Rancho Bernardo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Modiano Jr V 17:14 5:34 3.1 153/194 7/7 7/7 9/21 17:21
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burak Tufekci Jr V 16:28 5:19 3.1 102/194 4/7 4/7 12/23 16:38
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 16:41 5:23 3.1 119/194 6/7 6/7 8/23 17:02
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeffery Stewart Sr V 16:12 5:14 3.1 75/194 2/7 2/7 15/26 16:08
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 16:17 5:15 3.1 81/194 3/7 3/7 10/23 16:04
Tristan Caparas Jr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 111/194 5/7 5/7 12/23 16:51
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wyatt Hill Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 53/194 1/7 1/7 31/55 15:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/23 81:32
0:33
3.1 5:16 5:10 5:21 311 5:01 79:54 79:54 Wyatt Hill (38), Jeffery Stewart (55), Mikio Kuroiwa (59), Burak Tufekci (76), Tristan Caparas (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Zabilski Sr Saugus 15:07 4:53
2 Michael Teran Sr Jurupa Hills 15:08 4:53
3 Trevor Siniscalchi Sr Westview 15:16 4:55
4 Garrett Reynolds Jr Ventura 15:16 4:55
5 Christopher Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:17 4:56
6 Jacob Bilvado El Diamante 15:18 4:56
7 Jorge Perez Reedley 15:19 4:56
8 Devon Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:20 4:57
9 Evan Askar Sr Ventura 15:20 4:57
10 Edward Chance Sr Del Campo 15:20 4:57
11 Andy Ehrenberg Jr Redwood 15:25 4:58
12 Mike Lowrie Sr Claremont 15:25 4:58
13 Yousef Baddour Jr West Torrance 15:28 4:59
14 Chance Lamberth Jr Canyon/anaheim 15:30 5:00
15 Adam Johnson Sr Claremont 15:31 5:00
16 Jackson Crose Sr Livermore 15:36 5:02
17 Luis Ortega Sr Jurupa Hills 15:36 5:02
18 Adan Cruz Jr Ventura 15:37 5:02
19 Hassen Hassen Sr Willow Glen 15:37 5:02
20 Jordan Olson So Ventura 15:38 5:03
21 Adam Gonzalez Redwood (visalia) 15:39 5:03
22 Jayden Emerson Sr Hemet 15:40 5:03
23 Simeon Paul So Mt Carmel 15:42 5:04
24 Carson Bix So West Torrance 15:42 5:04
25 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 15:43 5:04
26 Sander Kushen Sr Tesoro 15:44 5:05
27 Ross Walker Sr Del Campo 15:45 5:05
28 Jose Pina Sr Abraham Lincoln 15:47 5:05
29 Dylan Scarscone Jr Canyon/anaheim 15:47 5:05
30 Ryan Tate Jr Saugus 15:49 5:06
31 Wesley Walsh Sr Canyon/anaheim 15:49 5:06
32 Alex Tucker Sr Westview 15:51 5:07
33 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 15:51 5:07
34 Jeff Kirwin Sr Glendora 15:51 5:07
35 Daniel Mountcastle Sr Ventura 15:52 5:07
36 Caleb Terrill Fr West Torrance 15:52 5:07
37 Trent Rule Sr Valhalla 15:53 5:07
38 Moses Wolfe-polgar Sr Del Oro 15:53 5:07
39 Garrett De Long Sr Mt Carmel 15:53 5:07
40 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 15:54 5:08
41 Even Negash Sr Los Angeles 15:54 5:08
42 Brenner Ryan Sr Westview 15:54 5:08
