Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/7/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Delgado Sr JV 20:05.9 10:03 2 84/84 8/8 27/27 6/6
Alyssa Kuck Jr JV 13:21.3 6:41 2 3/84 1/8 10/27 2/12 12:57 12:57 12:49 12:49
Ayana Yamagata So F/S 16:13.7 8:07 2 89/145 9/11 23/27 4/8
Brittany Lostetter Jr JV 14:19.9 7:10 2 16/84 2/8 12/27 7/12
Clara Lee So F/S 13:35.7 6:48 2 16/145 2/11 11/27 6/12 13:55
(0:19,2.3)
13:55
(0:19,2.3)
13:55
(0:19,2.3)
13:55
(0:19,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Danielle Voyles Sr V 12:13.3 6:07 2 18/94 4/8 4/27 2/13 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:24
Ellissya Andino Jr V 12:27.9 6:14 2 26/94 5/8 5/27 2/13 12:29
(0:01,0.1)
12:29
(0:01,0.1)
12:29
(0:01,0.1)
12:29
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gaby Esparza So F/S 14:58.8 7:29 2 40/145 3/11 14/27 6/12
Hanae Sugiura So F/S 15:11.9 7:36 2 56/145 4/11 16/27 9/12
Kassady Learn Fr F/S 13:16.3 6:38 2 6/145 1/11 9/27 3/12
Katia Stern Sr V 13:09.5 6:35 2 54/94 8/8 8/27 1/5 12:51 12:51 12:51 12:51
Katie Sammer Sr V 12:00.1 6:00 2 12/94 3/8 3/27 2/13 12:12
(0:12,1.6)
12:12
(0:12,1.6)
12:12
(0:12,1.6)
12:12
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kayleigh Williams Sr JV 14:31.1 7:16 2 17/84 3/8 13/27 3/12 14:06 14:06 13:52 13:52
Lane Reynolds Fr F/S 15:20.5 7:40 2 62/145 5/11 17/27 7/12
Lauren Voyles Sr V 11:59.7 6:00 2 11/94 2/8 2/27 2/13 11:45 11:45 11:45 11:45
Marina Lemly Fr F/S 19:18.7 9:39 2 141/145 11/11 26/27 6/6
Nia Akins So V 11:50.9 5:55 2 5/94 1/8 1/27 5/14 12:13
(0:22,3.0)
12:13
(0:22,3.0)
12:13
(0:22,3.0)
12:13
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rachel Rizzuti Sr JV 16:08.3 8:04 2 45/84 6/8 22/27 4/8 16:55
(0:47,4.6)
16:55
(0:47,4.6)
16:55
(0:47,4.6)
16:55
(0:47,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rieko Simmons So F/S 15:32.4 7:46 2 71/145 6/11 18/27 6/11 17:09
(1:36,9.4)
17:09
(1:36,9.4)
17:09
(1:36,9.4)
17:09
(1:36,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sadaf Sayar So F/S 15:56.6 7:58 2 81/145 8/11 21/27 5/10 15:01 15:01 15:01 15:01
Sarah Moreno Jr F/S 15:50.3 7:55 2 78/145 7/11 20/27 6/10
Sarah Myers Sr JV 15:40.4 7:50 2 40/84 5/8 19/27 4/9 15:53
(0:12,1.3)
15:53
(0:12,1.3)
15:21 15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sierra Hill Jr V 12:43.7 6:22 2 37/94 6/8 6/27 2/11 12:46
(0:03,0.4)
12:46
(0:03,0.4)
12:46
(0:03,0.4)
12:46
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sophie Gonzalez Sr V 12:52.7 6:26 2 43/94 7/8 7/27 2/10
Susan Shen Sr JV 16:43.4 8:22 2 60/84 7/8 24/27 4/7 15:28 15:28 15:22 15:22
Yasmeen Elbanna Fr F/S 18:46.9 9:23 2 132/145 10/11 25/27 6/8
Zoe Elliott Sr JV 14:59.3 7:30 2 29/84 4/8 15/27 5/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 60:32
0:37
2 6:03 5:55 6:14 67 5:58 59:45 59:45 59:45 Nia Akins (4), Lauren Voyles (10), Katie Sammer (11), Danielle Voyles (17), Ellissya Andino (25)
JV 1st 5 4/9 72:52
2:19
2 7:17 6:41 7:50 92 7:09 74:27
(1:35,2.1)
74:27
(1:35,2.1)
69:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alyssa Kuck (3), Brittany Lostetter (14), Kayleigh Williams (15), Zoe Elliott (25), Sarah Myers (35)
F/S 1st 5 6/12 72:23
2:04
2 7:14 6:38 7:40 168 6:38 75:51
(3:28,4.6)
75:51
(3:28,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kassady Learn (6), Clara Lee (16), Gaby Esparza (40), Hanae Sugiura (51), Lane Reynolds (55)
F/S 2nd 5 6/8 82:20
3:15
2 8:14 7:46 9:23 151 7:28 Rieko Simmons (22), Sarah Moreno (26), Sadaf Sayar (28), Ayana Yamagata (31), Yasmeen Elbanna (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cope Sr Vista 11:37 5:49
2 Angela Ortlieb Jr San Pasqual 11:39 5:50
3 Delaney Miller Sr Pacific Ridge 11:45.4 5:53
4 Rebekah Bosler Sr La Costa Canyon 11:46.1 5:53
5 Nia Akins So Rancho Bernardo 11:50.9 5:55 1/8 1/27 5/14 12:13
(0:22)
12:13
(0:22)
12:13
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Samantha Flores Sr Paloma Valley 11:51.2 5:56
7 Michaela Fromme Fr La Costa Canyon 11:51.7 5:56
8 Jourdan Wilson So El Camino 11:52.1 5:56
9 Carly Josephson So Patrick Henry 11:53.5 5:57
10 Riley Prohaska So La Costa Canyon 11:57.8 5:59
11 Lauren Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:59.7 6:00 2/8 2/27 2/13 11:45 11:45 11:45
