Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Yurman Sr JV 13:19.8 6:40 2 103/129 8/8 20/23 9/10
Adrian Ennis So V 10:35.9 5:18 2 30/74 4/9 4/23 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Grigoriev Jr V 10:34.2 5:17 2 25/74 3/9 3/23 6/10 11:08
(0:33,5.0)
11:08
(0:33,5.0)
11:08
(0:33,5.0)
11:08
(0:33,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brendan Gee Jr V 10:37.7 5:19 2 33/74 5/9 5/23 2/9 10:48
(0:10,1.6)
10:48
(0:10,1.6)
10:48
(0:10,1.6)
10:48
(0:10,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cameran Clack Sr V 11:21.7 5:41 2 65/74 8/9 9/23 4/5 12:14
(0:52,7.1)
12:14
(0:52,7.1)
12:14
(0:52,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cole Davis So V 11:12.1 5:36 2 58/74 6/9 6/23 5/8 11:13
(0:01,0.1)
11:13
(0:01,0.1)
11:13
(0:01,0.1)
11:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Colin Andrews Jr V 11:23.7 5:42 2 66/74 9/9 10/23 3/5
Curtis Park So JV 11:18.9 5:39 2 7/129 1/8 8/23 6/11
David Filmore Sr JV 12:09.8 6:05 2 52/129 4/8 14/23 8/11
Dimitri Voytilla Sr V 9:53.7 4:57 2 2/74 1/9 1/23 2/10 10:11
(0:17,2.8)
10:11
(0:17,2.8)
10:11
(0:17,2.8)
10:11
(0:17,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gegg Collignon So JV 12:35.6 6:18 2 79/129 6/8 16/23 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isan Timalsina Fr F/S 15:07 7:34 2 90/99 6/6 23/23 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Wahl Fr F/S 12:44.8 6:22 2 38/99 2/6 17/23 11/11
Jason Peccatillo So JV 12:23.7 6:12 2 66/129 5/8 15/23 8/10 13:57
(1:33,11.1)
13:57
(1:33,11.1)
13:57
(1:33,11.1)
13:57
(1:33,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
John Edge Fr F/S 13:43.2 6:52 2 70/99 4/6 21/23 10/10
Matt Beck So JV 11:33.6 5:47 2 18/129 2/8 11/23 5/11 13:17
(1:43,12.9)
13:17
(1:43,12.9)
13:17
(1:43,12.9)
13:17
(1:43,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Gamberale Fr F/S 11:58.7 5:59 2 17/99 1/6 12/23 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinn Edmundson So JV 12:55.6 6:28 2 87/129 7/8 18/23 9/10 13:45
(0:49,5.9)
13:45
(0:49,5.9)
13:45
(0:49,5.9)
13:45
(0:49,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Rampoldi Sr V 10:12.9 5:06 2 8/74 2/9 2/23 2/10 10:24
(0:11,1.8)
10:24
(0:11,1.8)
10:24
(0:11,1.8)
10:24
(0:11,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sathya Ramesh So F/S 13:05.4 6:33 2 50/99 3/6 19/23 9/10
Sean Cruz Sr V 11:17.1 5:39 2 61/74 7/9 7/23 4/7 12:21
(1:04,8.6)
12:21
(1:04,8.6)
11:40
(0:23,3.3)
11:40
(0:23,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Troy Daum So JV 12:02.9 6:01 2 42/129 3/8 13/23 9/11 12:40
(0:37,4.8)
12:40
(0:37,4.8)
12:40
(0:37,4.8)
12:40
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Fr F/S 14:15.5 7:08 2 82/99 5/6 22/23 9/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 51:54
0:44
2 5:11 4:57 5:19 84 5:11 51:43 51:43 51:10 Dimitri Voytilla (1), Ryan Rampoldi (7), Alex Grigoriev (21), Adrian Ennis (26), Brendan Gee (29)
JV 1st 5 7/10 59:29
1:05
2 5:57 5:39 6:12 173 5:40 57:29 57:29 57:16 Curtis Park (7), Matt Beck (18), Troy Daum (41), David Filmore (50), Jason Peccatillo (57)
F/S 1st 5 10/10 65:48
2:17
2 6:35 5:59 7:08 221 5:53 Matt Gamberale (17), Jacob Wahl (36), Sathya Ramesh (45), John Edge (59), Wyatt Hill (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 9:39.8 4:50
2 Dimitri Voytilla Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:53.7 4:57 1/9 1/23 2/10 10:11
(0:17)
10:11
(0:17)
10:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Eric Sindel Jr Mt Carmel 9:57.5 4:59
4 Tal Braude So Torrey Pines 9:58.9 4:59
