Rancho Bernardo Results from the Rancho Bernardo Dual at Mt. Carmel HS on 9/30/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Yurman Sr V 21:31 7:10 3 28/29 13/13 25/29 2/2
Adrian Ennis So V 17:25 5:48 3 11/29 6/13 6/29 1/2
Alex Grigoriev Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 8/29 4/13 4/29 2/2
Austin Chi So JV 20:17 6:46 3 15/29 7/16 19/29 2/2
Brendan Gee Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 9/29 5/13 5/29 1/2
Cameran Clack Sr V 18:31 6:10 3 19/29 9/13 9/29 2/2
Cole Davis So V 17:30 5:50 3 13/29 7/13 7/29 1/2
Colin Andrews Jr V 19:11 6:24 3 22/29 10/13 12/29 2/2
Curtis Park So JV 18:47 6:16 3 3/29 1/16 10/29 2/2
David Filmore Sr V 19:40 6:33 3 23/29 11/13 14/29 2/2
Dimitri Voytilla Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 1/29 1/13 1/29 1/2
Gregg Collignon So JV 20:40 6:53 3 19/29 9/16 21/29 2/2
Ishan Timalsina Fr JV 25:08 8:23 3 28/29 15/16 28/29 1/1
Jacob Wahl Fr JV 20:45 6:55 3 20/29 10/16 22/29 2/2
Jason Peccatiello So JV 19:58 6:39 3 10/29 5/16 16/29 2/2
Jeffrey Stewart Fr JV 21:25 7:08 3 24/29 12/16 24/29 2/2
Joey DeMatteo Sr V 20:01 6:40 3 26/29 12/13 17/29 2/2
John Edge Fr JV 21:41 7:14 3 25/29 13/16 26/29 1/2
Kevin Mihalik Sr V 16:09 5:23 3 2/29 2/13 2/29 1/2
Kyle Apfeld Fr JV 25:40 8:33 3 29/29 16/16 29/29 1/1
Matt Beck So JV 18:52 6:17 3 4/29 2/16 11/29 2/2
Matt Gamberale Fr JV 19:43 6:34 3 9/29 4/16 15/29 2/2
Oliver Molenaar Fr JV 20:22 6:47 3 17/29 8/16 20/29 2/2
Quinn Edmundson So JV 20:07 6:42 3 13/29 6/16 18/29 2/2
Ryan Rampoldi Sr V 16:29 5:30 3 5/29 3/13 3/29 1/2
Sathya Ramesh So JV 21:19 7:06 3 23/29 11/16 23/29 2/2
Sean Cruz Sr V 17:48 5:56 3 16/29 8/13 8/29 2/2
Troy Daum So JV 19:13 6:24 3 7/29 3/16 13/29 2/2
Wyatt Hill Fr JV 24:54 8:18 3 27/29 14/16 27/29 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 82:42
0:59
3 5:31 5:23 5:42 25 5:31 Dimitri Voytilla (1), Kevin Mihalik (2), Ryan Rampoldi (5), Alex Grigoriev (8), Brendan Gee (9)
V 2nd 5 2/2 90:25
1:46
3 6:02 5:48 6:24 31 5:58 Adrian Ennis (1), Cole Davis (3), Sean Cruz (6), Cameran Clack (9), Colin Andrews (12)
JV 1st 5 2/2 96:33
1:11
3 6:26 6:16 6:39 33 6:17 Curtis Park (3), Matt Beck (4), Troy Daum (7), Matt Gamberale (9), Jason Peccatiello (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 102:11
0:38
3 6:49 6:42 6:55 34 6:45 Quinn Edmundson (3), Austin Chi (5), Oliver Molenaar (7), Gregg Collignon (9), Jacob Wahl (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 114:27
3:49
3 7:38 7:06 8:23 15 7:38 Sathya Ramesh (1), Jeffrey Stewart (2), John Edge (3), Wyatt Hill (4), Ishan Timalsina (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dimitri Voytilla Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:08 5:23 1/13 1/29 1/2
2 Kevin Mihalik Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:09 5:23 2/13 2/29 1/2
3 Eric Sindel Jr Mt. Carmel 16:20 5:27
4 Matt McEachern Jr Mt. Carmel 16:21 5:27
5 Ryan Rampoldi Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:29 5:30 3/13 3/29 1/2
