Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck So V 12:56.5 6:28 2 53/90 11/12 11/26 1/3 12:49 12:49 12:49 12:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryanna Fuller So V 12:11.7 6:06 2 12/90 3/12 3/26 2/11 12:22
(0:10,1.4)
12:22
(0:10,1.4)
12:22
(0:10,1.4)
12:22
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cassie Hwang Sr JV 14:30.2 7:15 2 32/134 2/6 15/26 9/12
Clara Lee Fr JV 13:54.5 6:57 2 14/102 1/8 13/26 8/12
Danielle Voyles Jr V 11:23.8 5:42 2 4/90 1/12 1/26 3/12 12:05
(0:41,5.7)
12:05
(0:41,5.7)
12:05
(0:41,5.7)
12:05
(0:41,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ellissya Andino So V 12:28.7 6:14 2 26/90 7/12 7/26 1/7 13:37
(1:08,8.3)
13:37
(1:08,8.3)
13:37
(1:08,8.3)
13:37
(1:08,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jenna Hwang Jr JV 15:10.2 7:35 2 59/134 3/6 17/26 9/12 15:32
(0:22,2.3)
15:32
(0:22,2.3)
15:32
(0:22,2.3)
15:32
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen Bogan Sr V 12:26.3 6:13 2 24/90 6/12 6/26 1/8 12:45
(0:19,2.4)
12:45
(0:19,2.4)
12:45
(0:19,2.4)
12:45
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katia Stern Jr V 12:51.2 6:26 2 46/90 10/12 10/26 1/4 13:35
(0:44,5.4)
13:35
(0:44,5.4)
13:35
(0:44,5.4)
13:35
(0:44,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katie Sammer Jr V 12:11.9 6:06 2 13/90 4/12 4/26 1/11
Kayleigh Williams Jr JV 14:05.8 7:03 2 16/134 1/6 14/26 9/12 14:11
(0:05,0.6)
14:11
(0:05,0.6)
13:52 13:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Laura Montes Sr JV 17:32 8:46 2 87/102 7/8 25/26 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Enos Sr JV 15:13.1 7:37 2 62/134 4/6 18/26 9/12
Lauren Voyles Jr V 11:44.6 5:52 2 6/90 2/12 2/26 2/11 12:05
(0:20,2.8)
12:05
(0:20,2.8)
12:05
(0:20,2.8)
12:05
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nazaneen Amiri Fr JV 15:41.8 7:51 2 53/102 3/8 20/26 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nia Akins Fr V 12:13 6:07 2 15/90 5/12 5/26 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rachel Rizzuti Jr JV 16:55.1 8:28 2 82/102 5/8 23/26 8/11
Rieko Simmons Fr JV 17:08.6 8:34 2 84/102 6/8 24/26 8/10
Sabrina Aspiras Sr JV 18:09.3 9:05 2 92/102 8/8 26/26 5/9
Sadaf Sayar Fr JV 15:01.4 7:31 2 36/102 2/8 16/26 9/12
Sarah Myers Jr JV 15:52.7 7:56 2 94/134 6/6 21/26 9/12 17:39
(1:47,10.1)
17:39
(1:47,10.1)
15:21 15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Saundra Esparza Fr JV 16:21.7 8:11 2 67/102 4/8 22/26 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sierra Hill So V 12:46.4 6:23 2 43/90 9/12 9/26 1/5 13:05
(0:19,2.4)
13:05
(0:19,2.4)
13:05
(0:19,2.4)
13:05
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sophia Gonzalez Jr V 13:08.7 6:34 2 62/90 12/12 12/26 1/1 12:55 12:55 12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Susan Shen Jr JV 15:27.7 7:44 2 75/134 5/6 19/26 8/12 15:22 15:22 15:22 15:22
Tina Girolamo Sr V 12:30.3 6:15 2 28/90 8/12 8/26 1/6 12:24 12:24 12:17 12:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 59:45
0:49
2 5:59 5:42 6:07 46 5:56 61:40
(1:55,3.1)
61:40
(1:55,3.1)
60:19
(0:34,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Danielle Voyles (4), Lauren Voyles (5), Bryanna Fuller (11), Katie Sammer (12), Nia Akins (14)
V 2nd 5 1/4 63:03
0:25
2 6:18 6:13 6:26 15 6:18 65:10
(2:07,3.2)
65:10
(2:07,3.2)
64:34
(1:31,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jensen Bogan (1), Ellissya Andino (2), Tina Girolamo (3), Sierra Hill (4), Katia Stern (5)
JV 1st 5 9/11 77:55
3:01
2 7:47 6:57 8:28 202 6:51 73:10 73:10 69:53 Clara Lee (10), Sadaf Sayar (30), Nazaneen Amiri (45), Saundra Esparza (53), Rachel Rizzuti (64)
JV 1st 5 9/12 74:27
1:22
2 7:27 7:03 7:44 218 6:52 73:10 73:10 69:53 Kayleigh Williams (16), Cassie Hwang (32), Jenna Hwang (53), Lauren Enos (55), Susan Shen (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 11:08.9 5:34
2 Kelly Lawson Sr La Costa Canyon 11:17.1 5:39
3 Kiara Mcintosh Sr Paloma Valley 11:21 5:41
4 Danielle Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:23.8 5:42 1/12 1/26 3/12 12:05
(0:41)
12:05
(0:41)
12:05
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Delaney Miller Jr Pacific Ridge 11:39.7 5:50