5 Arjun Kumar Sr Torrey Pines 10:01 5:01
6 Zachary Laurenzana Sr San Pasqual 10:05.6 5:03
7 Chris Hyden Sr Paloma Valley 10:12.2 5:06
8 Ryan Rampoldi Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:12.9 5:06 2/9 2/23 2/10 10:24
(0:11)
10:24
(0:11)
10:24
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Shelby Hernandez Jr Helix 10:13.6 5:07
10 Jarron Helbock Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:15.1 5:08
11 Matt Mceachern Jr Mt Carmel 10:16.4 5:08
12 Patrick Bourke Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:18.8 5:09
13 Patrick Fitzgerald Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:22.1 5:11
14 Derek Morton So Mt Carmel 10:23.2 5:12
15 Adam O'regan Sr Patrick Henry 10:24 5:12
16 Marco Gutierrez Sr Helix 10:26.4 5:13
17 Steven Fahy So La Costa Canyon 10:28.1 5:14
18 Ryan Hershey Sr La Costa Canyon 10:28.6 5:14
19 Wyatt Tyler Jr San Pasqual 10:29.7 5:15
20 Matt Barge Jr Torrey Pines 10:30.7 5:15
21 Aaron Acord So La Costa Canyon 10:31.1 5:16
22 Dalton Case Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:31.4 5:16
23 Jake Williams Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:31.8 5:16
24 Sergio Vazquez Jr San Pasqual 10:33.8 5:17
25 Alex Grigoriev Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:34.2 5:17 3/9 3/23 6/10 11:08
(0:33)
11:08
(0:33)
11:08
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Nicholas Grubiss Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:34.5 5:17
27 Edgar Ramirez Jr Paloma Valley 10:34.7 5:17
28 Patrick Mccann Sr Mt Carmel 10:35.2 5:18
29 Brett Coenen Sr Paloma Valley 10:35.7 5:18
30 Adrian Ennis So Rancho Bernardo 10:35.9 5:18 4/9 4/23 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Justin Cramer Sr Torrey Pines 10:36.3 5:18
32 Zackery Castor So Paloma Valley 10:37.1 5:19
33 Brendan Gee Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:37.7 5:19 5/9 5/23 2/9 10:48
(0:10)
10:48
(0:10)
10:48
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Victor Tamayo Jr El Camino 10:39.2 5:20
35 Andrew Mock Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:40.3 5:20
36 Eric Cota Jr Patrick Henry 10:41.7 5:21
37 Ben Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 10:42 5:21
38 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Patrick Henry 10:42.5 5:21
39 Kyle Becker So San Pasqual 10:43.2 5:22
40 Kurtis Shafer So Torrey Pines 10:45 5:23
41 Jonathan Young Sr Patrick Henry 10:45.2 5:23
42 Chris Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 10:45.7 5:23
43 Nathan Salas So Patrick Henry 10:46.8 5:23
44 Nathan Platt Jr Torrey Pines 10:47.8 5:24
45 Scout Ferguson Jr San Pasqual 10:48.7 5:24
46 Owen Chen Sr Torrey Pines 10:54.2 5:27
47 Nathan Cernicky Jr El Camino 10:54.6 5:27
48 Daniel Hinkel Sr El Camino 10:54.9 5:27
49 Jacob Mojica Jr Paloma Valley 10:57.4 5:29
50 Tu Luu Jr Helix 10:58.1 5:29
51 Richard Murillo So El Camino 11:02.7 5:31
52 Shayan Rastegarpour Sr Patrick Henry 11:04.1 5:32
53 Adam Hurtado So El Camino 11:04.4 5:32
54 Anthony Boffman Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:05 5:33
55 Christopher Johnston Sr El Camino 11:06 5:33
56 Jeff Dixon Sr Patrick Henry 11:09.2 5:35
57 Noah Potts So Helix 11:10.6 5:35
58 Cole Davis So Rancho Bernardo 11:12.1 5:36 6/9 6/23 5/8 11:13
(0:01)
11:13
(0:01)
11:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Nikkie Ella Jr Paloma Valley 11:13.7 5:37
60 Santiago Quintana Jr Torrey Pines 11:14.7 5:37
61 Sean Cruz Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:17.1 5:39 7/9 7/23 4/7 12:21
(1:04)
12:21
(1:04)
11:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Joel Ortiz Jr Helix 11:17.9 5:39
63 Adam Whitmarsh Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:20.4 5:40
64 Andrew Johnson So Helix 11:20.7 5:40
65 Cameran Clack Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:21.7 5:41 8/9 9/23 4/5 12:14
(0:52)
12:14
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Colin Andrews Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:23.7 5:42 9/9 10/23 3/5
67 Alex Bueno Jr Mt Carmel 11:25.3 5:43
68 Tim Kinsey Sr Mt Carmel 11:27.1 5:44
69 Marshall Tuleja So Paloma Valley 11:37.2 5:49
70 Kelvin Chang Jr Helix 11:39.5 5:50
71 John Stowe So Helix 11:51.3 5:56
72 Angel Jaimes Sr El Camino 12:06.3 6:03
73 Paul Meredith Jr Patrick Henry 12:18.1 6:09
74 Dillon Cao Sr Helix 12:20.4 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
7-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:17
51:59
10:24
5:12
69 Jarron Helbock
Sr
10:15
5:08
9
Patrick Bourke
Jr
10:19
5:09
11
Patrick Fitzgerald
Sr
10:22
5:11
12
Dalton Case
Sr
10:31
5:16
18
Jake Williams
Sr
10:32
5:16
19
Nicholas Grubiss
Sr
10:35
5:17
22
Andrew Mock
Jr
10:40
5:20
31
2 Torrey Pines
3-1-1-3-2
Gap: 0:43
51:49
10:22
5:11
84 Tal Braude
So
9:59
4:59
3
Arjun Kumar
Sr
10:01
5:01
4
Matt Barge
Jr
10:31
5:15
17
Justin Cramer
Sr
10:36
5:18
27
Ben Jafek
Jr
10:42
5:21
33
Kurtis Shafer
So
10:45
5:23
36
Nathan Platt
Jr
10:48
5:24
40
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-3-4-2
Gap: 0:44
51:54
10:23
5:11
84 Dimitri Voytilla
Sr
9:54
4:57
1
Ryan Rampoldi
Sr
10:13
5:06
7
Alex Grigoriev
Jr
10:34
5:17
21
Adrian Ennis
So
10:36
5:18
26
Brendan Gee
Jr
10:38
5:19
29
Cole Davis
So
11:12
5:36
51
Sean Cruz
Sr
11:17
5:39
53
4 Mt Carmel
2-3-2-1-4
Gap: 1:28
52:38
10:32
5:16
105 Eric Sindel
Jr
9:58
4:59
2
Matt Mceachern
Jr
10:16
5:08
10
Derek Morton
So
10:23
5:12
13
Patrick Mccann
Sr
10:35
5:18
24
Alex Bueno
Jr
11:25
5:43
56
Tim Kinsey
Sr
11:27
5:44
57




5 San Pasqual
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
52:41
10:32
5:16
117 Zachary Laurenzana
Sr
10:06
5:03
5
Wyatt Tyler
Jr
10:30
5:15
16
Sergio Vazquez
Jr
10:34
5:17
20
Kyle Becker
So
10:43
5:22
35
Scout Ferguson
Jr
10:49
5:24
41








6 Paloma Valley
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
52:57
10:35
5:18
126 Chris Hyden
Sr
10:12
5:06
6
Edgar Ramirez
Jr
10:35
5:17
23
Brett Coenen
Sr
10:36
5:18
25
Zackery Castor
So
10:37
5:19
28
Jacob Mojica
Jr
10:57
5:29
44
Nikkie Ella
Jr
11:14
5:37
52
Marshall Tuleja
So
11:37
5:49
58
7 Patrick Henry
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:22
53:19
10:40
5:20
155 Adam O'regan
Sr
10:24
5:12
14
Eric Cota
Jr
10:42
5:21
32
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jr
10:43
5:21
34
Jonathan Young
Sr
10:45
5:23
37
Chris Tammadge
Jr
10:46
5:23
38
Nathan Salas
So
10:47
5:23
39
Shayan Rastegarpour
Sr
11:04
5:32
47
8 Helix
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:04
54:07
10:49
5:25
172 Shelby Hernandez
Jr
10:14
5:07
8
Marco Gutierrez
Sr
10:26
5:13
15
Tu Luu
Jr
10:58
5:29
45
Noah Potts
So
11:11
5:35
50
Joel Ortiz
Jr
11:18
5:39
54
Andrew Johnson
So
11:21
5:40
55
Kelvin Chang
Jr
11:40
5:50
59
9 El Camino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:25
54:36
10:55
5:28
209 Victor Tamayo
Jr
10:39
5:20
30
Nathan Cernicky
Jr
10:55
5:27
42
Daniel Hinkel
Sr
10:55
5:27
43
Richard Murillo
So
11:03
5:31
46
Adam Hurtado
So
11:04
5:32
48
Christopher Johnston
Sr
11:06
5:33
49
Angel Jaimes
Sr
12:06
6:03
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Perry Wheat Sr Torrey Pines 11:00.6 5:30
2 Beni Moscana-remmitz So Torrey Pines 11:01.9 5:31
