Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/19/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Layton So F/S 21:07 6:57 3.04 146/272 10/17 14/22 5/13
Ben Cunningham Fr F/S 18:41 6:09 3.04 31/272 1/17 3/22 11/19
Brian Graham Jr Jr/Sr 21:37 7:07 3.04 103/132 4/4 16/22 13/14
Chandler Minsch Fr F/S 19:31 6:25 3.04 76/272 3/17 6/22 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curtis Park Jr Jr/Sr 18:45 6:10 3.04 33/132 2/4 4/22 7/17 18:43 18:43 18:43
David Akagi So F/S 20:39 6:48 3.04 127/272 9/17 13/22 5/13
Gabriel Ditto Jr V 18:02 5:56 3.04 51/81 1/1 1/22 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Hess So F/S 22:02 7:15 3.04 185/272 12/17 17/22 7/10
Gregg Collignon Jr Jr/Sr 20:23 6:42 3.04 81/132 3/4 12/22 11/15 20:15 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Thompson Fr F/S 23:53 7:51 3.04 244/272 16/17 21/22 7/7
Jacob Wahl So F/S 19:55 6:33 3.04 92/272 5/17 8/22 10/16 20:47
(0:52,4.2)
20:47
(0:52,4.2)
20:47
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Peccatiello Jr Jr/Sr 18:21 6:02 3.04 25/132 1/4 2/22 8/17 20:10
(1:49,9.0)
20:10
(1:49,9.0)
20:10
(1:49,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffrey Stewart So F/S 20:07 6:37 3.04 104/272 7/17 10/22 6/14 21:59
(1:52,8.5)
21:59
(1:52,8.5)
21:59
(1:52,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Josh Phelps Fr F/S 23:20 7:41 3.04 230/272 15/17 20/22 6/7
Kiyotaka Hachisuka So F/S 22:10 7:18 3.04 187/272 13/17 18/22 6/10
Max Lata Fr F/S 20:13 6:39 3.04 111/272 8/17 11/22 4/13
Michael Addison So F/S 19:28 6:24 3.04 72/272 2/17 5/22 15/19
Michael Menzer Fr F/S 19:56 6:33 3.04 93/272 6/17 9/22 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Jalbuena Fr F/S 21:19 7:01 3.04 153/272 11/17 15/22 4/11
Nathan Gottlieb Fr F/S 25:10 8:17 3.04 257/272 17/17 22/22 5/6
Tristan Caparas Fr F/S 19:45 6:30 3.04 83/272 4/17 7/22 10/17
William Gravelle Fr F/S 22:40 7:27 3.04 204/272 14/17 19/22 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 10/16 97:20
1:14
3.04 6:24 6:09 6:33 298 5:49 102:41
(5:21,5.2)
102:41
(5:21,5.2)
94:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Cunningham (29), Michael Addison (62), Chandler Minsch (64), Tristan Caparas (68), Jacob Wahl (75)
F/S 2nd 5 5/13 102:02
1:11
3.04 6:43 6:33 6:57 148 6:06 108:49
(6:47,6.2)
108:49
(6:47,6.2)
106:39
(4:37,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Menzer (16), Jeffrey Stewart (21), Max Lata (25), David Akagi (37), Alex Layton (49)
F/S 3rd 5 6/7 111:31
2:01
3.04 7:20 7:01 7:41 144 6:17 Nate Jalbuena (12), Garrett Hess (26), Kiyotaka Hachisuka (28), William Gravelle (36), Josh Phelps (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naoki Omatsu Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44 5:11
2 Derek Morton Jr Mt Carmel 15:57 5:15
3 Eric Sindel Sr Mt Carmel 15:57 5:15
4 Lucas Dorman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01 5:16
5 Max Moncur Sr Trabuco Hills 16:07 5:18
6 George Martinez Sr Sweetwater 16:09 5:19
7 Jackson Marshall Jr Woodbridge 16:21 5:23
8 Gerardo Marquillo Jr Sweetwater 16:27 5:25
9 Brendan Mccabe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:27 5:25
10 Travis Robey Sr Valley Center 16:35 5:27
11 Jacob Suiste Jr Woodbridge 16:38 5:28
12 Daniel Cunningham Sr University City 16:42 5:30
13 Bryan Alvarado Jr Sweetwater 16:46 5:31
14 Jared Senese Sr Mt Carmel 16:46 5:31
15 Chris Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:31
16 Rod Rodriguez Fr Valley Center 16:51 5:33
17 Fernando Ramirez Jr Valley Center 16:51 5:33
18 Connor Froboese Sr Fallbrook 16:58 5:35
19 Garratt De Long So Mt Carmel 17:03 5:37
20 Fernando Romero Sr Chula Vista 17:03 5:37
21 Marcus Montalvo Jr Mt Carmel 17:03 5:37
22 Jake Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:38
23 Tyler Mcmahon Sr Mt Carmel 17:13 5:40
24 Daniel Beach Sr Grossmont 17:14 5:40
25 Victor Bennett Jr University City 17:15 5:40
26 Tyler Culp Jr University City 17:23 5:43
27 Sam Mccuskey Jr Valley Center 17:23 5:43
28 Josh Prosser Jr Mission Hills 17:26 5:44
29 Alexis Diaz De Leon Jr Sweetwater 17:26 5:44
30 Rafael Lara So Woodbridge 17:30 5:45
31 Pj Jaarsma Jr Mission Hills 17:33 5:46
32 Ryan Najera Jr University City 17:34 5:47
33 Steven Scheidt Jr University City 17:34 5:47
34 Jonah Bonner So Woodbridge 17:35 5:47
35 Luke Short Sr Mission Hills 17:39 5:48
36 Genaro Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 17:43 5:50
37 Raphael Grajeda So Sweetwater 17:46 5:51
38 Justin Larios Sr Woodbridge 17:50 5:52
39 Christian Choi So Woodbridge 17:50 5:52
40 Darrian Dunning So Grossmont 17:51 5:52
41 Thomas Stehly Jr Valley Center 17:52 5:53
42 Joseph Taylor So Mt Carmel 17:53 5:53
43 Jeremiah Scott Jr San Pasqual 17:53 5:53
