Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Grigoriev Sr V 10:12.3 5:06 2 12/87 2/9 2/36 3/12 10:34
(0:22,3.5)
10:34
(0:22,3.5)
10:34
(0:22,3.5)
10:34
(0:22,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Layton So JV 12:50.5 6:25 2 56/121 9/16 25/36 2/7
Alex Modiano Fr JV 13:19 6:40 2 74/121 13/16 29/36 1/4
Alex Pelletier So V 10:40.7 5:20 2 38/87 3/9 3/36 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amir Rezvani Fr JV 13:36.1 6:48 2 84/121 15/16 33/36 1/2
Ben Cunningham Fr JV 11:30.9 5:45 2 9/121 1/16 11/36 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Gee Sr V 10:00.8 5:00 2 5/87 1/9 1/36 5/13 10:38
(0:37,5.8)
10:38
(0:37,5.8)
10:38
(0:37,5.8)
10:38
(0:37,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Graham Jr JV 13:35 6:48 2 132/171 8/10 32/36 11/12
Burak Tufekci Fr V 11:08.4 5:34 2 67/87 6/9 6/36 7/10
Chandler Minsch Fr JV 12:43.6 6:22 2 49/121 7/16 23/36 2/9
Cole Davis Jr V 10:54.7 5:27 2 54/87 5/9 5/36 7/12 11:12
(0:17,2.6)
11:12
(0:17,2.6)
11:12
(0:17,2.6)
11:12
(0:17,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Curtis Park Jr JV 11:30.7 5:45 2 28/171 2/10 10/36 7/13 11:19 11:19 11:19 11:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Akagi So JV 12:30.9 6:15 2 41/121 5/16 21/36 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Derl Clausen Jr V 11:15.9 5:38 2 71/87 7/9 7/36 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dillon Wilson So JV 12:47.3 6:24 2 51/121 8/16 24/36 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Loquist So JV 12:04.1 6:02 2 26/121 3/16 17/36 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Ditto Jr JV 11:43.9 5:52 2 41/171 3/10 13/36 8/13
Garrett Hess So JV 12:39.1 6:20 2 46/121 6/16 22/36 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gregg Collignon Jr JV 13:24.7 6:42 2 127/171 7/10 30/36 11/13
Ishan Timalsina So JV 13:56.4 6:58 2 146/171 9/10 34/36 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Thompson Fr JV 14:30.8 7:15 2 100/121 16/16 36/36 1/2
Jacob Wahl So JV 12:29.8 6:15 2 86/171 6/10 20/36 8/13 12:45
(0:15,2.0)
12:45
(0:15,2.0)
12:45
(0:15,2.0)
12:45
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Peccatiello Jr V 11:27.7 5:44 2 76/87 8/9 9/36 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeffrey Stewart So JV 12:20 6:10 2 75/171 5/10 19/36 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kiyotaka Hachisuka So JV 13:15 6:38 2 70/121 12/16 28/36 1/5
Kyle Apfeld So JV 14:03.1 7:02 2 152/171 10/10 35/36 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Beck Jr V 10:44.8 5:22 2 44/87 4/9 4/36 8/12 11:34
(0:49,7.0)
11:34
(0:49,7.0)
11:34
(0:49,7.0)
11:34
(0:49,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Gamberale So JV 11:21.6 5:41 2 16/171 1/10 8/36 8/13 11:59
(0:37,5.2)
11:59
(0:37,5.2)
11:59
(0:37,5.2)
11:59
(0:37,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Lata Fr JV 12:02.1 6:01 2 24/121 2/16 16/36 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Addison So JV 12:16.3 6:08 2 32/121 4/16 18/36 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Jalbuena Fr JV 13:03.8 6:32 2 63/121 11/16 27/36 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Molenaar So JV 11:57.4 5:59 2 55/171 4/10 15/36 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Schmidt So JV 11:51.7 5:56 2 5/144 1/1 14/36 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tristan Caparas Fr JV 12:57.3 6:29 2 58/121 10/16 26/36 1/6
William Gravelle Fr JV 13:31.8 6:46 2 83/121 14/16 31/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wyatt Hill So V 11:35.8 5:48 2 78/87 9/9 12/36 2/2 14:16
(2:40,18.7)
14:16
(2:40,18.7)
14:16
(2:40,18.7)
14:16
(2:40,18.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 52:33
0:54
2 5:15 5:00 5:27 147 5:07 51:54 51:54 51:10 Brendan Gee (4), Alex Grigoriev (11), Alex Pelletier (37), Matt Beck (43), Cole Davis (52)
JV 1st 5 4/11 60:24
1:00
2 6:02 5:45 6:15 131 5:44 59:29 59:29 57:16 Ben Cunningham (9), Max Lata (24), Dylan Loquist (26), Michael Addison (32), David Akagi (40)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 63:58
0:18
2 6:24 6:20 6:29 44 6:19 65:42
(1:44,2.6)
60:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Garrett Hess (6), Chandler Minsch (7), Dillon Wilson (8), Alex Layton (11), Tristan Caparas (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 66:46
0:32
2 6:41 6:32 6:48 15 6:41 Nate Jalbuena (1), Kiyotaka Hachisuka (2), Alex Modiano (3), William Gravelle (4), Amir Rezvani (5)
JV 1st 5 9/13 58:54
0:58
2 5:53 5:41 6:10 197 5:34 59:29
(0:35,1.0)
59:29
(0:35,1.0)
57:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Gamberale (16), Curtis Park (28), Gabriel Ditto (39), Oliver Molenaar (49), Jeffrey Stewart (65)
JV 2nd 5 11/12 67:29
1:33
2 6:45 6:15 7:02 276 5:50 65:42 60:02 Jacob Wahl (28), Gregg Collignon (55), Brian Graham (57), Ishan Timalsina (67), Kyle Apfeld (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Jr Torrey Pines 9:51.2 4:56
2 Ricky Sweet Sr Point Loma 9:53.6 4:57
3 Steven Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 9:54.4 4:57
4 Jorge Matt-navarro Sr Patrick Henry 9:59.4 5:00
5 Brendan Gee Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:00.8 5:00 1/9 1/36 5/13 10:38
(0:37)
10:38
(0:37)
10:38
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Derek Morton Jr Mt Carmel 10:02.8 5:01
7 Eric Cota Sr Patrick Henry 10:05.9 5:03
8 Daniel Vazquez Sr Castle Park 10:06.1 5:03
9 Patrick Bourke Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:08.3 5:04
10 Sergio Vazquez Sr San Pasqual 10:08.9 5:04
11 Matt Mceachern Sr Mt Carmel 10:11.4 5:06
12 Alex Grigoriev Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:12.3 5:06 2/9 2/36 3/12 10:34
(0:22)
10:34
(0:22)
10:34
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Victor Tamayo Sr El Camino 10:12.9 5:06
14 Ben Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 10:14 5:07
15 Zackery Castor Jr Paloma Valley 10:14.2 5:07
16 Jacob Mojica Sr Paloma Valley 10:15.5 5:08
17 Jared Senese Sr Mt Carmel 10:17 5:09
18 Chris Tammadge Sr Patrick Henry 10:17.5 5:09
19 Connor Cavassa So San Pasqual 10:19.5 5:10
20 Matt Barge Sr Torrey Pines 10:20.2 5:10
