Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/23/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burak Tufekci So V 17:24 5:43 3.04 36/139 3/7 3/7 6/21 17:57
(0:33,3.1)
17:57
(0:33,3.1)
17:57
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derl Clausen Sr V 17:21 5:42 3.04 33/139 2/7 2/7 9/21 18:30
(1:09,6.2)
18:30
(1:09,6.2)
18:30
(1:09,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 17:40 5:49 3.04 55/139 6/7 6/7 5/18 18:07
(0:27,2.5)
18:07
(0:27,2.5)
18:07
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 17:08 5:38 3.04 28/139 1/7 1/7 13/21
Matt Beck Sr V 18:34 6:06 3.04 102/139 7/7 7/7 9/18 17:48 17:48 17:48
Tristan Caparas So V 17:32 5:46 3.04 47/139 5/7 5/7 5/19
William Gravelle So V 17:32 5:46 3.04 46/139 4/7 4/7 6/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 86:57
0:24
3.04 5:43 5:38 5:46 188 5:26 88:11
(1:14,1.4)
88:11
(1:14,1.4)
84:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeffrey Stewart (28), Derl Clausen (33), Burak Tufekci (36), William Gravelle (45), Tristan Caparas (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 15:41 5:10
2 Andrew Tellames Sr Orange Glen 15:47 5:12
3 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 16:06 5:18
4 Trevor Siniscalchi Jr Westview 16:07 5:18
5 Tyler Hansen Sr San Marcos 16:09 5:19
6 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 16:16 5:21
7 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 16:23 5:23
8 Josh Paradise Jr Steele Canyon 16:23 5:23
9 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Canyon 16:27 5:25
10 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Canyon 16:28 5:25
11 Trent Rule Jr Valhalla 16:33 5:27
12 Neil Saddler Sr Scripps Ranch 16:35 5:27
13 Alex Tucker Jr Westview 16:37 5:28
14 Awal Hussen So Hoover (SD) 16:41 5:29
15 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 16:44 5:30
16 Collin Barraugh Sr Westview 16:46 5:31
17 Irvin Rojas Jr San Marcos 16:47 5:31
18 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 16:50 5:32
19 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Canyon 16:56 5:34
20 Nick Famolaro Sr West Hills 16:57 5:35
21 Andrew Johnson Sr Helix 17:00 5:36
22 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 17:02 5:36
23 Colin Jensen So Poway 17:04 5:37
24 Alex Barr Fr Scripps Ranch 17:05 5:37
25 Evan Misuraca Jr Westview 17:06 5:38
26 Brenner Ryan Jr Westview 17:06 5:38
27 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 17:07 5:38
28 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:08 5:38 1/7 1/7 13/21
29 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 17:11 5:39
30 Matthew Duke Sr Point Loma 17:12 5:39
31 Tomas Villegas Jr Helix 17:18 5:41
32 Cooper Bates Jr Point Loma 17:20 5:42
33 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:21 5:42 2/7 2/7 9/21 18:30
(1:09)
18:30
(1:09)
18:30
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Alec Mcbride Sr La Costa Canyon 17:22 5:43
35 Vince Carpino Jr San Marcos 17:23 5:43
36 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 17:24 5:43 3/7 3/7 6/21 17:57
(0:33)
17:57
(0:33)
17:57
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Oscar Soto Sr El Cajon Valley 17:24 5:43
38 Luke Hanselman Sr San Marcos 17:24 5:43
39 Ben Cunningham So Poway 17:24 5:43
40 James Smirniotis Sr Westview 17:25 5:44
41 Trent Marlow Sr Valhalla 17:25 5:44
42 Luis Pina Fr Steele Canyon 17:26 5:44
43 Lucas Dos Santos So San Marcos 17:28 5:45
