Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila So F/S 14:19.9 7:10 2 136/170 21/25 38/43 2/2 14:57
(0:37,4.1)
14:57
(0:37,4.1)
14:57
(0:37,4.1)
14:57
(0:37,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alan Karuku Fr F/S 12:45.7 6:23 2 61/170 7/25 21/43 3/12
Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr F/S 14:11.6 7:06 2 130/170 19/25 36/43 2/2
Alex Modiano Jr V 11:39.9 5:50 2 76/88 7/11 9/43 3/5 11:27 11:27 11:27 11:27
Ashtin Brantley Fr F/S 12:38.6 6:19 2 54/170 6/25 18/43 4/13
Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr F/S 12:52.8 6:26 2 67/170 8/25 23/43 2/12
Billy Santos Sr JV 16:13.1 8:07 2 76/77 7/7 43/43 6/6
Bobby Santos Fr JV 12:41.6 6:21 2 45/77 3/7 19/43 8/12
Bradley Pickard Fr F/S 12:21.1 6:11 2 41/170 4/25 15/43 6/13
Brandon White Sr JV 13:16.2 6:38 2 58/77 5/7 30/43 8/8
Burak Tufekci Jr V 10:31.7 5:16 2 27/88 3/11 3/43 6/14 10:58
(0:26,3.9)
10:58
(0:26,3.9)
10:58
(0:26,3.9)
10:58
(0:26,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cole Smith Fr F/S 14:57.5 7:29 2 148/170 22/25 39/43 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Akagi Sr V 11:57.7 5:59 2 82/88 10/11 12/43 1/1 12:13
(0:15,2.1)
12:13
(0:15,2.1)
12:13
(0:15,2.1)
12:13
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Lohmann Sr JV 12:45.5 6:23 2 48/77 4/7 20/43 7/10 15:26
(2:41,17.4)
15:26
(2:41,17.4)
15:26
(2:41,17.4)
15:26
(2:41,17.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Derrick Shao Jr JV 14:05.1 7:03 2 72/77 6/7 35/43 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eric Sy So F/S 13:23.7 6:42 2 101/170 16/25 32/43 1/4 14:18
(0:54,6.3)
14:18
(0:54,6.3)
14:18
(0:54,6.3)
14:18
(0:54,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fernando Santos So F/S 13:09.5 6:35 2 83/170 11/25 26/43 2/7
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 10:40.4 5:20 2 37/88 5/11 5/43 3/12 12:34
(1:53,15.0)
12:34
(1:53,15.0)
12:34
(1:53,15.0)
12:34
(1:53,15.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ian Thomas So F/S 12:13 6:07 2 39/170 3/25 14/43 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Saunders So F/S 13:13.6 6:37 2 89/170 12/25 27/43 2/6
Jake Feyedelem Jr JV 11:27.2 5:44 2 8/77 1/7 8/43 5/12
Joey Roberts Fr F/S 12:04.7 6:02 2 33/170 2/25 13/43 9/13
Julian Natividad Fr F/S 13:14.2 6:37 2 91/170 13/25 28/43 2/5
Keita Nadalin So F/S 13:14.8 6:37 2 92/170 14/25 29/43 2/5
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr V 12:49.3 6:25 2 87/88 11/11 22/43 1/1 12:35 12:35 12:35 12:35
Kyle Humphrey Fr F/S 12:24.2 6:12 2 43/170 5/25 16/43 5/13
Matt Holmes Jr JV 12:24.5 6:12 2 32/77 2/7 17/43 9/12
Max Del Secco So F/S 14:16.5 7:08 2 133/170 20/25 37/43 2/2 15:19
(1:02,6.8)
15:19
(1:02,6.8)
15:19
(1:02,6.8)
15:19
(1:02,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Lata Jr V 11:41.5 5:51 2 77/88 8/11 10/43 2/2 11:23 11:23 11:23 11:23
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 10:03.3 5:02 2 6/88 1/11 1/43 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mitchell Kadawaki So F/S 13:49.3 6:55 2 116/170 18/25 34/43 1/3 14:25
(0:36,4.1)
14:25
(0:36,4.1)
14:25
(0:36,4.1)
14:25
(0:36,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Myles Davis Fr F/S 15:07.9 7:34 2 150/170 23/25 40/43 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Jalbuena Jr V 11:45.7 5:53 2 80/88 9/11 11/43 1/1 13:04
(1:18,10.0)
13:04
(1:18,10.0)
13:04
(1:18,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Lostetter Fr F/S 15:32.5 7:46 2 154/170 24/25 41/43 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Siapno Fr F/S 15:35.1 7:48 2 156/170 25/25 42/43 1/1
Senri Kuroiwa So F/S 11:15.2 5:38 2 6/170 1/25 7/43 5/14 12:20
(1:05,8.8)
12:20
(1:05,8.8)
12:20
(1:05,8.8)
12:20
(1:05,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takashi Joubert So F/S 12:57.2 6:29 2 73/170 9/25 24/43 2/9 13:49
(0:52,6.2)
13:49
(0:52,6.2)
13:49
(0:52,6.2)
13:49
(0:52,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr F/S 13:03.9 6:32 2 79/170 10/25 25/43 2/8
Tristan Caparas Jr V 10:47 5:24 2 42/88 6/11 6/43 1/10 11:41
(0:54,7.7)
11:41
(0:54,7.7)
11:41
(0:54,7.7)
11:41
(0:54,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr F/S 13:25.1 6:43 2 102/170 17/25 33/43 1/3
William Gravelle Jr V 10:32.9 5:16 2 29/88 4/11 4/43 2/14 11:21
(0:49,7.1)
11:21
(0:49,7.1)
11:21
(0:49,7.1)
11:21
(0:49,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Sr V 10:06.6 5:03 2 8/88 2/11 2/43 3/14 10:59
(0:52,7.9)
10:59
(0:52,7.9)
10:59
(0:52,7.9)
10:59
(0:52,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Skalak Fr F/S 13:22.8 6:41 2 100/170 15/25 31/43 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 51:55
0:37
2 5:11 5:02 5:20 104 5:06 54:57
(3:02,5.5)
54:57
(3:02,5.5)
51:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mikio Kuroiwa (6), Wyatt Hill (8), Burak Tufekci (26), William Gravelle (28), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (36)
V 2nd 5 1/1 57:52
1:11
2 5:47 5:24 5:59 15 5:47 58:16
(0:25,0.7)
58:16
(0:25,0.7)
55:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tristan Caparas (1), Alex Modiano (2), Max Lata (3), Nate Jalbuena (4), David Akagi (5)
JV 1st 5 7/8 62:35
1:49