21 Andrew Mock Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:21.3 5:11
22 Wyatt Tyler Sr San Pasqual 10:22 5:11
23 Edgar Ramirez Sr Paloma Valley 10:23.6 5:12
24 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Patrick Henry 10:24.1 5:12
25 Tate Graham Jr Patrick Henry 10:24.3 5:12
26 Steven Terris So La Costa Canyon 10:27.3 5:14
27 Jesus Ortiz Sr Castle Park 10:27.9 5:14
28 Shawn Sleeper Sr Paloma Valley 10:28.1 5:14
29 Santiago Quintana Sr Torrey Pines 10:32.7 5:16
30 Michael Arreola So Paloma Valley 10:34.8 5:17
31 Lucas Lawson Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:35.6 5:18
32 Evan Phibbs Jr San Pasqual 10:35.8 5:18
33 Joel Kosmatka Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:36.1 5:18
34 Garrett Delong So Mt Carmel 10:36.2 5:18
35 Adrian Mangoba Jr Vista 10:38.4 5:19
36 Dane Rinehart Sr La Costa Canyon 10:39.1 5:20
37 Noah Diamant So Torrey Pines 10:39.6 5:20
38 Alex Pelletier So Rancho Bernardo 10:40.7 5:20 3/9 3/36 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Eric Lawver So La Costa Canyon 10:40.9 5:20
40 Cody Wilson Sr Vista 10:42.1 5:21
41 David Groth Jr Vista 10:42.2 5:21
42 David Greif Sr Torrey Pines 10:42.8 5:21
43 Jack Studley Sr Patrick Henry 10:43.3 5:22
44 Matt Beck Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:44.8 5:22 4/9 4/36 8/12 11:34
(0:49)
11:34
(0:49)
11:34
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Marcus Montalvo So Mt Carmel 10:45.5 5:23
46 Luke Bosse Jr Mt Carmel 10:45.7 5:23
47 Joseph Hansen Jr Paloma Valley 10:47.3 5:24
48 Nathan Platt Sr Torrey Pines 10:48.6 5:24
49 Dawson Bailey Sr Torrey Pines 10:49.2 5:25
50 Liam Armour Jr San Pasqual 10:50.3 5:25
51 Nathan Salas Jr Patrick Henry 10:51.4 5:26
52 Leonardo Alcaraz Sr Vista 10:53 5:27
53 Raymond Boffman So Cathedral Catholic 10:53.6 5:27
54 Cole Davis Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:54.7 5:27 5/9 5/36 7/12 11:12
(0:17)
11:12
(0:17)
11:12
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Jesse Villarruel Jr Castle Park 10:55.7 5:28
56 Joseph Taylor So Mt Carmel 10:56.2 5:28
57 Phillip Paul Jr San Pasqual 10:56.7 5:28
58 Carson Bieraugel Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:58.2 5:29
59 Jon Wulfert So La Costa Canyon 10:58.5 5:29
60 Jorge Maldonado Jr Vista 11:03 5:32
61 Adam Hurtado Jr El Camino 11:03.3 5:32
62 Kurtis Shaffer Jr Torrey Pines 11:04.1 5:32
63 Jonathan Lenihan Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:04.4 5:32
64 Nikkie Ella Sr Paloma Valley 11:05 5:33
65 Jonathan Patron Sr Castle Park 11:06.6 5:33
66 Nathan Cernicky Sr El Camino 11:07.9 5:34
67 Burak Tufekci Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:08.4 5:34 6/9 6/36 7/10
68 Darrian Dunning So Grossmont 11:09 5:35
69 Tyler Mcmahon Sr Mt Carmel 11:10.7 5:35
70 Garrett Pieramico Jr Vista 11:15.7 5:38
71 Derl Clausen Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:15.9 5:38 7/9 7/36 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jeremiah Scott Jr San Pasqual 11:16.1 5:38
73 Lucas Kassman So Cathedral Catholic 11:19.9 5:40
74 Orlando Corcuera Jr Vista 11:20.4 5:40
75 Daniel Beach Sr Grossmont 11:24.8 5:42
76 Jason Peccatiello Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:27.7 5:44 8/9 9/36 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Olaf Uribe Jr Castle Park 11:30.1 5:45
78 Wyatt Hill So Rancho Bernardo 11:35.8 5:48 9/9 12/36 2/2 14:16
(2:40)
14:16
(2:40)
14:16
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Elias Mooring Jr Castle Park 11:41.3 5:51
80 Dylan Cook Jr El Camino 11:54.2 5:57
81 Alexis Adan Jr Castle Park 11:58.1 5:59
82 Antonio Enriquez So El Camino 11:58.3 5:59
83 Richard Murillo Jr El Camino 12:02.7 6:01
84 Nolan Griffin Jr El Camino 12:38 6:19
85 Antonio Robles Sr Grossmont 12:42.7 6:21
86 Benjamin Guo So Grossmont 12:49.7 6:25
87 Kevin Tidmore Sr Grossmont 13:35.8 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
51:11
10:14
5:07
73 Jorge Matt-navarro
Sr
9:59
5:00
3
Eric Cota
Sr
10:06
5:03
6
Chris Tammadge
Sr
10:18
5:09
17
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
10:24
5:12
23
Tate Graham
Jr
10:24
5:12
24
Jack Studley
Sr
10:43
5:22
42
Nathan Salas
Jr
10:51
5:26
49
2 Torrey Pines
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
51:38
10:20
5:10
97 Tal Braude
Jr
9:51
4:56
1
Ben Jafek
Sr
10:14
5:07
13
Matt Barge
Sr
10:20
5:10
19
Santiago Quintana
Sr
10:33
5:16
28
Noah Diamant
So
10:40
5:20
36
David Greif
Sr
10:43
5:21
41
Nathan Platt
Sr
10:49
5:24
47
3 Paloma Valley
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:21
51:56
10:23
5:12
107 Zackery Castor
Jr
10:14
5:07
14
Jacob Mojica
Sr
10:16
5:08
15
Edgar Ramirez
Sr
10:24
5:12
22
Shawn Sleeper
Sr
10:28
5:14
27
Michael Arreola
So
10:35
5:17
29
Joseph Hansen
Jr
10:47
5:24
46
Nikkie Ella
Sr
11:05
5:33
61
4 Mt Carmel
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 0:43
51:53
10:23
5:11
108 Derek Morton
Jr
10:03
5:01
5
Matt Mceachern
Sr
10:11
5:06
10
Jared Senese
Sr
10:17
5:09
16
Garrett Delong
So
10:36
5:18
33
Marcus Montalvo
So
10:46
5:23
44
Luke Bosse
Jr
10:46
5:23
45
Joseph Taylor
So
10:56
5:28
54
5 San Pasqual
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 0:41
52:17
10:27
5:14
127 Sergio Vazquez
Sr
10:09
5:04
9
Connor Cavassa
So
10:20
5:10
18
Wyatt Tyler
Sr
10:22
5:11
21
Evan Phibbs
Jr
10:36
5:18
31
Liam Armour
Jr
10:50
5:25
48
Phillip Paul
Jr
10:57
5:28
55
Jeremiah Scott
Jr
11:16
5:38
68
6 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
52:35
10:31
5:15
141 Patrick Bourke
Sr
10:08
5:04
8
Andrew Mock
Sr
10:21
5:11
20
Lucas Lawson
Sr
10:36
5:18
30
Joel Kosmatka
Sr
10:36
5:18
32
Raymond Boffman
So
10:54
5:27
51
Carson Bieraugel
Jr
10:58
5:29
56
Jonathan Lenihan
Jr
11:04
5:32
60
7 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-6-7-7
Gap: 0:54
52:33
10:31
5:15
147 Brendan Gee
Sr
10:01
5:00
4
Alex Grigoriev
Sr
10:12
5:06
11
Alex Pelletier
So
10:41
5:20
37
Matt Beck
Jr
10:45
5:22
43
Cole Davis
Jr
10:55
5:27
52
Burak Tufekci
Fr
11:08
5:34
64
Derl Clausen
Jr
11:16
5:38
67
8 La Costa Canyon
2-5-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
52:40
10:32
5:16
157 Steven Fahy
Jr
9:54
4:57
2
