Rancho Bernardo Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 8/31/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Delgado Sr V 13:49 9:13 1.5 156/164 12/13 24/25 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alyssa Kuck Jr JV 9:34 6:23 1.5 1/44 1/12 8/25 1/6
Ayana Yamagata So V 11:36 7:44 1.5 96/164 10/13 21/25 4/5
Brittany Lostetter Jr JV 10:14 6:49 1.5 13/44 5/12 13/25 1/4
Clara Lee So JV 9:38 6:25 1.5 3/44 2/12 10/25 1/6
Danielle Voyles Sr V 8:43 5:49 1.5 7/164 4/13 4/25 1/13
Ellissya Andino Jr V 9:04 6:03 1.5 14/164 6/13 6/25 1/9
Gaby Esparza So JV 11:21 7:34 1.5 33/44 11/12 20/25 1/1
Hanae Sugiura So V 11:07 7:25 1.5 77/164 9/13 17/25 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kassady Learn Fr JV 9:44 6:29 1.5 5/44 3/12 11/25 1/6
Katia Stern Sr V 9:35 6:23 1.5 27/164 8/13 9/25 1/9
Katie Sammer Sr V 8:22 5:35 1.5 2/164 1/13 1/25 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kayleigh Williams Sr JV 10:12 6:48 1.5 11/44 4/12 12/25 2/6
Lane Reynolds Fr JV 10:55 7:17 1.5 26/44 8/12 16/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Voyles Sr V 8:42 5:48 1.5 6/164 3/13 3/25 1/13
Marina Lemly Fr V 13:51 9:14 1.5 158/164 13/13 25/25 4/4
Nia Akins So V 8:40 5:47 1.5 5/164 2/13 2/25 2/14
Rachel Rizzuti Sr JV 11:12 7:28 1.5 31/44 9/12 18/25 1/1 12:12
(1:00,8.2)
12:12
(1:00,8.2)
12:12
(1:00,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rieko Simmons So JV 10:30 7:00 1.5 15/44 6/12 14/25 1/4 11:46
(1:16,10.8)
11:46
(1:16,10.8)
11:46
(1:16,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Myers Sr JV 11:14 7:29 1.5 32/44 10/12 19/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sierra Hill Jr V 8:55 5:57 1.5 10/164 5/13 5/25 1/10
Sophie Gonzalez Sr V 9:19 6:13 1.5 21/164 7/13 7/25 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Susan Shen Sr JV 11:47 7:51 1.5 35/44 12/12 22/25 1/1
Yasmeen Elbanna Fr V 13:43 9:09 1.5 154/164 11/13 23/25 4/5
Zoe Elliott Sr JV 10:35 7:03 1.5 19/44 7/12 15/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 43:22
0:33
1.5 5:47 5:35 5:57 30 5:47 Katie Sammer (2), Nia Akins (5), Lauren Voyles (6), Danielle Voyles (7), Sierra Hill (10)
V 2nd 5 3/5 50:41
2:32
1.5 6:45 6:03 7:44 59 6:27 Ellissya Andino (1), Sophie Gonzalez (2), Katia Stern (5), Hanae Sugiura (25), Ayana Yamagata (26)
JV 1st 5 1/4 49:22
0:40
1.5 6:35 6:23 6:49 33 6:35 Alyssa Kuck (1), Clara Lee (3), Kassady Learn (5), Kayleigh Williams (11), Brittany Lostetter (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 54:26
0:44
1.5 7:15 7:00 7:29 15 7:15 Rieko Simmons (1), Zoe Elliott (2), Lane Reynolds (3), Rachel Rizzuti (4), Sarah Myers (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalia Laspada Jr La Jolla Country Day 8:14 5:29
2 Katie Sammer Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:22 5:35 1/13 1/25 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sophie Smith Sr Poway 8:37 5:45
4 Savannah Santiago So Poway 8:38 5:45
5 Nia Akins So Rancho Bernardo 8:40 5:47 2/13 2/25 2/14
6 Lauren Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:42 5:48 3/13 3/25 1/13
7 Danielle Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:43 5:49 4/13 4/25 1/13
8 Rachel Bohan So Cathedral Catholic 8:47.3 5:52
9 Christine Cremer Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:54.9 5:57
10 Sierra Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:55 5:57 5/13 5/25 1/10
11 Paula Stonehouse Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:59.5 6:00