44 Noah Newton Jr San Pasqual 17:54 5:53
45 Jorge Cruz Jr Chula Vista 17:56 5:54
46 Issac Vallejo Sr Mission Hills 17:56 5:54
47 Britt Farrell Jr Mission Hills 17:57 5:54
48 Ricardo Huerta Jr Mission Hills 17:58 5:55
49 Mark Ybarra So Mission Hills 17:58 5:55
50 Alex Sanchez Sr Valley Center 18:01 5:56
51 Gabriel Ditto Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:02 5:56 1/1 1/22 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Evan Defraine Jr Trabuco Hills 18:04 5:57
53 Nick Echegaray Sr Mira Mesa 18:13 6:00
54 Christian Baez So Chula Vista 18:19 6:02
55 Juan Pacheco-garcia Jr University City 18:21 6:02
56 Luis Morquecho So Sweetwater 18:22 6:03
57 Darius Chriss Jr Woodbridge 18:25 6:03
58 Jose Martinez Jr Sweetwater 18:31 6:05
59 Antonio Robles Sr Grossmont 18:31 6:05
60 Alex Mendoza Sr Fallbrook 18:33 6:06
61 Nhixxel Basa Sr Mira Mesa 18:36 6:07
62 Marcus Barker Jr Mira Mesa 18:41 6:09
63 Joseph Calescibetta Sr Fallbrook 18:48 6:11
64 Luis Sosa So Chula Vista 18:49 6:11
65 Bradley Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 18:54 6:13
66 Sebastian Le Bras Sr University City 18:57 6:14
67 Ryan Moon Jr Poway 19:00 6:15
68 Basilio Smith So Grossmont 19:00 6:15
69 Brian Previte Jr Poway 19:10 6:18
70 Luis Miguel Tovar Fr Chula Vista 19:10 6:18
71 Alix Thoi Sr Mira Mesa 19:25 6:23
72 Chase Robinson Sr San Pasqual 19:28 6:24
73 Brandon Beach So Grossmont 19:33 6:26
74 Jordan Boss Sr San Pasqual 19:49 6:31
75 Gustavo Tarango Sr Fallbrook 19:50 6:31
76 Sean Poole Sr Poway 19:56 6:33
77 Eduardo Montiel So Chula Vista 20:29 6:44
78 Brian Person Sr Fallbrook 20:35 6:46
79 Brandon Folts Jr Poway 21:01 6:55
80 Kyle Gillespie Jr Poway 21:23 7:02
81 Greg Moss Jr Poway 21:28 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trenten Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:37
2 Joshua Padilla Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:38
3 Brandon Park Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:40
4 Cj Hiller Jr Trabuco Hills 17:23 5:43
5 Seth Deitz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:45
6 Stephen Montgomery Sr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:45
7 David Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:45
8 Martin Davila Sr Mt Carmel 17:31 5:46
9 Timothy Le Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:51
10 Joseph Alvarez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:51
11 Hector Irisson Jr Chula Vista 17:49 5:52
12 Kevin Oh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:52
13 Kevin Rosenfeld Sr Westview 17:57 5:54
14 Connor Cassens Sr Trabuco Hills 17:59 5:55
15 Alex Ung Jr Mt Carmel 18:02 5:56
16 Luke Fellers Sr Trabuco Hills 18:04 5:57
17 Jack Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 18:05 5:57
18 Jake Cooper Jr San Pasqual 18:06 5:57
19 Anish Reddy Jr Woodbridge 18:07 5:58
20 Adar Karny Sr Woodbridge 18:11 5:59
21 Brenton Bender Jr La Costa Canyon 18:13 6:00
22 Josh Picket Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:00
23 Matthew Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18 6:01
24 Derek Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:02
25 Jason Peccatiello Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:21 6:02 1/4 2/22 8/17 20:10
(1:49)
20:10
(1:49)
20:10
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ciro Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 18:25 6:03
27 Omar Badillo Sr Chula Vista 18:29 6:05
28 Anthony Arendas Jr Westview 18:31 6:05
29 Mark Tillman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:06
30 Jose Pedroza Sr Sweetwater 18:40 6:08
31 Jack Allbritton Jr University City 18:41 6:09
32 Colin Smith Jr Scripps Ranch 18:44 6:10
33 Curtis Park Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:45 6:10 2/4 4/22 7/17 18:43 18:43 18:43
34 Jordan Opre Jr Woodbridge 18:46 6:10
35 Kyle Rice Jr Westview 18:48 6:11
36 Luis Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 18:49 6:11
37 Luis Montes Jr Fallbrook 18:50 6:12
38 Alex Luz-olson Jr San Pasqual 18:52 6:12
39 Oscar Salomon Jr Sweetwater 18:52 6:12
40 Kyle Arguelles Sr Woodbridge 18:53 6:13
41 Chris Demers Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:13
42 Emmanuel Lopez-ramos Sr Sweetwater 18:55 6:13
43 Josh Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 18:56 6:14
44 Allan Garcia Sr Sweetwater 18:58 6:14
45 Nathan Nguyen Sr Trabuco Hills 18:58 6:14
46 Stephen Carrington Sr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:15
47 Tyler Mcdonough Jr Mt Carmel 19:02 6:16
48 Christian Lopez Jr University City 19:07 6:17
49 Trevor Ryback Sr Valley Center 19:08 6:18
50 Bradley Estes Jr Scripps Ranch 19:10 6:18
51 Alex Contreras Jr Fallbrook 19:10 6:18
