
84:14
16:51
6:08
73 Kaelyn Harbison
Jr
16:24
5:58
5
Christa Kloha
Fr
16:46
6:06
12
Julia Yang
Sr
16:56
6:09
17
Hannah Sawatzki
Sr
16:57
6:10
18
Itza Mostert
So
17:11
6:15
21
Paige Cavendish
Jr
17:57
6:32
40
Amanda Weber
Sr
18:31
6:44
53
3 Valhalla
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
85:30
17:06
6:13
98 Andrea Hughes
Jr
16:39
6:03
9
Shea Ricketts
So
16:44
6:05
11
Madison Labshere
Jr
16:54
6:09
16
Rebecca Rodriguez
Sr
17:17
6:17
23
Daniela Miramon
Sr
17:56
6:31
39
Taylor Sorilla
So
18:27
6:43
50
Kristin Semancsin
So
19:20
7:02
74
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
85:36
17:07
6:14
101 Danielle Voyles
So
16:39
6:03
8
Lauren Voyles
So
16:48
6:07
13
Alyssa Kuck
Fr
17:17
6:17
24
Tina Girolamo
Jr
17:21
6:19
27
Katie Sammer
So
17:31
6:22
29
Sierra Hill
Fr
17:34
6:23
31
Bryanna Fuller
Fr
17:44
6:27
34
5 Mt Carmel
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
86:23
17:17
6:17
119 Sabrina Seay
Jr
16:53
6:08
15
Elena Garcia
Fr
17:08
6:14
20
Erin Green
Jr
17:17
6:17
22
Mae Lee
Fr
17:19
6:18
26
Hanna Vanderlinde
Jr
17:46
6:28
36
Victoria Ung
Sr
18:36
6:46
56
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
18:40
6:47
58
6 Steele Canyon
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:34
89:11
17:50
6:29
187 Madison Nocon
Sr
16:50
6:07
14
Monique Van
Jr
17:49
6:29
38
Sydney Dole
Sr
18:01
6:33
42
Ericka Gutierrez
Jr
18:07
6:35
44
Abigail Sanchez
Jr
18:24
6:41
49
Vanessa Brown
Fr
18:30
6:44
51
Emily Nerat
So
18:57
6:53
64
6 Monte Vista
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
89:09
17:50
6:29
187 Emily Lopez
Jr
16:31
6:00
7
Celina Lepe
So
17:29
6:21
28
Deborah Saltzen
So
17:39
6:25
33
Gabrielle Gomez
Sr
18:15
6:38
46
Jamie Trocke
Sr
19:15
7:00
73
Erin Jasso
Sr
19:52
7:13
87
Catherine Terry
Sr
20:41
7:31
106
8 Bonita Vista
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:27
91:40
18:20
6:40
246 Kristen Lamprecht
Jr
17:32
6:23
30
Raelene Dearmas
Jr
17:59
6:32
41
Elena Jurado
Jr
18:24
6:41
48
Clarisa Hernandez
Jr
18:46
6:49
62
Claudia Hernandez
So
18:59
6:54
65
Sharik Figueroa
Fr
19:39
7:09
80
Ana Skomal
Jr
20:00
7:16
91
9 Point Loma
11-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:30
92:49
18:34
6:45
273 Ella Verhees
Jr
17:38
6:25
32
Sara Bagnell
So
18:31
6:44
52
Kiara Breadmore
So
18:32
6:44
54
Johanna Walker
So
19:00
6:55
66
Samantha Rutherford
Sr
19:08
6:57
69
Katherine Hardisty
Jr
20:05
7:18
93
Jewell Roth
Jr
20:23
7:25
100
10 Helix
6-7-8-8-10
Gap: 4:57
93:33
18:43
6:48
286 Elaine Ribeiro
Jr
16:39
6:03
10
Samantha Bojorquez
Jr
17:43
6:27
35
Dakota Carrasco
Jr
18:35
6:45
55
Sara Remmes
Sr
19:00
6:55
67
Savannah Rucker
So
21:36
7:51
119