43 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 15:56 5:08
44 Brittan Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:56 5:08
45 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 15:57 5:09
46 Logan Taggart Jr Oakmont 15:58 5:09
47 Tim Broggie Sr Saugus 15:59 5:09
48 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 15:59 5:09
49 Jordan Serrano Sr Saugus 15:59 5:09
50 Awal Hussen Jr Hoover (sd) 15:59 5:09
51 Jordan Scobey Jr Maria Carrillo 15:59 5:09
52 Nestor Rodriguez Jr Ventura 16:00 5:10
53 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:01 5:10 1/7 1/7 31/55
54 Austin Fischer Jr Saugus 16:01 5:10
55 Kaleb Kunes Sr Buena 16:02 5:10
56 Dylan Powers Sr Claremont 16:02 5:10
57 Garrett Mitchell Sr Tesoro 16:03 5:11
58 Ryan Thompson Sr Canyon/anaheim 16:03 5:11
59 Fenn Hoppe Sr Willow Glen 16:04 5:11
60 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 16:05 5:11
61 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 16:05 5:11
62 Braeden Kraft Jr Del Campo 16:06 5:12
63 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 16:06 5:12
64 Evan Misuraca Sr Westview 16:07 5:12
65 Geoff Leonhardt Sr Rocklin 16:07 5:12
66 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 16:08 5:12
67 Dalton Tanner So Canyon/anaheim 16:08 5:12
68 Christian Barajas Sr Ayala 16:09 5:13
69 Joshua Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 16:10 5:13
70 Jonathan Ray Sr Jurupa Hills 16:10 5:13
71 Luis Pina So Steele Canyon 16:11 5:13
72 Jake Thompson Jr San Pasqual 16:11 5:13
73 Jonah Ross Sr Claremont 16:12 5:14
74 Tab Backman Jr Claremont 16:12 5:14
75 Jeffery Stewart Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:12 5:14 2/7 2/7 15/26
76 Anwar Alghaithy Sr Westmoor 16:14 5:14
77 Jordan Kirby Jr Newark Memorial 16:14 5:14
78 Zac West Sr Maria Carrillo 16:14 5:14
79 Jorge Rodriguez So West Torrance 16:14 5:14
80 Tom Englebert Jr Claremont 16:16 5:15
81 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:17 5:15 3/7 3/7 10/23
82 Andrew Clusserath Jr Rocklin 16:17 5:15
83 Adel Kelifa Sr West Torrance 16:18 5:15
84 Christian Garcia Reedley 16:18 5:15
85 Zachary Nussdorfer Sr Casa Grande 16:18 5:15
86 Veejay Jones Jr Verdugo Hills 16:19 5:16
87 Evangelista Francisco Sr Ventura 16:19 5:16
88 David Yeshiwas Sr Dublin 16:20 5:16
89 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 16:21 5:16
90 Zachary Schmidt Sr Dublin 16:21 5:16
91 Troy Dao Jr Willow Glen 16:23 5:17
92 Andrew Suda Jr Tesoro 16:23 5:17
93 Sammy Eurle Jr Willow Glen 16:25 5:18
94 Matthew Herrera Jr Serra-D2 16:25 5:18
95 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 16:25 5:18
96 Kyle Hawk Sr Napa 16:26 5:18
97 Eddie Fung Jr West Torrance 16:26 5:18
98 Nicholas Noel Sr Westview 16:26 5:18
99 Zach Walker Fr Willow Glen 16:26 5:18
100 Alex Egan So San Pasqual 16:27 5:18
101 Christian Wehrli Fr Tesoro 16:27 5:18
102 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:28 5:19 4/7 4/7 12/23
