Rancho Bernardo Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 8/31/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr V 10:43 7:09 1.5 137/159 25/29 38/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Kostyzak Fr JV 9:11 6:07 1.5 29/54 10/12 24/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Layton Jr V 8:47 5:51 1.5 59/159 12/29 18/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Modiano So V 8:25 5:37 1.5 43/159 9/29 9/42 2/6
Burak Tufekci So V 7:44 5:09 1.5 11/159 1/29 1/42 6/14
Callum Sydserff So V 10:04 6:43 1.5 113/159 18/29 31/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chandler Minsch So JV 8:50 5:53 1.5 22/54 7/12 21/42 1/3 9:25
(0:35,6.1)
9:25
(0:35,6.1)
9:25
(0:35,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chankin Shan Jr JV 8:41 5:47 1.5 15/54 3/12 12/42 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curtis Park Sr V 8:45 5:50 1.5 57/159 11/29 15/42 1/4
Daniel Walsh Jr V 9:33 6:22 1.5 96/159 16/29 29/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Akagi Jr JV 8:42 5:48 1.5 16/54 4/12 13/42 3/6 9:28
(0:46,8.1)
9:28
(0:46,8.1)
9:28
(0:46,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Condi So JV 9:14 6:09 1.5 30/54 11/12 26/42 1/3
David Lohmann Jr V 10:34 7:03 1.5 133/159 24/29 37/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Derl Clausen Sr V 7:49 5:13 1.5 19/159 3/29 3/42 4/12
Derrick Shao Fr V 11:49 7:53 1.5 153/159 28/29 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eric Estepp So V 10:27 6:58 1.5 131/159 23/29 36/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eric Sy Fr V 11:59 7:59 1.5 156/159 29/29 42/42 1/1
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr JV 8:56 5:57 1.5 25/54 8/12 22/42 2/3
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 8:20 5:33 1.5 40/159 8/29 8/42 3/8
Gregg Collignon Sr V 9:35 6:23 1.5 99/159 17/29 30/42 1/3
Jamison Hill Fr V 10:18 6:52 1.5 128/159 22/29 35/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 8:08 5:25 1.5 32/159 6/29 6/42 3/11
Kaili Takeda Fr V 9:19 6:13 1.5 86/159 15/29 28/42 1/4
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Jr JV 8:46 5:51 1.5 19/54 5/12 17/42 3/4 9:20
(0:34,6.1)
9:20
(0:34,6.1)
9:20
(0:34,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kyle Apfeld Jr V 10:55 7:17 1.5 139/159 26/29 39/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Beck Sr V 7:49 5:13 1.5 18/159 2/29 2/42 5/13
Matt Gamberale Jr V 8:00 5:20 1.5 23/159 5/29 5/42 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Del Secco Fr V 11:07 7:25 1.5 145/159 27/29 40/42 1/2
Max Lata So V 8:48 5:52 1.5 60/159 13/29 19/42 1/4 8:50
(0:02,0.4)
8:50
(0:02,0.4)
8:50
(0:02,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Menzer So JV 8:49 5:53 1.5 20/54 6/12 20/42 1/4
Michael Moroz Fr JV 8:40 5:47 1.5 14/54 2/12 11/42 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr V 10:15 6:50 1.5 125/159 21/29 34/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Gottlieb So V 8:44 5:49 1.5 56/159 10/29 14/42 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Jalbuena So V 9:12 6:08 1.5 81/159 14/29 25/42 2/4 9:49
(0:37,6.3)
9:49
(0:37,6.3)
9:49
(0:37,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Gottlieb So Fr 8:45 5:50 1.5 2/2 1/1 15/42 2/2 9:36
(0:51,8.9)
9:36
(0:51,8.9)
9:36
(0:51,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Franz Fr JV 9:15 6:10 1.5 31/54 12/12 27/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ria Pisvena Fr V 10:06 6:44 1.5 116/159 20/29 33/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Senri Kuroiwa Fr JV 8:56 5:57 1.5 26/54 9/12 23/42 1/3
