Rancho Bernardo Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 8/30/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Sr V 9:12 6:08 1.5 30/67 6/9 6/27 2/6 9:34
(0:22,3.8)
9:34
(0:22,3.8)
9:34
(0:22,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alyssa Rouque Jr Fr 13:55 9:17 1.5 96/97 15/15 27/27 3/3
Alyssa Tivadar Fr Fr 10:13 6:49 1.5 12/97 3/15 13/27 3/7
Amanda Muna Sr JV 9:47 6:31 1.5 7/39 1/3 9/27 4/5
Amanda Smith So Fr 10:13 6:49 1.5 11/97 2/15 12/27 3/8
Brittany Lostetter Sr V 10:09 6:46 1.5 61/67 9/9 11/27 5/5 10:14
(0:05,0.8)
10:14
(0:05,0.8)
10:14
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryanna Fuller Sr V 8:18 5:32 1.5 2/67 1/9 1/27 2/7
Chloe Chose So Fr 11:12 7:28 1.5 41/97 6/15 18/27 4/6
Clara Lee Jr V 9:47 6:31 1.5 49/67 8/9 9/27 4/6 9:38 9:38 9:38
Ellin Zhao Jr Fr 12:02 8:01 1.5 78/97 13/15 25/27 2/4
Ellyissa Andino Sr V 9:08 6:05 1.5 26/67 5/9 5/27 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaby Esparza Jr V 9:45 6:30 1.5 47/67 7/9 8/27 6/6 11:21
(1:36,14.1)
11:21
(1:36,14.1)
11:21
(1:36,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grace Leto Fr Fr 9:34 6:23 1.5 4/97 1/15 7/27 3/8
Hailey Sasaki Fr Fr 10:15 6:50 1.5 13/97 4/15 14/27 1/6
Haley Martin So Fr 11:32 7:41 1.5 52/97 9/15 21/27 3/5
Hanae Sugiura So JV 10:31 7:01 1.5 23/39 2/3 15/27 5/5
Hannah Blackburn So Fr 11:13 7:29 1.5 42/97 7/15 19/27 3/6
Jade Snelling So Fr 13:35 9:03 1.5 94/97 14/15 26/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kassady Learn So V 8:35 5:43 1.5 5/67 3/9 3/27 1/7 9:44
(1:09,11.8)
9:44
(1:09,11.8)
9:44
(1:09,11.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Katherine Norwood So Fr 11:30 7:40 1.5 50/97 8/15 20/27 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maiya Gomez So Fr 11:37 7:45 1.5 57/97 12/15 24/27 1/5
Marina Lemly So Fr 11:33 7:42 1.5 53/97 10/15 22/27 2/5 13:51
(2:18,16.6)
13:51
(2:18,16.6)
13:51
(2:18,16.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miranda Krueger So Fr 10:56 7:17 1.5 30/97 5/15 17/27 4/6
Naomi Teal So Fr 11:36 7:44 1.5 56/97 11/15 23/27 1/5
Nia Akins Jr V 8:26 5:37 1.5 4/67 2/9 2/27 1/7 8:40
(0:14,2.7)
8:40
(0:14,2.7)
8:40
(0:14,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sierra Hill Sr V 8:54 5:56 1.5 17/67 4/9 4/27 2/7 8:55
(0:01,0.2)
8:55
(0:01,0.2)
8:55
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zoe Elliott Sr JV 10:49 7:13 1.5 29/39 3/3 16/27 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 43:21
0:50
1.5 5:47 5:32 6:05 48 5:47 43:22
(0:01,0.0)
43:22
(0:01,0.0)
43:22
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bryanna Fuller (1), Nia Akins (3), Kassady Learn (4), Sierra Hill (16), Ellyissa Andino (24)
Fr 1st 5 3/6 51:11
1:22
1.5 6:49 6:23 7:17 66 6:34 Grace Leto (4), Amanda Smith (10), Alyssa Tivadar (11), Hailey Sasaki (12), Miranda Krueger (29)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 57:00
0:21
1.5 7:36 7:28 7:42 69 7:21 Chloe Chose (9), Hannah Blackburn (10), Katherine Norwood (15), Haley Martin (17), Marina Lemly (18)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 62:45
2:19
1.5 8:22 7:44 9:17 50 7:54 Naomi Teal (1), Maiya Gomez (2), Ellin Zhao (12), Jade Snelling (17), Alyssa Rouque (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalia Laspada Sr La Jolla Country Day 8:14 5:29
2 Bryanna Fuller Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:18 5:32 1/9 1/27 2/7
3 Michaela Fromme So La Costa Canyon 8:25 5:37
4 Nia Akins Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:26 5:37 2/9 2/27 1/7 8:40
(0:14)
8:40
(0:14)
8:40