3 David Wilson Jr El Camino 11:04.1 5:32
4 Dane Rinehart Jr La Costa Canyon 11:13.7 5:37
5 Tyler Mcmahon Jr Mt Carmel 11:17.2 5:39
6 Lucas Lawson Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:18 5:39
7 Curtis Park So Rancho Bernardo 11:18.9 5:39 1/8 8/23 6/11
8 Brenton Bender So La Costa Canyon 11:19.3 5:40
9 Shawn Sleeper Jr Paloma Valley 11:19.5 5:40
10 Mariano Cortez So Paloma Valley 11:20.6 5:40
11 Phillip Paul So San Pasqual 11:21 5:41
12 Liam Armour So San Pasqual 11:21.9 5:41
13 David Greif Jr Torrey Pines 11:24.4 5:42
14 Carlos Rivera So Paloma Valley 11:24.8 5:42
15 Paul Senelick Sr Patrick Henry 11:25.8 5:43
16 Ethan Vasquez Sr La Costa Canyon 11:29.3 5:45
17 Connor Colburn Sr Torrey Pines 11:32.1 5:46
18 Matt Beck So Rancho Bernardo 11:33.6 5:47 2/8 11/23 5/11 13:17
(1:43)
13:17
(1:43)
13:17
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Charles Lu So Westview 11:36.4 5:48
20 Tate Graham So Patrick Henry 11:37.1 5:49
21 Ryan Kemper So Torrey Pines 11:37.4 5:49
22 James Smirniotis So Westview 11:38.4 5:49
23 Stephen Frease So Paloma Valley 11:38.7 5:49
24 Scott Watson Sr San Pasqual 11:40 5:50
25 Henry Evans Jr La Costa Canyon 11:41.9 5:51
26 Nick Guo Jr Torrey Pines 11:44.1 5:52
27 Dawson Bailey Jr Torrey Pines 11:45.7 5:53
28 Charles Pedersen Sr El Camino 11:47.3 5:54
29 Alec Mcbride So La Costa Canyon 11:50.8 5:55
30 Carson Bieraugel So Cathedral Catholic 11:52 5:56
31 Tyler Mcdonough So Mt Carmel 11:53 5:57
32 Justin Philips So Patrick Henry 11:54 5:57
33 Noah Newton So San Pasqual 11:54.8 5:57
34 Cody Knoll So Paloma Valley 11:55.6 5:58
35 Jonathan Lenihan So Cathedral Catholic 11:56.7 5:58
36 Jamal Rasul Jr Helix 11:58.4 5:59
37 Joseph Hansen So Paloma Valley 11:58.8 5:59
38 Cole Anderson So Patrick Henry 12:01.1 6:01
39 Adam Siegel So Westview 12:01.4 6:01
40 Dylan Cook So El Camino 12:01.7 6:01
41 Reid Gilbertson So Patrick Henry 12:02.4 6:01
42 Troy Daum So Rancho Bernardo 12:02.9 6:01 3/8 13/23 9/11 12:40
(0:37)
12:40
(0:37)
12:40
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Abdhiel Ramirez Jr Paloma Valley 12:03.2 6:02
44 David Fleischman Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:04.8 6:02
45 Gianluca Herrera So Paloma Valley 12:05.4 6:03
46 Bradley Lingnau Jr San Pasqual 12:06 6:03
47 Ryan Stall Sr Patrick Henry 12:06.3 6:03
48 Ciro Gonzalez So Mt Carmel 12:06.9 6:03
49 Alan Perng Jr Westview 12:07.2 6:04
50 Eric Stern Sr La Costa Canyon 12:07.7 6:04
51 Kevin Tan So La Costa Canyon 12:08.9 6:04
52 David Filmore Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:09.8 6:05 4/8 14/23 8/11
53 Benji Lu Jr Torrey Pines 12:10.4 6:05
54 Alex Ung So Mt Carmel 12:12.2 6:06
55 Jack Kuzminsky So Torrey Pines 12:15 6:08
56 Alla Ahmad So Torrey Pines 12:15.3 6:08
57 Carter Couron So Patrick Henry 12:15.9 6:08
58 Jonathan Flynn So El Camino 12:17.2 6:09
59 John Gallagher So Cathedral Catholic 12:18.3 6:09
60 Zach Barnes Sr Mt Carmel 12:18.7 6:09
61 Martin Davila Jr Mt Carmel 12:21 6:11
62 Jeshua Mullin Jr Paloma Valley 12:21.6 6:11
63 Nick Nield Jr La Costa Canyon 12:21.8 6:11
64 Jack Studley Jr Patrick Henry 12:22.2 6:11
65 Vinicius Amaral Jr La Costa Canyon 12:23.1 6:12
66 Jason Peccatillo So Rancho Bernardo 12:23.7 6:12 5/8 15/23 8/10 13:57
(1:33)
13:57
(1:33)
13:57
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Jason Langley So Mt Carmel 12:25.5 6:13
68 Bill Orton Jr Westview 12:26.1 6:13
69 Tyler Tucker So Helix 12:26.7 6:13
70 Alexander Winter So Cathedral Catholic 12:27.3 6:14
71 Jordan Boss Jr San Pasqual 12:28.1 6:14