2 6:16 5:44 6:38 154 5:43 61:25 61:25 57:16 Jake Feyedelem (8), Matt Holmes (27), Bobby Santos (36), David Lohmann (38), Brandon White (45)
F/S 1st 5 6/13 60:18
1:09
2 6:02 5:38 6:12 162 5:44 60:04 60:04 60:04 Senri Kuroiwa (6), Joey Roberts (33), Ian Thomas (39), Bradley Pickard (41), Kyle Humphrey (43)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 64:18
0:25
2 6:26 6:19 6:32 56 6:11 64:40
(0:22,0.6)
64:40
(0:22,0.6)
64:40
(0:22,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ashtin Brantley (5), Alan Karuku (9), Benjamin Ahlstrom (12), Takashi Joubert (14), Trevor Ruuspakka (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 66:15
0:13
2 6:37 6:35 6:41 36 6:29 72:57
(6:42,9.2)
72:57
(6:42,9.2)
72:57
(6:42,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Fernando Santos (5), Jacob Saunders (6), Julian Natividad (7), Keita Nadalin (8), Zachary Skalak (10)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 69:06
0:53
2 6:55 6:42 7:08 29 6:55 Eric Sy (1), Tyler Koyamatsu (2), Mitchell Kadawaki (5), Alex Astorgano-shuh (10), Max Del Secco (11)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 75:33
1:15
2 7:33 7:10 7:48 15 7:33 Aaron Fontanila (1), Cole Smith (2), Myles Davis (3), Nicholas Lostetter (4), Noah Siapno (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julius Diehr Sr La Jolla Country Day 9:46.9 4:53
2 Tomas Miralles Jr La Jolla Country Day 9:57.5 4:59
3 Garrett De Long Sr Mt Carmel 9:59.3 5:00
4 Allen Siegler Jr University City 10:01.9 5:01
5 Luke Grover Sr University City 10:02.3 5:01
6 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:03.3 5:02 1/11 1/43 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 10:06.2 5:03
8 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:06.6 5:03 2/11 2/43 3/14 10:59
(0:52)
10:59
(0:52)
10:59
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jake Thompson Jr San Pasqual 10:06.9 5:03
10 Raymond Boffman Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:07.4 5:04
11 Connor Cavassa Sr San Pasqual 10:07.7 5:04
12 Niko Chapman Jr University City 10:09.2 5:05
13 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 10:10.9 5:05
14 Hayden Stone Sr University City 10:11.7 5:06
15 Jarod Dias Jr Vista 10:11.9 5:06
16 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 10:14.4 5:07
17 Simeon Paul So Mt Carmel 10:17.1 5:09
18 Thomas Rintoul Jr Patrick Henry 10:19.8 5:10
19 Noah Johnson Jr El Camino 10:20.8 5:10
20 Hank Tadeusiak So Cathedral Catholic 10:22 5:11
21 Alex Egan So San Pasqual 10:22.7 5:11
22 Nick Atchison Sr Patrick Henry 10:24.1 5:12
23 Ryan Jones Jr Patrick Henry 10:25.2 5:13
24 Drew Christofferson Sr Torrey Pines 10:26 5:13
25 Michael Arreola Sr Paloma Valley 10:27.3 5:14
26 Adam Pavan So Mt Carmel 10:29.9 5:15
27 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:31.7 5:16 3/11 3/43 6/14 10:58
(0:26)
10:58
(0:26)
10:58
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Andrew Brion Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:32.6 5:16
29 William Gravelle Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:32.9 5:16 4/11 4/43 2/14 11:21
(0:49)
11:21
(0:49)
11:21
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Bryan Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 10:34.4 5:17
31 Sebastian Rodriguez Jr University City 10:36.3 5:18
32 Marcus Owens Sr Vista 10:36.9 5:18
33 Jordan Nava Sr El Camino 10:37.3 5:19
34 Alexander Doyle So Rancho Buena Vista 10:37.5 5:19
35 Aidan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 10:38.9 5:19
36 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 10:39.2 5:20
37 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 10:40.4 5:20 5/11 5/43 3/12 12:34
(1:53)
12:34
(1:53)
12:34
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Moses Crawford So El Camino 10:44.9 5:22
39 Avery Helgesen Jr El Camino 10:45.3 5:23
40 Hugo Nunez Jr San Pasqual 10:45.8 5:23
41 Jack Frimodig Jr Torrey Pines 10:46 5:23
42 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:47 5:24 6/11 6/43 1/10 11:41
(0:54)
11:41
(0:54)
11:41
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Noah Diamant Sr Torrey Pines 10:48.9 5:24
44 Josh Minnie Jr El Camino 10:52.4 5:26
45 Darren Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 10:53.2 5:27
46 Michael Mcmahon So Torrey Pines 10:53.9 5:27
47 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 10:54.7 5:27
48 John Kidman Jr University City 10:55.2 5:28
49 Sam Hodges Jr Mt Carmel 10:56 5:28
50 Jacob Milnes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 10:56.9 5:28
51 Liam Lau Jr Mt Carmel 10:57.2 5:29
52 Joe Garcia Jr Vista 10:57.6 5:29
53 Jacob Voss Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:58.5 5:29
54 Ryan Boyd Sr Mt Carmel 10:58.9 5:29
55 Jeff Vasquez Sr Vista 11:00.4 5:30
56 Daniel Robinson So Cathedral Catholic 11:00.8 5:30
57 Grayson Lyman Sr La Jolla Country Day 11:01.3 5:31
58 Daniel Camarillo Jr Paloma Valley 11:03.1 5:32
59 Michael Robinson So Cathedral Catholic 11:05.9 5:33
60 Ilias Arroyo Jr Vista 11:06.8 5:33
61 Joseph Taylor Sr Mt Carmel 11:07.6 5:34
62 Jackson Daugherty Jr La Jolla Country Day 11:09.2 5:35
63 Taylor Chappell So Westview 11:12.5 5:36
64 Matthew Mcpherson Jr San Pasqual 11:14.2 5:37
65 Josh Miller Sr Torrey Pines 11:14.7 5:37
