Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/15/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanda Barvinchak Sr JV 17:40.86 7:22 2.4 13/52 3/10 3/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Casondra Cunningham So JV 18:43.54 7:48 2.4 32/52 7/10 7/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cassie Hwang Jr JV 18:21.03 7:39 2.4 27/52 6/10 6/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ellissya Andino Fr V 21:24.07 6:54 3.1 38/86 4/5 4/5 6/13
Jerianne Young Sr V 21:09.22 6:49 3.1 30/86 3/5 3/5 6/13 20:36
Jessica Devoe Fr Nov 18:54.74 7:53 2.4 7/19 1/3 8/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Acquavelia So JV 17:02.26 7:06 2.4 8/52 2/10 2/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Sammer So V 20:55.91 6:45 3.1 26/86 2/5 2/5 7/14
Kaylee Yurczyk Sr JV 21:48.69 9:05 2.4 52/52 10/10 13/13 2/2 21:10 21:10
Kayleigh Williams So JV 16:47 7:00 2.4 6/52 1/10 1/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melissa Gottschlich Sr JV 18:02.99 7:31 2.4 19/52 4/10 4/13 4/7 19:05
(1:02,5.4)
19:05
(1:02,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nyaga-Oglesby Amy Sr Nov 21:23.07 8:55 2.4 13/19 3/3 12/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Brennan So JV 20:38.53 8:36 2.4 49/52 9/10 11/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sara Graber Sr V 22:29.46 7:15 3.1 53/86 5/5 5/5 6/13 25:57
(3:28,13.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sarah Myers So JV 19:53.37 8:17 2.4 45/52 8/10 9/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sierra Hill Fr V 20:37.98 6:39 3.1 22/86 1/5 1/5 10/17
Sophia Tao So Nov 19:58.9 8:20 2.4 11/19 2/3 10/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yifan Huang Sr JV 18:13.34 7:36 2.4 25/52 5/10 5/13 4/5 18:21
(0:08,0.7)
18:21
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 106:37
1:51
3.1 6:53 6:39 7:15 168 6:20 Sierra Hill (22), Katie Sammer (26), Jerianne Young (30), Ellissya Andino (38), Sara Graber (52)
JV 1st 5 3/5 87:46
1:26
2.4 7:19 7:00 7:36 67 6:55 84:07 84:07 Kayleigh Williams (6), Katie Acquavelia (8), Amanda Barvinchak (12), Melissa Gottschlich (18), Yifan Huang (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 99:25
3:28
2.4 8:17 7:39 9:05 43 7:41 Cassie Hwang (3), Casondra Cunningham (7), Sarah Myers (10), Riley Brennan (11), Kaylee Yurczyk (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Miller Jr Carlsbad 18:54.16 6:06
2 Courtney Corradetti Sr Vista 19:00.51 6:08
3 Ashley Cope So Vista 19:01.99 6:08
4 Shelby Garritson So Orange Glen 19:25.22 6:16
5 Sofia Rios Sr Madera South 19:27.25 6:17
6 Ciera Corradetti Fr Vista 19:35.43 6:19
7 Daisy Jimenez So Madera South 19:49.93 6:24
8 Jodi Simeroth So Del Norte 19:54.7 6:25
9 Laurent T'Kint So Carlsbad 19:59.38 6:27
10 Ciera Villegas Jr Fallbrook 20:00.74 6:27
11 Rebekah Chung Sr Carlsbad 20:07.63 6:30
12 Shantelle Solis Fr Madera South 20:10.16 6:30
13 Monica Doyle Jr Del Norte 20:16.44 6:32
14 Riley Chapman So Vista 20:18.03 6:33
15 Brooke Arvidson Sr Vista 20:19.61 6:33
16 Nicole Bell Sr Fallbrook 20:22.02 6:34
17 Melendez Ariel Jr St. Paul 20:23.12 6:35
18 Athalia Magana Sr Cerritos 20:24.36 6:35
19 Dara Cook Sr El Camino 20:25.08 6:35
20 Natalie Taylor So Vista 20:34.57 6:38
21 Cristal Rivera Jr Madera South 20:35.79 6:39
