Rancho Bernardo Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 8/30/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila So Fr 10:02 6:41 1.5 69/92 23/29 39/45 1/1 10:43
(0:41,6.4)
10:43
(0:41,6.4)
10:43
(0:41,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alan Karuku Fr Fr 9:36 6:24 1.5 50/92 19/29 35/45 1/1
Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Fr 9:45 6:30 1.5 59/92 21/29 37/45 1/1
Alex Modiano Jr JV 7:54 5:16 1.5 2/64 1/8 9/45 2/7 8:25
(0:31,6.1)
8:25
(0:31,6.1)
8:25
(0:31,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashtin Brantley Fr Fr 9:31 6:21 1.5 47/92 18/29 34/45 1/2
Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Fr 8:59 5:59 1.5 24/92 8/29 23/45 2/5
Billy Santos Sr Fr 11:11 7:27 1.5 82/92 28/29 44/45 1/1
Bobby Santos Fr Fr 9:01 6:01 1.5 28/92 10/29 26/45 1/4
Bradley Pickard Fr Fr 8:48 5:52 1.5 14/92 3/29 17/45 3/7
Brandon White Sr Fr 9:17 6:11 1.5 34/92 12/29 28/45 1/4
Burak Tufekci Jr V 7:34 5:03 1.5 17/50 4/8 4/45 2/6 7:44
(0:10,2.2)
7:44
(0:10,2.2)
7:44
(0:10,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Smith Fr Fr 10:29 6:59 1.5 77/92 25/29 41/45 1/1
David Akagi Sr JV 8:23 5:35 1.5 17/64 3/8 11/45 4/7 8:42
(0:19,3.6)
8:42
(0:19,3.6)
8:42
(0:19,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Sy So Fr 8:55 5:57 1.5 19/92 5/29 20/45 2/6 11:59
(3:04,25.6)
11:59
(3:04,25.6)
11:59
(3:04,25.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fernando Santos So Fr 8:51 5:54 1.5 16/92 4/29 19/45 2/6
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 7:46 5:11 1.5 24/50 6/8 6/45 1/4 8:56
(1:10,13.1)
8:56
(1:10,13.1)
8:56
(1:10,13.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Ian Thomas So Fr 8:44 5:49 1.5 12/92 2/29 16/45 3/7
Jacob Saunders So Fr 9:46 6:31 1.5 63/92 22/29 38/45 1/1
Jake Feyedelem Jr JV 8:26 5:37 1.5 18/64 4/8 12/45 3/7
Jeffrey Stewart Sr V 7:37 5:05 1.5 20/50 5/8 5/45 1/4 8:08
(0:31,6.4)
8:08
(0:31,6.4)
8:08
(0:31,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joey Roberts Fr Fr 9:00 6:00 1.5 26/92 9/29 25/45 1/5
Julian Natividad Fr Fr 9:44 6:29 1.5 58/92 20/29 36/45 1/1
Kaili Takeda So Fr 8:57 5:58 1.5 21/92 6/29 21/45 2/5 9:19
(0:22,3.9)
9:19
(0:22,3.9)
9:19
(0:22,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Keita Nadalin So JV 8:41 5:47 1.5 25/64 6/8 15/45 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr JV 8:49 5:53 1.5 27/64 7/8 18/45 2/4 8:46 8:46 8:46
Kyle Humphrey Fr Fr 8:58 5:59 1.5 22/92 7/29 22/45 2/5
Matt Holmes Jr Fr 8:29 5:39 1.5 6/92 1/29 14/45 4/8
Max Del Secco So Fr 10:06 6:44 1.5 70/92 24/29 40/45 1/1 11:07
(1:01,9.1)
11:07
(1:01,9.1)
11:07
(1:01,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Lata Jr JV 8:04 5:23 1.5 6/64 2/8 10/45 3/7 8:48
(0:44,8.3)
8:48
(0:44,8.3)
8:48
(0:44,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 7:20 4:53 1.5 9/50 2/8 2/45 4/8
Mitchell Kadawaki So Fr 9:30 6:20 1.5 46/92 17/29 33/45 1/2 10:15
(0:45,7.3)
10:15
(0:45,7.3)
10:15
(0:45,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Myles Davis Fr Fr 10:40 7:07 1.5 78/92 26/29 42/45 1/1
Nate Jalbuena Jr JV 8:27 5:38 1.5 19/64 5/8 13/45 2/4 9:12
(0:45,8.2)
9:12
(0:45,8.2)
9:12
(0:45,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Gottlieb Jr JV 8:59 5:59 1.5 35/64 8/8 23/45 2/4 8:45 8:45 8:45
