Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/19/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Delgado Sr JV 31:39.58 11:31 2.75 60/60 7/7 11/11 6/6
Alyssa Kuck Jr JV 19:06.76 6:57 2.75 8/60 3/7 4/11 1/8 18:15 18:15
Ayana Yamagata So Nov 21:27.84 7:48 2.75 25/59 4/4 9/11 4/9
Bryanna Fuller Jr V 21:50 7:03 3.1 50/86 7/7 7/7 3/6 19:20
Clara Lee So JV 18:39.86 6:47 2.75 4/60 2/7 3/11 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danielle Voyles Sr V 20:06.67 6:29 3.1 16/86 4/7 4/7 2/11 18:22
Ellissya Andino Jr V 21:44.37 7:01 3.1 49/86 6/7 6/7 3/6 21:24 21:24 20:05
Gaby Esparza So Nov 20:26.31 7:26 2.75 15/59 2/4 6/11 4/10
Hanae Sugiura Fr Nov 21:27 7:48 2.75 24/59 3/4 8/11 4/9
Kassady Learn Fr Nov 18:15.93 6:39 2.75 1/59 1/4 2/11 1/10
Katia Stern Sr JV 18:13.28 6:38 2.75 1/60 1/7 1/11 1/9 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Sammer Sr V 19:41.27 6:21 3.1 10/86 2/7 2/7 3/19 20:56
(1:15,5.9)
20:56
(1:15,5.9)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kayleigh Williams Sr JV 19:19.85 7:02 2.75 12/60 4/7 5/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Voyles Sr V 19:47 6:23 3.1 14/86 3/7 3/7 3/15 18:28
Nia Akins So V 19:39.84 6:21 3.1 8/86 1/7 1/7 5/21 19:07
Sarah Myers Sr JV 23:12.44 8:26 2.75 49/60 6/7 10/11 4/6 22:36 22:36 22:36
Sierra Hill Jr V 21:05.47 6:48 3.1 39/86 5/7 5/7 4/8 20:38 20:38 20:06
Susan Shen Sr JV 20:26.48 7:26 2.75 30/60 5/7 7/11 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 100:20
1:26
3.1 6:28 6:21 6:48 69 6:20 106:37
(6:16,5.9)
106:37
(6:16,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nia Akins (7), Katie Sammer (8), Lauren Voyles (12), Danielle Voyles (14), Sierra Hill (28)
JV 1st 5 1/7 95:46
2:13
2.75 6:58 6:38 7:26 53 6:58 Katia Stern (1), Clara Lee (4), Alyssa Kuck (8), Kayleigh Williams (12), Susan Shen (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cope Sr Vista 18:49.83 6:04
2 Jourdan Wilson So El Camino 19:00.9 6:08
3 Lauren T'kint Sr Carlsbad 19:11.07 6:11
4 Riley Chapman Sr Vista 19:14.36 6:12
5 Lisa Flora Sr Escondido 19:21.17 6:15
6 Natalie North-cole Jr Carlsbad 19:30.32 6:18
7 Clare Sinai Jr Carlsbad 19:33.94 6:19
8 Nia Akins So Rancho Bernardo 19:39.84 6:21 1/7 1/7 5/21
9 Makiah Salzano So Mountain Empire 19:40.36 6:21
10 Katie Sammer Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:41.27 6:21 2/7 2/7 3/19 20:56
(1:15)
20:56
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Sylvie Debrosse Sr El Camino 19:44.13 6:22
12 Makaela Rietman Jr El Camino 19:44.67 6:22
13 Grace Grant Sr El Camino 19:45.52 6:22
14 Lauren Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:47 6:23 3/7 3/7 3/15
15 Sienna Brown So El Camino 19:59.8 6:27
16 Danielle Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:06.67 6:29 4/7 4/7 2/11