12 Hannah Schwartz Sr Poway 9:02 6:01
13 Hannah Downey Jr Coronado 9:04 6:03
14 Ellissya Andino Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:04 6:03 6/13 6/25 1/9
15 Heidi Panek So Escondido Charter 9:05 6:03
16 Jill Godfrey Jr Poway 9:07 6:05
17 Rachel Steffen Sr Coronado 9:08 6:05
18 Kaitlyn Umsted So Poway 9:09 6:06
19 Devon Doheny So Cathedral Catholic 9:11.9 6:08
20 Kayla Bierschbach Fr Coronado 9:18 6:12
21 Sophie Gonzalez Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:19 6:13 7/13 7/25 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Melissa Yeaman So Mission Hills 9:22 6:15
23 Alex Calegari Fr Poway 9:25 6:17
24 Liisa Short Jr Mission Hills 9:26 6:17
25 Gabby Thomas Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:26.8 6:18
26 Emily Armstrong Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:29.7 6:20
27 Katia Stern Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:35 6:23 8/13 9/25 1/9
28 Elena Guanuna So Poway 9:35 6:23
29 Sabrina Grovom Fr Mission Hills 9:39 6:26
30 Sienna Sacramento Fr Del Norte 9:39 6:26
31 Christie Ackley Jr Poway 9:39 6:26
32 Amanda Bauer Jr Poway 9:39 6:26
33 Aeron Yim Jr Coronado 9:40 6:27
34 Kaylee Fitzgerald Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:42.9 6:29
35 Katie Jocelyn Jr Mission Hills 9:49 6:33
36 Jennifer Morales Sr Mission Hills 9:51 6:34
37 Gina Alvarez Jr Poway 10:08 6:45
38 Portia Krichman Sr La Jolla Country Day 10:09 6:46
39 Bridget Krol Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:10.4 6:47
40 Emma Ferrell So Guajome Park Acad 10:12 6:48
41 Delaney Zines So Cathedral Catholic 10:13 6:49
42 Natalie Hammond So La Jolla Country Day 10:15 6:50
43 Megan Witman So La Costa Canyon 10:19 6:53
44 Paige Cooper Sr Mission Hills 10:20 6:53
45 April Xie Fr Del Norte 10:21 6:54
46 Natalie White Fr Escondido Charter 10:21 6:54
47 Ariella Lee Fr Poway 10:26 6:57
48 Savannah Orosco Sr El Camino 10:27 6:58
49 Olivia Karson Fr La Costa Canyon 10:28 6:59
50 Briana Courtney Fr La Costa Canyon 10:30 7:00
51 Chetana Tallon Jr Poway 10:32 7:01
52 Caitlin Mcdonald Jr La Costa Canyon 10:35 7:03
53 Kylee Krynicki Jr La Costa Canyon 10:36 7:04
54 Ameya Patel Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:36 7:04
55 Kaitlyn Berry Sr La Costa Canyon 10:38 7:05
56 Korilynn Cortez So Poway 10:39 7:06
57 Danielle Williams So Guajome Park Acad 10:40 7:07
58 Dana Mcconnell Jr La Costa Canyon 10:40 7:07
59 Georgia Vantyne Sr Poway 10:40 7:07
60 Drew Robeson Fr Poway 10:41 7:07
61 Paige Detwiler Jr La Costa Canyon 10:42 7:08
62 Emma Souter Fr La Costa Canyon 10:43 7:09
63 Morgan Vice Fr La Costa Canyon 10:47 7:11
64 Nicole Idle Fr Poway 10:49 7:13
65 Jasmine Suarez So El Camino 10:51 7:14
66 Tierney Hambleton Jr Del Norte 10:52 7:15
67 Iridian Valdvia Valley View HS 10:53 7:15
68 Julia Lamp So Cathedral Catholic 10:53 7:15
69 Brittany Enriquez Valley View HS 10:53 7:15
70 Vivienne Rasmussen Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:54 7:16
71 Camryn Beebe Fr Mission Hills 10:58 7:19
72 Caitlin Keane So La Jolla Country Day 11:01 7:21
73 Reagan Cloutier Fr Del Norte 11:01 7:21
74 Kamilla Aleksandrova So La Costa Canyon 11:02 7:21
75 Jennifer Bumbaugh So Cathedral Catholic 11:04 7:23
76 Megan Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 11:05 7:23
77 Hanae Sugiura So Rancho Bernardo 11:07 7:25 9/13 17/25 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Yulisma Martinez Jr Guajome Park Acad 11:08 7:25