103 Connor Cavassa Sr San Pasqual 16:28 5:19
104 Daniel Pride So Santa Rosa 16:30 5:19
105 Ike Tamanana Fr West Torrance 16:31 5:20
106 Jack Sexton Sr Los Gatos 16:32 5:20
107 Travis Gradijan Jr Canyon/anaheim 16:32 5:20
108 Avery Mccusker Sr Tesoro 16:33 5:20
109 Jonah Evans So Claremont 16:33 5:20
110 Xander Olivero Jr St. Francis 16:33 5:20
111 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:34 5:21 5/7 5/7 12/23
112 Christopher Duarte Sr Jurupa Hills 16:34 5:21
113 Chris Ochoa Sr Saugus 16:37 5:22
114 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:38 5:22
115 Matt Salazar Jr Casa Grande 16:38 5:22
116 Anirudh Surapaneni So Dublin 16:40 5:23
117 Cristian Suarez Sr Arleta 16:40 5:23
118 Julian Irigoyen Shafter 16:41 5:23
119 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 16:41 5:23 6/7 6/7 8/23
120 Omar Ledezma Sr Canyon/anaheim 16:42 5:23
121 Richard Smith Redwood (visalia) 16:43 5:24
122 Bret Greene Sr Alameda 16:43 5:24
123 Drake Hougo Jr Saugus 16:45 5:24
124 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 16:47 5:25
125 Carter Christman Jr Tesoro 16:48 5:25
126 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 16:49 5:25
127 Kyler Ostenberg Jr Del Oro 16:50 5:26
128 Adam Harwood Sr Casa Grande 16:50 5:26
129 Manuel Leon Sr Willow Glen 16:50 5:26
130 Jacob Madrid Sr Del Campo 16:50 5:26
131 Aiden Bohley Jr San Pasqual 16:51 5:26
132 Manuel Carranza Shafter 16:52 5:26
133 Joe Carranza Shafter 16:53 5:27
134 Isac Gonzalez Sr Jurupa Hills 16:53 5:27
135 Cristhian Macias Jr Gardena 16:53 5:27
136 Ruben Reyes Reedley 16:54 5:27
137 Miguel Morales Liberty-Bakersfield 16:55 5:27
138 Nicholas Rauch Sr Casa Grande 16:55 5:27
139 Jesus Ayala Reedley 16:56 5:28
140 Logan Bertz Jr Del Oro 16:56 5:28
141 Joe Shanahan Sr Del Oro 16:57 5:28
142 Tommy Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 16:58 5:28
143 Hugo Nunez Jr San Pasqual 17:02 5:30
144 Quinn Heinbaugh Jr Dublin 17:08 5:32
145 Adonis Marroquin Shafter 17:08 5:32
146 Anders Colwell Jr Dublin 17:10 5:32
147 Alex Vargas Jr Atwater 17:10 5:32
148 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 17:10 5:32
149 Adrian Rodriguez So Del Campo 17:11 5:33
150 Cole Heinbaugh Fr Dublin 17:12 5:33
151 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr Willow Glen 17:12 5:33
152 Alex Garcia Reedley 17:14 5:34
153 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:14 5:34 7/7 7/7 9/21
154 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 17:14 5:34
155 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 17:15 5:34
156 Jarod Lyles So La Costa Canyon 17:16 5:34
157 Servando Aguilar Jr Panorama 17:16 5:34
158 Ozzy Nava Jr Atwater 17:18 5:35
159 Isaiah Mcelvain Jr Del Campo 17:21 5:36
160 Francisco Gloria Jr Atwater 17:21 5:36
161 Rogaciano Ortiz Tulare Western 17:21 5:36
162 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 17:22 5:36
163 Antoine Thibault Jr Maria Carrillo 17:23 5:36
