Rancho Bernardo Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Fr V 18:51 6:17 3 13/70 3/11 3/11 3/6
Ashley Hauke Sr V 19:49 6:36 3 39/70 10/11 10/11 2/6
Bryanna Fuller Fr V 19:22 6:27 3 29/70 5/11 5/11 4/6
Danielle Voyles So V 18:16 6:05 3 3/70 1/11 1/11 3/6
Katia Stern So V 20:06 6:42 3 44/70 11/11 11/11 2/6
Katie Sammer So V 19:24 6:28 3 30/70 6/11 6/11 2/6
Lauren Voyles So V 18:39 6:13 3 10/70 2/11 2/11 3/6
Sara Graber Sr V 19:45 6:35 3 38/70 9/11 9/11 2/6
Sierra Hill Fr V 19:08 6:23 3 22/70 4/11 4/11 3/6
Sophia Gonzalez So V 19:41 6:34 3 35/70 8/11 8/11 2/6
Tina Girolamo Jr V 19:40 6:33 3 34/70 7/11 7/11 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 94:16
1:06
3 6:17 6:05 6:27 74 6:10 Danielle Voyles (3), Lauren Voyles (10), Alyssa Kuck (13), Sierra Hill (22), Bryanna Fuller (26)
V 2nd 5 2/6 98:19
0:25
3 6:33 6:28 6:36 52 6:22 Katie Sammer (6), Tina Girolamo (9), Sophia Gonzalez (10), Sara Graber (13), Ashley Hauke (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashlyn Dadkhah Sr Torrey Pines 17:48 5:56
2 Kaelyn Harbison Jr Westview 18:12 6:04
3 Danielle Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 18:16 6:05 1/11 1/11 3/6
4 Jill Godfrey Fr Poway 18:27 6:09
5 Christa Kloha Fr Westview 18:30 6:10
6 Julia Yang Sr Westview 18:33 6:11
7 Taylor Seamans Fr Torrey Pines 18:38 6:13
8 Jacqueline Garner Fr Torrey Pines 18:38 6:13
9 Marina Kemper So Torrey Pines 18:39 6:13
10 Lauren Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 18:39 6:13 2/11 2/11 3/6
11 Kelsey O'connell Jr Torrey Pines 18:45 6:15
12 Macenzi Mcguire Fr Torrey Pines 18:50 6:17
13 Alyssa Kuck Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:51 6:17 3/11 3/11 3/6
14 Hannah Sawatzki Sr Westview 18:52 6:17
15 Elena Garcia Fr Mt Carmel 18:52 6:17
16 Itza Mostert So Westview 18:52 6:17
17 Sabrina Seay Jr Mt Carmel 18:58 6:19
18 Erin Green Jr Mt Carmel 18:59 6:20
19 Marissa Platt Fr Torrey Pines 19:02 6:21
20 Maddy Ward Sr Poway 19:05 6:22
21 Hannah Schwartz So Poway 19:06 6:22
22 Sierra Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:08 6:23 4/11 4/11 3/6
23 Tori Casella Jr Torrey Pines 19:08 6:23
24 Soffe Waeson Sr Torrey Pines 19:10 6:23
25 Mae Lee Fr Mt Carmel 19:11 6:24
26 Danielle Lyle So Torrey Pines 19:13 6:24
27 Savanah Howe Sr Poway 19:16 6:25
28 Christie Ackley Fr Poway 19:19 6:26
29 Bryanna Fuller Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:22 6:27 5/11 5/11 4/6
30 Katie Sammer So Rancho Bernardo 19:24 6:28 6/11 6/11 2/6
31 Liberty Taylor Fr Poway 19:26 6:29
32 Sophie Smith So Poway 19:27 6:29
33 Lauren Cortez Sr Ramona 19:36 6:32
34 Tina Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:40 6:33 7/11 7/11 3/6
35 Sophia Gonzalez So Rancho Bernardo 19:41 6:34 8/11 8/11 2/6
36 Paige Cavendish Jr Westview 19:42 6:34
37 Amanda Weber Sr Westview 19:45 6:35
38 Sara Graber Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:45 6:35 9/11 9/11 2/6
39 Ashley Hauke Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:49 6:36 10/11 10/11 2/6
40 Courtney Perkins So Westview 19:52 6:37
41 Adriana Zavala Jr Westview 19:54 6:38
42 Isabella Gallo Jr Westview 19:55 6:38
43 Nicolette Sorensen Jr Torrey Pines 19:56 6:39
44 Katia Stern So Rancho Bernardo 20:06 6:42 11/11 11/11 2/6
45 Amanda Shoemaker Sr Poway 20:07 6:42
46 Victoria Ung Sr Mt Carmel 20:10 6:43
47 Lexy Wetzel Jr Poway 20:13 6:44
48 Shelby Delong Sr Mt Carmel 20:19 6:46
49 Kaitlyn Cardenas Sr Mt Carmel 20:23 6:48
50 Ashley Barraugh Jr Westview 20:43 6:54
51 Cailey Bellock Fr Poway 20:46 6:55
52 Cassidy Blankenbaker Fr Ramona 20:46 6:55
53 Erin Daly Sr Torrey Pines 20:52 6:57
54 Dyess Verfurth So Westview 20:55 6:58
55 Neha Vaingankar Sr Mt Carmel 21:06 7:02
56 Amanda Bauer Fr Poway 21:07 7:02
57 Hanna Vanderlinde Jr Mt Carmel 21:09 7:03
58 Astrid Ccapatinta So Mt Carmel 21:10 7:03
59 Nika Cokas Fr Mt Carmel 21:14 7:05
60 Sarah Chidgey Fr Mt Carmel 21:16 7:05
61 Rachel Brown So Ramona 21:45 7:15
62 Teresa Leon So Ramona 22:00 7:20
63 Caitlin Choy Sr Ramona 22:49 7:36
64 Summer Lempe Sr Ramona 22:50 7:37