52 Jacob Ptolemy Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:19
53 Ryan Allsop Jr University City 19:13 6:19
54 Alec Mills Jr Torrey Pines 19:15 6:20
55 Daniel Mariano Jr Mira Mesa 19:19 6:21
56 Tyler Ingel Jr La Costa Canyon 19:21 6:22
57 Yuji Shiraiwa Jr Westview 19:24 6:23
58 Steven Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 19:25 6:23
59 Mark Saddler Sr Scripps Ranch 19:26 6:24
60 Andrew Sweet Jr Torrey Pines 19:29 6:25
61 Armin Vaziri Sr Scripps Ranch 19:30 6:25
62 Jake Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 19:32 6:26
63 Sean Yeung Sr Westview 19:33 6:26
64 Rusty Huber Sr Mira Mesa 19:35 6:27
65 Jonathan Alegre Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:27
66 Aaron Chin Sr Westview 19:43 6:29
67 Nick Nield Sr La Costa Canyon 19:44 6:29
68 Dylan Schreck Jr Mira Mesa 19:45 6:30
69 Hayden Howell Jr San Pasqual 19:45 6:30
70 Pedro Andres Jr Valley Center 19:46 6:30
71 Marcos Tabb Jr Woodbridge 20:02 6:35
72 Kevin Tidmore Sr Grossmont 20:03 6:36
73 Tyler Mercer Jr Mt Carmel 20:04 6:36
74 Zach Hammond Sr Mira Mesa 20:05 6:36
75 Kyutaro Matsuzawa Sr University City 20:06 6:37
76 Chase Hansen Jr La Costa Canyon 20:12 6:39
77 Lorenzo Lingardo Sr La Costa Canyon 20:12 6:39
78 Kyle Carter Jr San Pasqual 20:13 6:39
79 David Burrill Jr Scripps Ranch 20:13 6:39
80 Stephen Garrova Jr Scripps Ranch 20:21 6:42
81 Gregg Collignon Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:23 6:42 3/4 12/22 11/15 20:15 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 John Balicoco Jr University City 20:25 6:43
83 Ramon Mercado Jr High Tech (CV) 20:27 6:44
84 Ruben Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 20:30 6:45
85 Matt Plueger Jr Mt Carmel 20:33 6:46
86 Rushil Patel Sr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:47
87 Bruno Casanova Sr Woodbridge 20:38 6:47
88 Mason Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 20:41 6:48
89 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Chula Vista 20:43 6:49
90 Aaron Ferrer Jr Mira Mesa 20:51 6:52
91 Kenneth Xu Sr Scripps Ranch 20:53 6:52
92 Zach Martinez Jr Fallbrook 21:00 6:54
93 Joey Schnecker Jr Mt Carmel 21:00 6:54
94 Mario Gaspar Jr San Pasqual 21:10 6:58
95 Christian Hight Jr Mira Mesa 21:12 6:58
96 Dean Kim Jr High Tech (CV) 21:16 7:00
97 Nicholas Storey Jr Westview 21:18 7:00
98 Nick Adams Jr Fallbrook 21:18 7:00
99 Erick Virgen Sr Chula Vista 21:27 7:03
100 Jonathan Pinko Sr Scripps Ranch 21:28 7:04
101 Luis Cardenas Sr Sweetwater 21:35 7:06
102 Juan Tapia Jr Chula Vista 21:36 7:06
103 Brian Graham Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:37 7:07 4/4 16/22 13/14
104 Jason Frayne Jr Mt Carmel 21:38 7:07
105 Larry Hargis Sr Mira Mesa 21:38 7:07
106 Adrian Lopez Jr Sweetwater 21:39 7:07
107 Carlos Diaz Jr Woodbridge 21:46 7:10
108 Ben Hartinger Sr San Pasqual 21:51 7:11
109 Vincent Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 21:59 7:14
110 Paul Harriman Jr Fallbrook 22:00 7:14
111 Armando Escoto Sr Grossmont 22:01 7:15
112 Christian Nagano Sr Scripps Ranch 22:08 7:17
113 Max Crab Sr Mira Mesa 22:09 7:17
114 Martin Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 22:15 7:19
115 Kevin Ton Sr Mira Mesa 22:16 7:19
116 Christopher Loftis Sr Scripps Ranch 22:18 7:20
117 Jaime Garcia Jr Sweetwater 22:23 7:22
118 Anthony Konold Sr Grossmont 22:26 7:23
119 Andrew Estrella Sr Sweetwater 22:28 7:23
120 Felipe Cataquiz Sr Scripps Ranch 22:37 7:26
121 Eduardo Escoto Jr Mira Mesa 22:40 7:27
122 Julio Munoz Sr Sweetwater 23:01 7:34
123 Luis Ramirez Jr High Tech (CV) 23:11 7:38
124 Michael Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 23:43 7:48
125 Brandon Hightower So Woodbridge 23:55 7:52
126 Jason Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 23:59 7:53
127 Kurtis Perez Sr Fallbrook 24:03 7:55
128 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 24:10 7:57
129 Calderon Yobany Jr Sweetwater 24:36 8:06
130 Roberto Iniguez Jr High Tech (CV) 24:45 8:08
131 Andrew Sparks Jr Fallbrook 25:21 8:20
132 Duke Pham Jr Scripps Ranch 25:27 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:39
2 Keaton Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 17:21 5:42
3 Elijah Roque So Fallbrook 17:23 5:43
4 Nick Lawford Fr Westview 17:42 5:49
5 Sean Mullen So Trabuco Hills 17:46 5:51
6 Shunsuke Nishimura Fr Mt Carmel 17:52 5:53
7 Hayden Stone So University City 17:53 5:53
8 Jordan Houri So Westview 17:55 5:54
9 Sam Robinson So Mt Carmel 17:58 5:55
10 Cameron Hurd Fr Trabuco Hills 17:59 5:55
11 Liam Lau Fr Mt Carmel 18:01 5:56
12 Angel Sanchez Fr San Pasqual 18:05 5:57
13 Kyle Christe So University City 18:06 5:57
14 Phillip Dorado Fr Mira Mesa 18:10 5:59
15 Lucas Rea Fr Trabuco Hills 18:10 5:59