Steven Terris
So
10:27
5:14
25
Dane Rinehart
Sr
10:39
5:20
35
Eric Lawver
So
10:41
5:20
38
Jon Wulfert
So
10:59
5:29
57








9 Castle Park
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
54:06
10:49
5:25
219 Daniel Vazquez
Sr
10:06
5:03
7
Jesus Ortiz
Sr
10:28
5:14
26
Jesse Villarruel
Jr
10:56
5:28
53
Jonathan Patron
Sr
11:07
5:33
62
Olaf Uribe
Jr
11:30
5:45
71
Elias Mooring
Jr
11:41
5:51
72
Alexis Adan
Jr
11:58
5:59
74
10 Vista
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:25
53:59
10:48
5:24
221 Adrian Mangoba
Jr
10:38
5:19
34
Cody Wilson
Sr
10:42
5:21
39
David Groth
Jr
10:42
5:21
40
Leonardo Alcaraz
Sr
10:53
5:27
50
Jorge Maldonado
Jr
11:03
5:32
58
Garrett Pieramico
Jr
11:16
5:38
66
Orlando Corcuera
Jr
11:20
5:40
69
11 El Camino
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
56:17
11:15
5:38
282 Victor Tamayo
Sr
10:13
5:06
12
Adam Hurtado
Jr
11:03
5:32
59
Nathan Cernicky
Sr
11:08
5:34
63
Dylan Cook
Jr
11:54
5:57
73
Antonio Enriquez
So
11:58
5:59
75
Richard Murillo
Jr
12:03
6:01
76
Nolan Griffin
Jr
12:38
6:19
77
12 Grossmont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:27
61:42
12:20
6:10
372 Darrian Dunning
So
11:09
5:35
65
Daniel Beach
Sr
11:25
5:42
70
Antonio Robles
Sr
12:43
6:21
78
Benjamin Guo
So
12:50
6:25
79
Kevin Tidmore
Sr
13:36
6:48
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Kuzminsky Jr Torrey Pines 10:50.8 5:25
2 Nick Swanson So Paloma Valley 10:54.9 5:27
3 Noah Newton Jr San Pasqual 10:55.2 5:28
4 David Alverez Sr Vista 10:57.2 5:29
5 Nick Barnes Jr Torrey Pines 10:58.2 5:29
6 Drew Christofferson So Torrey Pines 11:09.4 5:35
7 Jordan Houri So Westview 11:10.4 5:35
8 Reid Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry 11:10.9 5:35
9 Marshall Tuleja Jr Paloma Valley 11:11.7 5:36
10 Alec Mcbride Jr La Costa Canyon 11:13.5 5:37
11 Nick Atchison So Patrick Henry 11:14.2 5:37
12 Stephen Frease Jr Paloma Valley 11:14.6 5:37
13 Paul Meredith Sr Patrick Henry 11:15 5:38
14 Alla Ahmad Jr Torrey Pines 11:19.2 5:40
15 Carlos Rivera Jr Paloma Valley 11:20.9 5:40
16 Matt Gamberale So Rancho Bernardo 11:21.6 5:41 1/10 8/36 8/13 11:59
(0:37)
11:59
(0:37)
11:59
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Cole Anderson Jr Patrick Henry 11:22.1 5:41
18 Ryan Powers So Westview 11:24.3 5:42
19 Jordan Nava So El Camino 11:24.7 5:42
20 Andrew Donahue Jr Torrey Pines 11:25.4 5:43
21 Victor Villa Sr San Pasqual 11:25.6 5:43
22 Sam Robinson So Mt Carmel 11:26.1 5:43
23 John Fu So Patrick Henry 11:27.2 5:44
24 Eric Pachon So Paloma Valley 11:27.8 5:44
25 Anthony Arendas Jr Westview 11:28.9 5:44
26 Alex Luz-olson Jr San Pasqual 11:30 5:45
27 Marcus Owens So Vista 11:30.6 5:45
28 Curtis Park Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:30.7 5:45 2/10 10/36 7/13 11:19 11:19 11:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jack Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 11:31 5:46
30 Donald Loveland Jr Vista 11:31.3 5:46
31 Xavier Madrigal So Paloma Valley 11:31.6 5:46
32 Jesus Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 11:32.6 5:46
33 Brenner Ryan So Westview 11:35.1 5:48
34 Alex Ung Jr Mt Carmel 11:38.7 5:49
35 Axel Kent So Patrick Henry 11:40.7 5:50
36 Tyler Phillips Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:40.9 5:50
37 Dominique Melchor Jr Paloma Valley 11:41.2 5:51
38 Brady Clements Jr Patrick Henry 11:42.2 5:51
39 Tyler Mcdonough Jr Mt Carmel 11:42.5 5:51
40 Michael Running So Patrick Henry 11:42.8 5:51
41 Gabriel Ditto Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:43.9 5:52 3/10 13/36 8/13
42 Adrian Torres So Patrick Henry 11:44.3 5:52
43 Connor Jenkins So Paloma Valley 11:45.7 5:53
44 Jeff Makings So La Costa Canyon 11:46.2 5:53
45 Ryan Boyd So Mt Carmel 11:48.9 5:54
46 Steven Cappel So Torrey Pines 11:50.2 5:55
47 Nicholas Avila So Cathedral Catholic 11:50.4 5:55
48 Cody Knoll Jr Paloma Valley 11:51.3 5:56
49 Basilio Smith So Grossmont 11:52.3 5:56
50 Paul Kang So Westview 11:53.1 5:57
51 Brenton Bender Jr La Costa Canyon 11:55.9 5:58
52 Franco Portillo Jr Paloma Valley 11:56.2 5:58
53 Nicholas Noel So Westview 11:56.4 5:58
54 Andrew Dowey So El Camino 11:57.1 5:59
55 Oliver Molenaar So Rancho Bernardo 11:57.4 5:59 4/10 15/36 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jeff Vasquez So Vista 11:58.9 5:59
57 Gianluca Herrera Jr Paloma Valley 11:59.6 6:00
58 Zachary Rasmussen Jr Castle Park 12:00.3 6:00
59 Anthony Truong Sr Mt Carmel 12:01 6:01
60 Alex Zawitkowski Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:01.7 6:01
61 Josh Miller So Torrey Pines 12:02.4 6:01
62 Phillip Gresser Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:03.2 6:02
63 Dillon Levy Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:04 6:02
64 Jordan Boss Sr San Pasqual 12:05.1 6:03
65 Nick Guo Sr Torrey Pines 12:06.1 6:03
66 Viktor Smith So San Pasqual 12:07.3 6:04
67 Justin Philips Jr Patrick Henry 12:09.3 6:05
68 Brandon Cornell So La Costa Canyon 12:10 6:05
69 Tyler Ingel Jr La Costa Canyon 12:10.2 6:05
70 Kyle Rice Jr Westview 12:10.7 6:05
71 Cameron Cornell Jr El Camino 12:11.8 6:06
72 Ciro Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 12:14.5 6:07
73 Kevin Sarabia So Castle Park 12:15.8 6:08
74 Sean Yeung Sr Westview 12:19.3 6:10
75 Jeffrey Stewart So Rancho Bernardo 12:20 6:10 5/10 19/36 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Connor Marmion So Cathedral Catholic 12:20.7 6:10
77 Jonathan Flynn Jr El Camino 12:21.2 6:11
78 Jonathan Allen So Torrey Pines 12:21.8 6:11
79 Austin Wood So Cathedral Catholic 12:22.4 6:11
80 Theodore Gekakis So Torrey Pines 12:22.8 6:11
81 Tim Holdsqorth So Torrey Pines 12:23.8 6:12
82 Jacob Levine So Torrey Pines 12:25.2 6:13
83 Adrian Murillo Jr Castle Park 12:26.9 6:13
84 Alex Castellija Jr El Camino 12:27.6 6:14
85 Andrew Nguyen Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:28.1 6:14
86 Jacob Wahl So Rancho Bernardo 12:29.8 6:15 6/10 20/36 8/13 12:45
(0:15)
12:45
(0:15)
12:45
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Alec Mills Jr Torrey Pines 12:30.5 6:15
88 John Mccready Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:31.1 6:16