6 Lauren Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:44.6 5:52 2/12 2/26 2/11 12:05
(0:20)
12:05
(0:20)
12:05
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ashley Cope Jr Vista 11:50.1 5:55
8 Nicolette Sorensen Sr Torrey Pines 11:56 5:58
9 Rebekah Bosler Jr La Costa Canyon 12:02.2 6:01
10 Angela Ortlieb So San Pasqual 12:06.4 6:03
11 Hannah Doty Fr Paloma Valley 12:10.9 6:05
12 Bryanna Fuller So Rancho Bernardo 12:11.7 6:06 3/12 3/26 2/11 12:22
(0:10)
12:22
(0:10)
12:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Katie Sammer Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:11.9 6:06 4/12 4/26 1/11
14 Jacqueline Garner So Torrey Pines 12:12.8 6:06
15 Nia Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:13 6:07 5/12 5/26 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Elena Garcia So Mt Carmel 12:13.5 6:07
17 Montana Von Musser So Cathedral Catholic 12:13.8 6:07
18 Roselyn Cantu Jr San Pasqual 12:17.6 6:09
19 Emily Armstrong So Cathedral Catholic 12:19 6:09
20 Alex Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 12:20.2 6:10
21 Hannah Kay Sr Patrick Henry 12:20.7 6:10
22 Carly Josephson Fr Patrick Henry 12:24.7 6:12
23 Riley Chapman Jr Vista 12:25.9 6:13
24 Jensen Bogan Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:26.3 6:13 6/12 6/26 1/8 12:45
(0:19)
12:45
(0:19)
12:45
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Natalie Taylor Jr Vista 12:27.3 6:14
26 Ellissya Andino So Rancho Bernardo 12:28.7 6:14 7/12 7/26 1/7 13:37
(1:08)
13:37
(1:08)
13:37
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Rachel Bohan Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:29.1 6:15
28 Tina Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:30.3 6:15 8/12 8/26 1/6 12:24 12:24 12:17
29 Julie Steigerwald Jr La Costa Canyon 12:32.1 6:16
30 Sarah Abrahamson Fr La Costa Canyon 12:32.4 6:16
31 Christine Cremer Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:33.3 6:17
32 Brittany Black Fr Torrey Pines 12:33.5 6:17
33 Samantha Flores Jr Paloma Valley 12:35.1 6:18
34 Uma Vaingankar So Mt Carmel 12:36.6 6:18
35 Makaela Rietman So El Camino 12:38.4 6:19
36 Hayley Leonard So San Pasqual 12:39 6:20
37 Alex Shade Sr Patrick Henry 12:39.7 6:20
38 Mariah Slack Sr Vista 12:40.6 6:20
39 Tori Casella Sr Torrey Pines 12:40.7 6:20
40 Erin Green Sr Mt Carmel 12:44.1 6:22
41 Sylvia Longworth Sr Patrick Henry 12:44.5 6:22
42 Sylvie Debrosse Jr El Camino 12:45.4 6:23
43 Sierra Hill So Rancho Bernardo 12:46.4 6:23 9/12 9/26 1/5 13:05
(0:19)
13:05
(0:19)
13:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Sarah Jo Devore Sr Torrey Pines 12:50 6:25
45 Carissa Fischer Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:50.3 6:25
46 Katia Stern Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:51.2 6:26 10/12 10/26 1/4 13:35
(0:44)
13:35
(0:44)
13:35
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Macenzie Mcguire So Torrey Pines 12:51.9 6:26
48 Carolin Fischer Jr El Camino 12:52.6 6:26
49 Mae Lee So Mt Carmel 12:53 6:27
50 Marissa Platt So Torrey Pines 12:53.9 6:27
51 Nika Cokas So Mt Carmel 12:55.1 6:28
52 Sarah Chidgey So Mt Carmel 12:55.7 6:28
53 Alyssa Kuck So Rancho Bernardo 12:56.5 6:28 11/12 11/26 1/3 12:49 12:49 12:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Daniella Rodebush Sr Vista 12:57.3 6:29
55 Mackenna Kull Jr Patrick Henry 12:58.5 6:29
56 Taylor Seamans So Torrey Pines 13:00.1 6:30
57 Lili Pingel Jr Grossmont 13:00.3 6:30
58 Danielle Lyle Jr Torrey Pines 13:01 6:31
59 Grace Grant Jr El Camino 13:01.3 6:31
60 Paula Stonehouse Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:02.1 6:31
61 Marina Kemper Jr Torrey Pines 13:04 6:32
62 Sophia Gonzalez Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:08.7 6:34 12/12 12/26 1/1 12:55 12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Brittney Ferguson Sr Paloma Valley 13:10.8 6:35
64 Adrienne Elliott Sr Grossmont 13:12.7 6:36
65 Kaytlan Camarero Jr Grossmont 13:13.1 6:37
66 Natalie Teaze Jr Patrick Henry 13:15.1 6:38
67 Hanna Vanderlinde Sr Mt Carmel 13:18.8 6:39
68 Sydney Ruelas Sr Vista 13:19.3 6:40
