Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC League Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Modiano So V 17:30 5:50 3 50/67 9/12 9/12 2/5 18:01
(0:31,2.9)
18:01
(0:31,2.9)
18:01
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Burak Tufekci So V 16:52 5:37 3 26/67 2/12 2/12 6/6 17:57
(1:05,6.0)
17:46
(0:54,5.0)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chandler Minsch So V 17:53 5:58 3 59/67 11/12 11/12 2/5 18:40
(0:47,4.2)
18:40
(0:47,4.2)
18:40
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR, TB)
Derl Clausen Sr V 17:41 5:54 3 54/67 10/12 10/12 2/5 16:51 16:51 16:51
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 17:05 5:42 3 34/67 5/12 5/12 5/6 17:34
(0:29,2.7)
17:34
(0:29,2.7)
17:11
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 16:53 5:38 3 27/67 3/12 3/12 5/6 16:58
(0:05,0.5)
16:58
(0:05,0.5)
16:58
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Beck Sr V 17:27 5:49 3 48/67 8/12 8/12 4/6 17:29
(0:02,0.2)
17:29
(0:02,0.2)
16:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Matt Gamberale Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 43/67 7/12 7/12 4/6 18:02
(0:41,3.8)
18:02
(0:41,3.8)
18:02
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Lata So V 18:09 6:03 3 61/67 12/12 12/12 1/4 18:21
(0:12,1.1)
18:21
(0:12,1.1)
18:21
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Caparas So V 17:08 5:43 3 37/67 6/12 6/12 4/6 18:22
(1:14,6.7)
18:22
(1:14,6.7)
18:22
(1:14,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Gravelle So V 16:55 5:38 3 28/67 4/12 4/12 5/6 17:59
(1:04,6.0)
17:59
(1:04,6.0)
17:59
(1:04,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 25/67 1/12 1/12 6/6 16:54
(0:05,0.5)
16:54
(0:05,0.5)
16:54
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 84:34
0:16
3 5:38 5:36 5:42 140 5:22 85:46
(1:12,1.4)
85:46
(1:12,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Wyatt Hill (25), Burak Tufekci (26), Jeffrey Stewart (27), William Gravelle (28), Gabriel Ditto (34)
V 2nd 5 2/5 87:07
0:33
3 5:48 5:43 5:54 68 5:43 Tristan Caparas (5), Matt Gamberale (10), Matt Beck (15), Alex Modiano (17), Derl Clausen (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Sr Torrey Pines 15:39 5:13
2 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 15:45 5:15
3 Trevor Siniscalchi Jr Westview 15:46 5:15
4 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 15:48 5:16
5 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 15:52 5:17
6 Paul Aste Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:00 5:20
7 Spencer Dodds So Torrey Pines 16:05 5:22
8 Alex Tucker Jr Westview 16:06 5:22
9 Collin Barraugh Sr Westview 16:11 5:24
10 Evan Misuraca Jr Westview 16:12 5:24
11 Ian Hutchinson So Torrey Pines 16:15 5:25
12 Kurtis Shaffer Sr Torrey Pines 16:20 5:27
13 Callum Goulding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:25 5:28
14 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 16:25 5:28
15 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 16:27 5:29
16 Alla Ahmad Sr Torrey Pines 16:29 5:30
17 James Smirniotis Sr Westview 16:30 5:30
18 Cody Morales Sr Poway 16:31 5:30
19 Colin Jensen So Poway 16:32 5:31
20 Brenner Ryan Jr Westview 16:32 5:31
21 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 16:35 5:32
22 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 16:39 5:33
23 Jarrett Chinn Fr Poway 16:40 5:33
24 Charlie Pope So Torrey Pines 16:47 5:36
25 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:49 5:36 1/12 1/12 6/6 16:54
(0:05)
16:54
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 16:52 5:37 2/12 2/12 6/6 17:57
(1:05)
17:46
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:53 5:38 3/12 3/12 5/6 16:58
(0:05)
16:58
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 16:55 5:38 4/12 4/12 5/6 17:59
(1:04)
17:59
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Aidan Muller-cohn Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:56 5:39
30 Christopher Depetro Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:57 5:39
31 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 16:57 5:39
32 Nick Lawford So Westview 16:57 5:39
33 Ben Cunningham So Poway 17:03 5:41
34 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:05 5:42 5/12 5/12 5/6 17:34
(0:29)
17:34
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Darren Edmunds So Torrey Pines 17:07 5:42
36 Charles Lu Sr Westview 17:08 5:43
37 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 17:08 5:43 6/12 6/12 4/6 18:22
(1:14)
18:22
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Noah Diamant Jr Torrey Pines 17:09 5:43
39 Kevin Choe Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:11 5:44
40 David Deng Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:14 5:45
41 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 17:15 5:45
42 Jack Frimodig So Torrey Pines 17:18 5:46
43 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:21 5:47 7/12 7/12 4/6 18:02
(0:41)
18:02
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Jack Kuzminsky Sr Torrey Pines 17:21 5:47