79 Yesenia Garcia Sr Escondido 11:08 7:25
80 Isabella Klopchin So Cathedral Catholic 11:09 7:26
81 Krisztina Barad Fr Del Norte 11:10 7:27
82 Katie Farley So Cathedral Catholic 11:11 7:27
83 Jessica Ho Fr Del Norte 11:12 7:28
84 Sara Tracy Fr Mission Hills 11:13 7:29
85 Megan Leigh So La Costa Canyon 11:13 7:29
86 Melanie Montes Fr Escondido 11:14 7:29
87 Angela Hitchcock Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:15 7:30
88 Grace Finn Fr Escondido 11:17 7:31
89 Sophia Ilas Jr La Costa Canyon 11:18 7:32
90 Hanna Dibella Fr Mission Hills 11:21 7:34
91 Haley Mueller Fr Poway 11:21 7:34
92 Kelly Sanker So Cathedral Catholic 11:33 7:42
93 Courtney Smith So Cathedral Catholic 11:34 7:43
94 Annika Bram Fr La Costa Canyon 11:35 7:43
95 Jordan Aderholdt Sr Escondido Charter 11:36 7:44
96 Ayana Yamagata So Rancho Bernardo 11:36 7:44 10/13 21/25 4/5
97 Olivia Herbert Sr La Jolla Country Day 11:37 7:45
98 Carina Abrego Jr Vista Del Lago 11:38 7:45
99 Molly Burns So Cathedral Catholic 11:39 7:46
100 Madison Buchanan Fr Poway 11:41 7:47
101 Debra Ramirez Sr Guajome Park Acad 11:43 7:49
102 Megan Golba Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:43 7:49
103 Carmen Vejar-preece So Cathedral Catholic 11:44 7:49
104 Kali Schiefer Fr La Costa Canyon 11:45 7:50
105 Jasmine Macias Valley View HS 11:46 7:51
106 Emily Putnam Fr La Costa Canyon 11:51 7:54
107 Victoria Aragon Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:56 7:57
108 Natalie Mcghee Fr Poway 11:56 7:57
109 Gabby Burns So Cathedral Catholic 11:57 7:58
110 Mikaela Greeven Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:59 7:59
111 Kate Goldberg Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:03 8:02
112 Julia Steele Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:04 8:03
113 Kayla Lutes Fr La Costa Canyon 12:05 8:03
114 Christine Lopez Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:06 8:04
115 Emily Springfield Sr La Jolla Country Day 12:07 8:05
116 Alex Cerveny Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:07 8:05
117 Alin Velazquez So Guajome Park Acad 12:08 8:05
118 Nadine Vincent Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:10 8:07
119 Talia Soalt Fr La Jolla Country Day 12:11 8:07
120 Janelle Castellon Fr Vista Del Lago 12:11 8:07
121 Cynthia Ramos Valley View HS 12:12 8:08
122 Alexandra Otto So Cathedral Catholic 12:15 8:10
123 Daniela Napoli Fr Escondido 12:20 8:13
124 Hailey Black So La Costa Canyon 12:21 8:14
125 Heather Pape Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:22 8:15
126 Jennifer Brenk Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:22 8:15
127 Makena Westbrook Fr El Camino 12:23 8:15
128 Sophia Battiata Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:23 8:15
129 Hermmy Wang Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:24 8:16
130 Arianna Camino So Escondido 12:24 8:16
131 Elizabeth Sullivan Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:26 8:17
132 Zoe Pertiz Fr La Jolla Country Day 12:27 8:18
133 Cara Lin Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:27 8:18
134 Elizabeth Pegg Fr Del Norte 12:28 8:19
135 Rebecca Pozos So Guajome Park Acad 12:29 8:19
136 Mallory Waller Fr Poway 12:43 8:29
137 Katie Kinsey Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:44 8:29
138 Alora Thresher So Guajome Park Acad 12:49 8:33
139 Madison Gauthier Fr La Costa Canyon 12:49 8:33
140 Myrta Cortes Jr Guajome Park Acad 12:50 8:33