Takashi Joubert Fr V 10:05 6:43 1.5 114/159 19/29 32/42 2/3
Tristan Caparas So JV 8:39 5:46 1.5 12/54 1/12 10/42 4/6
William Gravelle So V 8:17 5:31 1.5 38/159 7/29 7/42 3/10 9:58
(1:41,16.9)
9:58
(1:41,16.9)
9:58
(1:41,16.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 7:55 5:17 1.5 22/159 4/29 4/42 2/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 39:17
0:16
1.5 5:14 5:09 5:20 93 5:04 Burak Tufekci (11), Matt Beck (18), Derl Clausen (19), Wyatt Hill (22), Matt Gamberale (23)
V 2nd 5 2/6 41:54
0:36
1.5 5:35 5:25 5:49 50 5:24 Jeffrey Stewart (5), William Gravelle (9), Gabriel Ditto (10), Alex Modiano (12), Nate Gottlieb (14)
V 3rd 5 1/4 44:51
0:34
1.5 5:59 5:50 6:13 24 5:59 Curtis Park (1), Alex Layton (2), Max Lata (3), Nate Jalbuena (8), Kaili Takeda (10)
V 4th 5 2/3 49:23
0:33
1.5 6:35 6:22 6:44 35 6:33 Daniel Walsh (1), Gregg Collignon (3), Callum Sydserff (9), Takashi Joubert (10), Ria Pisvena (12)
V 5th 5 1/3 52:17
0:28
1.5 6:58 6:50 7:09 16 6:58 Mitchell Kadawaki (1), Jamison Hill (2), Eric Estepp (3), David Lohmann (4), Aaron Fontanila (6)
JV 1st 5 3/4 43:28
0:07
1.5 5:48 5:46 5:51 56 5:34 Tristan Caparas (8), Michael Moroz (10), Chankin Shan (11), David Akagi (12), Kiyotaka Hachisuka (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 44:42
0:22
1.5 5:58 5:53 6:07 27 5:58 Michael Menzer (1), Chandler Minsch (3), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (6), Senri Kuroiwa (7), Alex Kostyzak (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Armes Jr Coronado 6:54 4:36
2 Raymond Boffman Jr Cathedral Catholic 7:22.5 4:55
3 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 7:26 4:57
4 Julius Diehr Jr La Jolla Country Day 7:28 4:59
5 Tomas Miralles So La Jolla Country Day 7:31 5:01
6 Darin Wong Sr La Jolla Country Day 7:34 5:03
7 Colin Jensen So Poway 7:34 5:03
8 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 7:36 5:04
9 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 7:37 5:05
10 Josh Prosser Sr Mission Hills 7:43 5:09
11 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 7:44 5:09 1/29 1/42 6/14
12 Mark Ybarra Jr Mission Hills 7:45 5:10
13 Hunter Lepla Jr Escondido Charter 7:45 5:10
14 Jarrett Chinn Fr Poway 7:45 5:10
15 Pj Jaarsma Sr Mission Hills 7:46 5:11
16 Cody Morales Sr Poway 7:46 5:11
17 Kingston De Laurentis Sr Coronado 7:47 5:11
18 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 7:49 5:13 2/29 2/42 5/13
19 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 7:49 5:13 3/29 3/42 4/12
20 Chris Leary Sr Coronado 7:50 5:13
21 Carson Bieraugel Sr Cathedral Catholic 7:52.9 5:15
22 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:55 5:17 4/29 4/42 2/11
23 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:00 5:20 5/29 5/42 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 8:03 5:22
25 Tyler Phillips Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:03.5 5:22
26 Alexander Winter Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:03.5 5:22
27 Aiden Noet Fr Del Norte 8:04 5:23
28 Erik Whitney Jr Poway 8:04 5:23
29 Jonathan Lenihan Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:05.4 5:24
30 Andrew Delgado Sr Escondido Charter 8:06 5:24
31 Lucas Kassman Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:06.3 5:24
32 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:08 5:25 6/29 6/42 3/11
33 Austin Wood Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:09.3 5:26
34 Dustin Smith So Mission Hills 8:11 5:27
35 Micah Hirashiki Fr Poway 8:14 5:29