12 Katie Sammer Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:00.1 6:00 3/8 3/27 2/13 12:12
(0:12)
12:12
(0:12)
12:12
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Sarah Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 12:00.4 6:00
14 Elizabeth Mang So Rancho Buena Vista 12:00.7 6:00
15 Alex Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 12:02.6 6:01
16 Kathy Morales So Rancho Buena Vista 12:03.5 6:02
17 Rachel Bohan So Cathedral Catholic 12:12.6 6:06
18 Danielle Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:13.3 6:07 4/8 4/27 2/13 11:24 11:24 11:24
19 Jordan Rich Jr La Costa Canyon 12:13.9 6:07
20 Paula Stonehouse Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:14.5 6:07
21 Savannah Boyd So La Costa Canyon 12:15.2 6:08
22 Riley Chapman Sr Vista 12:20.3 6:10
23 Jacqueline Garner Jr Torrey Pines 12:21.7 6:11
24 Sylvie Debrosse Sr El Camino 12:22.8 6:11
25 Keira Crabtree So Westview 12:23.6 6:12
26 Ellissya Andino Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:27.9 6:14 5/8 5/27 2/13 12:29
(0:01)
12:29
(0:01)
12:29
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Macenzi Mcguire Jr Torrey Pines 12:31.3 6:16
28 Christine Cremer Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:31.5 6:16
29 Kelli Stetson Jr San Pasqual 12:33.7 6:17
30 Makaela Rietman Jr El Camino 12:34.2 6:17
31 Brittany Black So Torrey Pines 12:34.9 6:17
32 Roselyn Cantu Sr San Pasqual 12:35.8 6:18
33 Sarah Chidgey Jr Mt Carmel 12:36.4 6:18
34 Rylee Owen So Rancho Buena Vista 12:40.2 6:20
35 Marina Kemper Sr Torrey Pines 12:42.2 6:21
36 Emily Armstrong Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:43 6:22
37 Sierra Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:43.7 6:22 6/8 6/27 2/11 12:46
(0:03)
12:46
(0:03)
12:46
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Taylor Seamans Jr Torrey Pines 12:44.8 6:22
39 Olivia Angelucci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 12:46.8 6:23
40 Bailey Stephens So Rancho Buena Vista 12:48.9 6:24
41 Dyess Verfurth Sr Westview 12:49.2 6:25
42 Devon Doheny So Cathedral Catholic 12:51.3 6:26
43 Sophie Gonzalez Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:52.7 6:26 7/8 7/27 2/10
44 Whitney Rice So Rancho Buena Vista 12:53.4 6:27
45 Porter Verfurth So Westview 12:54.1 6:27
46 Uma Vaingankar Jr Mt Carmel 12:56.1 6:28
47 Montana Von Musser Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:56.9 6:28
48 Courtney Perkins Sr Westview 12:57.9 6:29
49 Kerenza Robinson So Mt Carmel 12:58.9 6:29
50 Sophia Cadenhead So Paloma Valley 13:02.9 6:31
51 Katie O'nell Jr Patrick Henry 13:04.5 6:32
52 Mae Lee Jr Mt Carmel 13:05.8 6:33
53 Mariel Nelson Sr Patrick Henry 13:08.1 6:34
54 Katia Stern Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:09.5 6:35 8/8 8/27 1/5 12:51 12:51 12:51
55 Nicole Grazda So Mt Carmel 13:10.6 6:35
56 Grace Grant Sr El Camino 13:11.4 6:36
57 Natalie Taylor Sr Vista 13:12.9 6:36
58 Anna Joel Jr Mt Carmel 13:13.7 6:37
59 Carolin Fischer Sr El Camino 13:15.7 6:38
60 Stephanie Williams Sr Paloma Valley 13:16.6 6:38
61 Gabby Thomas Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:17.1 6:39
62 Britni Chau Jr Vista 13:18.2 6:39
63 Kaytlan Camarero Sr Grossmont 13:19.1 6:40
64 Mackenna Kull Sr Patrick Henry 13:19.8 6:40
65 Kaylee Fitzgerald Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:20.5 6:40
66 Joanna Burstedt So Westview 13:23 6:42
67 Courtney Clifford So Grossmont 13:25.3 6:43
68 Sienna Brown So El Camino 13:29 6:45
69 Danielle Lyle Sr Torrey Pines 13:29.7 6:45
70 Bridget Krol Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:30.6 6:45
71 Lili Pingel Sr Grossmont 13:35.2 6:48
72 Marissa Platt Jr Torrey Pines 13:35.7 6:48
73 Sydney Rogo Sr Rancho Buena Vista 13:36 6:48
74 Astrid Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 13:39.4 6:50
75 Vida Ordonez Sr Patrick Henry 13:43.8 6:52
76 Madeline Campaigne So El Camino 13:45.7 6:53
77 Danika Welsch Jr Grossmont 13:46.8 6:53
78 Jessica Wu Sr Westview 13:47.5 6:54
79 Monica Trejo Sr Paloma Valley 13:53.2 6:57
80 Emma Hager Sr Torrey Pines 14:00.8 7:00
81 Melissa Melchor So Paloma Valley 14:10.5 7:05
82 Kayla Peters So Grossmont 14:14.6 7:07
83 Hannah Running So Patrick Henry 14:16 7:08
84 Elise Harris Sr Vista 14:19.5 7:10
85 Theresa Dorrian Sr San Pasqual 14:24.9 7:12