141 Courtney Scofield So Escondido 12:50 8:33
142 Sonali Carlton So Del Norte 12:52 8:35
143 Haley Loyd Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:01 8:41
144 Carly Truscott Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:02 8:41
145 Autumn Scheidel So Guajome Park Acad 13:03 8:42
146 Kate Justin Fr Poway 13:08 8:45
147 Casey Sanker So Cathedral Catholic 13:10 8:47
148 Sophia Salmon Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:12 8:48
149 Jackie Domi So Escondido Charter 13:14 8:49
150 Katie Carr Fr El Camino 13:19 8:53
151 Amanda Williams Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:35 9:03
152 Maddy Bass Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:37 9:05
153 Brenda Trejo Sr Escondido 13:38 9:05
154 Yasmeen Elbanna Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:43 9:09 11/13 23/25 4/5
155 Kylie Haro So Escondido 13:49 9:13
156 Abby Delgado Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:49 9:13 12/13 24/25 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Kelsey Fischer Sr El Camino 13:50 9:13
158 Marina Lemly Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:51 9:14 13/13 25/25 4/4
159 Aubrey Kelly Fr Escondido 13:54 9:16
160 Sonia Adjroud So La Jolla Country Day 14:06 9:24
161 Yomaira Gutierrez So Guajome Park Acad 14:41 9:47
162 Alexandra Kosen Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:55 9:57
163 Miriam Serrano Fr Guajome Park Acad 14:57 9:58
164 Madison Buckley Sr Guajome Park Acad 15:30 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
43:22
8:40
5:47
30 Katie Sammer
Sr
8:22
5:35
2
Nia Akins
So
8:40
5:47
5
Lauren Voyles
Sr
8:42
5:48
6
Danielle Voyles
Sr
8:43
5:49
7
Sierra Hill
Jr
8:55
5:57
10
Ellissya Andino
Jr
9:04
6:03
13
Sophie Gonzalez
Sr
9:19
6:13
17
2 Poway
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
44:33
8:55
5:56
48 Sophie Smith
Sr
8:37
5:45
3
Savannah Santiago
So
8:38
5:45
4
Hannah Schwartz
Sr
9:02
6:01
12
Jill Godfrey
Jr
9:07
6:05
14
Kaitlyn Umsted
So
9:09
6:06
15
Alex Calegari
Fr
9:25
6:17
19
Elena Guanuna
So
9:35
6:23
23
3 Cathedral Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
45:20
9:04
6:03
65 Rachel Bohan
So
8:47
5:52
8
Christin Cremer
Sr
8:55
5:57
9
Paula Stonehou
Sr
9:00
6:00
11
Devon Doheny
So
9:12
6:08
16
Gabby Thomas
Jr
9:27
6:18
21
Emily Armstron
Jr
9:30
6:20
22
Kaylee Fitzgera
Sr
9:43
6:29
26
4 Mission Hills
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
48:07
9:37
6:25
117 Melissa Yeaman
So
9:22
6:15
18
Liisa Short
Jr
9:26
6:17
20
Sabrina Grovom
Fr
9:39
6:26
24
Katie Jocelyn
Jr
9:49
6:33
27
Jennifer Morales
Sr
9:51
6:34
28
Paige Cooper
Sr
10:20
6:53
33
Camryn Beebe
Fr
10:58
7:19
45
5 La Jolla Country Day
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:23
51:16
10:15
6:50
161 Natalia Laspada
Jr
8:14
5:29
1
Portia Krichman
Sr
10:09
6:46
29
Natalie Hammond
So
10:15
6:50
31
Caitlin Keane
So
11:01
7:21
46
Olivia Herbert
Sr
11:37
7:45
54
Emily Springfi
Sr
12:07
8:05
56
Talia Soalt
Fr
12:11
8:07
58
6 La Costa Canyon
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:17
52:28
10:30
7:00
182 Megan Witman
So
10:19
6:53
32
Olivia Karson
Fr
10:28
6:59
36
Briana Courtney
Fr
10:30
7:00
37
Caitlin Mcdonald
Jr
10:35
7:03
38
Kylee Krynicki
Jr
10:36
7:04
39
Kaitlyn Berry
Sr
10:38
7:05
40
Dana Mcconnel
Jr
10:40
7:07
42
7 Del Norte
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:31
53:03
10:37
7:04
200 Sienna Sacramen
Fr
9:39
6:26
25
April Xie
Fr
10:21
6:54
34
Tierney Hambleto
Jr
10:52
7:15
44