89 Neill Baker Jr Vista 12:31.3 6:16
90 Javier Melendez So Paloma Valley 12:31.9 6:16
91 Andrew Garton So Torrey Pines 12:35.4 6:18
92 Jack Selleck Jr Patrick Henry 12:36.5 6:18
93 Anthony Marroquin Jr El Camino 12:37.1 6:19
94 Jacob Belshin So Torrey Pines 12:37.5 6:19
95 Justin Stolle Sr Grossmont 12:39.8 6:20
96 George Sheldon Jr Vista 12:41.6 6:21
97 Hayden Howell Jr San Pasqual 12:43.2 6:22
98 Nighteagle Taylor So Cathedral Catholic 12:44.3 6:22
99 Matt Johnson Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:45.4 6:23
100 Renato Rodarte So San Pasqual 12:46.1 6:23
101 Julian Perez Fr Castle Park 12:46.7 6:23
102 Andrew Sweet Jr Torrey Pines 12:48.6 6:24
103 Michael Perez So Paloma Valley 12:50.1 6:25
104 Joey Schnecker Jr Mt Carmel 12:51.6 6:26
105 Aaron Chin Sr Westview 12:51.9 6:26
106 Steven Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 12:52.6 6:26
107 Charles Lyons So San Pasqual 12:53.5 6:27
108 Tristen Callen So Vista 12:54.8 6:27
109 Cabot Van Til So Patrick Henry 12:55.9 6:28
110 Patrick Dohoney So Cathedral Catholic 12:57 6:29
111 Conner Jordan So Patrick Henry 12:58 6:29
112 Jacob Kassman Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:59.5 6:30
113 William Alvarez Fr Castle Park 13:00.1 6:30
114 Peter Yuhasz Sr El Camino 13:01.2 6:31
115 Kyle Carter Jr San Pasqual 13:02.6 6:31
116 Eric Sones Jr Vista 13:04.8 6:32
117 Wynn Ni Sr Castle Park 13:05.6 6:33
118 Armando Escoto Sr Grossmont 13:07 6:34
119 Yuji Shiraiwa Jr Westview 13:08.7 6:34
120 Chase Hansen Jr La Costa Canyon 13:11 6:36
121 Nick Weis Jr Paloma Valley 13:15 6:38
122 Lorenzo Lingardo Sr La Costa Canyon 13:16.5 6:38
123 Austin Wood So El Camino 13:17.1 6:39
124 Nicholas Storey Jr Westview 13:20.4 6:40
125 Eric Smith So Mt Carmel 13:20.8 6:40
126 Oscar Orozco Jr El Camino 13:23 6:42
127 Gregg Collignon Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:24.7 6:42 7/10 30/36 11/13
128 Brandon Beach So Grossmont 13:25.7 6:43
129 Noah Szajowitz So Torrey Pines 13:28.8 6:44
130 Dylan Greene Jr El Camino 13:29.7 6:45
131 Blake Booker So Cathedral Catholic 13:34.2 6:47
132 Brian Graham Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:35 6:48 8/10 32/36 11/12
133 Shane Doyle So Cathedral Catholic 13:35.7 6:48
134 Blake Regottaz So Torrey Pines 13:36.4 6:48
135 Johnathan Jordan Jr El Camino 13:38.3 6:49
136 Grant Hicock So La Costa Canyon 13:39.5 6:50
137 Jorge Angon So El Camino 13:41.5 6:51
138 Ross Hamilton So La Costa Canyon 13:43.1 6:52
139 Efrain Tovar So Vista 13:44.1 6:52
140 Natzuko Aguila Jr San Pasqual 13:44.8 6:52
141 Ben Hartinger Sr San Pasqual 13:46.5 6:53
142 Martin Davila Sr Mt Carmel 13:48.2 6:54
143 Clayton Thomas So Cathedral Catholic 13:49 6:55
144 Jose Maciel Sr Castle Park 13:49.6 6:55
145 Ryan Mann Sr Grossmont 13:55.7 6:58
146 Ishan Timalsina So Rancho Bernardo 13:56.4 6:58 9/10 34/36 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Vito Ingrande So Grossmont 13:57 6:59
148 Hans Gankiewicz So Patrick Henry 13:58 6:59
149 Lucas Xavier So Cathedral Catholic 14:00.5 7:00
150 Christian Cabanillas So Castle Park 14:01.2 7:01
151 Mario Gaspar Jr San Pasqual 14:02.4 7:01
152 Kyle Apfeld So Rancho Bernardo 14:03.1 7:02 10/10 35/36 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Ryan Sindal So Grossmont 14:05.1 7:03
154 Chase Coley Sr Paloma Valley 14:05.9 7:03
155 Gavin Laird Sr Patrick Henry 14:06.4 7:03
156 Mauricio Jimenez Fr Castle Park 14:07.1 7:04
157 Ethan Patterson Jr El Camino 14:07.9 7:04
158 Jonathan Moran So San Pasqual 14:08.7 7:04
159 Chirag Garg So Westview 14:24.7 7:12
160 Joshua Segura Jr Paloma Valley 14:30.4 7:15
161 Anthony Terzoli So Cathedral Catholic 14:35.8 7:18
162 Joseph Powers So Cathedral Catholic 14:37.1 7:19
163 Edwin Gonzalez Sr Patrick Henry 14:52.1 7:26
164 Alfonso Lopez So Vista 14:59.7 7:30
165 Taylor Krask So Mt Carmel 15:06.8 7:33
166 Alex Uribe Jr Mt Carmel 15:13.4 7:37
167 Robert Templeton So Cathedral Catholic 15:37.9 7:49
168 Andrew Konz Jr Paloma Valley 15:45.7 7:53
169 Kyle Radke So San Pasqual 15:49.2 7:55
170 Anderson Haigler So San Pasqual 16:26.2 8:13
171 Raul Benitez Fr Castle Park 17:28.2 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
55:43
11:09
5:34
46 Jack Kuzminsky
Jr
10:51
5:25
1
Nick Barnes
Jr
10:58
5:29
5
Drew Christofferson
So
11:09
5:35
6
Alla Ahmad
Jr
11:19
5:40
14
Andrew Donahue
Jr
11:25
5:43
20
Steven Cappel
So
11:50
5:55
42
Josh Miller
So
12:02
6:01
54
2 Paloma Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
56:10
11:14
5:37
62 Nick Swanson
So
10:55
5:27
2
Marshall Tuleja
Jr
11:12
5:36
9
Stephen Frease
Jr
11:15
5:37
12
Carlos Rivera
Jr
11:21
5:40
15
Eric Pachon
So
11:28
5:44
24
Xavier Madrigal
So
11:32
5:46
31
Dominique Melchor
Jr
11:41
5:51
37
3 Patrick Henry
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
56:29
11:18
5:39
72 Reid Gilbertson
Jr
11:11
5:35
8
Nick Atchison
So
11:14
5:37
11
Paul Meredith
Sr
11:15
5:38
13
Cole Anderson
Jr
11:22
5:41
17
John Fu
So
11:27
5:44
23
Jesus Cruz
Jr
11:33
5:46
32
Axel Kent
So
11:41
5:50
35
4 Westview
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
57:32
11:30
5:45
128 Jordan Houri
So
11:10
5:35
7
Ryan Powers
So
11:24
5:42
18
Anthony Arendas
Jr
11:29
5:44
25
Brenner Ryan
So
11:35
5:48
33
Paul Kang
So
11:53
5:57
45
Nicholas Noel
So
11:56
5:58
47
Kyle Rice
Jr
12:11
6:05
61
5 San Pasqual
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:12
58:03
11:37
5:48
165 Noah Newton
Jr
10:55
5:28
3
Victor Villa
Sr
11:26
5:43
21
Alex Luz-olson
Jr
11:30
5:45
26
Jordan Boss
Sr
12:05
6:03
57
Viktor Smith
So
12:07
6:04
58
Hayden Howell
Jr
12:43
6:22
76
Renato Rodarte
So
12:46
6:23
77
6 Vista
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
58:29
11:42
5:51
183 David Alverez
Sr
10:57
5:29
4
Marcus Owens
So
11:31
5:45
27
Donald Loveland
Jr
11:31
5:46
30
Jeff Vasquez
So
11:59
5:59
50
Neill Baker
Jr
12:31
6:16
72
George Sheldon
Jr
12:42
6:21
75
Tristen Callen
So
12:55
6:27
80
7 La Costa Canyon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
58:37
11:43
5:52
184 Alec Mcbride
Jr
11:14
5:37
10
Jack Johnson
Jr
11:31
5:46
29
Jeff Makings
So
11:46
5:53
40
Brenton Bender
Jr
11:56
5:58
46
Brandon Cornell