17 Roselyn Cantu Sr San Pasqual 20:08.95 6:30
18 Kyley Inman So Mountain Empire 20:11.84 6:31
19 Rachel Ereso So La Costa Canyon 20:16.96 6:33
20 Elena Guanuna So Poway 20:17.5 6:33
21 Emma Ferrell So Guajome Park Acad 20:20.77 6:34
22 Vanessa Cady Jr El Camino 20:27.6 6:36
23 Amanda Atilano So Cerritos 20:29.43 6:37
24 Amanda Bauer Jr Poway 20:30.23 6:37
25 Natalie Taylor Sr Vista 20:30.35 6:37
26 Amanda Kindel Fr La Costa Canyon 20:36.94 6:39
27 Savannah Gual Jr La Costa Canyon 20:44 6:41
28 Kiera Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 20:44.59 6:41
29 Jessica Wu Sr Westview 20:45.82 6:42
30 Emma Veidt So Carlsbad 20:46.42 6:42
31 Molly Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 20:46.44 6:42
32 Miranda Lakey Fr Carlsbad 20:50.49 6:43
33 Alyssa Movchan Jr Cerritos 20:50.61 6:43
34 Monique Gavilanes Sr Cerritos 20:50.8 6:43
35 Mara Acord Fr Mission Vista 20:57.41 6:46
36 Nicole Giberson So Vista 21:00.34 6:47
37 Morgan Lafferty Fr La Costa Canyon 21:04.59 6:48
38 Rosanne Lopez Sr Fallbrook 21:05.27 6:48
39 Sierra Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:05.47 6:48 5/7 5/7 4/8 20:38 20:38
40 Anadela Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 21:06.89 6:49
41 Catherine Lin So Cerritos 21:11.89 6:50
42 Keely Boyd So La Costa Canyon 21:12.92 6:51
43 Itza Mostert Sr Westview 21:14.9 6:51
44 Carol Girgiss So El Camino 21:21.06 6:53
45 Andrea Vela So Fallbrook 21:31.26 6:57
46 Kira Fahy So La Costa Canyon 21:38.13 6:59
47 Perla Cruz So Ramona 21:38.86 6:59
48 Stacy Park Jr Cerritos 21:40.98 7:00
49 Ellissya Andino Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:44.37 7:01 6/7 6/7 3/6 21:24 21:24
50 Bryanna Fuller Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:50 7:03 7/7 7/7 3/6
51 Sarah Linthicum Sr Julian High 21:57.14 7:05
52 Liliana Hakim Fr Castle Park 22:02.18 7:07
53 Peyton Howard Sr Del Norte 22:04.71 7:07
54 Jodi Simeroth Sr Del Norte 22:04.89 7:07
55 Samantha Schnieder Fr Carlsbad 22:08.6 7:09
56 Emily Scioscia So Del Norte 22:13.51 7:10
57 Rachel Brown Sr Ramona 22:14.7 7:11
58 Veronica Silva So Vista 22:15.15 7:11
59 Mirella Cruz So Hoover (SD) 22:17.38 7:11
60 Theresa Dorrian Sr San Pasqual 22:19.16 7:12
61 Diana Vergara Sr Hoover (SD) 22:20.56 7:12
62 Brighid Healy Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:21.93 7:13
63 Janet Martinez Jr Escondido 22:23.72 7:13
64 Elizabeth Schweizer Sr Ramona 22:25.58 7:14
65 Samantha Wade Jr Del Norte 22:27.57 7:15
66 Britni Chau Jr Vista 22:28.43 7:15
67 Rachel Swick Sr Carlsbad 22:30.5 7:16
68 Miranda Campos Jr Mater Dei Catholic 22:34.64 7:17
69 Chloe Knowd So Ramona 22:40.57 7:19
70 Jilda Arias Jr Escondido 22:45.14 7:20
71 Melissa Oshiro Fr Cerritos 23:12.64 7:29
72 Megan Chu Jr Cerritos 23:20.05 7:32