44 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 17:31 5:46
45 Fletcher Mcconnell Sr La Costa Canyon 17:32 5:46
46 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 17:32 5:46 4/7 4/7 6/21
47 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 17:32 5:46 5/7 5/7 5/19
48 Cody Morales Sr Poway 17:33 5:46
49 Nathan Sanchez So Olympian 17:35 5:47
50 Cristobol Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 17:36 5:47
51 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 17:37 5:48
52 Jarrett Chinn Fr Poway 17:38 5:48
53 Elijah Thompson Sr Southwest (I.V.) 17:38 5:48
54 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 17:38 5:48
55 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:40 5:49 6/7 6/7 5/18 18:07
(0:27)
18:07
(0:27)
18:07
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Andrew Sedensky Sr Point Loma 17:41 5:49
57 Edgar De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 17:42 5:49
58 Sawiros Haile Sr Hoover (SD) 17:42 5:49
59 Samael Teklay Fr Hoover (SD) 17:43 5:50
60 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 17:46 5:51
61 Carter Zachow Sr Valhalla 17:46 5:51
62 Ben Van Hamersveld Sr San Marcos 17:48 5:51
63 Andrew Mccluskey Jr Orange Glen 17:49 5:52
64 Cesar Palomares Jr Orange Glen 17:49 5:52
65 Fil Punzalan Jr Olympian 17:49 5:52
66 Alex Tando Sr Helix 17:51 5:52
67 Ethan Heffernan Jr West Hills 17:52 5:53
68 Mulugeta Engdaw Sr Hoover (SD) 17:55 5:54
69 Joseph Coulter Jr Scripps Ranch 17:57 5:54
70 Estefan Garcia Sr West Hills 17:58 5:55
71 Gabriel Barrera Jr Steele Canyon 17:59 5:55
72 Cesar Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 18:02 5:56
73 Joseph Chavez Jr Valhalla 18:05 5:57
74 Christian Medina Fr West Hills 18:05 5:57
75 Sergiy Chemodonav So San Marcos 18:05 5:57
76 Kevin Mckay Jr Scripps Ranch 18:05 5:57
77 Noah Potts Sr Helix 18:06 5:57
78 Oscar Montero-vega So Olympian 18:06 5:57
79 Louis Mccomack Jr Steele Canyon 18:06 5:57
80 Austin Mouradian Sr Scripps Ranch 18:06 5:57
81 Kaleb Pineda So Hoover (SD) 18:07 5:58
82 Nick Lawford So Westview 18:08 5:58
83 Alex Hernandez So Valhalla 18:09 5:58
84 James Poirier Jr Scripps Ranch 18:12 5:59
85 Dawit Begashaw Jr Helix 18:13 6:00
86 Diego Arriola Fr Olympian 18:13 6:00
87 Cristian Nunez So Hoover (SD) 18:14 6:00
88 Blake Mouradian Sr Scripps Ranch 18:14 6:00
89 Berket Tesfaw Sr Helix 18:15 6:00
90 Marc Lewis Jr Serra 18:15 6:00
91 Daniel Deloe Jr Serra 18:18 6:01
92 Zach Jones Jr West Hills 18:22 6:03
93 Cody Rhodes Sr Steele Canyon 18:23 6:03
94 Shayn Lozano Sr Serra 18:24 6:03
95 Chris Alexander Fr Serra 18:27 6:04
96 Fernando Leon Sr Southwest (I.V.) 18:27 6:04
97 Joey Rearic Sr Valhalla 18:29 6:05
98 Alex Sinclair Jr West Hills 18:31 6:05
99 Jordan Johnson Sr Valhalla 18:32 6:06
100 Taku Takanami Sr Point Loma 18:32 6:06
101 Collin Pullum Sr Point Loma 18:33 6:06
102 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:34 6:06 7/7 7/7 9/18 17:48 17:48 17:48
103 Ivan Lorona Jr Hilltop 18:35 6:07
104 Robert-joseph Sanchez Jr Point Loma 18:35 6:07
105 Refugio Magallon Jr Steele Canyon 18:38 6:08
106 Adrian Jimenez Jr Helix 18:39 6:08
107 Saul Melesio Sr Steele Canyon 18:45 6:10
108 Izaiah Singh Jr Southwest (I.V.) 18:46 6:10
109 Marlon Cortez Fr Olympian 18:46 6:10
110 Jorge Tejada Fr Olympian 18:48 6:11
111 Thomas Reaney Jr West Hills 18:49 6:11
112 Joshua Thistle So Hilltop 18:50 6:12
113 Isaiah Duenas So Olympian 18:52 6:12
114 Isai Silva Jr Orange Glen 18:57 6:14
115 Dustin Carr So Serra 19:02 6:16