164 Juan Plascencia Shafter 17:25 5:37
165 Gunnar Gollnick Jr Del Oro 17:27 5:38
166 Ryan Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 17:30 5:39
167 Taylor Chappell So Westview 17:31 5:39
168 David Eik Sr Maria Carrillo 17:33 5:40
169 Baldemar Felix Shafter 17:35 5:40
170 Michael Alvayero Jr Manual Arts 17:36 5:41
171 Yovanny Piceno Reedley 17:37 5:41
172 Max Bechtel Jr Casa Grande 17:39 5:42
173 Eric Sarnoff Jr San Pasqual 17:41 5:42
174 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 17:42 5:43
175 Carson Kimball Jr Maria Carrillo 17:43 5:43
176 Andres Quezada Sr Atwater 17:44 5:43
177 Chad Nathanson So Casa Grande 17:45 5:44
178 Karl Colina Sr Del Oro 17:50 5:45
179 Kelly Atkinson Sr Los Gatos 17:50 5:45
180 Spencer Jacobs Jr Atwater 17:54 5:46
181 Jose Aguilar Jr Atwater 17:55 5:47
182 Matthew Mcpherson Jr San Pasqual 17:58 5:48
183 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 17:59 5:48
184 Marc Arteaga Sr Del Oro 18:09 5:51
185 Grant Lemen Jr Dublin 18:10 5:52
186 Alexis Neri Jr Manual Arts 18:20 5:55
187 Erwin Hernandez Sr Manual Arts 18:27 5:57
188 Oscar Marcial Sr Manual Arts 18:44 6:03
189 Salvador Villegas Fr Del Campo 18:51 6:05
190 Zachery Esponda So Casa Grande 18:53 6:05
191 Jairo Tomas Sr Manual Arts 19:11 6:11
192 Gabriel Espinosa Sr Atwater 19:28 6:17
193 Elmer Calidonio Sr Manual Arts 19:50 6:24
194 Christopher Chavez Sr Manual Arts 20:28 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
77:43
15:33
5:01
70 Garrett Reynolds
Jr
15:16
4:55
4
Evan Askar
Sr
15:20
4:57
8
Adan Cruz
Jr
15:37
5:02
15
Jordan Olson
So
15:38
5:03
17
Daniel Mountcastle
Sr
15:52
5:07
26
Nestor Rodriguez
Jr
16:00
5:10
37
Evangelista Francisco
Sr
16:19
5:16
63
2 Jurupa Hills
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:02
78:10
15:38
5:03
105 Michael Teran
Sr
15:08
4:53
2
Devon Reed
Sr
15:20
4:57
7
Luis Ortega
Sr
15:36
5:02
14
Brittan Reed
Sr
15:56
5:08
31
Jonathan Ray
Sr
16:10
5:13
51
Christopher Duarte
Sr
16:34
5:21
84
Isac Gonzalez
Sr
16:53
5:27
103
3 Saugus
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
78:55
15:47
5:05
130 Brian Zabilski
Sr
15:07
4:53
1
Ryan Tate
Jr
15:49
5:06
22
Tim Broggie
Sr
15:59
5:09
33
Jordan Serrano
Sr
15:59
5:09
35
Austin Fischer
Jr
16:01
5:10
39
Chris Ochoa
Sr
16:37
5:22
85
Drake Hougo
Jr
16:45
5:24
92
4 Canyon/anaheim
10-8-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
79:17
15:51
5:07
147 Chance Lamberth
Jr
15:30
5:00
12
Dylan Scarscone
Jr
15:47
5:05
21
Wesley Walsh
Sr
15:49
5:06
23
Ryan Thompson
Sr
16:03
5:11
42
Dalton Tanner
So
16:08
5:12
49
Travis Gradijan
Jr
16:32
5:20
80
Omar Ledezma
Sr
16:42
5:23
91
5 Claremont
8-3-7-7-5
Gap: 0:47
79:22
15:52
5:07
170 Mike Lowrie
Sr
15:25
4:58
10
Adam Johnson
Sr
15:31
5:00
13
Dylan Powers
Sr
16:02
5:10
40
Jonah Ross
Sr
16:12
5:14
53
Tab Backman
Jr
16:12
5:14
54
Tom Englebert
Jr
16:16
5:15
58
Jonah Evans
So
16:33
5:20
82
6 West Torrance