73 Nayeli Chavez Sr Southwest (SD) 23:35.34 7:37
74 Brittany Logan Sr San Pasqual 23:51.76 7:42
75 Rachel Oliveros Jr Vista 24:09.08 7:47
76 Ingrid Arauz Sr Southwest (SD) 24:15.91 7:50
77 Claudia (nelly) Qu Sr Mater Dei Catholic 24:19.27 7:51
78 Reyna Flores Jr Southwest (SD) 24:45.89 7:59
79 Diana Bataz So Hoover (SD) 25:15.87 8:09
80 Jazmine Banaci So Southwest (SD) 25:16.28 8:09
81 Jennifer Collins Sr Mater Dei Catholic 25:16.36 8:09
82 Genoveva Lopez So Hoover (SD) 25:58.55 8:23
83 Diana De La Toba So Mater Dei Catholic 26:14.41 8:28
84 Hayat Hakim Jr Castle Park 26:15.24 8:28
85 Livia Limon So Julian High 28:44.36 9:16
86 Maria Uribe Sr Castle Park 32:50 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
98:15
19:39
6:20
45 Jourdan Wilson
So
19:01
6:08
2
Sylvie Debrosse
Sr
19:44
6:22
9
Makaela Rietman
Jr
19:45
6:22
10
Grace Grant
Sr
19:46
6:22
11
Sienna Brown
So
20:00
6:27
13
Vanessa Cady
Jr
20:28
6:36
16
Carol Girgiss
So
21:21
6:53
32
2 Carlsbad
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:39
99:52
19:58
6:27
58 Lauren T'kint
Sr
19:11
6:11
3
Natalie North-co
Jr
19:30
6:18
5
Clare Sinai
Jr
19:34
6:19
6
Emma Veidt
So
20:46
6:42
21
Miranda Lakey
Fr
20:50
6:43
23
Samantha Schniede
Fr
22:09
7:09
37
Rachel Swick
Sr
22:31
7:16
43
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
100:20
20:04
6:28
69 Nia Akins
So
19:40
6:21
7
Katie Sammer
Sr
19:41
6:21
8
Lauren Voyles
Sr
19:47
6:23
12
Danielle Voyles
Sr
20:07
6:29
14
Sierra Hill
Jr
21:05
6:48
28
Ellissya Andino
Jr
21:44
7:01
35
Bryanna Fuller
Jr
21:50
7:03
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Vista
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:25
101:50
20:22
6:34
87 Ashley Cope
Sr
18:50
6:04
1
Riley Chapman
Sr
19:14
6:12
4
Natalie Taylor
Sr
20:30
6:37
18
Nicole Giberson
So
21:00
6:47
26
Veronica Silva
So
22:15
7:11
38
Britni Chau
Jr
22:28
7:15
42
Rachel Oliveros
Jr
24:09
7:47
47
5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
103:29
20:42
6:41
103 Rachel Ereso
So
20:17
6:33
15
Amanda Kindel
Fr
20:37
6:39
19
Savannah Gual
Jr
20:44
6:41
20
Molly Mineiro
Jr
20:46
6:42
22
Morgan Lafferty
Fr
21:05
6:48
27
Keely Boyd
So
21:13
6:51
31
Kira Fahy
So
21:38
6:59
33
6 Cerritos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
105:04
21:01
6:47
130 Amanda Atilano
So
20:29
6:37
17
Alyssa Movchan
Jr
20:51
6:43
24
Monique Gavilane
Sr
20:51
6:43
25
Catherin Lin
So
21:12
6:50
30
Stacy Park
Jr
21:41
7:00
34
Melissa Oshiro
Fr
23:13
7:29
45
Megan Chu
Jr
23:20
7:32
46
7 Hoover (SD)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:52
116:59
23:24
7:33
208 Anadela Navarret
So
21:07
6:49
29
Mirella Cruz
So
22:17
7:11
39
Diana Vergara
Sr
22:21
7:12
40
Diana Bataz
So
25:16
8:09
49
Genoveva Lopez
So
25:59
8:23
51








8 Mater Dei Catholic