16 Trevor Siniscalchi So Westview 18:15 6:00
17 Kyle Yano So Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:01
18 Sam Hodges Fr Mt Carmel 18:17 6:01
19 Quinn Stofan So University City 18:18 6:01
20 John Kidman Fr University City 18:18 6:01
21 Brenner Ryan So Westview 18:19 6:02
22 Jeff Makings So La Costa Canyon 18:21 6:02
23 Gabriel Ceja So Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:03
24 Niko Chapman Fr University City 18:29 6:05
25 Ken Nakama So Woodbridge 18:30 6:05
26 Daniel Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 18:31 6:05
27 Trent Essex So Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:07
28 James Perez So Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:08
29 Adrian Monzon Fr Valley Center 18:40 6:08
30 Andrew Ross Fr Fallbrook 18:41 6:09
31 Ben Cunningham Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:41 6:09 1/17 3/22 11/19
32 Eduardo Lopez Jr Chula Vista 18:42 6:09
33 Paul Kang So Westview 18:42 6:09
34 Ryan Boyd So Mt Carmel 18:44 6:10
35 Brandon Cornell So La Costa Canyon 18:44 6:10
36 Zachary Wheeler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:10
37 Anthony Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:10
38 Justin Aliamus Fr Torrey Pines 18:46 6:10
39 Luke Anderson Fr Grossmont 18:46 6:10
40 Nicholas Noel So Westview 18:47 6:11
41 Steven Cappel So Torrey Pines 18:49 6:11
42 Derek Dorr So Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:13
43 Paul Imler So Woodbridge 18:53 6:13
44 Luke Grover So University City 19:00 6:15
45 Jake Thompson Fr San Pasqual 19:00 6:15
46 Jesus Osuna So Sweetwater 19:01 6:15
47 Oscar Estrada So Sweetwater 19:02 6:16
48 Gunnar Hadley Fr Mission Hills 19:03 6:16
49 Austin Bradford Fr Woodbridge 19:07 6:17
50 Brian Reynoso Fr Woodbridge 19:10 6:18
51 Ethan Chong So Mira Mesa 19:12 6:19
52 Jorge Lopez Fr Sweetwater 19:13 6:19
53 Niko Anderson So Mira Mesa 19:14 6:20
54 Michael Brown So Trabuco Hills 19:16 6:20
55 Gunnar Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:21
56 Sanak Miriyala Fr Scripps Ranch 19:18 6:21
57 Vicente Estrada So Sweetwater 19:20 6:22
58 Daniel Zorrilla Fr Valley Center 19:20 6:22
59 Charles Morningstar So Valley Center 19:20 6:22
60 Kyler Okamara So Mission Hills 19:20 6:22
61 Zachary Preslar So Mira Mesa 19:21 6:22
62 Colin Takushi Fr Woodbridge 19:21 6:22
63 Nathan Cassens So Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:22
64 Robert Drake So Sweetwater 19:22 6:22
65 Caden Wiles Fr Trabuco Hills 19:24 6:23
66 Jack Creed So Westview 19:24 6:23
67 Renato Rodarte So San Pasqual 19:25 6:23
68 Brandon Ferencik So Woodbridge 19:25 6:23
69 Reed Lievers Fr San Pasqual 19:26 6:24
70 Jacob Levine So Torrey Pines 19:26 6:24
71 Andrew Penner Fr Scripps Ranch 19:27 6:24
72 Michael Addison So Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:24 2/17 5/22 15/19
73 Noah Carter Fr Torrey Pines 19:30 6:25
74 Abhinav Kadiyala Fr Westview 19:30 6:25
76 Chandler Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:31 6:25 3/17 6/22 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Daniel Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:32 6:26
78 Bryce Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 19:32 6:26
79 Chase Atherton So Grossmont 19:32 6:26
80 Avash Monajemi So Woodbridge 19:36 6:27
81 Jonah Mcguire So Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:27
82 Ian Dryer So Scripps Ranch 19:39 6:28
83 Tristan Caparas Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:45 6:30 4/17 7/22 10/17
84 Misha Scott So La Costa Canyon 19:46 6:30
85 Michael Lee So Torrey Pines 19:48 6:31
86 Alex Tung So Mira Mesa 19:49 6:31
87 Joel Greenfield Fr San Pasqual 19:50 6:31
88 Raj Chaudhari Fr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:32
89 Cameron Shiner Fr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:32
90 Rj Van Wart So Scripps Ranch 19:52 6:32
91 Hugo Nunez Fr San Pasqual 19:54 6:33
92 Jacob Wahl So Rancho Bernardo 19:55 6:33 5/17 8/22 10/16 20:47
(0:52)
20:47
(0:52)
20:47
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Michael Menzer Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:56 6:33 6/17 9/22 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Omar Arriola So Valley Center 19:57 6:34
95 Ryan Tsang Fr San Pasqual 19:58 6:34
96 Bobby Bethurum So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:35
97 Keenan Sanders Fr Scripps Ranch 20:01 6:35
98 Tristan Ocampo So Mira Mesa 20:02 6:35
99 Jonathon Bravo So Mission Hills 20:03 6:36
100 Ben Kessner So Grossmont 20:04 6:36
101 Bharat Pradeep Fr Mt Carmel 20:04 6:36
102 John Pease So Fallbrook 20:05 6:36
103 Theodore Gekakis So Torrey Pines 20:06 6:37
104 Jeffrey Stewart So Rancho Bernardo 20:07 6:37 7/17 10/22 6/14 21:59
