Rancho Bernardo Results from the Rancho Bernardo Dual at Mt. Carmel HS on 9/30/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Fr V 16:57 6:47 2.5 4/24 3/13 3/32 1/2
Amanda Barvinchak Sr V 19:23 7:45 2.5 18/24 10/13 15/32 1/2
Amy Nyaga-Oglesby Sr JV 24:49 9:56 2.5 37/42 15/19 28/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley Hauke Sr V 18:06 7:14 2.5 14/24 8/13 8/32 1/2
Bryanna Fuller Fr V 17:13 6:53 2.5 6/24 4/13 4/32 1/2
Casondra Cunningham So JV 21:14 8:30 2.5 22/42 9/19 21/32 2/2
Danielle Voyles So V 16:19 6:32 2.5 3/24 2/13 2/32 1/2
Ellissya Andino Fr JV 18:23 7:21 2.5 2/42 2/19 11/32 1/2
Jenna Hwang So JV 25:13 10:05 2.5 40/42 17/19 30/32 2/2
Jensen Bogan Jr V 18:19 7:20 2.5 15/24 9/13 9/32 1/2
Jessica Devoe Fr JV 23:38 9:27 2.5 32/42 14/19 27/32 2/2
Katherine DaSilva Jr JV 27:41 11:04 2.5 42/42 19/19 32/32 2/2
Katia Stern So JV 19:08 7:39 2.5 4/42 4/19 13/32 1/2
Katie Acquavelia So JV 19:39 7:52 2.5 7/42 6/19 16/32 1/2
Katie Sammer So JV 18:19 7:20 2.5 1/42 1/19 9/32 1/2
Kaylee Yurczyk Sr V 22:49 9:08 2.5 24/24 13/13 26/32 1/1
Kayleigh Williams So JV 19:11 7:40 2.5 5/42 5/19 14/32 1/2
Kendra Witt Jr JV 22:11 8:52 2.5 28/42 12/19 24/32 2/2
Lauren Voyles So V 16:10 6:28 2.5 2/24 1/13 1/32 2/2
Melissa Gottschlich Sr V 19:57 7:59 2.5 21/24 11/13 17/32 1/2
Nathalia Muchery So JV 25:06 10:02 2.5 39/42 16/19 29/32 2/2
Rachel Lee Sr JV 20:26 8:10 2.5 11/42 7/19 19/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Brennan So JV 25:20 10:08 2.5 41/42 18/19 31/32 2/2
Sara Graber Sr V 17:51 7:08 2.5 12/24 7/13 7/32 1/2
Sarah Myers So JV 21:43 8:41 2.5 26/42 10/19 22/32 2/2
Sierra Hill Fr JV 18:31 7:24 2.5 3/42 3/19 12/32 1/2
Sophia Gonzalez So V 17:46 7:06 2.5 11/24 6/13 6/32 1/2
Sophia Tao So JV 22:45 9:06 2.5 29/42 13/19 25/32 2/2
Stephanie Stahl So JV 21:58 8:47 2.5 27/42 11/19 23/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Susan Shen So JV 20:48 8:19 2.5 17/42 8/19 20/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tina Girolamo Jr V 17:21 6:56 2.5 9/24 5/13 5/32 1/2
Yifan Huang Sr V 20:12 8:05 2.5 22/24 12/13 18/32 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 84:00
1:11
2.5 6:43 6:28 6:56 24 6:43 Lauren Voyles (2), Danielle Voyles (3), Alyssa Kuck (4), Bryanna Fuller (6), Tina Girolamo (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 91:25
1:37
2.5 7:19 7:06 7:45 20 7:19 Sophia Gonzalez (1), Sara Graber (2), Ashley Hauke (4), Jensen Bogan (5), Amanda Barvinchak (8)
JV 1st 5 1/2 93:32
0:52
2.5 7:29 7:20 7:40 15 7:29 Katie Sammer (1), Ellissya Andino (2), Sierra Hill (3), Katia Stern (4), Kayleigh Williams (5)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 103:50
2:04
2.5 8:18 7:52 8:41 33 8:16 Katie Acquavelia (1), Rachel Lee (2), Susan Shen (7), Casondra Cunningham (11), Sarah Myers (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 115:21
2:51
2.5 9:14 8:47 9:56 47 8:28 Stephanie Stahl (7), Kendra Witt (8), Sophia Tao (9), Jessica Devoe (11), Amy Nyaga-Oglesby (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Seay Jr Mt. Carmel 16:09 6:28
2 Lauren Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 16:10 6:28 1/13 1/32 2/2
3 Danielle Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 16:19 6:32 2/13 2/32 1/2
4 Alyssa Kuck Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:57 6:47 3/13 3/32 1/2
5 Elena Garcia Fr Mt. Carmel 17:03 6:49