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:52
120:47
24:09
7:48
235 Brighid Healy
Fr
22:22
7:13
41
Miranda Campos
Jr
22:35
7:17
44
Claudia (nelly) Qu
Sr
24:19
7:51
48
Jennifer Collins
Sr
25:16
8:09
50
Diana De La Toba
So
26:14
8:28
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kassady Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:15.93 6:39 1/4 2/11 1/10
2 Mckinley Sebahar Fr Carlsbad 18:52.77 6:52
3 Ariana Bucholz Fr Fallbrook 18:53.65 6:52
4 Brooke Matyas Fr Carlsbad 19:05.11 6:56
5 Ariella Lee Fr Poway 19:08.1 6:57
6 Rachel Steele So Carlsbad 19:17.25 7:01
7 Valorie Wolf Fr Vista 19:20.84 7:02
8 Elise Harris Sr Vista 19:22.63 7:03
9 Emma Casey Fr Poway 19:39.63 7:09
10 Arielle Roland Sr Vista 19:57.58 7:15
11 Paige Richard Fr Poway 20:00.88 7:17
12 Leslie Telamantes Fr Hoover (SD) 20:08.04 7:19
13 Melanie Montes Fr Escondido 20:18.91 7:23
14 Sara Gedese Fr Vista 20:25.77 7:26
15 Gaby Esparza So Rancho Bernardo 20:26.31 7:26 2/4 6/11 4/10
16 Nadine Cornett Fr El Camino 20:32.13 7:28
17 Taylor Shelgosh Fr El Camino 20:33.47 7:29
18 Haley Mueller Fr Poway 20:56.37 7:37
19 Emma Souter Fr La Costa Canyon 21:02.6 7:39
20 Aspen Kelley So Carlsbad 21:05.24 7:40
21 Grace Finn Fr Escondido 21:05.89 7:40
22 Drew Robeson Fr Poway 21:15.95 7:44
23 Irene Wang Fr Westview 21:16.92 7:44
24 Hanae Sugiura Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:27 7:48 3/4 8/11 4/9
25 Ayana Yamagata So Rancho Bernardo 21:27.84 7:48 4/4 9/11 4/9
26 Milissa Lopez Fr Fallbrook 21:30.14 7:49
27 Calista Varela Fr El Camino 21:31.55 7:50
28 Naomi Torres So Carlsbad 21:48.66 7:56
29 Olivia Louden So Fallbrook 21:58 7:59
30 Antonia Jaroszewska Fr Westview 22:03.34 8:01
31 Kara Miller Fr Westview 22:13.06 8:05
32 Alex Hernandez Fr El Camino 22:16.77 8:06
33 Brooke Beckett Fr Fallbrook 22:21.36 8:08
34 Tyler Liebentritt Fr Carlsbad 22:40.04 8:15
35 Flor Mejicanos Sr Vista 22:46.53 8:17
36 Stephanie Hernandez So Vista 22:53.9 8:20
37 Annika Bram Fr La Costa Canyon 22:54.98 8:20
38 Ilona Malinovska Fr El Camino 22:59.41 8:22
39 Kali Schiefer Fr La Costa Canyon 23:01.59 8:22
40 Emily Merz So La Costa Canyon 23:11.34 8:26
41 Courtney Scofield So Escondido 23:22.71 8:30
42 Natalie Medina Fr El Camino 23:27.16 8:32
43 Blanca Hernandez So Vista 23:38.8 8:36
44 Ashley Lopez Fr Fallbrook 23:47.3 8:39
45 Hailey Black So La Costa Canyon 23:51.39 8:41
46 Jordan Charlebois Fr Westview 23:59.88 8:44
47 Hannah Kooyman Fr Westview 24:00.48 8:44
48 Briana Fabian Fr La Costa Canyon 24:18.84 8:50
49 Yulisa Martinez Fr Vista 24:23.66 8:52
50 Emily Larson Fr Fallbrook 24:31.13 8:55
51 Sarah Mendoza Fr Vista 24:44.24 9:00
52 Nancy Macias Fr Vista 24:45.32 9:00
53 Alexis Vasquez So Carlsbad 25:21.23 9:13
54 Sheri Zheng Fr Escondido 25:32.13 9:17