So
12:10
6:05
59
Tyler Ingel
Jr
12:10
6:05
60
Chase Hansen
Jr
13:11
6:36
85
8 Mt Carmel
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:35
58:37
11:43
5:52
187 Sam Robinson
So
11:26
5:43
22
Alex Ung
Jr
11:39
5:49
34
Tyler Mcdonough
Jr
11:43
5:51
38
Ryan Boyd
So
11:49
5:54
41
Anthony Truong
Sr
12:01
6:01
52
Ciro Gonzalez
Jr
12:15
6:07
63
Joey Schnecker
Jr
12:52
6:26
79
9 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 0:58
58:54
11:47
5:53
197 Matt Gamberale
So
11:22
5:41
16
Curtis Park
Jr
11:31
5:45
28
Gabriel Ditto
Jr
11:44
5:52
39
Oliver Molenaar
So
11:57
5:59
49
Jeffrey Stewart
So
12:20
6:10
65
Jacob Wahl
So
12:30
6:15
71
Gregg Collignon
Jr
13:25
6:42
86
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Cathedral Catholic
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:23
59:40
11:56
5:58
243 Tyler Phillips
Jr
11:41
5:50
36
Nicholas Avila
So
11:50
5:55
43
Alex Zawitkowski
Jr
12:02
6:01
53
Phillip Gresser
Jr
12:03
6:02
55
Dillon Levy
Jr
12:04
6:02
56
Connor Marmion
So
12:21
6:10
66
Austin Wood
So
12:22
6:11
68
11 El Camino
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:03
60:22
12:04
6:02
266 Jordan Nava
So
11:25
5:42
19
Andrew Dowey
So
11:57
5:59
48
Cameron Cornell
Jr
12:12
6:06
62
Jonathan Flynn
Jr
12:21
6:11
67
Alex Castellija
Jr
12:28
6:14
70
Anthony Marroquin
Jr
12:37
6:19
73
Peter Yuhasz
Sr
13:01
6:31
82
12 Castle Park
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
62:30
12:30
6:15
343 Zachary Rasmussen
Jr
12:00
6:00
51
Kevin Sarabia
So
12:16
6:08
64
Adrian Murillo
Jr
12:27
6:13
69
Julian Perez
Fr
12:47
6:23
78
William Alvarez
Fr
13:00
6:30
81
Wynn Ni
Sr
13:06
6:33
83
Jose Maciel
Sr
13:50
6:55
88
13 Grossmont
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
65:01
13:00
6:30
378 Basilio Smith
So
11:52
5:56
44
Justin Stolle
Sr
12:40
6:20
74
Armando Escoto
Sr
13:07
6:34
84
Brandon Beach
So
13:26
6:43
87
Ryan Mann
Sr
13:56
6:58
89
Vito Ingrande
So
13:57
6:59
90
Ryan Sindal
So
14:05
7:03
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
58:23
11:41
5:50
23 Jesus Cruz
Jr
11:33
5:46
2
Axel Kent
So
11:41
5:50
3
Brady Clements
Jr
11:42
5:51
5
Michael Running
So
11:43
5:51
6
Adrian Torres
So
11:44
5:52
7
Justin Philips
Jr
12:09
6:05
16
Jack Selleck
Jr
12:37
6:18
31
2 Paloma Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
58:46
11:45
5:53
34 Xavier Madrigal
So
11:32
5:46
1
Dominique Melchor
Jr
11:41
5:51
4
Connor Jenkins
So
11:46
5:53
8
Cody Knoll
Jr
11:51
5:56
10
Franco Portillo
Jr
11:56
5:58
11
Gianluca Herrera
Jr
12:00
6:00
13
Javier Melendez
So
12:32
6:16
30
3 Torrey Pines
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
60:43
12:09
6:04
84 Steven Cappel
So
11:50
5:55
9
Josh Miller
So
12:02
6:01
14
Nick Guo
Sr
12:06
6:03
15
Jonathan Allen
So
12:22
6:11
22
Theodore Gekakis
So
12:23
6:11
24
Tim Holdsqorth
So
12:24
6:12
25
Jacob Levine
So
12:25
6:13
26
4 Cathedral Catholic
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:24
62:27
12:29
6:15
135 Connor Marmion
So
12:21
6:10
21
Austin Wood
So
12:22
6:11
23
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
12:28
6:14
27
John Mccready
Sr
12:31
6:16
29
Nighteagle Taylor
So
12:44
6:22
35
Matt Johnson
Jr
12:45
6:23
36
Patrick Dohoney
So
12:57
6:29
43
5 Westview
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:12
62:27
12:29
6:15
137 Nicholas Noel
So
11:56
5:58
12
Kyle Rice
Jr
12:11
6:05
18
Sean Yeung
Sr
12:19
6:10
20
Aaron Chin
Sr
12:52
6:26
39
Yuji Shiraiwa
Jr
13:09
6:34
48
Nicholas Storey
Jr
13:20
6:40
52
Chirag Garg
So
14:25
7:12
71
6 San Pasqual
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:19
64:18
12:52
6:26
197 Hayden Howell
Jr
12:43
6:22
34
Renato Rodarte
So
12:46
6:23
37
Steven Ramirez
Jr
12:53
6:26
40
Charles Lyons
So
12:54
6:27
41
Kyle Carter
Jr
13:03
6:31
45
Natzuko Aguila
Jr
13:45
6:52
63
Ben Hartinger
Sr
13:47
6:53
64
7 La Costa Canyon
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:33
66:00
13:12
6:36
236 Tyler Ingel
Jr
12:10
6:05
17
Chase Hansen
Jr
13:11
6:36
49
Lorenzo Lingardo
Sr
13:17
6:38
50
Grant Hicock
So
13:40
6:50
59
Ross Hamilton
So
13:43
6:52
61








8 El Camino
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:53
65:48
13:10
6:35
237 Anthony Marroquin
Jr
12:37
6:19
32
Peter Yuhasz
Sr
13:01
6:31
44
Austin Wood
So
13:17
6:39
51
Oscar Orozco
Jr
13:23
6:42
54
Dylan Greene
Jr
13:30
6:45
56
Johnathan Jordan
Jr
13:38
6:49
58
Jorge Angon
So
13:42
6:51
60
9 Mt Carmel
6-6-6-7-9
Gap: 2:52
67:22
13:28
6:44
248 Ciro Gonzalez
Jr
12:15
6:07
19
Joey Schnecker
Jr
12:52
6:26
38
Eric Smith
So
13:21
6:40
53
Martin Davila
Sr
13:48
6:54
65
Taylor Krask
So
15:07
7:33
73
Alex Uribe
Jr
15:13
7:37
74




10 Vista
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:18
67:25
13:29
6:45
255 George Sheldon
Jr
12:42
6:21
33
Tristen Callen
So
12:55
6:27
42
Eric Sones
Jr
13:05
6:32
46
Efrain Tovar
So
13:44
6:52
62
Alfonso Lopez
So
15:00
7:30
72








11 Rancho Bernardo
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
67:29
13:30
6:45
276 Jacob Wahl
So
12:30
6:15
28
Gregg Collignon
Jr
13:25
6:42
55
Brian Graham
Jr
13:35
6:48
57
Ishan Timalsina
So
13:56
6:58
67
Kyle Apfeld
So
14:03
7:02
69








12 Castle Park
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:23
72:32
14:30
7:15
326 Wynn Ni
Sr
13:06
6:33
47
Jose Maciel
Sr
13:50
6:55
66
Christian Cabanillas
So
14:01
7:01
68
Mauricio Jimenez
Fr
14:07
7:04
70
Raul Benitez
Fr
17:28
8:44
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Hagues Jr West Hills 11:37.2 5:49
2 Thomas Reaney So West Hills 11:44.7 5:52
3 Alex Bellavance So El Capitan 11:45.8 5:53
4 Jorge Guzman Sr Morse 11:46.6 5:53
5 Sean Schmidt So Rancho Bernardo 11:51.7 5:56 1/1 14/36 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Mark Jones So West Hills 11:58.3 5:59
7 Rick Roelofsz Jr El Capitan 12:02.3 6:01
8 Jake Hawkes So San Dieguito Aca 12:04.5 6:02
9 Carson Kidwell Sr Del Norte 12:06.1 6:03
10 Luke Draney So West Hills 12:09 6:05
11 Zachary Preslar So Mira Mesa 12:09.6 6:05
12 Mark Bakker So Calvin Christian 12:10 6:05
13 Chris Elam Sr West Hills 12:11.8 6:06
14 Josh Bright Sr Canyon Crest Aca 12:14.4 6:07
15 Jack Martin Jr Canyon Crest Aca 12:16.3 6:08
