Rancho Bernardo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/90

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Scott Kolenic So V 16:33 5:20 3.1 33/138 1/1 1/1 25/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Wilson Jr Newbury Park 15:15 4:55
2 James Menon Sr San Luis Obispo 15:26 4:59
3 Dan Stoll Sr College Park 15:50 5:06
4 Ryan Gauss Sr University of San Diego 15:52 5:07
5 Nathan Johnson Sr Santa Cruz 15:53 5:07
6 Ahmik Jones Jr Livermore 15:55 5:08
7 Carlos De Ovando Sr San Marino 15:56 5:08
8 Mark Douglas Sr Moreau Catholic 15:56 5:08
9 Mark Mcmanus Jr Saint Ignatius 15:57 5:09
10 Jed Saueressig So Yosemite 15:58 5:09
11 Peter Nichols Sr San Marino 16:04 5:11
12 Brad Glosser Jr Saint Ignatius 16:05 5:11
13 Ryan Bow Sr Lemoore 16:06 5:12
14 Francisco Alcarez Jr la Jolla 16:08 5:12
15 Aaron Kamp Sr San Lorenzo Valley 16:11 5:13
16 Manuel Lopez Moorpark 16:14 5:14
17 Andy Elia Dos Pueblos 16:17 5:15
18 Brian Donnelly Sr Placer 16:18 5:15
19 Joe Garcia Northview 16:19 5:16
20 Robert Spencer Fr Soquel 16:21 5:16
21 Mike Marumoto Sr Corona del Mar 16:22 5:17
22 Jack Hogan Sr Corona del Mar 16:23 5:17
23 Goss Lindsey Jr Palos Verdes 16:25 5:18
24 Paul Di Girolamo Sr Petaluma 16:25 5:18
25 Erik Mcmichael Sr Palo Alto 16:25 5:18
26 Chris Puppione Jr Moreau Catholic 16:27 5:18
27 Terry Wilhelm Sr la Jolla 16:27 5:18
28 Froylan Sanchez Jr Saint Francis (la Canada) 16:28 5:19
29 Rafi Kugler Sr Palo Alto 16:28 5:19
30 Rick Esponda So Casa Grande 16:29 5:19
31 Joe Welton Jr San Marino 16:31 5:20
32 Adam Divergilio Jr San Luis Obispo 16:32 5:20
33 Scott Kolenic So Rancho Bernardo 16:33 5:20 1/1 1/1 25/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Ben Nichols So San Marino 16:34 5:21
35 Austin Matulonis Jr Oak Ridge 16:36 5:21
36 Aaron Marloe-rogers Sr Palos Verdes 16:37 5:22
37 Jon Hammar Sr Palo Alto 16:38 5:22
38 Josh Doniak Sr Central Valley (Shasta Lake 16:38 5:22
39 Ron Turpin Sr Placer 16:39 5:22
40 Devin Elizondo Fr Mission Bay 16:40 5:23
41 Dan Minami So Palos Verdes 16:42 5:23
42 Kevin Jefferson Sr San Luis Obispo 16:42 5:23
43 Craig Stanley So Lemoore 16:43 5:24
44 Brent Johnson Sr Casa Grande 16:44 5:24
45 Lane Carlson Fr Novato 16:45 5:24
46 Kevin Murray Sr Granada 16:46 5:25
47 Francisco Anguliano Jr Coalinga 16:46 5:25
48 Sterling Lanier Sr Aragon 16:48 5:25
49 Matt Payne Sr San Marino 16:49 5:25
50 Kevin Girt Jr West Valley (Cottonwood) 16:49 5:25
51 Sonny Quinn So Lemoore 16:49 5:25
52 Joe Pope Jr del Oro 16:50 5:26
53 Bryan Leek Jr la Jolla 16:50 5:26
54 Marcelo Cosentino Jr Saint Ignatius 16:51 5:26
55 Mel Abalos Sr Lemoore 16:53 5:27
56 Billy Pryor Jr la Jolla 16:55 5:27
57 Jason Kruenegel Jr Placer 16:56 5:28
58 Kevin Quan Sr la Jolla 16:58 5:28
59 Jacob Young So Ponderosa 16:59 5:29
60 Tom Rennie Sr Ponderosa 17:00 5:29
61 Aaron Mclendon Jr Corona del Mar 17:01 5:29
62 Steve Myers Sr Livermore 17:01 5:29
63 Kevin Fay Jr Palos Verdes 17:02 5:30
64 Mike Hillman Jr San Marino 17:02 5:30
65 Lamarr Walker Jr Saint Ignatius 17:03 5:30
66 Ciro Melendez Sr Mission Bay 17:04 5:30
67 Mark D'acquisto Jr Saint Ignatius 17:05 5:31
68 Will Clark Sr Saint Francis (Mountain View 17:05 5:31
