Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryanna Fuller So V 17:08 6:14 2.75 12/134 3/7 3/7 2/20 17:44
(0:36,3.4)
17:44
(0:36,3.4)
17:27
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Danielle Voyles Jr V 16:33 6:01 2.75 5/134 1/7 1/7 3/20 16:39
(0:06,0.6)
16:19 16:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Ellissya Andino So V 17:54 6:31 2.75 31/134 7/7 7/7 1/17
Katie Sammer Jr V 17:37 6:24 2.75 23/134 6/7 6/7 2/19 17:31 16:35 16:35
Lauren Voyles Jr V 17:32 6:23 2.75 21/134 5/7 5/7 2/19 16:48 16:22 16:13
Nia Akins Fr V 17:02 6:12 2.75 10/134 2/7 2/7 3/20
Tina Girolamo Sr V 17:27 6:21 2.75 18/134 4/7 4/7 2/19 17:21 17:05 16:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 85:42
0:59
2.75 6:14 6:01 6:23 66 6:02 85:36 85:36 85:12 Danielle Voyles (5), Nia Akins (10), Bryanna Fuller (12), Tina Girolamo (18), Lauren Voyles (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 15:56 5:48
2 Kelly Lawson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:17 5:55
3 Ellie Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:27 5:59
4 Sabrina Seay Sr Mt Carmel 16:31 6:00
5 Danielle Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:33 6:01 1/7 1/7 3/20 16:39
(0:06)
16:19 16:10 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Shea Ricketts Jr Valhalla 16:33 6:01
7 Andrea Hughes Sr Valhalla 16:33 6:01
8 Christa Kloha So Westview 16:48 6:07
9 Sarah Abrahamson Fr La Costa Canyon 16:56 6:09
10 Nia Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:02 6:12 2/7 2/7 3/20
11 Meagan Harbison Sr Westview 17:06 6:13
12 Bryanna Fuller So Rancho Bernardo 17:08 6:14 3/7 3/7 2/20 17:44
(0:36)
17:44
(0:36)
17:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kaelyn Harbison Sr Westview 17:09 6:14
14 Elena Garcia So Mt Carmel 17:18 6:17
15 Rebekah Bosler Jr La Costa Canyon 17:19 6:18
16 Toni Bronars So Scripps Ranch 17:24 6:20
17 Mae Lee So Mt Carmel 17:25 6:20
18 Tina Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:27 6:21 4/7 4/7 2/19 17:21 17:05 16:59
19 Kristen Lamprecht Sr Bonita Vista 17:29 6:21
20 Alex Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 17:30 6:22
21 Lauren Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:32 6:23 5/7 5/7 2/19 16:48 16:22 16:13
22 Jennifer Yang Sr Bonita Vista 17:37 6:24
23 Katie Sammer Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:37 6:24 6/7 6/7 2/19 17:31 16:35 16:35
24 Erin Green Sr Mt Carmel 17:38 6:25
25 Uma Vaingankar So Mt Carmel 17:40 6:25
26 Madison Labshere Sr Valhalla 17:45 6:27
27 Rachel Johnston Sr West Hills 17:46 6:28
28 Isabella Gallo Sr Westview 17:47 6:28
29 Clarisa Hernandez Sr Bonita Vista 17:48 6:28
30 Emily Erlenbach Sr Scripps Ranch 17:53 6:30
31 Ellissya Andino So Rancho Bernardo 17:54 6:31 7/7 7/7 1/17
32 Ericka Gutierrez Sr Steele Canyon 17:56 6:31
33 Marleen Aranda Fr Bonita Vista 17:57 6:32
34 Myha Castro Jr Valhalla 18:00 6:33
35 Courtney Perkins Jr Westview 18:02 6:33
36 Keira Crabtree Fr Westview 18:04 6:34
37 Ciara Lucas Fr Ramona 18:06 6:35
38 Elena Jurado Sr Bonita Vista 18:09 6:36
39 Sara Bagnell Jr Point Loma 18:10 6:36
40 Nika Cokas So Mt Carmel 18:12 6:37
41 Dunya Harb Fr San Marcos 18:14 6:38
42 Ella Verhees Sr Point Loma 18:22 6:41
43 Hanna Vanderlinde Sr Mt Carmel 18:25 6:42
44 Hallie Pullum So Point Loma 18:25 6:42