69 Stephanie Williams Jr Paloma Valley 13:19.6 6:40
70 Camille Jorgensen Sr Patrick Henry 13:20.5 6:40
71 Karen Mendez Sr Paloma Valley 13:21.2 6:41
72 Emma Hager Jr Torrey Pines 13:21.8 6:41
73 Nikki Lascala Sr Mt Carmel 13:22.6 6:41
74 Kelsey Motyl Sr Vista 13:24.7 6:42
75 Sophia Cadenhead Fr Paloma Valley 13:30.7 6:45
76 Lindsay Lopez Sr San Pasqual 13:32.8 6:46
77 Mariel Nelson Jr Patrick Henry 13:34.4 6:47
78 Emily Osullivan Sr Patrick Henry 13:34.8 6:47
79 Kaylee Fitzgerald Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:35.2 6:48
80 Carly Casper Sr El Camino 13:37.1 6:49
81 Michaela Elmer So Cathedral Catholic 13:38.1 6:49
82 Bobbie Hutchinson Jr Vista 13:38.5 6:49
83 Mizuki Olivarez So Patrick Henry 13:43.8 6:52
84 Jamee Mangoba Sr Vista 13:44.8 6:52
85 Heather Lew Sr San Pasqual 13:51 6:56
86 Isabella Dohil So Cathedral Catholic 13:51.6 6:56
87 Jocelyn Rivera So Vista 13:57.7 6:59
88 Ashley Andrade Sr Vista 13:59 7:00
89 Natalie Cushman Sr Grossmont 14:18.5 7:09
90 Clara Toma Sr Grossmont 14:49.3 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:49
59:45
11:57
5:59
46 Danielle Voyles
Jr
11:24
5:42
4
Lauren Voyles
Jr
11:45
5:52
5
Bryanna Fuller
So
12:12
6:06
11
Katie Sammer
Jr
12:12
6:06
12
Nia Akins
Fr
12:13
6:07
14
Jensen Bogan
Sr
12:26
6:13
23
Ellissya Andino
So
12:29
6:14
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:23
59:21
11:52
5:56
57 Emma Abrahams
Jr
11:09
5:34
1
Kelly Lawson
Sr
11:17
5:39
2
Rebekah Bosler
Jr
12:02
6:01
8
Alex Fromme
Jr
12:20
6:10
19
Julie Steigerw
Jr
12:32
6:16
27
Sarah Abrahams
Fr
12:32
6:16
28




3 Torrey Pines
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
62:13
12:27
6:13
128 Nicolett Sorensen
Sr
11:56
5:58
7
Jacqueli Garner
So
12:13
6:06
13
Brittany Black
Fr
12:34
6:17
30
Tori Casella
Sr
12:41
6:20
37
Sarah Jo Devore
Sr
12:50
6:25
41
Macenzie Mcguire
So
12:52
6:26
43
Marissa Platt
So
12:54
6:27
46
4 Cathedral Catholic
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:37
62:26
12:29
6:15
131 Montana Von Musser
So
12:14
6:07
16
Emily Armstron
So
12:19
6:09
18
Rachel Bohan
Fr
12:29
6:15
26
Christin Cremer
Jr
12:33
6:17
29
Carissa Fischer
Sr
12:50
6:25
42
Paula Stonehou
Jr
13:02
6:31
53
Kaylee Fitzgera
Jr
13:35
6:48
66
5 Vista
4-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:07
62:21
12:28
6:14
137 Ashley Cope
Jr
11:50
5:55
6
Riley Chapman
Jr
12:26
6:13
22
Natalie Taylor
Jr
12:27
6:14
24
Mariah Slack
Sr
12:41
6:20
36
Daniella Rodebush
Sr
12:57
6:29
49
Sydney Ruelas
Sr
13:19
6:40
59
Kelsey Motyl
Sr
13:25
6:42
63
6 Paloma Valley
2-3-3-6-6
Gap: 1:59
62:37
12:31
6:16
158 Kiara Mcintosh
Sr
11:21
5:41
3
Hannah Doty
Fr
12:11
6:05
10
Samantha Flores
Jr
12:35
6:18
31
Brittney Ferguson
Sr
13:11
6:35
54
Stephani Williams
Jr
13:20
6:40
60
Karen Mendez
Sr
13:21
6:41
62
Sophia Cadenhea
Fr
13:31
6:45
64
7 Patrick Henry
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:38
63:08
12:38
6:19
165 Hannah Kay
Sr
12:21
6:10
20
Carly Josephso
Fr
12:25
6:12
21
Alex Shade
Sr
12:40
6:20
35
Sylvia Longwort
Sr
12:45
6:22
39
Mackenna Kull
Jr
12:59
6:29
50
Natalie Teaze
Jr
13:15
6:38
57
Camille Jorgense
Sr
13:21
6:40
61
8 Mt Carmel
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:42
63:22
12:40
6:20
177 Elena Garcia
So
12:14
6:07
15
Uma Vaingank
So
12:37
6:18
32
Erin Green
Sr
12:44
6:22
38
Mae Lee
So
12:53
6:27
45
Nika Cokas
So
12:55
6:28
47
Sarah Chidgey
So
12:56
6:28
48
Hanna Vanderli
Sr
13:19
6:39
58
9 San Pasqual
6-5-6-8-9
Gap: 1:45
64:27
12:53
6:27
193 Angela Ortlieb
So
12:06
6:03
9
Roselyn Cantu
Jr
12:18
6:09
17
Hayley Leonard
So
12:39
6:20
34
Lindsay Lopez
Sr
13:33
6:46
65
Heather Lew
Sr
13:51
6:56
68








10 El Camino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:59
64:55
12:59
6:29
236 Makaela Rietman
So
12:38
6:19
33
Sylvie Debrosse
Jr
12:45
6:23
40
Carolin Fischer
Jr
12:53
6:26
44
Grace Grant
Jr
13:01
6:31
52
Carly Casper
Sr
13:37
6:49
67








11 Grossmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
68:34
13:43
6:51
301 Lili Pingel
Jr
13:00
6:30
51
Adrienne Elliott
Sr
13:13
6:36
55
Kaytlan Camarero
Jr
13:13
6:37
56
Natalie Cushman
Sr
14:19
7:09
69
Clara Toma
Sr
14:49
7:25
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