Nicholas Lostetter Fr Fr 10:48 7:12 1.5 81/92 27/29 43/45 1/1
Noah Siapno Fr Fr 12:04 8:03 1.5 91/92 29/29 45/45 1/1
Senri Kuroiwa So V 7:50 5:13 1.5 28/50 8/8 8/45 1/4 8:56
(1:06,12.3)
8:56
(1:06,12.3)
8:56
(1:06,12.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Takashi Joubert So Fr 9:22 6:15 1.5 40/92 14/29 30/45 1/3 10:05
(0:43,7.1)
10:05
(0:43,7.1)
10:05
(0:43,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Fr 9:25 6:17 1.5 42/92 15/29 31/45 1/3
Tristan Caparas Jr V 7:50 5:13 1.5 27/50 7/8 7/45 1/4 8:39
(0:49,9.4)
8:39
(0:49,9.4)
8:39
(0:49,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tristan Koyamatsu Sr Fr 9:12 6:08 1.5 31/92 11/29 27/45 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Fr 9:19 6:13 1.5 38/92 13/29 29/45 1/3
William Gravelle Jr V 7:29 4:59 1.5 15/50 3/8 3/45 4/8 8:17
(0:48,9.7)
8:17
(0:48,9.7)
8:17
(0:48,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyatt Hill Sr V 7:12 4:48 1.5 7/50 1/8 1/45 4/8 7:55
(0:43,9.1)
7:55
(0:43,9.1)
7:55
(0:43,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Skalak Fr Fr 9:27 6:18 1.5 44/92 16/29 32/45 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 37:12
0:25
1.5 4:58 4:48 5:05 54 4:54 39:17
(2:05,5.3)
39:17
(2:05,5.3)
39:17
(2:05,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Wyatt Hill (5), Mikio Kuroiwa (7), William Gravelle (12), Burak Tufekci (14), Jeffrey Stewart (16)
JV 1st 5 2/4 41:14
0:33
1.5 5:30 5:16 5:38 50 5:27 43:28
(2:14,5.1)
43:28
(2:14,5.1)
43:28
(2:14,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Modiano (1), Max Lata (4), David Akagi (14), Jake Feyedelem (15), Nate Jalbuena (16)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 43:47
0:26
1.5 5:50 5:39 5:57 66 5:35 Matt Holmes (6), Ian Thomas (12), Bradley Pickard (14), Fernando Santos (16), Eric Sy (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 44:55
0:04
1.5 5:59 5:58 6:01 30 5:57 Kaili Takeda (4), Kyle Humphrey (5), Benjamin Ahlstrom (6), Joey Roberts (7), Bobby Santos (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 46:35
0:13
1.5 6:13 6:08 6:17 17 6:13 Tristan Koyamatsu (1), Brandon White (2), Tyler Koyamatsu (3), Takashi Joubert (5), Trevor Ruuspakka (6)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 47:48
0:17
1.5 6:22 6:18 6:29 15 6:22 Zachary Skalak (1), Mitchell Kadawaki (2), Ashtin Brantley (3), Alan Karuku (4), Julian Natividad (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 50:08
0:44
1.5 6:41 6:30 6:59 15 6:41 Alex Astorgano-shuh (1), Jacob Saunders (2), Aaron Fontanila (3), Max Del Secco (4), Cole Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julius Diehr Sr La Jolla Country Day 6:58 4:39
2 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 7:04 4:43
3 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 7:04 4:43
4 Joaquin Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 7:07 4:45
5 Raymond Boffman Sr Cathedral Catholic 7:08 4:45
6 Tomas Miralles Jr La Jolla Country Day 7:11 4:47
7 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 7:12 4:48 1/8 1/45 4/8 7:55
(0:43)
7:55
(0:43)
7:55
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Brendan Cassidy Sr Poway 7:17 4:51
