Rancho Bernardo Results from the Rancho Bernardo Dual at Black Mountain Comm Park on 10/26/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck So V 17:14.4 6:30 2.65 19/26 11/13 12/21 1/2
Bryanna Fuller So V 15:27.1 5:50 2.65 3/26 2/13 2/21 1/2
Cassie Hwang Sr V 19:35.7 7:24 2.65 23/26 13/13 15/21 1/2
Clara Lee Fr JV 17:06.1 6:27 2.65 1/26 1/8 11/21 1/2
Danielle Voyles Jr V 14:50.7 5:36 2.65 2/26 1/13 1/21 2/2
Ellissya Andino So V 15:59.4 6:02 2.65 8/26 6/13 6/21 1/2
Gaby Esparza Fr JV 23:10.5 8:45 2.65 25/26 8/8 21/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jensen Bogan Sr V 16:25.3 6:12 2.65 11/26 7/13 7/21 1/2
Katia Stern Jr V 16:33.6 6:15 2.65 14/26 8/13 8/21 1/2
Katie Sammer Jr V 15:28.8 5:50 2.65 4/26 3/13 3/21 1/2
Kayleigh Williams Jr JV 17:51.9 6:44 2.65 5/26 2/8 13/21 2/2
Lauren Enos Sr V 19:04.6 7:12 2.65 22/26 12/13 14/21 1/2
Nazaneen Amiri Fr JV 20:57.1 7:54 2.65 20/26 6/8 19/21 2/2
Nia Akins Fr V 15:58.8 6:02 2.65 7/26 5/13 5/21 1/2
Rachel Rizzuti Jr JV 23:09.8 8:44 2.65 24/26 7/8 20/21 2/2
Rieko Simmons Fr JV 20:37.8 7:47 2.65 18/26 4/8 17/21 2/2
Sarah Myers Jr JV 20:44.4 7:50 2.65 19/26 5/8 18/21 2/2
Sierra Hill So V 16:55.8 6:23 2.65 16/26 10/13 10/21 1/2
Sophie Gonzalez Jr V 16:54.5 6:23 2.65 15/26 9/13 9/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Susan Shen Jr JV 19:44.5 7:27 2.65 13/26 3/8 16/21 2/2
Tina Girolamo Sr V 15:46.8 5:57 2.65 6/26 4/13 4/21 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 77:32
1:08
2.65 5:51 5:36 6:02 22 5:51 Danielle Voyles (2), Bryanna Fuller (3), Katie Sammer (4), Tina Girolamo (6), Nia Akins (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 82:49
0:56
2.65 6:15 6:02 6:23 18 6:15 Ellissya Andino (1), Jensen Bogan (2), Katia Stern (4), Sophie Gonzalez (5), Sierra Hill (6)
JV 1st 5 2/2 96:05
3:38
2.65 7:15 6:27 7:50 39 6:48 Clara Lee (1), Kayleigh Williams (5), Susan Shen (10), Rieko Simmons (11), Sarah Myers (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Seay Sr Mt Carmel 14:47.1 5:35
2 Danielle Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:50.7 5:36 1/13 1/21 2/2
3 Bryanna Fuller So Rancho Bernardo 15:27.1 5:50 2/13 2/21 1/2
4 Katie Sammer Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:28.8 5:50 3/13 3/21 1/2
5 Elena Garcia So Mt Carmel 15:34.7 5:53
6 Tina Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.8 5:57 4/13 4/21 1/2
7 Nia Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:58.8 6:02 5/13 5/21 1/2
8 Ellissya Andino So Rancho Bernardo 15:59.4 6:02 6/13 6/21 1/2
9 Erin Green Sr Mt Carmel 16:06.8 6:05
10 Mae Lee So Mt Carmel 16:19.5 6:10
11 Jensen Bogan Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:25.3 6:12 7/13 7/21 1/2
12 Nika Cokas So Mt Carmel 16:27.1 6:12
13 Kerenza Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 16:28.2 6:13
14 Katia Stern Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:33.6 6:15 8/13 8/21 1/2
15 Sophie Gonzalez Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:54.5 6:23 9/13 9/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Sierra Hill So Rancho Bernardo 16:55.8 6:23 10/13 10/21 1/2
17 Sarah Chidgey So Mt Carmel 16:56.3 6:24
18 Alexis Hernandez Sr Mt Carmel 17:07.3 6:28
19 Alyssa Kuck So Rancho Bernardo 17:14.4 6:30 11/13 12/21 1/2
20 Hanna Vanderlinde Sr Mt Carmel 17:35.7 6:38
21 Nikki Lascala Sr Mt Carmel 18:10.6 6:52
22 Lauren Enos Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:04.6 7:12 12/13 14/21 1/2
23 Cassie Hwang Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:35.7 7:24 13/13 15/21 1/2