116 Emmet Fried So Southwest (I.V.) 19:02 6:16
117 Ryan Lathan Sr Hilltop 19:07 6:17
118 Gilberto Carrasco-urroz Jr Hilltop 19:10 6:18
119 Fred Martin Sr Oceanside 19:14 6:20
120 Salvador Zamora Jr Southwest (I.V.) 19:29 6:25
121 Christian De La Torre Jr Hilltop 19:34 6:26
122 Max Turnberg Sr Serra 19:36 6:27
123 Damon Roberts Jr Oceanside 19:42 6:29
124 Edward Patlan Jr Morse 19:45 6:30
125 Isaiah Morningstar Jr Oceanside 19:48 6:31
126 Adrian Patterson Jr Serra 19:48 6:31
127 Hector Briseno Sr Hilltop 19:50 6:31
128 Maththew Lulay Fr Oceanside 19:53 6:32
129 Jose Brambila Sr Southwest (I.V.) 20:00 6:35
130 Jose Gutierrez-cesen Jr Southwest (I.V.) 20:20 6:41
131 Francisco Alonzo Sr Orange Glen 20:23 6:42
132 William Ryder So Oceanside 20:38 6:47
133 Luis Rodriguez So Hilltop 20:52 6:52
134 Max Soto Fr El Cajon Valley 21:02 6:55
135 Miguel Meza-ponce Fr Morse 21:02 6:55
136 Carlos Hildago Jr Morse 21:22 7:02
137 David Cazares Jr El Cajon Valley 21:54 7:12
138 Jeffrey Pantig So Morse 22:03 7:15
139 Brian Yeager Jr El Cajon Valley 22:09 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
82:31
16:30
5:26
53 Derek Morton
Sr
16:06
5:18
3
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
16:16
5:21
6
Garrett De Long
Jr
16:23
5:23
7
Simeon Paul
Fr
16:44
5:30
15
Joseph Taylor
Jr
17:02
5:36
22
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:38
5:48
53
Adam Pavan
Fr
17:46
5:51
59
2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
82:39
16:32
5:26
66 Steven Fahy
Sr
15:41
5:10
1
Steven Terris
Jr
16:27
5:25
9
Eric Lawver
Jr
16:28
5:25
10
Alex Merder
Jr
16:56
5:34
19
Jack Johnson
Sr
17:07
5:38
27
Alec Mcbride
Sr
17:22
5:43
34
Fletcher Mcconnel
Sr
17:32
5:46
44
3 Westview
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
83:42
16:44
5:30
84 Trevor Siniscal
Jr
16:07
5:18
4
Alex Tucker
Jr
16:37
5:28
13
Collin Barraugh
Sr
16:46
5:31
16
Evan Misuraca
Jr
17:06
5:38
25
Brenner Ryan
Jr
17:06
5:38
26
James Smirniot
Sr
17:25
5:44
39
Nick Lawford
So
18:08
5:58
81
4 San Marcos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
85:11
17:02
5:36
136 Tyler Hansen
Sr
16:09
5:19
5
Irvin Rojas
Jr
16:47
5:31
17
Vince Carpino
Jr
17:23
5:43
35
Luke Hanselma
Sr
17:24
5:43
37
Lucas Dos Santos
So
17:28
5:45
42
Ben Van Hamersve
Sr
17:48
5:51
61
Sergiy Chemodon
So
18:05
5:57
74
5 Poway
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
86:02
17:12
5:40
155 Jack Chintala
Sr
16:50
5:32
18
Colin Jensen
So
17:04
5:37
23
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
17:11
5:39
29
Ben Cunningh
So
17:24
5:43
38
Cody Morales
Sr
17:33
5:46
47
Tyler Couvrett
Jr
17:37
5:48
50
Jarrett Chinn
Fr
17:38
5:48
51
6 Rancho Bernardo
13-11-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
86:57
17:23
5:43
188 Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
17:08
5:38
28
Derl Clausen
Sr
17:21
5:42
33
Burak Tufekci
So
17:24
5:43
36
William Gravelle
So
17:32
5:46
45
Tristan Caparas
So
17:32
5:46
46
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:40
5:49
54
Matt Beck
Sr
18:34
6:06
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Hoover (SD)
9-13-12-8-7
Gap: 1:14
87:37
17:31
5:46
245 Awal Hussen
So
16:41
5:29
14
Cristobo Navarret
So
17:36
5:47
49
Sawiros Haile
Sr
17:42
5:49
57
Samael Teklay
Fr
17:43
5:50
58
Mulugeta Engdaw
Sr
17:55
5:54
67
Kaleb Pineda
So
18:07
5:58
80
Cristian Nunez
So
18:14
6:00
86
8 Orange Glen
2-10-12-10-8
Gap: 2:15
87:09
17:26
5:44
254 Andrew Tellames
Sr
15:47
5:12
2