(1:52)
21:59
(1:52)
21:59
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Paul Tedrow Fr Mission Hills 20:07 6:37
106 Theodore Duldulao So Mira Mesa 20:08 6:37
107 Joshua Humpherys So La Costa Canyon 20:08 6:37
108 Brandon Maldonado Fr Mira Mesa 20:09 6:38
109 Carter Jewel Fr Grossmont 20:10 6:38
110 Kevin Cervantes So Sweetwater 20:11 6:38
111 Max Lata Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:13 6:39 8/17 11/22 4/13
112 Eric Sarnoff Fr San Pasqual 20:17 6:40
113 Nicholas Tu So Mira Mesa 20:25 6:43
114 Josh Birchall So La Costa Canyon 20:26 6:43
115 Arturo Mcmahon Fr Grossmont 20:27 6:44
116 Brandon Jedrysik Fr Scripps Ranch 20:29 6:44
117 Kevin Tran So Mira Mesa 20:30 6:45
118 Charles Lyons So San Pasqual 20:31 6:45
119 Josh Gomez So Mission Hills 20:31 6:45
120 James Mori Fr Mt Carmel 20:32 6:45
121 Matthew Larsen So University City 20:33 6:46
122 Jack Gallegos Fr University City 20:33 6:46
123 Aidan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 20:34 6:46
124 Sean Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:35 6:46
125 Jj Kegler Fr University City 20:35 6:46
126 Tyler Selby So University City 20:37 6:47
127 David Akagi So Rancho Bernardo 20:39 6:48 9/17 13/22 5/13
128 Jerad Schwartz Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 6:49
129 Evan Duran Fr Woodbridge 20:44 6:49
130 Todd Piedad Fr High Tech (CV) 20:45 6:50
131 Blake Adams Fr Mt Carmel 20:47 6:50
132 Joel Sandoval Fr La Costa Canyon 20:49 6:51
133 Marco Calderon Fr Sweetwater 20:50 6:51
134 Colton Roughen Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:52
135 Juan Lopez Fr Fallbrook 20:57 6:53
136 Andrew Garton So Torrey Pines 20:58 6:54
137 Henry Mull So Poway 21:00 6:54
138 Jacob Belshin So Torrey Pines 21:00 6:54
139 Connor Mccarthy So La Costa Canyon 21:01 6:55
140 Sam Porter Fr Mira Mesa 21:02 6:55
141 Mathew Mcpherson Fr San Pasqual 21:03 6:55
142 Angel Zavalza Fr Chula Vista 21:04 6:56
143 Ivann Agapito Fr Mira Mesa 21:05 6:56
144 Adam Maldonado Fr Mira Mesa 21:05 6:56
145 Keeton Buell Fr Westview 21:07 6:57
146 Alex Layton So Rancho Bernardo 21:07 6:57 10/17 14/22 5/13
147 Blake Regottaz So Torrey Pines 21:08 6:57
148 Cameron Olson So Trabuco Hills 21:11 6:58
149 Jack Prunty So Woodbridge 21:14 6:59
150 Brennan Deffley Fr Scripps Ranch 21:15 6:59
151 Joshua Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 21:15 6:59
152 Richard Bialick So Scripps Ranch 21:17 7:00
153 Nate Jalbuena Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:19 7:01 11/17 15/22 4/11
154 Colin Davis So Scripps Ranch 21:20 7:01
155 Alex Gonsalves Fr University City 21:20 7:01
156 Brian Hoeger So Scripps Ranch 21:21 7:01
157 Noah Callahan So San Pasqual 21:22 7:02
158 Michael Echeverria So Woodbridge 21:24 7:02
159 Jun Kobayashi Fr University City 21:25 7:03
160 Vito Ingrande So Grossmont 21:25 7:03
161 Trevor Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:26 7:03
162 Benjamin Shawver So Mira Mesa 21:26 7:03
163 Dustin Smith Fr Mission Hills 21:30 7:04
164 Andrew Macko Fr Trabuco Hills 21:31 7:05
165 Arturo Davalos-rios So Sweetwater 21:31 7:05
166 Emerson Chow Fr Woodbridge 21:33 7:05
167 Wade Leehey Fr Fallbrook 21:34 7:06
168 Jacob Lee So Trabuco Hills 21:35 7:06
169 Ross Hamilton So La Costa Canyon 21:41 7:08
170 Andrew Vu Fr Mira Mesa 21:44 7:09
171 Spencer Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 21:44 7:09
172 Eugine Dimalanta So Mira Mesa 21:45 7:09
173 Neal Mandelkern So Woodbridge 21:47 7:10
174 Ryan Coates Fr Scripps Ranch 21:49 7:11
175 Seth Constasti Fr Grossmont 21:51 7:11
176 Antonio Lopez Fr Fallbrook 21:52 7:12
177 Andrew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 21:53 7:12
178 Armaun Saheli So Mira Mesa 21:54 7:12
179 Jacob Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 21:54 7:12
180 Nicholas Gomez Fr Scripps Ranch 21:57 7:13
181 Sebastian Rodriguez Fr University City 21:58 7:14
182 Jason Huang Fr Mira Mesa 21:58 7:14
183 Robert Goebel Fr Scripps Ranch 21:59 7:14
184 Jordan Siccardi So La Costa Canyon 22:00 7:14
185 Garrett Hess So Rancho Bernardo 22:02 7:15 12/17 17/22 7/10
186 Dylan Dreckman Fr San Pasqual 22:06 7:16
187 Kiyotaka Hachisuka So Rancho Bernardo 22:10 7:18 13/17 18/22 6/10
188 John Nover Fr University City 22:11 7:18
189 Colin Diehl Fr Scripps Ranch 22:12 7:18
190 Nathan Sani So Mira Mesa 22:13 7:18
191 Martin Mercado Fr High Tech (CV) 22:17 7:20
192 Nathan Orenstein Fr Mt Carmel 22:17 7:20
193 Nicholas Reyes So Mira Mesa 22:18 7:20
194 Dominic Pugliese Fr Mira Mesa 22:18 7:20
195 Alex Newman Fr University City 22:20 7:21
196 Chris Burley So Scripps Ranch 22:21 7:21
197 Tavish Phommavongsay So University City 22:22 7:21
198 Brandon Crockett Fr Trabuco Hills 22:23 7:22