72 Tyler Ingall So La Costa Canyon 12:29.2 6:15
73 Nolan Griffin So El Camino 12:29.8 6:15
74 Alex Zawitkowski So Cathedral Catholic 12:30.7 6:15
75 Jack Johnson So La Costa Canyon 12:31 6:16
76 Ryan Gilbertson Sr Patrick Henry 12:33.1 6:17
77 Erik Vanderheiden So San Pasqual 12:33.8 6:17
78 Aaron Chin Jr Westview 12:34.4 6:17
79 Gegg Collignon So Rancho Bernardo 12:35.6 6:18 6/8 16/23 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Joey Schnecker So Mt Carmel 12:36.7 6:18
81 Blake Eaton Sr Mt Carmel 12:37.4 6:19
82 Sean Yeung Jr Westview 12:37.8 6:19
83 Phillip Gressar So Cathedral Catholic 12:38.4 6:19
84 Alex Duenas Sr Patrick Henry 12:39.5 6:20
85 Andrew Sweet So Torrey Pines 12:46.7 6:23
86 Ivan Martinez Sr San Pasqual 12:55.1 6:28
87 Quinn Edmundson So Rancho Bernardo 12:55.6 6:28 7/8 18/23 9/10 13:45
(0:49)
13:45
(0:49)
13:45
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Anthony Truong Jr Mt Carmel 12:56.8 6:28
89 Chase Robinson Jr San Pasqual 12:58.1 6:29
90 Ethan Payson So Patrick Henry 12:59.9 6:30
91 Nicholas Storey So Westview 13:00.9 6:30
92 Ben Haney Jr Patrick Henry 13:01.5 6:31
93 Greg Thorsell Sr La Costa Canyon 13:02.3 6:31
94 Franco Portillo So Paloma Valley 13:02.9 6:31
95 John Mccready Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:03.5 6:32
96 Tyler Wolff Sr Helix 13:10.9 6:35
97 Ryan Roman Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:11.2 6:36
98 Lorenzo Lindgardo Jr La Costa Canyon 13:12.1 6:36
99 Jonathan Hauser Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:14.7 6:37
100 Tomas Contreras So Torrey Pines 13:16.8 6:38
101 Dillon Levy So Cathedral Catholic 13:17.3 6:39
102 Cameron Cornell So El Camino 13:18.1 6:39
103 Aaron Yurman Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:19.8 6:40 8/8 20/23 9/10
104 Scott Warren Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:21.3 6:41
105 Jason Kelley Jr San Pasqual 13:22.4 6:41
106 Laurence Li So Westview 13:25 6:43
107 Kevin Yei Sr La Costa Canyon 13:29.8 6:45
108 Sam Hartinger Sr San Pasqual 13:33.5 6:47
109 Christian Noel Sr Westview 13:34.6 6:47
110 Brady Clements So Patrick Henry 13:36.7 6:48
111 Thomas Valentine Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:36.9 6:48
112 Luis Rojas Sr San Pasqual 13:41.1 6:51
113 Martin Hernandez Sr El Camino 13:44.6 6:52
114 Andrew Aman Jr Patrick Henry 13:45.6 6:53
115 George Ly Jr Patrick Henry 13:47.5 6:54
116 Peter Yuhasz Jr El Camino 13:49.5 6:55
117 Rob Geshay So El Camino 13:53.3 6:57
118 Jack Selleck So Patrick Henry 13:54.4 6:57
119 Alex Uribe So Mt Carmel 13:55.4 6:58
120 Richard Ly Jr Patrick Henry 13:59.4 7:00
121 Edward Capparelli Jr Patrick Henry 14:10.1 7:05
122 Christian Peters So Paloma Valley 14:15.9 7:08
123 Andrew Knudsen Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:17.9 7:09
124 Raymond Iu So Westview 14:25.1 7:13
125 Kevin Huang Jr Helix 14:32.8 7:16
126 Andrew Smetana So Cathedral Catholic 14:40.2 7:20
127 Andy Bellaart So Patrick Henry 14:43.9 7:22
128 Lorenzo Cataquiz Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:19.3 7:40
129 Ben Mosser Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:53.1 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
56:36
11:19
5:40
54 Perry Wheat
Sr
11:01
5:30
1
Beni Moscana-remmitz
So
11:02
5:31
2
David Greif
Jr
11:24
5:42
13
Connor Colburn
Sr
11:32
5:46
17
Ryan Kemper
So
11:37
5:49
21
Nick Guo
Jr
11:44
5:52
26
Dawson Bailey
Jr
11:46
5:53
27
2 La Costa Canyon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
57:35
11:31
5:46
82 Dane Rinehart
Jr
11:14
5:37
4
Brenton Bender