16 Job Gillam So Hamilton 12:17.9 6:09
17 Estefan Garcia Jr West Hills 12:19.6 6:10
18 Philip Pensakov So West Hills 12:20.5 6:10
19 Tomas Miralles Fr La Jolla Country 12:21 6:11
20 Deangelo Seguban Jr Del Norte 12:22.6 6:11
21 Eugine Dimalanta So Mira Mesa 12:25.3 6:13
22 Niko Anderson So Mira Mesa 12:25.8 6:13
23 Parker Serrano So West Hills 12:26.9 6:13
24 Robert Peterson Sr West Hills 12:28.5 6:14
25 Kitt Supplee Jr El Capitan 12:30.1 6:15
26 Nicholas Reyes So Mira Mesa 12:30.7 6:15
27 Jason Chander Jr Del Norte 12:31.3 6:16
28 Dillon Travis So Santana 12:32 6:16
29 Ian Banta So The Bishop's Sch 12:32.8 6:16
30 Alejandro Hernandez Jr Orange Glen 12:33.8 6:17
31 Vince Duong So Canyon Crest Aca 12:39.8 6:20
32 Jerome Lucido Sr Del Norte 12:43.9 6:22
33 Daniel Mariano Jr Mira Mesa 12:49.2 6:25
34 Sebastian Pinzon Sr Del Norte 12:50.3 6:25
35 Theodore Duldulao So Mira Mesa 12:50.7 6:25
36 John Landers Jr San Dieguito Aca 12:52.7 6:26
37 John Lee So Canyon Crest Aca 12:58.4 6:29
38 Mason Miller So Mission Vista 12:59.7 6:30
39 Tristan Ocampo So Mira Mesa 13:00.1 6:30
40 Danny Jimenez So West Hills 13:02.1 6:31
41 Steven Zakravsky Sr Mira Mesa 13:02.3 6:31
42 Alex Tung So Mira Mesa 13:03.9 6:32
43 Ned Charles Sr Canyon Crest Aca 13:04.7 6:32
44 Nick Delgado Sr Monte Vista 13:07.1 6:34
45 Devyn Gollery So Hamilton 13:07.8 6:34
46 Jacob Brouwer So Calvin Christian 13:08.1 6:34
47 Vincent Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 13:09.1 6:35
48 Trevor De Jong So Calvin Christian 13:09.7 6:35
49 Kyle Sagara Jr La Jolla Country 13:12.3 6:36
50 Kalvin Morales Sr Mira Mesa 13:13.1 6:37
51 Michael Gillette So El Capitan 13:14.6 6:37
52 Jared Smith Sr Monte Vista 13:15.6 6:38
53 Nick Neese Sr West Hills 13:16.5 6:38
54 Andrew Jefferson Sr Del Norte 13:18.9 6:39
55 Logan Moore Jr Pacific Ridge 13:19.6 6:40
56 Jackson Backer Jr Canyon Crest Aca 13:20.1 6:40
57 Benjamin Lam Sr Mira Mesa 13:22.9 6:41
58 Eric Ohler Jr Del Norte 13:23.7 6:42
59 Abel Jimenez So West Hills 13:24.3 6:42
60 Kolten Frapwell Sr Canyon Crest Aca 13:25 6:43
61 Scott Sullivan Sr Del Norte 13:25.2 6:43
62 Alex Rivera Sr The Bishop's Sch 13:25.8 6:43
63 Larry Hargis Sr Mira Mesa 13:26.2 6:43
64 Omar Piekarczyk So Mira Mesa 13:26.6 6:43
65 Eduardo Meza Ponce Sr Morse 13:29.7 6:45
66 Brennen Grimshaw So Mission Vista 13:31.7 6:46
67 Dakota Brown Jr Canyon Crest Aca 13:33.6 6:47
68 Christian Hight Jr Mira Mesa 13:35.7 6:48
69 Kevin Tran So Mira Mesa 13:36.1 6:48
70 Brian Thoi So Mira Mesa 13:38.6 6:49
71 Nicholas Tu So Mira Mesa 13:39.5 6:50
72 Nathaniel Geoghegan Sr The Bishop's Sch 13:40.5 6:50
73 Ian Rasmuson So Mira Mesa 13:42.8 6:51
74 Sam Winter Jr San Dieguito Aca 13:43.3 6:52
75 Jacob Lillengreen So Mission Vista 13:44.7 6:52
76 Chris Kato Jr La Jolla Country 13:45.1 6:53
77 Armaun Saheli So Mira Mesa 13:45.6 6:53
78 Nathan Hight So Mira Mesa 13:46.1 6:53
79 Clark Thompson So San Dieguito Aca 13:46.6 6:53
80 Aaron Ferrer Jr Mira Mesa 13:47.2 6:54
81 Sammy Cuomo So Mission Vista 13:47.8 6:54
82 Errin Hassett So Mira Mesa 13:49 6:55
83 Jacob Belcher Jr El Capitan 13:49.3 6:55
84 Kenny Hoang Sr Mira Mesa 13:50.4 6:55
85 Kiernan Elam So West Hills 13:53.7 6:57
86 Keaton Crow Jr San Dieguito Aca 13:54.4 6:57
87 Brandon Whitehead Jr West Hills 13:55 6:58
88 Zach Savage Sr Santana 13:55.8 6:58
89 Francisco Alonzo Jr Orange Glen 13:56.1 6:58
90 Joseph Miranda So Hamilton 13:56.6 6:58
91 Ryan Speake So El Capitan 13:56.8 6:58
92 Kevin Ngo So Mira Mesa 13:57.4 6:59
93 Gerardo Meza Ponce Sr Morse 13:57.8 6:59
94 Nathan Cheng So Pacific Ridge 14:01.9 7:01
95 Ryan St. John So Santana 14:03.2 7:02
96 Landon Smith So West Hills 14:05.3 7:03
97 Ryan Romero Jr San Dieguito Aca 14:06.1 7:03
98 Felix Mason Sr Santana 14:07.9 7:04
99 Ryan Watkins Fr La Jolla Country 14:10.5 7:05
100 Michael Riegler So Calvin Christian 14:11.1 7:06
101 Josh Dryden So Santana 14:15.4 7:08
102 Michael Cao So Mira Mesa 14:18.3 7:09
103 Anmol Dhaliwal Jr Canyon Crest Aca 14:21.6 7:11
104 Max Lewis Jr San Dieguito Aca 14:25 7:13
105 Zach Jones So West Hills 14:28.9 7:14
106 Deandre Sylvester Jr Hamilton 14:33.8 7:17
107 Hans Oropallo So Mira Mesa 14:34.1 7:17
108 James Stevens So El Capitan 14:35.2 7:18
109 Max Crab Sr Mira Mesa 14:37.2 7:19
110 Brennan Bunn So Del Norte 14:37.7 7:19
111 Torrin Williams So Hamilton 14:40 7:20
112 Tin Nguyen So Mira Mesa 14:40.6 7:20
113 Benjamin Shawver So Mira Mesa 14:41.9 7:21
114 Edward Wolanin Jr San Dieguito Aca 14:43.3 7:22
115 Isaiah Torres So Mira Mesa 14:43.6 7:22
116 Brandon Schnedar So Mission Vista 14:44.6 7:22
117 Deckard Mehdy Jr San Dieguito Aca 14:45.2 7:23
118 Matt Arrollado Jr West Hills 14:54.1 7:27
119 Arthur Guzman Sr Mission Vista 14:58.1 7:29
120 Viet Nguyen So Mira Mesa 14:58.7 7:29
121 Krishna Babla Jr La Jolla Country 15:00.6 7:30
122 Eduardo Escoto Jr Mira Mesa 15:01.3 7:31
123 Collin Looney Jr West Hills 15:01.8 7:31
124 Andy Wu Jr Mira Mesa 15:04 7:32
125 Christian Woll So Calvin Christian 15:06.9 7:33
126 Matt Luerman So Mission Vista 15:16.1 7:38
127 Abram Huezo Sr Monte Vista 15:19.1 7:40
128 Matthew Vaughn So Pacific Ridge 15:35 7:48
129 Ty Goering So San Dieguito Aca 15:36.9 7:48
130 Sunny Zhao Yu Sr Del Norte 15:41.8 7:51
131 Chris Tran Sr Mira Mesa 15:51.3 7:56
132 Alan Ta So Mira Mesa 15:53.5 7:57
133 Jason Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 15:54.4 7:57
134 Matthew Pham So Mira Mesa 15:56.5 7:58
135 Ethan Loftus So Calvin Christian 15:58.6 7:59
136 Matthew Nguyen So Mira Mesa 16:01.2 8:01
137 Lorenzo Page Sr San Dieguito Aca 16:10.6 8:05
138 Patrick Groves Sr Mission Vista 16:22.7 8:11
139 Ross Martin Jr Canyon Crest Aca 16:41.5 8:21
140 Joshua Tuffs Sr San Dieguito Aca 16:52.6 8:26
141 Kevin Ton Sr Mira Mesa 16:58.9 8:29
142 Alex Avalos Jr Hamilton 17:00 8:30
143 Mark Hager Jr Mira Mesa 18:27.8 9:14
144 Dakota Jerabek So West Hills 18:28.6 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Vaughn Fr El Camino 10:38.7 5:19
2 Spencer Dodds Fr Torrey Pines 10:45.3 5:23
3 Shunsuke Nishimura Fr Mt Carmel 11:02.2 5:31
4 Joe Garcia Fr Vista 11:12.2 5:36