55 Nicole Jones Fr Fallbrook 25:36.01 9:19
56 Michelle Palacios Fr Vista 26:07.74 9:30
57 Tawnya Rodriguez Fr Vista 26:13.63 9:32
58 Dulce Robles So Vista 27:40.22 10:04
59 Michelle Burlaza Sr Hoover (SD) 29:29.39 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katia Stern Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:13.28 6:38 1/7 1/11 1/9 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Megan Sorensen Jr Westview 18:16.99 6:39
3 Greta Fischer Sr El Camino 18:32.68 6:45
4 Clara Lee So Rancho Bernardo 18:39.86 6:47 2/7 3/11 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Luna Butzinger So La Costa Canyon 18:51.62 6:51
6 Tara Shamblin Jr Westview 18:52.14 6:52
7 Maya Kramer Fr La Costa Canyon 18:59.11 6:54
8 Alyssa Kuck Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:06.76 6:57 3/7 4/11 1/8 18:15 18:15
9 Lauran Minark Sr Westview 19:13.46 6:59
10 Alex Beckett Jr Fallbrook 19:17.17 7:01
11 Sarah Girgis Sr Fallbrook 19:17.78 7:01
12 Kayleigh Williams Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:19.85 7:02 4/7 5/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Madeline Campaigne So El Camino 19:21.39 7:02
14 Julia Rietman So El Camino 19:22.27 7:03
15 Kori Cortez So Poway 19:28.1 7:05
16 Laura Hirsh Sr Poway 19:35.18 7:07
17 Gina Alvarez Jr Poway 19:38.87 7:09
18 Eleanor Burnett Fr La Costa Canyon 19:47 7:12
19 Jasmine Suarez So El Camino 19:47.93 7:12
20 Alex Stewart Fr El Camino 19:49.23 7:12
21 Briana Courtney Fr La Costa Canyon 19:50.06 7:13
22 Haley Olar Sr Westview 19:51.77 7:13
23 Natalie Lopato Jr Westview 19:53.01 7:14
24 Lauren Roberts So Westview 19:56.66 7:15
25 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Vista 20:00.16 7:16
26 Rebekah Williams Sr Carlsbad 20:00.85 7:17
27 Jenna Dangelewicz Jr Westview 20:04.89 7:18
28 Julia Romero So Vista 20:09.51 7:20
29 Megan Witman So La Costa Canyon 20:22.93 7:25
30 Susan Shen Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:26.48 7:26 5/7 7/11 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Delaney Toth So Poway 20:38.35 7:30
32 Emma Marshall So Carlsbad 20:51.2 7:35
33 Georgia Vantyne Sr Poway 20:58.57 7:38
34 Laura Jones Sr Escondido 21:00.79 7:38
35 Maria Estrada Jr Escondido 21:02.24 7:39
36 Giovanna Zavala So Westview 21:08.56 7:41
37 Amanda Kiraly Sr Westview 21:09.02 7:41
38 Shannon Riley Jr Poway 21:18.23 7:45
39 Paige Detwiler Jr La Costa Canyon 21:29.94 7:49
40 Libby Lee Sr Carlsbad 21:33.02 7:50
41 Ashley Fallon So Poway 21:38.09 7:52
42 Caitlin Mcdonald Jr La Costa Canyon 21:46.21 7:55
43 Torrey Sanseverino Jr Westview 21:49.51 7:56
44 Anna Wegner Sr Fallbrook 21:56.32 7:59
45 Alexi Eich Jr Fallbrook 22:04.19 8:02
46 Megan Leigh So La Costa Canyon 22:09.88 8:04
47 Megan Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 22:17.97 8:07