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kassady Learn So Rancho Bernardo 8:35 5:43 3/9 3/27 1/7 9:44
(1:09)
9:44
(1:09)
9:44
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Alexandra Stetkevich Jr Poly (Riverside) 8:38 5:45
7 Renee Phillips So Coronado 8:41 5:47
8 Kalea Ibarra Fr Poly (Riverside) 8:42 5:48
9 Savannah Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 8:43 5:49
10 Riley Prohaska Jr La Costa Canyon 8:44 5:49
11 Rachel Bohan Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:44 5:49
12 Keely Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 8:45 5:50
13 Rachel Ereso Jr La Costa Canyon 8:50 5:53
14 Lauren Mammini So Cathedral Catholic 8:51 5:54
15 Alexis Louis Sr Poly (Riverside) 8:53 5:55
16 Kaitlyn Umsted Jr Poway 8:53 5:55
17 Sierra Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:54 5:56 4/9 4/27 2/7 8:55
(0:01)
8:55
(0:01)
8:55
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mckenna Brown Fr La Costa Canyon 8:54 5:56
19 Alex Calegari So Poway 8:55 5:57
20 Sarah Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 8:59 5:59
21 Ameya Patel So Cathedral Catholic 9:02 6:01
22 Sierra Valenzuela Jr Poly (Riverside) 9:03 6:02
23 Jordan Rich Sr La Costa Canyon 9:04 6:03
24 Jasmine Rippey So Coronado 9:05 6:03
25 Elena Guanuna Jr Poway 9:07 6:05
26 Ellyissa Andino Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:08 6:05 5/9 5/27 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Chapin Miller-maes Fr Coronado 9:09 6:06
28 Megan Reed Sr Poly (Riverside) 9:10 6:07
29 Savannah Santiago Jr Poway 9:10 6:07
30 Alyssa Kuck Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:12 6:08 6/9 6/27 2/6 9:34
(0:22)
9:34
(0:22)
9:34
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Kayla Bierschbach So Coronado 9:13 6:09
32 Sophia Hrinko Jr Poly (Riverside) 9:13 6:09
33 Kerry Desmond So Coronado 9:15 6:10
34 Aeron Yim Sr Coronado 9:16 6:11
35 Julia Valdez So Poly (Riverside) 9:18 6:12
36 Alex Cerveny So Cathedral Catholic 9:23 6:15
37 Haley Chasin Sr Coronado 9:24 6:16
38 Emily Armstrong Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:25 6:17
39 Molly Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 9:31 6:21
40 Michaela Elmer Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:32 6:21
41 Cambria Johnson Sr Poway 9:33 6:22
42 Maya Kramer So La Costa Canyon 9:34 6:23
43 Dani Lopez So Cathedral Catholic 9:34 6:23
44 Amanda Bauer Sr Poway 9:35 6:23
45 Erin Macneil Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:36 6:24
46 Ariella Lee So Poway 9:36 6:24
47 Gaby Esparza Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:45 6:30 7/9 8/27 6/6 11:21
(1:36)
11:21
(1:36)
11:21
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Christina Winn Sr Poly (Riverside) 9:46 6:31
49 Clara Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:47 6:31 8/9 9/27 4/6 9:38 9:38 9:38
50 Amanda Kindel So La Costa Canyon 9:47 6:31
51 Gina Alvarez Sr Poway 9:50 6:33
52 Hannah Downey Sr Coronado 9:51 6:34
53 Christie Ackley Sr Poway 9:52 6:35
54 Drew Robeson So Poway 9:53 6:35
55 Samantha Valencia So Poly (Riverside) 9:58 6:39
56 Morgan Lafferty So La Costa Canyon 9:59 6:39
57 Quinn Dekker Jr Poway 10:00 6:40
58 Molly O'connor So Cathedral Catholic 10:05 6:43
59 Devon Doheny Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:07 6:45
60 Kori Cortez Jr Poway 10:08 6:45
61 Brittany Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:09 6:46 9/9 11/27 5/5 10:14
(0:05)
10:14
(0:05)
10:14
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Gabi Foyle Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:09 6:46