Reagan Cloutier
Fr
11:01
7:21
47
Krisztin Barad
Fr
11:10
7:27
50
Jessica Ho
Fr
11:12
7:28
51
Elizabet Pegg
Fr
12:28
8:19
62
8 Guajome Park Acad
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
55:51
11:10
7:27
231 Emma Ferrell
So
10:12
6:48
30
Danielle Williams
So
10:40
7:07
41
Yulisma Martinez
Jr
11:08
7:25
48
Debra Ramirez
Sr
11:43
7:49
55
Alin Velazque
So
12:08
8:05
57
Rebecca Pozos
So
12:29
8:19
63
Alora Thresher
So
12:49
8:33
64
9 El Camino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:23
60:50
12:10
8:07
272 Savannah Orosco
Sr
10:27
6:58
35
Jasmine Suarez
So
10:51
7:14
43
Makena Westbroo
Fr
12:23
8:15
60
Katie Carr
Fr
13:19
8:53
66
Kelsey Fischer
Sr
13:50
9:13
68








10 Escondido
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:16
58:23
11:41
7:47
274 Yesenia Garcia
Sr
11:08
7:25
49
Melanie Montes
Fr
11:14
7:29
52
Grace Finn
Fr
11:17
7:31
53
Daniela Napoli
Fr
12:20
8:13
59
Arianna Camino
So
12:24
8:16
61
Courtney Scofield
So
12:50
8:33
65
Brenda Trejo
Sr
13:38
9:05
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
48:26
9:41
6:27
34 Alex Calegari
Fr
9:25
6:17
3
Elena Guanuna
So
9:35
6:23
6
Christie Ackley
Jr
9:39
6:26
7
Amanda Bauer
Jr
9:39
6:26
8
Gina Alvarez
Jr
10:08
6:45
10
Ariella Lee
Fr
10:26
6:57
13
Chetana Tallon
Jr
10:32
7:01
14
2 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
50:12
10:02
6:42
51 Emily Armstron
Jr
9:30
6:20
4
Kaylee Fitzgera
Sr
9:43
6:29
9
Bridget Krol
Sr
10:10
6:47
11
Delaney Zines
So
10:13
6:49
12
Ameya Patel
Fr
10:36
7:04
15
Julia Lamp
So
10:53
7:15
21
Vivienne Rasmusse
Fr
10:54
7:16
22
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:32
50:41
10:08
6:45
59 Ellissya Andino
Jr
9:04
6:03
1
Sophie Gonzalez
Sr
9:19
6:13
2
Katia Stern
Sr
9:35
6:23
5
Hanae Sugiura
So
11:07
7:25
25
Ayana Yamagata
So
11:36
7:44
26
Yasmeen Elbanna
Fr
13:43
9:09
31
Abby Delgado
Sr
13:49
9:13
32
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:09
53:30
10:42
7:08
90 Kaitlyn Berry
Sr
10:38
7:05
16
Dana Mcconnel
Jr
10:40
7:07
17
Paige Detwiler
Jr
10:42
7:08
18
Emma Souter
Fr
10:43
7:09
19
Morgan Vice
Fr
10:47
7:11
20
Kamilla Aleksand
So
11:02
7:21
23
Megan Mineiro
Sr
11:05
7:23
24
5 Guajome Park Acad
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
65:52
13:10
8:47
147 Rebecca Pozos
So
12:29
8:19
27
Alora Thresher
So
12:49
8:33
28
Myrta Cortes
Jr
12:50
8:33
29
Autumn Scheidel
So
13:03
8:42
30
Yomaira Gutierre
So
14:41
9:47
33
Miriam Serrano
Fr
14:57
9:58
34
Madison Buckley
Sr
15:30
10:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Kuck Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:34 6:23 1/12 8/25 1/6
2 Sydney Lay Jr Coronado 9:35 6:23
3 Clara Lee So Rancho Bernardo 9:38 6:25 2/12 10/25 1/6
4 Lauren Mammini Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:41.3 6:28
5 Kassady Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:44 6:29 3/12 11/25 1/6
6 Ella Sturm Fr Coronado 9:57 6:38
7 Mikayla Kappes Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:08.2 6:45
8 Renee Phillips Fr Coronado 10:09 6:46
9 Jasmine Rippey Fr Coronado 10:09 6:46
10 Claire Hobrock So Cathedral Catholic 10:12 6:48
11 Kayleigh Williams Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:12 6:48 4/12 12/25 2/6
12 Cailey Bellock Jr Poway 10:12 6:48
13 Brittany Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:14 6:49 5/12 13/25 1/4
14 Molly O'connor Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:17.9 6:52
15 Rieko Simmons So Rancho Bernardo 10:30 7:00 6/12 14/25 1/4 11:46