86 Katie Acquavella Sr San Pasqual 14:25.2 7:13
87 Shelbie Jacobs So Paloma Valley 14:29.2 7:15
88 Rachel Oliveros Jr Vista 14:36.5 7:18
89 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Vista 14:45.1 7:23
90 Sarah Van Buren Jr Patrick Henry 14:47.1 7:24
91 Jade Romo Sr Paloma Valley 15:12.9 7:36
92 Elise Odom Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:22.8 7:41
93 Harshita Nadimpalli Sr Torrey Pines 15:31.6 7:46
94 Sarah Briggs Sr Mt Carmel 16:08.9 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
59:39
11:56
5:58
44 Rebekah Bosler
Sr
11:46
5:53
3
Michaela Fromme
Fr
11:52
5:56
6
Riley Prohaska
So
11:58
5:59
9
Sarah Abrahams
So
12:00
6:00
12
Alex Fromme
Sr
12:03
6:01
14
Jordan Rich
Jr
12:14
6:07
18
Savannah Boyd
So
12:15
6:08
20
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
60:32
12:06
6:03
67 Nia Akins
So
11:51
5:55
4
Lauren Voyles
Sr
12:00
6:00
10
Katie Sammer
Sr
12:00
6:00
11
Danielle Voyles
Sr
12:13
6:07
17
Ellissya Andino
Jr
12:28
6:14
25
Sierra Hill
Jr
12:44
6:22
36
Sophie Gonzalez
Sr
12:53
6:26
42
3 Rancho Buena Vista
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
62:20
12:28
6:14
138 Elizabet Mang
So
12:01
6:00
13
Kathy Morales
So
12:04
6:02
15
Rylee Owen
So
12:40
6:20
33
Olivia Angelucc
Sr
12:47
6:23
38
Bailey Stephens
So
12:49
6:24
39
Whitney Rice
So
12:53
6:27
43
Sydney Rogo
Sr
13:36
6:48
69
3 Cathedral Catholic
9-7-6-3-3
Gap: 0:39
62:33
12:31
6:15
138 Rachel Bohan
So
12:13
6:06
16
Paula Stonehou
Sr
12:15
6:07
19
Christin Cremer
Sr
12:32
6:16
27
Emily Armstron
Jr
12:43
6:22
35
Devon Doheny
So
12:51
6:26
41
Montana Von Musser
Jr
12:57
6:28
46
Gabby Thomas
Jr
13:17
6:39
59
5 Torrey Pines
10-8-8-5-5
Gap: 0:23
62:55
12:35
6:17
149 Jacqueli Garner
Jr
12:22
6:11
22
Macenzi Mcguire
Jr
12:31
6:16
26
Brittany Black
So
12:35
6:17
30
Marina Kemper
Sr
12:42
6:21
34
Taylor Seamans
Jr
12:45
6:22
37
Danielle Lyle
Sr
13:30
6:45
66
Marissa Platt
Jr
13:36
6:48
68
6 El Camino
6-5-3-6-6
Gap: 1:24
63:16
12:39
6:20
170 Jourdan Wilson
So
11:52
5:56
7
Sylvie Debrosse
Sr
12:23
6:11
23
Makaela Rietman
Jr
12:34
6:17
29
Grace Grant
Sr
13:11
6:36
54
Carolin Fischer
Sr
13:16
6:38
57
Sienna Brown
So
13:29
6:45
65
Madeline Campaign
So
13:46
6:53
72
7 Vista
1-3-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
64:48
12:58
6:29
216 Ashley Cope
Sr
11:37
5:49
1
Riley Chapman
Sr
12:20
6:10
21
Natalie Taylor
Sr
13:13
6:36
55
Britni Chau
Jr
13:18
6:39
60
Elise Harris
Sr
14:20
7:10
79
Rachel Oliveros
Jr
14:37
7:18
83
Jocelyn Rivera
Jr
14:45
7:23
84
8 Westview
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:59
64:28
12:54
6:27
218 Keira Crabtree
So
12:24
6:12
24
Dyess Verfurth
Sr
12:49
6:25
40
Porter Verfurth
So
12:54
6:27
44
Courtney Perkins
Sr
12:58
6:29
47
Joanna Burstedt
So
13:23
6:42
63
Jessica Wu
Sr
13:48
6:54
74




9 San Pasqual
2-5-4-8-9
Gap: 2:46
65:39
13:08
6:34
222 Angela Ortlieb
Jr
11:39
5:50
2
Kelli Stetson
Jr
12:34
6:17
28
Roselyn Cantu
Sr
12:36
6:18
31
Theresa Dorrian
Sr
14:25
7:12
80
Katie Acquavel
Sr
14:25
7:13
81








10 Mt Carmel
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:34
64:48
12:58
6:29
229 Sarah Chidgey
Jr
12:36
6:18
32
Uma Vaingank
Jr
12:56
6:28
45
Kerenza Robinson
So
12:59
6:29
48
Mae Lee
Jr
13:06
6:33
51
Nicole Grazda
So
13:11
6:35
53
Anna Joel
Jr
13:14
6:37
56
Astrid Ccapatin
Sr
13:39
6:50
70
11 Patrick Henry
7-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:50
65:10
13:02
6:31
243 Carly Josephso
So
11:54
5:57
8
Katie O'nell
Jr
13:05
6:32
50
Mariel Nelson
Sr
13:08
6:34
52
Mackenna Kull
Sr
13:20
6:40
62
Vida Ordonez
Sr
13:44
6:52
71
Hannah Running
So
14:16
7:08
78
Sarah Van Buren
Jr
14:47
7:24
85
12 Paloma Valley
5-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:19
66:14
13:15
6:37
263 Samantha Flores
Sr
11:51
5:56
5
Sophia Cadenhea
So
13:03
6:31
49
Stephani Williams
Sr
13:17
6:38
58
Monica Trejo
Sr
13:53
6:57
75
Melissa Melchor
So
14:11
7:05
76
Shelbie Jacobs
So
14:29
7:15
82
Jade Romo
Sr
15:13
7:36
86
13 Grossmont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:56
68:21
13:40
6:50
342 Kaytlan Camarero
Sr
13:19
6:40
61
Courtney Clifford
So
13:25
6:43
64
Lili Pingel
Sr
13:35
6:48
67
Danika Welsch
Jr
13:47
6:53
73
Kayla Peters
So
14:15
7:07
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Gual Jr La Costa Canyon 13:06.1 6:33