36 Connor Marmion Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:14.4 5:30
37 Jackson Daugherty So La Jolla Country Day 8:16 5:31
38 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 8:17 5:31 7/29 7/42 3/10 9:58
(1:41)
9:58
(1:41)
9:58
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Gunnar Hadley So Mission Hills 8:18 5:32
40 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:20 5:33 8/29 8/42 3/8
41 Jack Romero Fr La Costa Canyon 8:22 5:35
42 Brian Previte Sr Poway 8:24 5:36
43 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 8:25 5:37 9/29 9/42 2/6
44 Kenny Morris Fr Escondido 8:28 5:39
45 Kyler Okamara Jr Mission Hills 8:30 5:40
46 George Little So La Jolla Country Day 8:32 5:41
47 Logan Alvarado Jr Mission Hills 8:35 5:43
48 Nelson Rader Fr La Costa Canyon 8:36 5:44
49 Josh Gomez Jr Mission Hills 8:38 5:45
50 Dylan Horton So La Costa Canyon 8:40 5:47
51 Joey Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 8:42 5:48
52 Allen Blecke Jr La Costa Canyon 8:42 5:48
53 Austin Mathis Sr Coronado 8:43 5:49
54 Eliot Park Fr La Costa Canyon 8:43 5:49
55 Wes Taylor Sr La Jolla Country Day 8:44 5:49
56 Nate Gottlieb So Rancho Bernardo 8:44 5:49 10/29 14/42 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Curtis Park Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:45 5:50 11/29 15/42 1/4
58 Parker Askegreen Fr Del Norte 8:45 5:50
59 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:47 5:51 12/29 18/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 8:48 5:52 13/29 19/42 1/4 8:50
(0:02)
8:50
(0:02)
8:50
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 James Belknap Fr Poway 8:48 5:52
62 Brandon Freaner So Guajome Park Acad 8:50 5:53
63 Matthew Earney Fr Del Norte 8:52 5:55
64 Darren Chow Fr Del Norte 8:52 5:55
65 Finley Marlor Fr Escondido Charter 8:53 5:55
66 Steven Lopez Fr Escondido 8:55 5:57
67 Lukas Beckwith Fr Poway 8:56 5:57
68 Cory Boyce Fr Poway 8:59 5:59
69 David Mitchell So Guajome Park Acad 9:01 6:01
70 Josh Birchall Jr La Costa Canyon 9:02 6:01
71 Ryan Watkins So La Jolla Country Day 9:03 6:02
72 Keith Aylwin Sr La Jolla Country Day 9:03 6:02
73 Cory Gray Fr Poway 9:03 6:02
74 Cameron Thomalson So Del Norte 9:05 6:03
75 Christian Chavez Sr Guajome Park Acad 9:06 6:04
76 Caleb Woodson So Coronado 9:06 6:04
77 Maxwell Paris So Cathedral Catholic 9:07 6:05
78 Connor Holmes Fr Del Norte 9:11 6:07
79 Ian Tarr Fr La Costa Canyon 9:11 6:07
80 Pablo Buenados So Guajome Park Acad 9:12 6:08
81 Nate Jalbuena So Rancho Bernardo 9:12 6:08 14/29 25/42 2/4 9:49
(0:37)
9:49
(0:37)
9:49
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Sam Angeles Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:14 6:09
83 Josiah Rodriguez Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:15 6:10
84 Jack Lee Jr Del Norte 9:18 6:12
85 Taylor Ikehara Jr La Costa Canyon 9:19 6:13
86 Kaili Takeda Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:19 6:13 15/29 28/42 1/4
87 Connor Lennon Fr Del Norte 9:20 6:13
88 Diego Perez Fr La Costa Canyon 9:21 6:14
89 Kiefer Phelps So Escondido Charter 9:22 6:15
90 Patrick Clark So Coronado 9:23 6:15
91 Josh Phelps So Del Norte 9:23 6:15
92 Aidan Booth So Cathedral Catholic 9:24 6:16
93 Blake Booker Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:24 6:16
94 Jake Vancleve So Army-Navy Academy 9:25 6:17
95 Brandon Mitchell Fr Poway 9:26 6:17
96 Daniel Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:33 6:22 16/29 29/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Alex Lou Fr Poway 9:34 6:23