45 Kristin Semancsin Jr Valhalla 18:25 6:42
46 Sophia Alcaraz So Steele Canyon 18:27 6:43
47 Keely Roche Fr Scripps Ranch 18:28 6:43
48 Missy Mongiovi So West Hills 18:28 6:43
49 Vanessa Brown So Steele Canyon 18:28 6:43
50 Sarah Shaffer Sr Scripps Ranch 18:28 6:43
51 Victoria Stroman So Steele Canyon 18:29 6:43
52 Erin Coates Sr Scripps Ranch 18:30 6:44
53 Savannah Gual So La Costa Canyon 18:31 6:44
54 Izabela Garcia-arce Fr Bonita Vista 18:32 6:44
55 Dyess Verfurth Jr Westview 18:35 6:45
56 Cierra Leduc Fr West Hills 18:37 6:46
57 Cambria Ahrens Jr Valhalla 18:40 6:47
58 Gabriela Von Borstel Jr Serra 18:40 6:47
59 Anele Villanueva Jr Steele Canyon 18:41 6:48
60 Kenia Rendon Sr Hoover (SD) 18:45 6:49
61 Emily Nerat Jr Steele Canyon 18:45 6:49
62 Francheska Gonzalez So Ramona 18:47 6:50
63 Kerrianne Stewart Sr Scripps Ranch 18:57 6:53
64 Kiara Breadmore Jr Point Loma 18:58 6:54
65 Ellen Prickett So San Marcos 19:02 6:55
66 Larissa Lizarraga Jr Southwest (I.V.) 19:09 6:58
67 Leilani Melendrez Jr Orange Glen 19:10 6:58
68 Arianna Ruland So Ramona 19:22 7:03
69 Natalie Alamo Sr Hilltop 19:22 7:03
70 Jesse Newman Sr San Marcos 19:23 7:03
71 Delaney Toth Fr Ramona 19:24 7:03
72 Mary Redlinger Jr West Hills 19:24 7:03
73 Kasey Dreher Jr West Hills 19:27 7:04
74 Carolina Gould Sr Steele Canyon 19:27 7:04
75 Justine Holden Fr Bonita Vista 19:35 7:07
76 Taylor Sorilla Jr Valhalla 19:42 7:10
77 Perla Cruz Fr Ramona 19:45 7:11
78 Jewell Roth Sr Point Loma 19:47 7:12
79 Emily Reily So Hilltop 19:47 7:12
80 Brenna Hardaway Sr Southwest (I.V.) 19:47 7:12
81 Lorena Mendoza So Hilltop 19:48 7:12
82 Ella Adams Sr Point Loma 19:52 7:13
83 Mikayla Mesker So San Marcos 19:53 7:14
84 Mckenna Rudy Sr Scripps Ranch 19:54 7:14
85 Mauryn Wilde So Southwest (I.V.) 20:03 7:17
86 Anna Mazzola Jr Ramona 20:10 7:20
87 Emma Krikorian Sr Serra 20:11 7:20
88 Stephanie Ho Fr El Cajon Valley 20:11 7:20
89 Brenda Mendez Sr Oceanside 20:12 7:21
90 Victoria Davis So Serra 20:14 7:21
91 Arianna Martinez Sr San Marcos 20:14 7:21
92 Izabella Galvan So Orange Glen 20:17 7:23
93 Mary Reilly So Hilltop 20:21 7:24
94 Luisa Anderson Fr Oceanside 20:24 7:25
95 Avery Yoon Sr San Marcos 20:24 7:25
96 Cynthia Mendez Fr Oceanside 20:24 7:25
97 Gabrielle Sauceda Fr Southwest (I.V.) 20:26 7:26
98 Emma Smith Fr Point Loma 20:40 7:31
99 Laura Cassin So Serra 20:44 7:32
100 Madalynn Amos Fr Serra 20:52 7:35
101 Anadela Navarrete Fr Hoover (SD) 20:55 7:36
102 Mariana Madrigal Jr Southwest (I.V.) 21:18 7:45
103 Stacy Casarrubias Sr El Cajon Valley 21:19 7:45
104 Teresa Leon Jr Ramona 21:19 7:45
105 Carina Martinez Fr Oceanside 21:22 7:46
106 Rubi Garcia Sr Oceanside 21:24 7:47
107 Audrey Bell So Serra 21:28 7:48
108 Melodie Galvan Sr Morse 21:30 7:49
109 Hannah Galleher So Hilltop 21:31 7:49
110 Nikita Bichitty Sr Hoover (SD) 21:32 7:50
111 Fatima Serdah Sr El Cajon Valley 21:34 7:51
112 Mirella Cruz Fr Hoover (SD) 21:37 7:52
113 Angelicah Morse Jr Southwest (I.V.) 21:40 7:53
114 Jordan Petitt Jr Oceanside 21:44 7:54
115 Yuridia De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 21:46 7:55
116 Diana Vergara Jr Hoover (SD) 21:47 7:55
117 Erica Gonzalez Sr Hilltop 21:50 7:56
118 Diana Ho Jr El Cajon Valley 21:50 7:56
119 Martha Aguayo Sr El Cajon Valley 21:51 7:57