9 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 7:20 4:53 2/8 2/45 4/8
10 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 7:21 4:54
11 Deion Molina Jr Poly (Riverside) 7:24 4:56
12 Tyler Couvrette Sr Poway 7:25 4:57
13 Jarett Chinn So Poway 7:27 4:58
14 Michael Robinson So Cathedral Catholic 7:28 4:59
15 William Gravelle Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:29 4:59 3/8 3/45 4/8 8:17
(0:48)
8:17
(0:48)
8:17
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Bryan Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 7:31 5:01
17 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:34 5:03 4/8 4/45 2/6 7:44
(0:10)
7:44
(0:10)
7:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Preston Dodson Sr Poly (Riverside) 7:34 5:03
19 Colin Jensen Jr Poway 7:36 5:04
20 Jeffrey Stewart Sr Rancho Bernardo 7:37 5:05 5/8 5/45 1/4 8:08
(0:31)
8:08
(0:31)
8:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Hank Tadeusiak So Cathedral Catholic 7:37 5:05
22 Cristian Nunez Sr Poly (Riverside) 7:37 5:05
23 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 7:45 5:10
24 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 7:46 5:11 6/8 6/45 1/4 8:56
(1:10)
8:56
(1:10)
8:56
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Connor Marmion Sr Cathedral Catholic 7:48 5:12
26 Joshua Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 7:50 5:13
27 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:50 5:13 7/8 7/45 1/4 8:39
(0:49)
8:39
(0:49)
8:39
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Senri Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 7:50 5:13 8/8 8/45 1/4 8:56
(1:06)
8:56
(1:06)
8:56
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jason Leary Jr Coronado 7:50 5:13
30 Owen Schatzlein Jr Poway 7:51 5:14
31 Brent Parkes Sr Poway 7:51 5:14
32 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 7:52 5:15
33 Erik Whitney Sr Poway 7:52 5:15
34 Hayden Salverda So Poway 7:55 5:17
35 Brannon Smudz Sr Poway 7:55 5:17
36 Michael Atwell Sr Poly (Riverside) 7:58 5:19
37 John Granahan Jr Cathedral Catholic 7:59 5:19
38 Gaston Banuelos Jr Poway 8:00 5:20
39 Patrick Clark Jr Coronado 8:02 5:21
40 Tyler Neal So Poway 8:02 5:21
41 Madison Adams Sr La Costa Canyon 8:09 5:26
42 Daniel Robinson So Cathedral Catholic 8:10 5:27
43 Jackson Daugherty Jr La Jolla Country Day 8:14 5:29
44 Kyle Kesler So Poway 8:16 5:31
45 Jack Cipolla Sr Santa Fe Christian 8:24 5:36
46 Keoni Rodriguez So Cathedral Catholic 8:25 5:37
47 Noah Forougi Jr Santa Fe Christian 8:32 5:41
48 Matt Davis Sr Santa Fe Christian 8:36 5:44
49 Cole Nichols Fr Coronado 8:38 5:45
50 Ryan Watkins Jr La Jolla Country Day 8:45 5:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
36:45
7:21
4:54
42 Eric Lawver
Sr
7:04
4:43
1
Steven Terris
Sr
7:04
4:43
2
Alex Merder
Sr
7:21
4:54
8
Bryan Johnson
Jr
7:31
5:01
13
Joel Sandoval
Jr
7:45
5:10
18
Joshua Litwille
Jr
7:50
5:13
21
Isaac Diaz
Jr
7:52
5:15
25
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
37:12
7:26
4:58
54 Wyatt Hill
Sr
7:12
4:48
5
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
7:20
4:53
7
William Gravelle
Jr
7:29
4:59
12
Burak Tufekci
Jr
7:34
5:03
14
Jeffrey Stewart
Sr
7:37
5:05
16
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
7:46
5:11
19