(1:16)
11:46
(1:16)
11:46
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nicole Argueta Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:34.5 7:03
17 Haley Chasin Jr Coronado 10:35 7:03
18 Kerry Desmond Fr Coronado 10:35 7:03
19 Zoe Elliott Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:35 7:03 7/12 15/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Dani Lopez Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:40.5 7:07
21 Gabrielle Smotrich So La Jolla Country Day 10:42 7:08
22 Andria Olmo Sr Coronado 10:48 7:12
23 Montanna Kirven Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:51.6 7:14
24 Rachel Mcdowell Jr Poway 10:52 7:15
25 Kalyx Christensen Jr Poway 10:53 7:15
26 Lane Reynolds Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:55 7:17 8/12 16/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Vanessa Tortolero Sr Coronado 11:01 7:21
28 Gabi Foyle Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:02 7:21
29 Maddie Ortega Jr Poway 11:04 7:23
30 Hannah Nichols Jr Poway 11:08 7:25
31 Rachel Rizzuti Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:12 7:28 9/12 18/25 1/1 12:12
(1:00)
12:12
(1:00)
12:12
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Sarah Myers Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:14 7:29 10/12 19/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Gaby Esparza So Rancho Bernardo 11:21 7:34 11/12 20/25 1/1
34 Helen Day Fr La Jolla Country Day 11:35 7:43
35 Susan Shen Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:47 7:51 12/12 22/25 1/1
36 Alyssa White Jr Poway 11:49 7:53
37 Keren Lee So Poway 11:59 7:59
38 Natalie Boyer Fr La Jolla Country Day 12:20 8:13
39 Hannah Schnell Sr La Jolla Country Day 12:35 8:23
40 Beka Runnalls Jr Poway 13:25 8:57
41 Hannah Silos Fr Guajome Park Acad 13:26 8:57
42 Kayla Wilkins Sr Guajome Park Acad 15:05 10:03
43 Kelly Cowan Jr Guajome Park Acad 15:22 10:15
44 Alexis Griffith Jr Guajome Park Acad 20:05 13:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
49:22
9:52
6:35
33 Alyssa Kuck
Jr
9:34
6:23
1
Clara Lee
So
9:38
6:25
3
Kassady Learn
Fr
9:44
6:29
5
Kayleigh Williams
Sr
10:12
6:48
11
Brittany Lostette
Jr
10:14
6:49
13
Rieko Simmons
So
10:30
7:00
15
Zoe Elliott
Sr
10:35
7:03
19
2 Coronado
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
50:25
10:05
6:43
42 Sydney Lay
Jr
9:35
6:23
2
Ella Sturm
Fr
9:57
6:38
6
Renee Phillips
Fr
10:09
6:46
8
Jasmine Rippey
Fr
10:09
6:46
9
Haley Chasin
Jr
10:35
7:03
17
Kerry Desmond
Fr
10:35
7:03
18
Andria Olmo
Sr
10:48
7:12
21
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
50:54
10:11
6:47
51 Lauren Mammini
Fr
9:41
6:28
4
Mikayla Kappes
Fr
10:08
6:45
7
Claire Hobrock
So
10:12
6:48
10
Molly O'connor
Fr
10:18
6:52
14
Nicole Argueta
Fr
10:35
7:03
16
Dani Lopez
Fr
10:41
7:07
20
Montanna Kirven
Fr
10:52
7:14
22
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
54:09
10:50
7:13
110 Cailey Bellock
Jr
10:12
6:48
12
Rachel Mcdowell
Jr
10:52
7:15
23
Kalyx Christen
Jr
10:53
7:15
24
Maddie Ortega
Jr
11:04
7:23
25
Hannah Nichols
Jr
11:08
7:25
26
Alyssa White
Jr
11:49
7:53
27
Keren Lee
So
11:59
7:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
54:26
10:53
7:15
15 Rieko Simmons
So
10:30
7:00
1
Zoe Elliott
Sr
10:35
7:03
2
Lane Reynolds
Fr
10:55
7:17
3
Rachel Rizzuti
Sr
11:12
7:28
4
Sarah Myers
Sr
11:14
7:29
5
Gaby Esparza
So
11:21
7:34
6
Susan Shen
Sr
11:47
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.