66 George Little Jr La Jolla Country Day 11:15.7 5:38
67 Javier Melendez Sr Paloma Valley 11:18.1 5:39
68 Dallas Reutter Jr Paloma Valley 11:20.8 5:40
69 Brian Shafter So Patrick Henry 11:25.8 5:43
70 Stephen Rosenfeld Sr Westview 11:31.2 5:46
71 John Granahan Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:32.5 5:46
72 Dylan Brenk Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:35.4 5:48
73 Jared Harrison Jr Mt Carmel 11:35.9 5:48
74 Jose Aguilar-ramirez So Vista 11:38.2 5:49
75 Alex Volk So University City 11:38.6 5:49
76 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:39.9 5:50 7/11 9/43 3/5 11:27 11:27 11:27
77 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:41.5 5:51 8/11 10/43 2/2 11:23 11:23 11:23
78 Keoni Rodriguez So Cathedral Catholic 11:42.2 5:51
79 Chad Ruaburo Jr El Camino 11:43.4 5:52
80 Nate Jalbuena Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:45.7 5:53 9/11 11/43 1/1 13:04
(1:18)
13:04
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino 11:48.7 5:54
82 David Akagi Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:57.7 5:59 10/11 12/43 1/1 12:13
(0:15)
12:13
(0:15)
12:13
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Jae Bae Jr Rancho Buena Vista 11:58.1 5:59
84 Joe Dangelewicz So Westview 12:00.8 6:00
85 John Cristini Jr Patrick Henry 12:07.2 6:04
86 Ryan Watkins Jr La Jolla Country Day 12:22.9 6:11
87 Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:49.3 6:25 11/11 22/43 1/1 12:35 12:35 12:35
88 Naseem Baramki-azar Jr Westview 12:54.9 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
51:01
10:12
5:06
65 Allen Siegler
Jr
10:02
5:01
4
Luke Grover
Sr
10:02
5:01
5
Niko Chapman
Jr
10:09
5:05
12
Hayden Stone
Sr
10:12
5:06
14
Sebastia Rodrigue
Jr
10:36
5:18
30
John Kidman
Jr
10:55
5:28
47
Alex Volk
So
11:39
5:49
68
2 La Costa Canyon
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
51:45
10:21
5:11
100 Eric Lawver
Sr
10:06
5:03
7
Steven Terris
Sr
10:11
5:05
13
Alex Merder
Sr
10:14
5:07
16
Bryan Johnson
Jr
10:34
5:17
29
Isaac Diaz
Jr
10:39
5:20
35
Joel Sandoval
Jr
10:55
5:27
46




3 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
51:55
10:23
5:11
104 Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
10:03
5:02
6
Wyatt Hill
Sr
10:07
5:03
8
Burak Tufekci
Jr
10:32
5:16
26
William Gravelle
Jr
10:33
5:16
28
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
10:40
5:20
36
Tristan Caparas
Jr
10:47
5:24
41
Alex Modiano
Jr
11:40
5:50
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Pasqual
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
52:02
10:24
5:12
114 Jake Thompson
Jr
10:07
5:03
9
Connor Cavassa
Sr
10:08
5:04
11
Alex Egan
So
10:23
5:11
21
Aidan Bohley
Jr
10:39
5:19
34
Hugo Nunez
Jr
10:46
5:23
39
Matthew Mcpherso
Jr
11:14
5:37
61




5 Mt Carmel
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
52:40
10:32
5:16
143 Garrett De Long
Sr
9:59
5:00
3
Simeon Paul
So
10:17
5:09
17
Adam Pavan
So
10:30
5:15
25
Sam Hodges
Jr
10:56
5:28
48
Liam Lau
Jr
10:57
5:29
50
Ryan Boyd
Sr
10:59
5:29
53
Joseph Taylor
Sr
11:08
5:34
59
6 El Camino
10-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:32
53:21
10:40
5:20
169 Noah Johnson
Jr
10:21
5:10
19
Jordan Nava
Sr
10:37
5:19
32
Moses Crawford
So
10:45
5:22
37
Avery Helgesen
Jr
10:45
5:23
38
Josh Minnie
Jr
10:52
5:26
43
Chad Ruaburo
Jr
11:43
5:52
71
Brandon Nanfito
Jr
11:49
5:54
72
7 La Jolla Country Day
1-1-6-6-7
Gap: 1:29
53:11
10:38
5:19
182 Julius Diehr
Sr
9:47
4:53
1
Tomas Miralles
Jr
9:58
4:59
2
Grayson Lyman
Sr
11:01
5:31
56
Jackson Daughert
Jr
11:09
5:35
60
George Little
Jr
11:16
5:38
63
Ryan Watkins
Jr
12:23
6:11
75




8 Torrey Pines
11-12-11-10-8
Gap: 0:28
53:48
10:46
5:23
195 Drew Christof
Sr
10:26
5:13
24
Jack Frimodig
Jr
10:46
5:23
40
Noah Diamant
Sr
10:49
5:24
42
Darren Edmonds
Jr
10:53
5:27
44
Michael Mcmahon
So
10:54
5:27
45
Josh Miller
Sr
11:15
5:37
62




9 Patrick Henry
9-8-7-8-9
Gap: 1:47
54:42
10:56
5:28
201 Thomas Rintoul
Jr
10:20
5:10
18
Nick Atchison
Sr
10:24
5:12
22
Ryan Jones
Jr
10:25
5:13
23
Brian Shafter
So
11:26
5:43
64
John Cristini
Jr
12:07
6:04
74








10 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-8-9-10
Gap: 1:25
54:09
10:50
5:25
207 Raymond Boffman
Sr
10:07
5:04
10
Hank Tadeusia
So
10:22
5:11
20
Daniel Robinson
So
11:01
5:30
55
Michael Robinson
So
11:06
5:33
57
John Granahan
Jr
11:33
5:46
65
Dylan Brenk
Jr
11:35
5:48
66
Keoni Rodrigue
So
11:42
5:51
70
11 Vista
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 0:55
53:54
10:47
5:23
209 Jarod Dias
Jr
10:12
5:06
15
Marcus Owens
Sr
10:37
5:18
31
Joe Garcia
Jr
10:58
5:29
51
Jeff Vasquez
Sr
11:00
5:30
54
Ilias Arroyo
Jr
11:07
5:33
58
Jose Aguilar-
So
11:38
5:49
67




12 Rancho Buena Vista
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
55:04
11:01
5:30
234 Andrew Brion
Sr
10:33
5:16
27
Alexande Doyle
So
10:38
5:19
33
Jacob Milnes
Jr
10:57
5:28
49
Jacob Voss
Sr
10:59
5:29
52
Jae Bae
Jr
11:58
5:59
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
57:52
11:34
5:47
15 Tristan Caparas
Jr
10:47
5:24
1
Alex Modiano
Jr
11:40
5:50
2
Max Lata
Jr
11:42
5:51
3
Nate Jalbuena
Jr
11:46
5:53
4
David Akagi
Sr
11:58
5:59
5
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Sr
