Rancho Bernardo Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/15/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Girolamo So V 17:07 5:38 3.04 8/70 2/12 2/12 3/6
Conner Lachenbruch So V 18:38 6:08 3.04 46/70 10/12 10/12 3/6
Dimitri Voytilla Fr V 19:07 6:17 3.04 56/70 12/12 12/12 2/4 18:27 18:27
Geoff Bogan So V 17:15 5:40 3.04 11/70 3/12 3/12 3/6
Ian Cable So V 18:41 6:09 3.04 48/70 11/12 11/12 2/6
Jacob Fenlason So V 18:34 6:06 3.04 42/70 9/12 9/12 3/6 18:05 18:05
Kevin Mihalik Fr V 17:56 5:54 3.04 25/70 4/12 4/12 3/6
Kevin Schubert Jr V 17:59 5:55 3.04 28/70 6/12 6/12 3/6
Noah Resto Jr V 16:52 5:33 3.04 3/70 1/12 1/12 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'min Kwon Sr V 18:18 6:01 3.04 35/70 7/12 7/12 3/6 18:09 18:09
Ross Candelore Jr V 18:25 6:03 3.04 38/70 8/12 8/12 3/6 18:28
(0:03,0.3)
18:28
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Steven Kamen Sr V 17:58 5:55 3.04 27/70 5/12 5/12 3/6 18:27
(0:29,2.6)
18:27
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 87:08
1:06
3.04 5:44 5:33 5:55 72 5:39 91:15
(4:07,4.5)
91:15
(4:07,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Resto (3), Anthony Girolamo (8), Geoff Bogan (11), Kevin Mihalik (24), Steven Kamen (26)
V 2nd 5 3/6 91:54
0:39
3.04 6:03 5:55 6:08 60 5:53 Kevin Schubert (6), O'min Kwon (10), Ross Candelore (12), Jacob Fenlason (14), Conner Lachenbruch (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Graham Hettinger Jr Vista 16:26 5:24
2 Chris Brewer So Rancho Buena Vista 16:49 5:32
3 Noah Resto Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:52 5:33 1/12 1/12 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Collin Jarvis Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:34
5 Alex Smith So Poway 16:54 5:34
6 Osvaldo Albarran Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:55 5:34
7 Adam Smith Jr Poway 17:06 5:38
8 Anthony Girolamo So Rancho Bernardo 17:07 5:38 2/12 2/12 3/6
9 Valente Villalobos Sr Vista 17:10 5:39
10 Stephen Moss Jr Poway 17:12 5:39
11 Geoff Bogan So Rancho Bernardo 17:15 5:40 3/12 3/12 3/6
12 Connor Jaramillo So Poway 17:17 5:41
13 Mike Goodger Jr Carlsbad 17:20 5:42
14 Zachary Comer Sr El Camino 17:28 5:45
15 Joshua Copeland Sr Vista 17:30 5:45
16 Anton Walker Jr Poway 17:31 5:46
17 Ryan Jensen Jr Poway 17:37 5:48
18 William West Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:38 5:48
19 Brian Baker So Rancho Buena Vista 17:40 5:49
20 Michael Romero Jr Poway 17:42 5:49
21 Derek Holden Jr Poway 17:43 5:50
22 Chris Destefano Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:45 5:50
23 Matthew Cook Sr El Camino 17:54 5:53
24 Michael Jordan Sr El Camino 17:54 5:53
25 Kevin Mihalik Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:56 5:54 4/12 4/12 3/6
26 Scott Gisel Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:57 5:54
27 Steven Kamen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:58 5:55 5/12 5/12 3/6 18:27
(0:29)
18:27