5 Bryan Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 11:12.8 5:36
6 Ilias Arroyo Fr Vista 11:14 5:37
7 Nick Lawford Fr Westview 11:14.5 5:37
8 Jarod Dias Fr Vista 11:21.3 5:41
9 Ben Cunningham Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:30.9 5:45 1/16 11/36 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Charlie Pope Fr Torrey Pines 11:31.8 5:46
11 Jared Amador Fr Paloma Valley 11:37.9 5:49
12 Trevor Siniscalchi So Westview 11:39 5:50
13 Daniel Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 11:41 5:51
14 Omar Onofre So Vista 11:43.9 5:52
15 Ethan Polaski Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:46.4 5:53
16 Angel Perez Fr Vista 11:50.1 5:55
17 Jake Thompson Fr San Pasqual 11:53 5:57
18 Dylan Brenk Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:55.8 5:58
19 Joel Greenfield Fr San Pasqual 11:58.5 5:59
20 Eric Sarnoff Fr San Pasqual 11:59.2 6:00
21 Jack Frinodig Fr Torrey Pines 11:59.8 6:00
22 Ethan Waggoner Fr Paloma Valley 12:00.1 6:00
23 Noah Carter Fr Torrey Pines 12:00.6 6:00
24 Max Lata Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:02.1 6:01 2/16 16/36 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Justin Aliamus Fr Torrey Pines 12:02.7 6:01
26 Dylan Loquist So Rancho Bernardo 12:04.1 6:02 3/16 17/36 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Hugo Nunez Fr San Pasqual 12:05.4 6:03
28 David Pohl Fr San Pasqual 12:06.6 6:03
29 Daniel Camarillo Fr Paloma Valley 12:10.2 6:05
30 Ryan Tsang Fr San Pasqual 12:11.4 6:06
31 Luke Anderson Fr Grossmont 12:13 6:07
32 Michael Addison So Rancho Bernardo 12:16.3 6:08 4/16 18/36 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Joel Arnold So Vista 12:19.9 6:10
34 Austin Lane Fr Patrick Henry 12:20.5 6:10
35 Misha Scott So La Costa Canyon 12:21.6 6:11
36 Alek Ortega So Vista 12:22.1 6:11
37 Urbano Ayala Fr Paloma Valley 12:23.1 6:12
38 Noah Johnson Fr El Camino 12:24.1 6:12
39 Jack Creed So Westview 12:26.8 6:13
40 Reese Buckingham Fr La Costa Canyon 12:28.4 6:14
41 David Akagi So Rancho Bernardo 12:30.9 6:15 5/16 21/36 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Austin Waggoner Fr Paloma Valley 12:34.1 6:17
43 Blake Adams Fr Mt Carmel 12:34.7 6:17
44 Jorge Aguilar Fr Vista 12:36.1 6:18
45 Freddy Montesinos So Vista 12:38.3 6:19
46 Garrett Hess So Rancho Bernardo 12:39.1 6:20 6/16 22/36 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Keeton Buell Fr Westview 12:40.7 6:20
48 Maxwell Paris Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:41.2 6:21
49 Chandler Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:43.6 6:22 7/16 23/36 2/9
50 Grant Brannigan Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:45.2 6:23
51 Dillon Wilson So Rancho Bernardo 12:47.3 6:24 8/16 24/36 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Christopher Eynon Fr Paloma Valley 12:48.7 6:24
53 Dylan Dreckman Fr San Pasqual 12:49.3 6:25
54 Aidan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 12:49.5 6:25
55 James Mori Fr Mt Carmel 12:50.3 6:25
56 Alex Layton So Rancho Bernardo 12:50.5 6:25 9/16 25/36 2/7
57 Sean Lofthus Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:51.4 6:26
58 Tristan Caparas Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:57.3 6:29 10/16 26/36 1/6
59 Avery Helgesen Fr El Camino 12:59.9 6:30
60 Reed Lievers Fr San Pasqual 13:00.5 6:30
61 Bailey Sandstrom Fr Mt Carmel 13:02.1 6:31
62 Abhinav Kadiyala Fr Westview 13:03 6:32
63 Nate Jalbuena Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:03.8 6:32 11/16 27/36 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Sammy Johnson Fr Torrey Pines 13:04 6:32
65 Arturo Mcmahon Fr Grossmont 13:04.7 6:32
66 Jacob Wittpen Fr San Pasqual 13:06.1 6:33
67 Jeffrey Reinagel Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:06.4 6:33
68 Noah Callahan So San Pasqual 13:08.3 6:34
69 Bharat Pradeep Fr Mt Carmel 13:13.7 6:37
70 Kiyotaka Hachisuka So Rancho Bernardo 13:15 6:38 12/16 28/36 1/5
71 Eli Lerner Fr Torrey Pines 13:15.7 6:38
72 Jason Frayne Jr Mt Carmel 13:17.8 6:39
73 Zack Anderson Fr Vista 13:18.1 6:39
74 Alex Modiano Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:19 6:40 13/16 29/36 1/4
75 Mathew Mcpherson Fr San Pasqual 13:19.6 6:40
76 Jordan Siccardi So La Costa Canyon 13:20.7 6:40
77 Cody Hood Fr Mt Carmel 13:24.4 6:42
78 Royce Diaz Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:25.7 6:43
79 Carter Jewel Fr Grossmont 13:26.4 6:43
80 Aidan Booth Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:26.6 6:43
81 Zach Dreher Fr Mt Carmel 13:27.5 6:44
82 Tim Meziere Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:30.7 6:45
83 William Gravelle Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:31.8 6:46 14/16 31/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Amir Rezvani Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:36.1 6:48 15/16 33/36 1/2
85 Marlon Hettick So El Camino 13:38 6:49
86 Seth Constasti Fr Grossmont 13:40.6 6:50
87 Patrick Greene Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:42.3 6:51
88 Nathan Orenstein Fr Mt Carmel 13:45.4 6:53
89 Jared Harrison Fr Mt Carmel 13:45.7 6:53
90 Jake Halcon Fr Patrick Henry 13:45.9 6:53
91 Patrick Sullivan Fr Patrick Henry 13:54.7 6:57
92 Matthew Weise Fr Paloma Valley 14:00 7:00
93 Madison Adams So La Costa Canyon 14:06.3 7:03
94 Chris Gonzales Fr El Camino 14:06.9 7:03
95 Jeremiah Ibarra Fr San Pasqual 14:12.6 7:06
96 Omar Ebrahim So Westview 14:14.8 7:07
97 Brian Noblitt Fr Mt Carmel 14:19.2 7:10
98 Jacob Safar Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:22.2 7:11
99 Mark Hildago So Vista 14:24 7:12
100 Jacob Thompson Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:30.8 7:15 16/16 36/36 1/2
101 Naseem Baramki-azar Fr Westview 14:31.1 7:16
102 Caleb Costa Fr Mt Carmel 14:33.6 7:17
103 Matthew Gardner So Grossmont 14:35.7 7:18
104 Chris Olson Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:37.8 7:19
105 David Linn Fr Westview 14:41.7 7:21
106 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 14:42.9 7:21
107 Chris Wallace Fr San Pasqual 14:53.5 7:27
108 Dillon Lopez Fr Mt Carmel 15:03.1 7:32
109 Jacob Letzring Fr Westview 15:09.7 7:35