2 Molly Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 13:14.8 6:37
3 Alyssa Kuck Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:21.3 6:41 1/8 10/27 2/12 12:57 12:57 12:49
4 Carol Girgiss So El Camino 13:40.4 6:50
5 Vanessa Cady Jr El Camino 13:46.2 6:53
6 Brittany Logan Sr San Pasqual 13:48 6:54
7 Hannah Sommer Jr San Pasqual 13:55.1 6:58
8 Hope Geisinger Sr Grossmont 13:55.7 6:58
9 Tara Shamblin Jr Westview 14:00.9 7:00
10 Rachel Fetzer Jr Torrey Pines 14:03.9 7:02
11 Sarah Pacelli Jr Torrey Pines 14:06 7:03
12 Ayisha Munsey Jr Grossmont 14:13.2 7:07
13 Haley Olar Sr Westview 14:13.7 7:07
14 Brenda Lopez Sr Grossmont 14:16.6 7:08
15 Lauran Minark Sr Westview 14:17.1 7:09
16 Brittany Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:19.9 7:10 2/8 12/27 7/12
17 Kayleigh Williams Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:31.1 7:16 3/8 13/27 3/12 14:06 14:06 13:52
18 Ann Caroline Kasenberg So Torrey Pines 14:38.8 7:19
19 Symone Carreno Jr Paloma Valley 14:40.2 7:20
20 Dana Mcconnell Jr La Costa Canyon 14:47.1 7:24
21 Simone Aldern Jr San Pasqual 14:49.5 7:25
22 Jenna Dangelewicz Jr Westview 14:51.1 7:26
23 Kelly Clingo Jr San Pasqual 14:51.4 7:26
24 Gabi Foyle Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:51.8 7:26
25 Marissa Magnaghi Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:52.3 7:26
26 Montsie Quintana Jr Torrey Pines 14:54.7 7:27
27 Kylee Krynicki Jr La Costa Canyon 14:56.7 7:28
28 Savannah Orosco Sr El Camino 14:58 7:29
29 Zoe Elliott Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:59.3 7:30 4/8 15/27 5/12
30 Arielle Roland Sr Vista 15:05.7 7:33
31 Erika Chalker Jr San Pasqual 15:06.9 7:33
32 Kaitlyn Berry Sr La Costa Canyon 15:20.7 7:40
33 Natalie Lopato Jr Westview 15:21.1 7:41
34 Amanda Kiraly Sr Westview 15:26.9 7:43
35 Olivia Ragazzi Jr San Pasqual 15:30.1 7:45
36 Megan Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 15:30.8 7:45
37 Kami Aleksandrova So La Costa Canyon 15:31.7 7:46
38 Maddie Elliott Sr San Pasqual 15:34.9 7:47
39 Paige Detwiler Jr La Costa Canyon 15:40.1 7:50
40 Sarah Myers Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:40.4 7:50 5/8 19/27 4/9 15:53
(0:12)
15:53
(0:12)
15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Marina Brassington Jr La Costa Canyon 15:45.3 7:53
42 Claudia Rodriguez Jr Vista 15:47.2 7:54
43 Claire Jorgensen Jr Patrick Henry 15:48.4 7:54
44 Samantha Gunzl Jr Grossmont 15:55.5 7:58
45 Rachel Rizzuti Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:08.3 8:04 6/8 22/27 4/8 16:55
(0:47)
16:55
(0:47)
16:55
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Nadine Vincent Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:09.7 8:05
47 Jessica Williams Jr Torrey Pines 16:14 8:07
48 Lindsay Morales Jr Vista 16:17.8 8:09
49 Anya Sachs Sr Grossmont 16:18.5 8:09
50 Elizabeth Moreno Sr Vista 16:19.4 8:10
51 Emma Grossman Jr Mt Carmel 16:20.1 8:10
52 Briana Santangelo Jr Grossmont 16:20.4 8:10
53 Rebecca Yeap So Torrey Pines 16:21.1 8:11
54 Erica O'connor Sr Patrick Henry 16:23 8:12
55 Sidney Valadez Sr Paloma Valley 16:24.4 8:12
56 Anissa Lopez Sr Patrick Henry 16:26.1 8:13
57 Deborah Burns-zielipski Jr Paloma Valley 16:30.9 8:15
58 Angela Hitchcock Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:34.4 8:17
59 Kristina Pena Jr Grossmont 16:41.4 8:21
60 Susan Shen Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:43.4 8:22 7/8 24/27 4/7 15:28 15:28 15:22
61 Kaitlyn Carrico Sr Mt Carmel 16:44.2 8:22
62 Yuliana Contreras Jr El Camino 16:54.7 8:27
63 Briana Cuenca Jr Paloma Valley 17:07.4 8:34
64 Sophia Ilas Jr La Costa Canyon 17:17.3 8:39
65 Mikaela Greeven Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:19.5 8:40
66 Holly Barnhart Sr Patrick Henry 17:21.2 8:41
67 Kate D'arcy Sr Torrey Pines 17:21.9 8:41
68 Laura Soriano Jr Grossmont 17:22.1 8:41
69 Christina Johnson Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:29.3 8:45
70 Leslie Martinez Jr Vista 17:32.6 8:46
71 Elizabeth Sullivan Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:37.1 8:49
72 Rebekah Harkleroad Jr San Pasqual 17:51.2 8:56
73 Kayla Baez Sr Grossmont 17:52.2 8:56
74 Dasha Lantz Jr Mt Carmel 17:52.5 8:56
75 Paige Thomas Jr Torrey Pines 17:59.1 9:00