Edgar De Jesus
Sr
17:42
5:49
56
Andrew Mccluske
Jr
17:49
5:52
62
Cesar Palomare
Jr
17:49
5:52
63
Cesar Mayorga
Jr
18:02
5:56
71
Isai Silva
Jr
18:57
6:14
113
Francisc Alonzo
Sr
20:23
6:42
129
9 Scripps Ranch
8-5-7-9-9
Gap: 1:31
87:48
17:34
5:47
258 Neil Saddler
Sr
16:35
5:27
12
Alex Barr
Fr
17:05
5:37
24
Joseph Coulter
Jr
17:57
5:54
68
Kevin Mckay
Jr
18:05
5:57
75
Austin Mouradia
Sr
18:06
5:57
79
James Poirier
Jr
18:12
5:59
83
Blake Mouradia
Sr
18:14
6:00
87
10 Point Loma
14-12-8-7-10
Gap: 1:20
88:16
17:39
5:48
259 Matthew Duke
Sr
17:12
5:39
30
Cooper Bates
Jr
17:20
5:42
32
James Jacoby
Jr
17:31
5:46
43
Andrew Sedensky
Sr
17:41
5:49
55
Taku Takanami
Sr
18:32
6:06
99
Collin Pullum
Sr
18:33
6:06
100
Robert-j Sanchez
Jr
18:35
6:07
103
11 Valhalla
7-8-9-10-11
Gap: 1:36
87:58
17:36
5:47
265 Trent Rule
Jr
16:33
5:27
11
Trent Marlow
Sr
17:25
5:44
40
Carter Zachow
Sr
17:46
5:51
60
Joseph Chavez
Jr
18:05
5:57
72
Alex Hernande
So
18:09
5:58
82
Joey Rearic
Sr
18:29
6:05
96
Jordan Johnson
Sr
18:32
6:06
98
12 Helix
12-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:13
88:28
17:42
5:49
277 Andrew Johnson
Sr
17:00
5:36
21
Tomas Villegas
Jr
17:18
5:41
31
Alex Tando
Sr
17:51
5:52
65
Noah Potts
Sr
18:06
5:57
76
Dawit Begashaw
Jr
18:13
6:00
84
Berket Tesfaw
Sr
18:15
6:00
88
Adrian Jimenez
Jr
18:39
6:08
105
13 Steele Canyon
6-7-11-13-13
Gap: 2:00
88:17
17:39
5:48
289 Josh Paradise
Jr
16:23
5:23
8
Luis Pina
Fr
17:26
5:44
41
Gabriel Barrera
Jr
17:59
5:55
70
Louis Mccomack
Jr
18:06
5:57
78
Cody Rhodes
Sr
18:23
6:03
92
Refugio Magallon
Jr
18:38
6:08
104
Saul Melesio
Sr
18:45
6:10
106
14 West Hills
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
89:14
17:51
5:52
319 Nick Famolaro
Sr
16:57
5:35
20
Ethan Hefferna
Jr
17:52
5:53
66
Estefan Garcia
Sr
17:58
5:55
69
Christia Medina
Fr
18:05
5:57
73
Zach Jones
Jr
18:22
6:03
91
Alex Sinclair
Jr
18:31
6:05
97
Thomas Reaney
Jr
18:49
6:11
110
15 Olympian
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
90:29
18:06
5:57
382 Nathan Sanchez
So
17:35
5:47
48
Fil Punzalan
Jr
17:49
5:52
64
Oscar Montero-
So
18:06
5:57
77
Diego Arriola
Fr
18:13
6:00
85
Marlon Cortez
Fr
18:46
6:10
108
Jorge Tejada
Fr
18:48
6:11
109
Isaiah Duenas
So
18:52
6:12
112
16 Serra
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:47
92:26
18:29
6:05
480 Marc Lewis
Jr
18:15
6:00
89
Daniel Deloe
Jr
18:18
6:01
90
Shayn Lozano
Sr
18:24
6:03
93
Chris Alexande
Fr
18:27
6:04
94
Dustin Carr
So
19:02
6:16
114
Max Turnberg
Sr
19:36
6:27
121
Adrian Patterso
Jr
19:48
6:31
124
17 Southwest (I.V.)
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:51
93:22
18:40
6:09
488 Elijah Thompson
Sr
17:38
5:48
52
Fernando Leon
Sr
18:27
6:04
95
Izaiah Singh
Jr
18:46
6:10
107
Emmet Fried
So
19:02
6:16
115
Salvador Zamora
Jr
19:29
6:25
119
Jose Brambila
Sr
20:00
6:35
127
Jose Gutierre
Jr
20:20
6:41
128
18 Hilltop
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:59
95:16
19:03
6:16
566 Ivan Lorona
Jr
18:35
6:07
102
Joshua Thistle
So
18:50
6:12
111
Ryan Lathan
Sr
19:07
6:17
116
Gilberto Carrasco
Jr
19:10
6:18
117
Christia De La Torre
Jr
19:34
6:26
120
Hector Briseno
Sr
19:50
6:31
125
Luis Rodrigue
So
20:52
6:52
131
19 Oceanside
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:24
99:15
19:51
6:32
619 Fred Martin
Sr
19:14
6:20
118
Damon Roberts
Jr
19:42
6:29
122
Isaiah Mornings
Jr
19:48
6:31
123
Maththew Lulay
Fr
19:53
6:32
126
William Ryder
So
20:38
6:47
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.