199 Isaac Butikofer So Poway 22:23 7:22
200 Madison Adams So La Costa Canyon 22:32 7:25
201 Travis Blakenship Fr Trabuco Hills 22:32 7:25
202 Jerry Nguyen So Scripps Ranch 22:35 7:26
203 Ethan Moran So San Pasqual 22:39 7:27
204 William Gravelle Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:40 7:27 14/17 19/22 6/8
205 Kevin Ngo So Mira Mesa 22:41 7:28
206 Niels Hvidsten Fr University City 22:42 7:28
207 Andrew Nguyen So University City 22:42 7:28
208 Tyler Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 22:44 7:29
209 Ocean Park So Scripps Ranch 22:44 7:29
210 Lucas Wright Fr Poway 22:47 7:30
211 Edgar Aguilon So Sweetwater 22:47 7:30
212 Alexander Bernabe Fr Scripps Ranch 22:48 7:30
213 Eyhan Carter Fr Torrey Pines 22:48 7:30
214 Nathan Florida So Mira Mesa 22:49 7:30
215 Omar Ebrahim So Westview 22:49 7:30
216 David Berard Fr University City 22:50 7:31
217 John Welborn Fr La Costa Canyon 22:50 7:31
218 Clayton Jerlow Fr Scripps Ranch 22:52 7:31
219 David Stewart So Scripps Ranch 22:54 7:32
220 Nicolas Toffoli Fr Woodbridge 22:55 7:32
221 Tom Martinson So Scripps Ranch 22:56 7:33
222 Gage Hansberry Fr Trabuco Hills 22:59 7:34
223 Ian Rasmuson So Mira Mesa 23:03 7:35
224 Jeremy Sturges So Trabuco Hills 23:04 7:35
225 Chirag Garg So Westview 23:04 7:35
226 Michael Cao So Mira Mesa 23:09 7:37
227 Francis Mills Fr Woodbridge 23:15 7:39
228 Alex Triggs Fr San Pasqual 23:16 7:39
229 Sang-hoon Kang Fr University City 23:16 7:39
230 Josh Phelps Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:20 7:41 15/17 20/22 6/7
231 James Hardcastle So Woodbridge 23:20 7:41
232 Rhett Dickerson Fr Woodbridge 23:23 7:42
233 Eric Smith So Mt Carmel 23:26 7:43
234 Noah Szajowitz So Torrey Pines 23:29 7:43
235 Rafael Rosas Fr High Tech (CV) 23:29 7:43
236 Ruben Leon Fr Chula Vista 23:29 7:43
237 Robert Sneller Fr Fallbrook 23:34 7:45
238 Nicholas Sweeney So Poway 23:38 7:46
239 Nathan Hight So Mira Mesa 23:39 7:47
240 Jonathan Moran So San Pasqual 23:45 7:49
241 Michael Carvajal Fr Valley Center 23:47 7:49
242 Elijah Perrins So Scripps Ranch 23:49 7:50
243 Louis Cramer So Fallbrook 23:53 7:51
244 Jacob Thompson Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:53 7:51 16/17 21/22 7/7
245 Eric Workman So Westview 24:04 7:55
246 Isaac Perez Fr University City 24:13 7:58
247 Oliver Jones Fr Torrey Pines 24:17 7:59
248 Tin Nguyen So Mira Mesa 24:17 7:59
249 Naseem Baramki-azar Fr Westview 24:21 8:01
250 David Wheeler Fr Mira Mesa 24:22 8:01
251 Sammy Johnson Fr Torrey Pines 24:23 8:01
252 Jonathan Vasquez Fr Westview 24:27 8:03
253 Andrew Min Fr Scripps Ranch 24:28 8:03
254 Sage Miller Fr Scripps Ranch 24:45 8:08
255 Ryan Grace So Trabuco Hills 24:46 8:09
256 Tristian Drake Fr Mira Mesa 25:04 8:15
257 Nathan Gottlieb Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:10 8:17 17/17 22/22 5/6
258 Zackary Ash-reynolds Fr Scripps Ranch 25:13 8:18
259 Euginio Ulloa Fr Sweetwater 25:14 8:18
260 Viet Nguyen So Mira Mesa 25:15 8:18
261 Alden Huxtable Fr Fallbrook 25:17 8:19
262 Matt Stika Fr Fallbrook 25:23 8:21
263 Jacob Martin Fr Scripps Ranch 25:24 8:21
264 Johnathan Ramirez So Woodbridge 25:27 8:22
265 Vincent Wu Fr Mira Mesa 25:58 8:33
266 Brandon Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 26:05 8:35
267 Matthew Pham So Mira Mesa 26:26 8:42
268 Taylor Krask So Mt Carmel 26:27 8:42
269 Alex Ortiz-vasquez Fr University City 26:29 8:43
270 Brian Noblitt Fr Mt Carmel 26:35 8:45
271 Aaran Salinas Fr Mira Mesa 27:02 8:54
272 Thomas Tran Fr Mira Mesa 27:36 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
88:27
17:41
5:49
33 Patrick Mccabe
So
17:11
5:39
1
Keaton Mcgrann
So
17:21
5:42
2
Sean Mullen
So
17:46
5:51
5
Cameron Hurd
Fr
17:59
5:55
10
Lucas Rea
Fr
18:10
5:59
15
Kyle Yano
So
18:16
6:01
17
Gabriel Ceja
So
18:23
6:03
23
2 Mt Carmel
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
90:39
18:08
5:58
70 Shunsuke Nishimura
Fr
17:52
5:53
6
Sam Robinson
So
17:58
5:55
9
Liam Lau
Fr
18:01
5:56
11
Sam Hodges
Fr
18:17
6:01
18
Daniel Hansen
Fr
18:31
6:05
26
Ryan Boyd
So
18:44
6:10
31
Bharat Pradeep
Fr
20:04
6:36
83
3 Westview
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
90:53
18:11
5:59
79 Nick Lawford
Fr
17:42
5:49
4
Jordan Houri
So
17:55
5:54
8
Trevor Siniscalchi
So
18:15
6:00
16
Brenner Ryan
So
18:19
6:02
21
Paul Kang
So
18:42
6:09
30
Nicholas Noel
So
18:47
6:11
35
Jack Creed
So
19:24
6:23
56
4 University City
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
91:04
18:13
5:59
83 Hayden Stone
So
17:53
5:53
7
Kyle Christe
So
18:06
5:57
13
Quinn Stofan
So
18:18
6:01
19
John Kidman
Fr
18:18
6:01
20
Niko Chapman
Fr
18:29
6:05
24
Luke Grover
So
19:00
6:15
38
Matthew Larsen
So
20:33
6:46
96