22 Sierra Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.98 6:39 1/5 1/5 10/17
23 Niqua Prince Sr Orange Glen 20:39.3 6:40
24 Kaitlin Large Jr Carlsbad 20:39.77 6:40
25 Ana Valarde Jr Del Norte 20:51.28 6:44
26 Katie Sammer So Rancho Bernardo 20:55.91 6:45 2/5 2/5 7/14
27 Shara Leehey Sr Fallbrook 20:56.92 6:45
28 Kelsey Motyl Jr Vista 21:07.17 6:49
29 Anessa Rashid So Madera South 21:07.47 6:49
30 Jerianne Young Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.22 6:49 3/5 3/5 6/13
31 Sina Faizy Jr Del Norte 21:09.37 6:49
32 Rosanne Lopez So Fallbrook 21:09.62 6:50
33 Vanessa Camacho Fr Orange Glen 21:14.48 6:51
34 Carolin Fischer So El Camino 21:15.76 6:52
35 Audrey Lee Sr Cerritos 21:17.77 6:52
36 Katia Davila So El Camino 21:21.92 6:54
37 Haley McCaffrey So Fallbrook 21:23.44 6:54
38 Ellissya Andino Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:24.07 6:54 4/5 4/5 6/13
39 Leilani Melendrez So Orange Glen 21:24.62 6:54
40 Grace Grant So El Camino 21:31.03 6:56
41 Keira Dagy Fr Carlsbad 21:31.2 6:57
42 Amparo Gavrain Sr Sweetwater 21:46.47 7:01
43 Carisa Dekalb Fr Del Norte 21:52.49 7:03
44 Rebekah Williams So Carlsbad 21:53.63 7:04
45 Ashley Espinoza Sr Carlsbad 22:03.87 7:07
46 Emma Workman Fr Fallbrook 22:14.03 7:10
47 Brenna Lyles Sr La Costa Can 22:14.76 7:11
48 Gonzales Kelsey Fr St. Paul 22:15.18 7:11
49 Jessica Kim So Cerritos 22:19.96 7:12
50 Ximena Avilez Fr Madera South 22:20.34 7:12
51 Ashley Mitchell Jr Del Norte 22:24.19 7:14
52 Alyssa Movchan Fr Cerritos 22:29.18 7:15
53 Sara Graber Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:29.46 7:15 5/5 5/5 6/13
54 Jasmine Barron Sr St. Paul 22:36.83 7:18
55 Ashley Juarez Sr Cerritos 22:38.3 7:18
56 Andrea Garcia Sr Orange Glen 22:43.27 7:20
57 Elda Carrillo Fr Sweetwater 22:44.64 7:20
58 Danielle Joslin Jr Cerritos 22:49.43 7:22
59 Cecilia Cedillo Jr Madera South 22:59 7:25
60 Kianna Hardwick So Madison 22:59.85 7:25
61 Alexis Lopez Jr Fallbrook 23:00.09 7:25
62 Erika Gonzalez So Sweetwater 23:00.09 7:25
63 Cheyenne Overall Sr Madison 23:00.23 7:25
64 Peyton Howard So Del Norte 23:22.18 7:32
65 Rameriz Celeste So St. Paul 23:27.09 7:34
66 Villareal Lauren So St. Paul 23:28.79 7:34
67 Brianna Coronado Fr Sweetwater 24:00.13 7:45
68 Sofia Barrera Jr Sweetwater 24:03.41 7:46
69 Kimberly Arellano So Sweetwater 24:04.8 7:46
70 Berthita Villegas Jr Southwest (S 24:06.83 7:47
71 Erica Ojeda Sr St. Paul 24:25.08 7:53
72 Rianna Welles Sr Guajome Park 24:38.63 7:57
73 Sydney Grihalva So Mission Vist 24:42.72 7:58
74 Breanna Ruiz Sr St. Paul 24:46.99 8:00
75 Stephanie Beltran Jr Sweetwater 24:50.01 8:01
76 Aprille Hwang Sr Cerritos 25:17.59 8:10
77 Emily Sprowell Sr El Camino 25:31.34 8:14
78 Kalina White Fr Guajome Park 25:34.32 8:15
79 Isabel Oksnee Sr Guajome Park 25:49.24 8:20
80 Zoe Borja-Cruz So Southwest (S 26:37.17 8:35
81 Holly Hirschi Sr Madison 27:01.21 8:43
82 Jocelyn Jezycki Fr Madison 27:28 8:52
83 Kelly Cowan Fr Guajome Park 27:52.23 8:59
84 Caitlyn Garmer Sr Maranatha Ch 28:03 9:03
85 Nayeli Ballinas So Madison 28:10.06 9:05
86 Samantha Gimon Sr Guajome Park 28:15 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
98:16
19:39
6:20
40 Courtney Corradetti
Sr
19:01
6:08
2
Ashley Cope
So
19:02
6:08
3
Ciera Corradetti
Fr
19:35
6:19
6