63 Isabella Dohil Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:20 6:53
64 Gabrielle Smotrich Jr La Jolla Country Day 10:37 7:05
65 Helen Day So La Jolla Country Day 10:53 7:15
66 Natalie Hammond Jr La Jolla Country Day 10:56 7:17
67 Kennan Loesch Fr La Costa Canyon 11:02 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
43:27
8:41
5:48
42 Michaela Fromme
So
8:25
5:37
2
Savannah Boyd
Jr
8:43
5:49
8
Riley Prohaska
Jr
8:44
5:49
9
Keely Boyd
Jr
8:45
5:50
11
Rachel Ereso
Jr
8:50
5:53
12
Mckenna Brown
Fr
8:54
5:56
17
Sarah Abrahamson
Jr
8:59
5:59
19
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
43:21
8:40
5:47
48 Bryanna Fuller
Sr
8:18
5:32
1
Nia Akins
Jr
8:26
5:37
3
Kassady Learn
So
8:35
5:43
4
Sierra Hill
Sr
8:54
5:56
16
Ellyissa Andino
Sr
9:08
6:05
24
Alyssa Kuck
Sr
9:12
6:08
28
Gaby Esparza
Jr
9:45
6:30
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Poly (Riverside)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
44:26
8:53
5:55
73 Alexandra Stetkevich
Jr
8:38
5:45
5
Kalea Ibarra
Fr
8:42
5:48
7
Alexis Louis
Sr
8:53
5:55
14
Sierra Valenzuela
Jr
9:03
6:02
21
Megan Reed
Sr
9:10
6:07
26
Sophia Hrinko
Jr
9:13
6:09
30
Julia Valdez
So
9:18
6:12
33
4 Coronado
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
45:23
9:05
6:03
113 Renee Phillips
So
8:41
5:47
6
Jasmine Rippey
So
9:05
6:03
22
Chapin Miller-maes
Fr
9:09
6:06
25
Kayla Bierschbach
So
9:13
6:09
29
Kerry Desmond
So
9:15
6:10
31
Aeron Yim
Sr
9:16
6:11
32
Haley Chasin
Sr
9:24
6:16
35
4 Cathedral Catholic
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
45:25
9:05
6:03
113 Rachel Bohan
Jr
8:44
5:49
10
Lauren Mammini
So
8:51
5:54
13
Ameya Patel
So
9:02
6:01
20
Alex Cerveny
So
9:23
6:15
34
Emily Armstrong
Sr
9:25
6:17
36
Michaela Elmer
Sr
9:32
6:21
37
Dani Lopez
So
9:34
6:23
39
6 Poway
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
45:38
9:08
6:05
121 Kaitlyn Umsted
Jr
8:53
5:55
15
Alex Calegari
So
8:55
5:57
18
Elena Guanuna
Jr
9:07
6:05
23
Savannah Santiago
Jr
9:10
6:07
27
Cambria Johnson
Sr
9:33
6:22
38
Amanda Bauer
Sr
9:35
6:23
40
Ariella Lee
So
9:36
6:24
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Waters Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:15 6:10
2 Cami Doheny Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:16 6:11
3 Grace Caponetto Fr La Costa Canyon 9:22 6:15
4 Marina Kaye So Poly (Riverside) 9:22 6:15
5 Mary Henderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:30 6:20
7 Amanda Muna Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:47 6:31 1/3 9/27 4/5
8 Audrey Jawor Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:50 6:33
9 Hazel Groff Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:51 6:34
10 Claire Hobrock Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:53 6:35
11 Bailey Mccraner Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:55 6:37
12 Delaney Toth Jr Poway 9:55 6:37
13 Eleanor Burnett So La Costa Canyon 9:56 6:37
15 Daniella Lumkong Fr La Costa Canyon 10:01 6:41
16 Paige Sachrison Sr La Costa Canyon 10:14 6:49
17 Quinn Lekse Fr La Costa Canyon 10:16 6:51
18 Sophia Cabrera So Poly (Riverside) 10:16 6:51
19 Madison Ortega Sr Poway 10:18 6:52
20 Dare Hunt Fr La Costa Canyon 10:21 6:54
21 Vivienne Rasmussen So Cathedral Catholic 10:27 6:58
22 Rachel Mcdowell Sr Poway 10:30 7:00
23 Hanae Sugiura So Rancho Bernardo 10:31 7:01 2/3 15/27 5/5
24 Olivia Karson So La Costa Canyon 10:32 7:01
25 Shannon Riley Sr Poway 10:32 7:01
26 Nicole Idle So Poway 10:33 7:02
27 Jimena Salazar Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:38 7:05
28 Olivia Firsching Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:42 7:08