So
11:19
5:40
8
Ethan Vasquez
Sr
11:29
5:45
16
Henry Evans
Jr
11:42
5:51
25
Alec Mcbride
So
11:51
5:55
29
Eric Stern
Sr
12:08
6:04
48
Kevin Tan
So
12:09
6:04
49
3 Paloma Valley
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
57:39
11:32
5:46
90 Shawn Sleeper
Jr
11:20
5:40
9
Mariano Cortez
So
11:21
5:40
10
Carlos Rivera
So
11:25
5:42
14
Stephen Frease
So
11:39
5:49
23
Cody Knoll
So
11:56
5:58
34
Joseph Hansen
So
11:59
5:59
36
Abdhiel Ramirez
Jr
12:03
6:02
42
4 San Pasqual
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
58:24
11:41
5:50
124 Phillip Paul
So
11:21
5:41
11
Liam Armour
So
11:22
5:41
12
Scott Watson
Sr
11:40
5:50
24
Noah Newton
So
11:55
5:57
33
Bradley Lingnau
Jr
12:06
6:03
44
Jordan Boss
Jr
12:28
6:14
61
Erik Vanderheiden
So
12:34
6:17
64
5 Patrick Henry
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:37
59:00
11:48
5:54
144 Paul Senelick
Sr
11:26
5:43
15
Tate Graham
So
11:37
5:49
20
Justin Philips
So
11:54
5:57
32
Cole Anderson
So
12:01
6:01
37
Reid Gilbertson
So
12:02
6:01
40
Ryan Stall
Sr
12:06
6:03
45
Carter Couron
So
12:16
6:08
52
6 Cathedral Catholic
5-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:00
59:30
11:54
5:57
168 Lucas Lawson
Jr
11:18
5:39
6
Carson Bieraugel
So
11:52
5:56
30
Jonathan Lenihan
So
11:57
5:58
35
David Fleischman
Jr
12:05
6:02
43
John Gallagher
So
12:18
6:09
54
Alexander Winter
So
12:27
6:14
60
Alex Zawitkowski
So
12:31
6:15
63
7 Rancho Bernardo
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:05
59:29
11:54
5:57
173 Curtis Park
So
11:19
5:39
7
Matt Beck
So
11:34
5:47
18
Troy Daum
So
12:03
6:01
41
David Filmore
Sr
12:10
6:05
50
Jason Peccatillo
So
12:24
6:12
57
Gegg Collignon
So
12:36
6:18
66
Quinn Edmundson
So
12:56
6:28
68
8 Westview
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:50
59:50
11:58
5:59
185 Charles Lu
So
11:36
5:48
19
James Smirniotis
So
11:38
5:49
22
Adam Siegel
So
12:01
6:01
38
Alan Perng
Jr
12:07
6:04
47
Bill Orton
Jr
12:26
6:13
59
Aaron Chin
Jr
12:34
6:17
65
Sean Yeung
Jr
12:38
6:19
67
8 El Camino
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:26
59:40
11:56
5:58
185 David Wilson
Jr
11:04
5:32
3
Charles Pedersen
Sr
11:47
5:54
28
Dylan Cook
So
12:02
6:01
39
Jonathan Flynn
So
12:17
6:09
53
Nolan Griffin
So
12:30
6:15
62
Cameron Cornell
So
13:18
6:39
69
Martin Hernandez
Sr
13:45
6:52
70
10 Mt Carmel
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
59:48
11:58
5:59
188 Tyler Mcmahon
Jr
11:17
5:39
5
Tyler Mcdonough
So
11:53
5:57
31
Ciro Gonzalez
So
12:07
6:03
46
Alex Ung
So
12:12
6:06
51
Zach Barnes
Sr
12:19
6:09
55
Martin Davila
Jr
12:21
6:11
56
Jason Langley
So
12:26
6:13
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Terris Fr La Costa Canyon 10:34.9 5:17
2 Alex Tucker Fr Westview 11:18.5 5:39
3 Jake Cooper So San Pasqual 11:22.5 5:41
4 Connor Cavassa Fr San Pasqual 11:23 5:42
5 Noah Diamant Fr Torrey Pines 11:24 5:42
6 Joseph Taylor Fr Mt Carmel 11:25.2 5:43
7 Robert Gonzalez Fr Helix 11:33.4 5:47
8 Connor Kozloff Fr Paloma Valley 11:37.6 5:49
9 Brendan Abutin Fr Mt Carmel 11:38 5:49
10 Sam Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 11:38.6 5:49
11 Austin Wood Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:39.5 5:50
12 Evan Phibbs So San Pasqual 11:42.2 5:51
13 Evan Misuraca Fr Westview 11:50.1 5:55
14 Eric Lawver Fr La Costa Canyon 11:50.6 5:55
15 Andrew Aguilar Fr Helix 11:55.5 5:58
16 Eric Pachon Fr Paloma Valley 11:57.1 5:59
17 Matt Gamberale Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:58.7 5:59 1/6 12/23 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Garrett Delong Fr Mt Carmel 12:04 6:02