6 Derek Morton So Mt. Carmel 16:43 5:34
7 Jared Senese Jr Mt. Carmel 16:43 5:34
8 Alex Grigoriev Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:49 5:36 4/13 4/29 2/2
9 Brendan Gee Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:07 5:42 5/13 5/29 1/2
10 Patrick McCann Sr Mt. Carmel 17:13 5:44
11 Adrian Ennis So Rancho Bernardo 17:25 5:48 6/13 6/29 1/2
12 J.P. Chisholm Sr Mt. Carmel 17:30 5:50
13 Cole Davis So Rancho Bernardo 17:30 5:50 7/13 7/29 1/2
14 Tanner Barnes Sr Mt. Carmel 17:43 5:54
15 Luke Bosse So Mt. Carmel 17:43 5:54
16 Sean Cruz Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:48 5:56 8/13 8/29 2/2
17 Alex Bueno Jr Mt. Carmel 18:12 6:04
18 Tyler McMahon Jr Mt. Carmel 18:18 6:06
19 Cameran Clack Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:31 6:10 9/13 9/29 2/2
20 Tim Kinsey Sr Mt. Carmel 18:31 6:10
21 Bryce Keefer Sr Mt. Carmel 18:49 6:16
22 Colin Andrews Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:11 6:24 10/13 12/29 2/2
23 David Filmore Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:40 6:33 11/13 14/29 2/2
24 Matthew Smith Sr Mt. Carmel 19:43 6:34
25 Zach Barnes Sr Mt. Carmel 19:49 6:36
26 Joey DeMatteo Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:01 6:40 12/13 17/29 2/2
27 Blake Eaton Sr Mt. Carmel 21:25 7:08
28 Aaron Yurman Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:31 7:10 13/13 25/29 2/2
29 Parker Beatty Sr Mt. Carmel 21:43 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:42
16:32
5:31
25 Dimitri Voytilla
Sr
16:08
5:23
1
Kevin Mihalik
Sr
16:09
5:23
2
Ryan Rampoldi
Sr
16:29
5:30
5
Alex Grigoriev
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
Brendan Gee
Jr
17:07
5:42
9
Adrian Ennis
So
17:25
5:48
11
Cole Davis
So
17:30
5:50
13
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
83:20
16:40
5:33
30 Eric Sindel
Jr
16:20
5:27
3
Matt McEachern
Jr
16:21
5:27
4
Derek Morton
So
16:43
5:34
6
Jared Senese
Jr
16:43
5:34
7
Patrick McCann
Sr
17:13
5:44
10
J.P. Chisholm
Sr
17:30
5:50
12
Tanner Barnes
Sr
17:43
5:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
89:26
17:53
5:58
26 J.P. Chisholm
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Tanner Barnes
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Luke Bosse
So
17:43
5:54
5
Alex Bueno
Jr
18:12
6:04
7
Tyler McMahon
Jr
18:18
6:06
8
Tim Kinsey
Sr
18:31
6:10
10
Bryce Keefer
Sr
18:49
6:16
11
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:46
90:25
18:05
6:02
31 Adrian Ennis
So
17:25
5:48
1
Cole Davis
So
17:30
5:50
3
Sean Cruz
Sr
17:48
5:56
6
Cameran Clack
Sr
18:31
6:10
9
Colin Andrews
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
David Filmore
Sr
19:40
6:33
13
Joey DeMatteo
Sr
20:01
6:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Taylor Fr Mt. Carmel 18:27 6:09
2 Alex Ung So Mt. Carmel 18:31 6:10
3 Curtis Park So Rancho Bernardo 18:47 6:16 1/16 10/29 2/2
4 Matt Beck So Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:17 2/16 11/29 2/2
5 Garrett DeLong Fr Mt. Carmel 18:56 6:19