12:49
6:25
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 10:44.7 5:22
2 Tauya Nenguke Sr Torrey Pines 11:00.1 5:30
3 Quinn Stofan Sr University City 11:11.1 5:36
4 David Berard Jr University City 11:15.7 5:38
5 Justin Aliamus Jr Torrey Pines 11:19.3 5:40
6 Eric Sarnoff Jr San Pasqual 11:23.6 5:42
7 Jack Gallegos Jr University City 11:24.4 5:42
8 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:27.2 5:44 1/7 8/43 5/12
9 Jacob Demille Jr University City 11:28.1 5:44
10 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino 11:30.1 5:45
11 Michael Running Sr Patrick Henry 11:36.8 5:48
12 Reed Lievers Jr San Pasqual 11:37.7 5:49
13 Dylan Dreckman Jr San Pasqual 11:40 5:50
14 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino 11:42.6 5:51
15 John Nover Jr University City 11:46.8 5:53
16 Madison Adams Sr La Costa Canyon 11:51 5:56
17 Bailey Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 11:53.5 5:57
18 Andrew Dowey Sr El Camino 11:54.4 5:57
19 Julian Bohnett Jr Patrick Henry 12:03 6:02
20 Cesar Valle Jr Mt Carmel 12:05.4 6:03
21 Theo Douwes Jr Torrey Pines 12:07.1 6:04
22 Luis Chavez Sr San Pasqual 12:09.6 6:05
23 Alex Newman Jr University City 12:09.9 6:05
24 Luis Hernandez Jr El Camino 12:10.7 6:05
25 Antonio Vasquez Jr Paloma Valley 12:14.1 6:07
26 Noah Carter Jr Torrey Pines 12:16.7 6:08
27 Armon Hodaee Jr Rancho Buena Vista 12:19.5 6:10
28 Nathan Orenstein Jr Mt Carmel 12:20.8 6:10
29 Jacob Itchon Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:21.6 6:11
30 Aidan Booth Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:23.5 6:12
31 Zack Anderson Jr Vista 12:23.8 6:12
32 Matt Holmes Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:24.5 6:12 2/7 17/43 9/12
33 Matt Doyle Sr Rancho Buena Vista 12:25.1 6:13
34 Dillon Lopez Jr Mt Carmel 12:25.5 6:13
35 Matthew Larsen Sr University City 12:28.9 6:14
36 William Deeley Jr Mt Carmel 12:29.5 6:15
37 Jay Jay Kegler Jr University City 12:30 6:15
38 Christian Meyer Jr Paloma Valley 12:31 6:16
39 James Kerr Jr El Camino 12:32.1 6:16
40 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino 12:32.8 6:16
41 Grant Brannigan Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:34.1 6:17
42 Patrick Greene Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:37.6 6:19
43 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 12:39.7 6:20
44 Jorge Aguilar Jr Vista 12:41.4 6:21
45 Bobby Santos Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:41.6 6:21 3/7 19/43 8/12
46 Joshua Bowcutt So El Camino 12:41.9 6:21
47 Christopher Eynon Jr Paloma Valley 12:42.9 6:21
48 David Lohmann Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:45.5 6:23 4/7 20/43 7/10 15:26
(2:41)
15:26
(2:41)
15:26
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Carlos Gothan So El Camino 12:48 6:24
50 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 12:49.8 6:25
51 Aidan Kahnig Jr Torrey Pines 12:50 6:25
52 Charles Lyons Sr San Pasqual 12:54.6 6:27
53 Jun Kobayashi Jr University City 12:54.9 6:27
54 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 12:56 6:28
55 Joseph Powers Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:58.3 6:29
56 Noah Szajowitz Sr Torrey Pines 13:04.4 6:32
57 Adam Timms Jr University City 13:10.3 6:35
58 Brandon White Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:16.2 6:38 5/7 30/43 8/8
59 Michael Lee Sr Torrey Pines 13:16.5 6:38
60 Mason Woempher So Mt Carmel 13:17.7 6:39
61 Silvestre Vera Jr Paloma Valley 13:18.2 6:39
62 Jordan Abbott Jr University City 13:18.9 6:39
63 Bryan Yang So Mt Carmel 13:20.7 6:40
64 Christian Batungba Sr San Pasqual 13:26.4 6:43
65 Jonathan Downey Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:31.5 6:46
66 Misha Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 13:36.3 6:48
67 Daniel Rojas Jr Vista 13:47.8 6:54
68 Severino Isidro Sr Rancho Buena Vista 13:49.4 6:55
69 Anthony Valeh Jr Mt Carmel 13:51.6 6:56
70 Evan Weidele So Mt Carmel 13:56.4 6:58
71 Mezail Flores Jr Mt Carmel 14:01.9 7:01
72 Derrick Shao Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:05.1 7:03 6/7 35/43 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Hans Gankiewicz Sr Patrick Henry 14:18 7:09
74 Trevor Hedstrom Jr San Pasqual 14:18.8 7:09
75 Efrain Tovar Sr Vista 14:22.3 7:11
76 Billy Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:13.1 8:07 7/7 43/43 6/6
77 Tim Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 19:20.1 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
57:06
11:25
5:43
37 Quinn Stofan
Sr
11:11
5:36
3
David Berard
Jr
11:16
5:38
4
Jack Gallegos
Jr
11:24
5:42
7
Jacob Demille
Jr
11:28
5:44
9
John Nover
Jr
11:47
5:53
14
Alex Newman
Jr
12:10
6:05
21
Matthew Larsen
Sr
12:29
6:14
29
2 Torrey Pines
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
59:33
11:55
5:57
89 Tauya Nenguke
Sr
11:00
5:30
2
Justin Aliamus
Jr
11:19
5:40
5
Theo Douwes
Jr
12:07
6:04
19
Noah Carter
Jr
12:17
6:08
23
Aidan Kahnig
Jr
12:50
6:25
40
Noah Szajowit
Sr
13:04
6:32
44
Michael Lee
Sr
13:17
6:38
46
3 San Pasqual
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:31
59:46
11:57
5:59
90 Eric Sarnoff
Jr
11:24
5:42
6
Reed Lievers
Jr
11:38
5:49
11
Dylan Dreckman
Jr
11:40
5:50
12