98 Jaxon Guenther So La Costa Canyon 9:34 6:23
99 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:35 6:23 17/29 30/42 1/3
100 Jordan Perez Jr Escondido Charter 9:38 6:25
101 Patrick Greene So Cathedral Catholic 9:39 6:26
102 Joaquin Fuenzalida Fr Poway 9:41 6:27
103 Alex Scottfr Sr La Costa Canyon 9:42 6:28
104 Dane Affleck Fr Poway 9:44 6:29
105 Riley Henderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:46 6:31
106 Zach Nicholas Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:47 6:31
107 Ian Thurgood Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:48 6:32
108 Mason Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 9:49 6:33
109 Grant Hicock Jr La Costa Canyon 9:52 6:35
110 Jeff Bauer Fr Poway 9:59 6:39
111 Jesse Miyoshi Jr Army-Navy Academy 9:59 6:39
112 Aaron Loeffler Jr Coronado 10:00 6:40
113 Callum Sydserff So Rancho Bernardo 10:04 6:43 18/29 31/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Takashi Joubert Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:05 6:43 19/29 32/42 2/3
115 Mendel Baljon Fr Poway 10:06 6:44
116 Ria Pisvena Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:06 6:44 20/29 33/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Ricky Gutierrez Fr Escondido 10:07 6:45
118 Jonathan Downey Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:07 6:45
119 Manny Pedroza Jr Guajome Park Acad 10:08 6:45
120 Thomas Parker Fr La Costa Canyon 10:08 6:45
121 Anthony Anno Fr Guajome Park Acad 10:09 6:46
122 Joshua Bowcutt Fr El Camino 10:10 6:47
123 Jack Schaefer Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:11 6:47
124 Raul Pacheco Fr Escondido Charter 10:14 6:49
125 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:15 6:50 21/29 34/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Carlos Gothan Fr El Camino 10:16 6:51
127 Marck Cervantes Sr Guajome Park Acad 10:17 6:51
128 Jamison Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:18 6:52 22/29 35/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Victor Sanhez Valley View HS 10:19 6:53
130 Celso Perez Fr Escondido 10:23 6:55
131 Eric Estepp So Rancho Bernardo 10:27 6:58 23/29 36/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Terence Zegarra Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:33 7:02
133 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:34 7:03 24/29 37/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Seigfred Shi Fr Escondido Charter 10:39 7:06
135 Gabriel Villar Fr Poway 10:39 7:06
136 Brandon Acierno Fr El Camino 10:40 7:07
137 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:43 7:09 25/29 38/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Adam Anderson Fr Poway 10:52 7:15
139 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:55 7:17 26/29 39/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Dylan Gallego Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:56 7:17
141 Alex Crisan Fr Del Norte 10:59 7:19
142 Stephen Trumbach Jr Guajome Park Acad 11:00 7:20
143 Daniel Arca Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:04 7:23
144 Jonas Rodriguez Fr Guajome Park Acad 11:05 7:23
145 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:07 7:25 27/29 40/42 1/2
146 Miguel Ibanez Fr Escondido 11:08 7:25
147 Allen Abad Fr Escondido 11:09 7:26
148 Kristian Carter Fr Guajome Park Acad 11:15 7:30
149 Aaron Quini Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:22 7:35
150 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 11:24 7:36
151 Spencer Vierra Fr Poway 11:34 7:43