63:03
12:37
6:18
15 Jensen Bogan
Sr
12:26
6:13
1
Ellissya Andino
So
12:29
6:14
2
Tina Girolamo
Sr
12:30
6:15
3
Sierra Hill
So
12:46
6:23
4
Katia Stern
Jr
12:51
6:26
5
Alyssa Kuck
So
12:57
6:28
8
Sophia Gonzalez
Jr
13:09
6:34
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
64:51
12:58
6:29
43 Macenzie Mcguire
So
12:52
6:26
6
Marissa Platt
So
12:54
6:27
7
Taylor Seamans
So
13:00
6:30
9
Danielle Lyle
Jr
13:01
6:31
10
Marina Kemper
Jr
13:04
6:32
11
Emma Hager
Jr
13:22
6:41
16




3 Patrick Henry
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
67:29
13:30
6:45
86 Natalie Teaze
Jr
13:15
6:38
13
Camille Jorgense
Sr
13:21
6:40
15
Mariel Nelson
Jr
13:34
6:47
18
Emily Osulliva
Sr
13:35
6:47
19
Mizuki Olivarez
So
13:44
6:52
21








4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
68:05
13:37
6:49
96 Sydney Ruelas
Sr
13:19
6:40
14
Kelsey Motyl
Sr
13:25
6:42
17
Bobbie Hutchins
Jr
13:39
6:49
20
Jamee Mangoba
Sr
13:45
6:52
22
Jocelyn Rivera
So
13:58
6:59
23
Ashley Andrade
Sr
13:59
7:00
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dyess Verfurth Jr Westview 13:08.7 6:34
2 Ashley Barraugh Sr Westview 13:18 6:39
3 Francesca Rankin Jr Westview 13:35.9 6:48
4 Savannah Gual So La Costa Canyon 13:37.4 6:49
5 Mary Chappell Jr La Costa Canyon 13:38.4 6:49
6 Katie O'nell So Patrick Henry 13:40.1 6:50
7 Gabby Thomas So Cathedral Catholic 13:48.4 6:54
8 Allie Vance Sr San Pasqual 13:51.8 6:56
9 Sierra Boek Sr Patrick Henry 13:53.4 6:57
10 Annie Farley Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:55.5 6:58
11 Paige Sachrison So La Costa Canyon 13:55.7 6:58
12 Casey Tozier Jr Paloma Valley 13:58.6 6:59
13 Alexis Hernandez Sr Mt Carmel 13:59.9 7:00
14 Sara Rowland Jr San Pasqual 14:01.1 7:01
15 Carol Girgiss Fr El Camino 14:04.6 7:02
16 Kayleigh Williams Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:05.8 7:03 1/6 14/26 9/12 14:11
(0:05)
14:11
(0:05)
13:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
17 Sidney Valadez Jr Paloma Valley 14:06.2 7:03
18 Samantha Emery Sr Patrick Henry 14:08.8 7:04
19 Gio Dowell Sr Patrick Henry 14:09.9 7:05
20 Kelsey Fischer Jr El Camino 14:10.8 7:05
21 Molly Mineiro So La Costa Canyon 14:11.1 7:06
22 Kristiana Davis Jr Patrick Henry 14:11.8 7:06
23 Laura Gorial Sr Westview 14:16.9 7:08
24 Allison Bell Jr Mt Carmel 14:17.1 7:09
25 Parul Pubbi Sr Torrey Pines 14:18.6 7:09
26 Theresa Dorrian Jr San Pasqual 14:21.5 7:11
27 Samantha Herrick So Cathedral Catholic 14:22.2 7:11
28 Lauran Minark Jr Westview 14:22.7 7:11
29 Megan Sorensen So Westview 14:24 7:12
30 Teresa Gaspar So El Camino 14:26.1 7:13
31 Vida Ordonez Jr Patrick Henry 14:29.1 7:15
32 Cassie Hwang Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:30.2 7:15 2/6 15/26 9/12
33 Mikaela Greeven Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:32.1 7:16
34 Kelly Clingo So San Pasqual 14:36.7 7:18
35 Doane Ochoa So San Pasqual 14:40.8 7:20
36 Caitlan Mcdonald So La Costa Canyon 14:41.9 7:21
37 Megan Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 14:43 7:22
38 Natalie Wong Jr Westview 14:43.4 7:22
39 Allyson Evans So Patrick Henry 14:43.9 7:22
40 Ashlee Lawson Sr Mt Carmel 14:45.5 7:23
41 Kelsey O'neill Sr Torrey Pines 14:45.8 7:23
42 Angela Hitchcock So Cathedral Catholic 14:46.6 7:23
43 Tara Shamblin So Westview 14:47.5 7:24
44 Lindsay Ward Sr Torrey Pines 14:48.1 7:24
45 Claire Jorgensen So Patrick Henry 14:48.7 7:24
46 Marissa Hatcher Sr Vista 14:49.2 7:25
47 Megan Giles So San Pasqual 14:49.6 7:25
48 Jenna Dangelewicz So Westview 14:49.8 7:25
49 Amber Ortiz So Mt Carmel 14:51.9 7:26
50 Ashley Park Jr Westview 14:54.9 7:27
51 Rebecca Shulkin Sr Torrey Pines 14:55.4 7:28
52 Sonia Scott So Grossmont 14:56.1 7:28
53 Emily Bergersen So Westview 14:57.4 7:29
54 Katia Davila Jr El Camino 14:58.3 7:29
55 Emily Harrison Jr Westview 15:01.2 7:31
56 Jeannie Johnson So Mt Carmel 15:04 7:32
57 Christina Johnson So Cathedral Catholic 15:05.5 7:33
58 Kristin Wu Sr Torrey Pines 15:08.7 7:34
59 Jenna Hwang Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:10.2 7:35 3/6 17/26 9/12 15:32
(0:22)
15:32
(0:22)
15:32