76 Angelica Dorantes Jr Mt Carmel 18:01.6 9:01
77 Isabella Hamman Sr Patrick Henry 18:15.6 9:08
78 Kyra Dacunha Sr Grossmont 18:16.6 9:08
79 Christine Lopez Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:21.8 9:11
80 Larissa Lopez Sr Patrick Henry 18:31.4 9:16
81 Olivia Chaffee Jr Patrick Henry 18:32.7 9:16
82 Jennifer Brenk Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:48.9 9:24
83 Heather Pape Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:27 9:44
84 Abby Delgado Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:05.9 10:03 8/8 27/27 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
71:25
14:17
7:09
72 Savannah Gual
Jr
13:06
6:33
1
Molly Mineiro
Jr
13:15
6:37
2
Dana Mcconnel
Jr
14:47
7:24
17
Kylee Krynicki
Jr
14:57
7:28
24
Kaitlyn Berry
Sr
15:21
7:40
28
Megan Mineiro
Sr
15:31
7:45
32
Kami Aleksand
So
15:32
7:46
33
2 San Pasqual
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
72:31
14:30
7:15
74 Brittany Logan
Sr
13:48
6:54
4
Hannah Sommer
Jr
13:55
6:58
5
Simone Aldern
Jr
14:50
7:25
18
Kelly Clingo
Jr
14:51
7:26
20
Erika Chalker
Jr
15:07
7:33
27
Olivia Ragazzi
Jr
15:30
7:45
31
Maddie Elliott
Sr
15:35
7:47
34
3 Westview
5-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
72:44
14:33
7:16
79 Tara Shamblin
Jr
14:01
7:00
7
Haley Olar
Sr
14:14
7:07
11
Lauran Minark
Sr
14:17
7:09
13
Jenna Dangelew
Jr
14:51
7:26
19
Natalie Lopato
Jr
15:21
7:41
29
Amanda Kiraly
Sr
15:27
7:43
30




4 Rancho Bernardo
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:19
72:52
14:34
7:17
92 Alyssa Kuck
Jr
13:21
6:41
3
Brittany Lostette
Jr
14:20
7:10
14
Kayleigh Williams
Sr
14:31
7:16
15
Zoe Elliott
Sr
14:59
7:30
25
Sarah Myers
Sr
15:40
7:50
35
Rachel Rizzuti
Sr
16:08
8:04
39
Susan Shen
Sr
16:43
8:22
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Torrey Pines
6-4-6-4-5
Gap: 2:10
73:57
14:47
7:24
97 Rachel Fetzer
Jr
14:04
7:02
8
Sarah Pacelli
Jr
14:06
7:03
9
Ann Caroline Kasenber
So
14:39
7:19
16
Montsie Quintana
Jr
14:55
7:27
23
Jessica Williams
Jr
16:14
8:07
41
Rebecca Yeap
So
16:21
8:11
46
Kate D'arcy
Sr
17:22
8:41
54
6 Grossmont
4-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:23
74:40
14:56
7:28
109 Hope Geisinge
Sr
13:56
6:58
6
Ayisha Munsey
Jr
14:13
7:07
10
Brenda Lopez
Sr
14:17
7:08
12
Samantha Gunzl
Jr
15:56
7:58
38
Anya Sachs
Sr
16:19
8:09
43
Briana Santange
Jr
16:20
8:10
45
Kristina Pena
Jr
16:41
8:21
50
7 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
79:48
15:58
7:59
184 Gabi Foyle
Jr
14:52
7:26
21
Marissa Magnaghi
Jr
14:52
7:26
22
Nadine Vincent
Sr
16:10
8:05
40
Angela Hitchcoc
Jr
16:34
8:17
49
Mikaela Greeven
Sr
17:20
8:40
52
Christin Johnson
Jr
17:29
8:45
55
Elizabet Sullivan
Jr
17:37
8:49
57
8 Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
81:03
16:13
8:06
204 Arielle Roland
Sr
15:06
7:33
26
Claudia Rodrigue
Jr
15:47
7:54
36
Lindsay Morales
Jr
16:18
8:09
42
Elizabet Moreno
Sr
16:19
8:10
44
Leslie Martinez
Jr
17:33
8:46
56








9 Patrick Henry
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
84:14
16:51
8:25
243 Claire Jorgense
Jr
15:48
7:54
37
Erica O'connor
Sr
16:23
8:12
47
Anissa Lopez
Sr
16:26
8:13
48
Holly Barnhart
Sr
17:21
8:41
53
Isabella Hamman
Sr
18:16
9:08
58
Larissa Lopez
Sr
18:31
9:16
59
Olivia Chaffee
Jr
18:33
9:16
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Winter Fr Westview 12:32.1 6:16
2 Amanda Kindel Fr La Costa Canyon 12:57.8 6:29
3 Rachel Ereso So La Costa Canyon 13:02.9 6:31
4 Keely Boyd So La Costa Canyon 13:05.4 6:33
5 Erica Barrett Fr Westview 13:11.3 6:36
6 Kassady Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:16.3 6:38 1/11 9/27 3/12
7 Erin Macneil So Cathedral Catholic 13:17.2 6:39
8 Lauren Mammini Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:21.9 6:41
9 Laura Moran Fr Mt Carmel 13:24.2 6:42
10 Ameya Patel Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:26.6 6:43
11 Anes Ranirez Fr Torrey Pines 13:31.6 6:46
12 Katie Tibbitts Fr Mt Carmel 13:32.8 6:46
13 Sarah Wesson Fr Torrey Pines 13:33.5 6:47
14 Kira Fahy So La Costa Canyon 13:34.2 6:47
15 Annie Dabasinskas Fr Mt Carmel 13:34.7 6:47
16 Clara Lee So Rancho Bernardo 13:35.7 6:48 2/11 11/27 6/12 13:55
(0:19)
13:55
(0:19)
13:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Alyssa Kaplan So La Costa Canyon 13:37.9 6:49