110 Jacob Itchon Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:10 7:35
111 Wesley Yang So Mt Carmel 15:10.7 7:35
112 Marcus Caines So La Costa Canyon 15:13.1 7:37
113 Jordan Allec Fr Paloma Valley 15:13.4 7:37
114 Aaron Adamson Fr Mt Carmel 15:16.1 7:38
115 Jonathan Vasquez Fr Westview 15:22.8 7:41
116 John Lawson Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:23.4 7:42
117 John Welborn Fr La Costa Canyon 15:23.6 7:42
118 Joshua Bassett Fr Paloma Valley 15:24.5 7:42
119 Justin Parson Fr Patrick Henry 15:44.6 7:52
120 Zach Willms Fr Westview 16:15.6 8:08
121 Alan Proutz Fr Westview 16:26.2 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
57:22
11:28
5:44
48 Joe Garcia
Fr
11:12
5:36
4
Ilias Arroyo
Fr
11:14
5:37
6
Jarod Dias
Fr
11:21
5:41
8
Omar Onofre
So
11:44
5:52
14
Angel Perez
Fr
11:50
5:55
16
Joel Arnold
So
12:20
6:10
33
Alek Ortega
So
12:22
6:11
35
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
58:20
11:40
5:50
81 Spencer Dodds
Fr
10:45
5:23
2
Charlie Pope
Fr
11:32
5:46
10
Jack Frinodig
Fr
12:00
6:00
21
Noah Carter
Fr
12:01
6:00
23
Justin Aliamus
Fr
12:03
6:01
25
Sammy Johnson
Fr
13:04
6:32
55
Eli Lerner
Fr
13:16
6:38
59
3 San Pasqual
10-8-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
60:03
12:01
6:00
111 Jake Thompson
Fr
11:53
5:57
17
Joel Greenfield
Fr
11:59
5:59
19
Eric Sarnoff
Fr
11:59
6:00
20
Hugo Nunez
Fr
12:05
6:03
27
David Pohl
Fr
12:07
6:03
28
Ryan Tsang
Fr
12:11
6:06
30
Dylan Dreckman
Fr
12:49
6:25
49
4 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:00
60:24
12:05
6:02
131 Ben Cunningham
Fr
11:31
5:45
9
Max Lata
Fr
12:02
6:01
24
Dylan Loquist
So
12:04
6:02
26
Michael Addison
So
12:16
6:08
32
David Akagi
So
12:31
6:15
40
Garrett Hess
So
12:39
6:20
43
Chandler Minsch
Fr
12:44
6:22
46
5 Paloma Valley
8-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:56
60:45
12:09
6:05
139 Jared Amador
Fr
11:38
5:49
11
Ethan Waggoner
Fr
12:00
6:00
22
Daniel Camarillo
Fr
12:10
6:05
29
Urbano Ayala
Fr
12:23
6:12
36
Austin Waggoner
Fr
12:34
6:17
41
Christopher Eynon
Fr
12:49
6:24
48
Matthew Weise
Fr
14:00
7:00
66
6 Westview
6-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:49
61:04
12:13
6:06
155 Nick Lawford
Fr
11:15
5:37
7
Trevor Siniscalchi
So
11:39
5:50
12
Jack Creed
So
12:27
6:13
38
Keeton Buell
Fr
12:41
6:20
44
Abhinav Kadiyala
Fr
13:03
6:32
54
Omar Ebrahim
So
14:15
7:07
69
Naseem Baramki-azar
Fr
14:31
7:16
70
7 Mt Carmel
3-3-5-7-7
Gap: 2:00
61:10
12:14
6:07
161 Shunsuke Nishimura
Fr
11:02
5:31
3
Daniel Hansen
Fr
11:41
5:51
13
Blake Adams
Fr
12:35
6:17
42
James Mori
Fr
12:50
6:25
50
Bailey Sandstrom
Fr
13:02
6:31
53
Bharat Pradeep
Fr
13:14
6:37
58
Jason Frayne
Jr
13:18
6:39
60
8 Cathedral Catholic
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
62:00
12:24
6:12
176 Ethan Polaski
Fr
11:46
5:53
15
Dylan Brenk
Fr
11:56
5:58
18
Maxwell Paris
Fr
12:41
6:21
45
Grant Brannigan
Fr
12:45
6:23
47
Sean Lofthus
Fr
12:51
6:26
51
Jeffrey Reinagel
Fr
13:06
6:33
57
Royce Diaz
Fr
13:26
6:43
62
9 La Costa Canyon
5-10-8-9-9
Gap: 2:54
63:30
12:42
6:21
206 Bryan Johnson
Fr
11:13
5:36
5
Misha Scott
So
12:22
6:11
34
Reese Buckingham
Fr
12:28
6:14
39
Jordan Siccardi
So
13:21
6:40
61
Madison Adams
So
14:06
7:03
67
Alex Scott
Jr
14:43
7:21
72
Marcus Caines
So
15:13
7:37
73
10 El Camino
1-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:28
63:48
12:46
6:23
222 Cory Vaughn
Fr
10:39
5:19
1
Noah Johnson
Fr
12:24
6:12
37
Avery Helgesen
Fr
13:00
6:30
52
Marlon Hettick
So
13:38
6:49
64
Chris Gonzales
Fr
14:07
7:03
68








11 Grossmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:23
67:00
13:24
6:42
286 Luke Anderson
Fr
12:13
6:07
31
Arturo Mcmahon
Fr
13:05
6:32
56
Carter Jewel
Fr
13:26
6:43
63
Seth Constasti
Fr
13:41
6:50
65
Matthew Gardner
So
14:36
7:18
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
63:15
12:39
6:19
35 Joel Arnold
So
12:20
6:10
2
Alek Ortega
So
12:22
6:11
3
Jorge Aguilar
Fr
12:36
6:18
4
Freddy Montesinos
So
12:38
6:19
5
Zack Anderson
Fr
13:18
6:39
21
Mark Hildago
So
14:24
7:12
34




2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
63:58
12:48
6:24
44 Garrett Hess
So
12:39
6:20
6
Chandler Minsch
Fr
12:44
6:22
7
Dillon Wilson
So
12:47
6:24
8
Alex Layton
So
12:51
6:25
11
Tristan Caparas
Fr
12:57
6:29
12
Nate Jalbuena
Fr
13:04
6:32
14
Kiyotaka Hachisuka
So
13:15
6:38
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 San Pasqual
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:55
63:57
12:47
6:24
48 Ryan Tsang
Fr
12:11
6:06
1
Dylan Dreckman
Fr
12:49
6:25
9
Aidan Bohley
Fr
12:50
6:25
10
Reed Lievers
Fr
13:01
6:30
13
Jacob Wittpen
Fr
13:06
6:33
15
Noah Callahan
So
13:08
6:34
17
Mathew Mcpherson
Fr
13:20
6:40
22
4 Mt Carmel
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
67:09
13:26
6:43
116 Bharat Pradeep
Fr
13:14
6:37
18
Jason Frayne
Jr
13:18
6:39
20
Cody Hood
Fr
13:24
6:42
23
Zach Dreher
Fr
13:28
6:44
26
Nathan Orenstein
Fr
13:45
6:53
29
Jared Harrison
Fr
13:46
6:53
30
Brian Noblitt
Fr
14:19
7:10
32
5 Cathedral Catholic
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
67:12
13:26
6:43
120 Jeffrey Reinagel
Fr
13:06
6:33
16
Royce Diaz
Fr
13:26
6:43
24
Aidan Booth
Fr
13:27
6:43
25
Tim Meziere
Fr
13:31
6:45
27
Patrick Greene
Fr
13:42
6:51
28
Jacob Safar
Fr
14:22
7:11
33
Chris Olson
Fr
14:38
7:19
36
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
74:00
14:48
7:24
180 Omar Ebrahim
So
14:15
7:07
31
Naseem Baramki-azar
Fr
14:31
7:16
35
David Linn
Fr
14:42
7:21
37
Jacob Letzring
Fr
15:10
7:35
38
Jonathan Vasquez
Fr
15:23
7:41
39
Zach Willms
Fr
16:16
8:08
40
Alan Proutz
Fr
16:26
8:13
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
66:46
13:21
6:41
15 Nate Jalbuena
Fr
13:04
6:32
1
Kiyotaka Hachisuka
So
13:15
6:38
2
Alex Modiano
Fr
13:19
6:40
3
William Gravelle
Fr
13:32
6:46
4
Amir Rezvani
Fr
13:36
6:48
5
Jacob Thompson
Fr
14:31
7:15
8




2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
72:52
14:34
7:17
43 Jared Harrison
Fr
13:46
6:53
6
Brian Noblitt
Fr
14:19
7:10
7
Caleb Costa
Fr
14:34
7:17
9
Dillon Lopez
Fr
15:03
7:32
10
Wesley Yang
So
15:11
7:35
11
Aaron Adamson
Fr
15:16
7:38
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.