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Natalie Lopato So Westview 15:11.1 7:36
61 Sarah Briggs Jr Mt Carmel 15:12.2 7:36
62 Lauren Enos Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:13.1 7:37 4/6 18/26 9/12
63 Serene Fileccia Sr Mt Carmel 15:14.5 7:37
64 Johanna Matt-navarro Jr Patrick Henry 15:16.7 7:38
65 Anna Joel So Mt Carmel 15:17.2 7:39
66 Jessica Dobrin Jr Vista 15:17.9 7:39
67 Sheylyn Kyllo So Mt Carmel 15:18.1 7:39
68 Claudia Gonzalez Jr Paloma Valley 15:19.1 7:40
69 Maddie Elliott Jr San Pasqual 15:20.1 7:40
70 Haley Fletcher So Patrick Henry 15:22.2 7:41
71 Emma Sax Jr Torrey Pines 15:23.4 7:42
72 Torrey Sanseverino So Westview 15:24.1 7:42
73 Bridget Sanker Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:24.7 7:42
74 Leighann Shields Sr Mt Carmel 15:24.9 7:42
75 Susan Shen Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:27.7 7:44 5/6 19/26 8/12 15:22 15:22 15:22
76 Tessa Lance Sr Mt Carmel 15:28.1 7:44
77 Sarah Phillips So Cathedral Catholic 15:29.7 7:45
78 Emily Moynihan So Cathedral Catholic 15:31 7:46
79 Megan Fogelstrom Jr La Costa Canyon 15:32.1 7:46
80 Reesea Becker Jr El Camino 15:34.2 7:47
81 Olivia Ragazzi So San Pasqual 15:34.7 7:47
82 Harshita Nadimpalli Jr Torrey Pines 15:35 7:48
83 Larissa Lopez Jr Patrick Henry 15:35.3 7:48
84 Amanda Kiraly Jr Westview 15:36.2 7:48
85 Janet Ramirez Jr El Camino 15:37.2 7:49
86 Kristine Ziadie Jr Paloma Valley 15:37.9 7:49
87 Molly Naudi Jr La Costa Canyon 15:38.9 7:49
88 Haley Olar Jr Westview 15:40 7:50
89 Briana Kirk So Paloma Valley 15:45.2 7:53
90 Lindsay Morales So Vista 15:45.9 7:53
91 Jessica Mcfadden So Mt Carmel 15:47.5 7:54
92 Kate D'arcy Jr Torrey Pines 15:48.1 7:54
93 Megan Golba So Cathedral Catholic 15:49.5 7:55
94 Sarah Myers Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:52.7 7:56 6/6 21/26 9/12 17:39
(1:47)
17:39
(1:47)
15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
95 Jade Romo Jr Paloma Valley 15:56 7:58
96 Sarah Morris Sr Paloma Valley 15:59.9 8:00
97 Karina Chacon Jr El Camino 16:02.9 8:01
98 Maddie Carnow Sr La Costa Canyon 16:04.4 8:02
99 Olivia Chaffee So Patrick Henry 16:07.3 8:04
100 Natalie Gates So Patrick Henry 16:10.6 8:05
101 Marcela Fitzsimmons So San Pasqual 16:12.8 8:06
102 Kylea Mackenzie So El Camino 16:14.1 8:07
103 Savannah Sweeting Sr Patrick Henry 16:17.3 8:09
104 Bridget Courtney Sr La Costa Canyon 16:22.1 8:11
105 Nathalie Kourie So Cathedral Catholic 16:28.4 8:14
106 Briana Cuenca So Paloma Valley 16:29.4 8:15
107 Samantha Tarnutzer Jr Paloma Valley 16:29.7 8:15
108 Simone Aldern So San Pasqual 16:31.1 8:16
109 Frida Rodriguez Jr El Camino 16:34 8:17
110 Morgan Verdoni Jr Paloma Valley 16:35.8 8:18
111 Maria Callejo Jr Vista 16:41.6 8:21
112 Nadine Vincent Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:42.8 8:21
113 Jordan Holmes Jr San Pasqual 16:46.1 8:23
114 Deborah Burns-zielipski So Paloma Valley 16:46.4 8:23
115 Callie Everson So Grossmont 16:50.2 8:25
116 Sophia Salmon So Cathedral Catholic 16:51.8 8:26
117 Anna Kus Sr Grossmont 16:53.7 8:27
118 Stephanie Ear So Paloma Valley 16:54.5 8:27
119 Kyra Dacunha Jr Grossmont 16:57.1 8:29
120 Anya Sachs Jr Grossmont 17:03.2 8:32
121 Kristi Marano Sr La Costa Canyon 17:05.8 8:33
122 Ilce Bailon Sr Vista 17:08.7 8:34
123 Karen Olinga So Patrick Henry 17:12.8 8:36
124 Laura Soriano So Grossmont 17:13 8:37
125 Crystal Orozco Sr Paloma Valley 17:32 8:46
126 Holly Barnhart Jr Patrick Henry 17:46.2 8:53
127 Nicole Caro Jr Grossmont 17:50.6 8:55
128 Lili Delgado So Paloma Valley 18:15.6 9:08
129 Alessa Ramos Jr Vista 18:29.4 9:15
130 Victoria Navarette Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:43.1 9:22
131 Emily Hilburn So Mt Carmel 18:47.5 9:24
133 Kim Clark So Cathedral Catholic 19:59 10:00
134 Cielo Gonzales Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:11.7 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
68:42
13:44
6:52
57 Dyess Verfurth
Jr
13:09
6:34
1
Ashley Barraugh
Sr
13:18
6:39
2
Francesc Rankin
Jr
13:36
6:48
3
Laura Gorial
Sr
14:17
7:08
23
Lauran Minark
Jr
14:23
7:11
28
Megan Sorensen
So
14:24
7:12
29
Natalie Wong
Jr
14:43
7:22
38
2 Patrick Henry