Luis Chavez
Sr
12:10
6:05
20
Charles Lyons
Sr
12:55
6:27
41
Christia Batungba
Sr
13:26
6:43
49
Trevor Hedstrom
Jr
14:19
7:09
53
4 El Camino
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
59:50
11:58
5:59
93 Avery Ellis
Jr
11:30
5:45
10
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
11:43
5:51
13
Andrew Dowey
Sr
11:54
5:57
17
Luis Hernande
Jr
12:11
6:05
22
James Kerr
Jr
12:32
6:16
31
David Gonzalez
Jr
12:33
6:16
32
Joshua Bowcutt
So
12:42
6:21
37
5 Mt Carmel
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
61:15
12:15
6:07
116 Bailey Sandstro
Jr
11:54
5:57
16
Cesar Valle
Jr
12:05
6:03
18
Nathan Orenstei
Jr
12:21
6:10
24
Dillon Lopez
Jr
12:26
6:13
28
William Deeley
Jr
12:30
6:15
30
Mason Woempher
So
13:18
6:39
47
Bryan Yang
So
13:21
6:40
48
6 La Costa Canyon
1-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:11
61:01
12:12
6:06
132 Joshua Litwille
Jr
10:45
5:22
1
Madison Adams
Sr
11:51
5:56
15
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
12:40
6:20
35
Dylan Horton
Jr
12:50
6:25
39
John Welborn
Jr
12:56
6:28
42
Misha Scott
Sr
13:36
6:48
51




7 Rancho Bernardo
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
62:35
12:31
6:16
154 Jake Feyedele
Jr
11:27
5:44
8
Matt Holmes
Jr
12:25
6:12
27
Bobby Santos
Fr
12:42
6:21
36
David Lohmann
Sr
12:46
6:23
38
Brandon White
Sr
13:16
6:38
45
Derrick Shao
Jr
14:05
7:03
52
Billy Santos
Sr
16:13
8:07
54
8 Cathedral Catholic
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
62:55
12:35
6:18
161 Jacob Itchon
Jr
12:22
6:11
25
Aidan Booth
Jr
12:24
6:12
26
Grant Branniga
Jr
12:34
6:17
33
Patrick Greene
Jr
12:38
6:19
34
Joseph Powers
Sr
12:58
6:29
43
Jonathan Downey
Sr
13:32
6:46
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone Fr Mt Carmel 10:39.4 5:20
2 Mario Trasvina Fr Vista 10:57.6 5:29
3 Conner Dmytriw Fr Paloma Valley 11:01.6 5:31
4 Noah Monroy Fr Torrey Pines 11:03.6 5:32
5 Vincent Tran Fr Mt Carmel 11:13 5:37
6 Senri Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 11:15.2 5:38 1/25 7/43 5/14 12:20
(1:05)
12:20
(1:05)
12:20
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jarod Lyles So La Costa Canyon 11:17.3 5:39
8 Gavin Aleshire Fr La Costa Canyon 11:20.6 5:40
9 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 11:23.5 5:42
10 Tye Handal So Paloma Valley 11:30.4 5:45
11 Dylan Martin So Paloma Valley 11:30.5 5:45
12 Derek Parsons So Torrey Pines 11:32.4 5:46
13 Shon Carrillo So Paloma Valley 11:32.9 5:46
14 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 11:33.1 5:47
15 Eric Rintoul Fr Patrick Henry 11:33.3 5:47
16 Alex Halter Fr University City 11:33.6 5:47
17 Ryan Kueker So University City 11:36.6 5:48
18 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 11:38.2 5:49
19 Jared Valadez So Paloma Valley 11:44.9 5:52
20 Tony Huerta So Rancho Buena Vista 11:45.3 5:53
21 Trevor Coenen So Paloma Valley 11:45.9 5:53
22 John Defreize So San Pasqual 11:48.2 5:54
23 Michael Olivier Fr Westview 11:49.7 5:55
24 Robert Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 11:51.6 5:56
25 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 11:52.7 5:56
26 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 11:55.3 5:58
27 Mitchell Hoover Fr Westview 11:56.9 5:58
28 Nolan Graham So Patrick Henry 12:00.2 6:00
29 Ivan Ramirez Fr Vista 12:01.1 6:01
30 Blake Siniscalchi Fr Westview 12:01.3 6:01
31 Abraham Cruz So Patrick Henry 12:02.2 6:01
32 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino 12:03 6:02
33 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:04.7 6:02 2/25 13/43 9/13
34 Raymundo Villa Fr San Pasqual 12:05.8 6:03
35 Seth Siegel Fr Westview 12:06.4 6:03
36 Tristan Silva So Paloma Valley 12:08.8 6:04
37 Ryan Beck So Patrick Henry 12:10 6:05
38 George Franco So Patrick Henry 12:11.4 6:06
39 Ian Thomas So Rancho Bernardo 12:13 6:07 3/25 14/43 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 12:19.8 6:10
41 Bradley Pickard Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:21.1 6:11 4/25 15/43 6/13
42 Brennan Cloes Fr Mt Carmel 12:22.6 6:11
43 Kyle Humphrey Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:24.2 6:12 5/25 16/43 5/13
44 Riley Henderson So Cathedral Catholic 12:24.6 6:12
45 Vivek Nadimpalli Fr Torrey Pines 12:26 6:13
46 Collin Chapman Fr Vista 12:27.6 6:14
47 Noah Fox Fr University City 12:28.1 6:14
48 Allen Loefstedt Fr Westview 12:29.9 6:15
49 Brennan Leahey So Rancho Buena Vista 12:33 6:17
50 Michael Dischner Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:33.5 6:17
51 Michael Nusser So Paloma Valley 12:33.7 6:17
52 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino 12:33.9 6:17
53 Luke Hofrichter Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:37.2 6:19
54 Ashtin Brantley Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:38.6 6:19 6/25 18/43 4/13
55 Jacob Flores So Paloma Valley 12:41.1 6:21
56 Terrance Lam So Mt Carmel 12:41.5 6:21
57 Cooper Duffy Fr La Costa Canyon 12:42 6:21
58 Alex Vazquez So Vista 12:42.4 6:21
59 Damion Romero Fr Paloma Valley 12:44.3 6:22
60 Nicholas Lux Fr San Pasqual 12:44.6 6:22
61 Alan Karuku Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:45.7 6:23 7/25 21/43 3/12
62 Bryce Acosta So Paloma Valley 12:47 6:24