120 Rosie Ninteman Sr West Hills 22:02 8:01
121 Sarah Spangle Jr Serra 22:13 8:05
122 Zarray Reyes Fr Oceanside 22:22 8:08
123 Ninwey Esho So El Cajon Valley 22:36 8:13
124 Sherri Samson Sr Morse 22:56 8:20
125 Veronica Gonzalez Sr El Cajon Valley 23:04 8:23
126 Genoveva Lopez Fr Hoover (SD) 23:14 8:27
127 Diana Bataz Fr Hoover (SD) 23:21 8:29
128 Lauren Camarena Jr Southwest (I.V.) 23:46 8:39
129 Raquel Madrigal Sr Hilltop 23:50 8:40
130 Lorena Guzman So Morse 25:46 9:22
131 Casiana Rosenfield So Morse 26:59 9:49
132 Rizelle Capanzana So Morse 27:02 9:50
133 Danna Jo Paule So Morse 27:47 10:06
134 Kimverly Garcia So Morse 27:48 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
82:55
16:35
6:02
30 Emma Abrahamson
Jr
15:56
5:48
1
Kelly Lawson
Sr
16:17
5:55
2
Ellie Abrahamson
Sr
16:27
5:59
3
Sarah Abrahamson
Fr
16:56
6:09
9
Rebekah Bosler
Jr
17:19
6:18
15
Alex Fromme
Jr
17:30
6:22
20
Savannah Gual
So
18:31
6:44
53
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
85:42
17:08
6:14
66 Danielle Voyles
Jr
16:33
6:01
5
Nia Akins
Fr
17:02
6:12
10
Bryanna Fuller
So
17:08
6:14
12
Tina Girolamo
Sr
17:27
6:21
18
Lauren Voyles
Jr
17:32
6:23
21
Katie Sammer
Jr
17:37
6:24
23
Ellissya Andino
So
17:54
6:31
31
3 Mt Carmel
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
86:32
17:18
6:18
84 Sabrina Seay
Sr
16:31
6:00
4
Elena Garcia
So
17:18
6:17
14
Mae Lee
So
17:25
6:20
17
Erin Green
Sr
17:38
6:25
24
Uma Vaingankar
So
17:40
6:25
25
Nika Cokas
So
18:12
6:37
40
Hanna Vanderlinde
Sr
18:25
6:42
43
4 Westview
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
86:52
17:22
6:19
95 Christa Kloha
So
16:48
6:07
8
Meagan Harbison
Sr
17:06
6:13
11
Kaelyn Harbison
Sr
17:09
6:14
13
Isabella Gallo
Sr
17:47
6:28
28
Courtney Perkins
Jr
18:02
6:33
35
Keira Crabtree
Fr
18:04
6:34
36
Dyess Verfurth
Jr
18:35
6:45
55
5 Valhalla
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
87:16
17:27
6:21
118 Shea Ricketts
Jr
16:33
6:01
6
Andrea Hughes
Sr
16:33
6:01
7
Madison Labshere
Sr
17:45
6:27
26
Myha Castro
Jr
18:00
6:33
34
Kristin Semancsin
Jr
18:25
6:42
45
Cambria Ahrens
Jr
18:40
6:47
57
Taylor Sorilla
Jr
19:42
7:10
75
6 Bonita Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
89:00
17:48
6:28
141 Kristen Lamprecht
Sr
17:29
6:21
19
Jennifer Yang
Sr
17:37
6:24
22
Clarisa Hernandez
Sr
17:48
6:28
29
Marleen Aranda
Fr
17:57
6:32
33
Elena Jurado
Sr
18:09
6:36
38
Izabela Garcia-arce
Fr
18:32
6:44
54
Justine Holden
Fr
19:35
7:07
74
7 Scripps Ranch
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
90:43
18:09
6:36
195 Toni Bronars
So
17:24
6:20
16
Emily Erlenbach
Sr
17:53
6:30
30
Keely Roche
Fr
18:28
6:43
47
Sarah Shaffer
Sr
18:28
6:43
50
Erin Coates
Sr
18:30
6:44
52
Kerrianne Stewart
Sr
18:57
6:53
63
Mckenna Rudy
Sr
19:54
7:14
83
8 Steele Canyon
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:45
92:01
18:24
6:42
237 Ericka Gutierrez
Sr
17:56
6:31
32
Sophia Alcaraz
So
18:27
6:43
46
Vanessa Brown
So
18:28
6:43
49
Victoria Stroman
So
18:29
6:43
51
Anele Villanueva
Jr
18:41
6:48
59
Emily Nerat
Jr
18:45
6:49
61
Carolina Gould
Sr
19:27
7:04
73
9 Point Loma
11-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:37
93:42
18:44
6:49
266 Sara Bagnell
Jr
18:10
6:36
39
Ella Verhees
Sr
18:22
6:41
42
Hallie Pullum
So
18:25
6:42