29 Zoe Elliott Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:49 7:13 3/3 16/27 4/5
30 Kylee Krynicki Sr La Costa Canyon 10:52 7:15
31 Emily Olmedo Jv Sr Poly (Riverside) 10:53 7:15
32 Shelby Wolfe Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:57 7:18
33 Paige Detwiler Sr La Costa Canyon 10:58 7:19
34 Kami Aleksandrova Jr La Costa Canyon 11:10 7:27
35 Isabel Licosati Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:15 7:30
36 Caitlin Mcdonald Sr La Costa Canyon 11:39 7:46
37 Kalyx Christensen Sr Poway 11:54 7:56
38 Madison Buchanan So Poway 12:07 8:05
39 Mallory Waller So Poway 12:59 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marin Haluza Fr Poway 9:23 6:15
2 Dana Gillo Fr Classical Academy 9:26 6:17
3 Emma Powers So Poway 9:31 6:21
4 Grace Leto Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:34 6:23 1/15 7/27 3/8
5 Tatum Chapman Fr Poway 9:36 6:24
6 Grace Agyan Sr Classical Academy 9:42 6:28
7 Alyssa Cascos Jr Classical Academy 9:56 6:37
8 Lexi Watkins Fr La Jolla Country Day 10:00 6:40
9 Briana Courtney So La Costa Canyon 10:03 6:42
10 Alondra Ayala So Poly (Riverside) 10:09 6:46
11 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 10:13 6:49 2/15 12/27 3/8
12 Alyssa Tivadar Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:13 6:49 3/15 13/27 3/7
13 Hailey Sasaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:15 6:50 4/15 14/27 1/6
14 Shelby Brown Fr Poway 10:15 6:50
15 Cayley Oravets Fr Poly (Riverside) 10:16 6:51
16 Brittney Montalbano Fr Poly (Riverside) 10:16 6:51
17 Greta Swanson So Classical Academy 10:20 6:53
18 Libby Sullivan Fr Classical Academy 10:24 6:56
19 Isabella Mattera Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:26 6:57
20 Fiona Boyle Fr Poway 10:30 7:00
21 Morgan Vice So La Costa Canyon 10:37 7:05
22 Faith Pigeon Jr Classical Academy 10:37 7:05
23 Gabby Burns Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:40 7:07
24 Kylie Wilke So Poway 10:41 7:07
25 Madison Lerner So Poway 10:48 7:12
26 Grace Casciano Fr La Costa Canyon 10:49 7:13
27 Hayley Manges So Poly (Riverside) 10:51 7:14
28 Emily Putnam So La Costa Canyon 10:51 7:14
29 Stephanie Rivas Sr Poly (Riverside) 10:55 7:17
30 Miranda Krueger So Rancho Bernardo 10:56 7:17 5/15 17/27 4/6
31 Anna Bourke Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:56 7:17
32 Jill Carter Fr La Costa Canyon 10:58 7:19
33 Megan Leigh Jr La Costa Canyon 10:58 7:19
34 Rylie Pepper Fr Classical Academy 11:00 7:20
35 Lili Sanders Fr Santa Fe Christian 11:05 7:23
36 Zoe Peritz So La Jolla Country Day 11:06 7:24
37 Elizebeth Barton Fr Classical Academy 11:06 7:24
38 Jennifer Bumbaugh Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:08 7:25
39 Coral James Fr Classical Academy 11:10 7:27
40 Megan Oakes So Classical Academy 11:11 7:27
41 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 11:12 7:28 6/15 18/27 4/6
42 Hannah Blackburn So Rancho Bernardo 11:13 7:29 7/15 19/27 3/6
43 Lilla Cunningham Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:15 7:30
44 Emma Callant So Santa Fe Christian 11:15 7:30
45 Katie Nicholi Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:16 7:31
46 Liliana Lupton So Poway 11:19 7:33
47 Victoria Aragon So Cathedral Catholic 11:22 7:35
48 Abigail Gausepohl Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:22 7:35
49 Natalie Boyer So La Jolla Country Day 11:26 7:37
50 Katherine Norwood So Rancho Bernardo 11:30 7:40 8/15 20/27 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Sophia Agrusa Fr Poway 11:30 7:40
52 Haley Martin So Rancho Bernardo 11:32 7:41 9/15 21/27 3/5