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
70:04
14:01
7:00
74 Katie O'nell
So
13:40
6:50
6
Sierra Boek
Sr
13:53
6:57
9
Samantha Emery
Sr
14:09
7:04
18
Gio Dowell
Sr
14:10
7:05
19
Kristian Davis
Jr
14:12
7:06
22
Vida Ordonez
Jr
14:29
7:15
31
Allyson Evans
So
14:44
7:22
39
3 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
70:05
14:01
7:00
77 Savannah Gual
So
13:37
6:49
4
Mary Chappell
Jr
13:38
6:49
5
Paige Sachriso
So
13:56
6:58
11
Molly Mineiro
So
14:11
7:06
21
Caitlan Mcdonald
So
14:42
7:21
36
Megan Mineiro
Jr
14:43
7:22
37
Megan Fogelstr
Jr
15:32
7:46
63
4 San Pasqual
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:49
71:32
14:18
7:09
117 Allie Vance
Sr
13:52
6:56
8
Sara Rowland
Jr
14:01
7:01
14
Theresa Dorrian
Jr
14:22
7:11
26
Kelly Clingo
So
14:37
7:18
34
Doane Ochoa
So
14:41
7:20
35
Megan Giles
So
14:50
7:25
45
Maddie Elliott
Jr
15:20
7:40
59
5 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:58
71:25
14:17
7:08
119 Gabby Thomas
So
13:48
6:54
7
Annie Farley
Sr
13:56
6:58
10
Samantha Herrick
So
14:22
7:11
27
Mikaela Greeven
Jr
14:32
7:16
33
Angela Hitchcoc
So
14:47
7:23
42
Christin Johnson
So
15:06
7:33
51
Bridget Sanker
Jr
15:25
7:42
61
6 Mt Carmel
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
72:58
14:36
7:18
173 Alexis Hernande
Sr
14:00
7:00
13
Allison Bell
Jr
14:17
7:09
24
Ashlee Lawson
Sr
14:46
7:23
40
Amber Ortiz
So
14:52
7:26
46
Jeannie Johnson
So
15:04
7:32
50
Sarah Briggs
Jr
15:12
7:36
54
Serene Fileccia
Sr
15:15
7:37
56
7 El Camino
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:30
73:14
14:39
7:19
178 Carol Girgiss
Fr
14:05
7:02
15
Kelsey Fischer
Jr
14:11
7:05
20
Teresa Gaspar
So
14:26
7:13
30
Katia Davila
Jr
14:58
7:29
49
Reesea Becker
Jr
15:34
7:47
64
Janet Ramirez
Jr
15:37
7:49
66
Karina Chacon
Jr
16:03
8:01
73
8 Torrey Pines
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:50
73:57
14:47
7:24
208 Parul Pubbi
Sr
14:19
7:09
25
Kelsey O'neill
Sr
14:46
7:23
41
Lindsay Ward
Sr
14:48
7:24
43
Rebecca Shulkin
Sr
14:55
7:28
47
Kristin Wu
Sr
15:09
7:34
52
Emma Sax
Jr
15:23
7:42
60
Harshita Nadimpal
Jr
15:35
7:48
65
9 Rancho Bernardo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
74:27
14:53
7:27
218 Kayleigh Williams
Jr
14:06
7:03
16
Cassie Hwang
Sr
14:30
7:15
32
Jenna Hwang
Jr
15:10
7:35
53
Lauren Enos
Sr
15:13
7:37
55
Susan Shen
Jr
15:28
7:44
62
Sarah Myers
Jr
15:53
7:56
70




10 Paloma Valley
6-6-8-8-10
Gap: 1:47
74:47
14:57
7:29
222 Casey Tozier
Jr
13:59
6:59
12
Sidney Valadez
Jr
14:06
7:03
17
Claudia Gonzalez
Jr
15:19
7:40
58
Kristine Ziadie
Jr
15:38
7:49
67
Briana Kirk
So
15:45
7:53
68
Jade Romo
Jr
15:56
7:58
71
Sarah Morris
Sr
16:00
8:00
72
11 Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
79:43
15:57
7:58
323 Marissa Hatcher
Sr
14:49
7:25
44
Jessica Dobrin
Jr
15:18
7:39
57
Lindsay Morales
So
15:46
7:53
69
Maria Callejo
Jr
16:42
8:21
74
Ilce Bailon
Sr
17:09
8:34
79
Alessa Ramos
Jr
18:29
9:15
82




12 Grossmont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
82:40
16:32
8:16
354 Sonia Scott
So
14:56
7:28
48
Callie Everson
So
16:50
8:25
75
Anna Kus
Sr
16:54
8:27
76
Kyra Dacunha
Jr
16:57
8:29
77
Anya Sachs
Jr
17:03
8:32
78
Laura Soriano
So
17:13
8:37
80
Nicole Caro
Jr
17:51
8:55
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devon Doheny Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:40.1 6:20
2 Jourdan Wilson Fr El Camino 12:53.8 6:27
3 Courtney Clifford Fr Grossmont 13:04.1 6:32
4 Keira Crabtree Fr Westview 13:08 6:34
5 Kerenza Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 13:11.5 6:36
6 Allie Omens Fr Torrey Pines 13:20.5 6:40
7 Ira Loffler Jr Westview 13:32.1 6:46
8 Julia Rietman Fr El Camino 13:36.5 6:48
9 Madeline Campaigne Fr El Camino 13:40.7 6:50
10 Claire Hobrock Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:48.5 6:54
11 Keely Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 13:49.1 6:55
12 Sienna Brown Fr El Camino 13:50.5 6:55
13 Porter Verfurth Fr Westview 13:51.7 6:56
14 Clara Lee Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:54.5 6:57 1/8 13/26 8/12
15 Kayla Peters Fr Grossmont 13:58 6:59
16 Kelli Stetson So San Pasqual 13:58.2 6:59