6 Sam Robinson Fr Mt. Carmel 18:58 6:19
7 Troy Daum So Rancho Bernardo 19:13 6:24 3/16 13/29 2/2
8 Ryan Boyd Fr Mt. Carmel 19:26 6:29
9 Matt Gamberale Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:43 6:34 4/16 15/29 2/2
10 Jason Peccatiello So Rancho Bernardo 19:58 6:39 5/16 16/29 2/2
11 Jason Langley So Mt. Carmel 20:05 6:42
12 Martin Davila Jr Mt. Carmel 20:05 6:42
13 Quinn Edmundson So Rancho Bernardo 20:07 6:42 6/16 18/29 2/2
14 Anthony Truong Jr Mt. Carmel 20:10 6:43
15 Austin Chi So Rancho Bernardo 20:17 6:46 7/16 19/29 2/2
16 Joey Schnecker So Mt. Carmel 20:21 6:47
17 Oliver Molenaar Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:22 6:47 8/16 20/29 2/2
18 Matt Plueger So Mt. Carmel 20:29 6:50
19 Gregg Collignon So Rancho Bernardo 20:40 6:53 9/16 21/29 2/2
20 Jacob Wahl Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:45 6:55 10/16 22/29 2/2
21 Eric Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 20:58 6:59
22 Brendan Clement Fr Mt. Carmel 21:14 7:05
23 Sathya Ramesh So Rancho Bernardo 21:19 7:06 11/16 23/29 2/2
24 Jeffrey Stewart Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:25 7:08 12/16 24/29 2/2
25 John Edge Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:41 7:14 13/16 26/29 1/2
26 Alex Uribe So Mt. Carmel 22:53 7:38
27 Wyatt Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:54 8:18 14/16 27/29 1/1
28 Ishan Timalsina Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:08 8:23 15/16 28/29 1/1
29 Kyle Apfeld Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:40 8:33 16/16 29/29 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
94:18
18:52
6:17
22 Joseph Taylor
Fr
18:27
6:09
1
Alex Ung
So
18:31
6:10
2
Garrett DeLong
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Sam Robinson
Fr
18:58
6:19
6
Ryan Boyd
Fr
19:26
6:29
8
Jason Langley
So
20:05
6:42
11
Martin Davila
Jr
20:05
6:42
12
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
96:33
19:19
6:26
33 Curtis Park
So
18:47
6:16
3
Matt Beck
So
18:52
6:17
4
Troy Daum
So
19:13
6:24
7
Matt Gamberale
Fr
19:43
6:34
9
Jason Peccatiello
So
19:58
6:39
10
Quinn Edmundson
So
20:07
6:42
13
Austin Chi
So
20:17
6:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
101:10
20:14
6:45
21 Jason Langley
So
20:05
6:42
1
Martin Davila
Jr
20:05
6:42
2
Anthony Truong
Jr
20:10
6:43
4
Joey Schnecker
So
20:21
6:47
6
Matt Plueger
So
20:29
6:50
8
Eric Smith
Fr
20:58
6:59
11
Brendan Clement
Fr
21:14
7:05
12
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
102:11
20:26
6:49
34 Quinn Edmundson
So
20:07
6:42
3
Austin Chi
So
20:17
6:46
5
Oliver Molenaar
Fr
20:22
6:47
7
Gregg Collignon
So
20:40
6:53
9
Jacob Wahl
Fr
20:45
6:55
10
Sathya Ramesh
So
21:19
7:06
13
Jeffrey Stewart
Fr
21:25
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:49
114:27
22:53
7:38
15 Sathya Ramesh
So
21:19
7:06
1
Jeffrey Stewart
Fr
21:25
7:08
2
John Edge
Fr
21:41
7:14
3
Wyatt Hill
Fr
24:54
8:18
4
Ishan Timalsina
Fr
25:08
8:23
5
Kyle Apfeld
Fr
25:40
8:33
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.