18 Nicole Giberson So Vista 13:42.8 6:51
19 Julia Rietman So El Camino 13:44.2 6:52
20 Jordan Tolbert So Mt Carmel 13:47.3 6:54
21 Claire Hobrock So Cathedral Catholic 13:57.2 6:59
22 Camille Salgado So Paloma Valley 13:59.4 7:00
23 Hannah Carney So Grossmont 14:06.4 7:03
24 Rina Miyoshi So Mt Carmel 14:07.5 7:04
25 Sarah Hawley So Mt Carmel 14:07.8 7:04
26 Madison Holland So Cathedral Catholic 14:13.1 7:07
27 Haley Motta So Grossmont 14:14.6 7:07
28 Gabi Dinkin Fr Torrey Pines 14:18.4 7:09
29 Veronica Silva So Vista 14:21.1 7:11
30 Molly O'connor Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:21.6 7:11
31 Maddie Cranford Fr San Pasqual 14:30 7:15
32 Lauren Roberts So Westview 14:37.5 7:19
33 Alex Stewart Fr El Camino 14:40.7 7:20
34 Maya Kramer Fr La Costa Canyon 14:41.6 7:21
35 Alex Gatuso Fr Torrey Pines 14:44.4 7:22
36 Antonia Jaroszewska Fr Westview 14:47.8 7:24
37 Abigail Boylan So Patrick Henry 14:48.7 7:24
38 Megan Witman So La Costa Canyon 14:50.5 7:25
39 Nicole Argueta Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:57.7 7:29
40 Gaby Esparza So Rancho Bernardo 14:58.8 7:29 3/11 14/27 6/12
41 Jasmine Suarez So El Camino 14:59.1 7:30
42 Dani Lopez Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:01.3 7:31
43 Hannah Ronningen So Mt Carmel 15:01.9 7:31
44 Julia Romero So Vista 15:03.3 7:32
45 Caroline Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 15:04.7 7:32
46 Shana Cletus Fr Mt Carmel 15:04.9 7:32
47 Jennifer Bumbaugh So Cathedral Catholic 15:05.2 7:33
48 Madelene Perdue Fr Torrey Pines 15:07.3 7:34
49 Denae Haeussler Fr Westview 15:07.7 7:34
50 Nadine Cornett Fr El Camino 15:08.1 7:34
51 Megan Williams Fr Grossmont 15:08.9 7:34
52 Carissa Towne So Grossmont 15:09.6 7:35
53 Rachel Loh Fr Mt Carmel 15:10.1 7:35
54 Olivia Karson Fr La Costa Canyon 15:10.8 7:35
55 Marisol Montes Fr Vista 15:11.3 7:36
56 Hanae Sugiura So Rancho Bernardo 15:11.9 7:36 4/11 16/27 9/12
57 Kaitlin Jiles Maraden Fr Paloma Valley 15:12.5 7:36
58 Madison Hobbs Fr Mt Carmel 15:13.3 7:37
59 Lauren Scheg Fr Torrey Pines 15:15.2 7:38
60 Karina Vajda Fr Torrey Pines 15:16.2 7:38
61 Marissa Horton Fr El Camino 15:16.5 7:38
62 Lane Reynolds Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:20.5 7:40 5/11 17/27 7/12
63 Montanna Kirven Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:21.1 7:41
64 Megan Hamori Fr Grossmont 15:21.6 7:41
65 Irene Wang Fr Westview 15:25.1 7:43
66 Faith Stevens Fr Mt Carmel 15:25.6 7:43
67 Casey Boraks So Vista 15:26.5 7:43
68 Giovanna Zavala So Westview 15:28 7:44
69 Leela Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 15:30 7:45
70 Kari Mills Fr Torrey Pines 15:31.6 7:46
71 Rieko Simmons So Rancho Bernardo 15:32.4 7:46 6/11 18/27 6/11 17:09
(1:36)
17:09
(1:36)
17:09
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Sophie Levi Fr Torrey Pines 15:34 7:47
73 Katie Farley So Cathedral Catholic 15:42.1 7:51
74 Nataly Chavez So San Pasqual 15:42.5 7:51
75 Taylor Shelgosh Fr El Camino 15:42.7 7:51
76 Cytlaly Vera So Paloma Valley 15:45.4 7:53
77 Elise Kirkbride Fr Mt Carmel 15:49 7:55
78 Sarah Moreno Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:50.3 7:55 7/11 20/27 6/10
79 Jillian Dawson Fr Grossmont 15:55.5 7:58
80 Jaylene Maciel So Vista 15:56.1 7:58
81 Sadaf Sayar So Rancho Bernardo 15:56.6 7:58 8/11 21/27 5/10 15:01 15:01 15:01
82 Sara Gedese Fr Vista 15:57.3 7:59
83 Donavie Ordonez Fr Patrick Henry 16:04.8 8:02
84 Molly Burns So Cathedral Catholic 16:07.5 8:04
85 Vivienne Rasmussen Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:08.7 8:04
86 Kelly Sanker So Cathedral Catholic 16:09.4 8:05
87 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 16:10.6 8:05
88 Winter Carreno Fr Paloma Valley 16:12.9 8:06
89 Ayana Yamagata So Rancho Bernardo 16:13.7 8:07 9/11 23/27 4/8
90 Cinthya Gonzalez Fr San Pasqual 16:14.1 8:07
91 Megan Leigh So La Costa Canyon 16:14.6 8:07
92 Alexandra Otto So Cathedral Catholic 16:14.8 8:07
93 Gabby Burns So Cathedral Catholic 16:15.2 8:08
94 Ruby Guzman So San Pasqual 16:16.1 8:08
95 Isabella Klopchin So Cathedral Catholic 16:19.4 8:10
96 Alex Cerveny Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:20.5 8:10
97 Jade Ho Fr Mt Carmel 16:28.5 8:14
98 Julia Steele Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:35.7 8:18