19 Ryan Boyd Fr Mt Carmel 12:06.4 6:03
20 Lucas Kassman Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:06.6 6:03
21 Antonio Enriquez Fr El Camino 12:07.1 6:04
22 Zhouhao Yu Fr Torrey Pines 12:08.8 6:04
23 Josh Humphreys Fr La Costa Canyon 12:09.1 6:05
24 Jeff Makings Fr La Costa Canyon 12:09.8 6:05
25 Andrew Dowey Fr El Camino 12:11.1 6:06
26 Matthew Hernandez So Paloma Valley 12:15.7 6:08
27 Ryan Powers Fr Westview 12:17.6 6:09
28 Alex Luz- So San Pasqual 12:21.4 6:11
29 Marc Vinluan So Paloma Valley 12:23.5 6:12
30 Kevin Yeh Fr Torrey Pines 12:25.4 6:13
31 Raymond Boffman Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:30 6:15
32 Kienan Bui Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:35.1 6:18
33 Michael Running Fr Patrick Henry 12:36.8 6:18
34 Nick Atchison Fr Patrick Henry 12:38.2 6:19
35 Rafael Flores Fr San Pasqual 12:39.4 6:20
36 Connor Mccarthy Fr La Costa Canyon 12:43.7 6:22
37 Josh Birchall Fr La Costa Canyon 12:44.6 6:22
38 Jacob Wahl Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:44.8 6:22 2/6 17/23 11/11
39 Grant Hicock Fr La Costa Canyon 12:45.3 6:23
40 Brendan Clement Fr Mt Carmel 12:45.5 6:23
41 Ken Downs So La Costa Canyon 12:45.7 6:23
42 Tyler Gonzalez Fr Patrick Henry 12:46.2 6:23
43 Spencer Dennis Fr La Costa Canyon 12:46.9 6:23
44 Axel Kent Fr Patrick Henry 12:47.5 6:24
45 Eric Smith Fr Mt Carmel 12:49.6 6:25
46 Drew Christofferson Fr Torrey Pines 13:02.1 6:31
47 Dominique Melchor So Paloma Valley 13:02.4 6:31
48 Sean Vasquez So La Costa Canyon 13:02.7 6:31
49 Nicholas Noel Fr Westview 13:04.6 6:32
50 Sathya Ramesh So Rancho Bernardo 13:05.4 6:33 3/6 19/23 9/10
51 Hayden Mcdougall So La Costa Canyon 13:10.9 6:35
52 Gilbert Pelayo Fr Helix 13:11.6 6:36
53 Matt Plueger So Mt Carmel 13:13.6 6:37
54 Cabot Van til Fr Patrick Henry 13:14.3 6:37
55 John Fu Fr Patrick Henry 13:21.7 6:41
56 Stephen Rosenfeld Fr Westview 13:22.6 6:41
57 Andy Askew Fr Patrick Henry 13:23.7 6:42
58 Adrian Jimenez Fr Helix 13:26.9 6:43
59 Mario Gaspar So San Pasqual 13:28.3 6:44
60 Conner Jordan Fr Patrick Henry 13:30.1 6:45
61 Brenner Ryan Fr Westview 13:30.6 6:45
62 Arturo Sandoval Fr Helix 13:31.7 6:46
63 Xavier Madrigal Fr Paloma Valley 13:33.3 6:47
64 Tony Nguyen So Patrick Henry 13:34 6:47
65 Parker Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 13:34.2 6:47
66 Michael Perez Fr Paloma Valley 13:34.7 6:47
67 Masing Chandler So San Pasqual 13:36.5 6:48
68 Spencer Katz Fr Patrick Henry 13:36.7 6:48
69 Jonathan Allen Fr Torrey Pines 13:42.2 6:51
70 John Edge Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:43.2 6:52 4/6 21/23 10/10
71 Josh Miller Fr Torrey Pines 13:44.7 6:52
72 Jacob Cobb Fr Paloma Valley 13:48.7 6:54
73 Brandon Cooper Fr Patrick Henry 13:53.6 6:57
74 Paul Kang Fr Westview 13:58.3 6:59
75 Vincent Ojeda Fr Helix 13:59.6 7:00
76 Connor Sheedy Fr Patrick Henry 14:01 7:01
77 Hayden Howell So San Pasqual 14:04 7:02
78 Noah Callahan Fr San Pasqual 14:04.2 7:02
79 Mason Scott So La Costa Canyon 14:05.1 7:03
80 Lars Hedin Fr Helix 14:05.8 7:03
81 Noah Beery Fr La Costa Canyon 14:13.4 7:07
82 Wyatt Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:15.5 7:08 5/6 22/23 9/10
83 Blake Regottaz Fr Torrey Pines 14:17 7:09
84 Steven Cappel Fr Torrey Pines 14:19.6 7:10
85 Jacob Levine Fr Torrey Pines 14:22.5 7:11
86 Javier Melendez Fr Paloma Valley 14:36.3 7:18
87 Nick Weis So Paloma Valley 14:50.7 7:25
88 Dylan Tully Jr Mt Carmel 14:57.4 7:29
89 John Steele Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:06.7 7:33