63 Jon Serbas So El Camino 12:47.2 6:24
64 Matt Nusser Fr Paloma Valley 12:47.4 6:24
65 Lee Nguyen Fr San Pasqual 12:48.3 6:24
66 Daniel Sanchez So Paloma Valley 12:50.1 6:25
67 Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:52.8 6:26 8/25 23/43 2/12
68 Andrew Lazelle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:53.6 6:27
69 Bryant Castillo Fr Torrey Pines 12:55.2 6:28
70 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino 12:56.2 6:28
71 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 12:56.4 6:28
72 Noa Nambu So University City 12:57 6:29
73 Takashi Joubert So Rancho Bernardo 12:57.2 6:29 9/25 24/43 2/9 13:49
(0:52)
13:49
(0:52)
13:49
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Gus Stephanos Fr University City 12:57.8 6:29
75 Mark Atkisson So El Camino 12:59.1 6:30
76 Griffin May So Patrick Henry 13:00.7 6:30
77 Conor Wick So Rancho Buena Vista 13:02.6 6:31
78 Bryce Picton So Rancho Buena Vista 13:03.7 6:32
79 Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:03.9 6:32 10/25 25/43 2/8
80 Justyn Schoulten Fr Paloma Valley 13:04.4 6:32
81 Dylan Shalom Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:05.1 6:33
82 Omar Perez So Vista 13:07.7 6:34
83 Fernando Santos So Rancho Bernardo 13:09.5 6:35 11/25 26/43 2/7
84 Ryan Bullard So El Camino 13:10.3 6:35
85 Bransun Forgione Fr Vista 13:10.5 6:35
86 Nicholas Bodenstadt Fr Patrick Henry 13:11.1 6:36
87 Ben Rosas Fr University City 13:12 6:36
88 Luke Leidiger So Cathedral Catholic 13:13.2 6:37
89 Jacob Saunders So Rancho Bernardo 13:13.6 6:37 12/25 27/43 2/6
90 Dylan Gallego So Cathedral Catholic 13:13.9 6:37
91 Julian Natividad Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:14.2 6:37 13/25 28/43 2/5
92 Keita Nadalin So Rancho Bernardo 13:14.8 6:37 14/25 29/43 2/5
93 Jerod Mcfarlane So Patrick Henry 13:15.5 6:38
94 Riley Gilbertson So Patrick Henry 13:18.1 6:39
95 Aaron Cockter Fr Torrey Pines 13:18.4 6:39
96 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 13:18.8 6:39
97 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 13:20.4 6:40
98 Conner Gibson Fr Paloma Valley 13:21.2 6:41
99 Juwan Stanford Fr University City 13:21.9 6:41
100 Zachary Skalak Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:22.8 6:41 15/25 31/43 2/5
101 Eric Sy So Rancho Bernardo 13:23.7 6:42 16/25 32/43 1/4 14:18
(0:54)
14:18
(0:54)
14:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:25.1 6:43 17/25 33/43 1/3
103 Joe Matsuzawa So University City 13:26.6 6:43
104 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 13:29.9 6:45
105 Andrew Bodenstadt Fr Patrick Henry 13:36.2 6:48
106 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 13:37 6:49
107 Carter Ristine Fr San Pasqual 13:37.6 6:49
108 Ethan Boyd Fr Paloma Valley 13:38.1 6:49
109 Benjamin Dullum Fr Patrick Henry 13:39.4 6:50
110 Eduardo Garza So Vista 13:41 6:51
111 Matt Ruiz Fr Paloma Valley 13:41.9 6:51
112 James Preston So Vista 13:42.2 6:51
113 Thomas Freedman Fr Torrey Pines 13:43.5 6:52
114 Terence Zegarra So Cathedral Catholic 13:44.7 6:52
115 David Martin So La Costa Canyon 13:46.7 6:53
116 Mitchell Kadawaki So Rancho Bernardo 13:49.3 6:55 18/25 34/43 1/3 14:25
(0:36)
14:25
(0:36)
14:25
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Aaron Quini So Cathedral Catholic 13:51.6 6:56
118 Fernando Onofre So Vista 13:52.7 6:56
119 Vaughn Sammartino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:56 6:58
120 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 13:58.6 6:59
121 Ricardo Felix-belt Fr University City 14:01.2 7:01
122 Jared Woolsey Fr Rancho Buena Vista 14:01.5 7:01
123 Sael Garcia Fr Paloma Valley 14:03.4 7:02
124 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 14:03.7 7:02
125 Jack Bacich Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:04.1 7:02
126 Sean Romero Fr Patrick Henry 14:05.5 7:03
127 Alex Douesnard Fr Paloma Valley 14:06.5 7:03
128 Anthony Ortiz Fr Paloma Valley 14:07.1 7:04
129 Marc Magana Fr Paloma Valley 14:08.6 7:04
130 Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:11.6 7:06 19/25 36/43 2/2
131 Jack Patrick Fr La Costa Canyon 14:14.5 7:07
132 Jack Schaefer So Cathedral Catholic 14:16 7:08
133 Max Del Secco So Rancho Bernardo 14:16.5 7:08 20/25 37/43 2/2 15:19
(1:02)
15:19
(1:02)
15:19
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino 14:17 7:09
135 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino 14:18.9 7:09
136 Aaron Fontanila So Rancho Bernardo 14:19.9 7:10 21/25 38/43 2/2 14:57
(0:37)
14:57
(0:37)
14:57
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
137 Jacob Toney So Rancho Buena Vista 14:29.5 7:15
138 Carlo Benjamin Fr Paloma Valley 14:32 7:16
139 Tyler Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:33 7:17
140 Kevin Nguyen Fr San Pasqual 14:36 7:18
141 Stephen Vivier So Rancho Buena Vista 14:40.9 7:20
142 Noah Cadenhead Fr Paloma Valley 14:42 7:21
143 Andy Van No Team 14:46 7:23
144 Alex Mcgee Fr University City 14:50.8 7:25
145 Josh Tan Fr University City 14:54 7:27
146 Daniel Arca So Cathedral Catholic 14:55.9 7:28
147 Tristan Schwartz So Mt Carmel 14:56.7 7:28
148 Cole Smith Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:57.5 7:29 22/25 39/43 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 15:02 7:31