99 April Gray Fr Paloma Valley 16:39.4 8:20
100 Annika Bram Fr La Costa Canyon 16:40 8:20
101 Lexie Thiros So Patrick Henry 16:44.6 8:22
102 Alicia Escobar So Paloma Valley 16:47 8:24
103 Carmen Vejar-preece So Cathedral Catholic 16:55.1 8:28
104 Daniella Williams Fr Westview 17:03.5 8:32
105 Kate Goldberg Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:04.2 8:32
106 Emily Lin So Westview 17:12.8 8:36
107 Meghan Collins Fr La Costa Canyon 17:16.2 8:38
108 Vanessa Deharo Fr Vista 17:16.8 8:38
109 Kate Petosa Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:17 8:39
110 Casey Sanker So Cathedral Catholic 17:17.6 8:39
111 Makena Westbrook Fr El Camino 17:22.7 8:41
112 Emily Merz So La Costa Canyon 17:23.7 8:42
113 Valeria Jimenez Fr Paloma Valley 17:24.6 8:42
114 Cara Lin Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:27.7 8:44
115 Kayla Lutes Fr La Costa Canyon 17:28.4 8:44
116 Carly Truscott Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:28.9 8:44
117 Calista Varela Fr El Camino 17:31.7 8:46
118 Mikaela Cotton Fr Patrick Henry 17:37.3 8:49
119 Maria Overton Fr Grossmont 17:37.8 8:49
120 Rebecca Hernandez Fr San Pasqual 17:37.8 8:49
121 Kali Schiefer Fr La Costa Canyon 17:38.7 8:49
122 Ilona Malinovska Fr El Camino 17:41.7 8:51
123 Kendall Mayo Fr Torrey Pines 17:43.2 8:52
124 Maddy Bass Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:47 8:54
125 Sophia Battiata Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:56.2 8:58
126 Hannah Kooyman Fr Westview 18:02.7 9:01
127 Amanda Williams Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:28.8 9:14
128 Haley Loyd Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:33.5 9:17
129 Karla Delacruz So Mt Carmel 18:39.4 9:20
130 Hailey Black So La Costa Canyon 18:42.1 9:21
131 Dani Delvecchio So Mt Carmel 18:44.2 9:22
132 Yasmeen Elbanna Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:46.9 9:23 10/11 25/27 6/8
133 Sophia Wulftange Fr Grossmont 18:49.8 9:25
134 Katie Carr Fr El Camino 18:53.3 9:27
135 Aubree Lawrence So Mt Carmel 18:54.6 9:27
136 Afia Khan Fr Torrey Pines 18:55.1 9:28
137 Yulisa Martinez Fr Vista 19:04.2 9:32
138 Natalie Medina Fr El Camino 19:05.1 9:33
139 Alexandra Kosen Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:06.8 9:33
140 Attie Davis Fr Patrick Henry 19:11.9 9:36
141 Marina Lemly Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.7 9:39 11/11 26/27 6/6
142 Rachel Raboin Fr Paloma Valley 19:21.7 9:41
143 Jennifer Welch So Mt Carmel 19:25.7 9:43
144 Michelle Palacios Fr Vista 20:21.7 10:11
145 Maya Williamson Fr Patrick Henry 20:53.5 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
66:18
13:16
6:38
40 Amanda Kindel
Fr
12:58
6:29
2
Rachel Ereso
So
13:03
6:31
3
Keely Boyd
So
13:05
6:33
4
Kira Fahy
So
13:34
6:47
14
Alyssa Kaplan
So
13:38
6:49
17
Maya Kramer
Fr
14:42
7:21
34
Megan Witman
So
14:51
7:25
38
2 Cathedral Catholic
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
68:16
13:39
6:50
72 Erin Macneil
So
13:17
6:39
7
Lauren Mammini
Fr
13:22
6:41
8
Ameya Patel
Fr
13:27
6:43
10
Claire Hobrock
So
13:57
6:59
21
Madison Holland
So
14:13
7:07
26
Molly O'connor
Fr
14:22
7:11
30
Nicole Argueta
Fr
14:58
7:29
39
3 Mt Carmel
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
68:27
13:41
6:51
80 Laura Moran
Fr
13:24
6:42
9
Katie Tibbitts
Fr
13:33
6:46
12
Annie Dabasins
Fr
13:35
6:47
15
Jordan Tolbert
So
13:47
6:54
20
Rina Miyoshi
So
14:08
7:04
24
Sarah Hawley
So
14:08
7:04
25
Hannah Ronninge
So
15:02
7:31
42
4 Westview
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
70:16
14:03
7:02
120 Alyssa Winter
Fr
12:32
6:16
1
Erica Barrett
Fr
13:11
6:36
5
Lauren Roberts
So
14:38
7:19
32
Antonia Jaroszew
Fr
14:48
7:24
36
Denae Haeussle
Fr
15:08
7:34
46
Irene Wang
Fr
15:25
7:43
57
Giovanna Zavala
So
15:28
7:44
59
5 Torrey Pines
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
71:13
14:15
7:07
131 Anes Ranirez
Fr
13:32
6:46
11
Sarah Wesson
Fr
13:34
6:47
13
Gabi Dinkin
Fr
14:18
7:09
28
Alex Gatuso
Fr
14:44
7:22
35
Caroline Zhang
Fr
15:05
7:32
44
Madelene Perdue
Fr
15:07
7:34
45
Lauren Scheg
Fr
15:15
7:38
53
6 Rancho Bernardo
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
72:23
14:29
7:14
168 Kassady Learn
Fr
13:16
6:38
6
Clara Lee