6 Bryanna Fuller Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:13 6:53 4/13 4/32 1/2
7 Victoria Ung Sr Mt. Carmel 17:14 6:54
8 Erin Green Jr Mt. Carmel 17:15 6:54
9 Tina Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:21 6:56 5/13 5/32 1/2
10 Mae Lee Fr Mt. Carmel 17:21 6:56
11 Sophia Gonzalez So Rancho Bernardo 17:46 7:06 6/13 6/32 1/2
12 Sara Graber Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:51 7:08 7/13 7/32 1/2
13 Kaitlyn Cardenas Sr Mt. Carmel 17:52 7:09
14 Ashley Hauke Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:06 7:14 8/13 8/32 1/2
15 Jensen Bogan Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:19 7:20 9/13 9/32 1/2
16 Astrid Ccapatinta So Mt. Carmel 18:23 7:21
17 Shelby DeLong Sr Mt. Carmel 18:37 7:27
18 Amanda Barvinchak Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:23 7:45 10/13 15/32 1/2
19 Hanna Vanderlinde Jr Mt. Carmel 19:24 7:46
20 Neha Vaingankar Sr Mt. Carmel 19:51 7:56
21 Melissa Gottschlich Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:57 7:59 11/13 17/32 1/2
22 Yifan Huang Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:12 8:05 12/13 18/32 1/1
23 Brittany Smith Sr Mt. Carmel 22:39 9:04
24 Kaylee Yurczyk Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:49 9:08 13/13 26/32 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
84:00
16:48
6:43
24 Lauren Voyles
So
16:10
6:28
2
Danielle Voyles
So
16:19
6:32
3
Alyssa Kuck
Fr
16:57
6:47
4
Bryanna Fuller
Fr
17:13
6:53
6
Tina Girolamo
Jr
17:21
6:56
9
Sophia Gonzalez
So
17:46
7:06
11
Sara Graber
Sr
17:51
7:08
12
2 Mt. Carmel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
85:02
17:00
6:48
31 Sabrina Seay
Jr
16:09
6:28
1
Elena Garcia
Fr
17:03
6:49
5
Victoria Ung
Sr
17:14
6:54
7
Erin Green
Jr
17:15
6:54
8
Mae Lee
Fr
17:21
6:56
10
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
17:52
7:09
13
Astrid Ccapatinta
So
18:23
7:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
91:25
18:17
7:19
20 Sophia Gonzalez
So
17:46
7:06
1
Sara Graber
Sr
17:51
7:08
2
Ashley Hauke
Sr
18:06
7:14
4
Jensen Bogan
Jr
18:19
7:20
5
Amanda Barvinchak
Sr
19:23
7:45
8
Melissa Gottschlich
Sr
19:57
7:59
11
Yifan Huang
Sr
20:12
8:05
12
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
94:07
18:49
7:32
35 Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
17:52
7:09
3
Astrid Ccapatinta
So
18:23
7:21
6
Shelby DeLong
Sr
18:37
7:27
7
Hanna Vanderlinde
Jr
19:24
7:46
9
Neha Vaingankar
Sr
19:51
7:56
10
Brittany Smith
Sr
22:39
9:04
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Sammer So Rancho Bernardo 18:19 7:20 1/19 9/32 1/2
2 Ellissya Andino Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:23 7:21 2/19 11/32 1/2
3 Sierra Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:31 7:24 3/19 12/32 1/2
4 Katia Stern So Rancho Bernardo 19:08 7:39 4/19 13/32 1/2
5 Kayleigh Williams So Rancho Bernardo 19:11 7:40 5/19 14/32 1/2
6 Amber Ortiz Fr Mt. Carmel 19:20 7:44
7 Katie Acquavelia So Rancho Bernardo 19:39 7:52 6/19 16/32 1/2
8 Sarah Chidgey Fr Mt. Carmel 19:52 7:57
9 Kaylin Barnes So Mt. Carmel 20:09 8:04
10 Danielle Goguen So Mt. Carmel 20:14 8:06
11 Rachel Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:26 8:10 7/19 19/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Nika Cokas Fr Mt. Carmel 20:31 8:12
13 Nikki LaScala Jr Mt. Carmel 20:32 8:13
14 Uma Vaingankar Fr Mt. Carmel 20:33 8:13
15 Carlyn Bartick Fr Mt. Carmel 20:34 8:14