Riley Chapman
So
20:18
6:33
14
Brooke Arvidson
Sr
20:20
6:33
15
Natalie Taylor
So
20:35
6:38
20
Kelsey Motyl
Jr
21:07
6:49
28
2 Madera South
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:40
101:11
20:14
6:32
74 Sofia Rios
Sr
19:27
6:17
5
Daisy Jimenez
So
19:50
6:24
7
Shantelle Solis
Fr
20:10
6:30
12
Cristal Rivera
Jr
20:36
6:39
21
Anessa Rashid
So
21:07
6:49
29
Ximena Avilez
Fr
22:20
7:12
49
Cecilia Cedillo
Jr
22:59
7:25
58
3 Carlsbad
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:37
101:12
20:14
6:32
86 Brianna Miller
Jr
18:54
6:06
1
Laurent T'Kint
So
19:59
6:27
9
Rebekah Chung
Sr
20:08
6:30
11
Kaitlin Large
Jr
20:40
6:40
24
Keira Dagy
Fr
21:31
6:57
41
Rebekah Williams
So
21:54
7:04
44
Ashley Espinoza
Sr
22:04
7:07
45
4 Del Norte
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
104:04
20:49
6:43
120 Jodi Simeroth
So
19:55
6:25
8
Monica Doyle
Jr
20:16
6:32
13
Ana Valarde
Jr
20:51
6:44
25
Sina Faizy
Jr
21:09
6:49
31
Carisa Dekalb
Fr
21:52
7:03
43
Ashley Mitchell
Jr
22:24
7:14
50
Peyton Howard
So
23:22
7:32
63
5 Fallbrook
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
103:53
20:47
6:42
122 Ciera Villegas
Jr
20:01
6:27
10
Nicole Bell
Sr
20:22
6:34
16
Shara Leehey
Sr
20:57
6:45
27
Rosanne Lopez
So
21:10
6:50
32
Haley McCaffrey
So
21:23
6:54
37
Emma Workman
Fr
22:14
7:10
46
Alexis Lopez
Jr
23:00
7:25
60
6 Orange Glen
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
105:27
21:05
6:48
154 Shelby Garritson
So
19:25
6:16
4
Niqua Prince
Sr
20:39
6:40
23
Vanessa Camacho
Fr
21:14
6:51
33
Leilani Melendrez
So
21:25
6:54
39
Andrea Garcia
Sr
22:43
7:20
55








7 Rancho Bernardo
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
106:37
21:19
6:53
168 Sierra Hill
Fr
20:38
6:39
22
Katie Sammer
So
20:56
6:45
26
Jerianne Young
Sr
21:09
6:49
30
Ellissya Andino
Fr
21:24
6:54
38
Sara Graber
Sr
22:29
7:15
52








8 El Camino
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:06
110:05
22:01
7:06
203 Dara Cook
Sr
20:25
6:35
19
Carolin Fischer
So
21:16
6:52
34
Katia Davila
So
21:22
6:54
36
Grace Grant
So
21:31
6:56
40
Emily Sprowell
Sr
25:31
8:14
74








9 Cerritos
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
109:10
21:50
7:03
206 Athalia Magana
Sr
20:24
6:35
18
Audrey Lee
Sr
21:18
6:52
35
Jessica Kim
So
22:20
7:12
48
Alyssa Movchan
Fr
22:29
7:15
51
Ashley Juarez
Sr
22:38
7:18
54
Danielle Joslin
Jr
22:49
7:22
57
Aprille Hwang
Sr
25:18
8:10
73
10 St. Paul
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:06
112:11
22:26
7:14
246 Melendez Ariel
Jr
20:23
6:35
17
Gonzales Kelsey
Fr
22:15
7:11
47
Jasmine Barron
Sr
22:37
7:18
53
Rameriz Celeste
So
23:27
7:34
64
Villareal Lauren
So
23:29
7:34
65
Erica Ojeda
Sr
24:25
7:53
69
Breanna Ruiz
Sr
24:47
8:00
71
11 Sweetwater
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
115:35
23:07
7:27
292 Amparo Gavrain
Sr
21:46
7:01
42
Elda Carrillo
Fr
22:45
7:20
56
Erika Gonzalez
So
23:00
7:25
61
Brianna Coronado
Fr
24:00
7:45
66
Sofia Barrera
Jr
24:03
7:46
67
Kimberly Arellano
So
24:05
7:46
68
Stephanie Beltran
Jr
24:50
8:01
72
12 Madison
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:10
128:39
25:44
8:18
356 Kianna Hardwick
So
23:00
7:25
59
Cheyenne Overall
Sr
23:00
7:25
62
Holly Hirschi
Sr
27:01
8:43
77
Jocelyn Jezycki
Fr
27:28
8:52
78
Nayeli Ballinas
So