152 Alex Nicholas Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:46 7:51
153 Derrick Shao Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:49 7:53 28/29 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Gabriel Esteves Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:49 7:53
155 David Intrabartolo Fr Poway 11:51 7:54
156 Eric Sy Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:59 7:59 29/29 42/42 1/1
157 Joshua Chen Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:18 8:12
158 Anthony Bellock Fr Poway 12:22 8:15
159 Dane Scott Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:40 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
37:58
7:36
5:04
41 Brendan Cassidy
Jr
7:26
4:57
3
Colin Jensen
So
7:34
5:03
7
Tyler Couvrett
Jr
7:36
5:04
8
Jack Chintala
Sr
7:37
5:05
9
Jarrett Chinn
Fr
7:45
5:10
14
Cody Morales
Sr
7:46
5:11
16
Ryan Moon
Sr
8:03
5:22
24
2 La Jolla Country Day
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:04
39:21
7:52
5:15
89 Julius Diehr
Jr
7:28
4:59
4
Tomas Miralles
So
7:31
5:01
5
Darin Wong
Sr
7:34
5:03
6
Jackson Daughert
So
8:16
5:31
34
George Little
So
8:32
5:41
40
Wes Taylor
Sr
8:44
5:49
48
Ryan Watkins
So
9:03
6:02
57
3 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:16
39:17
7:51
5:14
93 Burak Tufekci
So
7:44
5:09
11
Matt Beck
Sr
7:49
5:13
18
Derl Clausen
Sr
7:49
5:13
19
Wyatt Hill
Jr
7:55
5:17
22
Matt Gamberal
Jr
8:00
5:20
23
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
8:08
5:25
31
William Gravelle
So
8:17
5:31
35
4 Cathedral Catholic
2-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:43
39:28
7:54
5:16
102 Raymond Boffman
Jr
7:23
4:55
2
Carson Bierauge
Sr
7:53
5:15
21
Tyler Phillips
Sr
8:04
5:22
25
Alexande Winter
Sr
8:04
5:22
26
Jonathan Lenihan
Sr
8:05
5:24
28
Lucas Kassman
Jr
8:06
5:24
30
Austin Wood
Jr
8:09
5:26
32
5 Mission Hills
5-4-3-3-5
Gap: 0:35
39:43
7:57
5:18
106 Josh Prosser
Sr
7:43
5:09
10
Mark Ybarra
Jr
7:45
5:10
12
Pj Jaarsma
Sr
7:46
5:11
15
Dustin Smith
So
8:11
5:27
33
Gunnar Hadley
So
8:18
5:32
36
Kyler Okamara
Jr
8:30
5:40
39
Logan Alvarado
Jr
8:35
5:43
41
6 Coronado
1-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:12
40:20
8:04
5:23
144 Erik Armes
Jr
6:54
4:36
1
Kingston De Laurenti
Sr
7:47
5:11
17
Chris Leary
Sr
7:50
5:13
20
Austin Mathis
Sr
8:43
5:49
46
Caleb Woodson
So
9:06
6:04
60
Patrick Clark
So
9:23
6:15
65
Aaron Loeffler
Jr
10:00
6:40
67
7 La Costa Canyon
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:20
43:02
8:36
5:44
211 Jack Romero
Fr
8:22
5:35
37
Nelson Rader
Fr
8:36
5:44
42
Dylan Horton
So
8:40
5:47
43
Joey Schiefer
Jr
8:42
5:48
44
Allen Blecke
Jr
8:42
5:48
45
Eliot Park
Fr
8:43
5:49
47
Josh Birchall
Jr
9:02
6:01
56
8 Escondido Charter
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:53
43:44
8:45
5:50
225 Hunter Lepla
Jr
7:45
5:10
13
Andrew Delgado
Sr
8:06
5:24
29
Finley Marlor
Fr
8:53
5:55
53
Kiefer Phelps
So
9:22
6:15
64
Jordan Perez
Jr
9:38
6:25
66
Raul Pacheco
Fr
10:14
6:49
71
Seigfred Shi
Fr
10:39
7:06
74
9 Del Norte
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
43:38
8:44
5:49
237 Aiden Noet
Fr
8:04
5:23
27
Parker Askegree
Fr
8:45
5:50
49
Matthew Earney
Fr
8:52
5:55
51
Darren Chow
Fr
8:52
5:55
52
Cameron Thomalso
So
9:05
6:03
58
Connor Holmes
Fr
9:11
6:07
61
Jack Lee
Jr
9:18
6:12
63
10 Guajome Park Acad
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:18
46:17
9:15
6:10
295 Brandon Freaner
So
8:50
5:53
50
David Mitchell
So
9:01
6:01
55
Christia Chavez
Sr
9:06
6:04
59
Pablo Buenados
So
9:12
6:08
62
Manny Pedroza
Jr
10:08
6:45
69
Anthony Anno
Fr
10:09
6:46
70