53 Marina Lemly So Rancho Bernardo 11:33 7:42 10/15 22/27 2/5 13:51
(2:18)
13:51
(2:18)
13:51
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Megan Golba Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:35 7:43
55 Gabrielle Courtney So La Costa Canyon 11:35 7:43
56 Naomi Teal So Rancho Bernardo 11:36 7:44 11/15 23/27 1/5
57 Maiya Gomez So Rancho Bernardo 11:37 7:45 12/15 24/27 1/5
58 Trinity Long Fr Poly (Riverside) 11:40 7:47
59 Kali Schiefer So La Costa Canyon 11:44 7:49
60 Citlayi Villasenor Sr Classical Academy 11:47 7:51
61 Anna Ross Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:48 7:52
62 Brianna Fabian So La Costa Canyon 11:48 7:52
63 Christina Johnson Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:50 7:53
64 Heather Pape Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:50 7:53
65 Kayla Lutes So La Costa Canyon 11:50 7:53
66 Emily Holoway Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:51 7:54
67 Amanda Williams So Cathedral Catholic 11:51 7:54
68 Kate Goldberg So Poway 11:51 7:54
69 Brooke Swanson Fr Classical Academy 11:51 7:54
70 Kaelin Facun Fr Poway 11:52 7:55
71 Christina Pedler Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:54 7:56
72 Sarah Greeven Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:55 7:57
73 Sophie Otto Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:59 7:59
74 Kendall Defelippi Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:01 8:01
75 Maggie Tomcho Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:01 8:01
76 Elizabeth Kelly So La Costa Canyon 12:01 8:01
77 Sydney Bagshaw So La Costa Canyon 12:01 8:01
78 Ellin Zhao Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:02 8:01 13/15 25/27 2/4
79 Courtney Smith Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:02 8:01
80 Elizabeth Sullivan Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:02 8:01
81 Katie Farley Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:03 8:02
82 Brittany Bloom So La Costa Canyon 12:16 8:11
83 Rochelle Marifosque Fr Classical Academy 12:16 8:11
84 Natilie Yedes Fr Classical Academy 12:27 8:18
85 Mekenna Rohr Fr Classical Academy 12:27 8:18
86 Nancy Barrera Jr Poly (Riverside) 12:29 8:19
87 Alexandra Otto Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:36 8:24
88 Ana Hall Fr Classical Academy 12:40 8:27
89 Kalli Taylor So Poway 12:49 8:33
90 Ashley Greeven Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:54 8:36
91 Erica Pham So La Costa Canyon 12:58 8:39
92 Nicole Pereira-poli Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:11 8:47
93 Samantha Ault Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:25 8:57
94 Jade Snelling So Rancho Bernardo 13:35 9:03 14/15 26/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Emily Olmedo Sr Poly (Riverside) 13:35 9:03
96 Alyssa Rouque Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:55 9:17 15/15 27/27 3/3
97 Sarah Armenta Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:16 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
49:15
9:51
6:34
41 Marin Haluza
Fr
9:23
6:15
1
Emma Powers
So
9:31
6:21
3
Tatum Chapman
Fr
9:36
6:24
5
Shelby Brown
Fr
10:15
6:50
13
Fiona Boyle
Fr
10:30
7:00
19
Kylie Wilke
So
10:41
7:07
23
Madison Lerner
So
10:48
7:12
24
2 Classical Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
49:48
9:58
6:38
48 Dana Gillo
Fr
9:26
6:17
2
Grace Agyan
Sr
9:42
6:28
6
Alyssa Cascos
Jr
9:56
6:37
7
Greta Swanson
So
10:20
6:53
16
Libby Sullivan
Fr
10:24
6:56
17
Faith Pigeon
Jr
10:37
7:05
21
Rylie Pepper
Fr
11:00
7:20
33
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
51:11
10:14