65 Kelly Helman Sr Ramona 22:59 7:40
66 Rachael Lindquist Sr Ramona 24:22 8:07
67 Morgan Perkins Jr Ramona 24:35 8:12
68 Alaina Lindquist Jr Ramona 24:56 8:19
69 Courtney Ford So Ramona 25:00 8:20
70 Ronney Hughes Jr Ramona 25:08 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
92:28
18:30
6:10
36 Ashlyn Dadkhah
Sr
17:48
5:56
1
Taylor Seamans
Fr
18:38
6:13
7
Jacqueli Garner
Fr
18:38
6:13
8
Marina Kemper
So
18:39
6:13
9
Kelsey O'connel
Jr
18:45
6:15
11
Macenzi Mcguire
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
Marissa Platt
Fr
19:02
6:21
19
2 Westview
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:40
92:59
18:36
6:12
43 Kaelyn Harbison
Jr
18:12
6:04
2
Christa Kloha
Fr
18:30
6:10
5
Julia Yang
Sr
18:33
6:11
6
Hannah Sawatzki
Sr
18:52
6:17
14
Itza Mostert
So
18:52
6:17
16
Paige Cavendis
Jr
19:42
6:34
32
Amanda Weber
Sr
19:45
6:35
33
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
94:16
18:51
6:17
74 Danielle Voyles
So
18:16
6:05
3
Lauren Voyles
So
18:39
6:13
10
Alyssa Kuck
Fr
18:51
6:17
13
Sierra Hill
Fr
19:08
6:23
22
Bryanna Fuller
Fr
19:22
6:27
26
Katie Sammer
So
19:24
6:28
27
Tina Girolamo
Jr
19:40
6:33
31
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
95:13
19:03
6:21
94 Jill Godfrey
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Maddy Ward
Sr
19:05
6:22
20
Hannah Schwartz
So
19:06
6:22
21
Savanah Howe
Sr
19:16
6:25
24
Christie Ackley
Fr
19:19
6:26
25
Liberty Taylor
Fr
19:26
6:29
28
Sophie Smith
So
19:27
6:29
29
5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
96:10
19:14
6:25
107 Elena Garcia
Fr
18:52
6:17
15
Sabrina Seay
Jr
18:58
6:19
17
Erin Green
Jr
18:59
6:20
18
Mae Lee
Fr
19:11
6:24
23
Victoria Ung
Sr
20:10
6:43
34
Shelby Delong
Sr
20:19
6:46
35
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
20:23
6:48
36
6 Ramona
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
106:56
21:23
7:08
184 Lauren Cortez
Sr
19:36
6:32
30
Cassidy Blankenb
Fr
20:46
6:55
37
Rachel Brown
So
21:45
7:15
38
Teresa Leon
So
22:00
7:20
39
Caitlin Choy
Sr
22:49
7:36
40
Summer Lempe
Sr
22:50
7:37
41
Kelly Helman
Sr
22:59
7:40
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
95:23
19:05
6:22
15 Macenzi Mcguire
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Marissa Platt
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Tori Casella
Jr
19:08
6:23
3
Soffe Waeson
Sr
19:10
6:23
4
Danielle Lyle
So
19:13
6:24
5
Nicolett Sorensen
Jr
19:56
6:39
18
Erin Daly
Sr
20:52
6:57
26
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
98:19
19:40
6:33
52 Katie Sammer
So
19:24
6:28
6
Tina Girolamo
Jr
19:40
6:33
9
Sophia Gonzalez
So
19:41
6:34
10
Sara Graber
Sr
19:45
6:35
13
Ashley Hauke
Sr
19:49
6:36
14
Katia Stern
So
20:06
6:42
19




3 Westview
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:13
99:08
19:50
6:37
71 Paige Cavendis
Jr
19:42
6:34
11
Amanda Weber
Sr
19:45
6:35
12
Courtney Perkins
So
19:52
6:37
15
Adriana Zavala
Jr
19:54
6:38
16
Isabella Gallo
Jr
19:55
6:38
17
Ashley Barraugh
Jr
20:43
6:54
24
Dyess Verfurth
So
20:55
6:58
27
4 Poway
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
99:59
20:00
6:40
81 Liberty Taylor
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Sophie Smith
So
19:27
6:29
8
Amanda Shoemake
Sr
20:07
6:42
20
Lexy Wetzel
Jr
20:13
6:44
21
Cailey Bellock
Fr
20:46
6:55
25
Amanda Bauer
Fr
21:07
7:02
29




5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
104:07
20:49
6:56
134 Shelby Delong
Sr
20:19
6:46
22
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
20:23
6:48
23
Neha Vaingank
Sr
21:06
7:02
28
Hanna Vanderli
Jr
21:09
7:03
30
Astrid Ccapatin
So
21:10
7:03
31
Nika Cokas
Fr
21:14
7:05
32
Sarah Chidgey
Fr
21:16
7:05
33
6 Ramona
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
119:42
23:56
7:59
180 Summer Lempe
Sr
22:50
7:37
34
Kelly Helman
Sr
22:59
7:40
35
Rachael Lindquis
Sr
24:22
8:07
36
Morgan Perkins
Jr
24:35
8:12
37
Alaina Lindquis
Jr
24:56
8:19
38
Courtney Ford
So
25:00
8:20
39
Ronney Hughes
Jr
25:08
8:23
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.