16 Sheylyn Kyllo Fr Mt. Carmel 20:47 8:19
17 Susan Shen So Rancho Bernardo 20:48 8:19 8/19 20/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Ashlee Lawson Jr Mt. Carmel 20:51 8:20
19 Tessa Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 20:51 8:20
20 Natalia Rodriguez Jr Mt. Carmel 20:53 8:21
21 Jeannie Johnson Fr Mt. Carmel 21:12 8:29
22 Casondra Cunningham So Rancho Bernardo 21:14 8:30 9/19 21/32 2/2
23 Marian Kearns Fr Mt. Carmel 21:22 8:33
24 Emma Hunter Fr Mt. Carmel 21:32 8:37
25 Jill Warren Fr Mt. Carmel 21:39 8:40
26 Sarah Myers So Rancho Bernardo 21:43 8:41 10/19 22/32 2/2
27 Stephanie Stahl So Rancho Bernardo 21:58 8:47 11/19 23/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kendra Witt Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:11 8:52 12/19 24/32 2/2
29 Sophia Tao So Rancho Bernardo 22:45 9:06 13/19 25/32 2/2
30 Emma Young Jr Mt. Carmel 23:15 9:18
31 Prathima Garudadri So Mt. Carmel 23:21 9:20
32 Jessica Devoe Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:38 9:27 14/19 27/32 2/2
33 Alicia Forsman So Mt. Carmel 23:43 9:29
34 Sarah Briggs So Mt. Carmel 23:50 9:32
35 Lindsay Denson Fr Mt. Carmel 24:28 9:47
36 Megan Grossman Jr Mt. Carmel 24:48 9:55
37 Amy Nyaga-Oglesby Sr Rancho Bernardo 24:49 9:56 15/19 28/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Emma Grossman Fr Mt. Carmel 25:03 10:01
39 Nathalia Muchery So Rancho Bernardo 25:06 10:02 16/19 29/32 2/2
40 Jenna Hwang So Rancho Bernardo 25:13 10:05 17/19 30/32 2/2
41 Riley Brennan So Rancho Bernardo 25:20 10:08 18/19 31/32 2/2
42 Katherine DaSilva Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:41 11:04 19/19 32/32 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
93:32
18:42
7:29
15 Katie Sammer
So
18:19
7:20
1
Ellissya Andino
Fr
18:23
7:21
2
Sierra Hill
Fr
18:31
7:24
3
Katia Stern
So
19:08
7:39
4
Kayleigh Williams
So
19:11
7:40
5
Katie Acquavelia
So
19:39
7:52
7
Rachel Lee
Sr
20:26
8:10
11
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
100:06
20:01
8:00
45 Amber Ortiz
Fr
19:20
7:44
6
Sarah Chidgey
Fr
19:52
7:57
8
Kaylin Barnes
So
20:09
8:04
9
Danielle Goguen
So
20:14
8:06
10
Nika Cokas
Fr
20:31
8:12
12
Nikki LaScala
Jr
20:32
8:13
13
Uma Vaingankar
Fr
20:33
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
103:17
20:39
8:16
26 Nikki LaScala
Jr
20:32
8:13
3
Uma Vaingankar
Fr
20:33
8:13
4
Carlyn Bartick
Fr
20:34
8:14
5
Sheylyn Kyllo
Fr
20:47
8:19
6
Ashlee Lawson
Jr
20:51
8:20
8
Tessa Lance
Jr
20:51
8:20
9
Natalia Rodriguez
Jr
20:53
8:21
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
103:50
20:46
8:18
33 Katie Acquavelia
So
19:39
7:52
1
Rachel Lee
Sr
20:26
8:10
2
Susan Shen
So
20:48
8:19
7
Casondra Cunningham
So
21:14
8:30
11
Sarah Myers
So
21:43
8:41
12
Stephanie Stahl
So
21:58
8:47
13
Kendra Witt
Jr
22:11
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
105:50
21:10
8:28
15 Tessa Lance
Jr
20:51
8:20
1
Natalia Rodriguez
Jr
20:53
8:21
2
Jeannie Johnson
Fr
21:12
8:29
3
Marian Kearns
Fr
21:22
8:33
4
Emma Hunter
Fr
21:32
8:37
5
Jill Warren
Fr
21:39
8:40
6
Emma Young
Jr
23:15
9:18
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
115:21
23:04
9:14
47 Stephanie Stahl
So
21:58
8:47
7
Kendra Witt
Jr
22:11
8:52
8
Sophia Tao
So
22:45
9:06
9
Jessica Devoe
Fr
23:38
9:27
11
Amy Nyaga-Oglesby
Sr
24:49
9:56
12
Nathalia Muchery
So
25:06
10:02
13
Jenna Hwang
So
25:13
10:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.