Marck Cervante
Sr
10:17
6:51
72
11 Escondido
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:40
49:01
9:48
6:32
308 Kenny Morris
Fr
8:28
5:39
38
Steven Lopez
Fr
8:55
5:57
54
Ricky Gutierre
Fr
10:07
6:45
68
Celso Perez
Fr
10:23
6:55
73
Miguel Ibanez
Fr
11:08
7:25
75
Allen Abad
Fr
11:09
7:26
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
40:31
8:06
5:24
24 Cody Morales
Sr
7:46
5:11
1
Ryan Moon
Sr
8:03
5:22
2
Erik Whitney
Jr
8:04
5:23
3
Micah Hirashik
Fr
8:14
5:29
7
Brian Previte
Sr
8:24
5:36
11
James Belknap
Fr
8:48
5:52
17
Lukas Beckwith
Fr
8:56
5:57
18
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
41:54
8:23
5:35
50 Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
8:08
5:25
5
William Gravelle
So
8:17
5:31
9
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
8:20
5:33
10
Alex Modiano
So
8:25
5:37
12
Nate Gottlieb
So
8:44
5:49
14
Curtis Park
Sr
8:45
5:50
15
Alex Layton
Jr
8:47
5:51
16
3 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
42:51
8:34
5:43
61 Lucas Kassman
Jr
8:06
5:24
4
Austin Wood
Jr
8:09
5:26
6
Connor Marmion
Jr
8:14
5:30
8
Maxwell Paris
So
9:07
6:05
20
Sam Angeles
Fr
9:14
6:09
23
Josiah Rodrigue
Fr
9:15
6:10
24
Aidan Booth
So
9:24
6:16
30
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
45:36
9:07
6:05
108 Eliot Park
Fr
8:43
5:49
13
Josh Birchall
Jr
9:02
6:01
19
Ian Tarr
Fr
9:11
6:07
22
Taylor Ikehara
Jr
9:19
6:13
26
Diego Perez
Fr
9:21
6:14
28
Jaxon Guenther
So
9:34
6:23
31
Alex Scottfr
Sr
9:42
6:28
32
5 Del Norte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
48:11
9:38
6:25
137 Connor Holmes
Fr
9:11
6:07
21
Jack Lee
Jr
9:18
6:12
25
Connor Lennon
Fr
9:20
6:13
27
Josh Phelps
So
9:23
6:15
29
Alex Crisan
Fr
10:59
7:19
35








6 Guajome Park Acad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
53:46
10:45
7:10
178 Anthony Anno
Fr
10:09
6:46
33
Marck Cervante
Sr
10:17
6:51
34
Stephen Trumbach
Jr
11:00
7:20
36
Jonas Rodrigue
Fr
11:05
7:23
37
Kristian Carter
Fr
11:15
7:30
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
44:51
8:58
5:59
24 Curtis Park
Sr
8:45
5:50
1
Alex Layton
Jr
8:47
5:51
2
Max Lata
So
8:48
5:52
3
Nate Jalbuena
So
9:12
6:08
8
Kaili Takeda
Fr
9:19
6:13
10
Daniel Walsh
Jr
9:33
6:22
14
Gregg Colligno
Sr
9:35
6:23
17
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
45:12
9:02
6:02
35 James Belknap
Fr
8:48
5:52
4
Lukas Beckwith
Fr
8:56
5:57
5
Cory Boyce
Fr
8:59
5:59
6
Cory Gray
Fr
9:03
6:02
7
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
9:26
6:17
13
Alex Lou
Fr
9:34
6:23
15
Joaquin Fuenzali
Fr
9:41
6:27
19
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
47:28
9:30
6:20
71 Josiah Rodrigue
Fr
9:15
6:10
9
Aidan Booth
So
9:24
6:16
11
Blake Booker
Jr
9:24
6:16
12
Patrick Greene
So
9:39
6:26
18
Riley Henderso
Fr
9:46
6:31
21
Zach Nicholas
Jr
9:47
6:31
22
Ian Thurgood
Fr
9:48
6:32
23
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
49:05
9:49
6:33
111 Jaxon Guenther
So
9:34
6:23
16
Alex Scottfr
Sr
9:42
6:28
20
Mason Scott
Sr
9:49
6:33
24
Grant Hicock
Jr
9:52
6:35
25
Thomas Parker
Fr
10:08
6:45
26
Alex Scott
Sr
11:24
7:36
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
49:04
9:49
6:33
30 Alex Lou
Fr
9:34
6:23
2
Joaquin Fuenzali
Fr
9:41
6:27
4
Dane Affleck
Fr
9:44
6:29
5
Jeff Bauer
Fr
9:59
6:39
8
Mendel Baljon
Fr
10:06
6:44
11
Gabriel Villar
Fr
10:39
7:06
18
Adam Anderson
Fr
10:52
7:15
19
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
49:23
9:53
6:35
35 Daniel Walsh
Jr
9:33
6:22
1
Gregg Colligno
Sr
9:35
6:23
3
Callum Sydserff
So
10:04
6:43
9
Takashi Joubert
Fr
10:05
6:43
10