150 Myles Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:07.9 7:34 23/25 40/43 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 15:10.8 7:35
152 Dane Scott So Cathedral Catholic 15:12 7:36
153 William Bacon So Cathedral Catholic 15:19.9 7:40
154 Nicholas Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:32.5 7:46 24/25 41/43 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Parker Groenke Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:34.8 7:47
156 Noah Siapno Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:35.1 7:48 25/25 42/43 1/1
157 Chandler Graham Fr San Pasqual 15:38.4 7:49
158 Cameron Brown Fr San Pasqual 15:41.1 7:51
159 Michael Stone So San Pasqual 15:43.4 7:52
160 Johnathan Tran Fr Mt Carmel 15:52.1 7:56
161 Devon Mitchell So Rancho Buena Vista 15:56.6 7:58
162 Seamus O'brien Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:59.8 8:00
163 Sean Machler Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:03.8 8:02
164 Victor Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 16:08.3 8:04
165 Joe Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 16:21.1 8:11
166 Jack Bartick Fr Mt Carmel 16:23 8:12
167 Kent Williams Fr Mt Carmel 16:38.5 8:19
168 Edwin Contreras Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:46.3 8:53
169 Jason Chen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:35.1 9:48
170 Vincent Chau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:57.4 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paloma Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
57:20
11:28
5:44
56 Conner Dmytriw
Fr
11:02
5:31
3
Tye Handal
So
11:30
5:45
10
Dylan Martin
So
11:31
5:45
11
Shon Carrillo
So
11:33
5:46
13
Jared Valadez
So
11:45
5:52
19
Trevor Coenen
So
11:46
5:53
21
Tristan Silva
So
12:09
6:04
36
2 La Costa Canyon
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
57:59
11:36
5:48
80 Jarod Lyles
So
11:17
5:39
7
Gavin Aleshire
Fr
11:21
5:40
8
Jack Romero
So
11:33
5:47
14
Alec Kauffman
Fr
11:53
5:56
25
Nelson Rader
So
11:55
5:58
26
Diego Perez
So
12:20
6:10
40
Cooper Duffy
Fr
12:42
6:21
55
3 Torrey Pines
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
58:32
11:42
5:51
103 Noah Monroy
Fr
11:04
5:32
4
Derek Parsons
So
11:32
5:46
12
Travis Hellenka
Fr
11:38
5:49
18
Robert Bartsch
Fr
11:52
5:56
24
Vivek Nadimpal
Fr
12:26
6:13
45
Bryant Castillo
Fr
12:55
6:28
62
Aaron Cockter
Fr
13:18
6:39
78
4 Westview
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
59:18
11:52
5:56
124 Kane Mcmahon
Fr
11:24
5:42
9
Michael Olivier
Fr
11:50
5:55
23
Mitchell Hoover
Fr
11:57
5:58
27
Blake Siniscal
Fr
12:01
6:01
30
Seth Siegel
Fr
12:06
6:03
35
Allen Loefsted
Fr
12:30
6:15
48




5 Patrick Henry
8-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:38
59:57
11:59
6:00
149 Eric Rintoul
Fr
11:33
5:47
15
Nolan Graham
So
12:00
6:00
28
Abraham Cruz
So
12:02
6:01
31
Ryan Beck
So
12:10
6:05
37
George Franco
So
12:11
6:06
38
Griffin May
So
13:01
6:30
67
Nicholas Bodensta
Fr
13:11
6:36
74
6 Rancho Bernardo
5-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:09
60:18
12:04
6:02
162 Senri Kuroiwa
So
11:15
5:38
6
Joey Roberts
Fr
12:05
6:02
33
Ian Thomas
So
12:13
6:07
39
Bradley Pickard
Fr
12:21
6:11
41
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
12:24
6:12
43
Ashtin Brantley
Fr
12:39
6:19
53
Alan Karuku
Fr
12:46
6:23
58
7 Mt Carmel
1-1-4-5-7
Gap: 4:17
61:53
12:23
6:11
189 Samuel Boone
Fr
10:39
5:20
1
Vincent Tran
Fr
11:13
5:37
5
Brennan Cloes
Fr
12:23
6:11
42
Terrance Lam
So
12:42
6:21
54
Tristan Schwartz
So
14:57
7:28
87
Johnatha Tran
Fr
15:52
7:56
89
Jack Bartick
Fr
16:23
8:12
90
8 Vista
2-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:10
61:16
12:15
6:08
204 Mario Trasvina
Fr
10:58
5:29
2
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
12:01
6:01
29
Collin Chapman
Fr
12:28
6:14
46
Alex Vazquez
So
12:42
6:21
56
Omar Perez
So
13:08
6:34
71
Bransun Forgione
Fr
13:11
6:35
73
Eduardo Garza
So
13:41
6:51
81
9 University City
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
61:33
12:19
6:09
209 Alex Halter
Fr
11:34
5:47
16
Ryan Kueker
So
11:37
5:48
17
Noah Fox
Fr
12:28
6:14
47
Noa Nambu
So
12:57
6:29
64
Gus Stephano
Fr
12:58
6:29
65
Ben Rosas
Fr
13:12
6:36
75
Juwan Stanford
Fr
13:22
6:41
79
10 San Pasqual
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
63:05
12:37
6:18
253 John Defreize
So
11:48
5:54
22
Raymundo Villa
Fr
12:06
6:03
34
Nicholas Lux
Fr
12:45
6:22
57
Lee Nguyen
Fr
12:48
6:24
60
Carter Ristine
Fr
13:38
6:49
80
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
14:36
7:18
86
Chandler Graham
Fr
15:38
7:49
88
11 Rancho Buena Vista
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
63:18
12:40
6:20
267 Tony Huerta
So
11:45
5:53
20
Brennan Leahey
So
12:33
6:17
49
Andrew Lazelle
Fr
12:54
6:27
61
Conor Wick
So
13:03
6:31
68
Bryce Picton
So
13:04
6:32
69
Dylan Shalom
Fr
13:05
6:33
70
Vaughn Sammarti
Fr
13:56
6:58
84
12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:56
63:19
12:40
6:20
271 Juan Cruz
Fr
12:03
6:02
32
Travis Ashby
Fr
12:34
6:17
51
Jon Serbas
So
12:47
6:24
59
Ricardo Leon
Fr
12:56
6:28
63
Mark Atkisson
So
12:59
6:30
66
Ryan Bullard