28:10
9:05
80








13 Guajome Park
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
132:09
26:26
8:32
381 Rianna Welles
Sr
24:39
7:57
70
Kalina White
Fr
25:34
8:15
75
Isabel Oksnee
Sr
25:49
8:20
76
Kelly Cowan
Fr
27:52
8:59
79
Samantha Gimon
Sr
28:15
9:07
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobbie Hutchinson So Vista 16:45.7 6:59
2 Jocelyn Rivera Fr Vista 16:57.56 7:04
3 Makaela Rietman Fr El Camino 17:34.45 7:19
4 Jessica Dobrin So Vista 17:45.1 7:24
5 Lindsay Morales Fr Vista 18:18.28 7:38
6 Megan Fogelstrom So La Costa Can 18:28.34 7:42
7 Jessica Devoe Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:54.74 7:53 1/3 8/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Molly Naudi So La Costa Can 18:59.28 7:55
9 Megan Miniero So La Costa Can 19:04.43 7:57
10 Kylea Mackenzie Fr El Camino 19:54.91 8:18
11 Sophia Tao So Rancho Bernardo 19:58.9 8:20 2/3 10/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Yasmeen Halim So La Costa Can 21:06.81 8:48
13 Nyaga-Oglesby Amy Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:23.07 8:55 3/3 12/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Maria Callejo So Vista 21:27.3 8:56
15 Autumn Robertson Fr Carlsbad 23:28.28 9:47
16 Lily Rotisky Fr Carlsbad 23:29.68 9:47
17 Brienne Taylor Fr El Camino 25:50.86 10:46
18 Deo Iadicicico Fr Carlsbad 26:01.19 10:50
19 Manal Amhed Fr Carlsbad 26:26.01 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julie Steigerwald So La Costa Can 15:35.78 6:30
2 Alex Fromme So La Costa Can 15:50.22 6:36
3 Sydney Ruelas Jr Vista 16:16.33 6:47
4 Jordan Rich Fr La Costa Can 16:24.37 6:50
5 Griselda Rivera Sr Vista 16:29.11 6:52
6 Kayleigh Williams So Rancho Bernardo 16:47 7:00 1/10 1/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Natalie North-Cole Fr Carlsbad 16:50 7:01
8 Katie Acquavelia So Rancho Bernardo 17:02.26 7:06 2/10 2/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Daniella Rodebush Jr Vista 17:08.37 7:08
10 Sylvie Debrosse So El Camino 17:17.76 7:12
11 Kiera Donaghue Fr Fallbrook 17:22.49 7:14
12 Molly Mineiro Fr La Costa Can 17:29.47 7:17
13 Amanda Barvinchak Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:40.86 7:22 3/10 3/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Paige Sachrison Fr La Costa Can 17:45.32 7:24
15 Shavonne Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 17:45.58 7:24
16 Marisa Hatcher Jr Vista 17:54.07 7:28
17 Gabriela Medina Sr Fallbrook 17:54.47 7:28
18 Selina Eich Jr Fallbrook 17:58.89 7:30
19 Melissa Gottschlich Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:02.99 7:31 4/10 4/13 4/7 19:05
(1:02)
19:05
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Janet Ramirez So El Camino 18:05.27 7:32
21 Evalisa Ventura Jr Vista 18:09.13 7:34
22 Rachel Bell So Fallbrook 18:09.43 7:34
23 Rachel Jones Jr Fallbrook 18:11 7:35
24 Danica Hooper Jr Fallbrook 18:12.19 7:35
25 Yifan Huang Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:13.34 7:36 5/10 5/13 4/5 18:21
(0:08)
18:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Rosalie Medina Fr Carlsbad 18:19.98 7:38
27 Cassie Hwang Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:21.03 7:39 6/10 6/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Angela Dimercurio So Fallbrook 18:23.36 7:40