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Kevin Schubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:59 5:55 6/12 6/12 3/6
29 Austin Gray Jr Poway 18:02 5:56
30 Olajuwon Thomas Sr El Camino 18:02 5:56
31 Kyle Lynch So Rancho Buena Vista 18:10 5:59
32 Zachary Barber So Poway 18:15 6:00
33 Steve Maher Fr Vista 18:15 6:00
34 Shane Carpenter Sr Vista 18:16 6:01
35 O'min Kwon Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:18 6:01 7/12 7/12 3/6 18:09 18:09
36 Curtis Bollar So Rancho Buena Vista 18:19 6:02
37 Dexter Wood Sr El Camino 18:19 6:02
38 Ross Candelore Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:25 6:03 8/12 8/12 3/6 18:28
(0:03)
18:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Douglas Bullock Jr Carlsbad 18:27 6:04
40 Mason Brusseau Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:30 6:05
41 Josh Settles Sr Carlsbad 18:33 6:06
42 Jacob Fenlason So Rancho Bernardo 18:34 6:06 9/12 9/12 3/6 18:05 18:05
43 Derek Degroot So Vista 18:35 6:07
44 Ulises Marin Jr El Camino 18:36 6:07
45 Thomas Ducat Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:37 6:07
46 Conner Lachenbruch So Rancho Bernardo 18:38 6:08 10/12 10/12 3/6
47 Matt Richards So El Camino 18:40 6:08
48 Ian Cable So Rancho Bernardo 18:41 6:09 11/12 11/12 2/6
49 Tyler Lavenuta So Vista 18:42 6:09
50 Tyler James So Carlsbad 18:50 6:12
51 Nathan Eazer So Poway 18:55 6:13
52 Andrew Richardson So Carlsbad 18:57 6:14
53 Keegan Ryan Sr Carlsbad 19:01 6:15
54 Gabe Jacobs Jr Vista 19:02 6:16
55 Mark Edstrom Jr Poway 19:03 6:16
56 Dimitri Voytilla Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:07 6:17 12/12 12/12 2/4 18:27 18:27
57 Shane O'sullivan Sr Carlsbad 19:08 6:18
58 Kevin Adams So Rancho Buena Vista 19:13 6:19
59 Gerardo Martinez So Vista 19:18 6:21
60 Justin Stasiuk Jr El Camino 19:19 6:21
61 Spencer Dalton Sr El Camino 19:30 6:25
62 Jeremiah Englehardt So Vista 19:31 6:25
63 Daniel Hinkel Fr El Camino 19:39 6:28
64 Conner Schwerdtfeger Jr Carlsbad 19:45 6:30
65 Ryan Jacobs Fr Vista 19:47 6:30
66 Michael Montgomery Sr El Camino 19:52 6:32
67 Casey Lamontagne Jr Carlsbad 19:53 6:32
68 Jeremy Brown Fr Vista 19:55 6:33
69 Garrett Low Sr Carlsbad 19:56 6:33
70 Tim Krause Jr Carlsbad 20:10 6:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Buena Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
85:56
17:11
5:39
49 Chris Brewer
So
16:49
5:32
2
Collin Jarvis
Sr
16:54
5:34
4
Osvaldo Albarran
Jr
16:55
5:34
6
William West
Jr
17:38
5:48
18
Brian Baker
So
17:40
5:49
19
Chris Destefano
Sr
17:45
5:50
21
Scott Gisel
Fr
17:57
5:54
25
2 Poway
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
86:00
17:12
5:39
50 Alex Smith
So
16:54
5:34
5
Adam Smith
Jr
17:06
5:38
7
Stephen Moss
Jr
17:12
5:39
10
Connor Jaramillo
So
17:17
5:41
12
Anton Walker
Jr
17:31
5:46
16
Ryan Jensen
Jr
17:37
5:48
17
Michael Romero
Jr
17:42
5:49
20
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
87:08
17:26
5:44
72 Noah Resto