Tristan Caparas
Jr
7:50
5:13
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:41
37:08
7:26
4:57
55 Joaquin Martinez
Fr
7:07
4:45
3
Raymond Boffman
Sr
7:08
4:45
4
Michael Robinson
So
7:28
4:59
11
Hank Tadeusia
So
7:37
5:05
17
Connor Marmion
Sr
7:48
5:12
20
John Granahan
Jr
7:59
5:19
27
Daniel Robinson
So
8:10
5:27
28
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
37:36
7:31
5:01
63 Brendan Cassidy
Sr
7:17
4:51
6
Tyler Couvrett
Sr
7:25
4:57
9
Jarett Chinn
So
7:27
4:58
10
Colin Jensen
Jr
7:36
5:04
15
Owen Schatzle
Jr
7:51
5:14
23
Brent Parkes
Sr
7:51
5:14
24
Erik Whitney
Sr
7:52
5:15
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Bengtson So Poly (Riverside) 7:44 5:09
2 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:54 5:16 1/8 9/45 2/7 8:25
(0:31)
8:25
(0:31)
8:25
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (Riverside) 7:57 5:18
4 Gavin Aleshire Fr La Costa Canyon 7:57 5:18
5 Chris Slezak Sr La Costa Canyon 8:00 5:20
6 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:04 5:23 2/8 10/45 3/7 8:48
(0:44)
8:48
(0:44)
8:48
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dylan Brenk Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:04 5:23
8 Dylan Degrood So Poly (Riverside) 8:05 5:23
9 Alfredo Matias Jr Poway 8:14 5:29
10 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 8:18 5:32
11 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 8:19 5:33
12 Aldair Barranco Sr Poway 8:19 5:33
13 Banks Irelan Sr Poway 8:19 5:33
14 Jeff Makings Sr La Costa Canyon 8:20 5:33
15 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 8:21 5:34
16 Elias Guanuna Sr Poway 8:23 5:35
17 David Akagi Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:23 5:35 3/8 11/45 4/7 8:42
(0:19)
8:42
(0:19)
8:42
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:26 5:37 4/8 12/45 3/7
19 Nate Jalbuena Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:27 5:38 5/8 13/45 2/4 9:12
(0:45)
9:12
(0:45)
9:12
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nathan Mannion Jr Poway 8:29 5:39
21 Joey Schiefer Sr La Costa Canyon 8:32 5:41
22 Thomas Donovan Jr Poly (Riverside) 8:33 5:42
23 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 8:37 5:45
24 Dominic Catanzaro So Cathedral Catholic 8:40 5:47
25 Keita Nadalin So Rancho Bernardo 8:41 5:47 6/8 15/45 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Riley Henderson So Cathedral Catholic 8:42 5:48
27 Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:49 5:53 7/8 18/45 2/4 8:46 8:46 8:46
28 Charles Winn Fr Coronado 8:50 5:53
29 Elvis Rhys Sr Coronado 8:51 5:54
30 Jacob Itchon Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:52 5:55
31 Grant Brannigan Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:53 5:55
32 Luke Beckwith So Poway 8:54 5:56
33 Keaton Mertz Sr La Jolla Country Day 8:56 5:57
34 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 8:58 5:59
35 Nathan Gottlieb Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:59 5:59 8/8 23/45 2/4 8:45 8:45 8:45
36 Justin Palacios So Cathedral Catholic 8:59 5:59
37 Luke Leidiger So Cathedral Catholic 8:59 5:59
38 Dylan Gallego So Cathedral Catholic 8:59 5:59
39 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 9:02 6:01