So
13:10
6:35
72
Orrin Marcy
Fr
14:17
7:09
85
13 Cathedral Catholic
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
64:02
12:48
6:24
299 Riley Henderso
So
12:25
6:12
44
Michael Dischner
Fr
12:34
6:17
50
Luke Hofricht
Fr
12:37
6:19
52
Luke Leidiger
So
13:13
6:37
76
Dylan Gallego
So
13:14
6:37
77
Terence Zegarra
So
13:45
6:52
82
Aaron Quini
So
13:52
6:56
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paloma Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
61:54
12:23
6:11
21 Trevor Coenen
So
11:46
5:53
1
Tristan Silva
So
12:09
6:04
2
Michael Nusser
So
12:34
6:17
4
Jacob Flores
So
12:41
6:21
6
Damion Romero
Fr
12:44
6:22
8
Bryce Acosta
So
12:47
6:24
10
Matt Nusser
Fr
12:47
6:24
11
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
64:18
12:52
6:26
56 Ashtin Brantley
Fr
12:39
6:19
5
Alan Karuku
Fr
12:46
6:23
9
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
12:53
6:26
12
Takashi Joubert
So
12:57
6:29
14
Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
13:04
6:32
16
Fernando Santos
So
13:10
6:35
18
Jacob Saunders
So
13:14
6:37
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:01
64:37
12:55
6:28
74 Diego Perez
So
12:20
6:10
3
Cooper Duffy
Fr
12:42
6:21
7
Calvin Zeljak
So
12:56
6:28
13
Robert Gordon
Fr
13:19
6:39
25
Keegan Adams
Fr
13:20
6:40
26
Nico Marino
So
13:30
6:45
29
Simon Yei
So
13:37
6:49
31
4 Patrick Henry
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
66:22
13:16
6:38
112 Griffin May
So
13:01
6:30
15
Nicholas Bodensta
Fr
13:11
6:36
20
Jerod Mcfarlan
So
13:16
6:38
23
Riley Gilberts
So
13:18
6:39
24
Andrew Bodensta
Fr
13:36
6:48
30
Benjamin Dullum
Fr
13:39
6:50
32
Sean Romero
Fr
14:06
7:03
43
5 University City
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
68:53
13:47
6:53
163 Ben Rosas
Fr
13:12
6:36
21
Juwan Stanford
Fr
13:22
6:41
27
Joe Matsuzaw
So
13:27
6:43
28
Ricardo Felix-be
Fr
14:01
7:01
39
Alex Mcgee
Fr
14:51
7:25
48
Josh Tan
Fr
14:54
7:27
49




6 Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
68:30
13:42
6:51
164 Bransun Forgione
Fr
13:11
6:35
19
Eduardo Garza
So
13:41
6:51
33
James Preston
So
13:42
6:51
34
Fernando Onofre
So
13:53
6:56
37
Christia Gonzalez
So
14:04
7:02
41








7 Rancho Buena Vista
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
70:13
14:03
7:01
187 Dylan Shalom
Fr
13:05
6:33
17
Vaughn Sammarti
Fr
13:56
6:58
38
Jared Woolsey
Fr
14:02
7:01
40
Jacob Toney
So
14:30
7:15
45
Stephen Vivier
So
14:41
7:20
47
Devon Mitchell
So
15:57
7:58
52
Sean Machler
Fr
16:04
8:02
53
8 Cathedral Catholic
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
70:29
14:06
7:03
203 Terence Zegarra
So
13:45
6:52
35
Aaron Quini
So
13:52
6:56
36
Jack Bacich
Fr
14:04
7:02
42
Jack Schaefer
So
14:16
7:08
44
Tyler Sweeney
Fr
14:33
7:17
46
Daniel Arca
So
14:56
7:28
50
Dane Scott
So
15:12
7:36
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paloma Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
64:50
12:58
6:29
19 Bryce Acosta
So
12:47
6:24
1
Matt Nusser
Fr
12:47
6:24
2
Daniel Sanchez
So
12:50
6:25
3
Justyn Schoulte
Fr
13:04
6:32
4
Conner Gibson
Fr
13:21
6:41
9
Ethan Boyd
Fr
13:38
6:49
15
Matt Ruiz
Fr
13:42
6:51
16
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
66:15
13:15
6:37
36 Fernando Santos
So
13:10
6:35
5
Jacob Saunders
So
13:14
6:37
6
Julian Nativida
Fr
13:14
6:37
7
Keita Nadalin
So
13:15
6:37
8
Zachary Skalak
Fr
13:23
6:41
10
Eric Sy
So
13:24
6:42
11
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
13:25
6:43
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
69:07
13:49
6:55
81 Nico Marino
So
13:30
6:45
13
Simon Yei
So
13:37
6:49
14
David Martin
So
13:47
6:53
17
Will Moses
So
13:59
6:59
18
Jack Patrick
Fr
14:15
7:07
19
Grant Baldwin
So
15:02
7:31
21
Josh Scott
Fr
15:11
7:35
22
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
77:02
15:24
7:42
119 Daniel Arca
So
14:56
7:28
20
Dane Scott
So
15:12
7:36
23
William Bacon
So
15:20
7:40
24
Parker Groenke
Fr
15:35
7:47
25
Seamus O'brien
Fr
16:00
8:00
27








5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
85:30
17:06
8:33
144 Devon Mitchell
So
15:57
7:58
26
Sean Machler
Fr
16:04
8:02
28
Victor Hernande
So
16:08
8:04
29
Edwin Contrera
Fr
17:46
8:53
30
Jason Chen
Fr
19:35
9:48
31
Vincent Chau
Fr
19:57
9:59
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paloma Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
69:37
13:55
6:58
28 Ethan Boyd
Fr
13:38
6:49
3
Matt Ruiz
Fr
13:42
6:51
4
Sael Garcia
Fr
14:03
7:02
6
Alex Douesnar
Fr
14:07
7:03
7
Anthony Ortiz
Fr
14:07
7:04
8
Marc Magana
Fr
14:09
7:04
9
Carlo Benjamin
Fr
14:32
7:16
13
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
69:06
13:49
6:55
29 Eric Sy
So
13:24
6:42
1
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
13:25
6:43
2
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
13:49
6:55
5
Alex Astorgan
Fr
14:12
7:06
10
Max Del Secco
So
14:17
7:08
11
Aaron Fontanil
So
14:20
7:10
12
Cole Smith
Fr
14:58
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
75:33
15:07
7:33
15 Aaron Fontanil
So
14:20
7:10
1
Cole Smith
Fr
14:58
7:29
2
Myles Davis
Fr
15:08
7:34
3
Nicholas Lostette
Fr
15:33
7:46
4
Noah Siapno
Fr
15:35
7:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.