69 Corey Bennett Sr Highland (Bakersfield) 17:06 5:31
70 Josh Hutton Sr West Hills 17:06 5:31
71 Chad Wilson Jr Rio Americano 17:07 5:31
72 Craig Hasselman So Palos Verdes 17:07 5:31
73 Dean Whittaker Sr Saint Ignatius 17:08 5:32
74 Gabe Kugler Sr Palo Alto 17:10 5:32
75 David White Jr Sonora (Sonora) 17:10 5:32
76 Jon Ferguson Livermore 17:11 5:33
77 Matt Olkowski So Central Valley (Shasta Lake 17:12 5:33
78 Keith Murai Jr Corona del Mar 17:12 5:33
79 John Badacsi Jr Lemoore 17:14 5:34
80 Sean Oldfield Sr Ponderosa 17:15 5:34
81 Brian Weissman Jr Palo Alto 17:16 5:34
82 Patrick O'neil Sr Moreau Catholic 17:17 5:35
83 Fred Dolan Sr Palo Alto 17:20 5:35
84 Jacob Hardey Jr Placer 17:21 5:36
85 Jeff Heeder Jr Livermore 17:21 5:36
86 Shannon Lewis Jr Livermore 17:21 5:36
87 Mike Baldelli Sr Saint Ignatius 17:21 5:36
88 Josh Tharsin Sr Paradise 17:22 5:36
89 Previn Chandrarantna So Palos Verdes 17:22 5:36
90 Brian Roberts Jr San Luis Obispo 17:22 5:36
91 Fabian Hernandez So Mission Bay 17:25 5:37
92 Pete Carmichael So Corona del Mar 17:26 5:37
93 Cris Banuelos Sr Tulare Western 17:26 5:37
94 Greg Borunda Sr Saint Augustine 17:28 5:38
95 David Pettit Sr San Marino 17:30 5:39
96 Josh Megill Jr West Valley (Cottonwood) 17:30 5:39
97 Chris Forsberg Jr Rio Americano 17:32 5:39
98 Mario Marquez Fr Mission Bay 17:33 5:40
99 David Levy Fr Mission Bay 17:33 5:40
100 Justin Mckinney Sr Placer 17:34 5:40
101 Jason Ryder Sr Livermore 17:34 5:40
102 Jeff La Shell Jr Placer 17:35 5:40
103 Alan Carmichael Jr Corona del Mar 17:37 5:41
104 Tom Guinan Sr Moreau Catholic 17:39 5:42
105 Robert Tyler So Livermore 17:40 5:42
106 Tim Ross Sr Palo Alto 17:46 5:44
107 William Bohtch Jr Paradise 17:51 5:45
108 Javier Gonzalez Sr Coalinga 17:51 5:45
109 Paul Manduena Sr Wasco 17:52 5:46
110 Kris Hritz Jr Corona del Mar 17:53 5:46
111 Evan Graalfs Jr Placer 17:53 5:46
112 Justin Wolf Jr San Luis Obispo 17:54 5:46
113 David Green Sr Edison (Fresno) 17:57 5:47
114 Aaron Calderon Sr Mission Bay 17:58 5:48
115 Miles Pitcairn Jr la Jolla 17:58 5:48
116 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Coalinga 18:05 5:50
117 Ryan Bartell Fr West Hills 18:09 5:51
118 Darrell Hartman Jr Central Valley (Shasta Lake 18:12 5:52
119 Ethan Bradley Jr Palos Verdes 18:13 5:53
120 Mike Acuino Sr Moreau Catholic 18:14 5:53
121 Jason Manna Jr Mission Bay 18:16 5:54
122 Dan Walls Jr la Jolla 18:21 5:55
123 Chris Vinson Jr Central Valley (Shasta Lake 18:21 5:55
124 Mike O'connor Jr Moreau Catholic 18:25 5:56
125 Frank Cappuccio Sr Moreau Catholic 18:41 6:02
126 Christian Wohlwend Jr Ponderosa 18:43 6:02
127 Dan Kokkonen Jr San Luis Obispo 18:49 6:04
128 Andy Sorensen So Coalinga 18:58 6:07
129 Ryan Smith Sr Central Valley (Shasta Lake 19:08 6:10
130 Josh Walker Sr Coalinga 19:21 6:15
131 Ben Faz So Lemoore 19:24 6:15
132 Ben Palermo So Central Valley (Shasta Lake 19:36 6:19
133 Brian Stanley Fr Lemoore 19:39 6:20
134 Dan Rodgers Jr Ponderosa 19:43 6:22
135 Roger Ciano So San Luis Obispo 19:45 6:22
136 Damon Dyer So Ponderosa 20:03 6:28
137 Unknown Coalinga 20:26 6:35
138 Kevin Bell Sr Central Valley (Shasta Lake 20:44 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.