40 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 9:02 6:01
41 Brandon Mitchell So Poway 9:03 6:02
42 Dane Affleck So Poway 9:06 6:04
43 Micah Hirashiki So Poway 9:08 6:05
44 Aidan Booth Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:09 6:06
45 Spencer Vierra So Poway 9:12 6:08
46 Mendel Baljon So Poway 9:14 6:09
47 Henry Mull Sr Poway 9:15 6:10
48 Patrick Greene Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:15 6:10
49 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 9:15 6:10
50 David Bourassa So Cathedral Catholic 9:19 6:13
51 Corey Boyce So Poway 9:21 6:14
52 Kyle Fields So Coronado 9:33 6:22
53 Alex Hill Fr La Jolla Country Day 9:38 6:25
54 Nathan Sheehan Jr Poway 9:38 6:25
55 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 9:39 6:26
56 Jeff Bauer So Poway 9:39 6:26
57 Kyler Smith Sr Coronado 9:41 6:27
58 Gabriel Villar So Poway 9:54 6:36
59 Garan Comfort So La Jolla Country Day 9:56 6:37
60 Blake Booker Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:56 6:37
61 Daniel Vayser Fr La Jolla Country Day 10:10 6:47
62 Joaquin Fuenzalida So Poway 10:25 6:57
63 David Intrabartolo So Poway 10:26 6:57
64 Joe Pratt Jr Poway 10:26 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
40:54
8:11
5:27
31 Gavin Aleshire
Fr
7:57
5:18
2
Chris Slezak
Sr
8:00
5:20
3
Diego Perez
So
8:18
5:32
7
Jack Romero
So
8:19
5:33
8
Jeff Makings
Sr
8:20
5:33
11
Nelson Rader
So
8:21
5:34
12
Joey Schiefer
Sr
8:32
5:41
18
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
41:14
8:15
5:30
50 Alex Modiano
Jr
7:54
5:16
1
Max Lata
Jr
8:04
5:23
4
David Akagi
Sr
8:23
5:35
14
Jake Feyedele
Jr
8:26
5:37
15
Nate Jalbuena
Jr
8:27
5:38
16
Keita Nadalin
So
8:41
5:47
20
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Sr
8:49
5:53
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Poway
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
41:44
8:21
5:34
55 Alfredo Matias
Jr
8:14
5:29
6
Aldair Barranco
Sr
8:19
5:33
9
Banks Irelan
Sr
8:19
5:33
10
Elias Guanuna
Sr
8:23
5:35
13
Nathan Mannion
Jr
8:29
5:39
17
Luke Beckwith
So
8:54
5:56
25
Brandon Mitchell
So
9:03
6:02
28
4 Cathedral Catholic
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
43:11
8:38
5:45
92 Dylan Brenk
Jr
8:04
5:23
5
Dominic Catanzar
So
8:40
5:47
19
Riley Henderso
So
8:42
5:48
21
Jacob Itchon
Jr
8:52
5:55
23
Grant Branniga
Jr
8:53
5:55
24
Justin Palacios
So
8:59
5:59
26
Luke Leidiger
So
8:59
5:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Goff Jr Classical Academy 8:11 5:27
2 Luke Shuler Fr Poway 8:16 5:31
3 Dylan Engel So Poway 8:17 5:31
4 Cedrick Chiu Fr Poway 8:24 5:36
5 Michael Utterback Fr Poly (Riverside) 8:27 5:38
6 Matt Holmes Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:29 5:39 1/29 14/45 4/8
7 Cameron Hirsh So Poway 8:29 5:39
8 Gavin Blain So Poway 8:29 5:39
9 Trevor Riley Fr Poway 8:35 5:43
10 Adam Hunter So Poway 8:35 5:43
11 Brian White Sr Classical Academy 8:37 5:45
12 Ian Thomas So Rancho Bernardo 8:44 5:49 2/29 16/45 3/7
13 Gian Cascos Jr Classical Academy 8:44 5:49
14 Bradley Pickard Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:48 5:52 3/29 17/45 3/7
15 Michael Dischner Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:50 5:53
16 Fernando Santos So Rancho Bernardo 8:51 5:54 4/29 19/45 2/6