So
13:36
6:48
16
Gaby Esparza
So
14:59
7:29
40
Hanae Sugiura
So
15:12
7:36
51
Lane Reynolds
Fr
15:21
7:40
55
Rieko Simmons
So
15:32
7:46
60
Sarah Moreno
Jr
15:50
7:55
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 El Camino
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
73:49
14:46
7:23
194 Julia Rietman
So
13:44
6:52
19
Alex Stewart
Fr
14:41
7:20
33
Jasmine Suarez
So
14:59
7:30
41
Nadine Cornett
Fr
15:08
7:34
47
Marissa Horton
Fr
15:17
7:38
54
Taylor Shelgosh
Fr
15:43
7:51
62
Makena Westbroo
Fr
17:23
8:41
75
8 Vista
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:44
73:45
14:45
7:23
198 Nicole Giberson
So
13:43
6:51
18
Veronica Silva
So
14:21
7:11
29
Julia Romero
So
15:03
7:32
43
Marisol Montes
Fr
15:11
7:36
50
Casey Boraks
So
15:27
7:43
58
Jaylene Maciel
So
15:56
7:58
66
Sara Gedese
Fr
15:57
7:59
67
9 Grossmont
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
74:01
14:48
7:24
203 Hannah Carney
So
14:06
7:03
23
Haley Motta
So
14:15
7:07
27
Megan Williams
Fr
15:09
7:34
48
Carissa Towne
So
15:10
7:35
49
Megan Hamori
Fr
15:22
7:41
56
Jillian Dawson
Fr
15:56
7:58
65
Maria Overton
Fr
17:38
8:49
78
10 Paloma Valley
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
77:50
15:34
7:47
278 Camille Salgado
So
13:59
7:00
22
Kaitlin Jiles Maraden
Fr
15:13
7:36
52
Cytlaly Vera
So
15:45
7:53
63
Winter Carreno
Fr
16:13
8:06
69
April Gray
Fr
16:39
8:20
72
Alicia Escobar
So
16:47
8:24
74
Valeria Jimenez
Fr
17:25
8:42
76
11 San Pasqual
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:08
80:21
16:04
8:02
312 Maddie Cranford
Fr
14:30
7:15
31
Nataly Chavez
So
15:43
7:51
61
Cinthya Gonzalez
Fr
16:14
8:07
70
Ruby Guzman
So
16:16
8:08
71
Rebecca Hernande
Fr
17:38
8:49
79








12 Patrick Henry
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:23
84:27
16:53
8:27
335 Abigail Boylan
So
14:49
7:24
37
Donavie Ordonez
Fr
16:05
8:02
68
Lexie Thiros
So
16:45
8:22
73
Mikaela Cotton
Fr
17:37
8:49
77
Attie Davis
Fr
19:12
9:36
80
Maya Williams
Fr
20:54
10:27
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
74:47
14:57
7:29
38 Molly O'connor
Fr
14:22
7:11
2
Nicole Argueta
Fr
14:58
7:29
5
Dani Lopez
Fr
15:01
7:31
6
Jennifer Bumbaugh
So
15:05
7:33
9
Montanna Kirven
Fr
15:21
7:41
16
Katie Farley
So
15:42
7:51
24
Molly Burns
So
16:08
8:04
30
2 Mt Carmel
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
74:38
14:56
7:28
40 Sarah Hawley
So
14:08
7:04
1
Hannah Ronninge
So
15:02
7:31
7
Shana Cletus
Fr
15:05
7:32
8
Rachel Loh
Fr
15:10
7:35
11
Madison Hobbs
Fr
15:13
7:37
13
Faith Stevens
Fr
15:26
7:43
18
Leela Robinson
Fr
15:30
7:45
20
3 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
76:44
15:21
7:40
83 Madelene Perdue
Fr
15:07
7:34
10
Lauren Scheg
Fr
15:15
7:38
14
Karina Vajda
Fr
15:16
7:38
15
Kari Mills
Fr
15:32
7:46
21
Sophie Levi
Fr
15:34
7:47
23
Kendall Mayo
Fr
17:43
8:52
42
Afia Khan
Fr
18:55
9:28
46
4 La Costa Canyon
3-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:58
77:38
15:32
7:46
84 Maya Kramer
Fr
14:42
7:21
3
Megan Witman
So
14:51
7:25
4
Olivia Karson
Fr
15:11
7:35
12
Megan Leigh
So
16:15
8:07
32
Annika Bram
Fr
16:40
8:20
33
Meghan Collins
Fr
17:16
8:38
36
Emily Merz
So
17:24
8:42
39
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
83:12
16:38
8:19
148 Irene Wang
Fr
15:25
7:43
17
Giovanna Zavala
So
15:28
7:44
19
Daniella Williams
Fr
17:04
8:32
34
Emily Lin
So
17:13
8:36
35
Hannah Kooyman
Fr
18:03
9:01
43








6 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
82:20
16:28
8:14
151 Rieko Simmons
So
15:32
7:46
22
Sarah Moreno
Jr
15:50
7:55
26
Sadaf Sayar
So
15:57
7:58
28
Ayana Yamagata
So
16:14
8:07
31
Yasmeen Elbanna
Fr
18:47
9:23
44
Marina Lemly
Fr
19:19
9:39
49




7 El Camino
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:11
87:12
17:26
8:43
189 Taylor Shelgosh
Fr
15:43
7:51
25
Makena Westbroo
Fr
17:23
8:41
38
Calista Varela
Fr
17:32
8:46
40
Ilona Malinovs
Fr
17:42
8:51
41
Katie Carr
Fr
18:53
9:27
45
Natalie Medina
Fr
19:05
9:33
48




8 Vista
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:26
88:36
17:43
8:52
190 Jaylene Maciel
So
15:56
7:58
27
Sara Gedese
Fr
15:57
7:59
29
Vanessa Deharo
Fr
17:17
8:38
37
Yulisa Martinez
Fr
19:04
9:32
47
Michelle Palacios
Fr
20:22
10:11
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.