5 Woodbridge
9-9-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
95:01
19:00
6:15
203 Ken Nakama
So
18:30
6:05
25
Paul Imler
So
18:53
6:13
37
Austin Bradford
Fr
19:07
6:17
43
Brian Reynoso
Fr
19:10
6:18
44
Colin Takushi
Fr
19:21
6:22
54
Brandon Ferencik
So
19:25
6:23
58
Avash Monajemi
So
19:36
6:27
66
6 Mira Mesa
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
95:46
19:09
6:18
230 Phillip Dorado
Fr
18:10
5:59
14
Ethan Chong
So
19:12
6:19
45
Niko Anderson
So
19:14
6:20
47
Zachary Preslar
So
19:21
6:22
53
Alex Tung
So
19:49
6:31
71
Tristan Ocampo
So
20:02
6:35
80
Theodore Duldulao
So
20:08
6:37
88
7 Sweetwater
14-12-10-8-7
Gap: 0:21
95:58
19:12
6:19
231 Jesus Osuna
So
19:01
6:15
40
Oscar Estrada
So
19:02
6:16
41
Jorge Lopez
Fr
19:13
6:19
46
Vicente Estrada
So
19:20
6:22
49
Robert Drake
So
19:22
6:22
55
Kevin Cervantes
So
20:11
6:38
91
Marco Calderon
Fr
20:50
6:51
98
8 San Pasqual
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:45
95:46
19:09
6:18
239 Angel Sanchez
Fr
18:05
5:57
12
Jake Thompson
Fr
19:00
6:15
39
Renato Rodarte
So
19:25
6:23
57
Reed Lievers
Fr
19:26
6:24
59
Joel Greenfield
Fr
19:50
6:31
72
Hugo Nunez
Fr
19:54
6:33
74
Ryan Tsang
Fr
19:58
6:34
78
9 Torrey Pines
12-10-12-9-9
Gap: 1:02
96:19
19:16
6:20
262 Justin Aliamus
Fr
18:46
6:10
33
Steven Cappel
So
18:49
6:11
36
Jacob Levine
So
19:26
6:24
60
Noah Carter
Fr
19:30
6:25
63
Michael Lee
So
19:48
6:31
70
Theodore Gekakis
So
20:06
6:37
85
Andrew Garton
So
20:58
6:54
100
10 Rancho Bernardo
11-13-13-13-10
Gap: 1:14
97:20
19:28
6:24
298 Ben Cunningham
Fr
18:41
6:09
29
Michael Addison
So
19:28
6:24
62
Chandler Minsch
Fr
19:31
6:25
64
Tristan Caparas
Fr
19:45
6:30
68
Jacob Wahl
So
19:55
6:33
75
Michael Menzer
Fr
19:56
6:33
76
Jeffrey Stewart
So
20:07
6:37
86
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 La Costa Canyon
8-7-9-11-11
Gap: 2:05
97:25
19:29
6:25
304 Jeff Makings
So
18:21
6:02
22
Brandon Cornell
So
18:44
6:10
32
Misha Scott
So
19:46
6:30
69
Joshua Humpherys
So
20:08
6:37
89
Josh Birchall
So
20:26
6:43
92
Joel Sandoval
Fr
20:49
6:51
97
Connor Mccarthy
So
21:01
6:55
101
12 Valley Center
10-11-11-10-12
Gap: 5:07
101:04
20:13
6:39
314 Adrian Monzon
Fr
18:40
6:08
27
Daniel Zorrilla
Fr
19:20
6:22
50
Charles Morningstar
So
19:20
6:22
51
Omar Arriola
So
19:57
6:34
77
Michael Carvajal
Fr
23:47
7:49
109








13 Fallbrook
2-5-8-12-13
Gap: 4:11
98:40
19:44
6:29
319 Elijah Roque
So
17:23
5:43
3
Andrew Ross
Fr
18:41
6:09
28
John Pease
So
20:05
6:36
84
Juan Lopez
Fr
20:57
6:53
99
Wade Leehey
Fr
21:34
7:06
105
Antonio Lopez
Fr
21:52
7:12
107
Robert Sneller
Fr
23:34
7:45
108
14 Scripps Ranch
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:43
98:17
19:39
6:28
328 Sanak Miriyala
Fr
19:18
6:21
48
Andrew Penner
Fr
19:27
6:24
61
Ian Dryer
So
19:39
6:28
67
Rj Van Wart
So
19:52
6:32
73
Keenan Sanders
Fr
20:01
6:35
79
Brandon Jedrysik
Fr
20:29
6:44
94
Brennan Deffley
Fr
21:15
6:59
102
15 Mission Hills
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:28
99:04
19:49
6:31
357 Gunnar Hadley
Fr
19:03
6:16
42
Kyler Okamara
So
19:20
6:22
52
Jonathon Bravo
So
20:03
6:36
81
Paul Tedrow
Fr
20:07
6:37
87
Josh Gomez
So
20:31
6:45
95
Dustin Smith
Fr
21:30
7:04
104




16 Grossmont
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:41
98:59
19:48
6:31
364 Luke Anderson
Fr
18:46
6:10
34
Chase Atherton
So
19:32
6:26
65
Ben Kessner
So
20:04
6:36
82
Carter Jewel
Fr
20:10
6:38
90
Arturo Mcmahon
Fr
20:27
6:44
93
Vito Ingrande
So
21:25
7:03
103
Seth Constasti
Fr
21:51
7:11
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:38
18:32
6:06
16 Kyle Yano
So
18:16
6:01
1
Gabriel Ceja
So
18:23
6:03
2
Trent Essex
So
18:36
6:07
3
James Perez
So
18:39
6:08
4
Zachary Wheeler
Fr
18:44
6:10
6
Anthony Smolyanov
Fr
18:45
6:10
7
Derek Dorr
So
18:53
6:13
9
2 Mira Mesa
8-7-6-4-2
Gap: 0:28
101:14
20:15
6:40
119 Tristan Ocampo
So
20:02
6:35
18
Theodore Duldulao
So
20:08
6:37
22
Brandon Maldonado
Fr
20:09
6:38
23
Nicholas Tu
So
20:25
6:43
27
Kevin Tran
So
20:30
6:45
29
Sam Porter
Fr
21:02
6:55
45
Ivann Agapito
Fr
21:05
6:56
47
3 San Pasqual
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
101:14
20:15
6:40
122 Hugo Nunez
Fr
19:54
6:33
15
Ryan Tsang
Fr
19:58
6:34
17
Eric Sarnoff
Fr
20:17
6:40
26
Charles Lyons
So
20:31
6:45
30
Aidan Bohley
Fr
20:34
6:46
34
Mathew Mcpherson
Fr
21:03
6:55
46
Noah Callahan
So
21:22
7:02
58
4 University City
4-8-8-7-4
Gap: 1:37
101:18
20:16
6:40
146 Luke Grover
So
19:00
6:15
10
Matthew Larsen
So
20:33
6:46
32
Jack Gallegos
Fr
20:33
6:46
33
Jj Kegler
Fr
20:35
6:46
35
Tyler Selby
So
20:37
6:47
36
Alex Gonsalves
Fr
21:20
7:01
56
Jun Kobayashi
Fr
21:25
7:03
60
5 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:11
102:02
20:24
6:43