45 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 17:22 5:47
46 Ryan Boyd Jr Mt Carmel 17:22 5:47
47 Justin Aliamus So Torrey Pines 17:23 5:48
48 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:27 5:49 8/12 8/12 4/6 17:29
(0:02)
17:29
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Bhairav Chidambaram So Canyon Crest Academy 17:29 5:50
50 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 17:30 5:50 9/12 9/12 2/5 18:01
(0:31)
18:01
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 17:33 5:51
52 Michael Montague So Canyon Crest Academy 17:36 5:52
53 Liam Lau So Mt Carmel 17:37 5:52
54 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:41 5:54 10/12 10/12 2/5 16:51 16:51
55 Tyler Neal Fr Poway 17:42 5:54
56 Brian Previte Sr Poway 17:45 5:55
57 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 17:45 5:55
58 Josh Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:49 5:56
59 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 17:53 5:58 11/12 11/12 2/5 18:40
(0:47)
18:40
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 18:08 6:03
61 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 18:09 6:03 12/12 12/12 1/4 18:21
(0:12)
18:21
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Erik Whitney Jr Poway 18:33 6:11
63 Derek Parsons Fr Torrey Pines 18:48 6:16
64 Benton Bickett So Canyon Crest Academy 18:58 6:19
65 Jared Harrison So Mt Carmel 18:59 6:20
66 John Lee Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:22 6:27
67 Keaton Blazer Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:32 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
80:25
16:05
5:22
46 Derek Morton
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Garrett De Long
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
15:52
5:17
5
Simeon Paul
Fr
16:25
5:28
14
Joseph Taylor
Jr
16:35
5:32
21
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:15
5:45
39
Adam Pavan
Fr
17:22
5:47
41
2 Westview
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
80:45
16:09
5:23
47 Trevor Siniscal
Jr
15:46
5:15
3
Alex Tucker
Jr
16:06
5:22
8
Collin Barraugh
Sr
16:11
5:24
9
Evan Misuraca
Jr
16:12
5:24
10
James Smirniot
Sr
16:30
5:30
17
Brenner Ryan
Jr
16:32
5:31
20
Nick Lawford
So
16:57
5:39
32
2 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:50
80:48
16:10
5:23
47 Tal Braude
Sr
15:39
5:13
1
Spencer Dodds
So
16:05
5:22
7
Ian Hutchins
So
16:15
5:25
11
Kurtis Shaffer
Sr
16:20
5:27
12
Alla Ahmad
Sr
16:29
5:30
16
Charlie Pope
So
16:47
5:36
24
Darren Edmunds
So
17:07
5:42
35
4 Poway
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:13
82:49
16:34
5:31
97 Jack Chintala
Sr
16:27
5:29
15
Cody Morales
Sr
16:31
5:30
18
Colin Jensen
So
16:32
5:31
19
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
16:39
5:33
22
Jarrett Chinn
Fr
16:40
5:33
23
Tyler Couvrett
Jr
16:57
5:39
31
Ben Cunningh
So
17:03
5:41
33
5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:11
83:29
16:42
5:34
115 Paul Aste
Jr
16:00
5:20
6
Callum Goulding
Sr
16:25
5:28
13
Aidan Muller-c
Sr
16:56
5:39
29
Christop Depetro
Fr
16:57
5:39
30
Kevin Choe
Jr
17:11
5:44
37
David Deng
Fr
17:14
5:45
38
Bhairav Chidamba
So
17:29
5:50
42
6 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
84:34
16:55
5:38
140 Wyatt Hill
Jr
16:49
5:36
25
Burak Tufekci
So
16:52
5:37
26
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
16:53
5:38
27
William Gravelle
So
16:55
5:38
28
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:05
5:42
34
Tristan Caparas
So
17:08
5:43
36
Matt Gamberal
Jr
17:21
5:47
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
85:42
17:08
5:43
31 Charlie Pope
So
16:47
5:36
1
Darren Edmunds
So
17:07
5:42
4
Noah Diamant
Jr
17:09
5:43
6
Jack Frimodig
So
17:18
5:46
9
Jack Kuzminsk
Sr
17:21
5:47
11
Justin Aliamus
So
17:23
5:48
14
Derek Parsons
Fr
18:48
6:16
30
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
87:07
17:25
5:48
68 Tristan Caparas
So
17:08
5:43
5
Matt Gamberal
Jr
17:21
5:47
10
Matt Beck
Sr
17:27
5:49
15
Alex Modiano
So
17:30
5:50
17
Derl Clausen
Sr
17:41
5:54
21
Chandler Minsch
So
17:53
5:58
26
Max Lata
So
18:09
6:03
28
2 Poway
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
87:00
17:24
5:48
68 Tyler Couvrett
Jr
16:57
5:39
2
Ben Cunningh
So
17:03
5:41
3
Ryan Moon
Sr
17:33
5:51
18
Tyler Neal
Fr
17:42
5:54
22
Brian Previte
Sr
17:45
5:55
23
Owen Schatzle
So
18:08
6:03
27
Erik Whitney
Jr
18:33
6:11
29
4 Mt Carmel
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
87:21
17:28
5:49
77 Sam Robinson
Jr
17:15
5:45
8
Adam Pavan
Fr
17:22
5:47
12
Ryan Boyd
Jr
17:22
5:47
13
Liam Lau
So
17:37
5:52
20
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
17:45
5:55
24
Jared Harrison
So
18:59
6:20
32




5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
89:06
17:49
5:56
98 David Deng
Fr
17:14
5:45
7
Bhairav Chidamba
So
17:29
5:50
16
Michael Montague
So
17:36
5:52
19
Josh Bernd
Sr
17:49
5:56
25
Benton Bickett
So
18:58
6:19
31
John Lee
Jr
19:22
6:27
33
Keaton Blazer
Fr
19:32
6:31
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.