44
Kiara Breadmore
Jr
18:58
6:54
64
Jewell Roth
Sr
19:47
7:12
77
Ella Adams
Sr
19:52
7:13
81
Emma Smith
Fr
20:40
7:31
96
10 West Hills
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
93:42
18:44
6:49
274 Rachel Johnston
Sr
17:46
6:28
27
Missy Mongiovi
So
18:28
6:43
48
Cierra Leduc
Fr
18:37
6:46
56
Mary Redlinger
Jr
19:24
7:03
71
Kasey Dreher
Jr
19:27
7:04
72
Rosie Ninteman
Sr
22:02
8:01
117




11 Ramona
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
95:24
19:05
6:56
312 Ciara Lucas
Fr
18:06
6:35
37
Francheska Gonzalez
So
18:47
6:50
62
Arianna Ruland
So
19:22
7:03
67
Delaney Toth
Fr
19:24
7:03
70
Perla Cruz
Fr
19:45
7:11
76
Anna Mazzola
Jr
20:10
7:20
85
Teresa Leon
Jr
21:19
7:45
102
12 San Marcos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
96:46
19:21
7:02
347 Dunya Harb
Fr
18:14
6:38
41
Ellen Prickett
So
19:02
6:55
65
Jesse Newman
Sr
19:23
7:03
69
Mikayla Mesker
So
19:53
7:14
82
Arianna Martinez
Sr
20:14
7:21
90
Avery Yoon
Sr
20:24
7:25
93




13 Southwest (I.V.)
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:09
100:43
20:09
7:19
424 Larissa Lizarraga
Jr
19:09
6:58
66
Brenna Hardaway
Sr
19:47
7:12
79
Mauryn Wilde
So
20:03
7:17
84
Gabrielle Sauceda
Fr
20:26
7:26
95
Mariana Madrigal
Jr
21:18
7:45
100
Angelicah Morse
Jr
21:40
7:53
111
Lauren Camarena
Jr
23:46
8:39
125
13 Hilltop
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 2:09
100:49
20:10
7:20
424 Natalie Alamo
Sr
19:22
7:03
68
Emily Reily
So
19:47
7:12
78
Lorena Mendoza
So
19:48
7:12
80
Mary Reilly
So
20:21
7:24
91
Hannah Galleher
So
21:31
7:49
107
Erica Gonzalez
Sr
21:50
7:56
114
Raquel Madrigal
Sr
23:50
8:40
126
15 Serra
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
100:41
20:08
7:19
428 Gabriela Von Borstel
Jr
18:40
6:47
58
Emma Krikorian
Sr
20:11
7:20
86
Victoria Davis
So
20:14
7:21
89
Laura Cassin
So
20:44
7:32
97
Madalynn Amos
Fr
20:52
7:35
98
Audrey Bell
So
21:28
7:48
105
Sarah Spangle
Jr
22:13
8:05
118
16 Oceanside
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:12
103:46
20:45
7:33
481 Brenda Mendez
Sr
20:12
7:21
88
Luisa Anderson
Fr
20:24
7:25
92
Cynthia Mendez
Fr
20:24
7:25
94
Carina Martinez
Fr
21:22
7:46
103
Rubi Garcia
Sr
21:24
7:47
104
Jordan Petitt
Jr
21:44
7:54
112
Zarray Reyes
Fr
22:22
8:08
119
17 Hoover (SD)
14-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:02
104:36
20:55
7:36
490 Kenia Rendon
Sr
18:45
6:49
60
Anadela Navarrete
Fr
20:55
7:36
99
Nikita Bichitty
Sr
21:32
7:50
108
Mirella Cruz
Fr
21:37
7:52
110
Diana Vergara
Jr
21:47
7:55
113
Genoveva Lopez
Fr
23:14
8:27
123
Diana Bataz
Fr
23:21
8:29
124
18 El Cajon Valley
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:40
106:45
21:21
7:46
528 Stephanie Ho
Fr
20:11
7:20
87
Stacy Casarrubias
Sr
21:19
7:45
101
Fatima Serdah
Sr
21:34
7:51
109
Diana Ho
Jr
21:50
7:56
115
Martha Aguayo
Sr
21:51
7:57
116
Ninwey Esho
So
22:36
8:13
120
Veronica Gonzalez
Sr
23:04
8:23
122
19 Morse
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:32
124:13
24:51
9:02
611 Melodie Galvan
Sr
21:30
7:49
106
Sherri Samson
Sr
22:56
8:20
121
Lorena Guzman
So
25:46
9:22
127
Casiana Rosenfield
So
26:59
9:49
128
Rizelle Capanzana
So
27:02
9:50
129
Danna Jo Paule
So
27:47
10:06
130
Kimverly Garcia
So
27:48
10:07
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.