148 Michael Menzer
Fr
19:56
6:33
16
Jeffrey Stewart
So
20:07
6:37
21
Max Lata
Fr
20:13
6:39
25
David Akagi
So
20:39
6:48
37
Alex Layton
So
21:07
6:57
49
Nate Jalbuena
Fr
21:19
7:01
54
Garrett Hess
So
22:02
7:15
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Westview
3-2-2-2-6
Gap: 4:02
101:37
20:19
6:41
154 Nicholas Noel
So
18:47
6:11
8
Jack Creed
So
19:24
6:23
11
Abhinav Kadiyala
Fr
19:30
6:25
13
Keeton Buell
Fr
21:07
6:57
48
Omar Ebrahim
So
22:49
7:30
74
Chirag Garg
So
23:04
7:35
76
Eric Workman
So
24:04
7:55
81
7 Mt Carmel
2-3-3-5-7
Gap: 3:33
102:24
20:29
6:44
164 Ryan Boyd
So
18:44
6:10
5
Bharat Pradeep
Fr
20:04
6:36
19
James Mori
Fr
20:32
6:45
31
Blake Adams
Fr
20:47
6:50
39
Nathan Orenstein
Fr
22:17
7:20
70
Eric Smith
So
23:26
7:43
77
Taylor Krask
So
26:27
8:42
86
8 Woodbridge
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 1:59
102:23
20:29
6:44
174 Brandon Ferencik
So
19:25
6:23
12
Avash Monajemi
So
19:36
6:27
14
Evan Duran
Fr
20:44
6:49
38
Jack Prunty
So
21:14
6:59
51
Michael Echeverria
So
21:24
7:02
59
Emerson Chow
Fr
21:33
7:05
62
Neal Mandelkern
So
21:47
7:10
64
9 Torrey Pines
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:42
106:00
21:12
6:58
228 Theodore Gekakis
So
20:06
6:37
20
Andrew Garton
So
20:58
6:54
42
Jacob Belshin
So
21:00
6:54
43
Blake Regottaz
So
21:08
6:57
50
Eyhan Carter
Fr
22:48
7:30
73
Noah Szajowitz
So
23:29
7:43
78
Oliver Jones
Fr
24:17
7:59
82
10 Scripps Ranch
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
105:42
21:08
6:57
245 Brandon Jedrysik
Fr
20:29
6:44
28
Brennan Deffley
Fr
21:15
6:59
52
Richard Bialick
So
21:17
7:00
53
Colin Davis
So
21:20
7:01
55
Brian Hoeger
So
21:21
7:01
57
Ryan Coates
Fr
21:49
7:11
65
Nicholas Gomez
Fr
21:57
7:13
67
11 Sweetwater
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:03
110:33
22:07
7:16
281 Kevin Cervantes
So
20:11
6:38
24
Marco Calderon
Fr
20:50
6:51
41
Arturo Davalos-rios
So
21:31
7:05
61
Edgar Aguilon
So
22:47
7:30
72
Euginio Ulloa
Fr
25:14
8:18
83








12 La Costa Canyon
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:43
108:03
21:37
7:07
286 Joel Sandoval
Fr
20:49
6:51
40
Connor Mccarthy
So
21:01
6:55
44
Ross Hamilton
So
21:41
7:08
63
Jordan Siccardi
So
22:00
7:14
68
Madison Adams
So
22:32
7:25
71
John Welborn
Fr
22:50
7:31
75




13 Fallbrook
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:31
119:59
24:00
7:54
394 Antonio Lopez
Fr
21:52
7:12
66
Robert Sneller
Fr
23:34
7:45
79
Louis Cramer
So
23:53
7:51
80
Alden Huxtable
Fr
25:17
8:19
84
Matt Stika
Fr
25:23
8:21
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
95:32
19:06
6:17
15 Anthony Smolyanov
Fr
18:45
6:10
1
Derek Dorr
So
18:53
6:13
2
Michael Brown
So
19:16
6:20
3
Gunnar Robinson
Fr
19:17
6:21
4
Nathan Cassens
So
19:21
6:22
5
Caden Wiles
Fr
19:24
6:23
6
Daniel Perez
Fr
19:32
6:26
7
2 Mira Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
106:22
21:16
7:00
63 Sam Porter
Fr
21:02
6:55
8
Ivann Agapito
Fr
21:05
6:56
10
Adam Maldonado
Fr
21:05
6:56
11
Benjamin Shawver
So
21:26
7:03
16
Andrew Vu
Fr
21:44
7:09
18
Eugine Dimalanta
So
21:45
7:09
19
Armaun Saheli
So
21:54
7:12
22
3 University City
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
109:14
21:51
7:11
112 Alex Gonsalves
Fr
21:20
7:01
13
Jun Kobayashi
Fr
21:25
7:03
15
Sebastian Rodriguez
Fr
21:58
7:14
24
John Nover
Fr
22:11
7:18
29
Alex Newman
Fr
22:20
7:21
31
Tavish Phommavongsay
So
22:22
7:21
33
Niels Hvidsten
Fr
22:42
7:28
37
4 San Pasqual
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:13
110:26
22:05
7:16
126 Mathew Mcpherson
Fr
21:03
6:55
9
Noah Callahan
So
21:22
7:02
14
Dylan Dreckman
Fr
22:06
7:16
27
Ethan Moran
So
22:39
7:27
35
Alex Triggs
Fr
23:16
7:39
41
Jonathan Moran
So
23:45
7:49
45




5 Scripps Ranch
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:32
110:18
22:04
7:15
131 Ryan Coates
Fr
21:49
7:11
21
Nicholas Gomez
Fr
21:57
7:13
23
Robert Goebel
Fr
21:59
7:14
25
Colin Diehl
Fr
22:12
7:18
30
Chris Burley
So
22:21
7:21
32
Jerry Nguyen
So
22:35
7:26
34
Ocean Park
So
22:44
7:29
38
6 Rancho Bernardo
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:01
111:31
22:18
7:20
144 Nate Jalbuena
Fr
21:19
7:01
12
Garrett Hess
So
22:02
7:15
26
Kiyotaka Hachisuka
So
22:10
7:18
28
William Gravelle
Fr
22:40
7:27
36
Josh Phelps
Fr
23:20
7:41
42
Jacob Thompson
Fr
23:53
7:51
46
Nathan Gottlieb
Fr
25:10
8:17
47
7 Woodbridge
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
112:50
22:34
7:25
159 Emerson Chow
Fr
21:33
7:05
17
Neal Mandelkern
So
21:47
7:10
20
Nicolas Toffoli
Fr
22:55
7:32
39
Francis Mills
Fr
23:15
7:39
40
James Hardcastle
So
23:20
7:41
43
Rhett Dickerson
Fr
23:23
7:42
44
Johnathan Ramirez
So
25:27
8:22
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.