24 Natalia Rodriguez Sr Mt Carmel 19:40.4 7:25
25 Serene Fileccia Sr Mt Carmel 19:40.6 7:26
26 Emma Young Sr Mt Carmel 23:39.7 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
77:32
15:30
5:51
22 Danielle Voyles
Jr
14:51
5:36
2
Bryanna Fuller
So
15:27
5:50
3
Katie Sammer
Jr
15:29
5:50
4
Tina Girolamo
Sr
15:47
5:57
6
Nia Akins
Fr
15:59
6:02
7
Ellissya Andino
So
15:59
6:02
8
Jensen Bogan
Sr
16:25
6:12
11
2 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
79:15
15:51
5:59
37 Sabrina Seay
Sr
14:47
5:35
1
Elena Garcia
So
15:35
5:53
5
Erin Green
Sr
16:07
6:05
9
Mae Lee
So
16:20
6:10
10
Nika Cokas
So
16:27
6:12
12
Kerenza Robinson
Fr
16:28
6:13
13
Sarah Chidgey
So
16:56
6:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
82:49
16:34
6:15
18 Ellissya Andino
So
15:59
6:02
1
Jensen Bogan
Sr
16:25
6:12
2
Katia Stern
Jr
16:34
6:15
4
Sophie Gonzalez
Jr
16:55
6:23
5
Sierra Hill
So
16:56
6:23
6
Alyssa Kuck
So
17:14
6:30
9
Lauren Enos
Sr
19:05
7:12
12
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
86:18
17:16
6:31
39 Kerenza Robinson
Fr
16:28
6:13
3
Sarah Chidgey
So
16:56
6:24
7
Alexis Hernande
Sr
17:07
6:28
8
Hanna Vanderli
Sr
17:36
6:38
10
Nikki Lascala
Sr
18:11
6:52
11
Natalia Rodrigue
Sr
19:40
7:25
13
Serene Fileccia
Sr
19:41
7:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clara Lee Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:06.1 6:27 1/8 11/21 1/2
2 Danika Lau Jr Mt Carmel 17:16.8 6:31
3 Rina Miyoshi Fr Mt Carmel 17:39.4 6:40
4 Anna Joel So Mt Carmel 17:46.5 6:42
5 Kayleigh Williams Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:51.9 6:44 2/8 13/21 2/2
6 Nicole Grazda Fr Mt Carmel 18:31.8 7:00
7 Allison Bell Jr Mt Carmel 18:51.6 7:07
8 Amber Ortiz So Mt Carmel 18:52.5 7:07
9 Tricccia Delos Santos Fr Mt Carmel 19:20.1 7:18
10 Jessica Mcfadden So Mt Carmel 19:25.2 7:20
11 Jordan Tolbert Fr Mt Carmel 19:29.7 7:21
12 Hannah Ronningen Fr Mt Carmel 19:41.6 7:26
13 Susan Shen Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:44.5 7:27 3/8 16/21 2/2
14 Sheylyn Kyllo So Mt Carmel 19:55.6 7:31
15 Jeannie Johnson So Mt Carmel 20:01.2 7:33
16 Carlyn Bartick So Mt Carmel 20:12.7 7:38
17 Sara Welch Fr Mt Carmel 20:12.9 7:38
18 Rieko Simmons Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.8 7:47 4/8 17/21 2/2
19 Sarah Myers Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:44.4 7:50 5/8 18/21 2/2
20 Nazaneen Amiri Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:57.1 7:54 6/8 19/21 2/2
21 Megan Earnest Fr Mt Carmel 21:02.6 7:56
22 Kaitlyn Carrico Jr Mt Carmel 21:43.3 8:12
23 Emma Grossman So Mt Carmel 22:27 8:28
24 Rachel Rizzuti Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:09.8 8:44 7/8 20/21 2/2
25 Gaby Esparza Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:10.5 8:45 8/8 21/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Karina Denion Fr Mt Carmel 24:21.8 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
90:06
18:01
6:48
22 Danika Lau
Jr
17:17
6:31
2
Rina Miyoshi
Fr
17:39
6:40
3
Anna Joel
So
17:47
6:42
4
Nicole Grazda
Fr
18:32
7:00
6
Allison Bell
Jr
18:52
7:07
7
Amber Ortiz
So
18:53
7:07
8
Tricccia Delos Santos
Fr
19:20
7:18
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
96:05
19:13
7:15
39 Clara Lee
Fr
17:06
6:27
1
Kayleigh Williams
Jr
17:52
6:44
5
Susan Shen
Jr
19:45
7:27
10
Rieko Simmons
Fr
20:38
7:47
11
Sarah Myers
Jr
20:44
7:50
12
Nazaneen Amiri
Fr
20:57
7:54
13
Rachel Rizzuti
Jr
23:10
8:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.