9-6-4-6-6
Gap: 0:50
79:34
15:55
5:08
173 Yousef Baddour
Jr
15:28
4:59
11
Carson Bix
So
15:42
5:04
18
Caleb Terrill
Fr
15:52
5:07
27
Jorge Rodriguez
So
16:14
5:14
57
Adel Kelifa
Sr
16:18
5:15
60
Eddie Fung
Jr
16:26
5:18
71
Ike Tamanana
Fr
16:31
5:20
78
7 Westview
3-5-6-5-7
Gap: 1:10
79:34
15:55
5:08
176 Trevor Siniscalchi
Sr
15:16
4:55
3
Alex Tucker
Sr
15:51
5:07
24
Brenner Ryan
Sr
15:54
5:08
30
Evan Misuraca
Sr
16:07
5:12
47
Nicholas Noel
Sr
16:26
5:18
72
Taylor Chappell
So
17:31
5:39
132
Kane Mcmahon
Fr
17:42
5:43
139
8 La Costa Canyon
15-13-9-8-8
Gap: 0:16
80:14
16:03
5:11
203 Alex Merder
Sr
15:54
5:08
29
Eric Lawver
Sr
15:57
5:09
32
Steven Terris
Sr
16:05
5:11
44
Isaac Diaz
Jr
16:08
5:12
48
Joshua Litwiller
Jr
16:10
5:13
50
Jarod Lyles
So
17:16
5:34
123
Joel Sandoval
Jr
17:22
5:36
127
9 Los Gatos
5-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:15
80:41
16:08
5:12
265 Christopher Foster
Sr
15:17
4:56
5
Ben Haderle
Sr
16:06
5:12
46
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:21
5:16
65
Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:25
5:18
70
Jack Sexton
Sr
16:32
5:20
79
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:38
5:22
86
Kelly Atkinson
Sr
17:50
5:45
144
10 Willow Glen
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 0:49
80:55
16:11
5:13
268 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:37
5:02
16
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
16:04
5:11
43
Troy Dao
Jr
16:23
5:17
67
Sammy Eurle
Jr
16:25
5:18
69
Zach Walker
Fr
16:26
5:18
73
Manuel Leon
Sr
16:50
5:26
98
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
17:12
5:33
118
11 Tesoro
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:49
81:10
16:14
5:14
284 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:44
5:05
19
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
16:03
5:11
41
Andrew Suda
Jr
16:23
5:17
68
Christian Wehrli
Fr
16:27
5:18
75
Avery Mccusker
Sr
16:33
5:20
81
Jonathan Drinkward
Sr
16:47
5:25
93
Carter Christman
Jr
16:48
5:25
94
12 Del Campo
7-6-8-9-12
Gap: 1:51
81:12
16:14
5:14
289 Edward Chance
Sr
15:20
4:57
9
Ross Walker
Sr
15:45
5:05
20
Braeden Kraft
Jr
16:06
5:12
45
Jacob Madrid
Sr
16:50
5:26
99
Adrian Rodriguez
So
17:11
5:33
116
Isaiah Mcelvain
Jr
17:21
5:36
125
Salvador Villegas
Fr
18:51
6:05
154
13 Rancho Bernardo
17-16-13-13-13
Gap: 0:33
81:32
16:18
5:16
311 Wyatt Hill
Sr
16:01
5:10
38
Jeffery Stewart
Sr
16:12
5:14
55
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
16:17
5:15
59
Burak Tufekci
Jr
16:28
5:19
76
Tristan Caparas
Jr
16:34
5:21
83
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
16:41
5:23
90
Alex Modiano
Jr
17:14
5:34
120
14 Lynbrook
13-10-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
83:03
16:37
5:21
390 Justin Robison
Jr
15:51
5:07
25
Revanth Nagurla
Sr
15:59
5:09
34
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:49
5:25
95
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:10