48 Madison Simmons Sr Carlsbad 23:04.48 8:23
49 Sarah Myers Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:12.44 8:26 6/7 10/11 4/6 22:36 22:36 22:36
50 Angela Dimercurio Sr Fallbrook 23:20.75 8:29
51 Samantha Ruelas Jr Vista 23:26.6 8:31
52 Kathleen Carter So Carlsbad 23:41.19 8:37
53 Veronica Lopez So Vista 23:59.34 8:43
54 Keren Lee So Poway 24:01.28 8:44
55 Juliane Snowden So El Camino 24:12.55 8:48
56 Helen Girod Sr Carlsbad 26:08.47 9:30
57 Sophia Ilas Jr La Costa Canyon 27:29.38 10:00
58 Paulina Vasquez-ro Jr Carlsbad 29:05.95 10:35
59 Kelsey Fischer Sr El Camino 30:35.46 11:07
60 Abby Delgado Sr Rancho Bernardo 31:39.58 11:31 7/7 11/11 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
95:46
19:09
6:58
53 Katia Stern
Sr
18:13
6:38
1
Clara Lee
So
18:40
6:47
4
Alyssa Kuck
Jr
19:07
6:57
8
Kayleigh Williams
Sr
19:20
7:02
12
Susan Shen
Sr
20:26
7:26
28
Sarah Myers
Sr
23:12
8:26
40
Abby Delgado
Sr
31:40
11:31
47
2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
96:07
19:13
6:59
62 Megan Sorensen
Jr
18:17
6:39
2
Tara Shamblin
Jr
18:52
6:52
6
Lauran Minark
Sr
19:13
6:59
9
Haley Olar
Sr
19:52
7:13
22
Natalie Lopato
Jr
19:53
7:14
23
Lauren Roberts
So
19:57
7:15
24
Jenna Dangelew
Jr
20:05
7:18
26
3 El Camino
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
96:54
19:23
7:03
69 Greta Fischer
Sr
18:33
6:45
3
Madeline Campaign
So
19:21
7:02
13
Julia Rietman
So
19:22
7:03
14
Jasmine Suarez
So
19:48
7:12
19
Alex Stewart
Fr
19:49
7:12
20
Juliane Snowden
So
24:13
8:48
43
Kelsey Fischer
Sr
30:35
11:07
46
4 La Costa Canyon
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:31
97:51
19:34
7:07
78 Luna Butzinge
So
18:52
6:51
5
Maya Kramer
Fr
18:59
6:54
7
Eleanor Burnett
Fr
19:47
7:12
18
Briana Courtney
Fr
19:50
7:13
21
Megan Witman
So
20:23
7:25
27
Paige Detwiler
Jr
21:30
7:49
33
Caitlin Mcdonald
Jr
21:46
7:55
36
5 Poway
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
100:19
20:04
7:18
108 Kori Cortez
So
19:28
7:05
15
Laura Hirsh
Sr
19:35
7:07
16
Gina Alvarez
Jr
19:39
7:09
17
Delaney Toth
So
20:38
7:30
29
Georgia Vantyne
Sr
20:59
7:38
31
Shannon Riley
Jr
21:18
7:45
32
Ashley Fallon
So
21:38
7:52
35
6 Fallbrook
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
105:56
21:11
7:42
137 Alex Beckett
Jr
19:17
7:01
10
Sarah Girgis
Sr
19:18
7:01
11
Anna Wegner
Sr
21:56
7:59
37
Alexi Eich
Jr
22:04
8:02
38
Angela Dimercur
Sr
23:21
8:29
41








7 Carlsbad
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
109:11
21:50
7:56
170 Rebekah Williams
Sr
20:01
7:17
25
Emma Marshall
So
20:51
7:35
30
Libby Lee
Sr
21:33
7:50
34
Madison Simmons
Sr
23:04
8:23
39
Kathleen Carter
So
23:41
8:37
42
Helen Girod
Sr
26:08
9:30
44
Paulina Vasquez-
Jr
29:06
10:35
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.