90 Isan Timalsina Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:07 7:34 6/6 23/23 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Michael Lee Fr Torrey Pines 15:15.8 7:38
92 Matthew Lopez Fr Mt Carmel 15:25.3 7:43
93 Blake Booker Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:47.2 7:54
94 Owen Stone Fr Westview 15:56.8 7:58
95 Madison Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 16:02.1 8:01
96 Chirac Garq Fr Westview 16:25.4 8:13
97 Alex Scott So La Costa Canyon 16:27.2 8:14
98 Andrew Garton Fr Torrey Pines 17:45.1 8:53
99 Hans Gankiewicz Fr Patrick Henry 17:51.1 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
58:52
11:46
5:53
62 Joseph Taylor
Fr
11:25
5:43
6
Brendan Abutin
Fr
11:38
5:49
9
Sam Robinson
Fr
11:39
5:49
10
Garrett Delong
Fr
12:04
6:02
18
Ryan Boyd
Fr
12:06
6:03
19
Brendan Clement
Fr
12:46
6:23
38
Eric Smith
Fr
12:50
6:25
41
2 San Pasqual
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
59:29
11:54
5:57
78 Jake Cooper
So
11:23
5:41
3
Connor Cavassa
Fr
11:23
5:42
4
Evan Phibbs
So
11:42
5:51
12
Alex Luz-
So
12:21
6:11
26
Rafael Flores
Fr
12:39
6:20
33
Mario Gaspar
So
13:28
6:44
52
Masing Chandler
So
13:37
6:48
57
3 La Costa Canyon
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
59:28
11:54
5:57
94 Steven Terris
Fr
10:35
5:17
1
Eric Lawver
Fr
11:51
5:55
14
Josh Humphreys
Fr
12:09
6:05
22
Jeff Makings
Fr
12:10
6:05
23
Connor Mccarthy
Fr
12:44
6:22
34
Josh Birchall
Fr
12:45
6:22
35
Grant Hicock
Fr
12:45
6:23
37
4 Paloma Valley
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:25
61:16
12:15
6:08
118 Connor Kozloff
Fr
11:38
5:49
8
Eric Pachon
Fr
11:57
5:59
16
Matthew Hernandez
So
12:16
6:08
24
Marc Vinluan
So
12:24
6:12
27
Dominique Melchor
So
13:02
6:31
43
Xavier Madrigal
Fr
13:33
6:47
55
Michael Perez
Fr
13:35
6:47
56
5 Westview
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:04
61:53
12:23
6:11
133 Alex Tucker
Fr
11:19
5:39
2
Evan Misuraca
Fr
11:50
5:55
13
Ryan Powers
Fr
12:18
6:09
25
Nicholas Noel
Fr
13:05
6:32
44
Stephen Rosenfeld
Fr
13:23
6:41
49
Brenner Ryan
Fr
13:31
6:45
53
Paul Kang
Fr
13:58
6:59
61
6 Torrey Pines
4-7-6-7-6
Gap: 2:18
62:43
12:33
6:16
154 Noah Diamant
Fr
11:24
5:42
5
Zhouhao Yu
Fr
12:09
6:04
21
Kevin Yeh
Fr
12:25
6:13
28
Drew Christofferson
Fr
13:02
6:31
42
Jonathan Allen
Fr
13:42
6:51
58
Josh Miller
Fr
13:45
6:52
60
Blake Regottaz
Fr
14:17
7:09
65
7 Cathedral Catholic
8-8-7-6-7
Gap: 3:27
63:58
12:48
6:24
156 Austin Wood
Fr
11:40
5:50
11
Lucas Kassman
Fr
12:07
6:03
20
Raymond Boffman
Fr
12:30
6:15
29
Kienan Bui
Fr
12:35
6:18
30
John Steele
Fr
15:07
7:33
66
Blake Booker
Fr
15:47
7:54
68




8 Helix
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
63:39
12:44
6:22
173 Robert Gonzalez
Fr
11:33
5:47
7
Andrew Aguilar
Fr
11:56
5:58
15
Gilbert Pelayo
Fr
13:12
6:36
46
Adrian Jimenez
Fr
13:27
6:43
51
Arturo Sandoval
Fr
13:32
6:46
54
Vincent Ojeda
Fr
14:00
7:00
62
Lars Hedin
Fr
14:06
7:03
63
9 Patrick Henry
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
64:03
12:49
6:24
189 Michael Running
Fr
12:37
6:18
31
Nick Atchison
Fr
12:38
6:19
32
Tyler Gonzalez
Fr
12:46
6:23
39
Axel Kent
Fr
12:48
6:24
40
Cabot Van til
Fr
13:14
6:37
47
John Fu
Fr
13:22
6:41
48
Andy Askew
Fr
13:24
6:42
50
10 Rancho Bernardo
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:17
65:48
13:10
6:35
221 Matt Gamberale
Fr
11:59
5:59
17
Jacob Wahl
Fr
12:45
6:22
36
Sathya Ramesh
So
13:05
6:33
45
John Edge
Fr
13:43
6:52
59
Wyatt Hill
Fr
14:16
7:08
64
Isan Timalsina
Fr
15:07
7:34
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.