6:49
66 Grace Leto
Fr
9:34
6:23
4
Amanda Smith
So
10:13
6:49
10
Alyssa Tivadar
Fr
10:13
6:49
11
Hailey Sasaki
Fr
10:15
6:50
12
Miranda Krueger
So
10:56
7:17
29
Chloe Chose
So
11:12
7:28
35
Hannah Blackburn
So
11:13
7:29
36
4 Poly (Riverside)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
52:27
10:29
7:00
92 Alondra Ayala
So
10:09
6:46
9
Cayley Oravets
Fr
10:16
6:51
14
Brittney Montalbano
Fr
10:16
6:51
15
Hayley Manges
So
10:51
7:14
26
Stephanie Rivas
Sr
10:55
7:17
28
Trinity Long
Fr
11:40
7:47
41
Nancy Barrera
Jr
12:29
8:19
42
5 La Costa Canyon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
53:18
10:40
7:06
111 Briana Courtney
So
10:03
6:42
8
Morgan Vice
So
10:37
7:05
20
Grace Casciano
Fr
10:49
7:13
25
Emily Putnam
So
10:51
7:14
27
Jill Carter
Fr
10:58
7:19
31
Megan Leigh
Jr
10:58
7:19
32
Gabrielle Courtney
So
11:35
7:43
40
6 Cathedral Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
54:25
10:53
7:15
141 Isabella Mattera
Fr
10:26
6:57
18
Gabby Burns
Jr
10:40
7:07
22
Anna Bourke
Fr
10:56
7:17
30
Jennifer Bumbaugh
Jr
11:08
7:25
34
Lilla Cunningham
Fr
11:15
7:30
37
Katie Nicholi
Fr
11:16
7:31
38
Victoria Aragon
So
11:22
7:35
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Classical Academy
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
55:04
11:01
7:21
27 Faith Pigeon
Jr
10:37
7:05
1
Rylie Pepper
Fr
11:00
7:20
5
Elizebeth Barton
Fr
11:06
7:24
6
Coral James
Fr
11:10
7:27
7
Megan Oakes
So
11:11
7:27
8
Citlayi Villasenor
Sr
11:47
7:51
24
Brooke Swanson
Fr
11:51
7:54
31
2 Poway
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
56:09
11:14
7:29
63 Kylie Wilke
So
10:41
7:07
2
Madison Lerner
So
10:48
7:12
3
Liliana Lupton
So
11:19
7:33
12
Sophia Agrusa
Fr
11:30
7:40
16
Kate Goldberg
So
11:51
7:54
30
Kaelin Facun
Fr
11:52
7:55
32
Kalli Taylor
So
12:49
8:33
35
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
57:00
11:24
7:36
69 Chloe Chose
So
11:12
7:28
9
Hannah Blackburn
So
11:13
7:29
10
Katherine Norwood
So
11:30
7:40
15
Haley Martin
So
11:32
7:41
17
Marina Lemly
So
11:33
7:42
18
Naomi Teal
So
11:36
7:44
21
Maiya Gomez
So
11:37
7:45
22
4 Cathedral Catholic
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
57:23
11:29
7:39
82 Katie Nicholi
Fr
11:16
7:31
11
Victoria Aragon
So
11:22
7:35
13
Abigail Gausepohl
Fr
11:22
7:35
14
Megan Golba
Sr
11:35
7:43
19
Anna Ross
Fr
11:48
7:52
25
Christina Johnson
Sr
11:50
7:53
27
Heather Pape
Sr
11:50
7:53
28
5 La Costa Canyon
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
57:55
11:35
7:43
102 Megan Leigh
Jr
10:58
7:19
4
Gabrielle Courtney
So
11:35
7:43
20
Kali Schiefer
So
11:44
7:49
23
Brianna Fabian
So
11:48
7:52
26
Kayla Lutes
So
11:50
7:53
29
Elizabeth Kelly
So
12:01
8:01
33
Sydney Bagshaw
So
12:01
8:01
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
59:16
11:51
7:54
31 Christina Johnson
Sr
11:50
7:53
4
Heather Pape
Sr
11:50
7:53
5
Emily Holoway
Fr
11:51
7:54
6
Amanda Williams
So
11:51
7:54
7
Christina Pedler
Fr
11:54
7:56
9
Sarah Greeven
Fr
11:55
7:57
10
Sophie Otto
Fr
11:59
7:59
11
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:19
62:45
12:33
8:22
50 Naomi Teal
So
11:36
7:44
1
Maiya Gomez
So
11:37
7:45
2
Ellin Zhao
Jr
12:02
8:01
12
Jade Snelling
So
13:35
9:03
17
Alyssa Rouque
Jr
13:55
9:17
18








3 Classical Academy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
60:48
12:10
8:06
53 Citlayi Villasenor
Sr
11:47
7:51
3
Brooke Swanson
Fr
11:51
7:54
8
Rochelle Marifosque
Fr
12:16
8:11
13
Natilie Yedes
Fr
12:27
8:18
14
Mekenna Rohr
Fr
12:27
8:18
15
Ana Hall
Fr
12:40
8:27
16




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.