17 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 8:54 5:56
18 Gio Guanuna Fr Poway 8:54 5:56
19 Eric Sy So Rancho Bernardo 8:55 5:57 5/29 20/45 2/6 11:59
(3:04)
11:59
(3:04)
11:59
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Erik Swanson Jr Classical Academy 8:56 5:57
21 Kaili Takeda So Rancho Bernardo 8:57 5:58 6/29 21/45 2/5 9:19
(0:22)
9:19
(0:22)
9:19
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kyle Humphrey Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:58 5:59 7/29 22/45 2/5
23 Luke Hofrichter Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:58 5:59
24 Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:59 5:59 8/29 23/45 2/5
25 Riley White Fr Poly (Riverside) 8:59 5:59
26 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:00 6:00 9/29 25/45 1/5
27 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 9:00 6:00
28 Bobby Santos Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:01 6:01 10/29 26/45 1/4
29 Ian Thurgood So Cathedral Catholic 9:06 6:04
30 Shane Carlson Fr Classical Academy 9:07 6:05
31 Tristan Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:12 6:08 11/29 27/45 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Joseph Powers Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:12 6:08
33 Johnathan Warner So Classical Academy 9:14 6:09
34 Brandon White Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:17 6:11 12/29 28/45 1/4
35 Adam Voggenthaler So Poway 9:17 6:11
36 Jonathan Downey Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:18 6:12
37 Jake Kingston So Poway 9:18 6:12
38 Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:19 6:13 13/29 29/45 1/3
39 Gavin Metz So Poway 9:20 6:13
40 Takashi Joubert So Rancho Bernardo 9:22 6:15 14/29 30/45 1/3 10:05
(0:43)
10:05
(0:43)
10:05
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 9:24 6:16
42 Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:25 6:17 15/29 31/45 1/3
43 Evan France Fr Classical Academy 9:25 6:17
44 Zachary Skalak Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:27 6:18 16/29 32/45 1/2
45 Evan Jones Fr Classical Academy 9:28 6:19
46 Mitchell Kadawaki So Rancho Bernardo 9:30 6:20 17/29 33/45 1/2 10:15
(0:45)
10:15
(0:45)
10:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ashtin Brantley Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:31 6:21 18/29 34/45 1/2
48 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 9:32 6:21
49 Terence Zegarra So Cathedral Catholic 9:33 6:22
50 Alan Karuku Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:36 6:24 19/29 35/45 1/1
51 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 9:36 6:24
52 Khirin Dacanay Fr Poway 9:36 6:24
53 Brian Yee Fr Poway 9:36 6:24
54 Bryce Mcmanigal Fr Poly (Riverside) 9:37 6:25
55 Aaron Quini So Cathedral Catholic 9:39 6:26
56 Sam Tick So Poly (Riverside) 9:42 6:28
57 Quinton Dai So Poway 9:43 6:29
58 Julian Natividad Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:44 6:29 20/29 36/45 1/1
59 Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:45 6:30 21/29 37/45 1/1
60 Jack Bacich Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:45 6:30
61 Tyler Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:45 6:30
62 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 9:45 6:30