Ria Pisvena
Fr
10:06
6:44
12
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
10:15
6:50
15
Jamison Hill
Fr
10:18
6:52
16
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
50:26
10:05
6:43
57 Zach Nicholas
Jr
9:47
6:31
6
Ian Thurgood
Fr
9:48
6:32
7
Jonathan Downey
Jr
10:07
6:45
13
Jack Schaefer
Fr
10:11
6:47
14
Terence Zegarra
Fr
10:33
7:02
17
Dylan Gallego
Fr
10:56
7:17
20
Daniel Arca
Fr
11:04
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
52:17
10:27
6:58
16 Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
10:15
6:50
1
Jamison Hill
Fr
10:18
6:52
2
Eric Estepp
So
10:27
6:58
3
David Lohmann
Jr
10:34
7:03
4
Aaron Fontanil
Fr
10:43
7:09
6
Kyle Apfeld
Jr
10:55
7:17
8
Max Del Secco
Fr
11:07
7:25
11
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
57:18
11:28
7:38
59 Gabriel Villar
Fr
10:39
7:06
5
Adam Anderson
Fr
10:52
7:15
7
Spencer Vierra
Fr
11:34
7:43
13
David Intrabar
Fr
11:51
7:54
16
Anthony Bellock
Fr
12:22
8:15
18








3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
56:57
11:23
7:36
60 Dylan Gallego
Fr
10:56
7:17
9
Daniel Arca
Fr
11:04
7:23
10
Aaron Quini
Fr
11:22
7:35
12
Alex Nicholas
Fr
11:46
7:51
14
Gabriel Esteves
Jr
11:49
7:53
15
Joshua Chen
Jr
12:18
8:12
17
Dane Scott
Fr
15:40
10:27
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Granahan So Cathedral Catholic 8:04.4 5:23
2 Dillon Levy Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:18.2 5:32
3 Hank Tadeusiak Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:20 5:33
4 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 8:27 5:38
5 Michael Robinson Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:28.6 5:39
6 Jason Leary So Coronado 8:29 5:39
7 Caleb Garber So Coronado 8:31 5:41
8 Brett Mckim Jr Coronado 8:33 5:42
9 Daniel Robinson Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:34.2 5:43
10 Ben White Jr Coronado 8:35 5:43
11 Noah Liker Sr Poway 8:36 5:44
12 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 8:39 5:46 1/12 10/42 4/6
13 Alfredo Matias So Poway 8:39 5:46
14 Michael Moroz Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:40 5:47 2/12 11/42 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Chankin Shan Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:41 5:47 3/12 12/42 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:42 5:48 4/12 13/42 3/6 9:28
(0:46)
9:28
(0:46)
9:28
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Brent Parkes Jr Poway 8:44 5:49
18 Gaston Banuelos So Poway 8:45 5:50
19 Kiyotaka Hachisuka Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:46 5:51 5/12 17/42 3/4 9:20
(0:34)
9:20
(0:34)
9:20
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Michael Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 8:49 5:53 6/12 20/42 1/4
21 Joe De Leone Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:49.4 5:53
22 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 8:50 5:53 7/12 21/42 1/3 9:25
(0:35)
9:25
(0:35)
9:25
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Phillip Gresser Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:51.6 5:54
24 John Steele Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:53.2 5:55
25 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:56 5:57 8/12 22/42 2/3
26 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:56 5:57 9/12 23/42 1/3
27 Elias Guanuna Jr Poway 9:03 6:02
28 Aldair Barranco Jr Poway 9:04 6:03
29 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:11 6:07 10/12 24/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 9:14 6:09 11/12 26/42 1/3