17 Isabella Klopchin Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:59.2 7:00
18 Delaney Zines Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:00.1 7:00
19 Louisa Nicherson Fr Torrey Pines 14:01.2 7:01
20 Erin Macneil Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:03.2 7:02
21 Maxine Sakai Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:05 7:03
22 Claudia Rodriguez So Vista 14:13.9 7:07
23 Jennifer Bumbaugh Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:25.2 7:13
24 Rochelle Koseki Fr Westview 14:25.6 7:13
25 Giuliana Rankin Fr Westview 14:27.2 7:14
26 Nicole Grazda Fr Mt Carmel 14:30.8 7:15
27 Mirna Monreal Jr Vista 14:33.7 7:17
28 Montsie Quintana So Torrey Pines 14:40.4 7:20
29 Amy Jackson Sr Torrey Pines 14:41.6 7:21
30 Camille Salgado Fr Paloma Valley 14:45 7:23
31 Rina Miyoshi Fr Mt Carmel 14:45.6 7:23
32 Rachel Wilson Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:54.5 7:27
33 Kelly Sanker Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:55.9 7:28
34 Jessica Resendiz So Vista 14:56.6 7:28
35 Erika Chalker So San Pasqual 15:00.1 7:30
36 Sadaf Sayar Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:01.4 7:31 2/8 16/26 9/12
37 Daisy Johnson Fr Torrey Pines 15:01.8 7:31
38 Jessica Williams So Torrey Pines 15:02.9 7:31
39 Dana Mcconnell So La Costa Canyon 15:05.2 7:33
40 Lexie Thiros Fr Patrick Henry 15:12.1 7:36
41 Rachel Fetzer So Torrey Pines 15:12.4 7:36
42 Madison Holland Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:16.7 7:38
43 Paige Thomas So Torrey Pines 15:20.3 7:40
44 Emily Lin Fr Westview 15:25.5 7:43
45 Kelsey Bosman Fr San Pasqual 15:26.3 7:43
46 Hannah Ronningen Fr Mt Carmel 15:27.7 7:44
47 Tatianna Hidalgo Fr San Pasqual 15:28.2 7:44
48 Giovanna Zavala Fr Westview 15:31.2 7:46
49 Rachel Oliveros So Vista 15:33.7 7:47
50 Serena Vesprini-heidrich Fr Patrick Henry 15:35 7:48
51 Jordan Tolbert Fr Mt Carmel 15:36.5 7:48
52 Megan Leigh Fr La Costa Canyon 15:41.5 7:51
53 Nazaneen Amiri Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:41.8 7:51 3/8 20/26 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Ruby Guzman Fr San Pasqual 15:51.5 7:56
55 Gabby Burns Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:51.7 7:56
56 Hannah Running Fr Patrick Henry 15:56.7 7:58
57 Alexandra Otto Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:57.5 7:59
58 Molly Burns Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:57.7 7:59
59 Danielle Coronado Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:01.1 8:01
60 Katie Farley Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:04.8 8:02
61 Christina Marshall Fr Patrick Henry 16:08.5 8:04
62 Megan Earnest Fr Mt Carmel 16:09.8 8:05
63 Carmen Vejar-preece Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:10.1 8:05
64 Bernadette Tan So Grossmont 16:11.7 8:06
65 Melissa Melchor Fr Paloma Valley 16:12.6 8:06
66 Adrianna Cisinsky Fr San Pasqual 16:20.9 8:10
67 Saundra Esparza Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:21.7 8:11 4/8 22/26 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Helen Mccarthy Jr La Costa Canyon 16:22.1 8:11
69 Paige Detwiler So La Costa Canyon 16:22.9 8:11
70 Sophia Islas So La Costa Canyon 16:25.7 8:13
71 Casey Sanker Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:29.2 8:15
72 Josey Molina So San Pasqual 16:29.4 8:15
73 Cetara Ansbaugh Fr La Costa Canyon 16:32.2 8:16
74 Tricccia Delos Santos Fr Mt Carmel 16:34.2 8:17
75 Caitlyn Settles Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:35.5 8:18
76 Daniella Garcia So Vista 16:36.4 8:18
77 Julia Romero Fr Vista 16:39.4 8:20
78 Aileen Mejicanos So Vista 16:39.8 8:20
79 Jennifer Trejo So San Pasqual 16:42.4 8:21
80 Emma Grossman So Mt Carmel 16:44.5 8:22
81 Grace Hartman Fr Grossmont 16:54.1 8:27
82 Rachel Rizzuti Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:55.1 8:28 5/8 23/26 8/11
83 Natalie Avalos Fr Paloma Valley 17:01.9 8:31
84 Rieko Simmons Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:08.6 8:34 6/8 24/26 8/10
85 Mackenzie Russell Fr Paloma Valley 17:27.1 8:44
86 Shelbie Jacobs Fr Paloma Valley 17:28.1 8:44