5:32
115
Andy Shen
Sr
17:14
5:34
121
Chris Cheung
Jr
17:15
5:34
122
Shawn Silverman
Jr
17:59
5:48
148
15 Reedley
6-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:55
82:41
16:32
5:20
396 Jorge Perez
-
15:19
4:56
6
Christian Garcia
-
16:18
5:15
61
Ruben Reyes
-
16:54
5:27
104
Jesus Ayala
-
16:56
5:28
106
Alex Garcia
-
17:14
5:34
119
Yovanny Piceno
-
17:37
5:41
136




16 San Pasqual
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:51
82:59
16:36
5:21
413 Jake Thompson
Jr
16:11
5:13
52
Alex Egan
So
16:27
5:18
74
Connor Cavassa
Sr
16:28
5:19
77
Aiden Bohley
Jr
16:51
5:26
100
Hugo Nunez
Jr
17:02
5:30
110
Eric Sarnoff
Jr
17:41
5:42
138
Matthew Mcpherson
Jr
17:58
5:48
147
17 Dublin
20-19-18-17-17
Gap: 0:50
83:39
16:44
5:24
442 David Yeshiwas
Sr
16:20
5:16
64
Zachary Schmidt
Sr
16:21
5:16
66
Anirudh Surapaneni
So
16:40
5:23
88
Quinn Heinbaugh
Jr
17:08
5:32
111
Anders Colwell
Jr
17:10
5:32
113
Cole Heinbaugh
Fr
17:12
5:33
117
Grant Lemen
Jr
18:10
5:52
150
18 Maria Carrillo
16-15-16-17-18
Gap: 1:31
84:04
16:49
5:25
460 Jordan Scobey
Jr
15:59
5:09
36
Zac West
Sr
16:14
5:14
56
Tommy Smail
Sr
16:58
5:28
109
Antoine Thibault
Jr
17:23
5:36
128
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
17:30
5:39
131
David Eik
Sr
17:33
5:40
133
Carson Kimball
Jr
17:43
5:43
140
19 Del Oro
14-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:34
84:03
16:49
5:25
469 Moses Wolfe-polgar
Sr
15:53
5:07
28
Kyler Ostenberg
Jr
16:50
5:26
96
Logan Bertz
Jr
16:56
5:28
107
Joe Shanahan
Sr
16:57
5:28
108
Gunnar Gollnick
Jr
17:27
5:38
130
Karl Colina
Sr
17:50
5:45
143
Marc Arteaga
Sr
18:09
5:51
149
20 Casa Grande
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:21
84:20
16:52
5:26
488 Zachary Nussdorfer
Sr
16:18
5:15
62
Matt Salazar
Jr
16:38
5:22
87
Adam Harwood
Sr
16:50
5:26
97
Nicholas Rauch
Sr
16:55
5:27
105
Max Bechtel
Jr
17:39
5:42
137
Chad Nathanson
So
17:45
5:44
142
Zachery Esponda
So
18:53
6:05
155
21 Shafter
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:44
84:59
17:00
5:29
533 Julian Irigoyen
-
16:41
5:23
89
Manuel Carranza
-
16:52
5:26
101
Joe Carranza
-
16:53
5:27
102
Adonis Marroquin
-
17:08
5:32
112
Juan Plascencia
-
17:25
5:37
129
Baldemar Felix
-
17:35
5:40
134




22 Atwater
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:44
87:27
17:29
5:39
650 Alex Vargas
Jr
17:10
5:32
114
Ozzy Nava
Jr
17:18
5:35
124
Francisco Gloria
Jr
17:21
5:36
126
Andres Quezada
Sr
17:44
5:43
141
Spencer Jacobs
Jr
17:54
5:46
145
Jose Aguilar
Jr
17:55
5:47
146
Gabriel Espinosa
Sr
19:28
6:17
157
23 Manual Arts
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:35
92:18
18:28
5:57
747 Michael Alvayero
Jr
17:36
5:41
135
Alexis Neri
Jr
18:20
5:55
151
Erwin Hernandez
Sr
18:27
5:57
152
Oscar Marcial
Sr
18:44
6:03
153
Jairo Tomas
Sr
19:11
6:11
156
Elmer Calidonio
Sr
19:50
6:24
158
Christopher Chavez
Sr
20:28
6:36
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.