31 Nicholas Franz Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:15 6:10 12/12 27/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Grant Brannigan So Cathedral Catholic 9:15 6:10
33 Joseph Powers Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:17.4 6:12
34 Brandon Folts Sr Poway 9:18 6:12
35 Keaton Mertz Jr La Jolla Country Day 9:19 6:13
36 Henry Mull Jr Poway 9:22 6:15
37 Kyle Gillespie Sr Poway 9:24 6:16
38 Matt Johnson Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:25.8 6:17
39 Garan Comfort Fr La Jolla Country Day 9:26 6:17
40 Scott Gattenio Sr Poway 9:27 6:18
41 Nathan Sheehan So Poway 9:28 6:19
42 Tim Meziere So Cathedral Catholic 9:34.7 6:23
43 Nathan Mannion So Poway 9:40 6:27
44 Kyle Sagara Sr La Jolla Country Day 10:00 6:40
45 William Box Sr Poway 10:10 6:47
46 Grant Boutin Jr Poway 10:15 6:50
47 Austin Urquhart Jr Guajome Park Acad 10:21 6:54
48 Myles East So Guajome Park Acad 10:21 6:54
49 Rj Palmero Sr Guajome Park Acad 10:23 6:55
50 Kyle Bloom Jr Poway 10:43 7:09
51 Manny Escobedo Jr Guajome Park Acad 10:45 7:10
52 Krishna Babla Sr La Jolla Country Day 11:16 7:31
53 Malik Spence Sr Guajome Park Acad 12:05 8:03
54 Ryan Marsh Jr Guajome Park Acad 12:37 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
41:45
8:21
5:34
17 John Granahan
So
8:04
5:23
1
Dillon Levy
Sr
8:18
5:32
2
Hank Tadeusia
Fr
8:20
5:33
3
Michael Robinson
Fr
8:29
5:39
5
Daniel Robinson
Fr
8:34
5:43
6
Joe De Leone
Fr
8:49
5:53
17
Phillip Gresser
Sr
8:52
5:54
19
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
43:11
8:38
5:45
47 Owen Schatzle
So
8:27
5:38
4
Noah Liker
Sr
8:36
5:44
7
Alfredo Matias
So
8:39
5:46
9
Brent Parkes
Jr
8:44
5:49
13
Gaston Banuelos
So
8:45
5:50
14
Elias Guanuna
Jr
9:03
6:02
20
Aldair Barranco
Jr
9:04
6:03
21
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
43:28
8:42
5:48
56 Tristan Caparas
So
8:39
5:46
8
Michael Moroz
Fr
8:40
5:47
10
Chankin Shan
Jr
8:41
5:47
11
David Akagi
Jr
8:42
5:48
12
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Jr
8:46
5:51
15
Michael Menzer
So
8:49
5:53
16
Chandler Minsch
So
8:50
5:53
18
4 Guajome Park Acad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
53:55
10:47
7:11
120 Austin Urquhart
Jr
10:21
6:54
22
Myles East
So
10:21
6:54
23
Rj Palmero
Sr
10:23
6:55
24
Manny Escobedo
Jr
10:45
7:10
25
Malik Spence
Sr
12:05
8:03
26
Ryan Marsh
Jr
12:37
8:25
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
44:42
8:56
5:58
27 Michael Menzer
So
8:49
5:53
1
Chandler Minsch
So
8:50
5:53
3
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
8:56
5:57
6
Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
8:56
5:57
7
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
9:11
6:07
10
David Condi
So
9:14
6:09
11
Nicholas Franz
Fr
9:15
6:10
12
2 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
45:07
9:01
6:01
38 Joe De Leone
Fr
8:49
5:53
2
Phillip Gresser
Sr
8:52
5:54
4
John Steele
Jr
8:53
5:55
5
Grant Branniga
So
9:15
6:10
13
Joseph Powers
Jr
9:17
6:12
14
Matt Johnson
Sr
9:26
6:17
18
Tim Meziere
So
9:35
6:23
21
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
46:11
9:14
6:09
65 Elias Guanuna
Jr
9:03
6:02
8
Aldair Barranco
Jr
9:04
6:03
9
Brandon Folts
Sr
9:18
6:12
15
Henry Mull
Jr
9:22
6:15
16
Kyle Gillespi
Sr
9:24
6:16
17
Scott Gattenio
Sr
9:27
6:18
19
Nathan Sheehan
So
9:28
6:19
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delgado Andrew Sr Escondido Charter 8:06 5:24
2 Nathan Gottlieb So Rancho Bernardo 8:45 5:50 1/1 15/42 2/2 9:36
(0:51)
9:36
(0:51)
9:36
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.