11 Orange Glen
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 4:21
94:39
18:56
6:53
313 Shelby Garritson
So
16:57
6:10
19
Leilani Melendrez
So
18:18
6:39
47
Niqua Prince
Sr
18:41
6:48
59
Andrea Garcia
Sr
19:25
7:04
75
Jennifer Solano
So
21:18
7:45
113
Yaren Barragan
Jr
21:39
7:52
120
Monica Ortega
So
22:04
8:01
126
12 West Hills
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:59
95:12
19:02
6:55
335 Rachel Johnston
Jr
17:46
6:28
37
Kelly Gini
Jr
19:05
6:56
68
Kasey Dreher
So
19:09
6:58
70
Betty Covarrubias
Sr
19:27
7:04
76
Kailin Anderson
Sr
19:45
7:11
84
Shannon Isaacson
Jr
19:56
7:15
89
Monica Williams
Sr
20:17
7:23
98
12 Ramona
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
95:22
19:04
6:56
335 Cassidy Blankenbaker
Fr
18:03
6:34
43
Lauren Cortez
Sr
18:13
6:37
45
Rachel Brown
So
19:13
6:59
72
Teresa Leon
So
19:38
7:08
79
Summer Lempe
Sr
20:15
7:22
96
Caitlin Choy
Sr
20:44
7:32
107
Kelly Helman
Sr
21:30
7:49
116
14 San Marcos
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:53
95:49
19:10
6:58
347 Courtney Kuba
So
18:43
6:48
60
Becca Riddle
Jr
18:45
6:49
61
Arianna Martinez
Jr
19:11
6:59
71
Elena Ouyang
Sr
19:34
7:07
77
Avery Yoon
Jr
19:36
7:08
78
Mikayla Mesker
Fr
19:40
7:09
82
Hanna Puentes
Fr
19:51
7:13
85
15 Hilltop
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:13
100:52
20:10
7:20
470 Natalie Alamo
Jr
19:39
7:09
81
Emily Reily
Fr
19:43
7:10
83
Hannah Galleher
Fr
20:13
7:21
95
Lorena Mendoza
Fr
20:25
7:25
101
Erica Gonzalez
Jr
20:52
7:35
110
Julie Barrios
Sr
21:08
7:41
112
Kristina Rynd
Sr
21:58
7:59
124
16 Serra
19-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:45
101:57
20:23
7:25
496 Seleena Boubion
Sr
20:04
7:18
92
Gabriela Von Borstel
So
20:08
7:19
94
Laura Cassin
Fr
20:16
7:22
97
Chloe Lopez
Sr
20:40
7:31
105
Emma Krikorian
Jr
20:49
7:34
108
Camilla Hurtado
Sr
20:51
7:35
109
Sarah Spangle
So
21:49
7:56
123
17 Oceanside
17-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:44
103:04
20:37
7:30
513 Melissa Rojas
Jr
19:51
7:13
86
April Andrade
Sr
20:27
7:26
102
Janet Ramirez
Jr
20:33
7:28
103
Brenda Mendez
Jr
20:38
7:30
104
Erika Hernandez
So
21:35
7:51
118
Natalie Ceja
Sr
21:40
7:53
121
Erin Brown
So
22:04
8:01
125
18 El Cajon Valley
18-16-17-18-18
Gap: 1:48
103:55
20:47
7:33
525 Stacy Casarrubias
Jr
19:56
7:15
88
Kathleen Salinas
Jr
19:57
7:15
90
Martha Aguayo
Jr
20:52
7:35
111
Fatima Serdah
Jr
21:26
7:48
114
Reme San Juan
Jr
21:44
7:54
122
Maria Sanchez
Sr
24:23
8:52
130




19 Southwest (I.V.)
15-17-19-19-19
Gap: 9:54
115:50
23:10
8:25
568 Tori Smith
Sr
18:50
6:51
63
Laura Rodriguez
Sr
21:33
7:50
117
Jacqueline Mendez
Jr
23:01
8:22
127
Dayana Ortiz
Sr
23:42
8:37
128
Elizabeth Espinosa
Sr
28:44
10:27
133








20 Morse
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:21
119:16
23:51
8:40
606 Melodie Galvan
Jr
20:22
7:24
99
Sherri Samson
Jr
21:27
7:48
115
Ranielle Cunanan
Sr
24:02
8:44
129
Andrea Loo
Jr
26:42
9:43
131
Carolina Lemus
So
26:43
9:43
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.