29 Mariela Cockburn So Sweetwater 18:28.09 7:42
30 Rianna Alcantara Sr Fallbrook 18:40.8 7:47
31 Diana Hernandez Jr Fallbrook 18:41.51 7:47
32 Casondra Cunningham So Rancho Bernardo 18:43.54 7:48 7/10 7/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Roshanda Aiden So El Camino 18:52.96 7:52
34 Alexi Eich Fr Fallbrook 19:00.79 7:55
35 Karen Ruiz So Sweetwater 19:04.5 7:57
36 Anna Wegner So Fallbrook 19:11.65 8:00
37 Chelsea Borg Fr Fallbrook 19:11.96 8:00
38 Jackie Rodriguez So El Camino 19:17.21 8:02
39 Madison Simmons So Carlsbad 19:20.87 8:04
40 Carmen Cuellar Jr Sweetwater 19:32.89 8:09
41 Alessa Ramos So Vista 19:36.18 8:10
42 Hannah Denhann Jr Carlsbad 19:42.73 8:13
43 Haylee Jameson So Fallbrook 19:46.44 8:14
44 Tori Riddle Fr Fallbrook 19:50.19 8:16
45 Sarah Myers So Rancho Bernardo 19:53.37 8:17 8/10 9/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Allie Akman Sr Fallbrook 20:07.11 8:23
47 Ilce Bailon Jr Vista 20:19.99 8:28
48 Audra Yanda Jr Carlsbad 20:30.3 8:33
49 Riley Brennan So Rancho Bernardo 20:38.53 8:36 9/10 11/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Tanya Suarez So Sweetwater 21:28.92 8:57
51 Sharlyna Vu Jr Vista 21:47.49 9:05
52 Kaylee Yurczyk Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:48.69 9:05 10/10 13/13 2/2 21:10 21:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Can
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
83:05
16:37
6:55
31 Julie Steigerwald
So
15:36
6:30
1
Alex Fromme
So
15:50
6:36
2
Jordan Rich
Fr
16:24
6:50
4
Molly Mineiro
Fr
17:29
7:17
11
Paige Sachrison
Fr
17:45
7:24
13








2 Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
85:57
17:11
7:10
51 Sydney Ruelas
Jr
16:16
6:47
3
Griselda Rivera
Sr
16:29
6:52
5
Daniella Rodebush
Jr
17:08
7:08
9
Marisa Hatcher
Jr
17:54
7:28
15
Evalisa Ventura
Jr
18:09
7:34
19
Alessa Ramos
So
19:36
8:10
28
Ilce Bailon
Jr
20:20
8:28
30
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
87:46
17:33
7:19
67 Kayleigh Williams
So
16:47
7:00
6
Katie Acquavelia
So
17:02
7:06
8
Amanda Barvinchak
Sr
17:41
7:22
12
Melissa Gottschlich
Sr
18:03
7:31
18
Yifan Huang
Sr
18:13
7:36
23
Cassie Hwang
Jr
18:21
7:39
25
Casondra Cunningham
So
18:44
7:48
26
4 Fallbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
89:11
17:50
7:26
77 Kiera Donaghue
Fr
17:22
7:14
10
Shavonne Donaghue
Jr
17:46
7:24
14
Gabriela Medina
Sr
17:54
7:28
16
Selina Eich
Jr
17:59
7:30
17
Rachel Bell
So
18:09
7:34
20
Rachel Jones
Jr
18:11
7:35
21
Danica Hooper
Jr
18:12
7:35
22
5 Carlsbad
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
94:44
18:57
7:54
118 Natalie North-Cole
Fr
16:50
7:01
7
Rosalie Medina
Fr
18:20
7:38
24
Madison Simmons
So
19:21
8:04
27
Hannah Denhann
Jr
19:43
8:13
29
Audra Yanda
Jr
20:30
8:33
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
92:09
18:26
7:41
18 Rachel Jones
Jr
18:11
7:35
1
Danica Hooper
Jr
18:12
7:35
2
Angela Dimercurio
So
18:23
7:40
4
Rianna Alcantara
Sr
18:41
7:47
5
Diana Hernandez
Jr
18:42
7:47
6
Alexi Eich
Fr
19:01
7:55
8
Anna Wegner
So
19:12
8:00
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
99:25
19:53
8:17
43 Cassie Hwang
Jr
18:21
7:39
3
Casondra Cunningham
So
18:44
7:48
7
Sarah Myers
So
19:53
8:17
10
Riley Brennan
So
20:39
8:36
11
Kaylee Yurczyk
Sr
21:49
9:05
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.