87 Laura Montes Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:32 8:46 7/8 25/26 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Kaitlyn Carrico Jr Mt Carmel 17:36.9 8:48
89 Kylie Freitas Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:42 8:51
90 Jessica Bolinger Fr Patrick Henry 17:42.4 8:51
91 Briana Santangelo So Grossmont 17:56.7 8:58
92 Sabrina Aspiras Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:09.3 9:05 8/8 26/26 5/9
93 Casey Boraks Fr Vista 18:17.8 9:09
94 Noly Vargas So Paloma Valley 18:24.3 9:12
95 Rubi Solis So Paloma Valley 18:29.4 9:15
96 Lindsey Myers So Westview 18:49 9:25
97 Emily Merz Fr La Costa Canyon 18:49.3 9:25
98 Kristina Pena So Grossmont 19:09.8 9:35
99 Ivette Cruz So Paloma Valley 19:15.3 9:38
100 Molly Fitzgerald Fr La Costa Canyon 19:21.4 9:41
101 Mariah Fiske Fr San Pasqual 19:40.8 9:50
102 Vanessa Corral So Grossmont 19:56.2 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
68:31
13:42
6:51
51 Devon Doheny
Fr
12:40
6:20
1
Claire Hobrock
Fr
13:49
6:54
7
Isabella Klopchin
Fr
13:59
7:00
13
Delaney Zines
Fr
14:00
7:00
14
Erin Macneil
Fr
14:03
7:02
16
Maxine Sakai
Fr
14:05
7:03
17
Jennifer Bumbaugh
Fr
14:25
7:13
19
2 Westview
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:19
69:25
13:53
6:56
59 Keira Crabtree
Fr
13:08
6:34
3
Ira Loffler
Jr
13:32
6:46
6
Porter Verfurth
Fr
13:52
6:56
9
Rochelle Koseki
Fr
14:26
7:13
20
Giuliana Rankin
Fr
14:27
7:14
21
Emily Lin
Fr
15:26
7:43
36
Giovanna Zavala
Fr
15:31
7:46
40
3 Torrey Pines
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
71:46
14:21
7:11
100 Allie Omens
Fr
13:21
6:40
5
Louisa Nicherso
Fr
14:01
7:01
15
Montsie Quintana
So
14:40
7:20
24
Amy Jackson
Sr
14:42
7:21
25
Daisy Johnson
Fr
15:02
7:31
31
Jessica Williams
So
15:03
7:31
32
Rachel Fetzer
So
15:12
7:36
35
4 Mt Carmel
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
73:32
14:42
7:21
134 Kerenza Robinson
Fr
13:12
6:36
4
Nicole Grazda
Fr
14:31
7:15
22
Rina Miyoshi
Fr
14:46
7:23
27
Hannah Ronninge
Fr
15:28
7:44
38
Jordan Tolbert
Fr
15:37
7:48
43
Megan Earnest
Fr
16:10
8:05
49
Tricccia Delos Santos
Fr
16:34
8:17
59
5 San Pasqual
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:53
75:44
15:09
7:34
163 Kelli Stetson
So
13:58
6:59
12
Erika Chalker
So
15:00
7:30
29
Kelsey Bosman
Fr
15:26
7:43
37
Tatianna Hidalgo
Fr
15:28
7:44
39
Ruby Guzman
Fr
15:52
7:56
46
Adrianna Cisinsky
Fr
16:21
8:10
52
Josey Molina
So
16:29
8:15
57
6 Vista
9-8-6-5-6
Gap: 2:23
75:54
15:11
7:35
170 Claudia Rodrigue
So
14:14
7:07
18
Mirna Monreal
Jr
14:34
7:17
23
Jessica Resendiz
So
14:57
7:28
28
Rachel Oliveros
So
15:34
7:47
41
Daniella Garcia
So
16:36
8:18
60
Julia Romero
Fr
16:39
8:20
61
Aileen Mejicano
So
16:40
8:20
62
7 La Costa Canyon
6-8-8-9-7
Gap: 2:34
77:21
15:28
7:44
194 Keely Boyd
Fr
13:49
6:55
8
Dana Mcconnel
So
15:05
7:33
33
Megan Leigh
Fr
15:42
7:51
44
Helen Mccarthy
Jr
16:22
8:11
54
Paige Detwiler
So
16:23
8:11
55
Sophia Islas
So
16:26
8:13
56
Cetara Ansbaugh
Fr
16:32
8:16
58
8 Grossmont
2-3-5-7-8
Gap: 4:53
78:05
15:37
7:48
197 Courtney Clifford
Fr
13:04
6:32
2
Kayla Peters
Fr
13:58
6:59
11
Bernadet Tan
So
16:12
8:06
50
Grace Hartman
Fr
16:54
8:27
63
Briana Santange
So
17:57
8:58
71
Kristina Pena
So
19:10
9:35
74
Vanessa Corral
So
19:56
9:58
75
9 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:01
77:55
15:35
7:47
202 Clara Lee
Fr
13:55
6:57
10
Sadaf Sayar
Fr
15:01
7:31
30
Nazaneen Amiri
Fr
15:42
7:51
45
Saundra Esparza
Fr
16:22
8:11
53
Rachel Rizzuti
Jr
16:55
8:28
64
Rieko Simmons
Fr
17:09
8:34
66
Laura Montes
Sr
17:32
8:46
69
10 Patrick Henry
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
80:35
16:07
8:03
241 Lexie Thiros
Fr
15:12
7:36
34
Serena Vesprini
Fr
15:35
7:48
42
Hannah Running
Fr
15:57
7:58
47
Christin Marshall
Fr
16:09
8:04
48
Jessica Bolinger
Fr
17:42
8:51
70








11 Paloma Valley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
82:55
16:35
8:17
277 Camille Salgado
Fr
14:45
7:23
26
Melissa Melchor
Fr
16:13
8:06
51
Natalie Avalos
Fr
17:02
8:31
65
Mackenzi Russell
Fr
17:27
8:44
67
Shelbie Jacobs
Fr
17:28
8:44
68
Noly Vargas
So
18:24
9:12
72
Rubi Solis
So
18:29
9:15
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.