63 Jacob Saunders So Rancho Bernardo 9:46 6:31 22/29 38/45 1/1
64 Peter John Musselman So Classical Academy 9:46 6:31
65 Jack Schaefer So Cathedral Catholic 9:49 6:33
66 Daniel Arca So Cathedral Catholic 9:50 6:33
67 Parker Moore Fr Poly (Riverside) 9:55 6:37
68 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 10:00 6:40
69 Aaron Fontanila So Rancho Bernardo 10:02 6:41 23/29 39/45 1/1 10:43
(0:41)
10:43
(0:41)
10:43
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Max Del Secco So Rancho Bernardo 10:06 6:44 24/29 40/45 1/1 11:07
(1:01)
11:07
(1:01)
11:07
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Fox Stowe Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:07 6:45
72 George Mandell Fr Poway 10:07 6:45
73 Joe Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 10:09 6:46
74 Tyge Ortega So Poway 10:16 6:51
75 Parker Groenke Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:17 6:51
76 Chris Romano Fr Santa Fe Christian 10:26 6:57
77 Cole Smith Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:29 6:59 25/29 41/45 1/1
78 Myles Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:40 7:07 26/29 42/45 1/1
79 Dane Scott So Cathedral Catholic 10:46 7:11
80 Sergio Fernandez Fr Poway 10:46 7:11
81 Nicholas Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:48 7:12 27/29 43/45 1/1
82 Billy Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:11 7:27 28/29 44/45 1/1
83 George Oraha Fr Poway 11:12 7:28
84 Landon Drikwood So Classical Academy 11:18 7:32
85 Jack Fennick Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:24 7:36
86 Jacob Harmon Fr Classical Academy 11:24 7:36
87 Jack Henwood So Santa Fe Christian 11:26 7:37
88 Maxx Song Fr La Jolla Country Day 11:32 7:41
89 Caleb Standley Fr Classical Academy 11:34 7:43
90 David Martin So La Costa Canyon 11:47 7:51
91 Noah Siapno Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:04 8:03 29/29 45/45 1/1
92 Alec Valdez Fr Santa Fe Christian 16:39 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
41:55
8:23
5:35
24 Luke Shuler
Fr
8:16
5:31
2
Dylan Engel
So
8:17
5:31
3
Cedrick Chiu
Fr
8:24
5:36
4
Cameron Hirsh
So
8:29
5:39
7
Gavin Blain
So
8:29
5:39
8
Trevor Riley
Fr
8:35
5:43
9
Adam Hunter
So
8:35
5:43
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
43:47
8:45
5:50
66 Matt Holmes
Jr
8:29
5:39
6
Ian Thomas
So
8:44
5:49
12
Bradley Pickard
Fr
8:48
5:52
14
Fernando Santos
So
8:51
5:54
16
Eric Sy
So
8:55
5:57
18
Kaili Takeda
So
8:57
5:58
20
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
8:58
5:59
21
3 Classical Academy
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:56
43:35
8:43
5:49
70 Robert Goff
Jr
8:11
5:27
1
Brian White
Sr
8:37
5:45
11
Gian Cascos
Jr
8:44
5:49
13
Erik Swanson
Jr
8:56
5:57
19
Shane Carlson
Fr
9:07
6:05
26
Johnatha Warner
So
9:14
6:09
28
Evan France
Fr
9:25
6:17
31
4 Cathedral Catholic
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
45:24
9:05
6:03
118 Michael Dischner
Fr
8:50
5:53
15
Luke Hofricht
Fr
8:58
5:59
22
Ian Thurgood
So
9:06
6:04
25
Joseph Powers
Sr
9:12
6:08
27
Jonathan Downey
Sr
9:18
6:12
29
Terence Zegarra
So
9:33
6:22
33
Aaron Quini
So
9:39
6:26
36
5 La Costa Canyon
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:42
46:26