Jr
16:52
5:33
3
Anthony Girolamo
So
17:07
5:38
8
Geoff Bogan
So
17:15
5:40
11
Kevin Mihalik
Fr
17:56
5:54
24
Steven Kamen
Sr
17:58
5:55
26
Kevin Schubert
Jr
17:59
5:55
27
O'min Kwon
Sr
18:18
6:01
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Vista
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
87:37
17:31
5:46
84 Graham Hettinger
Jr
16:26
5:24
1
Valente Villalobos
Sr
17:10
5:39
9
Joshua Copeland
Sr
17:30
5:45
15
Steve Maher
Fr
18:15
6:00
29
Shane Carpenter
Sr
18:16
6:01
30
Derek Degroot
So
18:35
6:07
35
Tyler Lavenuta
So
18:42
6:09
38
5 El Camino
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
89:37
17:55
5:54
119 Zachary Comer
Sr
17:28
5:45
14
Matthew Cook
Sr
17:54
5:53
22
Michael Jordan
Sr
17:54
5:53
23
Olajuwon Thomas
Sr
18:02
5:56
28
Dexter Wood
Sr
18:19
6:02
32
Ulises Marin
Jr
18:36
6:07
36
Matt Richards
So
18:40
6:08
37
6 Carlsbad
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
92:07
18:25
6:04
159 Mike Goodger
Jr
17:20
5:42
13
Douglas Bullock
Jr
18:27
6:04
33
Josh Settles
Sr
18:33
6:06
34
Tyler James
So
18:50
6:12
39
Andrew Richardson
So
18:57
6:14
40
Keegan Ryan
Sr
19:01
6:15
41
Shane O'sullivan
Sr
19:08
6:18
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:19
17:52
5:53
22 Ryan Jensen
Jr
17:37
5:48
1
Michael Romero
Jr
17:42
5:49
2
Derek Holden
Jr
17:43
5:50
3
Austin Gray
Jr
18:02
5:56
7
Zachary Barber
So
18:15
6:00
9
Nathan Eazer
So
18:55
6:13
22
Mark Edstrom
Jr
19:03
6:16
25
2 Rancho Buena Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
90:41
18:08
5:58
41 Chris Destefano
Sr
17:45
5:50
4
Scott Gisel
Fr
17:57
5:54
5
Kyle Lynch
So
18:10
5:59
8
Curtis Bollar
So
18:19
6:02
11
Mason Brusseau
Jr
18:30
6:05
13
Thomas Ducat
Jr
18:37
6:07
17
Kevin Adams
So
19:13
6:19
28
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
91:54
18:23
6:03
60 Kevin Schubert
Jr
17:59
5:55
6
O'min Kwon
Sr
18:18
6:01
10
Ross Candelore
Jr
18:25
6:03
12
Jacob Fenlason
So
18:34
6:06
14
Conner Lachenbruch
So
18:38
6:08
18
Ian Cable
So
18:41
6:09
20
Dimitri Voytilla
Fr
19:07
6:17
26
4 Vista
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
95:08
19:02
6:16
121 Derek Degroot
So
18:35
6:07
15
Tyler Lavenuta
So
18:42
6:09
21
Gabe Jacobs
Jr
19:02
6:16
24
Gerardo Martinez
So
19:18
6:21
29
Jeremiah Englehardt
So
19:31
6:25
32
Ryan Jacobs
Fr
19:47
6:30
35
Jeremy Brown
Fr
19:55
6:33
38
5 El Camino
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
95:44
19:09
6:18
129 Ulises Marin
Jr
18:36
6:07
16
Matt Richards
So
18:40
6:08
19
Justin Stasiuk
Jr
19:19
6:21
30
Spencer Dalton
Sr
19:30
6:25
31
Daniel Hinkel
Fr
19:39
6:28
33
Michael Montgomery
Sr
19:52
6:32
36




6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
97:43
19:33
6:26
160 Keegan Ryan
Sr
19:01
6:15
23
Shane O'sullivan
Sr
19:08
6:18
27
Conner Schwerdtfeger
Jr
19:45
6:30
34
Casey Lamontagne
Jr
19:53
6:32
37
Garrett Low
Sr
19:56
6:33
39
Tim Krause
Jr
20:10
6:38
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.