9:17
6:11
137 Josh Cullins
Fr
8:54
5:56
17
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
9:00
6:00
24
Alex Scott
Jr
9:24
6:16
30
Simon Yei
So
9:32
6:21
32
Keegan Adams
Fr
9:36
6:24
34
Robert Gordon
Fr
9:45
6:30
38
Grant Baldwin
So
10:00
6:40
40
6 Poly (Riverside)
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:28
46:40
9:20
6:13
139 Michael Utterbac
Fr
8:27
5:38
5
Riley White
Fr
8:59
5:59
23
Bryce Mcmaniga
Fr
9:37
6:25
35
Sam Tick
So
9:42
6:28
37
Parker Moore
Fr
9:55
6:37
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:04
44:55
8:59
5:59
30 Kaili Takeda
So
8:57
5:58
4
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
8:58
5:59
5
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
8:59
5:59
6
Joey Roberts
Fr
9:00
6:00
7
Bobby Santos
Fr
9:01
6:01
8
Tristan Koyamats
Sr
9:12
6:08
9
Brandon White
Sr
9:17
6:11
11
2 Poway
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:43
44:39
8:56
5:57
31 Trevor Riley
Fr
8:35
5:43
1
Adam Hunter
So
8:35
5:43
2
Gio Guanuna
Fr
8:54
5:56
3
Adam Voggenth
So
9:17
6:11
12
Jake Kingston
So
9:18
6:12
13
Gavin Metz
So
9:20
6:13
14
Khirin Dacanay
Fr
9:36
6:24
18
3 Classical Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
49:11
9:50
6:33
89 Johnatha Warner
So
9:14
6:09
10
Evan France
Fr
9:25
6:17
15
Evan Jones
Fr
9:28
6:19
16
Peter John Musselma
So
9:46
6:31
22
Landon Drikwood
So
11:18
7:32
26
Jacob Harmon
Fr
11:24
7:36
27
Caleb Standley
Fr
11:34
7:43
28
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
48:31
9:42
6:28
100 Terence Zegarra
So
9:33
6:22
17
Aaron Quini
So
9:39
6:26
19
Jack Bacich
Fr
9:45
6:30
20
Tyler Sweeney
Fr
9:45
6:30
21
Jack Schaefer
So
9:49
6:33
23
Daniel Arca
So
9:50
6:33
24
Fox Stowe
Fr
10:07
6:45
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
46:35
9:19
6:13
17 Tristan Koyamats
Sr
9:12
6:08
1
Brandon White
Sr
9:17
6:11
2
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
9:19
6:13
3
Takashi Joubert
So
9:22
6:15
5
Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
9:25
6:17
6
Zachary Skalak
Fr
9:27
6:18
7
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
9:30
6:20
8
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
48:22
9:40
6:27
48 Gavin Metz
So
9:20
6:13
4
Khirin Dacanay
Fr
9:36
6:24
9
Brian Yee
Fr
9:36
6:24
10
Quinton Dai
So
9:43
6:29
11
George Mandell
Fr
10:07
6:45
14
Tyge Ortega
So
10:16
6:51
15
Sergio Fernande
Fr
10:46
7:11
18
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
52:24
10:29
6:59
77 Daniel Arca
So
9:50
6:33
12
Fox Stowe
Fr
10:07
6:45
13
Parker Groenke
Fr
10:17
6:51
16
Dane Scott
So
10:46
7:11
17
Jack Fennick
Fr
11:24
7:36
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
47:48
9:34
6:22
15 Zachary Skalak
Fr
9:27
6:18
1
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
9:30
6:20
2
Ashtin Brantley
Fr
9:31
6:21
3
Alan Karuku
Fr
9:36
6:24
4
Julian Nativida
Fr
9:44
6:29
5
Alex Astorgan
Fr
9:45
6:30
6
Jacob Saunders
So
9:46
6:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
50:08
10:02
6:41
15 Alex Astorgan
Fr
9:45
6:30
1
Jacob Saunders
So
9:46
6:31
2
Aaron Fontanil
So
10:02
6:41
3
Max Del Secco
So
10:06
6:44
4
Cole Smith
Fr
10:29
6:59
5
Myles Davis
Fr
10:40
7:07
6
Nicholas Lostette
Fr
10:48
7:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.